Home / Train /

Beijing to Zaozhuang Train

Up to now, Beijing South Railway Station handles 20 high speed trains to Zaozhuang Railway Station. It takes these trains 2h33m to 3h6m to complete the journey of 627 kilometers (390 miles) in length. The train ticket fare for a first class seat is CNY 474 and for a second seat is CNY 284.

In addition, two more normal speed trains also run between Beijing and Zaozhaung. They all supported by Beijing Railway Station and Zaozhuang West Railway Station, taking the duration of 9h19m to 9h41m. A soft sleeper costs CNY 273 to CNY 285 and a hard sleeper costs CNY 178 to CNY 190.
 

Beijing to Zaozhuang Train Tickets Booking

Train Types
Departure Times
Departure Stations
Arrival Stations
Dep. (Earliest)
Filter
Train
Dep.
Arr.
Train
Dep.
Arr.
Duration
Seat TypePrice 
K4051
Details of the Train K4051:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Beijing -00:29
2Tianjin West 02:0702:12
3Cangzhou 03:3103:40
4Dezhou 05:2405:39
5Taishan 07:3307:41
6Ciyao 08:0708:11
7Yanzhou 08:4909:06
8Zaozhuang West 10:0310:08
9Xuzhou 11:2111:29
10Bengbu 13:1213:17
11Chuzhou North 14:4814:53
12Yangzhou 16:1416:19
13Taizhou [Jiangsu] 16:5917:08
14Haian 17:4217:59
15Nantong 18:40-
9H34M
00:29
Beijing
10:03
Zaozhuang West
 
9H34M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY319/US$47
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY190/US$28
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY102/US$15
G415
Details of the Train G415:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Beijing South -06:19
2Langfang 06:4006:42
3Cangzhou West 07:1707:19
4Dezhou East 07:4607:48
5Jinan West 08:1208:16
6Zaozhuang 09:0609:18
7Xuzhou East 09:3609:39
8Bengbu South 10:1510:17
9Nanjing South 10:5911:04
10Zhenjiang South 11:2311:25
11Shanghai 12:23-
2H47M
06:19
Beijing South
09:06
Zaozhuang
 
2H47M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY474/US$69
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY284/US$41
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY889/US$130
G103
Details of the Train G103:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Beijing South -06:43
2Cangzhou West 07:3407:41
3Dezhou East 08:0708:14
4Jinan West 08:3808:45
5Taian [Shandong] 09:0209:04
6Zaozhuang 09:4209:44
7Xuzhou East 10:0210:04
8Chuzhou 11:0511:12
9Nanjing South 11:3011:34
10Wuxi [Jiangsu] East 12:1712:19
11Shanghai Hongqiao 12:48-
2H59M
06:43
Beijing South
09:42
Zaozhuang
 
2H59M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY474/US$69
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY284/US$41
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY889/US$130
G57
Details of the Train G57:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Beijing South -07:15
2Tianjin South 07:4907:51
3Dezhou East 08:3608:38
4Jinan West 09:0209:05
5Zaozhuang 09:5609:58
6Xuzhou East 10:1610:25
7Suzhou [Anhui] East 10:4410:46
8Nanjing South 11:4711:49
9Yixing 12:2312:25
10Deqing 12:5012:52
11Hangzhou East 13:0513:07
12Shaoxing North 13:2613:29
13Shaoxing East 13:4013:42
14Ningbo 14:09-
2H41M
07:15
Beijing South
09:56
Zaozhuang
 
2H41M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY474/US$69
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY284/US$41
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY889/US$130
G105
Details of the Train G105:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Beijing South -07:20
2Tianjin South 07:5407:56
3Dezhou East 08:4008:43
4Jinan West 09:0709:09
5Zaozhuang 10:0010:09
6Xuzhou East 10:2710:30
7Suzhou [Anhui] East 10:4910:51
8Nanjing South 11:5111:53
9Wuxi [Jiangsu] East 12:3712:39
10Shanghai Hongqiao 13:08-
2H40M
07:20
Beijing South
10:00
Zaozhuang
 
2H40M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY474/US$69
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY284/US$41
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY889/US$130
G265
Details of the Train G265:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Beijing South -07:45
2Cangzhou West 08:3808:46
3Jinan West 09:3309:35
4Zaozhuang 10:2510:30
5Xuzhou East 10:4810:50
6Bengbu South 11:2811:30
7Shuijiahu 11:5011:52
8Hefei South 12:2712:32
9Chaohu East 12:5312:55
10Tongling North 13:1513:17
11Jingxian 13:3413:36
12Jingde 13:5013:52
13Huangshan North 14:13-
2H40M
07:45
Beijing South
10:25
Zaozhuang
 
2H40M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY474/US$69
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY284/US$41
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY889/US$130
G107
Details of the Train G107:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Beijing South -08:05
2Dezhou East 09:2009:22
3Jinan West 09:4609:48
4Zaozhuang 10:3810:40
5Xuzhou East 10:5811:00
6Nanjing South 12:1512:18
7Zhenjiang South 12:3712:43
8Suzhou [Jiangsu] North 13:1913:21
9Shanghai Hongqiao 13:46-
2H33M
08:05
Beijing South
10:38
Zaozhuang
 
2H33M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY474/US$69
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY284/US$41
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY889/US$130
G55
Details of the Train G55:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Beijing South -08:10
2Dezhou East 09:2409:26
3Jinan West 09:5009:55
4Zaozhuang 10:4710:54
5Xuzhou East 11:1211:21
6Chuzhou 12:2312:25
7Nanjing South 12:4212:44
8Huzhou 13:3013:32
9Hangzhou East 13:5314:06
10Ningbo 14:5514:57
11Ninghai 15:2515:27
12Taizhou [Zhejiang] 15:5715:59
13Wenling 16:1016:12
14Wenzhou South 16:4716:49
15Fuding 17:2817:30
16Xiapu 17:5017:52
17Ningde 18:1318:15
18Fuzhou 18:57-
2H37M
08:10
Beijing South
10:47
Zaozhuang
 
2H37M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY474/US$69
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY284/US$41
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY889/US$130
G323
Details of the Train G323:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Beijing South -10:10
2Langfang 10:3110:33
3Dezhou East 11:3011:32
4Jinan West 11:5611:58
5Taian [Shandong] 12:1512:17
6Zaozhuang 12:5512:57
7Xuzhou East 13:1513:17
8Suzhou [Anhui] East 13:3613:41
9Huainan East 14:1514:17
10Hefei South 14:5615:02
11Changlinhe 15:1315:15
12Chaohu East 15:3015:32
13Tongling North 15:5215:54
14Jingxian 16:1116:13
15Jingde 16:2716:29
16Shexian [Huangshan] North 16:4616:48
17Huangshan North 16:5717:00
18Wuyuan [Jiangxi] 17:2117:23
19Shangrao 17:4617:49
20Nanpingshi 18:1818:20
21Yanping West 18:5118:54
22Sanming 19:2019:22
23Yongan [fujian] South 19:3819:41
24Zhangping West 20:0720:09
25Longyan 20:3320:37
26Zhangzhou 21:2021:22
27Xiamen North 21:43-
2H45M
10:10
Beijing South
12:55
Zaozhuang
 
2H45M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY474/US$69
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY284/US$41
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY889/US$130
K101
Details of the Train K101:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Beijing -23:20
2Cangzhou 02:1202:31
3Dezhou 03:4703:49
4Jinan 05:1905:31
5Taishan 06:2306:26
6Yanzhou 07:2407:26
7Zoucheng 07:4107:54
8Zaozhuang West 08:3908:49
9Xuzhou 09:4810:00
10Bengbu 11:4311:47
11Nanjing 13:4713:55
12Maanshan 15:1215:17
13Wuhu 16:0716:13
14Xuancheng 17:0317:08
15Guangde 17:4817:51
16Changxing South 18:2118:26
17Deqing West 19:0419:10
18Hangzhou 20:2420:41
19Zhuji 21:5922:09
20Yiwu 22:3522:42
21Jinhua South 23:1423:47
22Wuyi 00:1901:10
23Yongkang 01:3001:33
24Jinyun 02:0402:07
25Lishui [Zhejiang] 03:0503:07
26Qingtian 04:2804:32
27Wenzhou 05:49-
9H19M
23:20
Beijing
08:39+1
Zaozhuang West
 
9H19M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY319/US$47
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY190/US$28
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY102/US$15
G101
Details of the Train G101:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Beijing South -06:36
2Cangzhou West 07:2707:29
3Dezhou East 07:5608:02
4Jinan West 08:2608:41
5Qufu East 09:1309:15
6Zaozhuang 09:3809:40
7Suzhou [Anhui] East 10:1210:14
8Nanjing South 11:1411:16
9Zhenjiang South 11:3511:37
10Suzhou [Jiangsu] North 12:1412:16
11Shanghai Hongqiao 12:40-
3H2M
06:36
Beijing South
09:38
Zaozhuang
 
3H2M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY474/US$69
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY284/US$41
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY889/US$130
G109
Details of the Train G109:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Beijing South -08:15
2Cangzhou West 09:0609:08
3Jinan West 09:5609:59
4Qufu East 10:3110:39
5Zaozhuang 11:0211:09
6Xuzhou East 11:2711:29
7Chuzhou 12:2912:31
8Nanjing South 12:4912:52
9Changzhou North 13:2313:25
10Suzhou [Jiangsu] North 13:4813:51
11Shanghai Hongqiao 14:17-
2H48M
08:15
Beijing South
11:03
Zaozhuang
 
2H48M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY474/US$69
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY284/US$41
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY889/US$130
G111
Details of the Train G111:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Beijing South -08:35
2Dezhou East 09:4809:50
3Jinan West 10:1410:17
4Taian [Shandong] 10:3510:40
5Zaozhuang 11:1811:20
6Dingyuan 12:2112:23
7Nanjing South 12:5312:55
8Danyang North 13:2013:22
9Wuxi [Jiangsu] East 13:4613:48
10Shanghai Hongqiao 14:22-
2H43M
08:35
Beijing South
11:18
Zaozhuang
 
2H43M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY474/US$69
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY284/US$41
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY889/US$130
G117
Details of the Train G117:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Beijing South -09:25
2Tianjin South 09:5910:08
3Dezhou East 10:5211:09
4Jinan West 11:3311:38
5Zaozhuang 12:2812:30
6Chuzhou 13:4413:46
7Nanjing South 14:0414:07
8Changzhou North 14:3914:41
9Suzhou [Jiangsu] North 15:0515:08
10Kunshan south 15:1915:21
11Shanghai Hongqiao 15:38-
3H3M
09:25
Beijing South
12:28
Zaozhuang
 
3H3M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY474/US$69
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY284/US$41
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY889/US$130
G119
Details of the Train G119:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Beijing South -10:05
2Dezhou East 11:1811:20
3Jinan West 11:4411:46
4Qufu East 12:1812:20
5Zaozhuang 12:4412:47
6Xuzhou East 13:0513:07
7Bengbu South 13:4413:46
8Nanjing South 14:2714:29
9Zhenjiang South 14:4914:51
10Wuxi [Jiangsu] East 15:2015:22
11Shanghai Hongqiao 15:51-
2H39M
10:05
Beijing South
12:44
Zaozhuang
 
2H39M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY474/US$69
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY284/US$41
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY889/US$130
G301
Details of the Train G301:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Beijing South -10:30
2Langfang 10:5210:54
3Tianjin South 11:1211:14
4Dezhou East 11:5812:05
5Jinan West 12:2912:33
6Qufu East 13:0513:07
7Zaozhuang 13:3013:32
8Xuzhou East 13:5013:52
9Bengbu South 14:2914:31
10Shuijiahu 14:5114:53
11Hefei South 15:2715:31
12Wuwei [Anhui] 16:0016:02
13Tongling North 16:1416:17
14Nanling 16:2916:31
15Jixi North 16:5616:58
16Huangshan North 17:1317:16
17Wuyuan [Jiangxi] 17:3717:39
18Dexing 17:5017:53
19Shangrao 18:1118:14
20Wuyishan North 18:3618:39
21Nanping North 19:1319:15
22Fuzhou 19:5319:57
23Fuzhou South 20:14-
3H0M
10:30
Beijing South
13:30
Zaozhuang
 
3H0M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY474/US$69
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY284/US$41
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY889/US$130
G123
Details of the Train G123:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Beijing South -11:05
2Tianjin South 11:3911:41
3Dezhou East 12:2512:27
4Jinan West 12:5112:53
5Zaozhuang 13:4313:45
6Nanjing South 15:1215:14
7Zhenjiang South 15:3315:35
8Changzhou North 15:5316:01
9Kunshan south 16:3116:33
10Shanghai Hongqiao 16:50-
2H38M
11:05
Beijing South
13:43
Zaozhuang
 
2H38M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY474/US$69
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY284/US$41
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY889/US$130
1461
Details of the Train 1461:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Beijing -11:55
2Langfang North 12:4712:49
3Yangcun 13:1313:15
4Tianjin West 13:4313:46
5Jinghai 14:1314:16
6Qingxian 14:4214:45
7Cangzhou 15:0515:11
8Botou 15:3515:38
9Dongguang 15:5215:55
10Wuqiao 16:1916:22
11Dezhou 16:4616:49
12Jinan 18:1918:26
13Taishan 19:1819:21
14Ciyao 19:4719:50
15Yanzhou 20:2520:28
16Zoucheng 20:4320:45
17Tengzhou 21:1121:14
18Zaozhuang West 21:3621:39
19Xuzhou 22:3822:57
20Suzhou [Anhui] 23:4523:48
21Bengbu 00:4700:51
22Chuzhou North 02:0902:12
23Nanjing 02:5603:03
24Changzhou 04:2304:26
25Wuxi [Jiangsu] 05:1105:15
26Suzhou [Jiangsu] 05:4305:47
27Shanghai 07:00-
9H41M
11:55
Beijing
21:36
Zaozhuang West
 
9H41M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY307/US$45
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY178/US$26
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY90/US$13
G131
Details of the Train G131:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Beijing South -12:20
2Cangzhou West 13:1213:14
3Jinan West 14:0014:02
4Tengzhou East 14:4514:47
5Zaozhuang 14:5915:01
6Xuzhou East 15:1915:31
7Chuzhou 16:3216:34
8Nanjing South 16:5116:54
9Danyang North 17:1917:21
10Wuxi [Jiangsu] East 17:4517:47
11Shanghai Hongqiao 18:16-
2H39M
12:20
Beijing South
14:59
Zaozhuang
 
2H39M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY474/US$69
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY284/US$41
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY889/US$130
G419
Details of the Train G419:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
3H4M
13:24
Beijing South
16:28
Zaozhuang
 
3H4M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY474/US$69
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY284/US$41
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY889/US$130
G59
Details of the Train G59:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Beijing South -13:40
2Dezhou East 14:5415:04
3Jinan West 15:2815:36
4Zaozhuang 16:2616:28
5Xuzhou East 16:4616:48
6Bengbu South 17:2617:28
7Nanjing South 18:0918:12
8Yixing 18:4618:48
9Huzhou 19:0419:06
10Hangzhou East 19:2719:32
11Shaoxing North 19:5019:52
12Yuyao North 20:1020:12
13Ningbo 20:3120:49
14Taizhou [Zhejiang] 21:44-
2H44M
13:40
Beijing South
16:24
Zaozhuang
 
2H44M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY474/US$69
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY284/US$41
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY889/US$130
G147
Details of the Train G147:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Beijing South -15:50
2Tianjin South 16:2416:30
3Cangzhou West 16:5316:55
4Dezhou East 17:2117:23
5Jinan West 17:4717:51
6Zaozhuang 18:4118:45
7Chuzhou 19:5920:09
8Nanjing South 20:2620:28
9Zhenjiang South 20:4820:53
10Wuxi [Jiangsu] East 21:2221:24
11Suzhou [Jiangsu] North 21:3521:37
12Shanghai Hongqiao 22:00-
2H51M
15:50
Beijing South
18:41
Zaozhuang
 
2H51M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY474/US$69
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY284/US$41
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY889/US$130
G169
Details of the Train G169:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Beijing South -16:40
2Dezhou East 17:5718:06
3Jinan West 18:3018:37
4Taian [Shandong] 18:5418:56
5Zaozhuang 19:3419:36
6Xuzhou East 19:5419:56
7Nanjing South 21:1121:13
8Wuxi [Jiangsu] East 21:5721:59
9Suzhou [Jiangsu] North 22:1022:12
10Shanghai Hongqiao 22:35-
2H54M
16:40
Beijing South
19:34
Zaozhuang
 
2H54M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY474/US$69
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY284/US$41
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY889/US$130
G159
Details of the Train G159:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Beijing South -17:46
2Langfang 18:0918:25
3Tianjin South 18:4318:45
4Cangzhou West 19:0719:09
5Jinan West 19:5519:59
6Zaozhuang 20:4921:06
7Xuzhou East 21:2521:30
8Nanjing South 22:4222:46
9Shanghai Hongqiao 23:54-
3H7M
17:46
Beijing South
20:53
Zaozhuang
 
3H7M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY474/US$69
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY284/US$41
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY889/US$130
G1569
Details of the Train G1569:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Beijing South -18:05
2Tianjin South 18:3918:41
3Jinan West 19:4519:50
4Zaozhuang 20:4020:45
5Xuzhou East 21:0321:06
6Suining [Jiangsu] 21:3221:34
7Suqian 21:4621:48
8siyang 22:0322:05
9Huaian East 22:2222:24
10Funing [Jiangsu] South 22:4122:43
11Jianhu 22:5222:54
12Yancheng [Jiangsu] 23:09-
2H35M
18:05
Beijing South
20:40
Zaozhuang
 
2H35M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY474/US$69
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY284/US$41
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY889/US$130

Zaozhuang to Beijing Train

Nearly 20 Zaozhuang to Beijing high speed trains from 07:35 to 20:57 serve on a daily basis with the duration of 2h33m to 3h39m and 1 normal speed train scheduled at 22:27 also serve with the duration of 12h23m.
 

See detailed Beijing Train Schedule

Major Rail Lines from Beijing to:


Major Rail Lines from Zaozhuang to:
- Last modified on Apr. 06, 2020 -
Questions & Answers on Beijing to Zaozhuang Train
Asked by Babs from CHILE | Apr. 02, 2020 17:16Reply
Should we enter the station from a specific entrance at Beijing South Station?
We booked tickets online and get confirmation code only. I am not sure if we need some more detailed information about entrance or boarding gate etc.
Answers (1)
Answered by TravelChinaGuide | Apr. 06, 2020 17:17
00Reply


Thank you for your inquiry.

You can enter the station waiting hall from any entrance. After your entrance, you can find your checkin gate by checking train number list in the waiting hall. Then you can checkin and reach correct platform. Hope this information can help you.
Ask a Question
Question Summary (100 characters)
Details (optional) (2,000 characters)