Home / Train /

Hangzhou to Shanghai Train

The majority of the high speed trains from Hangzhou to Shanghai are operated at Hangzhou East Railway Station and Shanghai Hongqiao Railway Station, and a small part of them are operated at Hangzhou Railway Station and Shanghai Railway Station. Currently, there are about 130 bullet trains serving this line with the duration of 1 - 1.5 hours, including both G trains and D trains. The price of second class seat tickets on D trains is CNY 59 - 65, and the price of second class seat tickets on G trains is CNY 73 - 82.

There are also 20 or so normal speed trains operated from Hangzhou to Shanghai with the ticket price of CNY 28.5 for a hard seat.
 

Hangzhou to Shanghai Train Tickets Booking

Train
Dep.
Arr.
TrainDep.Arr.Duration
G7358
Details of the Train G7358:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Hangzhou -06:10
2Jiaxing South 06:3906:40
3Shanghai Hongqiao 07:0707:09
4Shanghai 07:37-
1H27M
06:10
Hangzhou
07:37
Shanghai
 
1H27M
G7358
Details of the Train G7358:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Hangzhou -06:10
2Jiaxing South 06:3906:40
3Shanghai Hongqiao 07:0707:09
4Shanghai 07:37-
57M
06:10
Hangzhou
07:07
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
57M
G7552
Details of the Train G7552:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Qiandaohu -06:11
2Jiande 06:2206:24
3Fuyang [Zhejiang] 06:4806:50
4Hangzhou East 07:1207:15
5Yuhang 07:2507:27
6Haining West 07:3507:37
7Jiaxing South 07:5207:54
8Shanghai Hongqiao 08:21-
1H6M
07:15
Hangzhou East
08:21
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
1H6M
G1866
Details of the Train G1866:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Ningbo -06:14
2Yuyao North 06:3306:35
3Shaoxing East 06:4706:49
4Shaoxing North 07:0007:02
5Hangzhou East 07:2107:26
6Yuhang 07:3707:39
7Tongxiang 07:5107:53
8Jiaxing South 08:0408:06
9Shanghai Hongqiao 08:3508:46
10Suzhou [Jiangsu] North 09:0909:21
11Changzhou North 09:4509:47
12Zhenjiang South 10:0410:06
13Nanjing South 10:2510:30
14Chuzhou 10:4810:50
15Suzhou [Anhui] East 11:3611:38
16Xuzhou East 11:5712:03
17Xiaoxian North 12:2112:23
18Shangqiu 12:5512:57
19Kaifeng North 13:3113:33
20Zhengzhou East 13:54-
1H6M
07:26
Hangzhou East
08:32
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
1H6M
D2160
Details of the Train D2160:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1H23M
07:37
Hangzhou East
09:00
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
1H23M
G7492
Details of the Train G7492:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Jinhua -06:37
2Yiwu 06:5306:55
3Zhuji 07:0907:11
4Hangzhou East 07:3307:37
5Yuhang 07:4707:49
6Haining West 07:5708:02
7Jiaxing South 08:1708:19
8Jiashan [Zhejiang] South 08:2808:37
9Songjiang South 08:5208:55
10Shanghai Hongqiao 09:0909:11
11Suzhou [Jiangsu] 09:3609:38
12Wuxi [Jiangsu] 09:5309:55
13Changzhou 10:0910:11
14Danyang 10:2710:29
15Zhenjiang 10:4110:43
16Nanjing South 11:1011:14
17Maanshan East 11:3011:32
18Wuhu 11:4911:51
19Fanchang West 12:0912:11
20Tongling 12:2512:27
21Anqing 12:58-
1H25M
07:44
Hangzhou East
09:09
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
1H25M
C402
Details of the Train C402:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1H41M
07:45
Hangzhou
09:26
Shanghai South
 
1H41M
G7534
Details of the Train G7534:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Fenghua -06:28
2Ningbo 06:4506:49
3Shaoxing East 07:1507:17
4Hangzhou East 07:4207:50
5Jiaxing South 08:1308:15
6Shanghai Hongqiao 08:44-
53M
07:50
Hangzhou East
08:43
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
53M
G7554
Details of the Train G7554:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Qiandaohu -06:44
2Jiande 06:5506:57
3Tonglu 07:1107:13
4Fuyang [Zhejiang] 07:2707:29
5Hangzhou East 07:5207:55
6Haining West 08:0908:11
7Jiaxing South 08:2608:28
8Shanghai Hongqiao 08:56-
1H0M
07:55
Hangzhou East
08:55
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
1H0M
G7372
Details of the Train G7372:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Jiangshan -06:32
2Quzhou 06:4306:45
3Longyou 06:5606:58
4Jinhua 07:1307:15
5Yiwu 07:3107:33
6Hangzhou East 08:0508:07
7Yuhang 08:1708:19
8Tongxiang 08:3108:34
9Jiaxing South 08:4508:48
10Songjiang South 09:0709:09
11Shanghai Hongqiao 09:2309:26
12Kunshan south 09:4509:51
13Suzhou [Jiangsu] 10:0310:05
14Wuxi [Jiangsu] 10:2010:22
15Changzhou 10:3610:38
16Zhenjiang 11:0111:03
17Nanjing South 11:3011:34
18Hefei 12:2612:29
19Huainan South 12:5612:58
20Fuyang West 13:31-
1H16M
08:07
Hangzhou East
09:23
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
1H16M
G7502
Details of the Train G7502:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Ningbo -07:08
2Yuyao North 07:2707:29
3Shaoxing North 07:4807:50
4Hangzhou East 08:0908:15
5Yuhang 08:2608:28
6Haining West 08:3608:38
7Jiaxing South 08:5308:55
8Jinshan North 09:0909:11
9Shanghai Hongqiao 09:29-
1H14M
08:15
Hangzhou East
09:29
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
1H14M
G7356
Details of the Train G7356:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Liyang -07:05
2Yixing 07:1607:18
3Huzhou 07:3507:38
4Deqing 07:5007:54
5Hangzhou 08:1408:34
6Yuhang 08:5308:55
7Tongxiang 09:0709:09
8Shanghai Hongqiao 09:43-
1H8M
08:34
Hangzhou
09:42
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
1H8M
G7580
Details of the Train G7580:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Huangshan North -07:00
2Jixi North 07:1407:16
3Qiandaohu 07:4007:42
4Hangzhou East 08:3108:34
5Tongxiang 08:5108:53
6Jiashan [Zhejiang] South 09:0809:11
7Shanghai Hongqiao 09:3409:36
8Taicang 10:0810:12
9Changshu 10:3210:34
10Zhangjiagang 10:4410:46
11Nantong West 11:0111:03
12Haian 11:3011:32
13Jiangyan 11:5011:52
14Taizhou [Jiangsu] 12:0312:12
15Yangzhou 12:44-
1H0M
08:34
Hangzhou East
09:34
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
1H0M
G7530
Details of the Train G7530:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Ninghai -06:52
2Fenghua 07:0707:09
3Ningbo 07:2707:33
4Yuyao North 07:5207:55
5Shaoxing North 08:1408:16
6Hangzhou East 08:3508:38
7Haining West 08:5108:53
8Jiaxing South 09:0809:11
9Shanghai Hongqiao 09:38-
1H0M
08:38
Hangzhou East
09:38
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
1H0M
G7382
Details of the Train G7382:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Quzhou -07:22
2Jinhua 07:4307:45
3Yiwu 08:0108:03
4Zhuji 08:1708:19
5Hangzhou East 08:4208:53
6Haining West 09:0609:08
7Songjiang South 09:3709:39
8Shanghai Hongqiao 09:53-
1H0M
08:53
Hangzhou East
09:53
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
1H0M
G7344
Details of the Train G7344:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Ruian -06:34
2Wenzhou South 06:4506:50
3Lishui [Zhejiang] 07:2407:26
4Yongkang South 07:4607:48
5Zhuji 08:3008:32
6Hangzhou East 08:5509:00
7Jiaxing South 09:2609:28
8Shanghai Hongqiao 09:56-
56M
09:00
Hangzhou East
09:56
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
56M
G7636
Details of the Train G7636:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Wenzhou South -16:33
2Qingtian 16:5216:54
3Lishui [Zhejiang] 17:1317:16
4Jinyun West 17:2917:32
5Yongkang South 17:4317:46
6Wuyi North 17:5718:00
7Jinhua South 18:1118:15
8Yiwu 18:3418:36
9Hangzhou East 19:1219:15
10Huzhou 19:3619:38
11Yixing 19:5519:58
12Lishui [Nanjing] 20:2020:22
13Nanjing South 20:3720:41
14Quanjiao 21:0121:03
15Hefei South 21:39-
1H25M
09:01
Hangzhou
10:26
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
1H25M
G7330
Details of the Train G7330:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Wenzhou South -06:32
2Lishui [Zhejiang] 07:0607:08
3Jinyun West 07:2107:23
4Yongkang South 07:3407:36
5Wuyi North 07:4707:49
6Jinhua South 08:0008:07
7Yiwu 08:2608:29
8Hangzhou East 09:0209:04
9Jiaxing South 09:3009:32
10Songjiang South 09:5009:58
11Shanghai Hongqiao 10:14-
1H10M
09:04
Hangzhou East
10:14
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
1H10M
G7194
Details of the Train G7194:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Huangshan North -07:22
2Jixi North 07:3607:38
3Qiandaohu 08:0208:04
4Jiande 08:1508:18
5Fuyang [Zhejiang] 08:4208:45
6Hangzhou East 09:1009:13
7Jiaxing South 09:3609:38
8Shanghai Hongqiao 10:05-
52M
09:13
Hangzhou East
10:05
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
52M
G7504
Details of the Train G7504:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Wenzhou South -06:30
2Wenling 07:0507:07
3Taizhou [Zhejiang] West 07:1807:20
4Fenghua 08:0108:03
5Ningbo 08:2108:23
6Yuyao North 08:4208:44
7Hangzhou East 09:1609:18
8Jiaxing South 09:4109:43
9Jinshan North 09:5709:59
10Shanghai Hongqiao 10:17-
59M
09:18
Hangzhou East
10:17
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
59M
G7764
Details of the Train G7764:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Jiangshan -07:34
2Quzhou 07:4507:47
3Longyou 07:5808:00
4Jinhua 08:1508:17
5Yiwu 08:3308:35
6Zhuji 08:4908:58
7Hangzhou East 09:2109:28
8Tongxiang 09:4509:47
9Jiaxing South 09:5810:00
10Songjiang South 10:1810:20
11Shanghai Hongqiao 10:3510:39
12Suzhou [Jiangsu] North 11:0211:04
13Changzhou North 11:2611:40
14Nanjing South 12:1112:14
15Chuzhou 12:3212:34
16Bengbu South 13:0313:09
17Xuzhou East 13:4613:52
18Xiaoxian North 14:1014:12
19Huaibei North 14:2514:30
20Huaibei 14:42-
1H7M
09:28
Hangzhou East
10:35
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
1H7M
G7524
Details of the Train G7524:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Quzhou -08:11
2Jinhua 08:3208:34
3Yiwu 08:5008:52
4Zhuji 09:0609:08
5Hangzhou East 09:3109:33
6Yuhang 09:4309:48
7Tongxiang 10:0010:02
8Jiashan [Zhejiang] South 10:1710:19
9Songjiang South 10:3310:35
10Shanghai Hongqiao 10:4910:51
11Changshu 11:3811:40
12Zhangjiagang 11:5011:52
13Rugao South 12:1512:17
14Dongtai 12:3612:38
15Funing [Jiangsu] East 13:1613:18
16Lianyungang 14:09-
1H17M
09:32
Hangzhou East
10:49
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
1H17M
G7532
Details of the Train G7532:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Sanmenxian -07:45
2Fenghua 08:1108:13
3Ningbo 08:3008:35
4Shaoxing East 09:0209:04
5Shaoxing North 09:1509:18
6Hangzhou East 09:3709:41
7Jiaxing South 10:0410:06
8Jinshan North 10:2010:22
9Shanghai Hongqiao 10:40-
1H14M
09:42
Hangzhou East
10:56
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
1H14M
G7572
Details of the Train G7572:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Pingyang [Zhejiang] -06:22
2Wenzhou South 06:3906:41
3Wenling 07:1607:18
4Taizhou [Zhejiang] West 07:2907:31
5Linhai [Zhejiang] 07:4207:44
6Sanmenxian 07:5607:58
7Fenghua 08:2408:29
8Ningbo 08:4708:52
9Shaoxing North 09:2409:26
10Hangzhou South 09:3909:45
11Hangzhou East 09:5509:57
12Tongxiang 10:1410:16
13Jiaxing South 10:2710:29
14Jiashan [Zhejiang] South 10:3810:40
15Shanghai Hongqiao 11:0511:08
16Kunshan south 11:2711:29
17Suzhou [Jiangsu] 11:4011:42
18Wuxi [Jiangsu] 11:5711:59
19Changzhou 12:1312:15
20Zhenjiang 12:3812:43
21Nanjing South 13:1113:13
22Quanjiao 13:3313:35
23Hefei 14:1014:14
24Hefei Beicheng 14:2714:29
25Shuijiahu 14:4414:51
26Huainan South 15:00-
1H20M
09:45
Hangzhou South
11:05
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
1H20M
G7506
Details of the Train G7506:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Wenzhou South -07:23
2Yueqing 07:3807:40
3Ningbo 09:0109:05
4Hangzhou East 09:5109:53
5Shanghai Hongqiao 10:38-
45M
09:53
Hangzhou East
10:38
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
45M
G7572
Details of the Train G7572:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Pingyang [Zhejiang] -06:22
2Wenzhou South 06:3906:41
3Wenling 07:1607:18
4Taizhou [Zhejiang] West 07:2907:31
5Linhai [Zhejiang] 07:4207:44
6Sanmenxian 07:5607:58
7Fenghua 08:2408:29
8Ningbo 08:4708:52
9Shaoxing North 09:2409:26
10Hangzhou South 09:3909:45
11Hangzhou East 09:5509:57
12Tongxiang 10:1410:16
13Jiaxing South 10:2710:29
14Jiashan [Zhejiang] South 10:3810:40
15Shanghai Hongqiao 11:0511:08
16Kunshan south 11:2711:29
17Suzhou [Jiangsu] 11:4011:42
18Wuxi [Jiangsu] 11:5711:59
19Changzhou 12:1312:15
20Zhenjiang 12:3812:43
21Nanjing South 13:1113:13
22Quanjiao 13:3313:35
23Hefei 14:1014:14
24Hefei Beicheng 14:2714:29
25Shuijiahu 14:4414:51
26Huainan South 15:00-
1H8M
09:57
Hangzhou East
11:05
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
1H8M
G1228
Details of the Train G1228:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Cangnan -06:54
2Pingyang [Zhejiang] 07:0407:06
3Ruian 07:1507:17
4Wenzhou South 07:3007:36
5Qingtian 07:5507:57
6Lishui [Zhejiang] 08:1608:18
7Jinyun West 08:3108:33
8Yongkang South 08:4408:46
9Jinhua South 09:0409:06
10Yiwu 09:2509:27
11Hangzhou East 09:5910:01
12Haining West 10:1410:16
13Tongxiang 10:2510:27
14Jiaxing South 10:3810:40
15Shanghai Hongqiao 11:0811:24
16Kunshan south 11:4111:47
17Suzhou [Jiangsu] North 11:5812:00
18Nanjing South 12:4812:53
19Chuzhou 13:1113:13
20Bengbu South 13:4213:49
21Xuzhou East 14:2714:29
22Tengzhou East 14:5414:56
23Jinan West 15:3915:41
24Dezhou East 16:0516:07
25Cangzhou West 16:3416:36
26Tianjin West 17:1017:15
27Binhai West 17:3917:41
28Tangshan [Hebei] 18:0118:04
29Qinhuangdao 18:4118:43
30Shanhaiguan 18:5919:02
31Huludao North 19:4419:46
32Jinzhou [Liaoning] South 20:0420:06
33Panjin 20:4020:43
34Haicheng West 21:0521:07
35Anshan West 21:1921:21
36Liaoyang 21:3221:34
37Shenyang 21:5822:00
38Shenyang North 22:08-
1H7M
10:01
Hangzhou East
11:08
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
1H7M
G7316
Details of the Train G7316:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Huangshan North -08:17
2Shexian [Huangshan] North 08:2508:27
3Qiandaohu 08:5708:59
4Jiande 09:1009:12
5Tonglu 09:2609:28
6Fuyang [Zhejiang] 09:4209:44
7Hangzhou East 10:0610:08
8Haining West 10:2110:23
9Tongxiang 10:3210:37
10Jiaxing South 10:4810:50
11Songjiang South 11:0811:13
12Shanghai Hongqiao 11:2711:29
13Suzhou [Jiangsu] 11:5511:57
14Wuxi [Jiangsu] 12:1212:14
15Changzhou 12:2812:30
16Dagang South 12:5712:59
17Yangzhou East 13:1713:19
18Huaian East 13:5814:00
19Lianshui 14:1114:13
20Guannan 14:2714:29
21Guanyun 14:3814:40
22Lianyungang 15:01-
1H19M
10:08
Hangzhou East
11:27
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
1H19M
G1690
Details of the Train G1690:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Nanpingshi -07:44
2Wuyishan North 07:5607:58
3Shangrao 08:2008:22
4Yushan South 08:3808:40
5Jinhua 09:1909:21
6Zhuji 09:4609:48
7Hangzhou East 10:1110:14
8Yuhang 10:2410:26
9Jiaxing South 10:4410:46
10Shanghai Hongqiao 11:13-
59M
10:14
Hangzhou East
11:13
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
59M
D3324
Details of the Train D3324:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Jingdezhen North -07:25
2Wuyuan [Jiangxi] 07:5208:12
3Huangshan North 08:3808:41
4Jixi North 08:5809:00
5Qiandaohu 09:2309:25
6Tonglu 09:4709:49
7Hangzhou East 10:2210:24
8Yuhang 10:3310:38
9Jiaxing South 10:5710:59
10Jiashan [Zhejiang] South 11:0711:09
11Shanghai Hongqiao 11:35-
1H12M
10:24
Hangzhou East
11:36
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
1H12M
G1382
Details of the Train G1382:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Nanchang -07:21
2Fuzhou [Jiangxi] East 07:5808:00
3Yingtan North 08:1308:15
4Shangrao 08:4108:43
5Quzhou 09:1109:13
6Jinhua 09:3409:36
7Zhuji 10:0110:03
8Hangzhou East 10:2710:29
9Jiaxing South 10:5210:54
10Jinshan North 11:0811:12
11Shanghai Hongqiao 11:30-
47M
10:29
Hangzhou East
11:16
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
47M
G7304
Details of the Train G7304:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Huangshan North -09:22
2Jixi North 09:3609:38
3Qiandaohu 10:0210:04
4Jiande 10:1510:17
5Fuyang [Zhejiang] 10:4110:43
6Hangzhou East 11:0511:07
7Yuhang 11:1711:22
8Haining West 11:3011:35
9Jiaxing South 11:5011:52
10Shanghai Hongqiao 12:19-
1H18M
10:38
Hangzhou East
11:56
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
1H18M
G7304
Details of the Train G7304:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Huangshan North -09:22
2Jixi North 09:3609:38
3Qiandaohu 10:0210:04
4Jiande 10:1510:17
5Fuyang [Zhejiang] 10:4110:43
6Hangzhou East 11:0511:07
7Yuhang 11:1711:22
8Haining West 11:3011:35
9Jiaxing South 11:5011:52
10Shanghai Hongqiao 12:19-
1H40M
10:38
Hangzhou East
12:18
Shanghai West
 
1H40M
G7304
Details of the Train G7304:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Huangshan North -09:22
2Jixi North 09:3609:38
3Qiandaohu 10:0210:04
4Jiande 10:1510:17
5Fuyang [Zhejiang] 10:4110:43
6Hangzhou East 11:0511:07
7Yuhang 11:1711:22
8Haining West 11:3011:35
9Jiaxing South 11:5011:52
10Shanghai Hongqiao 12:19-
1H58M
10:38
Hangzhou East
12:36
Shanghai
 
1H58M
G7586
Details of the Train G7586:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Wenzhou South -07:36
2Yueqing 07:5107:53
3Wenling 08:1708:19
4Linhai [Zhejiang] 08:3708:41
5Ninghai 09:0309:05
6Ningbo 09:3609:38
7Zhuangqiao 09:4709:49
8Shaoxing East 10:1010:16
9Hangzhou East 10:4110:45
10Tongxiang 11:0311:05
11Jiaxing South 11:1611:18
12Shanghai Hongqiao 11:4511:48
13Suzhou [Jiangsu] 12:1512:17
14Wuxi [Jiangsu] 12:3212:34
15Danyang 13:0013:09
16Dagang South 13:2413:26
17Yangzhou East 13:4413:46
18Gaoyou 14:0114:03
19Baoying 14:1914:21
20Huaian East 14:3714:40
21Lianshui 14:5114:53
22Guannan 15:0715:09
23Lianyungang 15:35-
1H0M
10:43
Hangzhou East
11:43
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
1H0M
G7332
Details of the Train G7332:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Cangnan -07:51
2Pingyang [Zhejiang] 08:0108:07
3Wenzhou South 08:2408:27
4Lishui [Zhejiang] 09:0209:05
5Jinyun West 09:1809:20
6Yongkang South 09:3009:32
7Jinhua South 09:5009:52
8Yiwu 10:1110:13
9Hangzhou East 10:4810:50
10Yuhang 11:0011:02
11Jiaxing South 11:2011:23
12Shanghai Hongqiao 11:51-
59M
10:47
Hangzhou East
11:46
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
59M
G7576
Details of the Train G7576:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Cangnan -07:06
2Pingyang [Zhejiang] 07:1607:18
3Ruian 07:2707:29
4Wenzhou South 07:4107:47
5Shenfang 08:0708:09
6Yandangshan 08:2008:22
7Linhai [Zhejiang] 08:4808:50
8Sanmenxian 09:0209:12
9Ningbo 09:5209:55
10Yuyao North 10:1410:16
11Shaoxing North 10:3410:36
12Hangzhou South 10:4910:51
13Hangzhou East 11:0111:03
14Haining West 11:1611:18
15Jiaxing South 11:3311:35
16Songjiang South 11:5311:55
17Shanghai Hongqiao 12:0912:12
18Suzhou [Jiangsu] 12:4012:42
19Wuxi [Jiangsu] 12:5712:59
20Changzhou 13:1313:15
21Danyang 13:3113:33
22Zhenjiang 13:4513:47
23Nanjing South 14:1414:18
24Quanjiao 14:3814:50
25Hefei South 15:2215:30
26Luan 15:58-
1H19M
10:51
Hangzhou South
12:10
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
1H19M
G7368
Details of the Train G7368:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Yueqing -08:21
2Wenzhou South 08:3708:52
3Lishui [Zhejiang] 09:2609:28
4Jinyun West 09:4109:43
5Jinhua South 10:0810:11
6Hangzhou East 10:5610:59
7Tongxiang 11:1711:19
8Jiashan [Zhejiang] South 11:3411:36
9Shanghai Hongqiao 11:59-
58M
11:01
Hangzhou East
11:59
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
58M
G7576
Details of the Train G7576:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Cangnan -07:06
2Pingyang [Zhejiang] 07:1607:18
3Ruian 07:2707:29
4Wenzhou South 07:4107:47
5Shenfang 08:0708:09
6Yandangshan 08:2008:22
7Linhai [Zhejiang] 08:4808:50
8Sanmenxian 09:0209:12
9Ningbo 09:5209:55
10Yuyao North 10:1410:16
11Shaoxing North 10:3410:36
12Hangzhou South 10:4910:51
13Hangzhou East 11:0111:03
14Haining West 11:1611:18
15Jiaxing South 11:3311:35
16Songjiang South 11:5311:55
17Shanghai Hongqiao 12:0912:12
18Suzhou [Jiangsu] 12:4012:42
19Wuxi [Jiangsu] 12:5712:59
20Changzhou 13:1313:15
21Danyang 13:3113:33
22Zhenjiang 13:4513:47
23Nanjing South 14:1414:18
24Quanjiao 14:3814:50
25Hefei South 15:2215:30
26Luan 15:58-
1H6M
11:04
Hangzhou East
12:10
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
1H6M
G1342
Details of the Train G1342:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Changsha South -06:58
2Pingxiang North 07:2507:27
3Yichun [Jiangxi] 07:4507:47
4Xinyu North 08:0208:04
5Nanchang West 08:3708:41
6Quzhou 10:0110:03
7Zhuji 10:4410:46
8Hangzhou East 11:1011:12
9Tongxiang 11:3011:32
10Jiashan [Zhejiang] South 11:4711:49
11Shanghai Hongqiao 12:13-
1H1M
11:12
Hangzhou East
12:13
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
1H1M
G1384
Details of the Train G1384:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Nanchang West -08:23
2Yingtan North 08:5708:59
3Yiyang [Jiangxi] 09:1309:15
4Shangrao 09:3209:37
5Jiangshan 09:5910:01
6Jinhua 10:2810:30
7Zhuji 10:5510:57
8Hangzhou East 11:2011:23
9Jiaxing South 11:4611:48
10Shanghai Hongqiao 12:16-
53M
11:23
Hangzhou East
12:16
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
53M
C414
Details of the Train C414:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1H42M
11:27
Hangzhou East
13:09
Shanghai South
 
1H42M
G7306
Details of the Train G7306:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Huangshan North -09:40
2Shexian [Huangshan] North 09:4809:50
3Jixi North 10:0010:02
4Qiandaohu 10:2610:28
5Tonglu 10:4910:52
6Hangzhou East 11:2511:27
7Yuhang 11:3711:42
8Jiaxing South 12:0012:02
9Shanghai Hongqiao 12:3112:34
10Zhangjiagang 13:2613:28
11Rugao South 13:5213:54
12Dongtai 14:1414:16
13Yancheng [Jiangsu] 14:37-
1H4M
11:27
Hangzhou East
12:31
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
1H4M
G7508
Details of the Train G7508:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Taizhou [Zhejiang] West -09:20
2Sanmenxian 09:3809:40
3Ningbo 10:2210:27
4Yuyao North 10:4610:48
5Shaoxing North 11:0811:10
6Hangzhou East 11:2911:32
7Jiaxing South 11:5611:58
8Shanghai Hongqiao 12:2512:29
9Anting North 12:4312:45
10Suzhou [Jiangsu] 13:0513:07
11Wuxi [Jiangsu] 13:2213:24
12Changzhou 13:3813:40
13Danyang 13:5614:02
14Gaoyou 14:4314:45
15Baoying 15:0115:09
16Huaian East 15:2515:27
17siyang 15:4415:52
18Suqian 16:08-
52M
11:31
Hangzhou East
12:23
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
52M
G1632
Details of the Train G1632:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Fuzhou -07:59
2Gutian North 08:2408:26
3Yanping 08:4008:42
4Jianou West 08:5809:00
5Wufushan 09:3409:36
6Shangrao 09:4709:53
7Quzhou 10:2410:26
8Jinhua 10:4710:49
9Hangzhou East 11:3311:40
10Jiaxing South 12:0312:07
11Shanghai Hongqiao 12:34-
54M
11:40
Hangzhou East
12:34
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
54M
G7324
Details of the Train G7324:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Wenzhou South -08:45
2Qingtian 09:0409:17
3Lishui [Zhejiang] 09:3609:39
4Yongkang South 09:5910:01
5Wuyi North 10:1210:14
6Jinhua South 10:2810:39
7Yiwu 10:5911:04
8Hangzhou East 11:3711:43
9Tongxiang 12:0012:02
10Jiaxing South 12:1312:15
11Shanghai Hongqiao 12:42-
59M
11:44
Hangzhou East
12:43
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
59M
G1344
Details of the Train G1344:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Changsha South -07:32
2Pingxiang North 07:5908:01
3Xinyu North 08:2908:31
4Nanchang West 09:0409:08
5Fuzhou [Jiangxi] East 09:3309:35
6Shangrao 10:1010:12
7Jiangshan 10:3410:37
8Jinhua 11:0411:06
9Hangzhou East 11:5011:52
10Yuhang 12:0212:04
11Tongxiang 12:1612:18
12Shanghai Hongqiao 12:51-
59M
11:52
Hangzhou East
12:51
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
59M
G7540
Details of the Train G7540:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Cangnan -08:25
2Pingyang [Zhejiang] 08:3508:37
3Wenzhou South 08:5509:00
4Yueqing 09:1509:17
5Yandangshan 09:3409:36
6Wenling 09:4709:49
7Linhai [Zhejiang] 10:0710:10
8Ninghai 10:3210:34
9Ningbo 11:0411:06
10Yuyao North 11:2611:28
11Hangzhou East 12:0012:04
12Haining West 12:1712:19
13Shanghai Hongqiao 12:5613:03
14Taicang 13:3413:36
15Zhangjiagang 14:0114:03
16Nantong West 14:1814:20
17Rugao South 14:3214:34
18Dongtai 14:5314:55
19Yancheng [Jiangsu] 15:1315:17
20Sheyang 15:3715:39
21Binhaigang 15:5916:02
22Lianyungang 16:41-
52M
12:04
Hangzhou East
12:56
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
52M
G1386
Details of the Train G1386:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Ganzhou West -06:27
2Jian [Jiangxi] West 07:1307:15
3Xiaojiang 07:3407:36
4Xingan [Jiangxi] East 07:4407:46
5Zhangshu East 07:5707:59
6Fengcheng East 08:1008:12
7Nanchang West 08:3708:57
8Yingtan North 09:3209:34
9Shangrao 10:0010:02
10Quzhou 10:3010:32
11Longyou 10:4310:53
12Jinhua 11:0811:11
13Yiwu 11:2711:31
14Hangzhou East 12:0512:08
15Yuhang 12:1812:20
16Shanghai Hongqiao 13:02-
54M
12:08
Hangzhou East
13:02
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
54M
G1346
Details of the Train G1346:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Changsha South -08:02
2Liling East 08:2408:26
3Pingxiang North 08:3608:38
4Yichun [Jiangxi] 08:5608:58
5Nanchang West 09:4009:43
6Yingtan North 10:1810:20
7Quzhou 11:0811:10
8Yiwu 11:4211:44
9Hangzhou East 12:1612:19
10Tongxiang 12:3612:38
11Jiashan [Zhejiang] South 12:5312:54
12Shanghai Hongqiao 13:17-
58M
12:19
Hangzhou East
13:17
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
58M
C404
Details of the Train C404:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1H44M
12:22
Hangzhou
14:06
Shanghai South
 
1H44M
Load More Trains
 See also Shanghai - Hangzhou High Speed Trains

 See detailed Hangzhou Train Schedule & Shanghai Train Schedule

 How to Get from Hangzhou to Shanghai

Major Rail Lines from Hangzhou to:
Major Rail Lines from Shanghai to:
- Last modified on Mar. 23, 2022 -
  • Customer Reviews
  • Questions & Answers
  •  
    5.051 Reviews
    Matthew Tupy
    USA
    Posted on Jul. 21, 2020
    I finalized my trip to Shanghai one day before my trip. Then I ordered train tickets through the site of TravelChinaGuide.com. However, there was no available ticket during the whole day. The booking consultant contacted me and offered me the backup train, which was fine for me. Her English is very good and she is friendly. They are really a professional team.
    SECO
    Portugal
    Posted on Jun. 30, 2020
    So much useful information on the web. If you have any questions, you can talk to the person via LiveChat. She is ready for help.
    Andrew
    Italy
    Posted on Jun. 08, 2020
    We will recommend your company to all friends. Your service is professional and efficient. We collect all tickets from hotel in Shanghai. It’s very convenient to use delivery service. Good job!
    SHANNAN
    France
    Posted on Feb. 29, 2020
    Many thanks for your help. We had to change the train as we were not able to catch the train which we booked before. We called TCG and were told we can make a change at the train station for free, even after the departure time! That’s amazing! We really appreciated their information and help. Thanks, my TCG friends.
    Adam
    USA
    Posted on Feb. 07, 2020
    Thanks for double checking the hotel booking before tickets delivery. Our train trip went smoothly. Amazing TravelChinaGuide.
    Eva
    Spain
    Posted on Jan. 09, 2020
    Everything is fine in China. We had a nice trip with your help. It was comfortable to take high speed trains. We will recommend your service to my friends and families. Hope have another chance to work with you guys!
    Macy
    Australia
    Posted on Dec. 23, 2019
    I very much appreciate your efforts on changing our hotel delivery address. Happy with you.
    Jasmin
    Malaysia
    Posted on Dec. 06, 2019
    As a matter of fact, you and your company deserve our high praise and the high score for the customer service as well. I will definitely book another ticket through your agency as soon as I know when I can reschedule my trip next year. You are really the best!
    IKALOVIC
    Bosnia
    Posted on Nov. 20, 2019
    I went through Travel China Guide to book my high speed train tickets from Shanghai to Hangzhou, Suzhou, and Wuxi. Victoria answered all my questions before I booked on their website, the live chat service is really helpful. Tickets picking up at the station went smoothly.
    Koo
    Malaysia
    Posted on Nov. 06, 2019
    Thank you for your great and reliable service. I received instant confirmation just within 3 mins. That was amazing. Even though one of my train was cancelled, your advisor helped us to find a replacement immediately. Whatever questions I had was answered detailed and in a timely manner. I will definitely use your service if I come to china next time.
    123456
    Page 1 of 6