Home / Train /

Lanzhou to Yinchuan Train


7 Lanzhou to Yinchuan trains are available every day, taking about 8 - 9.5 hours to finish the distance of 468 kilometers (291 miles).

They all start from Lanzhou Railway Station to Yinchuan Railway Station.

The ticket price of a hard sleeper is CNY 122-168, of a soft sleeper is CNY 223-231, and of a hard seat is CNY 61-69.
 

Lanzhou to Yinchuan Train Ticket Booking

Train Types
Departure Times
Dep. (Earliest)
Filter
Train
Dep.
Arr.
Train
Dep.
Arr.
Duration
Seat TypePrice 
K886
Details of the Train K886:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Lanzhou West -08:34
2Lanzhou 08:4609:03
3Baiyin West 10:3510:40
4Jingtai 12:1412:17
5Zhongwei 14:2714:39
6Yinchuan 16:4716:53
7Shizuishan 17:2917:31
8Huinong 18:0918:15
9Wuhai 18:5018:54
10Linhe 20:2820:34
11Baotou 22:4822:56
12Hohhot East 00:4601:03
13Jining [Inner Mongolia] South 02:2702:37
14Datong 04:5205:04
15Yanggao 05:4705:50
16Chaigoubao 07:0207:05
17Zhangjiakou 07:4407:55
18Xuanhua 08:1608:18
19Shacheng 09:0109:04
20Beijing 11:2512:20
21Langfang North 13:18-
22Tianjin 14:1214:12
7H44M
09:03
Lanzhou
16:47
Yinchuan
 
7H44M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY231/US$34
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY130/US$19
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY69/US$10
2636
Details of the Train 2636:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Lanzhou West -10:49
2Lanzhou 11:0111:18
3Baiyin West 13:3613:39
4Jingtai 15:0415:06
5Zhongwei 17:0617:21
6Zhongning 17:5818:01
7Qingtongxia 19:1119:16
8Yinchuan 20:4421:05
9Shizuishan 21:4121:45
10Huinong 22:2122:33
11Wuhai West 22:5023:02
12Wuhai 23:2323:36
13Bayangaole 00:3200:36
14Linhe 01:1701:23
15Wuyuan 02:0602:09
16Wulateqianqi 02:5002:52
17Baotou 04:1504:25
18Baotou East 04:4004:44
19Chasuoqi 05:4005:42
20Hohhot 06:18-
9H20M
11:24
Lanzhou
20:44
Yinchuan
 
9H20M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY223/US$33
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY122/US$18
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY61/US$9
K9882
Details of the Train K9882:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Longnan [Gansu] -07:40
2Hadapu 09:0109:03
3Minxian 09:2609:28
4weiyuan 10:2010:22
5Lanzhou 11:5512:11
6Baiyin West 13:5313:56
7Jingtai 15:2015:28
8Zhongwei 17:3217:38
9Zhongning 18:1218:14
10Qingtongxia 19:2219:25
11Yinchuan 21:00-
8H49M
12:11
Lanzhou
21:00
Yinchuan
 
8H49M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY231/US$34
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY168/US$25
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY69/US$10
K1518
Details of the Train K1518:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Xining -12:50
2Pinganyi 13:1913:23
3Ledu 13:4513:49
4Haishiwan 14:2014:36
5Lanzhou West 15:5716:11
6Lanzhou 16:2316:43
7Baiyin West 18:1718:19
8Zhongwei 21:5622:10
9Yinchuan 01:2401:34
10Shizuishan 02:1002:16
11Huinong 02:5503:07
12Wuhai 03:4403:50
13Linhe 05:2405:30
14Baotou 08:1908:27
15Hohhot East 10:2310:38
16Jining [Inner Mongolia] South 12:1712:29
17Huade 14:1714:21
18Zhengxiangbaiqi 15:3315:41
19Sanggendalai 16:5016:58
20Jingpeng 19:0019:06
21Daban 21:1421:32
22Lindong 23:0323:05
23Chabuga 23:5523:57
24Tongliao 02:2502:48
25Zhangwu 04:1904:22
26Shenyang North 06:27-
8H41M
16:43
Lanzhou
01:24+1
Yinchuan
 
8H41M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY231/US$34
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY130/US$19
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY69/US$10
K196
Details of the Train K196:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu -07:00
2Mianyang 08:4708:56
3Jiangyou 10:0710:13
4Guangyuan 13:2213:32
5Longnan [Gansu] 15:0615:11
6Hadapu 16:3716:40
7Lanzhou 19:5520:11
8Gaolan 21:1121:14
9Baiyin West 22:0722:11
10Jingtai 23:3623:38
11Zhongwei 02:3302:58
12Yinchuan 05:2805:38
13Shizuishan 06:1406:23
14Huinong 07:0107:09
15Wuhai West 07:2607:30
16Wuhai 07:5107:55
17Linhe 09:2909:35
18Wulateqianqi 10:4110:43
19Baotou 11:5212:00
20Baotou East 12:1512:19
21Hohhot 13:48-
22Hohhot East 14:0614:06
9H17M
20:11
Lanzhou
05:28+1
Yinchuan
 
9H17M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY231/US$34
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY130/US$19
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY69/US$10
K816
Details of the Train K816:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Xining -18:45
2Pinganyi 19:1319:17
3Ledu 19:3919:43
4Lanzhou West 22:1822:20
5Lanzhou 22:3222:47
6Gaolan 23:4323:46
7Baiyin West 00:2600:29
8Zhongwei 04:2104:35
9Zhongning 05:1705:19
10Qingtongxia 06:0406:08
11Yinchuan 07:10-
8H21M
22:49
Lanzhou
07:10+1
Yinchuan
 
8H21M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY231/US$34
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY130/US$19
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY69/US$10
Z312
Details of the Train Z312:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Xining -16:35
2Pinganyi 17:0217:06
3Ledu 17:2517:29
4Haishiwan 17:5718:00
5Lanzhou 19:2419:41
6Baiyin West 21:2621:30
7Jingtai 23:2123:23
8Zhongwei 01:5802:05
9Yinchuan 04:5205:07
10Shizuishan 05:4805:54
11Huinong 07:1707:33
12Wuhai 08:1008:14
13Linhe 09:4809:54
14Wulateqianqi 11:0011:02
15Baotou 12:1312:20
16Baotou East 12:3512:39
17Hohhot 14:11-
9H11M
19:41
Lanzhou
04:52+1
Yinchuan
 
9H11M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY231/US$34
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY130/US$19
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY69/US$10

Running Route of Lanzhou to Yinchuan Train

Route 1: Lanzhou – Zhongwei – Yinchuan
Route 2: Lanzhou – Tianshui – Pingliang – Zhongwei – Yinchuan
 

Where to go in Yinchuan

China Film Studio is known as the priceless treasure in Ningxia province. So far, this place has already filmed more than 80 famous movies and television dramas, such as “Red Sorghum”, “Ballad of the Yellow River” and others, which are the pioneering works of Chinese film. There is no doubt that here is the Promised Land for filmmakers and the cradle of movie stars.
 Shuidonggou is located in Lingwu City, 19 kilometers (11.81 miles) away from Yinchuan, covering an area of 14.4 square kilometers (3,558 acres). With the discovery of cultural site in Paleolithic Period here, this place is known as the birthplace of China’s prehistoric archaeology. Over 20 unique wonders are created by its peculiar Yadan landform, all of them have witnessed peoples’ life and history 30,000 years ago. The famous scenic spots include the Shuidonggou Site Museum, Shuidonggou Village and the Great Wall, etc.
 Located on the east side of Helan Mountain, Yinchuan City Western Xia Imperial Tombs is a royal tomb of Western Xia Dynasty, with an area of 58 square kilometers (14,332 acres). It is one of the largest and most complete emperor mausoleums in China. Visitors can explore the traces of Western Xia history from relic collections, understand the rise and fall of this dynasty in History and Art Museum, and experience the movable-type printing, one of the four great inventions of ancient China.
 

Yinchuan to Lanzhou Train

8 Yinchuan to Lanzhou normal speed trains are in service, taking 7.5-14 hours. It costs CNY 122-230 for a hard sleeper.


 See detailed Lanzhou Train Schedule & Yinchuan Train Schedule

Major Rail Lines from Lanzhou to:
Major Rail Lines from Yinchuan to:
- Last modified on Apr. 07, 2020 -
Ask a Question
Question Summary (100 characters)
Details (optional) (2,000 characters)