Home / Train /

Hangzhou to Suzhou Train

At present, trains from Hangzhou to Suzhou include over 25 high speed trains and 15 normal speed trains and need about 1.5 - 2.5 hours and 2.5 - 5 hours respectively to complete a one-way trip. ​The length of this high speed train journey is about 240 kilometers (149 miles). The expense of a second class seat ticket is CNY 79/ 87/ 111.5 and a hard seat ticket costs CNY 41.5.

Most of the bullet trains depart from Hangzhou East Railway Station and arrive at Suzhou Railway Station. And most of the normal speed trains are operated from Hangzhou Railway Station to Suzhou Railway Station.
 

Hangzhou to Suzhou Train Tickets Booking

Train Types
Departure Times
Departure Stations
Arrival Stations
Dep. (Earliest)
Filter
Train
Dep.
Arr.
Train
Dep.
Arr.
Duration
Seat TypePrice 
K526
Details of the Train K526:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Fuzhou -12:08
2Nanping South 14:4515:10
3Jianou 16:0716:11
4Jianyang [Fujian] 16:5216:58
5Wuyishan 17:4417:50
6Shangrao 20:4020:46
7Yushan 21:0721:10
8Quzhou 22:1022:13
9Jinhua 23:1823:25
10Yiwu 23:5900:02
11Zhuji 00:3400:42
12Hangzhou East 02:0502:11
13Jiaxing 03:0103:04
14Shanghai South 03:5804:14
15Suzhou [Jiangsu] 05:3105:35
16Wuxi [Jiangsu] 06:0306:07
17Changzhou 06:3406:37
18Nanjing 08:10-
3H20M
02:11
Hangzhou East
05:31
Suzhou [Jiangsu]
 
3H20M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY177.5/US$25
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY132.5/US$19
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY41.5/US$6
K528
Details of the Train K528:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guangzhou -07:45
2Shaoguan East 10:0410:10
3Leiyang 12:4112:45
4Hengyang 13:3913:45
5Zhuzhou [hunan] 15:1015:33
6Pingxiang [Jiangxi] 16:2416:28
7Yichun [Jiangxi] 17:1217:16
8Xinyu 17:5117:54
9Zhangshu 18:4118:44
10Fengcheng 19:0119:04
11Jinxian 19:4119:44
12Yingtan 20:3520:41
13Shangrao 21:5121:55
14Quzhou 23:1023:13
15Jinhua 00:0900:17
16Yiwu 00:5100:55
17Hangzhou East 02:1202:18
18Haining 02:5402:57
19Shanghai South 04:0604:28
20Suzhou [Jiangsu] 05:3805:41
21Wuxi [Jiangsu] 06:09-
22Changzhou 06:4006:44
23Nanjing 08:16-
3H20M
02:18
Hangzhou East
05:38
Suzhou [Jiangsu]
 
3H20M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY177.5/US$25
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY132.5/US$19
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY41.5/US$6
K470
Details of the Train K470:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Ganzhou -17:29
2Xingguo 18:1718:21
3Taihe [Jiangxi] 19:1719:28
4Jian [Jiangxi] 19:5119:55
5Yingtan 23:2723:50
6Shangrao 00:5601:04
7Jinhua 04:2004:28
8Yiwu 05:1705:22
9Hangzhou East 07:1607:22
10Haining 07:5808:01
11Jiaxing 08:1908:22
12Jiashan [Zhejiang] 08:3508:38
13Songjiang 09:0209:05
14Shanghai South 09:2909:52
15Kunshan 11:0111:06
16Suzhou [Jiangsu] 11:3011:33
17Wuxi [Jiangsu] 12:22-
4H8M
07:22
Hangzhou East
11:30
Suzhou [Jiangsu]
 
4H8M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY177.5/US$25
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY132.5/US$19
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY41.5/US$6
G7492
Details of the Train G7492:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Jinhua -06:42
2Yiwu 06:5807:00
3Zhuji 07:1407:16
4Hangzhou East 07:3807:45
5Haining West 07:5808:03
6Jiaxing South 08:2008:22
7Jiashan [Zhejiang] South 08:3108:33
8Shanghai Hongqiao 08:5809:03
9Yangchenghu 09:2509:27
10Suzhou [Jiangsu] 09:3609:39
11Qishuyan 10:0410:05
12Changzhou 10:1310:14
13Danyang 10:3010:32
14Nanjing South 11:0811:11
15Maanshan East 11:2811:30
16Dangtu East 11:3911:41
17Wuhu 11:5411:56
18Fanchang West 12:1612:18
19Tongling 12:3412:36
20Chizhou 12:5612:58
21Anqing 13:17-
1H51M
07:45
Hangzhou East
09:36
Suzhou [Jiangsu]
 
1H51M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY178.5/US$25
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY111.5/US$16
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY341.5/US$48
G7372
Details of the Train G7372:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Jiangshan -06:27
2Quzhou 06:3806:40
3Longyou 06:5106:53
4Jinhua 07:0807:10
5Yiwu 07:2607:28
6Hangzhou East 08:0008:11
7Yuhang 08:2108:23
8Tongxiang 08:3508:37
9Jiaxing South 08:4808:50
10Songjiang South 09:0809:11
11Shanghai Hongqiao 09:2509:27
12Kunshan south 09:4609:51
13Suzhou [Jiangsu] 10:0410:06
14Wuxi [Jiangsu] 10:2110:23
15Changzhou 10:3710:39
16Zhenjiang 11:0311:05
17Nanjing South 11:3211:37
18Hefei South 12:30-
1H53M
08:11
Hangzhou East
10:04
Suzhou [Jiangsu]
 
1H53M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY178.5/US$25
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY111.5/US$16
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY341.5/US$48
G7564
Details of the Train G7564:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Hangzhou East -08:34
2Tongxiang 08:5108:53
3Jiashan [Zhejiang] South 09:0809:11
4Shanghai Hongqiao 09:3409:36
5Kunshan south 09:5609:58
6Suzhou [Jiangsu] 10:1110:13
7Wuxi [Jiangsu] 10:2710:29
8Huishan 10:3810:43
9Danyang 11:0611:08
10Nanjing South 11:4311:47
11Quanjiao 12:0812:10
12Hefei South 12:4612:55
13Luan 13:1913:26
14Jinzhai 13:43-
1H37M
08:34
Hangzhou East
10:11
Suzhou [Jiangsu]
 
1H37M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY178.5/US$25
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY111.5/US$16
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY341.5/US$48
G7386
Details of the Train G7386:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Quzhou -08:11
2Jinhua 08:3208:34
3Yiwu 08:5008:52
4Zhuji 09:0609:08
5Hangzhou East 09:3109:35
6Yuhang 09:4509:50
7Tongxiang 10:0210:04
8Jiashan [Zhejiang] South 10:1910:21
9Songjiang South 10:3510:37
10Shanghai Hongqiao 10:5110:53
11Suzhou [Jiangsu] North 11:1611:21
12Changzhou North 11:4311:45
13Zhenjiang South 12:0312:11
14Nanjing South 12:3112:46
15Quanjiao 13:0613:13
16Hefei South 13:49-
1H41M
09:35
Hangzhou East
11:16
Suzhou [Jiangsu] North
 
1H41M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY179.5/US$25
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY110/US$16
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY337/US$48
G7572
Details of the Train G7572:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Pingyang [Zhejiang] -06:22
2Wenzhou South 06:3906:43
3Yongjia [zhejiang] 06:5206:54
4Yueqing 07:0407:06
5Wenling 07:3007:32
6Taizhou [Zhejiang] 07:4307:45
7Ninghai 08:1408:16
8Fenghua 08:3208:34
9Ningbo 08:5308:55
10Shaoxing East 09:2109:23
11Shaoxing North 09:3409:36
12Hangzhou East 09:5509:57
13Tongxiang 10:1410:16
14Jiashan [Zhejiang] South 10:3210:34
15Jinshan North 10:4410:46
16Shanghai Hongqiao 11:0611:10
17Kunshan south 11:2911:31
18Suzhou [Jiangsu] 11:4211:44
19Wuxi [Jiangsu] 11:5912:01
20Changzhou 12:1512:17
21Danyang 12:3312:39
22Zhenjiang 12:5112:53
23Nanjing South 13:2013:23
24Quanjiao 13:4313:45
25Hefei 14:2514:36
26Shuijiahu 14:5815:00
27Huainan East 15:09-
1H45M
09:57
Hangzhou East
11:42
Suzhou [Jiangsu]
 
1H45M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY178.5/US$25
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY111.5/US$16
G1228
Details of the Train G1228:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Cangnan -06:54
2Pingyang [Zhejiang] 07:0407:06
3Ruian 07:1507:17
4Wenzhou South 07:3007:36
5Qingtian 07:5507:57
6Lishui [Zhejiang] 08:1708:19
7Jinyun West 08:3208:34
8Yongkang South 08:4408:46
9Jinhua South 09:0409:06
10Yiwu 09:2509:27
11Hangzhou East 10:0010:02
12Haining West 10:1510:17
13Jiaxing South 10:3210:34
14Jiashan [Zhejiang] South 10:4310:45
15Shanghai Hongqiao 11:1011:25
16Kunshan south 11:4211:44
17Suzhou [Jiangsu] North 11:5511:57
18Changzhou North 12:1912:21
19Nanjing South 12:5212:54
20Chuzhou 13:1213:14
21Bengbu South 13:4313:52
22Xuzhou East 14:3114:33
23Qufu East 15:1015:12
24Jinan West 15:4415:50
25Dezhou East 16:1416:16
26Tianjin West 17:0817:15
27Binhai West 17:3917:53
28Tangshan [Hebei] 18:1318:16
29Qinhuangdao 18:5318:56
30Shanhaiguan 19:1219:15
31Jinzhou [Liaoning] South 20:1120:12
32Panjin 20:4720:49
33Haicheng West 21:1121:13
34Anshan West 21:2521:27
35Liaoyang 21:3821:40
36Shenyang 22:0422:06
37Shenyang North 22:14-
1H53M
10:02
Hangzhou East
11:55
Suzhou [Jiangsu] North
 
1H53M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY179.5/US$25
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY110/US$16
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY337/US$48
G7316
Details of the Train G7316:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Huangshan North -08:17
2Shexian [Huangshan] North 08:2508:27
3Qiandaohu 08:5708:59
4Jiande 09:1009:12
5Tonglu 09:2609:28
6Fuyang [Zhejiang] 09:4209:44
7Hangzhou East 10:0610:12
8Tongxiang 10:2910:31
9Jiaxing South 10:4210:44
10Songjiang South 11:0311:05
11Shanghai Hongqiao 11:1911:23
12Kunshan south 11:4211:44
13Suzhou [Jiangsu] Industrial Park 11:5411:55
14Suzhou [Jiangsu] 12:0112:03
15Wuxi [Jiangsu] 12:1812:20
16Changzhou 12:36-
1H49M
10:12
Hangzhou East
12:01
Suzhou [Jiangsu]
 
1H49M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY178.5/US$25
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY111.5/US$16
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY341.5/US$48
T112
Details of the Train T112:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Hangzhou -10:23
2Haining 10:5911:02
3Jiaxing 11:2211:25
4Kunshan 12:4412:47
5Suzhou [Jiangsu] 13:0813:12
6Wuxi [Jiangsu] 13:3813:41
7Changzhou 14:0414:08
8Nanjing 15:3215:40
9Bengbu 17:2717:31
10Xuzhou 19:1419:26
11Kaifeng 22:0922:12
12Zhengzhou 22:5423:02
13Luoyang 00:3100:35
14Xi'an 05:0905:19
15Baoji 07:0007:25
16Tianshui 08:5909:07
17Longxi 10:2910:34
18Lanzhou 12:52-
2H45M
10:23
Hangzhou
13:08
Suzhou [Jiangsu]
 
2H45M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY135.5/US$19
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY94.5/US$13
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY40.5/US$6
K808
Details of the Train K808:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Huaihua -12:00
2Mayang 12:3712:40
3Jishou 13:3013:36
4Zhangjiajie 15:4115:55
5Cili 17:0417:09
6Shimenxian North 17:3918:09
7Changde 19:0019:05
8Yiyang [Hunan] 20:0820:14
9Changsha 21:2421:47
10Zhuzhou [hunan] 22:2622:40
11Jinhua 07:5608:02
12Yiwu 08:3608:39
13Zhuji 09:0709:10
14Hangzhou 10:2810:41
15Haining 11:2511:28
16Jiaxing 11:4811:51
17Shanghai South 12:5813:34
18Kunshan 14:2714:30
19Suzhou [Jiangsu] 14:5414:59
20Wuxi [Jiangsu] 15:27-
4H13M
10:41
Hangzhou
14:54
Suzhou [Jiangsu]
 
4H13M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY138.5/US$20
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY95.5/US$14
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY41.5/US$6
G7586
Details of the Train G7586:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Wenzhou South -07:42
2Shenfang 08:0208:04
3Wenling 08:2308:26
4Linhai [Zhejiang] 08:4408:46
5Ninghai 09:0809:11
6Ningbo 09:4209:44
7Yuyao North 10:0310:10
8Hangzhou East 10:4310:45
9Tongxiang 11:0311:05
10Jiaxing South 11:1611:18
11Shanghai Hongqiao 11:4611:48
12Anting North 12:0212:07
13Suzhou [Jiangsu] 12:2412:26
14Wuxi [Jiangsu] 12:4112:43
15Changzhou 12:58-
1H39M
10:45
Hangzhou East
12:24
Suzhou [Jiangsu]
 
1H39M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY178.5/US$25
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY111.5/US$16
G7576
Details of the Train G7576:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Pingyang [Zhejiang] -07:18
2Ruian 07:2707:29
3Wenzhou South 07:4107:48
4Yongjia [zhejiang] 07:5707:59
5Yandangshan 08:2108:23
6Wenling 08:3508:42
7Taizhou [Zhejiang] 08:5308:55
8Ningbo 09:5209:54
9Zhuangqiao 10:0310:05
10Shaoxing East 10:2610:28
11Shaoxing North 10:3910:42
12Hangzhou East 11:0111:04
13Haining West 11:1711:19
14Jiaxing South 11:3411:36
15Songjiang South 11:5411:56
16Shanghai Hongqiao 12:1012:15
17Suzhou [Jiangsu] 12:4012:42
18Wuxi [Jiangsu] 12:5712:59
19Changzhou 13:1313:15
20Danyang 13:3113:33
21Zhenjiang 13:4513:47
22Nanjing South 14:1414:17
23Quanjiao 14:3714:39
24Hefei South 15:1515:22
25Luan 15:46-
1H36M
11:04
Hangzhou East
12:40
Suzhou [Jiangsu]
 
1H36M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY178.5/US$25
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY111.5/US$16
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY341.5/US$48
K1806
Details of the Train K1806:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Hangzhou -11:34
2Haining 12:2412:27
3Jiaxing 12:4712:50
4Jiashan [Zhejiang] 13:0413:07
5Shanghai South 13:5914:26
6Suzhou [Jiangsu] 15:3315:37
7Wuxi [Jiangsu] 16:1816:21
8Changzhou 16:4816:51
9Danyang 17:1817:21
10Nanjing 18:2418:32
11Chuzhou North 19:2519:51
12Bengbu 21:2421:29
13Xuzhou 23:2223:30
14Taishan 03:4503:47
15Dezhou 06:0106:19
16Hengshui 07:0807:16
17Jinzhou [Hebei] 08:0208:05
18Shijiazhuang North 08:5409:00
19Taiyuan 11:2311:49
20Jiaocheng 12:3912:42
21Wenshui 12:5312:56
22Fenyang 13:1113:14
23Lvliang 14:0114:07
24Liulin South 14:2514:28
25Wubu 14:4714:50
26Suide 15:1815:23
27Zizhou 15:4215:45
28Jingbian 16:5617:07
29Dingbian 18:1918:26
30Yanchi [Ningxia] 18:4818:57
31Ningdong 20:3120:33
32Yinchuan 21:55-
3H59M
11:34
Hangzhou
15:33
Suzhou [Jiangsu]
 
3H59M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY138.5/US$20
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY95.5/US$14
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY41.5/US$6
G1584
Details of the Train G1584:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Jiujiang -08:54
2Lushan [Jiangxi] 09:0509:07
3Gongqingcheng 09:2309:25
4Nanchang 09:5410:00
5Yiyang [Jiangxi] 10:5310:55
6Shangrao 11:1211:14
7Yushan South 11:2711:36
8Quzhou 11:5611:58
9Yiwu 12:3012:32
10Hangzhou East 13:0413:07
11Haining West 13:2013:22
12Shanghai Hongqiao 14:0014:05
13Suzhou [Jiangsu] North 14:2914:49
14Changzhou North 15:12-
1H22M
13:07
Hangzhou East
14:29
Suzhou [Jiangsu] North
 
1H22M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY179.5/US$25
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY110/US$16
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY337/US$48
K1512
Details of the Train K1512:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Jinhua -10:50
2Yiwu 11:2411:31
3Hangzhou East 13:0313:09
4Haining 13:5213:55
5Jiaxing 14:1314:17
6Jiashan [Zhejiang] 14:3014:33
7Shanghai South 15:3916:17
8Kunshan 17:1117:16
9Suzhou [Jiangsu] 17:4017:45
10Wuxi [Jiangsu] 18:1318:18
11Changzhou 18:4518:50
12Nanjing 20:2320:36
13Xuzhou 01:4802:07
14Yanzhou 04:3804:46
15Heze 06:1706:40
16Liaocheng 08:08-
4H31M
13:09
Hangzhou East
17:40
Suzhou [Jiangsu]
 
4H31M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY177.5/US$25
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY132.5/US$19
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY41.5/US$6
Z176
Details of the Train Z176:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Hangzhou -13:30
2Haining 14:0414:09
3Jiaxing 14:2514:30
4Kunshan 15:5816:03
5Suzhou [Jiangsu] 16:2416:28
6Wuxi [Jiangsu] 16:5316:56
7Changzhou 17:1717:20
8Danyang 17:4117:45
9Nanjing 18:3618:44
10Bengbu 20:1620:20
11Suzhou [Anhui] 21:0621:09
12Xuzhou 21:4922:08
13Yanzhou 23:3323:36
14Taishan 00:2600:29
15Dezhou 02:0302:05
16Cangzhou 02:5903:02
17Tianjin 04:2404:34
18Tangshan [Hebei] 05:4705:50
19Qinhuangdao 07:1707:19
20Shanhaiguan 07:4407:50
21Shenyang North 10:4810:54
22Changchun 13:1713:23
23Harbin West 15:31-
2H54M
13:30
Hangzhou
16:24
Suzhou [Jiangsu]
 
2H54M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY135.5/US$19
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY94.5/US$13
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY40.5/US$6
G7390
Details of the Train G7390:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Quzhou -12:16
2Jinhua 12:3712:40
3Yiwu 12:5612:59
4Hangzhou East 13:3213:34
5Tongxiang 13:5113:53
6Shanghai Hongqiao 14:2814:30
7Suzhou [Jiangsu] 14:5514:57
8Wuxi [Jiangsu] 15:1215:14
9Qishuyan 15:2615:29
10Changzhou 15:38-
1H21M
13:34
Hangzhou East
14:55
Suzhou [Jiangsu]
 
1H21M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY178.5/US$25
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY111.5/US$16
K48
Details of the Train K48:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Hangzhou -13:37
2Haining 14:2714:32
3Jiaxing 14:5214:55
4Jiashan [Zhejiang] 15:1015:13
5Songjiang 15:4015:43
6Shanghai South 16:1316:34
7Kunshan 17:2617:29
8Suzhou [Jiangsu] 17:5317:56
9Wuxi [Jiangsu] 18:2418:28
10Changzhou 18:5518:59
11Danyang 19:2719:30
12Zhenjiang 19:5019:53
13Nanjing 20:3920:48
14Bengbu 00:4200:46
15Xuzhou 02:3503:08
16Zaozhuang West 04:1704:22
17Tengzhou 04:4404:48
18Yanzhou 05:2805:32
19Ciyao 06:0606:19
20Taishan 06:4406:51
21Jinan 07:5008:08
22Yancheng [Shandong] 08:3908:42
23Yucheng [Shandong] 08:5508:58
24Pingyuan 09:2209:25
25Dezhou 09:5810:01
26Cangzhou 11:0411:07
27Jinghai 11:4911:51
28Tianjin 12:5213:02
29Tangshan [Hebei] 14:2514:32
30Shanhaiguan 17:0617:16
31Suizhong 18:0118:03
32Xingcheng 18:3218:34
33Huludao 18:5118:53
34Jinzhou [Liaoning] 19:3219:39
35Goubangzi 20:1920:22
36Dahushan 20:4920:52
37Xinlitun 21:3721:40
38Zhangwu 22:1522:18
39Ganqika 23:0723:09
40Tongliao 00:0600:26
41Taipingchuan 01:5001:55
42Qianan [Jilin] 03:0103:03
43Daan North 03:3803:45
44Xinqi 04:0604:09
45Taiyangsheng 04:2904:37
46Daqing West 06:0206:35
47Dorbet 07:0307:05
48Yantongtun 07:22-
49Qiqihaer 08:00-
4H16M
13:37
Hangzhou
17:53
Suzhou [Jiangsu]
 
4H16M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY138.5/US$20
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY95.5/US$14
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY41.5/US$6
D3142
Details of the Train D3142:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Longyan -06:59
2Nanjing [Fujian] 07:3007:32
3Xiamen North 08:0208:06
4Jinjiang 08:2408:26
5Quanzhou [Fujian] 08:3808:40
6Putian 09:0509:07
7Fuqing 09:2709:29
8Fuzhou South 09:4409:48
9Xiapu 10:4310:45
10Taimushan 11:0011:02
11Ruian 11:3411:36
12Wenzhou South 11:4811:50
13Yueqing 12:0512:07
14Wenling 12:3112:33
15Sanmenxian 12:5913:01
16Ningbo 13:4113:45
17Yuyao North 14:0514:10
18Shaoxing East 14:2214:24
19Hangzhou East 14:5114:54
20Haining West 15:0615:08
21Jiaxing South 15:2415:26
22Shanghai Hongqiao 15:5516:01
23Kunshan south 16:2116:23
24Suzhou [Jiangsu] 16:3616:38
25Wuxi [Jiangsu] 16:5416:56
26Changzhou 17:1117:13
27Danyang 17:2917:31
28Nanjing 18:08-
1H42M
14:54
Hangzhou East
16:36
Suzhou [Jiangsu]
 
1H42M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY139/US$20
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY87/US$12
G7592
Details of the Train G7592:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Wenzhou South -12:43
2Qingtian 13:0213:04
3Lishui [Zhejiang] 13:2313:25
4Wuyi North 13:5213:54
5Jinhua South 14:0514:07
6Yiwu 14:2514:27
7Hangzhou East 14:5915:01
8Yuhang 15:1115:14
9Jiaxing South 15:3115:41
10Jiashan [Zhejiang] South 15:5015:52
11Jinshan North 16:0216:03
12Shanghai Hongqiao 16:2216:25
13Kunshan south 16:4416:46
14Suzhou [Jiangsu] 16:5716:59
15Wuxi New District 17:1117:13
16Wuxi [Jiangsu] 17:2117:23
17Changzhou 17:3717:39
18Danyang 17:5518:00
19Nanjing South 18:4118:44
20Jiangning West 18:5618:58
21Maanshan East 19:0719:09
22Wuhu 19:2719:29
23Fanchang West 19:4919:51
24Tongling 20:0720:09
25Chizhou 20:29-
26Anqing 20:5020:50
1H56M
15:01
Hangzhou East
16:57
Suzhou [Jiangsu]
 
1H56M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY178.5/US$25
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY111.5/US$16
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY341.5/US$48
G44
Details of the Train G44:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Hangzhou East -16:15
2Jiaxing South 16:3816:40
3Jiashan [Zhejiang] South 16:4916:51
4Shanghai Hongqiao 17:1417:23
5Suzhou [Jiangsu] North 17:4617:48
6Wuxi [Jiangsu] East 17:5818:00
7Zhenjiang South 18:3018:32
8Nanjing South 18:5018:52
9Xuzhou East 20:0620:15
10Zaozhuang 20:3320:35
11Jinan West 21:2621:28
12Cangzhou West 22:1322:15
13Beijing South 23:08-
1H31M
16:15
Hangzhou East
17:46
Suzhou [Jiangsu] North
 
1H31M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY179.5/US$25
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY110/US$16
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY337/US$48
D3136
Details of the Train D3136:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Ganzhou -06:20
2Changting South 07:2007:22
3Guanzhishan 07:4007:42
4Gutianhuizhi 07:5908:01
5Longyan 08:1608:21
6Nanjing [Fujian] 08:5308:55
7Zhangzhou 09:1009:12
8Xiamen North 09:3209:34
9Jinjiang 09:5209:54
10Quanzhou [Fujian] 10:0510:07
11Putian 10:3210:39
12Fuqing 10:5811:00
13Fuzhou South 11:1511:25
14Ningde 12:0212:04
15Pingyang [Zhejiang] 13:0613:08
16Wenzhou South 13:2513:27
17Yueqing 13:4213:44
18Wenling 14:0814:10
19Taizhou [Zhejiang] 14:2114:23
20Ningbo 15:1815:22
21Shaoxing North 16:0016:06
22Hangzhou East 16:2616:41
23Tongxiang 16:5817:00
24Jiaxing South 17:1117:13
25Shanghai Hongqiao 17:4217:46
26Kunshan south 18:0518:07
27Suzhou [Jiangsu] Industrial Park 18:1718:39
28Suzhou [Jiangsu] 18:4618:48
29Wuxi [Jiangsu] 19:0419:06
30Huishan 19:1419:16
31Changzhou 19:2719:29
32Danyang 19:4519:50
33Nanjing 20:28-
2H5M
16:41
Hangzhou East
18:46
Suzhou [Jiangsu]
 
2H5M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY139/US$20
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY87/US$12
Z86
Details of the Train Z86:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Hangzhou -16:47
2Haining 17:2217:25
3Suzhou [Jiangsu] 19:1519:18
4Wuxi [Jiangsu] 19:4019:43
5Nanjing 21:0721:14
6Xi'an 09:16-
2H28M
16:47
Hangzhou
19:15
Suzhou [Jiangsu]
 
2H28M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY135.5/US$19
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY94.5/US$13
Deluxe Soft Sleeper
Deluxe Soft Sleeper
CNY244.5/US$35
G7192
Details of the Train G7192:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Huangshan North -15:04
2Shexian [Huangshan] North 15:1215:14
3Sanyang 15:3115:33
4Qiandaohu 15:5015:52
5Jiande 16:0316:05
6Tonglu 16:1916:21
7Fuyang [Zhejiang] 16:3516:37
8Hangzhou East 16:5917:01
9Jiaxing South 17:2717:29
10Shanghai Hongqiao 17:5718:04
11Suzhou [Jiangsu] North 18:2718:29
12Wuxi [Jiangsu] East 18:3918:41
13Changzhou North 18:5819:00
14Nanjing South 19:33-
1H26M
17:01
Hangzhou East
18:27
Suzhou [Jiangsu] North
 
1H26M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY179.5/US$25
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY110/US$16
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY337/US$48
Z282
Details of the Train Z282:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Hangzhou -17:04
2Haining 17:3817:41
3Jiaxing 17:5918:02
4Shanghai South 18:5419:30
5Suzhou [Jiangsu] 20:2520:30
6Wuxi [Jiangsu] 20:5220:56
7Changzhou 21:1721:21
8Zhenjiang 21:5522:04
9Nanjing 22:4822:55
10Bengbu 00:2700:33
11Xuzhou 02:1002:17
12Yanzhou 03:5804:25
13Dezhou 06:5407:03
14Tianjin West 09:0309:06
15Beijing 10:2211:07
16Zhangjiakou South 14:1714:23
17Datong 17:0717:17
18Jining [Inner Mongolia] South 18:5419:06
19Hohhot East 20:1220:34
20Hohhot 20:4820:56
21Baotou East 22:0622:10
22Baotou 22:27-
3H21M
17:04
Hangzhou
20:25
Suzhou [Jiangsu]
 
3H21M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY138.5/US$20
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY95.5/US$14
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY41.5/US$6
G7600
Details of the Train G7600:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Wenzhou South -14:02
2Yueqing 14:1714:19
3Taizhou [Zhejiang] 14:5014:52
4Linhai [Zhejiang] 15:0315:05
5Ningbo 15:5315:55
6Yuyao North 16:1916:22
7Shaoxing North 16:4016:43
8Hangzhou East 17:0317:06
9Tongxiang 17:2317:25
10Jiashan [Zhejiang] South 17:4117:43
11Songjiang South 17:5717:59
12Shanghai Hongqiao 18:1318:28
13Kunshan south 18:4518:47
14Suzhou [Jiangsu] North 18:5819:00
15Wuxi [Jiangsu] East 19:1019:12
16Changzhou North 19:2919:37
17Zhenjiang South 19:5619:58
18Nanjing South 20:1820:21
19Chuzhou 20:3920:45
20Bengbu South 21:1421:16
21Xuzhou East 21:57-
1H52M
17:06
Hangzhou East
18:58
Suzhou [Jiangsu] North
 
1H52M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY179.5/US$25
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY110/US$16
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY337/US$48
G7520
Details of the Train G7520:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Ningbo -16:15
2Yuyao North 16:3516:37
3Shaoxing North 16:5517:00
4Hangzhou East 17:1917:25
5Haining West 17:3917:41
6Jiaxing South 17:5617:58
7Jinshan North 18:1218:14
8Shanghai Hongqiao 18:3218:34
9Kunshan south 18:5318:55
10Suzhou [Jiangsu] 19:0619:08
11Wuxi [Jiangsu] 19:2319:25
12Changzhou 19:3919:41
13Danyang 19:5719:59
14Zhenjiang 20:1120:13
15Nanjing South 20:40-
1H41M
17:25
Hangzhou East
19:06
Suzhou [Jiangsu]
 
1H41M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY178.5/US$25
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY111.5/US$16
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY341.5/US$48
G7590
Details of the Train G7590:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Ningbo -16:42
2Yuyao North 17:0117:03
3Shaoxing North 17:2217:24
4Hangzhou East 17:4317:45
5Haining West 17:5818:00
6Jiaxing South 18:1718:19
7Shanghai Hongqiao 18:4618:52
8Kunshan south 19:0919:15
9Suzhou [Jiangsu] North 19:2619:28
10Wuxi [Jiangsu] East 19:3819:45
11Changzhou North 20:0220:04
12Zhenjiang South 20:2220:24
13Nanjing South 20:4320:45
14Chuzhou 21:0321:05
15Bengbu South 21:3321:36
16Suzhou [Anhui] East 21:5922:01
17Xuzhou East 22:21-
1H41M
17:45
Hangzhou East
19:26
Suzhou [Jiangsu] North
 
1H41M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY179.5/US$25
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY110/US$16
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY337/US$48
K8352
Details of the Train K8352:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Hangzhou -17:52
2Haining 18:3118:34
3Jiaxing 18:5418:57
4Jiashan [Zhejiang] 19:1019:13
5Shanghai South 19:5720:30
6Kunshan 21:4222:11
7Suzhou [Jiangsu] 22:3522:39
8Wuxi [Jiangsu] 23:0723:11
9Changzhou 23:3823:41
10Danyang 00:0800:30
11Nanjing 01:5602:04
12Bengbu 04:0304:09
13Suzhou [Anhui] 05:0905:18
14Huaibei 05:5706:01
15Xuzhou 06:5707:03
16Pizhou 07:5207:55
17Xinyi [Jiangsu] 08:2408:29
18Donghaixian 08:5909:02
19Lianyungang 09:2709:32
20Lianyungang East 10:00-
4H43M
17:52
Hangzhou
22:35
Suzhou [Jiangsu]
 
4H43M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY138.5/US$20
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY95.5/US$14
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY41.5/US$6
G7584
Details of the Train G7584:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Ningbo -16:53
2Yuyao North 17:1217:14
3Shaoxing North 17:3217:34
4Hangzhou East 17:5317:55
5Yuhang 18:0518:07
6Jiaxing South 18:2518:27
7Songjiang South 18:4518:59
8Shanghai Hongqiao 19:1419:22
9Kunshan south 19:4119:43
10Suzhou [Jiangsu] 19:5419:56
11Wuxi [Jiangsu] 20:1120:13
12Changzhou 20:2720:29
13Danyang 20:4520:47
14Nanjing 21:21-
1H59M
17:55
Hangzhou East
19:54
Suzhou [Jiangsu]
 
1H59M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY178.5/US$25
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY111.5/US$16
G1510
Details of the Train G1510:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Sanming -13:57
2Yanping West 14:2214:24
3Jianou West 14:4614:48
4Wuyishan East 15:0315:06
5Wuyishan North 15:1915:22
6Wuyuan [Jiangxi] 16:0216:04
7Huangshan North 16:2816:31
8Qiandaohu 17:0517:07
9Hangzhou East 17:5718:06
10Jiaxing South 18:3018:32
11Shanghai Hongqiao 19:0019:05
12Kunshan south 19:2219:24
13Suzhou [Jiangsu] North 19:3519:41
14Wuxi [Jiangsu] East 19:5119:53
15Changzhou North 20:1020:12
16Zhenjiang South 20:3020:32
17Nanjing South 20:52-
1H29M
18:06
Hangzhou East
19:35
Suzhou [Jiangsu] North
 
1H29M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY179.5/US$25
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY110/US$16
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY337/US$48
G1378
Details of the Train G1378:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Kunming South -07:36
2Qujing North 08:1108:13
3Panzhou 08:3708:40
4Guiyang North 09:5410:15
5Sansui 11:1311:15
6Huaihua South 11:5712:04
7Xinhua [Hunan] South 12:3712:39
8Loudi South 13:0213:04
9Changsha South 13:3813:46
10Pingxiang North 14:1514:18
11Yichun [Jiangxi] 14:3614:38
12Xinyu North 14:5315:00
13Nanchang West 15:3215:38
14Yingtan North 16:1216:14
15Shangrao 16:4016:42
16Jiangshan 17:0417:06
17Longyou 17:2317:25
18Yiwu 17:5117:53
19Hangzhou East 18:2618:28
20Jiaxing South 18:5218:54
21Shanghai Hongqiao 19:2219:28
22Suzhou [Jiangsu] North 19:5119:53
23Wuxi [Jiangsu] East 20:0320:05
24Changzhou North 20:2220:24
25Zhenjiang South 20:4220:44
26Nanjing South 21:04-
1H23M
18:28
Hangzhou East
19:51
Suzhou [Jiangsu] North
 
1H23M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY179.5/US$25
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY110/US$16
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY337/US$48
K8402
Details of the Train K8402:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Wenzhou -11:20
2Lishui [Zhejiang] 13:1813:25
3Jinyun 13:5814:03
4Yongkang 14:3714:42
5Wuyi 15:0215:05
6Jinhua South 15:3016:02
7Yiwu 16:4216:45
8Hangzhou 18:1818:31
9Haining 19:1219:15
10Jiaxing 19:3919:48
11Songjiang 20:2220:25
12Shanghai South 20:5121:32
13Suzhou [Jiangsu] 22:4722:51
14Nanjing 01:2701:34
15Bengbu 03:5004:02
16Huainan 05:1405:18
17Fuyang 06:37-
4H16M
18:31
Hangzhou
22:47
Suzhou [Jiangsu]
 
4H16M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY138.5/US$20
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY95.5/US$14
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY41.5/US$6
G7432
Details of the Train G7432:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Cangnan -15:02
2Ruian 15:1715:25
3Wenzhou South 15:3715:39
4Sanmenxian 16:3916:41
5Ninghai 16:5516:57
6Ningbo 17:2917:35
7Yuyao North 17:5517:57
8Shaoxing East 18:0818:16
9Shaoxing North 18:2718:31
10Hangzhou East 18:5018:54
11Jiaxing South 19:1719:22
12Shanghai Hongqiao 19:5119:53
13Kunshan south 20:1220:19
14Suzhou [Jiangsu] 20:3020:32
15Wuxi [Jiangsu] 20:4720:49
16Changzhou 21:0321:05
17Danyang 21:2121:23
18Zhenjiang 21:3521:37
19Nanjing South 22:04-
20Hefei South 22:59-
1H36M
18:54
Hangzhou East
20:30
Suzhou [Jiangsu]
 
1H36M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY178.5/US$25
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY111.5/US$16
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY341.5/US$48
G7596
Details of the Train G7596:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Wenzhou South -16:13
2Yandangshan 16:4016:42
3Taizhou [Zhejiang] 17:0117:03
4Sanmenxian 17:2217:24
5Ningbo 18:0518:09
6Yuyao North 18:2818:30
7Shaoxing North 18:4818:50
8Hangzhou East 19:0919:12
9Tongxiang 19:2919:31
10Shanghai Hongqiao 20:0720:13
11Suzhou [Jiangsu] North 20:3620:38
12Wuxi [Jiangsu] East 20:4820:50
13Changzhou North 21:0721:09
14Nanjing South 21:4221:47
15Hefei South 22:39-
1H24M
19:12
Hangzhou East
20:36
Suzhou [Jiangsu] North
 
1H24M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY179.5/US$25
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY110/US$16
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY337/US$48
G7314
Details of the Train G7314:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Huangshan North -17:28
2Shexian [Huangshan] North 17:3617:38
3Jixi North 17:4817:50
4Qiandaohu 18:1418:16
5Jiande 18:2718:29
6Tonglu 18:4318:45
7Fuyang [Zhejiang] 18:5919:01
8Hangzhou East 19:2419:27
9Jiaxing South 19:5019:55
10Jiashan [Zhejiang] South 20:0420:06
11Shanghai Hongqiao 20:3020:44
12Kunshan south 21:0421:06
13Suzhou [Jiangsu] 21:1721:19
14Wuxi [Jiangsu] 21:3421:36
15Changzhou 21:5021:52
16Danyang 22:0822:10
17Zhenjiang 22:2222:24
18Nanjing South 22:51-
1H50M
19:27
Hangzhou East
21:17
Suzhou [Jiangsu]
 
1H50M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY178.5/US$25
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY111.5/US$16
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY341.5/US$48
K8372
Details of the Train K8372:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Jiangshan -15:32
2Quzhou 15:5315:59
3Jinhua 16:5717:03
4Yiwu 17:3717:40
5Hangzhou 19:2819:39
6Haining 20:2820:31
7Jiaxing 21:0321:06
8Shanghai South 22:0022:20
9Suzhou [Jiangsu] 23:5023:54
10Wuxi [Jiangsu] 00:2200:26
11Changzhou 00:5300:57
12Nanjing 02:3602:44
13Chuzhou North 03:2203:26
14Bengbu 04:5004:56
15Guzhen [Anhui] 05:2705:31
16Suzhou [Anhui] 06:0306:07
17Huaibei 07:15-
4H11M
19:39
Hangzhou
23:50
Suzhou [Jiangsu]
 
4H11M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY138.5/US$20
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY95.5/US$14
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY41.5/US$6
D2282
Details of the Train D2282:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shenzhen North -09:21
2Huizhou South 09:4709:49
3Shanwei 10:2410:26
4Chaoshan 11:2211:26
5Raoping 11:4511:56
6Yunxiao 12:1512:17
7Zhangzhou 12:4512:47
8Xiamen North 13:0713:11
9Quanzhou [Fujian] 13:3613:38
10Putian 14:0314:05
11Fuzhou South 14:3514:42
12Luoyuan 15:1315:15
13Ningde 15:2615:28
14Fuan 15:4015:42
15Ruian 16:3516:37
16Wenzhou South 16:4816:50
17Yandangshan 17:1817:20
18Taizhou [Zhejiang] 17:3917:41
19Ninghai 18:1018:12
20Ningbo 18:4118:46
21Yuyao North 19:0619:08
22Shaoxing East 19:2019:22
23Shaoxing North 19:3319:38
24Hangzhou East 19:5820:01
25Haining West 20:1320:27
26Tongxiang 20:3620:38
27Jiashan [Zhejiang] South 20:5320:55
28Shanghai Hongqiao 21:2021:25
29Suzhou [Jiangsu] 21:5321:55
30Wuxi [Jiangsu] 22:1022:12
31Changzhou 22:2722:29
32Nanjing 23:12-
1H52M
20:01
Hangzhou East
21:53
Suzhou [Jiangsu]
 
1H52M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY137/US$19
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY85/US$12
G7350
Details of the Train G7350:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Cangnan -17:30
2Pingyang [Zhejiang] 17:4017:42
3Wenzhou South 17:5918:14
4Lishui [Zhejiang] 18:5018:53
5Jinyun West 19:0619:08
6Yongkang South 19:1819:20
7Jinhua South 19:3819:40
8Yiwu 19:5920:01
9Hangzhou East 20:3320:43
10Songjiang South 21:2221:24
11Shanghai Hongqiao 21:3821:40
12Suzhou [Jiangsu] 22:0722:09
13Wuxi [Jiangsu] 22:2422:26
14Changzhou 22:4022:42
15Nanjing South 23:28-
1H24M
20:43
Hangzhou East
22:07
Suzhou [Jiangsu]
 
1H24M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY178.5/US$25
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY111.5/US$16
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY341.5/US$48
G1866
Details of the Train G1866:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Ningbo -06:25
2Yuyao North 06:4406:46
3Shaoxing East 06:5807:00
4Shaoxing North 07:1107:13
5Hangzhou East 07:3207:38
6Tongxiang 07:5607:58
7Shanghai Hongqiao 08:3508:47
8Suzhou [Jiangsu] North 09:1009:21
9Changzhou North 09:4609:48
10Zhenjiang South 10:0610:08
11Nanjing South 10:2810:33
12Suzhou [Anhui] East 11:3511:37
13Xuzhou East 11:5611:59
14Xiaoxian North 12:1712:23
15Shangqiu 12:5512:57
16Lankao South 13:2013:22
17Zhengzhou East 13:54-
1H32M
07:38
Hangzhou East
09:10
Suzhou [Jiangsu] North
 
1H32M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY179.5/US$25
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY110/US$16
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY337/US$48
G7194
Details of the Train G7194:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Huangshan North -07:24
2Jixi North 07:3807:40
3Qiandaohu 08:0408:06
4Jiande 08:1708:19
5Fuyang [Zhejiang] 08:4608:49
6Hangzhou East 09:1209:14
7Jiaxing South 09:3709:39
8Shanghai Hongqiao 10:0810:10
9Suzhou [Jiangsu] North 10:3310:35
10Wuxi [Jiangsu] East 10:4610:48
11Changzhou North 11:05-
1H19M
09:14
Hangzhou East
10:33
Suzhou [Jiangsu] North
 
1H19M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY179.5/US$25
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY110/US$16
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY337/US$48
G7376
Details of the Train G7376:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Jiangshan -14:11
2Quzhou 14:2214:24
3Jinhua 14:4514:47
4Yiwu 15:0315:05
5Hangzhou East 15:3815:40
6Haining West 15:5315:55
7Shanghai Hongqiao 16:3416:36
8Suzhou [Jiangsu] Industrial Park 17:0017:02
9Suzhou [Jiangsu] 17:0817:10
10Wuxi [Jiangsu] 17:2617:28
11Changzhou 17:4217:44
12Zhenjiang 18:0818:10
13Nanjing South 18:3718:40
14Quanjiao 19:0019:02
15Hefei South 19:38-
1H28M
15:40
Hangzhou East
17:08
Suzhou [Jiangsu]
 
1H28M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY178.5/US$25
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY111.5/US$16
D3126
Details of the Train D3126:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shenzhen North -06:50
2Huizhou South 07:1607:18
3Lufeng [Guangdong] 08:0408:06
4Puning 08:3008:32
5Chaoshan 08:5709:01
6Yunxiao 09:3609:38
7Juemei 10:1210:14
8Xiamen North 10:2810:34
9Quanzhou [Fujian] 10:5911:01
10Xianyou 11:1911:21
11Hanjiang 11:3811:40
12Fuzhou South 12:0412:14
13Lianjiang [Fujian] 12:3412:36
14Fuan 13:0613:08
15Xiapu 13:2213:24
16Pingyang [Zhejiang] 14:0114:03
17Ruian 14:1214:14
18Wenzhou South 14:2614:28
19Yueqing 14:4314:45
20Wenling 15:0915:11
21Ningbo 16:1316:21
22Yuyao North 16:4116:43
23Shaoxing North 17:0217:05
24Hangzhou East 17:2517:30
25Yuhang 17:3917:41
26Jiaxing South 18:0118:03
27Jiashan [Zhejiang] South 18:1118:14
28Shanghai Hongqiao 18:4218:47
29Kunshan south 19:0619:08
30Yangchenghu 19:1419:31
31Suzhou [Jiangsu] 19:4119:43
32Wuxi [Jiangsu] 19:5920:01
33Changzhou 20:1620:18
34Danyang 20:3320:35
35Zhenjiang 20:4820:53
36Nanjing 21:16-
2H11M
17:30
Hangzhou East
19:41
Suzhou [Jiangsu]
 
2H11M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY139/US$20
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY87/US$12
K336
Details of the Train K336:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Xiamen -18:39
2Longyan 21:0421:07
3Ruijin 22:3322:37
4Ganzhou 23:5500:27
5Jian [Jiangxi] 02:3902:43
6Xiangtang 06:1006:30
7Fengcheng 06:5707:00
8Zhangshu 07:1707:21
9Xinyu 08:0808:12
10Yichun [Jiangxi] 08:4708:51
11Pingxiang [Jiangxi] 09:3509:39
12Liling 10:0410:08
13Zhuzhou [hunan] 11:0611:21
14Xiangtan 11:4611:49
15Loudi 12:5613:02
16Lengshuijiang East 14:1514:18
17Huaihua 18:4819:07
18Yuping 21:4021:43
19Zhenyuan 22:4722:56
20Guiyang 03:4004:10
21Chongqing North 09:07-
4H11M
18:30
Hangzhou East
22:41
Suzhou [Jiangsu]
 
4H11M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY177.5/US$25
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY132.5/US$19
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY41.5/US$6
T136
Details of the Train T136:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Ningbo -17:52
2Yuyao 18:3118:34
3Shangyu 18:5919:02
4Shaoxing 19:2619:29
5Hangzhou East 20:1920:25
6Haining 20:5821:01
7Jiaxing 21:1921:22
8Shanghai South 22:1922:40
9Kunshan 23:3523:39
10Suzhou [Jiangsu] 00:0100:04
11Wuxi [Jiangsu] 00:2900:32
12Changzhou 00:5901:03
13Nanjing 02:2402:34
14Xuzhou 06:1606:30
15Tengzhou 07:3407:37
16Yanzhou 08:1708:19
17Taishan 09:1609:18
18Jinan 10:14-
3H36M
20:25
Hangzhou East
00:01+1
Suzhou [Jiangsu]
 
3H36M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY177.5/US$25
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY132.5/US$19
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY41.5/US$6
See also Suzhou to Hangzhou Train
  
See detailed Hangzhou Train Schedule & Suzhou Train Schedule
 
Major Rail Lines from Hangzhou to:
Major Rail Lines from Suzhou to:
- Last modified on Jun. 11, 2019 -
Questions & Answers on Hangzhou to Suzhou Train
Asked by Harriet from USA | Jun. 11, 2019 00:45Reply
Suzhou [Jiangshu] and Suzhou [Anhui]
I am a little confused by the station name. Would you please explain? Thank you.
Answers (1)
Answered by TravelChinaGuide | Jun. 11, 2019 18:24
00Reply


Thank you for your inquiry.

They are two different railway stations in different cities! The one in Jiangsu is near Shanghai and a famous tourist city for water town and gardens. The one in Anhui is totally a different city. We suppose you are looking for visiting in Suzhou [Jiangsu].
Asked by Keshawn | Oct. 17, 2018 23:02Reply
If I book online in advance, will you send me the ticket by email?
I can use it to take the train at Hangzhou East Station directly? Or there is a hard copy which I need to print it? What is the address of Hangzhou East Station.
Answers (1)
Answered by Yves from MALAYSIA | Oct. 18, 2018 19:51
00Reply


To board the train, you need to have the paper ticket in hand. If your ticket is booked well, there will be a pick up number for you. You can then collect it at station ticket counter. Your passport is needed as well. The address of the station is at no. 1 Tiancheng Road, Jianggan District.
Ask a Question
Question Summary (100 characters)
Details (optional) (2,000 characters)