Home / Train /

Shenzhen to Hong Kong Train


There are around 90 high speed trains departing from Shenzhen North Station or Futian Station to Hong Kong West Kowloon Station. The bullet trains finish the running distance of about 40 kilometers (25 miles) in around 20 minutes. The ticket fare of a second class seat is CNY 68 between Hong Kong West Kowloon Railway Station and Shenzhen Futian Railway Station and CNY 75 between West Kowloon Railway Station and Shenzhen North Railway Station.

 

Shenzhen to Hong Kong Train Tickets Booking

Train Types
Departure Times
Departure Stations
Arrival Stations
Dep. (Earliest)
Filter
Train
Dep.
Arr.
Train
Dep.
Arr.
Duration
Seat TypePrice 
G5611
Details of the Train G5611:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shenzhen North -06:43
2Hong Kong [West Kowloon] 07:02-
19M
06:43
Shenzhen North
07:02
Hong Kong [West Kowloon]
 
19M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY120/US$18
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY75/US$11
G5637
Details of the Train G5637:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shenzhen North -07:41
2Hong Kong [West Kowloon] 08:00-
19M
07:41
Shenzhen North
08:00
Hong Kong [West Kowloon]
 
19M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY120/US$18
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY75/US$11
G5833
Details of the Train G5833:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shenzhen [Futian] -08:00
2Hong Kong [West Kowloon] 08:14-
15M
07:57
Shenzhen [Futian]
08:12
Hong Kong [West Kowloon]
 
15M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY109/US$17
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY68/US$10
G5609
Details of the Train G5609:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shenzhen North -08:00
2Hong Kong [West Kowloon] 08:19-
19M
08:00
Shenzhen North
08:19
Hong Kong [West Kowloon]
 
19M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY120/US$18
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY75/US$11
G6505
Details of the Train G6505:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guangzhou South -07:23
2Guangmingcheng 07:4807:50
3Shenzhen North 08:0008:05
4Shenzhen [Futian] 08:1308:15
5Hong Kong [West Kowloon] 08:29-
24M
08:05
Shenzhen North
08:29
Hong Kong [West Kowloon]
 
24M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY120/US$18
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY75/US$11
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY226/US$34
G5613
Details of the Train G5613:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
24M
08:26
Shenzhen North
08:50
Hong Kong [West Kowloon]
 
24M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY120/US$18
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY75/US$11
G5813
Details of the Train G5813:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shenzhen [Futian] -08:46
2Hong Kong [West Kowloon] 09:01-
15M
08:46
Shenzhen [Futian]
09:01
Hong Kong [West Kowloon]
 
15M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY109/US$17
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY68/US$10
G6547
Details of the Train G6547:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guangzhou South -19:05
2Guangmingcheng 19:3019:32
3Shenzhen North 19:4219:46
4Shenzhen [Futian] 19:54-
19M
08:55
Shenzhen North
09:14
Hong Kong [West Kowloon]
 
19M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY120/US$18
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY75/US$11
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY226/US$34
G5639
Details of the Train G5639:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
19M
09:00
Shenzhen North
09:19
Hong Kong [West Kowloon]
 
19M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY120/US$18
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY75/US$11
G5835
Details of the Train G5835:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shenzhen [Futian] -09:09
2Hong Kong [West Kowloon] 09:24-
15M
09:09
Shenzhen [Futian]
09:24
Hong Kong [West Kowloon]
 
15M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY109/US$17
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY68/US$10
G6523
Details of the Train G6523:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guangzhou South -08:30
2Humen [Dongguan] 08:4708:49
3Shenzhen North 09:0609:10
4Hong Kong [West Kowloon] 09:29-
19M
09:10
Shenzhen North
09:29
Hong Kong [West Kowloon]
 
19M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY120/US$18
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY75/US$11
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY226/US$34
G5625
Details of the Train G5625:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shenzhen North -09:41
2Hong Kong [West Kowloon] 09:59-
18M
09:41
Shenzhen North
09:59
Hong Kong [West Kowloon]
 
18M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY120/US$18
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY75/US$11
G6531
Details of the Train G6531:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guangzhou South -08:56
2Humen [Dongguan] 09:1309:19
3Guangmingcheng 09:3209:35
4Shenzhen North 09:4509:49
5Shenzhen [Futian] 09:5709:59
6Hong Kong [West Kowloon] 10:13-
24M
09:50
Shenzhen North
10:14
Hong Kong [West Kowloon]
 
24M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY120/US$18
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY75/US$11
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY226/US$34
G5815
Details of the Train G5815:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shenzhen [Futian] -09:53
2Hong Kong [West Kowloon] 10:08-
14M
09:52
Shenzhen [Futian]
10:06
Hong Kong [West Kowloon]
 
14M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY109/US$17
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY68/US$10
G6539
Details of the Train G6539:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guangzhou South -09:22
2Humen [Dongguan] 09:3909:41
3Shenzhen North 09:5810:03
4Hong Kong [West Kowloon] 10:22-
19M
10:03
Shenzhen North
10:22
Hong Kong [West Kowloon]
 
19M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY120/US$18
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY75/US$11
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY226/US$34
G5837
Details of the Train G5837:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shenzhen [Futian] -10:14
2Hong Kong [West Kowloon] 10:29-
15M
10:14
Shenzhen [Futian]
10:29
Hong Kong [West Kowloon]
 
15M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY109/US$17
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY68/US$10
G5641
Details of the Train G5641:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shenzhen North -10:18
2Hong Kong [West Kowloon] 10:37-
19M
10:18
Shenzhen North
10:37
Hong Kong [West Kowloon]
 
19M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY120/US$18
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY75/US$11
G6581
Details of the Train G6581:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guangzhou South -09:49
2Humen [Dongguan] 10:0610:08
3Shenzhen North 10:2510:31
4Hong Kong [West Kowloon] 10:52-
25M
10:32
Shenzhen North
10:57
Hong Kong [West Kowloon]
 
25M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY120/US$18
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY75/US$11
G5817
Details of the Train G5817:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shenzhen [Futian] -10:56
2Hong Kong [West Kowloon] 11:11-
14M
10:54
Shenzhen [Futian]
11:08
Hong Kong [West Kowloon]
 
14M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY109/US$17
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY68/US$10
G5627
Details of the Train G5627:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
19M
10:57
Shenzhen North
11:16
Hong Kong [West Kowloon]
 
19M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY120/US$18
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY75/US$11
G6507
Details of the Train G6507:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guangzhou South -10:30
2Shenzhen North 10:5911:02
3Hong Kong [West Kowloon] 11:21-
19M
11:02
Shenzhen North
11:21
Hong Kong [West Kowloon]
 
19M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY120/US$18
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY75/US$11
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY226/US$34
G6113
Details of the Train G6113:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Changsha South -07:45
2Zhuzhou [hunan] West 08:0008:02
3Chenzhou West 08:5809:00
4Shaoguan 09:3109:33
5Guangzhou South 10:31-
19M
11:07
Shenzhen North
11:26
Hong Kong [West Kowloon]
 
19M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY120/US$18
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY75/US$11
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY226/US$34
G6389
Details of the Train G6389:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chaoshan -08:39
2Chaoyang [Shantou] 08:5108:53
3Lufeng [Guangdong] 09:2609:28
4Shanwei 09:4309:45
5Shenzhen North 10:4711:13
6Hong Kong [West Kowloon] 11:32-
19M
11:13
Shenzhen North
11:32
Hong Kong [West Kowloon]
 
19M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY120/US$18
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY75/US$11
G5839
Details of the Train G5839:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shenzhen [Futian] -11:24
2Hong Kong [West Kowloon] 11:38-
14M
11:24
Shenzhen [Futian]
11:38
Hong Kong [West Kowloon]
 
14M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY109/US$17
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY68/US$10
G6517
Details of the Train G6517:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guangzhou South -10:53
2Shenzhen North 11:2311:26
3Hong Kong [West Kowloon] 11:44-
24M
11:29
Shenzhen North
11:53
Hong Kong [West Kowloon]
 
24M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY120/US$18
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY75/US$11
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY226/US$34
G5643
Details of the Train G5643:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shenzhen North -11:39
2Hong Kong [West Kowloon] 11:59-
20M
11:39
Shenzhen North
11:59
Hong Kong [West Kowloon]
 
20M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY120/US$18
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY75/US$11
G6525
Details of the Train G6525:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guangzhou South -11:13
2Shenzhen North 11:4211:45
3Shenzhen [Futian] 11:5311:56
4Hong Kong [West Kowloon] 12:10-
25M
11:45
Shenzhen North
12:10
Hong Kong [West Kowloon]
 
25M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY120/US$18
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY75/US$11
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY226/US$34
G5819
Details of the Train G5819:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shenzhen [Futian] -12:01
2Hong Kong [West Kowloon] 12:16-
15M
12:01
Shenzhen [Futian]
12:16
Hong Kong [West Kowloon]
 
15M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY109/US$17
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY68/US$10
G6549
Details of the Train G6549:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guangzhou South -11:23
2Humen [Dongguan] 11:4011:47
3Shenzhen North 12:0512:10
4Hong Kong [West Kowloon] 12:28-
18M
12:10
Shenzhen North
12:28
Hong Kong [West Kowloon]
 
18M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY120/US$18
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY75/US$11
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY226/US$34
G5629
Details of the Train G5629:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
19M
12:19
Shenzhen North
12:38
Hong Kong [West Kowloon]
 
19M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY120/US$18
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY75/US$11
G5841
Details of the Train G5841:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shenzhen [Futian] -12:30
2Hong Kong [West Kowloon] 12:44-
14M
12:30
Shenzhen [Futian]
12:44
Hong Kong [West Kowloon]
 
14M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY109/US$17
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY68/US$10
G5821
Details of the Train G5821:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shenzhen [Futian] -13:08
2Hong Kong [West Kowloon] 13:23-
15M
13:08
Shenzhen [Futian]
13:23
Hong Kong [West Kowloon]
 
15M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY109/US$17
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY68/US$10
G6541
Details of the Train G6541:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guangzhou South -12:13
2Humen [Dongguan] 12:3012:32
3Guangmingcheng 12:4512:56
4Shenzhen North 13:0613:09
5Hong Kong [West Kowloon] 13:29-
20M
13:09
Shenzhen North
13:29
Hong Kong [West Kowloon]
 
20M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY120/US$18
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY75/US$11
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY226/US$34
G5645
Details of the Train G5645:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shenzhen North -13:15
2Hong Kong [West Kowloon] 13:33-
18M
13:15
Shenzhen North
13:33
Hong Kong [West Kowloon]
 
18M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY120/US$18
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY75/US$11
G5801
Details of the Train G5801:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shenzhen [Futian] -13:24
2Hong Kong [West Kowloon] 13:38-
14M
13:24
Shenzhen [Futian]
13:38
Hong Kong [West Kowloon]
 
14M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY109/US$17
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY68/US$10
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY204/US$31
G5805
Details of the Train G5805:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shenzhen [Futian] -13:33
2Hong Kong [West Kowloon] 13:48-
15M
13:33
Shenzhen [Futian]
13:48
Hong Kong [West Kowloon]
 
15M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY109/US$17
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY68/US$10
G3001
Details of the Train G3001:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Fuzhou -08:25
2Putian 09:0709:09
3Quanzhou [Fujian] 09:3409:36
4Xiamen North 10:0210:06
5Chaoshan 11:1811:21
6Shenzhen North 13:1913:41
7Hong Kong [West Kowloon] 14:00-
19M
13:41
Shenzhen North
14:00
Hong Kong [West Kowloon]
 
19M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY120/US$18
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY75/US$11
G6509
Details of the Train G6509:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guangzhou South -13:10
2Humen [Dongguan] 13:2713:29
3Shenzhen North 13:4613:51
4Hong Kong [West Kowloon] 14:11-
20M
13:51
Shenzhen North
14:11
Hong Kong [West Kowloon]
 
20M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY120/US$18
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY75/US$11
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY226/US$34
G5823
Details of the Train G5823:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shenzhen [Futian] -14:12
2Hong Kong [West Kowloon] 14:27-
14M
14:15
Shenzhen [Futian]
14:29
Hong Kong [West Kowloon]
 
14M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY109/US$17
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY68/US$10
G5621
Details of the Train G5621:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
19M
14:16
Shenzhen North
14:35
Hong Kong [West Kowloon]
 
19M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY120/US$18
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY75/US$11
G6519
Details of the Train G6519:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guangzhou South -13:49
2Shenzhen North 14:1914:22
3Hong Kong [West Kowloon] 14:40-
19M
14:22
Shenzhen North
14:41
Hong Kong [West Kowloon]
 
19M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY120/US$18
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY75/US$11
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY226/US$34
G3003
Details of the Train G3003:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Xiamen -10:15
2Zhangzhou 10:4810:50
3Zhaoan 11:2811:30
4Chaoshan 11:5311:57
5Lufeng [Guangdong] 12:4212:45
6Huizhou South 13:3313:35
7Shenzhen North 14:0814:32
8Hong Kong [West Kowloon] 14:51-
19M
14:27
Shenzhen North
14:46
Hong Kong [West Kowloon]
 
19M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY120/US$18
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY75/US$11
G5807
Details of the Train G5807:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shenzhen [Futian] -14:51
2Hong Kong [West Kowloon] 15:08-
14M
14:39
Shenzhen [Futian]
14:53
Hong Kong [West Kowloon]
 
14M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY109/US$17
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY68/US$10
G5647
Details of the Train G5647:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
20M
14:45
Shenzhen North
15:05
Hong Kong [West Kowloon]
 
20M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY120/US$18
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY75/US$11
G6527
Details of the Train G6527:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guangzhou South -14:20
2Shenzhen North 14:5014:56
3Hong Kong [West Kowloon] 15:16-
20M
14:56
Shenzhen North
15:16
Hong Kong [West Kowloon]
 
20M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY120/US$18
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY75/US$11
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY226/US$34
G5803
Details of the Train G5803:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shenzhen [Futian] -14:41
2Hong Kong [West Kowloon] 14:56-
15M
14:56
Shenzhen [Futian]
15:11
Hong Kong [West Kowloon]
 
15M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY109/US$17
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY68/US$10
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY204/US$31
G5825
Details of the Train G5825:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shenzhen [Futian] -15:20
2Hong Kong [West Kowloon] 15:36-
14M
15:20
Shenzhen [Futian]
15:34
Hong Kong [West Kowloon]
 
14M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY109/US$17
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY68/US$10
G5623
Details of the Train G5623:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
19M
15:43
Shenzhen North
16:02
Hong Kong [West Kowloon]
 
19M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY120/US$18
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY75/US$11
G5809
Details of the Train G5809:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shenzhen [Futian] -15:55
2Hong Kong [West Kowloon] 16:10-
14M
15:56
Shenzhen [Futian]
16:10
Hong Kong [West Kowloon]
 
14M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY109/US$17
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY68/US$10
G6543
Details of the Train G6543:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guangzhou South -15:25
2Humen [Dongguan] 15:4215:44
3Shenzhen North 16:0116:04
4Hong Kong [West Kowloon] 16:23-
18M
16:04
Shenzhen North
16:22
Hong Kong [West Kowloon]
 
18M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY120/US$18
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY75/US$11
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY226/US$34
G5649
Details of the Train G5649:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
19M
16:09
Shenzhen North
16:28
Hong Kong [West Kowloon]
 
19M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY120/US$18
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY75/US$11
G5827
Details of the Train G5827:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shenzhen [Futian] -16:24
2Hong Kong [West Kowloon] 16:39-
15M
16:24
Shenzhen [Futian]
16:39
Hong Kong [West Kowloon]
 
15M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY109/US$17
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY68/US$10
G5605
Details of the Train G5605:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
20M
16:25
Shenzhen North
16:45
Hong Kong [West Kowloon]
 
20M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY120/US$18
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY75/US$11
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY226/US$34
G6511
Details of the Train G6511:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guangzhou South -15:51
2Humen [Dongguan] 16:0816:10
3Shenzhen North 16:2716:32
4Hong Kong [West Kowloon] 16:50-
18M
16:32
Shenzhen North
16:50
Hong Kong [West Kowloon]
 
18M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY120/US$18
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY75/US$11
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY226/US$34
G311
Details of the Train G311:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Kunming South -09:21
2Guiyang North 11:2211:26
3Guilin West 13:3213:36
4Guangzhou South 15:5616:02
5Shenzhen North 16:3216:37
6Hong Kong [West Kowloon] 16:55-
18M
16:37
Shenzhen North
16:55
Hong Kong [West Kowloon]
 
18M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY120/US$18
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY75/US$11
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY226/US$34
G6521
Details of the Train G6521:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guangzhou South -11:17
2Shenzhen North 11:4611:49
3Shenzhen [Futian] 11:57-
24M
16:52
Shenzhen North
17:16
Hong Kong [West Kowloon]
 
24M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY120/US$18
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY75/US$11
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY226/US$34
G5631
Details of the Train G5631:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
19M
17:10
Shenzhen North
17:29
Hong Kong [West Kowloon]
 
19M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY120/US$18
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY75/US$11
G5849
Details of the Train G5849:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shenzhen [Futian] -17:23
2Hong Kong [West Kowloon] 17:38-
15M
17:23
Shenzhen [Futian]
17:38
Hong Kong [West Kowloon]
 
15M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY109/US$17
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY68/US$10
G5651
Details of the Train G5651:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
19M
17:28
Shenzhen North
17:47
Hong Kong [West Kowloon]
 
19M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY120/US$18
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY75/US$11
G6551
Details of the Train G6551:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guangzhou South -16:52
2Qingsheng 17:0517:07
3Guangmingcheng 17:2417:29
4Shenzhen North 17:3917:43
5Shenzhen [Futian] 17:5117:53
6Hong Kong [West Kowloon] 18:07-
25M
17:43
Shenzhen North
18:08
Hong Kong [West Kowloon]
 
25M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY120/US$18
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY75/US$11
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY226/US$34
G5829
Details of the Train G5829:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shenzhen [Futian] -17:44
2Hong Kong [West Kowloon] 17:59-
14M
17:49
Shenzhen [Futian]
18:03
Hong Kong [West Kowloon]
 
14M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY109/US$17
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY68/US$10
G5601
Details of the Train G5601:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
19M
18:18
Shenzhen North
18:37
Hong Kong [West Kowloon]
 
19M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY120/US$18
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY75/US$11
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY226/US$34
G6585
Details of the Train G6585:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guangzhou South -17:43
2Shenzhen North 18:1518:23
3Hong Kong [West Kowloon] 18:42-
19M
18:23
Shenzhen North
18:42
Hong Kong [West Kowloon]
 
19M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY120/US$18
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY75/US$11
G5851
Details of the Train G5851:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shenzhen [Futian] -18:33
2Hong Kong [West Kowloon] 18:48-
15M
18:33
Shenzhen [Futian]
18:48
Hong Kong [West Kowloon]
 
15M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY109/US$17
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY68/US$10
G5633
Details of the Train G5633:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
19M
18:34
Shenzhen North
18:53
Hong Kong [West Kowloon]
 
19M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY120/US$18
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY75/US$11
G79
Details of the Train G79:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Beijing West -10:00
2Shijiazhuang 11:0711:09
3Zhengzhou East 12:3112:34
4Wuhan 14:1714:20
5Changsha South 15:3815:41
6Guangzhou South 18:0118:06
7Shenzhen North 18:3518:40
8Hong Kong [West Kowloon] 18:58-
18M
18:40
Shenzhen North
18:58
Hong Kong [West Kowloon]
 
18M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY120/US$18
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY75/US$11
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY226/US$34
G5653
Details of the Train G5653:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shenzhen North -18:50
2Shenzhen [Futian] 18:5819:00
3Hong Kong [West Kowloon] 19:15-
25M
18:50
Shenzhen North
19:15
Hong Kong [West Kowloon]
 
25M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY120/US$18
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY75/US$11
G5831
Details of the Train G5831:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shenzhen [Futian] -18:53
2Hong Kong [West Kowloon] 19:08-
15M
18:53
Shenzhen [Futian]
19:08
Hong Kong [West Kowloon]
 
15M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY109/US$17
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY68/US$10
G3007
Details of the Train G3007:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Xiamen -14:53
2Zhangzhou 15:2515:27
3Yunxiao 15:5515:57
4Chaoshan 16:3016:33
5Puning 16:5817:00
6Lufeng [Guangdong] 17:2517:27
7Huizhou South 18:1318:15
8Shenzhen North 18:4719:06
9Hong Kong [West Kowloon] 19:25-
19M
19:06
Shenzhen North
19:25
Hong Kong [West Kowloon]
 
19M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY120/US$18
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY75/US$11
G6529
Details of the Train G6529:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Foshan West -14:22
2Guangzhou South 14:4214:48
3Shenzhen North 15:17-
20M
19:11
Shenzhen North
19:31
Hong Kong [West Kowloon]
 
20M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY120/US$18
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY75/US$11
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY226/US$34
G6513
Details of the Train G6513:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guangzhou South -18:37
2Humen [Dongguan] 18:5418:56
3Shenzhen North 19:1319:17
4Shenzhen [Futian] 19:2519:27
5Hong Kong [West Kowloon] 19:41-
24M
19:17
Shenzhen North
19:41
Hong Kong [West Kowloon]
 
24M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY120/US$18
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY75/US$11
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY226/US$34
G5607
Details of the Train G5607:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
26M
19:37
Shenzhen North
20:03
Hong Kong [West Kowloon]
 
26M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY120/US$18
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY75/US$11
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY226/US$34
G5853
Details of the Train G5853:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shenzhen [Futian] -19:43
2Hong Kong [West Kowloon] 19:57-
15M
19:42
Shenzhen [Futian]
19:57
Hong Kong [West Kowloon]
 
15M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY109/US$17
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY68/US$10
G6545
Details of the Train G6545:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guangzhou South -19:08
2Humen [Dongguan] 19:2519:27
3Shenzhen North 19:4419:49
4Hong Kong [West Kowloon] 20:08-
25M
19:44
Shenzhen North
20:09
Hong Kong [West Kowloon]
 
25M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY120/US$18
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY75/US$11
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY226/US$34
G5635
Details of the Train G5635:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
19M
19:57
Shenzhen North
20:16
Hong Kong [West Kowloon]
 
19M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY120/US$18
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY75/US$11
G5603
Details of the Train G5603:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
24M
20:12
Shenzhen North
20:36
Hong Kong [West Kowloon]
 
24M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY120/US$18
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY75/US$11
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY226/US$34
G5655
Details of the Train G5655:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shenzhen North -20:32
2Shenzhen [Futian] 20:4020:42
3Hong Kong [West Kowloon] 20:56-
24M
20:32
Shenzhen North
20:56
Hong Kong [West Kowloon]
 
24M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY120/US$18
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY75/US$11
G5855
Details of the Train G5855:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shenzhen [Futian] -20:47
2Hong Kong [West Kowloon] 21:03-
15M
20:48
Shenzhen [Futian]
21:03
Hong Kong [West Kowloon]
 
15M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY109/US$17
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY68/US$10
G6587
Details of the Train G6587:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guangzhou South -20:25
2Humen [Dongguan] 20:4220:48
3Shenzhen North 21:0621:10
4Shenzhen [Futian] 21:1821:20
5Hong Kong [West Kowloon] 21:34-
24M
21:10
Shenzhen North
21:34
Hong Kong [West Kowloon]
 
24M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY120/US$18
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY75/US$11
G3005
Details of the Train G3005:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Xiamen -17:09
2Juemei 17:3517:37
3Zhangzhou 17:4817:50
4Raoping 18:3418:36
5Chaoshan 18:5318:58
6Shanwei 19:5419:56
7Huizhou South 20:3220:34
8Shenzhen North 21:0321:23
9Hong Kong [West Kowloon] 21:42-
19M
21:23
Shenzhen North
21:42
Hong Kong [West Kowloon]
 
19M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY120/US$18
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY75/US$11
G99
Details of the Train G99:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai Hongqiao -14:10
2Hangzhou East 14:5815:01
3Jinhua 15:4515:47
4Shangrao 16:3016:34
5Nanchang West 17:3017:35
6Changsha South 18:5518:58
7Shaoguan 20:3320:35
8Guangzhou South 21:32-
18M
22:11
Shenzhen North
22:29
Hong Kong [West Kowloon]
 
18M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY120/US$18
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY75/US$11
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY226/US$34
G6501
Details of the Train G6501:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guangzhou South -06:48
2Shenzhen North 07:2007:24
3Hong Kong [West Kowloon] 07:43-
19M
07:24
Shenzhen North
07:43
Hong Kong [West Kowloon]
 
19M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY120/US$18
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY75/US$11
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY226/US$34
G6515
Details of the Train G6515:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guangzhou South -09:51
2Humen [Dongguan] 10:0810:10
3Shenzhen North 10:2710:32
4Shenzhen [Futian] 10:40-
19M
08:37
Shenzhen North
08:56
Hong Kong [West Kowloon]
 
19M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY120/US$18
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY75/US$11
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY226/US$34
G6533
Details of the Train G6533:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guangzhou South -14:55
2Humen [Dongguan] 15:1215:14
3Shenzhen North 15:3115:35
4Shenzhen [Futian] 15:43-
24M
12:40
Shenzhen North
13:04
Hong Kong [West Kowloon]
 
24M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY120/US$18
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY75/US$11
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY226/US$34
G6583
Details of the Train G6583:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guangzhou South -12:26
2Shenzhen North 12:5512:59
3Hong Kong [West Kowloon] 13:18-
19M
12:59
Shenzhen North
13:18
Hong Kong [West Kowloon]
 
19M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY120/US$18
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY75/US$11
G6381
Details of the Train G6381:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chaoshan -10:44
2Chaoyang [Shantou] 10:5610:58
3Lufeng [Guangdong] 11:3511:37
4Shenzhenpingshan 12:3012:32
5Shenzhen North 12:5513:23
6Hong Kong [West Kowloon] 13:44-
19M
13:24
Shenzhen North
13:43
Hong Kong [West Kowloon]
 
19M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY120/US$18
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY75/US$11
G6385
Details of the Train G6385:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chaoshan -12:48
2Puning 13:0913:11
3Lufeng [Guangdong] 13:3513:37
4Huizhou South 14:2414:26
5Shenzhen North 14:5815:32
6Hong Kong [West Kowloon] 15:52-
20M
15:32
Shenzhen North
15:52
Hong Kong [West Kowloon]
 
20M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY120/US$18
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY75/US$11
G6383
Details of the Train G6383:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chaoshan -17:32
2Lufeng [Guangdong] 18:1318:18
3Huidong 18:5418:56
4Shenzhenpingshan 19:1719:19
5Shenzhen North 19:4320:03
6Hong Kong [West Kowloon] 20:22-
19M
20:03
Shenzhen North
20:22
Hong Kong [West Kowloon]
 
19M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY120/US$18
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY75/US$11
G6387
Details of the Train G6387:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chaoshan -19:59
2Puning 20:2420:28
3Huizhou South 21:3521:38
4Shenzhen North 22:1122:36
5Hong Kong [West Kowloon] 22:55-
24M
22:31
Shenzhen North
22:55
Hong Kong [West Kowloon]
 
24M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY120/US$18
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY75/US$11
 
 
Major Rail Lines from Hong Kong to:

Major Rail Lines from Shenzhen to:
- Last modified on Apr. 15, 2019 -
  • Customer Reviews
  • Questions & Answers
  •  
    5.020 Reviews
    Mr.Nicklas
    Denmark
    Posted on May. 01, 2019
    I was very pleased with your service provided with swift replies, so all in all a very positive experience.
    The train itself was comfortable and of high standard. In regards to check in I'd recommend to be in good time at the station in order to avoid stress, but otherwise it was more relaxed than checking in at an airport for instance.
    Mr.Rehman
    British
    Posted on Apr. 25, 2019
    My journey from Hong Kong to Shenzhen was very comfortable and pleasant. The carriage was very clean, the staff very courteous and pleasant. Also the seats were very comfy even for me (6ft 4in). I will definitely use this train service in future.
    Ms.Seibert
    Germany
    Posted on Apr. 18, 2019
    I was very satisfied with the booking, everything was great and there were no problems. We travelled from Shenzhen to HK with the bullet train and everything was allright too. When we arrived at the check-in, we showed the booking confirmation and got the tickets. There was a waiting hall with seats and when the train arrived, it was no problem to find the right seat. The train was very clean, and the toilets were clean too. All in all we were very happy!
    Mr.Rod
    United Kingdom
    Posted on Apr. 12, 2019
    The service provided by you (and your company) for my train trip and transfer was excellent and I can highly recommend your helpful, excellent service and timely response.
    cynthia cruz
    usa
    Posted on Apr. 10, 2019
    Very easy to pick up tickets. Had a comfortable time in train. Will use Travel China Guide again.
    Mr.Hansana
    USA
    Posted on Mar. 26, 2019
    Thank you and TravelChinaGuide.com for all your assistance in helping me book our train tickets. Your immediate communication and updates made me feel confident and secure that everything was taken care of. Thank you again and I will be sure to recommend your services to others!
    Mr.Karlsen
    Norway
    Posted on Mar. 15, 2019
    I just want to say I am very happy with your work and service. You made my train travel here in China much more easy and convenient.
    Mr.Wouter
    Netherlands
    Posted on Mar. 09, 2019
    I am happy that I booked al my tickets wit you. Everything went well and we had no problems at all. Thank you so much!
    Mr.PYZER
    United Kingdom
    Posted on Mar. 02, 2019
    Many thanks for booking the train tickets for me and a colleague recently. This was a new experience for me, but when we arrived at the hotel the tickets were there waiting for us! Taking the train in China was also a new experience and very enjoyable! Chinese railways are so efficient and clean with friendly staff! Thank you once again.
    Mr.Markulic
    Croatia
    Posted on Feb. 25, 2019
    Our trip went very smooth and we did not have any issues with the tickets you provided us. Coming to the train station two hours before the departure was more than enough time, just like you advised us. The train was punctual and our seats comfortable.
    12
    Page 1 of 2