Home / Train /

Guiyang to Huangshan Train

1 Guiyang to Huangshan high speed train runs from Guiyang North Railway Station to Huangshan North Railway Station. The Guiyang to Huangshan high speed train requires about 7.5 hours to complete the travel distance of 1,451 kilometers (902 miles). A first class seat costs CNY 1,013.5 and a second class seat costs CNY 602.

Moreover, 1 normal speed train is in service from Guiyang Railway Station to Huangshan Railway Station, taking the travel time of around 24.5 hours. The ticket price for a soft sleeper is CNY 575 and for a hard sleeper is CNY 382.

For more options, one can make a transfer at Shangrao Railway Station like this way: travel from Guiyang North to Shangrao and then Shangrao to Huangshan North both by high speed train. The ticket price for two second class seats is CNY 617 and the overall travel time is 8 to 9 hours.
 

Guiyang to Huangshan Train Tickets Booking

Train Types
Departure Times
Dep. (Earliest)
Filter
Train
Dep.
Arr.
Train
Dep.
Arr.
Duration
Seat TypePrice 
K156
Details of the Train K156:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Kunming -19:17
2Qujing 20:5721:02
3Xuanwei 22:0322:10
4Liupanshui 23:4323:49
5Guiyang 02:5803:29
6Kaili 05:5105:57
7Yuping 08:1408:19
8Huaihua 09:5610:11
9Xinhua [Hunan] 12:5213:02
10Loudi 14:2414:30
11Xiangxiang 15:1015:13
12Xiangtan 15:4415:49
13Zhuzhou [hunan] 16:5417:12
14Liling 17:4217:45
15Pingxiang [Jiangxi] 18:0918:13
16Yichun [Jiangxi] 18:5719:01
17Fenyi 19:1919:22
18Xinyu 19:4219:47
19Yingtan 22:1022:36
20Jingdezhen 00:4200:49
21Huangshan 04:0104:04
22Jixixian 04:5304:59
23Ningguo 06:1706:23
24Xuancheng 06:5907:02
25Wuhu 07:5708:03
26Maanshan 08:43-
27Nanjing 09:48-
24H32M
03:29
Guiyang
04:01+1
Huangshan
 
24H32M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY575/US$82
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY361/US$51
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY198/US$28

How to Get to Guiyang North Railway Station

By Rail Transit

One can Guiyang Urban Rail Transit Line 1 to get to Guiyang North Railway Station.
 

By Bus

Passengers can take city bus 50, 56, 65, 66, 261, 262, 263, 270, 802, B1, B2, B236, B267, B268, B292, Night 5 and Night 10 to get to the north railway station.
 

How to Get to Guiyang Railway Station

By Rail Transit

One can take Rail Transit Line 1 to get to Guiyang Railway Station directly.
 

By Bus

There are two bus stations near the railway station. Passengers can take any one of the buses below to reach the railway station.
To Railway Station Bus Stop: 17, 18, 1, 203, 205, 216, 219, 240, 250, 253, 255, 261, 272, 29, 2, 43, 60 and 63.
To Dalishi Road Bus Stop: 11, 13, 204, 21, 42, 43, 44, 50, 57, 67, 9 and etc.
 

Transfer at Shangrao for More Options

Guiyang North to Shangrao Shangrao to Huangshan North Overall Travel Time Ticket Price
Second Class Seat/ Second Class Seat
G1332 06:52 - 12:55 G304 13:59 - 14:47 7h55m CNY 542.5 + CNY 74.5 = CNY 617
G1484 07:58 - 14:26 G1620 15:51 - 16:40 8h42m 
G2304 08:30 - 15:15 G1602 16:12 - 16:54 8h24m 
G2334 08:55 - 15:37 G348 16:39 - 17:28 8h33m 
G2308 09:14 - 15:56 G1906 16:57 - 17:46 8h32m
G2336 10:37 - 17:31 G1670 18:35 - 19:24 8h47m 
G1328 11:54 - 18:26 G2386 19:44 - 20:25 8h31m 
 

Top Things to Do in the City of Huangshan

1. Climb the famous Yellow Mountain to refresh yourself in the beautiful scenery.
2. Taste local snacks in Tunxi Ancient Street which include Fried Odorous Bean Curd, Yellow Crab Shell, La Ba Tofu and Stir-fried Pond Snail.
3. Visit Xidi and Hongcun Ancient Villages to learn the customs there and appreciate the building in the traditional Chinese style.
4. Buy some tea in the local market for your family.
 

Huangshan to Guiyang Train

1 Huangshan to Guiyang high speed train is in service, taking about 8 hours.
1 normal speed train is also available from Huangshan to Guiyang, requiring the duration of about 23 hours.

See detailed Guiyang Train ScheduleHuangshan Train Schedule
 
Major Rail Lines from Guiyang to:
Major Rail Lines from Huangshan to:
- Last modified on Aug. 02, 2019 -
Ask a Question
Question Summary (100 characters)
Details (optional) (2,000 characters)