Home / Train /

Guangzhou to Sanjiang Train

Up to now, 10 Guangzhou to Sanjiang high speed trains are in service. These high speed trains are handled by Guangzhou South Railway Station and Sanjiang South Railway Station, taking the travel time of 3 to 3.5 hours. The ticket price of a first class seat is CNY 315 and of a second class seat is CNY 197.
 

Basic Facts of Guangzhou to Sanjiang High Speed Train

Open Date: May 15th, 2016
Travel Time: 3 to 3.5 hours
Running Distance: 531 kilometers (392 miles)
Top Speed: 250 km/h (155 mph)
Operated at: Guangzhou South Railway Station, Sanjiang South Railway Station
Major Stations along the Way: Sanshui, Zhaoqing, Guangning, Huaiji, Hezhou, Gongcheng and Guilin
 

Guangzhou to Sanjiang Train Tickets Booking

Train
Dep.
Arr.
TrainDep.Arr.Duration
D1882
Details of the Train D1882:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guangzhou South -09:06
2Zhaoqing East 09:4109:43
3Huaiji 10:1210:14
4Hezhou 10:4310:45
5Yangshuo 11:2211:24
6Guilin West 11:4811:52
7Sanjiang South 12:2412:26
8Duyun East 13:2913:31
9Guiyang East 14:1014:14
10Zunyi 15:0315:05
11Tongzi East 15:2715:29
12Chongqing West 16:3016:36
13Chongqing North 17:0017:12
14Changshouhu 17:4517:47
15DianJiang 18:0418:06
16Liangping South 18:2618:28
17Wanzhou North 18:55-
3H18M
09:06
Guangzhou South
12:24
Sanjiang South
 
3H18M
D1818
Details of the Train D1818:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guangzhou South -10:31
2Zhaoqing East 11:0711:09
3Huaiji 11:3811:40
4Hezhou 12:1012:12
5Gongcheng 12:4012:42
6Guilin West 13:1513:24
7Sanjiang South 13:5814:07
8Duyun East 15:1115:22
9Guiyang East 16:0216:08
10Zunyi 16:5716:59
11Tongzi North 17:3117:33
12Qijiang East 18:0218:04
13Chongqing West 18:3018:36
14Tongnan 19:2319:30
15Chengdu East 20:45-
3H27M
10:31
Guangzhou South
13:58
Sanjiang South
 
3H27M
D1756
Details of the Train D1756:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guangzhou South -10:43
2Foshan West 11:0211:04
3Zhaoqing East 11:2411:26
4Hezhou 12:2012:22
5Zhongshan West 12:3512:37
6Guilin West 13:2513:29
7Wutong 13:4113:48
8Sanjiang South 14:1514:17
9Guiyang East 15:5516:00
10Bijie 16:4816:53
11Leshan 18:3818:40
12Meishan East 18:5919:01
13Chengdu East 19:32-
3H32M
10:43
Guangzhou South
14:15
Sanjiang South
 
3H32M
D1870
Details of the Train D1870:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guangzhou South -11:58
2Foshan West 12:1712:20
3Huaiji 13:0513:07
4Hezhou 13:3713:40
5Guilin West 14:3614:40
6Sanjiang South 15:1215:14
7Congjiang 15:3415:36
8Sanduxian 16:1716:19
9Guidingxian 16:4516:47
10Guiyang East 17:1317:17
11Zunyi 18:0618:08
12Tongzi East 18:3018:32
13Chongqing West 19:33-
3H14M
11:58
Guangzhou South
15:12
Sanjiang South
 
3H14M
D1826
Details of the Train D1826:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guangzhou South -12:30
2Foshan West 12:4912:51
3Zhaoqing East 13:1113:13
4Guangning 13:2913:31
5Hezhou 14:1214:14
6Gongcheng 14:4114:43
7Guilin West 15:1615:20
8Sanjiang South 15:5316:01
9Guiyang East 17:4117:47
10Bijie 18:3618:40
11Meishan East 20:3920:41
12Shuangliu Airport 21:0221:04
13Chengdu East 21:19-
3H23M
12:30
Guangzhou South
15:53
Sanjiang South
 
3H23M
D2972
Details of the Train D2972:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guangzhou South -13:34
2Zhaoqing East 14:0914:16
3Guangning 14:3314:35
4Hezhou 15:1815:25
5Gongcheng 15:5315:55
6Yangshuo 16:0916:11
7Guilin West 16:3516:39
8Sanjiang South 17:12-
3H38M
13:34
Guangzhou South
17:12
Sanjiang South
 
3H38M
D1874
Details of the Train D1874:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guangzhou South -15:08
2Zhaoqing East 15:4215:45
3Guangning 16:0216:04
4Gongcheng 17:0817:15
5Guilin West 17:4817:52
6Sanjiang South 18:2518:47
7Duyun East 19:5019:52
8Guiyang East 20:3120:35
9Zunyi 21:2421:30
10Tongzi East 21:5221:56
11Chongqing West 22:58-
3H17M
15:08
Guangzhou South
18:25
Sanjiang South
 
3H17M

How to Get to Downtown Sanjiang from Sanjiang South Railway Station

Passengers can take city bus Sanjiang No.1 to get to downtown Sanjiang. Or just go there by taxi, and the taxi ride takes about 20 minutes with the cost of around CNY 30.
 

The Must-see Attraction in Sanjiang: Chengyang Wind and Rain Bridge

Chengyang Wind and Rain Bridge is located in the Guyi Town, representing the architecture in the style of Dong Minority. When you wander in the bridge, you can find lots of pavillions there. If you are tired, you can just have a rest in one of the pavillions. Most importantly, the scenery surrounding the bridge is quite beautiful and one can appreciate the scenery of trees, mountains and water running under the bridge.
 

How to Get to Chengyang Wind and Rain Bridge from Sanjiang South Railway Station

From Sanjiang South Railway Station, passengers need to take city bus Sanjiang No.1 to get to Sanjiang Hexi Bus Terminal, and then take Sanjiang - Linxi Long Distance Bus there. The long distance coach passes the scenic area, departs every 30 minutes from 7:00 in the morning to 17:30 in the afternoon. The ticket fare is around CNY 7.

One can also charter a car to get there. The price of the car charting is about CNY 30 - 40 per car.
 

Sanjiang to Guangzhou Train

7 Sanjiang to Guangzhou high speed trains are in service, taking 3 to 3.5 hours.


 See detailed Guangzhou Train Schedule
 
Major Rail Lines from Guangzhou to:
Major Rail Lines from Sanjiang to:
- Last modified on Jul. 04, 2019 -
Ask a Question
Question Summary (100 characters)
Details (optional) (2,000 characters)
NameCountryEmail