Home / Train /

Luoyang to Xi'an Train

Until now, there are altogether 55 or so high speed trains running from Luoyang to Xi'an, with only one of them is D train. All of them depart from Luoyang Longmen Railway Station and arrive at Xi'an North Railway Station. The price of a second class seat ticket is CNY 174.5/ 183.5; the price difference is caused by the different types of bullet trains. 

In additon, every single day, there are also about 40 normal speed trains operated from Luoyang to Xi'an with the fare of CNY 54.5/ 62.5 for a hard seat ticket.
 

​Luoyang to Xi'an Train Tickets Booking

Train
Dep.
Arr.
TrainDep.Arr.Duration
G2025
Details of the Train G2025:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Zhengzhou East -06:53
2Luoyang Longmen 07:2907:36
3Mianchi South 07:5507:57
4Huashan [Shaanxi] North 08:3508:37
5Xi'an North 09:0609:10
6Yangling South 09:3809:40
7Baoji South 10:0510:07
8Tianshui South 10:5210:55
9Qinan 11:1011:12
10Lanzhou West 12:17-
1H30M
07:36
Luoyang Longmen
09:06
Xi'an North
 
1H30M
G2201
Details of the Train G2201:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Zhengzhou East -07:10
2Luoyang Longmen 07:4707:50
3Sanmenxia South 08:2108:23
4Weinan [Shaanxi] North 09:0209:04
5Xi'an North 09:2509:29
6Foping 10:1210:14
7Yangxian West 10:3110:33
8Hanzhong 10:5110:53
9Guangyuan 11:3511:41
10Mianyang 12:3312:35
11Xindu East 13:0413:06
12Chengdu East 13:19-
1H35M
07:50
Luoyang Longmen
09:25
Xi'an North
 
1H35M
D307
Details of the Train D307:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai -22:50
2Suzhou [Jiangsu] 23:3423:37
3Wuxi [Jiangsu] 23:5900:02
4Changzhou 00:2200:25
5Nanjing 01:4701:55
6Xuzhou 05:1805:28
7Zhengzhou East 07:1607:22
8Luoyang Longmen 08:0508:07
9Sanmenxia South 08:4408:46
10Huashan [Shaanxi] North 09:1809:20
11Weinan [Shaanxi] North 09:3909:41
12Xi'an North 10:03-
1H56M
08:07
Luoyang Longmen
10:03
Xi'an North
 
1H56M
G2203
Details of the Train G2203:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Zhengzhou East -08:21
2Luoyang Longmen 08:5709:03
3Mianchi South 09:2209:24
4Sanmenxia South 09:4109:43
5Huashan [Shaanxi] North 10:0910:11
6Xi'an North 10:4410:49
7Huyi 11:0611:08
8Yangxian West 11:5211:54
9Hanzhong 12:1212:14
10Chaotian 12:4512:47
11Guangyuan 13:0213:06
12Jiangyou 13:4513:54
13Deyang 14:2414:28
14Chengdu East 14:53-
1H41M
09:03
Luoyang Longmen
10:44
Xi'an North
 
1H41M
G2213
Details of the Train G2213:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Anyang East -08:12
2Hebi East 08:2808:30
3Xinxiang East 08:4708:53
4Zhengzhou East 09:1509:26
5Luoyang Longmen 10:0210:11
6Mianchi South 10:3010:32
7Huashan [Shaanxi] North 11:1211:14
8Xi'an North 11:4711:54
9Epanggong 12:0512:07
10Yangxian West 12:5612:58
11Hanzhong 13:1613:18
12Guangyuan 14:0114:05
13Qingbaijiang East 15:1915:21
14Chengdu East 15:37-
1H36M
10:11
Luoyang Longmen
11:47
Xi'an North
 
1H36M
G2023
Details of the Train G2023:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shangqiu -08:27
2Minquan North 08:4208:44
3Lankao South 08:5708:59
4Kaifeng North 09:1509:17
5Zhengzhou East 09:3809:41
6Luoyang Longmen 10:1710:19
7Mianchi South 10:3810:40
8Huashan [Shaanxi] North 11:1911:21
9Weinan [Shaanxi] North 11:3911:41
10Xi'an North 12:0012:09
11Yangling South 12:3612:38
12Qishan 12:5212:54
13Baoji South 13:0713:10
14Tianshui South 13:5513:57
15tongwei 14:2614:28
16Lanzhou West 15:20-
1H31M
10:26
Luoyang Longmen
11:57
Xi'an North
 
1H31M
G651
Details of the Train G651:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Beijing West -06:58
2Baoding East 07:3907:42
3Shijiazhuang 08:1808:21
4Xingtai East 08:4908:51
5Handan East 09:0709:09
6Anyang East 09:2609:28
7Hebi East 09:4309:45
8Zhengzhou East 10:1910:28
9Luoyang Longmen 11:0411:06
10Mianchi South 11:2511:27
11Huashan [Shaanxi] North 12:0512:07
12Weinan [Shaanxi] North 12:2412:26
13Xi'an North 12:44-
1H38M
11:06
Luoyang Longmen
12:44
Xi'an North
 
1H38M
G1831
Details of the Train G1831:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Jinan West -06:59
2Taian [Shandong] 07:1607:18
3Qufu East 07:3707:39
4Tengzhou East 07:5607:58
5Xuzhou East 08:2508:45
6Shangqiu 09:3109:42
7Minquan North 09:5810:00
8Zhengzhou East 10:4110:44
9Gongyi South 11:1111:13
10Luoyang Longmen 11:2711:29
11Lingbao West 12:1012:12
12Huashan [Shaanxi] North 12:2912:36
13Weinan [Shaanxi] North 12:5212:54
14Xi'an North 13:1613:20
15Huyi 13:3713:39
16Foping 14:1014:12
17Chenggu North 14:3514:37
18Hanzhong 14:4914:51
19Guangyuan 15:3415:38
20Jiangyou North 16:0516:07
21Jiangyou 16:2316:25
22Mianyang 16:4216:44
23Deyang 17:0117:03
24Chengdu East 17:2817:38
25Longchang North 18:2318:25
26Yongchuan East 18:4418:46
27Chongqing West 19:09-
1H47M
11:29
Luoyang Longmen
13:16
Xi'an North
 
1H47M
G1879
Details of the Train G1879:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Hefei South -07:22
2Huainan South 08:0108:03
3Shouxian 08:1208:14
4Fuyang West 08:4308:53
5Gucheng [Heilongjiang] East 09:1309:15
6Bozhou South 09:2609:28
7Shangqiu East 09:4709:49
8Shangqiu 09:5910:01
9Zhengzhou East 10:5510:58
10Luoyang Longmen 11:3411:36
11Sanmenxia South 12:0712:09
12Huashan [Shaanxi] North 12:3612:38
13Xi'an North 13:08-
1H25M
11:36
Luoyang Longmen
13:01
Xi'an North
 
1H25M
G1971
Details of the Train G1971:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai Hongqiao -06:10
2Suzhou [Jiangsu] North 06:3306:35
3Changzhou North 06:5706:59
4Zhenjiang South 07:1707:19
5Nanjing South 07:3707:39
6Bengbu South 08:2108:23
7Xuzhou East 09:0109:07
8Xiaoxian North 09:2509:27
9Dangshan [Anhui] South 09:4709:49
10Shangqiu 10:0610:09
11Zhengzhou East 11:0011:10
12Luoyang Longmen 11:4611:48
13Lingbao West 12:2912:31
14Huashan [Shaanxi] North 12:4712:49
15Xi'an North 13:1813:23
16Yangling South 13:5113:53
17Baoji South 14:1814:20
18Tianshui South 15:0815:11
19Qinan 15:2615:28
20tongwei 15:4715:49
21Lanzhou West 16:41-
1H30M
11:48
Luoyang Longmen
13:18
Xi'an North
 
1H30M
G2215
Details of the Train G2215:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Zhengzhou East -11:03
2Zhengzhou West 11:1911:26
3Luoyang Longmen 11:5111:53
4Sanmenxia South 12:2412:26
5Huashan [Shaanxi] North 12:5212:54
6Weinan [Shaanxi] North 13:1313:15
7Xi'an North 13:3713:41
8Epanggong 13:5213:54
9Huyi 14:0414:06
10Hanzhong 15:0415:07
11Guangyuan 15:5015:57
12Mianyang 16:4916:52
13Deyang 17:0917:12
14Chengdu East 17:3717:43
15Longchang North 18:2818:30
16Dazu South 18:4418:46
17Bishan 19:0219:04
18Chongqing West 19:21-
1H41M
11:53
Luoyang Longmen
13:34
Xi'an North
 
1H41M
G671
Details of the Train G671:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Beijing West -07:49
2Baoding East 08:3008:37
3Dingzhou East 08:5508:57
4Shijiazhuang 09:2009:30
5Xingtai East 09:5810:00
6Handan East 10:1610:22
7Hebi East 10:4910:51
8Zhengzhou East 11:2411:27
9Zhengzhou West 11:4311:45
10Luoyang Longmen 12:1012:12
11Sanmenxia South 12:4312:45
12Lingbao West 13:0013:06
13Huashan [Shaanxi] North 13:2313:25
14Xi'an North 13:5414:01
15Yangling South 14:2714:29
16Qishan 14:4314:45
17Baoji South 14:58-
1H42M
12:12
Luoyang Longmen
13:54
Xi'an North
 
1H42M
G1887
Details of the Train G1887:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Nanjing South -08:07
2Chuzhou 08:2508:30
3Bengbu South 08:5909:01
4Xuzhou East 09:3709:42
5Xiaoxian North 10:0010:02
6Shangqiu 10:3410:36
7Minquan North 10:5110:53
8Zhengzhou East 11:3411:40
9Luoyang Longmen 12:1612:18
10Mianchi South 12:3712:39
11Huashan [Shaanxi] North 13:1813:20
12Xi'an North 13:5313:57
13Huyi 14:1414:23
14Chenggu North 15:1315:15
15Hanzhong 15:2715:29
16Guangyuan 16:1216:16
17Jianmenguan 16:2916:31
18Mianyang 17:1417:16
19Chengdu East 17:5418:00
20Ziyang [Sichuan] North 18:2618:28
21Longchang North 18:5318:59
22Chongqing West 19:36-
1H35M
12:18
Luoyang Longmen
13:53
Xi'an North
 
1H35M
G1975
Details of the Train G1975:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai Hongqiao -07:17
2Suzhou [Jiangsu] North 07:4207:44
3Wuxi [Jiangsu] East 07:5407:56
4Changzhou North 08:1308:15
5Nanjing South 08:4708:49
6Bengbu South 09:3109:41
7Xuzhou East 10:1810:25
8Xiaoxian North 10:4310:45
9Yongcheng North 10:5811:00
10Shangqiu 11:2611:29
11Zhengzhou East 12:2012:23
12Luoyang Longmen 12:5913:01
13Huashan [Shaanxi] North 13:5414:05
14Xi'an North 14:3814:43
15Hanzhong 15:5315:55
16Guangyuan 16:3816:42
17Jiangyou North 17:0917:11
18Mianyang 17:4017:42
19Deyang 17:5918:02
20Chengdu East 18:2718:32
21Ziyang [Sichuan] North 18:5719:00
22Longchang North 19:2519:35
23Yongchuan East 19:5419:56
24Chongqing West 20:19-
1H28M
13:00
Luoyang Longmen
14:28
Xi'an North
 
1H28M
G641
Details of the Train G641:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Nanchang West -08:15
2Lushan [Jiangxi] 08:5708:59
3Huangshi North 09:3909:41
4Ezhou 09:5209:54
5Wuhan 10:2110:26
6Zhengzhou 12:2412:27
7Luoyang Longmen 13:0413:06
8Lingbao West 13:4713:53
9Huashan [Shaanxi] North 14:1014:15
10Xi'an North 14:4615:05
11Xianyangqindu 15:1715:19
12Yangling South 15:3715:39
13Baoji South 16:0216:08
14Tianshui South 16:5316:56
15Qinan 17:1117:13
16Lanzhou West 18:18-
1H36M
13:06
Luoyang Longmen
14:42
Xi'an North
 
1H36M
G2259
Details of the Train G2259:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Zhengzhou East -12:50
2Luoyang Longmen 13:2613:28
3Mianchi South 13:4713:49
4Huashan [Shaanxi] North 14:2814:30
5Xi'an North 15:0215:09
6Yongshou West 15:3915:41
7Binzhou [Xianyang] East 15:5415:56
8Qingyang 16:2716:29
9Quzi 16:5616:58
10Huanxian 17:0917:11
11Wuzhong 18:0618:08
12Yinchuan 18:39-
1H34M
13:28
Luoyang Longmen
15:02
Xi'an North
 
1H34M
G2007
Details of the Train G2007:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1H24M
13:44
Luoyang Longmen
15:08
Xi'an North
 
1H24M
G655
Details of the Train G655:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Beijing West -09:43
2Baoding East 10:2410:26
3Shijiazhuang 11:0211:15
4Xingtai East 11:4311:46
5Handan East 12:0212:09
6Hebi East 12:3712:39
7Zhengzhou East 13:1413:21
8Luoyang Longmen 13:5714:01
9Sanmenxia South 14:3214:34
10Huashan [Shaanxi] North 15:0115:03
11Xi'an North 15:31-
1H23M
13:59
Luoyang Longmen
15:22
Xi'an North
 
1H23M
G1839
Details of the Train G1839:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Qingdao North -06:29
2Weifang 07:2407:26
3Zibo 08:0108:04
4Zhangqiu 08:2908:31
5Jinan 08:5708:59
6Jinan West 09:1509:22
7Yucheng East 09:4609:48
8Dezhou East 10:0410:06
9Hengshui North 10:3310:35
10Shijiazhuang 11:1411:19
11Xingtai East 11:5011:59
12Handan East 12:1512:19
13Anyang East 12:3612:38
14Hebi East 12:5312:55
15Zhengzhou East 13:2913:33
16Luoyang Longmen 14:0914:11
17Sanmenxia South 14:4214:44
18Huashan [Shaanxi] North 15:1015:12
19Xi'an North 15:4215:47
20Qishan 16:2316:25
21Baoji South 16:3816:40
22Tianshui South 17:2417:27
23Qinan 17:4217:44
24Dingxi North 18:2318:25
25Lanzhou West 18:55-
1H17M
14:10
Luoyang Longmen
15:27
Xi'an North
 
1H17M
G1883
Details of the Train G1883:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Jinhua South -07:18
2Yiwu 07:3607:38
3Zhuji 07:5207:54
4Hangzhou East 08:1808:25
5Deqing 08:3808:44
6Huzhou 08:5708:59
7Changxing 09:0809:10
8Yixing 09:2309:32
9Lishui [Nanjing] 09:5409:56
10Jiangning 10:0810:10
11Nanjing South 10:2010:25
12Xuzhou East 11:4311:48
13Yongcheng North 12:1412:16
14Kaifeng North 13:1013:12
15Zhengzhou East 13:3313:38
16Luoyang Longmen 14:1414:16
17Mianchi South 14:3514:37
18Huashan [Shaanxi] North 15:1615:18
19Weinan [Shaanxi] North 15:3615:38
20Xi'an North 15:56-
1H25M
14:15
Luoyang Longmen
15:40
Xi'an North
 
1H25M
G3289
Details of the Train G3289:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1H35M
14:20
Luoyang Longmen
15:55
Xi'an North
 
1H35M
G833
Details of the Train G833:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guangzhou South -07:04
2Qingyuan [Guangdong] 07:2807:30
3Lechang East 08:1108:13
4Leiyang West 08:5108:53
5Hengyang East 09:1009:12
6Changsha South 09:5209:56
7Yueyang East 10:3010:32
8Wuhan 11:2311:28
9Xinyang East 12:1112:13
10Zhumadian West 12:3812:42
11Zhengzhou 13:4413:55
12Zhengzhou West 14:1314:15
13Luoyang Longmen 14:4014:42
14Huashan [Shaanxi] North 15:3415:36
15Xi'an North 16:06-
1H24M
14:37
Luoyang Longmen
16:01
Xi'an North
 
1H24M
G1713
Details of the Train G1713:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Tianjin West -09:35
2Baigou 10:1110:13
3Baiyangdian 10:2410:27
4Baoding East 10:4310:49
5Shijiazhuang 11:2411:41
6Xingtai East 12:1012:13
7Handan East 12:2912:31
8Anyang East 12:4812:57
9Xinxiang East 13:2313:36
10Zhengzhou East 13:5814:09
11Luoyang Longmen 14:4514:47
12Huashan [Shaanxi] North 15:4015:42
13Weinan [Shaanxi] North 15:5816:00
14Xi'an North 16:1716:24
15Yangling South 16:5217:02
16Baoji South 17:2617:28
17Tianshui South 18:1418:17
18Qinan 18:3218:34
19Lanzhou West 19:39-
1H30M
14:42
Luoyang Longmen
16:12
Xi'an North
 
1H30M
G429
Details of the Train G429:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Beijing West -10:45
2Zhuozhou East 11:1011:16
3Shijiazhuang 12:0812:11
4Xingtai East 12:3912:41
5Anyang East 13:1013:13
6Xinxiang East 13:3913:41
7Zhengzhou East 14:0314:08
8Luoyang Longmen 14:4414:47
9Lingbao West 15:2815:30
10Huashan [Shaanxi] North 15:4715:49
11Xi'an North 16:1716:29
12Xianyangqindu 16:4116:48
13Yangling South 17:0617:08
14Baoji South 17:3117:33
15Tianshui South 18:2118:26
16Qinan 18:4118:43
17Dingxi North 19:2219:24
18Lanzhou West 19:54-
1H30M
14:47
Luoyang Longmen
16:17
Xi'an North
 
1H30M
G853
Details of the Train G853:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Wuhan -12:15
2Zhumadian West 13:1813:20
3Luohe West 13:3813:41
4Zhengzhou 14:2414:30
5Luoyang Longmen 15:0915:23
6Mianchi South 15:4115:43
7Huashan [Shaanxi] North 16:2216:24
8Weinan [Shaanxi] North 16:4216:44
9Xi'an North 17:0317:15
10Yangling South 17:4117:43
11Qishan 17:5717:59
12Baoji South 18:1218:16
13Tianshui South 19:0119:03
14tongwei 19:3219:34
15Lanzhou West 20:26-
1H36M
15:23
Luoyang Longmen
16:59
Xi'an North
 
1H36M
G667
Details of the Train G667:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Beijing West -11:19
2Zhuozhou East 11:4411:48
3Baoding East 12:0912:11
4Shijiazhuang 12:4712:49
5Handan East 13:2813:32
6Anyang East 13:4913:51
7Hebi East 14:0614:08
8Xinxiang East 14:2414:31
9Zhengzhou East 14:5314:56
10Luoyang Longmen 15:3215:34
11Sanmenxia South 16:0516:07
12Huashan [Shaanxi] North 16:3416:36
13Xi'an North 17:04-
1H30M
15:34
Luoyang Longmen
17:04
Xi'an North
 
1H30M
G2679
Details of the Train G2679:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Yancheng [Jiangsu] -11:17
2Jianhu 11:3111:33
3Huaian East 11:5511:57
4siyang 12:1412:16
5Suqian 12:3112:33
6Xuzhou East 13:1213:18
7Shangqiu 14:0414:07
8Zhengzhou East 14:5715:01
9Luoyang Longmen 15:3815:40
10Mianchi South 15:5816:00
11Huashan [Shaanxi] North 16:3916:41
12Xi'an North 17:1417:20
13Epanggong 17:3117:33
14Foping 18:0918:11
15Yangxian West 18:2818:30
16Hanzhong 18:4818:50
17Guangyuan 19:3219:41
18Jiangyou 20:2020:22
19Mianyang 20:3920:41
20Deyang 20:5821:00
21Chengdu East 21:2421:29
22Neijiang North 22:1022:12
23Chongqing West 22:57-
1H34M
15:40
Luoyang Longmen
17:14
Xi'an North
 
1H34M
G1281
Details of the Train G1281:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shenyang North -07:07
2Jinzhou [Liaoning] South 08:2808:30
3Huludao North 08:4708:49
4Suizhong North 09:1109:13
5Shanhaiguan 09:3709:40
6Qinhuangdao 09:5409:56
7Tangshan [Hebei] 10:3410:42
8Tianjin West 11:1711:21
9Shengfang 11:3911:41
10Bazhou West 11:5711:59
11Baiyangdian 12:1712:19
12Baoding East 12:3512:37
13Zhengding Airport 13:0313:05
14Shijiazhuang 13:1913:22
15Xingtai East 13:5113:53
16Anyang East 14:2114:23
17Xinxiang East 14:4914:51
18Zhengzhou East 15:1415:17
19Luoyang Longmen 15:5515:57
20Huashan [Shaanxi] North 16:4916:51
21Weinan [Shaanxi] North 17:0817:10
22Xi'an North 17:3117:36
23Huyi 17:5317:55
24Hanzhong 18:5318:55
25Chaotian 19:2719:30
26Guangyuan 19:4519:52
27Jiangyou 20:3120:33
28Mianyang 20:5020:52
29Deyang 21:0921:11
30Chengdu East 21:35-
1H34M
15:57
Luoyang Longmen
17:31
Xi'an North
 
1H34M
G3187
Details of the Train G3187:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Hangzhou East -09:43
2Huzhou 10:0410:06
3Anji 10:2210:24
4Xuancheng 10:4710:49
5Wuhu 11:1711:19
6Wuhu North 11:2811:30
7Hefei South 12:0412:09
8Huainan South 12:4912:52
9Fuyang West 13:2513:29
10Bozhou South 13:5513:59
11Shangqiu 14:2414:27
12Lankao South 14:5114:53
13Zhengzhou East 15:2515:34
14Luoyang Longmen 16:1016:13
15Huashan [Shaanxi] North 17:0617:08
16Xi'an North 17:4017:50
17Xianyang North 18:0318:05
18Yongshou West 18:2618:28
19Qingyang 19:0819:10
20Qingcheng 19:2719:29
21Huanxian 19:5019:52
22Wuzhong 20:4720:49
23Yinchuan 21:20-
1H27M
16:13
Luoyang Longmen
17:40
Xi'an North
 
1H27M
G2087
Details of the Train G2087:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Yantai -07:34
2Taocunbei 08:0108:03
3Laiyang 08:2208:25
4Jimo North 08:5008:52
5Gaomi North 09:1809:20
6Weifang North 09:3809:41
7Qingzhoushi North 09:5810:05
8Linzi North 10:1410:16
9Zibo North 10:2710:29
10Zouping 10:4010:42
11Jinan East 10:5911:02
12Yucheng East 11:2411:27
13Pingyuan East 11:3711:40
14Dezhou East 11:5111:55
15Hengshui North 12:2212:26
16Xinji South 12:4212:44
17Gaocheng South 12:5712:59
18Shijiazhuang East 13:1013:12
19Shijiazhuang 13:2613:33
20Xingtai East 14:0214:04
21Anyang East 14:3214:34
22Xinxiang East 15:0015:19
23Zhengzhou East 15:4115:44
24Luoyang Longmen 16:2116:24
25Lingbao West 17:0417:06
26Weinan [Shaanxi] North 17:3517:37
27Xi'an North 17:5818:10
28Yangxian West 19:0619:08
29Hanzhong 19:2619:28
30Guangyuan 20:1120:19
31Jiangyou 20:5821:00
32Mianyang 21:1721:20
33Chengdu East 21:57-
1H34M
16:24
Luoyang Longmen
17:58
Xi'an North
 
1H34M
G3171
Details of the Train G3171:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai Hongqiao -10:17
2Changshu 11:0311:05
3Zhangjiagang 11:1511:17
4Rugao South 11:4011:42
5Haian 11:5311:55
6Dongtai 12:0812:10
7Yancheng [Jiangsu] 12:2812:30
8Huaian East 13:0213:05
9Suqian 13:3313:35
10Xuzhou East 14:1014:14
11Shangqiu 14:5815:02
12Kaifeng North 15:3615:38
13Zhengzhou East 15:5916:06
14Luoyang Longmen 16:4216:45
15Lingbao West 17:2617:28
16Xi'an North 18:1318:32
17Qingyang 19:4019:46
18Yinchuan 21:43-
1H29M
16:45
Luoyang Longmen
18:14
Xi'an North
 
1H29M
G1903
Details of the Train G1903:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Fuzhou -08:13
2Gutian North 08:3808:40
3Yanping 08:5408:56
4Nanpingshi 09:2209:24
5Dexing 10:0610:08
6Wuyuan [Jiangxi] 10:1910:22
7Huangshan North 10:4610:49
8Jixi North 11:0311:05
9Jingxian 11:2511:27
10Tongling North 11:4411:46
11Wuwei [Anhui] 11:5812:00
12Hefei South 12:3012:36
13Huainan South 13:1513:18
14Shouxian 13:2713:29
15Fuyang West 13:5814:01
16Bozhou South 14:2714:29
17Lumiao 14:4014:42
18Shangqiu 14:5915:06
19Lankao South 15:3115:37
20Zhengzhou East 16:0916:12
21Luoyang Longmen 16:4816:50
22Sanmenxia South 17:2117:23
23Xi'an North 18:1418:24
24Yangling South 18:5218:54
25Baoji South 19:1919:21
26Tianshui South 20:0920:14
27Qinan 20:2920:31
28Dingxi North 21:1021:12
29Lanzhou West 21:42-
1H24M
16:50
Luoyang Longmen
18:14
Xi'an North
 
1H24M
G3185
Details of the Train G3185:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1H31M
17:34
Luoyang Longmen
19:05
Xi'an North
 
1H31M
G2095
Details of the Train G2095:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Qingdao North -10:27
2Weifang North 11:1211:14
3Qingzhoushi North 11:3011:33
4Linzi North 11:4311:46
5Zibo North 11:5712:01
6Zouping 12:1212:15
7Zhangqiu North 12:2412:28
8Jinan East 12:4112:45
9Qihe 12:5813:01
10Yucheng East 13:1413:16
11Dezhou East 13:3213:34
12Jingzhou [Hebei] 13:5013:52
13Hengshui North 14:0814:10
14Xinji South 14:2614:28
15Shijiazhuang East 14:4714:50
16Shijiazhuang 15:0415:19
17Handan East 15:5916:02
18Hebi East 16:2916:31
19Xinxiang East 16:4716:49
20Zhengzhou East 17:1117:14
21Luoyang Longmen 17:5017:52
22Huashan [Shaanxi] North 18:4618:48
23Xi'an North 19:1619:25
24Xianyangqindu 19:3719:39
25Yangling South 19:5719:59
26Qishan 20:1320:15
27Baoji South 20:2820:30
28Tianshui South 21:1321:16
29tongwei 21:4521:47
30Lanzhou West 22:39-
1H24M
17:52
Luoyang Longmen
19:16
Xi'an North
 
1H24M
G3293
Details of the Train G3293:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1H30M
17:57
Luoyang Longmen
19:27
Xi'an North
 
1H30M
G823
Details of the Train G823:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shenzhen North -09:55
2Humen [Dongguan] 10:1210:14
3Guangzhou South 10:3110:36
4Qingyuan [Guangdong] 11:0011:02
5Chenzhou West 12:0012:08
6Hengyang East 12:4112:43
7Changsha South 13:2413:27
8Yueyang East 14:0014:02
9Wuhan 14:5315:05
10Xinyang East 15:4915:52
11Zhumadian West 16:1716:19
12Zhengzhou 17:1417:18
13Luoyang Longmen 17:5517:57
14Mianchi South 18:1618:18
15Sanmenxia South 18:3518:37
16Lingbao West 18:5218:54
17Xi'an North 19:35-
1H27M
18:09
Luoyang Longmen
19:36
Xi'an North
 
1H27M
G871
Details of the Train G871:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Beijing West -13:50
2Baoding East 14:3114:38
3Zhengding Airport 15:0715:19
4Shijiazhuang 15:3315:37
5Xingtai East 16:0516:07
6Anyang East 16:3516:37
7Hebi East 16:5216:54
8Zhengzhou East 17:2717:36
9Luoyang Longmen 18:1318:15
10Mianchi South 18:3418:40
11Xi'an North 19:4620:07
12Qingyang 21:1621:18
13Yinchuan 23:15-
1H32M
18:15
Luoyang Longmen
19:47
Xi'an North
 
1H32M
G2685
Details of the Train G2685:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Weihai -09:47
2Muping 10:0310:05
3Qingdao West 11:3611:39
4Rizhao West 12:1412:17
5Lanshan West 12:3012:32
6Ganyu 12:5112:53
7Lianyungang 13:1013:15
8Guannan 13:4213:45
9Lianshui 13:5814:02
10Huaian East 14:1314:32
11siyang 14:4914:51
12Suqian 15:0615:08
13Suining [Jiangsu] 15:2115:23
14Xuzhou East 15:4715:51
15Dangshan [Anhui] South 16:2316:31
16Shangqiu 16:4916:51
17Zhengzhou East 17:4117:44
18Luoyang Longmen 18:2018:31
19Xi'an North 19:4719:53
20Yangling South 20:1920:21
21Qishan 20:3520:37
22Baoji South 20:5020:52
23Tianshui South 21:3621:45
24tongwei 22:1322:15
25Dingxi North 22:3922:41
26Lanzhou West 23:10-
1H16M
18:31
Luoyang Longmen
19:47
Xi'an North
 
1H16M
G673
Details of the Train G673:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Beijing West -14:28
2Gaobeidian East 14:5815:00
3Baoding East 15:1615:18
4Shijiazhuang 15:5415:56
5Xingtai East 16:2416:34
6Anyang East 17:0217:11
7Zhengzhou East 17:5417:57
8Luoyang Longmen 18:3318:35
9Xi'an North 19:5420:14
10Xianyangqindu 20:2620:28
11Yangling South 20:4620:48
12Qishan 21:0221:04
13Baoji South 21:17-
1H16M
18:36
Luoyang Longmen
19:52
Xi'an North
 
1H16M
G1929
Details of the Train G1929:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai Hongqiao -12:55
2Kunshan south 13:1213:14
3Danyang North 13:4913:51
4Zhenjiang South 14:0214:08
5Nanjing South 14:2714:31
6Chuzhou 14:5114:59
7Suzhou [Anhui] East 15:4615:55
8Xuzhou East 16:1416:16
9Yongcheng North 16:4216:44
10Lankao South 17:2617:29
11Zhengzhou East 18:0218:08
12Luoyang Longmen 18:4418:47
13Xi'an North 20:05-
1H17M
18:47
Luoyang Longmen
20:04
Xi'an North
 
1H17M
G837
Details of the Train G837:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guangzhou South -11:26
2Shaoguan 12:1712:19
3Leiyang West 13:0613:08
4Zhuzhou [hunan] West 13:4713:49
5Changsha South 14:0814:12
6Yueyang East 14:4514:47
7Wuhan 15:3815:45
8Xinyang East 16:2816:30
9Zhumadian West 16:5616:58
10Luohe West 17:1617:18
11Zhengzhou 18:0018:03
12Zhengzhou West 18:2218:24
13Luoyang Longmen 18:4918:52
14Weinan [Shaanxi] North 19:5619:58
15Xi'an North 20:15-
1H23M
18:52
Luoyang Longmen
20:15
Xi'an North
 
1H23M
G1843
Details of the Train G1843:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Rongcheng -10:08
2Wendeng East 10:1910:21
3Weihai 10:3210:34
4Muping 10:5310:55
5Yantai South 11:0611:08
6Laiyang 11:3911:41
7Weifang 12:5512:58
8Zibo 13:3313:36
9Jinan 14:2314:30
10Tengzhou East 15:2115:34
11Xuzhou East 15:5916:21
12Xiaoxian North 16:3916:41
13Yongcheng North 16:5416:56
14Shangqiu 17:1917:26
15Lankao South 17:5117:53
16Zhengzhou East 18:2518:28
17Luoyang Longmen 19:0419:11
18Mianchi South 19:3019:32
19Huashan [Shaanxi] North 20:1120:13
20Xi'an North 20:41-
1H30M
19:11
Luoyang Longmen
20:41
Xi'an North
 
1H30M
G1293
Details of the Train G1293:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Dalian North -10:17
2Wafangdian West 10:4310:45
3Yingkou East 11:1711:19
4Panjin 11:4511:47
5Panjin North 12:0112:08
6Huludao North 12:4612:48
7Shanhaiguan 13:2913:33
8Tangshan [Hebei] 14:2214:25
9Tianjin 14:5715:01
10Tianjin West 15:0915:16
11Baoding East 16:1516:18
12Shijiazhuang 16:5416:58
13Xingtai East 17:2617:28
14Handan East 17:4417:46
15Hebi East 18:1318:15
16Zhengzhou East 18:4918:52
17Luoyang Longmen 19:2819:32
18Lingbao West 20:1420:16
19Xi'an North 20:56-
1H24M
19:32
Luoyang Longmen
20:56
Xi'an North
 
1H24M
G861
Details of the Train G861:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Fuzhou -11:30
2Nanping North 12:0412:06
3Shangrao 12:5713:01
4Yingtan North 13:3113:33
5Nanchang West 14:0814:25
6Yongxiu 14:4614:48
7Gongqingcheng 14:5915:01
8Lushan [Jiangxi] 15:1915:21
9Ruichang West 15:3315:35
10Yangxin 15:5315:55
11Daye North 16:1016:12
12Ezhou 16:2816:30
13Gedian South 16:4116:43
14Wuhan 17:0117:12
15Xiaogan North 17:4217:44
16Xinyang East 18:0318:05
17Zhumadian West 18:3018:36
18Luohe West 18:5418:56
19Xuchang East 19:1319:15
20Zhengzhou 19:4419:50
21Zhengzhou West 20:0720:09
22Luoyang Longmen 20:3420:36
23Sanmenxia South 21:0721:09
24Huashan [Shaanxi] North 21:3621:38
25Weinan [Shaanxi] North 21:5621:58
26Xi'an North 22:16-
1H24M
19:37
Luoyang Longmen
21:01
Xi'an North
 
1H24M
G663
Details of the Train G663:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Beijing West -15:45
2Baoding East 16:2616:28
3Shijiazhuang 17:0417:08
4Xingtai East 17:3617:39
5Handan East 17:5517:58
6Hebi East 18:2518:27
7Zhengzhou East 19:0019:03
8Luoyang Longmen 19:3919:42
9Mianchi South 20:0120:03
10Xi'an North 21:06-
1H24M
19:42
Luoyang Longmen
21:06
Xi'an North
 
1H24M
G2051
Details of the Train G2051:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Weihai -12:11
2Yantai South 12:3712:39
3Laiyang 13:1013:12
4Gaomi North 13:5914:08
5Weifang North 14:2714:29
6Zibo North 14:5614:59
7Jinan East 15:2115:25
8Dezhou East 15:5816:01
9Hengshui North 16:2816:30
10Shijiazhuang 17:0917:13
11Xingtai East 17:4217:44
12Handan East 18:0018:03
13Anyang East 18:2018:22
14Xinxiang East 18:4818:50
15Zhengzhou East 19:1319:16
16Luoyang Longmen 19:5219:59
17Lingbao West 20:4120:43
18Xi'an North 21:23-
1H24M
19:59
Luoyang Longmen
21:23
Xi'an North
 
1H24M
G665
Details of the Train G665:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Beijing West -16:00
2Zhuozhou East 16:2516:27
3Baoding East 16:4816:50
4Shijiazhuang 17:2617:33
5Handan East 18:1218:14
6Xinxiang East 18:5518:57
7Zhengzhou East 19:2019:27
8Luoyang Longmen 20:0320:05
9Sanmenxia South 20:3620:38
10Xi'an North 21:28-
1H23M
20:05
Luoyang Longmen
21:28
Xi'an North
 
1H23M
G3161
Details of the Train G3161:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1H27M
20:23
Luoyang Longmen
21:50
Xi'an North
 
1H27M
G3297
Details of the Train G3297:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1H30M
20:30
Luoyang Longmen
22:00
Xi'an North
 
1H30M
G2297
Details of the Train G2297:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1H30M
20:36
Luoyang Longmen
22:06
Xi'an North
 
1H30M
G2677
Details of the Train G2677:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1H23M
20:53
Luoyang Longmen
22:16
Xi'an North
 
1H23M
Load More Trains
See also:
 Xi'an - Luoyang High Speed Train
Best Way to Travel between Xi'an and Luoyang

See detailed Luoyang Train Schedule & Xi'an Train Schedule

 Major Rail Lines from Luoyang to:
 Major Rail Lines from Xi'an to:
- Last modified on May. 18, 2020 -
Questions & Answers on Luoyang to Xi'an Train
Asked by Lorraine from USA | Jan. 15, 2020 16:31Reply
Do I still need to collect paper ticket at Xi'an North Station?
I heard many high speed trains accept e ticket instead of paper ticket now?
Answers (1)
Answered by TravelChinaGuide | Jan. 16, 2020 17:29
00Reply


Thank you for your inquiry.

For Xi'an North Station, passengers do not need to collect paper tickets. Passport holders can show their passports for checkin. However, please kindly notice that passports cannot be read by machines, please use a separated line and have passports checked by train staff in person. Hope for your notice.
Asked by Sierra | Jun. 14, 2019 02:43Reply
Closing time of Luoyang Longmen Grottoes
Answers (1)
Answered by Mason from AUSTRALIA | Jun. 16, 2019 18:17
00Reply


Before Oct 07 this year, the ticket office closed at 5:30pm and the entrance gate will be closed at 6:30pm. All travelers must leave before 7:30pm. If you will visit there from Oct 08 to Nov 14 this year, the closing time will be 30min earlier. If you are plan to be there after Nov 15, travelers must leave before 6:30pm.
Asked by Albert from MEXICO | Oct. 17, 2018 00:18Reply
Get to Marriott Courtyard Xi'an at 11pm
Is there any public transportation can be used? I will reach Xi'an North at 11:11pm. Or taxi would be the only option?
Answers (1)
Answered by Kelly from CANADA | Oct. 17, 2018 22:56
00Reply


Metro line 2 is still available at that time but the cloest stop, Shi Tu Shu Guan is still about 1.4km away. It may not a good idea to walk such a long distance at midnight. It would be better to use taxi. Bytaxi, it is arond 20min and the taxi fare may around CNY30.
Ask a Question
Question Summary (100 characters)
Details (optional) (2,000 characters)
NameCountryEmail