Home / Train /

Hangzhou to Tongxiang Train


Up to now, more than 30 Hangzhou to Tongxiang high speed trains are for passengers’ use from Hangzhou East Railway Station to Tongxiang Railway Station.

It takes only around 20 - 35 minutes to complete the travel distance of about 47 kilometers (29 miles).

The ticket price of a first class seat is CNY 28 - 41.5 and of a second class seat is CNY 17 - 26.5.
 

Hangzhou to Tongxiang Train Tickets Booking

Train Types
Departure Times
Departure Stations
Dep. (Earliest)
Filter
Train
Dep.
Arr.
Train
Dep.
Arr.
Duration
Seat TypePrice 
G7558
Details of the Train G7558:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Hangzhou East -06:59
2Yuhang 07:0907:11
3Tongxiang 07:2307:25
4Jiashan [Zhejiang] South 07:4007:42
5Jinshan North 07:5207:54
6Shanghai Hongqiao 08:12-
24M
06:59
Hangzhou East
07:23
Tongxiang
 
24M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY34.5/US$5
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY21.5/US$3
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY65/US$9
G7400
Details of the Train G7400:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
24M
07:11
Hangzhou East
07:35
Tongxiang
 
24M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY34.5/US$5
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY21.5/US$3
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY65/US$9
G1866
Details of the Train G1866:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Ningbo -06:25
2Yuyao North 06:4406:46
3Shaoxing East 06:5807:00
4Shaoxing North 07:1107:13
5Hangzhou East 07:3207:38
6Tongxiang 07:5607:58
7Shanghai Hongqiao 08:3508:47
8Suzhou [Jiangsu] North 09:1009:21
9Changzhou North 09:4609:48
10Zhenjiang South 10:0610:08
11Nanjing South 10:2810:33
12Suzhou [Anhui] East 11:3511:37
13Xuzhou East 11:5611:59
14Xiaoxian North 12:1712:23
15Shangqiu 12:5512:57
16Lankao South 13:2013:22
17Zhengzhou East 13:54-
25M
07:33
Hangzhou East
07:58
Tongxiang
 
25M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY34.5/US$5
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY21.5/US$3
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY65/US$9
G7372
Details of the Train G7372:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Jiangshan -06:27
2Quzhou 06:3806:40
3Longyou 06:5106:53
4Jinhua 07:0807:10
5Yiwu 07:2607:28
6Hangzhou East 08:0008:11
7Yuhang 08:2108:23
8Tongxiang 08:3508:37
9Jiaxing South 08:4808:50
10Songjiang South 09:0809:11
11Shanghai Hongqiao 09:2509:27
12Kunshan south 09:4609:51
13Suzhou [Jiangsu] 10:0410:06
14Wuxi [Jiangsu] 10:2110:23
15Changzhou 10:3710:39
16Zhenjiang 11:0311:05
17Nanjing South 11:3211:37
18Hefei South 12:30-
24M
08:11
Hangzhou East
08:35
Tongxiang
 
24M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY34.5/US$5
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY21.5/US$3
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY65/US$9
G7356
Details of the Train G7356:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Liyang -07:05
2Yixing 07:1607:18
3Huzhou 07:3507:38
4Deqing 07:5007:54
5Hangzhou 08:1408:34
6Yuhang 08:5308:55
7Tongxiang 09:0709:09
8Shanghai Hongqiao 09:43-
33M
08:34
Hangzhou
09:07
Tongxiang
 
33M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY41.5/US$6
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY26.5/US$4
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY78.5/US$11
G7564
Details of the Train G7564:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Hangzhou East -08:34
2Tongxiang 08:5108:53
3Jiashan [Zhejiang] South 09:0809:11
4Shanghai Hongqiao 09:3409:36
5Kunshan south 09:5609:58
6Suzhou [Jiangsu] 10:1110:13
7Wuxi [Jiangsu] 10:2710:29
8Huishan 10:3810:43
9Danyang 11:0611:08
10Nanjing South 11:4311:47
11Quanjiao 12:0712:09
12Hefei South 12:4512:55
13Luan 13:1913:24
14Jinzhai 13:41-
17M
08:34
Hangzhou East
08:51
Tongxiang
 
17M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY34.5/US$5
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY21.5/US$3
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY65/US$9
G42
Details of the Train G42:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Hangzhou East -09:24
2Tongxiang 09:4109:43
3Jiaxing South 09:5409:56
4Shanghai Hongqiao 10:2410:26
5Wuxi [Jiangsu] East 10:5410:56
6Zhenjiang South 11:2611:28
7Nanjing South 11:4711:49
8Suzhou [Anhui] East 12:4912:54
9Xuzhou East 13:1313:15
10Jinan West 14:2614:28
11Tianjin South 15:3115:34
12Beijing South 16:08-
17M
09:24
Hangzhou East
09:41
Tongxiang
 
17M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY34.5/US$5
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY21.5/US$3
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY65/US$9
G7386
Details of the Train G7386:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Quzhou -08:11
2Jinhua 08:3208:34
3Yiwu 08:5008:52
4Zhuji 09:0609:08
5Hangzhou East 09:3109:35
6Yuhang 09:4509:50
7Tongxiang 10:0210:04
8Jiashan [Zhejiang] South 10:1910:21
9Songjiang South 10:3510:37
10Shanghai Hongqiao 10:5110:53
11Suzhou [Jiangsu] North 11:1611:21
12Changzhou North 11:4311:45
13Zhenjiang South 12:0312:11
14Nanjing South 12:3112:46
15Quanjiao 13:0613:08
16Hefei South 13:44-
27M
09:35
Hangzhou East
10:02
Tongxiang
 
27M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY34.5/US$5
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY21.5/US$3
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY65/US$9
G7572
Details of the Train G7572:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Pingyang [Zhejiang] -06:22
2Wenzhou South 06:3906:43
3Yongjia [zhejiang] 06:5206:54
4Yueqing 07:0407:06
5Wenling 07:3007:32
6Taizhou [Zhejiang] 07:4307:45
7Ninghai 08:1408:16
8Fenghua 08:3208:34
9Ningbo 08:5308:55
10Shaoxing East 09:2109:23
11Shaoxing North 09:3409:36
12Hangzhou East 09:5509:57
13Tongxiang 10:1410:16
14Jiashan [Zhejiang] South 10:3210:34
15Jinshan North 10:4410:46
16Shanghai Hongqiao 11:0611:10
17Kunshan south 11:2911:31
18Suzhou [Jiangsu] 11:4211:44
19Wuxi [Jiangsu] 11:5912:01
20Changzhou 12:1512:17
21Danyang 12:3312:39
22Zhenjiang 12:5112:53
23Nanjing South 13:2013:23
24Quanjiao 13:4313:45
25Hefei 14:2514:36
26Shuijiahu 14:5815:00
27Huainan East 15:09-
17M
09:57
Hangzhou East
10:14
Tongxiang
 
17M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY34.5/US$5
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY21.5/US$3
G7316
Details of the Train G7316:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Huangshan North -08:17
2Shexian [Huangshan] North 08:2508:27
3Qiandaohu 08:5708:59
4Jiande 09:1009:12
5Tonglu 09:2609:28
6Fuyang [Zhejiang] 09:4209:44
7Hangzhou East 10:0610:12
8Tongxiang 10:2910:31
9Jiaxing South 10:4210:44
10Songjiang South 11:0311:05
11Shanghai Hongqiao 11:1911:23
12Kunshan south 11:4211:44
13Suzhou [Jiangsu] Industrial Park 11:5411:55
14Suzhou [Jiangsu] 12:0112:03
15Wuxi [Jiangsu] 12:1812:20
16Changzhou 12:36-
17M
10:12
Hangzhou East
10:29
Tongxiang
 
17M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY34.5/US$5
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY21.5/US$3
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY65/US$9
G7586
Details of the Train G7586:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Wenzhou South -07:42
2Shenfang 08:0208:04
3Wenling 08:2308:26
4Linhai [Zhejiang] 08:4408:46
5Ninghai 09:0809:11
6Ningbo 09:4209:44
7Yuyao North 10:0310:10
8Hangzhou East 10:4310:45
9Tongxiang 11:0311:05
10Jiaxing South 11:1611:18
11Shanghai Hongqiao 11:4611:48
12Anting North 12:0212:07
13Suzhou [Jiangsu] 12:2412:26
14Wuxi [Jiangsu] 12:4112:43
15Changzhou 12:58-
18M
10:45
Hangzhou East
11:03
Tongxiang
 
18M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY34.5/US$5
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY21.5/US$3
G7368
Details of the Train G7368:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Yueqing -07:58
2Wenzhou South 08:1408:38
3Lishui [Zhejiang] 09:1209:14
4Jinyun West 09:2709:29
5Wuyi North 09:4809:50
6Jinhua South 10:0110:03
7Yiwu 10:2210:24
8Hangzhou East 10:5610:59
9Tongxiang 11:1711:20
10Jiashan [Zhejiang] South 11:3511:37
11Shanghai Hongqiao 12:00-
18M
10:59
Hangzhou East
11:17
Tongxiang
 
18M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY34.5/US$5
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY21.5/US$3
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY65/US$9
G1342
Details of the Train G1342:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Changsha South -07:13
2Yichun [Jiangxi] 07:5307:55
3Nanchang West 08:3808:43
4Quzhou 10:0110:03
5Zhuji 10:4410:46
6Hangzhou East 11:1011:13
7Tongxiang 11:3111:33
8Jiashan [Zhejiang] South 11:4811:50
9Shanghai Hongqiao 12:14-
18M
11:13
Hangzhou East
11:31
Tongxiang
 
18M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY34.5/US$5
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY21.5/US$3
VIP Class Seat
VIP Class Seat
CNY39/US$6
G1344
Details of the Train G1344:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Changsha South -07:32
2Pingxiang North 07:5908:01
3Xinyu North 08:2908:31
4Nanchang West 09:0409:09
5Yingtan North 09:4309:45
6Shangrao 10:1110:13
7Jiangshan 10:3510:37
8Jinhua 11:0411:06
9Hangzhou East 11:5012:01
10Tongxiang 12:1812:20
11Shanghai Hongqiao 12:53-
17M
12:01
Hangzhou East
12:18
Tongxiang
 
17M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY34.5/US$5
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY21.5/US$3
VIP Class Seat
VIP Class Seat
CNY39/US$6
G1346
Details of the Train G1346:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Changsha South -08:02
2Liling East 08:2408:26
3Yichun [Jiangxi] 08:4908:51
4Nanchang West 09:3309:36
5Jinxian South 09:5409:56
6Yingtan North 10:1810:20
7Quzhou 11:0811:10
8Yiwu 11:4211:44
9Hangzhou East 12:1712:19
10Tongxiang 12:3612:38
11Jiashan [Zhejiang] South 12:5312:55
12Shanghai Hongqiao 13:18-
17M
12:19
Hangzhou East
12:36
Tongxiang
 
17M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY34.5/US$5
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY21.5/US$3
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY65/US$9
D382
Details of the Train D382:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Fuzhou South -07:37
2Ningde 08:1408:16
3Xiapu 08:3808:40
4Fuding 09:0209:04
5Wenzhou South 09:3809:41
6Shenfang 10:0210:04
7Taizhou [Zhejiang] 10:3010:33
8Ningbo 11:2711:33
9Yuyao North 11:5311:55
10Shaoxing East 12:0712:09
11Hangzhou East 12:3612:38
12Tongxiang 12:5512:57
13Jinshan North 13:1813:27
14Shanghai Hongqiao 13:46-
17M
12:38
Hangzhou East
12:55
Tongxiang
 
17M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY28/US$4
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY17/US$2
G7512
Details of the Train G7512:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Ningbo -12:28
2Shaoxing North 13:0013:02
3Hangzhou East 13:2113:23
4Tongxiang 13:4013:45
5Jinshan North 14:0614:18
6Shanghai Hongqiao 14:37-
17M
13:23
Hangzhou East
13:40
Tongxiang
 
17M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY34.5/US$5
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY21.5/US$3
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY65/US$9
G7390
Details of the Train G7390:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Quzhou -12:16
2Jinhua 12:3712:40
3Yiwu 12:5612:59
4Hangzhou East 13:3213:34
5Tongxiang 13:5113:53
6Shanghai Hongqiao 14:2814:30
7Suzhou [Jiangsu] 14:5514:57
8Wuxi [Jiangsu] 15:1215:14
9Qishuyan 15:2615:29
10Changzhou 15:38-
17M
13:34
Hangzhou East
13:51
Tongxiang
 
17M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY34.5/US$5
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY21.5/US$3
G7334
Details of the Train G7334:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Wenzhou South -11:24
2Lishui [Zhejiang] 11:5812:00
3Jinyun West 12:1312:15
4Jinhua South 12:4012:42
5Yiwu 13:0313:18
6Hangzhou East 13:5013:54
7Haining West 14:0714:14
8Tongxiang 14:2314:25
9Songjiang South 14:4914:53
10Shanghai Hongqiao 15:08-
29M
13:54
Hangzhou East
14:23
Tongxiang
 
29M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY34.5/US$5
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY21.5/US$3
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY65/US$9
G7514
Details of the Train G7514:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Ningbo -13:14
2Yuyao North 13:3313:35
3Shaoxing East 13:4713:49
4Hangzhou East 14:1414:19
5Tongxiang 14:3614:38
6Jiaxing South 14:4914:52
7Shanghai Hongqiao 15:20-
17M
14:19
Hangzhou East
14:36
Tongxiang
 
17M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY34.5/US$5
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY21.5/US$3
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY65/US$9
G7308
Details of the Train G7308:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Huangshan North -13:03
2Shexian [Huangshan] North 13:1113:13
3Sanyang 13:3013:32
4Qiandaohu 13:4913:51
5Jiande 14:0214:04
6Hangzhou East 14:4614:48
7Tongxiang 15:0515:07
8Jiaxing South 15:1815:20
9Shanghai Hongqiao 15:47-
17M
14:51
Hangzhou East
15:08
Tongxiang
 
17M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY34.5/US$5
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY21.5/US$3
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY65/US$9
G7326
Details of the Train G7326:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Wenzhou South -13:03
2Qingtian 13:2213:24
3Lishui [Zhejiang] 13:4313:45
4Jinyun West 13:5814:00
5Wuyi North 14:1814:22
6Yiwu 14:4814:50
7Hangzhou East 15:2215:24
8Tongxiang 15:4115:46
9Jiaxing South 15:5916:02
10Shanghai Hongqiao 16:29-
17M
15:24
Hangzhou East
15:41
Tongxiang
 
17M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY34.5/US$5
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY21.5/US$3
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY65/US$9
G1370
Details of the Train G1370:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Huaihua South -09:17
2Xinhua [Hunan] South 09:4909:51
3Loudi South 10:1510:17
4Xiangtan North 10:4310:45
5Changsha South 10:5811:04
6Yichun [Jiangxi] 11:4711:49
7Nanchang West 12:3112:38
8Jinxian South 12:5612:58
9Yingtan North 13:1913:21
10Shangrao 13:4713:49
11Quzhou 14:1714:19
12Jinhua 14:4014:42
13Yiwu 14:5815:00
14Hangzhou East 15:3215:35
15Tongxiang 15:5215:53
16Jiaxing South 16:0416:10
17Shanghai Hongqiao 16:37-
17M
15:35
Hangzhou East
15:52
Tongxiang
 
17M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY34.5/US$5
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY21.5/US$3
VIP Class Seat
VIP Class Seat
CNY39/US$6
D3136
Details of the Train D3136:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Ganzhou -06:20
2Changting South 07:2007:22
3Guanzhishan 07:4007:42
4Gutianhuizhi 07:5908:01
5Longyan 08:1608:21
6Nanjing [Fujian] 08:5308:55
7Zhangzhou 09:1009:12
8Xiamen North 09:3209:34
9Jinjiang 09:5209:54
10Quanzhou [Fujian] 10:0510:07
11Putian 10:3210:39
12Fuqing 10:5811:00
13Fuzhou South 11:1511:25
14Ningde 12:0212:04
15Pingyang [Zhejiang] 13:0613:08
16Wenzhou South 13:2513:27
17Yueqing 13:4213:44
18Wenling 14:0814:10
19Taizhou [Zhejiang] 14:2114:23
20Ningbo 15:1815:22
21Shaoxing North 16:0016:06
22Hangzhou East 16:2616:41
23Tongxiang 16:5817:00
24Jiaxing South 17:1117:13
25Shanghai Hongqiao 17:4217:46
26Kunshan south 18:0518:07
27Suzhou [Jiangsu] Industrial Park 18:1718:39
28Suzhou [Jiangsu] 18:4618:48
29Wuxi [Jiangsu] 19:0419:06
30Huishan 19:1419:16
31Changzhou 19:2719:29
32Danyang 19:4519:50
33Nanjing 20:2820:28
17M
16:41
Hangzhou East
16:58
Tongxiang
 
17M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY28/US$4
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY17/US$2
G7792
Details of the Train G7792:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Wenzhou South -14:02
2Yueqing 14:1714:19
3Taizhou [Zhejiang] 14:5014:52
4Ninghai 15:2115:23
5Ningbo 15:5315:55
6Yuyao North 16:1916:22
7Shaoxing North 16:4016:43
8Hangzhou East 17:0317:06
9Tongxiang 17:2317:25
10Jiashan [Zhejiang] South 17:4117:43
11Songjiang South 17:5717:59
12Shanghai Hongqiao 18:1318:29
13Kunshan south 18:4618:47
14Suzhou [Jiangsu] North 18:5819:00
15Wuxi [Jiangsu] East 19:1019:12
16Changzhou North 19:2919:37
17Zhenjiang South 19:5619:58
18Nanjing South 20:1820:21
19Chuzhou 20:3920:45
20Bengbu South 21:1421:18
21Xuzhou East 21:5922:15
22Suining [Jiangsu] 22:4022:42
23Suqian 22:5422:56
24Huaian East 23:25-
17M
17:06
Hangzhou East
17:23
Tongxiang
 
17M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY34.5/US$5
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY21.5/US$3
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY65/US$9
G9310
Details of the Train G9310:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Wenzhou South -19:49
2Qingtian 20:0820:10
3Lishui [Zhejiang] 20:2920:31
4Jinyun West 20:4420:46
5Yongkang South 20:5720:59
6Wuyi North 21:1021:12
7Yiwu 21:3721:39
8Hangzhou East 22:12-
18M
17:40
Hangzhou East
17:58
Tongxiang
 
18M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY34.5/US$5
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY21.5/US$3
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY65/US$9
G7596
Details of the Train G7596:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Wenzhou South -16:13
2Yandangshan 16:4016:42
3Taizhou [Zhejiang] 17:0117:03
4Sanmenxian 17:2217:24
5Ningbo 18:0518:09
6Yuyao North 18:2818:30
7Shaoxing North 18:4818:50
8Hangzhou East 19:0919:12
9Tongxiang 19:2919:31
10Shanghai Hongqiao 20:0720:13
11Suzhou [Jiangsu] North 20:3620:38
12Wuxi [Jiangsu] East 20:4820:50
13Changzhou North 21:0721:09
14Nanjing South 21:4221:45
15Hefei South 22:37-
17M
19:12
Hangzhou East
19:29
Tongxiang
 
17M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY34.5/US$5
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY21.5/US$3
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY65/US$9
D2282
Details of the Train D2282:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shenzhen North -09:21
2Huizhou South 09:4709:49
3Shanwei 10:2410:26
4Chaoshan 11:2211:26
5Raoping 11:4511:56
6Yunxiao 12:1512:17
7Zhangzhou 12:4512:47
8Xiamen North 13:0713:11
9Quanzhou [Fujian] 13:3613:38
10Putian 14:0314:05
11Fuzhou South 14:3514:42
12Luoyuan 15:1315:15
13Ningde 15:2615:28
14Fuan 15:4015:42
15Ruian 16:3516:37
16Wenzhou South 16:4816:50
17Yandangshan 17:1817:20
18Taizhou [Zhejiang] 17:3917:41
19Ninghai 18:1018:12
20Ningbo 18:4118:46
21Yuyao North 19:0619:08
22Shaoxing East 19:2019:22
23Shaoxing North 19:3319:38
24Hangzhou East 19:5820:01
25Haining West 20:1320:27
26Tongxiang 20:3620:38
27Jiashan [Zhejiang] South 20:5320:55
28Shanghai Hongqiao 21:2021:25
29Suzhou [Jiangsu] 21:5321:55
30Wuxi [Jiangsu] 22:1022:12
31Changzhou 22:2722:29
32Nanjing 23:12-
35M
20:01
Hangzhou East
20:36
Tongxiang
 
35M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY28/US$4
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY17/US$2
D3146
Details of the Train D3146:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Ganzhou -10:53
2Yudu 11:2111:23
3Ruijin 11:5111:53
4Changting South 12:0912:11
5Longyan 12:5212:56
6Xiamen North 13:5413:58
7Quanzhou [Fujian] 14:2414:26
8Xianyou 14:4414:46
9Fuqing 15:1215:14
10Fuzhou South 15:2915:33
11Luoyuan 16:0216:04
12Xiapu 16:3316:35
13Pingyang [Zhejiang] 17:1317:15
14Ruian 17:2417:26
15Wenzhou South 17:3817:40
16Yandangshan 18:0718:09
17Taizhou [Zhejiang] 18:2818:30
18Sanmenxian 18:4918:51
19Ningbo 19:3119:38
20Yuyao North 19:5820:01
21Shaoxing North 20:2020:23
22Hangzhou East 20:4320:50
23Tongxiang 21:0721:17
24Jiaxing South 21:2821:31
25Shanghai Hongqiao 22:00-
17M
20:50
Hangzhou East
21:07
Tongxiang
 
17M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY28/US$4
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY17/US$2
D2288
Details of the Train D2288:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shenzhen North -10:46
2Shenzhenpingshan 11:0611:08
3Kuitan 12:1012:12
4Chaoshan 12:4812:53
5Raoping 13:1213:16
6Zhaoan 13:2613:29
7Zhangpu 13:5513:58
8Xiamen North 14:3314:37
9Quanzhou [Fujian] 15:0215:05
10Putian 15:3015:38
11Fuzhou South 16:0816:18
12Luoyuan 16:4816:51
13Fuan 17:1017:12
14Xiapu 17:2617:28
15Cangnan 17:5918:01
16Wenzhou South 18:2418:26
17Yueqing 18:4118:43
18Yandangshan 19:0019:02
19Fenghua 19:5820:00
20Ningbo 20:1820:23
21Yuyao North 20:4320:45
22Shaoxing East 20:5721:05
23Shaoxing North 21:1621:18
24Hangzhou East 21:3921:41
25Tongxiang 21:5821:59
26Shanghai Hongqiao 22:36-
17M
21:41
Hangzhou East
21:58
Tongxiang
 
17M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY28/US$4
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY17/US$2
G4914
Details of the Train G4914:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guiyang North -23:00
2Huaihua South 00:3400:38
3Changsha South 01:5902:03
4Yichun [Jiangxi] 02:4802:50
5Nanchang West 03:3203:36
6Jinhua 05:1005:15
7Yiwu 05:3105:37
8Hangzhou East 06:1006:22
9Shanghai Hongqiao 07:13-
22M
06:22
Hangzhou East
06:44
Tongxiang
 
22M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY34.5/US$5
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY21.5/US$3
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY65/US$9
G4934
Details of the Train G4934:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
26M
07:24
Hangzhou East
07:50
Tongxiang
 
26M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY34.5/US$5
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY21.5/US$3
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY65/US$9
G1382
Details of the Train G1382:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Nanchang -07:22
2Fuzhou [Jiangxi] East 07:5707:59
3Yingtan North 08:1208:14
4Shangrao 08:4008:43
5Quzhou 09:1109:13
6Jinhua 09:3409:36
7Zhuji 10:0110:03
8Hangzhou East 10:2710:31
9Tongxiang 10:4810:50
10Jinshan North 11:1011:12
11Shanghai Hongqiao 11:31-
17M
10:31
Hangzhou East
10:48
Tongxiang
 
17M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY34.5/US$5
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY21.5/US$3
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY65/US$9
G4762
Details of the Train G4762:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
17M
16:21
Hangzhou East
16:38
Tongxiang
 
17M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY34.5/US$5
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY21.5/US$3
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY65/US$9
G1322
Details of the Train G1322:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guiyang North -09:07
2Kaili South 09:4509:47
3Xinhuang West 10:2610:28
4Zhijiang 10:4510:47
5Huaihua South 10:5911:02
6Shaoyang North 11:4311:45
7Shaoshan South 12:1312:15
8Xiangtan North 12:2912:31
9Changsha South 12:4412:49
10Pingxiang North 13:2013:22
11Yichun [Jiangxi] 13:4013:42
12Nanchang West 14:2414:28
13Yingtan North 15:0315:05
14Shangrao 15:3115:33
15Quzhou 16:0116:03
16Jinhua 16:2516:29
17Hangzhou East 17:1417:16
18Yuhang 17:2617:28
19Tongxiang 17:4017:42
20Jiashan [Zhejiang] South 17:5717:59
21Shanghai Hongqiao 18:22-
24M
17:16
Hangzhou East
17:40
Tongxiang
 
24M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY34.5/US$5
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY21.5/US$3
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY65/US$9
G1334
Details of the Train G1334:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chongqing West -08:48
2Qijiang East 09:1409:16
3Zunyi 10:1210:14
4Xifeng 10:4110:48
5Guiyang East 11:1311:22
6Kaili South 11:5611:58
7Sansui 12:2312:30
8Tongren South 12:4512:52
9Huaihua South 13:2413:29
10Loudi South 14:2114:23
11Xiangtan North 14:5014:52
12Changsha South 15:0515:09
13Liling East 15:3315:35
14Pingxiang North 15:4515:47
15Yichun [Jiangxi] 16:0416:06
16Xinyu North 16:2116:23
17Nanchang West 16:5516:58
18Yingtan North 17:3217:34
19Shangrao 18:0018:02
20Quzhou 18:3018:32
21Jinhua 18:5318:55
22Yiwu 19:1119:13
23Zhuji 19:2719:29
24Hangzhou East 19:5319:56
25Tongxiang 20:1320:15
26Jiashan [Zhejiang] South 20:3020:32
27Shanghai Hongqiao 20:56-
17M
19:56
Hangzhou East
20:13
Tongxiang
 
17M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY34.5/US$5
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY21.5/US$3
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY65/US$9

Tongxiang to Hangzhou Train

More than 30 Tongxiang to Hangzhou bullet trains are available, taking about 30 minutes.

 See detailed Hangzhou Train Schedule
 

Major Rail Lines from Hangzhou to: 
Major Rail Line from Tongxiang to:
- Last modified on Nov. 13, 2019 -
Ask a Question
Question Summary (100 characters)
Details (optional) (2,000 characters)