Home / Train /

Guiyang to Huangshan Train

1 Guiyang to Huangshan high speed train runs from Guiyang East Railway Station to Huangshan North Railway Station. The Guiyang to Huangshan high speed train requires about 7 hours to complete the travel distance of 1,451 kilometers (902 miles). A first class seat costs CNY 1,013.5 and a second class seat costs CNY 602.

For more options, one can make a transfer at Shangrao Railway Station like this way: travel from Guiyang North to Shangrao and then Shangrao to Huangshan North both by high speed train. The ticket price for two second class seats is CNY 617 and the overall travel time is 8 to 9 hours.
 

Guiyang to Huangshan Train Tickets Booking

Train
Dep.
Arr.
TrainDep.Arr.Duration
G2186
Details of the Train G2186:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu East -09:33
2Meishan East 10:0410:07
3Leshan 10:2610:30
4Yibin West 11:1111:17
5Changning 11:3011:38
6Bijie 12:3012:32
7Qianxi 12:5412:56
8Guiyang East 13:2413:32
9Tongren South 14:3714:39
10Loudi South 16:0216:04
11Xiangtan North 16:3016:32
12Changsha South 16:4516:48
13Pingxiang North 17:1517:17
14Nanchang West 18:1218:15
15Yingtan North 18:5018:52
16Shangrao 19:2519:50
17Huangshan North 20:3120:35
18Qiandaohu 21:0921:11
19Tonglu 21:32-
20Hangzhou East 22:1022:10
7H2M
13:30
Guiyang East
20:32
Huangshan North
 
7H2M

How to Get to Guiyang North Railway Station

By Rail Transit

One can Guiyang Urban Rail Transit Line 1 to get to Guiyang North Railway Station.
 

By Bus

Passengers can take city bus 50, 56, 65, 66, 261, 262, 263, 270, 802, B1, B2, B236, B267, B268, B292, Night 5 and Night 10 to get to the north railway station.
 

How to Get to Guiyang Railway Station

By Rail Transit

One can take Rail Transit Line 1 to get to Guiyang Railway Station directly.
 

By Bus

There are two bus stations near the railway station. Passengers can take any one of the buses below to reach the railway station.
To Railway Station Bus Stop: 17, 18, 1, 203, 205, 216, 219, 240, 250, 253, 255, 261, 272, 29, 2, 43, 60 and 63.
To Dalishi Road Bus Stop: 11, 13, 204, 21, 42, 43, 44, 50, 57, 67, 9 and etc.
 

Transfer at Shangrao for More Options

Guiyang North to Shangrao Shangrao to Huangshan North Overall Travel Time Ticket Price
Second Class Seat/ Second Class Seat
G1332 06:52 - 12:55 G304 13:59 - 14:47 7h55m CNY 542.5 + CNY 74.5 = CNY 617
G1484 07:58 - 14:26 G1620 15:51 - 16:40 8h42m 
G2304 08:30 - 15:15 G1602 16:12 - 16:54 8h24m 
G2334 08:55 - 15:37 G348 16:39 - 17:28 8h33m 
G2308 09:14 - 15:56 G1906 16:57 - 17:46 8h32m
G2336 10:37 - 17:31 G1670 18:35 - 19:24 8h47m 
G1328 11:54 - 18:26 G2386 19:44 - 20:25 8h31m 
 

Top Things to Do in the City of Huangshan

1. Climb the famous Yellow Mountain to refresh yourself in the beautiful scenery.
2. Taste local snacks in Tunxi Ancient Street which include Fried Odorous Bean Curd, Yellow Crab Shell, La Ba Tofu and Stir-fried Pond Snail.
3. Visit Xidi and Hongcun Ancient Villages to learn the customs there and appreciate the building in the traditional Chinese style.
4. Buy some tea in the local market for your family.
 

Huangshan to Guiyang Train

1 Huangshan to Guiyang high speed train is in service, taking about 8 hours.

See detailed Guiyang Train ScheduleHuangshan Train Schedule
 
Major Rail Lines from Guiyang to:
Major Rail Lines from Huangshan to:
- Last modified on Apr. 13, 2022 -
Ask a Question
Question Summary (100 characters)
Details (optional) (2,000 characters)
NameCountryEmail