Home / Train /

Hangzhou to Suzhou Train

At present, trains from Hangzhou to Suzhou include over 25 high speed trains and 15 normal speed trains and need about 1.5 - 2.5 hours and 2.5 - 5 hours respectively to complete a one-way trip. ​The length of this high speed train journey is about 240 kilometers (149 miles). The expense of a second class seat ticket is CNY 79/ 87/ 111.5 and a hard seat ticket costs CNY 41.5.

Most of the bullet trains depart from Hangzhou East Railway Station and arrive at Suzhou Railway Station. And most of the normal speed trains are operated from Hangzhou Railway Station to Suzhou Railway Station.
 

Hangzhou to Suzhou Train Tickets Booking

Train Types
Departure Times
Departure Stations
Arrival Stations
Dep. (Earliest)
Filter
Train
Dep.
Arr.
Train
Dep.
Arr.
Duration
Seat TypePrice 
K526
Details of the Train K526:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Fuzhou -12:08
2Nanping South 14:5015:10
3Jianou 16:0716:11
4Jianyang [Fujian] 16:5216:56
5Wuyishan 17:4217:50
6Shangrao 20:4020:46
7Yushan 21:0721:10
8Quzhou 22:1022:13
9Jinhua 23:1823:25
10Yiwu 23:5900:02
11Zhuji 00:3400:42
12Hangzhou East 02:0502:11
13Jiaxing 03:0103:04
14Shanghai South 03:5804:14
15Suzhou [Jiangsu] 05:3105:35
16Wuxi [Jiangsu] 06:0306:07
17Changzhou 06:3406:37
18Nanjing 08:09-
3H20M
02:11
Hangzhou East
05:31
Suzhou [Jiangsu]
 
3H20M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY177.5/US$26
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY132.5/US$19
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY41.5/US$6
K528
Details of the Train K528:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guangzhou -07:45
2Shaoguan East 10:0410:10
3Leiyang 12:4112:45
4Hengyang 13:4013:46
5Zhuzhou [hunan] 15:1115:33
6Pingxiang [Jiangxi] 16:2416:28
7Yichun [Jiangxi] 17:1217:16
8Xinyu 17:5117:54
9Zhangshu 18:4118:44
10Fengcheng 19:0119:04
11Jinxian 19:4119:44
12Yingtan 20:3520:41
13Shangrao 21:5121:55
14Quzhou 23:1023:13
15Jinhua 00:0900:17
16Yiwu 00:5100:55
17Hangzhou East 02:1202:18
18Haining 02:5402:57
19Shanghai South 04:0604:28
20Suzhou [Jiangsu] 05:3805:41
21Wuxi [Jiangsu] 06:09-
22Changzhou 06:4006:44
23Nanjing 08:1608:16
3H20M
02:18
Hangzhou East
05:38
Suzhou [Jiangsu]
 
3H20M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY177.5/US$26
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY132.5/US$19
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY41.5/US$6
K470
Details of the Train K470:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Ganzhou -17:29
2Xingguo 18:1718:21
3Taihe [Jiangxi] 19:1719:28
4Jian [Jiangxi] 19:5119:55
5Yingtan 23:2723:50
6Shangrao 00:5801:04
7Quzhou 03:0203:09
8Jinhua 04:2004:28
9Yiwu 05:1705:22
10Zhuji 06:1006:20
11Hangzhou East 07:1407:20
12Haining 07:5608:01
13Jiaxing 08:1908:22
14Jiashan [Zhejiang] 08:3508:38
15Songjiang 09:0209:05
16Shanghai South 09:2909:52
17Kunshan 11:0311:06
18Suzhou [Jiangsu] 11:3011:33
19Wuxi [Jiangsu] 12:22-
4H8M
07:22
Hangzhou East
11:30
Suzhou [Jiangsu]
 
4H8M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY177.5/US$26
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY132.5/US$19
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY41.5/US$6
G1866
Details of the Train G1866:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Ningbo -06:25
2Yuyao North 06:4406:46
3Shaoxing East 06:5807:00
4Shaoxing North 07:1107:13
5Hangzhou East 07:3207:38
6Tongxiang 07:5507:57
7Jiaxing South 08:0808:10
8Jiashan [Zhejiang] South 08:1908:21
9Shanghai Hongqiao 08:4408:47
10Suzhou [Jiangsu] North 09:1009:21
11Changzhou North 09:4609:48
12Zhenjiang South 10:0610:08
13Nanjing South 10:2810:33
14Suzhou [Anhui] East 11:3511:37
15Xuzhou East 11:5611:59
16Xiaoxian North 12:1712:23
17Shangqiu 12:5512:57
18Lankao South 13:2013:22
19Zhengzhou East 13:54-
1H32M
07:38
Hangzhou East
09:10
Suzhou [Jiangsu] North
 
1H32M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY179.5/US$26
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY110/US$16
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY337/US$50
G7492
Details of the Train G7492:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Jinhua -06:42
2Yiwu 06:5807:00
3Zhuji 07:1407:16
4Hangzhou East 07:3807:45
5Yuhang 07:5607:58
6Tongxiang 08:1008:12
7Jiaxing South 08:2308:29
8Shanghai Hongqiao 08:5809:03
9Yangchenghu 09:2509:27
10Suzhou [Jiangsu] 09:3609:39
11Qishuyan 10:0410:05
12Changzhou 10:1210:14
13Danyang 10:3010:32
14Nanjing South 11:0811:11
15Maanshan East 11:2811:30
16Dangtu East 11:3911:41
17Wuhu 11:5411:56
18Fanchang West 12:1612:18
19Tongling 12:3412:36
20Chizhou 12:5612:58
21Anqing 13:17-
1H51M
07:45
Hangzhou East
09:36
Suzhou [Jiangsu]
 
1H51M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY178.5/US$26
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY111.5/US$16
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY341.5/US$50
G7372
Details of the Train G7372:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Jiangshan -06:27
2Quzhou 06:3806:40
3Longyou 06:5106:53
4Jinhua 07:0807:10
5Yiwu 07:2607:28
6Hangzhou East 08:0008:11
7Yuhang 08:2108:23
8Tongxiang 08:3508:37
9Jiaxing South 08:4808:50
10Songjiang South 09:0809:11
11Shanghai Hongqiao 09:2509:27
12Kunshan south 09:4609:51
13Suzhou [Jiangsu] 10:0410:06
14Wuxi [Jiangsu] 10:2110:23
15Changzhou 10:3710:39
16Zhenjiang 11:0311:05
17Nanjing South 11:3211:37
18Hefei South 12:30-
1H53M
08:11
Hangzhou East
10:04
Suzhou [Jiangsu]
 
1H53M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY178.5/US$26
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY111.5/US$16
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY341.5/US$50
G7564
Details of the Train G7564:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Hangzhou East -08:34
2Tongxiang 08:5108:53
3Jiashan [Zhejiang] South 09:0809:11
4Shanghai Hongqiao 09:3409:36
5Kunshan south 09:5609:58
6Suzhou [Jiangsu] 10:1110:13
7Wuxi [Jiangsu] 10:2710:29
8Huishan 10:3810:43
9Danyang 11:0611:08
10Nanjing South 11:4311:47
11Quanjiao 12:0812:10
12Hefei South 12:4612:55
13Luan 13:1913:26
14Jinzhai 13:43-
1H37M
08:34
Hangzhou East
10:11
Suzhou [Jiangsu]
 
1H37M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY178.5/US$26
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY111.5/US$16
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY341.5/US$50
G7194
Details of the Train G7194:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Huangshan North -07:24
2Shexian [Huangshan] North 07:3207:34
3Qiandaohu 08:0408:06
4Jiande 08:1708:19
5Fuyang [Zhejiang] 08:4608:49
6Hangzhou East 09:1209:14
7Jiaxing South 09:3709:39
8Shanghai Hongqiao 10:0810:10
9Suzhou [Jiangsu] North 10:3310:35
10Wuxi [Jiangsu] East 10:4610:48
11Changzhou North 11:05-
1H19M
09:14
Hangzhou East
10:33
Suzhou [Jiangsu] North
 
1H19M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY179.5/US$26
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY110/US$16
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY337/US$50
G7386
Details of the Train G7386:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Quzhou -08:11
2Jinhua 08:3208:34
3Yiwu 08:5008:52
4Zhuji 09:0609:08
5Hangzhou East 09:3109:35
6Yuhang 09:4509:50
7Tongxiang 10:0210:04
8Jiashan [Zhejiang] South 10:1910:21
9Songjiang South 10:3510:37
10Shanghai Hongqiao 10:5110:53
11Suzhou [Jiangsu] North 11:1611:21
12Changzhou North 11:4311:45
13Zhenjiang South 12:0312:11
14Nanjing South 12:3112:46
15Quanjiao 13:0613:13
16Hefei South 13:49-
1H41M
09:35
Hangzhou East
11:16
Suzhou [Jiangsu] North
 
1H41M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY179.5/US$26
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY110/US$16
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY337/US$50
G7572
Details of the Train G7572:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Wenzhou South -06:43
2Yongjia [zhejiang] 06:5206:54
3Yueqing 07:0407:06
4Wenling 07:3007:32
5Taizhou [Zhejiang] 07:4307:45
6Ninghai 08:1408:16
7Fenghua 08:3208:34
8Ningbo 08:5308:55
9Shaoxing East 09:2109:23
10Shaoxing North 09:3409:36
11Hangzhou East 09:5509:57
12Tongxiang 10:1410:16
13Jiashan [Zhejiang] South 10:3210:34
14Jinshan North 10:4410:46
15Shanghai Hongqiao 11:0611:10
16Kunshan south 11:2911:31
17Suzhou [Jiangsu] 11:4211:44
18Wuxi [Jiangsu] 11:5912:01
19Changzhou 12:1512:17
20Danyang 12:3312:39
21Zhenjiang 12:5112:53
22Nanjing South 13:2013:23
23Quanjiao 13:4313:45
24Hefei 14:2514:36
25Shuijiahu 14:5815:00
26Huainan East 15:09-
1H45M
09:57
Hangzhou East
11:42
Suzhou [Jiangsu]
 
1H45M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY178.5/US$26
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY111.5/US$16
G1228
Details of the Train G1228:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Cangnan -06:54
2Aojiang 07:0407:06
3Ruian 07:1507:17
4Wenzhou South 07:3007:36
5Qingtian 07:5507:57
6Lishui [Zhejiang] 08:1708:19
7Jinyun West 08:3208:34
8Yongkang South 08:4408:46
9Jinhua South 09:0409:06
10Yiwu 09:2509:27
11Hangzhou East 10:0010:02
12Haining West 10:1510:17
13Jiaxing South 10:3210:34
14Jiashan [Zhejiang] South 10:4310:45
15Shanghai Hongqiao 11:1011:25
16Kunshan south 11:4211:44
17Suzhou [Jiangsu] North 11:5511:57
18Changzhou North 12:1912:21
19Nanjing South 12:5212:54
20Chuzhou 13:1213:14
21Bengbu South 13:4313:52
22Xuzhou East 14:3114:33
23Qufu East 15:1015:12
24Jinan West 15:4415:50
25Dezhou East 16:1416:16
26Tianjin West 17:0817:15
27Binhai West 17:3917:53
28Tangshan [Hebei] 18:1318:16
29Qinhuangdao 18:5318:56
30Shanhaiguan 19:1219:15
31Jinzhou [Liaoning] South 20:1120:12
32Panjin 20:4720:49
33Haicheng West 21:1121:13
34Anshan West 21:2521:27
35Liaoyang 21:3821:40
36Shenyang 22:0422:06
37Shenyang North 22:14-
1H53M
10:02
Hangzhou East
11:55
Suzhou [Jiangsu] North
 
1H53M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY179.5/US$26
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY110/US$16
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY337/US$50
G7316
Details of the Train G7316:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Huangshan North -08:17
2Shexian [Huangshan] North 08:2508:27
3Qiandaohu 08:5708:59
4Jiande 09:1009:12
5Tonglu 09:2609:28
6Fuyang [Zhejiang] 09:4209:44
7Hangzhou East 10:0610:12
8Tongxiang 10:2910:31
9Jiaxing South 10:4210:44
10Songjiang South 11:0311:05
11Shanghai Hongqiao 11:1911:23
12Kunshan south 11:4211:44
13Suzhou [Jiangsu] Industrial Park 11:5411:55
14Suzhou [Jiangsu] 12:0112:03
15Wuxi [Jiangsu] 12:1812:20
16Changzhou 12:36-
1H49M
10:12
Hangzhou East
12:01
Suzhou [Jiangsu]
 
1H49M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY178.5/US$26
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY111.5/US$16
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY341.5/US$50
T112
Details of the Train T112:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Hangzhou -10:23
2Haining 10:5911:02
3Jiaxing 11:2211:25
4Kunshan 12:4412:47
5Suzhou [Jiangsu] 13:0813:12
6Wuxi [Jiangsu] 13:3813:41
7Changzhou 14:0414:08
8Nanjing 15:3215:40
9Bengbu 17:2517:31
10Xuzhou 19:1419:26
11Kaifeng 22:0922:12
12Zhengzhou 22:5423:02
13Luoyang 00:3100:35
14Xi'an 05:0905:19
15Baoji 07:0007:25
16Tianshui 08:5909:07
17Longxi 10:2910:34
18Lanzhou 12:52-
2H45M
10:23
Hangzhou
13:08
Suzhou [Jiangsu]
 
2H45M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY174.5/US$26
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY131.5/US$19
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY40.5/US$6
K808
Details of the Train K808:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Huaihua -12:00
2Mayang 12:3712:40
3Jishou 13:3013:36
4Zhangjiajie 15:4115:55
5Cili 17:0417:09
6Shimenxian North 17:3918:09
7Changde 19:0019:05
8Yiyang [Hunan] 20:0820:14
9Changsha 21:2421:47
10Zhuzhou [hunan] 22:2622:40
11Jinhua 07:5608:02
12Yiwu 08:3608:39
13Zhuji 09:0709:10
14Hangzhou 10:2810:41
15Haining 11:2511:28
16Jiaxing 11:4811:51
17Shanghai South 12:5813:34
18Kunshan 14:2714:30
19Suzhou [Jiangsu] 14:5414:59
20Wuxi [Jiangsu] 15:27-
4H13M
10:41
Hangzhou
14:54
Suzhou [Jiangsu]
 
4H13M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY177.5/US$26
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY132.5/US$19
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY41.5/US$6
G7586
Details of the Train G7586:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Wenzhou South -07:42
2Shenfang 08:0208:04
3Wenling 08:2308:26
4Linhai [Zhejiang] 08:4408:46
5Ninghai 09:0809:11
6Ningbo 09:4209:44
7Yuyao North 10:0310:10
8Hangzhou East 10:4310:45
9Tongxiang 11:0311:05
10Jiaxing South 11:1611:18
11Shanghai Hongqiao 11:4611:48
12Anting North 12:0212:07
13Suzhou [Jiangsu] 12:2412:26
14Wuxi [Jiangsu] 12:4112:43
15Changzhou 12:58-
1H39M
10:45
Hangzhou East
12:24
Suzhou [Jiangsu]
 
1H39M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY178.5/US$26
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY111.5/US$16
G7576
Details of the Train G7576:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Cangnan -07:06
2Aojiang 07:1607:18
3Ruian 07:2707:29
4Wenzhou South 07:4107:48
5Yongjia [zhejiang] 07:5707:59
6Yandangshan 08:2108:23
7Wenling 08:3508:42
8Taizhou [Zhejiang] 08:5308:55
9Ningbo 09:5209:54
10Zhuangqiao 10:0310:05
11Shaoxing East 10:2610:28
12Shaoxing North 10:3910:42
13Hangzhou East 11:0111:04
14Haining West 11:1711:19
15Jiaxing South 11:3411:36
16Songjiang South 11:5411:56
17Shanghai Hongqiao 12:1012:15
18Suzhou [Jiangsu] 12:4012:42
19Wuxi [Jiangsu] 12:5712:59
20Changzhou 13:1313:15
21Danyang 13:3113:33
22Zhenjiang 13:4513:47
23Nanjing South 14:1414:17
24Quanjiao 14:3714:39
25Hefei South 15:1515:22
26Luan 15:46-
1H36M
11:04
Hangzhou East
12:40
Suzhou [Jiangsu]
 
1H36M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY178.5/US$26
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY111.5/US$16
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY341.5/US$50
K1806
Details of the Train K1806:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Hangzhou -11:34
2Haining 12:2412:27
3Jiaxing 12:4712:50
4Jiashan [Zhejiang] 13:0413:07
5Shanghai South 13:5914:26
6Suzhou [Jiangsu] 15:3315:37
7Wuxi [Jiangsu] 16:1816:21
8Changzhou 16:4816:51
9Danyang 17:1817:21
10Nanjing 18:2418:32
11Chuzhou North 19:2519:51
12Bengbu 21:2421:29
13Xuzhou 23:2223:30
14Taishan 03:4503:47
15Dezhou 06:0106:19
16Hengshui 07:0807:16
17Jinzhou [Hebei] 08:0208:05
18Shijiazhuang North 08:5409:00
19Taiyuan 11:2311:49
20Jiaocheng 12:3912:42
21Wenshui 12:5312:56
22Fenyang 13:1113:14
23Lvliang 14:0114:07
24Liulin South 14:2514:28
25Wubu 14:4714:50
26Suide 15:1815:23
27Zizhou 15:4215:45
28Jingbian 16:5617:07
29Dingbian 18:1918:26
30Yanchi [Ningxia] 18:4818:57
31Ningdong 20:3120:33
32Yinchuan 21:55-
3H59M
11:34
Hangzhou
15:33
Suzhou [Jiangsu]
 
3H59M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY177.5/US$26
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY132.5/US$19
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY41.5/US$6
K1512
Details of the Train K1512:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Jinhua -10:26
2Yiwu 11:0011:03
3Zhuji 11:3111:40
4Hangzhou East 12:3612:42
5Haining 13:1813:21
6Jiaxing 13:5814:01
7Jiashan [Zhejiang] 14:1814:21
8Songjiang 14:4714:50
9Shanghai South 15:3916:17
10Kunshan 17:1117:16
11Suzhou [Jiangsu] 17:4017:45
12Wuxi [Jiangsu] 18:1318:18
13Changzhou 18:4518:50
14Nanjing 20:2320:36
15Xuzhou 01:4802:07
16Yanzhou 04:3804:46
17Heze 06:1706:40
18Liaocheng 08:08-
4H31M
13:09
Hangzhou East
17:40
Suzhou [Jiangsu]
 
4H31M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY177.5/US$26
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY132.5/US$19
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY41.5/US$6
Z176
Details of the Train Z176:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Hangzhou -13:30
2Haining 14:0414:09
3Jiaxing 14:2514:30
4Kunshan 15:5816:03
5Suzhou [Jiangsu] 16:2416:28
6Wuxi [Jiangsu] 16:5316:56
7Changzhou 17:1717:20
8Danyang 17:4117:45
9Nanjing 18:3618:44
10Bengbu 20:1620:20
11Suzhou [Anhui] 21:0621:09
12Xuzhou 21:4922:08
13Yanzhou 23:3323:36
14Taishan 00:2600:29
15Dezhou 02:0302:05
16Cangzhou 02:5903:02
17Tianjin 04:2404:34
18Tangshan [Hebei] 05:4705:50
19Qinhuangdao 07:1707:19
20Shanhaiguan 07:4407:50
21Shenyang North 10:4810:54
22Changchun 13:1713:23
23Harbin West 15:31-
2H54M
13:30
Hangzhou
16:24
Suzhou [Jiangsu]
 
2H54M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY174.5/US$26
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY131.5/US$19
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY40.5/US$6
G7390
Details of the Train G7390:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Quzhou -12:16
2Jinhua 12:3712:40
3Yiwu 12:5612:59
4Hangzhou East 13:3213:34
5Tongxiang 13:5113:53
6Shanghai Hongqiao 14:2814:30
7Suzhou [Jiangsu] 14:5514:57
8Wuxi [Jiangsu] 15:1215:14
9Qishuyan 15:2615:29
10Changzhou 15:38-
1H21M
13:34
Hangzhou East
14:55
Suzhou [Jiangsu]
 
1H21M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY178.5/US$26
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY111.5/US$16
K48
Details of the Train K48:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Hangzhou -13:48
2Haining 14:2914:32
3Jiaxing 14:5214:55
4Jiashan [Zhejiang] 15:1015:13
5Songjiang 15:4015:43
6Shanghai South 16:1316:34
7Kunshan 17:2617:29
8Suzhou [Jiangsu] 17:5317:56
9Wuxi [Jiangsu] 18:2418:28
10Changzhou 18:5518:59
11Danyang 19:2719:30
12Zhenjiang 19:5019:53
13Nanjing 20:3920:48
14Mingguang 23:3023:34
15Bengbu 00:4200:46
16Xuzhou 02:3503:08
17Zaozhuang West 04:1704:22
18Tengzhou 04:4404:48
19Yanzhou 05:2805:32
20Ciyao 06:0606:19
21Taishan 06:4406:51
22Jinan 07:5008:08
23Yancheng [Shandong] 08:3908:42
24Yucheng [Shandong] 08:5508:58
25Pingyuan 09:2209:25
26Dezhou 09:5810:01
27Cangzhou 11:0411:07
28Jinghai 11:4911:51
29Tianjin 12:5213:02
30Tangshan [Hebei] 14:2514:32
31Shanhaiguan 17:0617:16
32Suizhong 18:0118:03
33Xingcheng 18:3218:34
34Huludao 18:5118:53
35Jinzhou [Liaoning] 19:3219:39
36Goubangzi 20:1920:22
37Dahushan 20:4920:52
38Xinlitun 21:3721:40
39Zhangwu 22:1522:18
40Ganqika 23:0723:09
41Tongliao 00:0600:26
42Taipingchuan 01:5001:55
43Qianan [Jilin] 03:0103:03
44Daan North 03:3803:45
45Xinqi 04:0604:09
46Taiyangsheng 04:2904:37
47Yinlang 05:3705:40
48Daqing West 06:0206:35
49Dorbet 07:0307:05
50Yantongtun 07:2207:24
51Qiqihaer 08:00-
4H16M
13:37
Hangzhou
17:53
Suzhou [Jiangsu]
 
4H16M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY177.5/US$26
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY132.5/US$19
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY41.5/US$6
D3142
Details of the Train D3142:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Longyan -06:59
2Nanjing [Fujian] 07:3007:32
3Xiamen North 08:0208:06
4Jinjiang 08:2408:26
5Quanzhou [Fujian] 08:3808:40
6Putian 09:0509:07
7Fuqing 09:2709:29
8Fuzhou South 09:4409:48
9Xiapu 10:4310:45
10Taimushan 11:0011:02
11Ruian 11:3411:36
12Wenzhou South 11:4811:50
13Yueqing 12:0512:07
14Wenling 12:3112:33
15Sanmenxian 12:5913:01
16Ningbo 13:4113:45
17Yuyao North 14:0514:10
18Shaoxing East 14:2214:24
19Hangzhou East 14:5114:54
20Haining West 15:0615:08
21Jiaxing South 15:2415:26
22Shanghai Hongqiao 15:5516:01
23Kunshan south 16:2116:23
24Suzhou [Jiangsu] 16:3616:38
25Wuxi [Jiangsu] 16:5416:56
26Changzhou 17:1117:13
27Danyang 17:2917:31
28Zhenjiang 17:4317:45
29Nanjing 18:08-
1H42M
14:54
Hangzhou East
16:36
Suzhou [Jiangsu]
 
1H42M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY139/US$20
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY87/US$13
G7592
Details of the Train G7592:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Wenzhou South -12:43
2Qingtian 13:0213:04
3Lishui [Zhejiang] 13:2313:25
4Wuyi North 13:5213:54
5Jinhua South 14:0514:07
6Yiwu 14:2514:27
7Hangzhou East 14:5915:01
8Haining West 15:1415:16
9Jiaxing South 15:3115:37
10Jiashan [Zhejiang] South 15:4615:48
11Songjiang South 16:0216:05
12Shanghai Hongqiao 16:2116:25
13Kunshan south 16:4416:46
14Suzhou [Jiangsu] 16:5716:59
15Wuxi New District 17:1117:13
16Wuxi [Jiangsu] 17:2117:23
17Changzhou 17:3717:39
18Danyang 17:5518:00
19Zhenjiang 18:1318:15
20Nanjing South 18:4118:44
21Jiangning West 18:5618:58
22Maanshan East 19:0719:09
23Wuhu 19:2719:29
24Fanchang West 19:4919:51
25Tongling 20:0720:09
26Chizhou 20:2920:31
27Anqing 20:50-
1H56M
15:01
Hangzhou East
16:57
Suzhou [Jiangsu]
 
1H56M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY178.5/US$26
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY111.5/US$16
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY341.5/US$50
G7376
Details of the Train G7376:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Jiangshan -14:11
2Quzhou 14:2214:24
3Jinhua 14:4514:47
4Yiwu 15:0315:05
5Hangzhou East 15:3815:40
6Haining West 15:5315:55
7Shanghai Hongqiao 16:3416:36
8Suzhou [Jiangsu] Industrial Park 17:0017:02
9Suzhou [Jiangsu] 17:0817:10
10Wuxi [Jiangsu] 17:2617:28
11Changzhou 17:4217:44
12Zhenjiang 18:0818:10
13Nanjing South 18:3718:40
14Quanjiao 19:0019:02
15Hefei South 19:38-
1H28M
15:40
Hangzhou East
17:08
Suzhou [Jiangsu]
 
1H28M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY178.5/US$26
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY111.5/US$16
G44
Details of the Train G44:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Hangzhou East -16:15
2Jiaxing South 16:3816:40
3Jiashan [Zhejiang] South 16:4916:51
4Shanghai Hongqiao 17:1417:23
5Suzhou [Jiangsu] North 17:4617:48
6Wuxi [Jiangsu] East 17:5818:00
7Zhenjiang South 18:3018:32
8Nanjing South 18:5018:52
9Xuzhou East 20:0620:15
10Zaozhuang 20:3320:35
11Jinan West 21:2621:28
12Cangzhou West 22:1322:15
13Beijing South 23:08-
1H31M
16:15
Hangzhou East
17:46
Suzhou [Jiangsu] North
 
1H31M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY179.5/US$26
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY110/US$16
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY337/US$50
D3136
Details of the Train D3136:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Ganzhou -06:17
2Changting South 07:1707:19
3Guanzhishan 07:3707:39
4Gutianhuizhi 07:5607:58
5Longyan 08:1408:18
6Nanjing [Fujian] 08:5308:55
7Zhangzhou 09:1009:12
8Xiamen North 09:3209:34
9Jinjiang 09:5209:54
10Quanzhou [Fujian] 10:0510:07
11Putian 10:3210:34
12Hanjiang 10:4410:46
13Fuzhou South 11:1011:19
14Ningde 11:5611:58
15Fuan 12:1012:12
16Fuding 12:4212:44
17Aojiang 13:0613:08
18Wenzhou South 13:2513:27
19Yueqing 13:4213:44
20Wenling 14:0814:10
21Taizhou [Zhejiang] 14:2114:23
22Ningbo 15:1815:22
23Shaoxing North 16:0016:06
24Hangzhou East 16:2616:41
25Tongxiang 16:5817:00
26Jiaxing South 17:1117:13
27Shanghai Hongqiao 17:4217:46
28Kunshan south 18:0518:08
29Suzhou [Jiangsu] Industrial Park 18:1818:39
30Suzhou [Jiangsu] 18:4618:48
31Wuxi [Jiangsu] 19:0419:06
32Huishan 19:1419:16
33Changzhou 19:2719:29
34Danyang 19:4519:50
35Zhenjiang 20:0320:05
36Nanjing 20:28-
2H5M
16:41
Hangzhou East
18:46
Suzhou [Jiangsu]
 
2H5M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY139/US$20
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY87/US$13
Z86
Details of the Train Z86:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Hangzhou -16:47
2Haining 17:2217:25
3Suzhou [Jiangsu] 19:1519:18
4Nanjing 21:0621:14
5Xi'an 09:16-
2H28M
16:47
Hangzhou
19:15
Suzhou [Jiangsu]
 
2H28M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY174.5/US$26
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY131.5/US$19
Deluxe Soft Sleeper
Deluxe Soft Sleeper
CNY272.5/US$40
G7192
Details of the Train G7192:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Huangshan North -15:04
2Shexian [Huangshan] North 15:1215:14
3Sanyang 15:3115:33
4Qiandaohu 15:5015:52
5Jiande 16:0316:05
6Tonglu 16:1916:21
7Fuyang [Zhejiang] 16:3516:37
8Hangzhou East 16:5917:01
9Jiaxing South 17:2717:29
10Shanghai Hongqiao 17:5718:04
11Suzhou [Jiangsu] North 18:2718:29
12Wuxi [Jiangsu] East 18:3918:41
13Changzhou North 18:5819:00
14Nanjing South 19:33-
1H26M
17:01
Hangzhou East
18:27
Suzhou [Jiangsu] North
 
1H26M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY179.5/US$26
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY110/US$16
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY337/US$50
Z282
Details of the Train Z282:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Hangzhou -17:04
2Haining 17:3817:41
3Jiaxing 17:5918:02
4Shanghai South 18:5419:30
5Suzhou [Jiangsu] 20:2520:30
6Wuxi [Jiangsu] 20:5220:56
7Changzhou 21:1721:21
8Zhenjiang 21:5522:04
9Nanjing 22:4822:55
10Bengbu 00:2700:33
11Xuzhou 02:1002:17
12Yanzhou 03:5804:25
13Dezhou 06:5407:03
14Tianjin West 09:0309:06
15Beijing 10:2211:00
16Zhangjiakou South 14:0814:14
17Datong 16:5917:09
18Jining [Inner Mongolia] South 18:4618:52
19Hohhot East 19:5820:18
20Hohhot 20:3220:40
21Baotou East 21:5221:56
22Baotou 22:13-
3H21M
17:04
Hangzhou
20:25
Suzhou [Jiangsu]
 
3H21M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY177.5/US$26
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY132.5/US$19
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY41.5/US$6
G7600
Details of the Train G7600:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Wenzhou South -14:02
2Yueqing 14:1714:19
3Taizhou [Zhejiang] 14:5014:52
4Linhai [Zhejiang] 15:0315:05
5Ningbo 15:5315:56
6Yuyao North 16:1916:22
7Shaoxing North 16:4016:44
8Hangzhou East 17:0417:06
9Tongxiang 17:2317:25
10Jiashan [Zhejiang] South 17:4117:43
11Songjiang South 17:5717:59
12Shanghai Hongqiao 18:1318:28
13Kunshan south 18:4518:47
14Suzhou [Jiangsu] North 18:5819:00
15Wuxi [Jiangsu] East 19:1019:12
16Changzhou North 19:2919:37
17Zhenjiang South 19:5619:58
18Nanjing South 20:1820:21
19Chuzhou 20:3920:45
20Bengbu South 21:1421:16
21Xuzhou East 21:57-
1H52M
17:06
Hangzhou East
18:58
Suzhou [Jiangsu] North
 
1H52M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY179.5/US$26
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY110/US$16
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY337/US$50
G7520
Details of the Train G7520:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Ningbo -16:16
2Yuyao North 16:3516:37
3Shaoxing North 16:5517:00
4Hangzhou East 17:1917:25
5Haining West 17:3917:41
6Jiaxing South 17:5617:58
7Jinshan North 18:1218:14
8Shanghai Hongqiao 18:3218:34
9Kunshan south 18:5318:55
10Suzhou [Jiangsu] 19:0619:08
11Wuxi [Jiangsu] 19:2319:25
12Changzhou 19:3919:41
13Danyang 19:5719:59
14Zhenjiang 20:1120:13
15Nanjing South 20:40-
1H41M
17:25
Hangzhou East
19:06
Suzhou [Jiangsu]
 
1H41M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY178.5/US$26
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY111.5/US$16
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY341.5/US$50
D3126
Details of the Train D3126:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shenzhen North -07:10
2Huizhou South 07:3607:38
3Lufeng [Guangdong] 08:2408:26
4Chaoyang [Shantou] 08:5909:01
5Chaoshan 09:1709:22
6Yunxiao 09:5709:59
7Xiamen North 10:4210:46
8Quanzhou [Fujian] 11:1111:13
9Putian 11:3811:40
10Fuzhou South 12:1012:14
11Lianjiang [Fujian] 12:3412:36
12Fuan 13:0613:08
13Xiapu 13:2213:24
14Aojiang 14:0114:03
15Ruian 14:1214:14
16Wenzhou South 14:2614:28
17Yueqing 14:4314:45
18Wenling 15:0915:11
19Ningbo 16:1316:21
20Yuyao North 16:4116:43
21Shaoxing North 17:0217:05
22Hangzhou East 17:2517:30
23Yuhang 17:3917:41
24Jiaxing South 18:0118:03
25Jiashan [Zhejiang] South 18:1118:14
26Shanghai Hongqiao 18:4218:47
27Kunshan south 19:0619:08
28Yangchenghu 19:1419:31
29Suzhou [Jiangsu] 19:4119:43
30Wuxi [Jiangsu] 19:5920:01
31Changzhou 20:1620:18
32Danyang 20:3320:35
33Zhenjiang 20:4820:53
34Nanjing 21:16-
2H11M
17:30
Hangzhou East
19:41
Suzhou [Jiangsu]
 
2H11M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY132/US$19
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY82/US$12
G7590
Details of the Train G7590:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Ningbo -16:42
2Yuyao North 17:0117:03
3Shaoxing North 17:2217:24
4Hangzhou East 17:4317:45
5Haining West 17:5818:00
6Jiaxing South 18:1718:19
7Shanghai Hongqiao 18:4618:52
8Kunshan south 19:0919:15
9Suzhou [Jiangsu] North 19:2619:28
10Wuxi [Jiangsu] East 19:3819:45
11Changzhou North 20:0220:04
12Nanjing South 20:3720:42
13Chuzhou 21:0021:02
14Bengbu South 21:3021:36
15Suzhou [Anhui] East 21:5922:01
16Xuzhou East 22:21-
1H41M
17:45
Hangzhou East
19:26
Suzhou [Jiangsu] North
 
1H41M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY179.5/US$26
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY110/US$16
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY337/US$50
K8352
Details of the Train K8352:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Hangzhou -17:52
2Haining 18:3118:34
3Jiaxing 18:5418:57
4Jiashan [Zhejiang] 19:1019:13
5Shanghai South 19:5720:30
6Kunshan 21:4222:11
7Suzhou [Jiangsu] 22:3522:39
8Wuxi [Jiangsu] 23:0723:11
9Changzhou 23:3823:42
10Danyang 00:0900:30
11Nanjing 01:4602:00
12Bengbu 04:0004:05
13Suzhou [Anhui] 05:0705:11
14Huaibei 05:5105:58
15Xuzhou 06:5707:03
16Pizhou 07:5207:55
17Xinyi [Jiangsu] 08:2408:29
18Donghaixian 08:5909:02
19Lianyungang 09:2709:32
20Lianyungang East 10:00-
4H43M
17:52
Hangzhou
22:35
Suzhou [Jiangsu]
 
4H43M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY177.5/US$26
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY132.5/US$19
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY41.5/US$6
G7584
Details of the Train G7584:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Ningbo -16:53
2Yuyao North 17:1217:14
3Shaoxing North 17:3217:34
4Hangzhou East 17:5317:55
5Haining West 18:0818:10
6Jiaxing South 18:2518:27
7Songjiang South 18:4518:59
8Shanghai Hongqiao 19:1419:22
9Kunshan south 19:4119:43
10Suzhou [Jiangsu] 19:5419:56
11Wuxi [Jiangsu] 20:1120:13
12Changzhou 20:2720:29
13Danyang 20:4520:47
14Zhenjiang 20:5921:01
15Nanjing 21:21-
1H59M
17:55
Hangzhou East
19:54
Suzhou [Jiangsu]
 
1H59M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY178.5/US$26
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY111.5/US$16
G1510
Details of the Train G1510:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Sanming -13:57
2Yanping West 14:2214:24
3Jianou West 14:4614:48
4Wuyishan East 15:0315:06
5Wuyishan North 15:1915:22
6Wuyuan [Jiangxi] 16:0216:04
7Huangshan North 16:2816:31
8Qiandaohu 17:0517:07
9Hangzhou East 17:5718:06
10Jiaxing South 18:3018:32
11Shanghai Hongqiao 19:0019:05
12Kunshan south 19:2219:24
13Suzhou [Jiangsu] North 19:3519:41
14Wuxi [Jiangsu] East 19:5119:53
15Changzhou North 20:1020:12
16Zhenjiang South 20:3020:32
17Nanjing South 20:52-
1H29M
18:06
Hangzhou East
19:35
Suzhou [Jiangsu] North
 
1H29M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY179.5/US$26
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY110/US$16
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY337/US$50
G1378
Details of the Train G1378:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Kunming South -07:36
2Qujing North 08:1108:13
3Guiyang North 09:5410:15
4Sansui 11:1311:15
5Zhijiang 11:4611:48
6Huaihua South 12:0112:04
7Xinhua [Hunan] South 12:3712:39
8Loudi South 13:0213:04
9Changsha South 13:3813:48
10Pingxiang North 14:1714:19
11Yichun [Jiangxi] 14:3714:39
12Xinyu North 14:5414:56
13Gaoan 15:1815:20
14Nanchang West 15:3515:38
15Yingtan North 16:1216:14
16Shangrao 16:4016:42
17Jiangshan 17:0417:06
18Longyou 17:2317:25
19Yiwu 17:5117:53
20Hangzhou East 18:2618:28
21Jiaxing South 18:5218:54
22Shanghai Hongqiao 19:2219:28
23Suzhou [Jiangsu] North 19:5119:53
24Wuxi [Jiangsu] East 20:0320:05
25Changzhou North 20:2220:24
26Zhenjiang South 20:4220:44
27Nanjing South 21:04-
1H23M
18:28
Hangzhou East
19:51
Suzhou [Jiangsu] North
 
1H23M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY179.5/US$26
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY110/US$16
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY337/US$50
K76
Details of the Train K76:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Ningbo -15:43
2Yuyao 16:2816:31
3Shangyu 16:5717:00
4Shaoxing 17:2417:27
5Hangzhou East 18:2318:30
6Haining 19:0619:09
7Jiaxing 19:2919:32
8Songjiang 20:0820:11
9Shanghai South 20:4021:16
10Suzhou [Jiangsu] 22:4722:51
11Wuxi [Jiangsu] 23:1923:23
12Changzhou 23:5023:54
13Zhenjiang 00:3800:42
14Nanjing 01:2701:36
15Bengbu 03:4803:53
16Xuzhou 05:3605:44
17Tengzhou 07:0007:03
18Zoucheng 07:3107:34
19Yanzhou 07:4907:53
20Taishan 08:4908:53
21Jinan 09:5110:14
22Yucheng [Shandong] 10:5510:59
23Dezhou 11:5211:57
24Cangzhou 13:0213:05
25Tianjin 14:4014:48
26Tangshan [Hebei] 16:0816:37
27Qinhuangdao 18:3418:39
28Shanhaiguan 19:0619:14
29Xingcheng 20:2320:26
30Huludao 20:4320:46
31Jinzhou [Liaoning] 21:2521:30
32Shenyang 00:0700:28
33Fushun North 01:1701:20
34Qingyuan [Liaoning] 02:4802:50
35Meihekuo 03:5704:05
36Chaoyangzhen 04:3304:37
37Panshi 05:0605:10
38Mingcheng 05:3605:39
39Yantongshan 05:5105:55
40Jilin 07:2708:05
41Jiutai 08:5809:03
42Changchun 09:56-
4H11M
18:30
Hangzhou East
22:41
Suzhou [Jiangsu]
 
4H11M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY177.5/US$26
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY132.5/US$19
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY41.5/US$6
K8402
Details of the Train K8402:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Wenzhou -11:20
2Lishui [Zhejiang] 13:1813:25
3Jinyun 14:0614:08
4Yongkang 14:3914:42
5Wuyi 15:0215:05
6Jinhua South 15:3016:02
7Yiwu 16:4216:45
8Hangzhou 18:1818:31
9Haining 19:1219:15
10Jiaxing 19:3919:42
11Songjiang 20:1820:21
12Shanghai South 20:4921:37
13Suzhou [Jiangsu] 23:0923:12
14Nanjing 01:3301:54
15Bengbu 03:5404:06
16Fuyang 06:5506:55
4H16M
18:31
Hangzhou
22:47
Suzhou [Jiangsu]
 
4H16M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY177.5/US$26
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY132.5/US$19
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY41.5/US$6
G7432
Details of the Train G7432:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1H36M
18:54
Hangzhou East
20:30
Suzhou [Jiangsu]
 
1H36M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY178.5/US$26
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY111.5/US$16
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY341.5/US$50
K1182
Details of the Train K1182:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Jinhua -16:31
2Yiwu 17:0517:09
3Zhuji 17:3917:42
4Hangzhou 18:5319:08
5Haining 19:4719:51
6Jiaxing 20:0920:12
7Songjiang 20:4820:52
8Shanghai South 21:1721:43
9Suzhou [Jiangsu] 23:2723:31
10Wuxi [Jiangsu] 00:1200:16
11Changzhou 00:4700:51
12Nanjing 02:1702:27
13Chuzhou North 03:0503:14
14Bengbu 04:3804:42
15Xuzhou 06:2506:44
16Tengzhou 07:5908:01
17Zoucheng 08:2908:31
18Yanzhou 08:4608:49
19Ciyao 09:2309:25
20Taishan 09:5009:52
21Jinan 10:5511:12
22Zibo 13:0013:04
23Weifang 14:2414:28
24Jiaozhou 15:3915:41
25Lancun 15:5716:03
26Laixi 16:4516:47
27Xujiadian 17:2617:28
28Taocun 17:4317:46
29Yantai 18:38-
4H36M
19:08
Hangzhou
23:44
Suzhou [Jiangsu]
 
4H36M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY177.5/US$26
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY132.5/US$19
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY41.5/US$6
G7596
Details of the Train G7596:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Wenzhou South -16:13
2Yandangshan 16:4016:42
3Taizhou [Zhejiang] 17:0117:03
4Sanmenxian 17:2217:24
5Ningbo 18:0518:09
6Yuyao North 18:2818:30
7Shaoxing North 18:4818:50
8Hangzhou East 19:0919:12
9Tongxiang 19:2919:31
10Shanghai Hongqiao 20:0720:13
11Suzhou [Jiangsu] North 20:3620:38
12Wuxi [Jiangsu] East 20:4820:50
13Changzhou North 21:0721:09
14Nanjing South 21:4221:47
15Hefei South 22:39-
1H24M
19:12
Hangzhou East
20:36
Suzhou [Jiangsu] North
 
1H24M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY179.5/US$26
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY110/US$16
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY337/US$50
G7314
Details of the Train G7314:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Hangzhou -19:02
2Jiaxing South 19:3219:35
3Shanghai Hongqiao 20:03-
1H50M
19:27
Hangzhou East
21:17
Suzhou [Jiangsu]
 
1H50M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY178.5/US$26
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY111.5/US$16
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY341.5/US$50
K8372
Details of the Train K8372:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Jiangshan -15:31
2Quzhou 15:5015:55
3Longyou 16:1816:21
4Jinhua 16:5917:05
5Yiwu 17:3917:42
6Zhuji 18:0918:12
7Hangzhou 19:2719:39
8Haining 20:2820:31
9Jiaxing 21:0321:06
10Shanghai South 22:0022:20
11Kunshan 23:1523:24
12Suzhou [Jiangsu] 23:4823:53
13Wuxi [Jiangsu] 00:2100:26
14Changzhou 00:5400:59
15Nanjing 02:3602:46
16Chuzhou North 03:2403:28
17Bengbu 04:5805:15
18Guzhen [Anhui] 05:5405:57
19Suzhou [Anhui] 06:2706:32
20Huaibei 07:28-
4H11M
19:39
Hangzhou
23:50
Suzhou [Jiangsu]
 
4H11M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY177.5/US$26
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY132.5/US$19
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY41.5/US$6
D2282
Details of the Train D2282:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shenzhen North -09:21
2Huizhou South 09:4709:49
3Shanwei 10:2410:26
4Chaoshan 11:2211:30
5Raoping 11:4911:56
6Yunxiao 12:1512:17
7Zhangzhou 12:4512:47
8Xiamen North 13:0713:12
9Quanzhou [Fujian] 13:3713:39
10Putian 14:0414:06
11Fuzhou South 14:3614:42
12Lianjiang [Fujian] 15:0215:04
13Ningde 15:2615:28
14Fuan 15:4015:42
15Ruian 16:3516:37
16Wenzhou South 16:4816:50
17Yandangshan 17:1817:20
18Taizhou [Zhejiang] 17:3917:41
19Ninghai 18:1018:12
20Ningbo 18:4118:46
21Yuyao North 19:0619:08
22Shaoxing East 19:2019:22
23Shaoxing North 19:3319:38
24Hangzhou East 19:5820:01
25Haining West 20:1320:27
26Tongxiang 20:3620:38
27Jiashan [Zhejiang] South 20:5320:55
28Shanghai Hongqiao 21:2021:25
29Suzhou [Jiangsu] 21:5321:55
30Wuxi [Jiangsu] 22:1022:12
31Changzhou 22:2722:29
32Nanjing 23:12-
1H52M
20:01
Hangzhou East
21:53
Suzhou [Jiangsu]
 
1H52M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY132/US$19
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY82/US$12
T136
Details of the Train T136:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Ningbo -17:52
2Yuyao 18:3118:34
3Shangyu 18:5919:02
4Shaoxing 19:2619:29
5Hangzhou East 20:1920:25
6Haining 20:5821:01
7Jiaxing 21:1921:22
8Shanghai South 22:1922:40
9Kunshan 23:3223:35
10Suzhou [Jiangsu] 23:5700:01
11Wuxi [Jiangsu] 00:2900:32
12Changzhou 01:0101:05
13Nanjing 02:2402:34
14Xuzhou 06:1606:30
15Tengzhou 07:3407:37
16Yanzhou 08:1708:19
17Taishan 09:1609:18
18Jinan 10:14-
3H36M
20:25
Hangzhou East
00:01+1
Suzhou [Jiangsu]
 
3H36M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY177.5/US$26
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY132.5/US$19
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY41.5/US$6
G7350
Details of the Train G7350:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Cangnan -17:30
2Aojiang 17:4017:42
3Ruian 17:5117:53
4Wenzhou South 18:0618:10
5Qingtian 18:2918:31
6Lishui [Zhejiang] 18:5118:53
7Jinyun West 19:0619:08
8Yongkang South 19:1819:20
9Jinhua South 19:3819:40
10Yiwu 19:5920:01
11Hangzhou East 20:3320:43
12Songjiang South 21:2221:24
13Shanghai Hongqiao 21:3821:42
14Suzhou [Jiangsu] 22:0722:09
15Wuxi [Jiangsu] 22:2422:26
16Changzhou 22:4022:42
17Nanjing South 23:28-
1H24M
20:43
Hangzhou East
22:07
Suzhou [Jiangsu]
 
1H24M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY178.5/US$26
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY111.5/US$16
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY341.5/US$50
See also Suzhou to Hangzhou Train
  
See detailed Hangzhou Train Schedule & Suzhou Train Schedule
 
Major Rail Lines from Hangzhou to:
Major Rail Lines from Suzhou to:
- Last modified on Jun. 11, 2019 -
Questions & Answers on Hangzhou to Suzhou Train
Asked by Harriet from USA | Jun. 11, 2019 00:45Reply
Suzhou [Jiangshu] and Suzhou [Anhui]
I am a little confused by the station name. Would you please explain? Thank you.
Answers (1)
Answered by TravelChinaGuide | Jun. 11, 2019 18:24
00Reply


Thank you for your inquiry.

They are two different railway stations in different cities! The one in Jiangsu is near Shanghai and a famous tourist city for water town and gardens. The one in Anhui is totally a different city. We suppose you are looking for visiting in Suzhou [Jiangsu].
Asked by Keshawn | Oct. 17, 2018 23:02Reply
If I book online in advance, will you send me the ticket by email?
I can use it to take the train at Hangzhou East Station directly? Or there is a hard copy which I need to print it? What is the address of Hangzhou East Station.
Answers (1)
Answered by Yves from MALAYSIA | Oct. 18, 2018 19:51
00Reply


To board the train, you need to have the paper ticket in hand. If your ticket is booked well, there will be a pick up number for you. You can then collect it at station ticket counter. Your passport is needed as well. The address of the station is at no. 1 Tiancheng Road, Jianggan District.
Ask a Question
Question Summary (100 characters)
Details (optional) (2,000 characters)