Home / Train /

Lanzhou to Yinchuan Train


7 Lanzhou to Yinchuan trains are available every day, taking about 8 - 9.5 hours to finish the distance of 468 kilometers (291 miles).

They all start from Lanzhou Railway Station to Yinchuan Railway Station.

The ticket price of a hard sleeper is CNY 122-168, of a soft sleeper is CNY 223-231, and of a hard seat is CNY 61-69.
 

Lanzhou to Yinchuan Train Ticket Booking

Train
Dep.
Arr.
TrainDep.Arr.Duration
K886
Details of the Train K886:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Lanzhou West -08:27
2Lanzhou 08:3909:02
3Baiyin West 10:3410:40
4Jingtai 12:1412:17
5Zhongwei 14:2714:39
6Yinchuan 16:4716:56
7Shizuishan 17:3217:34
8Huinong 18:0918:15
9Wuhai 18:5218:58
10Linhe 20:3120:37
11Baotou 22:4822:56
12Hohhot East 00:4601:07
13Jining [Inner Mongolia] South 02:3202:38
14Datong 04:5205:04
15Yanggao 05:4705:50
16Chaigoubao 07:0207:05
17Zhangjiakou 07:4007:48
18Xuanhua 08:0808:11
19Shacheng 08:5408:56
20Beijing 11:2512:11
21Langfang North 13:0913:22
22Tianjin 14:12-
8H20M
08:27
Lanzhou West
16:47
Yinchuan
 
8H20M
K886
Details of the Train K886:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Lanzhou West -08:27
2Lanzhou 08:3909:02
3Baiyin West 10:3410:40
4Jingtai 12:1412:17
5Zhongwei 14:2714:39
6Yinchuan 16:4716:56
7Shizuishan 17:3217:34
8Huinong 18:0918:15
9Wuhai 18:5218:58
10Linhe 20:3120:37
11Baotou 22:4822:56
12Hohhot East 00:4601:07
13Jining [Inner Mongolia] South 02:3202:38
14Datong 04:5205:04
15Yanggao 05:4705:50
16Chaigoubao 07:0207:05
17Zhangjiakou 07:4007:48
18Xuanhua 08:0808:11
19Shacheng 08:5408:56
20Beijing 11:2512:11
21Langfang North 13:0913:22
22Tianjin 14:12-
7H45M
09:02
Lanzhou
16:47
Yinchuan
 
7H45M
2636
Details of the Train 2636:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Lanzhou West -10:59
2Lanzhou 11:1111:23
3Baiyin West 13:3613:39
4Jingtai 15:0415:08
5Zhongwei 17:0817:21
6Zhongning 17:5818:01
7Qingtongxia 19:1119:16
8Yinchuan 20:4421:05
9Shizuishan 21:4121:45
10Huinong 22:2122:33
11Wuhai West 22:5023:06
12Wuhai 23:2923:37
13Bayangaole 00:3300:35
14Linhe 01:1501:21
15Wuyuan 02:0402:07
16Wulateqianqi 02:4802:50
17Baotou 04:1104:21
18Baotou East 04:3604:40
19Chasuoqi 05:3605:38
20Hohhot 06:14-
9H31M
10:59
Lanzhou West
20:30
Yinchuan
 
9H31M
2636
Details of the Train 2636:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Lanzhou West -10:59
2Lanzhou 11:1111:23
3Baiyin West 13:3613:39
4Jingtai 15:0415:08
5Zhongwei 17:0817:21
6Zhongning 17:5818:01
7Qingtongxia 19:1119:16
8Yinchuan 20:4421:05
9Shizuishan 21:4121:45
10Huinong 22:2122:33
11Wuhai West 22:5023:06
12Wuhai 23:2923:37
13Bayangaole 00:3300:35
14Linhe 01:1501:21
15Wuyuan 02:0402:07
16Wulateqianqi 02:4802:50
17Baotou 04:1104:21
18Baotou East 04:3604:40
19Chasuoqi 05:3605:38
20Hohhot 06:14-
9H9M
11:21
Lanzhou
20:30
Yinchuan
 
9H9M
K9882
Details of the Train K9882:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Longnan [Gansu] -07:40
2Hadapu 09:0109:03
3Minxian 09:2609:28
4weiyuan 10:2010:22
5Lanzhou 11:5512:11
6Baiyin West 13:5313:56
7Jingtai 15:2015:28
8Zhongwei 17:3217:38
9Zhongning 18:1218:14
10Qingtongxia 19:2219:25
11Yinchuan 21:00-
8H20M
12:17
Lanzhou
20:37
Yinchuan
 
8H20M
K9882
Details of the Train K9882:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Longnan [Gansu] -07:40
2Hadapu 09:0109:03
3Minxian 09:2609:28
4weiyuan 10:2010:22
5Lanzhou 11:5512:11
6Baiyin West 13:5313:56
7Jingtai 15:2015:28
8Zhongwei 17:3217:38
9Zhongning 18:1218:14
10Qingtongxia 19:2219:25
11Yinchuan 21:00-
7H21M
13:16
Gaolan
20:37
Yinchuan
 
7H21M
K1518
Details of the Train K1518:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Xining -11:55
2Ledu 13:0613:10
3Lanzhou West 15:5716:10
4Lanzhou 16:2216:43
5Baiyin West 18:1718:19
6Zhongwei 21:5622:10
7Yinchuan 01:2401:34
8Shizuishan 02:1002:16
9Huinong 02:5503:06
10Wuhai 03:4303:49
11Linhe 05:2205:28
12Wulateqianqi 06:4906:52
13Baotou 08:3008:38
14Hohhot East 10:2810:38
15Jining [Inner Mongolia] South 12:2112:36
16Huade 14:2214:24
17Zhengxiangbaiqi 15:4215:48
18Sanggendalai 16:5817:06
19Jingpeng 19:1119:16
20Daban 21:2521:40
21Lindong 22:5322:56
22Chabuga 23:4623:50
23Tongliao 02:2502:43
24Zhangwu 04:1604:19
25Shenyang 06:27-
9H14M
16:10
Lanzhou West
01:24+1
Yinchuan
 
9H14M
K1518
Details of the Train K1518:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Xining -11:55
2Ledu 13:0613:10
3Lanzhou West 15:5716:10
4Lanzhou 16:2216:43
5Baiyin West 18:1718:19
6Zhongwei 21:5622:10
7Yinchuan 01:2401:34
8Shizuishan 02:1002:16
9Huinong 02:5503:06
10Wuhai 03:4303:49
11Linhe 05:2205:28
12Wulateqianqi 06:4906:52
13Baotou 08:3008:38
14Hohhot East 10:2810:38
15Jining [Inner Mongolia] South 12:2112:36
16Huade 14:2214:24
17Zhengxiangbaiqi 15:4215:48
18Sanggendalai 16:5817:06
19Jingpeng 19:1119:16
20Daban 21:2521:40
21Lindong 22:5322:56
22Chabuga 23:4623:50
23Tongliao 02:2502:43
24Zhangwu 04:1604:19
25Shenyang 06:27-
8H41M
16:43
Lanzhou
01:24+1
Yinchuan
 
8H41M
Z312
Details of the Train Z312:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Xining -16:30
2Pinganyi 16:5917:03
3Ledu 17:2217:26
4Haishiwan 17:5417:59
5Lanzhou 19:2419:51
6Baiyin West 21:2321:29
7Jingtai 22:5423:00
8Zhongwei 01:5802:05
9Yinchuan 04:5205:07
10Shizuishan 05:4805:51
11Huinong 06:4707:11
12Wuhai 07:4807:52
13Linhe 09:2509:31
14Wulateqianqi 10:3610:38
15Baotou 11:4711:55
16Baotou East 12:1012:14
17Hohhot 13:30-
9H5M
19:45
Lanzhou
04:50+1
Yinchuan
 
9H5M
K196
Details of the Train K196:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu -07:10
2Mianyang 08:4608:55
3Jiangyou 09:3209:42
4Guangyuan 13:1613:31
5Longnan [Gansu] 15:0715:13
6Hadapu 16:3816:40
7Lanzhou 19:5020:15
8Gaolan 21:2821:31
9Baiyin West 22:1122:13
10Jingtai 23:4523:47
11Zhongwei 02:3302:56
12Yinchuan 05:2605:40
13Shizuishan 06:1606:26
14Huinong 07:0407:25
15Wuhai 08:0208:06
16Linhe 09:3909:45
17Wulateqianqi 10:5010:52
18Baotou 12:0112:09
19Baotou East 12:24-
20Hohhot 13:5614:04
21Hohhot East 14:1614:16
9H11M
20:15
Lanzhou
05:26+1
Yinchuan
 
9H11M
K196
Details of the Train K196:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu -07:10
2Mianyang 08:4608:55
3Jiangyou 09:3209:42
4Guangyuan 13:1613:31
5Longnan [Gansu] 15:0715:13
6Hadapu 16:3816:40
7Lanzhou 19:5020:15
8Gaolan 21:2821:31
9Baiyin West 22:1122:13
10Jingtai 23:4523:47
11Zhongwei 02:3302:56
12Yinchuan 05:2605:40
13Shizuishan 06:1606:26
14Huinong 07:0407:25
15Wuhai 08:0208:06
16Linhe 09:3909:45
17Wulateqianqi 10:5010:52
18Baotou 12:0112:09
19Baotou East 12:24-
20Hohhot 13:5614:04
21Hohhot East 14:1614:16
7H55M
21:31
Gaolan
05:26+1
Yinchuan
 
7H55M
K816
Details of the Train K816:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Xining -19:10
2Pinganyi 19:4119:45
3Ledu 20:0720:11
4Haishiwan 20:4220:44
5Lanzhou West 21:5622:07
6Lanzhou 22:1922:46
7Gaolan 23:4223:47
8Baiyin West 00:2700:29
9Zhongwei 04:2104:35
10Zhongning 05:1705:19
11Qingtongxia 06:0406:08
12Yinchuan 07:10-
9H3M
22:07
Lanzhou West
07:10+1
Yinchuan
 
9H3M
K816
Details of the Train K816:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Xining -19:10
2Pinganyi 19:4119:45
3Ledu 20:0720:11
4Haishiwan 20:4220:44
5Lanzhou West 21:5622:07
6Lanzhou 22:1922:46
7Gaolan 23:4223:47
8Baiyin West 00:2700:29
9Zhongwei 04:2104:35
10Zhongning 05:1705:19
11Qingtongxia 06:0406:08
12Yinchuan 07:10-
8H24M
22:46
Lanzhou
07:10+1
Yinchuan
 
8H24M
K816
Details of the Train K816:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Xining -19:10
2Pinganyi 19:4119:45
3Ledu 20:0720:11
4Haishiwan 20:4220:44
5Lanzhou West 21:5622:07
6Lanzhou 22:1922:46
7Gaolan 23:4223:47
8Baiyin West 00:2700:29
9Zhongwei 04:2104:35
10Zhongning 05:1705:19
11Qingtongxia 06:0406:08
12Yinchuan 07:10-
7H23M
23:47
Gaolan
07:10+1
Yinchuan
 
7H23M

Running Route of Lanzhou to Yinchuan Train

Route 1: Lanzhou – Zhongwei – Yinchuan
Route 2: Lanzhou – Tianshui – Pingliang – Zhongwei – Yinchuan
 

Where to go in Yinchuan

China Film Studio is known as the priceless treasure in Ningxia province. So far, this place has already filmed more than 80 famous movies and television dramas, such as “Red Sorghum”, “Ballad of the Yellow River” and others, which are the pioneering works of Chinese film. There is no doubt that here is the Promised Land for filmmakers and the cradle of movie stars.
 Shuidonggou is located in Lingwu City, 19 kilometers (11.81 miles) away from Yinchuan, covering an area of 14.4 square kilometers (3,558 acres). With the discovery of cultural site in Paleolithic Period here, this place is known as the birthplace of China’s prehistoric archaeology. Over 20 unique wonders are created by its peculiar Yadan landform, all of them have witnessed peoples’ life and history 30,000 years ago. The famous scenic spots include the Shuidonggou Site Museum, Shuidonggou Village and the Great Wall, etc.
 Located on the east side of Helan Mountain, Yinchuan City Western Xia Imperial Tombs is a royal tomb of Western Xia Dynasty, with an area of 58 square kilometers (14,332 acres). It is one of the largest and most complete emperor mausoleums in China. Visitors can explore the traces of Western Xia history from relic collections, understand the rise and fall of this dynasty in History and Art Museum, and experience the movable-type printing, one of the four great inventions of ancient China.
 

Yinchuan to Lanzhou Train

8 Yinchuan to Lanzhou normal speed trains are in service, taking 7.5-14 hours. It costs CNY 122-230 for a hard sleeper.


 See detailed Lanzhou Train Schedule & Yinchuan Train Schedule

Major Rail Lines from Lanzhou to:
Major Rail Lines from Yinchuan to:
- Last modified on Apr. 07, 2020 -
Ask a Question
Question Summary (100 characters)
Details (optional) (2,000 characters)
NameCountryEmail