Home / Train /

Hangzhou to Jiaxing Train

Currently, more than 90 Hangzhou to Jiaxing high speed trains are for passengers’ use, taking the travel time of about 20 to 50 minutes; the travel distance between is 75 kilometers (47 miles). These Hangzhou to Jiaxing high speed trains are handled by Hangzhou Railway Station / Hangzhou East Railway Station and Jiaxing South Railway Station. The ticket price for a first class seat is CNY 39 - 62.5 and for a second class seat is CNY 17 - 38.5.

What’s more, over 40 normal speed trains are available from Hangzhou East Railway Station to Jiaxing Railway Station, taking the travel time of 50 minutes to 1.5 hours. A soft sleeper costs CNY 135.5 - 137.5 and a hard sleeper costs CNY 69.5 - 105.5.
 

Hangzhou to Jiaxing Train Tickets Booking

Train
Dep.
Arr.
TrainDep.Arr.Duration
G7358
Details of the Train G7358:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Hangzhou -06:10
2Jiaxing South 06:3906:41
3Shanghai Hongqiao 07:0807:10
4Shanghai 07:36-
29M
06:10
Hangzhou
06:39
Jiaxing South
 
29M
G7552
Details of the Train G7552:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Qiandaohu -06:11
2Jiande 06:2206:24
3Fuyang [Zhejiang] 06:4806:50
4Hangzhou East 07:1207:16
5Yuhang 07:2607:28
6Haining West 07:3607:38
7Jiaxing South 07:5307:55
8Shanghai Hongqiao 08:22-
37M
07:15
Hangzhou East
07:52
Jiaxing South
 
37M
G1866
Details of the Train G1866:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Ningbo -06:14
2Yuyao North 06:3306:35
3Shaoxing East 06:4706:49
4Shaoxing North 07:0007:02
5Hangzhou East 07:2107:26
6Yuhang 07:3707:39
7Tongxiang 07:5107:53
8Jiaxing South 08:0408:06
9Shanghai Hongqiao 08:3508:47
10Suzhou [Jiangsu] North 09:1009:21
11Changzhou North 09:4609:48
12Zhenjiang South 10:0610:08
13Nanjing South 10:2810:33
14Suzhou [Anhui] East 11:3511:37
15Xuzhou East 11:5611:59
16Xiaoxian North 12:1712:23
17Shangqiu 12:5512:57
18Kaifeng North 13:3113:33
19Zhengzhou East 13:54-
38M
07:26
Hangzhou East
08:04
Jiaxing South
 
38M
G7492
Details of the Train G7492:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Jinhua -06:37
2Yiwu 06:5306:55
3Zhuji 07:0907:11
4Hangzhou East 07:3307:37
5Yuhang 07:4707:49
6Haining West 07:5708:02
7Jiaxing South 08:1708:19
8Jiashan [Zhejiang] South 08:2808:37
9Songjiang South 08:5208:55
10Shanghai Hongqiao 09:0909:11
11Suzhou [Jiangsu] 09:3609:38
12Wuxi [Jiangsu] 09:5309:55
13Changzhou 10:0910:11
14Danyang 10:2710:29
15Zhenjiang 10:4110:43
16Nanjing South 11:1011:15
17Maanshan East 11:3111:33
18Wuhu 11:5011:52
19Fanchang West 12:0912:11
20Tongling 12:2412:26
21Chizhou 12:4312:45
22Anqing 13:02-
40M
07:37
Hangzhou East
08:17
Jiaxing South
 
40M
G7534
Details of the Train G7534:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Fenghua -06:28
2Ningbo 06:4506:49
3Shaoxing East 07:1507:17
4Hangzhou East 07:4207:50
5Jiaxing South 08:1308:15
6Shanghai Hongqiao 08:44-
23M
07:50
Hangzhou East
08:13
Jiaxing South
 
23M
G7554
Details of the Train G7554:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Qiandaohu -06:44
2Jiande 06:5506:57
3Tonglu 07:1107:13
4Fuyang [Zhejiang] 07:2707:29
5Hangzhou East 07:5207:55
6Haining West 08:0908:11
7Jiaxing South 08:2608:28
8Shanghai Hongqiao 08:56-
31M
07:55
Hangzhou East
08:26
Jiaxing South
 
31M
G7372
Details of the Train G7372:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Jiangshan -06:38
2Quzhou 06:4906:52
3Jinhua 07:1307:15
4Yiwu 07:3107:33
5Hangzhou East 08:0508:07
6Yuhang 08:1708:19
7Tongxiang 08:3108:34
8Jiaxing South 08:4508:48
9Songjiang South 09:0709:09
10Shanghai Hongqiao 09:2309:26
11Kunshan south 09:4509:51
12Suzhou [Jiangsu] 10:0310:05
13Wuxi [Jiangsu] 10:2010:22
14Changzhou 10:3610:38
15Zhenjiang 11:0111:03
16Nanjing South 11:3011:34
17Hefei 12:2612:29
18Huainan South 12:5612:58
19Fuyang West 13:31-
38M
08:07
Hangzhou East
08:45
Jiaxing South
 
38M
G7502
Details of the Train G7502:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Ningbo -07:08
2Yuyao North 07:2707:29
3Shaoxing North 07:4807:50
4Hangzhou East 08:0908:15
5Yuhang 08:2608:28
6Haining West 08:3608:38
7Jiaxing South 08:5308:55
8Jinshan North 09:0909:11
9Shanghai Hongqiao 09:29-
38M
08:15
Hangzhou East
08:53
Jiaxing South
 
38M
G7530
Details of the Train G7530:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Ninghai -06:55
2Ningbo 07:2407:28
3Zhuangqiao 07:3707:39
4Yuyao North 07:5307:55
5Shaoxing North 08:1408:16
6Hangzhou East 08:3508:38
7Haining West 08:5108:53
8Jiaxing South 09:0809:11
9Shanghai Hongqiao 09:38-
30M
08:38
Hangzhou East
09:08
Jiaxing South
 
30M
G7344
Details of the Train G7344:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Ruian -06:34
2Wenzhou South 06:4506:49
3Lishui [Zhejiang] 07:2407:26
4Yongkang South 07:4607:49
5Zhuji 08:3108:33
6Hangzhou East 08:5709:02
7Jiaxing South 09:2709:29
8Shanghai Hongqiao 09:56-
24M
09:02
Hangzhou East
09:26
Jiaxing South
 
24M
G7330
Details of the Train G7330:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Wenzhou South -06:32
2Lishui [Zhejiang] 07:0607:08
3Jinyun West 07:2107:23
4Yongkang South 07:3407:36
5Wuyi North 07:4707:49
6Jinhua South 08:0008:08
7Yiwu 08:3008:32
8Hangzhou East 09:0409:07
9Jiaxing South 09:3109:34
10Songjiang South 09:5310:01
11Shanghai Hongqiao 10:15-
25M
09:05
Hangzhou East
09:30
Jiaxing South
 
25M
G7194
Details of the Train G7194:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Huangshan North -07:24
2Jixi North 07:3807:40
3Qiandaohu 08:0408:06
4Jiande 08:1708:19
5Fuyang [Zhejiang] 08:4608:49
6Hangzhou East 09:1209:14
7Jiaxing South 09:3709:39
8Shanghai Hongqiao 10:0810:10
9Suzhou [Jiangsu] North 10:3410:36
10Wuxi [Jiangsu] East 10:4710:49
11Changzhou North 11:06-
23M
09:13
Hangzhou East
09:36
Jiaxing South
 
23M
G7504
Details of the Train G7504:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Wenzhou South -06:30
2Wenling 07:0507:07
3Taizhou [Zhejiang] 07:1807:20
4Fenghua 08:0108:03
5Ningbo 08:2108:24
6Shaoxing North 08:5608:58
7Hangzhou East 09:1709:19
8Jiaxing South 09:4209:44
9Jinshan North 09:5809:59
10Shanghai Hongqiao 10:17-
23M
09:19
Hangzhou East
09:42
Jiaxing South
 
23M
G7364
Details of the Train G7364:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Jiangshan -07:40
2Quzhou 07:5107:54
3Jinhua 08:1508:23
4Yiwu 08:3908:42
5Zhuji 08:5608:58
6Hangzhou East 09:2209:29
7Haining West 09:4209:44
8Jiaxing South 09:5910:01
9Songjiang South 10:1910:23
10Shanghai Hongqiao 10:37-
30M
09:28
Hangzhou East
09:58
Jiaxing South
 
30M
G7524
Details of the Train G7524:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Quzhou -08:11
2Jinhua 08:3208:34
3Yiwu 08:5008:52
4Zhuji 09:0609:08
5Hangzhou East 09:3109:33
6Yuhang 09:4309:48
7Tongxiang 10:0010:02
8Jiashan [Zhejiang] South 10:1710:19
9Songjiang South 10:3310:35
10Shanghai Hongqiao 10:4910:51
11Changshu 11:3811:40
12Zhangjiagang 11:5011:52
13Rugao South 12:1512:17
14Dongtai 12:3612:38
15Funing [Jiangsu] East 13:1613:18
16Lianyungang 14:09-
30M
09:32
Hangzhou East
10:02
Jiaxing South
 
30M
G7392
Details of the Train G7392:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Nanjing South -07:33
2Liyang 08:0208:04
3Yixing 08:1608:19
4Changxing 08:3108:33
5Huzhou 08:4308:45
6Deqing 08:5809:00
7Hangzhou 09:2309:39
8Yuhang 09:5609:59
9Jiaxing South 10:1810:20
10Jinshan North 10:3410:36
11Songjiang South 10:4510:47
12Shanghai Hongqiao 11:01-
41M
09:39
Hangzhou
10:20
Jiaxing South
 
41M
G7532
Details of the Train G7532:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Sanmenxian -07:45
2Fenghua 08:1108:13
3Ningbo 08:3008:35
4Shaoxing East 09:0209:04
5Shaoxing North 09:1509:18
6Hangzhou East 09:3709:41
7Jiaxing South 10:0410:06
8Jinshan North 10:2010:22
9Shanghai Hongqiao 10:40-
23M
09:42
Hangzhou East
10:05
Jiaxing South
 
23M
G7572
Details of the Train G7572:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Pingyang [Zhejiang] -06:22
2Wenzhou South 06:3906:42
3Yongjia [zhejiang] 06:5106:53
4Yueqing 07:0307:05
5Wenling 07:2907:31
6Taizhou [Zhejiang] 07:4207:44
7Sanmenxian 08:0308:05
8Fenghua 08:3108:33
9Ningbo 08:5108:54
10Shaoxing North 09:2609:28
11Hangzhou South 09:4109:43
12Hangzhou East 09:5309:55
13Tongxiang 10:1210:15
14Jiashan [Zhejiang] South 10:3010:32
15Jinshan North 10:4210:44
16Shanghai Hongqiao 11:0411:09
17Kunshan south 11:2811:30
18Suzhou [Jiangsu] 11:4111:43
19Wuxi [Jiangsu] 11:5812:00
20Changzhou 12:1412:16
21Zhenjiang 12:3912:44
22Nanjing South 13:1313:20
23Hefei 14:1114:19
24Shuijiahu 14:4214:44
25Huainan South 14:54-
42M
09:45
Hangzhou South
10:27
Jiaxing South
 
42M
G7572
Details of the Train G7572:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Pingyang [Zhejiang] -06:22
2Wenzhou South 06:3906:42
3Yongjia [zhejiang] 06:5106:53
4Yueqing 07:0307:05
5Wenling 07:2907:31
6Taizhou [Zhejiang] 07:4207:44
7Sanmenxian 08:0308:05
8Fenghua 08:3108:33
9Ningbo 08:5108:54
10Shaoxing North 09:2609:28
11Hangzhou South 09:4109:43
12Hangzhou East 09:5309:55
13Tongxiang 10:1210:15
14Jiashan [Zhejiang] South 10:3010:32
15Jinshan North 10:4210:44
16Shanghai Hongqiao 11:0411:09
17Kunshan south 11:2811:30
18Suzhou [Jiangsu] 11:4111:43
19Wuxi [Jiangsu] 11:5812:00
20Changzhou 12:1412:16
21Zhenjiang 12:3912:44
22Nanjing South 13:1313:20
23Hefei 14:1114:19
24Shuijiahu 14:4214:44
25Huainan South 14:54-
30M
09:57
Hangzhou East
10:27
Jiaxing South
 
30M
G1228
Details of the Train G1228:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Cangnan -06:54
2Pingyang [Zhejiang] 07:0407:06
3Ruian 07:1507:17
4Wenzhou South 07:3007:36
5Qingtian 07:5507:57
6Lishui [Zhejiang] 08:1608:18
7Jinyun West 08:3108:33
8Yongkang South 08:4408:46
9Jinhua South 09:0409:06
10Yiwu 09:2509:27
11Hangzhou East 09:5810:06
12Jiaxing South 10:2910:32
13Jiashan [Zhejiang] South 10:4110:43
14Shanghai Hongqiao 11:0811:24
15Kunshan south 11:4111:43
16Suzhou [Jiangsu] North 11:5411:56
17Changzhou North 12:1812:20
18Nanjing South 12:5212:54
19Chuzhou 13:1213:14
20Bengbu South 13:4313:52
21Xuzhou East 14:3114:33
22Qufu East 15:1015:12
23Jinan West 15:4415:50
24Dezhou East 16:1416:16
25Tianjin West 17:0817:15
26Tangshan [Hebei] 17:5417:56
27Qinhuangdao 18:3318:35
28Shanhaiguan 18:5118:54
29Suizhong North 19:1919:27
30Jinzhou [Liaoning] South 20:0520:07
31Panjin 20:4120:43
32Haicheng West 21:0521:07
33Anshan West 21:1921:21
34Liaoyang 21:3221:34
35Shenyang 21:5822:00
36Shenyang North 22:08-
37M
10:01
Hangzhou East
10:38
Jiaxing South
 
37M
G7316
Details of the Train G7316:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Huangshan North -08:17
2Shexian [Huangshan] North 08:2508:27
3Qiandaohu 08:5708:59
4Jiande 09:1009:12
5Tonglu 09:2609:28
6Fuyang [Zhejiang] 09:4209:44
7Hangzhou East 10:0610:10
8Tongxiang 10:2710:29
9Jiaxing South 10:4010:42
10Jiashan [Zhejiang] South 10:5110:56
11Songjiang South 11:1011:13
12Shanghai Hongqiao 11:2711:29
13Suzhou [Jiangsu] 11:5611:58
14Wuxi [Jiangsu] 12:1312:15
15Changzhou 12:2912:31
16Dagang South 12:5612:58
17Yangzhou East 13:1613:18
18Huaian East 13:5814:00
19Lianshui 14:1214:14
20Guannan 14:2714:29
21Guanyun 14:3814:40
22Lianyungang 15:03-
40M
10:08
Hangzhou East
10:48
Jiaxing South
 
40M
G1690
Details of the Train G1690:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Nanpingshi -07:37
2Wuyishan North 07:4907:51
3Wufushan 08:0708:09
4Shangrao 08:2008:22
5Yushan South 08:3808:40
6Jinhua 09:1909:21
7Yiwu 09:3709:39
8Hangzhou East 10:1110:15
9Haining West 10:2810:32
10Jiaxing South 10:4710:50
11Shanghai Hongqiao 11:23-
30M
10:14
Hangzhou East
10:44
Jiaxing South
 
30M
D3324
Details of the Train D3324:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Jingdezhen North -07:25
2Wuyuan [Jiangxi] 07:5208:12
3Huangshan North 08:3808:41
4Jixi North 08:5809:00
5Qiandaohu 09:2309:25
6Tonglu 09:4709:49
7Hangzhou East 10:2210:26
8Jiaxing South 10:5311:01
9Jiashan [Zhejiang] South 11:0911:16
10Shanghai Hongqiao 11:41-
33M
10:24
Hangzhou East
10:57
Jiaxing South
 
33M
G1382
Details of the Train G1382:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Nanchang -07:23
2Fuzhou [Jiangxi] East 07:5808:00
3Yingtan North 08:1308:15
4Shangrao 08:4108:43
5Quzhou 09:1109:13
6Jinhua 09:3409:36
7Zhuji 10:0110:03
8Hangzhou East 10:2710:31
9Tongxiang 10:4810:50
10Jinshan North 11:1011:12
11Shanghai Hongqiao 11:31-
23M
10:29
Hangzhou East
10:52
Jiaxing South
 
23M
G7586
Details of the Train G7586:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Wenzhou South -07:38
2Shenfang 07:5808:00
3Wenling 08:1908:21
4Linhai [Zhejiang] 08:3908:41
5Ninghai 09:0309:05
6Ningbo 09:3609:43
7Yuyao North 10:0210:09
8Hangzhou East 10:4210:45
9Tongxiang 11:0311:05
10Jiaxing South 11:1611:18
11Shanghai Hongqiao 11:4511:48
12Kunshan south 12:0712:09
13Suzhou [Jiangsu] 12:2012:22
14Wuxi [Jiangsu] 12:3712:39
15Changzhou 12:5312:58
16Dagang South 13:2313:25
17Yangzhou East 13:4313:46
18Gaoyou 14:0114:03
19Baoying 14:1914:21
20Huaian East 14:3714:40
21Lianshui 14:5114:53
22Lianyungang 15:31-
31M
10:45
Hangzhou East
11:16
Jiaxing South
 
31M
G7332
Details of the Train G7332:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Cangnan -07:51
2Pingyang [Zhejiang] 08:0108:07
3Wenzhou South 08:2408:27
4Lishui [Zhejiang] 09:0209:05
5Jinyun West 09:1809:20
6Yongkang South 09:3009:32
7Jinhua South 09:5009:52
8Yiwu 10:1110:13
9Hangzhou East 10:4810:50
10Yuhang 11:0011:02
11Jiaxing South 11:2011:23
12Shanghai Hongqiao 11:51-
30M
10:50
Hangzhou East
11:20
Jiaxing South
 
30M
G7576
Details of the Train G7576:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Cangnan -07:02
2Pingyang [Zhejiang] 07:1307:15
3Ruian 07:2407:26
4Wenzhou South 07:3807:43
5Yongjia [zhejiang] 07:5207:54
6Yandangshan 08:1608:18
7Taizhou [Zhejiang] 08:3708:39
8Linhai [Zhejiang] 08:5008:52
9Sanmenxian 09:0409:12
10Ningbo 09:5209:54
11Yuyao North 10:1310:15
12Shaoxing East 10:2710:29
13Shaoxing North 10:4010:42
14Hangzhou East 11:0111:04
15Haining West 11:1711:19
16Jiaxing South 11:3411:36
17Songjiang South 11:5411:56
18Shanghai Hongqiao 12:1012:15
19Suzhou [Jiangsu] 12:4112:43
20Wuxi [Jiangsu] 12:5813:00
21Changzhou 13:1413:16
22Danyang 13:3213:34
23Zhenjiang 13:4613:48
24Nanjing South 14:1514:18
25Quanjiao 14:3814:50
26Hefei South 15:2215:30
27Luan 15:58-
42M
10:51
Hangzhou South
11:33
Jiaxing South
 
42M
G7576
Details of the Train G7576:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Cangnan -07:02
2Pingyang [Zhejiang] 07:1307:15
3Ruian 07:2407:26
4Wenzhou South 07:3807:43
5Yongjia [zhejiang] 07:5207:54
6Yandangshan 08:1608:18
7Taizhou [Zhejiang] 08:3708:39
8Linhai [Zhejiang] 08:5008:52
9Sanmenxian 09:0409:12
10Ningbo 09:5209:54
11Yuyao North 10:1310:15
12Shaoxing East 10:2710:29
13Shaoxing North 10:4010:42
14Hangzhou East 11:0111:04
15Haining West 11:1711:19
16Jiaxing South 11:3411:36
17Songjiang South 11:5411:56
18Shanghai Hongqiao 12:1012:15
19Suzhou [Jiangsu] 12:4112:43
20Wuxi [Jiangsu] 12:5813:00
21Changzhou 13:1413:16
22Danyang 13:3213:34
23Zhenjiang 13:4613:48
24Nanjing South 14:1514:18
25Quanjiao 14:3814:50
26Hefei South 15:2215:30
27Luan 15:58-
30M
11:03
Hangzhou East
11:33
Jiaxing South
 
30M
G7304
Details of the Train G7304:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Huangshan North -09:22
2Jixi North 09:3609:38
3Qiandaohu 10:0210:04
4Jiande 10:1510:17
5Fuyang [Zhejiang] 10:4110:43
6Hangzhou East 11:0511:18
7Yuhang 11:2811:33
8Jiaxing South 11:5111:54
9Shanghai Hongqiao 12:22-
43M
11:07
Hangzhou East
11:50
Jiaxing South
 
43M
G1384
Details of the Train G1384:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Nanchang West -08:23
2Yingtan North 08:5708:59
3Yiyang [Jiangxi] 09:1309:15
4Shangrao 09:3209:37
5Jiangshan 09:5910:01
6Jinhua 10:2810:30
7Zhuji 10:5510:57
8Hangzhou East 11:2011:24
9Jiaxing South 11:4711:49
10Shanghai Hongqiao 12:18-
23M
11:23
Hangzhou East
11:46
Jiaxing South
 
23M
G7306
Details of the Train G7306:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Huangshan North -09:40
2Shexian [Huangshan] North 09:4809:50
3Sanyang 10:0710:09
4Qiandaohu 10:2610:28
5Tonglu 10:4910:52
6Hangzhou East 11:2511:34
7Haining West 11:4711:54
8Jiaxing South 12:0912:12
9Shanghai Hongqiao 12:39-
33M
11:27
Hangzhou East
12:00
Jiaxing South
 
33M
G7508
Details of the Train G7508:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Taizhou [Zhejiang] -09:22
2Sanmenxian 09:4009:42
3Ningbo 10:2210:28
4Yuyao North 10:4710:49
5Shaoxing North 11:0711:10
6Hangzhou East 11:2911:31
7Tongxiang 11:4811:51
8Shanghai Hongqiao 12:27-
24M
11:32
Hangzhou East
11:56
Jiaxing South
 
24M
G7324
Details of the Train G7324:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Wenzhou South -08:45
2Qingtian 09:0409:17
3Lishui [Zhejiang] 09:3609:39
4Yongkang South 09:5910:01
5Wuyi North 10:1210:14
6Jinhua South 10:2810:39
7Yiwu 10:5911:01
8Hangzhou East 11:3411:49
9Jiaxing South 12:1512:17
10Shanghai Hongqiao 12:44-
30M
11:43
Hangzhou East
12:13
Jiaxing South
 
30M
G7510
Details of the Train G7510:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Ningbo -11:24
2Yuyao North 11:4311:45
3Shaoxing North 12:0312:05
4Hangzhou East 12:2412:26
5Haining West 12:3912:41
6Jiaxing South 12:5612:59
7Shanghai Hongqiao 13:27-
30M
12:26
Hangzhou East
12:56
Jiaxing South
 
30M
D3102
Details of the Train D3102:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Fuzhou -07:40
2Ningde 08:2308:25
3Fuan 08:3708:39
4Taimushan 09:0609:08
5Wenzhou South 09:4809:52
6Taizhou [Zhejiang] 10:3510:37
7Fenghua 11:1811:20
8Ningbo 11:3811:49
9Yuyao North 12:0912:14
10Shaoxing North 12:3312:38
11Hangzhou East 12:5813:00
12Jiaxing South 13:2413:26
13Jiashan [Zhejiang] South 13:3413:47
14Shanghai Hongqiao 14:13-
24M
13:00
Hangzhou East
13:24
Jiaxing South
 
24M
D3104
Details of the Train D3104:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Putian -07:50
2Fuqing 08:0908:11
3Fuzhou South 08:2608:30
4Lianjiang [Fujian] 08:4708:49
5Luoyuan 09:0309:05
6Ningde 09:1609:18
7Pingyang [Zhejiang] 10:1710:19
8Wenzhou South 10:3610:38
9Yongjia [zhejiang] 10:4710:49
10Shenfang 11:0511:07
11Linhai [Zhejiang] 11:4011:42
12Ningbo 12:3012:34
13Yuyao North 12:5412:56
14Shaoxing North 13:1513:17
15Hangzhou East 13:3713:39
16Haining West 13:5114:01
17Jiaxing South 14:1714:24
18Jiashan [Zhejiang] South 14:3214:39
19Jinshan North 14:4914:51
20Songjiang South 15:0015:09
21Shanghai Hongqiao 15:24-
38M
13:39
Hangzhou East
14:17
Jiaxing South
 
38M
G1350
Details of the Train G1350:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Changsha South -09:29
2Yichun [Jiangxi] 10:0910:11
3Gaoan 10:4310:45
4Nanchang West 11:0011:03
5Yingtan North 11:3811:40
6Shangrao 12:0612:08
7Jinhua 12:5413:03
8Hangzhou East 13:4613:49
9Jiaxing South 14:1214:14
10Songjiang South 14:3214:39
11Shanghai Hongqiao 14:54-
23M
13:49
Hangzhou East
14:12
Jiaxing South
 
23M
G7542
Details of the Train G7542:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Taizhou [Zhejiang] -11:54
2Ninghai 12:2312:25
3Fenghua 12:4012:42
4Ningbo 13:0113:05
5Yuyao North 13:2413:26
6Shaoxing North 13:4413:46
7Hangzhou East 14:0514:09
8Yuhang 14:1914:21
9Jiaxing South 14:3914:41
10Jiashan [Zhejiang] South 14:5014:52
11Shanghai Hongqiao 15:16-
31M
14:08
Hangzhou East
14:39
Jiaxing South
 
31M
G7514
Details of the Train G7514:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Ningbo -13:14
2Yuyao North 13:3313:35
3Shaoxing East 13:4713:49
4Hangzhou East 14:1414:19
5Tongxiang 14:3614:38
6Jiaxing South 14:4914:52
7Shanghai Hongqiao 15:20-
30M
14:19
Hangzhou East
14:49
Jiaxing South
 
30M
G7322
Details of the Train G7322:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Pingyang [Zhejiang] -12:14
2Wenzhou South 12:3112:34
3Lishui [Zhejiang] 13:0813:10
4Yongkang South 13:3013:32
5Jinhua South 13:5013:53
6Hangzhou East 14:4014:42
7Jiaxing South 15:0615:08
8Jinshan North 15:2215:24
9Shanghai Hongqiao 15:42-
23M
14:43
Hangzhou East
15:06
Jiaxing South
 
23M
D3142
Details of the Train D3142:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Longyan -06:59
2Zhangzhou 07:4107:43
3Xiamen North 08:0208:06
4Jinjiang 08:2408:26
5Quanzhou [Fujian] 08:3808:40
6Fuqing 09:2109:23
7Fuzhou South 09:3809:42
8Lianjiang [Fujian] 10:0010:02
9Xiapu 10:4310:45
10Taimushan 11:0011:02
11Ruian 11:3411:36
12Wenzhou South 11:4811:50
13Yueqing 12:0512:07
14Wenling 12:3112:33
15Ningbo 13:3413:43
16Yuyao North 14:0314:09
17Shaoxing East 14:2114:23
18Hangzhou East 14:5114:56
19Haining West 15:0815:10
20Jiaxing South 15:2515:27
21Shanghai Hongqiao 15:5716:01
22Kunshan south 16:2116:23
23Suzhou [Jiangsu] 16:3616:38
24Wuxi [Jiangsu] 16:5416:56
25Changzhou 17:1117:13
26Danyang 17:2817:30
27Nanjing 18:02-
29M
14:56
Hangzhou East
15:25
Jiaxing South
 
29M
G7592
Details of the Train G7592:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Wenzhou South -12:43
2Qingtian 13:0213:04
3Lishui [Zhejiang] 13:2313:25
4Wuyi North 13:5213:54
5Jinhua South 14:0514:07
6Yiwu 14:2514:27
7Hangzhou East 14:5915:01
8Yuhang 15:1115:14
9Jiaxing South 15:3115:41
10Jiashan [Zhejiang] South 15:5015:52
11Jinshan North 16:0216:03
12Shanghai Hongqiao 16:2216:24
13Kunshan south 16:4416:46
14Suzhou [Jiangsu] 16:5716:59
15Wuxi New District 17:1117:12
16Wuxi [Jiangsu] 17:2017:22
17Changzhou 17:3617:38
18Danyang 17:5417:59
19Zhenjiang 18:1218:14
20Nanjing South 18:4018:44
21Jiangning West 18:5618:58
22Maanshan East 19:0719:09
23Wuhu 19:2719:31
24Fanchang West 19:5119:53
25Tongling 20:0920:11
26Chizhou 20:3120:33
27Anqing 20:52-
30M
15:01
Hangzhou East
15:31
Jiaxing South
 
30M
G7326
Details of the Train G7326:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Wenzhou South -13:03
2Qingtian 13:2213:24
3Lishui [Zhejiang] 13:4313:45
4Jinyun West 13:5814:00
5Wuyi North 14:1814:22
6Yiwu 14:4814:50
7Hangzhou East 15:2215:24
8Tongxiang 15:4115:46
9Jiaxing South 15:5916:02
10Shanghai Hongqiao 16:29-
23M
15:24
Hangzhou East
15:47
Jiaxing South
 
23M
G7560
Details of the Train G7560:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Hangzhou East -15:29
2Jiaxing South 15:5415:57
3Shanghai Hongqiao 16:25-
25M
15:29
Hangzhou East
15:54
Jiaxing South
 
25M
G1370
Details of the Train G1370:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Huaihua South -09:17
2Xinhua [Hunan] South 09:4909:51
3Loudi South 10:1510:17
4Xiangtan North 10:4310:45
5Changsha South 10:5811:02
6Pingxiang North 11:2911:31
7Yichun [Jiangxi] 11:4911:51
8Nanchang West 12:3412:38
9Jinxian South 12:5612:58
10Yingtan North 13:1913:21
11Shangrao 13:4713:49
12Quzhou 14:1714:19
13Jinhua 14:4014:42
14Yiwu 14:5815:00
15Hangzhou East 15:3215:35
16Tongxiang 15:5215:53
17Jiaxing South 16:0416:10
18Shanghai Hongqiao 16:37-
30M
15:34
Hangzhou East
16:04
Jiaxing South
 
30M
G7318
Details of the Train G7318:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Huangshan North -13:48
2Shexian [Huangshan] North 13:5613:58
3Jixi North 14:0814:10
4Qiandaohu 14:3414:36
5Jiande 14:4714:49
6Tonglu 15:0315:05
7Fuyang [Zhejiang] 15:1915:21
8Hangzhou East 15:4315:49
9Jiaxing South 16:1316:15
10Songjiang South 16:3316:35
11Shanghai Hongqiao 16:5016:53
12Shanghai 17:19-
24M
15:49
Hangzhou East
16:13
Jiaxing South
 
24M
G1636
Details of the Train G1636:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Fuzhou -12:26
2Gutian North 12:5112:53
3Yanping 13:0713:09
4Wuyishan North 13:4313:45
5Shangrao 14:0714:09
6Quzhou 14:4114:43
7Jinhua 15:0415:06
8Hangzhou East 15:5015:54
9Jiaxing South 16:1716:20
10Jinshan North 16:3416:36
11Shanghai Hongqiao 16:55-
23M
15:53
Hangzhou East
16:16
Jiaxing South
 
23M
G7352
Details of the Train G7352:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Yixing -14:23
2Changxing 14:3514:37
3Huzhou 14:4614:49
4Deqing 15:0215:04
5Hangzhou 15:2315:53
6Jiaxing South 16:2216:25
7Jiashan [Zhejiang] South 16:3416:36
8Shanghai Hongqiao 16:59-
29M
15:53
Hangzhou
16:22
Jiaxing South
 
29M
G1354
Details of the Train G1354:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Changsha South -11:42
2Pingxiang North 12:0912:11
3Xinyu North 12:3912:41
4Nanchang West 13:1313:19
5Shangrao 14:1414:16
6Yushan South 14:3014:32
7Jinhua 15:0915:11
8Zhuji 15:3615:38
9Hangzhou East 16:0116:03
10Yuhang 16:1316:15
11Jiaxing South 16:3316:35
12Shanghai Hongqiao 17:03-
30M
16:03
Hangzhou East
16:33
Jiaxing South
 
30M
G44
Details of the Train G44:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Hangzhou East -16:15
2Jiaxing South 16:3816:40
3Jiashan [Zhejiang] South 16:4916:51
4Shanghai Hongqiao 17:1417:23
5Suzhou [Jiangsu] North 17:4617:48
6Wuxi [Jiangsu] East 17:5818:00
7Zhenjiang South 18:3018:32
8Nanjing South 18:5018:52
9Xuzhou East 20:0620:15
10Zaozhuang 20:3320:35
11Jinan West 21:2721:29
12Tianjin South 22:3222:34
13Beijing South 23:07-
23M
16:13
Hangzhou East
16:36
Jiaxing South
 
23M
G1638
Details of the Train G1638:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Fuzhou -12:58
2Yanping 13:3513:37
3Jianou West 13:5413:56
4Shangrao 14:3614:38
5Quzhou 15:0815:10
6Yiwu 15:4315:45
7Hangzhou East 16:1716:21
8Tongxiang 16:3816:40
9Jiaxing South 16:5116:53
10Shanghai Hongqiao 17:21-
30M
16:20
Hangzhou East
16:50
Jiaxing South
 
30M
Load More Trains

Jiaxing to Hangzhou Train

Over 100 Jiaxing to Hangzhou high speed trains are running from Jiaxing South Railway Station to Hangzhou East Railway Station, taking about 30 minutes.

Nearly 50 normal speed trains are available from Jiaxing to Hangzhou, taking 1 to 2.5 hours.

 See detailed Hangzhou Train Schedule & Jiaxing Train Schedule

Major Rail Lines from Hangzhou to:
Major Rail Lines from Jiaxing to:
- Last modified on May. 06, 2020 -
Ask a Question
Question Summary (100 characters)
Details (optional) (2,000 characters)
NameCountryEmail