Home / Train /

Suzhou to Shanghai Train

It takes about 0.5 hour from Suzhou to Shanghai by high speed train. To date, the number of high speed trains running from Suzhou to Shanghai on a daily basis is nearly 200, with the majority of them departing from Suzhou Railway Station. A second class seat ticket costs CNY 24.5 - 39.5.

Apart from that, there are about 60 normal speed trains from Suzhou to Shanghai with the fare of CNY 14.5/ 15.5 for a hard seat ticket; it takes them about 1 - 2.5 hours to complete a single trip.
 

Suzhou to Shanghai Train Tickets Booking

Train
Dep.
Arr.
TrainDep.Arr.Duration
D305
Details of the Train D305:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Xi'an North -19:35
2Weinan [Shaanxi] North 19:5619:58
3Huashan [Shaanxi] North 20:1720:24
4Sanmenxia South 20:5621:09
5Luoyang Longmen 21:4621:48
6Zhengzhou West 22:1822:20
7Zhengzhou East 22:4022:45
8Xuzhou 00:3000:38
9Nanjing 03:2803:34
10Changzhou 04:3504:37
11Wuxi [Jiangsu] 04:5805:00
12Suzhou [Jiangsu] 05:2205:24
13Shanghai 06:20-
52M
05:28
Suzhou [Jiangsu]
06:20
Shanghai
 
52M
D309
Details of the Train D309:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Lanzhou West -17:15
2Dingxi North 17:4517:47
3Tianshui South 18:3718:40
4Baoji South 19:2719:29
5Xi'an North 20:1820:23
6Luoyang Longmen 22:0022:02
7Zhengzhou East 22:4822:53
8Xuzhou 00:4100:46
9Nanjing 03:3403:40
10Changzhou 04:4104:43
11Wuxi [Jiangsu] 05:0405:06
12Suzhou [Jiangsu] 05:2805:30
13Shanghai 06:26-
52M
05:34
Suzhou [Jiangsu]
06:26
Shanghai
 
52M
D701
Details of the Train D701:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Beijing -19:22
2Cangzhou 21:2621:28
3Nanjing 04:5204:58
4Suzhou [Jiangsu] 06:3506:37
5Shanghai Hongqiao 07:25-
48M
06:37
Suzhou [Jiangsu]
07:25
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
48M
G7213
Details of the Train G7213:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Suzhou [Jiangsu] -06:40
2Yangchenghu 06:5006:52
3Kunshan south 06:5907:01
4Shanghai 07:19-
40M
06:40
Suzhou [Jiangsu]
07:20
Shanghai
 
40M
D781
Details of the Train D781:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Qingdao North -20:43
2Qingdao West 21:2321:25
3Rizhao West 22:0522:09
4Ganyu 22:4322:46
5Lianyungang 23:0323:13
6Xuzhou 01:2301:43
7Nanjing 04:3904:45
8Wuxi [Jiangsu] 06:0406:19
9Suzhou [Jiangsu] 06:4106:43
10Shanghai Hongqiao 07:3207:45
11Haining 08:47-
12Hangzhou 09:3009:30
49M
06:43
Suzhou [Jiangsu]
07:32
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
49M
G7203
Details of the Train G7203:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Suzhou [Jiangsu] -06:53
2Suzhou [Jiangsu] Industrial Park 07:0007:02
3Shanghai 07:25-
32M
06:53
Suzhou [Jiangsu]
07:25
Shanghai
 
32M
G7203
Details of the Train G7203:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Suzhou [Jiangsu] -06:53
2Suzhou [Jiangsu] Industrial Park 07:0007:02
3Shanghai 07:25-
23M
07:02
Suzhou [Jiangsu] Industrial Park
07:25
Shanghai
 
23M
G7029
Details of the Train G7029:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Nanjing -05:36
2Zhenjiang 05:5605:58
3Danyang 06:1106:13
4Changzhou 06:2806:30
5Wuxi [Jiangsu] 06:4406:46
6Suzhou [Jiangsu] 07:0107:03
7Shanghai 07:30-
27M
07:03
Suzhou [Jiangsu]
07:30
Shanghai
 
27M
G7211
Details of the Train G7211:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Changzhou -06:35
2Wuxi [Jiangsu] 06:4906:51
3Suzhou [Jiangsu] 07:0607:08
4Kunshan south 07:2007:22
5Shanghai 07:42-
34M
07:08
Suzhou [Jiangsu]
07:42
Shanghai
 
34M
G7503
Details of the Train G7503:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Suzhou [Jiangsu] -07:16
2Suzhou [Jiangsu] Industrial Park 07:2307:28
3Kunshan south 07:3907:41
4Shanghai Hongqiao 07:5908:03
5Jiaxing South 08:3108:33
6Hangzhou East 08:5608:59
7Shaoxing North 09:1809:20
8Ningbo 09:5310:00
9Fenghua 10:1710:19
10Ninghai 10:3410:36
11Taizhou [Zhejiang] 11:06-
43M
07:16
Suzhou [Jiangsu]
07:59
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
43M
G7209
Details of the Train G7209:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Suzhou [Jiangsu] -07:26
2Suzhou [Jiangsu] Industrial Park 07:3307:35
3Kunshan south 07:4507:47
4Shanghai 08:07-
41M
07:26
Suzhou [Jiangsu]
08:07
Shanghai
 
41M
G7503
Details of the Train G7503:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Suzhou [Jiangsu] -07:16
2Suzhou [Jiangsu] Industrial Park 07:2307:28
3Kunshan south 07:3907:41
4Shanghai Hongqiao 07:5908:03
5Jiaxing South 08:3108:33
6Hangzhou East 08:5608:59
7Shaoxing North 09:1809:20
8Ningbo 09:5310:00
9Fenghua 10:1710:19
10Ninghai 10:3410:36
11Taizhou [Zhejiang] 11:06-
31M
07:28
Suzhou [Jiangsu] Industrial Park
07:59
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
31M
G8279
Details of the Train G8279:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Yangzhou East -06:28
2Wuxi [Jiangsu] 07:1607:18
3Suzhou [Jiangsu] 07:3307:35
4Suzhou [Jiangsu] Industrial Park 07:4207:44
5Anting North 08:0108:03
6Shanghai 08:18-
43M
07:35
Suzhou [Jiangsu]
08:18
Shanghai
 
43M
G7209
Details of the Train G7209:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Suzhou [Jiangsu] -07:26
2Suzhou [Jiangsu] Industrial Park 07:3307:35
3Kunshan south 07:4507:47
4Shanghai 08:07-
31M
07:36
Suzhou [Jiangsu] Industrial Park
08:07
Shanghai
 
31M
G7101
Details of the Train G7101:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Nanjing -06:09
2Zhenjiang 06:2906:31
3Danyang 06:4406:46
4Changzhou 07:0107:07
5Wuxi [Jiangsu] 07:2107:23
6Suzhou [Jiangsu] New District 07:3607:38
7Suzhou [Jiangsu] 07:4507:47
8Kunshan south 07:5908:01
9Shanghai Hongqiao 08:19-
41M
07:38
Suzhou [Jiangsu] New District
08:19
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
41M
G8279
Details of the Train G8279:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Yangzhou East -06:28
2Wuxi [Jiangsu] 07:1607:18
3Suzhou [Jiangsu] 07:3307:35
4Suzhou [Jiangsu] Industrial Park 07:4207:44
5Anting North 08:0108:03
6Shanghai 08:18-
34M
07:44
Suzhou [Jiangsu] Industrial Park
08:18
Shanghai
 
34M
G7101
Details of the Train G7101:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Nanjing -06:09
2Zhenjiang 06:2906:31
3Danyang 06:4406:46
4Changzhou 07:0107:07
5Wuxi [Jiangsu] 07:2107:23
6Suzhou [Jiangsu] New District 07:3607:38
7Suzhou [Jiangsu] 07:4507:47
8Kunshan south 07:5908:01
9Shanghai Hongqiao 08:19-
32M
07:47
Suzhou [Jiangsu]
08:19
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
32M
G7201
Details of the Train G7201:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Wuxi [Jiangsu] -10:27
2Wuxi New District 10:3510:37
3Suzhou [Jiangsu] 10:4810:50
4Suzhou [Jiangsu] Industrial Park 10:5810:59
5Kunshan south 11:0911:11
6Shanghai 11:31-
29M
07:52
Suzhou [Jiangsu]
08:21
Shanghai West
 
29M
G7201
Details of the Train G7201:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Wuxi [Jiangsu] -10:27
2Wuxi New District 10:3510:37
3Suzhou [Jiangsu] 10:4810:50
4Suzhou [Jiangsu] Industrial Park 10:5810:59
5Kunshan south 11:0911:11
6Shanghai 11:31-
39M
07:52
Suzhou [Jiangsu]
08:31
Shanghai
 
39M
G7035
Details of the Train G7035:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Nanjing -06:30
2Zhenjiang 06:5006:52
3Changzhou 07:1507:17
4Qishuyan 07:2507:27
5Wuxi [Jiangsu] 07:3807:40
6Suzhou [Jiangsu] 07:5507:57
7Kunshan south 08:0908:11
8Shanghai West 08:2608:27
9Shanghai 08:35-
38M
07:57
Suzhou [Jiangsu]
08:35
Shanghai
 
38M
D2281
Details of the Train D2281:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Nanjing South -06:32
2Danyang 07:0907:11
3Changzhou 07:2707:29
4Wuxi [Jiangsu] 07:4307:45
5Suzhou [Jiangsu] 08:0108:03
6Kunshan south 08:1508:26
7Shanghai Hongqiao 08:4608:48
8Jiashan [Zhejiang] South 09:1309:21
9Jiaxing South 09:3009:32
10Tongxiang 09:4209:48
11Hangzhou East 10:0610:13
12Shaoxing East 10:4010:42
13Ningbo 11:1011:25
14Taizhou [Zhejiang] 12:1912:21
15Wenling 12:3212:34
16Yueqing 12:5813:00
17Wenzhou South 13:1513:17
18Ruian 13:2813:30
19Cangnan 13:4613:48
20Xiapu 14:2014:22
21Lianjiang [Fujian] 15:0215:04
22Fuzhou South 15:2515:29
23Putian 15:5916:01
24Jinjiang 16:3316:35
25Xiamen North 16:5316:57
26Yunxiao 17:4117:43
27Zhaoan 17:5717:59
28Chaoshan 18:2218:30
29Lufeng [Guangdong] 19:1119:13
30Huizhou South 20:0020:02
31Shenzhen North 20:34-
43M
08:03
Suzhou [Jiangsu]
08:46
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
43M
G7037
Details of the Train G7037:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Nanjing South -06:40
2Danyang 07:1607:18
3Changzhou 07:3307:35
4Wuxi [Jiangsu] 07:4907:51
5Suzhou [Jiangsu] 08:0608:08
6Suzhou [Jiangsu] Industrial Park 08:1508:26
7Kunshan south 08:3608:38
8Shanghai 08:58-
50M
08:08
Suzhou [Jiangsu]
08:58
Shanghai
 
50M
G1509
Details of the Train G1509:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Nanjing South -07:00
2Zhenjiang South 07:1907:21
3Changzhou North 07:3807:40
4Wuxi [Jiangsu] East 07:5707:59
5Suzhou [Jiangsu] North 08:1008:12
6Shanghai Hongqiao 08:3508:41
7Hangzhou East 09:3209:36
8Jiande 10:1710:19
9Qiandaohu 10:3010:32
10Huangshan North 11:0811:11
11Wuyuan [Jiangxi] 11:3211:34
12Shangrao 11:5812:00
13Nanpingshi 12:3012:33
14Yanping West 13:0413:06
15Sanming 13:32-
23M
08:12
Suzhou [Jiangsu] North
08:35
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
23M
G7001
Details of the Train G7001:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Nanjing -07:00
2Changzhou 07:3907:41
3Wuxi [Jiangsu] 07:5507:57
4Suzhou [Jiangsu] 08:1208:14
5Shanghai 08:39-
25M
08:14
Suzhou [Jiangsu]
08:39
Shanghai
 
25M
G7129
Details of the Train G7129:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Nanjing South -06:48
2Danyang 07:2207:28
3Changzhou 07:4407:46
4Wuxi [Jiangsu] 08:0008:02
5Suzhou [Jiangsu] 08:1708:19
6Kunshan south 08:3108:33
7Shanghai Hongqiao 08:51-
32M
08:19
Suzhou [Jiangsu]
08:51
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
32M
G7505
Details of the Train G7505:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Nanjing South -07:13
2Zhenjiang South 07:3207:34
3Changzhou North 07:5107:53
4Wuxi [Jiangsu] East 08:1008:12
5Suzhou [Jiangsu] North 08:2308:25
6Kunshan south 08:3608:38
7Shanghai Hongqiao 08:5508:57
8Jiaxing South 09:2509:28
9Hangzhou East 09:5109:56
10Shaoxing North 10:1510:18
11Yuyao North 10:3610:39
12Ningbo 10:58-
30M
08:25
Suzhou [Jiangsu] North
08:55
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
30M
G7037
Details of the Train G7037:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Nanjing South -06:40
2Danyang 07:1607:18
3Changzhou 07:3307:35
4Wuxi [Jiangsu] 07:4907:51
5Suzhou [Jiangsu] 08:0608:08
6Suzhou [Jiangsu] Industrial Park 08:1508:26
7Kunshan south 08:3608:38
8Shanghai 08:58-
32M
08:26
Suzhou [Jiangsu] Industrial Park
08:58
Shanghai
 
32M
G7313
Details of the Train G7313:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Nanjing -07:10
2Zhenjiang 07:3007:32
3Changzhou 07:5507:57
4Wuxi [Jiangsu] 08:1108:13
5Suzhou [Jiangsu] New District 08:2608:28
6Suzhou [Jiangsu] 08:3508:37
7Kunshan south 08:4908:52
8Shanghai Hongqiao 09:1009:15
9Jiashan [Zhejiang] South 09:4209:47
10Jiaxing South 09:5509:58
11Tongxiang 10:0910:14
12Hangzhou East 10:3210:35
13Jiande 11:1611:18
14Huangshan North 12:00-
36M
08:36
Suzhou [Jiangsu] North
09:12
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
36M
G7039
Details of the Train G7039:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Nanjing -07:15
2Zhenjiang 07:3507:37
3Danyang 07:5007:52
4Huishan 08:1408:15
5Wuxi New District 08:2808:29
6Suzhou [Jiangsu] 08:4008:42
7Kunshan south 08:5408:57
8Shanghai 09:15-
34M
08:41
Suzhou [Jiangsu]
09:15
Shanghai
 
34M
G7349
Details of the Train G7349:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Nanjing South -07:30
2Zhenjiang South 07:4907:51
3Changzhou North 08:0808:10
4Wuxi [Jiangsu] East 08:2708:29
5Suzhou [Jiangsu] North 08:4008:42
6Shanghai Hongqiao 09:0709:10
7Jiaxing South 09:3709:40
8Hangzhou East 10:0410:09
9Yiwu 10:4210:45
10Yongkang South 11:1811:20
11Jinyun West 11:3011:32
12Lishui [Zhejiang] 11:4511:47
13Wenzhou South 12:23-
25M
08:42
Suzhou [Jiangsu] North
09:07
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
25M
G7043
Details of the Train G7043:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Nanjing South -07:12
2Zhenjiang 07:4007:42
3Danyang 07:5507:57
4Qishuyan 08:1608:17
5Wuxi [Jiangsu] 08:2808:30
6Suzhou [Jiangsu] 08:4508:47
7Suzhou [Jiangsu] Industrial Park 08:5409:05
8Kunshan south 09:1509:17
9Shanghai 09:35-
50M
08:46
Suzhou [Jiangsu]
09:36
Shanghai
 
50M
G1377
Details of the Train G1377:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Nanjing South -07:39
2Zhenjiang South 07:5808:00
3Changzhou North 08:1708:19
4Wuxi [Jiangsu] East 08:3608:39
5Suzhou [Jiangsu] North 08:5008:52
6Kunshan south 09:0309:05
7Shanghai Hongqiao 09:2209:26
8Jinshan North 09:4409:46
9Jiaxing South 10:0010:03
10Hangzhou East 10:2610:29
11Yiwu 11:0111:08
12Jinhua 11:2411:27
13Shangrao 12:1012:17
14Yingtan North 12:4312:46
15Nanchang West 13:2113:26
16Yichun [Jiangxi] 14:0814:10
17Pingxiang North 14:2814:30
18Changsha South 15:0015:13
19Xiangtan North 15:2715:29
20Shaoshan South 15:4315:50
21Loudi South 16:0716:09
22Xupu South 16:4516:47
23Huaihua South 17:0817:12
24Kaili South 18:1018:12
25Guiyang North 18:5018:56
26Anshun West 19:2619:28
27Panzhou 20:0720:09
28Fuyuan [Yunnan] North 20:2920:31
29Qujing North 20:4820:50
30Kunming South 21:25-
30M
08:52
Suzhou [Jiangsu] North
09:22
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
30M
G7103
Details of the Train G7103:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Nanjing South -07:19
2Zhenjiang 07:4507:47
3Danyang 08:0008:02
4Changzhou 08:1708:19
5Wuxi [Jiangsu] 08:3308:35
6Suzhou [Jiangsu] 08:5108:53
7Kunshan south 09:0509:07
8Shanghai Hongqiao 09:25-
33M
08:52
Suzhou [Jiangsu]
09:25
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
33M
G7271
Details of the Train G7271:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Wuhu -06:42
2Maanshan East 07:0007:02
3Nanjing South 07:1907:24
4Zhenjiang 07:5007:52
5Danyang 08:0508:07
6Changzhou 08:2208:24
7Wuxi [Jiangsu] 08:3908:41
8Suzhou [Jiangsu] 08:5608:58
9Kunshan south 09:1009:12
10Shanghai 09:30-
33M
08:57
Suzhou [Jiangsu]
09:30
Shanghai
 
33M
G7389
Details of the Train G7389:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Nanjing -07:33
2Zhenjiang 07:5507:57
3Dantu 08:0608:08
4Changzhou 08:2608:28
5Wuxi [Jiangsu] 08:4208:44
6Suzhou [Jiangsu] New District 08:5708:59
7Suzhou [Jiangsu] 09:0609:08
8Kunshan south 09:2009:25
9Shanghai Hongqiao 09:4309:45
10Jiaxing South 10:1410:16
11Hangzhou East 10:4010:46
12Zhuji 11:0911:11
13Jinhua 11:3611:38
14Quzhou 12:00-
44M
08:59
Suzhou [Jiangsu] New District
09:43
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
44M
G7043
Details of the Train G7043:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Nanjing South -07:12
2Zhenjiang 07:4007:42
3Danyang 07:5507:57
4Qishuyan 08:1608:17
5Wuxi [Jiangsu] 08:2808:30
6Suzhou [Jiangsu] 08:4508:47
7Suzhou [Jiangsu] Industrial Park 08:5409:05
8Kunshan south 09:1509:17
9Shanghai 09:35-
31M
09:05
Suzhou [Jiangsu] Industrial Park
09:36
Shanghai
 
31M
G7389
Details of the Train G7389:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Nanjing -07:33
2Zhenjiang 07:5507:57
3Dantu 08:0608:08
4Changzhou 08:2608:28
5Wuxi [Jiangsu] 08:4208:44
6Suzhou [Jiangsu] New District 08:5708:59
7Suzhou [Jiangsu] 09:0609:08
8Kunshan south 09:2009:25
9Shanghai Hongqiao 09:4309:45
10Jiaxing South 10:1410:16
11Hangzhou East 10:4010:46
12Zhuji 11:0911:11
13Jinhua 11:3611:38
14Quzhou 12:00-
35M
09:08
Suzhou [Jiangsu]
09:43
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
35M
G7003
Details of the Train G7003:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Nanjing -08:00
2Changzhou 08:3908:41
3Wuxi [Jiangsu] 08:5508:57
4Suzhou [Jiangsu] 09:1209:14
5Shanghai 09:39-
26M
09:14
Suzhou [Jiangsu]
09:40
Shanghai
 
26M
G7461
Details of the Train G7461:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Lianyungang -06:26
2Lianshui 07:0207:04
3Huaian East 07:1607:18
4Baoying 07:3307:35
5Yangzhou East 08:0308:05
6Changzhou 08:4408:46
7Wuxi [Jiangsu] 09:0009:02
8Suzhou [Jiangsu] 09:1709:19
9Kunshan south 09:3109:33
10Shanghai Hongqiao 09:5309:57
11Haining West 10:3810:40
12Hangzhou East 10:5310:58
13Shaoxing North 11:1711:19
14Shaoxing East 11:3011:32
15Ningbo 11:5912:05
16Fenghua 12:2212:24
17Ninghai 12:3912:41
18Sanmenxian 12:5612:58
19Taizhou [Zhejiang] 13:1713:19
20Yueqing 13:5013:52
21Wenzhou South 14:09-
34M
09:19
Suzhou [Jiangsu]
09:53
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
34M
G7041
Details of the Train G7041:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Nanjing -15:47
2Danyang 16:1616:18
3Qishuyan 16:3716:38
4Wuxi [Jiangsu] 16:4916:51
5Suzhou [Jiangsu] 17:0617:08
6Kunshan south 17:2017:25
7Anting North 17:3517:36
8Shanghai 17:50-
39M
09:24
Suzhou [Jiangsu]
10:03
Shanghai
 
39M
G7507
Details of the Train G7507:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Nanjing South -08:24
2Danyang North 08:4908:51
3Changzhou North 09:0209:04
4Wuxi [Jiangsu] East 09:2109:23
5Suzhou [Jiangsu] North 09:3409:36
6Shanghai Hongqiao 09:5910:14
7Jiaxing South 10:4110:43
8Hangzhou East 11:0611:08
9Shaoxing North 11:2711:29
10Yuyao North 11:4711:49
11Ningbo 12:08-
23M
09:36
Suzhou [Jiangsu] North
09:59
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
23M
G7225
Details of the Train G7225:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Wuhu -07:28
2Maanshan East 07:4607:48
3Nanjing South 08:0608:10
4Zhenjiang 08:3708:39
5Danyang 08:5108:53
6Changzhou 09:0909:11
7Wuxi [Jiangsu] 09:2609:28
8Suzhou [Jiangsu] 09:4309:45
9Kunshan south 09:5709:59
10Shanghai 10:18-
35M
09:43
Suzhou [Jiangsu]
10:18
Shanghai
 
35M
G7589
Details of the Train G7589:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Xuzhou East -06:53
2Suzhou [Anhui] East 07:1107:13
3Bengbu South 07:3607:38
4Dingyuan 07:5407:56
5Chuzhou 08:1408:16
6Nanjing South 08:3408:46
7Zhenjiang South 09:0609:08
8Changzhou North 09:2509:32
9Suzhou [Jiangsu] North 09:5409:56
10Kunshan south 10:0810:10
11Shanghai Hongqiao 10:2810:33
12Jiaxing South 11:0211:06
13Tongxiang 11:1711:19
14Hangzhou East 11:3711:43
15Shaoxing North 12:0212:04
16Ningbo 12:37-
34M
09:55
Suzhou [Jiangsu] North
10:29
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
34M
D3135
Details of the Train D3135:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Nanjing South -08:09
2Zhenjiang 08:3708:39
3Danyang 08:5108:58
4Changzhou 09:1409:16
5Wuxi [Jiangsu] 09:3109:33
6Wuxi New District 09:4109:43
7Suzhou [Jiangsu] 09:5510:02
8Kunshan south 10:1410:17
9Shanghai Hongqiao 10:3710:40
10Jiashan [Zhejiang] South 11:0511:17
11Jiaxing South 11:2511:27
12Haining West 11:4311:56
13Hangzhou East 12:1012:15
14Hangzhou South 12:2412:26
15Yuyao North 12:5512:57
16Ningbo 13:1813:25
17Ninghai 13:5313:55
18Taizhou [Zhejiang] 14:2514:27
19Yandangshan 14:4514:47
20Wenzhou South 15:1715:19
21Ruian 15:3015:32
22Cangnan 15:4815:50
23Fuding 16:0516:07
24Fuan 16:3716:39
25Fuzhou South 17:2417:28
26Putian 17:5918:01
27Quanzhou [Fujian] 18:2618:28
28Jinjiang 18:3918:51
29Xiamen North 19:0919:14
30Zhangzhou 19:3519:37
31Longshanzhen 19:5619:58
32Longyan 20:2520:29
33Gutianhuizhi 20:4520:47
34Guanzhishan 21:0421:06
35Changting South 21:2321:25
36Ruijin 21:4121:43
37Yudu 22:1122:13
38Ganzhou 22:40-
35M
10:02
Suzhou [Jiangsu]
10:37
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
35M
G7105
Details of the Train G7105:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Nanjing -08:47
2Zhenjiang 09:0709:09
3Qishuyan 09:3709:38
4Wuxi [Jiangsu] 09:4909:51
5Suzhou [Jiangsu] 10:0610:08
6Kunshan south 10:2010:25
7Shanghai Hongqiao 10:43-
35M
10:08
Suzhou [Jiangsu]
10:43
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
35M
G7005
Details of the Train G7005:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Nanjing -09:00
2Changzhou 09:3909:41
3Wuxi [Jiangsu] 09:5509:57
4Suzhou [Jiangsu] 10:1210:14
5Shanghai 10:39-
25M
10:14
Suzhou [Jiangsu]
10:39
Shanghai
 
25M
G7289
Details of the Train G7289:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Xuzhou East -07:28
2Suzhou [Anhui] East 07:4607:48
3Bengbu South 08:1108:13
4Chuzhou 08:4208:44
5Nanjing South 09:0209:07
6Zhenjiang South 09:2609:28
7Danyang North 09:3909:41
8Wuxi [Jiangsu] East 10:0410:06
9Kunshan south 10:2310:29
10Shanghai 10:52-
34M
10:19
Suzhou [Jiangsu] North
10:53
Shanghai
 
34M
G7255
Details of the Train G7255:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Hefei South -07:35
2Quanjiao 08:0608:08
3Nanjing South 08:3008:34
4Zhenjiang 09:0009:02
5Danyang 09:1509:29
6Changzhou 09:4409:46
7Wuxi [Jiangsu] 10:0010:02
8Suzhou [Jiangsu] 10:1710:19
9Suzhou [Jiangsu] Industrial Park 10:2610:28
10Anting North 10:4310:45
11Shanghai 10:58-
39M
10:19
Suzhou [Jiangsu]
10:58
Shanghai
 
39M
G7255
Details of the Train G7255:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Hefei South -07:35
2Quanjiao 08:0608:08
3Nanjing South 08:3008:34
4Zhenjiang 09:0009:02
5Danyang 09:1509:29
6Changzhou 09:4409:46
7Wuxi [Jiangsu] 10:0010:02
8Suzhou [Jiangsu] 10:1710:19
9Suzhou [Jiangsu] Industrial Park 10:2610:28
10Anting North 10:4310:45
11Shanghai 10:58-
30M
10:28
Suzhou [Jiangsu] Industrial Park
10:58
Shanghai
 
30M
G7147
Details of the Train G7147:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Anqing -07:03
2Tongling 07:3807:40
3Wuhu South 08:0408:06
4Wuhu 08:1708:19
5Maanshan East 08:3708:39
6Nanjing South 08:5709:01
7Zhenjiang 09:2709:29
8Changzhou 09:5109:53
9Wuxi [Jiangsu] 10:0910:12
10Suzhou [Jiangsu] 10:2610:28
11Kunshan south 10:4110:43
12Shanghai Hongqiao 11:01-
34M
10:28
Suzhou [Jiangsu]
11:02
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
34M
G7107
Details of the Train G7107:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Nanjing -09:10
2Zhenjiang 09:3209:34
3Changzhou 09:5609:58
4Wuxi [Jiangsu] 10:1410:17
5Suzhou [Jiangsu] 10:3110:33
6Kunshan south 10:4610:48
7Shanghai Hongqiao 11:06-
34M
10:33
Suzhou [Jiangsu]
11:07
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
34M
Load More Trains



 Major Rail Lines from Suzhou to:


 Major Rail Lines from Shanghai to:
- Last modified on Jan. 21, 2020 -
Questions & Answers on Suzhou to Shanghai Train
Asked by Kevin | Jan. 20, 2020 16:25Reply
Can I still buy paper ticket at Shanghai station?
I heard they only accept e ticket now, so I must book ticket online now?
Answers (1)
Answered by TravelChinaGuide | Jan. 21, 2020 01:12
00Reply


Thank you for your inquiry.

You can still buy "ticket' at train station ticket counter. Counter will no longer offer you a paper ticket but a booking receipt instead. You can then show your travel document to checkin. Hope this information can help you.
Asked by Bailey from ROMANIA | Jun. 18, 2019 17:16Reply
Can you tell me the accurate location of Suzhou Industry Park Station?
And the schedule from there to Shanghai?
Answers (1)
Answered by TravelChinaGuide | Jun. 18, 2019 22:55
00Reply


Thank you for your inquiry.

The address is West Zhihe Street, Wuzhong District, Suzhou. From this station, there are around 12 rides to Shanghai Railway Station and 7 rides to Hongqiao Station. They run from 7:26am to 20:44pm. You may input the stations and date on our website for more detailed schedule and ticket availability. Thank you.
Asked by Brandee from USA | Oct. 18, 2018 20:58Reply
I booked a train from Suzhou North by mistake
I just noticed that Suzhou North Station is far from our hotel. Is it possible to change to another one from Suzhou station instead?
Answers (1)
Answered by Aidan from USA | Oct. 21, 2018 16:48
00Reply


Yes, it is OK. Although they are two different stations but in same city. It should be no problem but you can only change the ticket one time.
Ask a Question
Question Summary (100 characters)
Details (optional) (2,000 characters)
NameCountryEmail