Home / Train /

Zaozhuang to Shanghai Train

20+ Zaozhuang to Shanghai high speed trains run on a daily basis with a duration of 3-3.5 hours. All these bullet trains start from Zaozhuang Railway Station. A ride on the second class seat is CNY 309-313, and on the first class seat is CNY 519-526.5.

8 Zaozhuang to Shanghai normal trains are also in service. All these trains start from Zaozhuang West Railway Station. A single trip takes about 9.5-13.5 hours. The soft sleeper ranges from CNY 296-308, the hard sleeper ranges from CNY 204-216, and the hard seat ranges from CNY 86-98.
 

Zaozhuang to Shanghai Train Tickets Booking

Train
Dep.
Arr.
TrainDep.Arr.Duration
K187
Details of the Train K187:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shenyang North -12:34
2Sujiatun 12:5412:57
3Liaoyang 13:2913:32
4Anshan 13:5013:55
5Haicheng 14:2014:23
6Xiliu 14:3714:39
7Panjin 15:2015:23
8Goubangzi 15:4915:51
9Jinzhou [Liaoning] 16:3216:37
10Huludao 17:1317:15
11Xingcheng 17:3217:34
12Shanhaiguan 18:5018:56
13Qinhuangdao 19:1419:17
14Beidaihe 19:3419:36
15Tangshan [Hebei] 21:0721:30
16Lutai 21:5822:02
17Tianjin 23:1223:18
18Cangzhou 01:0501:11
19Dezhou 02:2702:30
20Tengzhou 06:2706:30
21Zaozhuang West 06:5206:55
22Xuzhou 07:5508:11
23Bengbu 09:5309:58
24Nanjing 12:1012:18
25Zhenjiang 12:5813:03
26Wuxi [Jiangsu] 14:17-
27Suzhou [Jiangsu] 14:5014:53
28Shanghai 15:5815:58
9H11M
06:47
Zaozhuang West
15:58
Shanghai
 
9H11M
G297
Details of the Train G297:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Jinan East -06:50
2Jinan West 07:1407:18
3Taian [Shandong] 07:3507:36
4Qufu East 07:5607:59
5Zaozhuang 08:2308:25
6Xuzhou East 08:4308:45
7Bengbu South 09:2209:24
8Nanjing South 10:0510:08
9Zhenjiang South 10:2710:29
10Wuxi [Jiangsu] East 10:5911:01
11Suzhou [Jiangsu] North 11:1111:17
12Shanghai Hongqiao 11:40-
3H12M
08:25
Zaozhuang
11:37
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
3H12M
G101
Details of the Train G101:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Beijing South -06:36
2Cangzhou West 07:2707:29
3Dezhou East 07:5608:12
4Jinan West 08:3608:40
5Qufu East 09:1209:15
6Zaozhuang 09:3809:40
7Suzhou [Anhui] East 10:1210:14
8Nanjing South 11:1411:16
9Zhenjiang South 11:3511:37
10Suzhou [Jiangsu] North 12:1412:16
11Shanghai Hongqiao 12:40-
3H0M
09:40
Zaozhuang
12:40
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
3H0M
G105
Details of the Train G105:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Beijing South -07:20
2Tianjin South 07:5407:56
3Dezhou East 08:4008:43
4Jinan West 09:0709:09
5Zaozhuang 10:0010:09
6Xuzhou East 10:2710:29
7Suzhou [Anhui] East 10:4810:51
8Nanjing South 11:5111:53
9Wuxi [Jiangsu] East 12:3712:39
10Shanghai Hongqiao 13:08-
2H59M
10:09
Zaozhuang
13:08
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
2H59M
G107
Details of the Train G107:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Beijing South -08:05
2Dezhou East 09:2009:22
3Jinan West 09:4609:48
4Zaozhuang 10:3810:40
5Xuzhou East 10:5811:00
6Nanjing South 12:1512:18
7Zhenjiang South 12:3712:43
8Suzhou [Jiangsu] North 13:1913:21
9Shanghai Hongqiao 13:46-
3H6M
10:40
Zaozhuang
13:46
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
3H6M
G1959
Details of the Train G1959:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
3H10M
10:44
Zaozhuang
13:54
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
3H10M
G441
Details of the Train G441:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Tianjin West -08:45
2Dezhou East 09:3709:43
3Jinan West 10:0710:09
4Zaozhuang 10:5911:13
5Xuzhou East 11:3111:37
6Bengbu South 12:1412:19
7Nanjing South 13:0013:06
8Changzhou North 13:3813:57
9Suzhou [Jiangsu] North 14:1914:29
10Shanghai 14:57-
3H44M
11:13
Zaozhuang
14:57
Shanghai
 
3H44M
G111
Details of the Train G111:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Beijing South -08:35
2Dezhou East 09:4809:50
3Jinan West 10:1410:17
4Taian [Shandong] 10:3510:40
5Zaozhuang 11:1811:20
6Dingyuan 12:2112:23
7Nanjing South 12:5312:55
8Danyang North 13:2013:22
9Wuxi [Jiangsu] East 13:4613:48
10Shanghai Hongqiao 14:22-
3H2M
11:20
Zaozhuang
14:22
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
3H2M
G117
Details of the Train G117:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Beijing South -09:25
2Tianjin South 09:5910:09
3Dezhou East 10:5411:08
4Jinan West 11:3211:38
5Zaozhuang 12:2812:30
6Chuzhou 13:4413:46
7Nanjing South 14:0414:07
8Zhenjiang South 14:2614:28
9Suzhou [Jiangsu] North 15:0515:07
10Kunshan south 15:1815:20
11Shanghai Hongqiao 15:38-
3H8M
12:30
Zaozhuang
15:38
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
3H8M
G119
Details of the Train G119:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Beijing South -10:05
2Dezhou East 11:1811:20
3Jinan West 11:4411:46
4Qufu East 12:1812:20
5Zaozhuang 12:4412:46
6Xuzhou East 13:0513:07
7Bengbu South 13:4413:46
8Nanjing South 14:2714:29
9Zhenjiang South 14:4914:51
10Wuxi [Jiangsu] East 15:2015:22
11Shanghai Hongqiao 15:51-
3H5M
12:46
Zaozhuang
15:51
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
3H5M
G123
Details of the Train G123:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Beijing South -11:05
2Tianjin South 11:3911:41
3Dezhou East 12:2512:27
4Jinan West 12:5112:54
5Zaozhuang 13:4413:47
6Nanjing South 15:1715:19
7Wuxi [Jiangsu] East 16:0416:13
8Kunshan south 16:3116:33
9Shanghai Hongqiao 16:50-
3H3M
13:47
Zaozhuang
16:50
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
3H3M
G131
Details of the Train G131:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Beijing South -12:20
2Cangzhou West 13:1213:14
3Jinan West 14:0014:02
4Tengzhou East 14:4514:47
5Zaozhuang 14:5915:01
6Xuzhou East 15:1915:31
7Chuzhou 16:3216:34
8Nanjing South 16:5116:54
9Danyang North 17:1917:21
10Wuxi [Jiangsu] East 17:4517:47
11Shanghai Hongqiao 18:16-
3H15M
15:01
Zaozhuang
18:16
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
3H15M
G1227
Details of the Train G1227:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shenyang North -08:04
2Shenyang 08:1208:15
3Liaoyang 08:3908:40
4Anshan West 08:5108:53
5Haicheng West 09:0509:07
6Panjin 09:2909:32
7Shanhaiguan 10:5811:01
8Qinhuangdao 11:1511:17
9Beidaihe 11:2811:30
10Luanhe 11:4811:50
11Tangshan [Hebei] 12:0812:12
12Tianjin West 12:4812:52
13Cangzhou West 13:2313:26
14Jinan West 14:1114:13
15Taian [Shandong] 14:3014:32
16Zaozhuang 15:1015:19
17Xuzhou East 15:3715:39
18Dingyuan 16:2716:29
19Nanjing South 16:5817:00
20Zhenjiang South 17:2017:22
21Danyang North 17:3317:38
22Changzhou North 17:4917:55
23Suzhou [Jiangsu] North 18:1718:24
24Shanghai Hongqiao 18:4918:53
25Jiaxing South 19:2019:22
26Hangzhou East 19:4620:00
27Zhuji 20:2320:29
28Yiwu 20:4320:45
29Jinhua South 21:0221:04
30Wuyi North 21:1521:17
31Yongkang South 21:2921:31
32Jinyun West 21:4121:43
33Lishui [Zhejiang] 21:5621:58
34Qingtian 22:1822:20
35Wenzhou South 22:3922:43
36Cangnan 23:08-
3H30M
15:19
Zaozhuang
18:49
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
3H30M
G215
Details of the Train G215:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Tianjin West -14:46
2Dezhou East 15:3815:41
3Jinan West 16:0516:08
4Zaozhuang 16:5817:09
5Xuzhou East 17:2717:29
6Suzhou [Anhui] East 17:4817:50
7Chuzhou 18:3618:38
8Nanjing South 18:5619:01
9Changzhou North 19:3319:35
10Wuxi [Jiangsu] East 19:5219:54
11Shanghai Hongqiao 20:23-
3H16M
17:09
Zaozhuang
20:25
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
3H16M
G225
Details of the Train G225:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Qingdao North -13:56
2Weifang 14:5314:55
3Changle 15:0715:09
4Zibo 15:3615:38
5Jinan 16:2516:28
6Qufu East 17:0817:10
7Zaozhuang 17:3317:36
8Xuzhou East 17:5417:56
9Bengbu South 18:3318:35
10Nanjing South 19:1619:19
11Zhenjiang South 19:3819:40
12Changzhou North 19:5820:00
13Wuxi [Jiangsu] East 20:1720:19
14Suzhou [Jiangsu] North 20:2920:31
15Kunshan south 20:4220:47
16Shanghai Hongqiao 21:04-
3H34M
17:35
Zaozhuang
21:09
Shanghai
 
3H34M
G1203
Details of the Train G1203:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Harbin West -08:21
2Fuyu North 08:4708:56
3Changchun West 09:3109:33
4Changtu West 10:1110:13
5Tieling West 10:3310:35
6Shenyang North 10:5310:56
7Liaozhong 11:2611:28
8Jinzhou [Liaoning] South 12:1912:20
9Suizhong North 12:5512:57
10Shanhaiguan 13:2013:23
11Tangshan [Hebei] 14:1214:15
12Tianjin 14:4714:51
13Tianjin West 15:0015:05
14Cangzhou West 15:3715:47
15Jinan West 16:3316:41
16Qufu East 17:1317:15
17Zaozhuang 17:3817:41
18Xuzhou East 17:5918:01
19Bengbu South 18:3818:40
20Nanjing South 19:2119:24
21Zhenjiang South 19:4319:45
22Changzhou North 20:0320:05
23Wuxi [Jiangsu] East 20:2220:24
24Suzhou [Jiangsu] North 20:3420:36
25Shanghai Hongqiao 21:00-
3H21M
17:39
Zaozhuang
21:00
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
3H21M
G53
Details of the Train G53:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shijiazhuang -15:42
2Xinji South 16:0916:11
3Hengshui North 16:2716:29
4Yucheng East 17:0717:09
5Jinan West 17:3317:36
6Taian [Shandong] 17:5317:59
7Zaozhuang 18:3718:39
8Xuzhou East 18:5719:04
9Bengbu South 19:4219:48
10Dingyuan 20:0420:06
11Nanjing South 20:3620:41
12Changzhou North 21:1321:16
13Suzhou [Jiangsu] North 21:3921:41
14Shanghai Hongqiao 22:05-
3H26M
18:39
Zaozhuang
22:05
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
3H26M
K1511
Details of the Train K1511:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Liaocheng -13:01
2Taiqian 13:3613:39
3Yuncheng [Shandong] 14:0614:09
4Heze 14:4415:09
5Juye 15:5015:55
6Jiaxiang 16:1216:17
7Jining [Shandong] 16:3416:40
8Yanzhou 17:1917:27
9Zoucheng 17:4317:45
10Tengzhou 18:1118:13
11Zaozhuang West 18:3518:39
12Xuzhou 19:4420:04
13Bengbu 22:1222:28
14Nanjing 00:3900:46
15Changzhou 02:0602:09
16Wuxi [Jiangsu] 02:3602:39
17Suzhou [Jiangsu] 03:0703:11
18Shanghai South 04:2104:56
19Hangzhou South 06:5807:05
20Yiwu 08:0408:10
21Jinhua 08:49-
9H42M
18:39
Zaozhuang West
04:21+1
Shanghai South
 
9H42M
G147
Details of the Train G147:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Beijing South -15:50
2Tianjin South 16:2416:30
3Cangzhou West 16:5316:55
4Dezhou East 17:2117:23
5Jinan West 17:4817:51
6Zaozhuang 18:4118:45
7Chuzhou 19:5920:09
8Nanjing South 20:2620:28
9Zhenjiang South 20:4820:53
10Wuxi [Jiangsu] East 21:2221:24
11Suzhou [Jiangsu] North 21:3521:37
12Shanghai Hongqiao 22:00-
3H15M
18:45
Zaozhuang
22:00
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
3H15M
G1235
Details of the Train G1235:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Jilin -09:48
2Changchun 10:2810:31
3Siping East 11:0411:06
4Kaiyuan West 11:2711:28
5Tieling West 11:4311:45
6Shenyang North 12:0312:06
7Liaozhong 12:3712:39
8Panjin North 13:1113:13
9Jinzhou [Liaoning] South 13:3813:39
10Qinhuangdao 14:4514:48
11Beidaihe 14:5915:06
12Tangshan [Hebei] 15:3815:41
13Binhai North 15:5716:00
14Junliangcheng North 16:1316:16
15Tianjin West 16:3216:43
16Cangzhou West 17:1317:15
17Dezhou East 17:4217:44
18Jinan West 18:0818:13
19Zaozhuang 19:0419:09
20Xuzhou East 19:2719:31
21Nanjing South 20:4620:48
22Changzhou North 21:2021:22
23Suzhou [Jiangsu] North 21:4421:46
24Kunshan south 21:5721:59
25Shanghai Hongqiao 22:16-
3H7M
19:09
Zaozhuang
22:16
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
3H7M
G169
Details of the Train G169:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Beijing South -16:40
2Dezhou East 17:5718:06
3Jinan West 18:3018:36
4Taian [Shandong] 18:5318:55
5Zaozhuang 19:3319:35
6Xuzhou East 19:5319:56
7Nanjing South 21:1021:13
8Wuxi [Jiangsu] East 21:5621:58
9Suzhou [Jiangsu] North 22:0922:11
10Shanghai Hongqiao 22:35-
3H0M
19:35
Zaozhuang
22:35
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
3H0M
T135
Details of the Train T135:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Jinan -17:36
2Taishan 18:2118:24
3Yanzhou 19:1619:19
4Tengzhou 19:5319:55
5Zaozhuang West 20:1420:16
6Xuzhou 21:1321:21
7Suzhou [Anhui] 22:0822:11
8Bengbu 23:1023:16
9Nanjing 01:1501:21
10Zhenjiang 01:5702:00
11Changzhou 02:3902:43
12Wuxi [Jiangsu] 03:0803:12
13Suzhou [Jiangsu] 03:4303:48
14Shanghai South 05:4806:16
15Haining 07:1407:19
16Hangzhou South 08:1608:27
17Shaoxing 09:0009:05
18Shangyu 09:2609:30
19Yuyao 09:5810:06
20Ningbo 11:06-
9H33M
20:16
Zaozhuang West
05:49+1
Shanghai South
 
9H33M
1461
Details of the Train 1461:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Beijing -11:55
2Langfang North 12:4812:50
3Yangcun 13:1313:15
4Tianjin West 13:4313:46
5Jinghai 14:1314:16
6Qingxian 14:4214:45
7Cangzhou 15:0515:11
8Botou 15:3515:38
9Dongguang 15:5215:55
10Wuqiao 16:1916:22
11Dezhou 16:4616:49
12Jinan 18:1918:26
13Taishan 19:1819:21
14Ciyao 19:4719:50
15Yanzhou 20:2520:28
16Zoucheng 20:4420:46
17Tengzhou 21:1221:15
18Zaozhuang West 21:3721:40
19Xuzhou 22:3822:57
20Suzhou [Anhui] 23:4523:48
21Bengbu 00:4700:51
22Chuzhou North 02:0902:12
23Nanjing 02:5603:04
24Changzhou 04:2404:28
25Wuxi [Jiangsu] 05:1905:23
26Suzhou [Jiangsu] 05:5105:55
27Shanghai 06:57-
9H17M
21:40
Zaozhuang West
06:57+1
Shanghai
 
9H17M

Shanghai to Zaozhuang Train:


Over 10 Shanghai to Zaozhuang high speed trains are operated every day, taking about 3-3.5 hours.

6 Shanghai to Zaozhuang normal trains also serve passengers on a daily basis. It takes them 9.5-12 hours to finish the long journey.

See Shanghai Train Schedule

Major Rail Lines from Shanghai to:

Major Rail Line from Zaozhuang to:
- Last modified on Sep. 18, 2019 -
Ask a Question
Question Summary (100 characters)
Details (optional) (2,000 characters)
NameCountryEmail