Home / Train /

Hangzhou to Suzhou Train

At present, trains from Hangzhou to Suzhou include over 25 high speed trains and 15 normal speed trains and need about 1.5 - 2.5 hours and 2.5 - 5 hours respectively to complete a one-way trip. ​The length of this high speed train journey is about 240 kilometers (149 miles). The expense of a second class seat ticket is CNY 79/ 87/ 111.5 and a hard seat ticket costs CNY 41.5.

Most of the bullet trains depart from Hangzhou East Railway Station and arrive at Suzhou Railway Station. And most of the normal speed trains are operated from Hangzhou Railway Station to Suzhou Railway Station.
 

Hangzhou to Suzhou Train Tickets Booking

Train Types
Departure Times
Departure Stations
Arrival Stations
Dep. (Earliest)
Filter
Train
Dep.
Arr.
Train
Dep.
Arr.
Duration
Seat TypePrice 
K526
Details of the Train K526:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Fuzhou -12:08
2Nanping South 14:5015:10
3Jianou 16:0716:11
4Jianyang [Fujian] 16:5216:56
5Wuyishan 17:4217:50
6Shangrao 20:4020:46
7Yushan 21:0721:10
8Quzhou 22:1022:13
9Jinhua 23:1823:25
10Yiwu 23:5900:02
11Zhuji 00:3400:42
12Hangzhou East 02:0502:11
13Jiaxing 03:0103:04
14Shanghai South 03:5804:14
15Suzhou [Jiangsu] 05:3105:35
16Wuxi [Jiangsu] 06:0306:07
17Changzhou 06:3406:37
18Nanjing 08:09-
3H20M
02:11
Hangzhou East
05:31
Suzhou [Jiangsu]
 
3H20M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY177.5/US$27
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY95.5/US$14
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY41.5/US$6
K470
Details of the Train K470:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Ganzhou -17:29
2Xingguo 18:1718:21
3Taihe [Jiangxi] 19:1719:28
4Jian [Jiangxi] 19:5119:55
5Yingtan 23:2723:50
6Shangrao 00:5801:04
7Quzhou 03:0203:09
8Jinhua 04:2004:28
9Yiwu 05:1705:22
10Zhuji 06:1006:20
11Hangzhou East 07:1407:20
12Haining 07:5608:01
13Jiaxing 08:1908:22
14Jiashan [Zhejiang] 08:3508:38
15Songjiang 09:0209:05
16Shanghai South 09:2909:52
17Kunshan 11:0311:06
18Suzhou [Jiangsu] 11:3011:33
19Wuxi [Jiangsu] 12:22-
4H10M
07:20
Hangzhou East
11:30
Suzhou [Jiangsu]
 
4H10M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY177.5/US$27
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY95.5/US$14
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY41.5/US$6
G1866
Details of the Train G1866:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Ningbo -06:25
2Yuyao North 06:4406:46
3Shaoxing East 06:5807:00
4Shaoxing North 07:1107:13
5Hangzhou East 07:3207:38
6Tongxiang 07:5507:57
7Jiaxing South 08:0808:10
8Jiashan [Zhejiang] South 08:1908:21
9Shanghai Hongqiao 08:4408:54
10Suzhou [Jiangsu] North 09:1709:27
11Changzhou North 09:4909:51
12Zhenjiang South 10:0910:11
13Nanjing South 10:3010:35
14Suzhou [Anhui] East 11:3511:37
15Xuzhou East 11:5612:00
16Xiaoxian North 12:1712:24
17Shangqiu 12:5512:57
18Lankao South 13:2013:22
19Zhengzhou East 13:54-
1H32M
07:38
Hangzhou East
09:10
Suzhou [Jiangsu] North
 
1H32M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY179.5/US$27
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY110/US$17
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY337/US$51
G7492
Details of the Train G7492:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Jinhua -06:42
2Yiwu 06:5807:00
3Zhuji 07:1407:16
4Hangzhou East 07:3807:49
5Yuhang 08:0008:02
6Tongxiang 08:1408:16
7Jiaxing South 08:2708:29
8Shanghai Hongqiao 08:5809:03
9Yangchenghu 09:2509:27
10Suzhou [Jiangsu] 09:3609:39
11Qishuyan 10:0410:05
12Changzhou 10:1210:14
13Danyang 10:3010:32
14Nanjing South 11:0811:11
15Maanshan East 11:2811:30
16Dangtu East 11:3911:41
17Wuhu 11:5411:56
18Fanchang West 12:1612:18
19Tongling 12:3412:36
20Chizhou 12:5612:58
21Anqing 13:17-
1H51M
07:45
Hangzhou East
09:36
Suzhou [Jiangsu]
 
1H51M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY178.5/US$27
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY111.5/US$17
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY341.5/US$52
G7372
Details of the Train G7372:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Jiangshan -06:27
2Quzhou 06:3806:40
3Longyou 06:5106:53
4Jinhua 07:0807:10
5Yiwu 07:2607:28
6Hangzhou East 08:0008:11
7Yuhang 08:2108:23
8Tongxiang 08:3508:37
9Jiaxing South 08:4808:50
10Songjiang South 09:0809:11
11Shanghai Hongqiao 09:2509:27
12Kunshan south 09:4609:51
13Suzhou [Jiangsu] 10:0410:06
14Wuxi [Jiangsu] 10:2110:23
15Changzhou 10:3710:39
16Zhenjiang 11:0311:05
17Nanjing South 11:3211:37
18Hefei South 12:30-
1H53M
08:11
Hangzhou East
10:04
Suzhou [Jiangsu]
 
1H53M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY178.5/US$27
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY111.5/US$17
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY341.5/US$52
G7564
Details of the Train G7564:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Hangzhou East -08:34
2Tongxiang 08:5108:53
3Jiashan [Zhejiang] South 09:0809:11
4Shanghai Hongqiao 09:3409:36
5Kunshan south 09:5609:58
6Suzhou [Jiangsu] 10:1110:13
7Wuxi [Jiangsu] 10:2710:29
8Huishan 10:3810:43
9Danyang 11:0611:08
10Nanjing South 11:4311:47
11Quanjiao 12:0812:10
12Hefei South 12:4612:55
13Luan 13:1913:26
14Jinzhai 13:43-
1H37M
08:34
Hangzhou East
10:11
Suzhou [Jiangsu]
 
1H37M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY178.5/US$27
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY111.5/US$17
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY341.5/US$52
G7194
Details of the Train G7194:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Huangshan North -07:24
2Shexian [Huangshan] North 07:3207:34
3Qiandaohu 08:0408:06
4Jiande 08:1708:19
5Fuyang [Zhejiang] 08:4608:49
6Hangzhou East 09:1209:14
7Jiaxing South 09:3709:39
8Shanghai Hongqiao 10:0810:10
9Suzhou [Jiangsu] North 10:3310:35
10Wuxi [Jiangsu] East 10:4610:48
11Changzhou North 11:05-
1H19M
09:14
Hangzhou East
10:33
Suzhou [Jiangsu] North
 
1H19M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY179.5/US$27
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY110/US$17
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY337/US$51
G7386
Details of the Train G7386:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Quzhou -08:11
2Jinhua 08:3208:34
3Yiwu 08:5008:52
4Zhuji 09:0609:08
5Hangzhou East 09:3109:35
6Yuhang 09:4509:50
7Tongxiang 10:0210:04
8Jiashan [Zhejiang] South 10:1910:21
9Songjiang South 10:3510:37
10Shanghai Hongqiao 10:5110:53
11Suzhou [Jiangsu] North 11:1611:21
12Changzhou North 11:4311:45
13Zhenjiang South 12:0312:11
14Nanjing South 12:3112:46
15Quanjiao 13:0613:13
16Hefei South 13:49-
1H41M
09:35
Hangzhou East
11:16
Suzhou [Jiangsu] North
 
1H41M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY179.5/US$27
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY110/US$17
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY337/US$51
G7572
Details of the Train G7572:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Wenzhou South -06:49
2Yueqing 07:0407:06
3Wenling 07:3007:32
4Taizhou [Zhejiang] 07:4307:45
5Sanmenxian 08:0408:06
6Fenghua 08:3208:34
7Ningbo 08:5308:55
8Shaoxing East 09:2109:23
9Shaoxing North 09:3409:36
10Hangzhou East 09:5509:57
11Tongxiang 10:1410:17
12Jiashan [Zhejiang] South 10:3210:34
13Jinshan North 10:4410:47
14Shanghai Hongqiao 11:0611:10
15Kunshan south 11:2911:31
16Suzhou [Jiangsu] 11:4211:44
17Wuxi [Jiangsu] 11:5912:02
18Changzhou 12:1612:18
19Danyang 12:3412:40
20Zhenjiang 12:5212:54
21Nanjing South 13:2113:23
22Quanjiao 13:4313:45
23Hefei 14:2514:36
24Shuijiahu 14:5815:00
25Huainan East 15:09-
1H45M
09:57
Hangzhou East
11:42
Suzhou [Jiangsu]
 
1H45M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY178.5/US$27
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY111.5/US$17
G1228
Details of the Train G1228:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Cangnan -06:54
2Aojiang 07:0407:06
3Ruian 07:1507:17
4Wenzhou South 07:3007:36
5Qingtian 07:5507:57
6Lishui [Zhejiang] 08:1708:19
7Jinyun West 08:3208:34
8Yongkang South 08:4408:46
9Jinhua South 09:0409:06
10Yiwu 09:2509:27
11Hangzhou East 10:0010:02
12Haining West 10:1510:17
13Jiaxing South 10:3210:35
14Jiashan [Zhejiang] South 10:4410:46
15Shanghai Hongqiao 11:1011:25
16Kunshan south 11:4211:44
17Suzhou [Jiangsu] North 11:5511:57
18Changzhou North 12:1912:21
19Nanjing South 12:5212:54
20Chuzhou 13:1213:14
21Bengbu South 13:4313:52
22Xuzhou East 14:3114:33
23Qufu East 15:1015:12
24Jinan West 15:4415:50
25Dezhou East 16:1416:16
26Tianjin West 17:1017:12
27Tianjin 17:2117:23
28Binhai 17:4117:53
29Tangshan [Hebei] 18:1318:16
30Qinhuangdao 18:5318:56
31Shanhaiguan 19:1219:14
32Jinzhou [Liaoning] South 20:1020:12
33Panjin 20:4720:49
34Haicheng West 21:1121:13
35Anshan West 21:2521:27
36Liaoyang 21:3821:40
37Shenyang 22:0422:06
38Shenyang North 22:14-
1H53M
10:02
Hangzhou East
11:55
Suzhou [Jiangsu] North
 
1H53M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY179.5/US$27
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY110/US$17
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY337/US$51
G7316
Details of the Train G7316:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Huangshan North -08:17
2Shexian [Huangshan] North 08:2508:27
3Qiandaohu 08:5708:59
4Jiande 09:1009:12
5Tonglu 09:2609:28
6Fuyang [Zhejiang] 09:4209:44
7Hangzhou East 10:0610:12
8Tongxiang 10:2910:31
9Jiaxing South 10:4210:44
10Songjiang South 11:0311:05
11Shanghai Hongqiao 11:1911:23
12Kunshan south 11:4211:44
13Suzhou [Jiangsu] Industrial Park 11:5411:55
14Suzhou [Jiangsu] 12:0112:03
15Huishan 12:2312:25
16Changzhou 12:36-
1H49M
10:12
Hangzhou East
12:01
Suzhou [Jiangsu]
 
1H49M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY178.5/US$27
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY111.5/US$17
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY341.5/US$52
T112
Details of the Train T112:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Hangzhou -10:23
2Haining 10:5911:02
3Jiaxing 11:2211:25
4Kunshan 12:4412:47
5Suzhou [Jiangsu] 13:0813:12
6Wuxi [Jiangsu] 13:3813:41
7Changzhou 14:0414:08
8Nanjing 15:3215:42
9Bengbu 17:3417:43
10Xuzhou 19:2219:31
11Kaifeng 22:0922:12
12Zhengzhou 22:5423:02
13Luoyang 00:3100:35
14Xi'an 05:0905:19
15Baoji 07:0007:25
16Tianshui 08:5909:07
17Longxi 10:2910:34
18Lanzhou 12:52-
2H45M
10:23
Hangzhou
13:08
Suzhou [Jiangsu]
 
2H45M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY135.5/US$21
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY94.5/US$14
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY40.5/US$6
K808
Details of the Train K808:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Huaihua -12:00
2Mayang 12:3712:40
3Jishou 13:3013:38
4Zhangjiajie 15:4115:56
5Cili 17:0517:10
6Shimenxian North 17:4018:05
7Changde 18:5619:02
8Yiyang [Hunan] 20:0420:10
9Changsha 21:2821:48
10Zhuzhou [hunan] 22:2722:40
11Yingtan 03:5804:10
12Yiwu 08:4308:46
13Zhuji 09:1409:17
14Hangzhou 10:2810:41
15Haining 11:2511:28
16Jiaxing 11:4811:51
17Shanghai South 12:5813:34
18Kunshan 14:27-
19Suzhou [Jiangsu] 14:54-
4H13M
10:41
Hangzhou
14:54
Suzhou [Jiangsu]
 
4H13M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY177.5/US$27
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY95.5/US$14
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY41.5/US$6
G7586
Details of the Train G7586:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Wenzhou South -07:42
2Shenfang 08:0208:04
3Taizhou [Zhejiang] 08:3008:32
4Linhai [Zhejiang] 08:4308:46
5Ninghai 09:0809:11
6Ningbo 09:4209:44
7Yuyao North 10:0310:10
8Hangzhou East 10:4310:45
9Tongxiang 11:0311:05
10Jiaxing South 11:1611:18
11Shanghai Hongqiao 11:4611:48
12Anting North 12:0212:14
13Suzhou [Jiangsu] 12:3012:32
14Wuxi [Jiangsu] 12:4712:49
15Changzhou 13:04-
1H39M
10:45
Hangzhou East
12:24
Suzhou [Jiangsu]
 
1H39M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY178.5/US$27
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY111.5/US$17
G7576
Details of the Train G7576:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Cangnan -07:06
2Aojiang 07:1607:18
3Ruian 07:2707:29
4Wenzhou South 07:4107:48
5Yongjia [zhejiang] 07:5707:59
6Yandangshan 08:2108:23
7Wenling 08:3508:42
8Taizhou [Zhejiang] 08:5308:55
9Ningbo 09:5209:54
10Zhuangqiao 10:0310:05
11Shaoxing East 10:2610:28
12Shaoxing North 10:3910:42
13Hangzhou East 11:0111:04
14Haining West 11:1711:19
15Jiaxing South 11:3411:36
16Songjiang South 11:5411:56
17Shanghai Hongqiao 12:1012:16
18Suzhou [Jiangsu] 12:4112:43
19Wuxi [Jiangsu] 12:5813:00
20Changzhou 13:1413:16
21Danyang 13:3213:34
22Zhenjiang 13:4613:48
23Nanjing South 14:1514:17
24Quanjiao 14:3714:39
25Hefei South 15:1515:22
26Luan 15:46-
1H36M
11:04
Hangzhou East
12:40
Suzhou [Jiangsu]
 
1H36M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY178.5/US$27
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY111.5/US$17
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY341.5/US$52
K1806
Details of the Train K1806:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Hangzhou -11:44
2Haining 12:2412:27
3Jiaxing 12:4712:50
4Jiashan [Zhejiang] 13:0413:07
5Shanghai South 13:5914:26
6Suzhou [Jiangsu] 15:3315:37
7Changzhou 16:4816:51
8Danyang 17:1817:21
9Nanjing 18:2318:31
10Chuzhou North 19:2819:46
11Bengbu 21:1821:21
12Xuzhou 23:2223:30
13Taishan 03:4303:46
14Dezhou 05:5906:24
15Hengshui 07:1307:18
16Jinzhou [Hebei] 08:0308:06
17Shijiazhuang North 08:5308:59
18Taiyuan 11:2611:42
19Jiaocheng 12:3312:36
20Wenshui 12:4812:51
21Fenyang 13:0713:10
22Lvliang 13:5814:04
23Liulin South 14:2314:26
24Wubu 14:4514:48
25Suide 15:1615:21
26Zizhou 15:4015:43
27Jingbian 16:5417:07
28Dingbian 18:1918:26
29Yanchi [Ningxia] 18:4818:57
30Ningdong 20:3120:33
31Yinchuan 21:48-
3H59M
11:34
Hangzhou
15:33
Suzhou [Jiangsu]
 
3H59M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY138.5/US$21
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY95.5/US$14
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY41.5/US$6
K1512
Details of the Train K1512:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Yiwu -11:03
2Zhuji 11:3111:40
3Hangzhou East 12:3612:42
4Haining 13:1813:21
5Jiaxing 13:5814:01
6Jiashan [Zhejiang] 14:1814:21
7Songjiang 14:4714:50
8Shanghai South 15:3916:17
9Kunshan 17:1117:16
10Suzhou [Jiangsu] 17:4017:45
11Changzhou 18:4918:53
12Nanjing 20:2520:38
13Xuzhou 01:3001:48
14Yanzhou 04:2104:27
15Jining [Shandong] 04:5204:58
16Heze 06:0906:40
17Liaocheng 08:08-
4H58M
12:42
Hangzhou East
17:40
Suzhou [Jiangsu]
 
4H58M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY138.5/US$21
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY95.5/US$14
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY41.5/US$6
G1584
Details of the Train G1584:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Jiujiang -08:54
2Lushan [Jiangxi] 09:0509:07
3Gongqingcheng 09:2309:25
4Nanchang 09:5410:00
5Yingtan North 10:4410:46
6Shangrao 11:1211:14
7Yushan South 11:2711:36
8Quzhou 11:5611:58
9Yiwu 12:3012:32
10Hangzhou East 13:0413:07
11Haining West 13:2013:22
12Shanghai Hongqiao 13:5914:05
13Wuxi [Jiangsu] East 14:3614:54
14Changzhou North 15:12-
1H22M
13:07
Hangzhou East
14:29
Suzhou [Jiangsu] North
 
1H22M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY179.5/US$27
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY110/US$17
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY337/US$51
Z176
Details of the Train Z176:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Hangzhou -13:30
2Haining 14:0614:09
3Jiaxing 14:2714:30
4Kunshan 15:5816:03
5Suzhou [Jiangsu] 16:2416:28
6Wuxi [Jiangsu] 16:5316:56
7Danyang 17:4117:45
8Nanjing 18:3518:48
9Bengbu 20:2020:23
10Suzhou [Anhui] 21:0621:09
11Xuzhou 21:4922:08
12Yanzhou 23:3323:37
13Taishan 00:2600:29
14Dezhou 02:0302:05
15Cangzhou 02:5903:02
16Tianjin 04:2404:34
17Tangshan [Hebei] 05:4705:50
18Qinhuangdao 07:1707:19
19Shanhaiguan 07:4407:50
20Shenyang North 10:4410:52
21Changchun 13:1713:23
22Harbin 15:36-
2H54M
13:30
Hangzhou
16:24
Suzhou [Jiangsu]
 
2H54M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY135.5/US$21
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY94.5/US$14
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY40.5/US$6
G7390
Details of the Train G7390:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Quzhou -12:16
2Jinhua 12:3712:40
3Yiwu 12:5612:59
4Hangzhou East 13:3213:34
5Tongxiang 13:5113:53
6Shanghai Hongqiao 14:2814:30
7Suzhou [Jiangsu] 14:5514:57
8Wuxi [Jiangsu] 15:1215:14
9Qishuyan 15:2615:29
10Changzhou 15:38-
1H21M
13:34
Hangzhou East
14:55
Suzhou [Jiangsu]
 
1H21M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY178.5/US$27
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY111.5/US$17
K48
Details of the Train K48:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Hangzhou -13:48
2Haining 14:2914:32
3Jiaxing 14:5214:55
4Jiashan [Zhejiang] 15:1015:13
5Songjiang 15:4015:43
6Shanghai South 16:1316:34
7Kunshan 17:2617:29
8Suzhou [Jiangsu] 17:5317:56
9Wuxi [Jiangsu] 18:2418:28
10Changzhou 18:5518:59
11Danyang 19:2619:29
12Zhenjiang 19:4919:58
13Nanjing 20:4520:51
14Mingguang 23:3123:34
15Bengbu 00:4600:58
16Xuzhou 02:5503:10
17Zaozhuang West 04:1704:21
18Tengzhou 04:4304:52
19Yanzhou 05:3205:45
20Taishan 06:4106:51
21Jinan 07:5008:10
22Yancheng [Shandong] 08:4108:43
23Yucheng [Shandong] 08:5608:58
24Pingyuan 09:2209:24
25Dezhou 09:5710:01
26Cangzhou 11:0411:07
27Jinghai 11:4911:51
28Tianjin 12:5213:02
29Tangshan [Hebei] 14:2514:32
30Shanhaiguan 17:0617:16
31Suizhong 18:0118:04
32Xingcheng 18:3318:35
33Huludao 18:5218:54
34Jinzhou [Liaoning] 19:3319:39
35Goubangzi 20:1920:22
36Dahushan 20:4920:52
37Xinlitun 21:3721:40
38Zhangwu 22:1522:18
39Ganqika 23:0723:09
40Tongliao 00:0600:24
41Taipingchuan 01:4801:55
42Qianan [Jilin] 03:0103:03
43Daan North 03:3803:45
44Xinqi 04:0604:11
45Daqing West 06:1506:35
46Dorbet 07:0307:05
47Yantongtun 07:2207:24
48Qiqihaer 08:10-
4H5M
13:48
Hangzhou
17:53
Suzhou [Jiangsu]
 
4H5M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY177.5/US$27
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY132.5/US$20
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY41.5/US$6
D3142
Details of the Train D3142:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Longyan -06:59
2Nanjing [Fujian] 07:3007:32
3Xiamen North 08:0208:06
4Jinjiang 08:2408:26
5Quanzhou [Fujian] 08:3808:40
6Putian 09:0509:07
7Fuqing 09:2709:29
8Fuzhou South 09:4409:48
9Xiapu 10:4310:45
10Taimushan 11:0011:02
11Ruian 11:3411:36
12Wenzhou South 11:4811:50
13Yueqing 12:0512:07
14Wenling 12:3112:33
15Sanmenxian 12:5913:01
16Ningbo 13:4113:45
17Yuyao North 14:0514:10
18Shaoxing East 14:2214:24
19Hangzhou East 14:5114:54
20Haining West 15:0615:08
21Jiaxing South 15:2415:26
22Shanghai Hongqiao 15:5516:01
23Kunshan south 16:2116:23
24Suzhou [Jiangsu] 16:3616:38
25Wuxi [Jiangsu] 16:5416:56
26Changzhou 17:1117:13
27Danyang 17:2917:31
28Zhenjiang 17:4317:45
29Nanjing 18:08-
1H42M
14:54
Hangzhou East
16:36
Suzhou [Jiangsu]
 
1H42M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY139/US$21
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY87/US$13
G7592
Details of the Train G7592:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Wenzhou South -12:43
2Qingtian 13:0213:04
3Lishui [Zhejiang] 13:2313:25
4Wuyi North 13:5213:54
5Jinhua South 14:0514:07
6Yiwu 14:2514:27
7Hangzhou East 14:5915:01
8Haining West 15:1415:16
9Jiaxing South 15:3115:37
10Jiashan [Zhejiang] South 15:4615:48
11Songjiang South 16:0216:05
12Shanghai Hongqiao 16:2116:25
13Kunshan south 16:4416:46
14Suzhou [Jiangsu] 16:5716:59
15Wuxi New District 17:1117:13
16Wuxi [Jiangsu] 17:2117:23
17Changzhou 17:3717:39
18Danyang 17:5518:00
19Zhenjiang 18:1318:15
20Nanjing South 18:4118:44
21Jiangning West 18:5618:58
22Maanshan East 19:0719:09
23Wuhu 19:2719:29
24Fanchang West 19:4919:51
25Tongling 20:0720:09
26Chizhou 20:2920:31
27Anqing 20:50-
1H56M
15:01
Hangzhou East
16:57
Suzhou [Jiangsu]
 
1H56M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY178.5/US$27
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY111.5/US$17
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY341.5/US$52
G7376
Details of the Train G7376:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Jiangshan -14:11
2Quzhou 14:2214:24
3Jinhua 14:4514:47
4Yiwu 15:0315:05
5Hangzhou East 15:3815:40
6Haining West 15:5315:55
7Shanghai Hongqiao 16:3416:36
8Suzhou [Jiangsu] Industrial Park 17:0017:02
9Suzhou [Jiangsu] 17:0817:10
10Wuxi [Jiangsu] 17:2517:27
11Changzhou 17:4117:43
12Danyang 17:5918:01
13Zhenjiang 18:1318:15
14Nanjing South 18:4118:44
15Hefei South 19:42-
1H28M
15:40
Hangzhou East
17:08
Suzhou [Jiangsu]
 
1H28M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY178.5/US$27
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY111.5/US$17
G44
Details of the Train G44:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Hangzhou East -16:15
2Jiaxing South 16:3816:40
3Jiashan [Zhejiang] South 16:4916:51
4Shanghai Hongqiao 17:1417:23
5Suzhou [Jiangsu] North 17:4617:48
6Wuxi [Jiangsu] East 17:5818:00
7Zhenjiang South 18:3018:32
8Nanjing South 18:5018:52
9Xuzhou East 20:0620:15
10Zaozhuang 20:3320:35
11Jinan West 21:2621:28
12Cangzhou West 22:1322:15
13Beijing South 23:08-
1H31M
16:15
Hangzhou East
17:46
Suzhou [Jiangsu] North
 
1H31M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY179.5/US$27
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY110/US$17
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY337/US$51
D3136
Details of the Train D3136:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Ganzhou -06:17
2Changting South 07:1707:19
3Guanzhishan 07:3707:39
4Gutianhuizhi 07:5607:58
5Longyan 08:1408:18
6Nanjing [Fujian] 08:5308:55
7Zhangzhou 09:1009:12
8Xiamen North 09:3209:34
9Jinjiang 09:5209:54
10Quanzhou [Fujian] 10:0510:07
11Putian 10:3210:34
12Hanjiang 10:4410:46
13Fuzhou South 11:1011:19
14Ningde 11:5611:58
15Fuan 12:1012:12
16Fuding 12:4212:44
17Aojiang 13:0613:08
18Wenzhou South 13:2513:27
19Yueqing 13:4213:44
20Wenling 14:0814:10
21Taizhou [Zhejiang] 14:2114:23
22Ningbo 15:1815:22
23Shaoxing North 16:0016:06
24Hangzhou East 16:2616:41
25Tongxiang 16:5817:00
26Jiaxing South 17:1117:13
27Shanghai Hongqiao 17:4217:46
28Kunshan south 18:0518:08
29Suzhou [Jiangsu] Industrial Park 18:1818:39
30Suzhou [Jiangsu] 18:4618:48
31Wuxi [Jiangsu] 19:0419:06
32Huishan 19:1419:16
33Changzhou 19:2719:33
34Danyang 19:4919:51
35Zhenjiang 20:0320:05
36Nanjing 20:28-
2H5M
16:41
Hangzhou East
18:46
Suzhou [Jiangsu]
 
2H5M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY139/US$21
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY87/US$13
Z86
Details of the Train Z86:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Hangzhou -16:47
2Haining 17:2217:25
3Suzhou [Jiangsu] 19:1519:18
4Nanjing 21:0621:14
5Xi'an 09:16-
2H28M
16:47
Hangzhou
19:15
Suzhou [Jiangsu]
 
2H28M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY135.5/US$21
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY94.5/US$14
Deluxe Soft Sleeper
Deluxe Soft Sleeper
CNY238.5/US$36
G7192
Details of the Train G7192:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Huangshan North -15:04
2Shexian [Huangshan] North 15:1215:14
3Sanyang 15:3115:33
4Qiandaohu 15:5015:52
5Jiande 16:0316:05
6Tonglu 16:1916:21
7Fuyang [Zhejiang] 16:3516:37
8Hangzhou East 16:5917:01
9Jiaxing South 17:2717:29
10Shanghai Hongqiao 17:5718:04
11Suzhou [Jiangsu] North 18:2718:29
12Wuxi [Jiangsu] East 18:3918:41
13Changzhou North 18:5819:00
14Nanjing South 19:33-
1H26M
17:01
Hangzhou East
18:27
Suzhou [Jiangsu] North
 
1H26M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY179.5/US$27
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY110/US$17
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY337/US$51
Z282
Details of the Train Z282:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Hangzhou -17:04
2Haining 17:3817:41
3Jiaxing 17:5918:02
4Shanghai South 18:5419:30
5Suzhou [Jiangsu] 20:3120:41
6Wuxi [Jiangsu] 21:0321:06
7Zhenjiang 22:0422:07
8Nanjing 22:4422:53
9Bengbu 00:2500:28
10Xuzhou 01:5702:17
11Yanzhou 03:5603:59
12Dezhou 06:3106:33
13Cangzhou 07:2807:32
14Tianjin West 08:4308:56
15Zhangjiakou South 14:0614:12
16Jining [Inner Mongolia] South 15:5516:01
17Hohhot East 17:1017:30
18Hohhot 17:4217:48
19Baotou East 18:58-
20Baotou 19:19-
3H21M
17:04
Hangzhou
20:25
Suzhou [Jiangsu]
 
3H21M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY138.5/US$21
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY95.5/US$14
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY41.5/US$6
G7600
Details of the Train G7600:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Wenzhou South -14:02
2Yueqing 14:1714:19
3Taizhou [Zhejiang] 14:5014:52
4Linhai [Zhejiang] 15:0315:05
5Ningbo 15:5315:56
6Yuyao North 16:1916:22
7Shaoxing North 16:4016:44
8Hangzhou East 17:0417:06
9Tongxiang 17:2317:25
10Jiashan [Zhejiang] South 17:4117:43
11Songjiang South 17:5717:59
12Shanghai Hongqiao 18:1318:28
13Kunshan south 18:4518:47
14Suzhou [Jiangsu] North 18:5819:00
15Wuxi [Jiangsu] East 19:1019:12
16Changzhou North 19:2919:37
17Zhenjiang South 19:5619:58
18Nanjing South 20:1820:21
19Chuzhou 20:3920:45
20Bengbu South 21:1421:16
21Xuzhou East 21:57-
1H52M
17:06
Hangzhou East
18:58
Suzhou [Jiangsu] North
 
1H52M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY179.5/US$27
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY110/US$17
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY337/US$51
G7520
Details of the Train G7520:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Ningbo -16:16
2Yuyao North 16:3516:37
3Shaoxing North 16:5517:00
4Hangzhou East 17:1917:25
5Haining West 17:3917:41
6Jiaxing South 17:5617:58
7Jinshan North 18:1218:14
8Shanghai Hongqiao 18:3218:34
9Kunshan south 18:5318:55
10Suzhou [Jiangsu] 19:0619:08
11Wuxi [Jiangsu] 19:2319:25
12Changzhou 19:3919:41
13Danyang 19:5719:59
14Zhenjiang 20:1120:13
15Nanjing South 20:40-
1H41M
17:25
Hangzhou East
19:06
Suzhou [Jiangsu]
 
1H41M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY178.5/US$27
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY111.5/US$17
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY341.5/US$52
D3126
Details of the Train D3126:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shenzhen North -07:10
2Huizhou South 07:3607:38
3Lufeng [Guangdong] 08:2408:26
4Chaoyang [Shantou] 08:5909:01
5Chaoshan 09:1709:22
6Yunxiao 09:5709:59
7Xiamen North 10:4210:46
8Quanzhou [Fujian] 11:1111:13
9Putian 11:3811:40
10Fuzhou South 12:1012:14
11Lianjiang [Fujian] 12:3412:36
12Fuan 13:0613:08
13Xiapu 13:2213:24
14Aojiang 14:0114:03
15Ruian 14:1214:14
16Wenzhou South 14:2614:28
17Yueqing 14:4314:45
18Wenling 15:0915:11
19Ningbo 16:1316:21
20Yuyao North 16:4116:43
21Shaoxing North 17:0217:05
22Hangzhou East 17:2517:30
23Yuhang 17:3917:41
24Jiaxing South 18:0118:03
25Jiashan [Zhejiang] South 18:1118:14
26Shanghai Hongqiao 18:4218:47
27Kunshan south 19:0619:08
28Yangchenghu 19:1419:31
29Suzhou [Jiangsu] 19:4119:43
30Wuxi [Jiangsu] 19:5920:01
31Changzhou 20:1620:18
32Danyang 20:3320:35
33Zhenjiang 20:4820:53
34Nanjing 21:16-
2H11M
17:30
Hangzhou East
19:41
Suzhou [Jiangsu]
 
2H11M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY127/US$19
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY79/US$12
G7590
Details of the Train G7590:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Ningbo -16:42
2Yuyao North 17:0117:03
3Shaoxing North 17:2217:24
4Hangzhou East 17:4317:48
5Tongxiang 18:0518:07
6Jiaxing South 18:1818:20
7Shanghai Hongqiao 18:4719:11
8Suzhou [Jiangsu] North 19:3519:37
9Wuxi [Jiangsu] East 19:4719:49
10Changzhou North 20:0620:08
11Nanjing South 20:4020:42
12Chuzhou 21:0021:02
13Bengbu South 21:3121:33
14Suzhou [Anhui] East 21:5621:58
15Xuzhou East 22:19-
1H41M
17:45
Hangzhou East
19:26
Suzhou [Jiangsu] North
 
1H41M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY179.5/US$27
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY110/US$17
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY337/US$51
K8352
Details of the Train K8352:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Hangzhou -17:52
2Haining 18:3118:34
3Jiaxing 18:5418:57
4Jiashan [Zhejiang] 19:1019:13
5Shanghai South 19:5720:30
6Kunshan 21:4222:11
7Suzhou [Jiangsu] 22:3522:39
8Changzhou 23:3823:42
9Danyang 00:0900:30
10Nanjing 01:4602:00
11Bengbu 04:0004:05
12Suzhou [Anhui] 05:0705:11
13Xuzhou 06:0206:19
14Pizhou 07:0807:18
15Xinyi [Jiangsu] 07:4707:51
16Donghaixian 08:2108:25
17Lianyungang 08:5609:01
18Lianyungang East 10:00-
4H43M
17:52
Hangzhou
22:35
Suzhou [Jiangsu]
 
4H43M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY177.5/US$27
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY95.5/US$14
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY41.5/US$6
G7584
Details of the Train G7584:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Ningbo -16:53
2Yuyao North 17:1217:14
3Shaoxing North 17:3217:34
4Hangzhou East 17:5317:55
5Haining West 18:0818:10
6Jiaxing South 18:2518:27
7Songjiang South 18:4518:56
8Shanghai Hongqiao 19:1119:20
9Kunshan south 19:3919:42
10Suzhou [Jiangsu] 19:5319:55
11Wuxi [Jiangsu] 20:1020:12
12Changzhou 20:2620:28
13Danyang 20:4420:46
14Zhenjiang 20:5821:00
15Nanjing 21:21-
1H59M
17:55
Hangzhou East
19:54
Suzhou [Jiangsu]
 
1H59M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY178.5/US$27
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY111.5/US$17
G1510
Details of the Train G1510:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Sanming -13:57
2Yanping West 14:2214:24
3Jianou West 14:4614:48
4Wuyishan East 15:0315:05
5Wuyishan North 15:1815:21
6Shangrao 15:4315:46
7Huangshan North 16:2816:31
8Qiandaohu 17:0517:07
9Hangzhou East 17:5718:06
10Jiaxing South 18:3018:32
11Shanghai Hongqiao 19:0019:05
12Kunshan south 19:2219:24
13Suzhou [Jiangsu] North 19:3519:41
14Wuxi [Jiangsu] East 19:5119:53
15Changzhou North 20:1020:12
16Zhenjiang South 20:3020:32
17Nanjing South 20:52-
1H29M
18:06
Hangzhou East
19:35
Suzhou [Jiangsu] North
 
1H29M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY179.5/US$27
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY110/US$17
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY337/US$51
G1378
Details of the Train G1378:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Kunming South -07:36
2Qujing North 08:1108:13
3Panzhou 08:3808:40
4Guiyang North 09:5410:15
5Sansui 11:1311:15
6Zhijiang 11:4611:48
7Huaihua South 12:0112:04
8Xinhua [Hunan] South 12:3712:39
9Loudi South 13:0213:04
10Changsha South 13:3813:48
11Pingxiang North 14:1714:19
12Yichun [Jiangxi] 14:3714:39
13Xinyu North 14:5414:56
14Gaoan 15:1815:20
15Nanchang West 15:3515:38
16Yingtan North 16:1216:14
17Shangrao 16:4016:42
18Jiangshan 17:0417:06
19Longyou 17:2317:25
20Yiwu 17:5117:53
21Hangzhou East 18:2618:28
22Jiaxing South 18:5218:54
23Shanghai Hongqiao 19:2219:28
24Suzhou [Jiangsu] North 19:5119:53
25Wuxi [Jiangsu] East 20:0320:05
26Changzhou North 20:2220:24
27Zhenjiang South 20:4220:44
28Nanjing South 21:04-
1H23M
18:28
Hangzhou East
19:51
Suzhou [Jiangsu] North
 
1H23M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY179.5/US$27
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY110/US$17
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY337/US$51
K76
Details of the Train K76:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Ningbo -15:43
2Yuyao 16:2816:31
3Shangyu 16:5717:00
4Shaoxing 17:2417:27
5Hangzhou East 18:2318:30
6Haining 19:0619:09
7Jiaxing 19:2919:32
8Songjiang 20:0820:11
9Shanghai South 20:4021:16
10Suzhou [Jiangsu] 22:3022:35
11Wuxi [Jiangsu] 23:0323:06
12Zhenjiang 00:2100:24
13Nanjing 01:0901:17
14Bengbu 03:1603:33
15Xuzhou 05:2605:38
16Tengzhou 07:0007:03
17Zoucheng 07:3107:33
18Yanzhou 07:4807:53
19Taishan 08:5408:59
20Jinan 09:5710:14
21Yucheng [Shandong] 10:5410:59
22Dezhou 11:5211:57
23Cangzhou 13:0213:05
24Tianjin 14:4014:48
25Tangshan [Hebei] 16:0816:37
26Qinhuangdao 18:3418:39
27Shanhaiguan 19:0619:14
28Xingcheng 20:2320:26
29Huludao 20:4320:46
30Jinzhou [Liaoning] 21:2521:30
31Shenyang 00:0700:28
32Fushun North 01:1701:20
33Qingyuan [Liaoning] 02:4802:50
34Meihekuo 03:5704:05
35Chaoyangzhen 04:3304:37
36Panshi 05:0605:10
37Mingcheng 05:3605:39
38Yantongshan 05:5105:55
39Jilin 07:2708:03
40Jiutai 08:5609:01
41Changchun 09:56-
4H17M
18:30
Hangzhou East
22:47
Suzhou [Jiangsu]
 
4H17M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY138.5/US$21
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY95.5/US$14
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY41.5/US$6
K8402
Details of the Train K8402:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Wenzhou -14:27
2Lishui [Zhejiang] 16:1816:20
3Jinyun 16:5216:54
4Yongkang 17:2517:33
5Jinhua South 18:1518:45
6Yiwu 19:1619:19
7Hangzhou 20:5321:04
8Jiaxing 21:5822:01
9Shanghai South 22:5923:20
10Kunshan 00:0900:12
11Nanjing 02:5803:04
12Bengbu 05:0305:20
13Huainan 06:4006:44
14Fuyang 08:2408:43
15Santangji 09:1509:18
16Bozhou 09:57-
4H38M
18:31
Hangzhou
23:09
Suzhou [Jiangsu]
 
4H38M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY138.5/US$21
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY95.5/US$14
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY41.5/US$6
G7588
Details of the Train G7588:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Cangnan -15:02
2Aojiang 15:1215:14
3Ruian 15:2315:25
4Wenzhou South 15:3715:39
5Linhai [Zhejiang] 16:3116:33
6Ninghai 16:5516:57
7Ningbo 17:2917:35
8Yuyao North 17:5517:57
9Shaoxing East 18:0818:16
10Shaoxing North 18:2718:31
11Hangzhou East 18:5018:54
12Jiaxing South 19:1719:22
13Shanghai Hongqiao 19:5019:54
14Kunshan south 20:1320:19
15Suzhou [Jiangsu] 20:3020:32
16Wuxi New District 20:4420:45
17Changzhou 21:0321:05
18Danyang 21:2121:23
19Zhenjiang 21:3521:37
20Nanjing South 22:04-
1H36M
18:54
Hangzhou East
20:30
Suzhou [Jiangsu]
 
1H36M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY178.5/US$27
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY111.5/US$17
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY341.5/US$52
K1182
Details of the Train K1182:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Jinhua -16:31
2Yiwu 17:0517:09
3Zhuji 17:3917:42
4Hangzhou 18:5319:08
5Haining 19:4719:51
6Jiaxing 20:0920:12
7Songjiang 20:4820:52
8Shanghai South 21:1721:43
9Suzhou [Jiangsu] 23:2723:31
10Wuxi [Jiangsu] 23:5900:08
11Changzhou 00:3500:39
12Nanjing 02:1702:27
13Chuzhou North 03:0503:14
14Bengbu 04:3804:42
15Xuzhou 06:2506:44
16Tengzhou 07:5908:01
17Zoucheng 08:2908:31
18Yanzhou 08:4608:49
19Ciyao 09:2309:25
20Taishan 09:5009:52
21Jinan 10:5511:12
22Zibo 13:0013:04
23Weifang 14:1714:22
24Jiaozhou 15:3915:41
25Lancun 15:5716:03
26Laixi 16:4516:47
27Xujiadian 17:2617:28
28Taocun 17:4317:46
29Yantai 18:38-
4H19M
19:08
Hangzhou
23:27
Suzhou [Jiangsu]
 
4H19M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY177.5/US$27
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY132.5/US$20
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY41.5/US$6
G7596
Details of the Train G7596:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Wenzhou South -16:13
2Yandangshan 16:4016:42
3Taizhou [Zhejiang] 17:0117:03
4Sanmenxian 17:2217:24
5Ningbo 18:0518:09
6Yuyao North 18:2818:30
7Shaoxing North 18:4818:50
8Hangzhou East 19:0919:12
9Tongxiang 19:2919:31
10Shanghai Hongqiao 20:0720:13
11Suzhou [Jiangsu] North 20:3620:38
12Wuxi [Jiangsu] East 20:4820:50
13Changzhou North 21:0721:09
14Nanjing South 21:4221:47
15Hefei South 22:39-
1H24M
19:12
Hangzhou East
20:36
Suzhou [Jiangsu] North
 
1H24M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY179.5/US$27
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY110/US$17
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY337/US$51
G7582
Details of the Train G7582:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Cangnan -15:44
2Ruian 15:5916:01
3Wenzhou South 16:1416:18
4Shenfang 16:3816:40
5Taizhou [Zhejiang] 17:0617:08
6Linhai [Zhejiang] 17:1917:21
7Fenghua 17:5517:57
8Ningbo 18:1618:19
9Zhuangqiao 18:2818:30
10Yuyao North 18:4418:46
11Shaoxing North 19:0419:06
12Hangzhou East 19:2519:27
13Jiaxing South 19:5019:55
14Jiashan [Zhejiang] South 20:0420:06
15Shanghai Hongqiao 20:3020:44
16Kunshan south 21:0421:06
17Suzhou [Jiangsu] 21:1721:19
18Wuxi [Jiangsu] 21:3421:36
19Changzhou 21:5021:52
20Danyang 22:0822:10
21Nanjing South 22:45-
1H50M
19:27
Hangzhou East
21:17
Suzhou [Jiangsu]
 
1H50M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY178.5/US$27
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY111.5/US$17
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY341.5/US$52
K8372
Details of the Train K8372:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Kaihua -14:43
2Changshan 15:0715:11
3Quzhou 15:3315:39
4Longyou 16:0216:07
5Jinhua 16:5917:05
6Yiwu 17:3917:42
7Zhuji 18:0918:12
8Hangzhou 19:2719:39
9Haining 20:2820:31
10Jiaxing 21:0321:06
11Shanghai South 22:0022:20
12Kunshan 23:1523:27
13Suzhou [Jiangsu] 23:5123:55
14Wuxi [Jiangsu] 00:2300:27
15Changzhou 00:5500:59
16Nanjing 02:3602:46
17Chuzhou North 03:2403:28
18Bengbu 04:5705:15
19Guzhen [Anhui] 05:5405:57
20Suzhou [Anhui] 06:2706:32
21Huaibei 07:28-
4H9M
19:39
Hangzhou
23:48
Suzhou [Jiangsu]
 
4H9M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY177.5/US$27
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY132.5/US$20
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY41.5/US$6
G7350
Details of the Train G7350:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Cangnan -17:30
2Aojiang 17:4017:42
3Ruian 17:5117:53
4Wenzhou South 18:0618:10
5Qingtian 18:2918:31
6Lishui [Zhejiang] 18:5118:53
7Jinyun West 19:0619:08
8Yongkang South 19:1819:20
9Jinhua South 19:3819:40
10Yiwu 19:5920:01
11Hangzhou East 20:3320:43
12Songjiang South 21:2221:24
13Shanghai Hongqiao 21:3821:42
14Suzhou [Jiangsu] 22:0722:09
15Wuxi [Jiangsu] 22:2422:26
16Changzhou 22:4022:42
17Nanjing South 23:28-
1H24M
20:43
Hangzhou East
22:07
Suzhou [Jiangsu]
 
1H24M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY178.5/US$27
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY111.5/US$17
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY341.5/US$52
K528
Details of the Train K528:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guangzhou -07:45
2Shaoguan East 10:0410:10
3Leiyang 12:4112:45
4Hengyang 13:4013:46
5Zhuzhou [hunan] 15:1115:33
6Pingxiang [Jiangxi] 16:2416:28
7Yichun [Jiangxi] 17:1217:16
8Xinyu 17:5117:54
9Zhangshu 18:4118:44
10Fengcheng 19:0119:04
11Jinxian 19:4119:44
12Yingtan 20:3520:41
13Shangrao 21:5121:55
14Quzhou 23:1023:13
15Yiwu 00:5100:55
16Hangzhou East 02:1202:18
17Haining 02:5402:57
18Shanghai South 04:0604:28
19Suzhou [Jiangsu] 05:38-
20Wuxi [Jiangsu] 06:0906:13
21Changzhou 06:4006:44
22Nanjing 08:16-
3H20M
02:18
Hangzhou East
05:38
Suzhou [Jiangsu]
 
3H20M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY177.5/US$27
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY95.5/US$14
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY41.5/US$6
D2282
Details of the Train D2282:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shenzhen North -09:18
2Huizhou South 09:4509:48
3Shanwei 10:2310:25
4Chaoshan 11:2511:30
5Zhaoan 11:5312:01
6Zhangpu 12:2512:27
7Zhangzhou 12:4512:47
8Xiamen North 13:0713:12
9Quanzhou [Fujian] 13:3713:39
10Putian 14:0414:06
11Fuzhou South 14:3614:42
12Lianjiang [Fujian] 15:0215:04
13Ningde 15:2615:28
14Fuan 15:4015:42
15Ruian 16:3516:37
16Wenzhou South 16:4816:50
17Yandangshan 17:1817:20
18Taizhou [Zhejiang] 17:3917:41
19Ninghai 18:1018:12
20Ningbo 18:4118:46
21Yuyao North 19:0619:08
22Shaoxing East 19:2019:22
23Shaoxing North 19:3319:38
24Hangzhou East 19:5820:01
25Haining West 20:1320:27
26Tongxiang 20:3620:38
27Jiashan [Zhejiang] South 20:5320:55
28Shanghai Hongqiao 21:2021:26
29Suzhou [Jiangsu] 21:5421:57
30Wuxi [Jiangsu] 22:1222:14
31Changzhou 22:2922:31
32Nanjing 23:14-
1H52M
20:01
Hangzhou East
21:53
Suzhou [Jiangsu]
 
1H52M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY122/US$18
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY76/US$12
T136
Details of the Train T136:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Ningbo -17:52
2Yuyao 18:3118:34
3Shangyu 18:5919:02
4Shaoxing 19:2619:29
5Hangzhou East 20:1920:25
6Haining 20:5821:01
7Jiaxing 21:1921:22
8Shanghai South 22:1922:40
9Kunshan 23:3223:41
10Suzhou [Jiangsu] 00:0200:05
11Wuxi [Jiangsu] 00:3100:34
12Nanjing 02:3302:39
13Xuzhou 06:2206:30
14Tengzhou 07:3407:37
15Yanzhou 08:1708:19
16Taishan 09:1609:18
17Jinan 10:14-
3H32M
20:25
Hangzhou East
23:57
Suzhou [Jiangsu]
 
3H32M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY138.5/US$21
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY95.5/US$14
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY41.5/US$6
  
 Major Rail Lines from Hangzhou to:
 Major Rail Lines from Suzhou to:
- Last modified on Jan. 31, 2019 -
Questions & Answers on Hangzhou to Suzhou Train
Asked by Keshawn | Oct. 17, 2018 23:02Reply
If I book online in advance, will you send me the ticket by email?
I can use it to take the train at Hangzhou East Station directly? Or there is a hard copy which I need to print it? What is the address of Hangzhou East Station.
Answers (1)
Answered by Yves from MALAYSIA | Oct. 18, 2018 19:51
00Reply


To board the train, you need to have the paper ticket in hand. If your ticket is booked well, there will be a pick up number for you. You can then collect it at station ticket counter. Your passport is needed as well. The address of the station is at no. 1 Tiancheng Road, Jianggan District.
Ask a Question
Question Summary (100 characters)
Details (optional) (2,000 characters)