Home / Train /

Zhuhai to Guangzhou Train

By far, around 75 high speed trains shuttle from Zhuhai to Guangzhou on a daily basis. More trains are added on Saturday and Sunday.

Running a distance of 116 km (72 mi) from Zhuhai Railway Station to Guangzhou South Railway Station, they need about 50 - 80 minutes. A second class seat ticket of these bullet trains needs CNY 70.

 

Zhuhai to Guangzhou Train Tickets Booking

Train
Dep.
Arr.
TrainDep.Arr.Duration
C7602
Details of the Train C7602:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Zhuhai -07:49
2Tangjiawan 08:0408:06
3Zhongshan [Guangdong] North 08:1908:21
4Xiaolan 08:3008:32
5Ronggui 08:3908:41
6Shunde 08:5008:51
7Guangzhou South 09:01-
1H11M
06:20
Zhuhai
07:31
Guangzhou South
 
1H11M
C7602
Details of the Train C7602:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Zhuhai -07:49
2Tangjiawan 08:0408:06
3Zhongshan [Guangdong] North 08:1908:21
4Xiaolan 08:3008:32
5Ronggui 08:3908:41
6Shunde 08:5008:51
7Guangzhou South 09:01-
1H0M
06:31
Mingzhu
07:31
Guangzhou South
 
1H0M
C7604
Details of the Train C7604:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Zhuhai -10:45
2Mingzhu 10:5510:57
3Nanlang 11:0911:11
4Zhongshan [Guangdong] North 11:2011:22
5Xiaolan 11:3111:33
6Shunde 11:4611:54
7Guangzhou South 12:05-
1H6M
06:40
Zhuhai
07:46
Guangzhou South
 
1H6M
C7604
Details of the Train C7604:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Zhuhai -10:45
2Mingzhu 10:5510:57
3Nanlang 11:0911:11
4Zhongshan [Guangdong] North 11:2011:22
5Xiaolan 11:3111:33
6Shunde 11:4611:54
7Guangzhou South 12:05-
55M
06:51
Mingzhu
07:46
Guangzhou South
 
55M
C7606
Details of the Train C7606:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Zhuhai -13:52
2Tangjiawan 14:0714:09
3Xiaolan 14:2814:30
4Shunde 14:4314:45
5Guangzhou South 14:54-
1H20M
07:00
Zhuhai
08:20
Guangzhou South
 
1H20M
C7606
Details of the Train C7606:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Zhuhai -13:52
2Tangjiawan 14:0714:09
3Xiaolan 14:2814:30
4Shunde 14:4314:45
5Guangzhou South 14:54-
1H9M
07:11
Mingzhu
08:20
Guangzhou South
 
1H9M
D3608
Details of the Train D3608:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Zhuhai -07:23
2Zhongshan [Guangdong] 07:4607:48
3Guangzhou South 08:1808:22
4Foshan West 08:4108:43
5Zhaoqing East 09:0409:11
6Yunfu East 09:3209:34
7Wuzhou South 10:0710:10
8Pingnan South 10:3610:38
9Guiping 10:5210:58
10Guigang 11:1711:27
11Nanning East 12:10-
55M
07:23
Zhuhai
08:18
Guangzhou South
 
55M
D1842
Details of the Train D1842:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Zhuhai -07:42
2Zhongshan [Guangdong] 08:0508:08
3Guangzhou South 08:3708:48
4Foshan West 09:0609:08
5Huaiji 09:5310:01
6Hezhou 10:3110:33
7Zhongshan West 10:4510:47
8Guilin West 11:3911:43
9Congjiang 12:3212:34
10Duyun East 13:2113:24
11Guiyang East 14:0314:07
12Yibin West 15:5816:02
13Nixi 16:1916:21
14Qingshen 16:5817:00
15Meishan East 17:1117:13
16Xinjinnan 17:2517:27
17Chengdu East 17:50-
55M
07:42
Zhuhai
08:37
Guangzhou South
 
55M
C7608
Details of the Train C7608:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Zhuhai -16:34
2Zhongshan [Guangdong] 16:5716:59
3Xiaolan 17:1017:13
4Nantou 17:1817:20
5Guangzhou South 17:38-
1H11M
07:47
Zhuhai
08:58
Guangzhou South
 
1H11M
C7610
Details of the Train C7610:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Zhuhai -19:30
2Mingzhu 19:4019:42
3Xiaolan 20:0620:09
4Nantou 20:1420:15
5Ronggui 20:2020:26
6Guangzhou South 20:46-
1H11M
07:58
Zhuhai
09:09
Guangzhou South
 
1H11M
C7610
Details of the Train C7610:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Zhuhai -19:30
2Mingzhu 19:4019:42
3Xiaolan 20:0620:09
4Nantou 20:1420:15
5Ronggui 20:2020:26
6Guangzhou South 20:46-
1H0M
08:09
Mingzhu
09:09
Guangzhou South
 
1H0M
G542
Details of the Train G542:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Zhuhai -08:43
2Zhongshan [Guangdong] 09:0609:08
3Guangzhou South 09:3909:43
4Guangzhou North 10:0010:02
5Chenzhou West 11:0711:16
6Zhuzhou [hunan] West 12:1112:13
7Changsha South 12:3212:35
8Yueyang East 13:0813:10
9Wuhan 14:0114:05
10Xinyang East 14:4814:50
11Zhumadian West 15:1515:17
12Luohe West 15:3515:42
13Zhengzhou East 16:16-
54M
08:45
Zhuhai
09:39
Guangzhou South
 
54M
G542
Details of the Train G542:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Zhuhai -08:43
2Zhongshan [Guangdong] 09:0609:08
3Guangzhou South 09:3909:43
4Guangzhou North 10:0010:02
5Chenzhou West 11:0711:16
6Zhuzhou [hunan] West 12:1112:13
7Changsha South 12:3212:35
8Yueyang East 13:0813:10
9Wuhan 14:0114:05
10Xinyang East 14:4814:50
11Zhumadian West 15:1515:17
12Luohe West 15:3515:42
13Zhengzhou East 16:16-
1H15M
08:45
Zhuhai
10:00
Guangzhou North
 
1H15M
C7614
Details of the Train C7614:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Zhuhai -07:53
2Mingzhu 08:0308:05
3Zhongshan [Guangdong] North 08:2308:25
4Xiaolan 08:3408:36
5Ronggui 08:4308:52
6Shunde 09:0109:03
7Beijiao 09:0709:09
8Guangzhou South 09:18-
1H3M
09:05
Zhuhai
10:08
Guangzhou South
 
1H3M
D2368
Details of the Train D2368:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Zhuhai -09:10
2Zhongshan [Guangdong] 09:3309:35
3Guangzhou South 10:0310:11
4Sanshui South 10:3810:40
5Zhaoqing East 10:5210:54
6Hezhou 11:4711:49
7Gongcheng 12:1712:25
8Yangshuo 12:3912:41
9Guilin North 13:07-
53M
09:10
Zhuhai
10:03
Guangzhou South
 
53M
C7616
Details of the Train C7616:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Zhuhai -11:10
2Mingzhu 11:2011:22
3Nanlang 11:3411:36
4Xiaolan 11:5111:53
5Nantou 11:5812:00
6Shunde 12:1112:18
7Guangzhou South 12:29-
1H18M
09:15
Zhuhai
10:33
Guangzhou South
 
1H18M
D7132
Details of the Train D7132:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Zhuhai -09:22
2Zhongshan [Guangdong] 09:4809:50
3Guangzhou South 10:20-
55M
09:25
Zhuhai
10:20
Guangzhou South
 
55M
C7616
Details of the Train C7616:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Zhuhai -11:10
2Mingzhu 11:2011:22
3Nanlang 11:3411:36
4Xiaolan 11:5111:53
5Nantou 11:5812:00
6Shunde 12:1112:18
7Guangzhou South 12:29-
1H7M
09:26
Mingzhu
10:33
Guangzhou South
 
1H7M
C7618
Details of the Train C7618:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Zhuhai -14:11
2Tangjiawan 14:2614:28
3Zhongshan [Guangdong] North 14:4114:43
4Xiaolan 14:5214:54
5Shunde 15:0715:09
6Guangzhou South 15:19-
1H1M
09:37
Zhuhai
10:38
Guangzhou South
 
1H1M
C7620
Details of the Train C7620:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Zhuhai -16:56
2Qianshan 17:0217:03
3Zhongshan [Guangdong] North 17:2517:27
4Xiaolan 17:3617:38
5Guangzhou South 17:5818:15
6Foshan West 18:34-
1H20M
09:53
Zhuhai
11:13
Guangzhou South
 
1H20M
C7620
Details of the Train C7620:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Zhuhai -16:56
2Qianshan 17:0217:03
3Zhongshan [Guangdong] North 17:2517:27
4Xiaolan 17:3617:38
5Guangzhou South 17:5818:15
6Foshan West 18:34-
1H9M
10:04
Mingzhu
11:13
Guangzhou South
 
1H9M
C7622
Details of the Train C7622:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Zhuhai -08:50
2Mingzhu 09:0009:01
3Zhongshan [Guangdong] North 09:1909:21
4Xiaolan 09:3009:31
5Shunde 09:4509:47
6Guangzhou South 09:56-
1H25M
10:05
Zhuhai
11:30
Guangzhou South
 
1H25M
G68
Details of the Train G68:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Zhuhai -10:11
2Zhongshan [Guangdong] 10:3410:36
3Guangzhou South 11:0611:17
4Shaoguan 12:0812:10
5Leiyang West 12:5712:59
6Zhuzhou [hunan] West 13:3813:40
7Changsha South 13:5914:02
8Yueyang East 14:3514:37
9Wuhan 15:2815:34
10Xinyang East 16:1716:19
11Zhumadian West 16:4416:46
12Luohe West 17:0417:06
13Xuchang East 17:2217:24
14Zhengzhou East 17:4717:53
15Hebi East 18:2418:26
16Anyang East 18:4118:47
17Shijiazhuang 19:3819:50
18Gaobeidian East 20:3720:39
19Beijing West 21:10-
55M
10:15
Zhuhai
11:10
Guangzhou South
 
55M
C7622
Details of the Train C7622:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Zhuhai -08:50
2Mingzhu 09:0009:01
3Zhongshan [Guangdong] North 09:1909:21
4Xiaolan 09:3009:31
5Shunde 09:4509:47
6Guangzhou South 09:56-
1H14M
10:16
Mingzhu
11:30
Guangzhou South
 
1H14M
D3842
Details of the Train D3842:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Zhuhai -10:23
2Zhongshan [Guangdong] 10:4810:51
3Guangzhou South 11:2111:27
4Foshan West 11:4611:48
5Zhaoqing East 12:0812:10
6Yunfu East 12:3112:40
7Wuzhou South 13:1213:15
8Tengxian 13:2613:28
9Guiping 13:5714:04
10Nanning East 15:0215:05
11Nanning 15:1615:26
12Pingguo 16:0416:08
13Tianyang 16:3416:36
14Baise 16:5216:56
15Funing [Yunnan] 17:3317:35
16Guangnanxian 17:5918:02
17Puzhehei 18:3018:34
18Shilin [Yunnan] West 19:1919:21
19Kunming South 19:40-
53M
10:27
Zhuhai
11:20
Guangzhou South
 
53M
C7624
Details of the Train C7624:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Zhuhai -22:55
2Zhongshan [Guangdong] North 23:2023:22
3Xiaolan 23:3123:34
4Guangzhou South 23:54-
1H20M
10:38
Zhuhai
11:58
Guangzhou South
 
1H20M
C7626
Details of the Train C7626:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Zhuhai -08:53
2Mingzhu 09:0309:06
3Zhongshan [Guangdong] North 09:2409:27
4Xiaolan 09:3609:38
5Ronggui 09:4509:52
6Guangzhou South 10:08-
1H13M
10:53
Zhuhai
12:06
Guangzhou South
 
1H13M
C7628
Details of the Train C7628:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Zhuhai -11:55
2Zhongshan [Guangdong] 12:1812:20
3Xiaolan 12:3112:33
4Beijiao 12:4712:49
5Guangzhou South 12:58-
1H20M
11:06
Zhuhai
12:26
Guangzhou South
 
1H20M
C7628
Details of the Train C7628:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Zhuhai -11:55
2Zhongshan [Guangdong] 12:1812:20
3Xiaolan 12:3112:33
4Beijiao 12:4712:49
5Guangzhou South 12:58-
1H8M
11:18
Mingzhu
12:26
Guangzhou South
 
1H8M
C7630
Details of the Train C7630:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Zhuhai -14:50
2Mingzhu 15:0515:07
3Zhongshan [Guangdong] 15:2315:25
4Shunde 15:46-
5Guangzhou South 15:5815:58
1H13M
11:18
Zhuhai
12:31
Guangzhou South
 
1H13M
C7632
Details of the Train C7632:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Zhuhai -06:30
2Mingzhu 06:4006:42
3Xiaolan 07:0607:08
4Shunde 07:2107:23
5Guangzhou South 07:33-
1H13M
11:29
Zhuhai
12:42
Guangzhou South
 
1H13M
C7630
Details of the Train C7630:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Zhuhai -14:50
2Mingzhu 15:0515:07
3Zhongshan [Guangdong] 15:2315:25
4Shunde 15:46-
5Guangzhou South 15:5815:58
1H1M
11:30
Mingzhu
12:31
Guangzhou South
 
1H1M
C7636
Details of the Train C7636:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Zhuhai -06:30
2Mingzhu 06:4006:42
3Xiaolan 07:0607:08
4Guangzhou South 07:28-
1H6M
11:54
Zhuhai
13:00
Guangzhou South
 
1H6M
C7638
Details of the Train C7638:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Zhuhai -09:35
2Tangjiawan 09:5009:52
3Zhongshan [Guangdong] 10:0310:05
4Zhongshan [Guangdong] North 10:1010:12
5Shundexueyuan 10:2910:31
6Guangzhou South 10:44-
1H22M
12:03
Zhuhai
13:25
Guangzhou South
 
1H22M
C7638
Details of the Train C7638:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Zhuhai -09:35
2Tangjiawan 09:5009:52
3Zhongshan [Guangdong] 10:0310:05
4Zhongshan [Guangdong] North 10:1010:12
5Shundexueyuan 10:2910:31
6Guangzhou South 10:44-
1H11M
12:14
Mingzhu
13:25
Guangzhou South
 
1H11M
G1302
Details of the Train G1302:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Zhuhai -12:22
2Zhongshan [Guangdong] 12:4512:47
3Guangzhou South 13:1813:24
4Guangzhou North 13:4113:47
5Shaoguan 14:2614:28
6Chenzhou West 14:5915:01
7Hengyang East 15:3415:36
8Changsha South 16:1716:26
9Pingxiang North 16:5316:55
10Xinyu North 17:2317:25
11Nanchang West 17:5918:02
12Yingtan North 18:3618:38
13Shangrao 19:0419:06
14Jinhua 19:5019:52
15Yiwu 20:0820:10
16Zhuji 20:2420:26
17Hangzhou East 20:4920:55
18Jiaxing South 21:1821:20
19Shanghai Hongqiao 21:5021:52
20Nantong West 22:5622:58
21Nantong 23:12-
56M
12:22
Zhuhai
13:18
Guangzhou South
 
56M
G1302
Details of the Train G1302:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Zhuhai -12:22
2Zhongshan [Guangdong] 12:4512:47
3Guangzhou South 13:1813:24
4Guangzhou North 13:4113:47
5Shaoguan 14:2614:28
6Chenzhou West 14:5915:01
7Hengyang East 15:3415:36
8Changsha South 16:1716:26
9Pingxiang North 16:5316:55
10Xinyu North 17:2317:25
11Nanchang West 17:5918:02
12Yingtan North 18:3618:38
13Shangrao 19:0419:06
14Jinhua 19:5019:52
15Yiwu 20:0820:10
16Zhuji 20:2420:26
17Hangzhou East 20:4920:55
18Jiaxing South 21:1821:20
19Shanghai Hongqiao 21:5021:52
20Nantong West 22:5622:58
21Nantong 23:12-
1H19M
12:22
Zhuhai
13:41
Guangzhou North
 
1H19M
C7640
Details of the Train C7640:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Zhuhai -12:42
2Mingzhu 12:5212:54
3Zhuhai North 13:0313:05
4Zhongshan [Guangdong] 13:1513:17
5Xiaolan 13:2813:30
6Nantou 13:3513:37
7Shunde 13:4813:50
8Guangzhou South 13:59-
1H7M
12:38
Zhuhai
13:45
Guangzhou South
 
1H7M
C7642
Details of the Train C7642:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Zhuhai -15:40
2Xiaolan 16:1116:13
3Shundexueyuan 16:2316:25
4Guangzhou South 16:37-
58M
13:02
Zhuhai
14:00
Guangzhou South
 
58M
C7644
Details of the Train C7644:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Zhuhai -18:34
2Mingzhu 18:4418:45
3Tangjiawan 18:5318:55
4Zhongshan [Guangdong] North 19:0819:10
5Xiaolan 19:1919:21
6Shunde 19:3419:36
7Guangzhou South 19:46-
57M
13:14
Zhuhai
14:11
Guangzhou South
 
57M
C7646
Details of the Train C7646:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Zhuhai -21:30
2Zhongshan [Guangdong] 21:5321:55
3Xiaolan 22:0622:08
4Ronggui 22:1522:17
5Guangzhou South 22:33-
1H18M
13:30
Zhuhai
14:48
Guangzhou South
 
1H18M
G6156
Details of the Train G6156:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Zhuhai -13:41
2Zhongshan [Guangdong] 14:0414:06
3Guangzhou South 14:3614:39
4Shaoguan 15:3015:32
5Chenzhou West 16:0316:05
6Hengyang East 16:3816:40
7Zhuzhou [hunan] West 17:0717:13
8Changsha South 17:3217:52
9Shaoshan South 18:1518:17
10Loudi South 18:3418:36
11Huaihua South 19:28-
55M
13:40
Zhuhai
14:35
Guangzhou South
 
55M
C7646
Details of the Train C7646:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Zhuhai -21:30
2Zhongshan [Guangdong] 21:5321:55
3Xiaolan 22:0622:08
4Ronggui 22:1522:17
5Guangzhou South 22:33-
1H7M
13:41
Mingzhu
14:48
Guangzhou South
 
1H7M
C7648
Details of the Train C7648:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Zhuhai -08:00
2Mingzhu 08:1008:12
3Tangjiawan 08:2008:22
4Zhongshan [Guangdong] North 08:3508:37
5Xiaolan 08:4608:48
6Ronggui 08:5508:57
7Shunde 09:0609:14
8Beijiao 09:1809:20
9Guangzhou South 09:29-
1H8M
13:53
Zhuhai
15:01
Guangzhou South
 
1H8M
C7650
Details of the Train C7650:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Zhuhai -10:06
2Zhuhai North 10:2210:29
3Nanlang 10:3510:37
4Shunde 11:0211:04
5Guangzhou South 11:14-
1H11M
14:04
Zhuhai
15:15
Guangzhou South
 
1H11M
C7650
Details of the Train C7650:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Zhuhai -10:06
2Zhuhai North 10:2210:29
3Nanlang 10:3510:37
4Shunde 11:0211:04
5Guangzhou South 11:14-
1H0M
14:15
Mingzhu
15:15
Guangzhou South
 
1H0M
C7652
Details of the Train C7652:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Zhuhai -08:35
2Xiaolan 09:0609:07
3Ronggui 09:1409:16
4Shunde 09:2509:32
5Guangzhou South 09:41-
1H16M
14:15
Zhuhai
15:31
Guangzhou South
 
1H16M
C7654
Details of the Train C7654:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Zhuhai -17:17
2Tangjiawan 17:3217:34
3Zhongshan [Guangdong] 17:4517:55
4Xiaolan 18:0618:08
5Ronggui 18:1518:27
6Guangzhou South 18:44-
1H12M
14:30
Zhuhai
15:42
Guangzhou South
 
1H12M
C7654
Details of the Train C7654:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Zhuhai -17:17
2Tangjiawan 17:3217:34
3Zhongshan [Guangdong] 17:4517:55
4Xiaolan 18:0618:08
5Ronggui 18:1518:27
6Guangzhou South 18:44-
1H1M
14:41
Mingzhu
15:42
Guangzhou South
 
1H1M
C7658
Details of the Train C7658:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Zhuhai -23:07
2Xiaolan 23:3823:40
3Guangzhou South 23:59-
1H11M
14:53
Zhuhai
16:04
Guangzhou South
 
1H11M
C7662
Details of the Train C7662:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Zhuhai -06:45
2Mingzhu 06:5506:57
3Zhongshan [Guangdong] North 07:1507:17
4Xiaolan 07:2607:28
5Nantou 07:3307:35
6Ronggui 07:3907:41
7Shunde 07:5007:51
8Guangzhou South 08:01-
1H12M
15:30
Zhuhai
16:42
Guangzhou South
 
1H12M
C7662
Details of the Train C7662:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Zhuhai -06:45
2Mingzhu 06:5506:57
3Zhongshan [Guangdong] North 07:1507:17
4Xiaolan 07:2607:28
5Nantou 07:3307:35
6Ronggui 07:3907:41
7Shunde 07:5007:51
8Guangzhou South 08:01-
1H1M
15:41
Mingzhu
16:42
Guangzhou South
 
1H1M
C7664
Details of the Train C7664:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Zhuhai -09:51
2Tangjiawan 10:0610:08
3Zhongshan [Guangdong] 10:1910:21
4Zhongshan [Guangdong] North 10:2610:28
5Xiaolan 10:3710:39
6Guangzhou South 10:59-
1H18M
15:52
Zhuhai
17:10
Guangzhou South
 
1H18M
C7666
Details of the Train C7666:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Zhuhai -17:24
2Mingzhu 17:3417:36
3Xiaolan 18:0018:02
4Ronggui 18:0918:11
5Guangzhou South 18:27-
1H17M
16:08
Zhuhai
17:25
Guangzhou South
 
1H17M
C7668
Details of the Train C7668:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Zhuhai -20:20
2Mingzhu 20:3020:32
3Zhongshan [Guangdong] North 20:5020:52
4Xiaolan 21:0121:04
5Ronggui 21:1121:13
6Shunde 21:2221:24
7Guangzhou South 21:34-
1H16M
16:23
Zhuhai
17:39
Guangzhou South
 
1H16M
C7668
Details of the Train C7668:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Zhuhai -20:20
2Mingzhu 20:3020:32
3Zhongshan [Guangdong] North 20:5020:52
4Xiaolan 21:0121:04
5Ronggui 21:1121:13
6Shunde 21:2221:24
7Guangzhou South 21:34-
1H5M
16:34
Mingzhu
17:39
Guangzhou South
 
1H5M
C7670
Details of the Train C7670:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Zhuhai -06:45
2Mingzhu 06:5506:57
3Zhongshan [Guangdong] North 07:1507:17
4Xiaolan 07:2607:28
5Nantou 07:3307:35
6Shunde 07:4607:51
7Guangzhou South 08:01-
1H17M
16:48
Zhuhai
18:05
Guangzhou South
 
1H17M
G6340
Details of the Train G6340:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Zhuhai -17:03
2Zhongshan [Guangdong] 17:2817:31
3Guangzhou South 18:0418:28
4Humen [Dongguan] 18:4518:47
5Shenzhen North 19:0419:12
6Huizhou South 19:3819:40
7Shanwei 20:1520:17
8Chaoshan 21:1321:33
9Jieyang Airport 21:4221:44
10Jieyang 21:5521:57
11Fengshun East 22:0822:10
12Meizhou West 22:31-
57M
17:05
Zhuhai
18:02
Guangzhou South
 
57M
C7672
Details of the Train C7672:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Zhuhai -09:51
2Mingzhu 10:0110:03
3Tangjiawan 10:1110:13
4Zhongshan [Guangdong] North 10:2610:28
5Xiaolan 10:3710:39
6Guangzhou South 11:01-
1H8M
17:11
Zhuhai
18:19
Guangzhou South
 
1H8M
C7674
Details of the Train C7674:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Zhuhai -13:10
2Zhongshan [Guangdong] North 13:3513:37
3Xiaolan 13:4613:48
4Ronggui 13:5513:57
5Bijiang 14:0914:11
6Guangzhou South 14:18-
1H11M
17:18
Zhuhai
18:29
Guangzhou South
 
1H11M
D7140
Details of the Train D7140:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Zhuhai -17:32
2Zhongshan [Guangdong] 17:5517:57
3Guangzhou South 18:2718:38
4Foshan West 18:57-
57M
17:30
Zhuhai
18:27
Guangzhou South
 
57M
C7676
Details of the Train C7676:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Zhuhai -16:00
2Mingzhu 16:1016:12
3Zhuhai North 16:2116:23
4Xiaolan 16:4116:45
5Shundexueyuan 16:5516:57
6Guangzhou South 17:10-
1H12M
17:36
Zhuhai
18:48
Guangzhou South
 
1H12M
C7676
Details of the Train C7676:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Zhuhai -16:00
2Mingzhu 16:1016:12
3Zhuhai North 16:2116:23
4Xiaolan 16:4116:45
5Shundexueyuan 16:5516:57
6Guangzhou South 17:10-
1H1M
17:47
Mingzhu
18:48
Guangzhou South
 
1H1M
C7680
Details of the Train C7680:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Zhuhai -21:45
2Tangjiawan 22:0022:02
3Zhuhai North 22:0622:13
4Zhongshan [Guangdong] 22:2322:25
5Xiaolan 22:3622:38
6Guangzhou South 22:58-
1H9M
18:05
Zhuhai
19:14
Guangzhou South
 
1H9M
C7680
Details of the Train C7680:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Zhuhai -21:45
2Tangjiawan 22:0022:02
3Zhuhai North 22:0622:13
4Zhongshan [Guangdong] 22:2322:25
5Xiaolan 22:3622:38
6Guangzhou South 22:58-
58M
18:16
Mingzhu
19:14
Guangzhou South
 
58M
C7682
Details of the Train C7682:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Zhuhai -09:15
2Nanlang 09:3409:36
3Xiaolan 09:5109:53
4Guangzhou South 10:13-
1H9M
18:25
Zhuhai
19:34
Guangzhou South
 
1H9M
C7682
Details of the Train C7682:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Zhuhai -09:15
2Nanlang 09:3409:36
3Xiaolan 09:5109:53
4Guangzhou South 10:13-
57M
18:37
Mingzhu
19:34
Guangzhou South
 
57M
D7138
Details of the Train D7138:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Zhuhai -20:08
2Zhongshan [Guangdong] 20:3120:35
3Guangzhou South 21:0521:09
4Foshan West 21:30-
56M
18:50
Zhuhai
19:46
Guangzhou South
 
56M
C7684
Details of the Train C7684:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Zhuhai -12:21
2Zhuhai North 12:3712:39
3Xiaolan 12:5712:59
4Ronggui 13:0613:08
5Guangzhou South 13:24-
58M
18:57
Zhuhai
19:55
Guangzhou South
 
58M
C7684
Details of the Train C7684:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Zhuhai -12:21
2Zhuhai North 12:3712:39
3Xiaolan 12:5712:59
4Ronggui 13:0613:08
5Guangzhou South 13:24-
47M
19:08
Mingzhu
19:55
Guangzhou South
 
47M
C7686
Details of the Train C7686:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Zhuhai -15:15
2Zhongshan [Guangdong] North 15:4015:42
3Xiaolan 15:5115:53
4Shunde 16:0616:08
5Guangzhou South 16:18-
1H9M
19:20
Zhuhai
20:29
Guangzhou South
 
1H9M
C7688
Details of the Train C7688:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Zhuhai -17:59
2Tangjiawan 18:1418:16
3Zhongshan [Guangdong] 18:2718:29
4Zhongshan [Guangdong] North 18:3418:37
5Shunde 18:5619:04
6Guangzhou South 19:1419:18
7Foshan West 19:37-
1H11M
19:31
Zhuhai
20:42
Guangzhou South
 
1H11M
C7686
Details of the Train C7686:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Zhuhai -15:15
2Zhongshan [Guangdong] North 15:4015:42
3Xiaolan 15:5115:53
4Shunde 16:0616:08
5Guangzhou South 16:18-
57M
19:32
Mingzhu
20:29
Guangzhou South
 
57M
C7688
Details of the Train C7688:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Zhuhai -17:59
2Tangjiawan 18:1418:16
3Zhongshan [Guangdong] 18:2718:29
4Zhongshan [Guangdong] North 18:3418:37
5Shunde 18:5619:04
6Guangzhou South 19:1419:18
7Foshan West 19:37-
1H0M
19:42
Mingzhu
20:42
Guangzhou South
 
1H0M
C7690
Details of the Train C7690:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Zhuhai -21:03
2Mingzhu 21:1321:15
3Xiaolan 21:3921:44
4Ronggui 21:5121:53
5Shunde 22:0222:09
6Guangzhou South 22:19-
1H4M
19:43
Zhuhai
20:47
Guangzhou South
 
1H4M
C7692
Details of the Train C7692:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Zhuhai -07:03
2Tangjiawan 07:1807:20
3Zhongshan [Guangdong] North 07:3307:35
4Xiaolan 07:4407:46
5Ronggui 07:5307:55
6Shunde 08:0408:11
7Guangzhou South 08:21-
1H13M
19:55
Zhuhai
21:08
Guangzhou South
 
1H13M
C7692
Details of the Train C7692:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Zhuhai -07:03
2Tangjiawan 07:1807:20
3Zhongshan [Guangdong] North 07:3307:35
4Xiaolan 07:4407:46
5Ronggui 07:5307:55
6Shunde 08:0408:11
7Guangzhou South 08:21-
1H2M
20:06
Mingzhu
21:08
Guangzhou South
 
1H2M
C7694
Details of the Train C7694:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Zhuhai -10:30
2Tangjiawan 10:4510:47
3Zhongshan [Guangdong] 10:5811:00
4Xiaolan 11:1111:14
5Shunde 11:2711:29
6Guangzhou South 11:39-
1H26M
20:07
Zhuhai
21:33
Guangzhou South
 
1H26M
C7694
Details of the Train C7694:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Zhuhai -10:30
2Tangjiawan 10:4510:47
3Zhongshan [Guangdong] 10:5811:00
4Xiaolan 11:1111:14
5Shunde 11:2711:29
6Guangzhou South 11:39-
1H15M
20:18
Mingzhu
21:33
Guangzhou South
 
1H15M
C7786
Details of the Train C7786:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
59M
20:20
Zhuhai
21:19
Guangzhou South
 
59M
G6140
Details of the Train G6140:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
55M
20:30
Zhuhai
21:25
Guangzhou South
 
55M
C7696
Details of the Train C7696:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Zhuhai -13:20
2Tangjiawan 13:3513:37
3Xiaolan 13:5613:58
4Shundexueyuan 14:0814:10
5Guangzhou South 14:23-
1H2M
20:36
Zhuhai
21:38
Guangzhou South
 
1H2M
C7696
Details of the Train C7696:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Zhuhai -13:20
2Tangjiawan 13:3513:37
3Xiaolan 13:5613:58
4Shundexueyuan 14:0814:10
5Guangzhou South 14:23-
51M
20:47
Mingzhu
21:38
Guangzhou South
 
51M
C7698
Details of the Train C7698:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Zhuhai -16:12
2Tangjiawan 16:2716:29
3Zhongshan [Guangdong] North 16:4216:44
4Xiaolan 16:5316:55
5Nantou 17:0017:02
6Shunde 17:1317:15
7Guangzhou South 17:25-
1H14M
20:50
Zhuhai
22:04
Guangzhou South
 
1H14M
C7698
Details of the Train C7698:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Zhuhai -16:12
2Tangjiawan 16:2716:29
3Zhongshan [Guangdong] North 16:4216:44
4Xiaolan 16:5316:55
5Nantou 17:0017:02
6Shunde 17:1317:15
7Guangzhou South 17:25-
1H2M
21:02
Mingzhu
22:04
Guangzhou South
 
1H2M
C7702
Details of the Train C7702:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Zhuhai -22:01
2Mingzhu 22:1122:13
3Zhongshan [Guangdong] North 22:3122:33
4Xiaolan 22:4222:44
5Shunde 22:5723:04
6Guangzhou South 23:13-
1H8M
21:20
Zhuhai
22:28
Guangzhou South
 
1H8M
C7702
Details of the Train C7702:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Zhuhai -22:01
2Mingzhu 22:1122:13
3Zhongshan [Guangdong] North 22:3122:33
4Xiaolan 22:4222:44
5Shunde 22:5723:04
6Guangzhou South 23:13-
57M
21:31
Mingzhu
22:28
Guangzhou South
 
57M
C7704
Details of the Train C7704:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Zhuhai -09:15
2Zhongshan [Guangdong] 09:3809:40
3Xiaolan 09:5109:53
4Guangzhou South 10:13-
1H8M
21:31
Zhuhai
22:39
Guangzhou South
 
1H8M
C7704
Details of the Train C7704:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Zhuhai -09:15
2Zhongshan [Guangdong] 09:3809:40
3Xiaolan 09:5109:53
4Guangzhou South 10:13-
57M
21:42
Mingzhu
22:39
Guangzhou South
 
57M
D7166
Details of the Train D7166:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Zhuhai -21:49
2Guangzhou South 22:40-
56M
21:50
Zhuhai
22:46
Guangzhou South
 
56M
C7706
Details of the Train C7706:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Zhuhai -12:35
2Nanlang 12:5412:56
3Zhongshan [Guangdong] North 13:0513:07
4Xiaolan 13:1613:20
5Ronggui 13:2713:34
6Guangzhou South 13:50-
59M
22:05
Zhuhai
23:04
Guangzhou South
 
59M
D7134
Details of the Train D7134:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Zhuhai -22:16
2Zhongshan [Guangdong] 22:3922:41
3Guangzhou South 23:11-
57M
22:20
Zhuhai
23:17
Guangzhou South
 
57M
C7708
Details of the Train C7708:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Zhuhai -15:30
2Nanlang 15:4915:51
3Xiaolan 16:0616:08
4Shunde 16:2116:23
5Guangzhou South 16:32-
54M
22:36
Zhuhai
23:30
Guangzhou South
 
54M
C7710
Details of the Train C7710:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Zhuhai -18:26
2Ronggui 19:0119:03
3Guangzhou South 19:19-
53M
22:48
Zhuhai
23:41
Guangzhou South
 
53M
C7712
Details of the Train C7712:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Zhuhai -09:30
2Mingzhu 09:4009:42
3Zhongshan [Guangdong] North 10:0010:02
4Xiaolan 10:1110:13
5Ronggui 10:2010:22
6Guangzhou South 10:38-
53M
23:00
Zhuhai
23:53
Guangzhou South
 
53M

 See also:
Guangzhou - Zhuhai High Speed Train

How to Travel between Guangzhou and Zhuhai
 

Major Rail Lines from Zhuhai to:
Major Rail Lines from Guangzhou to:
- Last modified on Jan. 30, 2020 -
Questions & Answers on Zhuhai to Guangzhou Train
Asked by Tabitha from LITHUANIA | Jan. 22, 2020 18:55Reply
Is Guangzhou South Station far from Baiyun Hotel?
I checked train information from Zhuhai. It seems all the trains will stop at "Guangzhou South"? Is it far from the hotel? Is there any other option for arrival station?
Answers (1)
Answered by Parrish from USA | Jan. 30, 2020 22:16
00Reply


The distance is a little bit far but not hard to go by subway. South Station is indeed your only option is you will come from Zhuhai. You can take line 2 to Guangzhou railway station first and then change to line 5 to Taojin. The hotel is near exit B of Taojin Station.
Asked by Ginjer75 from SINGAPORE | Jul. 21, 2019 03:45Reply
From ZhuHai to Guangzhou
Hi, I have a few qns, pls help..
1) From Zhuhai to Guangzhou, do we take the speed train from ZHUHAI RAILWAY STATION?
2) How long is the journey from Chimelong Ocean Kingdom to the Railway station?
3) Is there a limit on the size of the luggages we carry?
Answers (2)
Answered by Stella from GEORGIA | Jul. 22, 2019 02:22
00Reply


Yes, Zhuhai Station is the one closer to Chimelong Ocean Kingdom but still around 20km. If you take a taxi, it takes around 40min maybe. As for luggage, the policy allow 20kg per peson, but you can still take a little bit more if needed. The station do not really check it according to my experience.
Answered by Ginjer75 from SINGAPORE | Jul. 22, 2019 16:28
00Reply


Wow.. thank u Stella, for your reply..
Appreciate!
Asked by Haleigh | Jun. 21, 2019 04:07Reply
How long the passport control process takes at the port? Can I buy the ticket at station?
Coming from Macau and plan to follow the route Macau to Zhuhai to Guangzhou. I am not sure how long it may takes to reach the station. Is it workable to buy a ticket only after reaching there? Will tickets sold out?
Answers (1)
Answered by Reuben from CANADA | Jun. 23, 2019 17:27
00Reply


The time needed to go through the border is not fixed. Sometimes maybe only 15min but it also nearly 1 hour. You can choose to buy it at station directly. Normally it is OK to get a ticket on that day if you are not traveling during public holiday time.
Asked by Karen from ROMANIA | Oct. 17, 2018 23:01Reply
Guangzhou to Macau (zhuhai)
I read that I can take a train to Zhuhai and then reach Macau. When I tried to book the ticket, there are two stations, "Zhuhai" and "Zhuhai North". Which one is the correct one if you want to go to Macau. Thanks
Answers (1)
Answered by Sinath from DOMINICA | Oct. 18, 2018 19:48
00Reply


It is Zhuhai railway Station. It is near Gongbei Port. After you go through Gongbei Port, you will reach Macau and there are free shuttle buses to many hotels.
Ask a Question
Question Summary (100 characters)
Details (optional) (2,000 characters)
NameCountryEmail