Home / Train /

Nanchang to Hefei Train

At present, 1 Nanchang to Hefei high speed train is operated from Nanchang West Railway Station to Hefei South Railway Station. The overall duration is around 4 hours and the whole distance is 709 kilometers (441 miles). It costs CNY 316 for a second class seat and CNY 532 for a first class seat.

Besides, Nanchang Railway Station deals 6 Nanchang to Hefei normal speed trains every day, taking 6H6M - 7H55M. The ticket fare of a hard sleeper is CNY 130 - 154, of a soft sleeper is CNY 194-267, and of a hard seat is CNY 69 - 81.
 

Nanchang to Hefei Train Ticket Booking

Train Types
Departure Times
Departure Stations
Arrival Stations
Dep. (Earliest)
Filter
Train
Dep.
Arr.
Train
Dep.
Arr.
Duration
Seat TypePrice 
K92
Details of the Train K92:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shenzhen East -18:03
2Dongguan East 19:0419:08
3Huizhou 19:5119:56
4Heyuan 20:4920:52
5Longchuan [Guangdong] 21:4921:52
6Ganzhou 00:5601:01
7Nanchang 05:2905:52
8Jiujiang 07:0907:18
9Huangmei 08:0308:06
10Susong 08:2108:24
11Taihu 08:4808:51
12Tianzhushan 09:1209:15
13Anqing West 09:4509:51
14Tongcheng 10:1610:20
15Lujiang 10:4410:47
16Hefei 12:1712:57
17Bengbu 15:4216:16
18Chuzhou North 17:4617:50
19Yangzhou 19:21-
20Taizhou [Jiangsu] 20:2720:27
6H24M
05:52
Nanchang
12:16
Hefei
 
6H24M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY231/US$34
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY130/US$19
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY69/US$10
G636
Details of the Train G636:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guangzhou South -08:25
2Shaoguan 09:1609:18
3Chenzhou West 09:4909:51
4Hengyang East 10:2410:26
5Changsha South 11:0811:16
6Liling East 11:4011:42
7Yichun [Jiangxi] 12:0512:07
8Gaoan 12:3912:41
9Nanchang West 12:5613:00
10Yingtan North 13:3513:37
11Shangrao 14:0714:23
12Wuyuan [Jiangxi] 14:4714:49
13Huangshan North 15:1215:17
14Jixi North 15:3115:33
15Jingxian 15:5315:55
16Tongling North 16:1216:14
17Wuwei [Anhui] 16:2616:32
18Chaohu East 16:4516:47
19Hefei South 17:09-
4H16M
13:00
Nanchang West
17:16
Hefei South
 
4H16M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY532/US$78
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY316/US$46
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY997.5/US$147
K612
Details of the Train K612:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Nanchang -15:26
2Jiujiang 16:4316:49
3Huangmei 17:5618:00
4Susong 18:1518:18
5Taihu 18:4218:46
6Tianzhushan 19:0719:11
7Anqing West 19:3119:35
8Tongcheng 20:0020:03
9Lujiang 20:4120:45
10Hefei 22:0122:13
11Huainan 23:1423:18
12Fuyang 00:3701:12
13Xuzhou 04:0204:16
14Pizhou 05:0505:08
15Xinyi [Jiangsu] 05:3705:41
16Donghaixian 06:1106:15
17Lianyungang 06:4006:45
18Lianyungang East 07:13-
6H35M
15:26
Nanchang
22:01
Hefei
 
6H35M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY231/US$34
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY130/US$19
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY69/US$10
K492
Details of the Train K492:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Kunming -12:28
2Qujing 14:0214:11
3Xuanwei 15:2115:28
4Liupanshui 17:1017:35
5Liuzhi 18:5218:55
6Anshun 19:3519:39
7Guiyang 20:5321:26
8Kaili 23:4823:54
9Huaihua 03:5904:07
10Xinhua [Hunan] 06:5507:12
11Lengshuijiang East 07:3007:32
12Loudi 08:3208:38
13Xiangxiang 09:1809:27
14Xiangtan 09:5810:04
15Zhuzhou [hunan] 10:4711:07
16Liling 11:3511:38
17Pingxiang [Jiangxi] 12:0412:10
18Yichun [Jiangxi] 12:5412:57
19Xinyu 13:3213:36
20Zhangshu 14:2314:26
21Xiangtang 15:1015:13
22Nanchang 15:3515:58
23Jiujiang 17:3217:52
24Anqing West 19:4719:51
25Hefei 22:2322:53
26Bengbu 00:5000:53
27Xuzhou 03:2403:43
28Tengzhou 04:5704:59
29Yanzhou 05:39-
30Taishan 06:3706:40
31Jinan 07:3807:38
6H26M
15:57
Nanchang
22:23
Hefei
 
6H26M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY194/US$29
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY130/US$19
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY69/US$10
K678
Details of the Train K678:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guangzhou East -07:44
2Dongguan East 08:4408:50
3Huizhou 09:3309:39
4Heyuan 10:3210:37
5Longchuan [Guangdong] 11:3411:37
6Ganzhou 14:4914:55
7Xingguo 15:4315:47
8Jian [Jiangxi] 17:0217:06
9Xingan [Jiangxi] 18:0018:04
10Xiangtang 19:1419:42
11Nanchang 20:0420:19
12Jiujiang 21:3621:42
13Chizhou 00:1000:13
14Tongling 00:5400:58
15Wuhu 02:3602:42
16Hefei 04:0804:23
17Bengbu 07:1707:24
18Suzhou [Anhui] 08:2008:25
19Xuzhou 09:16-
7H55M
20:15
Nanchang
04:10+1
Hefei
 
7H55M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY267/US$39
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY154/US$23
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY81/US$12
K1562
Details of the Train K1562:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Nanning -22:14
2Litang 23:4223:46
3Guigang 00:2800:32
4Yulin [Guangxi] 01:3901:59
5Wuzhou 04:0804:14
6Hezhou 05:4805:56
7Fuchuan 06:3106:34
8Jianghua 07:1007:16
9Jiangyong 07:3507:41
10Daozhou 07:5708:04
11Shuangpai 09:0109:06
12Lingling 09:3309:44
13Yongzhou 10:1710:37
14Shaoyang 11:5212:07
15Shaodong 12:3012:41
16Shuangfeng North 13:1013:16
17Loudi 13:4814:08
18Zhuzhou [hunan] 16:0116:21
19Pingxiang [Jiangxi] 17:1217:21
20Yichun [Jiangxi] 18:0418:13
21Xinyu 18:4818:52
22Xiangtang 20:2120:50
23Nanchang 21:1221:32
24Jiujiang 22:4922:55
25Anqing West 01:2001:24
26Tongcheng 01:4901:53
27Hefei 03:4203:57
28Bengbu 07:0507:17
29Guzhen [Anhui] 07:4807:59
30Suzhou [Anhui] 08:3208:37
31Xuzhou 09:5610:32
32Zaozhuang West 11:3311:38
33Tengzhou 12:0212:07
34Zoucheng 12:3512:41
35Yanzhou 12:5613:01
36Taishan 13:5714:02
37Jinan 15:00-
7H40M
21:32
Nanchang
05:12+1
Hefei
 
7H40M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY231/US$34
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY130/US$19
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY69/US$10
T222
Details of the Train T222:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guangzhou East -10:53
2Huizhou 12:4212:48
3Longchuan [Guangdong] 14:3414:37
4Xinfeng 17:1217:16
5Ganzhou 17:5818:04
6Xingguo 18:5018:53
7Jian [Jiangxi] 20:0520:09
8Xiangtang 22:2222:45
9Nanchang 23:0723:17
10Jiujiang 00:3400:40
11Anqing West 03:1803:22
12Tongcheng 03:5904:03
13Hefei 05:35-
6H6M
23:29
Nanchang
05:35+1
Hefei
 
6H6M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY206/US$30
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY130/US$19
Deluxe Soft Sleeper
Deluxe Soft Sleeper
CNY355/US$52
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY69/US$10

Running Route of Nanchang - Hefei High Speed Train

Nanchang to Shangrao High Speed Railway Line: Constituting a part of Shanghai to Kunming High Speed Railway, this line is as long as 241 kilometers (150 miles), passing by stations like Jinxian South, Yingtan North, and Yiyang [Jiangxi].

Shangrao to Hefei High Speed Railway Line: Stretching 468 kilometers (291 miles) totally, this line connects Huangshan North Railway Station, Chaohu East Railway Station and Hefei South Railway Station.
 

Where to go in Hefei

Located in the south of Hefei City, Sanhe, literally means three rivers in Chinese, which is named after that three rivers flow there including Fengle River, Hangbu River and Xiaonan River. With a long history of more than 2,500 years, its ancient streets in the quartzite have been smoothed and the outstanding Hui style architectures stand on both sides. There are many famous spots. The Quintessence Pavilion displays a lot of exquisite Hui-style relics, and visitors can enjoy a panoramic view of the whole tower there; Sanhe Folk Museum is also full of rich ancient relics; Xiangu Pavilion, as a Hui-style temple, was built by merchants at that time.
 Chaohu Lake is one of the five freshwater lakes in China, with a water area of about 750 square kilometers (185,329 acres). Surrounded by mountains, it’s endowed with sailed waves and charming scenery. Boarding on the lake, visitors can see the huge Lake, the Zhongmiao Temple, and Mushan Island successively. Mushan Island is the largest and most beautiful lake island in Chaohu which is 1,200 meters (3,937 feet) long and 700 meters wide (2,297 feet). There is a tower, three pavilions, six mountains and nine peaks on the island.
 

Hefei to Nanchang Train

3 Hefei to Nanchang high speed trains are available, taking around 4h, and it costs CNY 316 for a second class seat. 8 normal speed trains are also in service.

See detailed Nanchang Train Schedule & Hefei Train Schedule
 
Major Rail Lines from Nanchang to: 
Major Rail Lines from Hefei to:
- Last modified on Apr. 08, 2020 -
Ask a Question
Question Summary (100 characters)
Details (optional) (2,000 characters)
NameCountryEmail