Home / Train /

Fuzhou to Yiwu Train

Presently, Fuzhou Railway Station operates 12 high speed trains to Yiwu Railway Station. 2h45m to3h10m are required for these Fuzhou to Yiwu high speed trains to complete the journey as long as 572 kilometers (355 miles). They also stop at railway stations like Nanping North, Wuyishan East, Shangrao, Jiangshan, Quzhou and Jinhua. The ticket price for a first class seat is CNY 437 and for a second class seat is CNY 259.5.

What’s more, 1 normal train runs from Fuzhou Railway Station to Yiwu Railway Station, taking 12 hours. A soft sleeper costs CNY 296 and a hard sleeper costs CNY 174.
 

Fuzhou to Yiwu Train Tickets Booking

Train
Dep.
Arr.
TrainDep.Arr.Duration
K1092
Details of the Train K1092:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Fuzhou -07:03
2Ningde 08:0408:07
3Zhouning 08:3608:39
4Pingnan 08:5709:00
5Jianou East 10:0110:04
6Zhenghe 10:1810:21
7Songxi 10:4010:44
8Qingyuan [Zhejiang] 10:5811:04
9Longquanshi 11:3811:42
10Songyang 12:1612:24
11Suichang 12:4813:13
12Longyou South 13:3413:44
13Quzhou 14:5315:34
14Jinhua 16:3016:36
15Yiwu 17:1717:22
16Hangzhou 18:4719:08
17Shanghai South 21:3122:00
18Suzhou [Jiangsu] 23:1123:15
19Wuxi [Jiangsu] 23:4323:46
20Changzhou 00:3100:35
21Nanjing 02:3602:43
22Chuzhou North 03:2103:24
23Bengbu 04:4804:55
24Guzhen [Anhui] 05:2605:30
25Suzhou [Anhui] 06:0206:06
26Huaibei 07:1207:17
27Xuzhou 08:42-
10H11M
07:00
Fuzhou
17:11
Yiwu
 
10H11M
D3236
Details of the Train D3236:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Fuzhou South -08:18
2Lianjiang [Fujian] 08:3708:39
3Luoyuan 08:5408:56
4Xiapu 09:2509:27
5Fuding 09:4709:49
6Pingyang [Zhejiang] 10:1110:13
7Ruian 10:2210:30
8Wenzhou South 10:4110:45
9Qingtian 11:0411:06
10Lishui [Zhejiang] 11:2611:28
11Jinyun West 11:4111:43
12Yongkang South 11:5311:55
13Wuyi North 12:0712:09
14Yiwu 12:3512:38
15Hangzhou East 13:1513:20
16Huzhou 13:4213:44
17Yixing 14:0214:05
18Nanjing South 14:44-
4H17M
08:18
Fuzhou South
12:35
Yiwu
 
4H17M
G1676
Details of the Train G1676:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Xiamen -07:56
2Jinjiang 08:3508:37
3Quanzhou [Fujian] 08:4808:50
4Hanjiang 09:2209:24
5Fuqing 09:3709:39
6Fuzhou South 09:5410:00
7Fuzhou 10:1710:22
8Minqing North 10:4110:43
9Gutian North 10:5410:56
10Yanping 11:1011:12
11Wuyishan North 11:4611:48
12Shangrao 12:1012:20
13Yushan South 12:3612:38
14Jinhua 13:1313:20
15Yiwu 13:3613:38
16Hangzhou East 14:1114:14
17Huzhou 14:3514:37
18Changxing 14:4614:48
19Yixing 15:0115:03
20Liyang 15:1415:16
21Lishui [Nanjing] 15:3215:34
22Nanjing South 15:49-
3H36M
10:00
Fuzhou South
13:36
Yiwu
 
3H36M
G1676
Details of the Train G1676:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Xiamen -07:56
2Jinjiang 08:3508:37
3Quanzhou [Fujian] 08:4808:50
4Hanjiang 09:2209:24
5Fuqing 09:3709:39
6Fuzhou South 09:5410:00
7Fuzhou 10:1710:22
8Minqing North 10:4110:43
9Gutian North 10:5410:56
10Yanping 11:1011:12
11Wuyishan North 11:4611:48
12Shangrao 12:1012:20
13Yushan South 12:3612:38
14Jinhua 13:1313:20
15Yiwu 13:3613:38
16Hangzhou East 14:1114:14
17Huzhou 14:3514:37
18Changxing 14:4614:48
19Yixing 15:0115:03
20Liyang 15:1415:16
21Lishui [Nanjing] 15:3215:34
22Nanjing South 15:49-
3H14M
10:22
Fuzhou
13:36
Yiwu
 
3H14M
G1638
Details of the Train G1638:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Fuzhou -12:58
2Yanping 13:3513:37
3Jianou West 13:5413:56
4Shangrao 14:3614:38
5Quzhou 15:0815:10
6Yiwu 15:4315:45
7Hangzhou East 16:1716:21
8Tongxiang 16:3816:40
9Jiaxing South 16:5116:53
10Shanghai Hongqiao 17:21-
2H45M
12:58
Fuzhou
15:43
Yiwu
 
2H45M
G1662
Details of the Train G1662:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Longyan -12:02
2Nanjing [Fujian] 12:3312:35
3Zhangzhou 12:5012:52
4Xiamen North 13:1213:16
5Quanzhou [Fujian] 13:4113:43
6Putian 14:0814:10
7Fuzhou South 14:4114:47
8Fuzhou 15:0315:09
9Yanping 15:4315:47
10Nanpingshi 16:1416:16
11Shangrao 16:4516:48
12Jiangshan 17:1317:24
13Quzhou 17:3517:37
14Jinhua 17:5818:01
15Yiwu 18:1718:19
16Hangzhou East 18:5519:05
17Huzhou 19:2619:32
18Yixing 19:4919:51
19Liyang 20:0320:08
20Lishui [Nanjing] 20:2420:30
21Nanjing South 20:4721:03
22Chuzhou 21:2121:27
23Bengbu South 21:56-
3H30M
14:46
Fuzhou South
18:16
Yiwu
 
3H30M
G1642
Details of the Train G1642:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Fuzhou -14:57
2Nanping North 15:3115:33
3Wuyishan East 15:5916:01
4Shangrao 16:3116:34
5Quzhou 17:0517:08
6Jinhua 17:3117:39
7Yiwu 17:5517:58
8Hangzhou East 18:32-
2H58M
14:57
Fuzhou
17:55
Yiwu
 
2H58M
G1662
Details of the Train G1662:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Longyan -12:02
2Nanjing [Fujian] 12:3312:35
3Zhangzhou 12:5012:52
4Xiamen North 13:1213:16
5Quanzhou [Fujian] 13:4113:43
6Putian 14:0814:10
7Fuzhou South 14:4114:47
8Fuzhou 15:0315:09
9Yanping 15:4315:47
10Nanpingshi 16:1416:16
11Shangrao 16:4516:48
12Jiangshan 17:1317:24
13Quzhou 17:3517:37
14Jinhua 17:5818:01
15Yiwu 18:1718:19
16Hangzhou East 18:5519:05
17Huzhou 19:2619:32
18Yixing 19:4919:51
19Liyang 20:0320:08
20Lishui [Nanjing] 20:2420:30
21Nanjing South 20:4721:03
22Chuzhou 21:2121:27
23Bengbu South 21:56-
3H7M
15:09
Fuzhou
18:16
Yiwu
 
3H7M
G1656
Details of the Train G1656:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Xiamen North -14:06
2Huian 14:3714:44
3Putian 15:0315:05
4Fuzhou 15:5415:58
5Yanping 16:3216:34
6Jianou West 16:5016:52
7Nanpingshi 17:0817:10
8Wufushan 17:3317:35
9Shangrao 17:4617:48
10Yushan South 18:0318:05
11Quzhou 18:2518:27
12Jinhua 18:4818:50
13Yiwu 19:0619:08
14Hangzhou East 19:4019:44
15Jiaxing South 20:0720:09
16Shanghai Hongqiao 20:38-
3H8M
15:58
Fuzhou
19:06
Yiwu
 
3H8M
G1640
Details of the Train G1640:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Fuzhou -17:55
2Gutian North 18:2018:22
3Jianou West 18:4718:49
4Nanpingshi 19:0419:06
5Shangrao 19:3719:40
6Quzhou 20:1320:15
7Jinhua 20:3720:40
8Yiwu 20:5620:58
9Zhuji 21:1221:25
10Hangzhou East 21:4821:50
11Jiaxing South 22:1322:15
12Shanghai Hongqiao 22:44-
3H1M
17:54
Fuzhou
20:55
Yiwu
 
3H1M
G1658
Details of the Train G1658:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Xiamen North -16:17
2Jinjiang 16:3516:37
3Quanzhou [Fujian] 16:4816:50
4Putian 17:1517:17
5Fuqing 17:3617:38
6Fuzhou 18:0518:11
7Yanping 18:4518:47
8Jianou West 19:0319:05
9Nanpingshi 19:2119:23
10Shangrao 19:5219:56
11Quzhou 20:2720:31
12Jinhua 20:5220:57
13Yiwu 21:1321:19
14Hangzhou East 21:5221:55
15Jiaxing South 22:1822:20
16Shanghai Hongqiao 22:48-
3H20M
17:56
Fuzhou South
21:16
Yiwu
 
3H20M
G1658
Details of the Train G1658:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Xiamen North -16:17
2Jinjiang 16:3516:37
3Quanzhou [Fujian] 16:4816:50
4Putian 17:1517:17
5Fuqing 17:3617:38
6Fuzhou 18:0518:11
7Yanping 18:4518:47
8Jianou West 19:0319:05
9Nanpingshi 19:2119:23
10Shangrao 19:5219:56
11Quzhou 20:2720:31
12Jinhua 20:5220:57
13Yiwu 21:1321:19
14Hangzhou East 21:5221:55
15Jiaxing South 22:1822:20
16Shanghai Hongqiao 22:48-
3H2M
18:14
Fuzhou
21:16
Yiwu
 
3H2M
G1660
Details of the Train G1660:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Xiamen North -17:07
2Quanzhou [Fujian] 17:3217:34
3Xianyou 17:5217:54
4Fuzhou 18:4418:49
5Gutian North 19:1419:16
6Yanping 19:3019:32
7Nanpingshi 19:5920:01
8Shangrao 20:3020:34
9Yushan South 20:5020:52
10Jinhua 21:2821:31
11Yiwu 21:4721:49
12Zhuji 22:0422:06
13Hangzhou East 22:3022:39
14Shanghai Hongqiao 23:26-
2H58M
18:49
Fuzhou
21:47
Yiwu
 
2H58M

Running Route of Fuzhou - Yiwu High Speed Train

Fuzhou - Shangrao High Speed Railway Line: Constituted as an important section of Hefei - Fuzhou High Speed Railway Line, Fuzhou - Shangrao High Speed Railway Line is 340 kilometers (211 miles) in length, linking railway stations including Nanping North and Jianou West.

Shangrao - Yiwu High Speed Railway Line: As part of Shanghai - Kunming High Speed Railway Line, this section of high speed railway line is 232 kilometers (144 miles) in length, connecting railway stations of Jiangshan, Quzhou and Jinhua.
 

Yiwu to Fuzhou Train

13 Yiwu to Fuzhou high speed trains are available, taking 3 to 4 hours.

 See detailed Fuzhou Train Schedule & Yiwu Train Schedule

Major Rail Lines from Fuzhou to:
 Major Rail Lines from Yiwu to:
- Last modified on Nov. 07, 2019 -
Ask a Question
Question Summary (100 characters)
Details (optional) (2,000 characters)
NameCountryEmail