Home / Train /

Hangzhou to Suzhou Train

At present, trains from Hangzhou to Suzhou include over 25 high speed trains and 15 normal speed trains and need about 1.5 - 2 hours and 3 - 5.5 hours respectively to complete a one-way trip. The length of this high speed train journey is about 240 kilometers (149 miles). The expense of a second class seat ticket is CNY 90-121 and a hard seat ticket costs CNY 40.5 - 43.5.

Most of the bullet trains depart from Hangzhou East Railway Station and arrive at Suzhou Railway Station. And most of the normal speed trains are operated from Hangzhou Railway Station to Suzhou Railway Station.
 

Hangzhou to Suzhou Train Tickets Booking

Train
Dep.
Arr.
TrainDep.Arr.Duration
K528
Details of the Train K528:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guangzhou -07:48
2Shaoguan East 10:2810:46
3Shixing 11:2611:34
4Nanxiong 11:5712:08
5Dayu 13:0413:06
6Ganzhou 14:1414:41
7Jian [Jiangxi] 16:3416:38
8Xiaojiang 17:2017:23
9Jinxian 19:0119:04
10Dongxiang 19:2919:33
11Yingtan 20:0220:08
12Shangrao 21:1421:19
13Quzhou 23:0923:13
14Jinhua 00:1000:16
15Yiwu 00:5200:55
16Hangzhou South 01:5902:03
17Jiaxing 03:0603:10
18Shanghai South 04:0704:29
19Suzhou [Jiangsu] 05:3805:42
20Wuxi [Jiangsu] 06:1006:14
21Changzhou 06:4106:44
22Nanjing 08:16-
3H35M
02:03
Hangzhou South
05:38
Suzhou [Jiangsu]
 
3H35M
K470
Details of the Train K470:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Ganzhou -17:45
2Xingguo 18:3218:35
3Taihe [Jiangxi] 19:2619:28
4Jian [Jiangxi] 19:5119:55
5Xiaojiang 20:3720:41
6Xingan [Jiangxi] 20:5520:59
7Yingtan 23:2023:26
8Shangrao 00:3200:38
9Jinhua 04:1504:22
10Yiwu 04:5605:01
11Hangzhou South 06:0506:10
12Haining 07:2207:26
13Jiaxing 07:4407:48
14Songjiang 08:2208:26
15Shanghai South 08:5109:21
16Kunshan 10:5811:02
17Suzhou [Jiangsu] 11:2611:33
18Wuxi [Jiangsu] 12:22-
5H20M
06:06
Hangzhou South
11:26
Suzhou [Jiangsu]
 
5H20M
G1866
Details of the Train G1866:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Ningbo -06:14
2Yuyao North 06:3306:35
3Shaoxing East 06:4706:49
4Shaoxing North 07:0007:02
5Hangzhou East 07:2107:26
6Yuhang 07:3707:39
7Tongxiang 07:5107:53
8Jiaxing South 08:0408:06
9Shanghai Hongqiao 08:3508:46
10Suzhou [Jiangsu] North 09:0909:21
11Changzhou North 09:4509:47
12Zhenjiang South 10:0410:06
13Nanjing South 10:2510:30
14Chuzhou 10:4810:50
15Suzhou [Anhui] East 11:3611:38
16Xuzhou East 11:5712:03
17Xiaoxian North 12:2112:23
18Shangqiu 12:5512:57
19Kaifeng North 13:3113:33
20Zhengzhou East 13:54-
1H43M
07:26
Hangzhou East
09:09
Suzhou [Jiangsu] North
 
1H43M
G7492
Details of the Train G7492:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Jinhua -06:37
2Yiwu 06:5306:55
3Zhuji 07:0907:11
4Hangzhou East 07:3307:37
5Yuhang 07:4707:49
6Haining West 07:5708:02
7Jiaxing South 08:1708:19
8Jiashan [Zhejiang] South 08:2808:37
9Songjiang South 08:5208:55
10Shanghai Hongqiao 09:0909:11
11Suzhou [Jiangsu] 09:3609:38
12Wuxi [Jiangsu] 09:5309:55
13Changzhou 10:0910:11
14Danyang 10:2710:29
15Zhenjiang 10:4110:43
16Nanjing South 11:1011:14
17Maanshan East 11:3011:32
18Wuhu 11:4911:51
19Fanchang West 12:0912:11
20Tongling 12:2512:27
21Anqing 12:58-
1H52M
07:44
Hangzhou East
09:36
Suzhou [Jiangsu]
 
1H52M
G7372
Details of the Train G7372:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Jiangshan -06:32
2Quzhou 06:4306:45
3Longyou 06:5606:58
4Jinhua 07:1307:15
5Yiwu 07:3107:33
6Hangzhou East 08:0508:07
7Yuhang 08:1708:19
8Tongxiang 08:3108:34
9Jiaxing South 08:4508:48
10Songjiang South 09:0709:09
11Shanghai Hongqiao 09:2309:26
12Kunshan south 09:4509:51
13Suzhou [Jiangsu] 10:0310:05
14Wuxi [Jiangsu] 10:2010:22
15Changzhou 10:3610:38
16Zhenjiang 11:0111:03
17Nanjing South 11:3011:34
18Hefei 12:2612:29
19Huainan South 12:5612:58
20Fuyang West 13:31-
1H43M
08:07
Hangzhou East
09:50
Suzhou [Jiangsu] Industrial Park
 
1H43M
G7372
Details of the Train G7372:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Jiangshan -06:32
2Quzhou 06:4306:45
3Longyou 06:5606:58
4Jinhua 07:1307:15
5Yiwu 07:3107:33
6Hangzhou East 08:0508:07
7Yuhang 08:1708:19
8Tongxiang 08:3108:34
9Jiaxing South 08:4508:48
10Songjiang South 09:0709:09
11Shanghai Hongqiao 09:2309:26
12Kunshan south 09:4509:51
13Suzhou [Jiangsu] 10:0310:05
14Wuxi [Jiangsu] 10:2010:22
15Changzhou 10:3610:38
16Zhenjiang 11:0111:03
17Nanjing South 11:3011:34
18Hefei 12:2612:29
19Huainan South 12:5612:58
20Fuyang West 13:31-
1H56M
08:07
Hangzhou East
10:03
Suzhou [Jiangsu]
 
1H56M
G7764
Details of the Train G7764:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Jiangshan -07:34
2Quzhou 07:4507:47
3Longyou 07:5808:00
4Jinhua 08:1508:17
5Yiwu 08:3308:35
6Zhuji 08:4908:58
7Hangzhou East 09:2109:28
8Tongxiang 09:4509:47
9Jiaxing South 09:5810:00
10Songjiang South 10:1810:20
11Shanghai Hongqiao 10:3510:39
12Suzhou [Jiangsu] North 11:0211:04
13Changzhou North 11:2611:40
14Nanjing South 12:1112:14
15Chuzhou 12:3212:34
16Bengbu South 13:0313:09
17Xuzhou East 13:4613:52
18Xiaoxian North 14:1014:12
19Huaibei North 14:2514:30
20Huaibei 14:42-
1H34M
09:28
Hangzhou East
11:02
Suzhou [Jiangsu] North
 
1H34M
G7572
Details of the Train G7572:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Pingyang [Zhejiang] -06:22
2Wenzhou South 06:3906:41
3Wenling 07:1607:18
4Taizhou [Zhejiang] West 07:2907:31
5Linhai [Zhejiang] 07:4207:44
6Sanmenxian 07:5607:58
7Fenghua 08:2408:29
8Ningbo 08:4708:52
9Shaoxing North 09:2409:26
10Hangzhou South 09:3909:45
11Hangzhou East 09:5509:57
12Tongxiang 10:1410:16
13Jiaxing South 10:2710:29
14Jiashan [Zhejiang] South 10:3810:40
15Shanghai Hongqiao 11:0511:08
16Kunshan south 11:2711:29
17Suzhou [Jiangsu] 11:4011:42
18Wuxi [Jiangsu] 11:5711:59
19Changzhou 12:1312:15
20Zhenjiang 12:3812:43
21Nanjing South 13:1113:13
22Quanjiao 13:3313:35
23Hefei 14:1014:14
24Hefei Beicheng 14:2714:29
25Shuijiahu 14:4414:51
26Huainan South 15:00-
1H55M
09:45
Hangzhou South
11:40
Suzhou [Jiangsu]
 
1H55M
G7572
Details of the Train G7572:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Pingyang [Zhejiang] -06:22
2Wenzhou South 06:3906:41
3Wenling 07:1607:18
4Taizhou [Zhejiang] West 07:2907:31
5Linhai [Zhejiang] 07:4207:44
6Sanmenxian 07:5607:58
7Fenghua 08:2408:29
8Ningbo 08:4708:52
9Shaoxing North 09:2409:26
10Hangzhou South 09:3909:45
11Hangzhou East 09:5509:57
12Tongxiang 10:1410:16
13Jiaxing South 10:2710:29
14Jiashan [Zhejiang] South 10:3810:40
15Shanghai Hongqiao 11:0511:08
16Kunshan south 11:2711:29
17Suzhou [Jiangsu] 11:4011:42
18Wuxi [Jiangsu] 11:5711:59
19Changzhou 12:1312:15
20Zhenjiang 12:3812:43
21Nanjing South 13:1113:13
22Quanjiao 13:3313:35
23Hefei 14:1014:14
24Hefei Beicheng 14:2714:29
25Shuijiahu 14:4414:51
26Huainan South 15:00-
1H43M
09:57
Hangzhou East
11:40
Suzhou [Jiangsu]
 
1H43M
G1228
Details of the Train G1228:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Cangnan -06:54
2Pingyang [Zhejiang] 07:0407:06
3Ruian 07:1507:17
4Wenzhou South 07:3007:36
5Qingtian 07:5507:57
6Lishui [Zhejiang] 08:1608:18
7Jinyun West 08:3108:33
8Yongkang South 08:4408:46
9Jinhua South 09:0409:06
10Yiwu 09:2509:27
11Hangzhou East 09:5910:01
12Haining West 10:1410:16
13Tongxiang 10:2510:27
14Jiaxing South 10:3810:40
15Shanghai Hongqiao 11:0811:24
16Kunshan south 11:4111:47
17Suzhou [Jiangsu] North 11:5812:00
18Nanjing South 12:4812:53
19Chuzhou 13:1113:13
20Bengbu South 13:4213:49
21Xuzhou East 14:2714:29
22Tengzhou East 14:5414:56
23Jinan West 15:3915:41
24Dezhou East 16:0516:07
25Cangzhou West 16:3416:36
26Tianjin West 17:1017:15
27Binhai West 17:3917:41
28Tangshan [Hebei] 18:0118:04
29Qinhuangdao 18:4118:43
30Shanhaiguan 18:5919:02
31Huludao North 19:4419:46
32Jinzhou [Liaoning] South 20:0420:06
33Panjin 20:4020:43
34Haicheng West 21:0521:07
35Anshan West 21:1921:21
36Liaoyang 21:3221:34
37Shenyang 21:5822:00
38Shenyang North 22:08-
1H57M
10:01
Hangzhou East
11:58
Suzhou [Jiangsu] North
 
1H57M
K808
Details of the Train K808:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Huaihua -15:30
2Chenxi 16:1516:18
3Xupu 17:0317:08
4Anhua 18:1118:14
5Xinhua [Hunan] 18:5118:56
6Lengshuijiang East 19:1419:17
7Lianyuan 19:4119:44
8Loudi 20:2320:29
9Xiangxiang 21:0921:12
10Xiangtan 21:4421:50
11Jinhua 07:5107:59
12Yiwu 08:3308:38
13Zhuji 09:0609:10
14Hangzhou South 09:5610:07
15Hangzhou East 10:2310:31
16Haining 11:0711:11
17Jiashan [Zhejiang] 11:3911:59
18Shanghai South 12:5813:26
19Kunshan 14:2414:30
20Suzhou [Jiangsu] 14:5414:59
21Wuxi [Jiangsu] 15:27-
4H48M
10:06
Hangzhou South
14:54
Suzhou [Jiangsu]
 
4H48M
T112
Details of the Train T112:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Hangzhou -10:23
2Haining 10:5911:02
3Jiashan [Zhejiang] 11:3211:35
4Kunshan 12:4312:47
5Suzhou [Jiangsu] 13:0813:12
6Wuxi [Jiangsu] 13:3813:41
7Changzhou 14:0414:08
8Nanjing 15:3215:40
9Bengbu 17:2717:31
10Xuzhou 19:1419:26
11Kaifeng 22:0922:12
12Zhengzhou 22:5423:02
13Luoyang 00:3100:35
14Xi'an 05:0905:19
15Baoji 07:0007:25
16Tianshui 08:5909:06
17Longxi 10:2810:32
18Lanzhou 12:50-
2H50M
10:18
Hangzhou
13:08
Suzhou [Jiangsu]
 
2H50M
G7586
Details of the Train G7586:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Wenzhou South -07:36
2Yueqing 07:5107:53
3Wenling 08:1708:19
4Linhai [Zhejiang] 08:3708:41
5Ninghai 09:0309:05
6Ningbo 09:3609:38
7Zhuangqiao 09:4709:49
8Shaoxing East 10:1010:16
9Hangzhou East 10:4110:45
10Tongxiang 11:0311:05
11Jiaxing South 11:1611:18
12Shanghai Hongqiao 11:4511:48
13Suzhou [Jiangsu] 12:1512:17
14Wuxi [Jiangsu] 12:3212:34
15Danyang 13:0013:09
16Dagang South 13:2413:26
17Yangzhou East 13:4413:46
18Gaoyou 14:0114:03
19Baoying 14:1914:21
20Huaian East 14:3714:40
21Lianshui 14:5114:53
22Guannan 15:0715:09
23Lianyungang 15:35-
1H32M
10:43
Hangzhou East
12:15
Suzhou [Jiangsu]
 
1H32M
G7576
Details of the Train G7576:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Cangnan -07:06
2Pingyang [Zhejiang] 07:1607:18
3Ruian 07:2707:29
4Wenzhou South 07:4107:47
5Shenfang 08:0708:09
6Yandangshan 08:2008:22
7Linhai [Zhejiang] 08:4808:50
8Sanmenxian 09:0209:12
9Ningbo 09:5209:55
10Yuyao North 10:1410:16
11Shaoxing North 10:3410:36
12Hangzhou South 10:4910:51
13Hangzhou East 11:0111:03
14Haining West 11:1611:18
15Jiaxing South 11:3311:35
16Songjiang South 11:5311:55
17Shanghai Hongqiao 12:0912:12
18Suzhou [Jiangsu] 12:4012:42
19Wuxi [Jiangsu] 12:5712:59
20Changzhou 13:1313:15
21Danyang 13:3113:33
22Zhenjiang 13:4513:47
23Nanjing South 14:1414:18
24Quanjiao 14:3814:50
25Hefei South 15:2215:30
26Luan 15:58-
1H49M
10:51
Hangzhou South
12:40
Suzhou [Jiangsu]
 
1H49M
G7576
Details of the Train G7576:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Cangnan -07:06
2Pingyang [Zhejiang] 07:1607:18
3Ruian 07:2707:29
4Wenzhou South 07:4107:47
5Shenfang 08:0708:09
6Yandangshan 08:2008:22
7Linhai [Zhejiang] 08:4808:50
8Sanmenxian 09:0209:12
9Ningbo 09:5209:55
10Yuyao North 10:1410:16
11Shaoxing North 10:3410:36
12Hangzhou South 10:4910:51
13Hangzhou East 11:0111:03
14Haining West 11:1611:18
15Jiaxing South 11:3311:35
16Songjiang South 11:5311:55
17Shanghai Hongqiao 12:0912:12
18Suzhou [Jiangsu] 12:4012:42
19Wuxi [Jiangsu] 12:5712:59
20Changzhou 13:1313:15
21Danyang 13:3113:33
22Zhenjiang 13:4513:47
23Nanjing South 14:1414:18
24Quanjiao 14:3814:50
25Hefei South 15:2215:30
26Luan 15:58-
1H36M
11:04
Hangzhou East
12:40
Suzhou [Jiangsu]
 
1H36M
G7508
Details of the Train G7508:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Taizhou [Zhejiang] West -09:20
2Sanmenxian 09:3809:40
3Ningbo 10:2210:27
4Yuyao North 10:4610:48
5Shaoxing North 11:0811:10
6Hangzhou East 11:2911:32
7Jiaxing South 11:5611:58
8Shanghai Hongqiao 12:2512:29
9Anting North 12:4312:45
10Suzhou [Jiangsu] 13:0513:07
11Wuxi [Jiangsu] 13:2213:24
12Changzhou 13:3813:40
13Danyang 13:5614:02
14Gaoyou 14:4314:45
15Baoying 15:0115:09
16Huaian East 15:2515:27
17siyang 15:4415:52
18Suqian 16:08-
1H34M
11:31
Hangzhou East
13:05
Suzhou [Jiangsu]
 
1H34M
K1806
Details of the Train K1806:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Hangzhou -11:32
2Haining 12:1112:21
3Jiaxing 12:3912:43
4Jiashan [Zhejiang] 12:5713:01
5Shanghai South 13:5914:26
6Suzhou [Jiangsu] 15:3415:37
7Wuxi [Jiangsu] 16:1816:21
8Changzhou 16:4816:51
9Danyang 17:1817:21
10Nanjing 18:2418:32
11Chuzhou North 19:2519:54
12Bengbu 21:1921:24
13Xuzhou 23:2223:30
14Taishan 03:4503:48
15Dezhou 06:0106:19
16Hengshui 07:0807:13
17Jinzhou [Hebei] 08:0308:05
18Shijiazhuang North 08:5409:00
19Taiyuan 11:2511:49
20Jiaocheng 12:3312:36
21Wenshui 12:4812:51
22Fenyang 13:0413:07
23Lvliang 13:5914:05
24Wubu 14:4714:50
25Suide 15:1815:23
26Zizhou 15:4215:45
27Jingbian 16:5617:07
28Dingbian 18:1918:26
29Yanchi [Ningxia] 18:4819:00
30Ningdong 20:31-
31Yinchuan 21:5521:55
4H2M
11:32
Hangzhou
15:34
Suzhou [Jiangsu]
 
4H2M
K1512
Details of the Train K1512:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Jinhua -10:45
2Yiwu 11:1911:24
3Zhuji 11:5011:54
4Hangzhou South 12:3612:44
5Haining 13:3413:39
6Jiashan [Zhejiang] 14:2414:30
7Shanghai South 15:4716:17
8Kunshan 17:1117:16
9Suzhou [Jiangsu] 17:4017:45
10Wuxi [Jiangsu] 18:1318:18
11Changzhou 18:4518:50
12Nanjing 20:2320:36
13Xuzhou 01:4502:07
14Yanzhou 03:5304:14
15Jining [Shandong] 04:3904:44
16Heze 06:1006:39
17Liaocheng 08:07-
4H59M
12:41
Hangzhou South
17:40
Suzhou [Jiangsu]
 
4H59M
G1584
Details of the Train G1584:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Jiujiang -08:53
2Lushan [Jiangxi] 09:0409:06
3Gongqingcheng 09:2209:24
4Nanchang 09:5410:00
5Yingtan North 10:4410:46
6Shangrao 11:1211:14
7Yushan South 11:2711:29
8Quzhou 11:5211:58
9Yiwu 12:3012:32
10Hangzhou East 13:0413:07
11Haining West 13:2013:22
12Shanghai Hongqiao 13:5914:05
13Suzhou [Jiangsu] North 14:2914:49
14Changzhou North 15:12-
1H26M
13:07
Hangzhou East
14:33
Suzhou [Jiangsu] North
 
1H26M
G7390
Details of the Train G7390:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Quzhou -12:16
2Jinhua 12:3712:40
3Yiwu 12:5612:59
4Hangzhou East 13:3213:34
5Tongxiang 13:5113:53
6Shanghai Hongqiao 14:2814:30
7Suzhou [Jiangsu] 14:5514:57
8Wuxi [Jiangsu] 15:1215:14
9Changzhou 15:2815:30
10Danyang 15:4615:48
11Dantu 15:5715:59
12Yangzhou East 16:2416:26
13Gaoyou 16:4116:43
14Baoying 16:5917:01
15Huaian East 17:1717:19
16Guannan 17:4017:42
17Lianyungang 18:08-
1H21M
13:34
Hangzhou East
14:55
Suzhou [Jiangsu]
 
1H21M
K48
Details of the Train K48:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Hangzhou -13:37
2Haining 14:3914:42
3Jiashan [Zhejiang] 15:1015:23
4Songjiang 15:4715:50
5Shanghai South 16:1416:34
6Kunshan 17:2617:29
7Suzhou [Jiangsu] 17:5317:56
8Wuxi [Jiangsu] 18:2418:27
9Changzhou 18:5418:57
10Danyang 19:2719:30
11Zhenjiang 19:5019:53
12Nanjing 20:3920:48
13Bengbu 00:4200:46
14Xuzhou 02:3503:08
15Zaozhuang West 04:1704:21
16Tengzhou 04:4304:46
17Yanzhou 05:2705:33
18Ciyao 06:0906:19
19Taishan 06:4306:51
20Jinan 07:4608:08
21Yancheng [Shandong] 08:3908:42
22Yucheng [Shandong] 08:5508:58
23Pingyuan 09:2209:25
24Dezhou 09:5810:01
25Cangzhou 11:0411:07
26Jinghai 11:4911:51
27Tianjin 12:5213:02
28Tangshan [Hebei] 14:2614:34
29Shanhaiguan 16:4616:59
30Suizhong 17:4217:45
31Xingcheng 18:1418:17
32Huludao 18:3518:38
33Jinzhou [Liaoning] 19:1819:25
34Goubangzi 20:0420:07
35Dahushan 20:3420:37
36Xinlitun 21:3121:36
37Tongliao 00:1300:31
38Taipingchuan 01:5201:54
39Qianan [Jilin] 03:0203:04
40Daan North 03:4103:49
41Xinqi 04:1004:12
42Taiyangsheng 04:3204:34
43Lizhi 04:4204:44
44Xinuatun 05:0005:02
45Linyuan 05:2705:29
46Daqing West 06:0606:35
47Dorbet 07:0307:05
48Yantongtun 07:2207:24
49Qiqihaer 08:00-
4H4M
13:43
Hangzhou
17:47
Suzhou [Jiangsu]
 
4H4M
D3142
Details of the Train D3142:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Longyan -07:01
2Zhangzhou 07:4307:45
3Xiamen North 08:0308:07
4Jinjiang 08:2508:27
5Quanzhou [Fujian] 08:3808:40
6Putian 09:0509:07
7Fuzhou South 09:3809:42
8Lianjiang [Fujian] 10:0010:02
9Xiapu 10:4310:45
10Taimushan 11:0011:02
11Ruian 11:3411:36
12Wenzhou South 11:4811:50
13Yueqing 12:0512:07
14Wenling 12:3112:33
15Ningbo 13:3413:40
16Yuyao North 14:0014:02
17Shaoxing East 14:1414:22
18Hangzhou East 14:4914:56
19Haining West 15:0815:10
20Jiaxing South 15:2515:27
21Shanghai Hongqiao 15:5716:01
22Kunshan south 16:2116:23
23Suzhou [Jiangsu] 16:3616:38
24Wuxi [Jiangsu] 16:5416:56
25Changzhou 17:1117:13
26Danyang 17:2817:30
27Nanjing 18:02-
1H40M
14:56
Hangzhou East
16:36
Suzhou [Jiangsu]
 
1H40M
G7592
Details of the Train G7592:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Wenzhou South -12:41
2Qingtian 13:0013:03
3Lishui [Zhejiang] 13:2213:24
4Wuyi North 13:5113:53
5Jinhua South 14:0414:07
6Yiwu 14:2514:27
7Hangzhou East 14:5915:01
8Linping South 15:1115:13
9Jiaxing South 15:3115:40
10Jiashan [Zhejiang] South 15:4915:51
11Jinshan North 16:0116:03
12Shanghai Hongqiao 16:2116:24
13Kunshan south 16:4416:46
14Suzhou [Jiangsu] 16:5716:59
15Wuxi New District 17:1117:13
16Wuxi [Jiangsu] 17:2117:23
17Changzhou 17:3717:39
18Danyang 17:5518:00
19Zhenjiang 18:1218:14
20Nanjing South 18:4118:45
21Jiangning West 18:5618:58
22Maanshan East 19:0719:09
23Dangtu East 19:1719:19
24Wuhu 19:3219:34
25Tongling 20:0220:04
26Chizhou 20:2220:24
27Anqing 20:41-
1H56M
15:01
Hangzhou East
16:57
Suzhou [Jiangsu]
 
1H56M
D3136
Details of the Train D3136:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Ganzhou -06:16
2Ruijin 07:0607:08
3Changting South 07:2407:26
4Guanzhishan 07:4407:46
5Gutianhuizhi 08:0308:05
6Longyan 08:2008:24
7Zhangzhou 09:0709:12
8Xiamen North 09:3209:34
9Jinjiang 09:5209:54
10Quanzhou [Fujian] 10:0510:07
11Putian 10:3210:34
12Fuqing 10:5411:00
13Fuzhou South 11:1611:23
14Ningde 11:5711:59
15Cangnan 12:5412:56
16Wenzhou South 13:1913:23
17Yueqing 13:3813:40
18Wenling 14:0414:06
19Taizhou [Zhejiang] 14:1714:19
20Ningbo 15:1715:21
21Shaoxing North 15:5916:06
22Hangzhou East 16:2616:40
23Tongxiang 16:5716:59
24Jiaxing South 17:1017:12
25Shanghai Hongqiao 17:4217:46
26Kunshan south 18:0518:07
27Suzhou [Jiangsu] 18:2018:22
28Suzhou [Jiangsu] New District 18:2918:50
29Wuxi [Jiangsu] 19:0319:05
30Changzhou 19:2019:22
31Danyang 19:3719:41
32Nanjing South 20:19-
1H59M
16:40
Hangzhou East
18:39
Suzhou [Jiangsu] New District
 
1H59M
D3136
Details of the Train D3136:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Ganzhou -06:16
2Ruijin 07:0607:08
3Changting South 07:2407:26
4Guanzhishan 07:4407:46
5Gutianhuizhi 08:0308:05
6Longyan 08:2008:24
7Zhangzhou 09:0709:12
8Xiamen North 09:3209:34
9Jinjiang 09:5209:54
10Quanzhou [Fujian] 10:0510:07
11Putian 10:3210:34
12Fuqing 10:5411:00
13Fuzhou South 11:1611:23
14Ningde 11:5711:59
15Cangnan 12:5412:56
16Wenzhou South 13:1913:23
17Yueqing 13:3813:40
18Wenling 14:0414:06
19Taizhou [Zhejiang] 14:1714:19
20Ningbo 15:1715:21
21Shaoxing North 15:5916:06
22Hangzhou East 16:2616:40
23Tongxiang 16:5716:59
24Jiaxing South 17:1017:12
25Shanghai Hongqiao 17:4217:46
26Kunshan south 18:0518:07
27Suzhou [Jiangsu] 18:2018:22
28Suzhou [Jiangsu] New District 18:2918:50
29Wuxi [Jiangsu] 19:0319:05
30Changzhou 19:2019:22
31Danyang 19:3719:41
32Nanjing South 20:19-
1H50M
16:40
Hangzhou East
18:30
Suzhou [Jiangsu]
 
1H50M
G7792
Details of the Train G7792:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Cangnan -13:30
2Pingyang [Zhejiang] 13:4013:42
3Wenzhou South 13:5914:01
4Yueqing 14:1614:18
5Wenling 14:4214:44
6Ningbo 15:4615:53
7Yuyao North 16:1216:14
8Shaoxing East 16:2616:31
9Hangzhou South 16:5016:54
10Hangzhou East 17:0417:06
11Tongxiang 17:2317:25
12Jiashan [Zhejiang] South 17:4117:43
13Songjiang South 17:5718:01
14Shanghai Hongqiao 18:1618:29
15Kunshan south 18:4618:48
16Suzhou [Jiangsu] North 18:5919:01
17Wuxi [Jiangsu] East 19:1119:13
18Changzhou North 19:3019:35
19Nanjing South 20:0720:19
20Dingyuan 20:5020:52
21Bengbu South 21:0821:10
22Suzhou [Anhui] East 21:3321:35
23Xuzhou East 21:5422:16
24Pizhou East 22:4022:42
25Xinyi [Jiangsu] South 22:5322:55
26Donghaixian 23:1023:12
27Lianyungang 23:25-
2H5M
16:54
Hangzhou South
18:59
Suzhou [Jiangsu] North
 
2H5M
G7192
Details of the Train G7192:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Huangshan North -15:02
2Shexian [Huangshan] North 15:1015:12
3Sanyang 15:2915:31
4Qiandaohu 15:4815:50
5Jiande 16:0116:03
6Tonglu 16:1716:19
7Fuyang [Zhejiang] 16:3316:35
8Hangzhou East 17:0017:02
9Jiaxing South 17:2517:27
10Shanghai Hongqiao 17:5418:04
11Suzhou [Jiangsu] North 18:2718:29
12Changzhou North 18:5218:54
13Danyang North 19:0519:14
14Zhenjiang South 19:2519:27
15Nanjing South 19:4619:50
16Bengbu South 20:3220:53
17Suzhou [Anhui] East 21:1521:17
18Xuzhou East 21:37-
1H25M
17:02
Hangzhou East
18:27
Suzhou [Jiangsu] North
 
1H25M
Z282
Details of the Train Z282:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Hangzhou -17:04
2Haining 17:4017:43
3Jiaxing 17:5918:03
4Shanghai South 18:5419:29
5Suzhou [Jiangsu] 20:2720:30
6Wuxi [Jiangsu] 20:5220:55
7Changzhou 21:1721:21
8Zhenjiang 21:5922:04
9Nanjing 22:4722:55
10Bengbu 00:2800:33
11Xuzhou 02:1002:17
12Yanzhou 03:5904:26
13Dezhou 06:5306:57
14Cangzhou 07:5107:54
15Tianjin West 09:0309:06
16Beijing 10:2211:07
17Zhangjiakou 14:2414:30
18Datong 17:0817:17
19Jining [Inner Mongolia] South 18:5419:00
20Hohhot East 20:0720:28
21Hohhot 20:4220:50
22Baotou East 22:1122:15
23Baotou 22:32-
3H26M
17:04
Hangzhou
20:30
Suzhou [Jiangsu]
 
3H26M
G7792
Details of the Train G7792:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Cangnan -13:30
2Pingyang [Zhejiang] 13:4013:42
3Wenzhou South 13:5914:01
4Yueqing 14:1614:18
5Wenling 14:4214:44
6Ningbo 15:4615:53
7Yuyao North 16:1216:14
8Shaoxing East 16:2616:31
9Hangzhou South 16:5016:54
10Hangzhou East 17:0417:06
11Tongxiang 17:2317:25
12Jiashan [Zhejiang] South 17:4117:43
13Songjiang South 17:5718:01
14Shanghai Hongqiao 18:1618:29
15Kunshan south 18:4618:48
16Suzhou [Jiangsu] North 18:5919:01
17Wuxi [Jiangsu] East 19:1119:13
18Changzhou North 19:3019:35
19Nanjing South 20:0720:19
20Dingyuan 20:5020:52
21Bengbu South 21:0821:10
22Suzhou [Anhui] East 21:3321:35
23Xuzhou East 21:5422:16
24Pizhou East 22:4022:42
25Xinyi [Jiangsu] South 22:5322:55
26Donghaixian 23:1023:12
27Lianyungang 23:25-
1H53M
17:06
Hangzhou East
18:59
Suzhou [Jiangsu] North
 
1H53M
G7520
Details of the Train G7520:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Ningbo -16:15
2Yuyao North 16:3416:36
3Shaoxing North 16:5417:03
4Hangzhou East 17:2217:25
5Haining West 17:3917:41
6Jiaxing South 17:5617:58
7Jinshan North 18:1218:14
8Shanghai Hongqiao 18:3218:34
9Kunshan south 18:5318:55
10Suzhou [Jiangsu] 19:0619:08
11Wuxi [Jiangsu] 19:2319:25
12Changzhou 19:3919:41
13Danyang 19:5719:59
14Zhenjiang 20:1120:13
15Nanjing South 20:40-
1H42M
17:24
Hangzhou East
19:06
Suzhou [Jiangsu]
 
1H42M
G7310
Details of the Train G7310:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Lishui [Zhejiang] -16:09
2Yongkang South 16:2816:30
3Jinhua South 16:4816:50
4Hangzhou East 17:3617:43
5Yuhang 17:5317:55
6Tongxiang 18:0718:09
7Jiaxing South 18:2018:22
8Songjiang South 18:4018:42
9Shanghai Hongqiao 18:5619:04
10Kunshan south 19:2319:25
11Suzhou [Jiangsu] 19:3619:38
12Wuxi [Jiangsu] 19:5319:55
13Changzhou 20:1020:12
14Nanjing South 20:59-
1H53M
17:43
Hangzhou East
19:36
Suzhou [Jiangsu]
 
1H53M
G7584
Details of the Train G7584:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Ningbo -16:53
2Hangzhou South 17:3717:39
3Hangzhou East 17:4917:55
4Haining West 18:0818:10
5Jiaxing South 18:2518:27
6Jinshan North 18:4118:53
7Shanghai Hongqiao 19:1219:21
8Kunshan south 19:4219:44
9Suzhou [Jiangsu] 19:5519:57
10Wuxi [Jiangsu] 20:1220:14
11Changzhou 20:2820:30
12Danyang 20:4620:48
13Zhenjiang 21:0021:02
14Nanjing 21:22-
2H2M
17:53
Hangzhou East
19:55
Suzhou [Jiangsu]
 
2H2M
G7432
Details of the Train G7432:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Cangnan -14:32
2Wenzhou South 14:5514:57
3Shenfang 15:1815:20
4Taizhou [Zhejiang] West 15:4615:48
5Sanmenxian 16:0616:08
6Fenghua 16:3516:42
7Ningbo 16:5917:03
8Shaoxing East 17:2917:31
9Hangzhou South 17:5017:56
10Hangzhou East 18:0618:13
11Jiaxing South 18:3818:40
12Shanghai Hongqiao 19:0719:15
13Kunshan south 19:3219:40
14Suzhou [Jiangsu] North 19:5119:53
15Wuxi [Jiangsu] East 20:0320:05
16Changzhou North 20:2220:29
17Zhenjiang South 20:4720:49
18Nanjing South 21:0921:12
19Hefei South 22:00-
1H49M
17:56
Hangzhou South
19:45
Suzhou [Jiangsu] North
 
1H49M
G7432
Details of the Train G7432:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Cangnan -14:32
2Wenzhou South 14:5514:57
3Shenfang 15:1815:20
4Taizhou [Zhejiang] West 15:4615:48
5Sanmenxian 16:0616:08
6Fenghua 16:3516:42
7Ningbo 16:5917:03
8Shaoxing East 17:2917:31
9Hangzhou South 17:5017:56
10Hangzhou East 18:0618:13
11Jiaxing South 18:3818:40
12Shanghai Hongqiao 19:0719:15
13Kunshan south 19:3219:40
14Suzhou [Jiangsu] North 19:5119:53
15Wuxi [Jiangsu] East 20:0320:05
16Changzhou North 20:2220:29
17Zhenjiang South 20:4720:49
18Nanjing South 21:0921:12
19Hefei South 22:00-
1H34M
18:11
Hangzhou East
19:45
Suzhou [Jiangsu] North
 
1H34M
G1378
Details of the Train G1378:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Kunming South -07:36
2Qujing North 08:1108:13
3Panzhou 08:4508:48
4Guiyang North 09:5410:08
5Guiding North 10:2810:30
6Sansui 11:1311:15
7Huaihua South 11:5712:04
8Xinhua [Hunan] South 12:3712:39
9Loudi South 13:0213:04
10Changsha South 13:3813:48
11Pingxiang North 14:1614:18
12Yichun [Jiangxi] 14:3614:38
13Xinyu North 14:5314:58
14Nanchang West 15:3215:37
15Yingtan North 16:1216:14
16Shangrao 16:4016:42
17Jiangshan 17:0417:06
18Quzhou 17:1717:19
19Yiwu 17:5117:53
20Hangzhou East 18:2518:28
21Jiaxing South 18:5118:53
22Shanghai Hongqiao 19:2019:23
23Suzhou [Jiangsu] North 19:4619:48
24Wuxi [Jiangsu] East 19:5820:00
25Changzhou North 20:1720:19
26Zhenjiang South 20:3720:42
27Nanjing South 21:03-
1H25M
18:28
Hangzhou East
19:53
Suzhou [Jiangsu] North
 
1H25M
G7550
Details of the Train G7550:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Cangnan -15:02
2Pingyang [Zhejiang] 15:1215:14
3Ruian 15:2315:25
4Wenzhou South 15:3715:40
5Yueqing 15:5515:57
6Sanmenxian 16:4316:46
7Fenghua 17:1217:14
8Ningbo 17:3217:41
9Yuyao North 18:0018:02
10Shaoxing North 18:2018:22
11Hangzhou East 18:4118:43
12Yuhang 18:5318:58
13Jiaxing South 19:1619:22
14Shanghai Hongqiao 19:4919:53
15Kunshan south 20:1220:19
16Suzhou [Jiangsu] 20:3020:32
17Wuxi [Jiangsu] 20:4720:49
18Changzhou 21:0321:05
19Danyang 21:2121:23
20Yangzhou East 21:5121:53
21Huaian East 22:3222:39
22Lianyungang 23:24-
1H59M
18:31
Hangzhou South
20:30
Suzhou [Jiangsu]
 
1H59M
G7550
Details of the Train G7550:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Cangnan -15:02
2Pingyang [Zhejiang] 15:1215:14
3Ruian 15:2315:25
4Wenzhou South 15:3715:40
5Yueqing 15:5515:57
6Sanmenxian 16:4316:46
7Fenghua 17:1217:14
8Ningbo 17:3217:41
9Yuyao North 18:0018:02
10Shaoxing North 18:2018:22
11Hangzhou East 18:4118:43
12Yuhang 18:5318:58
13Jiaxing South 19:1619:22
14Shanghai Hongqiao 19:4919:53
15Kunshan south 20:1220:19
16Suzhou [Jiangsu] 20:3020:32
17Wuxi [Jiangsu] 20:4720:49
18Changzhou 21:0321:05
19Danyang 21:2121:23
20Yangzhou East 21:5121:53
21Huaian East 22:3222:39
22Lianyungang 23:24-
1H47M
18:43
Hangzhou East
20:30
Suzhou [Jiangsu]
 
1H47M
G7566
Details of the Train G7566:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Hefei South -13:50
2Nanjing South 14:4314:48
3Zhenjiang 15:1415:20
4Danyang 15:3315:39
5Changzhou 15:5415:56
6Wuxi [Jiangsu] 16:1016:12
7Suzhou [Jiangsu] 16:2716:29
8Kunshan south 16:4116:43
9Shanghai Hongqiao 17:0117:04
10Jiaxing South 17:3217:34
11Tongxiang 17:4517:47
12Hangzhou East 18:06-
1H43M
19:00
Hangzhou South
20:43
Suzhou [Jiangsu] North
 
1H43M
G7566
Details of the Train G7566:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Hefei South -13:50
2Nanjing South 14:4314:48
3Zhenjiang 15:1415:20
4Danyang 15:3315:39
5Changzhou 15:5415:56
6Wuxi [Jiangsu] 16:1016:12
7Suzhou [Jiangsu] 16:2716:29
8Kunshan south 16:4116:43
9Shanghai Hongqiao 17:0117:04
10Jiaxing South 17:3217:34
11Tongxiang 17:4517:47
12Hangzhou East 18:06-
1H31M
19:12
Hangzhou East
20:43
Suzhou [Jiangsu] North
 
1H31M
D2282
Details of the Train D2282:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shenzhen North -09:50
2Shanwei 10:3910:41
3Puning 11:1011:16
4Chaoyang [Shantou] 11:2711:29
5Chaoshan 11:4211:44
6Raoping 11:5912:01
7Zhaoan 12:1012:12
8Zhangzhou 12:4412:46
9Xiamen North 13:0313:07
10Quanzhou [Fujian] 13:3313:35
11Putian 14:0014:02
12Fuzhou South 14:3614:41
13Luoyuan 15:0815:10
14Ningde 15:2115:23
15Xiapu 15:5015:52
16Wenzhou South 16:4216:50
17Yandangshan 17:1817:20
18Taizhou [Zhejiang] West 17:3917:41
19Ninghai 18:1018:12
20Ningbo 18:4118:46
21Yuyao North 19:0619:08
22Shaoxing North 19:2819:37
23Hangzhou East 19:5720:01
24Haining West 20:1320:26
25Tongxiang 20:3520:37
26Jiashan [Zhejiang] South 20:5220:54
27Shanghai Hongqiao 21:1921:25
28Suzhou [Jiangsu] 21:5321:55
29Wuxi [Jiangsu] 22:1022:12
30Changzhou 22:2722:32
31Nanjing South 23:21-
1H53M
20:00
Hangzhou East
21:53
Suzhou [Jiangsu]
 
1H53M
G7350
Details of the Train G7350:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Cangnan -17:30
2Pingyang [Zhejiang] 17:4017:48
3Ruian 17:5818:00
4Wenzhou South 18:1118:14
5Lishui [Zhejiang] 18:5018:52
6Jinyun West 19:0519:07
7Yongkang South 19:1719:19
8Jinhua South 19:3719:39
9Yiwu 19:5820:00
10Hangzhou East 20:3220:42
11Songjiang South 21:2021:22
12Shanghai Hongqiao 21:3621:42
13Suzhou [Jiangsu] 22:0722:09
14Wuxi [Jiangsu] 22:2422:26
15Nanjing South 23:26-
1H24M
20:43
Hangzhou East
22:07
Suzhou [Jiangsu]
 
1H24M
See also:
Suzhou to Hangzhou Train
  
Hangzhou Train Schedule & Suzhou Train Schedule

Best Way to Travel between Hangzhou and Suzhou
 
Major Rail Lines from Hangzhou to:
Major Rail Lines from Suzhou to:
- Last modified on Mar. 23, 2022 -
Questions & Answers on Hangzhou to Suzhou Train
Asked by Payne from AUSTRALIA | Jan. 13, 2020 19:00Reply
Is there anyone know the time of first subway from Hangzhou East to West Lake?
Answers (1)
Answered by Porter from UNITED KINGDOM | Jan. 14, 2020 17:35
00Reply


You may take line 1 to Longxiangqiao and then walk to West Lake. Line 1 starts at 6:02am from East Railway Station.
Asked by Harriet from USA | Jun. 11, 2019 00:45Reply
Suzhou [Jiangshu] and Suzhou [Anhui]
I am a little confused by the station name. Would you please explain? Thank you.
Answers (1)
Answered by TravelChinaGuide | Jun. 11, 2019 18:24
00Reply


Thank you for your inquiry.

They are two different railway stations in different cities! The one in Jiangsu is near Shanghai and a famous tourist city for water town and gardens. The one in Anhui is totally a different city. We suppose you are looking for visiting in Suzhou [Jiangsu].
Asked by Keshawn | Oct. 17, 2018 23:02Reply
If I book online in advance, will you send me the ticket by email?
I can use it to take the train at Hangzhou East Station directly? Or there is a hard copy which I need to print it? What is the address of Hangzhou East Station.
Answers (1)
Answered by Yves from MALAYSIA | Oct. 18, 2018 19:51
00Reply


To board the train, you need to have the paper ticket in hand. If your ticket is booked well, there will be a pick up number for you. You can then collect it at station ticket counter. Your passport is needed as well. The address of the station is at no. 1 Tiancheng Road, Jianggan District.
Ask a Question
Question Summary (100 characters)
Details (optional) (2,000 characters)
NameCountryEmail