Home / Train /

Shenzhen to Hong Kong Train


There are around 90 high speed trains departing from Shenzhen North Station or Futian Station to Hong Kong West Kowloon Station. The bullet trains finish the running distance of about 40 kilometers (25 miles) in around 20 minutes. The ticket fare of a second class seat is CNY 68 between Hong Kong West Kowloon Railway Station and Shenzhen Futian Railway Station and CNY 75 between West Kowloon Railway Station and Shenzhen North Railway Station.

 

Shenzhen to Hong Kong Train Tickets Booking

Train Types
Departure Times
Departure Stations
Arrival Stations
Dep. (Earliest)
Filter
Train
Dep.
Arr.
Train
Dep.
Arr.
Duration
Seat TypePrice 
G5611
Details of the Train G5611:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shenzhen North -06:45
2Hong Kong [West Kowloon] 07:03-
18M
06:45
Shenzhen North
07:03
Hong Kong [West Kowloon]
 
18M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY120/US$17
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY75/US$11
G6501
Details of the Train G6501:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guangzhou South -06:48
2Shenzhen North 07:2007:24
3Hong Kong [West Kowloon] 07:42-
18M
07:24
Shenzhen North
07:42
Hong Kong [West Kowloon]
 
18M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY120/US$17
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY75/US$11
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY226/US$32
G5625
Details of the Train G5625:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shenzhen North -07:39
2Shenzhen [Futian] 07:4707:49
3Hong Kong [West Kowloon] 08:03-
24M
07:39
Shenzhen North
08:03
Hong Kong [West Kowloon]
 
24M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY120/US$17
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY75/US$11
G5819
Details of the Train G5819:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shenzhen [Futian] -07:41
2Hong Kong [West Kowloon] 07:55-
14M
07:41
Shenzhen [Futian]
07:55
Hong Kong [West Kowloon]
 
14M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY109/US$15
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY68/US$10
G5609
Details of the Train G5609:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shenzhen North -08:00
2Hong Kong [West Kowloon] 08:19-
19M
08:00
Shenzhen North
08:19
Hong Kong [West Kowloon]
 
19M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY120/US$17
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY75/US$11
G5637
Details of the Train G5637:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shenzhen North -08:24
2Hong Kong [West Kowloon] 08:42-
18M
08:24
Shenzhen North
08:42
Hong Kong [West Kowloon]
 
18M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY120/US$17
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY75/US$11
G5613
Details of the Train G5613:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shenzhen North -08:29
2Shenzhen [Futian] 08:3708:39
3Hong Kong [West Kowloon] 08:53-
24M
08:29
Shenzhen North
08:53
Hong Kong [West Kowloon]
 
24M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY120/US$17
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY75/US$11
G5821
Details of the Train G5821:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shenzhen [Futian] -08:46
2Hong Kong [West Kowloon] 09:00-
14M
08:46
Shenzhen [Futian]
09:00
Hong Kong [West Kowloon]
 
14M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY109/US$15
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY68/US$10
G6521
Details of the Train G6521:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guangzhou South -08:08
2Humen [Dongguan] 08:2508:27
3Shenzhen North 08:4408:48
4Hong Kong [West Kowloon] 09:06-
18M
08:48
Shenzhen North
09:06
Hong Kong [West Kowloon]
 
18M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY120/US$17
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY75/US$11
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY226/US$32
G5627
Details of the Train G5627:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shenzhen North -08:59
2Hong Kong [West Kowloon] 09:18-
19M
08:59
Shenzhen North
09:18
Hong Kong [West Kowloon]
 
19M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY120/US$17
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY75/US$11
G6539
Details of the Train G6539:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guangzhou South -08:19
2Qingsheng 08:3208:34
3Humen [Dongguan] 08:4308:45
4Shenzhen North 09:0209:06
5Hong Kong [West Kowloon] 09:24-
18M
09:06
Shenzhen North
09:24
Hong Kong [West Kowloon]
 
18M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY120/US$17
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY75/US$11
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY226/US$32
G6505
Details of the Train G6505:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guangzhou South -08:31
2Humen [Dongguan] 08:4808:50
3Shenzhen North 09:0709:11
4Hong Kong [West Kowloon] 09:29-
18M
09:11
Shenzhen North
09:29
Hong Kong [West Kowloon]
 
18M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY120/US$17
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY75/US$11
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY226/US$32
G6527
Details of the Train G6527:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guangzhou South -08:36
2Humen [Dongguan] 08:5308:55
3Guangmingcheng 09:0809:13
4Shenzhen North 09:2409:28
5Shenzhen [Futian] 09:3609:38
6Hong Kong [West Kowloon] 09:52-
24M
09:28
Shenzhen North
09:52
Hong Kong [West Kowloon]
 
24M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY120/US$17
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY75/US$11
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY226/US$32
G5639
Details of the Train G5639:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shenzhen North -09:39
2Hong Kong [West Kowloon] 09:57-
18M
09:39
Shenzhen North
09:57
Hong Kong [West Kowloon]
 
18M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY120/US$17
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY75/US$11
G6579
Details of the Train G6579:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Zhaoqing East -08:14
2Sanshui South 08:2608:29
3Foshan West 08:4108:43
4Guangzhou South 09:0409:10
5Humen [Dongguan] 09:2709:29
6Shenzhen North 09:4709:50
7Shenzhen [Futian] 09:5810:00
8Hong Kong [West Kowloon] 10:14-
24M
09:50
Shenzhen North
10:14
Hong Kong [West Kowloon]
 
24M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY120/US$17
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY75/US$11
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY226/US$32
G5629
Details of the Train G5629:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shenzhen North -10:23
2Hong Kong [West Kowloon] 10:41-
18M
10:23
Shenzhen North
10:41
Hong Kong [West Kowloon]
 
18M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY120/US$17
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY75/US$11
G6581
Details of the Train G6581:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guangzhou South -09:49
2Guangmingcheng 10:1410:16
3Shenzhen North 10:2610:32
4Shenzhen [Futian] 10:4010:42
5Hong Kong [West Kowloon] 10:56-
24M
10:32
Shenzhen North
10:56
Hong Kong [West Kowloon]
 
24M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY120/US$17
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY75/US$11
G5815
Details of the Train G5815:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shenzhen [Futian] -10:50
2Hong Kong [West Kowloon] 11:04-
14M
10:50
Shenzhen [Futian]
11:04
Hong Kong [West Kowloon]
 
14M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY109/US$15
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY68/US$10
G5641
Details of the Train G5641:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shenzhen North -10:18
2Hong Kong [West Kowloon] 10:37-
18M
10:55
Shenzhen North
11:13
Hong Kong [West Kowloon]
 
18M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY120/US$17
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY75/US$11
G6515
Details of the Train G6515:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guangzhou South -10:27
2Shenzhen North 10:5711:00
3Hong Kong [West Kowloon] 11:18-
18M
11:00
Shenzhen North
11:18
Hong Kong [West Kowloon]
 
18M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY120/US$17
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY75/US$11
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY226/US$32
G6113
Details of the Train G6113:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Changsha South -07:38
2Zhuzhou [hunan] West 07:5307:55
3Hengshan West 08:1408:16
4Chenzhou West 08:5708:59
5Shaoguan 09:3009:32
6Guangzhou South 10:2810:32
7Shenzhen North 11:0211:05
8Hong Kong [West Kowloon] 11:23-
18M
11:05
Shenzhen North
11:23
Hong Kong [West Kowloon]
 
18M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY120/US$17
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY75/US$11
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY226/US$32
G6383
Details of the Train G6383:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chaoshan -08:46
2Chaoyang [Shantou] 08:5809:00
3Shanwei 09:4409:46
4Shenzhen North 10:5011:10
5Hong Kong [West Kowloon] 11:28-
18M
11:10
Shenzhen North
11:28
Hong Kong [West Kowloon]
 
18M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY120/US$17
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY75/US$11
G6511
Details of the Train G6511:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guangzhou South -10:41
2Shenzhen North 11:1011:15
3Hong Kong [West Kowloon] 11:33-
18M
11:15
Shenzhen North
11:33
Hong Kong [West Kowloon]
 
18M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY120/US$17
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY75/US$11
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY226/US$32
G5631
Details of the Train G5631:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shenzhen North -11:40
2Hong Kong [West Kowloon] 11:58-
18M
11:40
Shenzhen North
11:58
Hong Kong [West Kowloon]
 
18M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY120/US$17
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY75/US$11
G6523
Details of the Train G6523:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guangzhou South -11:14
2Shenzhen North 11:4411:47
3Shenzhen [Futian] 11:5511:57
4Hong Kong [West Kowloon] 12:11-
24M
11:47
Shenzhen North
12:11
Hong Kong [West Kowloon]
 
24M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY120/US$17
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY75/US$11
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY226/US$32
G5817
Details of the Train G5817:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shenzhen [Futian] -11:49
2Hong Kong [West Kowloon] 12:03-
14M
11:49
Shenzhen [Futian]
12:03
Hong Kong [West Kowloon]
 
14M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY109/US$15
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY68/US$10
G5643
Details of the Train G5643:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shenzhen North -12:05
2Hong Kong [West Kowloon] 12:23-
18M
12:05
Shenzhen North
12:23
Hong Kong [West Kowloon]
 
18M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY120/US$17
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY75/US$11
G6529
Details of the Train G6529:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guangzhou South -11:55
2Humen [Dongguan] 12:1212:19
3Shenzhen North 12:3612:39
4Hong Kong [West Kowloon] 12:57-
18M
12:39
Shenzhen North
12:57
Hong Kong [West Kowloon]
 
18M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY120/US$17
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY75/US$11
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY226/US$32
G5633
Details of the Train G5633:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shenzhen North -12:51
2Hong Kong [West Kowloon] 13:09-
18M
12:51
Shenzhen North
13:09
Hong Kong [West Kowloon]
 
18M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY120/US$17
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY75/US$11
G6535
Details of the Train G6535:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guangzhou South -12:15
2Humen [Dongguan] 12:3212:34
3Shenzhen North 12:5112:56
4Hong Kong [West Kowloon] 13:14-
18M
12:56
Shenzhen North
13:14
Hong Kong [West Kowloon]
 
18M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY120/US$17
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY75/US$11
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY226/US$32
G6583
Details of the Train G6583:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guangzhou South -12:26
2Shenzhen North 12:5613:01
3Hong Kong [West Kowloon] 13:19-
18M
13:01
Shenzhen North
13:19
Hong Kong [West Kowloon]
 
18M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY120/US$17
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY75/US$11
G6381
Details of the Train G6381:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chaoshan -10:42
2Chaoyang [Shantou] 10:5410:56
3Kuitan 11:2011:22
4Shenzhenpingshan 12:2412:26
5Shenzhen North 12:5213:10
6Hong Kong [West Kowloon] 13:29-
19M
13:10
Shenzhen North
13:29
Hong Kong [West Kowloon]
 
19M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY120/US$17
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY75/US$11
G5645
Details of the Train G5645:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shenzhen North -13:20
2Hong Kong [West Kowloon] 13:38-
18M
13:20
Shenzhen North
13:38
Hong Kong [West Kowloon]
 
18M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY120/US$17
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY75/US$11
G5801
Details of the Train G5801:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shenzhen [Futian] -13:29
2Hong Kong [West Kowloon] 13:43-
14M
13:29
Shenzhen [Futian]
13:43
Hong Kong [West Kowloon]
 
14M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY109/US$15
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY68/US$10
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY204/US$29
G3001
Details of the Train G3001:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Fuzhou -08:25
2Putian 09:0709:09
3Quanzhou [Fujian] 09:3409:36
4Xiamen North 10:0210:06
5Chaoshan 11:1811:21
6Shenzhen North 13:1313:33
7Hong Kong [West Kowloon] 13:53-
20M
13:33
Shenzhen North
13:53
Hong Kong [West Kowloon]
 
20M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY120/US$17
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY75/US$11
G6507
Details of the Train G6507:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guangzhou South -13:13
2Humen [Dongguan] 13:3013:32
3Shenzhen North 13:5013:54
4Hong Kong [West Kowloon] 14:13-
19M
13:54
Shenzhen North
14:13
Hong Kong [West Kowloon]
 
19M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY120/US$17
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY75/US$11
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY226/US$32
G5807
Details of the Train G5807:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shenzhen [Futian] -14:05
2Hong Kong [West Kowloon] 14:19-
14M
14:05
Shenzhen [Futian]
14:19
Hong Kong [West Kowloon]
 
14M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY109/US$15
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY68/US$10
G5621
Details of the Train G5621:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shenzhen North -14:14
2Hong Kong [West Kowloon] 14:32-
18M
14:14
Shenzhen North
14:32
Hong Kong [West Kowloon]
 
18M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY120/US$17
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY75/US$11
G3003
Details of the Train G3003:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Xiamen -10:15
2Zhangzhou 10:4810:50
3Zhaoan 11:2811:30
4Chaoshan 11:5311:56
5Huidong 13:0913:11
6Huizhou South 13:2613:28
7Shenzhen North 14:0014:19
8Hong Kong [West Kowloon] 14:38-
19M
14:19
Shenzhen North
14:38
Hong Kong [West Kowloon]
 
19M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY120/US$17
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY75/US$11
G6517
Details of the Train G6517:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guangzhou South -13:49
2Shenzhen North 14:1914:24
3Hong Kong [West Kowloon] 14:43-
19M
14:24
Shenzhen North
14:43
Hong Kong [West Kowloon]
 
19M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY120/US$17
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY75/US$11
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY226/US$32
G5803
Details of the Train G5803:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shenzhen [Futian] -14:34
2Hong Kong [West Kowloon] 14:49-
15M
14:34
Shenzhen [Futian]
14:49
Hong Kong [West Kowloon]
 
15M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY109/US$15
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY68/US$10
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY204/US$29
G5647
Details of the Train G5647:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shenzhen North -14:35
2Shenzhen [Futian] 14:4314:45
3Hong Kong [West Kowloon] 14:59-
24M
14:35
Shenzhen North
14:59
Hong Kong [West Kowloon]
 
24M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY120/US$17
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY75/US$11
G6525
Details of the Train G6525:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guangzhou South -14:10
2Shenzhen North 14:4014:46
3Hong Kong [West Kowloon] 15:04-
18M
14:46
Shenzhen North
15:04
Hong Kong [West Kowloon]
 
18M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY120/US$17
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY75/US$11
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY226/US$32
G417
Details of the Train G417:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Nanning East -11:14
2Wuzhou South 12:4212:45
3Foshan West 13:5113:53
4Guangzhou South 14:1414:20
5Shenzhen North 14:4914:53
6Hong Kong [West Kowloon] 15:13-
19M
14:54
Shenzhen North
15:13
Hong Kong [West Kowloon]
 
19M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY120/US$17
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY75/US$11
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY226/US$32
G5809
Details of the Train G5809:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shenzhen [Futian] -15:09
2Hong Kong [West Kowloon] 15:24-
15M
15:09
Shenzhen [Futian]
15:24
Hong Kong [West Kowloon]
 
15M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY109/US$15
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY68/US$10
G6531
Details of the Train G6531:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guangzhou South -15:00
2Shenzhen North 15:3015:34
3Hong Kong [West Kowloon] 15:52-
18M
15:34
Shenzhen North
15:52
Hong Kong [West Kowloon]
 
18M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY120/US$17
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY75/US$11
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY226/US$32
G319
Details of the Train G319:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chongqing West -08:20
2Zunyi 09:3809:40
3Guiyang East 10:2810:32
4Guilin West 12:3412:38
5Zhaoqing East 14:2114:23
6Guangzhou South 14:5915:05
7Shenzhen North 15:3515:39
8Hong Kong [West Kowloon] 15:57-
18M
15:39
Shenzhen North
15:57
Hong Kong [West Kowloon]
 
18M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY120/US$17
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY75/US$11
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY226/US$32
G5623
Details of the Train G5623:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shenzhen North -15:45
2Hong Kong [West Kowloon] 16:03-
18M
15:45
Shenzhen North
16:03
Hong Kong [West Kowloon]
 
18M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY120/US$17
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY75/US$11
G5805
Details of the Train G5805:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shenzhen [Futian] -15:54
2Hong Kong [West Kowloon] 16:08-
14M
15:54
Shenzhen [Futian]
16:08
Hong Kong [West Kowloon]
 
14M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY109/US$15
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY68/US$10
G6537
Details of the Train G6537:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guangzhou South -15:25
2Humen [Dongguan] 15:4215:44
3Shenzhen North 16:0216:06
4Hong Kong [West Kowloon] 16:24-
18M
16:06
Shenzhen North
16:24
Hong Kong [West Kowloon]
 
18M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY120/US$17
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY75/US$11
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY226/US$32
G5605
Details of the Train G5605:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shenzhen North -16:21
2Hong Kong [West Kowloon] 16:39-
18M
16:21
Shenzhen North
16:39
Hong Kong [West Kowloon]
 
18M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY120/US$17
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY75/US$11
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY226/US$32
G407
Details of the Train G407:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Kunming South -09:21
2Guiyang North 11:2211:26
3Guilin West 13:3213:36
4Guangzhou South 15:5516:03
5Shenzhen North 16:3416:39
6Hong Kong [West Kowloon] 16:57-
18M
16:39
Shenzhen North
16:57
Hong Kong [West Kowloon]
 
18M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY120/US$17
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY75/US$11
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY226/US$32
G5635
Details of the Train G5635:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shenzhen North -16:43
2Shenzhen [Futian] 16:5116:53
3Hong Kong [West Kowloon] 17:07-
24M
16:43
Shenzhen North
17:07
Hong Kong [West Kowloon]
 
24M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY120/US$17
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY75/US$11
G5649
Details of the Train G5649:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shenzhen North -17:06
2Hong Kong [West Kowloon] 17:24-
18M
17:06
Shenzhen North
17:24
Hong Kong [West Kowloon]
 
18M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY120/US$17
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY75/US$11
G6519
Details of the Train G6519:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guangzhou South -16:33
2Qingsheng 16:4616:48
3Shenzhen North 17:0917:12
4Shenzhen [Futian] 17:2017:22
5Hong Kong [West Kowloon] 17:36-
24M
17:12
Shenzhen North
17:36
Hong Kong [West Kowloon]
 
24M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY120/US$17
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY75/US$11
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY226/US$32
G5827
Details of the Train G5827:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shenzhen [Futian] -17:16
2Hong Kong [West Kowloon] 17:30-
14M
17:16
Shenzhen [Futian]
17:30
Hong Kong [West Kowloon]
 
14M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY109/US$15
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY68/US$10
G6543
Details of the Train G6543:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guangzhou South -16:51
2Humen [Dongguan] 17:0817:13
3Guangmingcheng 17:2617:28
4Shenzhen North 17:3917:41
5Hong Kong [West Kowloon] 18:00-
19M
17:41
Shenzhen North
18:00
Hong Kong [West Kowloon]
 
19M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY120/US$17
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY75/US$11
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY226/US$32
G5813
Details of the Train G5813:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shenzhen [Futian] -17:56
2Hong Kong [West Kowloon] 18:10-
14M
17:56
Shenzhen [Futian]
18:10
Hong Kong [West Kowloon]
 
14M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY109/US$15
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY68/US$10
G6513
Details of the Train G6513:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guangzhou South -17:42
2Shenzhen North 18:1418:18
3Hong Kong [West Kowloon] 18:36-
18M
18:18
Shenzhen North
18:36
Hong Kong [West Kowloon]
 
18M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY120/US$17
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY75/US$11
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY226/US$32
G5651
Details of the Train G5651:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shenzhen North -18:26
2Shenzhen [Futian] 18:3418:39
3Hong Kong [West Kowloon] 18:53-
27M
18:26
Shenzhen North
18:53
Hong Kong [West Kowloon]
 
27M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY120/US$17
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY75/US$11
G5829
Details of the Train G5829:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shenzhen [Futian] -18:29
2Hong Kong [West Kowloon] 18:43-
14M
18:29
Shenzhen [Futian]
18:43
Hong Kong [West Kowloon]
 
14M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY109/US$15
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY68/US$10
G5601
Details of the Train G5601:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shenzhen North -18:45
2Hong Kong [West Kowloon] 19:03-
18M
18:45
Shenzhen North
19:03
Hong Kong [West Kowloon]
 
18M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY120/US$17
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY75/US$11
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY226/US$32
G3007
Details of the Train G3007:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Xiamen -14:53
2Zhangzhou 15:2515:27
3Yunxiao 15:5515:57
4Chaoshan 16:3016:33
5Puning 16:5416:56
6Lufeng [Guangdong] 17:2017:22
7Shenzhenpingshan 18:1518:17
8Shenzhen North 18:4219:00
9Hong Kong [West Kowloon] 19:19-
19M
19:00
Shenzhen North
19:19
Hong Kong [West Kowloon]
 
19M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY120/US$17
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY75/US$11
G6585
Details of the Train G6585:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guangzhou South -18:31
2Humen [Dongguan] 18:4818:50
3Shenzhen North 19:0719:13
4Shenzhen [Futian] 19:2119:23
5Hong Kong [West Kowloon] 19:37-
24M
19:10
Shenzhen North
19:34
Hong Kong [West Kowloon]
 
24M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY120/US$17
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY75/US$11
G5831
Details of the Train G5831:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shenzhen [Futian] -19:33
2Hong Kong [West Kowloon] 19:47-
14M
19:33
Shenzhen [Futian]
19:47
Hong Kong [West Kowloon]
 
14M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY109/US$15
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY68/US$10
G5607
Details of the Train G5607:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shenzhen North -19:35
2Hong Kong [West Kowloon] 19:54-
19M
19:35
Shenzhen North
19:54
Hong Kong [West Kowloon]
 
19M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY120/US$17
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY75/US$11
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY226/US$32
G5653
Details of the Train G5653:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shenzhen North -18:50
2Shenzhen [Futian] 18:5819:00
3Hong Kong [West Kowloon] 19:15-
24M
19:52
Shenzhen North
20:16
Hong Kong [West Kowloon]
 
24M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY120/US$17
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY75/US$11
G5603
Details of the Train G5603:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shenzhen North -20:03
2Shenzhen [Futian] 20:1120:13
3Hong Kong [West Kowloon] 20:27-
24M
20:03
Shenzhen North
20:27
Hong Kong [West Kowloon]
 
24M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY120/US$17
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY75/US$11
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY226/US$32
G5823
Details of the Train G5823:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shenzhen [Futian] -20:36
2Hong Kong [West Kowloon] 20:50-
14M
20:36
Shenzhen [Futian]
20:50
Hong Kong [West Kowloon]
 
14M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY109/US$15
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY68/US$10
G305
Details of the Train G305:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Tianjin West -10:58
2Baiyangdian 11:4211:44
3Shijiazhuang 12:2912:32
4Handan East 13:1113:14
5Zhengzhou East 14:0814:11
6Wuhan 15:5616:00
7Yueyang East 16:5016:52
8Changsha South 17:2617:30
9Hengyang East 18:0718:09
10Guangzhou South 20:0020:04
11Shenzhen North 20:3520:38
12Shenzhen [Futian] 20:4620:48
13Hong Kong [West Kowloon] 21:02-
24M
20:38
Shenzhen North
21:02
Hong Kong [West Kowloon]
 
24M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY120/US$17
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY75/US$11
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY226/US$32
G6391
Details of the Train G6391:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shantou -17:59
2Chaoshan 18:2218:25
3Lufeng [Guangdong] 19:0619:08
4Huizhou South 19:5519:57
5Shenzhen North 20:2920:49
6Hong Kong [West Kowloon] 21:07-
18M
20:49
Shenzhen North
21:07
Hong Kong [West Kowloon]
 
18M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY120/US$17
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY75/US$11
G5655
Details of the Train G5655:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shenzhen North -21:10
2Shenzhen [Futian] 21:1821:20
3Hong Kong [West Kowloon] 21:34-
24M
21:10
Shenzhen North
21:34
Hong Kong [West Kowloon]
 
24M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY120/US$17
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY75/US$11
G3005
Details of the Train G3005:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Xiamen -17:09
2Juemei 17:3517:37
3Zhangzhou 17:4817:50
4Raoping 18:3418:36
5Chaoshan 18:5318:57
6Shanwei 19:5019:52
7Huizhou South 20:2820:30
8Shenzhen North 21:0021:20
9Hong Kong [West Kowloon] 21:39-
19M
21:20
Shenzhen North
21:39
Hong Kong [West Kowloon]
 
19M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY120/US$17
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY75/US$11
G5825
Details of the Train G5825:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shenzhen [Futian] -21:49
2Hong Kong [West Kowloon] 22:03-
14M
21:49
Shenzhen [Futian]
22:03
Hong Kong [West Kowloon]
 
14M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY109/US$15
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY68/US$10
G99
Details of the Train G99:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai Hongqiao -14:10
2Hangzhou East 14:5815:01
3Jinhua 15:4715:49
4Shangrao 16:3216:35
5Nanchang West 17:3117:35
6Changsha South 18:5619:00
7Shaoguan 20:3420:36
8Guangzhou South 21:3321:37
9Shenzhen North 22:0822:11
10Hong Kong [West Kowloon] 22:30-
19M
22:11
Shenzhen North
22:30
Hong Kong [West Kowloon]
 
19M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY120/US$17
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY75/US$11
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY226/US$32
G6587
Details of the Train G6587:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guangzhou South -21:32
2Humen [Dongguan] 21:4921:55
3Shenzhen North 22:1322:16
4Shenzhen [Futian] 22:2422:26
5Hong Kong [West Kowloon] 22:40-
24M
22:16
Shenzhen North
22:40
Hong Kong [West Kowloon]
 
24M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY120/US$17
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY75/US$11
G6509
Details of the Train G6509:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guangzhou South -07:23
2Guangmingcheng 07:4807:50
3Shenzhen North 08:0008:07
4Shenzhen [Futian] 08:1508:17
5Hong Kong [West Kowloon] 08:31-
26M
08:05
Shenzhen North
08:31
Hong Kong [West Kowloon]
 
26M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY120/US$17
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY75/US$11
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY226/US$32
G6541
Details of the Train G6541:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guangzhou South -11:24
2Humen [Dongguan] 11:4111:47
3Shenzhen North 12:0512:10
4Shenzhen [Futian] 12:1812:20
5Hong Kong [West Kowloon] 12:35-
25M
12:10
Shenzhen North
12:35
Hong Kong [West Kowloon]
 
25M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY120/US$17
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY75/US$11
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY226/US$32
G6385
Details of the Train G6385:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chaoshan -12:43
2Puning 13:0413:06
3Lufeng [Guangdong] 13:3013:32
4Huidong 14:0814:10
5Shenzhen North 14:5415:12
6Hong Kong [West Kowloon] 15:31-
19M
15:12
Shenzhen North
15:31
Hong Kong [West Kowloon]
 
19M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY120/US$17
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY75/US$11
G79
Details of the Train G79:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Beijing West -10:00
2Shijiazhuang 11:0711:09
3Zhengzhou East 12:3112:34
4Wuhan 14:1714:20
5Changsha South 15:4015:44
6Guangzhou South 18:0518:08
7Shenzhen North 18:3718:40
8Hong Kong [West Kowloon] 18:58-
18M
18:40
Shenzhen North
18:58
Hong Kong [West Kowloon]
 
18M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY120/US$17
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY75/US$11
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY226/US$32
G6387
Details of the Train G6387:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chaoshan -19:51
2Puning 20:1220:14
3Kuitan 20:2920:36
4Huizhou South 21:3221:34
5Shenzhen North 22:0622:27
6Hong Kong [West Kowloon] 22:45-
18M
22:27
Shenzhen North
22:45
Hong Kong [West Kowloon]
 
18M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY120/US$17
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY75/US$11

See also:
Hong Kong to Shenzhen High Speed Train

How to Travel between Shenzhen and Hong Kong

Major Rail Lines from Shenzhen to:
Major Rail Lines from Hong Kong to:
- Last modified on Oct. 28, 2019 -
  • Customer Reviews
  • Questions & Answers
  •  
    5.039 Reviews
    Shellie
    Germany
    Posted on Nov. 14, 2019
    Tq so much Josey Zhao. Your information is very helpful and informative. It only took a few minutes for me to get the paper tickets from the counter. Very easy and fast.
    Alex
    Spain
    Posted on Nov. 01, 2019
    I study in China and always need to take trains between different citys. TCG is a good company to work with. It’s very easy to book train tickets online and collect paper tickets at train station. When I have some problems, I can talk with the staff over Wechat. Their service is very efficient. I recommend TCG.
    Rastogi
    USA
    Posted on Oct. 17, 2019
    We booked the round way tickets from HK to Shenzhen. The lady Ivy replied all my questions quickly. We paid via Alipay which was very convenient in China. Everything worked extremely well, I can only recommend TCG to anyone who is planning a trip by train in China
    SCHOLTEN
    Netherlands
    Posted on Oct. 09, 2019
    I’m very appreciate of your thoughtfulness and letting me know of the mistake that I made. Thanks so much Candy. You are the best :)
    Sean
    USA
    Posted on Sep. 21, 2019
    I am very satisfied with your service. You made us an easy trip in China. My Chinese friend told me I need to verify my passport at the station firstly, then I can buy tickets online. I was worried how to get the tickets. Thanks God, your company could help foreigners and book for me without verifying the passport.
    GRANNELLS
    Sri Lanka
    Posted on Sep. 13, 2019
    It has been our first time to come to China together. We need everything to be settled before we come to China. We did not book the tickets online, as we want to find a reliable travel agency to arrange our trip. We emailed several travel agencies, including travelchinaguide.com. We emailed them our schedule and TravelChinaGuide was the first one to reply us and they emailed us the detailed schedule, quotation and some travel tips. No doubt, we chose travelchinaguide, and it turned out TravelChinaGuide is a reliable travel agency....More
    Ezrul
    Malaysia
    Posted on Sep. 05, 2019
    Booking the train was very easy, we enjoyed a great time in China, this trip to China will be the most unforgettable experience in my life, if my friends visit China, I will definitely introduce your company to them.
    STEPANCHIKOVA
    Russia
    Posted on Aug. 28, 2019
    Because of all your detailed explanations about how to get the tickets, we picked up all our train tickets from the railway station, which all ran very smoothly. I would like to thank you so much for all your help with this whole process.
    TENNENT
    USA
    Posted on Aug. 20, 2019
    These guys provide a fantastic service. Booking from their website and making payment was really smooth and i got my confirmation after a few minutes, it released us by paying to a new comany which we used first time. The booking procedure was so easy and we will use them again in the very near future when we'd take a trip to northeast China.
    VICTORIA
    USA
    Posted on Aug. 10, 2019
    Everything went very smooth. We were 100% satisfied with your service. I'll certainly use TravelChinaGuide next time if I ever need to book train tickets in China. Happy days!
    1234
    Page 1 of 4