Home / Train /

Shenzhen to Zhuhai Train

In most cases, 2 Shenzhen to Zhuhai high speed trains are operated with a distance of 218 km (135 mi). The whole journey takes about 2 hours.

The second class seat of Shenzhen to Zhuhai trains costs CNY 144.5 and the first class seat costs CNY 189.5. The ticket price of the second class seat of D train is CNY 117, of the deluxe soft sleeper is CNY 537, and of the new soft sleeper is CNY 480. 

Both two trains start from Shenzhen North Railway Station and arrive at Zhuhai Railway Station.

​Shenzhen to Zhuhai Train Tickets Booking

Train Types
Departure Times
Departure Stations
Dep. (Earliest)
Filter
Train
Dep.
Arr.
Train
Dep.
Arr.
Duration
Seat TypePrice 
D944
Details of the Train D944:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai Hongqiao -19:55
2Hangzhou East 20:5220:54
3Ningbo 21:4521:48
4Taizhou [Zhejiang] 22:4522:48
5Shenzhen North 06:2706:31
6Guangzhou South 07:0307:24
7Zhongshan [Guangdong] 07:5808:06
8Zhuhai 08:33-
2H2M
06:31
Shenzhen North
08:33
Zhuhai
 
2H2M
Seat TypePrice
New Soft Sleeper
New Soft Sleeper
CNY343/US$49
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY117/US$17
Deluxe Soft Sleeper
Deluxe Soft Sleeper
CNY425/US$61
G6338
Details of the Train G6338:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Meizhou West -11:02
2Jianqiao [Guangdong] 11:1811:20
3Fengshun East 11:2811:30
4Jieyang 11:4111:43
5Chaoshan 12:0012:20
6Puning 12:4112:43
7Shanwei 13:1813:20
8Huizhou South 13:5613:58
9Shenzhen North 14:3014:40
10Guangzhou South 15:0915:31
11Zhongshan [Guangdong] 16:0116:03
12Zhuhai 16:29-
1H49M
14:40
Shenzhen North
16:29
Zhuhai
 
1H49M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY189.5/US$27
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY144.5/US$21
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY404.5/US$58

Basic Facts of Shenzhen to Zhuhai High Speed Train 

 Open Date: April 16th, 2017 
 Duration: around 2 hours
 Running distance: 218 kilometers (135 miles)
 Top speed: 350 km/h (217.5 mph)
 Operated at: Shenzhen North Railway Station, Zhuhai Railway Station 
 Major stations along the way: Guangmingcheng, Guangzhou South, Zhongshan 
 

Running Route of Shenzhen to Zhuhai High Speed Train

 Shenzhen North – Guangzhou South: Running a distance of 102 kilometers, Shenzhen North to Guangzhou South is a section of Futian – Beijing West High Speed Railway. The stations along the section include Guangmingcheng, Humen, and Qingsheng. 
 Guangzhou South – Zhuhai: Running a distance of 116 kilometers, this line connects Guangzhou and Zhuhai. The high speed trains operating along this route also stop at stations such as Dongsheng, Zhongshan North, Zhongshan and Nanlang.
 

Must-See Attractions in Zhuhai 

Couples Road

Located about 9 kilometers (5.6 miles) southwest of Zhuhai Railway Station, it is a name card of Zhuhai. The hot spots along this road consist of Zhuhai Ferry Terminal, Haibin beach, Statue of Fishing Girl, and Xianglu Bay. Passengers can take line 3 of bus 826 at Zhuhai city rail station and get off at International Exhibition Center, then walk south for about 430 meters (470 yards) to get there. 
  Located about 6 kilometers (4 miles) northwest of Zhuhai Railway Station, it is worth visiting with the play “Dream of Yuanmingyuan” with horse racing. From Zhuhai Railway Station, walk northesat for about 130 meters (142 yards), passengers can take bus 1 and get off at New Yuanming Palace, then walk north for about 120 meters (130 yards) to get there. 
 

Chimelong International Marine Resort of Hengqin, Zhuhai

Located 22 kilometers (13.5 miles) south of Zhuhai Railway Station, it is a perfect place to relax. With the ocean style, it contains Rare Animals Exhibition, dynamic amusement facilities, and large-scale performance. Passengers can appreciate the gorgeous fireworks and sleep overnight in the Whale Shark Pavilion. To get there, passengers can take line 3 of bus 826 from Zhuhai city rail station to Changlong, and then walk northwest for about 350 meters (380 yards). 
 

Zhuhai to Shenzhen Train:

2 Zhuhai to Shenzhen high speed trains are running daily, taking about 2 hours. D944 is operated from Friday to next Monday every week . Passengers should check carefully when booking. 

See detailed 
Shenzhen Train Schedule & Zhuhai Train Schedule 
 

Major Rail Lines from Shenzhen to:

Major Rail Lines from Zhuhai to:

 Further Reading: How to Travel between Shenzhen and Zhuhai
- Last modified on Aug. 05, 2019 -
Ask a Question
Question Summary (100 characters)
Details (optional) (2,000 characters)