Home / Train /

Huangshan to Shanghai Train

Up to now, 11 high speed trains run from Huangshan North Railway Station to Shanghai Hongqiao Railway Station every day. 2.5 to 3.5 hours is needed to finish the travel distance as long as 662 kilometers (411 miles). The ticket price of a first class seat is CNY 306.5 and of a second class seat is CNY191.

These bullet trains can reach the speed of 300 km/h (186 mph), stopping at railway stations including Shexian North, Jiande, Hangzhou East, Jiaxing South and Songjiang South on the way.

 

Huangshan to Shanghai Train Tickets Booking

Train Types
Departure Times
Departure Stations
Arrival Stations
Dep. (Earliest)
Filter
Train
Dep.
Arr.
Train
Dep.
Arr.
Duration
Seat TypePrice 
G7304
Details of the Train G7304:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Huangshan North -09:22
2Jixi North 09:3609:38
3Qiandaohu 10:0210:04
4Jiande 10:1510:17
5Fuyang [Zhejiang] 10:4110:43
6Hangzhou East 11:0511:18
7Yuhang 11:2811:33
8Jiaxing South 11:5111:54
9Shanghai Hongqiao 12:22-
3H0M
09:22
Huangshan North
12:22
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
3H0M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY306.5/US$44
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY191/US$27
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY574.5/US$82
G7306
Details of the Train G7306:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Huangshan North -09:32
2Shexian [Huangshan] North 09:4009:42
3Sanyang 09:5910:01
4Qiandaohu 10:1810:20
5Tonglu 10:4110:43
6Hangzhou East 11:1511:36
7Haining West 11:4911:54
8Jiaxing South 12:0912:12
9Shanghai Hongqiao 12:39-
3H7M
09:32
Huangshan North
12:39
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
3H7M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY306.5/US$44
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY191/US$27
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY574.5/US$82
G7320
Details of the Train G7320:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Huangshan North -11:42
2Shexian [Huangshan] North 11:5011:52
3Qiandaohu 12:2212:24
4Jiande 12:3512:37
5Tonglu 12:5112:53
6Hangzhou East 13:2713:29
7Shanghai Hongqiao 14:18-
2H36M
11:42
Huangshan North
14:18
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
2H36M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY306.5/US$44
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY191/US$27
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY574.5/US$82
G7312
Details of the Train G7312:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Huangshan North -16:25
2Jixi North 16:4016:49
3Qiandaohu 17:1417:16
4Tonglu 17:3717:39
5Hangzhou East 18:1218:16
6Jiaxing South 18:4018:42
7Shanghai Hongqiao 19:09-
2H44M
16:25
Huangshan North
19:09
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
2H44M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY306.5/US$44
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY191/US$27
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY574.5/US$82
G7314
Details of the Train G7314:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Huangshan North -17:28
2Shexian [Huangshan] North 17:3617:38
3Jixi North 17:4817:50
4Qiandaohu 18:1418:16
5Jiande 18:2718:29
6Tonglu 18:4318:45
7Fuyang [Zhejiang] 18:5919:01
8Hangzhou East 19:2419:27
9Jiaxing South 19:5019:55
10Jiashan [Zhejiang] South 20:0420:06
11Shanghai Hongqiao 20:3020:44
12Kunshan south 21:0421:06
13Suzhou [Jiangsu] 21:1721:19
14Wuxi [Jiangsu] 21:3421:36
15Changzhou 21:5021:52
16Danyang 22:0822:10
17Zhenjiang 22:2222:24
18Nanjing South 22:51-
3H2M
17:28
Huangshan North
20:30
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
3H2M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY306.5/US$44
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY191/US$27
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY574.5/US$82
G7194
Details of the Train G7194:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Huangshan North -07:24
2Jixi North 07:3807:40
3Qiandaohu 08:0408:06
4Jiande 08:1708:19
5Fuyang [Zhejiang] 08:4608:49
6Hangzhou East 09:1209:14
7Jiaxing South 09:3709:39
8Shanghai Hongqiao 10:0810:10
9Suzhou [Jiangsu] North 10:3310:35
10Wuxi [Jiangsu] East 10:4610:48
11Changzhou North 11:05-
2H44M
07:24
Huangshan North
10:08
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
2H44M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY289.5/US$41
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY180/US$26
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY541.5/US$77
G7316
Details of the Train G7316:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Huangshan North -08:17
2Shexian [Huangshan] North 08:2508:27
3Qiandaohu 08:5708:59
4Jiande 09:1009:12
5Tonglu 09:2609:28
6Fuyang [Zhejiang] 09:4209:44
7Hangzhou East 10:0610:12
8Tongxiang 10:2910:31
9Jiaxing South 10:4210:44
10Songjiang South 11:0311:05
11Shanghai Hongqiao 11:1911:23
12Kunshan south 11:4211:44
13Suzhou [Jiangsu] Industrial Park 11:5411:55
14Suzhou [Jiangsu] 12:0112:03
15Wuxi [Jiangsu] 12:1812:20
16Changzhou 12:36-
3H2M
08:17
Huangshan North
11:19
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
3H2M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY306.5/US$44
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY191/US$27
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY574.5/US$82
D3324
Details of the Train D3324:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Jingdezhen North -07:25
2Wuyuan [Jiangxi] 07:5208:12
3Huangshan North 08:3808:41
4Jixi North 08:5809:00
5Qiandaohu 09:2309:25
6Tonglu 09:4709:49
7Hangzhou East 10:2210:26
8Jiaxing South 10:5311:01
9Jiashan [Zhejiang] South 11:0911:16
10Shanghai Hongqiao 11:41-
3H0M
08:41
Huangshan North
11:41
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
3H0M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY267/US$38
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY166.5/US$24
G7308
Details of the Train G7308:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Huangshan North -13:03
2Shexian [Huangshan] North 13:1113:13
3Sanyang 13:3013:32
4Qiandaohu 13:4913:51
5Jiande 14:0214:04
6Hangzhou East 14:4614:48
7Tongxiang 15:0515:07
8Jiaxing South 15:1815:20
9Shanghai Hongqiao 15:47-
2H44M
13:03
Huangshan North
15:47
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
2H44M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY306.5/US$44
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY191/US$27
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY574.5/US$82
G7318
Details of the Train G7318:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Huangshan North -13:48
2Shexian [Huangshan] North 13:5613:58
3Jixi North 14:0814:10
4Qiandaohu 14:3414:36
5Jiande 14:4714:49
6Tonglu 15:0315:05
7Fuyang [Zhejiang] 15:1915:21
8Hangzhou East 15:4315:49
9Jiaxing South 16:1316:15
10Songjiang South 16:3316:35
11Shanghai Hongqiao 16:5016:53
12Shanghai 17:19-
3H31M
13:48
Huangshan North
17:19
Shanghai
 
3H31M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY313.5/US$45
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY195/US$28
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY587/US$84
G7192
Details of the Train G7192:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Huangshan North -15:04
2Shexian [Huangshan] North 15:1215:14
3Sanyang 15:3115:33
4Qiandaohu 15:5015:52
5Jiande 16:0316:05
6Tonglu 16:1916:21
7Fuyang [Zhejiang] 16:3516:37
8Hangzhou East 16:5917:01
9Jiaxing South 17:2717:29
10Shanghai Hongqiao 17:5718:04
11Suzhou [Jiangsu] North 18:2718:29
12Wuxi [Jiangsu] East 18:3918:41
13Changzhou North 18:5819:00
14Nanjing South 19:33-
2H53M
15:04
Huangshan North
17:57
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
2H53M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY306.5/US$44
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY191/US$27
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY574.5/US$82
G7310
Details of the Train G7310:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Huangshan North -15:59
2Qiandaohu 16:3316:35
3Jiande 16:4616:48
4Fuyang [Zhejiang] 17:1217:14
5Hangzhou East 17:3717:40
6Tongxiang 17:5818:00
7Jiaxing South 18:1118:13
8Jiashan [Zhejiang] South 18:2118:27
9Shanghai Hongqiao 18:53-
2H54M
15:59
Huangshan North
18:53
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
2H54M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY306.5/US$44
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY191/US$27
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY574.5/US$82
G1510
Details of the Train G1510:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Sanming -13:57
2Yanping West 14:2214:24
3Jianou West 14:4614:48
4Wuyishan East 15:0315:06
5Wuyishan North 15:1915:22
6Wuyuan [Jiangxi] 16:0216:04
7Huangshan North 16:2816:31
8Qiandaohu 17:0517:07
9Hangzhou East 17:5718:06
10Jiaxing South 18:3018:32
11Shanghai Hongqiao 19:0019:05
12Kunshan south 19:2219:24
13Suzhou [Jiangsu] North 19:3519:41
14Wuxi [Jiangsu] East 19:5119:53
15Changzhou North 20:1020:12
16Zhenjiang South 20:3020:32
17Nanjing South 20:52-
2H29M
16:31
Huangshan North
19:00
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
2H29M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY312/US$45
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY193/US$28
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY585/US$84

Running Route of Huangshan to Shanghai High Speed Train

Huangshan - Hangzhou High Speed Railway Line: Open on December 25th, 2018, Huangshan -Hangzhou High Speed Railway Line has the total travel distance of 503 kilometers (313 miles). Major railway stations along the way include Huangshan North, Jixi North, Qiandaohu, Jiande and Hangzhou East.

Hangzhou - Shanghai High Speed Railway Line: Running the distance of 159 kilometers (99 miles), Hangzhou - Shanghai High Speed Railway Line is a section of Shanghai - Kunming High Speed Railway Line, connecting railway stations including Yuhang, Jiaxing South, Jiashan North, and Songjiang South.
 

Travel Tips for Huangshan to Shanghai High Speed Train

1. Passengers can take Tourism Bus to get to Huangshan North Railway Station from Yungu Temple or Ciguang Pavilion in Yellow Mountain.
2. Transfer at Hangzhou East Railway Station if the train tickets are sold out or the train timetable does not cope with your travel plan.
3. Make sure that you arrive at the railway station at least half an hour in advance for boarding process.

See also Shanghai - Huangshan Train

See detailed Huangshan Train Schedule & Shanghai Train Schedule
 Major Rail Lines from Huangshan to:
Major Rail Lines from Shanghai to:
- Last modified on Jun. 12, 2019 -
Questions & Answers on Huangshan to Shanghai Train
Asked by Wiktoria from CANADA | Jun. 12, 2019 03:11Reply
Have paper tickets delivered to Huangshan, is this possible?
I will not stay at a hotel but a hostel near the mountain. Can you arrange the delivery there?
Answers (1)
Answered by TravelChinaGuide | Jun. 12, 2019 18:48
00Reply


Thank you for your inquiry.

We can arrange the delivery to hostel in Huangshan area. However, it may takes longer time to remote area. So if possible, it would be more recommended if you can offer hotel/hostel in other city. If you do not have other address for delivery, we can arrange the delivery to this hostel as well. Please kindly finish the booking more than 6 days in advance so we would have enough time for delivery arrangement. Thank you.
Ask a Question
Question Summary (100 characters)
Details (optional) (2,000 characters)