Home / Train /

Qingdao to Qufu Train

Up to now, 10 Qingdao to Qufu high speed trains are available from Qingdao/ Qingdao North Railway Station to Qufu East Railway Station, requiring the travel time of 3.5 to 4 hours to finish the journey as long as 510 kilometers (317 miles) or 525 kilometers (326 miles). The ticket price for a first class seat is CNY 296 and for a second class seat is CNY 179.

In addition, 1 normal speed train is running from Qingdao Railway Station to Qufu Railway Station. It takes the duration of about 7 hours. A soft sleeper costs CNY 212.5 and a hard sleeper costs CNY 114.5.
 

Qingdao to Qufu Train Tickets Booking

Train Types
Departure Times
Departure Stations
Arrival Stations
Dep. (Earliest)
Filter
Train
Dep.
Arr.
Train
Dep.
Arr.
Duration
Seat TypePrice 
G318
Details of the Train G318:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Qingdao -07:22
2Gaomi 08:0808:10
3Weifang 08:3708:40
4Zibo 09:1509:18
5Jinan 10:0510:07
6Qufu East 10:4610:59
7Zaozhuang 11:2211:27
8Xuzhou East 11:4512:05
9Shangqiu 12:5012:52
10Zhengzhou East 13:4213:45
11Luohe West 14:1814:20
12Zhumadian West 14:3914:46
13Xinyang East 15:1115:16
14Wuhan [Hankou] 16:0616:12
15Jingzhou [Hubei] 17:2517:27
16Zhijiang North 17:4517:47
17Yichang East 18:0718:11
18Enshi 19:5520:04
19Fuling North 21:4521:47
20Chongqing North 22:26-
3H24M
07:22
Qingdao
10:46
Qufu East
 
3H24M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY296/US$43
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY179/US$26
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY554/US$81
G244
Details of the Train G244:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Qingdao -07:39
2Gaomi 08:2508:27
3Weifang 08:5408:57
4Qingzhoushi 09:1809:20
5Zibo 09:3809:40
6Jinan 10:2710:29
7Taian [Shandong] 10:5311:10
8Qufu East 11:3011:40
9Zaozhuang 12:0312:09
10Xuzhou East 12:2712:36
11Suzhou [Anhui] East 12:5513:01
12Bengbu South 13:2413:26
13Huainan East 13:4213:44
14Hefei South 14:2214:29
15Chaohu East 14:5014:52
16Wuwei [Anhui] 15:0515:07
17Tongling North 15:1915:21
18Nanling 15:3315:35
19Jixi North 16:0016:02
20Huangshan North 16:1716:20
21Wuyuan [Jiangxi] 16:4116:43
22Shangrao 17:0717:09
23Nanpingshi 17:3817:40
24Yanping 18:0718:09
25Fuzhou 18:4719:00
26Quanzhou [Fujian] 20:0720:14
27Xiamen North 20:4020:42
28Xiamen 21:06-
3H51M
07:39
Qingdao
11:30
Qufu East
 
3H51M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY296/US$43
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY179/US$26
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY554/US$81
G454
Details of the Train G454:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Qingdao -18:39
2Qingdao North 18:5719:04
3Weifang 19:5920:01
4Zibo 20:3620:38
5Jinan 21:3321:35
6Taian [Shandong] 21:5922:01
7Qufu East 22:2022:22
8Tengzhou East 22:3822:40
9Xuzhou East 23:06-
3H41M
18:39
Qingdao
22:20
Qufu East
 
3H41M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY296/US$43
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY179/US$26
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY554/US$81
G5569
Details of the Train G5569:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Qingdao North -06:35
2Rizhao West 07:4107:44
3Lijiazhai 07:5808:00
4Junan North 08:1108:13
5Linyi North 08:2708:29
6Feixian North 08:4308:45
7Sishui South 09:0309:05
8Qufu East 09:18-
2H43M
06:35
Qingdao North
09:18
Qufu East
 
2H43M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY273/US$40
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY171/US$25
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY511/US$75
5026
Details of the Train 5026:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Qingdao North -07:59
2Lancun 08:2708:33
3Jiaozhou 08:5509:00
4Zhucheng 10:1410:20
5Wulian 10:5610:59
6Juxian 11:4711:53
7Yinan 12:5212:55
8LinYi East 13:2713:32
9Linyi 13:5013:57
10Feixian 14:2514:30
11Pingyi 14:5615:01
12Qufu 15:5115:55
13Yanzhou 16:2716:39
14Jining [Shandong] 17:0217:12
15Jiaxiang 17:2917:37
16Juye 17:5418:02
17Heze 18:4518:52
18Caoxian 19:27-
7H52M
07:59
Qingdao North
15:51
Qufu
 
7H52M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY212.5/US$31
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY114.5/US$17
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY56.5/US$8
G5573
Details of the Train G5573:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
2H55M
08:23
Qingdao North
11:18
Qufu East
 
2H55M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY277/US$40
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY173/US$25
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY519/US$76
G232
Details of the Train G232:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Qingdao -09:07
2Qingdao North 09:2509:27
3Gaomi 09:5910:01
4Weifang 10:2810:30
5Qingzhoushi 10:5110:53
6Zibo 11:1111:13
7Jinan 12:0012:02
8Taian [Shandong] 12:2612:28
9Qufu East 12:4712:57
10Xuzhou East 13:3313:37
11Nanjing South 14:5214:54
12Suzhou [Jiangsu] North 15:4415:46
13Shanghai Hongqiao 16:12-
3H40M
09:07
Qingdao
12:47
Qufu East
 
3H40M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY296/US$43
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY179/US$26
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY554/US$81
G5536
Details of the Train G5536:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Linyi North -08:25
2Junan North 08:3808:40
3Lijiazhai 08:5208:54
4Rizhao West 09:0809:10
5Qingdao West 09:4509:47
6Qingdao North 10:2410:54
7Weifang 12:0812:12
8Zibo 12:4712:51
9Jinan 13:3813:40
10Taian [Shandong] 14:0414:24
11Qufu East 14:4314:46
12Mengshan 15:0815:10
13Linxi North 15:29-
3H49M
10:54
Qingdao North
14:43
Qufu East
 
3H49M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY289/US$42
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY177/US$26
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY541.5/US$79
G248
Details of the Train G248:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Qingdao -13:21
2Gaomi 14:0714:10
3Weifang 14:3714:39
4Zibo 15:1415:19
5Jinan 16:0616:09
6Qufu East 16:4716:54
7Xuzhou East 17:3117:33
8Suzhou [Anhui] East 17:5218:01
9Bengbu South 18:2418:34
10Huainan East 18:5018:52
11Hefei South 19:30-
3H26M
13:21
Qingdao
16:47
Qufu East
 
3H26M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY296/US$43
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY179/US$26
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY554/US$81
G5575
Details of the Train G5575:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
2H50M
16:22
Qingdao North
19:12
Qufu East
 
2H50M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY273/US$40
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY171/US$25
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY511/US$75
G5526
Details of the Train G5526:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Linyi North -15:18
2Junan North 15:3115:33
3Lijiazhai 15:4515:47
4Rizhao West 16:0116:04
5Qingdao North 17:1117:31
6Weifang 18:2718:30
7Daminghu 19:4520:08
8Jinan 20:1520:18
9Qufu East 20:5620:59
10Sishui South 21:1421:18
11Feixian North 21:3621:38
12Linxi North 21:52-
2H57M
17:31
Qingdao North
20:28
Qufu East
 
2H57M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY289/US$42
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY177/US$26
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY541.5/US$79
G5555
Details of the Train G5555:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Jinan -15:18
2Zibo 16:0016:02
3Qingzhoushi 16:2016:22
4Qingdao North 17:3918:13
5Qingdao West 18:4918:51
6Rizhao West 19:2619:28
7Lijiazhai 19:4219:44
8Junan North 19:5519:57
9Linyi North 20:1120:13
10Feixian North 20:2720:29
11Mengshan 20:3920:41
12Qufu East 21:0321:05
13Jinan 21:42-
2H46M
18:17
Qingdao North
21:03
Qufu East
 
2H46M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY221/US$32
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY138/US$20
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY415/US$61
G6954
Details of the Train G6954:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Qingdao -18:33
2Qingdao North 18:5118:53
3Weifang 19:4819:50
4Zibo 20:2520:28
5Jinan 21:2321:25
6Taian [Shandong] 21:4921:51
7Qufu East 22:11-
3H40M
18:33
Qingdao
22:13
Qufu East
 
3H40M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY296/US$43
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY179/US$26
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY554/US$81
G5565
Details of the Train G5565:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Jinan West -16:30
2Jinan East 16:5317:06
3Zouping 17:2217:24
4Zibo North 17:3517:37
5Weifang North 18:0418:06
6Qingdao North 18:5319:14
7Qingdao West 19:5019:52
8Rizhao West 20:2620:29
9Linyi North 20:5821:02
10Feixian North 21:1521:18
11Mengshan 21:2921:32
12Qufu East 21:5321:55
13Jinan West 22:3522:35
2H39M
19:14
Qingdao North
21:53
Qufu East
 
2H39M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY190/US$28
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY119/US$17
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY357/US$52

Running Route of Qingdao - Qufu High Speed Train

Qingdao - Jinan High Speed Railway Line: Running the distance of 383 kilometers (238 miles), Qingdao - Jinan High Speed Railway Line mainly connects railway stations of Jiaozhou, Gaomi, Weifang, Zibo and Zhangqiu.

Jinan - Qufu High Speed Railway Line: This high speed railway line is a section along Beijing - Shanghai High Speed Railway Line. Jinan - Qufu High Speed Railway Line, as long as 129 kilometers (80 miles), links railway stations of Jinan, Tai’an and Qufu.
 

How to Get to Qingdao/ Qingdao North Railway Station

To Qingdao Railway Station

By metro: One can take metro line 3 to get to the railway station directly.
By bus: Passengers can take city bus 8, 223, 303 and 307 to get to the railway station.
 

To Qingdao North Railway Station

By metro: One can take metro line 3 to the north railway station.
By bus: City bus 614, 624, 636 and 773 can take you to the north railway station.
 

How to Get to Confucius Temple, Confucius Family Mansion & Cemetery from Qufu East Railway Station

Passengers can take city bus Qufu K01 to get there directly. The three stand next to each other.
 

Qufu to Qingdao Train

6 Qufu to Qingdao high speed trains are available, taking the travel time of 3.5 to 4 hours.
1 normal speed train is also funning from Qufu to Qingdao, taking about 9 hours.

See detailed Qingdao Train Schedule & Qufu Train Schedule

Major Rail Lines from Qingdao to:
Major Rail Lines from Qufu to:
- Last modified on Jul. 22, 2020 -
Ask a Question
Question Summary (100 characters)
Details (optional) (2,000 characters)
NameCountryEmail