Home / Train /

Zhangye to Xining Train


12 Zhangye to Xining high speed trains serve passengers on a daily basis with a duration of 100-120 minutes.

All the trains depart from Zhangye West Railway Station and arrive at Xining Railway Station.

The ticket price of the second class seat is CNY 91.5, and of the first class seat is CNY 147.

 

Zhangye to Xining Train Tickets Booking

Train
Dep.
Arr.
TrainDep.Arr.Duration
D2682
Details of the Train D2682:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Zhangye West -09:10
2Minle 09:3609:39
3Xining 11:0411:12
4Lanzhou West 12:2312:30
5Dingxi North 13:0013:02
6Qinan 13:4113:44
7Tianshui South 13:5914:02
8Baoji South 14:4814:50
9Qishan 15:0315:05
10Xi'an North 15:46-
1H54M
09:10
Zhangye West
11:04
Xining
 
1H54M
D2672
Details of the Train D2672:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Jiayuguan South -08:12
2Jiuquan South 08:2408:26
3Gaotai South 09:0909:11
4Zhangye West 09:3909:41
5Minle 10:0810:10
6Xining 11:5011:56
7Lanzhou West 13:0813:15
8Dingxi North 13:4513:49
9Qinan 14:2814:31
10Tianshui South 14:4614:49
11dongcha 15:1615:18
12Baoji South 15:4115:43
13Yangling South 16:0716:09
14Xi'an North 16:38-
2H1M
09:51
Zhangye West
11:52
Xining
 
2H1M
D2746
Details of the Train D2746:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Dunhuang -15:44
2Guazhou 16:3016:32
3Yumen 17:2617:28
4Jiayuguan South 18:1218:18
5Jiuquan South 18:3018:33
6Zhangye West 19:3919:43
7Minle 20:0820:10
8Xining 21:4321:49
9Lanzhou West 23:52-
1H56M
11:37
Zhangye West
13:33
Xining
 
1H56M
D2738
Details of the Train D2738:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Dunhuang -08:30
2Guazhou 09:2509:30
3Yumen 10:2410:26
4Jiayuguan South 11:1011:16
5Jiuquan South 11:2811:30
6Zhangye West 12:3612:38
7Xining 14:3014:36
8Haidong 14:5915:01
9Lanzhou West 16:0016:06
10tongwei 16:5716:59
11Tianshui South 17:2817:30
12Baoji South 18:1618:18
13Yangling South 18:4218:44
14Xi'an North 19:13-
1H47M
12:48
Zhangye West
14:35
Xining
 
1H47M
D2742
Details of the Train D2742:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Jiayuguan South -08:04
2Jiuquan South 08:1608:18
3Linze South 09:1309:15
4Zhangye West 09:3209:35
5Xining 11:3411:40
6Pinganyi 12:0312:05
7Lanzhou West 13:51-
1H53M
13:36
Zhangye West
15:29
Xining
 
1H53M
D2758
Details of the Train D2758:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Dunhuang -09:58
2Guazhou 10:4410:47
3Jiayuguan South 12:3012:38
4Jiuquan South 12:5012:53
5Zhangye West 13:5914:01
6Minle 14:2814:30
7Xining 16:0316:10
8Minhe South 16:5316:55
9Lanzhou West 17:29-
1H54M
14:01
Zhangye West
15:55
Xining
 
1H54M
D2674
Details of the Train D2674:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Jiayuguan South -12:10
2Jiuquan South 12:2212:24
3Zhangye West 13:3013:32
4Xining 15:2415:30
5Lanzhou West 17:3517:45
6Qinan 18:5018:52
7Tianshui South 19:0719:09
8Baoji South 19:5520:00
9Qishan 20:1320:15
10Xianyangqindu 20:4620:48
11Xi'an North 21:01-
1H47M
14:19
Zhangye West
16:06
Xining
 
1H47M
D56
Details of the Train D56:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Urumqi -08:18
2Turpan North 09:1109:13
3Kumul 10:5110:57
4Liuyuan South 12:2612:28
5Yumen 13:3013:33
6Jiayuguan South 14:2114:27
7Jiuquan South 14:3914:42
8Zhangye West 15:4815:51
9Minle 16:1816:21
10Datong [Qinghai] West 17:3217:34
11Xining 17:5317:59
12Lanzhou West 19:08-
1H41M
15:51
Zhangye West
17:32
Datong [Qinghai] West
 
1H41M
D56
Details of the Train D56:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Urumqi -08:18
2Turpan North 09:1109:13
3Kumul 10:5110:57
4Liuyuan South 12:2612:28
5Yumen 13:3013:33
6Jiayuguan South 14:2114:27
7Jiuquan South 14:3914:42
8Zhangye West 15:4815:51
9Minle 16:1816:21
10Datong [Qinghai] West 17:3217:34
11Xining 17:5317:59
12Lanzhou West 19:08-
2H2M
15:51
Zhangye West
17:53
Xining
 
2H2M
D2708
Details of the Train D2708:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Urumqi -09:55
2Turpan North 10:5110:53
3Kumul 12:3312:39
4Liuyuan South 14:0814:10
5Jiayuguan South 15:5516:01
6Xining 18:5519:01
7Lanzhou West 20:1020:16
8Tianshui South 21:3221:35
9Baoji South 22:2122:23
10Xi'an North 23:13-
1H46M
17:09
Zhangye West
18:55
Xining
 
1H46M
D2750
Details of the Train D2750:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Jiayuguan South -17:02
2Jiuquan South 17:1417:17
3Gaotai South 18:0018:02
4Zhangye West 18:3018:33
5Minle 18:5919:01
6Xining 20:3220:38
7Haishiwan 21:39-
8Lanzhou West 22:5522:55
1H54M
18:31
Zhangye West
20:25
Xining
 
1H54M
D2706
Details of the Train D2706:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Urumqi -11:00
2Turpan North 11:5311:55
3Shanshan North 12:2312:25
4Tuha 12:3812:40
5Kumul 13:5313:59
6Liuyuan South 15:3015:32
7Jiayuguan South 17:1717:23
8Jiuquan South 17:3517:37
9Gaotai South 18:2018:22
10Linze South 18:3918:41
11Zhangye West 18:5819:02
12Minle 19:2919:31
13Menyuan 20:2520:27
14Xining 21:1221:18
15Lanzhou West 22:30-
2H2M
19:02
Zhangye West
21:04
Xining
 
2H2M

Where to go in Xining:

Located 33 kilometers (20 miles) southwest of Xining Railway Station, Kumbum Monastery is one of the six major monasteries temples of the Gelug sect of Tibetan Buddhism in China, and is also the birthplace of Tsongkhapa Pagoda, the world’s second largest Buddha. Travelers can appreciate lifelike Suyouhua, colorful wall paintings and gorgeous Duixiu. To get there, passengers can take bus 909 from Xining Railway Station to Kumbum Monastery.
 

Located 3 kilometers (2 miles) southwest of Xining Railway Station, it is the largest mosque in Qinghai province. The magnificent buildings are full of Han, Tibetan and Islamic features. Travelers can pray and worship there. From Xining Railway Station, passengers can take bus 103 and get off at Dongshaomen station, then walk northwest for about 150 meters (165 yards) to get there.  
 

Xining to Zhangye Train:

Totally, 12 Xining to Zhangye high speed trains are operated every day. All trains start from Xining Railway Station and it takes them 110 -120 minutes to finish the travel.

See Xining Train Schedule

 
Major Rail Lines from Zhangye to:




Major Rail Lines from Xining to:

- Last modified on Aug. 29, 2019 -
Ask a Question
Question Summary (100 characters)
Details (optional) (2,000 characters)
NameCountryEmail