Home / Train /

Zhuhai to Guangzhou Train

By far, around 75 high speed trains shuttle from Zhuhai to Guangzhou on a daily basis. More trains are added on Saturday and Sunday.

Running a distance of 116 km (72 mi) from Zhuhai Railway Station to Guangzhou South Railway Station, they need about 50 - 80 minutes. A second class seat ticket of these bullet trains needs CNY 70.

 

Zhuhai to Guangzhou Train Tickets Booking

Train Types
Departure Times
Arrival Stations
Dep. (Earliest)
Filter
Train
Dep.
Arr.
Train
Dep.
Arr.
Duration
Seat TypePrice 
C7636
Details of the Train C7636:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Zhuhai -06:30
2Mingzhu 06:4006:42
3Xiaolan 07:0607:08
4Guangzhou South 07:28-
58M
06:30
Zhuhai
07:28
Guangzhou South
 
58M
Seat TypePrice
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY70/US$10
C7670
Details of the Train C7670:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Zhuhai -06:45
2Mingzhu 06:5506:57
3Xiaolan 07:2107:23
4Nantou 07:2807:30
5Ronggui 07:3407:36
6Shunde 07:4507:48
7Guangzhou South 07:59-
1H16M
06:45
Zhuhai
08:01
Guangzhou South
 
1H16M
Seat TypePrice
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY70/US$10
C7692
Details of the Train C7692:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Zhuhai -07:00
2Tangjiawan 07:1507:17
3Zhongshan [Guangdong] North 07:3007:32
4Xiaolan 07:4107:43
5Ronggui 07:5007:52
6Shunde 08:0108:03
7Guangzhou South 08:13-
1H18M
07:03
Zhuhai
08:21
Guangzhou South
 
1H18M
Seat TypePrice
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY70/US$10
C7602
Details of the Train C7602:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Zhuhai -07:35
2Zhongshan [Guangdong] North 08:0008:02
3Xiaolan 08:1108:13
4Ronggui 08:2008:27
5Shunde 08:3608:43
6Guangzhou South 08:53-
1H18M
07:34
Zhuhai
08:52
Guangzhou South
 
1H18M
Seat TypePrice
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY70/US$10
C7764
Details of the Train C7764:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1H12M
07:55
Zhuhai
09:07
Guangzhou South
 
1H12M
Seat TypePrice
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY70/US$10
C7660
Details of the Train C7660:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Zhuhai -08:35
2Nanlang 08:5408:56
3Zhongshan [Guangdong] North 09:0509:07
4Xiaolan 09:1609:23
5Ronggui 09:3009:32
6Shunde 09:4109:48
7Guangzhou South 09:58-
58M
08:35
Zhuhai
09:33
Guangzhou South
 
58M
Seat TypePrice
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY70/US$10
C7626
Details of the Train C7626:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Zhuhai -08:53
2Mingzhu 09:0309:06
3Zhongshan [Guangdong] North 09:2409:27
4Xiaolan 09:3609:38
5Ronggui 09:4509:52
6Guangzhou South 10:08-
1H15M
08:53
Zhuhai
10:08
Guangzhou South
 
1H15M
Seat TypePrice
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY70/US$10
C7704
Details of the Train C7704:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Zhuhai -09:26
2Mingzhu 09:3609:38
3Tangjiawan 09:4609:48
4Zhuhai North 09:5209:54
5Zhongshan [Guangdong] 10:0410:06
6Xiaolan 10:1710:20
7Shunde 10:3310:35
8Guangzhou South 10:45-
58M
09:15
Zhuhai
10:13
Guangzhou South
 
58M
Seat TypePrice
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY70/US$10
D7132
Details of the Train D7132:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Zhuhai -09:22
2Zhongshan [Guangdong] 09:4809:50
3Guangzhou South 10:20-
58M
09:22
Zhuhai
10:20
Guangzhou South
 
58M
Seat TypePrice
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY70/US$10
C7638
Details of the Train C7638:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Zhuhai -09:38
2Mingzhu 09:5109:53
3Nanlang 10:0510:07
4Zhongshan [Guangdong] North 10:1610:18
5Xiaolan 10:2710:29
6Guangzhou South 10:50-
1H9M
09:35
Zhuhai
10:44
Guangzhou South
 
1H9M
Seat TypePrice
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY70/US$10
C7732
Details of the Train C7732:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1H7M
09:42
Zhuhai
10:49
Guangzhou South
 
1H7M
Seat TypePrice
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY70/US$10
C7672
Details of the Train C7672:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Zhuhai -09:51
2Tangjiawan 10:0610:08
3Zhuhai North 10:1210:14
4Zhongshan [Guangdong] North 10:2610:28
5Xiaolan 10:3710:39
6Guangzhou South 11:01-
1H10M
09:51
Zhuhai
11:01
Guangzhou South
 
1H10M
Seat TypePrice
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY70/US$10
C7650
Details of the Train C7650:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Zhuhai -11:20
2Qianshan 11:2611:28
3Mingzhu 11:3511:37
4Zhongshan [Guangdong] North 11:5511:57
5Xiaolan 12:0612:08
6Ronggui 12:1512:17
7Shunde 12:2612:33
8Guangzhou South 12:46-
1H8M
10:06
Zhuhai
11:14
Guangzhou South
 
1H8M
Seat TypePrice
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY70/US$10
C7694
Details of the Train C7694:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Zhuhai -10:30
2Tangjiawan 10:4510:47
3Zhongshan [Guangdong] 10:5811:00
4Xiaolan 11:1111:14
5Shunde 11:2711:29
6Guangzhou South 11:39-
1H9M
10:30
Zhuhai
11:39
Guangzhou South
 
1H9M
Seat TypePrice
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY70/US$10
C7604
Details of the Train C7604:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Zhuhai -10:45
2Mingzhu 10:5510:57
3Nanlang 11:0911:11
4Zhongshan [Guangdong] North 11:2011:22
5Xiaolan 11:3111:34
6Shunde 11:4711:54
7Guangzhou South 12:05-
1H20M
10:45
Zhuhai
12:05
Guangzhou South
 
1H20M
Seat TypePrice
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY70/US$10
C7772
Details of the Train C7772:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1H10M
11:05
Zhuhai
12:15
Guangzhou South
 
1H10M
Seat TypePrice
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY70/US$10
C7662
Details of the Train C7662:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Zhuhai -11:52
2Tangjiawan 12:0712:09
3Xiaolan 12:2812:30
4Ronggui 12:3712:39
5Bijiang 12:5112:52
6Guangzhou South 12:59-
1H16M
11:30
Zhuhai
12:46
Guangzhou South
 
1H16M
Seat TypePrice
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY70/US$10
C7628
Details of the Train C7628:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Zhuhai -12:08
2Zhongshan [Guangdong] 12:3112:33
3Zhongshan [Guangdong] North 12:3812:40
4Xiaolan 12:4912:51
5Beijiao 13:0513:07
6Guangzhou South 13:1613:24
7Foshan West 13:4313:45
8Sanshui South 13:5614:17
9Zhaoqing East 14:29-
1H3M
11:55
Zhuhai
12:58
Guangzhou South
 
1H3M
Seat TypePrice
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY70/US$10
C7766
Details of the Train C7766:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1H8M
12:11
Zhuhai
13:19
Guangzhou South
 
1H8M
Seat TypePrice
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY70/US$10
C7684
Details of the Train C7684:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Zhuhai -12:22
2Zhuhai North 12:3812:40
3Xiaolan 12:5813:00
4Shunde 13:1313:15
5Guangzhou South 13:25-
1H3M
12:21
Zhuhai
13:24
Guangzhou South
 
1H3M
Seat TypePrice
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY70/US$10
C7706
Details of the Train C7706:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Zhuhai -12:35
2Nanlang 12:5412:56
3Zhongshan [Guangdong] North 13:0513:07
4Xiaolan 13:1613:20
5Ronggui 13:2713:34
6Guangzhou South 13:50-
1H15M
12:35
Zhuhai
13:50
Guangzhou South
 
1H15M
Seat TypePrice
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY70/US$10
C7640
Details of the Train C7640:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Zhuhai -12:42
2Mingzhu 12:5212:54
3Zhuhai North 13:0313:05
4Zhongshan [Guangdong] 13:1513:17
5Xiaolan 13:2813:30
6Nantou 13:3513:37
7Shunde 13:4813:50
8Guangzhou South 13:59-
1H17M
12:42
Zhuhai
13:59
Guangzhou South
 
1H17M
Seat TypePrice
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY70/US$10
C7674
Details of the Train C7674:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Zhuhai -13:10
2Zhongshan [Guangdong] North 13:3513:37
3Xiaolan 13:4613:48
4Ronggui 13:5513:57
5Shunde 14:0614:08
6Guangzhou South 14:18-
1H8M
13:10
Zhuhai
14:18
Guangzhou South
 
1H8M
Seat TypePrice
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY70/US$10
C7696
Details of the Train C7696:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Zhuhai -13:20
2Mingzhu 13:3013:32
3Xiaolan 13:5613:58
4Shundexueyuan 14:0814:10
5Guangzhou South 14:23-
1H3M
13:20
Zhuhai
14:23
Guangzhou South
 
1H3M
Seat TypePrice
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY70/US$10
C7726
Details of the Train C7726:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Zhuhai -13:30
2Qianshan 13:3613:38
3Zhongshan [Guangdong] North 14:0014:02
4Xiaolan 14:1114:18
5Guangzhou South 14:40-
1H10M
13:30
Zhuhai
14:40
Guangzhou South
 
1H10M
Seat TypePrice
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY70/US$10
C7606
Details of the Train C7606:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Zhuhai -13:50
2Tangjiawan 14:0514:07
3Xiaolan 14:2614:30
4Shunde 14:4314:45
5Guangzhou South 14:55-
1H2M
13:52
Zhuhai
14:54
Guangzhou South
 
1H2M
Seat TypePrice
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY70/US$10
C7652
Details of the Train C7652:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Zhuhai -14:25
2Mingzhu 14:3514:37
3Tangjiawan 14:4514:47
4Zhongshan [Guangdong] 14:5815:00
5Xiaolan 15:1115:13
6Guangzhou South 15:35-
1H7M
13:57
Zhuhai
15:04
Guangzhou South
 
1H7M
Seat TypePrice
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY70/US$10
C7618
Details of the Train C7618:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Zhuhai -14:11
2Zhongshan [Guangdong] North 14:3614:38
3Dongsheng [Guangdong] 14:4514:47
4Xiaolan 14:5214:54
5Shunde 15:0715:09
6Guangzhou South 15:19-
1H8M
14:11
Zhuhai
15:19
Guangzhou South
 
1H8M
Seat TypePrice
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY70/US$10
C7734
Details of the Train C7734:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1H12M
14:22
Zhuhai
15:34
Guangzhou South
 
1H12M
Seat TypePrice
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY70/US$10
C7664
Details of the Train C7664:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Zhuhai -14:40
2Zhuhai North 14:5614:59
3Xiaolan 15:1715:19
4Beijiao 15:3315:35
5Guangzhou South 15:45-
1H4M
14:40
Zhuhai
15:44
Guangzhou South
 
1H4M
Seat TypePrice
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY70/US$10
C7630
Details of the Train C7630:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Zhuhai -14:55
2Mingzhu 15:0515:07
3Zhongshan [Guangdong] 15:2315:25
4Shunde 15:4615:48
5Guangzhou South 15:58-
1H8M
14:50
Zhuhai
15:58
Guangzhou South
 
1H8M
Seat TypePrice
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY70/US$10
C7686
Details of the Train C7686:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Zhuhai -15:15
2Zhongshan [Guangdong] North 15:4015:42
3Xiaolan 15:5115:53
4Shunde 16:0616:08
5Guangzhou South 16:18-
1H3M
15:15
Zhuhai
16:18
Guangzhou South
 
1H3M
Seat TypePrice
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY70/US$10
C7708
Details of the Train C7708:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Zhuhai -15:30
2Nanlang 15:4915:51
3Xiaolan 16:0616:08
4Shunde 16:2116:23
5Guangzhou South 16:32-
1H2M
15:30
Zhuhai
16:32
Guangzhou South
 
1H2M
Seat TypePrice
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY70/US$10
C7642
Details of the Train C7642:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Zhuhai -15:40
2Xiaolan 16:1116:13
3Shundexueyuan 16:2316:25
4Guangzhou South 16:3716:39
5Foshan West 16:58-
57M
15:40
Zhuhai
16:37
Guangzhou South
 
57M
Seat TypePrice
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY70/US$10
C7774
Details of the Train C7774:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Zhuhai -15:49
2Mingzhu 15:5916:01
3Nanlang 16:1416:15
4Xiaolan 16:3016:33
5Shunde 16:4616:54
6Guangzhou South 17:04-
1H15M
15:49
Zhuhai
17:04
Guangzhou South
 
1H15M
Seat TypePrice
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY70/US$10
C7676
Details of the Train C7676:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Zhuhai -16:00
2Xiaolan 16:3116:35
3Ronggui 16:4216:49
4Guangzhou South 17:05-
1H10M
16:00
Zhuhai
17:10
Guangzhou South
 
1H10M
Seat TypePrice
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY70/US$10
C7698
Details of the Train C7698:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Zhuhai -16:09
2Tangjiawan 16:2416:27
3Zhongshan [Guangdong] North 16:4016:42
4Xiaolan 16:5116:53
5Guangzhou South 17:13-
1H13M
16:12
Zhuhai
17:25
Guangzhou South
 
1H13M
Seat TypePrice
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY70/US$10
C7608
Details of the Train C7608:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Zhuhai -16:34
2Zhongshan [Guangdong] 16:5716:59
3Xiaolan 17:1017:13
4Nantou 17:1817:20
5Guangzhou South 17:38-
1H4M
16:34
Zhuhai
17:38
Guangzhou South
 
1H4M
Seat TypePrice
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY70/US$10
C7728
Details of the Train C7728:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Zhuhai -16:20
2Mingzhu 16:3016:32
3Zhongshan [Guangdong] North 16:5016:52
4Xiaolan 17:0117:03
5Nantou 17:0817:10
6Guangzhou South 17:28-
1H7M
16:41
Zhuhai
17:48
Guangzhou South
 
1H7M
Seat TypePrice
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY70/US$10
C7768
Details of the Train C7768:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
57M
17:00
Zhuhai
17:57
Guangzhou South
 
57M
Seat TypePrice
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY70/US$10
C7620
Details of the Train C7620:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Zhuhai -16:56
2Qianshan 17:0217:03
3Zhongshan [Guangdong] North 17:2517:27
4Xiaolan 17:3617:38
5Guangzhou South 17:5818:15
6Foshan West 18:34-
1H12M
17:11
Zhuhai
18:23
Guangzhou South
 
1H12M
Seat TypePrice
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY70/US$10
C7654
Details of the Train C7654:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Zhuhai -17:15
2Tangjiawan 17:3017:32
3Xiaolan 17:5117:53
4Shunde 18:0618:08
5Guangzhou South 18:18-
1H27M
17:17
Zhuhai
18:44
Guangzhou South
 
1H27M
Seat TypePrice
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY70/US$10
C7666
Details of the Train C7666:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Zhuhai -17:24
2Mingzhu 17:3417:36
3Xiaolan 18:0018:02
4Ronggui 18:0918:11
5Guangzhou South 18:27-
1H4M
17:24
Zhuhai
18:28
Guangzhou South
 
1H4M
Seat TypePrice
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY70/US$10
D7140
Details of the Train D7140:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Zhuhai -17:34
2Zhongshan [Guangdong] 17:5818:04
3Guangzhou South 18:3518:40
4Foshan West 19:00-
1H1M
17:34
Zhuhai
18:35
Guangzhou South
 
1H1M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY90/US$13
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY70/US$10
C7632
Details of the Train C7632:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Zhuhai -17:39
2Mingzhu 17:4917:51
3Zhuhai North 18:0018:02
4Xiaolan 18:2018:23
5Shunde 18:3618:38
6Guangzhou South 18:48-
1H10M
17:39
Zhuhai
18:49
Guangzhou South
 
1H10M
Seat TypePrice
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY70/US$10
C7688
Details of the Train C7688:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Zhuhai -17:59
2Tangjiawan 18:1418:16
3Zhongshan [Guangdong] 18:2718:29
4Zhongshan [Guangdong] North 18:3418:37
5Shunde 18:5619:04
6Guangzhou South 19:1419:18
7Foshan West 19:37-
1H15M
17:59
Zhuhai
19:14
Guangzhou South
 
1H15M
Seat TypePrice
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY70/US$10
C7710
Details of the Train C7710:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Zhuhai -18:26
2Ronggui 19:0119:03
3Guangzhou South 19:19-
53M
18:26
Zhuhai
19:19
Guangzhou South
 
53M
Seat TypePrice
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY70/US$10
C7644
Details of the Train C7644:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Zhuhai -18:35
2Mingzhu 18:4518:47
3Tangjiawan 18:5518:57
4Zhongshan [Guangdong] North 19:1019:12
5Xiaolan 19:2119:23
6Shunde 19:3619:38
7Guangzhou South 19:48-
1H12M
18:34
Zhuhai
19:46
Guangzhou South
 
1H12M
Seat TypePrice
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY70/US$10
C7736
Details of the Train C7736:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1H1M
18:50
Zhuhai
19:51
Guangzhou South
 
1H1M
Seat TypePrice
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY70/US$10
C7712
Details of the Train C7712:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Zhuhai -21:15
2Tangjiawan 21:3021:32
3Xiaolan 21:5121:53
4Ronggui 22:0022:02
5Guangzhou South 22:18-
1H19M
19:00
Zhuhai
20:19
Guangzhou South
 
1H19M
Seat TypePrice
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY70/US$10
C7610
Details of the Train C7610:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Zhuhai -19:30
2Mingzhu 19:4019:42
3Xiaolan 20:0620:09
4Nantou 20:1420:15
5Ronggui 20:2020:26
6Guangzhou South 20:46-
1H7M
19:34
Zhuhai
20:41
Guangzhou South
 
1H7M
Seat TypePrice
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY70/US$10
C7730
Details of the Train C7730:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Zhuhai -19:20
2Tangjiawan 19:3519:37
3Xiaolan 19:5619:58
4Ronggui 20:0520:13
5Guangzhou South 20:29-
58M
19:49
Zhuhai
20:47
Guangzhou South
 
58M
Seat TypePrice
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY70/US$10
C7622
Details of the Train C7622:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Zhuhai -19:50
2Mingzhu 20:0020:02
3Tangjiawan 20:1020:12
4Xiaolan 20:3120:33
5Shundexueyuan 20:4320:45
6Guangzhou South 20:58-
1H4M
19:54
Zhuhai
20:58
Guangzhou South
 
1H4M
Seat TypePrice
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY70/US$10
D7138
Details of the Train D7138:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Zhuhai -20:10
2Zhongshan [Guangdong] 20:3320:35
3Guangzhou South 21:0521:09
4Foshan West 21:30-
57M
20:08
Zhuhai
21:05
Guangzhou South
 
57M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY90/US$13
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY70/US$10
C7668
Details of the Train C7668:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Zhuhai -20:20
2Mingzhu 20:3020:32
3Zhongshan [Guangdong] North 20:5020:52
4Xiaolan 21:0121:04
5Ronggui 21:1121:13
6Shunde 21:2221:24
7Guangzhou South 21:34-
1H3M
20:15
Zhuhai
21:18
Guangzhou South
 
1H3M
Seat TypePrice
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY70/US$10
C7656
Details of the Train C7656:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Zhuhai -20:15
2Zhongshan [Guangdong] 20:3820:40
3Xiaolan 20:5120:53
4Shunde 21:0621:08
5Guangzhou South 21:18-
1H8M
20:27
Zhuhai
21:35
Guangzhou South
 
1H8M
Seat TypePrice
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY70/US$10
C7634
Details of the Train C7634:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Zhuhai -20:32
2Mingzhu 20:4220:44
3Tangjiawan 20:5220:54
4Zhongshan [Guangdong] North 21:0721:09
5Xiaolan 21:1821:20
6Ronggui 21:2721:29
7Guangzhou South 21:45-
1H12M
20:32
Zhuhai
21:44
Guangzhou South
 
1H12M
Seat TypePrice
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY70/US$10
C7776
Details of the Train C7776:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1H17M
20:46
Zhuhai
22:03
Guangzhou South
 
1H17M
Seat TypePrice
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY70/US$10
C7690
Details of the Train C7690:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Zhuhai -20:52
2Mingzhu 21:0221:04
3Xiaolan 21:2821:34
4Ronggui 21:4121:48
5Shunde 21:5721:59
6Guangzhou South 22:09-
1H16M
21:03
Zhuhai
22:19
Guangzhou South
 
1H16M
Seat TypePrice
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY70/US$10
D7136
Details of the Train D7136:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Zhuhai -21:18
2Zhongshan [Guangdong] 21:4121:46
3Guangzhou South 22:14-
58M
21:16
Zhuhai
22:14
Guangzhou South
 
58M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY90/US$13
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY70/US$10
C7646
Details of the Train C7646:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Zhuhai -21:30
2Zhongshan [Guangdong] 21:5321:55
3Xiaolan 22:0622:08
4Ronggui 22:1522:17
5Guangzhou South 22:33-
1H3M
21:30
Zhuhai
22:33
Guangzhou South
 
1H3M
Seat TypePrice
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY70/US$10
D7166
Details of the Train D7166:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Zhuhai -21:49
2Guangzhou South 22:40-
51M
21:49
Zhuhai
22:40
Guangzhou South
 
51M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY90/US$13
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY70/US$10
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY205/US$30
C7770
Details of the Train C7770:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1H8M
22:05
Zhuhai
23:13
Guangzhou South
 
1H8M
Seat TypePrice
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY70/US$10
D7134
Details of the Train D7134:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Zhuhai -22:16
2Zhongshan [Guangdong] 22:3922:41
3Guangzhou South 23:11-
55M
22:16
Zhuhai
23:11
Guangzhou South
 
55M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY90/US$13
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY70/US$10
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY205/US$30
C7714
Details of the Train C7714:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Zhuhai -11:00
2Tangjiawan 11:1511:17
3Zhongshan [Guangdong] 11:2811:30
4Xiaolan 11:4111:44
5Ronggui 11:5111:53
6Shunde 12:0212:04
7Guangzhou South 12:1512:23
8Foshan West 12:42-
1H13M
22:21
Zhuhai
23:34
Guangzhou South
 
1H13M
Seat TypePrice
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY70/US$10
C7612
Details of the Train C7612:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Zhuhai -22:30
2Tangjiawan 22:4522:47
3Zhongshan [Guangdong] North 23:0023:02
4Xiaolan 23:1123:13
5Guangzhou South 23:33-
58M
22:41
Zhuhai
23:39
Guangzhou South
 
58M
Seat TypePrice
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY70/US$10
C7624
Details of the Train C7624:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Zhuhai -22:55
2Zhongshan [Guangdong] North 23:2023:22
3Xiaolan 23:3123:35
4Guangzhou South 23:54-
59M
22:55
Zhuhai
23:54
Guangzhou South
 
59M
Seat TypePrice
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY70/US$10
D3608
Details of the Train D3608:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Zhuhai -07:53
2Zhongshan [Guangdong] 08:1608:20
3Guangzhou South 08:5008:56
4Zhaoqing East 09:3209:39
5Yunfu East 10:0010:02
6Wuzhou South 10:3510:37
7Guiping 11:1211:14
8Guigang 11:3311:35
9Nanning East 12:19-
55M
07:23
Zhuhai
08:18
Guangzhou South
 
55M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY90/US$13
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY70/US$10
D1842
Details of the Train D1842:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Zhuhai -07:42
2Zhongshan [Guangdong] 08:0508:09
3Guangzhou South 08:3808:47
4Foshan West 09:0609:08
5Huaiji 09:5310:01
6Hezhou 10:3010:32
7Zhongshan West 10:4410:46
8Yangshuo 11:1611:18
9Guilin West 11:4211:46
10Congjiang 12:3512:37
11Duyun East 13:2513:31
12Guiyang East 14:1014:14
13Zunyi 15:0315:14
14Chongqing West 16:3316:37
15Yongchuan East 17:0217:04
16Longchang North 17:2617:37
17Neijiang North 17:4817:50
18Chengdu East 18:37-
55M
07:42
Zhuhai
08:37
Guangzhou South
 
55M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY90/US$13
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY70/US$10
D7126
Details of the Train D7126:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Zhuhai -08:25
2Zhongshan [Guangdong] 08:4808:50
3Guangzhou South 09:1809:45
4Xinhui 10:1410:16
5Kaiping South 10:4110:43
6Yangjiang 11:1611:18
7Mata 11:4311:45
8Dianbai 11:5611:58
9Maoming 12:1112:13
10Zhanjiang West 12:46-
53M
08:25
Zhuhai
09:18
Guangzhou South
 
53M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY90/US$13
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY70/US$10
G542
Details of the Train G542:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Zhuhai -08:45
2Zhongshan [Guangdong] 09:0809:10
3Guangzhou South 09:4009:43
4Guangzhou North 10:0010:02
5Chenzhou West 11:0711:16
6Zhuzhou [hunan] West 12:1112:13
7Changsha South 12:3212:35
8Yueyang East 13:0813:10
9Wuhan 14:0114:05
10Xinyang East 14:4814:50
11Zhumadian West 15:1515:17
12Luohe West 15:3515:42
13Zhengzhou East 16:16-
1H15M
08:45
Zhuhai
10:00
Guangzhou North
 
1H15M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY124.5/US$18
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY91.5/US$13
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY273/US$40
D2368
Details of the Train D2368:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Zhuhai -09:10
2Zhongshan [Guangdong] 09:3309:35
3Guangzhou South 10:0310:11
4Sanshui South 10:3810:40
5Zhaoqing East 10:5210:54
6Hezhou 11:4711:50
7Zhongshan West 12:0212:04
8Gongcheng 12:2512:28
9Yangshuo 12:4212:45
10Guilin North 13:11-
53M
09:10
Zhuhai
10:03
Guangzhou South
 
53M
Seat TypePrice
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY70/US$10
G68
Details of the Train G68:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Zhuhai -10:11
2Zhongshan [Guangdong] 10:3410:36
3Guangzhou South 11:0711:17
4Shaoguan 12:0812:10
5Leiyang West 12:5712:59
6Zhuzhou [hunan] West 13:3813:40
7Changsha South 13:5914:02
8Yueyang East 14:3514:37
9Wuhan 15:2815:34
10Xinyang East 16:1716:19
11Zhumadian West 16:4416:46
12Luohe West 17:0417:06
13Xuchang East 17:2217:24
14Zhengzhou East 17:4717:53
15Hebi East 18:2418:26
16Anyang East 18:4118:47
17Shijiazhuang 19:3819:50
18Zhuozhou East 20:4220:44
19Beijing West 21:10-
56M
10:11
Zhuhai
11:07
Guangzhou South
 
56M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY90/US$13
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY70/US$10
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY205/US$30
D3842
Details of the Train D3842:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Zhuhai -10:24
2Zhongshan [Guangdong] 10:4910:51
3Guangzhou South 11:2111:26
4Foshan West 11:4411:47
5Zhaoqing East 12:0812:10
6Yunfu East 12:3112:40
7Wuzhou South 13:1213:15
8Tengxian 13:2713:29
9Guiping 13:5714:03
10Nanning East 15:0115:05
11Nanning 15:1615:20
12Longandong 15:5115:53
13Pingguo 16:0316:07
14Tianyang 16:3316:35
15Baise 16:5116:55
16Funing [Yunnan] 17:3217:34
17Guangnanxian 17:5818:01
18Puzhehei 18:2918:33
19Shilin [Yunnan] West 19:1819:21
20Kunming South 19:40-
57M
10:24
Zhuhai
11:21
Guangzhou South
 
57M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY90/US$13
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY70/US$10
G6156
Details of the Train G6156:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Zhuhai -13:40
2Zhongshan [Guangdong] 14:0314:05
3Guangzhou South 14:3514:39
4Shaoguan 15:3015:32
5Chenzhou West 16:0316:05
6Hengyang East 16:3816:40
7Zhuzhou [hunan] West 17:0717:13
8Changsha South 17:3217:52
9Shaoshan South 18:1518:17
10Loudi South 18:3418:36
11Huaihua South 19:28-
55M
13:41
Zhuhai
14:36
Guangzhou South
 
55M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY90/US$13
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY70/US$10
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY205/US$30
G6340
Details of the Train G6340:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Zhuhai -17:06
2Zhongshan [Guangdong] 17:2917:34
3Guangzhou South 18:0518:28
4Humen [Dongguan] 18:4518:47
5Shenzhen North 19:0419:14
6Huizhou South 19:4019:42
7Shanwei 20:1720:19
8Chaoshan 21:1521:33
9Jieyang Airport 21:4221:44
10Jieyang 21:5521:57
11Fengshun East 22:0822:10
12Meizhou West 22:31-
59M
17:06
Zhuhai
18:05
Guangzhou South
 
59M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY90/US$13
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY70/US$10
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY205/US$30
D942
Details of the Train D942:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Zhuhai -18:16
2Zhongshan [Guangdong] 18:3918:41
3Guangzhou South 19:1119:39
4Shenzhen North 20:1220:24
5Huizhou South 20:5020:52
6Xiamen North 23:2923:35
7Ningbo 04:0704:30
8Hangzhou East 06:0406:10
9Shanghai Hongqiao 07:00-
55M
18:16
Zhuhai
19:11
Guangzhou South
 
55M
Seat TypePrice
New Soft Sleeper
New Soft Sleeper
CNY365/US$53
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY70/US$10
Deluxe Soft Sleeper
Deluxe Soft Sleeper
CNY410/US$60
D924
Details of the Train D924:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Zhuhai -19:10
2Zhongshan [Guangdong] 19:3319:35
3Guangzhou South 20:0520:10
4Changsha South 22:5723:03
5Shijiazhuang 05:2005:23
6Zhuozhou East 06:2206:24
7Beijing West 06:51-
55M
19:10
Zhuhai
20:05
Guangzhou South
 
55M
Seat TypePrice
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY70/US$10

 See also:
Guangzhou - Zhuhai High Speed Train

How to Travel between Guangzhou and Zhuhai
 

Major Rail Lines from Zhuhai to:
Major Rail Lines from Guangzhou to:
- Last modified on Jan. 30, 2020 -
Questions & Answers on Zhuhai to Guangzhou Train
Asked by Tabitha from LITHUANIA | Jan. 22, 2020 18:55Reply
Is Guangzhou South Station far from Baiyun Hotel?
I checked train information from Zhuhai. It seems all the trains will stop at "Guangzhou South"? Is it far from the hotel? Is there any other option for arrival station?
Answers (1)
Answered by Parrish from USA | Jan. 30, 2020 22:16
00Reply


The distance is a little bit far but not hard to go by subway. South Station is indeed your only option is you will come from Zhuhai. You can take line 2 to Guangzhou railway station first and then change to line 5 to Taojin. The hotel is near exit B of Taojin Station.
Asked by Ginjer75 from SINGAPORE | Jul. 21, 2019 03:45Reply
From ZhuHai to Guangzhou
Hi, I have a few qns, pls help..
1) From Zhuhai to Guangzhou, do we take the speed train from ZHUHAI RAILWAY STATION?
2) How long is the journey from Chimelong Ocean Kingdom to the Railway station?
3) Is there a limit on the size of the luggages we carry?
Answers (2)
Answered by Stella from GEORGIA | Jul. 22, 2019 02:22
00Reply


Yes, Zhuhai Station is the one closer to Chimelong Ocean Kingdom but still around 20km. If you take a taxi, it takes around 40min maybe. As for luggage, the policy allow 20kg per peson, but you can still take a little bit more if needed. The station do not really check it according to my experience.
Answered by Ginjer75 from SINGAPORE | Jul. 22, 2019 16:28
00Reply


Wow.. thank u Stella, for your reply..
Appreciate!
Asked by Haleigh | Jun. 21, 2019 04:07Reply
How long the passport control process takes at the port? Can I buy the ticket at station?
Coming from Macau and plan to follow the route Macau to Zhuhai to Guangzhou. I am not sure how long it may takes to reach the station. Is it workable to buy a ticket only after reaching there? Will tickets sold out?
Answers (1)
Answered by Reuben from CANADA | Jun. 23, 2019 17:27
00Reply


The time needed to go through the border is not fixed. Sometimes maybe only 15min but it also nearly 1 hour. You can choose to buy it at station directly. Normally it is OK to get a ticket on that day if you are not traveling during public holiday time.
Asked by Karen from ROMANIA | Oct. 17, 2018 23:01Reply
Guangzhou to Macau (zhuhai)
I read that I can take a train to Zhuhai and then reach Macau. When I tried to book the ticket, there are two stations, "Zhuhai" and "Zhuhai North". Which one is the correct one if you want to go to Macau. Thanks
Answers (1)
Answered by Sinath from DOMINICA | Oct. 18, 2018 19:48
00Reply


It is Zhuhai railway Station. It is near Gongbei Port. After you go through Gongbei Port, you will reach Macau and there are free shuttle buses to many hotels.
Ask a Question
Question Summary (100 characters)
Details (optional) (2,000 characters)