Home / Train /

Huangshan to Shanghai Train

Up to now, 11 high speed trains run from Huangshan North Railway Station to Shanghai Hongqiao Railway Station every day. 2.5 to 3.5 hours is needed to finish the travel distance as long as 662 kilometers (411 miles). The ticket price of a first class seat is CNY 306.5 and of a second class seat is CNY191.

These bullet trains can reach the speed of 300 km/h (186 mph), stopping at railway stations including Shexian North, Jiande, Hangzhou East, Jiaxing South and Songjiang South on the way.

 

Huangshan to Shanghai Train Tickets Booking

Train
Dep.
Arr.
TrainDep.Arr.Duration
G7580
Details of the Train G7580:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Huangshan North -07:00
2Jixi North 07:1407:16
3Qiandaohu 07:4007:42
4Hangzhou East 08:3108:34
5Tongxiang 08:5108:53
6Jiashan [Zhejiang] South 09:0809:11
7Shanghai Hongqiao 09:3409:36
8Taicang 10:0810:10
9Changshu 10:2910:31
10Zhangjiagang 10:4110:43
11Nantong West 10:5811:00
12Rugao 11:2011:22
13Haian 11:3311:35
14Jiangyan 11:5311:55
15Taizhou [Jiangsu] 12:0612:12
16Yangzhou 12:44-
2H34M
07:00
Huangshan North
09:34
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
2H34M
G7194
Details of the Train G7194:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Huangshan North -07:24
2Jixi North 07:3807:40
3Qiandaohu 08:0408:06
4Jiande 08:1708:19
5Fuyang [Zhejiang] 08:4608:49
6Hangzhou East 09:1209:14
7Jiaxing South 09:3709:39
8Shanghai Hongqiao 10:0810:10
9Suzhou [Jiangsu] North 10:3410:36
10Wuxi [Jiangsu] East 10:4710:49
11Changzhou North 11:06-
2H41M
07:24
Huangshan North
10:05
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
2H41M
G7316
Details of the Train G7316:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Huangshan North -08:17
2Shexian [Huangshan] North 08:2508:27
3Qiandaohu 08:5708:59
4Jiande 09:1009:12
5Tonglu 09:2609:28
6Fuyang [Zhejiang] 09:4209:44
7Hangzhou East 10:0610:10
8Tongxiang 10:2710:29
9Jiaxing South 10:4010:42
10Jiashan [Zhejiang] South 10:5110:56
11Songjiang South 11:1011:13
12Shanghai Hongqiao 11:2711:29
13Suzhou [Jiangsu] 11:5611:58
14Wuxi [Jiangsu] 12:1312:15
15Changzhou 12:2912:31
16Dagang South 12:5612:58
17Yangzhou East 13:1613:18
18Huaian East 13:5814:00
19Lianshui 14:1214:14
20Guannan 14:2714:29
21Guanyun 14:3814:40
22Lianyungang 15:03-
3H10M
08:17
Huangshan North
11:27
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
3H10M
D3324
Details of the Train D3324:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Jingdezhen North -07:25
2Wuyuan [Jiangxi] 07:5208:12
3Huangshan North 08:3808:41
4Jixi North 08:5809:00
5Qiandaohu 09:2309:25
6Tonglu 09:4709:49
7Hangzhou East 10:2210:26
8Jiaxing South 10:5311:01
9Jiashan [Zhejiang] South 11:0911:16
10Shanghai Hongqiao 11:41-
2H54M
08:41
Huangshan North
11:35
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
2H54M
G7304
Details of the Train G7304:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Huangshan North -09:22
2Jixi North 09:3609:38
3Qiandaohu 10:0210:04
4Jiande 10:1510:17
5Fuyang [Zhejiang] 10:4110:43
6Hangzhou East 11:0511:18
7Yuhang 11:2811:33
8Jiaxing South 11:5111:54
9Shanghai Hongqiao 12:22-
2H57M
09:22
Huangshan North
12:19
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
2H57M
G7306
Details of the Train G7306:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Huangshan North -09:40
2Shexian [Huangshan] North 09:4809:50
3Sanyang 10:0710:09
4Qiandaohu 10:2610:28
5Tonglu 10:4910:52
6Hangzhou East 11:2511:34
7Haining West 11:4711:54
8Jiaxing South 12:0912:12
9Shanghai Hongqiao 12:39-
2H51M
09:40
Huangshan North
12:31
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
2H51M
G7320
Details of the Train G7320:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Huangshan North -11:50
2Qiandaohu 12:2412:26
3Jiande 12:3712:39
4Tonglu 12:5312:55
5Hangzhou East 13:2713:29
6Shanghai Hongqiao 14:18-
2H26M
11:50
Huangshan North
14:16
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
2H26M
G7308
Details of the Train G7308:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Huangshan North -13:02
2Shexian [Huangshan] North 13:1013:12
3Sanyang 13:2913:31
4Qiandaohu 13:4813:50
5Jiande 14:0114:03
6Hangzhou East 14:4514:51
7Tongxiang 15:0815:10
8Shanghai Hongqiao 15:46-
2H45M
13:02
Huangshan North
15:47
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
2H45M
G7318
Details of the Train G7318:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Huangshan North -13:48
2Shexian [Huangshan] North 13:5613:58
3Jixi North 14:0814:10
4Qiandaohu 14:3414:36
5Jiande 14:4714:49
6Tonglu 15:0315:05
7Fuyang [Zhejiang] 15:1915:21
8Hangzhou East 15:4315:49
9Jiaxing South 16:1316:15
10Songjiang South 16:3316:35
11Shanghai Hongqiao 16:5016:53
12Shanghai 17:19-
3H2M
13:48
Huangshan North
16:50
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
3H2M
G7318
Details of the Train G7318:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Huangshan North -13:48
2Shexian [Huangshan] North 13:5613:58
3Jixi North 14:0814:10
4Qiandaohu 14:3414:36
5Jiande 14:4714:49
6Tonglu 15:0315:05
7Fuyang [Zhejiang] 15:1915:21
8Hangzhou East 15:4315:49
9Jiaxing South 16:1316:15
10Songjiang South 16:3316:35
11Shanghai Hongqiao 16:5016:53
12Shanghai 17:19-
3H31M
13:48
Huangshan North
17:19
Shanghai
 
3H31M
G7192
Details of the Train G7192:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Huangshan North -15:04
2Shexian [Huangshan] North 15:1215:14
3Sanyang 15:3115:33
4Qiandaohu 15:5015:52
5Jiande 16:0316:05
6Tonglu 16:1916:21
7Fuyang [Zhejiang] 16:3516:37
8Hangzhou East 16:5917:01
9Jiaxing South 17:2717:29
10Shanghai Hongqiao 17:5718:04
11Suzhou [Jiangsu] North 18:2718:29
12Wuxi [Jiangsu] East 18:3918:41
13Danyang North 19:0519:10
14Zhenjiang South 19:2119:31
15Nanjing South 19:5119:55
16Chuzhou 20:1420:26
17Bengbu South 20:5520:57
18Suzhou [Anhui] East 21:1921:21
19Xuzhou East 21:40-
2H52M
15:02
Huangshan North
17:54
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
2H52M
G7310
Details of the Train G7310:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Huangshan North -15:59
2Qiandaohu 16:3316:35
3Jiande 16:4616:48
4Fuyang [Zhejiang] 17:1217:14
5Hangzhou East 17:3717:40
6Tongxiang 17:5818:00
7Jiaxing South 18:1118:13
8Jiashan [Zhejiang] South 18:2118:27
9Shanghai Hongqiao 18:53-
2H50M
15:59
Huangshan North
18:49
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
2H50M
G7312
Details of the Train G7312:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Huangshan North -16:25
2Jixi North 16:4016:49
3Qiandaohu 17:1417:16
4Tonglu 17:3717:39
5Hangzhou East 18:1218:16
6Jiaxing South 18:4018:42
7Shanghai Hongqiao 19:09-
2H42M
16:25
Huangshan North
19:07
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
2H42M
G1510
Details of the Train G1510:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Sanming -13:51
2Sanming North 14:0414:06
3Yanping West 14:2214:24
4Jianou West 14:4614:48
5Nanpingshi 15:0315:06
6Dexing 15:4815:50
7Wuyuan [Jiangxi] 16:0116:04
8Huangshan North 16:2816:31
9Qiandaohu 17:0517:07
10Hangzhou East 17:5718:03
11Jiaxing South 18:2918:32
12Shanghai Hongqiao 19:0019:05
13Kunshan south 19:2219:24
14Suzhou [Jiangsu] North 19:3519:41
15Wuxi [Jiangsu] East 19:5119:53
16Changzhou North 20:1020:12
17Zhenjiang South 20:3020:32
18Nanjing South 20:52-
2H29M
16:31
Huangshan North
19:00
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
2H29M
G7314
Details of the Train G7314:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Huangshan North -17:28
2Shexian [Huangshan] North 17:3617:38
3Jixi North 17:4817:50
4Qiandaohu 18:1418:16
5Jiande 18:2718:29
6Tonglu 18:4318:45
7Fuyang [Zhejiang] 18:5919:01
8Hangzhou East 19:2419:27
9Jiaxing South 19:5019:55
10Jiashan [Zhejiang] South 20:0420:06
11Shanghai Hongqiao 20:3020:44
12Kunshan south 21:0421:06
13Suzhou [Jiangsu] 21:1721:19
14Wuxi [Jiangsu] 21:3421:36
15Changzhou 21:5021:52
16Danyang 22:0822:10
17Zhenjiang 22:2222:24
18Nanjing 22:44-
3H2M
17:28
Huangshan North
20:30
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
3H2M

Running Route of Huangshan to Shanghai High Speed Train

Huangshan - Hangzhou High Speed Railway Line: Open on December 25th, 2018, Huangshan -Hangzhou High Speed Railway Line has the total travel distance of 503 kilometers (313 miles). Major railway stations along the way include Huangshan North, Jixi North, Qiandaohu, Jiande and Hangzhou East.

Hangzhou - Shanghai High Speed Railway Line: Running the distance of 159 kilometers (99 miles), Hangzhou - Shanghai High Speed Railway Line is a section of Shanghai - Kunming High Speed Railway Line, connecting railway stations including Yuhang, Jiaxing South, Jiashan North, and Songjiang South.
 

Travel Tips for Huangshan to Shanghai High Speed Train

1. Passengers can take Tourism Bus to get to Huangshan North Railway Station from Yungu Temple or Ciguang Pavilion in Yellow Mountain.
2. Transfer at Hangzhou East Railway Station if the train tickets are sold out or the train timetable does not cope with your travel plan.
3. Make sure that you arrive at the railway station at least half an hour in advance for boarding process.

See also Shanghai - Huangshan Train

See detailed Huangshan Train Schedule & Shanghai Train Schedule
 Major Rail Lines from Huangshan to:
Major Rail Lines from Shanghai to:
- Last modified on Jan. 15, 2020 -
Questions & Answers on Huangshan to Shanghai Train
Asked by Pam from INDONESIA | Jan. 14, 2020 17:53Reply
How far is Shanghai Greenland Jiulong Hotel from Shanghai Hongqiao Station?
Answers (1)
Answered by Amanda from USA | Jan. 15, 2020 16:25
00Reply


It is about 23km, 50min's driving. Around 1 hour by metro line 10. The nearest metro station to the hotel is Sichuanbeilu, within 1km.
Asked by Wiktoria from CANADA | Jun. 12, 2019 03:11Reply
Have paper tickets delivered to Huangshan, is this possible?
I will not stay at a hotel but a hostel near the mountain. Can you arrange the delivery there?
Answers (1)
Answered by TravelChinaGuide | Jun. 12, 2019 18:48
00Reply


Thank you for your inquiry.

We can arrange the delivery to hostel in Huangshan area. However, it may takes longer time to remote area. So if possible, it would be more recommended if you can offer hotel/hostel in other city. If you do not have other address for delivery, we can arrange the delivery to this hostel as well. Please kindly finish the booking more than 6 days in advance so we would have enough time for delivery arrangement. Thank you.
Ask a Question
Question Summary (100 characters)
Details (optional) (2,000 characters)
NameCountryEmail