Home / Train /

Huangshan to Beijing Train

Huangshan North Railway Station specializes in 8 high speed trains to Beijing Sorth Railway Station. It takes these bullet trains about 6 hours to finish the distance of 1,306 kilometers (812 miles). The ticket fare for a first class seat is CNY924 and for a second class seat is CNY548.5.

Besides, two more normal speed trains are handled from Huangshan Railway Station to Beijing/ Beijing West Railway Station, taking the travel time of 20 to 20.5 hours. A soft sleeper costs CNY497.5 -509.5 and a hard sleeper costs CNY331.5 - 325.5.
 

Huangshan to Beijing Train Tickets Booking

Train Types
Departure Times
Departure Stations
Arrival Stations
Dep. (Earliest)
Filter
Train
Dep.
Arr.
Train
Dep.
Arr.
Duration
Seat TypePrice 
G352
Details of the Train G352:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Huangshan North -08:00
2Shexian [Huangshan] North 08:0808:10
3Jixi North 08:2108:23
4Jingxian 08:4308:45
5Tongling North 09:0209:04
6Wuwei [Anhui] 09:1609:18
7Chaohu East 09:3109:33
8Hefei South 09:5509:58
9Bengbu South 10:4810:50
10Xuzhou East 11:2611:29
11Qufu East 12:0712:09
12Jinan West 12:4012:43
13Dezhou East 13:0713:09
14Cangzhou West 13:3613:41
15Beijing South 14:33-
6H33M
08:00
Huangshan North
14:33
Beijing South
 
6H33M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY924/US$140
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY548.5/US$83
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1732.5/US$263
K646
Details of the Train K646:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
20H28M
08:41
Huangshan
05:09+1
Beijing
 
20H28M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY533.5/US$81
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY354/US$54
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY180.5/US$27
G302
Details of the Train G302:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Fuzhou -07:01
2Nanping North 07:3507:38
3Jianou West 07:5407:56
4Shangrao 08:3608:38
5Dexing 08:5508:57
6Wuyuan [Jiangxi] 09:0809:10
7Huangshan North 09:3409:38
8Shexian [Huangshan] North 09:4609:48
9Nanling 10:1910:21
10Tongling North 10:3310:35
11Wuwei [Anhui] 10:4710:49
12Hefei South 11:1911:24
13Shuijiahu 11:5812:00
14Bengbu South 12:2112:23
15Xuzhou East 13:0013:10
16Taian [Shandong] 14:0114:03
17Jinan West 14:2014:22
18Cangzhou West 15:0815:14
19Tianjin South 15:3615:51
20Langfang 16:0916:11
21Beijing South 16:33-
6H55M
09:38
Huangshan North
16:33
Beijing South
 
6H55M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY924/US$140
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY548.5/US$83
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1732.5/US$263
G270
Details of the Train G270:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Huangshan North -14:33
2Jixi North 14:4714:49
3Jingde 15:0015:02
4Jingxian 15:1615:18
5Nanling 15:2815:30
6Wuwei [Anhui] 15:4915:51
7Hefei South 16:2116:25
8Huainan East 17:0317:05
9Bengbu South 17:2217:24
10Xuzhou East 18:0018:02
11Zaozhuang 18:2018:22
12Qufu East 18:4618:48
13Jinan West 19:2019:27
14Cangzhou West 20:1320:15
15Beijing South 21:08-
6H35M
14:33
Huangshan North
21:08
Beijing South
 
6H35M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY924/US$140
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY548.5/US$83
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1732.5/US$263
G304
Details of the Train G304:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Fuzhou -12:15
2Nanping North 12:4912:51
3Jianou West 13:0713:09
4Wuyishan North 13:3213:34
5Shangrao 13:5614:00
6Wuyuan [Jiangxi] 14:2314:25
7Huangshan North 14:4914:52
8Shexian [Huangshan] North 15:0015:02
9Jingxian 15:2815:30
10Tongling North 15:4715:49
11Changlinhe 16:1916:21
12Hefei South 16:3316:37
13Huainan East 17:1517:17
14Bengbu South 17:3417:36
15Suzhou [Anhui] East 17:5818:00
16Xuzhou East 18:1918:34
17Qufu East 19:1119:13
18Taian [Shandong] 19:3219:36
19Jinan West 19:5419:56
20Cangzhou West 20:4420:49
21Tianjin South 21:12-
22Beijing South 21:48-
6H58M
14:50
Huangshan North
21:48
Beijing South
 
6H58M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY924/US$140
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY548.5/US$83
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1732.5/US$263
K1110
Details of the Train K1110:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Huangshan -16:28
2Jixixian 17:1717:23
3Xuancheng 19:3219:38
4Wuhu 20:3320:39
5Chaohu 21:3221:36
6Hefei 22:3422:48
7Fuyang 01:2401:38
8Shangqiu South 03:2503:30
9Heze 04:3704:40
10Yuncheng [Shandong] 05:1305:15
11Liaocheng 06:1406:20
12Qinghecheng 07:1807:20
13Zaoqiang 07:5007:52
14Hengshui 08:1908:43
15Raoyang 09:2009:27
16Suning 09:4309:52
17Bazhou 10:4910:51
18Huangcun 11:5912:14
19Beijing West 12:35-
20H7M
16:28
Huangshan
12:35+1
Beijing West
 
20H7M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY521.5/US$79
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY349.5/US$53
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY177.5/US$27
G322
Details of the Train G322:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Xiamen North -07:19
2Jinjiang 07:3707:40
3Xianyou 08:0508:08
4Putian 08:1908:21
5Fuqing 08:4008:43
6Fuzhou 09:1009:14
7Minqing North 09:3309:35
8Wuyishan East 10:1710:19
9Wuyishan North 10:3110:33
10Shangrao 10:5510:58
11Wuyuan [Jiangxi] 11:2211:24
12Huangshan North 11:4511:49
13Jixi North 12:0312:05
14Jingde 12:1612:18
15Tongling North 12:4412:46
16Wuwei [Anhui] 12:5913:05
17Hefei South 13:3513:47
18Suzhou [Anhui] East 14:5514:57
19Xuzhou East 15:16-
20Zaozhuang 15:3615:38
21Qufu East 16:0216:04
22Jinan West 16:3616:38
23Dezhou East 17:0217:04
24Cangzhou West 17:3017:34
25Beijing South 18:26-
6H49M
11:49
Huangshan North
18:38
Beijing South
 
6H49M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY924/US$140
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY548.5/US$83
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1732.5/US$263
G28
Details of the Train G28:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Fuzhou -09:52
2Wuyishan East 10:4710:50
3Shangrao 11:2011:23
4Huangshan North 12:0512:09
5Jingxian 12:3812:40
6Hefei South 13:2913:33
7Jinan West 15:5616:00
8Cangzhou West 16:4516:52
9Tianjin South 17:1517:17
10Beijing South 17:53-
5H44M
12:09
Huangshan North
17:53
Beijing South
 
5H44M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY924/US$140
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY548.5/US$83
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1732.5/US$263
G324
Details of the Train G324:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Xiamen North -08:57
2Jinjiang 09:1509:17
3Quanzhou [Fujian] 09:2809:30
4Hanjiang 10:0110:03
5Fuqing 10:1610:27
6Fuzhou 10:5410:58
7Gutian North 11:2311:25
8Wuyishan East 12:0112:03
9Shangrao 12:3212:35
10Wuyuan [Jiangxi] 12:5813:00
11Huangshan North 13:2313:26
12Jingde 13:4613:48
13Nanling 14:0714:09
14Tongling North 14:2114:23
15Chaohu East 14:4314:45
16Hefei South 15:0715:14
17Shuijiahu 15:4815:50
18Bengbu South 16:1116:13
19Suzhou [Anhui] East 16:3516:42
20Xuzhou East 17:0117:13
21Tengzhou East 17:3817:41
22Jinan West 18:2518:33
23Tianjin South 19:3719:39
24Beijing South 20:13-
6H47M
13:26
Huangshan North
20:13
Beijing South
 
6H47M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY924/US$140
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY548.5/US$83
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1732.5/US$263
G356
Details of the Train G356:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Xiamen North -10:59
2Quanzhou [Fujian] 11:2411:26
3Xianyou 11:4411:46
4Putian 11:5711:59
5Fuqing 12:1812:20
6Fuzhou 12:4712:52
7Nanping North 13:2613:28
8Wuyishan East 13:5513:57
9Shangrao 14:2614:28
10Dexing 14:4514:47
11Huangshan North 15:1715:22
12Shexian [Huangshan] North 15:3015:32
13Jingde 15:4915:51
14Tongling North 16:1716:20
15Chaohu East 16:4016:42
16Hefei South 17:0417:10
17Shuijiahu 17:4417:46
18Huainan East 17:5517:57
19Bengbu South 18:1418:16
20Xuzhou East 18:5318:55
21Zaozhuang 19:1319:15
22Tengzhou East 19:2819:42
23Taian [Shandong] 20:1320:17
24Dezhou East 20:5320:56
25Cangzhou West 21:2321:26
26Langfang 22:0122:03
27Beijing South 22:24-
7H1M
15:22
Huangshan North
22:23
Beijing South
 
7H1M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY924/US$140
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY548.5/US$83
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1732.5/US$263

Running Route of Huangshan - Beijing High Speed Train

Huangshan - Hefei High Speed Railway Line: With the distance of 306 kilometers (190 miles), the high speed railway line constitutes a part of Hefei-Fuzhou High Speed Railway Line which was entitled as the most beautiful high speed railway line in China. It was open on June 28th, 2015.

Hefei - Bengbu High Speed Railway Line: This railway line was open on October 16th, 2012, running the distance of 152 kilometers (94 miles). It mainly links 3 railway stations including Hefei South, Huainan East and Bengbu South.

Bengbu - Beijing High Speed Railway: As long as 848 kilometers (527 miles), Bengbu - Beijing High Speed Railway Line is an important section along Beijing - Shanghai High Speed Railway Line which has been in service since June, 30th, 2011. It connects railway stations such as Bengbu South, Suzhou East, Xuzhou East, Jinan West and Beijing South. 
 

Other Transportation Option: Huangshan to Beijing Flight

Only one flight scheduled at 21:30 is available from Huangshan to Beijing, but the travel time is relatively short, taking only 2 hours and 10 minutes. The air fare fluctuates around CNY 400 and CNY 850.

See also Beijing - Huangshan Train

See detailed Huangshan Train Schedule & Beijing Train Schedule

Major Rail Lines from Huangshan to:
Major Rail Lines from Beijing to:
- Last modified on May. 07, 2019 -
Questions & Answers on Huangshan to Beijing Train
Asked by Giselle from ISRAEL | Jun. 12, 2019 03:11Reply
How long it takes to go from Huangshan North Station to Mt. Huangshan?
How frequently the bus runs? Round trip
Answers (1)
Answered by Tyler from SINGAPORE | Jun. 12, 2019 18:49
00Reply


The bus itself takes around 40 to 60min, for both direction. The buses run around every 20 to 30min and costs CNY20 per person. If you plan to catch a train, it would be better if you prepare a little longer time for this transfer in case any delay occurred.
Ask a Question
Question Summary (100 characters)
Details (optional) (2,000 characters)