Home / Train /

Beijing to Zaozhuang Train

Up to now, Beijing South Railway Station handles 20 high speed trains to Zaozhuang Railway Station. It takes these trains 2h33m to 3h6m to complete the journey of 627 kilometers (390 miles) in length. The train ticket fare for a first class seat is CNY 474 and for a second seat is CNY 284.

In addition, two more normal speed trains also run between Beijing and Zaozhaung. They all supported by Beijing Railway Station and Zaozhuang West Railway Station, taking the duration of 9h19m to 9h41m. A soft sleeper costs CNY 273 to CNY 285 and a hard sleeper costs CNY 178 to CNY 190.
 

Beijing to Zaozhuang Train Tickets Booking

Train
Dep.
Arr.
TrainDep.Arr.Duration
G2553
Details of the Train G2553:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Beijing South -07:21
2Cangzhou West 08:1308:15
3Jinan West 09:0209:04
4Qufu East 09:3609:38
5Zaozhuang 10:0110:10
6Xuzhou East 10:2810:30
7Suzhou [Anhui] East 10:4910:51
8Huainan East 11:2511:27
9Shuijiahu 11:3611:38
10Hefei South 12:1312:16
11Wuwei [Anhui] 12:4512:47
12Jingxian 13:1113:13
13Jingde 13:2713:29
14Huangshan North 13:50-
2H40M
07:21
Beijing South
10:01
Zaozhuang
 
2H40M
G107
Details of the Train G107:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Beijing South -07:25
2Tianjin South 08:0008:02
3Jinan West 09:0809:11
4Qufu East 09:4409:53
5Zaozhuang 10:1710:19
6Xuzhou East 10:3710:40
7Nanjing South 11:5411:57
8Zhenjiang South 12:1612:18
9Shanghai Hongqiao 13:12-
2H52M
07:25
Beijing South
10:17
Zaozhuang
 
2H52M
G887
Details of the Train G887:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Beijing South -07:39
2Langfang 08:0008:04
3Tianjin South 08:2208:31
4Jinan West 09:3709:39
5Zaozhuang 10:2910:31
6Xuzhou East 10:5010:53
7Huaian East 11:5111:53
8Haian 12:4912:51
9Rugao South 13:0113:03
10Nantong West 13:1613:18
11Zhangjiagang 13:33-
2H50M
07:39
Beijing South
10:29
Zaozhuang
 
2H50M
G177
Details of the Train G177:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Beijing South -08:18
2Dezhou East 09:3409:36
3Jinan West 10:0010:03
4Qufu East 10:3510:37
5Zaozhuang 11:0011:10
6Xuzhou East 11:2811:31
7Nanjing South 12:4512:48
8Liyang 13:1513:17
9Hangzhou East 13:5614:00
10Shaoxing East 14:24-
2H42M
08:18
Beijing South
11:00
Zaozhuang
 
2H42M
G2571
Details of the Train G2571:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
2H45M
09:05
Beijing South
11:50
Zaozhuang
 
2H45M
G115
Details of the Train G115:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Beijing South -09:10
2Cangzhou West 10:0310:05
3Jinan West 10:5110:56
4Zaozhuang 11:4611:49
5Dingyuan 12:5012:59
6Nanjing South 13:2913:33
7Suzhou [Jiangsu] North 14:2314:25
8Shanghai Hongqiao 14:4814:51
9Jiaxing South 15:1815:24
10Hangzhou East 15:48-
2H36M
09:10
Beijing South
11:46
Zaozhuang
 
2H36M
G117
Details of the Train G117:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Beijing South -09:20
2Cangzhou West 10:1110:13
3Jinan West 11:0011:04
4Tengzhou East 11:4711:49
5Zaozhuang 12:0112:10
6Xuzhou East 12:2812:30
7Nanjing South 13:4413:46
8Suzhou [Jiangsu] North 14:3714:39
9Shanghai Hongqiao 15:02-
2H41M
09:20
Beijing South
12:01
Zaozhuang
 
2H41M
G181
Details of the Train G181:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Beijing South -10:42
2Cangzhou West 11:3611:45
3Jinan West 12:3412:39
4Taian [Shandong] 12:5612:58
5Zaozhuang 13:3613:38
6Xuzhou East 13:5613:58
7Bengbu South 14:3514:37
8Nanjing South 15:1815:24
9Jiangning 15:3315:39
10Lishui [Nanjing] 15:5215:54
11Wawushan 16:0316:05
12Yixing 16:2316:25
13Changxing 16:3716:40
14Hangzhou East 17:0617:11
15Zhuji 17:3517:37
16Yiwu 17:5117:53
17Jinhua South 18:1018:12
18Wuyi North 18:2318:25
19Yongkang South 18:3718:39
20Jinyun West 18:4918:51
21Lishui [Zhejiang] 19:0419:06
22Qingtian 19:2619:28
23Wenzhou South 19:4719:52
24Ruian 20:0320:05
25Pingyang [Zhejiang] 20:1520:18
26Cangnan 20:30-
2H54M
10:42
Beijing South
13:36
Zaozhuang
 
2H54M
G125
Details of the Train G125:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Beijing South -10:46
2Langfang 11:0911:18
3Tianjin South 11:3711:39
4Dezhou East 12:2312:26
5Jinan West 12:5112:54
6Zaozhuang 13:4413:47
7Suzhou [Anhui] East 14:2014:22
8Nanjing South 15:2415:26
9Changzhou North 15:5816:03
10Wuxi [Jiangsu] East 16:1916:21
11Shanghai Hongqiao 16:50-
2H58M
10:46
Beijing South
13:44
Zaozhuang
 
2H58M
G127
Details of the Train G127:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Beijing South -11:05
2Tianjin South 11:4111:43
3Dezhou East 12:2812:31
4Jinan West 12:5512:58
5Zaozhuang 13:4813:51
6Suzhou [Anhui] East 14:2414:26
7Chuzhou 15:1415:19
8Nanjing South 15:3715:39
9Danyang North 16:0416:06
10Wuxi [Jiangsu] East 16:2916:31
11Kunshan south 16:4816:50
12Shanghai Hongqiao 17:08-
2H43M
11:05
Beijing South
13:48
Zaozhuang
 
2H43M
G133
Details of the Train G133:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Beijing South -11:49
2Cangzhou West 12:4112:43
3Dezhou East 13:1013:15
4Jinan West 13:3913:44
5Zaozhuang 14:3414:36
6Xuzhou East 14:5414:57
7Nanjing South 16:1316:16
8Zhenjiang South 16:3516:37
9Changzhou North 16:5417:04
10Wuxi [Jiangsu] East 17:2017:22
11Suzhou [Jiangsu] North 17:3317:35
12Shanghai 18:02-
2H45M
11:49
Beijing South
14:34
Zaozhuang
 
2H45M
G303
Details of the Train G303:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Beijing South -11:53
2Cangzhou West 12:4812:53
3Dezhou East 13:2013:22
4Jinan West 13:4613:48
5Tengzhou East 14:3114:33
6Zaozhuang 14:4514:48
7Suzhou [Anhui] East 15:2015:23
8Bengbu South 15:4615:54
9Shuijiahu 16:1416:17
10Hefei South 16:5316:58
11Tongling North 17:3617:38
12Jingde 18:0418:06
13Huangshan North 18:2718:30
14Wuyuan [Jiangxi] 18:5118:53
15Shangrao 19:1719:19
16Nanpingshi 19:4819:50
17Jianou West 20:0620:08
18Yanping 20:2420:26
19Fuzhou 21:03-
2H52M
11:53
Beijing South
14:45
Zaozhuang
 
2H52M
1461
Details of the Train 1461:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Beijing -11:55
2Langfang North 12:4812:50
3Yangcun 13:1313:15
4Tianjin West 13:4313:46
5Jinghai 14:1314:15
6Qingxian 14:4214:44
7Cangzhou 15:0615:11
8Botou 15:3615:38
9Dongguang 15:5215:54
10Wuqiao 16:1916:21
11Dezhou 16:4616:49
12Jinan 18:1918:25
13Taishan 19:1719:20
14Ciyao 19:4619:48
15Yanzhou 20:2320:28
16Zoucheng 20:4420:46
17Tengzhou 21:1221:15
18Zaozhuang West 21:3721:40
19Xuzhou 22:3822:57
20Bengbu 00:4700:51
21Chuzhou North 02:0902:12
22Nanjing 02:5603:04
23Changzhou 04:2404:29
24Wuxi [Jiangsu] 04:5605:01
25Suzhou [Jiangsu] 05:2905:34
26Shanghai 06:47-
9H42M
11:55
Beijing
21:37
Zaozhuang West
 
9H42M
G325
Details of the Train G325:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Beijing South -12:04
2Tianjin South 12:3812:40
3Dezhou East 13:2413:26
4Jinan West 13:5013:53
5Qufu East 14:2514:32
6Zaozhuang 14:5515:00
7Xuzhou East 15:1915:29
8Bengbu South 16:0616:08
9Huainan East 16:2416:26
10Hefei South 17:0517:20
11Chaohu East 17:4117:43
12Wuwei [Anhui] 17:5617:58
13Tongling North 18:1018:12
14Jingxian 18:2918:31
15Shexian [Huangshan] North 18:5718:59
16Huangshan North 19:0819:12
17Wuyuan [Jiangxi] 19:3319:35
18Shangrao 19:5920:01
19Nanpingshi 20:3020:32
20Jianou West 20:4820:50
21Fuzhou 21:3921:43
22Fuzhou South 21:5922:01
23Fuqing 22:1622:18
24Putian 22:3922:41
25Quanzhou [Fujian] 23:0623:08
26Xiamen North 23:33-
2H51M
12:04
Beijing South
14:55
Zaozhuang
 
2H51M
G135
Details of the Train G135:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Beijing South -13:05
2Langfang 13:2613:28
3Dezhou East 14:2614:28
4Jinan West 14:5214:54
5Qufu East 15:2615:29
6Suzhou [Anhui] East 16:1916:21
7Bengbu South 16:4416:49
8Chuzhou 17:1817:20
9Nanjing South 17:3717:41
10Wuxi [Jiangsu] East 18:2618:28
11Shanghai Hongqiao 18:59-
2H55M
12:12
Beijing South
15:07
Zaozhuang
 
2H55M
G185
Details of the Train G185:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Beijing South -13:20
2Langfang 13:4113:46
3Dezhou East 14:4414:46
4Jinan West 15:1015:13
5Zaozhuang 16:0316:09
6Xuzhou East 16:2716:29
7Suzhou [Anhui] East 16:4816:50
8Bengbu South 17:1317:15
9Nanjing South 17:5618:00
10Lishui [Nanjing] 18:1718:19
11Yixing 18:4118:43
12Hangzhou East 19:1619:30
13Shaoxing East 19:5419:56
14Yuyao North 20:0820:10
15Ningbo 20:2920:33
16Ninghai 21:02-
2H43M
13:20
Beijing South
16:03
Zaozhuang
 
2H43M
G2575
Details of the Train G2575:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Beijing South -13:46
2Cangzhou West 14:4014:45
3Jinan West 15:3315:35
4Taian [Shandong] 15:5215:54
5Zaozhuang 16:3216:34
6Xuzhou East 16:5317:01
7Suining [Jiangsu] 17:2717:29
8Suqian 17:4117:43
9siyang 17:5818:00
10Jianhu 18:3518:37
11Yancheng [Jiangsu] 18:5118:53
12Yanchengdafeng 19:0419:06
13Dongtai 19:1819:20
14Haian 19:3419:36
15Rugao South 19:4619:48
16Nantong 20:06-
2H46M
13:46
Beijing South
16:32
Zaozhuang
 
2H46M
G143
Details of the Train G143:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Beijing South -07:50
2Tianjin South 08:2408:31
3Jinan West 09:3709:39
4Nanjing South 11:5511:57
5Changzhou North 12:2912:31
6Shanghai Hongqiao 13:12-
2H33M
14:08
Beijing South
16:41
Zaozhuang
 
2H33M
G1567
Details of the Train G1567:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Beijing South -16:21
2Cangzhou West 17:1317:15
3Jinan West 18:0118:04
4Qufu East 18:3618:45
5Zaozhuang 19:0919:11
6Xuzhou East 19:2920:03
7Yongcheng North 20:2920:31
8Dangshan [Anhui] South 20:4220:44
9Shangqiu 21:01-
2H48M
16:21
Beijing South
19:09
Zaozhuang
 
2H48M
G157
Details of the Train G157:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Beijing South -16:53
2Langfang 17:1417:18
3Dezhou East 18:1818:20
4Jinan West 18:4418:47
5Taian [Shandong] 19:0419:06
6Zaozhuang 19:4419:46
7Xuzhou East 20:0520:07
8Bengbu South 20:4320:45
9Dingyuan 21:0121:07
10Nanjing South 21:3721:44
11Zhenjiang South 22:0322:05
12Changzhou North 22:2322:25
13Suzhou [Jiangsu] North 22:4722:49
14Shanghai Hongqiao 23:13-
2H51M
16:53
Beijing South
19:44
Zaozhuang
 
2H51M
G2581
Details of the Train G2581:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Beijing South -17:37
2Tianjin South 18:1218:14
3Cangzhou West 18:3618:41
4Jinan West 19:2819:42
5Qufu East 20:1420:16
6Xuzhou East 20:5220:55
7Suining [Jiangsu] 21:2121:23
8Suqian 21:3521:37
9Huaian East 22:0522:07
10Yancheng [Jiangsu] 22:40-
2H55M
17:37
Beijing South
20:32
Zaozhuang
 
2H55M

Zaozhuang to Beijing Train

Nearly 20 Zaozhuang to Beijing high speed trains from 07:35 to 20:57 serve on a daily basis with the duration of 2h33m to 3h39m and 1 normal speed train scheduled at 22:27 also serve with the duration of 12h23m.
 

See detailed Beijing Train Schedule

Major Rail Lines from Beijing to:


Major Rail Lines from Zaozhuang to:
- Last modified on Apr. 06, 2020 -
Questions & Answers on Beijing to Zaozhuang Train
Asked by Babs from CHILE | Apr. 02, 2020 17:16Reply
Should we enter the station from a specific entrance at Beijing South Station?
We booked tickets online and get confirmation code only. I am not sure if we need some more detailed information about entrance or boarding gate etc.
Answers (1)
Answered by TravelChinaGuide | Apr. 06, 2020 17:17
00Reply


Thank you for your inquiry.

You can enter the station waiting hall from any entrance. After your entrance, you can find your checkin gate by checking train number list in the waiting hall. Then you can checkin and reach correct platform. Hope this information can help you.
Ask a Question
Question Summary (100 characters)
Details (optional) (2,000 characters)
NameCountryEmail