Home / Train /

Hefei to Shanghai Train

At present, 75 high speed trains run from Hefei or Hefei South Railway Station to Shanghai or Shanghai Hongqiao Railway Station, taking the travel time of 2-3.5 hours. The ticket price of a first class seat ranges from CNY 156.5 to CNY 335.5, of a second class seat ranges from CNY 119 to CNY 210. As they depart from and arrive at different railway stations, the distance is different from 452 to 470 kilometers (281 to 292 miles).
 
Moreover, Hefei Railway Station supports 11 normal speed trains to Shanghai or Shanghai South Railway Station every day. The overall travel time is about 9-11 hours and the ticket price for a soft sleeper is CNY 223 or CNY 278, and for a hard sleeper is CNY 148 or CNY 163.
 

Hefei to Shanghai Train Tickets Booking

Train
Dep.
Arr.
TrainDep.Arr.Duration
K1105
Details of the Train K1105:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Nanyang -18:40
2Tanghe [Henan] 19:3019:35
3Tongbai 20:2520:30
4Xinyang 21:3821:45
5Luoshan 22:1722:20
6Xixian [Henan] 22:4122:44
7Hengchuan 23:1323:16
8Shangcheng 23:4223:50
9Gushi 00:0800:25
10Hefei 03:1203:32
11Wuhu 05:1505:21
12Xuancheng 06:1806:23
13Changxing South 07:4307:46
14Deqing West 08:2808:31
15Hangzhou 09:1709:45
16Shanghai South 12:40-
9H8M
03:32
Hefei
12:40
Shanghai South
 
9H8M
K1158
Details of the Train K1158:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu -08:29
2Dazhou 12:4812:54
3Ankang 15:4115:48
4Shiyan [Hubei] 18:5218:58
5Xiangyang 21:0721:32
6Xinyang 00:4101:00
7Hengchuan 02:1802:26
8Shangcheng 02:5503:03
9Gushi 03:2103:29
10Hefei 05:2805:46
11Wuhu 07:2107:41
12Maanshan 08:2808:31
13Nanjing 09:3610:12
14Zhenjiang 10:5511:05
15Changzhou 11:5511:59
16Wuxi [Jiangsu] 12:26-
17Suzhou [Jiangsu] 12:5813:02
18Shanghai 14:4014:40
8H40M
06:00
Hefei
14:40
Shanghai
 
8H40M
G7258
Details of the Train G7258:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Hefei South -07:35
2Quanjiao 08:0608:08
3Nanjing South 08:3008:34
4Zhenjiang 09:0009:02
5Danyang 09:1509:29
6Changzhou 09:4409:46
7Wuxi [Jiangsu] 10:0010:02
8Suzhou [Jiangsu] 10:1710:19
9Suzhou [Jiangsu] Industrial Park 10:2610:28
10Anting North 10:4310:45
11Shanghai 10:58-
3H23M
07:35
Hefei South
10:58
Shanghai
 
3H23M
G7075
Details of the Train G7075:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Hefei South -08:02
2Shucheng East 08:2108:23
3Tongcheng East 08:4108:43
4Tongcheng South 08:5208:54
5Anqing 09:1609:22
6Chizhou 09:3909:41
7Tongling 09:5709:59
8Wuhu 10:2510:27
9Maanshan East 10:4410:46
10Nanjing South 11:0311:09
11Changzhou 11:5511:57
12Wuxi [Jiangsu] 12:1212:14
13Suzhou [Jiangsu] 12:3112:33
14Kunshan south 12:4612:48
15Shanghai West 13:0513:08
16Shanghai 13:16-
5H3M
08:02
Hefei South
13:05
Shanghai West
 
5H3M
G7075
Details of the Train G7075:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Hefei South -08:02
2Shucheng East 08:2108:23
3Tongcheng East 08:4108:43
4Tongcheng South 08:5208:54
5Anqing 09:1609:22
6Chizhou 09:3909:41
7Tongling 09:5709:59
8Wuhu 10:2510:27
9Maanshan East 10:4410:46
10Nanjing South 11:0311:09
11Changzhou 11:5511:57
12Wuxi [Jiangsu] 12:1212:14
13Suzhou [Jiangsu] 12:3112:33
14Kunshan south 12:4612:48
15Shanghai West 13:0513:08
16Shanghai 13:16-
5H14M
08:02
Hefei South
13:16
Shanghai
 
5H14M
G7262
Details of the Train G7262:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chaohu East -07:12
2Hefei 07:4608:03
3Nanjing South 08:54-
4Shanghai 10:1310:13
2H10M
08:03
Hefei
10:13
Shanghai
 
2H10M
G7178
Details of the Train G7178:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Xuancheng -10:27
2Wanzhinan South 10:3810:40
3Wuhu 10:5911:01
4Maanshan East 11:1911:21
5Nanjing South 11:3911:42
6Wuxi [Jiangsu] 12:3712:39
7Suzhou [Jiangsu] 12:5412:56
8Shanghai Hongqiao 13:23-
1H54M
08:18
Hefei South
10:12
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
1H54M
G7188
Details of the Train G7188:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Bozhou South -07:02
2Fuyang West 07:2907:35
3Hefei 08:3208:35
4Nanjing South 09:2609:32
5Shanghai Hongqiao 10:41-
2H3M
08:30
Hefei
10:33
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
2H3M
G7790
Details of the Train G7790:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Jieshou South -06:52
2Linquan 07:0207:04
3Fuyang West 07:1807:22
4Fengtai [Anhui] South 07:4707:49
5Shouxian 07:5808:03
6Huainan South 08:1308:15
7Hefei 08:4208:45
8Nanjing South 09:3609:41
9Zhenjiang South 10:0110:03
10Changzhou North 10:2010:22
11Wuxi [Jiangsu] East 10:3910:41
12Shanghai Hongqiao 11:09-
2H24M
08:45
Hefei
11:09
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
2H24M
G7224
Details of the Train G7224:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Huainan East -08:06
2Shuijiahu 08:1508:17
3Hefei 08:3908:48
4Nanjing South 09:4409:56
5Danyang 10:3910:45
6Changzhou 11:0011:04
7Wuxi [Jiangsu] 11:1911:21
8Suzhou [Jiangsu] New District 11:3411:36
9Suzhou [Jiangsu] 11:4311:45
10Kunshan south 11:57-
11Shanghai 12:1912:19
3H17M
09:00
Hefei
12:17
Shanghai
 
3H17M
G1766
Details of the Train G1766:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Zhoukou East -07:08
2Shenqiu North 07:2207:24
3Linquan 07:4407:46
4Fuyang West 08:0008:02
5Huainan South 08:3608:38
6Hefei 09:0509:11
7Nanjing South 10:0310:16
8Zhenjiang South 10:3610:38
9Changzhou North 10:5511:08
10Wuxi [Jiangsu] East 11:2511:27
11Suzhou [Jiangsu] North 11:3811:43
12Kunshan south 11:5411:56
13Shanghai Hongqiao 12:13-
3H2M
09:11
Hefei
12:13
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
3H2M
G1722
Details of the Train G1722:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Wuhan -08:00
2Hefei South 09:3709:39
3Nanjing South 10:2710:29
4Shanghai Hongqiao 11:30-
1H51M
09:39
Hefei South
11:30
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
1H51M
G7162
Details of the Train G7162:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Luan -08:55
2Hefei South 09:1909:32
3Quanjiao 10:0710:14
4Nanjing South 10:3510:40
5Zhenjiang 11:0611:08
6Changzhou 11:3111:33
7Wuxi [Jiangsu] 11:4711:49
8Suzhou [Jiangsu] 12:0412:06
9Kunshan south 12:1812:25
10Shanghai Hongqiao 12:43-
2H55M
09:50
Hefei South
12:45
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
2H55M
D3028
Details of the Train D3028:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Wuhan [Hankou] -07:31
2Hongan West 08:0108:03
3Macheng North 08:1708:19
4Jinzhai 08:5309:00
5Luan 09:1809:20
6Hefei South 09:4509:58
7Nanjing South 10:5010:55
8Changzhou 11:5011:52
9Wuxi [Jiangsu] 12:0712:09
10Wuxi New District 12:1712:18
11Suzhou [Jiangsu] 12:3012:32
12Kunshan south 12:4412:46
13Shanghai Hongqiao 13:06-
3H4M
09:58
Hefei South
13:02
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
3H4M
G7378
Details of the Train G7378:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Hefei South -09:30
2Nanjing South 10:1810:24
3Zhenjiang South 10:4410:56
4Changzhou North 11:1311:15
5Wuxi [Jiangsu] East 11:3211:37
6Suzhou [Jiangsu] North 11:4811:50
7Kunshan south 12:0112:10
8Shanghai Hongqiao 12:2712:45
9Jinshan North 13:0313:05
10Jiaxing South 13:1913:21
11Hangzhou East 13:4413:47
12Zhuji 14:1014:16
13Yiwu 14:3014:33
14Quzhou 15:0515:13
15Jiangshan 15:25-
2H29M
10:03
Hefei South
12:32
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
2H29M
D3016
Details of the Train D3016:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Wuhan [Hankou] -08:00
2Hongan West 08:2908:31
3Macheng North 08:4408:46
4Jinzhai 09:1809:20
5Luan 09:3709:39
6Hefei South 10:0810:12
7Nanjing South 11:0011:04
8Zhenjiang 11:3211:42
9Changzhou 12:0712:09
10Wuxi [Jiangsu] 12:2412:26
11Suzhou [Jiangsu] 12:4112:44
12Kunshan south 12:5612:58
13Shanghai Hongqiao 13:18-
3H10M
10:08
Hefei South
13:18
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
3H10M
G7184
Details of the Train G7184:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
2H10M
10:17
Hefei
12:27
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
2H10M
G1738
Details of the Train G1738:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Wuhan -08:25
2Hongan West 08:4708:50
3Macheng North 09:0409:06
4Luan 09:5209:54
5Hefei South 10:2310:28
6Nanjing South 11:1711:20
7Zhenjiang South 11:4011:53
8Wuxi [Jiangsu] East 12:2212:30
9Suzhou [Jiangsu] North 12:4112:53
10Shanghai Hongqiao 13:17-
2H47M
10:30
Hefei South
13:17
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
2H47M
G7598
Details of the Train G7598:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Hefei South -10:26
2Nanjing South 11:1811:20
3Zhenjiang South 11:4011:42
4Wuxi [Jiangsu] East 12:1112:13
5Suzhou [Jiangsu] North 12:2412:29
6Kunshan south 12:4012:42
7Shanghai Hongqiao 12:5913:05
8Jiaxing South 13:3313:36
9Hangzhou East 13:5914:12
10Shaoxing North 14:3114:33
11Ningbo 15:09-
2H24M
10:35
Hefei South
12:59
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
2H24M
D3012
Details of the Train D3012:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Wuhan [Hankou] -08:30
2Hongan West 09:0009:03
3Macheng North 09:1709:19
4Jinzhai 09:5509:57
5Luan 10:1410:21
6Hefei South 10:4510:55
7Quanjiao 11:3011:32
8Nanjing South 11:5411:58
9Danyang 12:3512:42
10Changzhou 12:5813:01
11Wuxi [Jiangsu] 13:1513:17
12Wuxi New District 13:2513:31
13Suzhou [Jiangsu] 13:4313:45
14Kunshan south 13:5814:02
15Shanghai Hongqiao 14:21-
3H2M
10:51
Hefei South
13:53
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
3H2M
D5594
Details of the Train D5594:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
4H34M
10:53
Hefei
15:27
Shanghai
 
4H34M
D3034
Details of the Train D3034:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Yichang East -06:33
2Zhijiang North 06:5206:54
3Jingzhou [Hubei] 07:1307:15
4Qianjiang [Hubei] 07:4007:42
5Xiantao West 07:5207:54
6Tianmen South 08:0808:10
7Hanchuan 08:2508:27
8Wuhan [Hankou] 08:5209:00
9Macheng North 09:3809:40
10Luan 10:2510:27
11Hefei South 10:5111:04
12Quanjiao 11:3911:46
13Nanjing South 12:0712:09
14Danyang 12:4712:57
15Changzhou 13:1213:14
16Qishuyan 13:2213:23
17Huishan 13:3013:42
18Wuxi [Jiangsu] 13:5013:52
19Suzhou [Jiangsu] New District 14:0414:10
20Suzhou [Jiangsu] 14:1714:19
21Shanghai Hongqiao 14:47-
3H49M
10:59
Hefei South
14:48
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
3H49M
G1718
Details of the Train G1718:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Zhumadian West -07:52
2Xinyang East 08:1708:19
3Xiaogan North 08:3708:39
4Wuhan 09:1009:32
5Hefei South 11:1111:17
6Nanjing South 12:0512:07
7Suzhou [Jiangsu] North 12:5712:59
8Shanghai Hongqiao 13:23-
2H8M
11:15
Hefei South
13:23
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
2H8M
G7578
Details of the Train G7578:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Luan -10:36
2Hefei South 11:0011:20
3Nanjing South 12:1212:14
4Zhenjiang 12:4112:43
5Changzhou 13:0713:09
6Wuxi [Jiangsu] 13:2413:26
7Suzhou [Jiangsu] 13:4013:42
8Kunshan south 13:5513:58
9Shanghai Hongqiao 14:1614:19
10Jinshan North 14:3814:40
11Jiaxing South 14:5414:56
12Hangzhou East 15:1915:21
13Shaoxing North 15:4015:42
14Yuyao North 16:0016:06
15Ningbo 16:2716:29
16Sanmenxian 17:0817:19
17Taizhou [Zhejiang] 17:3817:40
18Wenling 17:5117:53
19Yandangshan 18:0418:06
20Yueqing 18:2318:25
21Yongjia [zhejiang] 18:3518:38
22Wenzhou South 18:50-
2H55M
11:20
Hefei South
14:15
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
2H55M
G1778
Details of the Train G1778:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Changsha South -07:26
2Yueyang East 07:5908:01
3Wuhan 08:5208:59
4Macheng North 09:3209:40
5Jinzhai 10:1410:22
6Luan 10:4010:53
7Hefei South 11:2211:30
8Quanjiao 12:0112:13
9Nanjing South 12:3412:38
10Zhenjiang South 12:5813:00
11Changzhou North 13:1713:19
12Wuxi [Jiangsu] East 13:3613:42
13Suzhou [Jiangsu] North 13:5313:59
14Kunshan south 14:1014:20
15Shanghai Hongqiao 14:37-
3H7M
11:30
Hefei South
14:37
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
3H7M
D3008
Details of the Train D3008:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Yichang East -06:55
2Jingzhou [Hubei] 07:2907:31
3Qianjiang [Hubei] 07:5607:59
4Tianmen South 08:1908:21
5Wuhan [Hankou] 08:5709:06
6Hongan West 09:3609:45
7Macheng North 09:5910:11
8Jinzhai 10:4510:47
9Luan 11:0511:07
10Hefei South 11:3111:41
11Quanjiao 12:1612:18
12Nanjing South 12:4012:46
13Zhenjiang 13:1413:25
14Danyang 13:3813:40
15Changzhou 13:5613:58
16Wuxi [Jiangsu] 14:1314:15
17Suzhou [Jiangsu] 14:3014:32
18Kunshan south 14:4414:46
19Anting North 14:5515:00
20Shanghai Hongqiao 15:15-
3H23M
11:52
Hefei South
15:15
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
3H23M
G1770
Details of the Train G1770:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Xiangyang East -08:18
2Zaoyang 08:3208:34
3Suizhou south 08:5508:57
4Yunmeng East 09:1809:20
5Wuhan [Hankou] 09:5310:19
6Hefei South 12:0412:09
7Nanjing South 12:5712:59
8Zhenjiang South 13:1913:43
9Changzhou North 14:0014:19
10Suzhou [Jiangsu] North 14:4114:43
11Shanghai Hongqiao 15:07-
2H58M
12:09
Hefei South
15:07
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
2H58M
D3044
Details of the Train D3044:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Wuhan [Wuchang] -09:40
2Wuhan [Hankou] 09:5910:05
3Hongan West 10:3410:36
4Macheng North 10:4910:59
5Jinzhai 11:3111:33
6Luan 11:5011:52
7Hefei South 12:1712:23
8Quanjiao 12:5913:01
9Nanjing South 13:2213:31
10Zhenjiang 14:0014:02
11Danyang 14:1514:17
12Changzhou 14:3214:34
13Wuxi [Jiangsu] 14:4914:51
14Wuxi New District 14:5915:10
15Suzhou [Jiangsu] 15:2215:24
16Kunshan south 15:3615:38
17Shanghai Hongqiao 16:00-
3H35M
12:25
Hefei South
16:00
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
3H35M
G1730
Details of the Train G1730:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Wuhan -10:47
2Macheng North 11:1911:21
3Luan 12:0712:10
4Hefei South 12:3812:46
5Feidong 12:5712:59
6Nanjing South 13:4113:46
7Zhenjiang South 14:0614:08
8Changzhou North 14:2514:31
9Wuxi [Jiangsu] East 14:4814:50
10Suzhou [Jiangsu] North 15:0115:03
11Shanghai Hongqiao 15:27-
3H4M
12:52
Hefei South
15:56
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
3H4M
G7234
Details of the Train G7234:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Luan -12:33
2Hefei South 12:5713:08
3Nanjing South 14:0014:02
4Zhenjiang 14:2814:30
5Danyang 14:4314:44
6Changzhou 14:5915:01
7Wuxi [Jiangsu] 15:1515:17
8Kunshan south 15:4115:43
9Nanxiang North 15:5715:58
10Shanghai 16:09-
3H1M
13:08
Hefei South
16:09
Shanghai
 
3H1M
G7574
Details of the Train G7574:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Huainan East -12:12
2Shuijiahu 12:2112:23
3Hefei 12:4512:51
4Nanjing South 13:5013:57
5Zhenjiang 14:2314:25
6Danyang 14:3814:40
7Changzhou 14:5514:57
8Wuxi [Jiangsu] 15:1115:13
9Suzhou [Jiangsu] 15:2815:30
10Suzhou [Jiangsu] Industrial Park 15:3715:43
11Shanghai Hongqiao 16:0816:12
12Jiaxing South 16:4016:42
13Haining West 16:5716:59
14Hangzhou East 17:1217:15
15Shaoxing North 17:3417:36
16Yuyao North 17:5417:56
17Ningbo 18:1518:18
18Fenghua 18:3518:37
19Taizhou [Zhejiang] 19:1819:20
20Yandangshan 19:3819:40
21Yongjia [zhejiang] 20:0220:04
22Wenzhou South 20:1620:33
23Pingyang [Zhejiang] 20:50-
2H58M
13:10
Hefei
16:08
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
2H58M
G2814
Details of the Train G2814:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shijiazhuang -08:38
2Xingtai East 09:0509:07
3Handan East 09:2309:25
4Anyang East 09:4309:45
5Zhengzhou East 10:3110:51
6Lankao South 11:2211:24
7Shangqiu 11:4811:50
8Yongcheng North 12:1312:15
9Xuzhou East 12:4212:48
10Suzhou [Anhui] East 13:0613:08
11Chuzhou 13:5514:09
12Nanjing South 14:2614:29
13Zhenjiang South 14:4914:51
14Wuxi [Jiangsu] East 15:2015:22
15Shanghai Hongqiao 15:51-
2H21M
13:26
Hefei
15:47
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
2H21M
G7198
Details of the Train G7198:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Luan -13:07
2Hefei South 13:3513:39
3Nanjing South 14:2714:33
4Zhenjiang South 14:5414:56
5Changzhou North 15:1315:15
6Kunshan south 15:4415:46
7Shanghai Hongqiao 16:03-
2H25M
13:39
Hefei South
16:04
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
2H25M
G7174
Details of the Train G7174:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Hefei South -14:01
2Quanjiao 14:3614:38
3Nanjing South 15:0115:06
4Zhenjiang 15:3215:34
5Danyang 15:4715:49
6Wuxi [Jiangsu] 16:1516:17
7Suzhou [Jiangsu] 16:3216:34
8Kunshan south 16:4616:48
9Shanghai Hongqiao 17:06-
3H11M
13:55
Hefei South
17:06
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
3H11M
G3154
Details of the Train G3154:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Xi'an North -08:57
2Huashan [Shaanxi] North 09:2509:27
3Luoyang Longmen 10:1910:21
4Zhengzhou East 10:5911:04
5Kaifeng North 11:2411:26
6Shangqiu 12:0112:06
7Lumiao 12:2412:26
8Gucheng [Heilongjiang] East 12:4312:45
9Fuyang West 13:0713:11
10Shouxian 13:3913:41
11Huainan South 13:5113:54
12Hefei 14:2114:26
13Nanjing South 15:1715:23
14Changzhou North 15:5516:02
15Wuxi [Jiangsu] East 16:1916:27
16Suzhou [Jiangsu] North 16:3716:39
17Kunshan south 16:5116:54
18Shanghai Hongqiao 17:12-
2H46M
14:26
Hefei
17:12
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
2H46M
D3048
Details of the Train D3048:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Wuhan [Wuchang] -12:00
2Wuhan [Hankou] 12:1812:23
3Hongan West 12:5212:54
4Macheng North 13:0713:09
5Luan 13:5814:00
6Hefei South 14:2814:34
7Nanjing South 15:2215:25
8Changzhou 16:1416:16
9Wuxi [Jiangsu] 16:3016:37
10Suzhou [Jiangsu] New District 16:4916:51
11Suzhou [Jiangsu] 16:5817:00
12Shanghai Hongqiao 17:28-
2H56M
14:34
Hefei South
17:30
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
2H56M
G7266
Details of the Train G7266:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Hefei South -14:39
2Nanjing South 15:3115:33
3Changzhou 16:1816:20
4Wuxi New District 16:4016:41
5Nanxiang North 17:1017:11
6Shanghai 17:21-
2H37M
14:44
Hefei South
17:21
Shanghai
 
2H37M
G7374
Details of the Train G7374:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Jinzhai -14:10
2Luan 14:2714:31
3Hefei South 14:5515:01
4Quanjiao 15:3615:38
5Nanjing South 15:5916:04
6Changzhou 16:4916:51
7Wuxi [Jiangsu] 17:0517:07
8Suzhou [Jiangsu] 17:2217:24
9Yangchenghu 17:3417:44
10Shanghai Hongqiao 18:0418:13
11Jinshan North 18:3218:34
12Hangzhou East 19:0719:23
13Zhuji 19:4619:48
14Yiwu 20:0220:04
15Jinhua 20:2020:22
16Longyou 20:3720:44
17Jiangshan 21:02-
2H59M
15:07
Hefei
18:06
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
2H59M
D3074
Details of the Train D3074:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chongqing North -06:38
2Lichuan 08:2308:25
3Enshi 09:0009:04
4Yichang East 10:5110:55
5Jingzhou [Hubei] 11:2911:31
6Qianjiang [Hubei] 11:5611:59
7Tianmen South 12:1912:21
8Wuhan [Hankou] 12:5713:05
9Hongan West 13:3513:37
10Macheng North 13:5013:52
11Luan 14:3714:39
12Hefei South 15:0815:15
13Quanjiao 15:4615:53
14Nanjing South 16:1416:18
15Zhenjiang 16:4616:52
16Danyang 17:0517:15
17Huishan 17:3917:41
18Suzhou [Jiangsu] New District 17:5717:59
19Suzhou [Jiangsu] 18:0618:08
20Kunshan south 18:2018:27
21Shanghai Hongqiao 18:4719:00
22Shanghai South 19:21-
3H32M
15:15
Hefei South
18:47
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
3H32M
D3074
Details of the Train D3074:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chongqing North -06:38
2Lichuan 08:2308:25
3Enshi 09:0009:04
4Yichang East 10:5110:55
5Jingzhou [Hubei] 11:2911:31
6Qianjiang [Hubei] 11:5611:59
7Tianmen South 12:1912:21
8Wuhan [Hankou] 12:5713:05
9Hongan West 13:3513:37
10Macheng North 13:5013:52
11Luan 14:3714:39
12Hefei South 15:0815:15
13Quanjiao 15:4615:53
14Nanjing South 16:1416:18
15Zhenjiang 16:4616:52
16Danyang 17:0517:15
17Huishan 17:3917:41
18Suzhou [Jiangsu] New District 17:5717:59
19Suzhou [Jiangsu] 18:0618:08
20Kunshan south 18:2018:27
21Shanghai Hongqiao 18:4719:00
22Shanghai South 19:21-
4H6M
15:15
Hefei South
19:21
Shanghai South
 
4H6M
G1958
Details of the Train G1958:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Taiyuan South -08:49
2Yangquan North 09:3509:37
3Shijiazhuang 10:1610:39
4Handan East 11:1811:21
5Anyang East 11:3811:41
6Zhengzhou East 12:2712:32
7Linquan 13:4513:47
8Fuyang West 14:0214:04
9Yingshang North 14:2114:23
10Huainan South 14:4514:47
11Hefei 15:1415:18
12Nanjing South 16:0916:14
13Changzhou North 16:4616:48
14Wuxi [Jiangsu] East 17:0517:07
15Suzhou [Jiangsu] North 17:1817:20
16Shanghai Hongqiao 17:44-
2H26M
15:18
Hefei
17:44
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
2H26M
G678
Details of the Train G678:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Wuhan -13:35
2Luan 14:5314:55
3Hefei South 15:2415:29
4Nanjing South 16:1916:22
5Zhenjiang South 16:4216:44
6Danyang North 16:5517:00
7Changzhou North 17:1217:14
8Suzhou [Jiangsu] North 17:3617:38
9Kunshan south 17:4917:51
10Shanghai Hongqiao 18:08-
2H40M
15:28
Hefei South
18:08
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
2H40M
G7246
Details of the Train G7246:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Hefei South -15:30
2Nanjing South 16:2216:28
3Zhenjiang 16:5416:56
4Changzhou 17:1917:25
5Wuxi [Jiangsu] 17:4017:42
6Suzhou [Jiangsu] 17:5718:03
7Kunshan south 18:1518:17
8Shanghai 18:35-
3H1M
15:33
Hefei South
18:34
Shanghai
 
3H1M
G7267
Details of the Train G7267:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Huainan South -15:27
2Hefei Beicheng 15:4615:48
3Hefei 16:0116:05
4Feidong 16:1916:21
5Nanjing South 17:0717:10
6Zhenjiang 17:3617:38
7Changzhou 18:0218:04
8Wuxi [Jiangsu] 18:1818:20
9Suzhou [Jiangsu] 18:3518:37
10Kunshan south 18:4918:51
11Shanghai 19:11-
3H23M
15:48
Hefei Beicheng
19:11
Shanghai
 
3H23M
G7242
Details of the Train G7242:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Luan -15:22
2Hefei South 15:4615:50
3Nanjing South 16:4216:49
4Zhenjiang 17:1517:20
5Danyang 17:3317:35
6Changzhou 17:5017:52
7Wuxi [Jiangsu] 18:0618:08
8Suzhou [Jiangsu] New District 18:2118:32
9Suzhou [Jiangsu] 18:4018:42
10Kunshan south 18:5418:56
11Shanghai 19:18-
2H57M
15:54
Hefei South
18:51
Shanghai
 
2H57M
D2214
Details of the Train D2214:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chongqing North -07:13
2Fuling North 07:5107:53
3Lichuan 09:0309:05
4Enshi 09:3809:42
5Yichang East 11:2711:31
6Jingzhou [Hubei] 12:0612:08
7Qianjiang [Hubei] 12:3312:35
8Hanchuan 13:0913:11
9Wuhan [Hankou] 13:3513:42
10Hongan West 14:1114:18
11Macheng North 14:3114:34
12Jinzhai 15:0915:11
13Luan 15:2815:30
14Hefei South 15:5916:04
15Nanjing South 16:5417:02
16Zhenjiang 17:3017:32
17Danyang 17:4517:51
18Changzhou 18:0718:09
19Wuxi [Jiangsu] 18:2418:26
20Suzhou [Jiangsu] 18:4118:43
21Kunshan south 18:5519:01
22Shanghai Hongqiao 19:20-
3H16M
16:04
Hefei South
19:20
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
3H16M
G7270
Details of the Train G7270:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Huainan East -15:30
2Hefei Beicheng 15:4815:50
3Hefei 16:0316:13
4Nanjing South 17:0917:11
5Changzhou 18:0218:04
6Wuxi [Jiangsu] 18:1818:20
7Suzhou [Jiangsu] 18:3518:37
8Kunshan south 18:49-
9Shanghai 19:11-
3H6M
16:05
Hefei
19:11
Shanghai
 
3H6M
D5564
Details of the Train D5564:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Yangzhou -06:45
2Nanjing 07:37-
4H11M
16:20
Hefei
20:31
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
4H11M
D3066
Details of the Train D3066:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Wuhan [Hankou] -16:36
2Luan 17:5718:00
3Hefei South 18:2418:47
4Nanjing South 19:3919:46
5Zhenjiang 20:1520:20
6Danyang 20:3320:38
7Changzhou 20:5420:56
8Wuxi [Jiangsu] 21:1121:16
9Suzhou [Jiangsu] 21:3221:34
10Kunshan south 21:4721:50
11Shanghai Hongqiao 22:0922:24
12Shanghai South 22:47-
4H23M
16:38
Hefei South
21:01
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
4H23M
G600
Details of the Train G600:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Wuhan -15:00
2Hefei South 16:3916:44
3Nanjing South 17:3317:35
4Shanghai Hongqiao 18:44-
1H52M
16:43
Hefei South
18:35
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
1H52M
G7250
Details of the Train G7250:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Hefei South -16:44
2Nanjing South 17:3617:38
3Danyang 18:1318:15
4Changzhou 18:3018:32
5Wuxi [Jiangsu] 18:4618:48
6Suzhou [Jiangsu] 19:0319:06
7Yangchenghu 19:1719:23
8Kunshan south 19:3019:32
9Shanghai 19:50-
3H4M
16:48
Hefei South
19:52
Shanghai West
 
3H4M
G7250
Details of the Train G7250:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Hefei South -16:44
2Nanjing South 17:3617:38
3Danyang 18:1318:15
4Changzhou 18:3018:32
5Wuxi [Jiangsu] 18:4618:48
6Suzhou [Jiangsu] 19:0319:06
7Yangchenghu 19:1719:23
8Kunshan south 19:3019:32
9Shanghai 19:50-
3H19M
16:48
Hefei South
20:07
Shanghai
 
3H19M
G7238
Details of the Train G7238:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Hefei South -13:59
2Quanjiao 14:3614:38
3Nanjing South 15:0015:06
4Zhenjiang 15:3215:34
5Danyang 15:4715:49
6Wuxi [Jiangsu] 16:1516:17
7Suzhou [Jiangsu] 16:3216:34
8Kunshan south 16:4616:48
9Shanghai West 17:0317:05
10Shanghai 17:12-
2H52M
16:58
Hefei South
19:50
Shanghai
 
2H52M
G1774
Details of the Train G1774:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Changsha South -13:32
2Yueyang East 14:0514:07
3Xianning North 14:3714:39
4Wuhan 15:0415:10
5Jinzhai 16:1016:12
6Luan 16:2916:32
7Hefei South 17:0017:05
8Nanjing South 17:5317:59
9Danyang North 18:2518:27
10Suzhou [Jiangsu] North 18:5619:10
11Shanghai Hongqiao 19:33-
2H18M
17:05
Hefei South
19:23
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
2H18M
G3166
Details of the Train G3166:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Lanzhou West -08:30
2Dingxi North 09:0009:02
3Tianshui South 09:5209:55
4Baoji South 10:4110:43
5Yangling South 11:0711:09
6Xi'an North 11:3811:43
7Huashan [Shaanxi] North 12:1112:13
8Lingbao West 12:2912:31
9Luoyang Longmen 13:1213:14
10Zhengzhou East 13:5213:56
11Shangqiu 14:4514:47
12Gucheng [Heilongjiang] East 15:1715:19
13Taihe [Sichuan] East 15:3315:35
14Fuyang West 15:4715:51
15Yingshang North 16:0716:09
16Shouxian 16:2616:28
17Huainan South 16:3816:40
18Hefei 17:0717:12
19Nanjing South 18:0518:08
20Zhenjiang 18:3418:36
21Danyang 18:4918:51
22Changzhou 19:0619:08
23Wuxi [Jiangsu] 19:2219:24
24Suzhou [Jiangsu] 19:4019:42
25Kunshan south 19:5419:56
26Shanghai Hongqiao 20:15-
3H3M
17:12
Hefei
20:15
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
3H3M
D3092
Details of the Train D3092:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Wuhan [Hankou] -15:36
2Luan 16:5516:57
3Hefei South 17:2617:30
4Feidong 17:4117:43
5Yangzhou 18:5518:59
6Taizhou [Jiangsu] 19:3119:36
7Haian 20:0020:02
8Rugao 20:1320:15
9Nantong West 20:3620:38
10Zhangjiagang 20:5220:54
11Changshu 21:0421:06
12Taicang 21:2521:27
13Shanghai Hongqiao 21:59-
4H29M
17:30
Hefei South
21:59
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
4H29M
D3058
Details of the Train D3058:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Nanchong North -07:00
2Chongqing North 08:0808:16
3Fengdu 09:0909:12
4Lichuan 10:0910:11
5Enshi 10:4510:50
6Jianshi 11:1311:30
7Badong 12:0412:16
8Yichang East 13:1413:22
9Zhijiang North 13:4113:55
10Jingzhou [Hubei] 14:1414:20
11Wuhan [Hankou] 15:3515:41
12Luan 17:0017:02
13Hefei South 17:3117:35
14Feidong 17:4617:58
15Quanjiao 18:2218:24
16Nanjing South 18:4518:48
17Zhenjiang 19:1619:21
18Danyang 19:3419:48
19Changzhou 20:0420:06
20Wuxi [Jiangsu] 20:2220:24
21Suzhou [Jiangsu] 20:4020:42
22Suzhou [Jiangsu] Industrial Park 20:4820:50
23Shanghai 21:18-
3H43M
17:35
Hefei South
21:18
Shanghai
 
3H43M
D954
Details of the Train D954:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu East -07:47
2Chongqing North 09:4409:53
3Enshi 12:0912:17
4Yichang East 14:0114:06
5Wuhan [Hankou] 15:4915:53
6Hefei South 17:3717:41
7Nanjing South 18:3018:33
8Changzhou 19:2119:23
9Suzhou [Jiangsu] 19:5119:53
10Shanghai 20:25-
2H44M
17:41
Hefei South
20:25
Shanghai
 
2H44M
G1726
Details of the Train G1726:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Wuhan [Hankou] -16:15
2Hefei South 17:5918:01
3Nanjing South 18:5018:52
4Shanghai Hongqiao 19:54-
1H53M
18:01
Hefei South
19:54
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
1H53M
D3070
Details of the Train D3070:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Wuhan [Hankou] -15:50
2Luan 17:0917:21
3Hefei South 17:4918:11
4Nanjing South 19:0319:12
5Zhenjiang 19:4019:42
6Changzhou 20:0720:09
7Wuxi [Jiangsu] 20:2520:28
8Wuxi New District 20:3520:36
9Suzhou [Jiangsu] 20:4820:50
10Kunshan south 21:0321:05
11Shanghai Hongqiao 21:24-
3H16M
18:08
Hefei South
21:24
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
3H16M
D3070
Details of the Train D3070:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Wuhan [Hankou] -15:50
2Luan 17:0917:21
3Hefei South 17:4918:11
4Nanjing South 19:0319:12
5Zhenjiang 19:4019:42
6Changzhou 20:0720:09
7Wuxi [Jiangsu] 20:2520:28
8Wuxi New District 20:3520:36
9Suzhou [Jiangsu] 20:4820:50
10Kunshan south 21:0321:05
11Shanghai Hongqiao 21:24-
3H48M
18:08
Hefei South
21:56
Shanghai South
 
3H48M
G578
Details of the Train G578:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Changsha South -14:51
2Yueyang East 15:2415:30
3Xianning North 16:0116:03
4Wuhan 16:2816:32
5Hefei South 18:1018:14
6Nanjing South 19:0219:09
7Zhenjiang South 19:2919:31
8Changzhou North 19:4819:50
9Suzhou [Jiangsu] North 20:1320:15
10Kunshan south 20:2620:28
11Shanghai Hongqiao 20:45-
2H31M
18:14
Hefei South
20:45
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
2H31M
D3024
Details of the Train D3024:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Wuhan [Wuchang] -15:43
2Wuhan [Hankou] 16:0216:05
3Macheng North 16:4316:53
4Luan 17:3917:46
5Hefei South 18:1018:27
6Nanjing South 19:1919:22
7Changzhou 20:1220:14
8Huishan 20:2620:31
9Wuxi [Jiangsu] 20:4020:42
10Suzhou [Jiangsu] 20:5821:00
11Kunshan south 21:1321:15
12Shanghai Hongqiao 21:35-
3H30M
18:21
Hefei South
21:51
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
3H30M
D3062
Details of the Train D3062:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Wuhan [Hankou] -16:20
2Hongan West 16:4916:56
3Luan 17:5017:52
4Hefei South 18:1618:32
5Nanjing South 19:2419:27
6Zhenjiang 19:5520:00
7Danyang 20:1320:18
8Changzhou 20:3320:35
9Wuxi [Jiangsu] 20:5020:52
10Suzhou [Jiangsu] 21:0821:10
11Kunshan south 21:2321:28
12Shanghai Hongqiao 21:4722:05
13Jiaxing South 22:35-
3H31M
18:37
Hefei South
22:08
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
3H31M
G7254
Details of the Train G7254:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Hefei South -18:37
2Nanjing South 19:2919:32
3Changzhou 20:1920:20
4Wuxi [Jiangsu] 20:3520:37
5Suzhou [Jiangsu] 20:5320:55
6Kunshan south 21:0821:10
7Shanghai 21:29-
2H48M
18:42
Hefei South
21:30
Shanghai
 
2H48M
G1954
Details of the Train G1954:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Yuncheng North -10:07
2Houma West 10:2910:31
3Linfen West 10:5110:53
4Jiexiu East 11:3311:35
5Pingyao Ancient Town 11:4511:47
6Taiyuan South 12:1912:26
7Shijiazhuang 13:5114:16
8Xingtai East 14:4314:45
9Handan East 15:0115:09
10Xinxiang East 15:4715:49
11Zhengzhou East 16:1216:15
12Zhoukou East 17:0517:07
13Fuyang West 17:4317:46
14Hefei 18:4218:49
15Nanjing South 19:4019:47
16Zhenjiang South 20:0720:09
17Wuxi [Jiangsu] East 20:3820:40
18Suzhou [Jiangsu] North 20:5120:53
19Shanghai Hongqiao 21:1721:40
20Jiashan [Zhejiang] South 22:0322:06
21Jiaxing South 22:15-
2H28M
18:49
Hefei
21:17
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
2H28M
D638
Details of the Train D638:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu East -07:10
2Suining 08:0708:12
3Tongnan 08:3908:41
4Chongqing North 09:2609:36
5Changshou North 10:0610:08
6Fengdu 10:3510:37
7Enshi 12:0212:09
8Jianshi 12:3312:40
9Yichang East 14:0814:14
10Jingzhou [Hubei] 14:4814:51
11Qianjiang [Hubei] 15:1615:19
12Wuhan [Hankou] 16:1416:33
13Hongan West 17:0217:07
14Jinzhai 17:4917:51
15Luan 18:0818:10
16Hefei South 18:3918:47
17Quanjiao 19:1819:30
18Nanjing South 19:5119:56
19Zhenjiang 20:2520:30
20Danyang 20:4320:45
21Changzhou 21:0121:03
22Wuxi [Jiangsu] 21:1721:19
23Suzhou [Jiangsu] 21:35-
24Kunshan south 21:5021:54
25Shanghai Hongqiao 22:1322:13
3H11M
19:02
Hefei South
22:13
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
3H11M
D354
Details of the Train D354:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu East -07:57
2Hechuan 09:3509:44
3Chongqing North 10:0910:18
4Fuling North 10:5610:58
5Shizhuxian 11:3311:35
6Lichuan 12:1412:16
7Enshi 12:5012:54
8Yichang East 14:3814:46
9Jingzhou [Hubei] 15:2015:22
10Qianjiang [Hubei] 15:4715:49
11Wuhan [Hankou] 16:4516:59
12Macheng North 17:3817:40
13Jinzhai 18:1318:15
14Luan 18:3318:35
15Hefei South 19:0419:10
16Nanjing South 19:5920:08
17Zhenjiang 20:3620:39
18Danyang 20:5320:55
19Changzhou 21:1121:13
20Wuxi [Jiangsu] 21:2821:30
21Suzhou [Jiangsu] 21:4521:47
22Kunshan south 22:0022:02
23Shanghai Hongqiao 22:21-
3H11M
19:10
Hefei South
22:21
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
3H11M
D2208
Details of the Train D2208:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu East -08:07
2Tongnan 09:2309:27
3Hechuan 09:5209:54
4Chongqing North 10:1910:26
5Fuling North 11:0411:06
6Fengdu 11:2511:27
7Shizhuxian 11:4711:49
8Enshi 12:5913:03
9Yichang East 14:4914:55
10Jingzhou [Hubei] 15:2915:32
11Xiantao West 16:0416:10
12Hanchuan 16:3516:37
13Wuhan [Hankou] 17:0217:20
14Luan 18:3918:41
15Hefei South 19:1019:15
16Yangzhou 20:3820:40
17Taizhou [Jiangsu] 21:1321:17
18Nantong West 22:0622:08
19Shanghai Hongqiao 23:14-
3H56M
19:15
Hefei South
23:11
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
3H56M
G3178
Details of the Train G3178:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Xi'an North -13:11
2Huashan [Shaanxi] North 13:4113:43
3Luoyang Longmen 14:3514:37
4Zhengzhou East 15:1515:30
5Kaifeng North 15:5015:52
6Lankao South 16:0816:10
7Minquan North 16:2316:25
8Shangqiu 16:4416:46
9Shangqiu East 16:5716:59
10Bozhou South 17:1717:19
11Gucheng [Heilongjiang] East 17:3017:36
12Taihe [Sichuan] East 17:5017:52
13Fuyang West 18:0418:09
14Yingshang North 18:2518:31
15Huainan South 18:5318:55
16Shuijiahu 19:0319:05
17Hefei 19:2919:34
18Nanjing South 20:2520:28
19Zhenjiang 20:5420:56
20Changzhou 21:1921:21
21Wuxi [Jiangsu] 21:3521:37
22Suzhou [Jiangsu] 21:5221:54
23Kunshan south 22:0622:08
24Shanghai Hongqiao 22:27-
2H52M
19:34
Hefei
22:26
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
2H52M
G7278
Details of the Train G7278:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Jieshou South -17:53
2Linquan 18:0318:05
3Fuyang West 18:1918:24
4Shouxian 18:5318:55
5Huainan South 19:0519:07
6Hefei 19:3419:39
7Nanjing South 20:3020:34
8Suzhou [Jiangsu] North 21:2521:27
9Shanghai 21:55-
2H16M
19:39
Hefei
21:55
Shanghai
 
2H16M
G3232
Details of the Train G3232:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shiyan [Hubei] East -15:07
2Wudangshan West 15:1815:20
3Gucheng [Hubei] North 15:4015:42
4Xiangyang East 16:0616:09
5Zaoyang 16:2516:27
6Wuhan [Hankou] 17:3217:53
7Macheng North 18:3118:33
8Jinzhai 19:0519:07
9Luan 19:2419:26
10Hefei South 19:5519:58
11Nanjing South 20:4620:50
12Zhenjiang 21:1621:18
13Changzhou 21:4121:43
14Wuxi [Jiangsu] 21:5721:59
15Suzhou [Jiangsu] 22:1422:16
16Shanghai Hongqiao 22:42-
2H44M
19:58
Hefei South
22:42
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
2H44M
G7166
Details of the Train G7166:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Hefei South -17:14
2Nanjing South 18:0618:08
3Zhenjiang 18:3418:36
4Danyang 18:4918:51
5Changzhou 19:0619:08
6Wuxi [Jiangsu] 19:2219:24
7Suzhou [Jiangsu] 19:3919:42
8Kunshan south 19:5419:56
9Shanghai Hongqiao 20:15-
2H49M
20:14
Hefei
23:03
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
2H49M
G7170
Details of the Train G7170:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chizhou -07:35
2Tongling 07:5507:57
3Wuhu 08:2808:30
4Dangtu East 08:4308:45
5Maanshan East 08:5408:56
6Nanjing South 09:1409:17
7Zhenjiang 09:4309:45
8Danyang 09:5709:59
9Changzhou 10:1410:16
10Qishuyan 10:2510:26
11Wuxi [Jiangsu] 10:3710:39
12Suzhou [Jiangsu] New District 10:5110:57
13Suzhou [Jiangsu] 11:0511:07
14Kunshan south 11:1911:21
15Shanghai Hongqiao 11:39-
2H33M
20:47
Hefei
23:20
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
2H33M
G1788
Details of the Train G1788:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
2H17M
20:56
Hefei South
23:13
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
2H17M
K8361
Details of the Train K8361:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Fuyang -18:30
2huoqiu 19:5219:56
3Luan 20:5621:00
4Hefei 22:1522:35
5Chaohu 23:1923:22
6Wuhu 00:1300:38
7Nanjing 02:5203:10
8Changzhou 04:5405:04
9Wuxi [Jiangsu] 05:3105:47
10Suzhou [Jiangsu] 06:1506:19
11Shanghai 08:00-
9H25M
22:35
Hefei
08:00+1
Shanghai
 
9H25M
 See also Shanghai - Hefei Train

 See detailed Hefei Train Schedule & Shanghai Train Schedule 

Major Rail Lines from Hefei to:

 
Major Rail Lines from Shanghai to:

- Last modified on Jan. 14, 2020 -
Questions & Answers on Hefei to Shanghai Train
Asked by Jeannie from BELGIUM | Jan. 13, 2020 18:54Reply
Four Points by Sheraton Hefei Shushan
Which station is close to my hotel? How long it takes by taxi?
Answers (1)
Answered by Ted | Jan. 14, 2020 17:34
00Reply


By distance, Hefe South Station is closer to the hotel, around 9km. It is convenient to take a taxi. If you plan to use metro service, main station is easier.
Asked by Lexi from USA | Jun. 12, 2019 03:12Reply
When is the first train of line 1 to Hefei South Station?
Answers (1)
Answered by Matthew from USA | Jun. 12, 2019 18:50
00Reply


It depends on which stop will you start from. If from Hefei Station direction to South station, line 1 starts at 6am. You may reach South Station after 6:25am. If from Jiulianyu direction, it also starts at 6am, and you can only reach the South station around 6:30am.
Ask a Question
Question Summary (100 characters)
Details (optional) (2,000 characters)
NameCountryEmail