Home / Train /

Luoyang to Beijing Train

Currently, over 10 high speed trains run along this Luoyang to Beijing high speed railway with the distance of around 840 kilometers (520 miles) and the travel time of about 3.5 - 4.5 hours. All passengers take these bullet trains at Luoyang Longmen Railway Station and get off at Beijing West Railway Station.
 
Besides, about 9 normal speed trains are in service along this rail line and the duration can reach to around 7.5 - 12.5 hours. A second class seat ticket costs CNY368 and the highest ticket price of a hard sleeper is CNY 184.
 

Luoyang to Beijing Train Tickets Booking

Train
Dep.
Arr.
TrainDep.Arr.Duration
K268
Details of the Train K268:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Huaihua -08:30
2Mayang 09:1109:14
3Jishou 10:0910:17
4Zhangjiajie 12:1212:20
5Cili 13:4613:51
6Shimenxian North 14:2014:26
7Lixian 14:5515:13
8Jingmen 17:2317:27
9Xiangyang 19:1119:30
10Nanyang 21:1921:21
11Baofeng 22:4822:50
12Guanlin 00:2000:29
13Zhengzhou 02:1102:36
14Xinxiang 03:3904:08
15Handan 05:4806:13
16Xingtai 06:4406:46
17Shijiazhuang 08:3508:47
18Baoding 10:0710:11
19Xushui 10:2810:30
20Beijing West 12:00-
11H31M
00:29
Guanlin
12:00
Beijing West
 
11H31M
T56
Details of the Train T56:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Baoji -18:17
2Caijiapo 18:4418:55
3Yangling 19:2119:24
4Xianyang 19:5820:06
5Xi'an 20:2820:56
6Weinan [Shaanxi] 21:3421:38
7Luoyang 01:5602:00
8Anyang 05:0005:04
9Handan 05:3705:42
10Xingtai 06:1006:34
11Shijiazhuang 07:4107:55
12Baoding 09:0809:14
13Beijing West 10:4511:23
14Tianjin 12:58-
8H48M
01:57
Luoyang
10:45
Beijing West
 
8H48M
Z152
Details of the Train Z152:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Xining -14:10
2Haishiwan 15:1615:20
3Lanzhou 16:4216:58
4Dingxi 18:1418:17
5Longxi 19:0919:12
6Gangu 20:0120:04
7Tianshui 21:2321:29
8Xi'an 01:3201:40
9Luoyang 06:3606:42
10Xinxiang 08:5008:54
11Anyang 09:4709:52
12Shijiazhuang 11:4111:48
13Baoding 13:0013:03
14Beijing West 14:26-
7H44M
06:42
Luoyang
14:26
Beijing West
 
7H44M
Z130
Details of the Train Z130:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Lanzhou -17:18
2Longxi 19:2319:27
3Tianshui 21:3121:37
4Xi'an 01:3801:47
5Luoyang 06:5006:55
6Anyang 09:5509:58
7Shijiazhuang 11:4711:54
8Baoding 13:0613:09
9Beijing West 14:32-
7H37M
06:55
Luoyang
14:32
Beijing West
 
7H37M
G564
Details of the Train G564:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Luoyang Longmen -08:54
2Gongyi South 09:0809:10
3Zhengzhou West 09:2609:28
4Zhengzhou East 09:4509:48
5Anyang East 10:3110:34
6Handan East 10:5110:53
7Shijiazhuang 11:3211:40
8Dingzhou East 12:0412:06
9Gaobeidian East 12:3512:37
10Zhuozhou East 12:4612:48
11Beijing West 13:14-
4H20M
08:54
Luoyang Longmen
13:14
Beijing West
 
4H20M
G672
Details of the Train G672:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Baoji South -08:30
2Qishan 08:4208:44
3Yangling South 08:5809:00
4Xi'an North 09:2709:33
5Lingbao West 10:1210:14
6Luoyang Longmen 10:5510:57
7Zhengzhou East 11:3511:39
8Xinxiang East 11:5912:01
9Hebi East 12:1712:19
10Handan East 12:4713:02
11Shijiazhuang 13:4113:48
12Baoding East 14:2414:28
13Beijing West 15:11-
4H14M
10:57
Luoyang Longmen
15:11
Beijing West
 
4H14M
K818
Details of the Train K818:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu -19:06
2Suining 20:4720:51
3Nanchong 21:5321:58
4Yingshan 22:3622:40
5Dazhou 23:5400:20
6Ankang 03:0803:30
7Lingbao 09:0209:05
8Luoyang 11:2711:31
9Zhengzhou 13:0413:21
10Handan 15:5916:03
11Xingtai 16:3416:37
12Shijiazhuang 17:4817:54
13Dingzhou 18:41-
14Baoding 19:2119:23
15Beijing West 21:0621:06
9H35M
11:31
Luoyang
21:06
Beijing West
 
9H35M
G656
Details of the Train G656:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Xi'an North -10:03
2Weinan [Shaanxi] North 10:2010:23
3Sanmenxia South 11:0311:09
4Luoyang Longmen 11:4011:44
5Zhengzhou East 12:2212:25
6Hebi East 12:5613:01
7Xingtai East 13:4013:42
8Shijiazhuang 14:1014:14
9Zhuozhou East 15:0615:08
10Beijing West 15:33-
3H49M
11:44
Luoyang Longmen
15:33
Beijing West
 
3H49M
K508
Details of the Train K508:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guiyang -14:47
2Zunyi 16:1416:22
3Chongqing West 20:2821:00
4Guangan 22:3122:36
5Dazhou 00:0800:26
6Ankang 03:1403:36
7Sanmenxia 09:5810:01
8Luoyang 11:4511:48
9Zhengzhou 13:1913:43
10Xingtai 16:5417:00
11Shijiazhuang 18:11-
12Baoding 19:3719:41
13Beijing West 21:3421:34
9H46M
11:48
Luoyang
21:34
Beijing West
 
9H46M
G658
Details of the Train G658:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Xi'an North -12:52
2Mianchi South 13:5513:57
3Luoyang Longmen 14:1514:17
4Zhengzhou East 14:5515:03
5Xinxiang East 15:2315:25
6Anyang East 15:5116:06
7Handan East 16:2316:25
8Shijiazhuang 17:0417:08
9Baoding East 17:4317:45
10Beijing West 18:26-
4H9M
14:17
Luoyang Longmen
18:26
Beijing West
 
4H9M
G430
Details of the Train G430:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Lanzhou West -09:54
2Dingxi North 10:2410:26
3Qinan 11:0511:07
4Tianshui South 11:2211:26
5Baoji South 12:1212:14
6Qishan 12:2712:29
7Xianyangqindu 13:0013:02
8Xi'an North 13:1513:19
9Huashan [Shaanxi] North 13:4713:49
10Luoyang Longmen 14:4114:47
11Zhengzhou West 15:1215:19
12Zhengzhou East 15:3715:40
13Xinxiang East 16:0016:02
14Xingtai East 16:5116:55
15Shijiazhuang 17:2317:26
16Gaobeidian East 18:1318:23
17Beijing West 18:53-
4H6M
14:47
Luoyang Longmen
18:53
Beijing West
 
4H6M
G574
Details of the Train G574:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chongqing West -08:40
2Yongchuan East 09:0309:05
3Neijiang North 09:2909:31
4Chengdu East 10:1310:21
5Mianyang 10:5811:02
6Guangyuan 11:5512:00
7Hanzhong 12:4412:46
8Xi'an North 14:0014:10
9Huashan [Shaanxi] North 14:3914:41
10Mianchi South 15:2015:22
11Luoyang Longmen 15:4015:43
12Zhengzhou East 16:2116:27
13Hebi East 16:5817:01
14Xingtai East 17:4117:52
15Shijiazhuang 18:2018:26
16Dingzhou East 18:5018:52
17Zhuozhou East 19:2519:28
18Beijing West 19:54-
4H11M
15:43
Luoyang Longmen
19:54
Beijing West
 
4H11M
G664
Details of the Train G664:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Xi'an North -14:38
2Huashan [Shaanxi] North 15:0815:11
3Mianchi South 15:5015:52
4Zhengzhou West 16:3016:32
5Zhengzhou East 16:5017:08
6Xinxiang East 17:2817:30
7Anyang East 17:5617:58
8Xingtai East 18:2618:28
9Shijiazhuang 18:5619:00
10Zhuozhou East 19:5219:55
11Beijing West 20:20-
4H4M
16:16
Luoyang Longmen
20:20
Beijing West
 
4H4M
G308
Details of the Train G308:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu East -10:49
2Deyang 11:1211:14
3Mianyang 11:3111:34
4Jiangyou 11:5111:53
5Guangyuan 12:3312:40
6Hanzhong 13:2413:26
7Epanggong 14:2714:29
8Xi'an North 14:4514:50
9Weinan [Shaanxi] North 15:0615:08
10Huashan [Shaanxi] North 15:2515:27
11Sanmenxia South 15:5315:56
12Luoyang Longmen 16:2716:29
13Zhengzhou East 17:0717:13
14Xinxiang East 17:3317:35
15Anyang East 18:0118:03
16Handan East 18:2018:22
17Shijiazhuang 19:0119:05
18Zhengding Airport 19:1919:21
19Baoding East 19:4819:50
20Zhuozhou East 20:1120:13
21Beijing West 20:38-
4H9M
16:29
Luoyang Longmen
20:38
Beijing West
 
4H9M
G666
Details of the Train G666:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Xi'an North -16:05
2Huashan [Shaanxi] North 16:3316:35
3Mianchi South 17:1417:16
4Luoyang Longmen 17:3417:36
5Zhengzhou East 18:1418:19
6Anyang East 19:0019:03
7Handan East 19:2019:22
8Shijiazhuang 20:0320:11
9Gaobeidian East 20:5921:01
10Beijing West 21:31-
3H55M
17:36
Luoyang Longmen
21:31
Beijing West
 
3H55M
G808
Details of the Train G808:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Luoyang Longmen -18:21
2Zhengzhou East 18:5919:08
3Beijing West 21:35-
3H14M
18:21
Luoyang Longmen
21:35
Beijing West
 
3H14M
G674
Details of the Train G674:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Baoji South -16:22
2Yangling South 16:4416:46
3Xianyangqindu 17:0517:07
4Xi'an North 17:1917:24
5Weinan [Shaanxi] North 17:4017:42
6Huashan [Shaanxi] North 18:0018:02
7Sanmenxia South 18:2818:30
8Luoyang Longmen 19:0119:03
9Zhengzhou East 19:4119:46
10Hebi East 20:1720:19
11Xingtai East 20:5721:02
12Gaoyi West 21:2021:31
13Shijiazhuang 21:4621:49
14Baoding East 22:2422:27
15Beijing West 23:09-
4H6M
19:03
Luoyang Longmen
23:09
Beijing West
 
4H6M
G668
Details of the Train G668:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Xi'an North -17:38
2Huashan [Shaanxi] North 18:0618:08
3Lingbao West 18:2418:26
4Luoyang Longmen 19:0719:09
5Zhengzhou East 19:4719:52
6Xinxiang East 20:1220:14
7Shijiazhuang 21:2621:28
8Baoding East 22:0422:17
9Beijing West 22:58-
3H49M
19:09
Luoyang Longmen
22:58
Beijing West
 
3H49M
K270
Details of the Train K270:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Luoyang -19:20
2Luoyang East 19:2819:31
3Jiyuan 20:3220:35
4Yueshan 21:2121:35
5Jiaozuo 21:5221:57
6Xinxiang 22:5122:58
7Hebi 23:3723:39
8Anyang 00:0800:10
9Xingtai 01:1101:13
10Shijiazhuang 02:2402:29
11Baoding 03:49-
12Beijing West 05:3405:34
10H14M
19:20
Luoyang
05:34+1
Beijing West
 
10H14M
G670
Details of the Train G670:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Xi'an North -18:02
2Weinan [Shaanxi] North 18:1818:20
3Huashan [Shaanxi] North 18:3718:39
4Luoyang Longmen 19:3319:41
5Zhengzhou East 20:2020:25
6Handan East 21:1821:26
7Shijiazhuang 22:1022:17
8Beijing West 23:29-
3H48M
19:41
Luoyang Longmen
23:29
Beijing West
 
3H48M
K1364
Details of the Train K1364:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu -22:30
2Mianyang 23:5400:01
3Guangyuan 03:1803:32
4Hanzhong 06:2306:25
5Xixiang 07:3007:34
6Shiquanxian 08:1708:21
7Ankang 09:2409:40
8Xi'an South 12:4312:51
9Lingbao 16:3416:38
10Sanmenxia 17:2617:30
11Luoyang 19:1319:42
12Xinxiang 22:3822:46
13Hebi 23:2623:29
14Anyang 23:5800:03
15Handan 00:3600:47
16Xingtai 01:1801:20
17Shijiazhuang 02:31-
18Baoding 03:5704:01
19Beijing West 05:4205:42
10H0M
19:42
Luoyang
05:42+1
Beijing West
 
10H0M
T232
Details of the Train T232:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Xi'an -17:26
2Sanmenxia 20:3520:38
3Luoyang 22:0922:15
4Shijiazhuang 03:1303:19
5Baoding 04:3304:37
6Beijing West 06:08-
7H53M
22:15
Luoyang
06:08+1
Beijing West
 
7H53M
See also Beijing - Luoyang Train

See detailed Luoyang Train Schedule & Beijing Train Schedule
 
 Major Rail Lines from Luoyang to:
 Major Rail Lines from Beijing to:
- Last modified on Jan. 16, 2020 -
Questions & Answers on Luoyang to Beijing Train
Asked by Felton from GERMANY | Jan. 15, 2020 16:31Reply
Howard Johnson Paragon Hotel Beijing to Beijing West Train Station
How much would a taxi cost and time? How about by public transportation?
Answers (1)
Answered by Addison from SOUTH AFRICA | Jan. 16, 2020 17:30
00Reply


This hotel is about 12km away from train station. The duration by car depends on the traffic condition, sometimes around 30min. Taxi fare is around CNY30. By public transfer, you may use shuttle bus between Beijing Station and West Station, but may hard for non-Chinese speakers. Taxi would be better.
Asked by Norah | Jun. 13, 2019 02:29Reply
Beijing to Luoyang to Xi'an in one day, possible?
Do you think the time is enough for us to visit Longmen Grottoes and reach Xi'an on same day?
Answers (1)
Answered by Nathalie from RUSSIA | Jun. 13, 2019 18:02
00Reply


If you want to do it in one day, you would need to take the earliest train from Beijing as you need about half day for visiting in the Longmen Grottoes. You can then take late evening or night train around 9pm to Xi'an.
Asked by Oprah from SPAIN | Oct. 22, 2018 23:45Reply
Hello, if I buy a ticket from Luoyang to Beijing
Can I get off at Zhengzhou for visiting and then continue the trip with same ticket? Is there HopOn -HopOff ticket type?
Answers (1)
Answered by Randy from DENMARK | Oct. 23, 2018 18:09
00Reply


You cannot get off at halfway and continue to use the same ticket to final destination. Once you get off, the ticket will be useless. If you want to visit Zhengzhou, you need to book the tickets separately for both sections.
Ask a Question
Question Summary (100 characters)
Details (optional) (2,000 characters)
NameCountryEmail