Zhengzhou to Kaifeng Train

Nearly 40 Zhengzhou to Kaifeng high speed trains are in service daily. It takes them about 20-40 minutes to complete the journey. Almost all the high speed trains start from Zhengzhou East Railway Station and arrivet at Kaifeng North Railway Station. The second class seat ranges from CNY 18-24, and the first class seat ranges from CNY 38-48.5.

About 40 Zhengzhou to Kaifeng normal trains are also operated on a daily basis. A single trip takes about 40-60 minutes. All the trains start from Zhengzhou Railway Station and arrive at Kaifeng Railway Station. The ticket price of the soft sleeper is CNY 132.5-134.5, of the hard sleeper is CNY 101.5-103.5, and of the hard seat is CNY 10.5-12.5.
 

Zhengzhou to Kaifeng Train Tickets Booking

Train
Dep.
Arr.
TrainDep.Arr.Duration
K2046
Details of the Train K2046:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Xi'an -16:06
2Weinan [Shaanxi] 16:4416:47
3Lingbao 18:5518:58
4Sanmenxia West 19:2519:28
5Sanmenxia 19:5220:02
6Luoyang 21:4521:51
7Zhengzhou 23:5800:18
8Kaifeng 01:0401:16
9Shangqiu 02:4102:50
10Heze 03:5603:59
11Liaocheng 05:4305:50
12Qinghecheng 06:4206:44
13Zaoqiang 07:1407:26
14Hengshui 07:5308:00
15Suning 08:5008:58
16Renqiu 09:2309:34
17Bazhou 10:2810:31
18Tianjin 11:5612:04
19Tangshan [Hebei] 13:2513:40
20Shanhaiguan 15:5015:59
21Suizhong 16:4316:46
22Xingcheng 17:1517:17
23Huludao 17:3517:38
24Jinzhou [Liaoning] 18:1818:23
25Goubangzi 19:0319:12
26Panjin 19:4519:49
27Haicheng 21:0421:06
28Anshan 21:3221:36
29Liaoyang 21:5521:58
30Shenyang 22:4822:59
31Shenyang North 23:06-
46M
00:18
Zhengzhou
01:04
Kaifeng
 
46M
1148
Details of the Train 1148:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Baoji -16:08
2Caijiapo 16:3716:40
3Yangling 17:0817:11
4Xianyang 17:5017:53
5Xi'an 18:1718:29
6Lingbao 21:1521:17
7Luoyang 23:4400:12
8Zhengzhou 01:5302:14
9Kaifeng 03:0003:02
10Shangqiu 04:2604:43
11Dangshan [Anhui] 05:2605:30
12Xuzhou 06:5006:56
13Xinyi [Jiangsu] 08:13-
14Lianyungang 09:1509:19
15Lianyungang East 09:5109:51
46M
02:14
Zhengzhou
03:00
Kaifeng
 
46M
K596
Details of the Train K596:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Urumqi -10:34
2Turpan North 12:5913:01
3Shanshan North 14:1314:15
4Kumul 17:2817:34
5Liuyuan 21:0421:06
6Yumen 23:3323:35
7Jiayuguan 01:1001:18
8Zhangye 03:3803:46
9Jinchang 05:4005:46
10Wuwei 06:3606:42
11Gulang 07:3007:33
12Lanzhou 10:1710:33
13Dingxi 11:4911:53
14Longxi 12:4613:07
15Wushan 13:3213:42
16Gangu 14:1414:16
17Tianshui 15:3315:53
18Baoji 18:3818:44
19Caijiapo 19:1319:15
20Yangling 19:4419:58
21Xi'an 20:5821:08
22Sanmenxia 00:3600:39
23Luoyang 02:3302:43
24Zhengzhou 04:2604:48
25Kaifeng 05:3405:38
26Minquan 06:2506:29
27Shangqiu 07:0907:18
28Bozhou 08:1108:14
29Fuyang 09:2609:40
30Huainan 11:1411:18
31Hefei 12:2812:43
32Chaohu 13:2713:30
33Wuhu 14:1714:23
34Xuancheng 15:1815:21
35Guangde 16:0116:04
36Changxing South 16:3416:37
37Deqing West 17:1917:22
38Hangzhou 18:22-
44M
04:53
Zhengzhou
05:37
Kaifeng
 
44M
Z218
Details of the Train Z218:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Lanzhou -14:20
2Dingxi 15:3615:39
3Longxi 16:3116:36
4Gangu 17:3117:33
5Tianshui 18:5219:00
6Baoji 21:4221:46
7Xi'an 23:1423:23
8Luoyang 03:5604:00
9Zhengzhou 05:2405:33
10Kaifeng 06:0906:13
11Shangqiu 07:1507:19
12Xuzhou 08:3308:40
13Bengbu 10:0510:11
14Nanjing 12:0312:11
15Suzhou [Jiangsu] 13:57-
16Shanghai 14:5414:54
36M
05:33
Zhengzhou
06:09
Kaifeng
 
36M
K126
Details of the Train K126:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Xianyang -21:37
2Xi'an 22:0022:25
3Luoyang 03:3403:36
4Zhengzhou 05:1405:41
5Kaifeng 06:3006:51
6Lankao 07:1907:21
7Shangqiu 08:2008:26
8Heze 09:3209:35
9Taiqian 10:3310:36
10Liaocheng 11:1111:19
11Hengshui 13:0513:09
12Renqiu 14:2814:30
13Bazhou 15:0615:08
14Tianjin 16:4616:54
15Tangshan [Hebei] 18:1518:17
16Luanxian 19:0619:25
17Qinhuangdao 20:5620:59
18Shanhaiguan 21:2221:28
19Huludao 22:5522:58
20Jinzhou [Liaoning] 23:3923:45
21Shenyang North 02:3502:43
22Siping 05:09-
23Changchun 06:4306:43
49M
05:41
Zhengzhou
06:30
Kaifeng
 
49M
K132
Details of the Train K132:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Lanzhou -13:49
2Dingxi 15:0515:16
3Longxi 16:0916:11
4Gangu 17:0517:07
5Tianshui 18:2618:33
6Baoji 21:2621:34
7Xianyang 23:2923:31
8Xi'an 23:5400:01
9Luoyang 04:5404:57
10Zhengzhou 06:3006:54
11Kaifeng 07:4007:44
12Lankao 08:1208:16
13Minquan 08:3808:42
14Shangqiu 09:2209:27
15Bozhou 10:4310:47
16Fuyang 11:5612:07
17Funan 12:3712:40
18Huaibin 13:0013:11
19Hengchuan 13:4913:52
20Guangshan 14:0714:10
21Xinxian 14:3514:38
22Macheng 15:2315:46
23Huangzhou 16:2616:31
24Xishui 16:5517:00
25Qichun 17:2017:25
26Wuxue 17:5317:59
27Jiujiang 18:4218:48
28Nanchang 20:0620:29
29Jian [Jiangxi] 22:5022:53
30Ganzhou 00:4500:51
31Longchuan [Guangdong] 04:0504:20
32Huizhou 06:03-
33Dongguan East 06:5206:57
34ShenZhen West 08:5308:53
46M
06:54
Zhengzhou
07:40
Kaifeng
 
46M
G1892
Details of the Train G1892:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Zhengzhou East -07:59
2Kaifeng North 08:1908:21
3Minquan North 08:4508:47
4Dangshan [Anhui] South 09:1609:18
5Yongcheng North 09:2809:30
6Xuzhou East 09:5609:58
7Suzhou [Anhui] East 10:1710:22
8Bengbu South 10:4510:50
9Dingyuan 11:0611:08
10Nanjing South 11:3811:43
11Lishui [Nanjing] 12:0012:05
12Liyang 12:2112:23
13Yixing 12:3412:40
14Huzhou 12:5712:59
15Hangzhou 13:26-
20M
07:59
Zhengzhou East
08:19
Kaifeng North
 
20M
1304
Details of the Train 1304:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Zhengzhou -08:10
2Kaifeng 08:5709:00
3Lankao 09:3109:35
4Shangqiu 10:3410:40
5Caoxian 11:1711:20
6Dingtao 11:3711:42
7Heze 11:5912:06
8Yuncheng [Shandong] 12:4012:45
9Liangshan 13:0113:06
10Taiqian 13:2013:23
11Yanggu 13:3513:38
12Liaocheng 14:0814:18
13Linqing 14:5815:01
14Dayingzhen 15:4515:47
15Hengshui 16:2816:46
16Shenzhou [Hebei] 17:0917:11
17Raoyang 17:2817:30
18Renqiu 18:0718:19
19Bazhou 19:21-
20Beijing West 21:3121:31
47M
08:10
Zhengzhou
08:57
Kaifeng
 
47M
G1852
Details of the Train G1852:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Zhengzhou East -08:33
2Kaifeng North 08:5308:55
3Minquan North 09:1809:20
4Shangqiu 09:3609:38
5Xiaoxian North 10:0910:14
6Xuzhou East 10:3310:37
7Suqian 11:0911:11
8siyang 11:2611:28
9Huaian East 11:4512:05
10Lianshui 12:1712:19
11Guanyun 12:3812:40
12Lianyungang 13:0113:05
13Ganyu 13:2113:23
14Lanshan West 13:3913:51
15Rizhao West 14:0714:09
16Qingdao West 14:4414:46
17Qingdao North 15:24-
20M
08:33
Zhengzhou East
08:53
Kaifeng North
 
20M
G1914
Details of the Train G1914:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Xi'an North -06:28
2Weinan [Shaanxi] North 06:4406:46
3Sanmenxia South 07:2607:28
4Luoyang Longmen 07:5908:01
5Zhengzhou East 08:3908:43
6Kaifeng North 09:0309:05
7Lankao South 09:2109:23
8Xuzhou East 10:2910:33
9Suzhou [Anhui] East 10:5210:58
10Nanjing South 11:5912:01
11Changzhou North 12:3312:39
12Suzhou [Jiangsu] North 13:0213:10
13Kunshan south 13:2113:23
14Shanghai Hongqiao 13:41-
20M
08:43
Zhengzhou East
09:03
Kaifeng North
 
20M
G1812
Details of the Train G1812:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Luoyang Longmen -08:07
2Zhengzhou West 08:3208:34
3Zhengzhou East 08:5208:55
4Kaifeng North 09:1509:17
5Shangqiu 09:5209:54
6Xuzhou East 10:3910:46
7Bengbu South 11:2411:26
8Nanjing South 12:0712:11
9Zhenjiang South 12:3012:32
10Danyang North 12:4312:58
11Changzhou North 13:1013:12
12Wuxi [Jiangsu] East 13:2813:32
13Suzhou [Jiangsu] North 13:4213:44
14Shanghai Hongqiao 14:07-
20M
08:55
Zhengzhou East
09:15
Kaifeng North
 
20M
G1844
Details of the Train G1844:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Xi'an North -07:49
2Weinan [Shaanxi] North 08:0508:07
3Lingbao West 08:3508:37
4Mianchi South 09:0509:07
5Luoyang Longmen 09:2509:27
6Gongyi South 09:4109:55
7Zhengzhou East 10:2410:28
8Kaifeng North 10:4810:50
9Lankao South 11:0611:14
10Shangqiu 11:3811:43
11Yongcheng North 12:0612:08
12Xuzhou East 12:3612:51
13Qufu East 13:2913:35
14Taian [Shandong] 13:5413:56
15Jinan 14:1914:22
16Zhangqiu 14:4514:47
17Zibo 15:1015:12
18Qingzhoushi 15:3015:32
19Weifang 15:5315:55
20Gaomi 16:2216:24
21Jimo North 16:5316:55
22Laiyang 17:1617:18
23Yantai South 17:4517:47
24Weihai 18:1018:12
25Wendeng East 18:2318:25
26Rongcheng 18:36-
20M
10:28
Zhengzhou East
10:48
Kaifeng North
 
20M
K5370
Details of the Train K5370:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
46M
10:32
Zhengzhou
11:18
Kaifeng
 
46M
G1872
Details of the Train G1872:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Zhengzhou East -10:47
2Kaifeng North 11:0711:09
3Minquan North 11:3311:35
4Shangqiu 11:5111:55
5Dangshan [Anhui] South 12:1312:15
6Xuzhou East 12:4712:50
7Suzhou [Anhui] East 13:0813:10
8Nanjing South 14:0914:15
9Jurong West 14:2814:34
10Lishui [Nanjing] 14:4314:50
11Yixing 15:1215:14
12Huzhou 15:3015:32
13Hangzhou 16:00-
20M
10:47
Zhengzhou East
11:07
Kaifeng North
 
20M
G3154
Details of the Train G3154:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Xi'an North -08:57
2Huashan [Shaanxi] North 09:2509:27
3Luoyang Longmen 10:1910:21
4Zhengzhou East 10:5911:04
5Kaifeng North 11:2411:26
6Shangqiu 12:0112:06
7Lumiao 12:2412:26
8Gucheng [Heilongjiang] East 12:4312:45
9Fuyang West 13:0713:11
10Shouxian 13:3913:41
11Huainan South 13:5113:54
12Hefei 14:2114:26
13Nanjing South 15:1715:23
14Changzhou North 15:5516:02
15Wuxi [Jiangsu] East 16:1916:27
16Suzhou [Jiangsu] North 16:3716:39
17Kunshan south 16:5116:54
18Shanghai Hongqiao 17:12-
20M
11:04
Zhengzhou East
11:24
Kaifeng North
 
20M
G1918
Details of the Train G1918:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Xi'an North -09:33
2Weinan [Shaanxi] North 09:4909:51
3Sanmenxia South 10:2910:31
4Luoyang Longmen 11:0211:04
5Zhengzhou East 11:4211:47
6Kaifeng North 12:0712:09
7Shangqiu 12:4412:46
8Dangshan [Anhui] South 13:0413:06
9Xuzhou East 13:3813:46
10Bengbu South 14:2314:25
11Nanjing South 15:0715:09
12Danyang North 15:3415:36
13Suzhou [Jiangsu] North 16:0816:15
14Kunshan south 16:2716:28
15Shanghai Hongqiao 16:45-
20M
11:47
Zhengzhou East
12:07
Kaifeng North
 
20M
G804
Details of the Train G804:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Beijing West -09:15
2Zhengzhou East 11:4312:04
3Kaifeng North 12:2412:26
4Lankao South 12:4212:44
5Minquan North 12:5813:06
6Shangqiu 13:22-
20M
12:03
Zhengzhou East
12:23
Kaifeng North
 
20M
K8002
Details of the Train K8002:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Zhengzhou -13:08
2Kaifeng 13:5413:58
3Lankao 14:2614:30
4Minquan 14:5214:56
5Shangqiu 15:36-
46M
12:26
Zhengzhou
13:12
Kaifeng
 
46M
K742
Details of the Train K742:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Zhengzhou -12:45
2Kaifeng 13:3113:36
3Lankao 14:0414:09
4Minquan 14:3114:35
5Shangqiu 15:1515:21
6Bozhou 16:1016:14
7Fuyang 17:2217:35
8Huaibin 18:3318:36
9Hengchuan 19:1419:17
10Guangshan 19:3219:35
11Xinxian 20:0020:03
12Macheng 20:4420:50
13Xishui 21:5121:54
14Qichun 22:1422:17
15Jiujiang 23:1823:24
16Nanchang 00:4100:51
17Ganzhou 05:5006:12
18Ruijin 07:4207:46
19Changting South 08:1008:13
20Longyan 09:5610:00
21Zhangzhou 11:2811:33
22Xiamen North 12:02-
45M
12:43
Zhengzhou
13:28
Kaifeng
 
45M
G3222
Details of the Train G3222:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Xiangyang East -10:53
2Nanyang East 11:2711:29
3Fangcheng [Henan] 11:4311:49
4Zhengzhou East 12:5212:56
5Kaifeng North 13:1713:19
6Shangqiu 13:5313:55
7Yongcheng North 14:2214:24
8Xiaoxian North 14:3714:39
9Xuzhou East 14:5615:00
10Suining [Jiangsu] 15:2415:26
11Suqian 15:3815:40
12siyang 15:5515:57
13Huaian East 16:1416:34
14Lianshui 16:4616:48
15Guanyun 17:0717:09
16Lianyungang 17:3017:35
17Rizhao West 18:1318:18
18Dongjiakou 18:3918:53
19Qingdao West 19:1119:16
20Qingdao North 19:54-
21M
13:02
Zhengzhou East
13:23
Kaifeng North
 
21M
G1820
Details of the Train G1820:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Zhengzhou East -13:25
2Kaifeng North 13:4513:47
3Shangqiu 14:2214:24
4Yongcheng North 14:4714:49
5Xuzhou East 15:1615:18
6Suzhou [Anhui] East 15:3615:41
7Chuzhou 16:2816:30
8Nanjing South 16:4716:49
9Changzhou North 17:2117:23
10Suzhou [Jiangsu] North 17:4517:48
11Shanghai Hongqiao 18:12-
20M
13:25
Zhengzhou East
13:45
Kaifeng North
 
20M
G1868
Details of the Train G1868:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Zhengzhou East -14:29
2Kaifeng North 14:4914:51
3Shangqiu 15:2615:34
4Xuzhou East 16:2316:26
5Dingyuan 17:1417:16
6Nanjing South 17:4617:50
7Changzhou North 18:2218:24
8Suzhou [Jiangsu] North 18:4718:49
9Shanghai Hongqiao 19:1319:21
10Jiaxing South 19:5019:52
11Yuhang 20:1020:16
12Hangzhou East 20:2620:49
13Ningbo 21:37-
20M
14:30
Zhengzhou East
14:50
Kaifeng North
 
20M
K1240
Details of the Train K1240:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Zhengzhou -14:30
2Kaifeng 15:1615:20
3Lankao 15:4815:52
4Minquan 16:1416:19
5Shangqiu 16:5917:09
6Bozhou 17:5818:01
7Fuyang 19:1919:31
8Huainan 20:5220:56
9Hefei 22:0822:28
10Wuhu 00:0500:11
11Hangzhou 03:2503:37
12Yiwu 04:5605:01
13Jinhua South 06:0006:25
14Wuyi 06:5006:53
15Yongkang 07:2307:25
16Jinyun 08:0408:11
17Lishui [Zhejiang] 09:5009:53
18Wenzhou 11:48-
46M
14:30
Zhengzhou
15:16
Kaifeng
 
46M
K926
Details of the Train K926:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Zhengzhou -15:24
2Kaifeng 16:1016:14
3Lankao 16:4216:46
4Minquan 17:0817:12
5Ninglingxian 17:2717:30
6Shangqiu 17:5818:04
7Heze 19:1319:20
8Yuncheng [Shandong] 19:5320:04
9Liaocheng 21:0321:11
10Hengshui 23:0923:15
11Tianjin 02:2102:32
12Tangshan [Hebei] 04:0404:12
13Qinhuangdao 06:2306:26
14Shanhaiguan 06:5206:58
15Huludao North 08:2508:45
16Shenyang North 11:3711:43
17Tieling 12:2412:26
18Siping 13:4113:43
19Gongzhuling 14:1614:25
20Changchun 15:0915:17
21Dehui 16:0416:06
22Harbin 18:0118:16
23Anda 19:3919:42
24Daqing West 20:1020:15
25Qiqihaer 21:2622:05
26Angangxi 22:2822:30
27Fulaerji 22:4522:47
28Longjiang 23:1923:21
29Yakeshi 03:50-
30Hailaer 05:0605:06
46M
15:30
Zhengzhou
16:16
Kaifeng
 
46M
K32
Details of the Train K32:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Luoyang -13:18
2Luoyang East 13:2613:29
3Gongyi 14:0214:05
4Zhengzhou 15:0815:30
5Kaifeng 16:2216:26
6Lankao 16:5416:59
7Minquan 17:2017:26
8Shangqiu 18:0618:10
9Bozhou 19:0019:04
10Fuyang 20:1320:28
11Hengchuan 22:0322:10
12Guangshan 22:2622:29
13Jiujiang 02:2402:30
14Yingtan 05:4605:58
15Wuyishan 08:1108:17
16Jianyang [Fujian] 09:0309:07
17Jianou 09:4809:52
18Nanping South 10:5711:01
19Gutian 11:5812:01
20Fuzhou 13:28-
46M
15:44
Zhengzhou
16:30
Kaifeng
 
46M
G1836
Details of the Train G1836:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chongqing West -07:55
2Yongchuan East 08:1808:20
3Longchang North 08:3808:40
4Neijiang North 08:5108:53
5Chengdu East 09:3409:40
6Qingbaijiang East 09:5409:56
7Deyang 10:0910:11
8Mianyang 10:2810:30
9Jiangyou 10:4710:49
10Guangyuan 11:3011:34
11Hanzhong 12:1712:19
12Foping 12:5012:52
13Xi'an North 13:3913:47
14Huashan [Shaanxi] North 14:1514:17
15Sanmenxia South 14:4314:45
16Luoyang Longmen 15:1615:18
17Zhengzhou East 15:5616:05
18Kaifeng North 16:2516:27
19Lankao South 16:4316:45
20Shangqiu 17:0917:13
21Dangshan [Anhui] South 17:3117:39
22Yongcheng North 17:4917:51
23Xuzhou East 18:1818:22
24Suqian 18:5418:56
25siyang 19:1119:13
26Huaian East 19:3019:50
27Lianyungang 20:3420:38
28Rizhao West 21:1821:20
29Qingdao North 22:2822:31
30Qingdao 22:52-
20M
16:05
Zhengzhou East
16:25
Kaifeng North
 
20M
Z168
Details of the Train Z168:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guangzhou East -22:50
2Shaoguan East 01:1401:20
3Chenzhou 03:0203:06
4Hengyang 04:4504:49
5Zhuzhou [hunan] 06:1106:16
6Changsha 06:5407:08
7Yueyang 08:2708:37
8Xianning 10:0510:08
9Wuhan [Wuchang] 10:5511:03
10Xiaogan 11:5712:00
11Guangshui 12:4112:44
12Xinyang 13:3013:33
13Zhumadian 14:2014:23
14Luohe 14:5915:02
15Xuchang 15:3215:36
16Zhengzhou 16:2316:43
17Kaifeng 17:2317:26
18Shangqiu 18:3318:38
19Xuzhou 19:5820:14
20Zaozhuang West 21:0821:10
21Tengzhou 21:3221:35
22Zoucheng 22:0022:13
23Yanzhou 22:2522:33
24Taishan 00:0700:18
25Jinan 01:2801:40
26Zibo 02:4402:47
27Weifang 03:4103:46
28Qingdao North 05:02-
40M
16:43
Zhengzhou
17:23
Kaifeng
 
40M
K1144
Details of the Train K1144:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Luoyang -14:35
2Gongyi 15:1515:18
3Zhengzhou 16:2016:49
4Kaifeng 17:3417:38
5Lankao 18:1818:22
6Minquan 18:4418:47
7Shangqiu 19:2719:32
8Dangshan [Anhui] 20:1520:19
9Xuzhou 21:2121:36
10lingbi 23:5900:04
11sixian 00:2500:29
12yanghe 01:0801:13
13siyang 01:3501:41
14Huaian 02:2302:26
15Yancheng [Jiangsu] 03:4803:53
16Nantong 05:4805:54
17Haimen 06:2106:26
18Qidong [Jiangsu] 06:56-
45M
16:49
Zhengzhou
17:34
Kaifeng
 
45M
K1596
Details of the Train K1596:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Zhengzhou -16:56
2Kaifeng 17:5618:00
3Lankao 18:3018:33
4Minquan 18:5519:00
5Shangqiu 19:4019:46
6Xuzhou 22:2622:36
7Xinyi [Jiangsu] 00:2300:49
8Tancheng 01:2101:40
9LinYi East 02:2302:43
10Jiaozhou 06:1706:20
11Lancun 06:3606:42
12Laiyang 07:3907:43
13Yantai 09:57-
1H0M
16:56
Zhengzhou
17:56
Kaifeng
 
1H0M
Z274
Details of the Train Z274:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Xining -22:35
2Lanzhou 01:0701:24
3Tianshui 05:3005:36
4Baoji 08:1808:28
5Xi'an 10:0110:09
6Luoyang 15:1115:18
7Zhengzhou 17:0017:10
8Kaifeng 17:4517:48
9Shangqiu 18:5018:56
10Dangshan [Anhui] 19:3319:38
11Xuzhou 20:2620:45
12Zaozhuang West 21:4421:47
13Yanzhou 22:3922:41
14Taishan 23:3123:33
15Jinan 00:2500:59
16Zibo 02:0302:05
17Weifang 02:5403:03
18Qingdao 04:50-
35M
17:10
Zhengzhou
17:45
Kaifeng
 
35M
Z378
Details of the Train Z378:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Xining -22:55
2Lanzhou 01:2401:44
3Tianshui 06:1806:29
4Baoji 09:1109:16
5Xi'an 10:4410:52
6Sanmenxia West 13:4413:47
7Luoyang 15:3315:36
8Zhengzhou 17:1017:32
9Kaifeng 18:1818:22
10Shangqiu 19:5320:00
11Xuzhou 21:3821:51
12Bengbu 23:3423:39
13Nanjing 01:3701:45
14Changzhou 03:0603:10
15Wuxi [Jiangsu] 03:3703:40
16Suzhou [Jiangsu] 04:0904:14
17Shanghai 05:29-
46M
17:32
Zhengzhou
18:18
Kaifeng
 
46M
K362
Details of the Train K362:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Yinchuan -20:34
2Qingtongxia 21:4121:45
3Zhongning 22:4722:49
4Zhongwei 23:3123:46
5Tongxin 01:0101:03
6Guyuan [Ningxia] 03:0303:08
7Pingliang 04:5405:00
8Longxian 06:5406:58
9Yangling 09:1309:17
10Xianyang 09:5710:00
11Xi'an 10:3410:54
12Tongguan 12:3412:43
13Luoyang 16:0016:10
14Zhengzhou 17:4517:57
15Kaifeng 18:4318:48
16Lankao 19:1619:21
17Shangqiu 20:2020:27
18Xuzhou 22:0522:13
19Chuzhou North 01:1701:20
20Nanjing 02:0402:12
21Zhenjiang 02:5202:55
22Changzhou 03:3903:43
23Wuxi [Jiangsu] 04:1004:14
24Suzhou [Jiangsu] 04:4204:46
25Shanghai 05:56-
46M
17:56
Zhengzhou
18:42
Kaifeng
 
46M
K154
Details of the Train K154:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Zhengzhou -18:13
2Kaifeng 18:5919:08
3Lankao 19:3619:39
4Minquan 20:0220:05
5Shangqiu 20:4520:50
6Dangshan [Anhui] 21:3621:39
7Nanjing 02:4202:50
8Changzhou 04:1304:17
9Wuxi [Jiangsu] 04:4404:47
10Suzhou [Jiangsu] 05:15-
11Shanghai 06:4206:42
51M
18:02
Zhengzhou
18:53
Kaifeng
 
51M
G1942
Details of the Train G1942:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Xi'an North -15:50
2Weinan [Shaanxi] North 16:0716:09
3Luoyang Longmen 17:1617:18
4Zhengzhou West 17:4317:45
5Zhengzhou East 18:0318:08
6Kaifeng North 18:2818:30
7Minquan North 18:5418:56
8Shangqiu 19:1219:14
9Yongcheng North 19:3719:39
10Xuzhou East 20:0720:16
11Suzhou [Anhui] East 20:3420:46
12Chuzhou 21:3221:34
13Nanjing South 21:5221:55
14Changzhou North 22:2722:29
15Wuxi [Jiangsu] East 22:4522:54
16Shanghai Hongqiao 23:23-
20M
18:05
Zhengzhou East
18:25
Kaifeng North
 
20M
K1064
Details of the Train K1064:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chongqing -21:36
2Guangan 00:1500:19
3Quxian 00:4700:54
4Dazhou 01:4001:50
5Wanyuan 03:2403:26
6Ankang 04:4604:52
7Shiyan [Hubei] 07:5708:00
8Wudangshan 08:1808:21
9Gucheng [Hubei] 09:1509:18
10Xiangyang 10:1810:38
11Dengzhou 11:3711:40
12Nanyang 12:2512:29
13Nanzhao 13:1213:15
14Baofeng 14:0614:10
15Ruzhou 14:4314:46
16Gongyi 16:4416:53
17Zhengzhou 17:5218:23
18Kaifeng 19:1119:14
19Lankao 19:4219:46
20Minquan 20:0920:12
21Ninglingxian 20:2720:46
22Shangqiu 21:1421:22
23Caoxian 21:5922:15
24Heze 22:4622:50
25Liaocheng 00:1800:27
26Hengshui 02:1402:18
27Tianjin 05:2805:41
28Tangshan [Hebei] 07:0607:11
29Shanhaiguan 09:2409:30
30Xingcheng 10:4010:42
31Huludao 11:0011:02
32Jinzhou [Liaoning] 11:4411:49
33Goubangzi 12:3112:34
34Dahushan 13:0113:04
35Shenyang North 14:5615:04
36Tieling 15:4515:47
37Changtu 16:2816:30
38Siping 17:1117:14
39Guojiadian 17:3217:34
40Gongzhuling 17:5217:54
41Changchun 18:3818:49
42Dehui 19:3819:41
43Harbin West 21:29-
48M
18:23
Zhengzhou
19:11
Kaifeng
 
48M
T328
Details of the Train T328:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Zhengzhou -18:37
2Kaifeng 19:2319:26
3Lankao 19:5419:57
4Minquan 20:1920:22
5Shangqiu 20:5921:04
6Fuyang 23:3823:49
7Hefei 02:2002:40
8Wuhu 04:0904:15
9Xuancheng 05:0705:10
10Guangde 05:4605:49
11Changxing South 06:1606:19
12Hangzhou 07:3507:52
13Shaoxing 09:1009:15
14Shangyu 09:3809:41
15Yuyao 10:10-
16Ningbo 11:1711:17
46M
18:37
Zhengzhou
19:23
Kaifeng
 
46M
G1880
Details of the Train G1880:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Xi'an North -16:26
2Huashan [Shaanxi] North 16:5616:59
3Luoyang Longmen 17:5117:54
4Gongyi South 18:0818:10
5Zhengzhou East 18:3918:44
6Kaifeng North 19:0419:06
7Shangqiu 19:4419:46
8Bozhou South 20:1120:13
9Taihe [Sichuan] East 20:3320:35
10Fuyang West 20:4720:51
11Shouxian 21:1921:21
12Huainan South 21:3121:33
13Hefei South 22:11-
20M
18:44
Zhengzhou East
19:04
Kaifeng North
 
20M
K206
Details of the Train K206:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu -17:10
2Deyang 17:5718:01
3Mianyang 18:4518:55
4Jiangyou 19:3219:42
5Guangyuan 22:3022:49
6Yangpingguan 00:2300:25
7Hanzhong 02:0702:12
8Ankang 05:2805:48
9Baihexian [Shaanxi] 07:4607:49
10Shiyan [Hubei] 08:5308:56
11Wudangshan 09:1409:16
12Gucheng [Hubei] 10:1110:23
13Xiangyang 11:2911:54
14Nanyang 13:3413:37
15Baofeng 15:0315:06
16Ruzhou 15:3915:41
17Zhengzhou 18:4219:04
18Kaifeng 19:5019:53
19Lankao 20:2120:24
20Minquan 20:4620:49
21Shangqiu 21:2921:34
22Xuzhou 23:0823:23
23Tengzhou 00:3400:37
24Yanzhou 01:1701:19
25Jinan 04:1004:16
26Zibo 05:2005:22
27Weifang 06:1706:22
28Jiaozhou North 07:20-
29Qingdao 08:1808:18
46M
19:04
Zhengzhou
19:50
Kaifeng
 
46M
K330
Details of the Train K330:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Luoyang -17:00
2Luoyang East 17:0817:10
3Yanshi [Henan] 17:3017:32
4Gongyi 17:5017:53
5Zhengzhou 18:5019:12
6Kaifeng 20:0020:03
7Lankao 20:3120:34
8Minquan 20:5620:58
9Shangqiu 21:3821:44
10Caoxian 22:2422:26
11Heze 22:5723:01
12Liaocheng 00:2900:37
13Hengshui 02:2602:32
14Renqiu 03:4303:56
15Bazhou 04:4804:50
16Tianjin 06:14-
50M
19:10
Zhengzhou
20:00
Kaifeng
 
50M
K284
Details of the Train K284:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu -19:03
2Deyang 19:4919:53
3Mianyang 20:3520:38
4Jiangyou 21:1521:21
5Guangyuan 00:0800:19
6Hanzhong 03:0603:08
7Ankang 05:5305:59
8Shiyan [Hubei] 09:0409:06
9Wudangshan 09:2409:27
10Xiangyang 11:1811:38
11Nanyang 13:2013:22
12Nanzhao 14:0414:19
13Lushan [Henan] 14:5314:56
14Baofeng 15:1615:19
15Ruzhou 15:4915:52
16Zhengzhou 18:5619:16
17Kaifeng 20:1020:13
18Lankao 20:4220:46
19Shangqiu 21:4521:50
20Dangshan [Anhui] 22:3322:37
21Xuzhou 23:3323:40
22Bengbu 01:2301:27
23Nanjing 03:4403:53
24Wuxi [Jiangsu] 05:3705:41
25Shanghai 07:07-
54M
19:16
Zhengzhou
20:10
Kaifeng
 
54M
G1832
Details of the Train G1832:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chongqing West -10:19
2Bishan 10:3510:37
3Neijiang North 11:0711:09
4Jianyang South 11:3511:38
5Chengdu East 11:5812:02
6Qingbaijiang East 12:1712:26
7Deyang 12:3912:41
8Mianyang 12:5813:01
9Jiangyou 13:1813:22
10Jiangyou North 13:3813:45
11Guangyuan 14:1314:17
12Hanzhong 15:0315:05
13Chenggu North 15:1715:19
14Huyi 16:0716:09
15Xi'an North 16:3116:39
16Weinan [Shaanxi] North 16:5516:57
17Huashan [Shaanxi] North 17:1517:17
18Lingbao West 17:3317:43
19Sanmenxia South 17:5818:01
20Luoyang Longmen 18:3218:39
21Zhengzhou East 19:1719:20
22Kaifeng North 19:4019:42
23Shangqiu 20:1720:19
24Dangshan [Anhui] South 20:3720:39
25Xiaoxian North 21:0021:02
26Xuzhou East 21:2121:46
27Zaozhuang 22:0422:06
28Tengzhou East 22:1822:20
29Qufu East 22:3722:39
30Jinan West 23:11-
20M
19:20
Zhengzhou East
19:40
Kaifeng North
 
20M
K1104
Details of the Train K1104:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Anyang -16:14
2Tangyin 16:3116:33
3Hebi 16:4816:50
4Weihui 17:1517:54
5Xinxiang 18:1418:22
6Zhengzhou 19:2319:34
7Kaifeng 20:2020:23
8Lankao 20:5421:15
9Ninglingxian 21:4921:53
10Shangqiu 22:2222:28
11Xuzhou 00:0500:14
12Bengbu 02:1602:22
13Nanjing 04:2604:35
14Zhenjiang 05:1605:57
15Changzhou 06:4106:45
16Wuxi [Jiangsu] 07:1207:17
17Suzhou [Jiangsu] 07:4507:49
18Kunshan 08:13-
19Shanghai 08:5908:59
58M
19:22
Zhengzhou
20:20
Kaifeng
 
58M
K1148
Details of the Train K1148:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Xinxiang -17:30
2Zhengzhou 19:0119:28
3Kaifeng 20:3020:40
4Minquan 21:4421:48
5Shangqiu 22:2822:36
6Xuzhou 00:1300:21
7Bengbu 02:2802:34
8Nanjing 05:2405:31
9Changzhou 07:0907:14
10Wuxi [Jiangsu] 07:4107:46
11Suzhou [Jiangsu] 08:1408:43
12Kunshan 09:07-
47M
19:43
Zhengzhou
20:30
Kaifeng
 
47M
G2206
Details of the Train G2206:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chongqing West -11:38
2Chengdu East 13:0313:10
3Deyang 13:3313:35
4Mianyang 13:5213:54
5Guangyuan 14:4714:55
6Hanzhong 15:3915:42
7Foping 16:1316:15
8Epanggong 16:5116:53
9Xi'an North 17:0817:16
10Huashan [Shaanxi] North 17:4617:48
11Lingbao West 18:0418:06
12Mianchi South 18:3418:36
13Luoyang Longmen 18:5418:59
14Zhengzhou East 19:3719:54
15Kaifeng North 20:1420:16
16Lankao South 20:3220:34
17Minquan North 20:4720:49
18Shangqiu 21:0521:07
19Yongcheng North 21:30-
20Xuzhou East 21:5821:58
20M
19:54
Zhengzhou East
20:14
Kaifeng North
 
20M
G2690
Details of the Train G2690:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guiyang North -12:30
2Kaili South 13:0813:10
3Tongren South 13:4513:47
4Huaihua South 14:2014:24
5Shaoyang North 15:0515:07
6Xiangtan North 15:4415:46
7Changsha South 15:5916:05
8Xianning North 17:0417:07
9Wuhan 17:3317:39
10Xinyang East 18:2318:25
11Zhumadian West 18:5018:52
12Luohe West 19:1019:12
13Zhengzhou East 19:4820:08
14Kaifeng North 20:2920:32
15Minquan North 20:5620:59
16Shangqiu 21:1521:19
17Xuzhou East 22:0422:08
18Suqian 22:4022:42
19Yancheng [Jiangsu] 23:39-
21M
20:08
Zhengzhou East
20:29
Kaifeng North
 
21M
Z146
Details of the Train Z146:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Zhengzhou -20:13
2Kaifeng 20:4920:51
3Shangqiu 21:5121:56
4Fuyang 23:2823:34
5Ganzhou 09:1209:18
6Huizhou 13:25-
7Shenzhen East 15:0815:08
36M
20:13
Zhengzhou
20:49
Kaifeng
 
36M
K1132
Details of the Train K1132:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Baoji -10:05
2Caijiapo 10:3710:40
3Yangling 11:0911:12
4Wugong 11:2211:25
5Xianyang 11:5712:02
6Xi'an 12:2612:50
7Weinan [Shaanxi] 13:2913:43
8Sanmenxia 16:3216:35
9Luoyang 18:1618:21
10Gongyi 19:0419:08
11Zhengzhou 20:1120:21
12Kaifeng 21:0921:13
13Lankao 21:4121:45
14Minquan 22:0722:10
15Shangqiu 22:5022:57
16Dangshan [Anhui] 23:4923:52
17Xuzhou 00:5801:17
18Taishan 04:2604:36
19Daminghu 06:3506:41
20Zibo 07:4107:43
21Jiaozhou 10:1610:22
22Lancun 10:3810:44
23Laiyang 11:4111:48
24Taocun 12:24-
25Yantai 13:2913:29
48M
20:21
Zhengzhou
21:09
Kaifeng
 
48M
G6606
Details of the Train G6606:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Zhengzhou East -21:37
2Kaifeng North 21:5721:59
3Lankao South 22:1522:17
4Minquan North 22:3022:32
5Shangqiu 22:48-
20M
21:11
Zhengzhou East
21:31
Kaifeng North
 
20M
K608
Details of the Train K608:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Xi'an -13:23
2Weinan [Shaanxi] 14:0114:04
3Tongguan 15:0815:10
4Lingbao 16:0916:12
5Sanmenxia West 16:3616:39
6Sanmenxia 17:0117:04
7Yima 18:0518:08
8Luoyang 18:5519:00
9Gongyi 19:4319:45
10Zhengzhou 20:5021:22
11Kaifeng 22:0822:11
12Lankao 22:3922:42
13Minquan 23:0423:07
14Shangqiu 23:4723:51
15Fuyang 02:1002:25
16Hefei 04:4305:01
17Wuhu 06:3706:43
18Xuancheng 07:3507:38
19Guangde 08:1808:21
20Changxing South 08:5108:54
21Deqing West 09:3609:39
22Hangzhou 10:48-
46M
21:22
Zhengzhou
22:08
Kaifeng
 
46M
K736
Details of the Train K736:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Luoyang -19:35
2Yanshi [Henan] 20:0520:08
3Gongyi 20:2720:32
4Zhengzhou 21:3321:55
5Kaifeng 22:4122:44
6Lankao 23:1223:15
7Shangqiu 00:1400:19
8Xuzhou 02:2702:41
9Bengbu 04:3704:41
10Chuzhou North 05:5906:22
11Nanjing 07:2507:41
12Zhenjiang 08:2108:30
13Changzhou 09:1809:22
14Wuxi [Jiangsu] 09:4909:53
15Suzhou [Jiangsu] 10:3010:34
16Shanghai 12:35-
46M
21:55
Zhengzhou
22:41
Kaifeng
 
46M
K60
Details of the Train K60:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Xi'an -14:16
2Weinan [Shaanxi] 14:5514:59
3Tongguan 16:1516:17
4Sanmenxia 17:5818:02
5Yima 19:0119:04
6Luoyang 19:5219:58
7Zhengzhou 22:0022:24
8Kaifeng 23:1023:16
9Lankao 23:4700:03
10Shangqiu 01:1001:19
11Fuyang 03:2903:44
12Huainan 05:0805:13
13Bengbu 07:3407:54
14Chuzhou North 09:1209:28
15Yangzhou 11:1011:14
16Taizhou [Jiangsu] 11:5411:59
17Haian 12:3312:38
18Nantong 13:30-
46M
22:32
Zhengzhou
23:18
Kaifeng
 
46M
K2278
Details of the Train K2278:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Anyang -19:00
2Hebi 19:2919:33
3Xinxiang 20:1220:21
4Zhengzhou 21:5522:16
5Kaifeng 23:4323:48
6Lankao 00:1600:20
7Minquan 00:4200:47
8Shangqiu 01:2701:40
9Bozhou 02:2902:33
10Fuyang 03:4203:54
11Huainan 05:2005:25
12Hefei 07:0607:30
13Chaohu 08:1208:16
14Wuhu 09:0609:14
15Xuancheng 10:0410:09
16Guangde 10:4910:54
17Changxing South 11:2411:31
18Deqing West 12:0912:14
19Hangzhou 13:17-
46M
23:09
Zhengzhou
23:55
Kaifeng
 
46M

Kaifeng to Zhengzhou Train:

Over 30 Kaifeng to Zhengzhou high speed trains run on a daily basis. It takes them about 20-50 minutes. Most of them start from Kaifeng North Railway Station, a few start from Songchenglu Railway Station.
 
More than 50 normal trains are also in service daily. It takes them 40-80 minutes to complete the travel. All of them start from Kaifeng Railway Station. 

See detailed Zhengzhou Train Schedule
 
Major Rail Lines from Zhengzhou to:

Major Rail Line from Kaifeng to:

- Last modified on Sep. 06, 2019 -
Ask a Question
Question Summary (100 characters)
Details (optional) (2,000 characters)
NameCountryEmail