Home / Train /

Huangshan to Beijing Train

Huangshan North Railway Station specializes in 8 high speed trains to Beijing Sorth Railway Station. It takes these bullet trains about 6 hours to finish the distance of 1,306 kilometers (812 miles). The ticket fare for a first class seat is CNY924 and for a second class seat is CNY548.5.

Besides, two more normal speed trains are handled from Huangshan Railway Station to Beijing/ Beijing West Railway Station, taking the travel time of 20 to 20.5 hours. A soft sleeper costs CNY497.5 -509.5 and a hard sleeper costs CNY331.5 - 325.5.
 

Huangshan to Beijing Train Tickets Booking

Train
Dep.
Arr.
TrainDep.Arr.Duration
G352
Details of the Train G352:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Huangshan North -08:00
2Shexian [Huangshan] North 08:0808:10
3Jixi North 08:2108:23
4Jingxian 08:4308:45
5Tongling North 09:0209:04
6Wuwei [Anhui] 09:1609:18
7Chaohu East 09:3109:33
8Hefei South 09:5509:58
9Bengbu South 10:4810:50
10Xuzhou East 11:2611:29
11Qufu East 12:0712:09
12Jinan West 12:4012:43
13Dezhou East 13:0713:09
14Cangzhou West 13:3613:41
15Beijing South 14:33-
6H33M
08:00
Huangshan North
14:33
Beijing South
 
6H33M
G302
Details of the Train G302:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Fuzhou -07:01
2Yanping 07:3507:37
3Jianou West 07:5307:55
4Shangrao 08:3508:38
5Dexing 08:5508:57
6Wuyuan [Jiangxi] 09:0809:10
7Huangshan North 09:3409:37
8Nanling 10:1110:13
9Tongling North 10:2510:27
10Wuwei [Anhui] 10:3910:48
11Hefei South 11:1811:22
12Shuijiahu 11:5611:58
13Bengbu South 12:1912:21
14Xuzhou East 12:5713:11
15Taian [Shandong] 14:0214:04
16Jinan West 14:2114:23
17Cangzhou West 15:0915:14
18Tianjin South 15:3615:54
19Beijing South 16:28-
6H51M
09:37
Huangshan North
16:28
Beijing South
 
6H51M
G322
Details of the Train G322:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Xiamen North -06:58
2Zhangzhou 07:1707:19
3Longyan 08:0108:05
4Zhangping West 08:2908:31
5Yongan [fujian] South 08:5708:59
6Sanming 09:1509:17
7Yanping West 09:4309:45
8Nanpingshi 10:1610:18
9Wufushan 10:4210:44
10Shangrao 10:5510:57
11Wuyuan [Jiangxi] 11:2011:22
12Huangshan North 11:4511:49
13Jixi North 12:0312:05
14Jingde 12:1612:18
15Tongling North 12:4412:46
16Wuwei [Anhui] 12:5813:05
17Hefei South 13:3513:43
18Bengbu South 14:3314:39
19Suzhou [Anhui] East 15:0115:06
20Xuzhou East 15:2515:28
21Qufu East 16:0516:07
22Jinan West 16:3916:42
23Dezhou East 17:0617:09
24Cangzhou West 17:3517:43
25Beijing South 18:38-
6H49M
11:49
Huangshan North
18:38
Beijing South
 
6H49M
G28
Details of the Train G28:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Fuzhou -09:53
2Nanpingshi 10:4910:51
3Shangrao 11:2111:23
4Huangshan North 12:0512:09
5Jingxian 12:3812:40
6Hefei South 13:2913:33
7Jinan West 15:5616:00
8Cangzhou West 16:4616:52
9Tianjin South 17:1517:17
10Beijing South 17:53-
5H44M
12:09
Huangshan North
17:53
Beijing South
 
5H44M
G324
Details of the Train G324:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Xiamen North -08:52
2Jinjiang 09:1009:17
3Quanzhou [Fujian] 09:2809:30
4Hanjiang 10:0110:03
5Fuqing 10:1610:23
6Fuzhou 10:5310:57
7Gutian North 11:2211:25
8Nanpingshi 12:0112:03
9Shangrao 12:3212:35
10Wuyuan [Jiangxi] 12:5813:00
11Huangshan North 13:2313:26
12Jingde 13:4613:48
13Nanling 14:0714:09
14Tongling North 14:2114:23
15Chaohu East 14:4314:45
16Hefei South 15:0715:14
17Huainan East 15:5215:54
18Bengbu South 16:1116:13
19Suzhou [Anhui] East 16:3516:42
20Xuzhou East 17:0117:13
21Tengzhou East 17:3817:41
22Jinan West 18:2518:33
23Tianjin South 19:3719:39
24Beijing South 20:13-
6H47M
13:26
Huangshan North
20:13
Beijing South
 
6H47M
G270
Details of the Train G270:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Huangshan North -14:35
2Jixi North 14:4914:51
3Jingde 15:0215:04
4Nanling 15:2315:25
5Wuwei [Anhui] 15:4415:46
6Hefei South 16:1816:22
7Huainan East 17:0117:03
8Bengbu South 17:2017:24
9Xuzhou East 18:0018:02
10Zaozhuang 18:2018:22
11Qufu East 18:4618:48
12Jinan West 19:2019:27
13Cangzhou West 20:1320:15
14Beijing South 21:08-
6H33M
14:35
Huangshan North
21:08
Beijing South
 
6H33M
G356
Details of the Train G356:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Xiamen North -10:53
2Quanzhou [Fujian] 11:1811:20
3Huian 11:3011:32
4Xianyou 11:4411:46
5Putian 11:5711:59
6Fuqing 12:1812:20
7Fuzhou 12:4712:52
8Yanping 13:2613:28
9Nanpingshi 13:5513:57
10Shangrao 14:2614:28
11Dexing 14:4514:47
12Huangshan North 15:1715:20
13Shexian [Huangshan] North 15:2815:30
14Jingde 15:4715:49
15Tongling North 16:1516:18
16Hefei South 16:5517:10
17Shuijiahu 17:4417:46
18Huainan East 17:5517:57
19Bengbu South 18:1418:16
20Xuzhou East 18:5318:55
21Zaozhuang 19:1319:15
22Tengzhou East 19:2819:42
23Taian [Shandong] 20:1320:17
24Dezhou East 20:5320:56
25Tianjin South 21:4021:49
26Beijing South 22:23-
7H3M
15:20
Huangshan North
22:23
Beijing South
 
7H3M

Running Route of Huangshan - Beijing High Speed Train

Huangshan - Hefei High Speed Railway Line: With the distance of 306 kilometers (190 miles), the high speed railway line constitutes a part of Hefei-Fuzhou High Speed Railway Line which was entitled as the most beautiful high speed railway line in China. It was open on June 28th, 2015.

Hefei - Bengbu High Speed Railway Line: This railway line was open on October 16th, 2012, running the distance of 152 kilometers (94 miles). It mainly links 3 railway stations including Hefei South, Huainan East and Bengbu South.

Bengbu - Beijing High Speed Railway: As long as 848 kilometers (527 miles), Bengbu - Beijing High Speed Railway Line is an important section along Beijing - Shanghai High Speed Railway Line which has been in service since June, 30th, 2011. It connects railway stations such as Bengbu South, Suzhou East, Xuzhou East, Jinan West and Beijing South. 
 

Other Transportation Option: Huangshan to Beijing Flight

Only one flight scheduled at 21:30 is available from Huangshan to Beijing, but the travel time is relatively short, taking only 2 hours and 10 minutes. The air fare fluctuates around CNY 400 and CNY 850.

See also Beijing - Huangshan Train

See detailed Huangshan Train Schedule & Beijing Train Schedule

Major Rail Lines from Huangshan to:
Major Rail Lines from Beijing to:
- Last modified on Jan. 15, 2020 -
Questions & Answers on Huangshan to Beijing Train
Asked by Fannie from USA | Jan. 14, 2020 17:56Reply
How to get to Beijing South from Holiday Inn Express Beijing Temple of Heaven, except taxi?
Answers (1)
Answered by Ellie from USA | Jan. 15, 2020 16:25
00Reply


You can take bus No. 102 or 106 from South Train Station to Taipingjie. Hotel is about 500m on the east direction.
Asked by Giselle from ISRAEL | Jun. 12, 2019 03:11Reply
How long it takes to go from Huangshan North Station to Mt. Huangshan?
How frequently the bus runs? Round trip
Answers (1)
Answered by Tyler from SINGAPORE | Jun. 12, 2019 18:49
00Reply


The bus itself takes around 40 to 60min, for both direction. The buses run around every 20 to 30min and costs CNY20 per person. If you plan to catch a train, it would be better if you prepare a little longer time for this transfer in case any delay occurred.
Ask a Question
Question Summary (100 characters)
Details (optional) (2,000 characters)
NameCountryEmail