Home / Train /

Guangzhou to Leiyang Train

At present, Guangzhou South Railway Station has nearly 15 high speed trains heading to Leiyang South Railway Station. 1.5 to 2 hours are needed for these Guangzhou to Leiyang high speed trains to finish the journey as long as 219 kilometers (136 miles). A first class seat costs CNY 349 and a second class seat costs CNY 219.

What’s more, 4 normal speed trains run between Guangzhou Railway Station and Leiyang Railway Station, taking the travel time of 5 to 5.5 hours. The ticket price for a soft sleeper is CNY 272.5 and for a hard sleeper is CNY 122.5.
 

Guangzhou to Leiyang Train Tickets Booking

Train Types
Departure Times
Departure Stations
Arrival Stations
Dep. (Earliest)
Filter
Train
Dep.
Arr.
Train
Dep.
Arr.
Duration
Seat TypePrice 
G1408
Details of the Train G1408:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guangzhou South -06:23
2Leiyang West 07:5607:58
3Hengyang East 08:1508:17
4Zhuzhou [hunan] West 08:4408:46
5Changsha South 09:0509:09
6Liling East 09:3309:35
7Pingxiang North 09:4609:48
8Xinyu North 10:1610:18
9Nanchang West 10:51-
1H33M
06:23
Guangzhou South
07:56
Leiyang West
 
1H33M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY349/US$50
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY219/US$32
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY688/US$99
G832
Details of the Train G832:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guangzhou South -07:04
2Qingyuan [Guangdong] 07:2807:30
3Lechang East 08:1108:13
4Leiyang West 08:5108:53
5Hengyang East 09:1009:12
6Changsha South 09:5209:56
7Yueyang East 10:3010:32
8Wuhan 11:2311:28
9Xinyang East 12:1112:13
10Zhumadian West 12:3812:42
11Zhengzhou 13:4413:55
12Zhengzhou West 14:1314:15
13Luoyang Longmen 14:4014:42
14Huashan [Shaanxi] North 15:3415:36
15Xi'an North 16:06-
1H47M
07:04
Guangzhou South
08:51
Leiyang West
 
1H47M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY349/US$50
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY219/US$32
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY688/US$99
K528
Details of the Train K528:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guangzhou -07:45
2Shaoguan East 10:0410:10
3Leiyang 12:4112:45
4Hengyang 13:3913:45
5Zhuzhou [hunan] 15:1015:33
6Pingxiang [Jiangxi] 16:2416:28
7Yichun [Jiangxi] 17:1217:16
8Xinyu 17:5117:54
9Zhangshu 18:4118:44
10Fengcheng 19:0119:04
11Jinxian 19:4119:44
12Yingtan 20:3520:41
13Shangrao 21:5121:55
14Quzhou 23:1023:13
15Jinhua 00:0900:17
16Yiwu 00:5100:55
17Hangzhou East 02:1202:18
18Haining 02:5402:57
19Shanghai South 04:0604:28
20Suzhou [Jiangsu] 05:3805:41
21Wuxi [Jiangsu] 06:09-
22Changzhou 06:4006:44
23Nanjing 08:1608:16
4H56M
07:45
Guangzhou
12:41
Leiyang
 
4H56M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY272.5/US$39
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY122.5/US$18
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY64.5/US$9
G6012
Details of the Train G6012:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shenzhen North -07:15
2Humen [Dongguan] 07:3207:34
3Guangzhou South 07:5107:54
4Shaoguan 08:4508:52
5Leiyang West 09:40-
6Changsha South 10:35-
1H46M
07:54
Guangzhou South
09:40
Leiyang West
 
1H46M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY349/US$50
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY219/US$32
VIP Class Seat
VIP Class Seat
CNY415/US$60
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY688/US$99
K1160
Details of the Train K1160:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guangzhou -08:12
2Shaoguan East 10:3110:37
3Chenzhou 12:3312:37
4Leiyang 13:3113:34
5Hengyang 14:2814:33
6Zhuzhou [hunan] 15:5816:03
7Changsha 16:4216:50
8Yueyang 18:1418:20
9Chibi 19:3019:33
10Xianning 20:0020:03
11Wuhan [Wuchang] 20:5421:10
12Guangshui 23:2123:24
13Xinyang 00:1200:15
14Zhumadian 01:3101:34
15Luohe 02:1703:03
16Zhengzhou 04:3804:53
17Kaifeng 05:4205:55
18Lankao 06:2806:37
19Minquan 06:5907:12
20Ninglingxian 07:2707:38
21Shangqiu 08:2608:33
22Dangshan [Anhui] 09:1609:26
23Huangkou 09:5910:04
24Xuzhou 10:4610:58
25Pizhou 11:5211:56
26Xinyi [Jiangsu] 12:2712:46
27Tancheng 13:2113:27
28LinYi East 14:0614:12
29Yinan 15:1915:26
30Yishui 15:5015:54
31Juxian 16:0416:08
32Wulian 16:4516:53
33Zhucheng 17:1717:27
34Jiaozhou 18:2118:31
35Lancun 18:4918:55
36Laiyang 19:5219:55
37Taocun 20:3120:35
38Yantai 21:27-
5H19M
08:12
Guangzhou
13:31
Leiyang
 
5H19M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY272.5/US$39
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY122.5/US$18
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY64.5/US$9
G74
Details of the Train G74:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shenzhen North -08:42
2Humen [Dongguan] 08:5909:01
3Guangzhou South 09:1809:22
4Chenzhou West 10:3910:41
5Leiyang West 11:0211:04
6Hengyang East 11:2111:23
7Changsha South 12:0412:07
8Miluo East 12:2612:28
9Yueyang East 12:4812:53
10Wuhan 13:4313:49
11Xinyang East 14:3214:34
12Zhumadian West 14:5915:01
13Luohe West 15:1915:21
14Xuchang East 15:3715:39
15Zhengzhou East 16:02-
1H40M
09:22
Guangzhou South
11:02
Leiyang West
 
1H40M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY349/US$50
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY219/US$32
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY688/US$99
K770
Details of the Train K770:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guangzhou -10:01
2Yuantan 10:4610:56
3Shaoguan East 12:3412:40
4Lechang 13:1313:28
5Chenzhou 14:3714:43
6Leiyang 15:3815:41
7Hengyang 16:3516:41
8Hengshan 17:1217:17
9Zhuzhou [hunan] 18:1518:23
10Changsha 19:0119:09
11Yueyang 20:5121:01
12Chibi 22:2122:24
13Xianning 22:5122:54
14Wuhan [Wuchang] 23:4900:13
15Xiangyang East 03:3303:42
16Shiyan [Hubei] 05:3905:43
17Baihe [Shaanxi] East 06:3606:38
18Xunyang 07:2907:31
19Ankang 08:1008:26
20Shiquanxian 09:5710:03
21Xixiang 10:48-
22Hanzhong 13:3213:32
5H30M
10:08
Guangzhou
15:38
Leiyang
 
5H30M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY272.5/US$39
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY122.5/US$18
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY64.5/US$9
G1006
Details of the Train G1006:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shenzhen North -09:30
2Humen [Dongguan] 09:4709:49
3Guangzhou South 10:0610:10
4Shaoguan 11:0111:04
5Leiyang West 11:5111:53
6Changsha South 12:4712:52
7Xianning North 13:5013:52
8Wuhan 14:17-
1H41M
10:10
Guangzhou South
11:51
Leiyang West
 
1H41M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY349/US$50
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY219/US$32
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY688/US$99
G844
Details of the Train G844:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guangzhou South -12:23
2Guangzhou North 12:4012:42
3Shaoguan 13:2113:23
4Leiyang West 14:1014:12
5Zhuzhou [hunan] West 14:5114:53
6Changsha South 15:1315:17
7Yueyang East 15:5015:53
8Wuhan 16:4316:51
9Xinyang East 17:3517:37
10Zhumadian West 18:0218:04
11Xuchang East 18:3618:38
12Zhengzhou 19:1319:16
13Xi'an North 21:0621:12
14Lanzhou West 23:49-
1H47M
12:23
Guangzhou South
14:10
Leiyang West
 
1H47M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY349/US$50
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY219/US$32
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY688/US$99
G632
Details of the Train G632:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guangzhou South -13:13
2Yingde West 13:5013:52
3Leiyang West 14:5414:57
4Zhuzhou [hunan] West 15:3815:40
5Changsha South 15:5916:02
6Pingxiang North 16:3216:34
7Xinyu North 17:0217:04
8Nanchang West 17:36-
1H41M
13:13
Guangzhou South
14:54
Leiyang West
 
1H41M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY349/US$50
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY219/US$32
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY688/US$99
G1032
Details of the Train G1032:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shenzhen North -12:38
2Humen [Dongguan] 12:5612:58
3Guangzhou South 13:1513:19
4Qingyuan [Guangdong] 13:4313:45
5Chenzhou West 14:4314:45
6Leiyang West 15:0615:08
7Hengshan West 15:3315:35
8Changsha South 16:0816:11
9Yueyang East 16:4416:46
10Xianning North 17:1617:22
11Wuhan 17:4917:54
12Wuhan [Hankou] 18:1418:19
13Tianmen South 18:5418:56
14Jingzhou [Hubei] 19:4019:42
15Zhijiang North 20:0020:02
16Yichang East 20:22-
1H47M
13:19
Guangzhou South
15:06
Leiyang West
 
1H47M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY349/US$50
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY219/US$32
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY688/US$99
G546
Details of the Train G546:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guangzhou South -14:13
2Lechang East 15:1315:15
3Leiyang West 15:5315:55
4Hengyang East 16:1216:17
5Zhuzhou [hunan] West 16:4416:49
6Changsha South 17:0917:13
7Yueyang East 17:4617:48
8Wuhan 18:3818:46
9Xiaogan North 19:1619:18
10Xinyang East 19:3619:38
11Luohe West 20:1620:18
12Xuchang East 20:3420:36
13Zhengzhou East 20:59-
1H40M
14:13
Guangzhou South
15:53
Leiyang West
 
1H40M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY349/US$50
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY219/US$32
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY688/US$99
G76
Details of the Train G76:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shenzhen North -15:47
2Humen [Dongguan] 16:0416:06
3Guangzhou South 16:2316:28
4Qingyuan [Guangdong] 16:5216:54
5Lechang East 17:3517:37
6Leiyang West 18:1518:17
7Changsha South 19:1119:15
8Wuhan 20:3420:41
9Xinyang East 21:2421:26
10Luohe West 22:0422:06
11Xuchang East 22:2322:25
12Zhengzhou East 22:47-
1H47M
16:28
Guangzhou South
18:15
Leiyang West
 
1H47M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY349/US$50
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY219/US$32
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY688/US$99
G1406
Details of the Train G1406:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guangzhou South -18:06
2Chenzhou West 19:2419:26
3Leiyang West 19:4719:49
4Zhuzhou [hunan] West 20:2820:30
5Changsha South 20:4920:52
6Liling East 21:1821:20
7Yichun [Jiangxi] 21:4321:45
8Xinyu North 22:00-
9Nanchang West 22:3522:35
1H41M
18:06
Guangzhou South
19:47
Leiyang West
 
1H41M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY349/US$50
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY219/US$32
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY688/US$99
G6014
Details of the Train G6014:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shenzhen [Futian] -17:43
2Guangzhou South 18:2718:31
3Lechang East 19:3119:33
4Leiyang West 20:1120:13
5Hengyang East 20:3020:32
6Zhuzhou [hunan] West 20:5921:01
7Changsha South 21:20-
1H40M
18:31
Guangzhou South
20:11
Leiyang West
 
1H40M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY349/US$50
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY219/US$32
VIP Class Seat
VIP Class Seat
CNY415/US$60
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY688/US$99
G6038
Details of the Train G6038:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shenzhenpingshan -18:17
2Shenzhen North 18:4218:47
3Guangzhou South 19:1719:21
4Qingyuan [Guangdong] 19:4519:47
5Shaoguan 20:1920:21
6Leiyang West 21:0821:10
7Hengyang East 21:2721:29
8Hengshan West 21:4221:44
9Changsha South 22:17-
1H47M
19:21
Guangzhou South
21:08
Leiyang West
 
1H47M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY349/US$50
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY219/US$32
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY688/US$99
G68
Details of the Train G68:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Zhuhai -10:11
2Zhongshan [Guangdong] 10:3410:36
3Guangzhou South 11:0711:17
4Shaoguan 12:0812:10
5Leiyang West 12:5712:59
6Zhuzhou [hunan] West 13:3813:40
7Changsha South 13:5914:02
8Yueyang East 14:3514:37
9Wuhan 15:2815:34
10Xinyang East 16:1716:19
11Zhumadian West 16:4416:46
12Luohe West 17:0417:06
13Xuchang East 17:2217:24
14Zhengzhou East 17:4717:53
15Hebi East 18:2418:26
16Anyang East 18:4118:47
17Shijiazhuang 19:3819:50
18Zhuozhou East 20:4220:44
19Beijing West 21:10-
1H40M
11:17
Guangzhou South
12:57
Leiyang West
 
1H40M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY349/US$50
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY219/US$32
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY688/US$99
G836
Details of the Train G836:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guangzhou South -11:26
2Shaoguan 12:1712:19
3Leiyang West 13:0613:08
4Zhuzhou [hunan] West 13:4713:49
5Changsha South 14:0814:12
6Yueyang East 14:4514:47
7Wuhan 15:3815:45
8Xinyang East 16:2816:30
9Zhumadian West 16:5616:58
10Luohe West 17:1617:18
11Zhengzhou 18:0018:03
12Luoyang Longmen 18:4218:44
13Weinan [Shaanxi] North 19:4919:51
14Xi'an North 20:09-
1H40M
11:26
Guangzhou South
13:06
Leiyang West
 
1H40M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY349/US$50
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY219/US$32
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY688/US$99
K9064
Details of the Train K9064:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1ShenZhen West -10:26
2Dongguan 11:3811:41
3Guangzhou 12:3412:56
4Shaoguan East 15:1515:21
5Chenzhou 17:0017:06
6Leiyang 18:0018:03
7Hengyang 18:5719:03
8Zhuzhou [hunan] 20:5421:03
9Changsha 21:4222:02
10Yiyang [Hunan] 23:0823:14
11Changde 00:1400:20
12Shimenxian North 01:4602:20
13Zhangjiajie 03:4603:56
14Jishou 05:3805:44
15Mayang 06:5907:03
16Huaihua 07:5608:16
17Tongren 10:50-
5H4M
12:56
Guangzhou
18:00
Leiyang
 
5H4M
Seat TypePrice
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY122.5/US$18
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY64.5/US$9

Leiyang to Guangzhou Train

About 15 Leiyang to Guangzhou high speed trains are in service, taking 1.5 to 2 hours.
More than 5 normal speed trains run from Leiyang to Guangzhou, needing 5.5 to 6 hours.

 See detailed Guangzhou Train Schedule 
 

Major Rail Lines from Guangzhou to:
- Last modified on Nov. 07, 2019 -
Ask a Question
Question Summary (100 characters)
Details (optional) (2,000 characters)