Home / Train /

Nanjing to Beijing Train

By now, over 60 high speed trains run about 1,023 kilometers (636 miles) from Nanjing to Beijing with duration of around 3.5 hours. Two types of bullet trains: G and D are serving passengers to finish this journey and all depart from Nanjing South Railway Station and arrive at Beijing South Railway Station. The ticket fare of a second class seat is various due to different high speed train types: CNY341/ 338 for overnight D trains and CNY 443.5 for daytime G trains.

 
With about 11h - 14.5 hours’ duration and the ticket fare of CNY 299.5 for hard sleeper, about 5 normal speed trains are operated to finish the same railway trip from Nanjing to Beijing.
 

Nanjing to Beijing Train Tickets Booking

Train Types
Departure Times
Departure Stations
Arrival Stations
Dep. (Earliest)
Filter
Train
Dep.
Arr.
Train
Dep.
Arr.
Duration
Seat TypePrice 
D710
Details of the Train D710:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
9H19M
00:03
Nanjing
09:22
Beijing South
 
9H19M
Seat TypePrice
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY231/US$35
D712
Details of the Train D712:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
9H27M
00:09
Nanjing
09:36
Beijing
 
9H27M
Seat TypePrice
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY233/US$35
K102
Details of the Train K102:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Wenzhou -12:00
2Qingtian 12:5412:58
3Lishui [Zhejiang] 14:1514:18
4Jinyun 14:5014:52
5Yongkang 15:2315:26
6Wuyi 15:4615:49
7Jinhua South 16:1416:46
8Yiwu 17:3017:33
9Zhuji 18:0118:04
10Hangzhou 19:1019:23
11Deqing West 20:0120:06
12Changxing South 20:4620:51
13Xuancheng 22:0722:12
14Wuhu 23:0923:15
15Maanshan 23:5623:59
16Nanjing 01:0001:11
17Xuzhou 05:0105:24
18Yanzhou 07:1107:14
19Taishan 08:1008:14
20Jinan 09:1209:33
21Yucheng [Shandong] 10:1310:16
22Dezhou 11:0911:12
23Wuqiao 11:2811:30
24Cangzhou 12:2212:28
25Qingxian 12:4812:50
26Tianjin West 13:5213:54
27Langfang North 14:3514:45
28Beijing 15:43-
14H32M
01:11
Nanjing
15:43
Beijing
 
14H32M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY415.5/US$63
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY272.5/US$41
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY148.5/US$23
G204
Details of the Train G204:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Nanjing South -07:16
2Chuzhou 07:3407:36
3Dingyuan 07:5307:55
4Bengbu South 08:1108:13
5Xuzhou East 08:5108:53
6Tengzhou East 09:1809:21
7Qufu East 09:3809:47
8Taian [Shandong] 10:0610:08
9Jinan West 10:2510:27
10Dezhou East 10:5110:53
11Langfang 11:5011:52
12Beijing South 12:13-
4H57M
07:16
Nanjing South
12:13
Beijing South
 
4H57M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY748.5/US$113
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY443.5/US$67
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1403.5/US$213
G102
Details of the Train G102:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai Hongqiao -06:39
2Suzhou [Jiangsu] North 07:0207:04
3Changzhou North 07:2607:28
4Nanjing South 08:0108:03
5Suzhou [Anhui] East 09:0309:08
6Zaozhuang 09:4009:46
7Jinan West 10:3610:39
8Tianjin South 11:4211:44
9Beijing South 12:18-
4H41M
07:48
Nanjing South
12:29
Beijing South
 
4H41M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY748.5/US$113
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY443.5/US$67
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1403.5/US$213
G104
Details of the Train G104:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai Hongqiao -06:38
2Wuxi [Jiangsu] East 07:0607:09
3Zhenjiang South 07:3907:41
4Nanjing South 07:5908:02
5Bengbu South 08:4408:53
6Xuzhou East 09:3109:37
7Jinan West 10:4110:47
8Cangzhou West 11:3211:41
9Beijing South 12:33-
4H31M
08:02
Nanjing South
12:33
Beijing South
 
4H31M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY748.5/US$113
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY443.5/US$67
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1403.5/US$213
G6
Details of the Train G6:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai Hongqiao -07:00
2Nanjing South 08:0708:09
3Jinan West 10:2110:23
4Beijing South 11:55-
3H25M
08:13
Nanjing South
11:38
Beijing South
 
3H25M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY748.5/US$113
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY443.5/US$67
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1403.5/US$213
G34
Details of the Train G34:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Hangzhou East -07:01
2Huzhou 07:2207:24
3Yixing 07:4207:44
4Liyang 07:5507:57
5Lishui [Nanjing] 08:1308:15
6Nanjing South 08:3108:33
7Suzhou [Anhui] East 09:3309:35
8Xuzhou East 09:5310:09
9Taian [Shandong] 11:0011:04
10Jinan West 11:2111:24
11Cangzhou West 12:1012:12
12Beijing South 13:03-
4H30M
08:33
Nanjing South
13:03
Beijing South
 
4H30M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY748.5/US$113
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY443.5/US$67
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1403.5/US$213
G106
Details of the Train G106:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai Hongqiao -07:10
2Suzhou [Jiangsu] North 07:3307:35
3Zhenjiang South 08:1008:12
4Nanjing South 08:3108:33
5Xuzhou East 09:4709:50
6Taian [Shandong] 10:4110:44
7Jinan West 11:0111:03
8Tianjin South 12:0612:08
9Beijing South 12:42-
4H36M
08:37
Nanjing South
13:13
Beijing South
 
4H36M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY748.5/US$113
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY443.5/US$67
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1403.5/US$213
G20
Details of the Train G20:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Hangzhou East -08:24
2Huzhou 08:4508:47
3Nanjing South 09:3309:37
4Jinan West 11:5111:53
5Dezhou East 12:1712:26
6Beijing South 13:38-
3H22M
08:58
Nanjing South
12:20
Beijing South
 
3H22M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY748.5/US$113
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY443.5/US$67
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1403.5/US$213
G108
Details of the Train G108:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai Hongqiao -07:22
2Suzhou [Jiangsu] North 07:4607:48
3Wuxi [Jiangsu] East 07:5808:00
4Changzhou North 08:1708:19
5Zhenjiang South 08:3608:46
6Nanjing South 09:0409:06
7Dingyuan 09:3709:39
8Xuzhou East 10:2710:29
9Zaozhuang 10:4710:49
10Jinan West 11:4011:42
11Tianjin South 12:4512:49
12Beijing South 13:23-
4H17M
09:06
Nanjing South
13:23
Beijing South
 
4H17M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY748.5/US$113
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY443.5/US$67
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1403.5/US$213
G110
Details of the Train G110:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai Hongqiao -07:28
2Suzhou [Jiangsu] North 07:5307:55
3Changzhou North 08:1708:19
4Zhenjiang South 08:3708:39
5Nanjing South 08:5809:00
6Chuzhou 09:1809:23
7Suzhou [Anhui] East 10:1010:15
8Xuzhou East 10:3410:37
9Qufu East 11:1411:19
10Jinan West 11:5011:52
11Beijing South 13:26-
4H22M
09:16
Nanjing South
13:38
Beijing South
 
4H22M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY748.5/US$113
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY443.5/US$67
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1403.5/US$213
G120
Details of the Train G120:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai Hongqiao -10:05
2Kunshan south 10:2210:24
3Suzhou [Jiangsu] North 10:3510:37
4Changzhou North 10:5911:01
5Nanjing South 11:3311:35
6Chuzhou 11:5311:55
7Xuzhou East 12:5612:58
8Tengzhou East 13:2313:25
9Jinan West 14:0814:16
10Tianjin South 15:2015:26
11Beijing South 16:00-
4H12M
09:21
Nanjing South
13:33
Beijing South
 
4H12M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY748.5/US$113
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY443.5/US$67
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1403.5/US$213
G112
Details of the Train G112:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai Hongqiao -08:05
2Suzhou [Jiangsu] North 08:2808:30
3Nanjing South 09:1909:21
4Dingyuan 09:5209:54
5Xuzhou East 10:4510:56
6Jinan West 11:5912:09
7Cangzhou West 12:5513:02
8Tianjin South 13:2413:26
9Langfang 13:4413:47
10Beijing South 14:08-
4H33M
09:35
Nanjing South
14:08
Beijing South
 
4H33M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY748.5/US$113
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY443.5/US$67
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1403.5/US$213
G114
Details of the Train G114:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai Hongqiao -08:15
2Kunshan south 08:3208:34
3Wuxi [Jiangsu] East 08:5008:53
4Zhenjiang South 09:2309:29
5Nanjing South 09:4809:50
6Bengbu South 10:3210:41
7Xuzhou East 11:1811:20
8Taian [Shandong] 12:1112:13
9Jinan West 12:3112:33
10Cangzhou West 13:1913:21
11Beijing South 14:13-
4H23M
09:50
Nanjing South
14:13
Beijing South
 
4H23M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY748.5/US$113
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY443.5/US$67
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1403.5/US$213
G58
Details of the Train G58:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Ningbo -07:45
2Shaoxing East 08:1108:13
3Shaoxing North 08:2508:27
4Hangzhou East 08:4508:50
5Changxing 09:1709:19
6Lishui [Nanjing] 09:4909:51
7Nanjing South 10:0710:11
8Chuzhou 10:2910:31
9Xuzhou East 11:3411:37
10Zaozhuang 11:5511:57
11Qufu East 12:2112:23
12Jinan West 12:5413:05
13Dezhou East 13:2913:31
14Beijing South 14:43-
4H32M
10:11
Nanjing South
14:43
Beijing South
 
4H32M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY748.5/US$113
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY443.5/US$67
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1403.5/US$213
G36
Details of the Train G36:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Hangzhou East -09:05
2Deqing 09:1809:20
3Huzhou 09:3309:35
4Jurong West 10:1310:15
5Nanjing South 10:2710:29
6Suzhou [Anhui] East 11:3111:33
7Xuzhou East 11:5211:54
8Tengzhou East 12:2012:25
9Jinan West 13:1013:13
10Dezhou East 13:3713:40
11Beijing South 14:53-
4H24M
10:29
Nanjing South
14:53
Beijing South
 
4H24M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY748.5/US$113
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY443.5/US$67
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1403.5/US$213
G116
Details of the Train G116:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai Hongqiao -09:34
2Suzhou [Jiangsu] North 09:5709:59
3Changzhou North 10:2110:23
4Zhenjiang South 10:4110:46
5Nanjing South 11:0511:09
6Bengbu South 11:5111:53
7Xuzhou East 12:3012:32
8Jinan West 13:3613:45
9Cangzhou West 14:3014:32
10Beijing South 15:23-
4H14M
11:09
Nanjing South
15:23
Beijing South
 
4H14M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY748.5/US$113
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY443.5/US$67
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1403.5/US$213
G46
Details of the Train G46:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Jiangshan -08:03
2Quzhou 08:1408:16
3Longyou 08:2708:29
4Jinhua 08:4408:46
5Yiwu 09:0209:04
6Zhuji 09:1809:20
7Hangzhou East 09:4409:50
8Huzhou 10:1110:13
9Changxing 10:2210:24
10Yixing 10:3710:39
11Nanjing South 11:1311:17
12Xuzhou East 12:3412:36
13Taian [Shandong] 13:2713:29
14Jinan West 13:4713:49
15Cangzhou West 14:3414:41
16Langfang 15:1715:22
17Beijing South 15:43-
4H26M
11:17
Nanjing South
15:43
Beijing South
 
4H26M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY748.5/US$113
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY443.5/US$67
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1403.5/US$213
G42
Details of the Train G42:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Hangzhou East -09:24
2Tongxiang 09:4109:43
3Jiaxing South 09:5409:56
4Shanghai Hongqiao 10:2410:26
5Wuxi [Jiangsu] East 10:5410:56
6Zhenjiang South 11:2611:28
7Nanjing South 11:4711:49
8Suzhou [Anhui] East 12:4912:54
9Xuzhou East 13:1313:15
10Taian [Shandong] 14:0614:08
11Jinan West 14:2614:28
12Tianjin South 15:3115:34
13Beijing South 16:08-
4H19M
11:49
Nanjing South
16:08
Beijing South
 
4H19M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY748.5/US$113
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY443.5/US$67
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1403.5/US$213
G124
Details of the Train G124:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai Hongqiao -10:59
2Nanjing South 12:0812:10
3Xuzhou East 13:2513:28
4Qufu East 14:0514:07
5Jinan West 14:3814:44
6Beijing South 16:18-
4H8M
12:10
Nanjing South
16:18
Beijing South
 
4H8M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY748.5/US$113
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY443.5/US$67
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1403.5/US$213
G122
Details of the Train G122:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai Hongqiao -10:41
2Suzhou [Jiangsu] North 11:0411:06
3Wuxi [Jiangsu] East 11:1611:18
4Danyang North 11:4211:47
5Nanjing South 12:1312:15
6Bengbu South 12:5612:58
7Xuzhou East 13:3513:38
8Qufu East 14:1514:17
9Taian [Shandong] 14:3614:38
10Jinan West 14:5514:57
11Cangzhou West 15:4515:50
12Beijing South 16:43-
4H28M
12:15
Nanjing South
16:43
Beijing South
 
4H28M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY748.5/US$113
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY443.5/US$67
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1403.5/US$213
G126
Details of the Train G126:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai Hongqiao -11:05
2Suzhou [Jiangsu] North 11:2811:30
3Changzhou North 11:5211:54
4Nanjing South 12:2512:27
5Bengbu South 13:0913:11
6Xuzhou East 13:4813:50
7Zaozhuang 14:0814:10
8Taian [Shandong] 14:4814:56
9Jinan West 15:1415:19
10Dezhou East 15:4315:45
11Tianjin South 16:2916:31
12Beijing South 17:05-
4H38M
12:27
Nanjing South
17:05
Beijing South
 
4H38M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY748.5/US$113
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY443.5/US$67
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1403.5/US$213
G130
Details of the Train G130:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai Hongqiao -11:26
2Suzhou [Jiangsu] North 11:4911:51
3Wuxi [Jiangsu] East 12:0112:03
4Changzhou North 12:2012:22
5Nanjing South 12:5412:56
6Chuzhou 13:1413:16
7Xuzhou East 14:1714:20
8Zaozhuang 14:3814:40
9Tengzhou East 14:5214:54
10Jinan West 15:3715:44
11Dezhou East 16:0816:10
12Beijing South 17:23-
4H39M
12:50
Nanjing South
17:29
Beijing South
 
4H39M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY748.5/US$113
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY443.5/US$67
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1403.5/US$213
G38
Details of the Train G38:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Nanchang West -08:30
2Jinxian South 08:4808:50
3Yingtan North 09:1109:17
4Shangrao 09:4309:45
5Yushan South 09:5810:00
6Jinhua 10:3610:38
7Yiwu 10:5410:56
8Hangzhou East 11:3011:34
9Huzhou 11:5511:57
10Yixing 12:1412:16
11Lishui [Nanjing] 12:3812:40
12Nanjing South 12:5613:02
13Chuzhou 13:2013:26
14Bengbu South 13:5513:57
15Xuzhou East 14:3514:41
16Zaozhuang 14:5915:01
17Jinan West 15:5216:16
18Dezhou East 16:4016:42
19Tianjin South 17:2617:28
20Langfang 17:4617:48
21Beijing South 18:09-
5H7M
13:02
Nanjing South
18:09
Beijing South
 
5H7M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY748.5/US$113
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY443.5/US$67
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1403.5/US$213
G168
Details of the Train G168:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Wenzhou South -08:33
2Yueqing 08:4808:50
3Wenling 09:1409:16
4Taizhou [Zhejiang] 09:2709:30
5Linhai [Zhejiang] 09:4109:43
6Ningbo 10:3010:33
7Yuyao North 10:5210:54
8Shaoxing North 11:1211:14
9Hangzhou East 11:3411:39
10Deqing 11:5211:54
11Huzhou 12:0712:09
12Yixing 12:2612:28
13Liyang 12:3912:41
14Lishui [Nanjing] 12:5712:59
15Nanjing South 13:1513:22
16Chuzhou 13:4013:42
17Bengbu South 14:1014:12
18Xuzhou East 14:4914:58
19Taian [Shandong] 15:5115:58
20Jinan West 16:1616:20
21Dezhou East 16:4416:46
22Cangzhou West 17:1217:14
23Tianjin South 17:3717:39
24Beijing South 18:13-
4H51M
13:22
Nanjing South
18:13
Beijing South
 
4H51M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY748.5/US$113
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY443.5/US$67
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1403.5/US$213
G132
Details of the Train G132:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai Hongqiao -12:12
2Suzhou [Jiangsu] North 12:3512:37
3Changzhou North 12:5913:01
4Nanjing South 13:3313:35
5Suzhou [Anhui] East 14:3514:46
6Xuzhou East 15:0515:08
7Qufu East 15:4515:49
8Jinan West 16:2116:25
9Tianjin South 17:3117:33
10Beijing South 18:08-
4H52M
13:40
Nanjing South
18:32
Beijing South
 
4H52M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY748.5/US$113
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY443.5/US$67
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1403.5/US$213
G412
Details of the Train G412:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai Hongqiao -12:28
2Wuxi [Jiangsu] East 12:5612:58
3Danyang North 13:2213:24
4Nanjing South 13:4913:51
5Xuzhou East 15:0715:20
6Qufu East 15:5716:08
7Taian [Shandong] 16:2716:29
8Jinan West 16:4716:49
9Dezhou East 17:1317:26
10Langfang 18:2518:27
11Beijing South 18:48-
4H57M
13:51
Nanjing South
18:48
Beijing South
 
4H57M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY748.5/US$113
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY443.5/US$67
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1403.5/US$213
G32
Details of the Train G32:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Hangzhou East -13:00
2Nanjing South 14:0214:04
3Bengbu South 14:4414:46
4Jinan West 16:1016:12
5Beijing South 17:39-
3H35M
14:04
Nanjing South
17:39
Beijing South
 
3H35M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY748.5/US$113
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY443.5/US$67
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1403.5/US$213
G134
Details of the Train G134:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai Hongqiao -13:00
2Kunshan south 13:1713:19
3Wuxi [Jiangsu] East 13:3513:37
4Nanjing South 14:2114:24
5Bengbu South 15:0615:11
6Xuzhou East 15:5015:52
7Zaozhuang 16:1016:19
8Jinan West 17:0917:11
9Dezhou East 17:3517:37
10Tianjin South 18:2118:23
11Beijing South 18:58-
4H34M
14:24
Nanjing South
18:58
Beijing South
 
4H34M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY748.5/US$113
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY443.5/US$67
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1403.5/US$213
G56
Details of the Train G56:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Fuzhou -07:53
2Ningde 08:3708:40
3Xiapu 09:0109:03
4Fuding 09:2309:25
5Wenzhou South 10:0010:02
6Wenling 10:3710:39
7Taizhou [Zhejiang] 10:5010:52
8Ninghai 11:2211:24
9Ningbo 11:5311:55
10Hangzhou East 12:4112:46
11Huzhou 13:0713:09
12Changxing 13:1813:25
13Liyang 13:4413:46
14Lishui [Nanjing] 14:0214:04
15Nanjing South 14:2014:30
16Xuzhou East 15:4615:48
17Jinan West 16:5317:05
18Dezhou East 17:2917:31
19Tianjin South 18:1518:18
20Beijing South 18:53-
4H23M
14:30
Nanjing South
18:53
Beijing South
 
4H23M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY748.5/US$113
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY443.5/US$67
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1403.5/US$213
G138
Details of the Train G138:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai Hongqiao -13:29
2Suzhou [Jiangsu] North 13:5213:54
3Changzhou North 14:1614:18
4Nanjing South 14:4914:51
5Bengbu South 15:3315:40
6Suzhou [Anhui] East 16:0316:05
7Qufu East 16:5616:58
8Taian [Shandong] 17:1717:19
9Jinan West 17:3717:39
10Cangzhou West 18:2518:27
11Tianjin South 18:4918:54
12Beijing South 19:28-
4H37M
14:51
Nanjing South
19:28
Beijing South
 
4H37M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY748.5/US$113
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY443.5/US$67
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1403.5/US$213
G4
Details of the Train G4:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai Hongqiao -14:00
2Nanjing South 15:0015:02
3Jinan West 16:5917:01
4Beijing South 18:28-
3H26M
15:02
Nanjing South
18:28
Beijing South
 
3H26M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY748.5/US$113
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY443.5/US$67
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1403.5/US$213
K46
Details of the Train K46:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Fuzhou -18:16
2Nanping South 20:4020:50
3Shunchang 22:2722:32
4Shaowu 00:0100:08
5Yingtan 02:3602:54
6Jingdezhen 05:1605:22
7Huangshan 08:3808:41
8Jixixian 09:4309:49
9Xuancheng 11:5312:01
10Wuhu 12:5613:02
11Maanshan 13:4613:52
12Nanjing 14:5115:03
13Bengbu 17:1017:14
14Xuzhou 18:5819:06
15Taishan 21:5822:01
16Jinan 22:5923:05
17Dezhou 00:3500:39
18Cangzhou 01:4201:52
19Beijing 05:07-
14H6M
15:03
Nanjing
05:09+1
Beijing
 
14H6M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY415.5/US$63
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY272.5/US$41
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY148.5/US$23
G140
Details of the Train G140:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai Hongqiao -13:34
2Suzhou [Jiangsu] North 13:5713:59
3Changzhou North 14:2114:23
4Zhenjiang South 14:4114:46
5Nanjing South 15:0415:06
6Chuzhou 15:2415:26
7Qufu East 17:0017:02
8Taian [Shandong] 17:2117:23
9Jinan West 17:4117:43
10Dezhou East 18:0718:09
11Cangzhou West 18:3618:42
12Tianjin South 19:0519:07
13Beijing South 19:41-
4H35M
15:06
Nanjing South
19:41
Beijing South
 
4H35M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY748.5/US$113
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY443.5/US$67
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1403.5/US$213
G164
Details of the Train G164:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Cangnan -10:14
2Aojiang 10:2410:26
3Ruian 10:3510:37
4Wenzhou South 10:5010:56
5Qingtian 11:1511:17
6Lishui [Zhejiang] 11:3711:39
7Jinyun West 11:5211:54
8Yongkang South 12:0412:06
9Wuyi North 12:1712:19
10Jinhua South 12:3012:32
11Yiwu 12:5112:53
12Zhuji 13:0713:12
13Hangzhou East 13:3713:41
14Huzhou 14:0214:04
15Yixing 14:2114:23
16Liyang 14:3414:36
17Lishui [Nanjing] 14:5114:53
18Nanjing South 15:1115:17
19Xuzhou East 16:3216:36
20Tengzhou East 17:0117:03
21Taian [Shandong] 17:3517:37
22Jinan West 17:5518:05
23Dezhou East 18:2918:32
24Tianjin South 19:1619:19
25Beijing South 19:53-
4H36M
15:17
Nanjing South
19:53
Beijing South
 
4H36M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY748.5/US$113
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY443.5/US$67
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1403.5/US$213
G142
Details of the Train G142:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai Hongqiao -14:10
2Suzhou [Jiangsu] North 14:3314:38
3Nanjing South 15:2615:28
4Suzhou [Anhui] East 16:2816:30
5Xuzhou East 16:4916:51
6Qufu East 17:2817:40
7Taian [Shandong] 17:5918:01
8Jinan West 18:1818:21
9Dezhou East 18:4518:58
10Cangzhou West 19:2319:26
11Beijing South 20:18-
4H50M
15:28
Nanjing South
20:18
Beijing South
 
4H50M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY748.5/US$113
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY443.5/US$67
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1403.5/US$213
G146
Details of the Train G146:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai Hongqiao -14:52
2Kunshan south 15:0915:14
3Danyang North 15:4915:51
4Nanjing South 16:1816:24
5Chuzhou 16:4216:44
6Xuzhou East 17:4417:46
7Taian [Shandong] 18:3718:40
8Jinan West 18:5819:05
9Tianjin South 20:0820:12
10Beijing South 20:48-
4H24M
16:24
Nanjing South
20:48
Beijing South
 
4H24M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY748.5/US$113
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY443.5/US$67
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1403.5/US$213
G166
Details of the Train G166:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shaoxing North -14:48
2Hangzhou East 15:0615:12
3Huzhou 15:3315:35
4Changxing 15:4415:46
5Yixing 15:5916:01
6Liyang 16:1216:14
7Nanjing South 16:4116:43
8Xuzhou East 17:5617:58
9Tengzhou East 18:2418:26
10Taian [Shandong] 18:5618:58
11Jinan West 19:1619:18
12Tianjin South 20:2120:24
13Beijing South 20:58-
4H15M
16:43
Nanjing South
20:58
Beijing South
 
4H15M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY748.5/US$113
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY443.5/US$67
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1403.5/US$213
1462
Details of the Train 1462:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai -12:18
2Kunshan 12:5212:58
3Suzhou [Jiangsu] 13:2213:26
4Wuxi [Jiangsu] 13:5413:57
5Changzhou 14:2414:29
6Nanjing 16:2616:45
7Chuzhou North 17:2317:26
8Mingguang 18:0918:12
9Bengbu 18:5619:06
10Suzhou [Anhui] 20:0220:05
11Xuzhou 21:2621:36
12Zaozhuang West 22:2522:27
13Tengzhou 22:4922:51
14Zoucheng 23:4723:52
15Taishan 01:0001:10
16Jinan 02:0802:14
17Dezhou 04:5304:56
18Cangzhou 06:1806:21
19Jinghai 07:0307:06
20Tianjin West 07:4507:48
21Langfang North 08:2809:10
22Beijing 10:50-
18H5M
16:45
Nanjing
10:50+1
Beijing
 
18H5M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY397.5/US$60
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY254.5/US$39
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY130.5/US$20
G148
Details of the Train G148:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai Hongqiao -15:23
2Suzhou [Jiangsu] North 15:4615:48
3Changzhou North 16:1016:12
4Zhenjiang South 16:3016:32
5Nanjing South 16:5016:53
6Suzhou [Anhui] East 17:5317:55
7Xuzhou East 18:1418:17
8Qufu East 18:5418:56
9Jinan West 19:2719:33
10Cangzhou West 20:1920:21
11Beijing South 21:13-
4H20M
16:53
Nanjing South
21:13
Beijing South
 
4H20M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY748.5/US$113
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY443.5/US$67
VIP Class Seat
VIP Class Seat
CNY848.5/US$129
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1403.5/US$213
G60
Details of the Train G60:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Ningbo -14:38
2Yuyao North 14:5714:59
3Shaoxing North 15:2015:22
4Hangzhou East 15:4015:43
5Deqing 15:5615:58
6Jiangning 16:4716:49
7Nanjing South 16:5817:03
8Bengbu South 17:4517:47
9Xuzhou East 18:2418:30
10Qufu East 19:0719:09
11Taian [Shandong] 19:2819:31
12Jinan West 19:4819:50
13Langfang 21:0621:08
14Beijing South 21:29-
4H26M
17:03
Nanjing South
21:29
Beijing South
 
4H26M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY748.5/US$113
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY443.5/US$67
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1403.5/US$213
G150
Details of the Train G150:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai Hongqiao -16:05
2Wuxi [Jiangsu] East 16:3316:35
3Zhenjiang South 17:0517:07
4Nanjing South 17:2517:27
5Xuzhou East 18:4118:43
6Zaozhuang 19:0119:04
7Qufu East 19:2819:30
8Taian [Shandong] 19:4919:56
9Jinan West 20:1320:21
10Dezhou East 20:4520:47
11Beijing South 22:00-
4H33M
17:27
Nanjing South
22:00
Beijing South
 
4H33M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY748.5/US$113
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY443.5/US$67
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1403.5/US$213
G152
Details of the Train G152:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai Hongqiao -16:18
2Suzhou [Jiangsu] North 16:4116:43
3Nanjing South 17:3117:34
4Xuzhou East 18:4918:51
5Zaozhuang 19:0919:11
6Qufu East 19:3519:51
7Jinan West 20:2220:25
8Dezhou East 20:4920:51
9Tianjin South 21:3521:38
10Beijing South 22:12-
4H38M
17:34
Nanjing South
22:12
Beijing South
 
4H38M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY748.5/US$113
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY443.5/US$67
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1403.5/US$213
G16
Details of the Train G16:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai Hongqiao -17:00
2Nanjing South 17:5918:01
3Xuzhou East 19:0819:10
4Jinan West 20:0720:09
5Beijing South 21:36-
3H35M
18:01
Nanjing South
21:36
Beijing South
 
3H35M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY748.5/US$113
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY443.5/US$67
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1403.5/US$213
G154
Details of the Train G154:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai Hongqiao -17:13
2Suzhou [Jiangsu] North 17:3617:38
3Changzhou North 18:0018:02
4Nanjing South 18:3418:36
5Chuzhou 18:5418:56
6Taian [Shandong] 20:4420:55
7Jinan West 21:1221:14
8Beijing South 22:48-
4H11M
18:37
Nanjing South
22:48
Beijing South
 
4H11M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY748.5/US$113
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY443.5/US$67
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1403.5/US$213
G156
Details of the Train G156:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
4H17M
18:41
Nanjing South
22:58
Beijing South
 
4H17M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY748.5/US$113
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY443.5/US$67
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1403.5/US$213
G44
Details of the Train G44:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Hangzhou East -16:15
2Jiaxing South 16:3816:40
3Jiashan [Zhejiang] South 16:4916:51
4Shanghai Hongqiao 17:1417:23
5Suzhou [Jiangsu] North 17:4617:48
6Wuxi [Jiangsu] East 17:5818:00
7Zhenjiang South 18:3018:32
8Nanjing South 18:5018:52
9Xuzhou East 20:0620:15
10Zaozhuang 20:3320:35
11Jinan West 21:2621:28
12Cangzhou West 22:1322:15
13Beijing South 23:08-
4H16M
18:52
Nanjing South
23:08
Beijing South
 
4H16M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY748.5/US$113
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY443.5/US$67
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1403.5/US$213
G158
Details of the Train G158:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai Hongqiao -17:34
2Kunshan south 17:5117:53
3Danyang North 18:2818:30
4Nanjing South 18:5418:57
5Bengbu South 19:3919:50
6Zaozhuang 20:4120:43
7Qufu East 21:0721:09
8Jinan West 21:4021:42
9Cangzhou West 22:2822:37
10Beijing South 23:29-
4H32M
18:57
Nanjing South
23:29
Beijing South
 
4H32M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY748.5/US$113
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY443.5/US$67
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1403.5/US$213
G18
Details of the Train G18:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai Hongqiao -18:00
2Nanjing South 18:5919:01
3Bengbu South 19:4019:42
4Jinan West 21:0721:09
5Beijing South 22:36-
3H28M
19:08
Nanjing South
22:36
Beijing South
 
3H28M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY748.5/US$113
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY443.5/US$67
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1403.5/US$213
G40
Details of the Train G40:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Qiandaohu -17:42
2Jiande 17:5317:55
3Tonglu 18:0918:11
4Fuyang [Zhejiang] 18:2518:27
5Hangzhou East 18:5019:00
6Nanjing South 20:0420:06
7Beijing South 23:23-
3H17M
20:06
Nanjing South
23:23
Beijing South
 
3H17M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY748.5/US$113
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY443.5/US$67
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1403.5/US$213
D716
Details of the Train D716:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
9H19M
21:29
Nanjing
06:48+1
Beijing South
 
9H19M
Seat TypePrice
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY196/US$30
D718
Details of the Train D718:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
9H27M
21:40
Nanjing
07:07+1
Beijing
 
9H27M
Seat TypePrice
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY197/US$30
D702
Details of the Train D702:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
9H26M
21:46
Nanjing
07:12+1
Beijing
 
9H26M
Seat TypePrice
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY197/US$30
T110
Details of the Train T110:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai -18:02
2Suzhou [Jiangsu] 18:5118:54
3Wuxi [Jiangsu] 19:1919:23
4Nanjing 21:5022:01
5Xuzhou 01:3601:42
6Dezhou 05:4905:51
7Cangzhou 06:4506:55
8Tianjin West 08:0508:09
9Beijing 09:30-
12H0M
22:08
Nanjing
10:08+1
Beijing
 
12H0M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY415.5/US$63
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY272.5/US$41
Deluxe Soft Sleeper
Deluxe Soft Sleeper
CNY765.5/US$116
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY148.5/US$23
Z282
Details of the Train Z282:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Hangzhou -17:04
2Haining 17:3817:41
3Jiaxing 17:5918:02
4Shanghai South 18:5419:30
5Suzhou [Jiangsu] 20:3120:41
6Wuxi [Jiangsu] 21:0321:06
7Zhenjiang 22:0422:07
8Nanjing 22:4422:53
9Bengbu 00:2500:28
10Xuzhou 01:5702:17
11Yanzhou 03:5603:59
12Dezhou 06:3106:33
13Cangzhou 07:2807:32
14Tianjin West 08:4308:56
15Zhangjiakou South 14:0614:12
16Jining [Inner Mongolia] South 15:5516:01
17Hohhot East 17:1017:30
18Hohhot 17:4217:48
19Baotou East 18:58-
20Baotou 19:19-
11H27M
22:55
Nanjing
10:22+1
Beijing
 
11H27M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY415.5/US$63
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY272.5/US$41
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY148.5/US$23
D706
Details of the Train D706:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
9H27M
23:57
Nanjing
09:24+1
Beijing
 
9H27M
Seat TypePrice
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY197/US$30
G8
Details of the Train G8:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai Hongqiao -19:00
2Nanjing South 20:0720:09
3Beijing South 23:49-
3H22M
09:02
Nanjing South
12:24
Beijing South
 
3H22M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY748.5/US$113
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY443.5/US$67
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1403.5/US$213
G2
Details of the Train G2:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai Hongqiao -09:00
2Nanjing South 10:0010:02
3Jinan West 11:5912:01
4Beijing South 13:28-
3H26M
10:02
Nanjing South
13:28
Beijing South
 
3H26M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY748.5/US$113
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY443.5/US$67
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1403.5/US$213
G10
Details of the Train G10:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai Hongqiao -10:00
2Nanjing South 10:5911:01
3Jinan West 12:5913:01
4Beijing South 14:28-
3H27M
11:01
Nanjing South
14:28
Beijing South
 
3H27M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY748.5/US$113
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY443.5/US$67
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1403.5/US$213
G12
Details of the Train G12:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai Hongqiao -08:00
2Changzhou North 08:4008:42
3Nanjing South 09:1409:16
4Xuzhou East 10:3010:33
5Jinan West 11:3611:44
6Beijing South 13:16-
3H28M
13:10
Nanjing South
16:38
Beijing South
 
3H28M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY748.5/US$113
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY443.5/US$67
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1403.5/US$213
G14
Details of the Train G14:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai Hongqiao -15:00
2Nanjing South 16:0016:02
3Jinan West 17:5918:01
4Tianjin South 18:5919:01
5Beijing South 19:36-
3H34M
16:02
Nanjing South
19:36
Beijing South
 
3H34M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY748.5/US$113
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY443.5/US$67
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1403.5/US$213
G170
Details of the Train G170:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai Hongqiao -15:52
2Wuxi [Jiangsu] East 16:2116:23
3Changzhou North 16:4016:42
4Nanjing South 17:1317:15
5Qufu East 19:0219:04
6Jinan West 19:3619:38
7Dezhou East 20:0220:03
8Beijing South 21:18-
4H3M
17:15
Nanjing South
21:18
Beijing South
 
4H3M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY748.5/US$113
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY443.5/US$67
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1403.5/US$213
G22
Details of the Train G22:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai Hongqiao -19:00
2Nanjing South 20:0020:02
3Beijing South 23:18-
3H16M
20:02
Nanjing South
23:18
Beijing South
 
3H16M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY748.5/US$113
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY443.5/US$67
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1403.5/US$213
 See also Beijing to Nanjing Train

See more detailed Nanjing Train Schedule & Beijing Train Schedule
 
Major Rail Lines from Nanjing to:

 
Major Rail Lines from Beijing to:
 
- Last modified on May. 23, 2019 -
Questions & Answers on Nanjing to Beijing Train
Asked by Lilly from UGANDA | Jun. 14, 2019 02:42Reply
Hello, would you please help me to confirm the time/date of trains?
I see trains at 00:03, 00:19 and also 23:57. If I understand it correctly, the first two trains are one day earlier right? I am afraid I made a mistake of the date.
Answers (1)
Answered by Elijah | Jun. 16, 2019 18:17
00Reply


Well, for example, If your schedule is to reach Beijing on Aug 01 morning, then you need to choose D710 at 00:03 or D712 at 00:09 on Aug 01 or D706 at 23:57 on July 31. It would be very clear if you count it back way based on your arrival date.
Asked by Wheeler from CAMBODIA | Oct. 22, 2018 23:46Reply
Why some G trains runs 3h16min and some even 5 hours? They are all from Nanjing to Beijing.
If I read correctly, they are all bullet type right? Is this a mistake?
Answers (1)
Answered by Aurora from BELGIUM | Oct. 23, 2018 18:10
00Reply


They are all high speed types, but the duration still can be different for each rides. Some of them use the newest and fastest type with a top speed of 350km/h. Some of them runs 300km/h. Also, the stopovers also influence the duration a lot. The more stopovers along the way, the longer time it will take.
Ask a Question
Question Summary (100 characters)
Details (optional) (2,000 characters)