Home / Train /

Urumqi to Kumul Train

Nearly 10 Urumqi to Kumul high speed trains are in service. A single trip takes about 3-3.5 hours. All these bullet trains start from Urumqi Railway Station. The second class seat costs CNY 166.5, and the first class seat costs CNY 266.

Over 20 Urumqi to Kumul normal trains travel every day with a duration of 4-10 hours. All of the trains depart from Urumqi Railway Station. A ride on the soft sleeper costs CNY 250-259, on the hard sleeper costs CNY 142-184, and on the hard seat costs CNY 60-78.
 

Urumqi to Kumul Train Tickets Booking

Train Types
Departure Times
Dep. (Earliest)
Filter
Train
Dep.
Arr.
Train
Dep.
Arr.
Duration
Seat TypePrice 
D8802
Details of the Train D8802:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Urumqi -08:32
2Urumqi South 08:4308:44
3Turpan North 09:3009:31
4Shanshan North 09:5910:00
5Tuha 10:1310:14
6Kumul 11:20-
2H48M
08:32
Urumqi
11:20
Kumul
 
2H48M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY266/US$39
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY166.5/US$24
T304
Details of the Train T304:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Urumqi -09:15
2Turpan North 11:3011:32
3Kumul 15:1515:27
4Liuyuan 18:1018:20
5Jiayuguan 21:1121:19
6Zhangye 23:2623:32
7Jinchang 01:0901:15
8Wuwei 02:0002:06
9Zhongwei 05:3205:47
10Qingtongxia 07:0107:03
11Yinchuan 08:1908:27
12Shizuishan 09:0309:05
13Huinong 09:4309:49
14Wuhai 10:2610:30
15Linhe 12:0212:08
16Baotou 14:1814:38
17Hohhot East 16:3216:51
18Jining [Inner Mongolia] South 18:1518:32
19Shangdu 19:3919:41
20Huade 20:2320:25
21Zhengxiangbaiqi 21:3921:45
22Sanggendalai 22:5623:05
23Daban 04:1504:35
24Lindong 06:0406:06
25Chabuga 06:5406:56
26Kailu 08:2008:22
27Tongliao 09:3009:55
28Ganqika 10:4510:49
29Zhangwu 11:3711:40
30Shenyang North 13:5514:18
31Tieling 14:5314:55
32Kaiyuan 15:1515:17
33Changtu 15:3615:38
34Siping 16:1416:19
35Gongzhuling 16:5316:55
36Changchun 17:39-
6H0M
09:15
Urumqi
15:15
Kumul
 
6H0M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY250/US$36
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY142/US$21
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY75/US$11
7552
Details of the Train 7552:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Urumqi -08:30
2Urumqi South 08:4408:56
3DabanCheng 10:5710:59
4Turpan 11:5111:57
5Qiquanhu 12:4212:46
6Shanshan 13:5814:04
7Liushuquan 16:5016:52
8Kumul 17:53-
8H27M
09:31
Urumqi
17:58
Kumul
 
8H27M
Seat TypePrice
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY60/US$9
K596
Details of the Train K596:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Urumqi -09:44
2Turpan North 11:5812:13
3Shanshan North 13:4513:48
4Kumul 17:2317:41
5Liuyuan 20:5020:58
6Yumen 23:2623:29
7Jiayuguan 01:1301:21
8Zhangye 03:4103:48
9Jinchang 05:4205:44
10Wuwei 06:3506:41
11Lanzhou 10:3110:46
12Dingxi 12:0212:05
13Longxi 12:5813:18
14Wushan 13:4713:49
15Gangu 14:2114:39
16Tianshui 15:5315:58
17Baoji 18:4318:49
18Yangling 19:4319:58
19Xi'an 20:5821:08
20Sanmenxia 00:3400:42
21Luoyang 02:3502:43
22Zhengzhou 04:2604:43
23Kaifeng 05:2905:33
24Minquan 06:2606:29
25Shangqiu 07:0907:15
26Bozhou 08:0908:13
27Fuyang 09:2609:50
28Huainan 11:1311:17
29Hefei 13:0713:22
30Chaohu 14:0414:09
31Wuhu 14:5715:04
32Xuancheng 16:0016:04
33Guangde 16:4416:47
34Changxing South 17:1717:22
35Deqing West 18:0018:05
36Hangzhou 18:47-
7H39M
09:44
Urumqi
17:23
Kumul
 
7H39M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY250/US$36
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY142/US$21
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY75/US$11
D2706
Details of the Train D2706:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Urumqi -10:10
2Turpan North 11:0511:06
3Shanshan North 11:3411:35
4Tuha 11:4811:49
5Kumul 12:5512:56
6Liuyuan South 14:2214:23
7Jiayuguan South 16:0916:15
8Jiuquan South 16:2716:29
9Gaotai South 17:1217:14
10Linze South 17:3117:33
11Zhangye West 17:5017:54
12Minle 18:2118:23
13Xining 19:4819:54
14Pinganyi 20:1720:19
15Haishiwan 20:5620:59
16Lanzhou West 22:11-
2H45M
10:10
Urumqi
12:55
Kumul
 
2H45M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY266/US$39
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY166.5/US$24
D2712
Details of the Train D2712:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Urumqi -11:46
2Turpan North 12:4312:44
3Shanshan North 13:1213:13
4Kumul 14:2714:28
5Liuyuan South 15:5415:55
6Jiayuguan South 17:4917:57
7Jiuquan South 18:0918:13
8Gaotai South 18:5318:55
9Linze South 19:1219:16
10Zhangye West 19:3319:36
11Xining 21:2321:29
12Pinganyi 21:5621:58
13Lanzhou West 23:45-
2H41M
11:46
Urumqi
14:27
Kumul
 
2H41M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY266/US$39
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY166.5/US$24
D8806
Details of the Train D8806:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Urumqi -11:53
2Urumqi South 12:0412:05
3Turpan North 12:5212:53
4Shanshan North 13:2113:22
5Kumul 14:36-
2H43M
11:53
Urumqi
14:36
Kumul
 
2H43M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY266/US$39
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY166.5/US$24
D8808
Details of the Train D8808:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Urumqi -13:11
2Turpan North 14:0314:04
3Kumul 15:40-
2H29M
13:11
Urumqi
15:40
Kumul
 
2H29M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY266/US$39
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY166.5/US$24
Z70
Details of the Train Z70:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Urumqi -14:20
2Turpan North 15:4015:42
3Shanshan North 16:2616:43
4Kumul 18:4018:46
5Liuyuan 21:3121:37
6Yumen 22:5622:58
7Jiayuguan 00:1600:24
8Qingshui 01:1101:13
9Zhangye 02:2302:29
10Jinchang 04:0304:09
11Wuwei 04:5004:57
12Zhongwei 08:2008:37
13Dingbian 10:4410:46
14Suide 12:4712:52
15Lvliang 13:4613:52
16Taiyuan South 15:1815:36
17Yangquan North 16:3716:41
18Shijiazhuang North 17:3817:44
19Baoding 18:5518:59
20Beijing West 20:22-
4H20M
14:20
Urumqi
18:40
Kumul
 
4H20M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY250/US$36
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY142/US$21
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY75/US$11
T296
Details of the Train T296:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Urumqi -14:50
2Turpan North 16:3716:39
3Kumul 20:4020:51
4Jiayuguan 02:2102:33
5Zhangye 04:3504:41
6Jinchang 06:1806:21
7Wuwei 07:0607:12
8Wuwei South 07:2707:32
9Lanzhou 10:24-
6H15M
14:35
Urumqi
20:50
Kumul
 
6H15M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY250/US$36
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY142/US$21
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY75/US$11
D8812
Details of the Train D8812:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Urumqi -15:00
2Kumul 17:23-
2H50M
15:08
Urumqi
17:58
Kumul
 
2H50M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY266/US$39
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY166.5/US$24
D8814
Details of the Train D8814:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Urumqi -16:42
2Kumul 19:05-
2H25M
16:40
Urumqi
19:05
Kumul
 
2H25M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY266/US$39
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY166.5/US$24
Z106
Details of the Train Z106:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Urumqi -17:45
2Turpan North 19:0519:07
3Shanshan North 19:5119:53
4Kumul 21:5022:00
5Jiayuguan 03:1003:18
6Zhangye 05:1205:18
7Wuwei 07:3107:40
8Lanzhou 10:3911:02
9Tianshui 14:5915:05
10Baoji 17:4117:51
11Xi'an 19:2119:33
12Zhengzhou 01:2901:37
13Xuzhou 04:2604:47
14Zaozhuang West 05:3105:35
15Yanzhou 06:3806:41
16Taishan 07:3307:38
17Jinan 08:36-
4H5M
17:45
Urumqi
21:50
Kumul
 
4H5M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY250/US$36
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY142/US$21
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY75/US$11
Z232
Details of the Train Z232:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Urumqi -18:00
2Turpan North 19:2019:22
3Kumul 21:5722:07
4Liuyuan 00:4400:48
5Jiayuguan 03:1903:26
6Zhangye 05:2005:26
7Wuwei 07:3907:48
8Lanzhou 10:4611:09
9Tianshui 15:1115:18
10Baoji 17:5118:09
11Xi'an 19:3919:54
12Nanyang 01:1201:42
13Xiangzhou 03:1903:25
14Wuhan [Wuchang] 06:0206:22
15Yueyang 08:2008:23
16Changsha 09:4409:55
17Hengyang 11:5111:55
18Chenzhou 13:3313:37
19Shaoguan East 15:1415:18
20Guangzhou 17:4017:55
21Shenzhen 19:28-
3H57M
18:00
Urumqi
21:57
Kumul
 
3H57M
Seat TypePrice
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY142/US$21
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY75/US$11
T308
Details of the Train T308:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Urumqi -18:10
2Turpan North 19:3719:39
3Kumul 22:5322:59
4Liuyuan 01:3801:46
5Jiayuguan 04:2504:33
6Jiuquan 04:5204:56
7Zhangye 06:5907:05
8Wuwei 09:2409:30
9Lanzhou 12:3412:50
10Dingxi 14:0614:09
11Tianshui 16:5417:00
12Baoji 19:3619:54
13Xianyang 21:1421:17
14Xi'an 21:4021:50
15Nanyang 03:2403:56
16Xinyang 06:3206:38
17Guangshui 07:2407:27
18Xiaogan 08:1608:21
19Wuhan [Wuchang] 09:2309:50
20Ezhou 10:4510:49
21Huangshi 11:0411:07
22Lushan [Jiangxi] 12:3312:36
23Nanchang West 13:3813:50
24Sanming North 17:4517:49
25Fuzhou 19:47-
4H43M
18:10
Urumqi
22:53
Kumul
 
4H43M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY250/US$36
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY142/US$21
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY75/US$11
T198
Details of the Train T198:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Urumqi -18:40
2Turpan North 20:0720:22
3Shanshan North 21:0921:11
4Kumul 00:0900:18
5Liuyuan 04:0304:09
6Jiayuguan 07:2907:37
7Gaotai 08:5809:03
8Zhangye 09:4809:54
9Jinchang 11:3111:35
10Wuwei 12:2012:26
11Lanzhou 15:3015:45
12Dingxi 17:0117:03
13Longxi 17:5518:00
14Tianshui 19:5620:10
15Baoji 22:4322:51
16Xi'an 00:3000:40
17Sanmenxia 03:5204:01
18Luoyang 05:2705:32
19Gongyi 06:0706:10
20Zhengzhou 07:05-
5H29M
18:40
Urumqi
00:09+1
Kumul
 
5H29M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY250/US$36
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY142/US$21
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY75/US$11
D8816
Details of the Train D8816:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Urumqi -19:12
2Urumqi South 19:2419:25
3Turpan North 20:1420:15
4Shanshan North 20:4320:44
5Tuha 20:5720:58
6Kumul 22:06-
2H54M
19:12
Urumqi
22:06
Kumul
 
2H54M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY266/US$39
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY166.5/US$24
T284
Details of the Train T284:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Urumqi -19:28
2Turpan 21:2321:29
3Shanshan 22:5122:57
4Kumul 01:1701:32
5Liuyuan 04:4804:56
6Jiayuguan 07:3707:44
7Jiuquan 08:0308:08
8Zhangye 09:5510:01
9Jinchang 11:3811:42
10Wuwei 12:2712:33
11Lanzhou 15:3715:52
12Dingxi 17:0817:10
13Longxi 18:0218:07
14Gangu 18:5618:59
15Tianshui 20:1820:26
16Baoji 22:5923:17
17Xi'an 00:5601:06
18Xixia 05:2905:35
19Neixiang 06:4206:46
20Zhenping 07:1207:17
21Nanyang 07:5309:14
22Xiangyang 11:0311:33
23Jingmen 13:0313:06
24Songzi 15:0915:21
25Shimenxian North 16:2616:32
26Zhangjiajie 18:5519:11
27Jishou 20:5321:01
28Huaihua 22:3522:55
29Liuzhou 06:33-
30Nanning 10:5610:56
5H49M
19:28
Urumqi
01:17+1
Kumul
 
5H49M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY259/US$38
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY148/US$22
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY78/US$11
Z42
Details of the Train Z42:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Urumqi -19:32
2Turpan North 20:5220:54
3Kumul 23:3223:46
4Jiayuguan 04:4704:55
5Zhangye 06:4706:53
6Wuwei 09:0609:11
7Lanzhou 12:0912:26
8Tianshui 16:2116:27
9Baoji 19:0019:11
10Xi'an 20:4120:50
11Luoyang 01:3101:34
12Zhengzhou 02:5703:05
13Xuzhou 05:5406:02
14Bengbu 07:2107:26
15Nanjing 08:5909:07
16Changzhou 10:0910:13
17Wuxi [Jiangsu] 10:3410:38
18Suzhou [Jiangsu] 11:0011:04
19Shanghai 11:59-
4H0M
19:32
Urumqi
23:32
Kumul
 
4H0M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY250/US$36
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY142/US$21
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY75/US$11
Z180
Details of the Train Z180:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Urumqi -19:42
2Turpan North 21:0221:04
3Shanshan North 21:4821:50
4Kumul 23:4723:56
5Liuyuan 02:4402:50
6Jiayuguan 05:3405:45
7Jiuquan 06:0406:06
8Zhangye 07:4407:50
9Jinchang 09:2509:47
10Wuwei 10:2810:34
11Zhongwei 14:0614:21
12Yinchuan 16:3716:47
13Huinong 17:5818:02
14Linhe 20:0820:14
15Baotou 22:2622:46
16Hohhot East 00:2100:40
17Jining [Inner Mongolia] South 01:4901:55
18Datong 03:4303:55
19Xuanhua 06:50-
20Beijing West 09:5509:55
4H5M
19:42
Urumqi
23:47
Kumul
 
4H5M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY250/US$36
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY142/US$21
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY75/US$11
Z136
Details of the Train Z136:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Urumqi -19:50
2Turpan North 21:1521:17
3Shanshan North 22:0122:04
4Kumul 00:0100:20
5Liuyuan 03:0203:10
6Jiayuguan 05:5005:58
7Zhangye 07:5207:58
8Wuwei 10:1110:17
9Lanzhou 13:1813:34
10Longxi 15:4115:47
11Gangu 16:3416:48
12Tianshui 17:5818:10
13Baoji 20:4420:54
14Xi'an 22:3322:41
15Luoyang 03:1503:18
16Zhengzhou 04:3904:49
17Zhumadian 06:2506:28
18Xinyang 07:2107:24
19Wuhan [Wuchang] 09:3509:56
20Yueyang 11:5311:56
21Changsha 13:1713:23
22Zhuzhou [hunan] 13:5914:03
23Hengyang 15:2415:28
24Chenzhou 17:0617:11
25Shaoguan East 18:48-
26Guangzhou 21:2221:22
4H5M
19:52
Urumqi
23:57
Kumul
 
4H5M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY250/US$36
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY142/US$21
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY75/US$11
Z294
Details of the Train Z294:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Urumqi -20:27
2Turpan North 21:4921:52
3Shanshan North 22:3622:38
4Kumul 00:3500:43
5Jiayuguan 05:5906:17
6Zhangye 08:1108:17
7Wuwei 10:3010:36
8Lanzhou 13:3413:50
9Dingxi 15:0615:10
10Longxi 16:0216:06
11Gangu 16:5516:58
12Tianshui 18:0818:17
13Baoji 20:5221:01
14Xi'an 22:5423:06
15Zhengzhou 05:3105:50
16Xuchang 06:3206:37
17Luohe 07:1107:14
18Zhumadian 07:4407:47
19Xinyang 08:4008:43
20Xiaogan 10:15-
21Wuhan [Hankou] 11:0011:00
4H5M
20:11
Urumqi
00:16+1
Kumul
 
4H5M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY250/US$36
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY142/US$21
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY75/US$11
Z358
Details of the Train Z358:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
4H5M
20:21
Urumqi
00:26+1
Kumul
 
4H5M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY250/US$36
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY142/US$21
Soft Seat
Soft Seat
CNY118/US$17
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY75/US$11
K1352
Details of the Train K1352:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Urumqi -22:06
2Turpan 00:0100:10
3Shanshan 01:3201:41
4Kumul 04:2304:42
5Liuyuan 08:1608:22
6Yumen 10:2110:23
7Jiayuguan 11:5912:07
8Zhangye 14:3314:41
9Jinchang 16:3516:41
10Wuwei 17:3217:38
11Wuwei South 17:5317:55
12Lanzhou 21:1121:29
13Dingxi 22:4522:48
14Longxi 23:4123:44
15Tianshui 01:4801:57
16Baoji 04:3504:43
17Xianyang 06:1306:16
18Xi'an 06:4006:50
19Tongguan 08:3308:37
20Sanmenxia West 09:5709:59
21Sanmenxia 10:2310:25
22Mianchi 11:1611:19
23Luoyang 12:1412:19
24Zhengzhou 14:1514:24
25Lankao 15:3515:40
26Minquan 16:0216:06
27Ninglingxian 16:2116:24
28Shangqiu 16:5217:05
29Yuchengxian 17:2517:30
30Dangshan [Anhui] 17:5618:01
31Xuzhou 19:1419:40
32Pizhou 20:3020:35
33Xinyi [Jiangsu] 21:0421:09
34Donghaixian 21:3921:42
35Lianyungang 22:0722:13
36Lianyungang East 22:41-
6H17M
22:06
Urumqi
04:23+1
Kumul
 
6H17M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY259/US$38
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY148/US$22
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY78/US$11
K2060
Details of the Train K2060:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Urumqi -22:28
2Turpan 00:2300:29
3Shanshan 01:5101:57
4Kumul 04:3904:52
5Liuyuan 08:2608:36
6Yumen 10:3710:39
7Jiayuguan 12:1512:30
8Jiuquan 12:4912:51
9Gaotai 14:0614:08
10Zhangye 15:0015:06
11Shandan 15:3915:41
12Jinchang 17:0517:13
13Wuwei 18:0418:10
14Lanzhou 21:5722:19
15Longnan [Gansu] 02:1202:18
16Guangyuan 03:4503:53
17Jiangyou 06:4807:03
18Mianyang 07:4007:44
19Deyang 08:26-
20Chengdu 09:2809:28
6H11M
22:28
Urumqi
04:39+1
Kumul
 
6H11M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY259/US$38
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY148/US$22
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY78/US$11
K176
Details of the Train K176:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Urumqi -22:44
2Turpan 00:3900:45
3Shanshan 02:0702:13
4Kumul 04:5505:12
5Liuyuan 08:5709:03
6Shulehe 11:0411:06
7Yumen 11:2311:26
8Jiayuguan 13:0213:10
9Jiuquan 13:2913:32
10Zhangye 15:3615:43
11Jinchang 17:3717:43
12Wuwei 18:3618:44
13Lanzhou 22:1222:27
14Dingxi 23:4323:47
15Longxi 00:4000:44
16Tianshui 02:4802:56
17Baoji 05:3405:39
18Yangling 06:3306:37
19Xianyang 07:1707:20
20Xi'an 07:5208:06
21Lingbao 10:5110:53
22Sanmenxia 11:3511:37
23Luoyang 13:1813:26
24Gongyi 14:1314:16
25Zhengzhou 15:15-
6H11M
22:44
Urumqi
04:55+1
Kumul
 
6H11M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY259/US$38
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY148/US$22
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY78/US$11
K4180
Details of the Train K4180:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
6H13M
22:58
Urumqi
05:11+1
Kumul
 
6H13M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY259/US$38
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY148/US$22
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY78/US$11
K1082
Details of the Train K1082:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Urumqi -23:18
2Turpan 01:1101:17
3Shanshan 02:3902:45
4Kumul 05:2705:42
5Liuyuan 09:2709:34
6Shulehe 12:1012:15
7Yumen 12:3212:37
8Jiayuguan 14:1314:22
9Jiuquan 14:4114:45
10Gaotai 16:0016:06
11Linze 16:3316:38
12Zhangye 17:0617:12
13Jinchang 19:2219:28
14Wuwei 20:3720:43
15Tanjiajing 21:5722:02
16Zhongwei 00:2000:40
17Dingbian 04:0004:02
18Suide 06:3606:49
19Lvliang 07:5207:58
20Jiaocheng 09:0509:08
21Taiyuan 10:1510:38
22Shijiazhuang North 13:3713:57
23Xinji 14:4815:10
24Hengshui 15:4616:16
25Raoyang 16:5516:57
26Renqiu 17:3417:37
27Bazhou 18:1518:19
28Tianjin 19:4119:48
29Tanggu 20:2020:23
30Tangshan [Hebei] 22:0322:05
31Jinzhou [Liaoning] 03:3103:37
32Shenyang North 07:0007:17
33Tieling 08:2008:22
34Kaiyuan 08:5008:52
35Changtu 09:1609:18
36Siping 09:5910:01
37Gongzhuling 10:3410:36
38Changchun 11:1911:27
39Dehui 12:1712:21
40Taolaizhao 12:4812:51
41Fuyu [Jilin] 13:0913:12
42Shuangchengbao 13:4813:51
43Harbin 14:3214:47
44Daqing West 16:2716:31
45Qiqihaer 17:43-
6H9M
23:18
Urumqi
05:27+1
Kumul
 
6H9M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY259/US$38
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY148/US$22
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY78/US$11
K1504
Details of the Train K1504:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Urumqi -23:26
2Turpan 01:2701:33
3Shanshan 02:5503:01
4Kumul 05:4305:53
5Liuyuan 09:3709:44
6Yumen 11:4711:49
7Jiayuguan 13:2413:32
8Jiuquan 13:5113:54
9Qingshui 14:3214:35
10Zhangye 16:0416:10
11Jinchang 18:0718:13
12Wuwei 19:0419:09
13Lanzhou 23:1223:28
14weiyuan 00:5401:00
15Minxian 01:5502:01
16Hadapu 02:2302:29
17Longnan [Gansu] 03:4803:52
18Guangyuan 05:3905:55
19Langzhong 07:0007:08
20Nanbu 07:2307:27
21Nanchong North 08:1208:17
22Chongqing West 10:1610:48
23Zunyi 13:3413:54
24Guiyang 15:2515:51
25Anshun 17:0417:09
26Liupanshui 19:2319:33
27Xuanwei 21:0621:12
28Qujing 22:1122:15
29Kunming 23:49-
6H17M
23:26
Urumqi
05:43+1
Kumul
 
6H17M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY259/US$38
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY148/US$22
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY78/US$11
K544
Details of the Train K544:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Yining -14:40
2Jinghe South 17:4817:58
3Wusu 19:4919:51
4Kuitun 20:3120:38
5Shawanxian 21:1521:17
6Shihezi 21:4021:42
7Urumqi 23:0623:34
8Turpan 01:5702:03
9Shanshan 03:2503:33
10Kumul 06:1506:30
11Liuyuan 10:1110:19
12Jiayuguan 13:4313:51
13Jiuquan 14:1014:16
14Linze 15:5516:09
15Zhangye 16:3716:45
16Shandan 17:3517:38
17Wuwei 20:1220:18
18Tianzhu 22:3522:39
19Lanzhou 00:4000:56
20weiyuan 02:2202:27
21Minxian 03:2403:29
22Hadapu 03:5203:56
23Longnan [Gansu] 05:1605:22
24Guangyuan 06:5707:20
25Cangxi 08:1208:17
26Langzhong 08:3308:37
27Nanbu 08:5208:56
28Nanchong North 09:3309:38
29Chongqing 13:00-
6H41M
23:34
Urumqi
06:15+1
Kumul
 
6H41M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY259/US$38
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY148/US$22
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY78/US$11
Z306
Details of the Train Z306:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
4H5M
20:31
Urumqi
00:36+1
Kumul
 
4H5M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY250/US$36
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY142/US$21
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY75/US$11

Kumul to Urumqi Train:


Totally, there are over 30 trains traveling from Kumul to Urumqi, including 10 high speed trains and 20+ normal trains. As for Kumul to Urumqi high speed trains, it takes them about 3-3.5 hours to serve passengers. For other trains, it takes them about 4-9.5 hours to finish the long journey due to different running routes.

See detailed Urumqi Train Schedule

Major Rail Lines from Urumqi to:
- Last modified on Aug. 20, 2019 -
Ask a Question
Question Summary (100 characters)
Details (optional) (2,000 characters)