Zhengzhou to Kaifeng Train

Nearly 40 Zhengzhou to Kaifeng high speed trains are in service daily. It takes them about 20-40 minutes to complete the journey. Almost all the high speed trains start from Zhengzhou East Railway Station and arrivet at Kaifeng North Railway Station. The second class seat ranges from CNY 18-24, and the first class seat ranges from CNY 38-48.5.

About 40 Zhengzhou to Kaifeng normal trains are also operated on a daily basis. A single trip takes about 40-60 minutes. All the trains start from Zhengzhou Railway Station and arrive at Kaifeng Railway Station. The ticket price of the soft sleeper is CNY 132.5-134.5, of the hard sleeper is CNY 101.5-103.5, and of the hard seat is CNY 10.5-12.5.
 

Zhengzhou to Kaifeng Train Tickets Booking

Train Types
Departure Times
Departure Stations
Arrival Stations
Dep. (Earliest)
Filter
Train
Dep.
Arr.
Train
Dep.
Arr.
Duration
Seat TypePrice 
K2046
Details of the Train K2046:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Xi'an -16:06
2Weinan [Shaanxi] 16:4516:48
3Lingbao 18:5518:57
4Sanmenxia West 19:2119:23
5Sanmenxia 19:4519:48
6Luoyang 21:3921:44
7Gongyi 22:2922:43
8Zhengzhou 23:5800:18
9Kaifeng 01:0401:16
10Shangqiu 02:4102:50
11Heze 03:5603:59
12Liaocheng 05:2705:35
13Linqing 06:1506:18
14Qinghecheng 06:3506:37
15Zaoqiang 07:0707:26
16Hengshui 07:5308:00
17Suning 08:5009:18
18Renqiu 09:4309:48
19Bazhou 10:2510:31
20Tianjin 11:5612:04
21Tangshan [Hebei] 13:2413:38
22Shanhaiguan 15:5015:59
23Suizhong 16:4116:44
24Xingcheng 17:1317:15
25Huludao 17:3217:35
26Jinzhou [Liaoning] 18:1418:32
27Goubangzi 19:1219:16
28Panjin 19:3919:44
29Haicheng 21:0421:06
30Anshan 21:3221:36
31Liaoyang 21:5521:58
32Shenyang 22:4822:59
33Shenyang North 23:06-
46M
00:18
Zhengzhou
01:04
Kaifeng
 
46M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY95.5/US$14
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY66.5/US$10
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY12.5/US$2
K1160
Details of the Train K1160:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guangzhou -08:12
2Shaoguan East 10:3110:37
3Chenzhou 12:3412:37
4Leiyang 13:3113:34
5Hengyang 14:2814:33
6Zhuzhou [hunan] 15:5816:03
7Changsha 16:4216:50
8Yueyang 18:1418:20
9Chibi 19:3019:33
10Xianning 20:0020:03
11Wuhan [Wuchang] 20:5621:10
12Guangshui 23:2123:24
13Xinyang 00:1200:15
14Zhumadian 01:3101:34
15Luohe 02:1703:03
16Zhengzhou 04:3804:53
17Kaifeng 05:4205:55
18Lankao 06:2806:37
19Minquan 06:5907:12
20Ninglingxian 07:2707:38
21Shangqiu 08:2608:33
22Dangshan [Anhui] 09:1609:26
23Huangkou 09:5910:04
24Xuzhou 10:4610:58
25Pizhou 11:5211:56
26Xinyi [Jiangsu] 12:2712:46
27Tancheng 13:2113:27
28LinYi East 14:0614:12
29Yinan 15:1915:26
30Yishui 15:5015:54
31Juxian 16:0416:08
32Wulian 16:4516:53
33Zhucheng 17:1717:27
34Jiaozhou 18:2118:31
35Lancun 18:4918:55
36Laiyang 19:5219:55
37Taocun 20:3120:35
38Yantai 21:27-
49M
04:53
Zhengzhou
05:42
Kaifeng
 
49M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY95.5/US$14
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY66.5/US$10
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY12.5/US$2
1554
Details of the Train 1554:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Taiyuan -19:10
2Yuci 19:3219:36
3Yushe [Shanxi] 21:3421:37
4Wuxiang 22:1222:15
5Qinxian 22:4222:45
6Xiangyuan 23:4423:47
7Changzhi North 00:1400:34
8Changzhi 00:5000:58
9Gaoping 01:5201:57
10Jincheng 02:4402:50
11Jiaozuo 03:5403:59
12Xinxiang 04:5005:12
13Zhengzhou 06:1206:20
14Kaifeng 07:0607:09
15Lankao 07:3807:41
16Shangqiu 08:4008:51
17Yuchengxian 09:1109:15
18Xuzhou 11:0211:16
19Pizhou 12:1112:16
20Xinyi [Jiangsu] 12:4512:49
21Donghaixian 13:1913:23
22Lianyungang 13:4813:54
23Lianyungang East 14:38-
46M
06:20
Zhengzhou
07:06
Kaifeng
 
46M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY93.5/US$13
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY64.5/US$9
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY10.5/US$2
K132
Details of the Train K132:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Lanzhou -13:12
2Dingxi 14:2814:31
3Longxi 15:2415:27
4Wushan 15:5215:54
5Gangu 16:2616:28
6Tianshui 17:4217:58
7Baoji 21:0521:14
8Xianyang 22:4823:00
9Xi'an 23:2423:39
10Luoyang 04:4404:47
11Gongyi 05:2705:30
12Zhengzhou 06:2806:48
13Kaifeng 07:3407:44
14Lankao 08:1208:15
15Minquan 08:3708:40
16Shangqiu 09:2009:24
17Bozhou 10:4310:47
18Fuyang 11:5612:07
19Funan 12:3712:40
20Huaibin 13:0013:11
21Hengchuan 13:5313:56
22Guangshan 14:1114:15
23Xinxian 14:4414:47
24Macheng 15:2915:46
25Huangzhou 16:2616:31
26Xishui 16:5517:00
27Qichun 17:2017:25
28Wuxue 17:5318:01
29Jiujiang 18:4218:50
30Nanchang 20:0720:29
31Jian [Jiangxi] 22:5723:01
32Ganzhou 00:5601:02
33Longchuan [Guangdong] 04:1204:27
34Huizhou 06:1406:18
35Dongguan East 07:0207:07
36ShenZhen West 09:15-
46M
06:48
Zhengzhou
07:34
Kaifeng
 
46M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY95.5/US$14
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY66.5/US$10
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY12.5/US$2
1304
Details of the Train 1304:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Zhengzhou -07:50
2Kaifeng 08:3708:42
3Lankao 09:1309:18
4Minquan 09:4009:45
5Ninglingxian 10:0010:04
6Shangqiu 10:3210:40
7Caoxian 11:1711:20
8Dingtao 11:3711:40
9Heze 11:5712:03
10Juancheng 12:2012:23
11Yuncheng [Shandong] 12:4412:47
12Liangshan 13:0313:06
13Taiqian 13:2013:23
14Yanggu 13:3513:38
15Liaocheng 14:0814:18
16Linqing 14:5815:01
17Dayingzhen 15:4515:47
18Hengshui 16:2816:46
19Shenzhou [Hebei] 17:0917:11
20Raoyang 17:2817:30
21Renqiu 18:0718:19
22Bazhou 19:21-
23Beijing West 21:1821:18
47M
07:50
Zhengzhou
08:37
Kaifeng
 
47M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY93.5/US$13
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY64.5/US$9
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY10.5/US$2
K8004
Details of the Train K8004:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Zhengzhou -08:30
2Kaifeng 09:1609:22
3Shangqiu 10:46-
44M
08:30
Zhengzhou
09:14
Kaifeng
 
44M
Seat TypePrice
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY63.5/US$9
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY12.5/US$2
K742
Details of the Train K742:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Zhengzhou -12:45
2Kaifeng 13:3113:36
3Lankao 14:0414:09
4Minquan 14:3114:35
5Shangqiu 15:1515:21
6Bozhou 16:1016:15
7Fuyang 17:2717:35
8Huaibin 18:3318:36
9Hengchuan 19:1419:17
10Guangshan 19:3219:35
11Xinxian 20:0020:03
12Macheng 20:4420:50
13Xishui 21:5121:54
14Qichun 22:1422:17
15Jiujiang 23:2123:27
16Nanchang 00:4400:55
17Ganzhou 05:5506:29
18Ruijin 07:4307:46
19Changting South 08:1008:13
20Gutianhuizhi 09:4209:44
21Longyan 10:0610:10
22Zhangzhou 11:3411:36
23Xiamen 12:29-
46M
12:45
Zhengzhou
13:31
Kaifeng
 
46M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY95.5/US$14
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY66.5/US$10
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY12.5/US$2
K8002
Details of the Train K8002:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Zhengzhou -13:08
2Kaifeng 13:5413:58
3Lankao 14:2614:30
4Minquan 14:5214:56
5Shangqiu 15:36-
46M
13:08
Zhengzhou
13:54
Kaifeng
 
46M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Seat
Soft Seat
CNY20.5/US$3
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY12.5/US$2
K716
Details of the Train K716:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Zhengzhou -14:41
2Kaifeng 15:2715:32
3Lankao 16:0016:05
4Minquan 16:2716:32
5Ninglingxian 16:4716:51
6Shangqiu 17:5117:58
7Caoxian 18:3818:48
8Heze 19:2419:41
9Yuncheng [Shandong] 20:1420:17
10Liaocheng 21:1621:22
11Linqing 22:0022:10
12Hengshui 23:1723:23
13Tianjin 02:4102:50
14Tangshan [Hebei] 04:2004:36
15Luanxian 05:4405:58
16Changli 06:2406:26
17Qinhuangdao 07:0107:03
18Shanhaiguan 07:2807:34
19Suizhong North 08:1208:24
20Panjin North 09:5910:04
21Panjin 10:2610:28
22Xiliu 11:1511:17
23Dashiqiao 11:4611:49
24Gaizhou 12:0912:12
25Xiongqiucheng 12:3312:36
26Wafangdian 13:2613:30
27Pulandian 13:5013:53
28Jinzhou [Dalian] 14:2514:31
29Dalian 15:04-
46M
14:41
Zhengzhou
15:27
Kaifeng
 
46M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY95.5/US$14
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY66.5/US$10
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY12.5/US$2
K926
Details of the Train K926:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Zhengzhou -15:24
2Kaifeng 16:1016:14
3Lankao 16:4216:46
4Minquan 17:0817:12
5Ninglingxian 17:2717:30
6Shangqiu 17:5818:04
7Heze 19:1619:21
8Yuncheng [Shandong] 19:5420:04
9Liaocheng 21:0321:11
10Hengshui 23:0923:15
11Tianjin 02:2102:32
12Tangshan [Hebei] 04:0404:12
13Qinhuangdao 06:2306:26
14Shanhaiguan 06:5206:58
15Huludao North 08:2508:45
16Shenyang North 11:3711:43
17Tieling 12:2412:26
18Siping 13:4113:43
19Gongzhuling 14:1614:25
20Changchun 15:0915:17
21Dehui 16:0416:06
22Harbin 18:0118:16
23Anda 19:3919:42
24Daqing 20:0420:09
25Qiqihaer 21:2622:05
26Angangxi 22:2722:29
27Fulaerji 22:4422:46
28Boketu 02:14-
29Yakeshi 04:0504:09
30Hailaer 05:18-
46M
15:24
Zhengzhou
16:10
Kaifeng
 
46M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY95.5/US$14
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY66.5/US$10
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY12.5/US$2
K32
Details of the Train K32:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Luoyang -13:18
2Luoyang East 13:2613:29
3Gongyi 14:0214:05
4Zhengzhou 15:0815:30
5Kaifeng 16:2216:26
6Lankao 16:5416:59
7Minquan 17:2017:26
8Shangqiu 18:0618:10
9Bozhou 19:0019:04
10Fuyang 20:1320:28
11Hengchuan 22:0322:10
12Guangshan 22:2622:29
13Jiujiang 02:2402:30
14Yingtan 05:5106:00
15Wuyishan 08:1308:17
16Jianyang [Fujian] 09:0309:07
17Jianou 09:4809:52
18Nanping South 10:5711:01
19Gutian 11:5812:01
20Fuzhou 13:28-
52M
15:30
Zhengzhou
16:22
Kaifeng
 
52M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY95.5/US$14
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY66.5/US$10
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY12.5/US$2
K8006
Details of the Train K8006:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Nanyang -09:36
2Nanzhao 10:2910:33
3Lushan [Henan] 11:1311:17
4Pingdingshan West 11:3711:40
5Ruzhou 12:2512:28
6Guanlin 13:3413:46
7Zhengzhou 15:4516:04
8Kaifeng 16:5016:55
9Lankao 17:2317:30
10Minquan 17:5218:04
11Ninglingxian 18:1918:34
12Shangqiu 19:00-
46M
16:04
Zhengzhou
16:50
Kaifeng
 
46M
Seat TypePrice
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY63.5/US$9
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY12.5/US$2
K1144
Details of the Train K1144:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Luoyang -13:10
2Gongyi 13:5013:53
3Zhengzhou 14:5015:18
4Minquan 16:4816:53
5Shangqiu 17:3317:38
6Dangshan [Anhui] 18:2118:25
7Xuzhou 19:3119:46
8lingbi 21:1021:14
9sixian 21:3521:39
10yanghe 22:5723:02
11Huaian 00:1100:17
12Yancheng [Jiangsu] 02:5803:03
13Nantong 04:4904:55
14Haimen 05:22-
15Qidong [Jiangsu] 06:00-
45M
16:49
Zhengzhou
17:34
Kaifeng
 
45M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY95.5/US$14
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY66.5/US$10
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY12.5/US$2
K1064
Details of the Train K1064:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chongqing -21:36
2Guangan 00:1700:22
3Quxian 00:5000:56
4Dazhou 01:4101:54
5Ankang 04:5505:11
6Shiyan [Hubei] 07:5507:57
7Wudangshan 08:1508:18
8Gucheng [Hubei] 09:0909:12
9Xiangyang 10:1810:38
10Dengzhou 11:3711:40
11Nanyang 12:2812:32
12Nanzhao 13:1713:20
13Baofeng 14:1214:16
14Ruzhou 14:5014:53
15Gongyi 16:3916:48
16Zhengzhou 17:5718:35
17Kaifeng 19:3819:42
18Lankao 20:1020:13
19Ninglingxian 20:4720:51
20Shangqiu 21:2021:28
21Caoxian 22:0522:15
22Heze 22:4622:50
23Liaocheng 00:1800:27
24Hengshui 02:1402:18
25Tianjin 05:2805:41
26Tangshan [Hebei] 07:0607:10
27Shanhaiguan 09:2409:30
28Xingcheng 10:3910:42
29Huludao 10:5911:02
30Jinzhou [Liaoning] 11:4111:47
31Goubangzi 12:3112:33
32Dahushan 13:0013:03
33Shenyang North 14:5615:04
34Tieling 15:4515:47
35Changtu 16:3016:32
36Siping 17:1117:14
37Guojiadian 17:3217:34
38Gongzhuling 17:5217:54
39Changchun 18:3818:49
40Dehui 19:3819:41
41Harbin West 21:29-
1H3M
18:35
Zhengzhou
19:38
Kaifeng
 
1H3M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY95.5/US$14
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY66.5/US$10
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY12.5/US$2
K206
Details of the Train K206:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu -16:20
2Deyang 17:1217:18
3Mianyang 18:0218:07
4Jiangyou 18:5319:14
5Guangyuan 22:0222:19
6Yangpingguan 23:5323:57
7Hanzhong 02:1602:18
8Ankang 05:4605:53
9Baihexian [Shaanxi] 07:4207:51
10Shiyan [Hubei] 08:5308:56
11Wudangshan 09:1409:16
12Gucheng [Hubei] 10:1110:23
13Xiangyang 11:2911:54
14Nanyang 13:3413:37
15Pingdingshan West 15:0615:09
16Ruzhou 15:4615:49
17Zhengzhou 18:4219:04
18Kaifeng 19:5019:53
19Lankao 20:2120:24
20Minquan 20:4620:49
21Shangqiu 21:2921:34
22Xuzhou 23:0823:23
23Tengzhou 00:3400:37
24Yanzhou 01:1701:19
25Jinan 04:1004:16
26Zibo 05:2005:22
27Weifang 06:1706:20
28Gaomi 07:0307:05
29Qingdao 08:13-
46M
19:04
Zhengzhou
19:50
Kaifeng
 
46M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY95.5/US$14
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY66.5/US$10
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY12.5/US$2
K330
Details of the Train K330:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Luoyang -17:00
2Luoyang East 17:0817:10
3Yanshi [Henan] 17:3017:32
4Gongyi 17:5017:53
5Zhengzhou 18:5019:12
6Kaifeng 20:0020:03
7Lankao 20:3120:34
8Minquan 20:5620:58
9Shangqiu 21:3821:44
10Caoxian 22:2422:26
11Heze 22:5723:01
12Liaocheng 00:2900:37
13Hengshui 02:2602:32
14Renqiu 03:4303:56
15Bazhou 04:4804:50
16Tianjin 06:14-
48M
19:12
Zhengzhou
20:00
Kaifeng
 
48M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY95.5/US$14
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY66.5/US$10
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY12.5/US$2
G1832
Details of the Train G1832:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chongqing West -10:13
2Rongchang North 10:4210:44
3Neijiang North 11:0211:04
4Chengdu East 11:4511:53
5Deyang 12:1712:21
6Mianyang 12:3812:42
7Jiangyou 12:5913:02
8Guangyuan 13:4213:48
9Chaotian 14:0314:07
10Ningqiang South 14:1714:36
11Hanzhong 15:0215:05
12Chenggu North 15:1615:18
13Foping 15:4115:49
14Huyi 16:1916:21
15Xi'an North 16:4316:54
16Weinan [Shaanxi] North 17:1117:18
17Sanmenxia South 17:5818:01
18Luoyang Longmen 18:3218:39
19Zhengzhou East 19:1719:20
20Kaifeng North 19:4019:42
21Shangqiu 20:1720:19
22Yongcheng North 20:4520:47
23Xiaoxian North 21:0021:02
24Xuzhou East 21:2121:46
25Zaozhuang 22:0422:07
26Qufu East 22:3122:35
27Jinan West 23:07-
20M
19:20
Zhengzhou East
19:40
Kaifeng North
 
20M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY38/US$5
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY24/US$3
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY75.5/US$11
K284
Details of the Train K284:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu -18:22
2Mianyang 19:4619:50
3Jiangyou 20:2720:31
4Guangyuan 23:1823:29
5Hanzhong 02:4602:48
6Ankang 06:0606:12
7Shiyan [Hubei] 09:0209:04
8Wudangshan 09:2209:27
9Xiangyang 11:1811:38
10Nanyang 13:2113:24
11Nanzhao 14:0814:22
12Lushan [Henan] 14:5714:59
13Baofeng 15:1915:21
14Ruzhou 15:5816:01
15Zhengzhou 18:5819:20
16Kaifeng 20:1020:13
17Lankao 20:4220:46
18Shangqiu 21:4521:50
19Dangshan [Anhui] 22:3322:37
20Xuzhou 23:3323:40
21Bengbu 01:2301:27
22Nanjing 03:4403:52
23Wuxi [Jiangsu] 05:3805:41
24Shanghai 07:06-
50M
19:20
Zhengzhou
20:10
Kaifeng
 
50M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY95.5/US$14
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY66.5/US$10
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY12.5/US$2
K1148
Details of the Train K1148:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Xinxiang -17:30
2Zhengzhou 19:0119:28
3Kaifeng 20:3020:40
4Minquan 21:4421:48
5Shangqiu 22:2822:36
6Xuzhou 00:1300:21
7Bengbu 02:2802:34
8Nanjing 05:2405:31
9Changzhou 07:0907:14
10Wuxi [Jiangsu] 07:4107:46
11Suzhou [Jiangsu] 08:1408:43
12Kunshan 09:07-
1H2M
19:28
Zhengzhou
20:30
Kaifeng
 
1H2M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY95.5/US$14
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY66.5/US$10
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY12.5/US$2
G2206
Details of the Train G2206:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chongqing West -11:38
2Rongchang North 12:0712:09
3Chengdu East 13:0213:10
4Xindu East 13:2113:23
5Mianyang 13:5213:54
6Guangyuan 14:4714:55
7Hanzhong 15:3915:42
8Foping 16:1316:15
9Epanggong 16:5116:53
10Xi'an North 17:0817:16
11Huashan [Shaanxi] North 17:4617:48
12Lingbao West 18:0418:06
13Mianchi South 18:3418:36
14Luoyang Longmen 18:5418:59
15Zhengzhou East 19:3719:54
16Kaifeng North 20:1420:16
17Lankao South 20:3220:34
18Minquan North 20:4720:49
19Shangqiu 21:0521:07
20Dangshan [Anhui] South 21:2421:26
21Xuzhou East 21:59-
20M
19:54
Zhengzhou East
20:14
Kaifeng North
 
20M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY38/US$5
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY24/US$3
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY75.5/US$11
K912
Details of the Train K912:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Xi'an -12:12
2Weinan [Shaanxi] 12:5112:55
3Lingbao 15:0015:03
4Sanmenxia 15:4515:48
5Yima 16:4716:50
6Xinanxian 17:1217:15
7Luoyang 17:4617:49
8Gongyi 18:2918:31
9Zhengzhou 19:4819:58
10Kaifeng 20:5821:02
11Lankao 21:3021:34
12Minquan 21:5621:59
13Shangqiu 22:3922:44
14Xuzhou 00:4901:04
15Taishan 04:2004:22
16Jinan 05:2005:33
17Zibo 07:3207:35
18Qingzhoushi 08:0108:21
19Weifang 08:5308:56
20Qingdao North 10:2910:38
21Qingdao 11:01-
1H0M
19:58
Zhengzhou
20:58
Kaifeng
 
1H0M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY95.5/US$14
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY66.5/US$10
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY12.5/US$2
G1532
Details of the Train G1532:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guiyang North -12:29
2Kaili South 13:0713:09
3Tongren South 13:4413:47
4Huaihua South 14:2014:24
5Shaoyang North 15:0515:07
6Xiangtan North 15:4415:46
7Changsha South 15:5916:05
8Xianning North 17:0417:07
9Wuhan 17:3317:39
10Xinyang East 18:2318:25
11Zhumadian West 18:5018:52
12Luohe West 19:1019:12
13Zhengzhou East 19:4820:08
14Kaifeng North 20:2920:32
15Minquan North 20:5620:59
16Shangqiu 21:1521:19
17Yongcheng North 21:4321:45
18Xuzhou East 22:12-
21M
20:08
Zhengzhou East
20:29
Kaifeng North
 
21M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY38/US$5
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY24/US$3
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY75.5/US$11
Z146
Details of the Train Z146:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Zhengzhou -20:13
2Kaifeng 20:4920:51
3Shangqiu 21:5121:56
4Fuyang 23:2823:34
5Jian [Jiangxi] 07:1907:23
6Ganzhou 09:1209:18
7Huizhou 13:4113:47
8Shenzhen East 15:07-
36M
20:13
Zhengzhou
20:49
Kaifeng
 
36M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY95.5/US$14
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY66.5/US$10
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY12.5/US$2
K1132
Details of the Train K1132:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Baoji -10:05
2Caijiapo 10:3810:40
3Yangling 11:0911:12
4Wugong 11:2211:25
5Xianyang 11:5812:02
6Xi'an 12:2613:08
7Weinan [Shaanxi] 13:4713:50
8Sanmenxia 16:3216:35
9Luoyang 18:1618:21
10Gongyi 19:1119:14
11Zhengzhou 20:1120:21
12Kaifeng 21:0921:13
13Lankao 21:4121:45
14Minquan 22:0722:10
15Shangqiu 22:5022:57
16Dangshan [Anhui] 23:4923:52
17Xuzhou 00:5801:17
18Taishan 04:2604:36
19Daminghu 06:3606:43
20Zhangqiu 07:1107:41
21Zibo 08:1608:18
22Weifang 09:1309:16
23Jiaozhou 10:1610:22
24Lancun 10:3810:44
25Laiyang 11:4111:48
26Taocun 12:2412:29
27Yantai 13:29-
48M
20:21
Zhengzhou
21:09
Kaifeng
 
48M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY95.5/US$14
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY63.5/US$9
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY12.5/US$2
K1636
Details of the Train K1636:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Zhengzhou -21:44
2Shangqiu 23:5023:59
3Xuzhou 01:3301:49
4Ciyao 05:1605:26
5Taishan 05:5105:55
6Daminghu 06:5907:24
7Zibo 08:2508:28
8Weifang 09:2309:25
9Gaomi 10:0810:30
10Qingdao North 11:36-
55M
20:55
Zhengzhou
21:50
Kaifeng
 
55M
Seat TypePrice
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY66.5/US$10
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY12.5/US$2
K736
Details of the Train K736:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Luoyang -19:34
2Luoyang East 19:4219:46
3Yanshi [Henan] 20:0620:08
4Gongyi 20:2720:32
5Zhengzhou 21:3321:55
6Kaifeng 22:4122:44
7Lankao 23:1223:15
8Shangqiu 00:1400:19
9Xuzhou 02:2702:41
10Bengbu 04:3704:41
11Chuzhou North 05:5906:22
12Nanjing 07:2507:41
13Zhenjiang 08:2108:30
14Changzhou 09:1809:22
15Wuxi [Jiangsu] 09:4909:53
16Suzhou [Jiangsu] 10:3010:34
17Shanghai 12:35-
46M
21:55
Zhengzhou
22:41
Kaifeng
 
46M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY95.5/US$14
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY66.5/US$10
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY12.5/US$2
K2278
Details of the Train K2278:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Anyang -19:00
2Hebi 19:2919:33
3Xinxiang 20:1220:21
4Zhengzhou 21:5522:16
5Kaifeng 23:4323:48
6Lankao 00:1600:20
7Minquan 00:4200:47
8Shangqiu 01:2701:40
9Bozhou 02:2902:33
10Fuyang 03:4203:54
11Huainan 05:2005:25
12Hefei 07:0607:30
13Chaohu 08:1208:16
14Wuhu 09:0609:14
15Xuancheng 10:0410:09
16Guangde 10:4910:54
17Changxing South 11:2411:31
18Deqing West 12:0912:14
19Hangzhou 13:17-
1H27M
22:16
Zhengzhou
23:43
Kaifeng
 
1H27M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY95.5/US$14
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY66.5/US$10
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY12.5/US$2
K60
Details of the Train K60:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Xi'an -14:16
2Weinan [Shaanxi] 14:5514:59
3Tongguan 16:1516:17
4Sanmenxia 17:5818:02
5Yima 19:0119:04
6Luoyang 19:5219:58
7Zhengzhou 22:0022:24
8Kaifeng 23:1023:16
9Lankao 23:4700:03
10Shangqiu 01:1001:19
11Fuyang 03:2903:48
12Huainan 05:1205:17
13Bengbu 07:3907:54
14Chuzhou North 09:1209:28
15Yangzhou 11:1011:14
16Taizhou [Jiangsu] 11:5411:59
17Haian 12:3312:38
18Nantong 13:30-
46M
22:24
Zhengzhou
23:10
Kaifeng
 
46M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY95.5/US$14
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY63.5/US$9
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY12.5/US$2
1148
Details of the Train 1148:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Baoji -16:08
2Caijiapo 16:3816:40
3Yangling 17:0817:11
4Xianyang 17:5017:53
5Xi'an 18:1718:36
6Weinan [Shaanxi] 19:1519:18
7Tongguan 20:2120:23
8Lingbao 21:2321:25
9Sanmenxia West 21:4921:51
10Luoyang 23:5000:14
11Zhengzhou 01:5302:14
12Kaifeng 03:0003:02
13Shangqiu 04:2604:43
14Dangshan [Anhui] 05:2605:30
15Huangkou 05:5106:00
16Xuzhou 06:5006:56
17Xinyi [Jiangsu] 08:1408:17
18Lianyungang 09:1509:20
19Lianyungang East 09:52-
46M
02:14
Zhengzhou
03:00
Kaifeng
 
46M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY93.5/US$13
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY64.5/US$9
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY10.5/US$2
K596
Details of the Train K596:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Urumqi -11:38
2Turpan 13:2613:32
3Shanshan 14:5114:57
4Kumul 17:2717:41
5Liuyuan 20:5020:58
6Yumen 23:2623:29
7Jiayuguan 01:1301:21
8Zhangye 03:4103:48
9Jinchang 05:4205:44
10Wuwei 06:3506:41
11Lanzhou 10:3110:46
12Dingxi 12:0212:05
13Longxi 12:5813:18
14Wushan 13:4713:49
15Gangu 14:2114:39
16Tianshui 15:5315:58
17Baoji 18:4318:49
18Yangling 19:4319:58
19Xi'an 20:5821:08
20Sanmenxia 00:3400:42
21Luoyang 02:3502:43
22Zhengzhou 04:2604:40
23Kaifeng 05:2605:29
24Minquan 06:1606:18
25Shangqiu 06:5807:01
26Dangshan [Anhui] 07:4607:56
27Xuzhou 08:5109:09
28Suzhou [Anhui] 09:5610:00
29Guzhen [Anhui] 10:2810:45
30Bengbu 11:1911:26
31Hefei 13:0713:22
32Chaohu 14:0414:09
33Wuhu 14:5715:04
34Xuancheng 16:0016:04
35Guangde 16:4416:47
36Changxing South 17:1717:22
37Deqing West 18:0018:05
38Hangzhou 18:47-
46M
04:40
Zhengzhou
05:26
Kaifeng
 
46M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY95.5/US$14
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY66.5/US$10
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY12.5/US$2
Z218
Details of the Train Z218:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Lanzhou -14:40
2Dingxi 15:5615:59
3Longxi 16:5116:54
4Gangu 17:4317:45
5Tianshui 18:5519:03
6Baoji 21:3721:45
7Xi'an 23:1523:27
8Luoyang 04:0004:03
9Zhengzhou 05:2405:33
10Kaifeng 06:0906:13
11Shangqiu 07:1507:19
12Xuzhou 08:3308:40
13Bengbu 10:0510:11
14Nanjing 12:0312:11
15Suzhou [Jiangsu] 13:57-
16Shanghai 14:5414:54
36M
05:33
Zhengzhou
06:09
Kaifeng
 
36M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY95.5/US$14
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY66.5/US$10
Soft Seat
Soft Seat
CNY20.5/US$3
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY12.5/US$2
K126
Details of the Train K126:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Xi'an -22:15
2Weinan [Shaanxi] 22:5823:00
3Luoyang 03:3803:41
4Zhengzhou 05:1405:46
5Kaifeng 06:3206:35
6Lankao 07:0307:13
7Minquan 07:3507:39
8Shangqiu 08:2008:26
9Heze 09:3209:35
10Taiqian 10:3310:36
11Liaocheng 11:1211:19
12Hengshui 13:0513:09
13Renqiu 14:2814:30
14Bazhou 15:0615:08
15Tianjin 16:4616:56
16Tangshan [Hebei] 18:1618:18
17Luanxian 19:0619:36
18Qinhuangdao 20:5320:58
19Shanhaiguan 21:2221:28
20Huludao 22:5022:53
21Jinzhou [Liaoning] 23:3223:36
22Shenyang North 02:3502:43
23Siping 05:0705:09
24Gongzhuling 05:4205:58
25Changchun 06:43-
46M
05:46
Zhengzhou
06:32
Kaifeng
 
46M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY95.5/US$14
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY66.5/US$10
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY12.5/US$2
G1964
Details of the Train G1964:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Zhengzhou East -07:11
2Kaifeng North 07:3107:33
3Minquan North 07:5707:59
4Shangqiu 08:1508:17
5Yongcheng North 08:4208:44
6Xuzhou East 09:1109:16
7Suzhou [Anhui] East 09:3409:40
8Chuzhou 10:2810:35
9Nanjing South 10:5410:59
10Lishui [Nanjing] 11:1611:18
11Yixing 11:4011:42
12Huzhou 11:5812:03
13Deqing 12:1812:20
14Hangzhou East 12:3312:40
15Shaoxing North 12:5913:02
16Yuyao North 13:2013:22
17Ningbo 13:42-
20M
07:11
Zhengzhou East
07:31
Kaifeng North
 
20M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY38/US$5
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY24/US$3
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY75.5/US$11
G1804
Details of the Train G1804:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Zhengzhou East -07:26
2Kaifeng North 07:4607:48
3Lankao South 08:0408:06
4Minquan North 08:1908:21
5Dangshan [Anhui] South 08:5008:52
6Xiaoxian North 09:1009:16
7Xuzhou East 09:3509:39
8Bengbu South 10:1510:17
9Nanjing South 10:5911:04
10Zhenjiang South 11:2311:25
11Shanghai Hongqiao 12:19-
20M
07:26
Zhengzhou East
07:46
Kaifeng North
 
20M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY38/US$5
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY24/US$3
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY75.5/US$11
G1968
Details of the Train G1968:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Zhengzhou East -07:38
2Kaifeng North 07:5808:00
3Lankao South 08:1608:24
4Shangqiu 08:4808:50
5Yongcheng North 09:1309:15
6Xuzhou East 09:4209:44
7Bengbu South 10:2010:22
8Chuzhou 10:5111:00
9Nanjing South 11:1811:20
10Lishui [Nanjing] 11:3611:43
11Yixing 12:0512:07
12Huzhou 12:2412:26
13Hangzhou East 12:4912:55
14Yiwu 13:2913:31
15Jinhua South 13:4813:55
16Yongkang South 14:1414:15
17Lishui [Zhejiang] 14:3414:36
18Wenzhou South 15:12-
20M
07:38
Zhengzhou East
07:58
Kaifeng North
 
20M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY38/US$5
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY24/US$3
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY75.5/US$11
G1892
Details of the Train G1892:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Zhengzhou East -07:59
2Kaifeng North 08:1908:21
3Lankao South 08:3708:39
4Dangshan [Anhui] South 09:1609:18
5Yongcheng North 09:2809:30
6Xuzhou East 09:5609:58
7Suzhou [Anhui] East 10:1710:22
8Bengbu South 10:4510:50
9Dingyuan 11:0611:08
10Nanjing South 11:3811:43
11Lishui [Nanjing] 12:0012:05
12Liyang 12:2112:23
13Yixing 12:3412:40
14Huzhou 12:5712:59
15Hangzhou 13:26-
20M
07:59
Zhengzhou East
08:19
Kaifeng North
 
20M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY38/US$5
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY24/US$3
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY75.5/US$11
G1852
Details of the Train G1852:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Zhengzhou East -08:33
2Kaifeng North 08:5308:55
3Minquan North 09:1809:20
4Shangqiu 09:3609:38
5Xiaoxian North 10:0910:14
6Xuzhou East 10:3310:53
7Tengzhou East 11:1811:45
8Qufu East 12:0212:05
9Jinan 12:4212:51
10Zibo 13:3313:38
11Weifang 14:1314:15
12Qingdao North 15:1215:21
13Qingdao 15:42-
20M
08:33
Zhengzhou East
08:53
Kaifeng North
 
20M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY38/US$5
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY24/US$3
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY75.5/US$11
G1914
Details of the Train G1914:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Xi'an North -06:26
2Weinan [Shaanxi] North 06:4306:45
3Huashan [Shaanxi] North 07:0407:06
4Sanmenxia South 07:3207:34
5Zhengzhou East 08:3808:43
6Kaifeng North 09:0309:05
7Lankao South 09:2109:23
8Xuzhou East 10:2910:34
9Suzhou [Anhui] East 10:5310:58
10Nanjing South 11:5912:01
11Changzhou North 12:3312:38
12Suzhou [Jiangsu] North 13:0113:09
13Kunshan south 13:2013:23
14Shanghai Hongqiao 13:41-
20M
08:43
Zhengzhou East
09:03
Kaifeng North
 
20M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY38/US$5
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY24/US$3
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY75.5/US$11
G1274
Details of the Train G1274:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Wuhan -07:21
2Xinyang East 08:0408:06
3Minggang East 08:1908:21
4Zhumadian West 08:3808:40
5Luohe West 08:5809:00
6Zhengzhou East 09:3909:42
7Kaifeng North 10:0210:04
8Shangqiu 10:3910:42
9Dangshan [Anhui] South 11:0011:02
10Xuzhou East 11:3612:11
11Zaozhuang 12:2912:36
12Taian [Shandong] 13:1413:23
13Jinan West 13:4013:52
14Dezhou East 14:1614:23
15Tianjin West 15:1415:17
16Tangshan [Hebei] 15:5415:56
17Qinhuangdao 16:3316:36
18Jinzhou [Liaoning] South 17:4617:47
19Shenyang 19:0619:13
20Shenyang South 19:25-
20M
09:42
Zhengzhou East
10:02
Kaifeng North
 
20M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY38/US$5
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY24/US$3
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY75.5/US$11
G1900
Details of the Train G1900:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Xi'an North -07:30
2Weinan [Shaanxi] North 07:4707:49
3Huashan [Shaanxi] North 08:0808:10
4Sanmenxia South 08:3608:38
5Luoyang Longmen 09:0909:12
6Zhengzhou East 09:5009:53
7Kaifeng North 10:1310:15
8Shangqiu 10:5010:52
9Yongcheng North 11:1511:17
10Xuzhou East 11:4411:47
11Bengbu South 12:2412:34
12Nanjing South 13:1613:19
13Lishui [Nanjing] 13:3613:38
14Yixing 14:0014:02
15Huzhou 14:1814:20
16Hangzhou East 14:4114:54
17Yiwu 15:28-
20M
09:53
Zhengzhou East
10:13
Kaifeng North
 
20M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY38/US$5
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY24/US$3
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY75.5/US$11
G1844
Details of the Train G1844:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Xi'an North -07:42
2Weinan [Shaanxi] North 07:5908:01
3Huashan [Shaanxi] North 08:2108:31
4Lingbao West 08:4708:49
5Sanmenxia South 09:0409:06
6Luoyang Longmen 09:3709:39
7Gongyi South 09:5309:55
8Zhengzhou East 10:2410:28
9Kaifeng North 10:4810:50
10Lankao South 11:0611:14
11Shangqiu 11:3811:43
12Xuzhou East 12:3212:52
13Qufu East 13:2913:35
14Taian [Shandong] 13:5413:56
15Jinan 14:1914:21
16Zibo 15:0415:06
17Qingzhoushi 15:2415:26
18Weifang 15:4715:49
19Gaomi 16:1616:24
20Xiagezhuang 17:0217:04
21Laiyang 17:2217:24
22Yantai South 17:5717:59
23Muping 18:1018:12
24Weihai 18:3218:34
25Wendeng East 18:4718:49
26Rongcheng 19:01-
20M
10:28
Zhengzhou East
10:48
Kaifeng North
 
20M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY38/US$5
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY24/US$3
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY75.5/US$11
G1872
Details of the Train G1872:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Zhengzhou East -10:56
2Kaifeng North 11:1611:18
3Shangqiu 11:5311:55
4Dangshan [Anhui] South 12:1312:15
5Xuzhou East 12:4712:52
6Suzhou [Anhui] East 13:1013:12
7Nanjing South 14:1314:15
8Jurong West 14:2814:33
9Lishui [Nanjing] 14:4214:50
10Yixing 15:1215:14
11Huzhou 15:3015:32
12Deqing 15:4515:47
13Hangzhou 16:08-
20M
10:56
Zhengzhou East
11:16
Kaifeng North
 
20M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY38/US$5
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY24/US$3
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY75.5/US$11
G1896
Details of the Train G1896:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Xi'an North -08:40
2Weinan [Shaanxi] North 08:5709:07
3Huashan [Shaanxi] North 09:2609:28
4Sanmenxia South 09:5409:56
5Luoyang Longmen 10:2710:35
6Zhengzhou West 11:0011:02
7Zhengzhou East 11:2011:23
8Kaifeng North 11:4311:45
9Minquan North 12:0912:11
10Shangqiu 12:2712:29
11Xiaoxian North 13:0013:02
12Xuzhou East 13:2113:29
13Nanjing South 14:4314:47
14Lishui [Nanjing] 15:0415:06
15Liyang 15:2115:23
16Yixing 15:3515:37
17Changxing 15:4915:51
18Huzhou 16:0016:02
19Hangzhou East 16:2316:37
20Shaoxing North 16:5516:57
21Yuyao North 17:1517:18
22Ningbo 17:3817:44
23Sanmenxian 18:2318:25
24Taizhou [Zhejiang] 18:4418:46
25Yandangshan 19:0419:06
26Wenzhou South 19:37-
20M
11:23
Zhengzhou East
11:43
Kaifeng North
 
20M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY38/US$5
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY24/US$3
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY75.5/US$11
G1918
Details of the Train G1918:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Xi'an North -09:23
2Weinan [Shaanxi] North 09:4009:42
3Huashan [Shaanxi] North 10:0110:03
4Sanmenxia South 10:2910:31
5Luoyang Longmen 11:0211:04
6Zhengzhou East 11:4211:47
7Kaifeng North 12:0712:09
8Shangqiu 12:4412:46
9Dangshan [Anhui] South 13:0413:06
10Xuzhou East 13:3813:47
11Bengbu South 14:2414:26
12Nanjing South 15:0815:10
13Danyang North 15:3515:37
14Suzhou [Jiangsu] North 16:0816:15
15Kunshan south 16:2716:28
16Shanghai Hongqiao 16:45-
20M
11:47
Zhengzhou East
12:07
Kaifeng North
 
20M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY38/US$5
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY24/US$3
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY75.5/US$11
G804
Details of the Train G804:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Beijing West -09:15
2Zhengzhou East 11:4312:04
3Kaifeng North 12:2412:26
4Lankao South 12:4212:44
5Minquan North 12:5813:06
6Shangqiu 13:22-
20M
12:04
Zhengzhou East
12:24
Kaifeng North
 
20M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY38/US$5
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY24/US$3
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY75.5/US$11
G6696
Details of the Train G6696:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Luoyang Longmen -11:24
2Gongyi South 11:3811:46
3Zhengzhou East 12:1512:25
4Kaifeng North 12:4512:47
5Lankao South 13:0313:05
6Minquan North 13:1813:20
7Shangqiu 13:36-
20M
12:26
Zhengzhou East
12:46
Kaifeng North
 
20M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY38/US$5
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY24/US$3
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY75.5/US$11
G1922
Details of the Train G1922:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Xi'an North -10:23
2Lingbao West 11:0411:06
3Luoyang Longmen 11:4711:50
4Zhengzhou East 12:2812:38
5Kaifeng North 12:5913:01
6Lankao South 13:1713:19
7Shangqiu 13:4313:45
8Xiaoxian North 14:1614:18
9Xuzhou East 14:3614:46
10Suzhou [Anhui] East 15:0515:07
11Nanjing South 16:0516:09
12Changzhou North 16:4116:43
13Wuxi [Jiangsu] East 17:0017:02
14Suzhou [Jiangsu] North 17:1317:16
15Shanghai Hongqiao 17:40-
21M
12:38
Zhengzhou East
12:59
Kaifeng North
 
21M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY38/US$5
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY24/US$3
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY75.5/US$11
G1958
Details of the Train G1958:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Taiyuan South -08:49
2Yangquan North 09:3509:37
3Shijiazhuang 10:1610:40
4Handan East 11:1911:21
5Anyang East 11:3811:41
6Zhengzhou East 12:2712:49
7Kaifeng North 13:0913:11
8Lankao South 13:2713:29
9Shangqiu 13:5313:55
10Yongcheng North 14:1814:20
11Xuzhou East 14:4714:50
12Suzhou [Anhui] East 15:0915:14
13Nanjing South 16:1316:15
14Zhenjiang South 16:3516:37
15Changzhou North 16:5416:56
16Suzhou [Jiangsu] North 17:1917:21
17Shanghai Hongqiao 17:44-
20M
12:49
Zhengzhou East
13:09
Kaifeng North
 
20M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY38/US$5
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY24/US$3
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY75.5/US$11
G1820
Details of the Train G1820:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Zhengzhou East -13:25
2Kaifeng North 13:4513:47
3Shangqiu 14:2214:24
4Yongcheng North 14:4714:49
5Xuzhou East 15:1615:18
6Suzhou [Anhui] East 15:3615:41
7Chuzhou 16:2816:30
8Nanjing South 16:4716:49
9Changzhou North 17:2117:23
10Suzhou [Jiangsu] North 17:4517:48
11Shanghai Hongqiao 18:12-
20M
13:25
Zhengzhou East
13:45
Kaifeng North
 
20M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY38/US$5
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY24/US$3
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY75.5/US$11
G1824
Details of the Train G1824:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Jiaozuo -12:50
2Zhengzhou 13:2413:28
3Zhengzhou East 13:4413:47
4Kaifeng North 14:0714:09
5Minquan North 14:3414:36
6Shangqiu 14:5114:53
7Dangshan [Anhui] South 15:1215:14
8Xuzhou East 15:4715:56
9Bengbu South 16:3316:35
10Nanjing South 17:1717:19
11Zhenjiang South 17:3817:43
12Changzhou North 18:0118:03
13Wuxi [Jiangsu] East 18:2018:22
14Shanghai Hongqiao 18:50-
39M
13:28
Zhengzhou
14:07
Kaifeng North
 
39M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY48.5/US$7
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY30.5/US$4
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY95.5/US$14
G1828
Details of the Train G1828:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Zhengzhou East -14:15
2Kaifeng North 14:3514:37
3Shangqiu 15:1215:14
4Dangshan [Anhui] South 15:3215:34
5Xuzhou East 16:0616:08
6Suzhou [Anhui] East 16:2716:33
7Nanjing South 17:3417:37
8Zhenjiang South 17:5618:02
9Wuxi [Jiangsu] East 18:3118:33
10Kunshan south 18:5018:52
11Shanghai Hongqiao 19:09-
20M
14:15
Zhengzhou East
14:35
Kaifeng North
 
20M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY38/US$5
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY24/US$3
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY75.5/US$11
K1240
Details of the Train K1240:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Zhengzhou -12:33
2Kaifeng 13:1913:23
3Lankao 13:5113:56
4Minquan 14:1814:23
5Shangqiu 15:0315:10
6Bozhou 15:5916:03
7Fuyang 17:2017:36
8Huainan 19:0319:07
9Hefei 20:5021:12
10Chaohu 22:0122:05
11Wuhu 23:0423:13
12Xuancheng 00:0700:10
13Hangzhou 03:1103:26
14Yiwu 05:0405:08
15Jinhua South 05:5906:31
16Wuyi 06:5607:03
17Yongkang 07:3407:37
18Jinyun 08:1508:20
19Lishui [Zhejiang] 09:5009:52
20Wenzhou 11:5811:58
46M
14:30
Zhengzhou
15:16
Kaifeng
 
46M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY95.5/US$14
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY66.5/US$10
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY12.5/US$2
G1836
Details of the Train G1836:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chongqing West -07:55
2Yongchuan East 08:1808:20
3Longchang North 08:3808:40
4Neijiang North 08:5108:53
5Chengdu East 09:3409:41
6Deyang 10:0410:07
7Mianyang 10:2410:26
8Guangyuan 11:2011:27
9Hanzhong 12:1012:13
10Foping 12:4412:46
11Xi'an North 13:3313:45
12Huashan [Shaanxi] North 14:1514:17
13Sanmenxia South 14:4314:45
14Luoyang Longmen 15:1615:18
15Zhengzhou East 15:5616:05
16Kaifeng North 16:2516:27
17Lankao South 16:4316:45
18Shangqiu 17:0917:13
19Dangshan [Anhui] South 17:3117:39
20Yongcheng North 17:4917:51
21Xuzhou East 18:1918:38
22Tengzhou East 19:0419:07
23Taian [Shandong] 19:3819:45
24Jinan 20:0920:11
25Zhangqiu 20:3420:36
26Zibo 20:5921:01
27Weifang 21:3621:38
28Qingdao 22:52-
20M
16:05
Zhengzhou East
16:25
Kaifeng North
 
20M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY38/US$5
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY24/US$3
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY75.5/US$11
G1954
Details of the Train G1954:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Yuncheng North -10:23
2Linfen West 10:5911:01
3Jiexiu East 11:4111:43
4Taiyuan South 12:1912:26
5Shijiazhuang 13:4814:16
6Xingtai East 14:4314:45
7Handan East 15:0115:10
8Xinxiang East 15:4815:50
9Zhengzhou East 16:1316:33
10Kaifeng North 16:5416:56
11Shangqiu 17:3017:32
12Dangshan [Anhui] South 17:5017:52
13Yongcheng North 18:0318:05
14Xuzhou East 18:3118:33
15Nanjing South 19:4619:48
16Zhenjiang South 20:0820:10
17Wuxi [Jiangsu] East 20:3920:41
18Suzhou [Jiangsu] North 20:5220:54
19Shanghai Hongqiao 21:1721:40
20Jiashan [Zhejiang] South 22:0322:05
21Jiaxing South 22:14-
21M
16:33
Zhengzhou East
16:54
Kaifeng North
 
21M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY38/US$5
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY24/US$3
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY75.5/US$11
Z168
Details of the Train Z168:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guangzhou East -22:52
2Shaoguan East 01:2101:27
3Chenzhou 03:0603:10
4Hengyang 04:5004:54
5Zhuzhou [hunan] 06:1606:21
6Changsha 06:5907:10
7Yueyang 08:2908:33
8Xianning 09:5509:58
9Wuhan [Wuchang] 10:4510:56
10Xiaogan 11:5111:54
11Guangshui 12:3512:38
12Xinyang 13:2413:28
13Zhumadian 14:1514:19
14Luohe 14:5515:00
15Xuchang 15:3015:33
16Zhengzhou 16:1916:37
17Kaifeng 17:1717:20
18Shangqiu 18:3418:37
19Xuzhou 19:5820:14
20Zaozhuang West 21:0821:10
21Tengzhou 21:3221:35
22Zoucheng 21:5922:11
23Yanzhou 22:2322:27
24Taishan 00:1400:19
25Jinan 01:2801:40
26Zibo 02:4402:47
27Weifang 03:4103:48
28Qingdao 05:2205:22
40M
16:37
Zhengzhou
17:17
Kaifeng
 
40M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY95.5/US$14
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY66.5/US$10
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY12.5/US$2
K1596
Details of the Train K1596:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Zhengzhou -16:56
2Kaifeng 17:5618:00
3Lankao 18:2818:33
4Minquan 18:5519:00
5Shangqiu 19:4019:46
6Xuzhou 22:2622:36
7Xinyi [Jiangsu] 00:0800:49
8Tancheng 01:2101:40
9LinYi East 02:2302:43
10Jiaozhou 06:1706:20
11Lancun 06:3606:42
12Laiyang 07:3907:43
13Yantai 09:57-
1H0M
16:56
Zhengzhou
17:56
Kaifeng
 
1H0M
Seat TypePrice
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY66.5/US$10
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY12.5/US$2
Z274
Details of the Train Z274:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Xining -22:50
2Haishiwan 23:5523:59
3Lanzhou 01:1901:40
4Dingxi 02:5803:02
5Longxi 03:5404:00
6Tianshui 06:1206:25
7Baoji 09:0809:16
8Xi'an 10:5011:00
9Luoyang 15:3415:40
10Zhengzhou 17:0017:10
11Kaifeng 17:4517:48
12Shangqiu 18:5018:56
13Dangshan [Anhui] 19:3319:38
14Xuzhou 20:2620:45
15Zaozhuang West 21:4421:47
16Yanzhou 22:3822:41
17Taishan 23:3023:33
18Jinan 00:2400:59
19Zibo 02:0302:08
20Weifang 02:5603:03
21Qingdao 04:50-
35M
17:10
Zhengzhou
17:45
Kaifeng
 
35M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY95.5/US$14
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY66.5/US$10
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY12.5/US$2
G286
Details of the Train G286:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Kunming South -07:17
2Qujing North 07:5207:54
3Panzhou 08:1808:20
4Anshun West 09:0609:08
5Guiyang North 09:3909:49
6Kaili South 10:2710:30
7Tongren South 11:0511:11
8Huaihua South 11:4311:46
9Loudi South 12:3812:40
10Shaoshan South 12:5712:59
11Xiangtan North 13:1313:15
12Changsha South 13:2713:37
13Yueyang East 14:1014:12
14Xianning North 14:4214:47
15Wuhan 15:1315:21
16Xinyang East 16:0516:07
17Xuchang East 16:5716:59
18Zhengzhou East 17:2117:26
19Kaifeng North 17:4617:48
20Shangqiu 18:2318:25
21Dangshan [Anhui] South 18:4318:45
22Xiaoxian North 19:0419:13
23Xuzhou East 19:3120:01
24Zaozhuang 20:1920:26
25Qufu East 20:5020:58
26Taian [Shandong] 21:1721:27
27Jinan West 21:45-
20M
17:26
Zhengzhou East
17:46
Kaifeng North
 
20M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY38/US$5
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY24/US$3
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY75.5/US$11
K378
Details of the Train K378:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Xining -21:00
2Haishiwan 22:1522:19
3Lanzhou 00:1900:37
4Longxi 02:4302:45
5Gangu 03:3903:41
6Tianshui 04:5504:58
7Baoji 07:3707:40
8Yangling 08:3408:36
9Xianyang 09:1609:18
10Xi'an 09:4209:52
11Weinan [Shaanxi] 10:3110:34
12Sanmenxia 13:2413:27
13Mianchi 14:1714:19
14Luoyang 15:1015:18
15Zhengzhou 17:1017:32
16Kaifeng 18:1818:22
17Minquan 19:0919:14
18Shangqiu 19:5420:00
19Xuzhou 21:3821:51
20Bengbu 23:3423:39
21Nanjing 01:3701:45
22Changzhou 03:0603:10
23Wuxi [Jiangsu] 03:3703:40
24Suzhou [Jiangsu] 04:0904:14
25Kunshan 04:3804:43
26Shanghai 05:29-
46M
17:32
Zhengzhou
18:18
Kaifeng
 
46M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY95.5/US$14
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY66.5/US$10
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY12.5/US$2
G6686
Details of the Train G6686:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
20M
17:36
Zhengzhou East
17:56
Kaifeng North
 
20M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY38/US$5
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY24/US$3
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY75.5/US$11
K362
Details of the Train K362:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Yinchuan -20:34
2Qingtongxia 21:4121:45
3Zhongning 22:4722:49
4Zhongwei 23:3123:46
5Tongxin 01:0101:03
6Guyuan [Ningxia] 03:0303:08
7Pingliang 04:5405:00
8Longxian 06:5406:58
9Yangling 09:0909:11
10Xianyang 09:5710:00
11Xi'an 10:3410:54
12Weinan [Shaanxi] 11:3311:41
13Luoyang 16:0116:07
14Zhengzhou 17:4517:57
15Kaifeng 18:4318:48
16Shangqiu 20:2020:27
17Xuzhou 22:0522:13
18Chuzhou North 01:1701:26
19Nanjing 02:1002:18
20Zhenjiang 02:5803:01
21Changzhou 03:4503:49
22Wuxi [Jiangsu] 04:16-
23Suzhou [Jiangsu] 04:4804:52
24Shanghai 05:56-
46M
17:57
Zhengzhou
18:43
Kaifeng
 
46M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY95.5/US$14
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY66.5/US$10
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY12.5/US$2
G1942
Details of the Train G1942:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Xi'an North -15:50
2Weinan [Shaanxi] North 16:0716:09
3Luoyang Longmen 17:1617:18
4Zhengzhou West 17:4317:45
5Zhengzhou East 18:0318:08
6Kaifeng North 18:2818:30
7Minquan North 18:5418:56
8Shangqiu 19:1219:14
9Yongcheng North 19:3719:39
10Xuzhou East 20:0720:16
11Suzhou [Anhui] East 20:3420:46
12Chuzhou 21:3221:34
13Nanjing South 21:5221:55
14Changzhou North 22:2722:29
15Wuxi [Jiangsu] East 22:4522:54
16Shanghai Hongqiao 23:23-
20M
18:08
Zhengzhou East
18:28
Kaifeng North
 
20M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY38/US$5
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY24/US$3
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY75.5/US$11
K154
Details of the Train K154:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Zhengzhou -18:13
2Kaifeng 18:5919:08
3Lankao 19:3619:39
4Minquan 20:0220:05
5Shangqiu 20:4520:50
6Dangshan [Anhui] 21:3621:39
7Nanjing 02:4202:50
8Changzhou 04:1304:17
9Wuxi [Jiangsu] 04:4404:47
10Suzhou [Jiangsu] 05:15-
11Shanghai 06:42-
46M
18:13
Zhengzhou
18:59
Kaifeng
 
46M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY95.5/US$14
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY66.5/US$10
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY12.5/US$2
T328
Details of the Train T328:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Zhengzhou -18:41
2Kaifeng 19:2719:30
3Lankao 19:5820:02
4Shangqiu 21:0121:06
5Fuyang 23:3723:49
6Hefei 02:2002:40
7Wuhu 04:0604:12
8Xuancheng 05:0205:05
9Guangde 05:4105:44
10Changxing South 06:1106:16
11Deqing West 06:5006:54
12Hangzhou 07:3407:52
13Shaoxing 09:1209:15
14Shangyu 09:3809:41
15Yuyao 10:1010:13
16Ningbo 11:48-
46M
18:41
Zhengzhou
19:27
Kaifeng
 
46M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY95.5/US$14
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY66.5/US$10
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY12.5/US$2
G1880
Details of the Train G1880:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Xi'an North -16:26
2Weinan [Shaanxi] North 16:4316:45
3Huashan [Shaanxi] North 17:0417:06
4Luoyang Longmen 17:5818:03
5Zhengzhou East 18:4118:44
6Kaifeng North 19:0419:06
7Shangqiu 19:4119:43
8Dangshan [Anhui] South 20:0120:03
9Xuzhou East 20:3520:38
10Suzhou [Anhui] East 20:5620:58
11Bengbu South 21:2121:23
12Huainan East 21:3921:41
13Hefei South 22:20-
20M
18:44
Zhengzhou East
19:04
Kaifeng North
 
20M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY38/US$5
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY24/US$3
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY75.5/US$11
K1104
Details of the Train K1104:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Anyang -16:14
2Tangyin 16:3116:33
3Hebi 16:4816:50
4Weihui 17:1517:54
5Xinxiang 18:1418:22
6Zhengzhou 19:2319:34
7Kaifeng 20:2020:23
8Lankao 20:5421:15
9Ninglingxian 21:4921:53
10Shangqiu 22:2222:28
11Xuzhou 00:0500:14
12Bengbu 02:1602:22
13Nanjing 04:2604:35
14Zhenjiang 05:1605:57
15Changzhou 06:4106:45
16Wuxi [Jiangsu] 07:1207:17
17Suzhou [Jiangsu] 07:4507:49
18Kunshan 08:13-
19Shanghai 08:59-
46M
19:34
Zhengzhou
20:20
Kaifeng
 
46M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY95.5/US$14
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY66.5/US$10
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY12.5/US$2
K608
Details of the Train K608:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Xi'an -13:23
2Weinan [Shaanxi] 14:0214:04
3Tongguan 15:1415:16
4Lingbao 16:1616:18
5Sanmenxia 17:0017:02
6Yima 18:0818:10
7Luoyang 18:5519:00
8Gongyi 19:4219:45
9Zhengzhou 20:5021:22
10Kaifeng 22:0822:11
11Lankao 22:3922:42
12Shangqiu 23:4123:47
13Bozhou 00:3800:42
14Fuyang 01:5302:08
15Hefei 04:4205:02
16Wuhu 06:3606:42
17Xuancheng 07:3507:38
18Guangde 08:1808:21
19Changxing South 08:5108:55
20Deqing West 09:3309:36
21Hangzhou 10:48-
46M
21:22
Zhengzhou
22:08
Kaifeng
 
46M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY95.5/US$14
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY63.5/US$9
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY12.5/US$2

Kaifeng to Zhengzhou Train:

Over 30 Kaifeng to Zhengzhou high speed trains run on a daily basis. It takes them about 20-50 minutes. Most of them start from Kaifeng North Railway Station, a few start from Songchenglu Railway Station.
 
More than 50 normal trains are also in service daily. It takes them 40-80 minutes to complete the travel. All of them start from Kaifeng Railway Station. 

See detailed Zhengzhou Train Schedule
 
Major Rail Lines from Zhengzhou to:

- Last modified on Sep. 06, 2019 -
Ask a Question
Question Summary (100 characters)
Details (optional) (2,000 characters)