Home / Train /

Beijing to Xingtai Train

Currently, 32 Beijing to Xingtai high speed trains run from Beijing West Railway Station to Xingtai East Railway Station and they also stop at Baoding East railway station and Shijiazhuang Railway Station. To finish the total travel distance of 403 kilometers (250 miles), the duration of 1h45m to 2h15m is needed. A first class seat costs CNY 296.5 and a second class seat costs CNY 185.5.

Besides, Beijing Railway Station and Beijing West Railway Station deal 26 normal speed trains to Xingtai Railway Station, taking around 3h27m to 5h46m. The price for a soft sleeper is CNY 200.5, for a hard sleeper is CNY 108.5/145.5, and for a hard seat is CNY 54.5.
 

Beijing to Xingtai Train Tickets Booking

Train Types
Departure Times
Departure Stations
Arrival Stations
Dep. (Earliest)
Filter
Train
Dep.
Arr.
Train
Dep.
Arr.
Duration
Seat TypePrice 
T3037
Details of the Train T3037:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Beijing West -00:50
2Baoding 02:1002:16
3Shijiazhuang 03:3503:43
4Xingtai 04:3704:41
5Handan 05:1605:22
6Anyang 06:0306:07
7Tangyin 06:2306:27
8Hebi 06:4106:44
9Xinxiang 07:1807:25
10Zhengzhou 08:1408:20
11Changge 09:0409:07
12Xuchang 09:2209:26
13Wuhan [Hankou] 13:36-
3H47M
00:50
Beijing West
04:37
Xingtai
 
3H47M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Seat
Soft Seat
CNY86.5/US$13
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY54.5/US$8
K4217
Details of the Train K4217:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Beijing West -01:56
2Shijiazhuang 04:5805:06
3Xingtai 06:0906:13
4Hebi 08:3208:36
5Xinxiang 09:1509:48
6Jiaozuo 10:4210:48
7Luoyang 13:0013:27
8Xi'an 00:2200:42
9Baoji 04:1504:35
10Guangyuan 16:2616:40
11Jiangyou 19:1719:22
12Deyang 20:5020:55
13Chengdu 21:57-
4H13M
01:56
Beijing West
06:09
Xingtai
 
4H13M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY169.5/US$25
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY125.5/US$18
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY43.5/US$6
K599
Details of the Train K599:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Baotou -16:53
2Baotou East 17:0817:12
3Hohhot 18:4118:51
4Hohhot East 19:0319:24
5Zhuozi East 20:1620:20
6Jining [Inner Mongolia] South 20:5621:08
7Fengzhen 22:0622:10
8Datong 22:5223:03
9Zhangjiakou 01:2501:36
10Beijing West 04:5405:14
11Gaobeidian 06:0906:11
12Baoding 06:4906:55
13Shijiazhuang 08:2108:36
14Xingtai 09:3909:45
15Handan 10:2510:33
16Anyang 11:2611:30
17Xinxiang 12:3512:39
18Zhengzhou 13:5314:15
19Xuchang 15:0815:12
20Luohe 15:5015:53
21Zhumadian 16:3516:39
22Xinyang 17:3817:54
23Guangshui 18:4618:49
24Xiaogan 19:4019:43
25Wuhan [Wuchang] 21:2121:42
26Yueyang 00:5000:56
27Changsha 02:2302:41
28Hengyang 04:4104:46
29Chenzhou 06:2506:31
30Shaoguan East 08:0808:17
31Guangzhou 10:52-
4H25M
05:14
Beijing West
09:39
Xingtai
 
4H25M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY200.5/US$29
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY145.5/US$21
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY54.5/US$8
K7705
Details of the Train K7705:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Beijing -06:03
2Zhuozhou 07:0307:06
3Gaobeidian 07:2007:22
4Baoding 08:0008:06
5Dingzhou 08:4308:45
6Zhengding 09:2409:26
7Shijiazhuang 09:4309:53
8Lincheng 10:3911:16
9Xingtai 11:4911:54
10Shaheshi 12:11-
5H13M
06:03
Beijing
11:16
Xingtai
 
5H13M
Seat TypePrice
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY54.5/US$8
G651
Details of the Train G651:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Beijing West -06:58
2Baoding East 07:3907:42
3Shijiazhuang 08:1808:21
4Xingtai East 08:4908:51
5Handan East 09:0709:09
6Anyang East 09:2609:28
7Hebi East 09:4309:45
8Zhengzhou East 10:1910:28
9Luoyang Longmen 11:0411:06
10Mianchi South 11:2511:27
11Huashan [Shaanxi] North 12:0512:07
12Weinan [Shaanxi] North 12:2612:28
13Xi'an North 12:46-
1H51M
06:58
Beijing West
08:49
Xingtai East
 
1H51M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY296.5/US$43
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY185.5/US$27
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY584.5/US$85
K269
Details of the Train K269:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Beijing West -07:00
2Baoding 08:3008:36
3Shijiazhuang 10:0210:08
4Xingtai 11:1111:13
5Handan 11:5111:53
6Anyang 12:3912:41
7Hebi 13:1013:12
8Xinxiang 13:5114:09
9Jiaozuo 15:0515:08
10Jiyuan 16:1416:20
11Luoyang East 17:3717:39
12Luoyang 17:47-
4H26M
07:00
Beijing West
11:26
Xingtai
 
4H26M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY200.5/US$29
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY145.5/US$21
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY54.5/US$8
G485
Details of the Train G485:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Beijing West -07:03
2Gaobeidian East 07:3307:35
3Baoding East 07:5107:53
4Shijiazhuang 08:2908:32
5Xingtai East 09:0009:02
6Handan East 09:1809:20
7Anyang East 09:3709:39
8Zhengzhou East 10:2210:26
9Zhumadian West 11:1211:18
10Xinyang East 11:4311:45
11Wuhan 12:2912:33
12Xianning North 12:5712:59
13Yueyang East 13:2913:31
14Changsha South 14:0614:27
15Pingxiang North 14:5614:58
16Yichun [Jiangxi] 15:1615:27
17Xinyu North 15:4215:51
18Nanchang West 16:2416:28
19Jinxian South 16:4616:52
20Yingtan North 17:14-
1H56M
07:03
Beijing West
08:59
Xingtai East
 
1H56M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY296.5/US$43
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY185.5/US$27
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY584.5/US$85
K507
Details of the Train K507:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Beijing West -07:12
2Zhuozhou 07:5607:58
3Gaobeidian 08:1208:14
4Baoding 08:5208:56
5Dingzhou 09:3309:35
6Shijiazhuang 10:2910:35
7Xingtai 11:3811:40
8Anyang 13:0613:08
9Tangyin 13:2513:27
10Hebi 13:4213:51
11Zhengzhou 15:2715:43
12Luoyang 17:1717:23
13Sanmenxia 19:1419:16
14Weinan [Shaanxi] 21:4521:47
15Ankang 01:5202:07
16Dazhou 05:5206:22
17Quxian 07:0907:13
18Guangan 07:4307:48
19Chongqing West 09:3510:32
20Zunyi 13:0713:16
21Xifeng 14:0014:16
22Guiyang 15:06-
4H35M
07:12
Beijing West
11:47
Xingtai
 
4H35M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY200.5/US$29
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY145.5/US$21
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY54.5/US$8
G653
Details of the Train G653:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Beijing West -07:43
2Baoding East 08:2408:26
3Shijiazhuang 09:0209:19
4Gaoyi West 09:3409:36
5Xingtai East 09:5309:55
6Xinxiang East 10:4610:55
7Zhengzhou East 11:1811:21
8Gongyi South 11:4811:50
9Mianchi South 12:1812:20
10Lingbao West 12:4712:49
11Huashan [Shaanxi] North 13:0613:08
12Weinan [Shaanxi] North 13:2713:30
13Xi'an North 13:48-
2H10M
07:43
Beijing West
09:53
Xingtai East
 
2H10M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY296.5/US$43
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY185.5/US$27
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY584.5/US$85
G671
Details of the Train G671:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Beijing West -07:49
2Baoding East 08:3008:37
3Dingzhou East 08:5508:57
4Shijiazhuang 09:2009:30
5Xingtai East 09:5810:00
6Handan East 10:1610:22
7Hebi East 10:4910:51
8Zhengzhou East 11:2411:27
9Zhengzhou West 11:4311:45
10Luoyang Longmen 12:1012:12
11Sanmenxia South 12:4312:45
12Lingbao West 13:0013:07
13Huashan [Shaanxi] North 13:2413:26
14Xi'an North 13:5614:07
15Xianyangqindu 14:1914:21
16Yangling South 14:3914:43
17Qishan 14:5715:06
18Baoji South 15:19-
2H9M
07:49
Beijing West
09:58
Xingtai East
 
2H9M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY296.5/US$43
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY185.5/US$27
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY584.5/US$85
K817
Details of the Train K817:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Beijing West -08:01
2Baoding 09:3109:34
3Dingzhou 10:1110:13
4Shijiazhuang 11:0511:22
5Xingtai 12:2512:27
6Handan 13:2213:26
7Anyang 14:2314:32
8Hebi 15:0115:33
9Xinxiang 16:1216:15
10Zhengzhou 17:1617:32
11Gongyi 18:2518:28
12Luoyang East 19:0019:04
13Luoyang 19:1219:15
14Sanmenxia 21:0121:04
15Ankang 03:4804:03
16Xuanhan 06:4706:49
17Dazhou 07:3607:47
18Yingshan 08:5108:54
19Nanchong 09:3109:39
20Suining 10:2010:23
21Daying East 10:4611:12
22Chengdu 12:30-
4H25M
08:01
Beijing West
12:26
Xingtai
 
4H25M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY200.5/US$29
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY145.5/US$21
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY54.5/US$8
Z149
Details of the Train Z149:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Beijing West -08:36
2Baoding 09:4909:55
3Shijiazhuang 11:1111:16
4Xingtai 12:0312:05
5Handan 12:3812:40
6Anyang 13:2213:25
7Zhengzhou 14:5815:08
8Xuchang 15:5015:54
9Wuhan [Wuchang] 19:5620:03
10Changsha 23:1823:25
11Loudi 01:1801:24
12Huaihua 05:2105:29
13Yuping 07:0307:07
14Guiyang 11:31-
3H27M
08:36
Beijing West
12:03
Xingtai
 
3H27M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY200.5/US$29
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY145.5/US$21
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY54.5/US$8
K967
Details of the Train K967:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Beijing -08:37
2Zhuozhou 09:3809:41
3Gaobeidian 09:5509:57
4Xushui 10:2210:24
5Baoding 10:4210:46
6Dingzhou 11:2311:25
7Shijiazhuang 12:1812:24
8Xingtai 13:4113:45
9Handan 14:2414:34
10Anyang 15:2215:25
11Hebi 15:5415:57
12Xinxiang 16:3616:53
13Zhengzhou 17:5818:12
14Xuchang 19:0719:16
15Linying 19:3319:43
16Luohe 20:0820:16
17Zhumadian 20:5620:59
18Xinyang 21:5822:02
19Wuhan [Wuchang] 01:0201:18
20Yueyang 04:0804:14
21Changsha 05:4006:00
22Yiyang [Hunan] 07:0407:10
23Changde 08:1008:16
24Linli 08:5008:53
25Zhangjiajie 10:4911:01
26Jishou 13:2813:34
27Huaihua 15:42-
5H4M
08:37
Beijing
13:41
Xingtai
 
5H4M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY200.5/US$29
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY108.5/US$16
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY54.5/US$8
K635
Details of the Train K635:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Beijing West -08:42
2Zhuozhou 09:2609:28
3Gaobeidian 09:4209:46
4Baoding 10:2710:33
5Dingzhou 11:1011:12
6Shijiazhuang 12:0412:10
7Xingtai 13:1313:15
8Handan 13:5313:56
9Anyang 14:4115:00
10Xinxiang 16:0516:07
11Zhengzhou 17:0817:23
12Luohe 19:1319:18
13Zhumadian 20:0020:10
14Xinyang 21:2321:29
15Wuhan [Wuchang] 00:0400:19
16Yueyang 02:3602:39
17Changsha 04:0604:12
18Xiangtan 05:0405:09
19Xiangxiang 05:3705:40
20Loudi 06:2206:28
21Lianyuan 07:0407:07
22Xinhua [Hunan] 07:4607:50
23Xupu 09:1809:22
24Huaihua 10:4710:57
25Yuping 12:5113:01
26Fuquan 15:4815:55
27Guiyang 17:3818:09
28Anshun 19:2219:26
29Liupanshui 21:4022:06
30Xuanwei 00:1300:19
31Qujing 02:0802:14
32Kunming 05:0205:30
33Kunming South 05:5305:58
34Yuxi 06:48-
4H31M
08:42
Beijing West
13:13
Xingtai
 
4H31M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY200.5/US$29
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY145.5/US$21
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY54.5/US$8
G511
Details of the Train G511:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Beijing West -09:27
2Dingzhou East 10:2110:23
3Shijiazhuang 10:4610:50
4Xingtai East 11:1811:20
5Handan East 11:3611:45
6Anyang East 12:0212:04
7Xinxiang East 12:3012:32
8Zhengzhou East 12:5312:56
9Luohe West 13:2913:31
10Wuhan [Hankou] 14:55-
1H50M
09:27
Beijing West
11:17
Xingtai East
 
1H50M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY296.5/US$43
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY185.5/US$27
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY584.5/US$85
G307
Details of the Train G307:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Beijing West -09:38
2Shijiazhuang 10:5110:54
3Xingtai East 11:2211:34
4Handan East 11:5011:53
5Anyang East 12:1012:12
6Xinxiang East 12:3812:40
7Zhengzhou East 13:0113:11
8Luoyang Longmen 13:4713:49
9Lingbao West 14:3014:38
10Weinan [Shaanxi] North 15:0715:14
11Xi'an North 15:3615:43
12Hanzhong 16:5316:57
13Guangyuan 17:4017:44
14Qingchuan 18:0318:05
15Jiangyou 18:3118:33
16Mianyang 18:5018:52
17Deyang 19:0919:11
18Chengdu East 19:36-
1H44M
09:38
Beijing West
11:22
Xingtai East
 
1H44M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY296.5/US$43
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY185.5/US$27
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY584.5/US$85
K4779
Details of the Train K4779:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
4H39M
09:52
Beijing West
14:31
Xingtai
 
4H39M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY200.5/US$29
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY145.5/US$21
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY54.5/US$8
K589
Details of the Train K589:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Beijing West -10:30
2Baoding 12:0012:05
3Shijiazhuang 13:3113:37
4Yuanshi 13:5613:58
5Xingtai 14:4515:01
6Shaheshi 15:1815:20
7Handan 15:4515:49
8Xinxiang 17:3617:58
9Jiaozuo 18:4818:56
10Yueshan 19:1419:17
11Jiyuan 20:0320:05
12Ruzhou 22:5322:56
13Baofeng 23:3023:33
14Nanyang 01:0201:05
15Xiangyang 02:5203:12
16Shiyan [Hubei] 05:1205:16
17Ankang 07:3107:47
18Xuanhan 10:4810:50
19Dazhou 11:3411:43
20Quxian 12:4112:45
21Guangan 13:1513:21
22Huaying 13:3613:40
23Chongqing 16:5916:59
4H15M
10:30
Beijing West
14:45
Xingtai
 
4H15M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY200.5/US$29
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY145.5/US$21
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY54.5/US$8
K117
Details of the Train K117:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Beijing West -11:36
2Zhuozhou 12:2112:31
3Baoding 13:2013:24
4Dingzhou 14:0114:25
5Shijiazhuang 15:1815:28
6Gaoyi 15:5716:08
7Lincheng 16:1916:21
8Xingtai 16:5016:52
9Handan 17:3017:32
10Anyang 18:2318:26
11Hebi 18:5518:57
12Xinxiang 19:3719:47
13Zhengzhou 20:4421:00
14Baofeng 00:1800:22
15Lushan [Henan] 00:4200:45
16Nanyang 02:0102:05
17Xiangyang 04:0504:26
18Ankang 08:3308:43
19Xuanhan 11:2711:30
20Dazhou 12:1412:20
21Nanchong 13:5914:20
22Chengdu 17:03-
5H14M
11:36
Beijing West
16:50
Xingtai
 
5H14M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY200.5/US$29
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY145.5/US$21
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY54.5/US$8
G659
Details of the Train G659:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Beijing West -11:53
2Gaobeidian East 12:2312:25
3Baoding East 12:4112:43
4Dingzhou East 13:0113:03
5Shijiazhuang 13:2613:28
6Xingtai East 13:5613:58
7Anyang East 14:2614:28
8Xinxiang East 14:5414:56
9Zhengzhou East 15:1915:24
10Zhengzhou West 15:4015:42
11Sanmenxia South 16:3316:35
12Huashan [Shaanxi] North 17:0217:05
13Xi'an North 17:35-
2H3M
11:53
Beijing West
13:56
Xingtai East
 
2H3M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY296.5/US$43
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY185.5/US$27
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY584.5/US$85
G491
Details of the Train G491:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Beijing West -12:33
2Baoding East 13:1413:16
3Shijiazhuang 13:5213:56
4Xingtai East 14:2414:36
5Handan East 14:5214:54
6Xinxiang East 15:3215:43
7Zhengzhou East 16:0516:13
8Xinyang East 17:1917:21
9Wuhan 18:0518:10
10Huangshi North 18:4718:50
11Ruichang West 19:2819:30
12Lushan [Jiangxi] 19:4219:45
13Gongqingcheng 20:0320:05
14Nanchang West 20:3320:37
15Jian [Jiangxi] West 21:3421:36
16Ganzhou West 22:24-
1H51M
12:33
Beijing West
14:24
Xingtai East
 
1H51M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY296.5/US$43
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY185.5/US$27
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY584.5/US$85
T145
Details of the Train T145:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Beijing -12:37
2Baoding 14:0714:10
3Shijiazhuang 15:2915:37
4Xingtai 16:3216:36
5Handan 17:1117:17
6Hebi 18:3618:39
7Zhengzhou 20:0020:10
8Xuchang 20:5620:59
9Luohe 21:3921:50
10Xinyang 23:1723:20
11Wuhan [Wuchang] 01:4401:53
12Yueyang 03:5603:59
13Changsha 05:2105:41
14Zhuzhou [hunan] 06:1706:23
15Liling 06:5006:53
16Pingxiang [Jiangxi] 07:1607:22
17Yichun [Jiangxi] 08:0408:07
18Xinyu 08:3908:43
19Zhangshu 09:3009:33
20Fengcheng 09:5009:53
21Nanchang 10:34-
3H55M
12:37
Beijing
16:32
Xingtai
 
3H55M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY200.5/US$29
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY108.5/US$16
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY54.5/US$8
G661
Details of the Train G661:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Beijing West -13:50
2Baoding East 14:3114:37
3Zhengding Airport 15:0615:20
4Shijiazhuang 15:3415:37
5Xingtai East 16:0516:07
6Anyang East 16:3516:37
7Hebi East 16:5216:54
8Zhengzhou East 17:2717:31
9Zhengzhou West 17:4717:49
10Mianchi South 18:2818:31
11Sanmenxia South 18:4818:55
12Xi'an North 19:46-
2H15M
13:50
Beijing West
16:05
Xingtai East
 
2H15M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY296.5/US$43
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY185.5/US$27
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY584.5/US$85
K5211
Details of the Train K5211:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Beijing West -14:05
2Xushui 15:4215:44
3Baoding 16:0216:35
4Dingzhou 17:1517:17
5Shijiazhuang 18:5419:16
6Xingtai 20:4020:44
7Handan 22:05-
6H35M
14:05
Beijing West
20:40
Xingtai
 
6H35M
Seat TypePrice
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY54.5/US$8
T167
Details of the Train T167:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Beijing West -14:16
2Baoding 15:3615:42
3Shijiazhuang 17:0117:09
4Xingtai 18:0418:07
5Handan 18:4218:45
6Anyang 19:2619:30
7Hebi 19:5619:59
8Xinxiang 20:3320:36
9Zhengzhou 21:2621:36
10Luohe 22:5422:57
11Xinyang 00:2500:46
12Wuhan [Wuchang] 03:1003:30
13Huangshi 04:4004:43
14Yangxin 05:1005:13
15Ruichang 05:4905:52
16Nanchang 07:08-
3H48M
14:16
Beijing West
18:04
Xingtai
 
3H48M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY200.5/US$29
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY145.5/US$21
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY54.5/US$8
G6733
Details of the Train G6733:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Beijing West -14:23
2Dingzhou East 15:1715:19
3Shijiazhuang 15:4215:44
4Xingtai East 16:1216:14
5Handan East 16:30-
1H49M
14:23
Beijing West
16:12
Xingtai East
 
1H49M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY296.5/US$43
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY185.5/US$27
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY584.5/US$85
G673
Details of the Train G673:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Beijing West -14:28
2Gaobeidian East 14:5815:00
3Baoding East 15:1615:18
4Shijiazhuang 15:5415:56
5Xingtai East 16:2416:34
6Anyang East 17:0217:11
7Hebi East 17:2617:28
8Xinxiang East 17:4417:46
9Zhengzhou East 18:0918:16
10Luoyang Longmen 18:5218:54
11Lingbao West 19:3519:37
12Weinan [Shaanxi] North 20:0620:08
13Xi'an North 20:2620:48
14Xianyangqindu 21:0021:02
15Yangling South 21:2021:22
16Qishan 21:3621:38
17Baoji South 21:51-
1H56M
14:28
Beijing West
16:24
Xingtai East
 
1H56M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY296.5/US$43
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY185.5/US$27
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY584.5/US$85
K4237
Details of the Train K4237:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Beijing West -14:35
2Zhuozhou 15:1915:22
3Baoding 16:4316:49
4Dingzhou 18:0718:24
5Shijiazhuang 19:1619:24
6Xingtai 20:2720:31
7Anyang 22:0422:33
8Hebi 23:0223:06
9Xinxiang 23:4523:52
10Zhengzhou 01:2301:40
11Luoyang 03:4103:47
12Weinan [Shaanxi] 09:2609:29
13Xi'an 11:2211:32
14Xianyang 11:5011:52
15Baoji 13:4613:52
16Tianshui 15:3715:43
17Gangu 16:2516:28
18Wushan 16:5516:58
19Longxi 17:2417:27
20Dingxi 18:2318:28
21Lanzhou 19:54-
5H54M
14:33
Beijing West
20:27
Xingtai
 
5H54M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY200.5/US$29
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY145.5/US$21
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY54.5/US$8
G587
Details of the Train G587:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Beijing West -14:48
2Baoding East 15:2915:31
3Shijiazhuang 16:0716:11
4Xingtai East 16:3916:48
5Anyang East 17:1617:18
6Hebi East 17:3317:35
7Xinxiang East 17:5117:53
8Zhengzhou East 18:1418:17
9Xuchang East 18:3918:53
10Luohe West 19:0919:11
11Xinyang East 19:4919:51
12Wuhan 20:35-
1H51M
14:48
Beijing West
16:39
Xingtai East
 
1H51M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY296.5/US$43
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY185.5/US$27
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY584.5/US$85
T9
Details of the Train T9:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Beijing West -15:05
2Shijiazhuang 17:4017:46
3Xingtai 18:4018:42
4Handan 19:1819:21
5Anyang 20:0220:40
6Xinxiang 21:3621:39
7Zhengzhou 22:2922:55
8Xiangyang 05:0305:17
9Shiyan [Hubei] 07:0307:07
10Ankang 09:2309:30
11Wanyuan 11:2111:24
12Dazhou 13:0713:16
13Quxian 14:0314:06
14Chongqing West 16:15-
3H35M
15:05
Beijing West
18:40
Xingtai
 
3H35M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY200.5/US$29
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY145.5/US$21
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY54.5/US$8
T49
Details of the Train T49:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Beijing West -15:11
2Shijiazhuang 17:4617:58
3Xingtai 18:5219:35
4Handan 20:1320:19
5Anyang 21:0521:07
6Xinxiang 22:0322:05
7Zhengzhou 22:5523:16
8Luohe 00:4701:12
9Pingdingshan 02:2202:26
10Nanyang 04:2404:27
11Xiangyang 06:1006:34
12Jingmen 07:5307:56
13Dangyang 08:3208:35
14Yichang East 09:15-
3H41M
15:11
Beijing West
18:52
Xingtai
 
3H41M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY200.5/US$29
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY145.5/US$21
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY54.5/US$8
G505
Details of the Train G505:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Beijing West -15:40
2Baoding East 16:2116:23
3Shijiazhuang 16:5917:03
4Xingtai East 17:3117:33
5Handan East 17:4917:51
6Hebi East 18:1918:21
7Zhengzhou East 18:5418:57
8Zhumadian West 19:4319:45
9Xiaogan North 20:2320:25
10Wuhan 20:5620:59
11Chibi North 21:3221:34
12Yueyang East 21:5621:58
13Changsha South 22:32-
1H51M
15:40
Beijing West
17:31
Xingtai East
 
1H51M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY296.5/US$43
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY185.5/US$27
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY584.5/US$85
G663
Details of the Train G663:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Beijing West -15:45
2Baoding East 16:2616:28
3Shijiazhuang 17:0417:08
4Xingtai East 17:3617:39
5Handan East 17:5517:58
6Hebi East 18:2518:27
7Zhengzhou East 19:0019:03
8Luoyang Longmen 19:3919:41
9Sanmenxia South 20:1220:19
10Huashan [Shaanxi] North 20:4620:48
11Xi'an North 21:18-
1H51M
15:45
Beijing West
17:36
Xingtai East
 
1H51M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY296.5/US$43
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY185.5/US$27
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY584.5/US$85
T55
Details of the Train T55:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Tianjin -14:04
2Beijing West 15:1915:50
3Baoding 17:4117:45
4Shijiazhuang 19:0419:10
5Xingtai 20:0420:08
6Handan 20:4320:47
7Anyang 21:3021:34
8Xinxiang 22:3022:34
9Luoyang 00:3700:42
10Weinan [Shaanxi] 04:3004:40
11Xi'an 05:2905:45
12Xianyang 06:0306:05
13Yangling 06:3906:41
14Caijiapo 07:0707:10
15Baoji 07:45-
4H14M
15:50
Beijing West
20:04
Xingtai
 
4H14M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY200.5/US$29
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY145.5/US$21
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY54.5/US$8
K473
Details of the Train K473:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Beijing -16:16
2Gaobeidian 17:4117:43
3Xushui 18:0618:10
4Baoding 18:2818:32
5Dingzhou 19:0919:11
6Shijiazhuang 20:0320:09
7Xingtai 21:4421:46
8Handan 22:2522:28
9Xinxiang 00:1700:43
10Jiaozuo 01:3301:38
11Jiyuan 02:4002:45
12Ruzhou 05:2205:26
13Baofeng 05:5706:01
14Lushan [Henan] 06:2106:25
15Nanyang 07:4007:44
16Dengzhou 08:3108:35
17Xiangyang 09:3610:05
18Jingmen 11:3611:40
19Shimenxian North 14:2714:33
20Cili 15:1315:22
21Zhangjiajie 16:4316:58
22Jishou 18:4818:55
23Huaihua 20:2220:43
24Yuping 22:3222:40
25Zhenyuan 23:3323:38
26Guiyang 03:3104:00
27Liupanshui 07:2407:41
28Xuanwei 09:1409:20
29Qujing 10:1910:23
30Kunming 12:57-
5H28M
16:16
Beijing
21:44
Xingtai
 
5H28M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY200.5/US$29
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY108.5/US$16
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY54.5/US$8
G585
Details of the Train G585:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Beijing West -16:23
2Gaobeidian East 16:5317:00
3Baoding East 17:1617:19
4Shijiazhuang 17:5517:58
5Xingtai East 18:2618:28
6Handan East 18:4418:48
7Anyang East 19:0519:07
8Xinxiang East 19:3319:35
9Zhengzhou East 19:5620:00
10Xuchang East 20:2420:26
11Luohe West 20:4220:44
12Xinyang East 21:2321:26
13Wuhan 22:11-
2H3M
16:23
Beijing West
18:26
Xingtai East
 
2H3M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY296.5/US$43
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY185.5/US$27
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY584.5/US$85
G519
Details of the Train G519:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Beijing West -14:05
2Gaobeidian East 14:3514:37
3Shijiazhuang 15:2415:31
4Handan East 16:1016:12
5Anyang East 16:2916:31
6Xinxiang East 16:5716:59
7Zhengzhou East 17:2017:23
8Xuchang East 17:4517:47
9Zhumadian West 18:1618:18
10Xinyang East 18:4318:46
11Wuhan 19:30-
1H51M
16:30
Beijing West
18:21
Xingtai East
 
1H51M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY296.5/US$43
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY185.5/US$27
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY584.5/US$85
G4035
Details of the Train G4035:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Bayuquan -11:17
2Anshan West 11:5111:53
3Liaoyang 12:0412:06
4Shenyang 12:3012:33
5Tieling West 12:5512:57
6Changtu West 13:1713:19
7Siping East 13:3513:46
8Changchun West 14:1214:14
9Harbin West 15:14-
1H56M
16:35
Beijing West
18:31
Xingtai East
 
1H56M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY296.5/US$43
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY185.5/US$27
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY584.5/US$85
G561
Details of the Train G561:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Beijing West -16:53
2Baoding East 17:3417:36
3Shijiazhuang 18:1218:15
4Xingtai East 18:4518:47
5Handan East 19:0419:06
6Anyang East 19:2319:25
7Xinxiang East 19:5119:53
8Zhengzhou East 20:14-
1H52M
16:53
Beijing West
18:45
Xingtai East
 
1H52M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY296.5/US$43
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY185.5/US$27
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY584.5/US$85
G669
Details of the Train G669:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Beijing West -17:08
2Gaobeidian East 17:3817:43
3Baoding East 17:5918:02
4Shijiazhuang 18:3818:42
5Xingtai East 19:0919:11
6Handan East 19:2719:29
7Hebi East 19:5719:59
8Zhengzhou East 20:3320:36
9Luoyang Longmen 21:1221:20
10Xi'an North 22:37-
2H1M
17:08
Beijing West
19:09
Xingtai East
 
2H1M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY296.5/US$43
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY185.5/US$27
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY584.5/US$85
G563
Details of the Train G563:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Beijing West -17:19
2Zhuozhou East 17:4417:46
3Baoding East 18:0718:09
4Shijiazhuang 18:4518:48
5Xingtai East 19:1619:18
6Handan East 19:3419:36
7Anyang East 19:5319:55
8Zhengzhou East 20:37-
1H57M
17:19
Beijing West
19:16
Xingtai East
 
1H57M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY296.5/US$43
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY185.5/US$27
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY584.5/US$85
K261
Details of the Train K261:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Beijing West -17:20
2Gaobeidian 18:1618:19
3Xushui 18:4419:12
4Baoding 19:3019:34
5Shijiazhuang 21:0221:10
6Xingtai 22:1322:17
7Handan 22:5523:01
8Anyang 23:4800:03
9Zhengzhou 02:0102:23
10Luohe 04:1304:45
11Pingdingshan 05:5706:00
12Lushan [Henan] 06:5206:55
13Nanzhao 07:3107:34
14Nanyang 08:1608:19
15Dengzhou 09:0609:10
16Xiangyang 10:1210:32
17Wudangshan 12:1712:23
18Shiyan [Hubei] 12:4212:47
19Baihe [Shaanxi] East 13:5113:53
20Xunyang 14:3914:43
21Ankang 15:2215:50
22Shiquanxian 17:4617:52
23Xixiang 18:3518:39
24Hanzhong 20:22-
4H53M
17:20
Beijing West
22:13
Xingtai
 
4H53M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY200.5/US$29
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY145.5/US$21
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY54.5/US$8
K157
Details of the Train K157:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Beijing West -18:12
2Zhuozhou 18:5618:59
3Xushui 19:3319:35
4Baoding 19:5319:56
5Shijiazhuang 21:2221:28
6Xingtai 22:3122:43
7Handan 23:2323:27
8Zhengzhou 02:1702:50
9Xuchang 03:4403:55
10Zhumadian 05:3505:45
11Xinyang 06:4306:46
12Guangshui 07:3607:39
13Huayuan 08:1208:15
14Xiaogan 08:3608:47
15Wuhan [Wuchang] 10:0610:17
16Xianning 11:0411:07
17Chibi 11:3911:42
18Yueyang 12:4312:51
19Changsha 14:1814:26
20Zhuzhou [hunan] 15:0515:11
21Hengyang 16:3416:42
22Qidong 17:5417:58
23Qiyang 18:1718:28
24Yongzhou 18:5719:03
25Dongan East 19:2419:27
26Quanzhou [Guangxi] South 20:0520:08
27Xingan North 20:4120:44
28Guilin North 21:2021:42
29Liuzhou 00:2000:36
30Guigang 02:4902:57
31Yulin [Guangxi] 04:0704:17
32Zhanjiang 06:38-
4H31M
18:00
Beijing
22:31
Xingtai
 
4H31M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY200.5/US$29
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY108.5/US$16
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY54.5/US$8
Y511
Details of the Train Y511:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengde -13:13
2Yingshouyingzi 14:4314:48
3Miyun North 16:3716:39
4Huairou 16:5817:00
5Tongzhou West 17:4417:46
6Beijing East 18:0218:39
7Baoding 20:2620:38
8Shijiazhuang 22:0422:10
9Xingtai 23:1323:15
10Shaheshi 23:3223:34
11Handan 23:59-
4H34M
18:39
Beijing East
23:13
Xingtai
 
4H34M
Seat TypePrice
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY155.5/US$23
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY62.5/US$9
G567
Details of the Train G567:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Beijing West -19:16
2Dingzhou East 20:1020:12
3Shijiazhuang 20:3520:38
4Xingtai East 21:0621:08
5Handan East 21:2421:26
6Hebi East 21:5322:00
7Xinxiang East 22:1622:18
8Zhengzhou East 22:39-
1H50M
19:16
Beijing West
21:06
Xingtai East
 
1H50M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY296.5/US$43
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY185.5/US$27
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY584.5/US$85
D909
Details of the Train D909:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Beijing West -20:20
2Shijiazhuang 21:4221:45
3Xingtai East 22:1522:17
4Zhengzhou East 23:3223:37
5Guangzhou South 06:3806:43
6Shenzhen North 07:16-
1H54M
20:20
Beijing West
22:14
Xingtai East
 
1H54M
Seat TypePrice
New Soft Sleeper
New Soft Sleeper
CNY315/US$46
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY124.5/US$18
G6735
Details of the Train G6735:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Beijing West -20:45
2Gaobeidian East 21:1521:18
3Zhengding Airport 21:5621:58
4Shijiazhuang 22:1222:14
5Xingtai East 22:4222:44
6Handan East 23:00-
1H57M
20:45
Beijing West
22:42
Xingtai East
 
1H57M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY296.5/US$43
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY185.5/US$27
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY584.5/US$85
Z53
Details of the Train Z53:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Beijing West -21:14
2Baoding 22:2822:33
3Shijiazhuang 23:4823:54
4Xingtai 00:4100:44
5Zhengzhou 03:3303:39
6Xiaogan 07:3007:32
7Wuhan [Wuchang] 08:2608:35
8Changsha 11:4811:56
9Loudi 13:4713:53
10Huaihua 17:5017:59
11Guiyang 00:0100:13
12Anshun 01:2301:27
13Liupanshui 03:3803:44
14Xuanwei 05:0205:06
15Qujing 05:5406:00
16Kunming 07:39-
3H27M
21:14
Beijing West
00:41+1
Xingtai
 
3H27M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY200.5/US$29
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY145.5/US$21
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY54.5/US$8
K819
Details of the Train K819:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Beijing West -21:23
2Gaobeidian 22:2322:25
3Baoding 23:0323:07
4Shijiazhuang 00:3200:40
5Xingtai 01:4301:53
6Handan 02:3102:35
7Xinxiang 04:3304:39
8Zhengzhou 05:4005:57
9Gongyi 06:5306:56
10Yanshi [Henan] 07:1207:14
11Ruzhou 08:4708:49
12Xiangyang 12:3412:54
13Wudangshan 14:3314:38
14Shiyan [Hubei] 14:5715:04
15Baihe [Shaanxi] East 15:5916:01
16Xunyang 16:4716:49
17Ankang 17:3017:36
18Wanyuan 19:2719:29
19Dazhou 21:0521:13
20Chongqing West 23:50-
4H20M
21:23
Beijing West
01:43+1
Xingtai
 
4H20M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY200.5/US$29
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY145.5/US$21
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY54.5/US$8
K5217
Details of the Train K5217:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
4H50M
21:50
Beijing West
02:40+1
Xingtai
 
4H50M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY200.5/US$29
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY145.5/US$21
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY54.5/US$8
K5215
Details of the Train K5215:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Beijing West -23:50
2Gaobeidian 00:5300:55
3Baoding 01:4101:47
4Dingzhou 02:3202:34
5Shijiazhuang 03:3003:40
6Xingtai 04:5605:00
7Handan 05:40-
4H44M
23:41
Beijing West
04:25+1
Xingtai
 
4H44M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY200.5/US$29
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY145.5/US$21
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY54.5/US$8
K5261
Details of the Train K5261:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
4H35M
03:43
Beijing
08:18
Xingtai
 
4H35M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY200.5/US$29
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY108.5/US$16
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY54.5/US$8
K7725
Details of the Train K7725:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Qinhuangdao -21:13
2Beidaihe 21:3021:33
3Changli 21:5521:57
4Tangshan [Hebei] 23:1223:18
5Tianjin 02:1302:21
6Beijing West 04:2505:00
7Zhuozhou 06:0506:07
8Gaobeidian 06:2106:35
9Baoding 07:1307:21
10Zhengding 08:3308:35
11Shijiazhuang 08:5208:58
12Xingtai 10:0110:03
13Handan 10:42-
5H1M
05:00
Beijing West
10:01
Xingtai
 
5H1M
Seat TypePrice
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY145.5/US$21
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY54.5/US$8
G71
Details of the Train G71:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Beijing West -07:26
2Zhuozhou East 07:5107:53
3Baoding East 08:1408:16
4Shijiazhuang 08:5208:58
5Xingtai East 09:2609:34
6Handan East 09:5009:52
7Hebi East 10:1910:21
8Zhengzhou East 10:5310:57
9Xuchang East 11:1911:21
10Zhumadian West 11:5311:58
11Xinyang East 12:2312:25
12Wuhan 13:1013:14
13Changsha South 14:3214:39
14Chenzhou West 15:4615:48
15Shaoguan 16:1916:25
16Guangzhou South 17:2117:24
17Shenzhen [Futian] 18:04-
2H0M
07:26
Beijing West
09:26
Xingtai East
 
2H0M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY296.5/US$43
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY185.5/US$27
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY584.5/US$85
G655
Details of the Train G655:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Beijing West -09:43
2Baoding East 10:2410:26
3Shijiazhuang 11:0211:15
4Xingtai East 11:4311:46
5Handan East 12:0212:09
6Hebi East 12:3712:39
7Zhengzhou East 13:1413:21
8Luoyang Longmen 13:5714:02
9Sanmenxia South 14:3314:35
10Huashan [Shaanxi] North 15:0215:06
11Xi'an North 15:38-
2H0M
09:43
Beijing West
11:43
Xingtai East
 
2H0M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY296.5/US$43
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY185.5/US$27
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY584.5/US$85
G4037
Details of the Train G4037:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Beijing West -10:15
2Zhuozhou East 10:4010:42
3Baoding East 11:0311:06
4Shijiazhuang 11:4211:45
5Gaoyi West 12:0012:02
6Xingtai East 12:2012:22
7Handan East 12:3812:57
8Anyang East 13:1413:17
9Hebi East 13:3213:35
10Zhengzhou East 14:0814:26
11Luoyang Longmen 15:02-
1H59M
10:15
Beijing West
12:14
Xingtai East
 
1H59M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY296.5/US$43
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY185.5/US$27
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY584.5/US$85
G65
Details of the Train G65:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Beijing West -10:33
2Baoding East 11:1411:16
3Shijiazhuang 11:5211:59
4Xingtai East 12:2712:35
5Anyang East 13:0313:05
6Zhengzhou East 13:4713:51
7Luohe West 14:2414:26
8Xinyang East 15:0515:07
9Wuhan 15:5116:05
10Xianning North 16:2916:31
11Yueyang East 17:0217:04
12Changsha South 17:3717:40
13Hengshan West 18:0918:11
14Chenzhou West 18:5218:54
15Qingyuan [Guangdong] 19:5219:54
16Guangzhou South 20:2420:31
17Zhuhai 21:28-
1H54M
10:33
Beijing West
12:27
Xingtai East
 
1H54M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY296.5/US$43
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY185.5/US$27
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY584.5/US$85
G429
Details of the Train G429:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Beijing West -10:45
2Zhuozhou East 11:1011:17
3Shijiazhuang 12:0912:11
4Xingtai East 12:3912:41
5Anyang East 13:0913:13
6Xinxiang East 13:3913:41
7Zhengzhou East 14:0314:15
8Luoyang Longmen 14:5114:53
9Lingbao West 15:3415:36
10Huashan [Shaanxi] North 15:5315:55
11Xi'an North 16:2516:29
12Xianyangqindu 16:4116:48
13Yangling South 17:0617:09
14Baoji South 17:3217:35
15Tianshui South 18:2018:22
16Qinan 18:3718:39
17Dingxi North 19:1819:20
18Lanzhou West 19:50-
1H54M
10:45
Beijing West
12:39
Xingtai East
 
1H54M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY296.5/US$43
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY185.5/US$27
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY584.5/US$85
G67
Details of the Train G67:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Beijing West -12:13
2Baoding East 12:5412:56
3Zhengding Airport 13:2313:25
4Shijiazhuang 13:3913:41
5Xingtai East 14:0914:18
6Handan East 14:3414:47
7Xinxiang East 15:2515:27
8Zhengzhou East 15:4815:51
9Xuchang East 16:1316:15
10Luohe West 16:3116:33
11Xinyang East 17:1117:15
12Wuhan 18:0018:03
13Yueyang East 18:5318:55
14Changsha South 19:2919:35
15Hengshan West 20:0420:06
16Leiyang West 20:3220:34
17Yingde West 21:3721:39
18Guangzhou South 22:21-
1H56M
12:13
Beijing West
14:09
Xingtai East
 
1H56M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY296.5/US$43
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY185.5/US$27
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY584.5/US$85
K183
Details of the Train K183:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Beijing -13:16
2Baoding 14:5815:07
3Dingzhou 15:4815:50
4Shijiazhuang 16:4316:58
5Lincheng 17:3517:46
6Xingtai 18:1718:20
7Shaheshi 18:3818:40
8Handan 19:0519:09
9Anyang 21:1521:18
10Tangyin 21:3521:38
11Hebi 21:5322:04
12Weihui 22:2922:31
13Xinxiang 22:4823:21
14Zhengzhou 00:1900:35
15Baofeng 03:5603:59
16Nanyang 05:43-
5H1M
13:16
Beijing
18:17
Xingtai
 
5H1M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY200.5/US$29
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY108.5/US$16
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY54.5/US$8
G1571
Details of the Train G1571:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Beijing West -17:41
2Gaobeidian East 18:1118:13
3Baoding East 18:2918:31
4Shijiazhuang 19:0819:10
5Xingtai East 19:3719:39
6Handan East 19:5519:57
7Anyang East 20:1520:17
8Zhengzhou East 20:59-
1H56M
17:41
Beijing West
19:37
Xingtai East
 
1H56M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY296.5/US$43
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY185.5/US$27
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY584.5/US$85

Xingtai to Beijing Train

20 Xingtai to Beijing high speed trains are in service from 05:09 to 21:18 with the duration of 1h52m to 2h24m and nearly 30 normal speed trains also serve from 00:48 to 19:06 with the duration of 3h41m to 6h16m.
 

See detailed Beijing Train Schedule

Major Rail Lines from Beijing to:

- Last modified on Apr. 02, 2020 -
Questions & Answers on Beijing to Xingtai Train
Asked by Bentley from USA | Apr. 01, 2020 17:09Reply
Please tell me how many stations between Beijing and Xingtai
Answers (1)
Answered by TravelChinaGuide | Apr. 02, 2020 17:08
00Reply


Thank you for your inquiry.

Xingtai is the 8th stop on the rail line from Beijing, there are Zhuozhou East, Gaobeidian East, Baoding East, Dingzhou East, Zhengding Airport, Shijiazhuang andGaoyi West between the two stations. However, please kindly notice that Xingtai is not always the 8th stop on all the trains. Not every trains stop at every stops. Hope for your kind notice.
Ask a Question
Question Summary (100 characters)
Details (optional) (2,000 characters)