Home / Train /

Ningbo to Jiaxing Train

Currently, more than 30 Ningbo to Jiaxing high speed trains are shuttling between Ningbo Railway Station and Jiaxing South Railway Station, requiring 1.5 to 2 hours to finish the travel distance of 230 kilometers (143 miles). The ticket price for a first class seat is CNY 136 to CNY 175 and for a second class seat is CNY 85 to CNY 105.5.

Besides, 2 normal speed trains are in service between Ningbo Railway Station and Jiaxing Railway Station. The travel time is about 3.5 hours. A soft sleeper costs CNY 174.5; a hard sleeper costs CNY 94.5 and a hard seat costs CNY 40.5.
 

Ningbo to Jiaxing Train Tickets Booking

Train
Dep.
Arr.
TrainDep.Arr.Duration
G1866
Details of the Train G1866:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Ningbo -06:14
2Yuyao North 06:3306:35
3Shaoxing East 06:4706:49
4Shaoxing North 07:0007:02
5Hangzhou East 07:2107:26
6Yuhang 07:3707:39
7Tongxiang 07:5107:53
8Jiaxing South 08:0408:06
9Shanghai Hongqiao 08:3508:47
10Suzhou [Jiangsu] North 09:1009:21
11Changzhou North 09:4609:48
12Zhenjiang South 10:0610:08
13Nanjing South 10:2810:33
14Suzhou [Anhui] East 11:3511:37
15Xuzhou East 11:5611:59
16Xiaoxian North 12:1712:23
17Shangqiu 12:5512:57
18Kaifeng North 13:3113:33
19Zhengzhou East 13:54-
1H50M
06:14
Ningbo
08:04
Jiaxing South
 
1H50M
G7534
Details of the Train G7534:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Fenghua -06:28
2Ningbo 06:4506:49
3Shaoxing East 07:1507:17
4Hangzhou East 07:4207:50
5Jiaxing South 08:1308:15
6Shanghai Hongqiao 08:44-
1H24M
06:49
Ningbo
08:13
Jiaxing South
 
1H24M
G7502
Details of the Train G7502:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Ningbo -07:08
2Yuyao North 07:2707:29
3Shaoxing North 07:4807:50
4Hangzhou East 08:0908:15
5Yuhang 08:2608:28
6Haining West 08:3608:38
7Jiaxing South 08:5308:55
8Jinshan North 09:0909:11
9Shanghai Hongqiao 09:29-
1H45M
07:08
Ningbo
08:53
Jiaxing South
 
1H45M
G7530
Details of the Train G7530:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Ninghai -06:55
2Ningbo 07:2407:28
3Zhuangqiao 07:3707:39
4Yuyao North 07:5307:55
5Shaoxing North 08:1408:16
6Hangzhou East 08:3508:38
7Haining West 08:5108:53
8Jiaxing South 09:0809:11
9Shanghai Hongqiao 09:38-
1H35M
07:33
Ningbo
09:08
Jiaxing South
 
1H35M
G7504
Details of the Train G7504:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Wenzhou South -06:30
2Wenling 07:0507:07
3Taizhou [Zhejiang] 07:1807:20
4Fenghua 08:0108:03
5Ningbo 08:2108:24
6Shaoxing North 08:5608:58
7Hangzhou East 09:1709:19
8Jiaxing South 09:4209:44
9Jinshan North 09:5809:59
10Shanghai Hongqiao 10:17-
1H18M
08:24
Ningbo
09:42
Jiaxing South
 
1H18M
G7532
Details of the Train G7532:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Sanmenxian -07:45
2Fenghua 08:1108:13
3Ningbo 08:3008:35
4Shaoxing East 09:0209:04
5Shaoxing North 09:1509:18
6Hangzhou East 09:3709:41
7Jiaxing South 10:0410:06
8Jinshan North 10:2010:22
9Shanghai Hongqiao 10:40-
1H31M
08:34
Ningbo
10:05
Jiaxing South
 
1H31M
G7572
Details of the Train G7572:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Pingyang [Zhejiang] -06:22
2Wenzhou South 06:3906:42
3Yongjia [zhejiang] 06:5106:53
4Yueqing 07:0307:05
5Wenling 07:2907:31
6Taizhou [Zhejiang] 07:4207:44
7Sanmenxian 08:0308:05
8Fenghua 08:3108:33
9Ningbo 08:5108:54
10Shaoxing North 09:2609:28
11Hangzhou South 09:4109:43
12Hangzhou East 09:5309:55
13Tongxiang 10:1210:15
14Jiashan [Zhejiang] South 10:3010:32
15Jinshan North 10:4210:44
16Shanghai Hongqiao 11:0411:09
17Kunshan south 11:2811:30
18Suzhou [Jiangsu] 11:4111:43
19Wuxi [Jiangsu] 11:5812:00
20Changzhou 12:1412:16
21Zhenjiang 12:3912:44
22Nanjing South 13:1313:20
23Hefei 14:1114:19
24Shuijiahu 14:4214:44
25Huainan South 14:54-
1H35M
08:52
Ningbo
10:27
Jiaxing South
 
1H35M
G7586
Details of the Train G7586:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Wenzhou South -07:38
2Shenfang 07:5808:00
3Wenling 08:1908:21
4Linhai [Zhejiang] 08:3908:41
5Ninghai 09:0309:05
6Ningbo 09:3609:43
7Yuyao North 10:0210:09
8Hangzhou East 10:4210:45
9Tongxiang 11:0311:05
10Jiaxing South 11:1611:18
11Shanghai Hongqiao 11:4511:48
12Kunshan south 12:0712:09
13Suzhou [Jiangsu] 12:2012:22
14Wuxi [Jiangsu] 12:3712:39
15Changzhou 12:5312:58
16Dagang South 13:2313:25
17Yangzhou East 13:4313:46
18Gaoyou 14:0114:03
19Baoying 14:1914:21
20Huaian East 14:3714:40
21Lianshui 14:5114:53
22Lianyungang 15:31-
1H38M
09:38
Ningbo
11:16
Jiaxing South
 
1H38M
G7586
Details of the Train G7586:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Wenzhou South -07:38
2Shenfang 07:5808:00
3Wenling 08:1908:21
4Linhai [Zhejiang] 08:3908:41
5Ninghai 09:0309:05
6Ningbo 09:3609:43
7Yuyao North 10:0210:09
8Hangzhou East 10:4210:45
9Tongxiang 11:0311:05
10Jiaxing South 11:1611:18
11Shanghai Hongqiao 11:4511:48
12Kunshan south 12:0712:09
13Suzhou [Jiangsu] 12:2012:22
14Wuxi [Jiangsu] 12:3712:39
15Changzhou 12:5312:58
16Dagang South 13:2313:25
17Yangzhou East 13:4313:46
18Gaoyou 14:0114:03
19Baoying 14:1914:21
20Huaian East 14:3714:40
21Lianshui 14:5114:53
22Lianyungang 15:31-
1H27M
09:49
Zhuangqiao
11:16
Jiaxing South
 
1H27M
G7576
Details of the Train G7576:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Cangnan -07:02
2Pingyang [Zhejiang] 07:1307:15
3Ruian 07:2407:26
4Wenzhou South 07:3807:43
5Yongjia [zhejiang] 07:5207:54
6Yandangshan 08:1608:18
7Taizhou [Zhejiang] 08:3708:39
8Linhai [Zhejiang] 08:5008:52
9Sanmenxian 09:0409:12
10Ningbo 09:5209:54
11Yuyao North 10:1310:15
12Shaoxing East 10:2710:29
13Shaoxing North 10:4010:42
14Hangzhou East 11:0111:04
15Haining West 11:1711:19
16Jiaxing South 11:3411:36
17Songjiang South 11:5411:56
18Shanghai Hongqiao 12:1012:15
19Suzhou [Jiangsu] 12:4112:43
20Wuxi [Jiangsu] 12:5813:00
21Changzhou 13:1413:16
22Danyang 13:3213:34
23Zhenjiang 13:4613:48
24Nanjing South 14:1514:18
25Quanjiao 14:3814:50
26Hefei South 15:2215:30
27Luan 15:58-
1H38M
09:55
Ningbo
11:33
Jiaxing South
 
1H38M
G7508
Details of the Train G7508:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Taizhou [Zhejiang] -09:22
2Sanmenxian 09:4009:42
3Ningbo 10:2210:28
4Yuyao North 10:4710:49
5Shaoxing North 11:0711:10
6Hangzhou East 11:2911:31
7Tongxiang 11:4811:51
8Shanghai Hongqiao 12:27-
1H29M
10:27
Ningbo
11:56
Jiaxing South
 
1H29M
G7510
Details of the Train G7510:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Ningbo -11:24
2Yuyao North 11:4311:45
3Shaoxing North 12:0312:05
4Hangzhou East 12:2412:26
5Haining West 12:3912:41
6Jiaxing South 12:5612:59
7Shanghai Hongqiao 13:27-
1H32M
11:24
Ningbo
12:56
Jiaxing South
 
1H32M
D3102
Details of the Train D3102:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Fuzhou -07:40
2Ningde 08:2308:25
3Fuan 08:3708:39
4Taimushan 09:0609:08
5Wenzhou South 09:4809:52
6Taizhou [Zhejiang] 10:3510:37
7Fenghua 11:1811:20
8Ningbo 11:3811:49
9Yuyao North 12:0912:14
10Shaoxing North 12:3312:38
11Hangzhou East 12:5813:00
12Jiaxing South 13:2413:26
13Jiashan [Zhejiang] South 13:3413:47
14Shanghai Hongqiao 14:13-
1H36M
11:48
Ningbo
13:24
Jiaxing South
 
1H36M
D3104
Details of the Train D3104:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Putian -07:50
2Fuqing 08:0908:11
3Fuzhou South 08:2608:30
4Lianjiang [Fujian] 08:4708:49
5Luoyuan 09:0309:05
6Ningde 09:1609:18
7Pingyang [Zhejiang] 10:1710:19
8Wenzhou South 10:3610:38
9Yongjia [zhejiang] 10:4710:49
10Shenfang 11:0511:07
11Linhai [Zhejiang] 11:4011:42
12Ningbo 12:3012:34
13Yuyao North 12:5412:56
14Shaoxing North 13:1513:17
15Hangzhou East 13:3713:39
16Haining West 13:5114:01
17Jiaxing South 14:1714:24
18Jiashan [Zhejiang] South 14:3214:39
19Jinshan North 14:4914:51
20Songjiang South 15:0015:09
21Shanghai Hongqiao 15:24-
1H44M
12:33
Ningbo
14:17
Jiaxing South
 
1H44M
G7542
Details of the Train G7542:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Taizhou [Zhejiang] -11:54
2Ninghai 12:2312:25
3Fenghua 12:4012:42
4Ningbo 13:0113:05
5Yuyao North 13:2413:26
6Shaoxing North 13:4413:46
7Hangzhou East 14:0514:09
8Yuhang 14:1914:21
9Jiaxing South 14:3914:41
10Jiashan [Zhejiang] South 14:5014:52
11Shanghai Hongqiao 15:16-
1H35M
13:04
Ningbo
14:39
Jiaxing South
 
1H35M
G7514
Details of the Train G7514:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Ningbo -13:14
2Yuyao North 13:3313:35
3Shaoxing East 13:4713:49
4Hangzhou East 14:1414:19
5Tongxiang 14:3614:38
6Jiaxing South 14:4914:52
7Shanghai Hongqiao 15:20-
1H36M
13:13
Ningbo
14:49
Jiaxing South
 
1H36M
D3142
Details of the Train D3142:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Longyan -06:59
2Zhangzhou 07:4107:43
3Xiamen North 08:0208:06
4Jinjiang 08:2408:26
5Quanzhou [Fujian] 08:3808:40
6Fuqing 09:2109:23
7Fuzhou South 09:3809:42
8Lianjiang [Fujian] 10:0010:02
9Xiapu 10:4310:45
10Taimushan 11:0011:02
11Ruian 11:3411:36
12Wenzhou South 11:4811:50
13Yueqing 12:0512:07
14Wenling 12:3112:33
15Ningbo 13:3413:43
16Yuyao North 14:0314:09
17Shaoxing East 14:2114:23
18Hangzhou East 14:5114:56
19Haining West 15:0815:10
20Jiaxing South 15:2515:27
21Shanghai Hongqiao 15:5716:01
22Kunshan south 16:2116:23
23Suzhou [Jiangsu] 16:3616:38
24Wuxi [Jiangsu] 16:5416:56
25Changzhou 17:1117:13
26Danyang 17:2817:30
27Nanjing 18:02-
1H45M
13:40
Ningbo
15:25
Jiaxing South
 
1H45M
D3136
Details of the Train D3136:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Ganzhou -06:16
2Ruijin 07:0607:08
3Changting South 07:2407:26
4Guanzhishan 07:4407:46
5Gutianhuizhi 08:0308:05
6Longyan 08:2008:24
7Zhangzhou 09:0709:12
8Xiamen North 09:3209:34
9Jinjiang 09:5209:54
10Quanzhou [Fujian] 10:0510:07
11Putian 10:3210:39
12Fuqing 10:5811:05
13Fuzhou South 11:2011:26
14Ningde 12:0012:02
15Cangnan 12:5412:56
16Wenzhou South 13:1913:27
17Yueqing 13:4213:44
18Taizhou [Zhejiang] 14:1514:17
19Linhai [Zhejiang] 14:2814:30
20Ningbo 15:1815:22
21Shaoxing North 16:0016:06
22Hangzhou East 16:2616:41
23Tongxiang 16:5817:00
24Jiaxing South 17:1117:13
25Shanghai Hongqiao 17:4217:46
26Kunshan south 18:0518:07
27Suzhou [Jiangsu] Industrial Park 18:1718:39
28Suzhou [Jiangsu] 18:4618:48
29Wuxi [Jiangsu] 19:0419:06
30Huishan 19:1419:16
31Changzhou 19:2719:29
32Danyang 19:4519:50
33Zhenjiang 20:0320:05
34Nanjing 20:28-
1H49M
15:21
Ningbo
17:10
Jiaxing South
 
1H49M
G7518
Details of the Train G7518:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Ningbo -15:27
2Yuyao North 15:4715:49
3Hangzhou East 16:2216:26
4Haining West 16:3916:41
5Jiaxing South 16:5616:58
6Shanghai Hongqiao 17:25-
1H29M
15:27
Ningbo
16:56
Jiaxing South
 
1H29M
G1674
Details of the Train G1674:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Xiamen North -10:07
2Jinjiang 10:2510:27
3Huian 10:4410:46
4Hanjiang 11:1111:13
5Fuzhou South 11:3711:45
6Lianjiang [Fujian] 12:0212:04
7Ningde 12:2512:27
8Fuding 13:0813:10
9Ruian 13:4113:43
10Wenzhou South 13:5513:57
11Wenling 14:3214:34
12Taizhou [Zhejiang] 14:4514:47
13Ningbo 15:4415:48
14Yuyao North 16:0716:09
15Hangzhou East 16:4316:45
16Haining West 16:5817:03
17Jiaxing South 17:1817:21
18Jinshan North 17:3517:43
19Shanghai Hongqiao 18:04-
1H30M
15:48
Ningbo
17:18
Jiaxing South
 
1H30M
D3292
Details of the Train D3292:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Longyan -08:49
2Nanjing [Fujian] 09:2009:22
3Zhangzhou 09:3709:39
4Juemei 09:5009:52
5Xiamen North 10:0710:16
6Quanzhou [Fujian] 10:4110:43
7Xianyou 11:0111:03
8Hanjiang 11:2011:22
9Fuqing 11:3511:43
10Fuzhou South 11:5912:03
11Lianjiang [Fujian] 12:2012:22
12Ningde 12:4312:45
13Taimushan 13:2013:22
14Cangnan 13:4313:45
15Pingyang [Zhejiang] 13:5613:58
16Wenzhou South 14:1414:16
17Yandangshan 14:4414:46
18Taizhou [Zhejiang] 15:0515:07
19Ningbo 16:0316:09
20Shaoxing North 16:4716:49
21Hangzhou East 17:0917:11
22Haining West 17:2317:25
23Jiaxing South 17:4117:43
24Jinshan North 17:5617:58
25Songjiang South 18:0718:22
26Shanghai Hongqiao 18:37-
1H33M
16:08
Ningbo
17:41
Jiaxing South
 
1H33M
G7520
Details of the Train G7520:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Ningbo -16:15
2Yuyao North 16:3416:36
3Shaoxing North 16:5417:03
4Hangzhou East 17:2217:25
5Haining West 17:3917:41
6Jiaxing South 17:5617:58
7Jinshan North 18:1218:14
8Shanghai Hongqiao 18:3218:34
9Kunshan south 18:5318:55
10Suzhou [Jiangsu] 19:0619:08
11Wuxi [Jiangsu] 19:2319:25
12Changzhou 19:3919:41
13Danyang 19:5719:59
14Zhenjiang 20:1120:13
15Nanjing South 20:40-
1H41M
16:14
Ningbo
17:55
Jiaxing South
 
1H41M
D3126
Details of the Train D3126:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shenzhen North -06:47
2Shanwei 07:4407:46
3Lufeng [Guangdong] 08:0108:03
4Puning 08:2708:29
5Chaoyang [Shantou] 08:4208:44
6Chaoshan 08:5909:02
7Yunxiao 09:3609:38
8Juemei 10:1210:14
9Xiamen North 10:2810:33
10Jinjiang 10:5110:53
11Xianyou 11:1811:21
12Hanjiang 11:3811:40
13Fuqing 11:5411:56
14Fuzhou South 12:1012:14
15Luoyuan 12:4212:44
16Fuan 13:0313:05
17Xiapu 13:2213:24
18Pingyang [Zhejiang] 14:0114:03
19Ruian 14:1214:14
20Wenzhou South 14:2614:28
21Yueqing 14:4314:45
22Wenling 15:0915:11
23Ningbo 16:1316:19
24Yuyao North 16:3916:41
25Hangzhou East 17:1717:30
26Yuhang 17:3917:41
27Jiaxing South 18:0118:03
28Jiashan [Zhejiang] South 18:1118:14
29Shanghai Hongqiao 18:4218:48
30Changshu 19:3519:37
31Zhangjiagang 19:4719:49
32Nantong West 20:0420:06
33Rugao 20:2620:28
34Haian 20:3920:41
35Taizhou [Jiangsu] 21:0621:10
36Yangzhou 21:42-
1H41M
16:19
Ningbo
18:00
Jiaxing South
 
1H41M
G7590
Details of the Train G7590:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Ningbo -16:44
2Yuyao North 17:0317:09
3Shaoxing North 17:2717:29
4Hangzhou East 17:4817:50
5Tongxiang 18:0718:10
6Shanghai Hongqiao 18:4618:52
7Kunshan south 19:0919:15
8Suzhou [Jiangsu] North 19:2619:28
9Wuxi [Jiangsu] East 19:3819:45
10Changzhou North 20:0220:04
11Zhenjiang South 20:2220:24
12Nanjing South 20:4320:45
13Chuzhou 21:0321:05
14Bengbu South 21:3321:36
15Suzhou [Anhui] East 21:5922:01
16Xuzhou East 22:21-
1H26M
16:44
Ningbo
18:10
Jiaxing South
 
1H26M
G7584
Details of the Train G7584:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Ningbo -16:53
2Yuyao North 17:1217:14
3Shaoxing North 17:3217:34
4Hangzhou East 17:5317:55
5Haining West 18:0818:10
6Jiaxing South 18:2518:27
7Songjiang South 18:4518:59
8Shanghai Hongqiao 19:1419:22
9Kunshan south 19:4119:43
10Suzhou [Jiangsu] 19:5419:56
11Wuxi [Jiangsu] 20:1120:13
12Changzhou 20:2720:29
13Danyang 20:4520:47
14Zhenjiang 20:5921:01
15Nanjing 21:21-
1H32M
16:53
Ningbo
18:25
Jiaxing South
 
1H32M
G7432
Details of the Train G7432:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Cangnan -14:32
2Wenzhou South 14:5514:57
3Yueqing 15:1215:14
4Taizhou [Zhejiang] 15:4515:47
5Sanmenxian 16:0616:14
6Fenghua 16:4016:48
7Ningbo 17:0617:09
8Yuyao North 17:2817:35
9Shaoxing North 17:5618:01
10Hangzhou East 18:2018:22
11Tongxiang 18:3918:44
12Jiaxing South 18:5519:01
13Shanghai Hongqiao 19:2819:33
14Suzhou [Jiangsu] North 19:5619:58
15Changzhou North 20:2220:29
16Zhenjiang South 20:4720:49
17Nanjing South 21:0921:12
18Hefei South 22:00-
1H46M
17:09
Ningbo
18:55
Jiaxing South
 
1H46M
G7522
Details of the Train G7522:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Ningbo -17:40
2Yuyao North 17:5918:02
3Shaoxing North 18:2118:23
4Hangzhou East 18:4218:44
5Jiaxing South 19:0719:09
6Songjiang South 19:2719:40
7Shanghai Hongqiao 19:54-
1H42M
17:24
Ningbo
19:06
Jiaxing South
 
1H42M
G7550
Details of the Train G7550:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Cangnan -15:02
2Pingyang [Zhejiang] 15:1215:14
3Ruian 15:2315:25
4Wenzhou South 15:3715:40
5Yueqing 15:5515:57
6Sanmenxian 16:4316:46
7Fenghua 17:1217:14
8Ningbo 17:3217:41
9Yuyao North 18:0018:02
10Shaoxing North 18:2018:22
11Hangzhou East 18:4118:43
12Yuhang 18:5318:58
13Jiaxing South 19:1619:22
14Shanghai Hongqiao 19:4919:53
15Kunshan south 20:1220:19
16Suzhou [Jiangsu] 20:3020:32
17Wuxi [Jiangsu] 20:4720:49
18Changzhou 21:0321:05
19Danyang 21:2121:23
20Yangzhou East 21:5121:53
21Huaian East 22:3222:39
22Lianyungang 23:24-
1H35M
17:41
Ningbo
19:16
Jiaxing South
 
1H35M
D3132
Details of the Train D3132:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Longyan -10:52
2Nanjing [Fujian] 11:2311:25
3Zhangzhou 11:4011:48
4Xiamen North 12:0712:11
5Jinjiang 12:2912:31
6Xianyou 12:5712:59
7Putian 13:1013:12
8Fuqing 13:3113:33
9Fuzhou South 13:4813:52
10Luoyuan 14:2214:24
11Ningde 14:3514:37
12Xiapu 14:5915:01
13Ruian 15:4515:47
14Wenzhou South 15:5816:00
15Yongjia [zhejiang] 16:1016:12
16Wenling 16:4116:43
17Taizhou [Zhejiang] 16:5416:58
18Ningbo 17:5217:58
19Yuyao North 18:1818:22
20Shaoxing East 18:3518:46
21Shaoxing North 18:5819:00
22Hangzhou East 19:2019:22
23Yuhang 19:3119:41
24Jiaxing South 20:0020:04
25Shanghai Hongqiao 20:34-
2H3M
17:57
Ningbo
20:00
Jiaxing South
 
2H3M
D2290
Details of the Train D2290:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1H42M
18:29
Ningbo
20:11
Jiaxing South
 
1H42M
D3206
Details of the Train D3206:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Xiamen North -12:54
2Jinjiang 13:1213:14
3Quanzhou [Fujian] 13:2513:27
4Putian 13:5213:54
5Fuqing 14:1314:15
6Fuzhou South 14:3114:35
7Ningde 15:1115:13
8Xiapu 15:3715:39
9Pingyang [Zhejiang] 16:1716:19
10Wenzhou South 16:3516:37
11Yueqing 16:5216:54
12Linhai [Zhejiang] 17:3317:35
13Sanmenxian 17:4617:48
14Ningbo 18:2918:35
15Yuyao North 18:5518:57
16Shaoxing East 19:0919:11
17Shaoxing North 19:2219:24
18Hangzhou East 19:4519:51
19Jiaxing South 20:1620:19
20Shanghai Hongqiao 20:51-
1H39M
18:35
Ningbo
20:14
Jiaxing South
 
1H39M
D3202
Details of the Train D3202:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Xiamen North -13:28
2Quanzhou [Fujian] 13:5313:55
3Putian 14:2014:22
4Fuzhou South 14:5215:02
5Ningde 15:4015:42
6Taimushan 16:1416:16
7Pingyang [Zhejiang] 16:4416:46
8Ruian 16:5516:57
9Wenzhou South 17:0917:11
10Yongjia [zhejiang] 17:2117:23
11Wenling 17:5217:54
12Linhai [Zhejiang] 18:1218:14
13Ningbo 19:0219:06
14Yuyao North 19:2619:28
15Shaoxing East 19:4019:42
16Shaoxing North 19:5319:56
17Hangzhou East 20:1720:20
18Haining West 20:3520:47
19Jiaxing South 21:0321:08
20Jiashan [Zhejiang] South 21:1621:21
21Shanghai Hongqiao 21:47-
1H55M
19:06
Ningbo
21:01
Jiaxing South
 
1H55M
D3146
Details of the Train D3146:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Ganzhou -10:53
2Yudu 11:2111:23
3Ruijin 11:5111:53
4Changting South 12:0912:11
5Longyan 12:5212:56
6Xiamen North 13:5514:00
7Xianyou 14:4014:42
8Fuqing 15:0815:14
9Fuzhou South 15:2915:33
10Luoyuan 16:0216:04
11Fuding 16:4916:51
12Pingyang [Zhejiang] 17:1317:15
13Ruian 17:2417:26
14Wenzhou South 17:3817:40
15Yandangshan 18:0718:09
16Taizhou [Zhejiang] 18:2818:30
17Sanmenxian 18:4918:51
18Ningbo 19:3119:38
19Yuyao North 19:5820:01
20Shaoxing North 20:2020:23
21Hangzhou East 20:4320:50
22Tongxiang 21:0721:17
23Jiaxing South 21:2821:31
24Shanghai Hongqiao 22:00-
1H52M
19:38
Ningbo
21:30
Jiaxing South
 
1H52M
D2284
Details of the Train D2284:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shenzhen North -08:48
2Shenzhenpingshan 09:0909:11
3Huidong 09:3109:33
4Shanwei 09:5810:00
5Chaoyang [Shantou] 10:4410:46
6Chaoshan 11:0211:07
7Zhaoan 11:3211:39
8Yunxiao 11:5311:55
9Xiamen North 12:4012:46
10Jinjiang 13:0513:07
11Quanzhou [Fujian] 13:1813:20
12Hanjiang 13:5113:53
13Fuzhou South 14:1714:22
14Lianjiang [Fujian] 14:4014:42
15Ningde 15:0315:05
16Fuding 15:4515:47
17Wenzhou South 16:2116:24
18Yueqing 16:3916:41
19Taizhou [Zhejiang] 17:1217:14
20Sanmenxian 17:3317:35
21Ninghai 17:4917:51
22Ningbo 18:2218:29
23Yuyao North 18:4918:51
24Shaoxing North 19:1119:15
25Hangzhou East 19:3519:39
26Haining West 19:5119:56
27Jiaxing South 20:1220:14
28Shanghai Hongqiao 20:44-
1H34M
19:52
Ningbo
21:26
Jiaxing South
 
1H34M
D2288
Details of the Train D2288:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shenzhen North -10:50
2Huizhou South 11:1611:18
3Lufeng [Guangdong] 12:0412:06
4Chaoshan 12:5212:55
5Raoping 13:1413:16
6Zhaoan 13:2613:29
7Zhangpu 13:5513:58
8Xiamen North 14:3314:37
9Quanzhou [Fujian] 15:0215:04
10Xianyou 15:2215:24
11Fuzhou South 16:0916:18
12Luoyuan 16:4516:47
13Fuan 17:0717:09
14Xiapu 17:2617:28
15Cangnan 17:5918:01
16Wenzhou South 18:2418:26
17Yueqing 18:4118:43
18Yandangshan 19:0019:02
19Fenghua 19:5820:00
20Ningbo 20:1820:24
21Yuyao North 20:4420:46
22Shaoxing East 20:5821:06
23Shaoxing North 21:1821:20
24Hangzhou East 21:4021:42
25Jiaxing South 22:0622:08
26Shanghai Hongqiao 22:37-
1H40M
20:11
Ningbo
21:51
Jiaxing South
 
1H40M
D3108
Details of the Train D3108:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shenzhen North -10:40
2Huizhou South 11:0611:08
3Puning 12:1612:18
4Chaoshan 12:4212:45
5Raoping 13:0413:06
6Zhaoan 13:1613:19
7Yunxiao 13:3313:35
8Zhangzhou 14:0414:06
9Xiamen North 14:2814:32
10Quanzhou [Fujian] 14:5714:59
11Putian 15:2415:26
12Hanjiang 15:3615:38
13Fuzhou South 16:0216:07
14Luoyuan 16:3516:37
15Ningde 16:4916:51
16Taimushan 17:2517:27
17Fuding 17:3717:39
18Ruian 18:0618:08
19Wenzhou South 18:1918:21
20Taizhou [Zhejiang] 19:0419:06
21Fenghua 19:4719:49
22Ningbo 20:0720:10
23Yuyao North 20:3120:35
24Shaoxing East 20:4720:50
25Shaoxing North 21:0121:06
26Hangzhou East 21:2621:30
27Jiaxing South 21:5421:57
28Shanghai Hongqiao 22:27-
1H42M
20:24
Ningbo
22:06
Jiaxing South
 
1H42M
G7528
Details of the Train G7528:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Wenzhou South -18:38
2Shenfang 18:5819:00
3Taizhou [Zhejiang] 19:2619:28
4Linhai [Zhejiang] 19:3919:41
5Ningbo 20:3020:32
6Yuyao North 20:5120:53
7Shaoxing North 21:1121:13
8Hangzhou East 21:3221:35
9Jiaxing South 21:5922:02
10Shanghai Hongqiao 22:32-
1H25M
20:31
Ningbo
21:56
Jiaxing South
 
1H25M

Jiaxing to Ningbo Train

Nearly 40 Jiaxing to Ningbo high speed trains are in daily service, taking 1.5 – 2 hours. 2 normal speed trains also serve passengers daily, taking about 4 hours.

See detailed Ningbo Train Schedule & Jiaxing Train Schedule
 
Major Rail Lines from Ningbo to:
Major Rail Lines from Jiaxing to:
- Last modified on May. 06, 2020 -
Ask a Question
Question Summary (100 characters)
Details (optional) (2,000 characters)
NameCountryEmail