Home / Train /

Zaozhuang to Shanghai Train

20+ Zaozhuang to Shanghai high speed trains run on a daily basis with a duration of 3-3.5 hours. All these bullet trains start from Zaozhuang Railway Station. A ride on the second class seat is CNY 309-313, and on the first class seat is CNY 519-526.5.

8 Zaozhuang to Shanghai normal trains are also in service. All these trains start from Zaozhuang West Railway Station. A single trip takes about 9.5-13.5 hours. The soft sleeper ranges from CNY 296-308, the hard sleeper ranges from CNY 204-216, and the hard seat ranges from CNY 86-98.
 

Zaozhuang to Shanghai Train Tickets Booking

Train Types
Departure Times
Departure Stations
Arrival Stations
Dep. (Earliest)
Filter
Train
Dep.
Arr.
Train
Dep.
Arr.
Duration
Seat TypePrice 
K371
Details of the Train K371:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Taiyuan -16:13
2Shijiazhuang East 20:1820:23
3Gaocheng 20:4220:44
4Jinzhou [Hebei] 20:5821:00
5Xinji 21:1521:17
6Hengshui 21:5421:58
7Dezhou 22:4822:51
8Taishan 01:1001:21
9Zaozhuang West 03:5904:02
10Xuzhou 05:0105:12
11Suzhou [Anhui] 06:1106:14
12Guzhen [Anhui] 06:4407:06
13Bengbu 07:5408:00
14Nanjing 10:2910:37
15Zhenjiang 11:1711:21
16Changzhou 12:0512:09
17Wuxi [Jiangsu] 12:3612:40
18Suzhou [Jiangsu] 13:0813:12
19Shanghai 14:46-
10H44M
04:02
Zaozhuang West
14:46
Shanghai
 
10H44M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY308/US$45
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY182/US$27
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY98/US$14
K187
Details of the Train K187:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shenyang North -12:35
2Sujiatun 12:5512:57
3Liaoyang 13:2913:32
4Anshan 13:5113:55
5Haicheng 14:2114:24
6Xiliu 14:3814:40
7Panjin 15:2215:25
8Goubangzi 15:5315:55
9Jinzhou [Liaoning] 16:3816:42
10Huludao 17:1517:17
11Xingcheng 17:3317:35
12Shanhaiguan 18:5018:56
13Qinhuangdao 19:1419:17
14Beidaihe 19:3419:36
15Tangshan [Hebei] 21:0721:11
16Tianjin 23:1223:18
17Cangzhou 01:0401:07
18Dezhou 02:2802:30
19Taishan 04:2504:42
20Tengzhou 06:2806:30
21Zaozhuang West 06:5206:55
22Xuzhou 07:5508:11
23Bengbu 09:5309:58
24Nanjing 12:1012:18
25Zhenjiang 12:5813:03
26Wuxi [Jiangsu] 14:1714:22
27Suzhou [Jiangsu] 14:50-
28Shanghai 15:5815:58
9H3M
06:55
Zaozhuang West
15:58
Shanghai
 
9H3M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY308/US$45
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY182/US$27
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY98/US$14
G297
Details of the Train G297:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Jinan East -06:50
2Jinan West 07:1407:18
3Qufu East 07:5007:52
4Tengzhou East 08:0908:11
5Zaozhuang 08:2308:25
6Xuzhou East 08:4308:45
7Bengbu South 09:2209:24
8Nanjing South 10:0510:08
9Zhenjiang South 10:2710:29
10Wuxi [Jiangsu] East 10:5911:01
11Suzhou [Jiangsu] North 11:1111:17
12Shanghai Hongqiao 11:40-
3H15M
08:25
Zaozhuang
11:40
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
3H15M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY519/US$76
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY309/US$45
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY974/US$142
G415
Details of the Train G415:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Beijing South -06:19
2Langfang 06:4006:42
3Cangzhou West 07:1707:19
4Dezhou East 07:4607:48
5Jinan West 08:1208:16
6Zaozhuang 09:0609:18
7Xuzhou East 09:3609:39
8Bengbu South 10:1510:17
9Nanjing South 10:5911:04
10Zhenjiang South 11:2311:25
11Shanghai 12:23-
3H5M
09:18
Zaozhuang
12:23
Shanghai
 
3H5M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY526.5/US$77
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY313/US$46
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY989/US$144
G101
Details of the Train G101:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Beijing South -06:36
2Cangzhou West 07:2707:29
3Dezhou East 07:5608:02
4Jinan West 08:2608:41
5Qufu East 09:1309:15
6Zaozhuang 09:3809:40
7Suzhou [Anhui] East 10:1210:14
8Nanjing South 11:1411:16
9Zhenjiang South 11:3511:37
10Suzhou [Jiangsu] North 12:1412:16
11Shanghai Hongqiao 12:40-
3H0M
09:40
Zaozhuang
12:40
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
3H0M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY519/US$76
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY309/US$45
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY974/US$142
G103
Details of the Train G103:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Beijing South -06:43
2Cangzhou West 07:3407:41
3Dezhou East 08:0708:14
4Jinan West 08:3808:45
5Taian [Shandong] 09:0209:04
6Zaozhuang 09:4209:44
7Xuzhou East 10:0210:04
8Chuzhou 11:0511:12
9Nanjing South 11:3011:34
10Wuxi [Jiangsu] East 12:1712:19
11Shanghai Hongqiao 12:48-
3H4M
09:44
Zaozhuang
12:48
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
3H4M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY519/US$76
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY309/US$45
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY974/US$142
G105
Details of the Train G105:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Beijing South -07:20
2Tianjin South 07:5407:56
3Dezhou East 08:4008:43
4Jinan West 09:0709:09
5Zaozhuang 10:0010:09
6Xuzhou East 10:2710:30
7Suzhou [Anhui] East 10:4910:51
8Nanjing South 11:5111:53
9Wuxi [Jiangsu] East 12:3712:39
10Shanghai Hongqiao 13:08-
2H59M
10:09
Zaozhuang
13:08
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
2H59M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY519/US$76
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY309/US$45
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY974/US$142
G107
Details of the Train G107:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Beijing South -08:05
2Dezhou East 09:2009:22
3Jinan West 09:4609:48
4Zaozhuang 10:3810:40
5Xuzhou East 10:5811:00
6Nanjing South 12:1512:18
7Zhenjiang South 12:3712:43
8Suzhou [Jiangsu] North 13:1913:21
9Shanghai Hongqiao 13:46-
3H6M
10:40
Zaozhuang
13:46
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
3H6M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY519/US$76
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY309/US$45
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY974/US$142
G221
Details of the Train G221:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Qingdao -07:00
2Weifang North 07:5607:58
3Linzi North 08:1908:21
4Zibo North 08:3208:34
5Zouping 08:4508:47
6Jinan East 09:0409:06
7Jinan West 09:2909:52
8Zaozhuang 10:4210:44
9Xuzhou East 11:0211:07
10Suzhou [Anhui] East 11:2611:32
11Nanjing South 12:3112:33
12Changzhou North 13:0513:07
13Wuxi [Jiangsu] East 13:2313:27
14Shanghai Hongqiao 13:58-
3H14M
10:44
Zaozhuang
13:58
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
3H14M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY519/US$76
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY309/US$45
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY974/US$142
G109
Details of the Train G109:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Beijing South -08:15
2Cangzhou West 09:0609:08
3Jinan West 09:5609:59
4Qufu East 10:3110:39
5Zaozhuang 11:0211:09
6Xuzhou East 11:2711:29
7Chuzhou 12:2912:31
8Nanjing South 12:4912:52
9Changzhou North 13:2313:25
10Suzhou [Jiangsu] North 13:4813:51
11Shanghai Hongqiao 14:17-
3H8M
11:09
Zaozhuang
14:17
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
3H8M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY519/US$76
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY309/US$45
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY974/US$142
G441
Details of the Train G441:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Tianjin West -08:45
2Dezhou East 09:3709:43
3Jinan West 10:0710:09
4Zaozhuang 10:5911:13
5Xuzhou East 11:3111:37
6Bengbu South 12:1412:19
7Nanjing South 13:0013:06
8Changzhou North 13:3813:57
9Suzhou [Jiangsu] North 14:1914:29
10Shanghai 14:57-
3H44M
11:13
Zaozhuang
14:57
Shanghai
 
3H44M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY526.5/US$77
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY313/US$46
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY989/US$144
G111
Details of the Train G111:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Beijing South -08:35
2Dezhou East 09:4809:50
3Jinan West 10:1410:17
4Taian [Shandong] 10:3510:40
5Zaozhuang 11:1811:20
6Dingyuan 12:2112:23
7Nanjing South 12:5312:55
8Danyang North 13:2013:22
9Wuxi [Jiangsu] East 13:4613:48
10Shanghai Hongqiao 14:22-
3H2M
11:20
Zaozhuang
14:22
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
3H2M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY519/US$76
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY309/US$45
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY974/US$142
G117
Details of the Train G117:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Beijing South -09:25
2Tianjin South 09:5910:08
3Dezhou East 10:5211:09
4Jinan West 11:3311:38
5Zaozhuang 12:2812:30
6Chuzhou 13:4413:46
7Nanjing South 14:0414:07
8Changzhou North 14:3914:41
9Suzhou [Jiangsu] North 15:0515:08
10Kunshan south 15:1915:21
11Shanghai Hongqiao 15:38-
3H8M
12:30
Zaozhuang
15:38
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
3H8M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY519/US$76
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY309/US$45
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY974/US$142
G119
Details of the Train G119:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Beijing South -10:05
2Dezhou East 11:1811:20
3Jinan West 11:4411:46
4Qufu East 12:1812:20
5Zaozhuang 12:4412:47
6Xuzhou East 13:0513:07
7Bengbu South 13:4413:46
8Nanjing South 14:2714:29
9Zhenjiang South 14:4914:51
10Wuxi [Jiangsu] East 15:2015:22
11Shanghai Hongqiao 15:51-
3H4M
12:47
Zaozhuang
15:51
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
3H4M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY519/US$76
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY309/US$45
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY974/US$142
G123
Details of the Train G123:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Beijing South -11:05
2Tianjin South 11:3911:41
3Dezhou East 12:2512:27
4Jinan West 12:5112:53
5Zaozhuang 13:4313:45
6Nanjing South 15:1215:14
7Zhenjiang South 15:3315:35
8Changzhou North 15:5316:01
9Kunshan south 16:3116:33
10Shanghai Hongqiao 16:50-
3H5M
13:45
Zaozhuang
16:50
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
3H5M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY519/US$76
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY309/US$45
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY974/US$142
K1805
Details of the Train K1805:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Yinchuan -17:34
2Ningdong 18:2318:25
3Dingbian 21:0921:16
4Jingbian 22:2522:28
5Zizhou 23:4023:43
6Suide 00:0200:11
7Lvliang 01:1701:23
8Fenyang 02:1302:17
9Wenshui 02:3102:35
10Taiyuan 04:1204:36
11Shijiazhuang North 06:3206:46
12Xinji 07:3707:39
13Hengshui 08:1408:18
14Dezhou 09:0909:12
15Pingyuan 09:3509:38
16Taishan 11:2111:26
17Ciyao 11:5211:55
18Yanzhou 13:0813:11
19Zoucheng 13:2613:39
20Tengzhou 14:0514:08
21Zaozhuang West 14:3014:33
22Xuzhou 15:5016:20
23Suzhou [Anhui] 17:1617:20
24Bengbu 19:1219:20
25Chuzhou North 20:5721:01
26Nanjing 22:0822:25
27Changzhou 00:5601:00
28Wuxi [Jiangsu] 01:4901:54
29Suzhou [Jiangsu] 02:2402:29
30Shanghai South 03:5104:22
31Jiaxing 05:0805:11
32Haining 05:33-
33Hangzhou 06:2906:29
13H18M
14:33
Zaozhuang West
03:51+1
Shanghai South
 
13H18M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY308/US$45
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY182/US$27
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY98/US$14
G131
Details of the Train G131:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Beijing South -12:20
2Cangzhou West 13:1213:14
3Jinan West 14:0014:02
4Tengzhou East 14:4514:47
5Zaozhuang 14:5915:01
6Xuzhou East 15:1915:31
7Chuzhou 16:3216:34
8Nanjing South 16:5116:54
9Danyang North 17:1917:21
10Wuxi [Jiangsu] East 17:4517:47
11Shanghai Hongqiao 18:16-
3H15M
15:01
Zaozhuang
18:16
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
3H15M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY519/US$76
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY309/US$45
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY974/US$142
G1227
Details of the Train G1227:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shenyang North -08:04
2Shenyang 08:1208:15
3Liaoyang 08:3908:40
4Anshan West 08:5108:53
5Haicheng West 09:0509:07
6Panjin 09:2909:32
7Shanhaiguan 10:5811:01
8Qinhuangdao 11:1511:17
9Beidaihe 11:2811:30
10Luanhe 11:4811:50
11Tangshan [Hebei] 12:0812:12
12Tianjin West 12:4812:52
13Cangzhou West 13:2313:25
14Jinan West 14:1014:13
15Taian [Shandong] 14:3014:32
16Zaozhuang 15:1015:19
17Xuzhou East 15:3715:39
18Dingyuan 16:2716:29
19Nanjing South 16:5817:00
20Zhenjiang South 17:2017:22
21Danyang North 17:3317:38
22Changzhou North 17:4917:55
23Suzhou [Jiangsu] North 18:1718:19
24Shanghai Hongqiao 18:4418:56
25Jiaxing South 19:2519:27
26Hangzhou East 19:5120:00
27Zhuji 20:2320:29
28Yiwu 20:4320:45
29Jinhua South 21:0221:04
30Wuyi North 21:1521:17
31Yongkang South 21:2921:31
32Jinyun West 21:4121:43
33Lishui [Zhejiang] 21:5621:58
34Qingtian 22:1822:20
35Wenzhou South 22:3922:43
36Cangnan 23:08-
3H25M
15:19
Zaozhuang
18:44
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
3H25M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY519/US$76
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY309/US$45
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY974/US$142
G1213
Details of the Train G1213:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Changchun West -09:07
2Siping East 09:3309:34
3Tieling West 10:0510:07
4Shenyang North 10:2510:28
5Taian [Liaoning] 11:0711:09
6Huludao North 12:0712:08
7Shanhaiguan 12:4912:52
8Qinhuangdao 13:0613:12
9Tangshan [Hebei] 13:5013:52
10Binhai North 14:0914:11
11Tianjin West 14:3414:37
12Dezhou East 15:2815:30
13Jinan West 15:5516:02
14Zaozhuang 16:5216:55
15Xuzhou East 17:1317:20
16Bengbu South 17:5918:01
17Nanjing South 18:4218:44
18Zhenjiang South 19:0419:06
19Changzhou North 19:2319:30
20Suzhou [Jiangsu] North 19:5219:54
21Shanghai Hongqiao 20:18-
3H24M
16:54
Zaozhuang
20:18
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
3H24M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY519/US$76
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY309/US$45
VIP Class Seat
VIP Class Seat
CNY589/US$86
G215
Details of the Train G215:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Tianjin West -14:46
2Dezhou East 15:3815:41
3Jinan West 16:0516:08
4Zaozhuang 16:5817:09
5Xuzhou East 17:2717:29
6Suzhou [Anhui] East 17:4817:50
7Chuzhou 18:3618:38
8Nanjing South 18:5619:01
9Changzhou North 19:3319:35
10Wuxi [Jiangsu] East 19:5219:54
11Shanghai Hongqiao 20:23-
3H14M
17:09
Zaozhuang
20:23
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
3H14M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY519/US$76
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY309/US$45
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY974/US$142
G225
Details of the Train G225:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Qingdao North -13:56
2Weifang 14:5314:55
3Changle 15:0715:09
4Zibo 15:3615:38
5Jinan 16:2516:28
6Tengzhou East 17:1917:21
7Zaozhuang 17:3317:36
8Xuzhou East 17:5417:56
9Bengbu South 18:3318:35
10Nanjing South 19:1619:19
11Zhenjiang South 19:3819:40
12Changzhou North 19:5820:00
13Wuxi [Jiangsu] East 20:1720:19
14Suzhou [Jiangsu] North 20:2920:31
15Kunshan south 20:4220:47
16Shanghai Hongqiao 21:04-
3H28M
17:36
Zaozhuang
21:04
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
3H28M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY519/US$76
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY309/US$45
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY974/US$142
G1203
Details of the Train G1203:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Harbin West -08:21
2Fuyu North 08:4708:56
3Changchun West 09:3109:33
4Changtu West 10:1110:13
5Tieling West 10:3310:35
6Shenyang North 10:5310:56
7Liaozhong 11:2611:28
8Jinzhou [Liaoning] South 12:1912:20
9Suizhong North 12:5512:57
10Shanhaiguan 13:2013:22
11Beidaihe 13:4413:46
12Tangshan [Hebei] 14:1714:19
13Tianjin 14:5114:53
14Tianjin West 15:0115:05
15Cangzhou West 15:3715:47
16Jinan West 16:3316:41
17Qufu East 17:1317:15
18Zaozhuang 17:3817:41
19Xuzhou East 17:5918:01
20Bengbu South 18:3818:40
21Nanjing South 19:2119:24
22Zhenjiang South 19:4319:45
23Changzhou North 20:0320:05
24Wuxi [Jiangsu] East 20:2220:24
25Suzhou [Jiangsu] North 20:3420:36
26Shanghai Hongqiao 21:00-
3H19M
17:41
Zaozhuang
21:00
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
3H19M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY519/US$76
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY309/US$45
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY974/US$142
G53
Details of the Train G53:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shijiazhuang -15:49
2Hengshui North 16:2716:29
3Yucheng East 17:0717:09
4Jinan West 17:3317:36
5Taian [Shandong] 17:5317:59
6Zaozhuang 18:3718:39
7Xuzhou East 18:5719:02
8Bengbu South 19:3919:48
9Dingyuan 20:0420:06
10Nanjing South 20:3620:41
11Changzhou North 21:1321:16
12Suzhou [Jiangsu] North 21:3921:41
13Shanghai Hongqiao 22:05-
3H26M
18:39
Zaozhuang
22:05
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
3H26M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY519/US$76
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY309/US$45
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY974/US$142
K1511
Details of the Train K1511:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Liaocheng -12:58
2Taiqian 13:3313:36
3Yuncheng [Shandong] 14:0314:07
4Heze 14:4215:08
5Juye 15:4815:53
6Jiaxiang 16:1016:15
7Jining [Shandong] 16:3216:39
8Yanzhou 17:1917:27
9Zoucheng 17:4217:45
10Tengzhou 18:1118:13
11Zaozhuang West 18:3518:39
12Xuzhou 19:4420:04
13Bengbu 22:1222:29
14Nanjing 00:3900:46
15Changzhou 02:0602:09
16Wuxi [Jiangsu] 02:3602:39
17Suzhou [Jiangsu] 03:0703:11
18Shanghai South 04:2104:56
19Jiaxing 05:4305:46
20Hangzhou East 06:4506:51
21Yiwu 08:06-
22Jinhua 08:4908:49
9H42M
18:39
Zaozhuang West
04:21+1
Shanghai South
 
9H42M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY308/US$45
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY182/US$27
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY98/US$14
G147
Details of the Train G147:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Beijing South -15:50
2Tianjin South 16:2416:30
3Cangzhou West 16:5316:55
4Dezhou East 17:2117:23
5Jinan West 17:4717:51
6Zaozhuang 18:4118:45
7Chuzhou 19:5920:09
8Nanjing South 20:2620:28
9Zhenjiang South 20:4820:53
10Wuxi [Jiangsu] East 21:2221:24
11Suzhou [Jiangsu] North 21:3521:37
12Shanghai Hongqiao 22:00-
3H15M
18:45
Zaozhuang
22:00
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
3H15M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY519/US$76
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY309/US$45
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY974/US$142
G1235
Details of the Train G1235:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Changchun West -10:37
2Siping East 11:0311:05
3Changtu West 11:2111:23
4Kaiyuan West 11:3311:35
5Shenyang North 12:0412:07
6Panjin North 13:0413:06
7Jinzhou [Liaoning] South 13:3113:33
8Qinhuangdao 14:4514:48
9Beidaihe 14:5915:08
10Tangshan [Hebei] 15:3915:42
11Binhai North 15:5816:01
12Junliangcheng North 16:1416:17
13Tianjin West 16:3316:43
14Cangzhou West 17:1317:15
15Dezhou East 17:4217:44
16Jinan West 18:0818:13
17Zaozhuang 19:0419:09
18Xuzhou East 19:2719:30
19Nanjing South 20:4620:48
20Changzhou North 21:2021:22
21Suzhou [Jiangsu] North 21:4421:46
22Kunshan south 21:5721:59
23Shanghai Hongqiao 22:16-
3H7M
19:09
Zaozhuang
22:16
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
3H7M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY519/US$76
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY309/US$45
VIP Class Seat
VIP Class Seat
CNY589/US$86
G169
Details of the Train G169:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Beijing South -16:40
2Dezhou East 17:5718:06
3Jinan West 18:3018:37
4Taian [Shandong] 18:5418:56
5Zaozhuang 19:3419:36
6Xuzhou East 19:5419:56
7Nanjing South 21:1121:13
8Wuxi [Jiangsu] East 21:5721:59
9Suzhou [Jiangsu] North 22:1022:12
10Shanghai Hongqiao 22:35-
2H59M
19:36
Zaozhuang
22:35
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
2H59M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY519/US$76
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY309/US$45
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY974/US$142
G233
Details of the Train G233:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Qingdao -16:22
2Weifang 17:3117:33
3Zibo 18:0818:14
4Jinan 19:0119:06
5Zaozhuang 20:0320:05
6Xuzhou East 20:2320:28
7Chuzhou 21:2821:30
8Nanjing South 21:48-
9Wuxi [Jiangsu] East 22:3522:37
10Shanghai 23:1023:10
3H5M
20:05
Zaozhuang
23:10
Shanghai
 
3H5M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY526.5/US$77
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY313/US$46
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY989/US$144
T135
Details of the Train T135:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Jinan -17:35
2Taishan 18:2118:24
3Yanzhou 19:1619:19
4Tengzhou 19:5319:55
5Zaozhuang West 20:1420:16
6Xuzhou 21:1321:21
7Suzhou [Anhui] 22:0822:11
8Bengbu 23:1023:16
9Nanjing 01:1501:21
10Zhenjiang 01:5702:00
11Changzhou 02:3902:43
12Wuxi [Jiangsu] 03:0803:12
13Suzhou [Jiangsu] 03:4303:48
14Shanghai South 05:5006:17
15Jiaxing 07:0307:06
16Haining 07:2807:31
17Hangzhou East 08:1808:24
18Shaoxing 09:0509:08
19Shangyu 09:3109:34
20Yuyao 10:0310:06
21Ningbo 11:12-
9H34M
20:16
Zaozhuang West
05:50+1
Shanghai South
 
9H34M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY308/US$45
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY182/US$27
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY98/US$14
G159
Details of the Train G159:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Beijing South -17:46
2Langfang 18:0918:25
3Tianjin South 18:4318:45
4Cangzhou West 19:0719:09
5Jinan West 19:5519:59
6Zaozhuang 20:4921:06
7Xuzhou East 21:2521:30
8Nanjing South 22:4222:46
9Shanghai Hongqiao 23:54-
2H48M
21:06
Zaozhuang
23:54
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
2H48M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY519/US$76
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY309/US$45
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY974/US$142
1461
Details of the Train 1461:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Beijing -11:55
2Langfang North 12:4712:49
3Yangcun 13:1313:15
4Tianjin West 13:4313:46
5Jinghai 14:1314:16
6Qingxian 14:4214:45
7Cangzhou 15:0515:11
8Botou 15:3515:38
9Dongguang 15:5215:55
10Wuqiao 16:1916:22
11Dezhou 16:4616:49
12Jinan 18:1918:26
13Taishan 19:1819:21
14Ciyao 19:4719:50
15Yanzhou 20:2520:28
16Zoucheng 20:4320:45
17Tengzhou 21:1121:14
18Zaozhuang West 21:3621:39
19Xuzhou 22:3822:57
20Suzhou [Anhui] 23:4523:48
21Bengbu 00:4700:51
22Chuzhou North 02:0902:12
23Nanjing 02:5603:03
24Changzhou 04:2304:26
25Wuxi [Jiangsu] 05:1105:15
26Suzhou [Jiangsu] 05:4305:47
27Shanghai 07:00-
9H21M
21:39
Zaozhuang West
07:00+1
Shanghai
 
9H21M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY296/US$43
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY170/US$25
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY86/US$13
K171
Details of the Train K171:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Rizhao -17:50
2Junan 18:4018:47
3Linyi 19:2319:33
4Feixian 20:0120:06
5Pingyi 20:3220:37
6Qufu 21:1721:41
7Yanzhou 22:1022:45
8Zoucheng 23:0023:03
9Tengzhou 23:2923:32
10Zaozhuang West 23:5423:57
11Xuzhou 01:0201:25
12Suzhou [Anhui] 02:1202:16
13Bengbu 04:0704:11
14Chuzhou North 05:3005:34
15Nanjing 06:1806:26
16Danyang 07:2108:13
17Changzhou 08:4208:47
18Wuxi [Jiangsu] 09:2009:24
19Suzhou [Jiangsu] 09:5209:57
20Kunshan 10:2110:31
21Shanghai 11:31-
11H34M
23:57
Zaozhuang West
11:31+1
Shanghai
 
11H34M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY308/US$45
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY182/US$27
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY98/US$14

Shanghai to Zaozhuang Train:


Over 10 Shanghai to Zaozhuang high speed trains are operated every day, taking about 3-3.5 hours.

6 Shanghai to Zaozhuang normal trains also serve passengers on a daily basis. It takes them 9.5-12 hours to finish the long journey.

See Shanghai Train Schedule

Major Rail Lines from Shanghai to:

Major Rail Line from Zaozhuang to:
- Last modified on Sep. 18, 2019 -
Ask a Question
Question Summary (100 characters)
Details (optional) (2,000 characters)