Home / Train /

Luoyang to Beijing Train

Currently, over 10 high speed trains run along this Luoyang to Beijing high speed railway with the distance of around 840 kilometers (520 miles) and the travel time of about 3.5 - 4.5 hours. All passengers take these bullet trains at Luoyang Longmen Railway Station and get off at Beijing West Railway Station.
 
Besides, about 9 normal speed trains are in service along this rail line and the duration can reach to around 7.5 - 12.5 hours. A second class seat ticket costs CNY368 and the highest ticket price of a hard sleeper is CNY 184.
 

Luoyang to Beijing Train Tickets Booking

Train Types
Departure Times
Departure Stations
Arrival Stations
Dep. (Earliest)
Filter
Train
Dep.
Arr.
Train
Dep.
Arr.
Duration
Seat TypePrice 
K270
Details of the Train K270:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Luoyang -19:20
2Luoyang East 19:2819:31
3Jiyuan 20:3220:35
4Yueshan 21:2121:35
5Jiaozuo 21:5221:57
6Xinxiang 22:5122:58
7Hebi 23:3723:39
8Anyang 00:0800:10
9Xingtai 01:1101:13
10Shijiazhuang 02:2402:29
11Baoding 03:49-
12Beijing West 05:3405:34
10H14M
19:20
Luoyang
05:34+1
Beijing West
 
10H14M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY330/US$47
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY196/US$28
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY105/US$15
K268
Details of the Train K268:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Huaihua -09:08
2Mayang 09:4509:48
3Jishou 10:3810:44
4Zhangjiajie 12:2512:37
5Cili 13:3713:41
6Shimenxian North 14:2114:29
7Lixian 15:0615:12
8Jingmen 17:2217:25
9Xiangyang 19:1019:30
10Nanyang 21:1621:19
11Baofeng 22:4822:50
12Guanlin 00:2000:29
13Zhengzhou 02:1102:36
14Xinxiang 03:3904:08
15Shaheshi 06:3107:08
16Xingtai 07:2407:28
17Shijiazhuang 08:3908:47
18Baoding 10:0710:11
19Xushui 10:2810:30
20Beijing West 12:00-
11H31M
00:29
Guanlin
12:00
Beijing West
 
11H31M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY330/US$47
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY196/US$28
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY105/US$15
Z152
Details of the Train Z152:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Xining -14:25
2Haishiwan 15:2815:40
3Lanzhou 16:5617:11
4Dingxi 18:2718:30
5Longxi 19:2219:25
6Gangu 20:1320:15
7Tianshui 21:2521:35
8Xi'an 01:3301:43
9Luoyang 06:3606:42
10Xinxiang 08:5208:56
11Anyang 09:5109:55
12Shijiazhuang 11:4311:48
13Baoding 12:5913:03
14Beijing West 14:26-
7H44M
06:42
Luoyang
14:26
Beijing West
 
7H44M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY330/US$47
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY196/US$28
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY105/US$15
Z76
Details of the Train Z76:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Lanzhou -17:30
2Longxi 19:3519:40
3Tianshui 21:3421:42
4Xi'an 01:4001:50
5Luoyang 06:5006:56
6Anyang 09:5710:01
7Shijiazhuang 11:4911:54
8Baoding 13:05-
9Beijing West 14:3214:32
7H36M
06:56
Luoyang
14:32
Beijing West
 
7H36M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY330/US$47
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY196/US$28
Soft Seat
Soft Seat
CNY165/US$24
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY105/US$15
G564
Details of the Train G564:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Luoyang Longmen -08:53
2Gongyi South 09:0709:09
3Zhengzhou West 09:2509:27
4Zhengzhou East 09:4409:48
5Anyang East 10:3010:34
6Handan East 10:5110:53
7Shijiazhuang 11:3211:40
8Dingzhou East 12:0412:06
9Gaobeidian East 12:3512:37
10Zhuozhou East 12:4612:48
11Beijing West 13:14-
4H21M
08:53
Luoyang Longmen
13:14
Beijing West
 
4H21M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY589/US$84
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY368/US$53
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1163/US$166
K818
Details of the Train K818:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu -19:10
2Suining 21:2321:26
3Nanchong 22:0922:13
4Yingshan 22:5122:54
5Dazhou 23:5400:03
6Ankang 03:0603:24
7Tongguan 08:0008:02
8Lingbao 08:5909:02
9Luoyang 11:2511:31
10Zhengzhou 13:0413:24
11Handan 15:5916:03
12Xingtai 16:3416:37
13Shijiazhuang 17:4817:54
14Dingzhou 18:4118:44
15Baoding 19:21-
16Beijing West 21:0621:06
9H35M
11:31
Luoyang
21:06
Beijing West
 
9H35M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY330/US$47
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY196/US$28
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY105/US$15
G656
Details of the Train G656:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Xi'an North -10:02
2Weinan [Shaanxi] North 10:1910:22
3Sanmenxia South 11:0211:09
4Luoyang Longmen 11:4011:44
5Zhengzhou East 12:2212:25
6Hebi East 12:5613:01
7Xingtai East 13:4013:42
8Shijiazhuang 14:1014:14
9Zhuozhou East 15:0615:08
10Beijing West 15:33-
3H49M
11:44
Luoyang Longmen
15:33
Beijing West
 
3H49M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY589/US$84
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY368/US$53
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1163/US$166
K508
Details of the Train K508:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guiyang -14:47
2Zunyi 16:1416:22
3Chongqing West 20:1820:57
4Guangan 22:3522:41
5Dazhou 00:0100:18
6Ankang 03:1203:38
7Weinan [Shaanxi] 07:0907:12
8Sanmenxia 09:5609:59
9Luoyang 11:4711:53
10Zhengzhou 13:2413:43
11Xingtai 16:5417:00
12Shijiazhuang 18:1118:17
13Baoding 19:37-
14Beijing West 21:46-
9H53M
11:53
Luoyang
21:46
Beijing West
 
9H53M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY330/US$47
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY196/US$28
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY105/US$15
G4018
Details of the Train G4018:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Xi'an North -10:33
2Huashan [Shaanxi] North 11:0311:05
3Luoyang Longmen 11:5712:01
4Zhengzhou East 12:4012:59
5Xinxiang East 13:1913:21
6Hebi East 13:3713:39
7Anyang East 13:5413:57
8Xingtai East 14:2614:28
9Shijiazhuang 14:5614:59
10Baoding East 15:3515:37
11Zhuozhou East 15:5916:11
12Beijing West 16:37-
4H36M
12:01
Luoyang Longmen
16:37
Beijing West
 
4H36M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY589/US$84
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY368/US$53
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1163/US$166
G662
Details of the Train G662:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Xi'an North -10:43
2Huashan [Shaanxi] North 11:1411:17
3Sanmenxia South 11:4511:47
4Luoyang Longmen 12:1812:20
5Zhengzhou East 12:5913:04
6Xinxiang East 13:2413:26
7Hebi East 13:4213:45
8Anyang East 14:0014:03
9Xingtai East 14:3114:33
10Shijiazhuang 15:0115:10
11Dingzhou East 15:3315:39
12Baoding East 15:5715:59
13Beijing West 16:41-
4H21M
12:20
Luoyang Longmen
16:41
Beijing West
 
4H21M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY589/US$84
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY368/US$53
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1163/US$166
G660
Details of the Train G660:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Xi'an North -11:13
2Huashan [Shaanxi] North 11:4311:46
3Mianchi South 12:2512:27
4Luoyang Longmen 12:4512:47
5Zhengzhou East 13:2513:28
6Xinxiang East 13:4813:50
7Hebi East 14:0614:08
8Anyang East 14:2214:24
9Handan East 14:4214:50
10Shijiazhuang 15:3215:35
11Beijing West 16:51-
4H4M
12:47
Luoyang Longmen
16:51
Beijing West
 
4H4M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY589/US$84
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY368/US$53
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1163/US$166
G658
Details of the Train G658:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Xi'an North -12:44
2Weinan [Shaanxi] North 13:0113:03
3Mianchi South 13:5613:58
4Luoyang Longmen 14:1614:18
5Zhengzhou East 14:5615:09
6Anyang East 15:5016:06
7Handan East 16:2316:25
8Shijiazhuang 17:0417:08
9Baoding East 17:4317:45
10Beijing West 18:26-
4H8M
14:18
Luoyang Longmen
18:26
Beijing West
 
4H8M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY589/US$84
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY368/US$53
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1163/US$166
G430
Details of the Train G430:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Lanzhou West -09:49
2Dingxi North 10:1910:21
3Qinan 11:0011:02
4Tianshui South 11:1711:21
5Baoji South 12:0512:08
6Qishan 12:2012:22
7Yangling South 12:3612:38
8Xi'an North 13:0513:15
9Huashan [Shaanxi] North 13:4513:47
10Luoyang Longmen 14:3914:47
11Gongyi South 15:0115:08
12Zhengzhou East 15:3715:40
13Xinxiang East 16:0016:02
14Xingtai East 16:5116:55
15Shijiazhuang 17:2317:26
16Gaobeidian East 18:1318:23
17Beijing West 18:53-
4H6M
14:47
Luoyang Longmen
18:53
Beijing West
 
4H6M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY589/US$84
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY368/US$53
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1163/US$166
G574
Details of the Train G574:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chongqing West -08:27
2Yongchuan East 08:5008:52
3Neijiang North 09:1609:18
4Chengdu East 09:5910:07
5Mianyang 10:4410:47
6Jiangyou 11:0411:06
7Jianmenguan 11:3611:38
8Guangyuan 11:5211:58
9Hanzhong 12:4012:44
10Xi'an North 13:5814:09
11Huashan [Shaanxi] North 14:3914:41
12Mianchi South 15:2015:22
13Luoyang Longmen 15:4015:43
14Zhengzhou East 16:2116:27
15Hebi East 16:5817:01
16Xingtai East 17:4117:52
17Shijiazhuang 18:2018:26
18Baoding East 19:0319:05
19Zhuozhou East 19:2519:27
20Beijing West 19:53-
4H10M
15:43
Luoyang Longmen
19:53
Beijing West
 
4H10M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY589/US$84
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY368/US$53
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1163/US$166
G308
Details of the Train G308:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu East -10:42
2Deyang 11:0511:07
3Mianyang 11:2411:26
4Jiangyou 11:4311:45
5Qingchuan 12:1212:14
6Guangyuan 12:3312:37
7Hanzhong 13:2013:24
8Xi'an North 14:3714:47
9Weinan [Shaanxi] North 15:0415:06
10Huashan [Shaanxi] North 15:2515:27
11Sanmenxia South 15:5315:56
12Luoyang Longmen 16:2716:29
13Zhengzhou East 17:0717:13
14Xinxiang East 17:3317:35
15Anyang East 18:0118:03
16Handan East 18:2018:22
17Shijiazhuang 19:0119:05
18Zhengding Airport 19:1919:21
19Baoding East 19:4819:50
20Zhuozhou East 20:1120:13
21Beijing West 20:38-
4H9M
16:29
Luoyang Longmen
20:38
Beijing West
 
4H9M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY589/US$84
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY368/US$53
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1163/US$166
G666
Details of the Train G666:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Xi'an North -16:02
2Huashan [Shaanxi] North 16:3216:34
3Mianchi South 17:1317:15
4Luoyang Longmen 17:3317:35
5Zhengzhou East 18:1318:19
6Anyang East 19:0019:03
7Handan East 19:2019:22
8Shijiazhuang 20:0320:11
9Gaobeidian East 20:5921:01
10Beijing West 21:31-
3H56M
17:35
Luoyang Longmen
21:31
Beijing West
 
3H56M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY589/US$84
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY368/US$53
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1163/US$166
G808
Details of the Train G808:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Luoyang Longmen -18:21
2Zhengzhou East 18:5919:08
3Beijing West 21:35-
3H14M
18:21
Luoyang Longmen
21:35
Beijing West
 
3H14M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY589/US$84
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY368/US$53
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1163/US$166
G674
Details of the Train G674:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Baoji South -16:00
2Qishan 16:1216:14
3Yangling South 16:2816:36
4Xianyangqindu 16:5516:57
5Xi'an North 17:0917:21
6Weinan [Shaanxi] North 17:3817:40
7Huashan [Shaanxi] North 17:5918:01
8Sanmenxia South 18:2718:29
9Luoyang Longmen 19:0019:05
10Zhengzhou East 19:4319:46
11Hebi East 20:1720:19
12Xingtai East 20:5721:02
13Gaoyi West 21:2021:31
14Shijiazhuang 21:4621:49
15Baoding East 22:2422:27
16Beijing West 23:09-
4H4M
19:05
Luoyang Longmen
23:09
Beijing West
 
4H4M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY589/US$84
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY368/US$53
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1163/US$166
G668
Details of the Train G668:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Xi'an North -17:35
2Huashan [Shaanxi] North 18:0518:08
3Lingbao West 18:2418:27
4Luoyang Longmen 19:0819:11
5Zhengzhou East 19:4919:52
6Xinxiang East 20:1220:14
7Shijiazhuang 21:2621:28
8Baoding East 22:0422:17
9Beijing West 22:58-
3H47M
19:11
Luoyang Longmen
22:58
Beijing West
 
3H47M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY589/US$84
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY368/US$53
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1163/US$166
G670
Details of the Train G670:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Xi'an North -17:59
2Weinan [Shaanxi] North 18:1618:18
3Huashan [Shaanxi] North 18:3718:39
4Luoyang Longmen 19:3319:42
5Zhengzhou East 20:2120:25
6Handan East 21:1821:25
7Shijiazhuang 22:0922:17
8Beijing West 23:29-
3H47M
19:42
Luoyang Longmen
23:29
Beijing West
 
3H47M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY589/US$84
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY368/US$53
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1163/US$166
K1364
Details of the Train K1364:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu -19:57
2Deyang 20:4420:47
3Mianyang 21:2921:33
4Guangyuan 00:5601:19
5Hanzhong 05:0805:10
6Xixiang 06:3006:35
7Ankang 09:1809:41
8Xi'an South 12:5113:00
9Weinan [Shaanxi] 14:1314:16
10Tongguan 15:2615:30
11Lingbao 16:3416:38
12Sanmenxia 17:2617:30
13Luoyang 19:1819:42
14Xinxiang 22:4022:48
15Hebi 23:2723:29
16Anyang 23:5800:03
17Handan 00:3600:47
18Xingtai 01:1801:20
19Shijiazhuang 02:3102:37
20Baoding 03:5704:01
21Beijing West 05:42-
10H0M
19:42
Luoyang
05:42+1
Beijing West
 
10H0M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY330/US$47
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY196/US$28
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY105/US$15
T232
Details of the Train T232:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Xi'an -17:38
2Sanmenxia 20:4320:46
3Luoyang 22:1522:21
4Shijiazhuang 03:1403:20
5Baoding 04:3304:37
6Beijing West 06:08-
7H47M
22:21
Luoyang
06:08+1
Beijing West
 
7H47M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY297/US$42
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY196/US$28
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY105/US$15
See also Beijing - Luoyang Train

See detailed Luoyang Train Schedule & Beijing Train Schedule
 
 Major Rail Lines from Luoyang to:
 Major Rail Lines from Beijing to:
- Last modified on Jun. 13, 2019 -
Questions & Answers on Luoyang to Beijing Train
Asked by Norah | Jun. 13, 2019 02:29Reply
Beijing to Luoyang to Xi'an in one day, possible?
Do you think the time is enough for us to visit Longmen Grottoes and reach Xi'an on same day?
Answers (1)
Answered by Nathalie from RUSSIA | Jun. 13, 2019 18:02
00Reply


If you want to do it in one day, you would need to take the earliest train from Beijing as you need about half day for visiting in the Longmen Grottoes. You can then take late evening or night train around 9pm to Xi'an.
Asked by Oprah from SPAIN | Oct. 22, 2018 23:45Reply
Hello, if I buy a ticket from Luoyang to Beijing
Can I get off at Zhengzhou for visiting and then continue the trip with same ticket? Is there HopOn -HopOff ticket type?
Answers (1)
Answered by Randy from DENMARK | Oct. 23, 2018 18:09
00Reply


You cannot get off at halfway and continue to use the same ticket to final destination. Once you get off, the ticket will be useless. If you want to visit Zhengzhou, you need to book the tickets separately for both sections.
Ask a Question
Question Summary (100 characters)
Details (optional) (2,000 characters)