Home / Train /

Nanjing to Wuhu Train

Up to now, 30 Nanjing to Wuhu high speed trains are running from Nanjing South Railway Station to Wuhu Railway Station. 0.5 to 1 hour is needed to complete the travel distance of 85 kilometers (53 miles). The ticket price for a first class seat is CNY 45 or CNY 50.5 and for a second class seat is CNY 28 or CNY 31.5.

In addition, 15 normal speed trains are running between Nanjing Railway Station and Wuhu Railway Station. The duration is 1.5 to 2.5 hours and a soft sleeper costs CNY 144.5, a hard sleeper costs CNY 70.5 - 73.5 and a hard seat costs CNY 19.5.
 

Nanjing to Wuhu Train Tickets Booking

Train Types
Departure Times
Departure Stations
Dep. (Earliest)
Filter
Train
Dep.
Arr.
Train
Dep.
Arr.
Duration
Seat TypePrice 
K161
Details of the Train K161:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Xuzhou -19:33
2Suzhou [Anhui] 20:2020:30
3Guzhen [Anhui] 20:5821:01
4Bengbu 21:3521:44
5Chuzhou North 23:0223:07
6Nanjing 23:5100:14
7Wuhu 02:3102:39
8Tongling 04:1904:23
9Chizhou 05:0405:09
10Jiujiang 07:1607:22
11Nanchang 08:3909:01
12Jian [Jiangxi] 11:1911:23
13Jinggangshan 13:1713:23
14Yanling 14:0614:12
15Anren 15:0415:09
16Hengyang 16:2416:32
17Yongzhou 18:3018:48
18Quanzhou [Guangxi] South 19:4419:47
19Guilin North 20:5321:22
20Liuzhou 00:0500:25
21Nanning 05:20-
2H17M
00:14
Nanjing
02:31
Wuhu
 
2H17M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY144.5/US$21
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY73.5/US$11
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY19.5/US$3
K45
Details of the Train K45:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Beijing -10:38
2Langfang North 11:3611:39
3Tianjin West 12:3012:45
4Jinghai 13:1213:15
5Qingxian 13:4113:44
6Cangzhou 14:0614:12
7Botou 14:3614:39
8Dongguang 14:5314:55
9Wuqiao 15:1915:22
10Dezhou 15:5015:53
11Jinan 17:2117:27
12Taishan 18:3118:33
13Xuzhou 21:2121:27
14Bengbu 23:1623:22
15Nanjing 01:2201:32
16Wuhu 03:1103:17
17Xuancheng 04:1104:15
18Jixixian 06:3506:41
19Huangshan 07:3207:37
20Qimen 08:3908:43
21Jingdezhen 10:2110:27
22Lepingshi 11:0611:09
23Yingtan 12:4313:03
24Zixi 14:0914:12
25Guangze 15:0315:07
26Shaowu 15:3815:44
27Shunchang 17:1117:14
28Yanping East 18:4918:56
29Fuzhou 21:56-
1H38M
01:33
Nanjing
03:11
Wuhu
 
1H38M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY144.5/US$21
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY73.5/US$11
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY19.5/US$3
D5641
Details of the Train D5641:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Nanjing South -07:00
2Jiangning West 07:1207:14
3Maanshan East 07:2307:25
4Wuhu 07:43-
37M
07:00
Nanjing South
07:37
Wuhu
 
37M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY40/US$6
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY25/US$4
D9529
Details of the Train D9529:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
37M
07:31
Nanjing South
08:08
Wuhu
 
37M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY50.5/US$7
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY31.5/US$5
G7073
Details of the Train G7073:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai -05:48
2Suzhou [Jiangsu] 06:1506:17
3Wuxi [Jiangsu] 06:3206:34
4Changzhou 06:4906:51
5Danyang 07:0607:08
6Zhenjiang 07:2007:22
7Baohuashan 07:3507:37
8Nanjing South 07:5708:05
9Maanshan East 08:2208:24
10Dangtu East 08:3308:35
11Wuhu 08:4808:50
12Fanchang West 09:1009:12
13Tongling 09:2809:30
14Chizhou 09:5009:52
15Anqing 10:11-
43M
07:59
Nanjing South
08:42
Wuhu
 
43M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY50.5/US$7
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY31.5/US$5
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY94.5/US$14
D9499
Details of the Train D9499:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
43M
08:09
Nanjing South
08:52
Wuhu
 
43M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY50.5/US$7
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY31.5/US$5
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY94.5/US$14
G7077
Details of the Train G7077:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai -06:20
2Kunshan south 06:3906:41
3Suzhou [Jiangsu] 06:5206:54
4Wuxi [Jiangsu] 07:0907:11
5Huishan 07:2007:22
6Changzhou 07:3207:34
7Danyang 07:5007:52
8Nanjing South 08:3308:35
9Maanshan East 08:5208:54
10Wuhu 09:1209:14
11Tongling 09:4609:48
12Chizhou 10:08-
13Anqing 10:2910:29
37M
08:35
Nanjing South
09:12
Wuhu
 
37M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY50.5/US$7
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY31.5/US$5
VIP Class Seat
VIP Class Seat
CNY56.5/US$8
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY94.5/US$14
D5601
Details of the Train D5601:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Nanjing South -09:05
2Maanshan East 09:2209:24
3Dangtu East 09:3309:35
4Wuhu 09:4809:50
5Tongling 10:2210:24
6Chizhou 10:4410:46
7Anqing 11:05-
43M
09:07
Nanjing South
09:50
Wuhu
 
43M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY50.5/US$7
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY31.5/US$5
G9277
Details of the Train G9277:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
37M
09:29
Nanjing South
10:06
Wuhu
 
37M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY50.5/US$7
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY31.5/US$5
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY94.5/US$14
G7081
Details of the Train G7081:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai -07:44
2Nanxiang North 07:5507:57
3Suzhou [Jiangsu] 08:1608:18
4Wuxi [Jiangsu] 08:3308:36
5Changzhou 08:5108:55
6Nanjing South 09:4209:46
7Jiangning West 09:5810:00
8Maanshan East 10:0910:11
9Wuhu 10:2910:31
10Yijiang 10:4210:44
11Tongling 11:0911:11
12Chizhou 11:3111:33
13Anqing 11:52-
43M
09:45
Nanjing South
10:28
Wuhu
 
43M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY50.5/US$7
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY31.5/US$5
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY94.5/US$14
G9255
Details of the Train G9255:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
43M
09:59
Nanjing South
10:42
Wuhu
 
43M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY50.5/US$7
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY31.5/US$5
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY94.5/US$14
D9511
Details of the Train D9511:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Nanjing South -10:20
2Maanshan East 10:3710:39
3Dangtu East 10:4810:50
4Wuhu 11:03-
43M
10:19
Nanjing South
11:02
Wuhu
 
43M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY50.5/US$7
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY31.5/US$5
G7085
Details of the Train G7085:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai -08:37
2Kunshan south 08:5608:58
3Suzhou [Jiangsu] 09:1109:13
4Wuxi [Jiangsu] 09:2709:29
5Changzhou 09:4309:45
6Zhenjiang 10:0910:11
7Nanjing South 10:4010:43
8Maanshan East 11:0011:02
9Wuhu 11:2011:22
10Tongling 11:5411:56
11Chizhou 12:1612:18
12Anqing 12:37-
37M
10:46
Nanjing South
11:23
Wuhu
 
37M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY50.5/US$7
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY31.5/US$5
G7493
Details of the Train G7493:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Jinhua -06:42
2Yiwu 06:5807:00
3Zhuji 07:1407:16
4Hangzhou East 07:3807:45
5Haining West 07:5808:03
6Jiaxing South 08:2008:22
7Jiashan [Zhejiang] South 08:3108:33
8Shanghai Hongqiao 08:5809:03
9Yangchenghu 09:2509:27
10Suzhou [Jiangsu] 09:3609:39
11Qishuyan 10:0410:05
12Changzhou 10:1310:14
13Danyang 10:3010:32
14Nanjing South 11:0811:11
15Maanshan East 11:2811:30
16Dangtu East 11:3911:41
17Wuhu 11:5411:56
18Fanchang West 12:1612:18
19Tongling 12:3412:36
20Chizhou 12:5612:58
21Anqing 13:17-
43M
11:10
Nanjing South
11:53
Wuhu
 
43M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY50.5/US$7
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY31.5/US$5
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY94.5/US$14
G7133
Details of the Train G7133:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai Hongqiao -09:41
2Kunshan south 10:0110:03
3Suzhou [Jiangsu] 10:1610:18
4Wuxi [Jiangsu] 10:3210:34
5Zhenjiang 11:0811:10
6Nanjing South 11:3611:39
7Maanshan East 11:5611:58
8Wuhu 12:1612:18
9Tongling 12:5012:52
10Chizhou 13:1213:14
11Anqing 13:33-
37M
11:39
Nanjing South
12:16
Wuhu
 
37M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY50.5/US$7
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY31.5/US$5
D5603
Details of the Train D5603:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Nanjing South -11:55
2Maanshan East 12:1212:14
3Wuhu 12:3212:34
4Yijiang 12:4512:47
5Fanchang West 13:0013:02
6Tongling 13:1813:20
7Chizhou 13:4013:42
8Anqing 14:01-
37M
12:00
Nanjing South
12:37
Wuhu
 
37M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY50.5/US$7
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY31.5/US$5
D9531
Details of the Train D9531:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
37M
12:25
Nanjing South
13:02
Wuhu
 
37M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY50.5/US$7
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY31.5/US$5
D9513
Details of the Train D9513:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
37M
12:30
Nanjing South
13:07
Wuhu
 
37M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY50.5/US$7
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY31.5/US$5
G7137
Details of the Train G7137:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai Hongqiao -10:29
2Suzhou [Jiangsu] 10:5510:57
3Wuxi [Jiangsu] 11:1211:14
4Qishuyan 11:2511:28
5Danyang 11:4811:50
6Zhenjiang 12:0212:04
7Nanjing South 12:3212:36
8Maanshan East 12:5312:55
9Dangtu East 13:0413:06
10Wuhu 13:1913:21
11Fanchang West 13:4113:43
12Tongling 13:5914:01
13Chizhou 14:2114:23
14Anqing 14:42-
43M
12:36
Nanjing South
13:19
Wuhu
 
43M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY50.5/US$7
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY31.5/US$5
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY94.5/US$14
G7061
Details of the Train G7061:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Nanjing -15:47
2Danyang 16:1616:18
3Changzhou 16:3316:35
4Wuxi [Jiangsu] 16:4916:51
5Suzhou [Jiangsu] 17:0617:08
6Kunshan south 17:2017:25
7Anting North 17:3517:37
8Shanghai 17:50-
43M
12:45
Nanjing South
13:28
Wuhu
 
43M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY50.5/US$7
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY31.5/US$5
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY94.5/US$14
G7283
Details of the Train G7283:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai -11:33
2Kunshan south 11:5311:55
3Suzhou [Jiangsu] 12:0612:08
4Wuxi [Jiangsu] 12:2312:25
5Danyang 12:5212:54
6Zhenjiang 13:0613:08
7Nanjing South 13:3413:37
8Maanshan East 13:5413:56
9Wuhu 14:14-
37M
13:37
Nanjing South
14:14
Wuhu
 
37M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY50.5/US$7
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY31.5/US$5
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY94.5/US$14
D5605
Details of the Train D5605:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Nanjing South -13:48
2Jiangning West 14:0014:02
3Maanshan East 14:1114:13
4Dangtu East 14:2214:24
5Wuhu 14:3714:39
6Tongling 15:1115:13
7Chizhou 15:3315:35
8Anqing 15:54-
49M
13:44
Nanjing South
14:33
Wuhu
 
49M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY50.5/US$7
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY31.5/US$5
T237
Details of the Train T237:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Kunshan -11:15
2Suzhou [Jiangsu] 11:3611:42
3Wuxi [Jiangsu] 12:0712:10
4Changzhou 12:3312:36
5Nanjing 13:5714:09
6Maanshan 15:2715:32
7Wuhu 16:1916:46
8Chaohu 17:2817:33
9Hefei 18:2118:36
10Gushi 20:3220:35
11Shangcheng 20:5120:54
12Hengchuan 21:2021:25
13Xinyang 22:3723:02
14Xiangyang 01:5402:30
15Ankang 07:0107:10
16Xuanhan 09:5910:01
17Dazhou 10:5211:04
18Quxian 11:5712:02
19Guangan 12:3212:35
20Chongqing West 14:11-
2H10M
14:09
Nanjing
16:19
Wuhu
 
2H10M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY144.5/US$21
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY73.5/US$11
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY19.5/US$3
D9515
Details of the Train D9515:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
37M
14:28
Nanjing South
15:05
Wuhu
 
37M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY50.5/US$7
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY31.5/US$5
K1557
Details of the Train K1557:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai -10:21
2Kunshan 10:5510:59
3Suzhou [Jiangsu] 11:2311:27
4Wuxi [Jiangsu] 11:5511:59
5Changzhou 12:2612:29
6Zhenjiang 13:3413:37
7Nanjing 14:2414:36
8Maanshan 15:4315:49
9Wuhu 16:3116:37
10Tongling 18:0318:08
11Chizhou 18:5819:03
12Dongzhi 20:2620:30
13Hukou 21:5221:56
14Jiujiang 22:2322:29
15Nanchang 23:4600:11
16Zhuzhou [hunan] 04:1504:35
17Hengyang 05:5706:19
18Yongzhou 08:2608:43
19Guilin North 10:5311:03
20Liuzhou 12:4912:59
21Nanning 16:38-
1H55M
14:36
Nanjing
16:31
Wuhu
 
1H55M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY144.5/US$21
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY73.5/US$11
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY19.5/US$3
G7089
Details of the Train G7089:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai -12:54
2Kunshan south 13:1313:19
3Suzhou [Jiangsu] 13:3013:32
4Wuxi [Jiangsu] 13:4713:49
5Changzhou 14:0314:05
6Nanjing South 14:5115:00
7Maanshan East 15:1715:19
8Wuhu 15:3715:39
9Tongling 16:1116:13
10Chizhou 16:3316:35
11Anqing 16:54-
37M
14:53
Nanjing South
15:30
Wuhu
 
37M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY50.5/US$7
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY31.5/US$5
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY94.5/US$14
K1157
Details of the Train K1157:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai -11:16
2Kunshan 11:5011:53
3Suzhou [Jiangsu] 12:2912:33
4Wuxi [Jiangsu] 13:0113:04
5Changzhou 13:3213:36
6Danyang 14:0314:07
7Nanjing 15:1215:30
8Maanshan 16:4116:45
9Wuhu 17:2317:43
10Chaohu 18:2518:29
11Hefei 19:1719:35
12Gushi 21:3021:33
13Shangcheng 21:5121:56
14Hengchuan 22:2422:27
15Xixian [Henan] 22:5623:02
16Xinyang 23:5200:17
17Xiangyang 03:3003:50
18Shiyan [Hubei] 05:5105:53
19Ankang 08:1608:22
20Wanyuan 10:1810:20
21Xuanhan 11:1611:18
22Dazhou 12:0612:13
23Yingshan 13:5013:53
24Pengan 14:0614:09
25Nanchong 14:3814:44
26Suining 15:2516:09
27Chengdu 18:40-
1H53M
15:30
Nanjing
17:23
Wuhu
 
1H53M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY144.5/US$21
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY70.5/US$10
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY19.5/US$3
G7149
Details of the Train G7149:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai Hongqiao -13:35
2Kunshan south 13:5413:56
3Suzhou [Jiangsu] 14:0914:11
4Wuxi New District 14:2314:24
5Wuxi [Jiangsu] 14:3114:33
6Changzhou 14:4814:50
7Nanjing South 15:3615:39
8Maanshan East 15:5615:58
9Dangtu East 16:0716:09
10Wuhu 16:22-
43M
15:39
Nanjing South
16:22
Wuhu
 
43M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY50.5/US$7
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY31.5/US$5
G7093
Details of the Train G7093:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai -13:41
2Shanghai West 13:4813:50
3Kunshan south 14:0714:09
4Suzhou [Jiangsu] 14:2014:22
5Wuxi [Jiangsu] 14:3714:39
6Changzhou 14:5314:55
7Zhenjiang 15:1815:25
8Nanjing South 15:5115:54
9Maanshan East 16:1116:13
10Wuhu 16:3116:33
11Fanchang West 16:5316:55
12Tongling 17:1117:13
13Chizhou 17:3317:35
14Anqing 17:54-
37M
15:54
Nanjing South
16:31
Wuhu
 
37M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY50.5/US$7
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY31.5/US$5
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY94.5/US$14
K155
Details of the Train K155:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Nanjing -16:23
2Maanshan 17:4417:51
3Wuhu 18:3618:42
4Xuancheng 19:3619:40
5Jixixian 22:0022:07
6Huangshan 23:0823:13
7Jingdezhen 01:4501:51
8Yingtan 03:5404:13
9Xinyu 06:3406:37
10Yichun [Jiangxi] 07:1207:15
11Pingxiang [Jiangxi] 07:5908:02
12Liling 08:2708:31
13Zhuzhou [hunan] 09:0609:23
14Xiangtan 09:4809:53
15Loudi 11:0011:06
16Xinhua [Hunan] 12:2312:27
17Huaihua 15:1515:30
18Yuping 17:2717:33
19Kaili 19:3519:41
20Guiyang 22:1722:50
21Liuzhi 00:4100:47
22Liupanshui 02:2302:44
23Xuanwei 04:1804:24
24Qujing 05:2305:29
25Kunming 07:03-
2H13M
16:23
Nanjing
18:36
Wuhu
 
2H13M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY144.5/US$21
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY73.5/US$11
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY19.5/US$3
D9517
Details of the Train D9517:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
43M
16:37
Nanjing South
17:20
Wuhu
 
43M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY50.5/US$7
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY31.5/US$5
D5607
Details of the Train D5607:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Nanjing South -16:50
2Jiangning West 17:0217:04
3Maanshan East 17:1317:15
4Wuhu 17:3317:35
5Fanchang West 17:5517:57
6Tongling 18:1318:15
7Chizhou 18:3518:37
8Anqing 18:56-
43M
16:50
Nanjing South
17:33
Wuhu
 
43M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY50.5/US$7
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY31.5/US$5
G7141
Details of the Train G7141:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai Hongqiao -15:04
2Kunshan south 15:2315:25
3Suzhou [Jiangsu] 15:3615:40
4Wuxi [Jiangsu] 15:5615:58
5Changzhou 16:1216:14
6Danyang 16:3016:32
7Nanjing South 17:0717:09
8Maanshan East 17:2617:28
9Wuhu 17:4617:48
10Fanchang West 18:0818:10
11Tongling 18:2618:28
12Chizhou 18:4818:50
13Anqing 19:09-
37M
17:09
Nanjing South
17:46
Wuhu
 
37M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY50.5/US$7
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY31.5/US$5
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY94.5/US$14
G7219
Details of the Train G7219:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai -15:29
2Suzhou [Jiangsu] 15:5415:57
3Wuxi [Jiangsu] 16:1216:15
4Nanjing South 17:1317:15
5Maanshan East 17:3217:34
6Dangtu East 17:4317:45
7Wuhu 17:58-
37M
17:15
Nanjing South
17:52
Wuhu
 
37M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY50.5/US$7
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY31.5/US$5
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY94.5/US$14
G9247
Details of the Train G9247:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
31M
17:26
Nanjing South
17:57
Wuhu
 
31M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY50.5/US$7
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY31.5/US$5
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY94.5/US$14
K783
Details of the Train K783:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai -12:28
2Kunshan 13:0213:08
3Suzhou [Jiangsu] 13:3213:36
4Wuxi [Jiangsu] 14:0414:08
5Changzhou 14:5014:54
6Danyang 15:2115:25
7Nanjing 16:4717:07
8Maanshan 18:3918:44
9Wuhu 20:1120:18
10Tongling 21:4321:47
11Chizhou 22:4122:46
12Jiujiang 02:1702:22
13Nanchang 05:4806:23
14Xiangtang 06:4407:06
15Fengcheng 07:3307:36
16Zhangshu 07:5307:56
17Xinyu 08:4308:46
18Fenyi 09:0609:09
19Yichun [Jiangxi] 09:2709:31
20Pingxiang [Jiangxi] 10:15-
2H29M
17:43
Nanjing
20:12
Wuhu
 
2H29M
Seat TypePrice
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY70.5/US$10
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY19.5/US$3
D9533
Details of the Train D9533:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
37M
17:45
Nanjing South
18:22
Wuhu
 
37M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY50.5/US$7
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY31.5/US$5
G7153
Details of the Train G7153:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
43M
18:07
Nanjing South
18:50
Wuhu
 
43M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY50.5/US$7
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY31.5/US$5
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY94.5/US$14
D5609
Details of the Train D5609:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Nanjing South -18:32
2Maanshan East 18:4918:51
3Wuhu 19:0919:11
4Tongling 19:4319:45
5Chizhou 20:0520:07
6Anqing 20:26-
37M
18:32
Nanjing South
19:09
Wuhu
 
37M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY50.5/US$7
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY31.5/US$5
G7593
Details of the Train G7593:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Wenzhou South -12:43
2Qingtian 13:0213:04
3Lishui [Zhejiang] 13:2313:25
4Wuyi North 13:5213:54
5Jinhua South 14:0514:07
6Yiwu 14:2514:27
7Hangzhou East 14:5915:01
8Yuhang 15:1115:14
9Jiaxing South 15:3115:41
10Jiashan [Zhejiang] South 15:5015:52
11Jinshan North 16:0216:03
12Shanghai Hongqiao 16:2216:25
13Kunshan south 16:4416:46
14Suzhou [Jiangsu] 16:5716:59
15Wuxi New District 17:1117:13
16Wuxi [Jiangsu] 17:2117:23
17Changzhou 17:3717:39
18Danyang 17:5518:00
19Nanjing South 18:4118:44
20Jiangning West 18:5618:58
21Maanshan East 19:0719:09
22Wuhu 19:2719:29
23Fanchang West 19:4919:51
24Tongling 20:0720:09
25Chizhou 20:29-
26Anqing 20:5020:50
43M
18:44
Nanjing South
19:27
Wuhu
 
43M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY50.5/US$7
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY31.5/US$5
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY94.5/US$14
D9519
Details of the Train D9519:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
43M
18:55
Nanjing South
19:38
Wuhu
 
43M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY50.5/US$7
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY31.5/US$5
G7145
Details of the Train G7145:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai Hongqiao -17:07
2Kunshan south 17:2617:28
3Suzhou [Jiangsu] 17:4017:42
4Wuxi New District 17:5417:56
5Wuxi [Jiangsu] 18:0418:06
6Danyang 18:3218:34
7Zhenjiang 18:4618:48
8Nanjing South 19:1519:20
9Maanshan East 19:3819:40
10Dangtu East 19:4819:50
11Wuhu 20:0420:06
12Tongling 20:3720:39
13Chizhou 20:5921:01
14Anqing 21:20-
43M
19:17
Nanjing South
20:00
Wuhu
 
43M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY50.5/US$7
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY31.5/US$5
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY94.5/US$14
G9293
Details of the Train G9293:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
44M
19:28
Nanjing South
20:12
Wuhu
 
44M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY50.5/US$7
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY31.5/US$5
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY94.5/US$14
K1191
Details of the Train K1191:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Nanjing -19:41
2Maanshan 20:4320:48
3Wuhu 21:3021:36
4Tongling 23:1123:16
5Chizhou 00:1000:15
6Pengze 02:4402:48
7Jiujiang 03:2803:35
8Fengcheng 06:1206:24
9Zhangshu 06:4106:53
10Xinyu 07:3907:43
11Yichun [Jiangxi] 08:2508:29
12Pingxiang [Jiangxi] 09:1109:15
13Liling 09:4009:43
14Zhuzhou [hunan] 10:2610:46
15Hengyang 12:1112:31
16Yongzhou 14:0114:07
17Guilin North 16:0616:39
18Luzhai 18:5118:57
19Liuzhou 19:5120:06
20Laibin 20:5621:00
21Nanning 23:50-
1H49M
19:41
Nanjing
21:30
Wuhu
 
1H49M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY144.5/US$21
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY73.5/US$11
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY19.5/US$3
D5647
Details of the Train D5647:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
37M
20:05
Nanjing South
20:42
Wuhu
 
37M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY50.5/US$7
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY31.5/US$5
K1325
Details of the Train K1325:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Suzhou [Jiangsu] -16:58
2Wuxi [Jiangsu] 17:2617:31
3Changzhou 17:5918:04
4Danyang 18:3118:41
5Zhenjiang 19:0519:09
6Nanjing 20:1420:32
7Wuhu 22:3922:45
8Tongling 00:1900:22
9Chizhou 01:2501:29
10Jiujiang 04:2304:29
11Nanchang 06:11-
2H7M
20:32
Nanjing
22:39
Wuhu
 
2H7M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY144.5/US$21
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY73.5/US$11
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY19.5/US$3
G7273
Details of the Train G7273:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
37M
20:47
Nanjing South
21:24
Wuhu
 
37M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY50.5/US$7
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY31.5/US$5
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY94.5/US$14
K33
Details of the Train K33:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Suzhou [Jiangsu] -18:02
2Wuxi [Jiangsu] 18:3018:34
3Changzhou 19:0119:05
4Nanjing 20:4521:01
5Maanshan 22:1222:15
6Wuhu 22:5723:03
7Xuancheng 00:0100:09
8Jixixian 02:1202:18
9Huangshan 03:2103:30
10Jingdezhen 06:4906:55
11Lepingshi 07:3407:38
12Wannian 08:0608:10
13Yingtan 09:2309:42
14Dongxiang 10:0710:11
15Jian [Jiangxi] 13:1113:15
16Taihe [Jiangxi] 13:3613:39
17Ganzhou 15:3215:38
18Dingnan 17:3917:42
19Heping 18:1118:14
20Longchuan [Guangdong] 19:0319:06
21Heyuan 20:0220:05
22Huizhou 20:5921:02
23Dongguan East 21:4721:51
24Shenzhen 22:33-
1H56M
21:01
Nanjing
22:57
Wuhu
 
1H56M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY144.5/US$21
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY73.5/US$11
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY19.5/US$3
G7227
Details of the Train G7227:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
38M
21:50
Nanjing South
22:28
Wuhu
 
38M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY50.5/US$7
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY31.5/US$5
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY94.5/US$14
G7287
Details of the Train G7287:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai -20:35
2Kunshan south 20:5420:56
3Suzhou [Jiangsu] 21:0721:09
4Wuxi [Jiangsu] 21:2421:26
5Changzhou 21:4021:42
6Nanjing South 22:2722:30
7Maanshan East 22:4722:49
8Wuhu 23:07-
37M
22:30
Nanjing South
23:07
Wuhu
 
37M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY50.5/US$7
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY31.5/US$5
T151
Details of the Train T151:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Taizhou [Jiangsu] -15:35
2Yangzhou 16:1616:22
3Nanjing 17:4317:57
4Maanshan 19:0419:12
5Wuhu 19:4919:55
6Xuancheng 20:4920:52
7Jixixian 22:4522:51
8Huangshan 23:4023:44
9Jingdezhen 02:2702:33
10Yingtan 04:4705:07
11Xinyu 07:1107:15
12Pingxiang [Jiangxi] 08:2308:27
13Zhuzhou [hunan] 09:2209:44
14Hengyang 11:0411:09
15Chenzhou 12:4712:54
16Shaoguan East 14:3014:36
17Guangzhou 16:57-
1H52M
17:57
Nanjing
19:49
Wuhu
 
1H52M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY144.5/US$21
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY73.5/US$11
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY19.5/US$3

Wuhu to Nanjing Train

Taking about 40 minutes, 30 Wuhu to Nanjing high speed trains are in daily service. 16 normal speed trains are also running daily, taking about 2 hours.

See detailed Nanjing Train Schedule
Major Rail Lines from Nanjing to:
 
Major Rail Line from Wuhu to:
- Last modified on Nov. 27, 2019 -
Ask a Question
Question Summary (100 characters)
Details (optional) (2,000 characters)