Home / Train /

Urumqi to Kumul Train

Nearly 10 Urumqi to Kumul high speed trains are in service. A single trip takes about 3-3.5 hours. All these bullet trains start from Urumqi Railway Station. The second class seat costs CNY 166.5, and the first class seat costs CNY 266.

Over 20 Urumqi to Kumul normal trains travel every day with a duration of 4-10 hours. All of the trains depart from Urumqi Railway Station. A ride on the soft sleeper costs CNY 250-259, on the hard sleeper costs CNY 142-184, and on the hard seat costs CNY 60-78.
 

Urumqi to Kumul Train Tickets Booking

Train Types
Departure Times
Dep. (Earliest)
Filter
Train
Dep.
Arr.
Train
Dep.
Arr.
Duration
Seat TypePrice 
7552
Details of the Train 7552:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Urumqi -08:37
2Urumqi South 08:5108:56
3DabanCheng 10:5711:10
4Turpan 12:0212:08
5Qiquanhu 12:5112:53
6Shanshan 14:0114:05
7Liushuquan 17:0817:10
8Kumul 18:11-
9H50M
08:21
Urumqi
18:11
Kumul
 
9H50M
Seat TypePrice
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY60/US$9
D56
Details of the Train D56:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Urumqi -08:18
2Turpan North 09:1009:11
3Kumul 10:5510:56
4Liuyuan South 12:2812:29
5Jiayuguan South 14:2314:29
6Jiuquan South 14:4114:43
7Zhangye West 15:4915:51
8Minle 16:1616:18
9Xining 17:3917:47
10Ledu 18:2418:26
11Haishiwan 18:5319:00
12Lanzhou 20:20-
2H32M
08:23
Urumqi
10:55
Kumul
 
2H32M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY266/US$38
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY166.5/US$24
D8802
Details of the Train D8802:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Urumqi -08:40
2Urumqi South 08:5108:52
3Turpan North 09:3809:39
4Shanshan North 10:0710:08
5Tuha 10:2110:22
6Kumul 11:28-
2H48M
08:40
Urumqi
11:28
Kumul
 
2H48M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY266/US$38
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY166.5/US$24
T304
Details of the Train T304:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Urumqi -08:50
2Turpan North 10:1710:40
3Kumul 14:5715:24
4Liuyuan 18:1018:20
5Jiayuguan 21:1121:19
6Zhangye 23:2623:32
7Jinchang 01:0901:15
8Wuwei 02:0002:06
9Zhongwei 05:3205:47
10Qingtongxia 07:0107:03
11Yinchuan 08:1908:27
12Shizuishan 09:0309:05
13Huinong 09:4309:49
14Wuhai 10:2410:28
15Linhe 11:5912:05
16Baotou 14:1414:36
17Hohhot East 16:3416:51
18Jining [Inner Mongolia] South 18:1518:32
19Shangdu 19:3919:41
20Huade 20:2320:25
21Zhengxiangbaiqi 21:3921:45
22Sanggendalai 22:5623:05
23Daban 04:1504:35
24Lindong 06:0406:06
25Chabuga 06:5406:56
26Kailu 08:2008:22
27Tongliao 09:3009:55
28Ganqika 10:4510:49
29Zhangwu 11:3711:40
30Shenyang North 13:5514:18
31Tieling 14:5314:55
32Kaiyuan 15:1515:17
33Changtu 15:3615:38
34Siping 16:1416:19
35Gongzhuling 16:5316:55
36Changchun 17:39-
5H54M
09:16
Urumqi
15:10
Kumul
 
5H54M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY250/US$36
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY142/US$20
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY75/US$11
D8804
Details of the Train D8804:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Urumqi -09:40
2Turpan North 10:3210:33
3Kumul 12:09-
2H29M
09:40
Urumqi
12:09
Kumul
 
2H29M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY266/US$38
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY166.5/US$24
D2706
Details of the Train D2706:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Urumqi -10:10
2Turpan North 11:0511:06
3Shanshan North 11:3411:35
4Tuha 11:4811:49
5Kumul 12:5512:56
6Liuyuan South 14:2214:23
7Jiayuguan South 16:0916:15
8Jiuquan South 16:2716:29
9Gaotai South 17:1217:14
10Linze South 17:3117:33
11Zhangye West 17:5017:54
12Minle 18:2118:23
13Xining 19:4819:54
14Pinganyi 20:1720:19
15Haishiwan 20:5620:59
16Lanzhou West 22:11-
2H45M
10:10
Urumqi
12:55
Kumul
 
2H45M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY266/US$38
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY166.5/US$24
D2708
Details of the Train D2708:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Urumqi -10:43
2Turpan North 11:3811:39
3Shanshan North 12:0712:08
4Tuha 12:2112:22
5Kumul 13:3013:31
6Liuyuan South 15:1515:16
7Yumen 16:1516:22
8Jiayuguan South 17:1917:25
9Jiuquan South 17:3717:40
10Qingshui North 18:0518:07
11Gaotai South 18:3118:33
12Linze South 18:5018:52
13Zhangye West 19:0919:12
14Minle 19:3919:41
15Menyuan 20:3420:36
16Xining 21:1321:19
17Ledu 21:5621:58
18Haishiwan 22:2522:27
19Lanzhou West 23:38-
2H47M
10:43
Urumqi
13:30
Kumul
 
2H47M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY266/US$38
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY166.5/US$24
K1584
Details of the Train K1584:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Urumqi -11:21
2Turpan North 13:5713:59
3Shanshan North 15:1015:12
4Kumul 18:2818:41
5Yumen 23:5123:54
6Jiayuguan 01:3001:38
7Zhangye 03:5804:04
8Jinchang 06:0406:10
9Wuwei 07:1707:27
10Lanzhou 11:3411:52
11weiyuan 13:1813:21
12zhangxian 13:5313:56
13Hadapu 14:4114:45
14Longnan [Gansu] 16:2416:28
15Guangyuan 17:5918:24
16Nanchong North 20:1320:19
17Chongqing 23:21-
6H27M
11:20
Urumqi
17:47
Kumul
 
6H27M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY250/US$36
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY142/US$20
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY75/US$11
D2712
Details of the Train D2712:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Urumqi -11:56
2Turpan North 12:4812:49
3Shanshan North 13:1713:18
4Kumul 14:3314:34
5Liuyuan South 16:0016:01
6Jiayuguan South 17:4717:56
7Jiuquan South 18:0818:11
8Gaotai South 18:5418:56
9Linze South 19:1319:17
10Zhangye West 19:3419:36
11Xining 21:2321:29
12Pinganyi 21:5621:58
13Lanzhou West 23:45-
2H40M
11:47
Urumqi
14:27
Kumul
 
2H40M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY266/US$38
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY166.5/US$24
D8806
Details of the Train D8806:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Urumqi -11:40
2Urumqi South 11:5111:52
3Turpan North 12:4012:41
4Shanshan North 13:0913:10
5Kumul 14:24-
2H45M
11:53
Urumqi
14:38
Kumul
 
2H45M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY266/US$38
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY166.5/US$24
D8808
Details of the Train D8808:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Urumqi -12:46
2Turpan North 13:3813:39
3Kumul 15:15-
2H29M
12:50
Urumqi
15:19
Kumul
 
2H29M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY266/US$38
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY166.5/US$24
D8810
Details of the Train D8810:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Urumqi -13:24
2Urumqi South 13:3513:36
3Turpan North 14:2214:23
4Shanshan North 14:5114:52
5Tuha 15:0515:06
6Kumul 16:14-
2H50M
13:20
Urumqi
16:10
Kumul
 
2H50M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY266/US$38
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY166.5/US$24
Z70
Details of the Train Z70:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Urumqi -14:20
2Turpan North 15:4015:42
3Shanshan North 16:2616:42
4Kumul 18:3718:45
5Liuyuan 21:3121:37
6Yumen 22:5622:58
7Jiayuguan 00:1600:24
8Qingshui 01:1101:13
9Zhangye 02:2302:29
10Jinchang 04:0304:09
11Wuwei 04:5004:57
12Zhongwei 08:2008:37
13Dingbian 10:4410:46
14Suide 12:4712:52
15Lvliang 13:4613:52
16Taiyuan South 15:1815:36
17Yangquan North 16:3716:41
18Shijiazhuang North 17:3817:44
19Baoding 18:5518:59
20Beijing West 20:22-
4H17M
14:20
Urumqi
18:37
Kumul
 
4H17M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY250/US$36
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY142/US$20
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY75/US$11
T296
Details of the Train T296:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Urumqi -14:54
2Turpan North 17:0717:09
3Kumul 20:5421:06
4Jiayuguan 02:2102:33
5Zhangye 04:3504:41
6Jinchang 06:1806:21
7Wuwei 07:0607:12
8Wuwei South 07:2707:32
9Lanzhou 10:24-
5H49M
14:50
Urumqi
20:39
Kumul
 
5H49M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY250/US$36
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY142/US$20
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY75/US$11
D8812
Details of the Train D8812:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Urumqi -15:00
2Kumul 17:23-
2H53M
15:07
Urumqi
18:00
Kumul
 
2H53M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY266/US$38
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY166.5/US$24
D8814
Details of the Train D8814:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
2H23M
16:38
Urumqi
19:01
Kumul
 
2H23M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY266/US$38
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY166.5/US$24
Z106
Details of the Train Z106:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Urumqi -17:45
2Turpan North 19:0519:07
3Shanshan North 19:5119:53
4Kumul 21:5022:00
5Jiayuguan 03:1003:18
6Zhangye 05:1205:18
7Wuwei 07:3107:40
8Lanzhou 10:3911:02
9Tianshui 14:5915:05
10Baoji 17:4117:51
11Xi'an 19:2119:33
12Zhengzhou 01:2901:37
13Xuzhou 04:2604:47
14Zaozhuang West 05:3105:35
15Yanzhou 06:3806:41
16Taishan 07:3307:38
17Jinan 08:36-
4H5M
17:45
Urumqi
21:50
Kumul
 
4H5M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY250/US$36
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY142/US$20
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY75/US$11
Z232
Details of the Train Z232:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Urumqi -18:00
2Turpan North 19:2019:22
3Kumul 21:5722:07
4Liuyuan 00:4400:48
5Jiayuguan 03:1903:26
6Zhangye 05:2005:26
7Wuwei 07:3907:48
8Lanzhou 10:4611:09
9Tianshui 15:1115:18
10Baoji 17:5118:09
11Xi'an 19:3919:54
12Nanyang 01:1201:42
13Xiangyang East 03:1903:25
14Wuhan [Wuchang] 06:0206:22
15Yueyang 08:2008:23
16Changsha 09:4409:55
17Hengyang 11:5111:55
18Chenzhou 13:3313:37
19Shaoguan East 15:1415:18
20Guangzhou 17:4017:55
21Shenzhen 19:28-
3H57M
18:00
Urumqi
21:57
Kumul
 
3H57M
Seat TypePrice
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY142/US$20
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY75/US$11
T308
Details of the Train T308:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Urumqi -18:10
2Turpan North 19:3719:39
3Kumul 22:5122:59
4Liuyuan 01:3801:46
5Jiayuguan 04:2504:33
6Jiuquan 04:5204:56
7Zhangye 06:5907:05
8Wuwei 09:2409:30
9Lanzhou 12:3412:50
10Dingxi 14:0614:09
11Tianshui 16:5417:00
12Baoji 19:3619:54
13Xianyang 21:1421:17
14Xi'an 21:4021:50
15Nanyang 03:2403:56
16Xinyang 06:3206:38
17Guangshui 07:2707:29
18Xiaogan 08:1608:21
19Wuhan [Wuchang] 09:2309:50
20Ezhou 10:4510:49
21Huangshi 11:0411:07
22Lushan [Jiangxi] 12:3312:36
23Nanchang West 13:3813:50
24Sanming North 17:4517:49
25Fuzhou 19:47-
4H41M
18:10
Urumqi
22:51
Kumul
 
4H41M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY250/US$36
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY142/US$20
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY75/US$11
T198
Details of the Train T198:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Urumqi -18:40
2Turpan North 20:0720:26
3Shanshan North 21:1321:15
4Kumul 00:1700:36
5Liuyuan 04:2404:34
6Jiayuguan 07:2907:37
7Gaotai 08:5809:03
8Zhangye 09:4809:54
9Jinchang 11:3111:35
10Wuwei 12:2012:26
11Lanzhou 15:3015:45
12Dingxi 17:0117:03
13Longxi 17:5518:00
14Tianshui 19:5620:10
15Baoji 22:4322:51
16Xi'an 00:3000:40
17Sanmenxia 03:5204:01
18Luoyang 05:2705:32
19Gongyi 06:0706:10
20Zhengzhou 07:05-
5H37M
18:40
Urumqi
00:17+1
Kumul
 
5H37M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY250/US$36
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY142/US$20
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY75/US$11
D8816
Details of the Train D8816:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
2H50M
19:20
Urumqi
22:10
Kumul
 
2H50M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY266/US$38
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY166.5/US$24
Z42
Details of the Train Z42:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Urumqi -19:38
2Turpan North 20:5821:00
3Kumul 23:3523:46
4Jiayuguan 04:4704:55
5Zhangye 06:4706:53
6Wuwei 09:0609:11
7Lanzhou 12:0912:26
8Tianshui 16:2116:27
9Baoji 19:0019:11
10Xi'an 20:4120:50
11Luoyang 01:3101:34
12Zhengzhou 02:5703:05
13Xuzhou 05:5406:02
14Bengbu 07:2107:26
15Nanjing 08:5909:07
16Changzhou 10:0910:13
17Wuxi [Jiangsu] 10:3410:38
18Suzhou [Jiangsu] 11:0011:04
19Shanghai 11:59-
3H57M
19:38
Urumqi
23:35
Kumul
 
3H57M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY250/US$36
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY142/US$20
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY75/US$11
Z180
Details of the Train Z180:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Urumqi -19:43
2Turpan North 21:0521:07
3Shanshan North 21:5121:53
4Kumul 23:5000:10
5Liuyuan 02:5202:59
6Jiayuguan 05:3405:45
7Zhangye 07:4407:50
8Jinchang 09:2509:38
9Wuwei 10:4110:47
10Zhongwei 14:0614:21
11Yinchuan 16:3716:47
12Huinong 17:5818:02
13Linhe 20:0820:14
14Baotou 22:2622:48
15Hohhot East 00:2100:40
16Jining [Inner Mongolia] South 01:4901:55
17Datong 03:4303:55
18Zhangjiakou South 06:2406:30
19Xuanhua 06:5006:54
20Beijing West 09:55-
4H8M
19:45
Urumqi
23:53
Kumul
 
4H8M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY250/US$36
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY142/US$20
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY75/US$11
T284
Details of the Train T284:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Urumqi -19:28
2Turpan 21:2321:29
3Shanshan 22:5122:57
4Kumul 01:1701:32
5Liuyuan 04:4804:56
6Jiayuguan 07:3707:44
7Jiuquan 08:0308:08
8Zhangye 09:5510:01
9Jinchang 11:3811:42
10Wuwei 12:2712:33
11Lanzhou 15:3715:52
12Dingxi 17:0817:10
13Longxi 18:0218:07
14Tianshui 20:1820:26
15Baoji 22:5923:17
16Xi'an 00:5601:06
17Xixia 05:2905:35
18Neixiang 06:4206:46
19Zhenping 07:1207:17
20Nanyang 07:5309:14
21Xiangyang 11:0311:33
22Jingmen 13:0313:06
23Dangyang 13:3913:43
24Songzi 15:0915:21
25Shimenxian North 16:2816:36
26Zhangjiajie 18:5519:11
27Jishou 20:5321:01
28Huaihua 22:3522:55
29Liuzhou 06:3306:58
30Laibin 07:4807:53
31Nanning 10:56-
5H32M
19:45
Urumqi
01:17+1
Kumul
 
5H32M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY259/US$37
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY148/US$21
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY78/US$11
Z136
Details of the Train Z136:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Urumqi -20:00
2Turpan North 21:2021:22
3Shanshan North 22:0622:08
4Kumul 00:0500:23
5Liuyuan 03:0203:10
6Jiayuguan 05:5005:58
7Zhangye 07:5207:58
8Wuwei 10:1110:17
9Lanzhou 13:1813:34
10Longxi 15:4115:47
11Gangu 16:3416:48
12Tianshui 17:5818:10
13Baoji 20:4420:54
14Xi'an 22:3322:41
15Luoyang 03:1503:18
16Zhengzhou 04:3904:49
17Zhumadian 06:2506:28
18Xinyang 07:2107:24
19Wuhan [Wuchang] 09:3509:56
20Yueyang 11:5311:56
21Changsha 13:1713:23
22Zhuzhou [hunan] 13:5914:03
23Hengyang 15:2415:28
24Chenzhou 17:0617:11
25Shaoguan East 18:4818:54
26Guangzhou 21:22-
4H5M
20:00
Urumqi
00:05+1
Kumul
 
4H5M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY250/US$36
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY142/US$20
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY75/US$11
K1338
Details of the Train K1338:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Yining -11:21
2Nileke 12:3912:41
3Jinghe South 14:3814:44
4Wusu 16:2216:24
5Kuitun 16:3816:40
6Shawanxian 18:0718:10
7Shihezi 18:3518:39
8Manasi 18:5218:55
9Urumqi 20:1520:29
10Turpan 22:1722:23
11Shanshan 00:0600:12
12Kumul 02:4202:48
13Liuyuan 05:5706:05
14Jiayuguan 09:1809:26
15Jiuquan 09:4509:48
16Zhangye 11:5211:58
17Jinchang 13:5213:58
18Wuwei 14:4714:53
19Zhongwei 18:2218:37
20Dingbian 21:3421:38
21Jingbian 22:4622:52
22Fenyang 02:2902:33
23Taiyuan 04:3104:56
24Yangquan North 05:5405:57
25Shijiazhuang North 07:0207:10
26Jinzhou [Hebei] 07:4907:51
27Xinji 08:0608:08
28Hengshui 08:4508:49
29Dezhou 09:5309:55
30Pingyuan 10:1810:20
31Yucheng [Shandong] 10:4410:46
32Yancheng [Shandong] 11:0011:04
33Jinan 11:46-
6H27M
20:10
Urumqi
02:37+1
Kumul
 
6H27M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY259/US$37
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY148/US$21
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY78/US$11
Z294
Details of the Train Z294:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Urumqi -20:27
2Turpan North 21:4921:52
3Shanshan North 22:3622:38
4Kumul 00:3500:43
5Jiayuguan 05:5906:17
6Zhangye 08:1108:17
7Wuwei 10:3010:36
8Lanzhou 13:3413:50
9Dingxi 15:0615:10
10Longxi 16:0216:06
11Gangu 16:5516:58
12Tianshui 18:0818:17
13Baoji 20:5221:01
14Xi'an 22:5423:06
15Zhengzhou 05:3105:50
16Xuchang 06:3206:37
17Luohe 07:1107:14
18Zhumadian 07:4407:47
19Xinyang 08:4008:43
20Xiaogan 10:15-
21Wuhan [Hankou] 11:0011:00
4H5M
20:30
Urumqi
00:35+1
Kumul
 
4H5M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY250/US$36
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY142/US$20
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY75/US$11
T206
Details of the Train T206:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Yining -11:55
2Jinghe South 15:2015:22
3Kuitun 17:2617:31
4Shawanxian 18:0218:04
5Shihezi 18:2618:28
6Urumqi 19:4119:58
7Turpan North 21:2521:27
8Shanshan North 22:1422:16
9Kumul 00:2900:53
10Liuyuan 04:5605:06
11Jiayuguan 07:5308:01
12Zhangye 10:0310:09
13Jinchang 11:4611:50
14Wuwei 12:3512:41
15Lanzhou 15:4516:05
16Longxi 18:1018:14
17Tianshui 20:1020:18
18Baoji 22:5222:58
19Xi'an 00:3700:47
20Luoyang 05:2005:26
21Zhengzhou 06:5107:02
22Xuzhou 10:0710:16
23Bengbu 11:4911:53
24Nanjing 13:5314:05
25Zhenjiang 14:4814:52
26Changzhou 15:3515:38
27Wuxi [Jiangsu] 16:0616:11
28Suzhou [Jiangsu] 16:4316:47
29Kunshan 17:1017:13
30Shanghai 17:50-
5H13M
20:51
Urumqi
02:04+1
Kumul
 
5H13M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY259/US$37
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY148/US$21
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY78/US$11
K1538
Details of the Train K1538:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Urumqi -22:06
2Turpan 00:0100:10
3Shanshan 01:3201:41
4Kumul 04:2304:42
5Liuyuan 08:1608:22
6Yumen 10:2110:23
7Jiayuguan 11:5912:07
8Zhangye 14:3314:41
9Jinchang 16:3516:41
10Wuwei 17:3217:38
11Wuwei South 17:5317:55
12Lanzhou 21:1121:29
13Dingxi 22:4522:48
14Longxi 23:4123:44
15Tianshui 01:4801:57
16Baoji 04:3504:43
17Xianyang 06:1306:16
18Xi'an 06:4006:50
19Tongguan 08:3308:37
20Sanmenxia West 09:5709:59
21Sanmenxia 10:2310:25
22Mianchi 11:1611:19
23Luoyang 12:1412:19
24Zhengzhou 14:1514:24
25Lankao 15:3515:40
26Minquan 16:0216:06
27Ninglingxian 16:2116:24
28Shangqiu 16:5217:05
29Yuchengxian 17:2517:30
30Dangshan [Anhui] 17:5618:01
31Xuzhou 19:1419:40
32Bengbu 21:2921:38
33Chuzhou North 22:5623:01
34Nanjing 23:45-
6H17M
22:06
Urumqi
04:23+1
Kumul
 
6H17M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY259/US$37
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY148/US$21
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY78/US$11
K2060
Details of the Train K2060:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Urumqi -22:28
2Turpan 00:2300:29
3Shanshan 01:5101:57
4Kumul 04:3904:52
5Liuyuan 08:2608:36
6Yumen 10:3710:39
7Jiayuguan 12:1512:30
8Jiuquan 12:4912:51
9Gaotai 14:0614:08
10Zhangye 15:0015:06
11Shandan 15:3915:41
12Jinchang 17:0517:13
13Wuwei 18:0418:10
14Lanzhou 21:5722:19
15Longnan [Gansu] 02:1202:18
16Guangyuan 03:4503:53
17Jiangyou 06:4807:03
18Mianyang 07:4007:44
19Deyang 08:26-
20Chengdu 09:28-
6H11M
22:28
Urumqi
04:39+1
Kumul
 
6H11M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY259/US$37
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY148/US$21
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY78/US$11
K176
Details of the Train K176:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Urumqi -22:44
2Turpan 00:3900:45
3Shanshan 02:0702:13
4Kumul 04:5505:12
5Liuyuan 08:5709:03
6Shulehe 11:0411:06
7Yumen 11:2311:26
8Jiayuguan 13:0213:10
9Jiuquan 13:2913:32
10Zhangye 15:3615:43
11Jinchang 17:3717:43
12Wuwei 18:3618:44
13Lanzhou 22:1222:27
14Dingxi 23:4323:47
15Longxi 00:4000:44
16Tianshui 02:4802:56
17Baoji 05:3405:39
18Yangling 06:3306:37
19Xianyang 07:1707:20
20Xi'an 07:4608:06
21Lingbao 10:5110:53
22Sanmenxia 11:3511:37
23Luoyang 13:1813:26
24Gongyi 14:1314:16
25Zhengzhou 15:15-
6H11M
22:44
Urumqi
04:55+1
Kumul
 
6H11M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY259/US$37
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY148/US$21
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY78/US$11
K680
Details of the Train K680:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Urumqi -23:00
2Turpan 00:5501:01
3Shanshan 02:2302:29
4Kumul 05:1105:22
5Liuyuan 09:1009:16
6Shulehe 11:1711:22
7Diwopu 11:5411:56
8Jiayuguan 13:1713:24
9Jiuquan 13:4313:47
10Qingshui 14:2514:28
11Zhangye 15:5716:03
12Shandan 16:3616:50
13Jinchang 19:0019:06
14Wuwei 19:5820:04
15Yongdeng 22:3322:37
16Lanzhou 00:2900:44
17Dingxi 02:0002:03
18Longxi 02:5603:02
19Gangu 03:5804:03
20Tianshui 05:2405:37
21Baoji 08:1508:21
22Caijiapo 08:5108:56
23Yangling 09:2409:27
24Xingping 09:5309:56
25Xianyang 10:1310:18
26Xi'an 10:42-
6H13M
22:58
Urumqi
05:11+1
Kumul
 
6H13M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY259/US$37
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY148/US$21
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY78/US$11
K1082
Details of the Train K1082:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Urumqi -23:16
2Turpan 01:1101:17
3Shanshan 02:3902:45
4Kumul 05:2705:42
5Liuyuan 09:2709:34
6Shulehe 12:1012:15
7Yumen 12:3212:37
8Jiayuguan 14:1314:22
9Jiuquan 14:4114:45
10Gaotai 16:0016:06
11Linze 16:3316:38
12Zhangye 17:0617:12
13Jinchang 19:2219:28
14Wuwei 20:3920:46
15Tanjiajing 22:0022:02
16Zhongwei 00:2000:35
17Dingbian 04:0004:02
18Suide 06:3606:49
19Lvliang 07:5207:58
20Fenyang 08:4808:51
21Taiyuan 10:1510:38
22Shijiazhuang North 13:3713:57
23Xinji 14:4815:10
24Hengshui 15:4616:16
25Raoyang 16:5516:57
26Renqiu 17:3417:36
27Bazhou 18:1218:19
28Tianjin 19:4119:48
29Tanggu 20:2020:23
30Tangshan [Hebei] 22:0322:07
31Jinzhou [Liaoning] 03:3103:37
32Shenyang North 07:0007:17
33Tieling 08:2008:22
34Kaiyuan 08:5008:52
35Changtu 09:1609:18
36Siping 09:5910:01
37Gongzhuling 10:3410:36
38Changchun 11:1911:27
39Dehui 12:1712:21
40Taolaizhao 12:4812:51
41Fuyu [Jilin] 13:0913:12
42Shuangchengbao 13:4813:51
43Harbin 14:3214:47
44Daqing 16:2116:24
45Qiqihaer 17:42-
6H11M
23:16
Urumqi
05:27+1
Kumul
 
6H11M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY259/US$37
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY148/US$21
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY78/US$11
K1504
Details of the Train K1504:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Urumqi -23:23
2Turpan 01:2701:33
3Shanshan 02:5503:01
4Kumul 05:4305:52
5Liuyuan 09:3709:44
6Jiayuguan 13:2413:32
7Jiuquan 13:5113:54
8Qingshui 14:3214:35
9Zhangye 16:0416:10
10Jinchang 18:0718:13
11Wuwei 19:0419:09
12Lanzhou 23:1223:28
13weiyuan 00:5401:00
14Minxian 01:5502:01
15Hadapu 02:2302:29
16Longnan [Gansu] 03:4803:52
17Guangyuan 05:3905:55
18Langzhong 07:0007:06
19Nanbu 07:2107:27
20Nanchong North 08:1108:16
21Chongqing West 10:1510:48
22Zunyi 13:3413:54
23Guiyang 15:2515:51
24Anshun 17:0417:09
25Liupanshui 19:2319:33
26Xuanwei 21:0621:12
27Qujing 22:1122:15
28Kunming 23:49-
6H20M
23:23
Urumqi
05:43+1
Kumul
 
6H20M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY259/US$37
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY148/US$21
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY78/US$11
K596
Details of the Train K596:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Urumqi -11:38
2Turpan 13:2613:32
3Shanshan 14:5114:57
4Kumul 17:2717:41
5Liuyuan 20:5020:58
6Yumen 23:2623:29
7Jiayuguan 01:1301:21
8Zhangye 03:4103:48
9Jinchang 05:4205:44
10Wuwei 06:3506:41
11Lanzhou 10:3110:46
12Dingxi 12:0212:05
13Longxi 12:5813:18
14Wushan 13:4713:49
15Gangu 14:2114:39
16Tianshui 15:5315:58
17Baoji 18:4318:49
18Yangling 19:4319:58
19Xi'an 20:5821:08
20Sanmenxia 00:3400:42
21Luoyang 02:3502:43
22Zhengzhou 04:2604:40
23Kaifeng 05:2605:29
24Minquan 06:1606:18
25Shangqiu 06:5807:01
26Dangshan [Anhui] 07:4607:56
27Xuzhou 08:5109:09
28Suzhou [Anhui] 09:5610:00
29Guzhen [Anhui] 10:2810:45
30Bengbu 11:1911:26
31Hefei 13:0713:22
32Chaohu 14:0414:09
33Wuhu 14:5715:04
34Xuancheng 16:0016:04
35Guangde 16:4416:47
36Changxing South 17:1717:22
37Deqing West 18:0018:05
38Hangzhou 18:47-
5H49M
11:38
Urumqi
17:27
Kumul
 
5H49M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY259/US$37
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY148/US$21
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY78/US$11
K544
Details of the Train K544:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Yining -14:20
2Jinghe South 17:4117:43
3Wusu 20:2420:28
4Kuitun 20:4320:49
5Shawanxian 21:2721:29
6Shihezi 21:5421:56
7Urumqi 23:2523:40
8Turpan 01:5602:02
9Shanshan 03:2703:33
10Kumul 06:1506:30
11Liuyuan 10:1110:19
12Jiayuguan 13:4313:51
13Jiuquan 14:1014:16
14Linze 15:5516:09
15Zhangye 16:3716:45
16Shandan 17:3517:38
17Wuwei 20:1220:18
18Tianzhu 22:3522:39
19Lanzhou 00:3600:51
20weiyuan 02:2202:27
21Minxian 03:2403:29
22Hadapu 03:5203:56
23Longnan [Gansu] 05:1605:22
24Guangyuan 06:5707:20
25Cangxi 08:1208:17
26Langzhong 08:3308:37
27Nanbu 08:5208:56
28Nanchong North 09:3309:38
29Chongqing 13:00-
6H43M
23:32
Urumqi
06:15+1
Kumul
 
6H43M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY259/US$37
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY148/US$21
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY78/US$11

Kumul to Urumqi Train:


Totally, there are over 30 trains traveling from Kumul to Urumqi, including 10 high speed trains and 20+ normal trains. As for Kumul to Urumqi high speed trains, it takes them about 3-3.5 hours to serve passengers. For other trains, it takes them about 4-9.5 hours to finish the long journey due to different running routes.

See detailed Urumqi Train Schedule

Major Rail Lines from Urumqi to:
- Last modified on Aug. 20, 2019 -
Ask a Question
Question Summary (100 characters)
Details (optional) (2,000 characters)