Home / Train /

Hefei to Shanghai Train

At present, 75 high speed trains run from Hefei or Hefei South Railway Station to Shanghai or Shanghai Hongqiao Railway Station, taking the travel time of 2-3.5 hours. The ticket price of a first class seat ranges from CNY 156.5 to CNY 335.5, of a second class seat ranges from CNY 119 to CNY 210. As they depart from and arrive at different railway stations, the distance is different from 452 to 470 kilometers (281 to 292 miles).
 
Moreover, Hefei Railway Station supports 11 normal speed trains to Shanghai or Shanghai South Railway Station every day. The overall travel time is about 9-11 hours and the ticket price for a soft sleeper is CNY 223 or CNY 278, and for a hard sleeper is CNY 148 or CNY 163.
 

Hefei to Shanghai Train Tickets Booking

Train Types
Departure Times
Departure Stations
Arrival Stations
Dep. (Earliest)
Filter
Train
Dep.
Arr.
Train
Dep.
Arr.
Duration
Seat TypePrice 
K1105
Details of the Train K1105:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Nanyang -18:40
2Tanghe [Henan] 19:3519:40
3Tongbai 20:2520:30
4Xinyang 21:3821:50
5Luoshan 22:2222:25
6Xixian [Henan] 22:4622:49
7Hengchuan 23:1823:21
8Shangcheng 23:4723:50
9Gushi 00:0800:25
10Hefei 03:1203:32
11Chaohu 04:1404:19
12Wuhu 05:1505:21
13Xuancheng 06:1806:23
14Changxing South 07:4407:49
15Deqing West 08:2708:31
16Hangzhou 09:2909:45
17Jiaxing 10:4710:50
18Shanghai South 12:41-
9H9M
03:32
Hefei
12:41
Shanghai South
 
9H9M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY278/US$40
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY197/US$28
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY86/US$12
G7434
Details of the Train G7434:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Hefei South -06:53
2Nanjing South 07:4507:48
3Danyang 08:2308:29
4Changzhou 08:4408:46
5Wuxi [Jiangsu] 09:0009:02
6Suzhou [Jiangsu] 09:1709:19
7Kunshan south 09:3109:33
8Shanghai Hongqiao 09:5409:58
9Haining West 10:3810:41
10Hangzhou East 10:5410:58
11Shaoxing North 11:1711:19
12Shaoxing East 11:3011:32
13Ningbo 11:5912:05
14Ninghai 12:3312:35
15Sanmenxian 12:5012:52
16Taizhou [Zhejiang] 13:1113:13
17Wenling 13:2413:26
18Yueqing 13:5013:52
19Wenzhou South 14:09-
3H1M
06:53
Hefei South
09:54
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
3H1M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY335.5/US$48
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY210/US$30
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY653/US$93
G7262
Details of the Train G7262:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Hefei -07:56
2Nanjing South 08:5208:58
3Shanghai 10:13-
2H17M
07:56
Hefei
10:13
Shanghai
 
2H17M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY341/US$49
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY206.5/US$30
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY641/US$92
G7188
Details of the Train G7188:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Hefei South -08:36
2Nanjing South 09:2809:32
3Shanghai Hongqiao 10:41-
2H5M
08:36
Hefei South
10:41
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
2H5M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY335/US$48
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY202.5/US$29
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY628.5/US$90
G1766
Details of the Train G1766:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Wuhan -07:27
2Hongan West 07:4907:51
3Luan 08:4708:49
4Hefei South 09:1309:21
5Nanjing South 10:1310:16
6Zhenjiang South 10:3610:38
7Changzhou North 10:5511:08
8Wuxi [Jiangsu] East 11:2511:27
9Suzhou [Jiangsu] North 11:3811:43
10Kunshan south 11:5411:56
11Shanghai Hongqiao 12:13-
2H52M
09:21
Hefei South
12:13
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
2H52M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY335/US$48
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY202.5/US$29
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY628.5/US$90
G7598
Details of the Train G7598:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Hefei South -10:26
2Nanjing South 11:1811:20
3Zhenjiang South 11:4011:42
4Wuxi [Jiangsu] East 12:1112:13
5Suzhou [Jiangsu] North 12:2412:29
6Kunshan south 12:4012:42
7Shanghai Hongqiao 12:5913:05
8Jiaxing South 13:3313:36
9Hangzhou East 13:5914:12
10Shaoxing North 14:3114:33
11Ningbo 15:09-
2H33M
10:26
Hefei South
12:59
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
2H33M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY335/US$48
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY202.5/US$29
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY628.5/US$90
G7566
Details of the Train G7566:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Hefei South -13:50
2Nanjing South 14:4314:48
3Zhenjiang 15:1415:20
4Danyang 15:3315:39
5Changzhou 15:5415:56
6Wuxi [Jiangsu] 16:1016:12
7Suzhou [Jiangsu] 16:2716:29
8Kunshan south 16:4116:43
9Shanghai Hongqiao 17:0117:04
10Jiaxing South 17:3217:34
11Tongxiang 17:4517:47
12Hangzhou East 18:06-
3H11M
13:50
Hefei South
17:01
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
3H11M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY335.5/US$48
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY210/US$30
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY653/US$93
G7374
Details of the Train G7374:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Jinzhai -14:10
2Luan 14:2714:31
3Hefei South 14:5515:01
4Quanjiao 15:3615:38
5Nanjing South 15:5916:04
6Changzhou 16:4916:51
7Wuxi [Jiangsu] 17:0517:07
8Suzhou [Jiangsu] 17:2217:24
9Yangchenghu 17:3417:44
10Shanghai Hongqiao 18:0418:13
11Jinshan North 18:3218:34
12Hangzhou East 19:0719:23
13Zhuji 19:4619:48
14Yiwu 20:0220:04
15Jinhua 20:2020:22
16Longyou 20:3720:44
17Jiangshan 21:02-
3H3M
15:01
Hefei South
18:04
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
3H3M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY335.5/US$48
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY210/US$30
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY653/US$93
G7250
Details of the Train G7250:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Hefei South -16:44
2Nanjing South 17:3617:38
3Danyang 18:1318:15
4Changzhou 18:3018:32
5Wuxi [Jiangsu] 18:4618:48
6Suzhou [Jiangsu] 19:0319:06
7Yangchenghu 19:1719:23
8Kunshan south 19:3019:32
9Shanghai 19:50-
3H6M
16:44
Hefei South
19:50
Shanghai
 
3H6M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY319.5/US$46
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY200/US$29
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY623/US$89
K1155
Details of the Train K1155:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu -08:30
2Dazhou 13:0313:11
3Wanyuan 14:4414:46
4Ankang 16:1116:19
5Shiyan [Hubei] 19:0719:10
6Xiangyang 21:1721:37
7Xinyang 00:4301:02
8Hengchuan 02:3002:37
9Shangcheng 03:0303:09
10Gushi 03:2703:35
11Hefei 05:2805:48
12Wuhu 07:2107:41
13Maanshan 08:2708:31
14Nanjing 09:3510:12
15Zhenjiang 10:5511:05
16Changzhou 11:5511:59
17Wuxi [Jiangsu] 12:2612:30
18Suzhou [Jiangsu] 12:5813:02
19Shanghai 14:40-
8H52M
05:48
Hefei
14:40
Shanghai
 
8H52M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY223/US$32
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY148/US$21
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY78/US$11
G7258
Details of the Train G7258:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Hefei South -07:43
2Quanjiao 08:1808:20
3Nanjing South 08:4208:47
4Changzhou 09:4409:46
5Wuxi [Jiangsu] 10:0010:02
6Suzhou [Jiangsu] 10:1710:19
7Suzhou [Jiangsu] Industrial Park 10:2610:28
8Anting North 10:43-
9Shanghai 10:57-
3H14M
07:43
Hefei South
10:57
Shanghai
 
3H14M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY335.5/US$48
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY210/US$30
G7224
Details of the Train G7224:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Huainan East -08:06
2Shuijiahu 08:1508:17
3Hefei 08:3908:48
4Nanjing South 09:4409:56
5Danyang 10:3910:45
6Changzhou 11:0011:04
7Wuxi [Jiangsu] 11:1911:21
8Suzhou [Jiangsu] New District 11:3411:36
9Suzhou [Jiangsu] 11:4311:45
10Kunshan south 11:57-
11Shanghai 12:19-
3H31M
08:48
Hefei
12:19
Shanghai
 
3H31M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY335.5/US$48
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY210/US$30
G7378
Details of the Train G7378:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Hefei South -09:27
2Nanjing South 10:1910:24
3Zhenjiang South 10:4410:56
4Changzhou North 11:1311:15
5Wuxi [Jiangsu] East 11:3211:37
6Suzhou [Jiangsu] North 11:4811:50
7Kunshan south 12:0112:10
8Shanghai Hongqiao 12:2712:51
9Jiaxing South 13:1913:21
10Hangzhou East 13:4413:57
11Yiwu 14:3014:33
12Quzhou 15:0515:13
13Jiangshan 15:25-
3H0M
09:27
Hefei South
12:27
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
3H0M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY335/US$48
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY202.5/US$29
G7162
Details of the Train G7162:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Luan -08:55
2Hefei South 09:1909:32
3Quanjiao 10:0710:14
4Nanjing South 10:3510:40
5Zhenjiang 11:0611:08
6Changzhou 11:3111:33
7Wuxi [Jiangsu] 11:4711:49
8Suzhou [Jiangsu] 12:0412:06
9Kunshan south 12:1812:25
10Shanghai Hongqiao 12:43-
3H11M
09:32
Hefei South
12:43
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
3H11M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY335.5/US$48
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY210/US$30
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY653/US$93
G1722
Details of the Train G1722:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Wuhan -08:00
2Hefei South 09:3309:38
3Nanjing South 10:3010:37
4Suzhou [Jiangsu] North 11:2711:29
5Shanghai Hongqiao 11:53-
2H15M
09:38
Hefei South
11:53
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
2H15M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY335/US$48
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY202.5/US$29
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY628.5/US$90
D3028
Details of the Train D3028:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Wuhan [Hankou] -07:31
2Hongan West 08:0108:03
3Macheng North 08:1708:19
4Jinzhai 08:5309:01
5Luan 09:1809:20
6Hefei South 09:4409:53
7Quanjiao 10:2810:30
8Nanjing South 10:5110:55
9Changzhou 11:5011:52
10Wuxi [Jiangsu] 12:0712:09
11Wuxi New District 12:1712:18
12Suzhou [Jiangsu] 12:3012:32
13Kunshan south 12:4412:46
14Shanghai Hongqiao 13:06-
3H13M
09:53
Hefei South
13:06
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
3H13M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY291/US$42
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY182/US$26
D3016
Details of the Train D3016:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Wuhan [Hankou] -07:59
2Hongan West 08:2808:30
3Macheng North 08:4308:45
4Jinzhai 09:1709:19
5Luan 09:3609:39
6Hefei South 10:0310:13
7Quanjiao 10:5010:52
8Nanjing South 11:1311:16
9Zhenjiang 11:4511:47
10Changzhou 12:1112:13
11Wuxi [Jiangsu] 12:2812:30
12Suzhou [Jiangsu] 12:4612:48
13Kunshan south 13:0013:02
14Shanghai Hongqiao 13:22-
3H9M
10:13
Hefei South
13:22
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
3H9M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY291/US$42
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY182/US$26
G1738
Details of the Train G1738:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Wuhan -08:25
2Hongan West 08:4708:50
3Macheng North 09:0409:07
4Jinzhai 09:3809:40
5Luan 09:5810:00
6Hefei South 10:2410:31
7Nanjing South 11:2311:27
8Zhenjiang South 11:4711:53
9Wuxi [Jiangsu] East 12:2212:24
10Suzhou [Jiangsu] North 12:3512:37
11Kunshan south 12:4812:59
12Shanghai Hongqiao 13:17-
2H46M
10:31
Hefei South
13:17
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
2H46M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY309/US$44
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY185.5/US$27
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY578.5/US$83
D3012
Details of the Train D3012:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Wuhan [Hankou] -08:30
2Hongan West 09:0009:03
3Macheng North 09:1709:19
4Luan 10:1010:17
5Hefei South 10:4110:55
6Quanjiao 11:3011:32
7Nanjing South 11:5411:58
8Danyang 12:3512:42
9Changzhou 12:5813:01
10Wuxi [Jiangsu] 13:1513:17
11Wuxi New District 13:2513:33
12Suzhou [Jiangsu] 13:4513:47
13Kunshan south 14:0014:03
14Shanghai Hongqiao 14:22-
3H27M
10:55
Hefei South
14:22
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
3H27M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY291/US$42
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY182/US$26
D3034
Details of the Train D3034:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Yichang East -06:33
2Zhijiang North 06:5206:54
3Jingzhou [Hubei] 07:1307:15
4Qianjiang [Hubei] 07:4007:42
5Xiantao West 07:5207:54
6Tianmen South 08:0808:10
7Hanchuan 08:2508:27
8Wuhan [Hankou] 08:5209:00
9Macheng North 09:3809:40
10Luan 10:2510:27
11Hefei South 10:5111:04
12Quanjiao 11:3911:46
13Nanjing South 12:0712:09
14Danyang 12:4712:57
15Changzhou 13:1213:14
16Qishuyan 13:2213:23
17Huishan 13:3013:42
18Wuxi [Jiangsu] 13:5013:52
19Suzhou [Jiangsu] New District 14:0414:10
20Suzhou [Jiangsu] 14:1714:19
21Shanghai Hongqiao 14:47-
3H43M
11:04
Hefei South
14:47
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
3H43M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY291/US$42
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY182/US$26
G1718
Details of the Train G1718:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Zhumadian West -07:54
2Xinyang East 08:1908:21
3Xiaogan North 08:3908:41
4Wuhan 09:1209:32
5Hefei South 11:0511:10
6Nanjing South 12:0212:06
7Suzhou [Jiangsu] North 12:5612:58
8Shanghai Hongqiao 13:23-
2H13M
11:10
Hefei South
13:23
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
2H13M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY335/US$48
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY202.5/US$29
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY628.5/US$90
G7578
Details of the Train G7578:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Luan -10:36
2Hefei South 11:0011:20
3Nanjing South 12:1212:14
4Zhenjiang 12:4112:43
5Changzhou 13:0713:09
6Wuxi [Jiangsu] 13:2413:26
7Suzhou [Jiangsu] 13:4013:42
8Kunshan south 13:5513:58
9Shanghai Hongqiao 14:1614:19
10Jinshan North 14:3814:40
11Jiaxing South 14:5414:56
12Hangzhou East 15:1915:21
13Shaoxing North 15:4015:42
14Yuyao North 16:0016:06
15Ningbo 16:2716:29
16Sanmenxian 17:0817:19
17Taizhou [Zhejiang] 17:3817:40
18Wenling 17:5117:53
19Yandangshan 18:0418:06
20Yueqing 18:2318:25
21Yongjia [zhejiang] 18:3518:38
22Wenzhou South 18:50-
2H56M
11:20
Hefei South
14:16
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
2H56M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY335.5/US$48
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY210/US$30
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY653/US$93
G1778
Details of the Train G1778:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Changsha South -07:15
2Miluo East 07:3307:39
3Yueyang East 07:5908:01
4Wuhan 08:5209:00
5Jinzhai 10:0410:13
6Luan 10:3510:47
7Hefei South 11:1111:30
8Nanjing South 12:2212:38
9Zhenjiang South 12:5813:00
10Changzhou North 13:1713:19
11Wuxi [Jiangsu] East 13:3613:42
12Suzhou [Jiangsu] North 13:5313:59
13Kunshan south 14:1014:20
14Shanghai Hongqiao 14:37-
3H7M
11:30
Hefei South
14:37
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
3H7M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY335/US$48
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY202.5/US$29
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY628.5/US$90
D3008
Details of the Train D3008:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Yichang East -06:55
2Jingzhou [Hubei] 07:2907:31
3Qianjiang [Hubei] 07:5607:59
4Tianmen South 08:1908:21
5Wuhan [Hankou] 08:5709:06
6Hongan West 09:3609:45
7Macheng North 09:5910:11
8Jinzhai 10:4710:49
9Luan 11:0611:08
10Hefei South 11:3211:41
11Quanjiao 12:1612:19
12Nanjing South 12:4012:46
13Zhenjiang 13:1413:25
14Danyang 13:3813:40
15Changzhou 13:5613:58
16Wuxi [Jiangsu] 14:1314:15
17Suzhou [Jiangsu] 14:3014:32
18Kunshan south 14:4414:46
19Anting North 14:5515:00
20Shanghai Hongqiao 15:15-
3H34M
11:41
Hefei South
15:15
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
3H34M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY291/US$42
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY182/US$26
G1770
Details of the Train G1770:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Wuhan [Hankou] -10:19
2Hefei South 12:0112:08
3Nanjing South 13:0013:04
4Zhenjiang South 13:2513:43
5Wuxi [Jiangsu] East 14:1314:30
6Suzhou [Jiangsu] North 14:4114:43
7Shanghai Hongqiao 15:07-
2H59M
12:08
Hefei South
15:07
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
2H59M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY335/US$48
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY202.5/US$29
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY628.5/US$90
D3044
Details of the Train D3044:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Wuhan [Wuchang] -09:40
2Wuhan [Hankou] 09:5910:05
3Hongan West 10:3410:36
4Macheng North 10:4910:59
5Jinzhai 11:3111:33
6Luan 11:5011:52
7Hefei South 12:1712:23
8Quanjiao 12:5913:01
9Nanjing South 13:2213:31
10Zhenjiang 14:0014:02
11Danyang 14:1514:17
12Changzhou 14:3214:34
13Wuxi [Jiangsu] 14:4914:51
14Wuxi New District 14:5915:10
15Suzhou [Jiangsu] 15:2215:24
16Kunshan south 15:3615:38
17Shanghai Hongqiao 16:00-
3H37M
12:23
Hefei South
16:00
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
3H37M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY291/US$42
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY182/US$26
G1730
Details of the Train G1730:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Daye North -09:48
2Huangshi North 09:5509:59
3Wuhan 10:3110:47
4Macheng North 11:2911:32
5Luan 12:1912:21
6Hefei South 12:4512:50
7Nanjing South 13:4213:45
8Zhenjiang South 14:0514:07
9Changzhou North 14:2414:30
10Wuxi [Jiangsu] East 14:4714:49
11Suzhou [Jiangsu] North 15:0015:03
12Shanghai Hongqiao 15:27-
2H37M
12:50
Hefei South
15:27
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
2H37M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY335/US$48
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY202.5/US$29
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY628.5/US$90
G7574
Details of the Train G7574:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Huainan East -12:11
2Shuijiahu 12:2012:22
3Hefei 12:4412:51
4Nanjing South 13:5013:57
5Zhenjiang 14:2314:25
6Danyang 14:3814:40
7Changzhou 14:5514:57
8Wuxi [Jiangsu] 15:1115:13
9Suzhou [Jiangsu] 15:2815:30
10Suzhou [Jiangsu] Industrial Park 15:3715:43
11Shanghai Hongqiao 16:0816:12
12Jiaxing South 16:4016:42
13Haining West 16:5716:59
14Hangzhou East 17:1217:15
15Shaoxing North 17:3417:36
16Yuyao North 17:5417:56
17Ningbo 18:1518:18
18Fenghua 18:3518:37
19Taizhou [Zhejiang] 19:1819:20
20Yandangshan 19:3819:40
21Yongjia [zhejiang] 20:0220:04
22Wenzhou South 20:16-
3H17M
12:51
Hefei
16:08
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
3H17M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY335.5/US$48
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY210/US$30
G7234
Details of the Train G7234:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Luan -12:29
2Hefei South 12:5313:02
3Quanjiao 13:3713:39
4Nanjing South 14:0014:02
5Zhenjiang 14:2814:30
6Danyang 14:4314:45
7Changzhou 15:0015:02
8Wuxi [Jiangsu] 15:1615:18
9Suzhou [Jiangsu] 15:3315:36
10Nanxiang North 15:5615:58
11Shanghai 16:10-
3H9M
13:01
Hefei South
16:10
Shanghai
 
3H9M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY335.5/US$48
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY210/US$30
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY653/US$93
G7198
Details of the Train G7198:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Luan -13:07
2Hefei South 13:3113:34
3Quanjiao 14:1014:12
4Nanjing South 14:3314:35
5Zhenjiang South 14:5514:57
6Changzhou North 15:1415:16
7Kunshan south 15:4515:47
8Shanghai Hongqiao 16:04-
2H30M
13:34
Hefei South
16:04
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
2H30M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY335/US$48
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY202.5/US$29
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY628.5/US$90
G7174
Details of the Train G7174:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Hefei South -14:01
2Quanjiao 14:3614:38
3Nanjing South 15:0115:06
4Zhenjiang 15:3215:34
5Danyang 15:4715:49
6Wuxi [Jiangsu] 16:1516:17
7Suzhou [Jiangsu] 16:3216:34
8Kunshan south 16:4616:48
9Shanghai Hongqiao 17:06-
3H5M
14:01
Hefei South
17:06
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
3H5M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY335.5/US$48
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY210/US$30
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY653/US$93
G7388
Details of the Train G7388:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Hefei South -14:16
2Quanjiao 14:5214:54
3Nanjing South 15:1615:24
4Zhenjiang South 15:4415:55
5Changzhou North 16:1316:15
6Wuxi [Jiangsu] East 16:3116:33
7Suzhou [Jiangsu] North 16:4416:46
8Kunshan south 16:5717:11
9Shanghai Hongqiao 17:2917:32
10Songjiang South 17:4617:51
11Jiashan [Zhejiang] South 18:0518:07
12Jiaxing South 18:1618:18
13Hangzhou East 18:42-
3H13M
14:16
Hefei South
17:29
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
3H13M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY335/US$48
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY202.5/US$29
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY628.5/US$90
D3048
Details of the Train D3048:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Wuhan [Wuchang] -11:25
2Wuhan [Hankou] 11:4311:48
3Hongan West 12:1912:21
4Macheng North 12:3512:37
5Jinzhai 13:1413:23
6Luan 13:4313:46
7Hefei South 14:1014:27
8Nanjing South 15:2115:23
9Danyang 16:0016:07
10Changzhou 16:2316:25
11Wuxi [Jiangsu] 16:3916:41
12Suzhou [Jiangsu] 16:5817:00
13Shanghai Hongqiao 17:28-
3H1M
14:27
Hefei South
17:28
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
3H1M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY291/US$42
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY182/US$26
G7266
Details of the Train G7266:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Hefei South -14:37
2Nanjing South 15:3115:33
3Changzhou 16:1816:20
4Wuxi New District 16:4016:41
5Suzhou [Jiangsu] 16:5216:54
6Nanxiang North 17:1417:15
7Shanghai 17:25-
2H48M
14:37
Hefei South
17:25
Shanghai
 
2H48M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY335.5/US$48
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY210/US$30
D3074
Details of the Train D3074:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chongqing North -06:41
2Lichuan 08:2508:27
3Enshi 08:5909:04
4Yichang East 10:4910:54
5Jingzhou [Hubei] 11:2811:31
6Qianjiang [Hubei] 11:5611:59
7Tianmen South 12:1912:21
8Wuhan [Hankou] 12:5613:05
9Hongan West 13:3413:36
10Macheng North 13:4913:51
11Jinzhai 14:2314:25
12Luan 14:4214:44
13Hefei South 15:0815:20
14Nanjing South 16:1216:23
15Danyang 17:0117:12
16Changzhou 17:2717:30
17Huishan 17:4117:42
18Wuxi [Jiangsu] 17:4917:51
19Suzhou [Jiangsu] 18:0718:09
20Kunshan south 18:2318:28
21Shanghai Hongqiao 18:4619:00
22Shanghai South 19:21-
3H26M
15:20
Hefei South
18:46
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
3H26M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY291/US$42
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY182/US$26
G678
Details of the Train G678:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Wuhan -13:35
2Luan 14:5314:55
3Hefei South 15:1915:25
4Nanjing South 16:1716:21
5Zhenjiang South 16:4116:43
6Danyang North 16:5417:00
7Changzhou North 17:1117:13
8Suzhou [Jiangsu] North 17:3617:38
9Kunshan south 17:4917:51
10Shanghai Hongqiao 18:08-
2H43M
15:25
Hefei South
18:08
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
2H43M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY335/US$48
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY202.5/US$29
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY628.5/US$90
G7246
Details of the Train G7246:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Hefei South -15:30
2Nanjing South 16:2216:28
3Zhenjiang 16:5416:56
4Changzhou 17:1917:25
5Wuxi [Jiangsu] 17:4017:42
6Suzhou [Jiangsu] 17:5718:03
7Kunshan south 18:1518:17
8Shanghai 18:35-
3H6M
15:30
Hefei South
18:36
Shanghai
 
3H6M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY335.5/US$48
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY210/US$30
VIP Class Seat
VIP Class Seat
CNY392/US$56
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY653/US$93
D958
Details of the Train D958:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chongqing North -07:59
2Enshi 10:0810:12
3Yichang East 11:5411:59
4Wuhan [Hankou] 13:4213:48
5Hefei South 15:2815:40
6Nanjing South 16:3216:35
7Wuxi [Jiangsu] 17:3517:37
8Suzhou [Jiangsu] 17:5217:54
9Shanghai 18:25-
2H45M
15:40
Hefei South
18:25
Shanghai
 
2H45M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY291/US$42
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY182/US$26
G7242
Details of the Train G7242:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Luan -15:16
2Hefei South 15:4015:50
3Nanjing South 16:4216:49
4Zhenjiang 17:1517:20
5Danyang 17:3317:35
6Changzhou 17:5017:52
7Wuxi [Jiangsu] 18:0618:08
8Suzhou [Jiangsu] New District 18:2118:32
9Suzhou [Jiangsu] 18:4018:42
10Kunshan south 18:5418:56
11Shanghai 19:18-
3H28M
15:50
Hefei South
19:18
Shanghai
 
3H28M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY335.5/US$48
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY210/US$30
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY653/US$93
D2214
Details of the Train D2214:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chongqing North -07:14
2Fuling North 07:5207:54
3Fengdu 08:1308:15
4Lichuan 09:0809:10
5Enshi 09:4109:45
6Yichang East 11:2711:32
7Jingzhou [Hubei] 12:0612:08
8Xiantao West 12:4012:42
9Hanchuan 13:0913:24
10Wuhan [Hankou] 13:4713:56
11Hongan West 14:2514:27
12Jinzhai 15:0815:10
13Luan 15:2715:29
14Hefei South 15:5416:01
15Quanjiao 16:3616:38
16Nanjing South 16:5917:03
17Zhenjiang 17:3117:33
18Danyang 17:4617:51
19Changzhou 18:0718:09
20Wuxi [Jiangsu] 18:2418:27
21Suzhou [Jiangsu] 18:4518:47
22Kunshan south 18:5919:01
23Shanghai Hongqiao 19:20-
3H19M
16:01
Hefei South
19:20
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
3H19M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY291/US$42
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY182/US$26
G7270
Details of the Train G7270:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Huainan East -15:30
2Hefei Beicheng 15:4815:50
3Hefei 16:0316:13
4Nanjing South 17:0917:12
5Zhenjiang 17:3817:40
6Changzhou 18:0318:05
7Wuxi [Jiangsu] 18:1918:22
8Suzhou [Jiangsu] 18:3918:42
9Kunshan south 18:5418:56
10Shanghai 19:18-
2H58M
16:13
Hefei
19:11
Shanghai
 
2H58M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY335.5/US$48
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY210/US$30
G600
Details of the Train G600:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Wuhan -15:00
2Hefei South 16:3416:49
3Nanjing South 17:4117:43
4Shanghai Hongqiao 18:55-
2H6M
16:49
Hefei South
18:55
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
2H6M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY335/US$48
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY202.5/US$29
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY628.5/US$90
G7158
Details of the Train G7158:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Luan -16:16
2Hefei South 16:4016:54
3Nanjing South 17:4617:49
4Zhenjiang 18:1518:20
5Danyang 18:3318:35
6Changzhou 18:5018:52
7Wuxi [Jiangsu] 19:0619:08
8Wuxi New District 19:1719:18
9Suzhou [Jiangsu] 19:2919:32
10Shanghai Hongqiao 20:00-
3H6M
16:54
Hefei South
20:00
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
3H6M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY335.5/US$48
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY210/US$30
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY653/US$93
G1774
Details of the Train G1774:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Changsha South -13:32
2Yueyang East 14:0514:07
3Xianning North 14:3714:39
4Wuhan 15:0415:10
5Jinzhai 16:1016:12
6Luan 16:2916:31
7Hefei South 16:5517:04
8Nanjing South 17:5617:59
9Danyang North 18:2518:27
10Wuxi [Jiangsu] East 18:5019:03
11Suzhou [Jiangsu] North 19:1419:16
12Shanghai Hongqiao 19:39-
2H35M
17:04
Hefei South
19:39
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
2H35M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY335/US$48
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY202.5/US$29
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY628.5/US$90
G7166
Details of the Train G7166:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Hefei South -17:14
2Nanjing South 18:0618:08
3Zhenjiang 18:3418:36
4Danyang 18:4918:51
5Changzhou 19:0619:08
6Wuxi [Jiangsu] 19:2219:24
7Suzhou [Jiangsu] 19:3919:42
8Kunshan south 19:5419:56
9Shanghai Hongqiao 20:15-
3H1M
17:14
Hefei South
20:15
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
3H1M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY309.5/US$44
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY193/US$28
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY603/US$86
D2218
Details of the Train D2218:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chongqing North -08:38
2Changshou North 09:0809:10
3Fengdu 09:3709:39
4Lichuan 10:3210:34
5Enshi 11:0611:10
6Yichang East 12:5112:56
7Zhijiang North 13:1613:18
8Jingzhou [Hubei] 13:3613:39
9Qianjiang [Hubei] 14:0414:06
10Tianmen South 14:2614:29
11Wuhan [Hankou] 15:0815:14
12Hongan West 15:4315:45
13Jinzhai 16:2616:28
14Luan 16:4516:47
15Hefei South 17:1117:19
16Quanjiao 17:5417:56
17Nanjing South 18:1918:22
18Danyang 18:5919:01
19Changzhou 19:1619:18
20Wuxi [Jiangsu] 19:3319:35
21Suzhou [Jiangsu] 19:5019:52
22Kunshan south 20:0420:09
23Shanghai Hongqiao 20:29-
3H10M
17:19
Hefei South
20:29
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
3H10M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY291/US$42
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY182/US$26
D3092
Details of the Train D3092:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Wuhan [Hankou] -15:36
2Luan 16:5516:57
3Hefei South 17:2117:35
4Nanjing South 18:2918:49
5Zhenjiang South 19:1019:20
6Danyang North 19:3119:42
7Changzhou North 19:5419:56
8Suzhou [Jiangsu] North 20:2120:24
9Shanghai Hongqiao 20:50-
3H15M
17:35
Hefei South
20:50
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
3H15M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY252.5/US$36
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY158/US$23
D954
Details of the Train D954:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu East -08:00
2Chongqing North 09:5710:05
3Enshi 12:1512:19
4Yichang East 14:0114:06
5Wuhan [Hankou] 15:4915:55
6Hefei South 17:3517:40
7Nanjing South 18:3418:40
8Suzhou [Jiangsu] 19:5519:57
9Shanghai 20:27-
2H47M
17:40
Hefei South
20:27
Shanghai
 
2H47M
Seat TypePrice
New Soft Sleeper
New Soft Sleeper
CNY395/US$56
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY156.5/US$22
Deluxe Soft Sleeper
Deluxe Soft Sleeper
CNY665/US$95
D3058
Details of the Train D3058:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Nanchong North -07:05
2Chongqing North 08:1308:21
3Fengdu 09:1409:16
4Lichuan 10:1110:13
5Enshi 10:4510:50
6Badong 11:4312:18
7Yichang East 13:1513:26
8Jingzhou [Hubei] 14:0014:03
9Wuhan [Hankou] 15:2315:41
10Luan 17:0017:02
11Hefei South 17:2617:45
12Quanjiao 18:2018:27
13Nanjing South 18:4818:58
14Zhenjiang 19:2619:28
15Danyang 19:4119:47
16Changzhou 20:0220:04
17Wuxi [Jiangsu] 20:2020:23
18Suzhou [Jiangsu] 20:3820:44
19Kunshan south 20:5821:00
20Shanghai Hongqiao 21:19-
3H34M
17:45
Hefei South
21:19
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
3H34M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY291/US$42
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY182/US$26
G1726
Details of the Train G1726:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Wuhan [Hankou] -16:15
2Hefei South 17:5418:01
3Nanjing South 18:5318:56
4Suzhou [Jiangsu] North 19:4719:49
5Shanghai Hongqiao 20:13-
2H12M
18:01
Hefei South
20:13
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
2H12M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY335/US$48
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY202.5/US$29
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY628.5/US$90
D3070
Details of the Train D3070:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Wuhan [Hankou] -15:50
2Luan 17:0917:21
3Hefei South 17:4918:11
4Nanjing South 19:0319:12
5Zhenjiang 19:4019:42
6Changzhou 20:0720:09
7Wuxi [Jiangsu] 20:2520:28
8Wuxi New District 20:3520:36
9Suzhou [Jiangsu] 20:4820:50
10Kunshan south 21:0321:05
11Shanghai Hongqiao 21:24-
3H13M
18:11
Hefei South
21:24
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
3H13M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY291/US$42
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY182/US$26
G578
Details of the Train G578:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Changsha South -14:51
2Yueyang East 15:2415:30
3Xianning North 16:0116:03
4Wuhan 16:2816:32
5Hefei South 18:0518:16
6Nanjing South 19:0819:10
7Zhenjiang South 19:3019:32
8Changzhou North 19:4919:51
9Suzhou [Jiangsu] North 20:1420:16
10Kunshan south 20:2720:29
11Shanghai Hongqiao 20:46-
2H30M
18:16
Hefei South
20:46
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
2H30M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY335/US$48
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY202.5/US$29
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY628.5/US$90
D3024
Details of the Train D3024:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Wuhan [Wuchang] -15:43
2Wuhan [Hankou] 16:0216:05
3Macheng North 16:4316:53
4Luan 17:3917:46
5Hefei South 18:1018:27
6Nanjing South 19:1919:22
7Changzhou 20:1220:14
8Huishan 20:2620:31
9Wuxi [Jiangsu] 20:4020:42
10Suzhou [Jiangsu] 20:5821:00
11Kunshan south 21:1321:15
12Shanghai Hongqiao 21:35-
3H8M
18:27
Hefei South
21:35
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
3H8M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY291/US$42
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY182/US$26
D3062
Details of the Train D3062:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Wuhan [Hankou] -16:20
2Hongan West 16:4916:56
3Luan 17:5017:52
4Hefei South 18:1618:32
5Nanjing South 19:2419:27
6Zhenjiang 19:5520:00
7Danyang 20:1320:18
8Changzhou 20:3320:35
9Wuxi [Jiangsu] 20:5020:52
10Suzhou [Jiangsu] 21:0821:10
11Kunshan south 21:2321:28
12Shanghai Hongqiao 21:4722:05
13Jiaxing South 22:35-
3H15M
18:32
Hefei South
21:47
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
3H15M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY291/US$42
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY182/US$26
G7254
Details of the Train G7254:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Hefei South -18:37
2Nanjing South 19:2919:32
3Wuxi [Jiangsu] 20:3520:37
4Suzhou [Jiangsu] 20:5320:55
5Kunshan south 21:08-
6Shanghai 21:29-
2H52M
18:37
Hefei South
21:29
Shanghai
 
2H52M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY309.5/US$44
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY193/US$28
D3066
Details of the Train D3066:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Wuhan [Hankou] -16:36
2Luan 17:5718:00
3Hefei South 18:2418:47
4Nanjing South 19:3919:46
5Zhenjiang 20:1520:20
6Danyang 20:3320:38
7Changzhou 20:5420:56
8Wuxi [Jiangsu] 21:1121:16
9Suzhou [Jiangsu] 21:3221:34
10Kunshan south 21:4721:50
11Shanghai Hongqiao 22:0922:24
12Shanghai South 22:47-
3H22M
18:47
Hefei South
22:09
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
3H22M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY291/US$42
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY182/US$26
D638
Details of the Train D638:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu East -07:07
2Suining 08:0308:05
3Hechuan 08:5409:03
4Chongqing North 09:2809:37
5Changshou North 10:0710:09
6Fuling North 10:2110:23
7Fengdu 10:4210:44
8Enshi 12:0512:12
9Jianshi 12:3512:41
10Yichang East 14:0714:14
11Jingzhou [Hubei] 14:4814:51
12Qianjiang [Hubei] 15:1615:19
13Hanchuan 15:5115:53
14Wuhan [Hankou] 16:1716:41
15Jinzhai 17:4917:51
16Luan 18:0818:10
17Hefei South 18:3418:52
18Quanjiao 19:2719:34
19Nanjing South 19:5720:03
20Zhenjiang 20:3120:33
21Danyang 20:4620:48
22Changzhou 21:0321:05
23Wuxi [Jiangsu] 21:2021:22
24Suzhou [Jiangsu] 21:3821:40
25Kunshan south 21:5321:55
26Shanghai Hongqiao 22:14-
3H22M
18:52
Hefei South
22:14
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
3H22M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY291/US$42
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY182/US$26
D354
Details of the Train D354:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu East -08:12
2Hechuan 09:5009:52
3Chongqing North 10:1710:23
4Fuling North 11:0111:03
5Shizhuxian 11:3811:40
6Lichuan 12:1712:19
7Enshi 12:5112:55
8Yichang East 14:3614:47
9Jingzhou [Hubei] 15:2115:23
10Qianjiang [Hubei] 15:4815:50
11Wuhan [Hankou] 16:4517:06
12Luan 18:2718:29
13Hefei South 18:5319:06
14Quanjiao 19:4119:48
15Nanjing South 20:1020:13
16Zhenjiang 20:4120:43
17Changzhou 21:0721:10
18Wuxi [Jiangsu] 21:2521:27
19Suzhou [Jiangsu] 21:4321:45
20Kunshan south 21:5822:00
21Shanghai Hongqiao 22:19-
3H13M
19:06
Hefei South
22:19
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
3H13M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY291/US$42
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY182/US$26
D2208
Details of the Train D2208:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu -08:14
2Tongnan 09:3509:38
3Chongqing North 10:2310:32
4Changshou North 11:0211:04
5Fengdu 11:3111:33
6Shizhuxian 11:5311:55
7Enshi 13:0013:04
8Yichang East 14:4714:55
9Jingzhou [Hubei] 15:2915:32
10Xiantao West 16:0416:11
11Wuhan [Hankou] 16:5617:20
12Luan 18:4218:44
13Hefei South 19:0819:22
14Nanjing South 20:1520:18
15Changzhou 21:1221:15
16Wuxi [Jiangsu] 21:3021:32
17Suzhou [Jiangsu] 21:4821:50
18Kunshan south 22:03-
19Shanghai Hongqiao 22:2422:24
3H2M
19:22
Hefei South
22:24
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
3H2M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY291/US$42
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY182/US$26
D3004
Details of the Train D3004:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Xiangyang East -15:00
2Zaoyang 15:2515:27
3Suizhou 16:0216:04
4Wuhan [Hankou] 17:1817:25
5Luan 18:4918:51
6Hefei South 19:1519:32
7Nanjing South 20:2520:27
8Zhenjiang 20:5520:57
9Danyang 21:1021:15
10Changzhou 21:3121:33
11Wuxi [Jiangsu] 21:4821:50
12Suzhou [Jiangsu] 22:0522:07
13Kunshan south 22:1922:21
14Shanghai Hongqiao 22:41-
3H9M
19:32
Hefei South
22:41
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
3H9M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY291/US$42
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY182/US$26
G7278
Details of the Train G7278:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Huainan East -18:32
2Shuijiahu 18:4118:51
3Hefei 19:1419:33
4Nanjing South 20:3020:34
5Suzhou [Jiangsu] North 21:2521:27
6Shanghai 21:55-
2H22M
19:33
Hefei
21:55
Shanghai
 
2H22M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY341/US$49
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY206.5/US$30
G4592
Details of the Train G4592:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Wuhan -18:55
2Macheng North 19:2719:29
3Jinzhai 20:0120:03
4Luan 20:2120:23
5Hefei South 20:4720:53
6Nanjing South 21:4522:00
7Zhenjiang South 22:2022:33
8Changzhou North 22:5023:01
9Suzhou [Jiangsu] North 23:2323:25
10Shanghai Hongqiao 23:49-
2H56M
20:53
Hefei South
23:49
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
2H56M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY335/US$48
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY202.5/US$29
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY628.5/US$90
K8361
Details of the Train K8361:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Fuyang -18:30
2huoqiu 19:5219:56
3Hefei 22:1522:35
4Chaohu 23:1723:21
5Wuhu 00:1200:32
6Nanjing 02:5803:20
7Changzhou 05:0105:05
8Wuxi [Jiangsu] 05:3205:35
9Suzhou [Jiangsu] 06:0306:12
10Kunshan 06:36-
11Shanghai 07:58-
9H23M
22:35
Hefei
07:58+1
Shanghai
 
9H23M
Seat TypePrice
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY148/US$21
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY78/US$11
 See also Shanghai - Hefei Train

 See detailed Hefei Train Schedule & Shanghai Train Schedule 

Major Rail Lines from Hefei to:

 
Major Rail Lines from Shanghai to:

- Last modified on Jun. 12, 2019 -
Questions & Answers on Hefei to Shanghai Train
Asked by Lexi from USA | Jun. 12, 2019 03:12Reply
When is the first train of line 1 to Hefei South Station?
Answers (1)
Answered by Matthew from USA | Jun. 12, 2019 18:50
00Reply


It depends on which stop will you start from. If from Hefei Station direction to South station, line 1 starts at 6am. You may reach South Station after 6:25am. If from Jiulianyu direction, it also starts at 6am, and you can only reach the South station around 6:30am.
Ask a Question
Question Summary (100 characters)
Details (optional) (2,000 characters)