Home / Train /

Fuzhou to Yiwu Train

Presently, Fuzhou Railway Station operates 12 high speed trains to Yiwu Railway Station. 2h45m to3h10m are required for these Fuzhou to Yiwu high speed trains to complete the journey as long as 572 kilometers (355 miles). They also stop at railway stations like Nanping North, Wuyishan East, Shangrao, Jiangshan, Quzhou and Jinhua. The ticket price for a first class seat is CNY 437 and for a second class seat is CNY 259.5.

What’s more, 1 normal train runs from Fuzhou Railway Station to Yiwu Railway Station, taking 12 hours. A soft sleeper costs CNY 296 and a hard sleeper costs CNY 174.
 

Fuzhou to Yiwu Train Tickets Booking

Train Types
Departure Times
Dep. (Earliest)
Filter
Train
Dep.
Arr.
Train
Dep.
Arr.
Duration
Seat TypePrice 
G1672
Details of the Train G1672:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Fuzhou -06:55
2Nanping North 07:2907:31
3Wuyishan East 07:5707:59
4Shangrao 08:2908:33
5Jiangshan 08:5809:05
6Quzhou 09:1609:18
7Jinhua 09:3909:41
8Yiwu 09:5709:59
9Hangzhou East 10:3310:36
10Huzhou 10:5710:59
11Yixing 11:1611:18
12Liyang 11:2911:31
13Lishui [Nanjing] 11:4711:49
14Nanjing South 12:04-
3H2M
06:55
Fuzhou
09:57
Yiwu
 
3H2M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY437/US$63
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY259.5/US$37
VIP Class Seat
VIP Class Seat
CNY493.5/US$71
G1632
Details of the Train G1632:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Fuzhou -07:59
2Gutian North 08:2408:26
3Nanping North 08:4008:42
4Jianou West 08:5809:00
5Wufushan 09:3409:36
6Shangrao 09:4709:53
7Quzhou 10:2410:26
8Jinhua 10:4710:49
9Yiwu 11:0511:07
10Hangzhou East 11:3811:42
11Jiaxing South 12:0512:07
12Shanghai Hongqiao 12:35-
3H6M
07:59
Fuzhou
11:05
Yiwu
 
3H6M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY437/US$63
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY259.5/US$37
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY819/US$118
G1676
Details of the Train G1676:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Xiamen -07:50
2Jinjiang 08:3008:32
3Quanzhou [Fujian] 08:4308:45
4Putian 09:1009:12
5Fuqing 09:3209:34
6Fuzhou South 09:4910:02
7Fuzhou 10:1810:30
8Minqing North 10:4910:51
9Gutian North 11:0211:04
10Nanping North 11:1811:24
11Jianou West 11:4011:42
12Shangrao 12:2212:27
13Jinhua 13:1313:20
14Yiwu 13:3613:38
15Hangzhou East 14:1114:15
16Deqing 14:2814:30
17Huzhou 14:4314:45
18Changxing 14:5414:56
19Yixing 15:0915:11
20Lishui [Nanjing] 15:3315:35
21Nanjing South 15:50-
3H6M
10:30
Fuzhou
13:36
Yiwu
 
3H6M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY437/US$63
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY259.5/US$37
VIP Class Seat
VIP Class Seat
CNY493.5/US$71
K526
Details of the Train K526:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Fuzhou -12:08
2Nanping South 14:4515:10
3Jianou 16:0716:11
4Jianyang [Fujian] 16:5216:58
5Wuyishan 17:4417:50
6Shangrao 20:4020:46
7Yushan 21:0721:10
8Quzhou 22:1022:13
9Jinhua 23:1823:25
10Yiwu 23:5900:02
11Zhuji 00:3400:42
12Hangzhou East 02:0502:11
13Jiaxing 03:0103:04
14Shanghai South 03:5804:14
15Suzhou [Jiangsu] 05:3105:35
16Wuxi [Jiangsu] 06:0306:07
17Changzhou 06:3406:37
18Nanjing 08:10-
11H51M
12:08
Fuzhou
23:59
Yiwu
 
11H51M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY296/US$43
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY174/US$25
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY93/US$13
G1638
Details of the Train G1638:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Fuzhou -12:58
2Nanping North 13:3413:37
3Jianou West 13:5313:56
4Shangrao 14:3614:38
5Quzhou 15:0815:10
6Yiwu 15:4315:45
7Hangzhou East 16:1716:21
8Tongxiang 16:3816:40
9Jiaxing South 16:5116:53
10Shanghai Hongqiao 17:21-
2H45M
12:58
Fuzhou
15:43
Yiwu
 
2H45M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY437/US$63
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY259.5/US$37
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY819/US$118
G1642
Details of the Train G1642:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Fuzhou -14:57
2Nanping North 15:3115:33
3Wuyishan East 15:5916:01
4Shangrao 16:3116:34
5Quzhou 17:0517:08
6Jinhua 17:3117:39
7Yiwu 17:5517:58
8Hangzhou East 18:32-
2H58M
14:57
Fuzhou
17:55
Yiwu
 
2H58M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY437/US$63
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY259.5/US$37
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY819/US$118
G1662
Details of the Train G1662:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Longyan -12:02
2Nanjing [Fujian] 12:3312:35
3Zhangzhou 12:5012:52
4Xiamen North 13:1213:16
5Quanzhou [Fujian] 13:4113:43
6Putian 14:0814:10
7Fuzhou South 14:4014:48
8Fuzhou 15:0415:09
9Nanping North 15:4315:47
10Wuyishan East 16:1416:16
11Shangrao 16:4516:48
12Jiangshan 17:1317:24
13Quzhou 17:3517:37
14Jinhua 17:5818:01
15Yiwu 18:1718:19
16Hangzhou East 18:5519:05
17Huzhou 19:2619:32
18Yixing 19:4919:51
19Liyang 20:0320:09
20Lishui [Nanjing] 20:2520:30
21Nanjing South 20:4621:03
22Chuzhou 21:2121:27
23Bengbu South 21:56-
3H8M
15:09
Fuzhou
18:17
Yiwu
 
3H8M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY437/US$63
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY259.5/US$37
VIP Class Seat
VIP Class Seat
CNY493.5/US$71
G1656
Details of the Train G1656:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Xiamen North -14:10
2Quanzhou [Fujian] 14:3514:37
3Putian 15:0215:05
4Fuzhou 15:5215:56
5Nanping North 16:3016:34
6Jianou West 16:5016:52
7Wuyishan East 17:0717:09
8Wufushan 17:3317:35
9Shangrao 17:4617:48
10Yushan South 18:0318:05
11Quzhou 18:2518:27
12Jinhua 18:4818:50
13Yiwu 19:0619:08
14Hangzhou East 19:4019:44
15Jiaxing South 20:0720:09
16Shanghai Hongqiao 20:38-
3H10M
15:56
Fuzhou
19:06
Yiwu
 
3H10M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY437/US$63
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY259.5/US$37
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY819/US$118
G1668
Details of the Train G1668:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Xiamen North -15:36
2Quanzhou [Fujian] 16:0116:03
3Putian 16:2816:30
4Fuzhou South 17:0017:03
5Fuzhou 17:1917:32
6Gutian North 17:5717:59
7Wuyishan East 18:3518:37
8Wufushan 19:0019:02
9Shangrao 19:1319:16
10Quzhou 19:4719:49
11Jinhua 20:1020:12
12Yiwu 20:2820:30
13Hangzhou East 21:0421:08
14Deqing 21:2121:23
15Huzhou 21:3621:38
16Yixing 21:5521:57
17Liyang 22:0822:10
18Nanjing South 22:36-
2H56M
17:32
Fuzhou
20:28
Yiwu
 
2H56M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY437/US$63
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY259.5/US$37
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY819/US$118
G1640
Details of the Train G1640:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Fuzhou -17:55
2Gutian North 18:2018:22
3Jianou West 18:4718:49
4Wuyishan East 19:0419:06
5Shangrao 19:3719:43
6Quzhou 20:1320:15
7Jinhua 20:3720:40
8Yiwu 20:5620:58
9Zhuji 21:1221:25
10Hangzhou East 21:4821:50
11Jiaxing South 22:1322:15
12Shanghai Hongqiao 22:44-
3H1M
17:55
Fuzhou
20:56
Yiwu
 
3H1M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY437/US$63
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY259.5/US$37
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY819/US$118
G1658
Details of the Train G1658:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Xiamen North -16:17
2Jinjiang 16:3516:37
3Quanzhou [Fujian] 16:4816:50
4Putian 17:1517:17
5Fuqing 17:3617:38
6Fuzhou 18:0518:11
7Nanping North 18:4518:47
8Jianou West 19:0319:05
9Wuyishan East 19:2119:23
10Shangrao 19:5219:56
11Quzhou 20:2720:31
12Longyou 20:4320:44
13Jinhua 20:5921:01
14Yiwu 21:1721:19
15Hangzhou East 21:5221:55
16Jiaxing South 22:1822:20
17Shanghai Hongqiao 22:48-
3H6M
18:11
Fuzhou
21:17
Yiwu
 
3H6M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY437/US$63
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY259.5/US$37
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY819/US$118
G1660
Details of the Train G1660:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Xiamen North -17:07
2Quanzhou [Fujian] 17:3217:34
3Putian 18:0018:02
4Fuzhou 18:4518:49
5Gutian North 19:1419:16
6Nanping North 19:3019:32
7Wuyishan East 19:5920:01
8Shangrao 20:3020:34
9Yushan South 20:5020:52
10Jinhua 21:2821:31
11Yiwu 21:4721:49
12Zhuji 22:0422:07
13Hangzhou East 22:3022:39
14Shanghai Hongqiao 23:26-
2H58M
18:49
Fuzhou
21:47
Yiwu
 
2H58M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY437/US$63
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY259.5/US$37
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY819/US$118

Running Route of Fuzhou - Yiwu High Speed Train

Fuzhou - Shangrao High Speed Railway Line: Constituted as an important section of Hefei - Fuzhou High Speed Railway Line, Fuzhou - Shangrao High Speed Railway Line is 340 kilometers (211 miles) in length, linking railway stations including Nanping North and Jianou West.

Shangrao - Yiwu High Speed Railway Line: As part of Shanghai - Kunming High Speed Railway Line, this section of high speed railway line is 232 kilometers (144 miles) in length, connecting railway stations of Jiangshan, Quzhou and Jinhua.
 

Yiwu to Fuzhou Train

13 Yiwu to Fuzhou high speed trains are available, taking 3 to 4 hours.

 See detailed Fuzhou Train Schedule & Yiwu Train Schedule

Major Rail Lines from Fuzhou to:
 Major Rail Lines from Yiwu to:
- Last modified on Nov. 07, 2019 -
Ask a Question
Question Summary (100 characters)
Details (optional) (2,000 characters)