Home / Train /

Guangzhou to Sanjiang Train

Up to now, 10 Guangzhou to Sanjiang high speed trains are in service. These high speed trains are handled by Guangzhou South Railway Station and Sanjiang South Railway Station, taking the travel time of 3 to 3.5 hours. The ticket price of a first class seat is CNY 315 and of a second class seat is CNY 197.
 

Basic Facts of Guangzhou to Sanjiang High Speed Train

Open Date: May 15th, 2016
Travel Time: 3 to 3.5 hours
Running Distance: 531 kilometers (392 miles)
Top Speed: 250 km/h (155 mph)
Operated at: Guangzhou South Railway Station, Sanjiang South Railway Station
Major Stations along the Way: Sanshui, Zhaoqing, Guangning, Huaiji, Hezhou, Gongcheng and Guilin
 

Guangzhou to Sanjiang Train Tickets Booking

Train Types
Departure Times
Departure Stations
Arrival Stations
Dep. (Earliest)
Filter
Train
Dep.
Arr.
Train
Dep.
Arr.
Duration
Seat TypePrice 
D1822
Details of the Train D1822:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guangzhou South -11:00
2Sanshui South 11:2711:29
3Huaiji 12:0612:08
4Hezhou 12:3812:40
5Zhongshan West 12:5212:54
6Guilin West 13:4313:47
7Sanjiang South 14:2014:22
8Sanduxian 15:1915:21
9Guidingxian 15:4715:49
10Longdongbao 16:0916:11
11Guiyang East 16:2116:27
12Xiuwenxian 16:4416:46
13Tongzi East 17:4017:42
14Chongqing West 18:4318:48
15Yongchuan East 19:1319:38
16Neijiang North 20:0620:08
17Zizhong North 20:2020:22
18Chengdu East 21:01-
3H20M
11:00
Guangzhou South
14:20
Sanjiang South
 
3H20M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY315/US$46
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY197/US$29
D1870
Details of the Train D1870:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guangzhou South -12:02
2Foshan West 12:2112:23
3Huaiji 13:0813:10
4Hezhou 13:4013:42
5Guilin West 14:3714:41
6Sanjiang South 15:1415:16
7Congjiang 15:3715:39
8Sanduxian 16:2016:29
9Duyun East 16:4116:43
10Guidingxian 17:0217:10
11Guiyang East 17:3617:41
12Chongqing West 19:45-
3H13M
11:59
Guangzhou South
15:12
Sanjiang South
 
3H13M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY315/US$46
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY197/US$29
D1826
Details of the Train D1826:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guangzhou South -12:30
2Foshan West 12:4912:51
3Zhaoqing East 13:1113:13
4Guangning 13:2913:31
5Hezhou 14:1214:14
6Gongcheng 14:4114:43
7Guilin West 15:1615:20
8Sanjiang South 15:5316:01
9Guiyang East 17:4117:47
10Bijie 18:3618:40
11Meishan East 20:3920:41
12Shuangliu Airport 21:0221:04
13Chengdu East 21:19-
3H23M
12:30
Guangzhou South
15:53
Sanjiang South
 
3H23M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY315/US$46
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY197/US$29
D2972
Details of the Train D2972:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guangzhou South -13:36
2Zhaoqing East 14:1014:16
3Guangning 14:3314:35
4Hezhou 15:1615:25
5Gongcheng 15:5315:55
6Yangshuo 16:0916:11
7Guilin West 16:3516:39
8Sanjiang South 17:11-
3H38M
13:34
Guangzhou South
17:12
Sanjiang South
 
3H38M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY315/US$46
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY197/US$29
D2830
Details of the Train D2830:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guangzhou South -15:00
2Foshan West 15:1915:21
3Zhaoqing East 15:4015:42
4Hezhou 16:3616:38
5Gongcheng 17:0617:08
6Guilin West 17:4117:45
7Congjiang 18:3218:44
8Duyun East 19:3119:43
9Guiyang North 20:31-
3H6M
14:54
Guangzhou South
18:00
Sanjiang South
 
3H6M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY315/US$46
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY197/US$29
D1874
Details of the Train D1874:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guangzhou South -15:10
2Foshan West 15:2915:31
3Guangning 16:0316:05
4Hezhou 16:4716:49
5Guilin West 17:4617:50
6Sanjiang South 18:2218:47
7Duyun East 19:4919:51
8Guiyang East 20:3120:35
9Xifeng 21:0121:03
10Zunyi South 21:2221:24
11Zunyi 21:3621:38
12Chongqing West 22:58-
3H16M
15:09
Guangzhou South
18:25
Sanjiang South
 
3H16M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY315/US$46
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY197/US$29
D1882
Details of the Train D1882:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guangzhou South -09:05
2Zhaoqing East 09:4009:42
3Huaiji 10:1110:13
4Hezhou 10:4310:45
5Yangshuo 11:2211:24
6Guilin West 11:4811:52
7Sanjiang South 12:2412:26
8Duyun East 13:2913:31
9Guiyang East 14:1014:14
10Zunyi 15:0315:09
11Chongqing West 16:2816:37
12Chongqing North 17:0117:11
13Changshouhu 17:4417:47
14DianJiang 18:0418:06
15Liangping South 18:2618:28
16Wanzhou North 18:55-
3H19M
09:05
Guangzhou South
12:24
Sanjiang South
 
3H19M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY315/US$46
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY197/US$29
VIP Class Seat
VIP Class Seat
CNY354/US$52
D1818
Details of the Train D1818:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guangzhou South -10:31
2Zhaoqing East 11:0611:08
3Huaiji 11:3711:40
4Hezhou 12:1012:13
5Gongcheng 12:4112:43
6Yangshuo 12:5713:00
7Guilin West 13:2413:28
8Sanjiang South 14:0114:03
9Congjiang 14:2414:32
10Duyun East 15:2015:22
11Guiyang East 16:0216:09
12Xifeng 16:3516:37
13Ganshui East 17:4717:49
14Qijiang East 18:0318:05
15Chongqing West 18:3118:36
16Tongnan 19:2319:27
17Chengdu East 20:42-
3H30M
10:31
Guangzhou South
14:01
Sanjiang South
 
3H30M
Seat TypePrice
New Soft Sleeper
New Soft Sleeper
CNY343/US$50
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY197/US$29
D1868
Details of the Train D1868:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guangzhou South -11:50
2Foshan West 12:0912:11
3Zhaoqing East 12:3112:33
4Hezhou 13:2813:30
5Guilin West 14:2614:33
6Duyun East 16:0716:09
7Guiyang East 16:4916:54
8Qijiang East 18:3618:38
9Chongqing West 19:04-
3H18M
11:43
Guangzhou South
15:01
Sanjiang South
 
3H18M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY315/US$46
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY197/US$29

How to Get to Downtown Sanjiang from Sanjiang South Railway Station

Passengers can take city bus Sanjiang No.1 to get to downtown Sanjiang. Or just go there by taxi, and the taxi ride takes about 20 minutes with the cost of around CNY 30.
 

The Must-see Attraction in Sanjiang: Chengyang Wind and Rain Bridge

Chengyang Wind and Rain Bridge is located in the Guyi Town, representing the architecture in the style of Dong Minority. When you wander in the bridge, you can find lots of pavillions there. If you are tired, you can just have a rest in one of the pavillions. Most importantly, the scenery surrounding the bridge is quite beautiful and one can appreciate the scenery of trees, mountains and water running under the bridge.
 

How to Get to Chengyang Wind and Rain Bridge from Sanjiang South Railway Station

From Sanjiang South Railway Station, passengers need to take city bus Sanjiang No.1 to get to Sanjiang Hexi Bus Terminal, and then take Sanjiang - Linxi Long Distance Bus there. The long distance coach passes the scenic area, departs every 30 minutes from 7:00 in the morning to 17:30 in the afternoon. The ticket fare is around CNY 7.

One can also charter a car to get there. The price of the car charting is about CNY 30 - 40 per car.
 

Sanjiang to Guangzhou Train

7 Sanjiang to Guangzhou high speed trains are in service, taking 3 to 3.5 hours.


 See detailed Guangzhou Train Schedule
 
Major Rail Lines from Guangzhou to:
Major Rail Lines from Sanjiang to:
- Last modified on Jul. 04, 2019 -
Ask a Question
Question Summary (100 characters)
Details (optional) (2,000 characters)