Home / Train /

Hangzhou to Shanghai Train

The majority of the high speed trains from Hangzhou to Shanghai are operated at Hangzhou East Railway Station and Shanghai Hongqiao Railway Station, and a small part of them are operated at Hangzhou Railway Station and Shanghai Railway Station. Currently, there are about 130 bullet trains serving this line with the duration of 1 - 1.5 hours, including both G trains and D trains. The price of second class seat tickets on D trains is CNY 46.5/ 56, and the price of second class seat tickets on G trains is CNY 73/ 77.5/ 92.5.

There are also 45 normal speed trains operated from Hangzhou to Shanghai with the ticket price of CNY 24.5/ 28.5 for a hard seat.
 

​Hangzhou to Shanghai Train Tickets Booking

Train
Dep.
Arr.
TrainDep.Arr.Duration
D932
Details of the Train D932:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guangzhou South -19:24
2Humen [Dongguan] 19:4119:43
3Shenzhen North 20:0220:14
4Chaoshan 22:0322:06
5Hangzhou East 05:5406:00
6Shanghai Hongqiao 06:50-
50M
06:00
Hangzhou East
06:50
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
50M
D936
Details of the Train D936:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guangzhou South -19:34
2Shenzhen North 20:0620:19
3Puning 21:4721:49
4Xiamen North 23:2423:29
5Ningbo 04:0204:25
6Hangzhou East 05:5906:05
7Shanghai Hongqiao 06:55-
50M
06:05
Hangzhou East
06:55
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
50M
D942
Details of the Train D942:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Zhuhai -18:16
2Zhongshan [Guangdong] 18:3918:41
3Guangzhou South 19:1119:39
4Shenzhen North 20:1120:24
5Huizhou South 20:5020:52
6Xiamen North 23:2923:35
7Ningbo 04:0704:30
8Hangzhou East 06:0406:10
9Shanghai Hongqiao 07:00-
50M
06:10
Hangzhou East
07:00
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
50M
G7358
Details of the Train G7358:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Hangzhou -06:10
2Jiaxing South 06:3906:41
3Shanghai Hongqiao 07:0807:10
4Shanghai 07:36-
57M
06:10
Hangzhou
07:07
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
57M
G7358
Details of the Train G7358:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Hangzhou -06:10
2Jiaxing South 06:3906:41
3Shanghai Hongqiao 07:0807:10
4Shanghai 07:36-
1H27M
06:10
Hangzhou
07:37
Shanghai
 
1H27M
G7558
Details of the Train G7558:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Hangzhou East -06:59
2Yuhang 07:0907:11
3Tongxiang 07:2307:25
4Jiashan [Zhejiang] South 07:4007:42
5Jinshan North 07:5207:54
6Shanghai Hongqiao 08:12-
1H13M
07:00
Hangzhou East
08:13
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
1H13M
G7552
Details of the Train G7552:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Qiandaohu -06:11
2Jiande 06:2206:24
3Fuyang [Zhejiang] 06:4806:50
4Hangzhou East 07:1207:16
5Yuhang 07:2607:28
6Haining West 07:3607:38
7Jiaxing South 07:5307:55
8Shanghai Hongqiao 08:22-
1H6M
07:15
Hangzhou East
08:21
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
1H6M
G1866
Details of the Train G1866:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Ningbo -06:14
2Yuyao North 06:3306:35
3Shaoxing East 06:4706:49
4Shaoxing North 07:0007:02
5Hangzhou East 07:2107:26
6Yuhang 07:3707:39
7Tongxiang 07:5107:53
8Jiaxing South 08:0408:06
9Shanghai Hongqiao 08:3508:47
10Suzhou [Jiangsu] North 09:1009:21
11Changzhou North 09:4609:48
12Zhenjiang South 10:0610:08
13Nanjing South 10:2810:33
14Suzhou [Anhui] East 11:3511:37
15Xuzhou East 11:5611:59
16Xiaoxian North 12:1712:23
17Shangqiu 12:5512:57
18Kaifeng North 13:3113:33
19Zhengzhou East 13:54-
1H9M
07:26
Hangzhou East
08:35
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
1H9M
D5402
Details of the Train D5402:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Xiaojinkou -20:15
2Yunshan 20:2120:22
3Xihu East 20:2620:28
4Longfeng 20:3120:32
5Huihuan 20:3720:38
6Zhongkai 20:4220:43
7Lilin North 20:5120:52
8Yinping 20:5720:58
9Zhangmutou East 21:0221:03
10Changping [Dongguan] East 21:10-
1H38M
07:28
Hangzhou
09:06
Shanghai South
 
1H38M
G7492
Details of the Train G7492:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Jinhua -06:37
2Yiwu 06:5306:55
3Zhuji 07:0907:11
4Hangzhou East 07:3307:37
5Yuhang 07:4707:49
6Haining West 07:5708:02
7Jiaxing South 08:1708:19
8Jiashan [Zhejiang] South 08:2808:37
9Songjiang South 08:5208:55
10Shanghai Hongqiao 09:0909:11
11Suzhou [Jiangsu] 09:3609:38
12Wuxi [Jiangsu] 09:5309:55
13Changzhou 10:0910:11
14Danyang 10:2710:29
15Zhenjiang 10:4110:43
16Nanjing South 11:1011:15
17Maanshan East 11:3111:33
18Wuhu 11:5011:52
19Fanchang West 12:0912:11
20Tongling 12:2412:26
21Chizhou 12:4312:45
22Anqing 13:02-
1H32M
07:37
Hangzhou East
09:09
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
1H32M
G7534
Details of the Train G7534:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Fenghua -06:28
2Ningbo 06:4506:49
3Shaoxing East 07:1507:17
4Hangzhou East 07:4207:50
5Jiaxing South 08:1308:15
6Shanghai Hongqiao 08:44-
54M
07:50
Hangzhou East
08:44
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
54M
G7554
Details of the Train G7554:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Qiandaohu -06:44
2Jiande 06:5506:57
3Tonglu 07:1107:13
4Fuyang [Zhejiang] 07:2707:29
5Hangzhou East 07:5207:55
6Haining West 08:0908:11
7Jiaxing South 08:2608:28
8Shanghai Hongqiao 08:56-
1H1M
07:55
Hangzhou East
08:56
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
1H1M
G7372
Details of the Train G7372:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Jiangshan -06:38
2Quzhou 06:4906:52
3Jinhua 07:1307:15
4Yiwu 07:3107:33
5Hangzhou East 08:0508:07
6Yuhang 08:1708:19
7Tongxiang 08:3108:34
8Jiaxing South 08:4508:48
9Songjiang South 09:0709:09
10Shanghai Hongqiao 09:2309:26
11Kunshan south 09:4509:51
12Suzhou [Jiangsu] 10:0310:05
13Wuxi [Jiangsu] 10:2010:22
14Changzhou 10:3610:38
15Zhenjiang 11:0111:03
16Nanjing South 11:3011:34
17Hefei 12:2612:29
18Huainan South 12:5612:58
19Fuyang West 13:31-
1H16M
08:07
Hangzhou East
09:23
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
1H16M
G7502
Details of the Train G7502:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Ningbo -07:08
2Yuyao North 07:2707:29
3Shaoxing North 07:4807:50
4Hangzhou East 08:0908:15
5Yuhang 08:2608:28
6Haining West 08:3608:38
7Jiaxing South 08:5308:55
8Jinshan North 09:0909:11
9Shanghai Hongqiao 09:29-
1H14M
08:15
Hangzhou East
09:29
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
1H14M
G7580
Details of the Train G7580:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Huangshan North -07:00
2Jixi North 07:1407:16
3Qiandaohu 07:4007:42
4Hangzhou East 08:3108:34
5Tongxiang 08:5108:53
6Jiashan [Zhejiang] South 09:0809:11
7Shanghai Hongqiao 09:3409:36
8Taicang 10:0810:10
9Changshu 10:2910:31
10Zhangjiagang 10:4110:43
11Nantong West 10:5811:00
12Rugao 11:2011:22
13Haian 11:3311:35
14Jiangyan 11:5311:55
15Taizhou [Jiangsu] 12:0612:12
16Yangzhou 12:44-
1H0M
08:34
Hangzhou East
09:34
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
1H0M
G7356
Details of the Train G7356:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Liyang -07:05
2Yixing 07:1607:18
3Huzhou 07:3507:38
4Deqing 07:5007:54
5Hangzhou 08:1408:34
6Yuhang 08:5308:55
7Tongxiang 09:0709:09
8Shanghai Hongqiao 09:43-
1H8M
08:34
Hangzhou
09:42
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
1H8M
G7530
Details of the Train G7530:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Ninghai -06:55
2Ningbo 07:2407:28
3Zhuangqiao 07:3707:39
4Yuyao North 07:5307:55
5Shaoxing North 08:1408:16
6Hangzhou East 08:3508:38
7Haining West 08:5108:53
8Jiaxing South 09:0809:11
9Shanghai Hongqiao 09:38-
1H0M
08:38
Hangzhou East
09:38
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
1H0M
G7382
Details of the Train G7382:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Quzhou -07:22
2Jinhua 07:4307:45
3Yiwu 08:0108:03
4Zhuji 08:1708:19
5Hangzhou East 08:4208:53
6Haining West 09:0609:08
7Songjiang South 09:3709:39
8Shanghai Hongqiao 09:53-
1H0M
08:53
Hangzhou East
09:53
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
1H0M
G7344
Details of the Train G7344:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Ruian -06:34
2Wenzhou South 06:4506:49
3Lishui [Zhejiang] 07:2407:26
4Yongkang South 07:4607:49
5Zhuji 08:3108:33
6Hangzhou East 08:5709:02
7Jiaxing South 09:2709:29
8Shanghai Hongqiao 09:56-
54M
09:02
Hangzhou East
09:56
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
54M
G7330
Details of the Train G7330:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Wenzhou South -06:32
2Lishui [Zhejiang] 07:0607:08
3Jinyun West 07:2107:23
4Yongkang South 07:3407:36
5Wuyi North 07:4707:49
6Jinhua South 08:0008:08
7Yiwu 08:3008:32
8Hangzhou East 09:0409:07
9Jiaxing South 09:3109:34
10Songjiang South 09:5310:01
11Shanghai Hongqiao 10:15-
1H9M
09:05
Hangzhou East
10:14
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
1H9M
G7194
Details of the Train G7194:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Huangshan North -07:24
2Jixi North 07:3807:40
3Qiandaohu 08:0408:06
4Jiande 08:1708:19
5Fuyang [Zhejiang] 08:4608:49
6Hangzhou East 09:1209:14
7Jiaxing South 09:3709:39
8Shanghai Hongqiao 10:0810:10
9Suzhou [Jiangsu] North 10:3410:36
10Wuxi [Jiangsu] East 10:4710:49
11Changzhou North 11:06-
52M
09:13
Hangzhou East
10:05
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
52M
G7504
Details of the Train G7504:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Wenzhou South -06:30
2Wenling 07:0507:07
3Taizhou [Zhejiang] 07:1807:20
4Fenghua 08:0108:03
5Ningbo 08:2108:24
6Shaoxing North 08:5608:58
7Hangzhou East 09:1709:19
8Jiaxing South 09:4209:44
9Jinshan North 09:5809:59
10Shanghai Hongqiao 10:17-
58M
09:19
Hangzhou East
10:17
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
58M
G7364
Details of the Train G7364:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Jiangshan -07:40
2Quzhou 07:5107:54
3Jinhua 08:1508:23
4Yiwu 08:3908:42
5Zhuji 08:5608:58
6Hangzhou East 09:2209:29
7Haining West 09:4209:44
8Jiaxing South 09:5910:01
9Songjiang South 10:1910:23
10Shanghai Hongqiao 10:37-
1H7M
09:28
Hangzhou East
10:35
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
1H7M
G7524
Details of the Train G7524:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Quzhou -08:11
2Jinhua 08:3208:34
3Yiwu 08:5008:52
4Zhuji 09:0609:08
5Hangzhou East 09:3109:33
6Yuhang 09:4309:48
7Tongxiang 10:0010:02
8Jiashan [Zhejiang] South 10:1710:19
9Songjiang South 10:3310:35
10Shanghai Hongqiao 10:4910:51
11Changshu 11:3811:40
12Zhangjiagang 11:5011:52
13Rugao South 12:1512:17
14Dongtai 12:3612:38
15Funing [Jiangsu] East 13:1613:18
16Lianyungang 14:09-
1H16M
09:33
Hangzhou East
10:49
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
1H16M
G7532
Details of the Train G7532:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Sanmenxian -07:45
2Fenghua 08:1108:13
3Ningbo 08:3008:35
4Shaoxing East 09:0209:04
5Shaoxing North 09:1509:18
6Hangzhou East 09:3709:41
7Jiaxing South 10:0410:06
8Jinshan North 10:2010:22
9Shanghai Hongqiao 10:40-
1H0M
09:39
Hangzhou East
10:39
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
1H0M
G7392
Details of the Train G7392:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Nanjing South -07:33
2Liyang 08:0208:04
3Yixing 08:1608:19
4Changxing 08:3108:33
5Huzhou 08:4308:45
6Deqing 08:5809:00
7Hangzhou 09:2309:39
8Yuhang 09:5609:59
9Jiaxing South 10:1810:20
10Jinshan North 10:3410:36
11Songjiang South 10:4510:47
12Shanghai Hongqiao 11:01-
1H20M
09:39
Hangzhou
10:59
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
1H20M
G7572
Details of the Train G7572:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Pingyang [Zhejiang] -06:22
2Wenzhou South 06:3906:42
3Yongjia [zhejiang] 06:5106:53
4Yueqing 07:0307:05
5Wenling 07:2907:31
6Taizhou [Zhejiang] 07:4207:44
7Sanmenxian 08:0308:05
8Fenghua 08:3108:33
9Ningbo 08:5108:54
10Shaoxing North 09:2609:28
11Hangzhou South 09:4109:43
12Hangzhou East 09:5309:55
13Tongxiang 10:1210:15
14Jiashan [Zhejiang] South 10:3010:32
15Jinshan North 10:4210:44
16Shanghai Hongqiao 11:0411:09
17Kunshan south 11:2811:30
18Suzhou [Jiangsu] 11:4111:43
19Wuxi [Jiangsu] 11:5812:00
20Changzhou 12:1412:16
21Zhenjiang 12:3912:44
22Nanjing South 13:1313:20
23Hefei 14:1114:19
24Shuijiahu 14:4214:44
25Huainan South 14:54-
1H21M
09:43
Hangzhou South
11:04
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
1H21M
G7572
Details of the Train G7572:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Pingyang [Zhejiang] -06:22
2Wenzhou South 06:3906:42
3Yongjia [zhejiang] 06:5106:53
4Yueqing 07:0307:05
5Wenling 07:2907:31
6Taizhou [Zhejiang] 07:4207:44
7Sanmenxian 08:0308:05
8Fenghua 08:3108:33
9Ningbo 08:5108:54
10Shaoxing North 09:2609:28
11Hangzhou South 09:4109:43
12Hangzhou East 09:5309:55
13Tongxiang 10:1210:15
14Jiashan [Zhejiang] South 10:3010:32
15Jinshan North 10:4210:44
16Shanghai Hongqiao 11:0411:09
17Kunshan south 11:2811:30
18Suzhou [Jiangsu] 11:4111:43
19Wuxi [Jiangsu] 11:5812:00
20Changzhou 12:1412:16
21Zhenjiang 12:3912:44
22Nanjing South 13:1313:20
23Hefei 14:1114:19
24Shuijiahu 14:4214:44
25Huainan South 14:54-
1H9M
09:55
Hangzhou East
11:04
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
1H9M
G1228
Details of the Train G1228:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Cangnan -06:54
2Pingyang [Zhejiang] 07:0407:06
3Ruian 07:1507:17
4Wenzhou South 07:3007:36
5Qingtian 07:5507:57
6Lishui [Zhejiang] 08:1608:18
7Jinyun West 08:3108:33
8Yongkang South 08:4408:46
9Jinhua South 09:0409:06
10Yiwu 09:2509:27
11Hangzhou East 09:5810:06
12Jiaxing South 10:2910:32
13Jiashan [Zhejiang] South 10:4110:43
14Shanghai Hongqiao 11:0811:24
15Kunshan south 11:4111:43
16Suzhou [Jiangsu] North 11:5411:56
17Changzhou North 12:1812:20
18Nanjing South 12:5212:54
19Chuzhou 13:1213:14
20Bengbu South 13:4313:52
21Xuzhou East 14:3114:33
22Qufu East 15:1015:12
23Jinan West 15:4415:50
24Dezhou East 16:1416:16
25Tianjin West 17:0817:15
26Tangshan [Hebei] 17:5417:56
27Qinhuangdao 18:3318:35
28Shanhaiguan 18:5118:54
29Suizhong North 19:1919:27
30Jinzhou [Liaoning] South 20:0520:07
31Panjin 20:4120:43
32Haicheng West 21:0521:07
33Anshan West 21:1921:21
34Liaoyang 21:3221:34
35Shenyang 21:5822:00
36Shenyang North 22:08-
1H2M
10:06
Hangzhou East
11:08
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
1H2M
G7316
Details of the Train G7316:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Huangshan North -08:17
2Shexian [Huangshan] North 08:2508:27
3Qiandaohu 08:5708:59
4Jiande 09:1009:12
5Tonglu 09:2609:28
6Fuyang [Zhejiang] 09:4209:44
7Hangzhou East 10:0610:10
8Tongxiang 10:2710:29
9Jiaxing South 10:4010:42
10Jiashan [Zhejiang] South 10:5110:56
11Songjiang South 11:1011:13
12Shanghai Hongqiao 11:2711:29
13Suzhou [Jiangsu] 11:5611:58
14Wuxi [Jiangsu] 12:1312:15
15Changzhou 12:2912:31
16Dagang South 12:5612:58
17Yangzhou East 13:1613:18
18Huaian East 13:5814:00
19Lianshui 14:1214:14
20Guannan 14:2714:29
21Guanyun 14:3814:40
22Lianyungang 15:03-
1H17M
10:10
Hangzhou East
11:27
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
1H17M
G1690
Details of the Train G1690:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Nanpingshi -07:37
2Wuyishan North 07:4907:51
3Wufushan 08:0708:09
4Shangrao 08:2008:22
5Yushan South 08:3808:40
6Jinhua 09:1909:21
7Yiwu 09:3709:39
8Hangzhou East 10:1110:15
9Haining West 10:2810:32
10Jiaxing South 10:4710:50
11Shanghai Hongqiao 11:23-
1H1M
10:14
Hangzhou East
11:15
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
1H1M
D3324
Details of the Train D3324:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Jingdezhen North -07:25
2Wuyuan [Jiangxi] 07:5208:12
3Huangshan North 08:3808:41
4Jixi North 08:5809:00
5Qiandaohu 09:2309:25
6Tonglu 09:4709:49
7Hangzhou East 10:2210:26
8Jiaxing South 10:5311:01
9Jiashan [Zhejiang] South 11:0911:16
10Shanghai Hongqiao 11:41-
1H15M
10:25
Hangzhou East
11:40
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
1H15M
G1382
Details of the Train G1382:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Nanchang -07:23
2Fuzhou [Jiangxi] East 07:5808:00
3Yingtan North 08:1308:15
4Shangrao 08:4108:43
5Quzhou 09:1109:13
6Jinhua 09:3409:36
7Zhuji 10:0110:03
8Hangzhou East 10:2710:31
9Tongxiang 10:4810:50
10Jinshan North 11:1011:12
11Shanghai Hongqiao 11:31-
1H1M
10:29
Hangzhou East
11:30
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
1H1M
G7506
Details of the Train G7506:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Wenzhou South -07:31
2Wenling 08:0608:08
3Taizhou [Zhejiang] 08:1908:21
4Ningbo 09:1709:25
5Shaoxing East 09:5109:54
6Shaoxing North 10:0510:12
7Hangzhou East 10:3210:36
8Haining West 10:4910:51
9Jiaxing South 11:0611:08
10Shanghai Hongqiao 11:36-
59M
10:35
Hangzhou East
11:34
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
59M
G7586
Details of the Train G7586:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Wenzhou South -07:38
2Shenfang 07:5808:00
3Wenling 08:1908:21
4Linhai [Zhejiang] 08:3908:41
5Ninghai 09:0309:05
6Ningbo 09:3609:43
7Yuyao North 10:0210:09
8Hangzhou East 10:4210:45
9Tongxiang 11:0311:05
10Jiaxing South 11:1611:18
11Shanghai Hongqiao 11:4511:48
12Kunshan south 12:0712:09
13Suzhou [Jiangsu] 12:2012:22
14Wuxi [Jiangsu] 12:3712:39
15Changzhou 12:5312:58
16Dagang South 13:2313:25
17Yangzhou East 13:4313:46
18Gaoyou 14:0114:03
19Baoying 14:1914:21
20Huaian East 14:3714:40
21Lianshui 14:5114:53
22Lianyungang 15:31-
1H0M
10:45
Hangzhou East
11:45
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
1H0M
G7332
Details of the Train G7332:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Cangnan -07:51
2Pingyang [Zhejiang] 08:0108:07
3Wenzhou South 08:2408:27
4Lishui [Zhejiang] 09:0209:05
5Jinyun West 09:1809:20
6Yongkang South 09:3009:32
7Jinhua South 09:5009:52
8Yiwu 10:1110:13
9Hangzhou East 10:4810:50
10Yuhang 11:0011:02
11Jiaxing South 11:2011:23
12Shanghai Hongqiao 11:51-
59M
10:50
Hangzhou East
11:49
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
59M
G7576
Details of the Train G7576:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Cangnan -07:02
2Pingyang [Zhejiang] 07:1307:15
3Ruian 07:2407:26
4Wenzhou South 07:3807:43
5Yongjia [zhejiang] 07:5207:54
6Yandangshan 08:1608:18
7Taizhou [Zhejiang] 08:3708:39
8Linhai [Zhejiang] 08:5008:52
9Sanmenxian 09:0409:12
10Ningbo 09:5209:54
11Yuyao North 10:1310:15
12Shaoxing East 10:2710:29
13Shaoxing North 10:4010:42
14Hangzhou East 11:0111:04
15Haining West 11:1711:19
16Jiaxing South 11:3411:36
17Songjiang South 11:5411:56
18Shanghai Hongqiao 12:1012:15
19Suzhou [Jiangsu] 12:4112:43
20Wuxi [Jiangsu] 12:5813:00
21Changzhou 13:1413:16
22Danyang 13:3213:34
23Zhenjiang 13:4613:48
24Nanjing South 14:1514:18
25Quanjiao 14:3814:50
26Hefei South 15:2215:30
27Luan 15:58-
1H18M
10:51
Hangzhou South
12:09
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
1H18M
G7368
Details of the Train G7368:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Yueqing -08:21
2Wenzhou South 08:3708:52
3Lishui [Zhejiang] 09:2609:28
4Jinyun West 09:4109:43
5Jinhua South 10:0810:11
6Hangzhou East 10:5610:59
7Tongxiang 11:1711:20
8Jiashan [Zhejiang] South 11:3511:37
9Shanghai Hongqiao 12:00-
1H0M
10:59
Hangzhou East
11:59
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
1H0M
G7576
Details of the Train G7576:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Cangnan -07:02
2Pingyang [Zhejiang] 07:1307:15
3Ruian 07:2407:26
4Wenzhou South 07:3807:43
5Yongjia [zhejiang] 07:5207:54
6Yandangshan 08:1608:18
7Taizhou [Zhejiang] 08:3708:39
8Linhai [Zhejiang] 08:5008:52
9Sanmenxian 09:0409:12
10Ningbo 09:5209:54
11Yuyao North 10:1310:15
12Shaoxing East 10:2710:29
13Shaoxing North 10:4010:42
14Hangzhou East 11:0111:04
15Haining West 11:1711:19
16Jiaxing South 11:3411:36
17Songjiang South 11:5411:56
18Shanghai Hongqiao 12:1012:15
19Suzhou [Jiangsu] 12:4112:43
20Wuxi [Jiangsu] 12:5813:00
21Changzhou 13:1413:16
22Danyang 13:3213:34
23Zhenjiang 13:4613:48
24Nanjing South 14:1514:18
25Quanjiao 14:3814:50
26Hefei South 15:2215:30
27Luan 15:58-
1H6M
11:03
Hangzhou East
12:09
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
1H6M
G7304
Details of the Train G7304:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Huangshan North -09:22
2Jixi North 09:3609:38
3Qiandaohu 10:0210:04
4Jiande 10:1510:17
5Fuyang [Zhejiang] 10:4110:43
6Hangzhou East 11:0511:18
7Yuhang 11:2811:33
8Jiaxing South 11:5111:54
9Shanghai Hongqiao 12:22-
1H12M
11:07
Hangzhou East
12:19
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
1H12M
G1342
Details of the Train G1342:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Changsha South -07:05
2Pingxiang North 07:3207:34
3Yichun [Jiangxi] 07:5207:54
4Nanchang West 08:3708:41
5Quzhou 10:0110:03
6Zhuji 10:4410:46
7Hangzhou East 11:1011:13
8Tongxiang 11:3111:33
9Jiashan [Zhejiang] South 11:4811:50
10Shanghai Hongqiao 12:14-
1H1M
11:12
Hangzhou East
12:13
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
1H1M
G1384
Details of the Train G1384:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Nanchang West -08:23
2Yingtan North 08:5708:59
3Yiyang [Jiangxi] 09:1309:15
4Shangrao 09:3209:37
5Jiangshan 09:5910:01
6Jinhua 10:2810:30
7Zhuji 10:5510:57
8Hangzhou East 11:2011:24
9Jiaxing South 11:4711:49
10Shanghai Hongqiao 12:18-
53M
11:23
Hangzhou East
12:16
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
53M
G7306
Details of the Train G7306:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Huangshan North -09:40
2Shexian [Huangshan] North 09:4809:50
3Sanyang 10:0710:09
4Qiandaohu 10:2610:28
5Tonglu 10:4910:52
6Hangzhou East 11:2511:34
7Haining West 11:4711:54
8Jiaxing South 12:0912:12
9Shanghai Hongqiao 12:39-
1H4M
11:27
Hangzhou East
12:31
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
1H4M
D5484
Details of the Train D5484:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Kaihua -08:28
2Changshan 08:4208:44
3Quzhou 09:0209:05
4Jinhua 09:5109:53
5Yiwu 10:2110:24
6Hangzhou East 11:2311:29
7Haining 12:0112:03
8Shanghai South 13:04-
1H35M
11:29
Hangzhou East
13:04
Shanghai South
 
1H35M
G7508
Details of the Train G7508:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Taizhou [Zhejiang] -09:22
2Sanmenxian 09:4009:42
3Ningbo 10:2210:28
4Yuyao North 10:4710:49
5Shaoxing North 11:0711:10
6Hangzhou East 11:2911:31
7Tongxiang 11:4811:51
8Shanghai Hongqiao 12:27-
54M
11:32
Hangzhou East
12:26
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
54M
G7324
Details of the Train G7324:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Wenzhou South -08:45
2Qingtian 09:0409:17
3Lishui [Zhejiang] 09:3609:39
4Yongkang South 09:5910:01
5Wuyi North 10:1210:14
6Jinhua South 10:2810:39
7Yiwu 10:5911:01
8Hangzhou East 11:3411:49
9Jiaxing South 12:1512:17
10Shanghai Hongqiao 12:44-
59M
11:43
Hangzhou East
12:42
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
59M
G7540
Details of the Train G7540:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Cangnan -08:25
2Pingyang [Zhejiang] 08:3508:37
3Wenzhou South 08:5509:00
4Yueqing 09:1509:17
5Yandangshan 09:3409:36
6Wenling 09:4709:49
7Linhai [Zhejiang] 10:0710:10
8Ninghai 10:3210:34
9Ningbo 11:0411:06
10Shaoxing North 11:3911:41
11Hangzhou East 12:0012:04
12Haining West 12:1712:19
13Shanghai Hongqiao 12:5613:03
14Taicang 13:3413:36
15Zhangjiagang 14:0114:03
16Nantong West 14:1814:20
17Rugao South 14:3214:34
18Dongtai 14:5314:55
19Yancheng [Jiangsu] 15:1315:17
20Sheyang 15:3715:39
21Binhaigang 15:5916:02
22Lianyungang 16:41-
52M
12:04
Hangzhou East
12:56
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
52M
G1386
Details of the Train G1386:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Ganzhou West -06:27
2Jian [Jiangxi] West 07:1307:15
3Xiaojiang 07:3407:36
4Xingan [Jiangxi] East 07:4407:46
5Zhangshu East 07:5707:59
6Fengcheng East 08:1008:12
7Nanchang West 08:3708:57
8Yingtan North 09:3209:34
9Shangrao 10:0010:02
10Quzhou 10:3010:32
11Longyou 10:4310:53
12Jinhua 11:0811:11
13Yiwu 11:2711:31
14Hangzhou East 12:0512:08
15Yuhang 12:1812:20
16Shanghai Hongqiao 13:02-
54M
12:08
Hangzhou East
13:02
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
54M
G1346
Details of the Train G1346:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Changsha South -08:02
2Liling East 08:2408:26
3Pingxiang North 08:3608:38
4Yichun [Jiangxi] 08:5608:58
5Nanchang West 09:4009:43
6Yingtan North 10:1810:20
7Quzhou 11:0811:10
8Yiwu 11:4211:44
9Hangzhou East 12:1712:19
10Tongxiang 12:3612:38
11Jiashan [Zhejiang] South 12:5312:55
12Shanghai Hongqiao 13:18-
58M
12:19
Hangzhou East
13:17
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
58M
D5406
Details of the Train D5406:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1H40M
12:25
Hangzhou
14:05
Shanghai South
 
1H40M
G7510
Details of the Train G7510:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Ningbo -11:24
2Yuyao North 11:4311:45
3Shaoxing North 12:0312:05
4Hangzhou East 12:2412:26
5Haining West 12:3912:41
6Jiaxing South 12:5612:59
7Shanghai Hongqiao 13:27-
1H1M
12:26
Hangzhou East
13:27
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
1H1M
Load More Trains
 See also Shanghai - Hangzhou High Speed Trains

 See detailed Hangzhou Train Schedule & Shanghai Train Schedule

 How to Get from Hangzhou to Shanghai

Major Rail Lines from Hangzhou to:
Major Rail Lines from Shanghai to:
- Last modified on Feb. 01, 2021 -
  • Customer Reviews
  • Questions & Answers
  •  
    5.051 Reviews
    Matthew Tupy
    USA
    Posted on Jul. 21, 2020
    I finalized my trip to Shanghai one day before my trip. Then I ordered train tickets through the site of TravelChinaGuide.com. However, there was no available ticket during the whole day. The booking consultant contacted me and offered me the backup train, which was fine for me. Her English is very good and she is friendly. They are really a professional team.
    SECO
    Portugal
    Posted on Jun. 30, 2020
    So much useful information on the web. If you have any questions, you can talk to the person via LiveChat. She is ready for help.
    Andrew
    Italy
    Posted on Jun. 08, 2020
    We will recommend your company to all friends. Your service is professional and efficient. We collect all tickets from hotel in Shanghai. It’s very convenient to use delivery service. Good job!
    SHANNAN
    France
    Posted on Feb. 29, 2020
    Many thanks for your help. We had to change the train as we were not able to catch the train which we booked before. We called TCG and were told we can make a change at the train station for free, even after the departure time! That’s amazing! We really appreciated their information and help. Thanks, my TCG friends.
    Adam
    USA
    Posted on Feb. 07, 2020
    Thanks for double checking the hotel booking before tickets delivery. Our train trip went smoothly. Amazing TravelChinaGuide.
    Eva
    Spain
    Posted on Jan. 09, 2020
    Everything is fine in China. We had a nice trip with your help. It was comfortable to take high speed trains. We will recommend your service to my friends and families. Hope have another chance to work with you guys!
    Macy
    Australia
    Posted on Dec. 23, 2019
    I very much appreciate your efforts on changing our hotel delivery address. Happy with you.
    Jasmin
    Malaysia
    Posted on Dec. 06, 2019
    As a matter of fact, you and your company deserve our high praise and the high score for the customer service as well. I will definitely book another ticket through your agency as soon as I know when I can reschedule my trip next year. You are really the best!
    IKALOVIC
    Bosnia
    Posted on Nov. 20, 2019
    I went through Travel China Guide to book my high speed train tickets from Shanghai to Hangzhou, Suzhou, and Wuxi. Victoria answered all my questions before I booked on their website, the live chat service is really helpful. Tickets picking up at the station went smoothly.
    Koo
    Malaysia
    Posted on Nov. 06, 2019
    Thank you for your great and reliable service. I received instant confirmation just within 3 mins. That was amazing. Even though one of my train was cancelled, your advisor helped us to find a replacement immediately. Whatever questions I had was answered detailed and in a timely manner. I will definitely use your service if I come to china next time.
    123456
    Page 1 of 6