Home / Train /

Beijing to Xingtai Train

Currently, 32 Beijing to Xingtai high speed trains run from Beijing West Railway Station to Xingtai East Railway Station and they also stop at Baoding East railway station and Shijiazhuang Railway Station. To finish the total travel distance of 403 kilometers (250 miles), the duration of 1h45m to 2h15m is needed. A first class seat costs CNY 296.5 and a second class seat costs CNY 185.5.

Besides, Beijing Railway Station and Beijing West Railway Station deal 26 normal speed trains to Xingtai Railway Station, taking around 3h27m to 5h46m. The price for a soft sleeper is CNY 200.5, for a hard sleeper is CNY 108.5/145.5, and for a hard seat is CNY 54.5.
 

Beijing to Xingtai Train Tickets Booking

Train
Dep.
Arr.
TrainDep.Arr.Duration
K7725
Details of the Train K7725:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Qinhuangdao -21:14
2Beidaihe 21:3121:34
3Changli 21:5521:57
4Tangshan [Hebei] 23:1323:17
5Tianjin 02:1102:31
6Beijing West 04:2505:00
7Zhuozhou 06:0506:07
8Gaobeidian 06:2106:35
9Baoding 07:1307:20
10Zhengding 08:3208:34
11Shijiazhuang 08:5208:58
12Xingtai 10:0110:03
13Handan 10:42-
5H1M
05:00
Beijing West
10:01
Xingtai
 
5H1M
K599
Details of the Train K599:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Baotou -16:52
2Baotou East 17:0717:11
3Hohhot 18:5219:02
4Hohhot East 19:1419:26
5Zhuozi East 20:1820:21
6Jining [Inner Mongolia] South 20:5721:07
7Fengzhen 22:0722:10
8Datong 22:5223:03
9Zhangjiakou 01:2501:33
10Beijing West 04:5405:14
11Gaobeidian 06:0906:11
12Baoding 06:4906:55
13Shijiazhuang 08:2108:36
14Xingtai 09:3909:43
15Handan 10:2310:33
16Anyang 11:2611:30
17Xinxiang 12:3512:39
18Zhengzhou 13:5314:15
19Xuchang 15:0815:12
20Luohe 15:5016:01
21Zhumadian 16:4116:46
22Xinyang 17:5018:01
23Guangshui 18:4818:51
24Xiaogan 19:4219:45
25Wuhan [Wuchang] 21:2121:42
26Changsha 02:1502:21
27Hengyang 04:3004:38
28Chenzhou 06:2506:31
29Shaoguan East 08:14-
30Guangzhou 10:5610:56
4H25M
05:14
Beijing West
09:39
Xingtai
 
4H25M
G651
Details of the Train G651:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Beijing West -06:58
2Baoding East 07:3907:42
3Shijiazhuang 08:1808:21
4Xingtai East 08:4908:51
5Handan East 09:0709:09
6Anyang East 09:2609:28
7Hebi East 09:4309:45
8Zhengzhou East 10:1910:28
9Luoyang Longmen 11:0411:06
10Mianchi South 11:2511:27
11Huashan [Shaanxi] North 12:0512:07
12Weinan [Shaanxi] North 12:2412:26
13Xi'an North 12:44-
1H51M
06:58
Beijing West
08:49
Xingtai East
 
1H51M
K269
Details of the Train K269:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Beijing West -07:00
2Xushui 08:1508:17
3Baoding 08:3508:42
4Shijiazhuang 10:0810:23
5Xingtai 11:2611:28
6Handan 12:0612:09
7Anyang 12:5513:08
8Weihui 13:5914:02
9Xinxiang 14:2014:33
10Jiaozuo 15:2415:29
11Jiyuan 16:3116:34
12Luoyang 17:47-
4H26M
07:00
Beijing West
11:26
Xingtai
 
4H26M
G485
Details of the Train G485:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Beijing West -07:03
2Gaobeidian East 07:3307:35
3Baoding East 07:5107:53
4Shijiazhuang 08:2908:31
5Xingtai East 08:5909:02
6Handan East 09:1809:20
7Hebi East 09:4709:49
8Zhengzhou East 10:2210:26
9Zhumadian West 11:1211:18
10Xinyang East 11:4311:45
11Wuhan 12:2912:33
12Xianning North 12:5712:59
13Yueyang East 13:2913:31
14Changsha South 14:0614:26
15Pingxiang North 14:5414:56
16Yichun [Jiangxi] 15:1415:26
17Xinyu North 15:4115:50
18Nanchang West 16:2416:30
19Jian [Jiangxi] West 17:2717:29
20Yudu 18:2118:23
21Ruijin 18:53-
1H56M
07:03
Beijing West
08:59
Xingtai East
 
1H56M
K507
Details of the Train K507:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Beijing West -07:12
2Zhuozhou 07:5608:00
3Gaobeidian 08:1408:21
4Baoding 08:5909:12
5Shijiazhuang 10:3810:44
6Xingtai 11:4712:01
7Handan 12:4612:49
8Hebi 14:0114:04
9Zhengzhou 15:5716:18
10Luoyang 17:5317:59
11Sanmenxia 19:4019:43
12Weinan [Shaanxi] 22:1322:16
13Ankang 01:5902:05
14Dazhou 05:4305:49
15Quxian 06:3606:40
16Guangan 07:1007:16
17Chongqing West 08:4509:36
18Zunyi 12:3513:08
19Guiyang 14:58-
4H35M
07:12
Beijing West
11:47
Xingtai
 
4H35M
G71
Details of the Train G71:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Beijing West -07:26
2Zhuozhou East 07:5107:53
3Baoding East 08:1408:16
4Shijiazhuang 08:5208:58
5Xingtai East 09:2609:34
6Handan East 09:5009:52
7Hebi East 10:1910:21
8Zhengzhou East 10:5310:57
9Xuchang East 11:1911:21
10Zhumadian West 11:5311:58
11Xiaogan North 12:3612:38
12Wuhan 13:1013:14
13Changsha South 14:3214:39
14Chenzhou West 15:4615:48
15Shaoguan 16:1916:26
16Guangzhou South 17:2217:30
17Shenzhen [Futian] 18:08-
2H0M
07:26
Beijing West
09:26
Xingtai East
 
2H0M
G653
Details of the Train G653:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Beijing West -07:43
2Baoding East 08:2408:26
3Shijiazhuang 09:0209:19
4Gaoyi West 09:3409:36
5Xingtai East 09:5309:55
6Xinxiang East 10:4610:55
7Zhengzhou East 11:1811:21
8Gongyi South 11:4811:50
9Mianchi South 12:1812:20
10Lingbao West 12:4712:49
11Huashan [Shaanxi] North 13:0613:08
12Weinan [Shaanxi] North 13:2413:26
13Xi'an North 13:43-
2H10M
07:43
Beijing West
09:53
Xingtai East
 
2H10M
G671
Details of the Train G671:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Beijing West -07:49
2Baoding East 08:3008:37
3Dingzhou East 08:5508:57
4Shijiazhuang 09:2009:30
5Xingtai East 09:5810:00
6Handan East 10:1610:22
7Hebi East 10:4910:51
8Zhengzhou East 11:2411:27
9Zhengzhou West 11:4311:45
10Luoyang Longmen 12:1012:12
11Sanmenxia South 12:4312:45
12Lingbao West 13:0013:06
13Huashan [Shaanxi] North 13:2313:25
14Xi'an North 13:5414:01
15Yangling South 14:2714:29
16Qishan 14:4314:45
17Baoji South 14:58-
2H9M
07:49
Beijing West
09:58
Xingtai East
 
2H9M
K817
Details of the Train K817:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Beijing West -08:01
2Baoding 09:3109:33
3Dingzhou 10:1010:22
4Shijiazhuang 11:1411:20
5Xingtai 12:2412:26
6Handan 13:0413:16
7Anyang 14:2314:27
8Tangyin 14:4414:46
9Hebi 15:0115:04
10Xinxiang 15:4316:15
11Zhengzhou 17:1617:32
12Gongyi 18:2918:32
13Luoyang 19:1319:16
14Sanmenxia 21:0121:04
15Ankang 03:2303:49
16Xuanhan 06:4006:42
17Dazhou 07:3407:44
18Tuxi 08:1908:22
19Yingshan 08:5408:58
20Pengan 09:1109:14
21Nanchong 09:4109:45
22Daying East 10:46-
23Chengdu 12:3212:32
4H23M
08:01
Beijing West
12:24
Xingtai
 
4H23M
G511
Details of the Train G511:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Beijing West -09:27
2Dingzhou East 10:2110:23
3Shijiazhuang 10:4610:49
4Xingtai East 11:1711:20
5Handan East 11:3611:45
6Anyang East 12:0212:04
7Xinxiang East 12:3012:32
8Zhengzhou East 12:5312:56
9Luohe West 13:2913:31
10Wuhan [Hankou] 14:54-
1H50M
09:27
Beijing West
11:17
Xingtai East
 
1H50M
G655
Details of the Train G655:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Beijing West -09:43
2Baoding East 10:2410:26
3Shijiazhuang 11:0211:15
4Xingtai East 11:4311:46
5Handan East 12:0212:09
6Hebi East 12:3712:39
7Zhengzhou East 13:1413:21
8Luoyang Longmen 13:5714:01
9Sanmenxia South 14:3214:34
10Huashan [Shaanxi] North 15:0115:03
11Xi'an North 15:31-
2H0M
09:43
Beijing West
11:43
Xingtai East
 
2H0M
G405
Details of the Train G405:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Beijing West -10:05
2Shijiazhuang 11:2011:25
3Gaoyi West 11:4011:42
4Handan East 12:1112:14
5Anyang East 12:3112:33
6Zhengzhou East 13:1713:20
7Xinyang East 14:2814:30
8Wuhan 15:1415:18
9Changsha South 16:3616:40
10Shaoshan South 17:0317:05
11Loudi South 17:2217:24
12Xinhua [Hunan] South 17:4817:50
13Huaihua South 18:2318:31
14Tongren South 18:5919:01
15Kaili South 19:3619:38
16Guiyang North 20:1620:20
17Anshun West 20:5020:52
18Qujing North 21:5822:00
19Kunming South 22:35-
1H49M
10:05
Beijing West
11:54
Xingtai East
 
1H49M
G1591
Details of the Train G1591:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Beijing West -10:15
2Zhuozhou East 10:4010:42
3Baoding East 11:0311:06
4Shijiazhuang 11:4211:46
5Xingtai East 12:1412:16
6Handan East 12:3212:34
7Anyang East 12:5112:57
8Zhengzhou East 13:3914:01
9Shangqiu 14:5014:52
10Bozhou South 15:17-
1H59M
10:15
Beijing West
12:14
Xingtai East
 
1H59M
K589
Details of the Train K589:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Beijing West -10:30
2Baoding 12:0112:05
3Shijiazhuang 13:3113:37
4Gaoyi 14:0614:08
5Xingtai 14:4515:02
6Shaheshi 15:1915:51
7Handan 16:1616:19
8Xinxiang 18:0718:25
9Jiaozuo 19:1619:21
10Yueshan 19:3919:43
11Jiyuan 20:2920:32
12Ruzhou 23:0923:12
13Baofeng 23:4623:50
14Nanyang 01:2101:24
15Xiangyang 03:0703:39
16Shiyan [Hubei] 05:3105:45
17Ankang 07:5808:08
18Dazhou 11:3811:46
19Guangan 13:1013:15
20Huaying 13:3013:34
21Chongqing 16:46-
4H15M
10:30
Beijing West
14:45
Xingtai
 
4H15M
G65
Details of the Train G65:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Beijing West -10:33
2Baoding East 11:1411:16
3Shijiazhuang 11:5211:59
4Xingtai East 12:2712:33
5Anyang East 13:0113:03
6Zhengzhou East 13:4513:51
7Luohe West 14:2414:26
8Xinyang East 15:0515:07
9Wuhan 15:5116:05
10Xianning North 16:2916:31
11Yueyang East 17:0217:04
12Changsha South 17:3717:40
13Zhuzhou [hunan] West 17:5517:57
14Chenzhou West 18:5218:54
15Qingyuan [Guangdong] 19:5219:54
16Guangzhou South 20:2420:31
17Zhuhai 21:28-
1H54M
10:33
Beijing West
12:27
Xingtai East
 
1H54M
G429
Details of the Train G429:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Beijing West -10:45
2Zhuozhou East 11:1011:16
3Shijiazhuang 12:0812:11
4Xingtai East 12:3912:41
5Anyang East 13:1013:13
6Xinxiang East 13:3913:41
7Zhengzhou East 14:0314:08
8Luoyang Longmen 14:4414:47
9Lingbao West 15:2815:30
10Huashan [Shaanxi] North 15:4715:49
11Xi'an North 16:1716:29
12Xianyangqindu 16:4116:48
13Yangling South 17:0617:08
14Baoji South 17:3117:33
15Tianshui South 18:2118:26
16Qinan 18:4118:43
17Dingxi North 19:2219:24
18Lanzhou West 19:54-
1H54M
10:45
Beijing West
12:39
Xingtai East
 
1H54M
K117
Details of the Train K117:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Beijing West -11:36
2Zhuozhou 12:2112:37
3Baoding 13:2613:48
4Shijiazhuang 15:1515:28
5Gaoyi 15:5716:08
6Lincheng 16:1916:21
7Xingtai 16:5016:52
8Handan 17:3017:32
9Anyang 18:2318:26
10Hebi 18:5518:57
11Xinxiang 19:3619:47
12Zhengzhou 20:4621:10
13Baofeng 00:1800:22
14Nanyang 02:0102:05
15Xiangyang 04:0504:26
16Ankang 08:3208:46
17Xuanhan 11:3611:39
18Dazhou 12:2112:27
19Nanchong 14:0414:07
20Chengdu 16:21-
5H14M
11:36
Beijing West
16:50
Xingtai
 
5H14M
G659
Details of the Train G659:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Beijing West -11:53
2Gaobeidian East 12:2312:25
3Baoding East 12:4112:43
4Dingzhou East 13:0113:03
5Shijiazhuang 13:2613:28
6Xingtai East 13:5613:58
7Anyang East 14:2614:28
8Xinxiang East 14:5414:56
9Zhengzhou East 15:1915:23
10Gongyi South 15:5015:52
11Sanmenxia South 16:3216:34
12Huashan [Shaanxi] North 17:0117:03
13Xi'an North 17:31-
2H3M
11:53
Beijing West
13:56
Xingtai East
 
2H3M
Z161
Details of the Train Z161:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Beijing West -11:55
2Shijiazhuang 14:2014:26
3Xingtai 15:1315:16
4Xinxiang 17:1417:17
5Zhengzhou 18:0318:10
6Xinyang 20:3620:49
7Wuhan [Wuchang] 23:0623:13
8Yueyang 01:1101:16
9Changsha 02:3903:03
10Lengshuijiang East 05:4805:51
11Huaihua 09:1309:19
12Kaili 13:1813:21
13Guiyang 15:5616:04
14Liupanshui 19:3019:33
15Qujing 21:3921:43
16Kunming 22:59-
3H18M
11:55
Beijing West
15:13
Xingtai
 
3H18M
G67
Details of the Train G67:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Beijing West -12:13
2Baoding East 12:5412:56
3Zhengding Airport 13:2313:25
4Shijiazhuang 13:3913:41
5Xingtai East 14:0914:18
6Handan East 14:3414:47
7Xinxiang East 15:2515:27
8Zhengzhou East 15:4815:51
9Xuchang East 16:1316:15
10Luohe West 16:3116:33
11Xinyang East 17:1317:16
12Wuhan 18:0018:03
13Yueyang East 18:5318:55
14Changsha South 19:2919:35
15Hengshan West 20:0520:07
16Leiyang West 20:3220:34
17Yingde West 21:3721:39
18Guangzhou South 22:21-
1H56M
12:13
Beijing West
14:09
Xingtai East
 
1H56M
G491
Details of the Train G491:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Beijing West -12:33
2Baoding East 13:1413:16
3Shijiazhuang 13:5213:56
4Xingtai East 14:2414:36
5Handan East 14:5214:54
6Xinxiang East 15:3215:43
7Zhengzhou East 16:0516:13
8Xinyang East 17:1917:21
9Wuhan 18:0518:10
10Huangshi North 18:4718:50
11Ruichang West 19:2919:31
12Lushan [Jiangxi] 19:4319:45
13Gongqingcheng 20:0320:05
14Nanchang West 20:3320:37
15Jian [Jiangxi] West 21:3221:34
16Ganzhou West 22:22-
1H51M
12:33
Beijing West
14:24
Xingtai East
 
1H51M
T145
Details of the Train T145:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Beijing -12:36
2Baoding 14:0714:10
3Shijiazhuang 15:2915:37
4Xingtai 16:3216:36
5Handan 17:1117:17
6Hebi 18:3618:38
7Zhengzhou 20:0220:10
8Xuchang 20:5621:01
9Luohe 21:3621:52
10Xinyang 23:1923:22
11Wuhan [Wuchang] 01:4601:54
12Yueyang 03:5603:59
13Changsha 05:2205:42
14Zhuzhou [hunan] 06:1706:23
15Liling 06:4806:54
16Pingxiang [Jiangxi] 07:1807:22
17Yichun [Jiangxi] 08:0208:06
18Xinyu 08:3708:42
19Zhangshu 09:2709:31
20Fengcheng 09:4909:53
21Nanchang 10:35-
3H56M
12:36
Beijing
16:32
Xingtai
 
3H56M
G871
Details of the Train G871:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Beijing West -13:50
2Baoding East 14:3114:38
3Zhengding Airport 15:0715:19
4Shijiazhuang 15:3315:37
5Xingtai East 16:0516:07
6Anyang East 16:3516:37
7Hebi East 16:5216:54
8Zhengzhou East 17:2717:36
9Luoyang Longmen 18:1318:15
10Mianchi South 18:3418:40
11Xi'an North 19:4620:07
12Qingyang 21:1621:18
13Yinchuan 23:15-
2H15M
13:50
Beijing West
16:05
Xingtai East
 
2H15M
T167
Details of the Train T167:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Beijing West -14:16
2Baoding 15:3615:42
3Shijiazhuang 17:0117:09
4Xingtai 18:0418:07
5Handan 18:4218:45
6Anyang 19:2619:29
7Hebi 19:5519:57
8Xinxiang 20:3120:35
9Zhengzhou 21:2621:36
10Luohe 22:5422:57
11Xinyang 00:2500:46
12Ruichang 05:4905:52
13Nanchang 07:0807:08
3H48M
14:16
Beijing West
18:04
Xingtai
 
3H48M
G6733
Details of the Train G6733:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Beijing West -14:23
2Dingzhou East 15:1715:19
3Shijiazhuang 15:4215:44
4Xingtai East 16:1216:14
5Handan East 16:30-
1H49M
14:23
Beijing West
16:12
Xingtai East
 
1H49M
G673
Details of the Train G673:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Beijing West -14:28
2Gaobeidian East 14:5815:00
3Baoding East 15:1615:18
4Shijiazhuang 15:5415:56
5Xingtai East 16:2416:34
6Anyang East 17:0217:11
7Zhengzhou East 17:5417:57
8Luoyang Longmen 18:3318:35
9Xi'an North 19:5420:14
10Xianyangqindu 20:2620:28
11Yangling South 20:4620:48
12Qishan 21:0221:04
13Baoji South 21:17-
1H56M
14:28
Beijing West
16:24
Xingtai East
 
1H56M
G587
Details of the Train G587:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Beijing West -14:48
2Baoding East 15:2915:31
3Shijiazhuang 16:0716:11
4Xingtai East 16:3916:48
5Anyang East 17:1617:18
6Hebi East 17:3317:35
7Xinxiang East 17:5117:53
8Zhengzhou East 18:1418:17
9Xuchang East 18:3918:53
10Luohe West 19:0919:11
11Xinyang East 19:4919:51
12Wuhan [Hankou] 20:4021:01
13Suizhou south 21:5121:53
14Zaoyang 22:1422:16
15Xiangyang East 22:30-
1H51M
14:48
Beijing West
16:39
Xingtai East
 
1H51M
T9
Details of the Train T9:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Beijing West -15:05
2Shijiazhuang 17:4017:46
3Xingtai 18:4018:42
4Handan 19:1819:21
5Anyang 20:0220:40
6Xinxiang 21:3621:39
7Zhengzhou 22:2922:55
8Xiangyang 05:0305:17
9Shiyan [Hubei] 07:0307:07
10Ankang 09:2309:30
11Wanyuan 11:2511:28
12Dazhou 13:0613:16
13Quxian 14:0314:06
14Chongqing West 16:10-
3H35M
15:05
Beijing West
18:40
Xingtai
 
3H35M
T49
Details of the Train T49:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Beijing West -15:11
2Shijiazhuang 17:4617:58
3Xingtai 18:5219:35
4Handan 20:1320:19
5Anyang 21:0521:07
6Xinxiang 22:0322:05
7Zhengzhou 22:5623:16
8Luohe 00:4701:12
9Pingdingshan 02:2202:26
10Nanyang 04:2404:27
11Xiangyang 06:1006:22
12Jingmen 07:4107:43
13Dangyang 08:2008:22
14Yichang East 09:05-
3H41M
15:11
Beijing West
18:52
Xingtai
 
3H41M
G505
Details of the Train G505:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Beijing West -15:40
2Baoding East 16:2116:23
3Shijiazhuang 16:5917:03
4Xingtai East 17:3117:33
5Handan East 17:4917:51
6Hebi East 18:1918:21
7Zhengzhou East 18:5418:57
8Zhumadian West 19:4319:45
9Xiaogan North 20:2320:25
10Wuhan 20:5620:59
11Chibi North 21:3221:34
12Yueyang East 21:5621:58
13Changsha South 22:32-
1H51M
15:40
Beijing West
17:31
Xingtai East
 
1H51M
G663
Details of the Train G663:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Beijing West -15:45
2Baoding East 16:2616:28
3Shijiazhuang 17:0417:08
4Xingtai East 17:3617:39
5Handan East 17:5517:58
6Hebi East 18:2518:27
7Zhengzhou East 19:0019:03
8Luoyang Longmen 19:3919:42
9Mianchi South 20:0120:03
10Xi'an North 21:06-
1H51M
15:45
Beijing West
17:36
Xingtai East
 
1H51M
T55
Details of the Train T55:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Tianjin -14:04
2Beijing West 15:1915:50
3Baoding 17:4117:45
4Shijiazhuang 19:0419:10
5Xingtai 20:0420:07
6Handan 20:4320:48
7Anyang 21:3121:34
8Xinxiang 22:3222:35
9Luoyang 00:4000:45
10Weinan [Shaanxi] 04:3304:35
11Xi'an 05:2405:36
12Xianyang 05:5205:59
13Yangling 06:3306:36
14Caijiapo 07:0207:05
15Baoji 07:40-
4H14M
15:50
Beijing West
20:04
Xingtai
 
4H14M
K473
Details of the Train K473:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Beijing -16:16
2Gaobeidian 17:4117:43
3Xushui 18:0618:10
4Baoding 18:2818:32
5Dingzhou 19:0919:11
6Shijiazhuang 20:0320:09
7Xingtai 21:4521:47
8Handan 22:2622:29
9Anyang 23:1523:19
10Hebi 23:4823:51
11Xinxiang 00:3000:43
12Jiaozuo 01:3401:38
13Jiyuan 02:4002:45
14Ruzhou 05:1705:22
15Baofeng 05:5505:59
16Lushan [Henan] 06:2106:25
17Nanyang 07:3807:44
18Dengzhou 08:3108:34
19Xiangyang 09:3610:05
20Jingmen 11:3611:39
21Shimenxian North 14:2814:34
22Cili 15:1315:18
23Zhangjiajie 16:4216:52
24Jishou 18:5219:00
25Huaihua 20:3520:55
26Yuping 23:0323:07
27Zhenyuan 00:1000:14
28Guiyang 04:0404:22
29Liupanshui 07:5208:02
30Xuanwei 09:4709:50
31Qujing 10:5110:56
32Kunming 12:57-
5H29M
16:16
Beijing
21:45
Xingtai
 
5H29M
G519
Details of the Train G519:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Beijing West -16:30
2Baoding East 17:1117:14
3Shijiazhuang 17:5017:53
4Xingtai East 18:2118:23
5Anyang East 18:5118:53
6Xinxiang East 19:1919:21
7Zhengzhou East 19:4319:46
8Luohe West 20:2120:25
9Zhumadian West 20:4320:46
10Xinyang East 21:1121:14
11Wuhan 21:59-
1H51M
16:30
Beijing West
18:21
Xingtai East
 
1H51M
G561
Details of the Train G561:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Beijing West -16:53
2Baoding East 17:3417:36
3Shijiazhuang 18:1218:15
4Xingtai East 18:4518:47
5Handan East 19:0419:06
6Anyang East 19:2319:25
7Xinxiang East 19:5119:53
8Zhengzhou East 20:14-
1H52M
16:53
Beijing West
18:45
Xingtai East
 
1H52M
G563
Details of the Train G563:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Beijing West -17:19
2Zhuozhou East 17:4417:46
3Baoding East 18:0718:09
4Shijiazhuang 18:4518:48
5Xingtai East 19:1619:18
6Handan East 19:3419:36
7Hebi East 20:0320:05
8Zhengzhou East 20:37-
1H57M
17:19
Beijing West
19:16
Xingtai East
 
1H57M
K261
Details of the Train K261:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Beijing West -17:20
2Gaobeidian 18:1618:19
3Xushui 18:4419:12
4Baoding 19:3019:34
5Shijiazhuang 21:0221:11
6Xingtai 22:1422:17
7Handan 22:5523:01
8Anyang 23:4800:03
9Zhengzhou 02:0802:46
10Luohe 04:4805:18
11Pingdingshan 06:3006:33
12Lushan [Henan] 07:2807:32
13Nanzhao 08:0808:12
14Nanyang 08:5408:59
15Dengzhou 09:4609:51
16Xiangyang 10:4911:09
17Wudangshan 12:4612:54
18Shiyan [Hubei] 13:1213:17
19Baihe [Shaanxi] East 14:1314:15
20Shuhe 14:4314:45
21Xunyang 15:0615:09
22Ankang 15:4816:13
23Hanyin 16:5616:58
24Shiquanxian 17:2517:27
25Xixiang 17:5717:59
26Chenggu 18:3118:33
27Hanzhong 19:03-
4H54M
17:20
Beijing West
22:14
Xingtai
 
4H54M
K157
Details of the Train K157:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Beijing -18:04
2Zhuozhou 18:5718:59
3Xushui 19:3319:35
4Baoding 19:5319:56
5Shijiazhuang 21:2221:28
6Xingtai 22:3122:42
7Handan 23:2223:26
8Zhengzhou 02:1902:52
9Xuchang 03:4704:16
10Zhumadian 05:3005:45
11Xinyang 06:4406:47
12Guangshui 07:3207:35
13Huayuan 08:2908:31
14Xiaogan 08:5209:07
15Wuhan [Wuchang] 10:0810:18
16Xianning 11:0511:08
17Chibi 11:4111:44
18Yueyang 12:4812:57
19Changsha 14:2514:31
20Zhuzhou [hunan] 15:0815:15
21Hengyang 16:3916:45
22Qiyang 18:1918:38
23Yongzhou 19:0719:13
24Dongan East 19:3419:37
25Quanzhou [Guangxi] South 20:1520:18
26Xingan North 20:5120:54
27Guilin North 21:3021:52
28Liuzhou 00:3400:53
29Guigang 03:0703:12
30Yulin [Guangxi] 04:1904:29
31Zhanjiang 06:45-
4H27M
18:04
Beijing
22:31
Xingtai
 
4H27M
Y511
Details of the Train Y511:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengde -13:13
2Yingshouyingzi 14:4314:48
3Miyun North 16:3716:39
4Huairou 16:5817:00
5Tongzhou West 17:4417:46
6Beijing East 18:0218:39
7Baoding 20:2620:38
8Shijiazhuang 22:0422:10
9Xingtai 23:1323:15
10Shaheshi 23:3223:34
11Handan 23:59-
4H35M
18:38
Beijing
23:13
Xingtai
 
4H35M
G567
Details of the Train G567:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Beijing West -19:16
2Dingzhou East 20:1020:12
3Shijiazhuang 20:3520:38
4Xingtai East 21:0621:08
5Handan East 21:2421:26
6Hebi East 21:5322:00
7Zhengzhou East 22:32-
1H50M
19:16
Beijing West
21:06
Xingtai East
 
1H50M
D909
Details of the Train D909:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Beijing West -20:20
2Shijiazhuang 21:4221:44
3Xingtai East 22:1422:17
4Zhengzhou East 23:3223:37
5Guangzhou South 06:3806:43
6Shenzhen North 07:16-
1H54M
20:20
Beijing West
22:14
Xingtai East
 
1H54M
G6735
Details of the Train G6735:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Beijing West -20:45
2Gaobeidian East 21:1521:18
3Zhengding Airport 21:5621:58
4Shijiazhuang 22:1222:14
5Xingtai East 22:4222:44
6Handan East 23:00-
1H57M
20:45
Beijing West
22:42
Xingtai East
 
1H57M
Z53
Details of the Train Z53:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Beijing West -22:35
2Baoding 23:5700:01
3Shijiazhuang 01:2601:32
4Xingtai 02:1902:22
5Zhengzhou 05:0405:10
6Xiaogan 08:5809:01
7Wuhan [Wuchang] 09:5510:03
8Changsha 13:2313:48
9Xiangtan 14:3514:38
10Loudi 15:4615:52
11Huaihua 20:1320:21
12Guiyang 02:5503:10
13Liupanshui 06:4006:46
14Xuanwei 08:0708:11
15Qujing 08:5609:01
16Kunming 10:17-
3H44M
22:35
Beijing West
02:19+1
Xingtai
 
3H44M

Xingtai to Beijing Train

20 Xingtai to Beijing high speed trains are in service from 05:09 to 21:18 with the duration of 1h52m to 2h24m and nearly 30 normal speed trains also serve from 00:48 to 19:06 with the duration of 3h41m to 6h16m.
 

See detailed Beijing Train Schedule

Major Rail Lines from Beijing to:

- Last modified on Apr. 02, 2020 -
Questions & Answers on Beijing to Xingtai Train
Asked by Bentley from USA | Apr. 01, 2020 17:09Reply
Please tell me how many stations between Beijing and Xingtai
Answers (1)
Answered by TravelChinaGuide | Apr. 02, 2020 17:08
00Reply


Thank you for your inquiry.

Xingtai is the 8th stop on the rail line from Beijing, there are Zhuozhou East, Gaobeidian East, Baoding East, Dingzhou East, Zhengding Airport, Shijiazhuang andGaoyi West between the two stations. However, please kindly notice that Xingtai is not always the 8th stop on all the trains. Not every trains stop at every stops. Hope for your kind notice.
Ask a Question
Question Summary (100 characters)
Details (optional) (2,000 characters)
NameCountryEmail