Home / Train /

Suzhou to Jiaxing Train

Nowadays, 26 Suzhou to Jiaxing high speed trains are available. They are traveling from Suzhou Railway Station or Suzhou North Railway Station to Jiaxing South Railway Station, taking 1-1.5 hours to finish the overall travel distance of 126-307 kilometers (78-190 miles). The ticket fare for a first class seat is from CNY 100 to CNY 126.5 and for a second class seat is from CNY 62 to CNY 78.5.

Besides, 16 normal speed trains are in service from Suzhou Railway Station to Jiaxing Railway Station, taking about 2.5-3.5 hours. A hard seat costs CNY 24.5-28.5, and the price of a soft sleeper is CNY 114.5-118.5 and of a hard sleeper is CNY 78.5-82.5.
 

Suzhou to Jiaxing Train Tickets Booking

Train Types
Departure Times
Departure Stations
Arrival Stations
Dep. (Earliest)
Filter
Train
Dep.
Arr.
Train
Dep.
Arr.
Duration
Seat TypePrice 
D3125
Details of the Train D3125:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Nanjing -06:37
2Danyang 07:0907:11
3Changzhou 07:2707:29
4Wuxi [Jiangsu] 07:4307:45
5Suzhou [Jiangsu] 08:0108:03
6Kunshan south 08:1508:26
7Shanghai Hongqiao 08:4608:49
8Jiashan [Zhejiang] South 09:1409:23
9Jiaxing South 09:3109:34
10Tongxiang 09:4509:50
11Hangzhou East 10:0910:14
12Shaoxing North 10:3310:35
13Yuyao North 10:5410:56
14Ningbo 11:1811:25
15Taizhou [Zhejiang] 12:1912:21
16Yueqing 12:5213:00
17Wenzhou South 13:1513:17
18Ruian 13:2813:30
19Cangnan 13:4613:48
20Xiapu 14:2014:22
21Lianjiang [Fujian] 15:0115:04
22Fuzhou South 15:2415:29
23Putian 15:5916:01
24Quanzhou [Fujian] 16:2616:28
25Xiamen North 16:5316:57
26Zhangpu 17:3117:33
27Zhaoan 17:5717:59
28Chaoshan 18:2218:30
29Lufeng [Guangdong] 19:1119:13
30Huizhou South 20:0020:02
31Shenzhen North 20:34-
1H28M
08:03
Suzhou [Jiangsu]
09:31
Jiaxing South
 
1H28M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY100/US$14
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY62/US$9
G7505
Details of the Train G7505:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Nanjing South -07:13
2Zhenjiang South 07:3207:34
3Changzhou North 07:5107:53
4Wuxi [Jiangsu] East 08:1008:12
5Suzhou [Jiangsu] North 08:2308:25
6Kunshan south 08:3608:38
7Shanghai Hongqiao 08:5509:00
8Jiaxing South 09:2709:29
9Hangzhou East 09:5409:58
10Shaoxing North 10:1710:19
11Yuyao North 10:3710:40
12Ningbo 10:59-
1H2M
08:25
Suzhou [Jiangsu] North
09:27
Jiaxing South
 
1H2M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY126.5/US$18
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY72.5/US$10
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY233.5/US$33
G7313
Details of the Train G7313:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Nanjing South -06:58
2Zhenjiang 07:2407:26
3Changzhou 07:4907:51
4Wuxi [Jiangsu] 08:0508:07
5Suzhou [Jiangsu] New District 08:2008:27
6Suzhou [Jiangsu] 08:3408:36
7Kunshan south 08:4808:52
8Shanghai Hongqiao 09:1009:15
9Jiashan [Zhejiang] South 09:4209:47
10Jiaxing South 09:5509:57
11Tongxiang 10:0810:14
12Hangzhou East 10:3210:36
13Jiande 11:1711:19
14Huangshan North 12:01-
1H19M
08:36
Suzhou [Jiangsu]
09:55
Jiaxing South
 
1H19M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY121.5/US$17
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY78.5/US$11
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY237.5/US$34
G7349
Details of the Train G7349:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Nanjing South -07:30
2Zhenjiang South 07:4907:51
3Changzhou North 08:0808:10
4Wuxi [Jiangsu] East 08:2708:29
5Suzhou [Jiangsu] North 08:4008:42
6Shanghai Hongqiao 09:0709:10
7Jiaxing South 09:3709:40
8Hangzhou East 10:0410:09
9Yiwu 10:4210:45
10Yongkang South 11:1811:20
11Jinyun West 11:3011:32
12Lishui [Zhejiang] 11:4511:47
13Wenzhou South 12:23-
55M
08:42
Suzhou [Jiangsu] North
09:37
Jiaxing South
 
55M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY126.5/US$18
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY72.5/US$10
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY233.5/US$33
G1377
Details of the Train G1377:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Nanjing South -07:39
2Zhenjiang South 07:5808:00
3Changzhou North 08:1708:19
4Wuxi [Jiangsu] East 08:3608:39
5Suzhou [Jiangsu] North 08:5008:52
6Kunshan south 09:0309:05
7Shanghai Hongqiao 09:2209:28
8Jinshan North 09:4609:48
9Jiaxing South 10:0210:04
10Hangzhou East 10:2710:31
11Yiwu 11:0311:08
12Jinhua 11:2411:27
13Shangrao 12:1012:17
14Yingtan North 12:4312:46
15Nanchang West 13:2113:26
16Yichun [Jiangxi] 14:0814:10
17Changsha South 14:5215:02
18Xiangtan North 15:1615:18
19Loudi South 15:4415:46
20Shaoyang North 16:0216:04
21Huaihua South 16:4516:49
22Zhijiang 17:0117:03
23Sansui 17:3417:36
24Kaili South 18:0118:03
25Guiyang North 18:4118:45
26Anshun West 19:1519:17
27Panzhou 20:0420:06
28Fuyuan [Yunnan] North 20:1820:20
29Qujing North 20:3720:39
30Kunming South 21:14-
1H10M
08:52
Suzhou [Jiangsu] North
10:02
Jiaxing South
 
1H10M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY126.5/US$18
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY72.5/US$10
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY233.5/US$33
G7389
Details of the Train G7389:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Nanjing -07:33
2Zhenjiang 07:5507:57
3Danyang 08:1008:12
4Changzhou 08:2708:29
5Huishan 08:4008:41
6Wuxi [Jiangsu] 08:4908:51
7Suzhou [Jiangsu] 09:0609:08
8Kunshan south 09:2009:25
9Shanghai Hongqiao 09:4309:45
10Jiaxing South 10:1410:16
11Hangzhou East 10:4010:46
12Zhuji 11:0911:11
13Jinhua 11:3611:38
14Quzhou 12:00-
1H6M
09:08
Suzhou [Jiangsu]
10:14
Jiaxing South
 
1H6M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY121.5/US$17
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY78.5/US$11
G7507
Details of the Train G7507:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Nanjing South -08:16
2Danyang North 08:4108:43
3Changzhou North 08:5408:56
4Wuxi [Jiangsu] East 09:1309:15
5Suzhou [Jiangsu] North 09:2609:28
6Kunshan south 09:3909:41
7Shanghai Hongqiao 09:5810:14
8Jiaxing South 10:4110:44
9Hangzhou East 11:0711:09
10Shaoxing North 11:2811:30
11Yuyao North 11:4811:50
12Ningbo 12:09-
1H13M
09:28
Suzhou [Jiangsu] North
10:41
Jiaxing South
 
1H13M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY126.5/US$18
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY72.5/US$10
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY233.5/US$33
D2281
Details of the Train D2281:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Nanjing -07:46
2Zhenjiang 08:0908:20
3Danyang 08:3308:35
4Changzhou 08:5108:53
5Wuxi [Jiangsu] 09:0709:09
6Suzhou [Jiangsu] 09:2509:29
7Suzhou [Jiangsu] Industrial Park 09:3509:37
8Kunshan south 09:4909:54
9Shanghai Hongqiao 10:1610:28
10Jiaxing South 10:5711:00
11Haining West 11:1611:18
12Hangzhou East 11:3111:35
13Yuyao North 12:0912:11
14Ningbo 12:3212:35
15Fenghua 12:5212:54
16Taizhou [Zhejiang] 13:3513:37
17Wenling 13:4813:57
18Shenfang 14:1514:17
19Wenzhou South 14:4014:42
20Fuding 15:1615:18
21Luoyuan 16:0316:05
22Fuzhou South 16:3516:40
23Fuqing 16:5416:56
24Quanzhou [Fujian] 17:3717:39
25Xiamen North 18:0518:09
26Zhangzhou 18:3118:33
27Yunxiao 19:0119:03
28Chaoshan 19:3919:44
29Puning 20:0520:07
30Lufeng [Guangdong] 20:3120:33
31Huizhou South 21:2021:22
32Shenzhen North 21:53-
1H28M
09:29
Suzhou [Jiangsu]
10:57
Jiaxing South
 
1H28M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY100/US$14
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY62/US$9
D3135
Details of the Train D3135:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Nanjing -08:09
2Zhenjiang 08:3208:34
3Danyang 08:4608:48
4Changzhou 09:0409:06
5Huishan 09:1709:23
6Wuxi [Jiangsu] 09:3109:33
7Wuxi New District 09:4109:43
8Suzhou [Jiangsu] 09:5410:02
9Kunshan south 10:1410:17
10Shanghai Hongqiao 10:3710:41
11Jiashan [Zhejiang] South 11:0611:21
12Jiaxing South 11:2911:32
13Haining West 11:4811:58
14Hangzhou East 12:1212:15
15Shaoxing North 12:3412:36
16Yuyao North 12:5512:57
17Ningbo 13:1813:25
18Ninghai 13:5313:55
19Taizhou [Zhejiang] 14:2514:27
20Yandangshan 14:4514:47
21Wenzhou South 15:1715:19
22Ruian 15:3015:32
23Cangnan 15:4815:50
24Fuding 16:0516:07
25Fuan 16:3716:39
26Fuzhou South 17:2417:29
27Putian 17:5918:01
28Quanzhou [Fujian] 18:2618:28
29Jinjiang 18:3918:51
30Xiamen North 19:0919:14
31Zhangzhou 19:3319:35
32Longshanzhen 19:5519:57
33Longyan 20:2420:28
34Gutianhuizhi 20:4420:46
35Guanzhishan 21:0221:04
36Changting South 21:2221:24
37Ruijin 21:4021:42
38Yudu 22:1022:12
39Ganzhou 22:40-
1H27M
10:02
Suzhou [Jiangsu]
11:29
Jiaxing South
 
1H27M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY100/US$14
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY62/US$9
G7591
Details of the Train G7591:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Anqing -07:32
2Chizhou 07:5107:53
3Tongling 08:1308:15
4Fanchang West 08:3008:32
5Wuhu 08:5208:54
6Maanshan East 09:1209:14
7Jiangning West 09:2309:25
8Nanjing South 09:3809:41
9Zhenjiang 10:0710:09
10Danyang 10:2210:29
11Changzhou 10:4410:46
12Wuxi [Jiangsu] 11:0011:02
13Suzhou [Jiangsu] 11:1711:19
14Kunshan south 11:3211:37
15Shanghai Hongqiao 11:5512:01
16Jiaxing South 12:2912:38
17Hangzhou East 13:0413:07
18Yiwu 13:3913:45
19Jinhua South 14:0214:04
20Jinyun West 14:3014:32
21Lishui [Zhejiang] 14:4514:47
22Qingtian 15:0715:09
23Wenzhou South 15:29-
1H10M
11:19
Suzhou [Jiangsu]
12:29
Jiaxing South
 
1H10M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY121.5/US$17
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY78.5/US$11
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY237.5/US$34
G7791
Details of the Train G7791:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
54M
11:24
Suzhou [Jiangsu] North
12:18
Jiaxing South
 
54M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY126.5/US$18
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY72.5/US$10
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY233.5/US$33
G7375
Details of the Train G7375:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Hefei South -09:27
2Nanjing South 10:1910:24
3Zhenjiang South 10:4410:56
4Changzhou North 11:1311:15
5Wuxi [Jiangsu] East 11:3211:37
6Suzhou [Jiangsu] North 11:4811:50
7Kunshan south 12:0112:10
8Shanghai Hongqiao 12:2712:51
9Jiaxing South 13:1913:21
10Hangzhou East 13:4413:57
11Yiwu 14:3014:33
12Quzhou 15:0515:13
13Jiangshan 15:25-
1H29M
11:50
Suzhou [Jiangsu] North
13:19
Jiaxing South
 
1H29M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY126.5/US$18
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY73.5/US$11
G7595
Details of the Train G7595:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Hefei South -10:26
2Nanjing South 11:1811:20
3Zhenjiang South 11:4011:42
4Wuxi [Jiangsu] East 12:1112:13
5Suzhou [Jiangsu] North 12:2412:29
6Kunshan south 12:4012:42
7Shanghai Hongqiao 12:5913:05
8Jiaxing South 13:3313:36
9Hangzhou East 13:5914:12
10Shaoxing North 14:3114:33
11Ningbo 15:09-
1H4M
12:29
Suzhou [Jiangsu] North
13:33
Jiaxing South
 
1H4M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY126.5/US$18
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY73.5/US$11
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY235.5/US$34
D3141
Details of the Train D3141:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Nanjing -11:12
2Danyang 11:4311:49
3Changzhou 12:0412:06
4Wuxi [Jiangsu] 12:2112:23
5Suzhou [Jiangsu] 12:4012:42
6Kunshan south 12:5412:56
7Shanghai Hongqiao 13:1613:19
8Jiaxing South 13:4813:51
9Yuhang 14:0914:10
10Hangzhou East 14:2114:23
11Yuyao North 14:5715:02
12Ningbo 15:2615:30
13Ninghai 15:5816:00
14Taizhou [Zhejiang] 16:3016:32
15Yongjia [zhejiang] 17:0817:13
16Wenzhou South 17:2617:28
17Cangnan 17:5117:53
18Fuan 18:3418:36
19Lianjiang [Fujian] 19:0619:08
20Fuzhou South 19:2819:33
21Putian 20:0320:05
22Quanzhou [Fujian] 20:3020:32
23Xiamen North 20:5921:03
24Longyan 22:01-
1H6M
12:42
Suzhou [Jiangsu]
13:48
Jiaxing South
 
1H6M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY100/US$14
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY62/US$9
G7315
Details of the Train G7315:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Changzhou -12:51
2Wuxi [Jiangsu] 13:0513:07
3Suzhou [Jiangsu] 13:2213:24
4Suzhou [Jiangsu] Industrial Park 13:3113:32
5Kunshan south 13:4213:44
6Shanghai Hongqiao 14:0214:05
7Jiaxing South 14:3314:38
8Haining West 14:5314:55
9Hangzhou East 15:0815:11
10Fuyang [Zhejiang] 15:3315:35
11Tonglu 15:4915:52
12Jiande 16:0616:09
13Qiandaohu 16:2016:22
14Sanyang 16:3916:41
15Jixi North 16:5216:54
16Huangshan North 17:09-
1H9M
13:24
Suzhou [Jiangsu]
14:33
Jiaxing South
 
1H9M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY121.5/US$17
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY78.5/US$11
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY237.5/US$34
G7575
Details of the Train G7575:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Luan -10:36
2Hefei South 11:0011:20
3Nanjing South 12:1212:14
4Zhenjiang 12:4112:43
5Changzhou 13:0513:07
6Wuxi [Jiangsu] 13:2213:24
7Suzhou [Jiangsu] 13:3813:40
8Kunshan south 13:5313:57
9Shanghai Hongqiao 14:1614:19
10Jinshan North 14:3814:40
11Jiaxing South 14:5414:56
12Hangzhou East 15:1915:21
13Shaoxing North 15:4015:42
14Yuyao North 16:0016:06
15Ningbo 16:2716:29
16Sanmenxian 17:0817:19
17Taizhou [Zhejiang] 17:3817:40
18Wenling 17:5117:53
19Yandangshan 18:0418:06
20Yueqing 18:2318:25
21Yongjia [zhejiang] 18:3518:38
22Wenzhou South 18:50-
1H14M
13:40
Suzhou [Jiangsu]
14:54
Jiaxing South
 
1H14M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY121.5/US$17
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY78.5/US$11
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY237.5/US$34
G7571
Details of the Train G7571:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Huainan East -12:12
2Shuijiahu 12:2112:23
3Hefei 12:4512:51
4Nanjing South 13:5013:57
5Zhenjiang 14:2314:25
6Danyang 14:3814:40
7Changzhou 14:5514:57
8Wuxi [Jiangsu] 15:1115:13
9Suzhou [Jiangsu] 15:2815:30
10Suzhou [Jiangsu] Industrial Park 15:3715:43
11Shanghai Hongqiao 16:0816:12
12Jiaxing South 16:4016:42
13Haining West 16:5716:59
14Hangzhou East 17:1217:15
15Shaoxing North 17:3417:36
16Yuyao North 17:5417:56
17Ningbo 18:1518:18
18Fenghua 18:3518:37
19Taizhou [Zhejiang] 19:1819:20
20Yandangshan 19:3819:40
21Yongjia [zhejiang] 20:0220:04
22Wenzhou South 20:1620:33
23Pingyang [Zhejiang] 20:50-
1H8M
15:32
Suzhou [Jiangsu]
16:40
Jiaxing South
 
1H8M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY121.5/US$17
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY78.5/US$11
G1583
Details of the Train G1583:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Changzhou North -15:34
2Wuxi [Jiangsu] East 15:5115:53
3Suzhou [Jiangsu] North 16:0316:05
4Shanghai Hongqiao 16:2916:32
5Jiaxing South 17:0117:04
6Hangzhou East 17:2717:29
7Zhuji 17:5217:55
8Jinhua 18:2118:24
9Quzhou 18:4618:48
10Shangrao 19:1819:20
11Yingtan North 19:4619:48
12Nanchang 20:3020:34
13Gongqingcheng 21:0521:07
14Lushan [Jiangxi] 21:2521:27
15Jiujiang 21:38-
56M
16:05
Suzhou [Jiangsu] North
17:01
Jiaxing South
 
56M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY126.5/US$18
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY72.5/US$10
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY233.5/US$33
G7563
Details of the Train G7563:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Hefei South -13:50
2Nanjing South 14:4314:48
3Zhenjiang 15:1415:20
4Danyang 15:3315:39
5Changzhou 15:5415:56
6Wuxi [Jiangsu] 16:1016:12
7Suzhou [Jiangsu] 16:2716:29
8Kunshan south 16:4116:43
9Shanghai Hongqiao 17:0117:04
10Jiaxing South 17:3217:34
11Tongxiang 17:4517:47
12Hangzhou East 18:06-
1H3M
16:29
Suzhou [Jiangsu]
17:32
Jiaxing South
 
1H3M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY121.5/US$17
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY78.5/US$11
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY237.5/US$34
G7585
Details of the Train G7585:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Changzhou -16:06
2Wuxi [Jiangsu] 16:2016:22
3Suzhou [Jiangsu] 16:3716:39
4Kunshan south 16:5116:53
5Shanghai Hongqiao 17:1217:15
6Jiaxing South 17:4317:44
7Yuhang 18:0218:04
8Hangzhou East 18:1418:16
9Shaoxing North 18:3518:37
10Yuyao North 18:5518:57
11Ningbo 19:1719:19
12Sanmenxian 19:5820:00
13Linhai [Zhejiang] 20:1120:13
14Taizhou [Zhejiang] 20:2520:27
15Yueqing 20:5821:00
16Wenzhou South 21:16-
1H4M
16:39
Suzhou [Jiangsu]
17:43
Jiaxing South
 
1H4M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY121.5/US$17
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY78.5/US$11
G1951
Details of the Train G1951:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Yuncheng North -10:23
2Linfen West 10:5911:01
3Jiexiu East 11:4111:43
4Taiyuan South 12:1912:26
5Shijiazhuang 13:5114:16
6Xingtai East 14:4314:45
7Handan East 15:0115:10
8Xinxiang East 15:4815:50
9Zhengzhou East 16:1416:18
10Fuyang West 17:4117:46
11Hefei 18:4218:46
12Nanjing South 19:4219:48
13Zhenjiang South 20:0820:10
14Wuxi [Jiangsu] East 20:3920:41
15Suzhou [Jiangsu] North 20:5220:54
16Shanghai Hongqiao 21:1721:40
17Jiashan [Zhejiang] South 22:0322:05
18Jiaxing South 22:14-
1H20M
20:54
Suzhou [Jiangsu] North
22:14
Jiaxing South
 
1H20M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY126.5/US$18
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY73.5/US$11
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY235.5/US$34
G7503
Details of the Train G7503:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Suzhou [Jiangsu] -07:14
2Suzhou [Jiangsu] Industrial Park 07:2107:26
3Kunshan south 07:3707:39
4Shanghai Hongqiao 07:5708:04
5Jiaxing South 08:3208:34
6Hangzhou East 08:5708:59
7Shaoxing North 09:1809:20
8Ningbo 09:5210:00
9Fenghua 10:1710:19
10Ninghai 10:3410:36
11Taizhou [Zhejiang] 11:06-
1H18M
07:14
Suzhou [Jiangsu]
08:32
Jiaxing South
 
1H18M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY121.5/US$17
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY78.5/US$11
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY237.5/US$34
G7589
Details of the Train G7589:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Xuzhou East -06:53
2Suzhou [Anhui] East 07:1107:13
3Bengbu South 07:3607:38
4Dingyuan 07:5407:56
5Chuzhou 08:1408:16
6Nanjing South 08:3408:46
7Zhenjiang South 09:0609:08
8Changzhou North 09:2509:32
9Suzhou [Jiangsu] North 09:5409:56
10Kunshan south 10:0810:10
11Shanghai Hongqiao 10:2810:33
12Jiaxing South 11:0211:06
13Tongxiang 11:1711:19
14Hangzhou East 11:3711:43
15Shaoxing North 12:0212:04
16Ningbo 12:37-
1H6M
09:56
Suzhou [Jiangsu] North
11:02
Jiaxing South
 
1H6M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY126.5/US$18
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY72.5/US$10
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY233.5/US$33
G7385
Details of the Train G7385:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Hefei South -14:16
2Quanjiao 14:5214:54
3Nanjing South 15:1615:24
4Zhenjiang South 15:4415:55
5Changzhou North 16:1316:15
6Wuxi [Jiangsu] East 16:3116:33
7Suzhou [Jiangsu] North 16:4416:46
8Kunshan south 16:5717:11
9Shanghai Hongqiao 17:2917:32
10Songjiang South 17:4617:51
11Jiashan [Zhejiang] South 18:0518:07
12Jiaxing South 18:1618:18
13Hangzhou East 18:42-
1H30M
16:46
Suzhou [Jiangsu] North
18:16
Jiaxing South
 
1H30M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY126.5/US$18
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY73.5/US$11
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY235.5/US$34
G1227
Details of the Train G1227:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shenyang North -08:04
2Shenyang 08:1208:15
3Liaoyang 08:3908:40
4Anshan West 08:5108:53
5Haicheng West 09:0509:07
6Panjin 09:2909:32
7Shanhaiguan 10:5811:01
8Qinhuangdao 11:1511:17
9Beidaihe 11:2811:30
10Luanhe 11:4811:50
11Tangshan [Hebei] 12:0812:12
12Tianjin West 12:4812:52
13Cangzhou West 13:2313:25
14Jinan West 14:1014:13
15Taian [Shandong] 14:3014:32
16Zaozhuang 15:1015:19
17Xuzhou East 15:3715:39
18Dingyuan 16:2716:29
19Nanjing South 16:5817:00
20Zhenjiang South 17:2017:22
21Danyang North 17:3317:38
22Changzhou North 17:4917:55
23Suzhou [Jiangsu] North 18:1718:19
24Shanghai Hongqiao 18:4418:56
25Jiaxing South 19:2519:27
26Hangzhou East 19:5120:00
27Zhuji 20:2320:29
28Yiwu 20:4320:45
29Jinhua South 21:0221:04
30Wuyi North 21:1521:17
31Yongkang South 21:2921:31
32Jinyun West 21:4121:43
33Lishui [Zhejiang] 21:5621:58
34Qingtian 22:1822:20
35Wenzhou South 22:3922:43
36Cangnan 23:08-
1H6M
18:19
Suzhou [Jiangsu] North
19:25
Jiaxing South
 
1H6M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY126.5/US$18
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY72.5/US$10
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY233.5/US$33

Jiaxing to Suzhou Train

23 Jiaxing to Suzhou high speed trains are in service from Jiaxing South Railway Station to Suzhou Railway Station and Suzhou North Railway Station, and 15 normal speed trains you can take from Jiaxing Railway Station to Suzhou Railway Station.

See detailed Suzhou Train Schedule & Jiaxing Train Schedule

Major Rail Lines from Suzhou to:

Major Rail Lines from Jiaxing to:
- Last modified on May. 06, 2020 -
Ask a Question
Question Summary (100 characters)
Details (optional) (2,000 characters)