Home / Train /

Nanchang to Hefei Train

At present, 1 Nanchang to Hefei high speed train is operated from Nanchang West Railway Station to Hefei South Railway Station. The overall duration is around 4 hours and the whole distance is 709 kilometers (441 miles). It costs CNY 316 for a second class seat and CNY 532 for a first class seat.

Besides, Nanchang Railway Station deals 6 Nanchang to Hefei normal speed trains every day, taking 6H6M - 7H55M. The ticket fare of a hard sleeper is CNY 130 - 154, of a soft sleeper is CNY 194-267, and of a hard seat is CNY 69 - 81.
 

Nanchang to Hefei Train Ticket Booking

Train
Dep.
Arr.
TrainDep.Arr.Duration
K92
Details of the Train K92:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shenzhen East -17:56
2Dongguan East 18:3418:40
3Huizhou 19:2319:28
4Heyuan 20:1820:24
5Longchuan [Guangdong] 21:1921:22
6Ganzhou 00:5500:59
7Nanchang 05:2805:51
8Jiujiang 07:0807:14
9Huangmei 07:5908:02
10Tianzhushan 09:1009:13
11Huaining 09:3609:42
12Tongcheng 10:1510:19
13Lujiang 10:4410:47
14Hefei 12:1312:57
15Bengbu 15:3516:01
16Chuzhou North 17:1917:22
17Yangzhou 19:1919:22
18Taizhou [Jiangsu] 20:0220:05
19Nantong 21:17-
6H22M
05:51
Nanchang
12:13
Hefei
 
6H22M
G3184
Details of the Train G3184:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Nanchang West -08:46
2Jinxian South 09:0409:06
3Yingtan North 09:2709:29
4Shangrao 09:5910:30
5Wuyuan [Jiangxi] 10:5410:56
6Huangshan North 11:1911:26
7Shexian [Huangshan] North 11:3411:36
8Jingde 11:5311:55
9Tongling North 12:2612:29
10Chaohu East 12:4912:51
11Hefei South 13:1313:21
12Huainan South 14:0014:02
13Shouxian 14:1114:13
14Fuyang West 14:4214:46
15Taihe [Sichuan] East 14:5714:59
16Bozhou South 15:1915:21
17Shangqiu 15:4515:47
18Lankao South 16:1416:16
19Zhengzhou East 16:4816:51
20Luoyang Longmen 17:2717:34
21Huashan [Shaanxi] North 18:2718:29
22Weinan [Shaanxi] North 18:4618:48
23Xi'an North 19:0519:10
24Yangling South 19:3819:40
25Baoji South 20:0520:07
26Tianshui South 20:5220:55
27tongwei 21:2321:25
28Dingxi North 21:4921:51
29Lanzhou West 22:20-
4H27M
08:46
Nanchang West
13:13
Hefei South
 
4H27M
G1620
Details of the Train G1620:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Nanchang West -14:12
2Jinxian South 14:3014:32
3Yingtan North 14:5314:55
4Yiyang [Jiangxi] 15:0915:11
5Shangrao 15:3215:51
6Wuyuan [Jiangxi] 16:1516:17
7Huangshan North 16:4016:43
8Shexian [Huangshan] North 16:5116:53
9Jingxian 17:1917:21
10Tongling North 17:3817:40
11Chaohu East 18:0018:02
12Hefei South 18:2418:27
13Huainan South 19:0619:08
14Fengtai [Anhui] South 19:2119:23
15Yingshang North 19:3619:42
16Fuyang West 19:59-
4H7M
14:12
Nanchang West
18:19
Hefei South
 
4H7M
K612
Details of the Train K612:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Nanchang -15:26
2Jiujiang 16:4316:49
3Huangmei 17:5618:00
4Susong 18:1518:18
5Taihu 18:4218:46
6Tianzhushan 19:0719:11
7Anqing West 19:3119:35
8Tongcheng 20:0020:03
9Lujiang 20:4120:45
10Hefei 22:0122:13
11Huainan 23:1423:18
12Fuyang 00:3701:12
13Xuzhou 04:0204:16
14Pizhou 05:0505:08
15Xinyi [Jiangsu] 05:3705:41
16Donghaixian 06:1106:15
17Lianyungang 06:4006:45
18Lianyungang East 07:13-
6H34M
15:26
Nanchang
22:00
Hefei
 
6H34M
K492
Details of the Train K492:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Kunming -12:29
2Qujing 14:0314:08
3Xuanwei 15:2315:30
4Liupanshui 17:1017:22
5Liuzhi 18:3518:47
6Anshun 19:2719:33
7Guiyang 20:4721:14
8Kaili 23:4623:54
9Huaihua 03:5904:07
10Anhua 06:1606:34
11Xinhua [Hunan] 07:0807:11
12Lengshuijiang East 07:2907:32
13Loudi 08:3208:38
14Xiangxiang 09:1809:27
15Xiangtan 09:5810:05
16Zhuzhou [hunan] 10:4810:56
17Liling 11:2411:30
18Pingxiang [Jiangxi] 11:5612:00
19Yichun [Jiangxi] 12:4112:45
20Xinyu 13:2513:29
21Zhangshu 14:1414:18
22Fengcheng 14:3614:40
23Xiangtang 15:0515:13
24Nanchang 15:3515:57
25Jiujiang 17:3417:43
26Susong 18:4218:45
27Anqing West 19:4819:51
28Hefei 22:2322:53
29Bengbu 00:5000:53
30Xuzhou 03:2403:43
31Tengzhou 04:5704:59
32Yanzhou 05:39-
33Taishan 06:3706:40
34Jinan 07:3807:38
6H26M
15:56
Nanchang
22:22
Hefei
 
6H26M
K678
Details of the Train K678:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guangzhou East -06:41
2Dongguan East 07:3707:42
3Huizhou 08:2508:29
4Heyuan 09:1909:22
5Longchuan [Guangdong] 10:1710:20
6Dingnan 11:3911:42
7Xinfeng 12:3612:39
8Ganzhou 13:2213:26
9Jian [Jiangxi] 15:1915:23
10Xiangtang 17:2217:58
11Nanchang 18:2018:38
12Jiujiang 20:0320:23
13Chizhou 23:0723:10
14Tongling 00:1400:20
15Wuhu 02:2202:42
16Hefei 04:1004:25
17Bengbu 07:1507:24
18Guzhen [Anhui] 07:5507:59
19Suzhou [Anhui] 08:2708:32
20Xuzhou 09:25-
9H32M
18:38
Nanchang
04:10+1
Hefei
 
9H32M
T222
Details of the Train T222:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guangzhou East -10:53
2Huizhou 12:4212:48
3Longchuan [Guangdong] 14:3414:37
4Xinfeng 17:1217:16
5Ganzhou 17:5818:04
6Xingguo 18:5018:53
7Jian [Jiangxi] 20:0520:09
8Xiangtang 22:2222:45
9Nanchang 23:0723:17
10Jiujiang 00:3400:40
11Anqing West 03:1803:22
12Tongcheng 03:5904:03
13Hefei 05:35-
6H11M
23:25
Nanchang
05:36+1
Hefei
 
6H11M

Running Route of Nanchang - Hefei High Speed Train

Nanchang to Shangrao High Speed Railway Line: Constituting a part of Shanghai to Kunming High Speed Railway, this line is as long as 241 kilometers (150 miles), passing by stations like Jinxian South, Yingtan North, and Yiyang [Jiangxi].

Shangrao to Hefei High Speed Railway Line: Stretching 468 kilometers (291 miles) totally, this line connects Huangshan North Railway Station, Chaohu East Railway Station and Hefei South Railway Station.
 

Where to go in Hefei

Located in the south of Hefei City, Sanhe, literally means three rivers in Chinese, which is named after that three rivers flow there including Fengle River, Hangbu River and Xiaonan River. With a long history of more than 2,500 years, its ancient streets in the quartzite have been smoothed and the outstanding Hui style architectures stand on both sides. There are many famous spots. The Quintessence Pavilion displays a lot of exquisite Hui-style relics, and visitors can enjoy a panoramic view of the whole tower there; Sanhe Folk Museum is also full of rich ancient relics; Xiangu Pavilion, as a Hui-style temple, was built by merchants at that time.
 Chaohu Lake is one of the five freshwater lakes in China, with a water area of about 750 square kilometers (185,329 acres). Surrounded by mountains, it’s endowed with sailed waves and charming scenery. Boarding on the lake, visitors can see the huge Lake, the Zhongmiao Temple, and Mushan Island successively. Mushan Island is the largest and most beautiful lake island in Chaohu which is 1,200 meters (3,937 feet) long and 700 meters wide (2,297 feet). There is a tower, three pavilions, six mountains and nine peaks on the island.
 

Hefei to Nanchang Train

3 Hefei to Nanchang high speed trains are available, taking around 4h, and it costs CNY 316 for a second class seat. 8 normal speed trains are also in service.

See detailed Nanchang Train Schedule & Hefei Train Schedule
 
Major Rail Lines from Nanchang to: 
Major Rail Lines from Hefei to:
- Last modified on Apr. 08, 2020 -
Ask a Question
Question Summary (100 characters)
Details (optional) (2,000 characters)
NameCountryEmail