Home / Train /

Zhangye to Xining Train


12 Zhangye to Xining high speed trains serve passengers on a daily basis with a duration of 100-120 minutes.

All the trains depart from Zhangye West Railway Station and arrive at Xining Railway Station.

The ticket price of the second class seat is CNY 91.5, and of the first class seat is CNY 147.

 

Zhangye to Xining Train Tickets Booking

Train Types
Departure Times
Departure Stations
Dep. (Earliest)
Filter
Train
Dep.
Arr.
Train
Dep.
Arr.
Duration
Seat TypePrice 
D2682
Details of the Train D2682:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Zhangye West -10:36
2Minle 11:0311:05
3Xining 12:3012:36
4Lanzhou West 14:4614:52
5Dingxi North 15:2215:24
6Tianshui South 16:1416:19
7Baoji South 17:0517:08
8Yangling South 17:3217:34
9Xi'an North 18:03-
1H54M
10:36
Zhangye West
12:30
Xining
 
1H54M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY147/US$21
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY91.5/US$13
D2758
Details of the Train D2758:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Dunhuang -10:03
2Jiayuguan South 12:2812:34
3Gaotai South 13:2413:26
4Linze South 13:4313:45
5Zhangye West 14:0214:04
6Minle 14:3014:32
7Xining 15:5616:02
8Haishiwan 17:0317:05
9Lanzhou West 18:14-
1H50M
14:06
Zhangye West
15:56
Xining
 
1H50M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY147/US$21
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY91.5/US$13
D2706
Details of the Train D2706:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Urumqi -10:10
2Turpan North 11:0511:06
3Shanshan North 11:3411:35
4Tuha 11:4811:49
5Kumul 12:5512:56
6Liuyuan South 14:2214:23
7Jiayuguan South 16:0916:15
8Jiuquan South 16:2716:29
9Gaotai South 17:1217:14
10Linze South 17:3117:33
11Zhangye West 17:5017:54
12Minle 18:2118:23
13Xining 19:4819:54
14Pinganyi 20:1720:19
15Haishiwan 20:5620:59
16Lanzhou West 22:11-
1H54M
17:54
Zhangye West
19:48
Xining
 
1H54M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY147/US$21
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY91.5/US$13
D2708
Details of the Train D2708:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Urumqi -11:13
2Turpan North 12:0512:06
3Shanshan North 12:3412:35
4Tuha 12:4812:49
5Kumul 13:5513:56
6Liuyuan South 15:2215:23
7Jiayuguan South 17:1917:25
8Jiuquan South 17:3717:40
9Qingshui North 18:0518:07
10Gaotai South 18:3118:33
11Linze South 18:5018:52
12Zhangye West 19:0919:12
13Minle 19:3919:41
14Menyuan 20:3420:36
15Xining 21:1321:19
16Ledu 21:5621:58
17Haishiwan 22:25-
18Lanzhou West 23:38-
2H1M
19:12
Zhangye West
21:13
Xining
 
2H1M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY147/US$21
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY91.5/US$13
D2712
Details of the Train D2712:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Urumqi -11:46
2Turpan North 12:4312:44
3Shanshan North 13:1213:13
4Kumul 14:2714:28
5Liuyuan South 15:5415:55
6Jiayuguan South 17:4917:57
7Jiuquan South 18:0918:13
8Gaotai South 18:5318:55
9Linze South 19:1219:16
10Zhangye West 19:3319:36
11Xining 21:2321:29
12Pinganyi 21:5621:58
13Lanzhou West 23:45-
1H47M
19:36
Zhangye West
21:23
Xining
 
1H47M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY147/US$21
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY91.5/US$13
D2672
Details of the Train D2672:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Jiayuguan South -07:05
2Jiuquan South 07:1707:19
3Gaotai South 08:0208:04
4Zhangye West 08:3208:34
5Minle 09:0109:03
6Xining 10:3510:45
7Ledu 11:2211:24
8Lanzhou West 12:5913:25
9Dingxi North 13:5513:57
10Tianshui South 14:4714:52
11Baoji South 15:3815:43
12Yangling South 16:07-
13Xi'an North 16:39-
2H1M
08:34
Zhangye West
10:35
Xining
 
2H1M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY147/US$21
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY91.5/US$13
D2742
Details of the Train D2742:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Jiayuguan South -08:07
2Jiuquan South 08:1908:21
3Linze South 09:1609:18
4Zhangye West 09:3509:38
5Xining 11:3311:40
6Pinganyi 12:0312:05
7Lanzhou West 13:51-
1H55M
09:38
Zhangye West
11:33
Xining
 
1H55M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY147/US$21
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY91.5/US$13
D2696
Details of the Train D2696:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Jiayuguan South -08:38
2Jiuquan South 08:5008:53
3Zhangye West 09:5910:01
4Xining 11:4811:55
5Ledu 12:3212:34
6Lanzhou West 14:1414:30
7Dingxi North 15:0015:02
8Tianshui South 15:5215:56
9Baoji South 16:4216:45
10Qishan 16:5817:00
11Yangling South 17:1517:17
12Xi'an North 17:46-
1H47M
10:01
Zhangye West
11:48
Xining
 
1H47M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY147/US$21
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY91.5/US$13
D2674
Details of the Train D2674:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Jiayuguan South -12:15
2Jiuquan South 12:2712:30
3Zhangye West 13:3613:39
4Xining 15:2415:30
5Lanzhou West 17:3517:45
6Qinan 18:5018:52
7Tianshui South 19:0719:09
8Baoji South 19:5520:00
9Qishan 20:1320:15
10Xianyangqindu 20:4620:48
11Xi'an North 21:01-
1H45M
13:39
Zhangye West
15:24
Xining
 
1H45M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY147/US$21
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY91.5/US$13
D56
Details of the Train D56:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Urumqi -08:18
2Turpan North 09:1009:11
3Kumul 10:5510:56
4Liuyuan South 12:2812:29
5Jiayuguan South 14:2314:29
6Jiuquan South 14:4114:43
7Zhangye West 15:4915:51
8Minle 16:1616:18
9Xining 17:3917:47
10Ledu 18:2418:26
11Haishiwan 18:5319:00
12Lanzhou 20:20-
1H48M
15:51
Zhangye West
17:39
Xining
 
1H48M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY147/US$21
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY91.5/US$13
D2750
Details of the Train D2750:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Jiayuguan South -17:00
2Jiuquan South 17:1217:16
3Gaotai South 17:5918:01
4Zhangye West 18:2918:33
5Minle 18:5919:01
6Xining 20:3020:38
7Haishiwan 21:39-
8Lanzhou West 22:5522:55
1H57M
18:33
Zhangye West
20:30
Xining
 
1H57M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY147/US$21
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY91.5/US$13
D2746
Details of the Train D2746:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Dunhuang -15:43
2Guazhou 16:2916:31
3Yumen 17:2417:26
4Jiayuguan South 18:2218:28
5Jiuquan South 18:4018:43
6Zhangye West 19:4919:52
7Xining 21:3921:49
8Lanzhou West 23:52-
1H47M
19:52
Zhangye West
21:39
Xining
 
1H47M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY147/US$21
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY91.5/US$13

Where to go in Xining:

Located 33 kilometers (20 miles) southwest of Xining Railway Station, Kumbum Monastery is one of the six major monasteries temples of the Gelug sect of Tibetan Buddhism in China, and is also the birthplace of Tsongkhapa Pagoda, the world’s second largest Buddha. Travelers can appreciate lifelike Suyouhua, colorful wall paintings and gorgeous Duixiu. To get there, passengers can take bus 909 from Xining Railway Station to Kumbum Monastery.
 

Located 3 kilometers (2 miles) southwest of Xining Railway Station, it is the largest mosque in Qinghai province. The magnificent buildings are full of Han, Tibetan and Islamic features. Travelers can pray and worship there. From Xining Railway Station, passengers can take bus 103 and get off at Dongshaomen station, then walk northwest for about 150 meters (165 yards) to get there.  
 

Xining to Zhangye Train:

Totally, 12 Xining to Zhangye high speed trains are operated every day. All trains start from Xining Railway Station and it takes them 110 -120 minutes to finish the travel.

See Xining Train Schedule

 
Major Rail Lines from Zhangye to:




Major Rail Lines from Xining to:

- Last modified on Aug. 29, 2019 -
Ask a Question
Question Summary (100 characters)
Details (optional) (2,000 characters)