Home / Train /

Luoyang to Kaifeng Train


At present, around 10 high speed trains are in service between Luoyang Longmen Railway Station and Kaifeng North Railway Station. These Luoyang to Kaifeng high speed trains require the travel time of 1 to 1.5 hours to complete the travel distance of 195 kilometers (121 miles). The ticket price of a first class seat is CNY 143.5 and of a second class seat is CNY 89.5.

Additionally, over 10 normal speed trains run between Luoyang Railway Station and Kaifeng Railway Station, taking 2 to 3.5 hours. A soft sleeper costs CNY 157.5 or CNY 160.5; a hard sleeper costs CNY 72.5-123.5 and a hard seat costs CNY 26.5 or CNY 29.5.
 

Luoyang to Kaifeng Train Tickets Booking

Train
Dep.
Arr.
TrainDep.Arr.Duration
1148
Details of the Train 1148:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Baoji -16:08
2Caijiapo 16:3716:40
3Yangling 17:0817:11
4Xianyang 17:5017:53
5Xi'an 18:1718:29
6Lingbao 21:1521:17
7Luoyang 23:4400:12
8Zhengzhou 01:5302:14
9Kaifeng 03:0003:02
10Shangqiu 04:2604:43
11Dangshan [Anhui] 05:2605:30
12Xuzhou 06:5006:56
13Xinyi [Jiangsu] 08:13-
14Lianyungang 09:1509:19
15Lianyungang East 09:5109:51
2H48M
00:12
Luoyang
03:00
Kaifeng
 
2H48M
K596
Details of the Train K596:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Urumqi -10:34
2Turpan North 12:5913:01
3Shanshan North 14:1314:15
4Kumul 17:2817:34
5Liuyuan 21:0421:06
6Yumen 23:3323:35
7Jiayuguan 01:1001:18
8Zhangye 03:3803:46
9Jinchang 05:4005:46
10Wuwei 06:3606:42
11Gulang 07:3007:33
12Lanzhou 10:1710:33
13Dingxi 11:4911:53
14Longxi 12:4613:07
15Wushan 13:3213:42
16Gangu 14:1414:16
17Tianshui 15:3315:53
18Baoji 18:3818:44
19Caijiapo 19:1319:15
20Yangling 19:4419:58
21Xi'an 20:5821:08
22Sanmenxia 00:3600:39
23Luoyang 02:3302:43
24Zhengzhou 04:2604:48
25Kaifeng 05:3405:38
26Minquan 06:2506:29
27Shangqiu 07:0907:18
28Bozhou 08:1108:14
29Fuyang 09:2609:40
30Huainan 11:1411:18
31Hefei 12:2812:43
32Chaohu 13:2713:30
33Wuhu 14:1714:23
34Xuancheng 15:1815:21
35Guangde 16:0116:04
36Changxing South 16:3416:37
37Deqing West 17:1917:22
38Hangzhou 18:22-
2H54M
02:43
Luoyang
05:37
Kaifeng
 
2H54M
K126
Details of the Train K126:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Xianyang -21:37
2Xi'an 22:0022:25
3Luoyang 03:3403:36
4Zhengzhou 05:1405:41
5Kaifeng 06:3006:51
6Lankao 07:1907:21
7Shangqiu 08:2008:26
8Heze 09:3209:35
9Taiqian 10:3310:36
10Liaocheng 11:1111:19
11Hengshui 13:0513:09
12Renqiu 14:2814:30
13Bazhou 15:0615:08
14Tianjin 16:4616:54
15Tangshan [Hebei] 18:1518:17
16Luanxian 19:0619:25
17Qinhuangdao 20:5620:59
18Shanhaiguan 21:2221:28
19Huludao 22:5522:58
20Jinzhou [Liaoning] 23:3923:45
21Shenyang North 02:3502:43
22Siping 05:09-
23Changchun 06:4306:43
2H54M
03:36
Luoyang
06:30
Kaifeng
 
2H54M
Z218
Details of the Train Z218:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Lanzhou -14:20
2Dingxi 15:3615:39
3Longxi 16:3116:36
4Gangu 17:3117:33
5Tianshui 18:5219:00
6Baoji 21:4221:46
7Xi'an 23:1423:23
8Luoyang 03:5604:00
9Zhengzhou 05:2405:33
10Kaifeng 06:0906:13
11Shangqiu 07:1507:19
12Xuzhou 08:3308:40
13Bengbu 10:0510:11
14Nanjing 12:0312:11
15Suzhou [Jiangsu] 13:57-
16Shanghai 14:5414:54
2H9M
04:00
Luoyang
06:09
Kaifeng
 
2H9M
K132
Details of the Train K132:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Lanzhou -13:49
2Dingxi 15:0515:16
3Longxi 16:0916:11
4Gangu 17:0517:07
5Tianshui 18:2618:33
6Baoji 21:2621:34
7Xianyang 23:2923:31
8Xi'an 23:5400:01
9Luoyang 04:5404:57
10Zhengzhou 06:3006:54
11Kaifeng 07:4007:44
12Lankao 08:1208:16
13Minquan 08:3808:42
14Shangqiu 09:2209:27
15Bozhou 10:4310:47
16Fuyang 11:5612:07
17Funan 12:3712:40
18Huaibin 13:0013:11
19Hengchuan 13:4913:52
20Guangshan 14:0714:10
21Xinxian 14:3514:38
22Macheng 15:2315:46
23Huangzhou 16:2616:31
24Xishui 16:5517:00
25Qichun 17:2017:25
26Wuxue 17:5317:59
27Jiujiang 18:4218:48
28Nanchang 20:0620:29
29Jian [Jiangxi] 22:5022:53
30Ganzhou 00:4500:51
31Longchuan [Guangdong] 04:0504:20
32Huizhou 06:03-
33Dongguan East 06:5206:57
34ShenZhen West 08:5308:53
2H43M
04:57
Luoyang
07:40
Kaifeng
 
2H43M
G1914
Details of the Train G1914:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Xi'an North -06:28
2Weinan [Shaanxi] North 06:4406:46
3Sanmenxia South 07:2607:28
4Luoyang Longmen 07:5908:01
5Zhengzhou East 08:3908:43
6Kaifeng North 09:0309:05
7Lankao South 09:2109:23
8Xuzhou East 10:2910:33
9Suzhou [Anhui] East 10:5210:58
10Nanjing South 11:5912:01
11Changzhou North 12:3312:39
12Suzhou [Jiangsu] North 13:0213:10
13Kunshan south 13:2113:23
14Shanghai Hongqiao 13:41-
1H2M
08:01
Luoyang Longmen
09:03
Kaifeng North
 
1H2M
G1812
Details of the Train G1812:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Luoyang Longmen -08:07
2Zhengzhou West 08:3208:34
3Zhengzhou East 08:5208:55
4Kaifeng North 09:1509:17
5Shangqiu 09:5209:54
6Xuzhou East 10:3910:46
7Bengbu South 11:2411:26
8Nanjing South 12:0712:11
9Zhenjiang South 12:3012:32
10Danyang North 12:4312:58
11Changzhou North 13:1013:12
12Wuxi [Jiangsu] East 13:2813:32
13Suzhou [Jiangsu] North 13:4213:44
14Shanghai Hongqiao 14:07-
1H8M
08:07
Luoyang Longmen
09:15
Kaifeng North
 
1H8M
G1844
Details of the Train G1844:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Xi'an North -07:49
2Weinan [Shaanxi] North 08:0508:07
3Lingbao West 08:3508:37
4Mianchi South 09:0509:07
5Luoyang Longmen 09:2509:27
6Gongyi South 09:4109:55
7Zhengzhou East 10:2410:28
8Kaifeng North 10:4810:50
9Lankao South 11:0611:14
10Shangqiu 11:3811:43
11Yongcheng North 12:0612:08
12Xuzhou East 12:3612:51
13Qufu East 13:2913:35
14Taian [Shandong] 13:5413:56
15Jinan 14:1914:22
16Zhangqiu 14:4514:47
17Zibo 15:1015:12
18Qingzhoushi 15:3015:32
19Weifang 15:5315:55
20Gaomi 16:2216:24
21Jimo North 16:5316:55
22Laiyang 17:1617:18
23Yantai South 17:4517:47
24Weihai 18:1018:12
25Wendeng East 18:2318:25
26Rongcheng 18:36-
1H21M
09:27
Luoyang Longmen
10:48
Kaifeng North
 
1H21M
G3154
Details of the Train G3154:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Xi'an North -08:57
2Huashan [Shaanxi] North 09:2509:27
3Luoyang Longmen 10:1910:21
4Zhengzhou East 10:5911:04
5Kaifeng North 11:2411:26
6Shangqiu 12:0112:06
7Lumiao 12:2412:26
8Gucheng [Heilongjiang] East 12:4312:45
9Fuyang West 13:0713:11
10Shouxian 13:3913:41
11Huainan South 13:5113:54
12Hefei 14:2114:26
13Nanjing South 15:1715:23
14Changzhou North 15:5516:02
15Wuxi [Jiangsu] East 16:1916:27
16Suzhou [Jiangsu] North 16:3716:39
17Kunshan south 16:5116:54
18Shanghai Hongqiao 17:12-
1H3M
10:21
Luoyang Longmen
11:24
Kaifeng North
 
1H3M
G1918
Details of the Train G1918:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Xi'an North -09:33
2Weinan [Shaanxi] North 09:4909:51
3Sanmenxia South 10:2910:31
4Luoyang Longmen 11:0211:04
5Zhengzhou East 11:4211:47
6Kaifeng North 12:0712:09
7Shangqiu 12:4412:46
8Dangshan [Anhui] South 13:0413:06
9Xuzhou East 13:3813:46
10Bengbu South 14:2314:25
11Nanjing South 15:0715:09
12Danyang North 15:3415:36
13Suzhou [Jiangsu] North 16:0816:15
14Kunshan south 16:2716:28
15Shanghai Hongqiao 16:45-
1H5M
11:02
Luoyang Longmen
12:07
Kaifeng North
 
1H5M
K32
Details of the Train K32:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Luoyang -13:18
2Luoyang East 13:2613:29
3Gongyi 14:0214:05
4Zhengzhou 15:0815:30
5Kaifeng 16:2216:26
6Lankao 16:5416:59
7Minquan 17:2017:26
8Shangqiu 18:0618:10
9Bozhou 19:0019:04
10Fuyang 20:1320:28
11Hengchuan 22:0322:10
12Guangshan 22:2622:29
13Jiujiang 02:2402:30
14Yingtan 05:4605:58
15Wuyishan 08:1108:17
16Jianyang [Fujian] 09:0309:07
17Jianou 09:4809:52
18Nanping South 10:5711:01
19Gutian 11:5812:01
20Fuzhou 13:28-
3H12M
13:18
Luoyang
16:30
Kaifeng
 
3H12M
K1144
Details of the Train K1144:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Luoyang -14:35
2Gongyi 15:1515:18
3Zhengzhou 16:2016:49
4Kaifeng 17:3417:38
5Lankao 18:1818:22
6Minquan 18:4418:47
7Shangqiu 19:2719:32
8Dangshan [Anhui] 20:1520:19
9Xuzhou 21:2121:36
10lingbi 23:5900:04
11sixian 00:2500:29
12yanghe 01:0801:13
13siyang 01:3501:41
14Huaian 02:2302:26
15Yancheng [Jiangsu] 03:4803:53
16Nantong 05:4805:54
17Haimen 06:2106:26
18Qidong [Jiangsu] 06:56-
2H59M
14:35
Luoyang
17:34
Kaifeng
 
2H59M
Z274
Details of the Train Z274:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Xining -22:35
2Lanzhou 01:0701:24
3Tianshui 05:3005:36
4Baoji 08:1808:28
5Xi'an 10:0110:09
6Luoyang 15:1115:18
7Zhengzhou 17:0017:10
8Kaifeng 17:4517:48
9Shangqiu 18:5018:56
10Dangshan [Anhui] 19:3319:38
11Xuzhou 20:2620:45
12Zaozhuang West 21:4421:47
13Yanzhou 22:3922:41
14Taishan 23:3123:33
15Jinan 00:2500:59
16Zibo 02:0302:05
17Weifang 02:5403:03
18Qingdao 04:50-
2H27M
15:18
Luoyang
17:45
Kaifeng
 
2H27M
G1836
Details of the Train G1836:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chongqing West -07:55
2Yongchuan East 08:1808:20
3Longchang North 08:3808:40
4Neijiang North 08:5108:53
5Chengdu East 09:3409:40
6Qingbaijiang East 09:5409:56
7Deyang 10:0910:11
8Mianyang 10:2810:30
9Jiangyou 10:4710:49
10Guangyuan 11:3011:34
11Hanzhong 12:1712:19
12Foping 12:5012:52
13Xi'an North 13:3913:47
14Huashan [Shaanxi] North 14:1514:17
15Sanmenxia South 14:4314:45
16Luoyang Longmen 15:1615:18
17Zhengzhou East 15:5616:05
18Kaifeng North 16:2516:27
19Lankao South 16:4316:45
20Shangqiu 17:0917:13
21Dangshan [Anhui] South 17:3117:39
22Yongcheng North 17:4917:51
23Xuzhou East 18:1818:22
24Suqian 18:5418:56
25siyang 19:1119:13
26Huaian East 19:3019:50
27Lianyungang 20:3420:38
28Rizhao West 21:1821:20
29Qingdao North 22:2822:31
30Qingdao 22:52-
1H7M
15:18
Luoyang Longmen
16:25
Kaifeng North
 
1H7M
K362
Details of the Train K362:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Yinchuan -20:34
2Qingtongxia 21:4121:45
3Zhongning 22:4722:49
4Zhongwei 23:3123:46
5Tongxin 01:0101:03
6Guyuan [Ningxia] 03:0303:08
7Pingliang 04:5405:00
8Longxian 06:5406:58
9Yangling 09:1309:17
10Xianyang 09:5710:00
11Xi'an 10:3410:54
12Tongguan 12:3412:43
13Luoyang 16:0016:10
14Zhengzhou 17:4517:57
15Kaifeng 18:4318:48
16Lankao 19:1619:21
17Shangqiu 20:2020:27
18Xuzhou 22:0522:13
19Chuzhou North 01:1701:20
20Nanjing 02:0402:12
21Zhenjiang 02:5202:55
22Changzhou 03:3903:43
23Wuxi [Jiangsu] 04:1004:14
24Suzhou [Jiangsu] 04:4204:46
25Shanghai 05:56-
2H35M
16:07
Luoyang
18:42
Kaifeng
 
2H35M
K330
Details of the Train K330:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Luoyang -17:00
2Luoyang East 17:0817:10
3Yanshi [Henan] 17:3017:32
4Gongyi 17:5017:53
5Zhengzhou 18:5019:12
6Kaifeng 20:0020:03
7Lankao 20:3120:34
8Minquan 20:5620:58
9Shangqiu 21:3821:44
10Caoxian 22:2422:26
11Heze 22:5723:01
12Liaocheng 00:2900:37
13Hengshui 02:2602:32
14Renqiu 03:4303:56
15Bazhou 04:4804:50
16Tianjin 06:14-
3H0M
17:00
Luoyang
20:00
Kaifeng
 
3H0M
K1132
Details of the Train K1132:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Baoji -10:05
2Caijiapo 10:3710:40
3Yangling 11:0911:12
4Wugong 11:2211:25
5Xianyang 11:5712:02
6Xi'an 12:2612:50
7Weinan [Shaanxi] 13:2913:43
8Sanmenxia 16:3216:35
9Luoyang 18:1618:21
10Gongyi 19:0419:08
11Zhengzhou 20:1120:21
12Kaifeng 21:0921:13
13Lankao 21:4121:45
14Minquan 22:0722:10
15Shangqiu 22:5022:57
16Dangshan [Anhui] 23:4923:52
17Xuzhou 00:5801:17
18Taishan 04:2604:36
19Daminghu 06:3506:41
20Zibo 07:4107:43
21Jiaozhou 10:1610:22
22Lancun 10:3810:44
23Laiyang 11:4111:48
24Taocun 12:24-
25Yantai 13:2913:29
2H52M
18:17
Luoyang
21:09
Kaifeng
 
2H52M
G1832
Details of the Train G1832:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chongqing West -10:19
2Bishan 10:3510:37
3Neijiang North 11:0711:09
4Jianyang South 11:3511:38
5Chengdu East 11:5812:02
6Qingbaijiang East 12:1712:26
7Deyang 12:3912:41
8Mianyang 12:5813:01
9Jiangyou 13:1813:22
10Jiangyou North 13:3813:45
11Guangyuan 14:1314:17
12Hanzhong 15:0315:05
13Chenggu North 15:1715:19
14Huyi 16:0716:09
15Xi'an North 16:3116:39
16Weinan [Shaanxi] North 16:5516:57
17Huashan [Shaanxi] North 17:1517:17
18Lingbao West 17:3317:43
19Sanmenxia South 17:5818:01
20Luoyang Longmen 18:3218:39
21Zhengzhou East 19:1719:20
22Kaifeng North 19:4019:42
23Shangqiu 20:1720:19
24Dangshan [Anhui] South 20:3720:39
25Xiaoxian North 21:0021:02
26Xuzhou East 21:2121:46
27Zaozhuang 22:0422:06
28Tengzhou East 22:1822:20
29Qufu East 22:3722:39
30Jinan West 23:11-
1H1M
18:39
Luoyang Longmen
19:40
Kaifeng North
 
1H1M
G2206
Details of the Train G2206:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chongqing West -11:38
2Chengdu East 13:0313:10
3Deyang 13:3313:35
4Mianyang 13:5213:54
5Guangyuan 14:4714:55
6Hanzhong 15:3915:42
7Foping 16:1316:15
8Epanggong 16:5116:53
9Xi'an North 17:0817:16
10Huashan [Shaanxi] North 17:4617:48
11Lingbao West 18:0418:06
12Mianchi South 18:3418:36
13Luoyang Longmen 18:5418:59
14Zhengzhou East 19:3719:54
15Kaifeng North 20:1420:16
16Lankao South 20:3220:34
17Minquan North 20:4720:49
18Shangqiu 21:0521:07
19Yongcheng North 21:30-
20Xuzhou East 21:5821:58
1H16M
18:58
Luoyang Longmen
20:14
Kaifeng North
 
1H16M
K608
Details of the Train K608:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Xi'an -13:23
2Weinan [Shaanxi] 14:0114:04
3Tongguan 15:0815:10
4Lingbao 16:0916:12
5Sanmenxia West 16:3616:39
6Sanmenxia 17:0117:04
7Yima 18:0518:08
8Luoyang 18:5519:00
9Gongyi 19:4319:45
10Zhengzhou 20:5021:22
11Kaifeng 22:0822:11
12Lankao 22:3922:42
13Minquan 23:0423:07
14Shangqiu 23:4723:51
15Fuyang 02:1002:25
16Hefei 04:4305:01
17Wuhu 06:3706:43
18Xuancheng 07:3507:38
19Guangde 08:1808:21
20Changxing South 08:5108:54
21Deqing West 09:3609:39
22Hangzhou 10:48-
3H8M
19:00
Luoyang
22:08
Kaifeng
 
3H8M
K736
Details of the Train K736:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Luoyang -19:35
2Yanshi [Henan] 20:0520:08
3Gongyi 20:2720:32
4Zhengzhou 21:3321:55
5Kaifeng 22:4122:44
6Lankao 23:1223:15
7Shangqiu 00:1400:19
8Xuzhou 02:2702:41
9Bengbu 04:3704:41
10Chuzhou North 05:5906:22
11Nanjing 07:2507:41
12Zhenjiang 08:2108:30
13Changzhou 09:1809:22
14Wuxi [Jiangsu] 09:4909:53
15Suzhou [Jiangsu] 10:3010:34
16Shanghai 12:35-
3H6M
19:35
Luoyang
22:41
Kaifeng
 
3H6M
K60
Details of the Train K60:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Xi'an -14:16
2Weinan [Shaanxi] 14:5514:59
3Tongguan 16:1516:17
4Sanmenxia 17:5818:02
5Yima 19:0119:04
6Luoyang 19:5219:58
7Zhengzhou 22:0022:24
8Kaifeng 23:1023:16
9Lankao 23:4700:03
10Shangqiu 01:1001:19
11Fuyang 03:2903:44
12Huainan 05:0805:13
13Bengbu 07:3407:54
14Chuzhou North 09:1209:28
15Yangzhou 11:1011:14
16Taizhou [Jiangsu] 11:5411:59
17Haian 12:3312:38
18Nantong 13:30-
3H20M
19:58
Luoyang
23:18
Kaifeng
 
3H20M
K2046
Details of the Train K2046:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Xi'an -16:06
2Weinan [Shaanxi] 16:4416:47
3Lingbao 18:5518:58
4Sanmenxia West 19:2519:28
5Sanmenxia 19:5220:02
6Luoyang 21:4521:51
7Zhengzhou 23:5800:18
8Kaifeng 01:0401:16
9Shangqiu 02:4102:50
10Heze 03:5603:59
11Liaocheng 05:4305:50
12Qinghecheng 06:4206:44
13Zaoqiang 07:1407:26
14Hengshui 07:5308:00
15Suning 08:5008:58
16Renqiu 09:2309:34
17Bazhou 10:2810:31
18Tianjin 11:5612:04
19Tangshan [Hebei] 13:2513:40
20Shanhaiguan 15:5015:59
21Suizhong 16:4316:46
22Xingcheng 17:1517:17
23Huludao 17:3517:38
24Jinzhou [Liaoning] 18:1818:23
25Goubangzi 19:0319:12
26Panjin 19:4519:49
27Haicheng 21:0421:06
28Anshan 21:3221:36
29Liaoyang 21:5521:58
30Shenyang 22:4822:59
31Shenyang North 23:06-
3H13M
21:51
Luoyang
01:04+1
Kaifeng
 
3H13M

Kaifeng to Luoyang train

Around 6 Kaifeng to Luoyang high speed trains from 10:14 to 18:04 with the travel time of about 1 hour and over 20 normal speed trains from 00:14 to 23:38 with the travel time of 2 to 3.5 hour.


See detailed Luoyang Train Schedule

Major Rail Lines from Luoyang to:


Major Rail Line from Kaifeng to:
- Last modified on Nov. 22, 2019 -
Ask a Question
Question Summary (100 characters)
Details (optional) (2,000 characters)
NameCountryEmail