Home / Train /

Qufu to Tai'an/ Taishan Train

25 Qufu - Tai’an high speed trains are in service between Qufu East Railway Station and Tai'an Railway Station, taking about 20 minutes to complete the travel distance of 70 kilometers (43 miles). The ticket price for a first class seat is CNY 54.5 and for a second class seat is CNY 29.5.

In addition, Qufu Railway Station supports 4 normal speed trains to Taishan Railway Station which focuses on the operation of normal speed trains in the city of Tai’an. These trains take the travel time of 1.5 to 2 hours. A soft sleeper costs CNY 142.5; a hard sleeper costs CNY 69.5 - 72.5 and a hard seat costs CNY 18.5.
 

Qufu to Tai’an Train Tickets Booking

Train
Dep.
Arr.
TrainDep.Arr.Duration
G452
Details of the Train G452:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Xuzhou East -06:35
2Tengzhou East 07:0007:02
3Qufu East 07:1807:20
4Taian [Shandong] 07:4007:42
5Jinan 08:0508:08
6Zhangqiu 08:3108:33
7Zibo 08:5608:59
8Qingzhoushi 09:1709:19
9Changle 09:3209:34
10Qingdao 11:07-
20M
07:22
Qufu East
07:42
Taian [Shandong]
 
20M
G6982
Details of the Train G6982:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Zaozhuang -07:52
2Qufu East 08:1508:17
3Taian [Shandong] 08:3708:39
4Jinan 09:0209:05
5Zibo 09:4709:49
6Changle 10:1610:19
7Weifang 10:3110:33
8Jimo North 11:2511:28
9Xiagezhuang 11:4011:42
10Laiyang 12:0112:03
11Taocunbei 12:2312:25
12Yantai South 12:4212:44
13Weihai North 13:0713:09
14Weihai 13:1713:19
15Rongcheng 13:38-
20M
08:17
Qufu East
08:37
Taian [Shandong]
 
20M
G6998
Details of the Train G6998:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
20M
08:53
Qufu East
09:13
Taian [Shandong]
 
20M
G204
Details of the Train G204:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Yixing -06:30
2Liyang 06:4106:43
3Nanjing South 07:1007:16
4Chuzhou 07:3407:36
5Dingyuan 07:5307:55
6Bengbu South 08:1108:13
7Xuzhou East 08:5108:53
8Tengzhou East 09:1809:21
9Qufu East 09:3809:47
10Taian [Shandong] 10:0610:08
11Jinan West 10:2510:27
12Dezhou East 10:5110:53
13Langfang 11:5011:52
14Beijing South 12:13-
19M
09:47
Qufu East
10:06
Taian [Shandong]
 
19M
G6994
Details of the Train G6994:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
20M
10:36
Qufu East
10:56
Taian [Shandong]
 
20M
G1844
Details of the Train G1844:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Xi'an North -07:49
2Weinan [Shaanxi] North 08:0508:07
3Lingbao West 08:3508:37
4Mianchi South 09:0509:07
5Luoyang Longmen 09:2509:27
6Gongyi South 09:4109:55
7Zhengzhou East 10:2410:28
8Kaifeng North 10:4810:50
9Lankao South 11:0611:14
10Shangqiu 11:3811:43
11Yongcheng North 12:0612:08
12Xuzhou East 12:3612:51
13Qufu East 13:2913:35
14Taian [Shandong] 13:5413:56
15Jinan 14:1914:22
16Zhangqiu 14:4514:47
17Zibo 15:1015:12
18Qingzhoushi 15:3015:32
19Weifang 15:5315:55
20Gaomi 16:2216:24
21Jimo North 16:5316:55
22Laiyang 17:1617:18
23Yantai South 17:4517:47
24Weihai 18:1018:12
25Wendeng East 18:2318:25
26Rongcheng 18:36-
19M
13:35
Qufu East
13:54
Taian [Shandong]
 
19M
G5538
Details of the Train G5538:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Linyi North -14:03
2Feixian North 14:1614:18
3Mengshan 14:2914:31
4Qufu East 14:5214:55
5Taian [Shandong] 15:1415:19
6Jinan 15:4315:48
7Zibo 16:3016:32
8Qingzhoushi 16:5016:52
9Weifang 17:1317:15
10Qingdao North 18:1218:43
11Rizhao West 19:4919:52
12Lijiazhai 20:0620:08
13Linxi North 20:28-
19M
14:55
Qufu East
15:14
Taian [Shandong]
 
19M
K1450
Details of the Train K1450:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Rizhao -12:30
2Junan 13:2313:31
3Linyi 14:0914:19
4Feixian 14:4815:01
5Pingyi 15:2815:33
6Qufu 16:1716:22
7Yanzhou 16:5117:01
8Ciyao 17:5217:56
9Taishan 18:2118:25
10Jinan 19:5520:15
11Yancheng [Shandong] 20:4720:51
12Yucheng [Shandong] 21:0421:08
13Pingyuan 21:3221:36
14Dezhou 22:0922:16
15Wuqiao 22:3122:35
16Botou 23:0623:10
17Cangzhou 23:3423:41
18Qingxian 00:0100:15
19Tianjin 01:3701:51
20Tangshan [Hebei] 03:5404:04
21Shanhaiguan 06:1206:19
22Jinzhou [Liaoning] South 08:2308:36
23Taian [Liaoning] 09:4510:03
24Shenyang North 11:0711:27
25Kaiyuan 12:2612:28
26Siping 13:2513:27
27Gongzhuling 14:0114:03
28Changchun 15:0115:10
29Caijiagou 16:4816:50
30Harbin 17:5218:02
31Hailin 22:2622:28
32Mudanjiang 22:55-
1H58M
16:22
Qufu
18:20
Taishan
 
1H58M
G242
Details of the Train G242:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Xiamen -07:18
2Xiamen North 07:4207:45
3Jinjiang 08:0308:05
4Quanzhou [Fujian] 08:1608:18
5Fuzhou 09:2509:27
6Yanping 10:0110:03
7Jianou West 10:1910:21
8Nanpingshi 10:3710:39
9Shangrao 11:0811:11
10Wuyuan [Jiangxi] 11:3511:37
11Huangshan North 12:0012:03
12Jixi North 12:1712:22
13Jingde 12:3312:35
14Nanling 12:5412:56
15Tongling North 13:0813:10
16Wuwei [Anhui] 13:2213:24
17Hefei South 13:5414:03
18Huainan East 14:4114:43
19Bengbu South 15:0015:04
20Xuzhou East 15:4215:44
21Qufu East 16:2116:46
22Taian [Shandong] 17:0517:12
23Jinan 17:3517:45
24Zibo 18:2818:30
25Weifang 19:0419:06
26Qingdao North 20:0320:05
27Qingdao 20:26-
19M
16:46
Qufu East
17:05
Taian [Shandong]
 
19M
G138
Details of the Train G138:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai Hongqiao -13:29
2Suzhou [Jiangsu] North 13:5313:55
3Changzhou North 14:1714:19
4Nanjing South 14:5014:52
5Bengbu South 15:3415:40
6Suzhou [Anhui] East 16:0316:05
7Qufu East 16:5616:58
8Taian [Shandong] 17:1717:19
9Jinan West 17:3717:39
10Cangzhou West 18:2518:27
11Tianjin South 18:4918:52
12Beijing South 19:26-
19M
16:58
Qufu East
17:17
Taian [Shandong]
 
19M
G330
Details of the Train G330:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Fuzhou -09:58
2Yanping 10:3210:34
3Wuyishan North 11:0811:10
4Shangrao 11:3111:33
5Dexing 11:5011:52
6Wuyuan [Jiangxi] 12:0412:06
7Huangshan North 12:3012:33
8Jingde 12:5312:55
9Nanling 13:1413:16
10Tongling North 13:2813:30
11Wuwei [Anhui] 13:4213:44
12Chaohu East 13:5713:59
13Hefei South 14:2114:27
14Huainan East 15:0615:08
15Bengbu South 15:2515:27
16Suzhou [Anhui] East 15:5015:59
17Xuzhou East 16:1816:27
18Qufu East 17:0517:07
19Taian [Shandong] 17:2617:28
20Jinan West 17:4617:49
21Dezhou East 18:1318:25
22Tianjin South 19:0919:13
23Tianjin West 19:25-
19M
17:07
Qufu East
17:26
Taian [Shandong]
 
19M
G1856
Details of the Train G1856:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Xi'an North -13:03
2Lingbao West 13:4213:44
3Luoyang Longmen 14:2514:27
4Zhengzhou East 15:0515:15
5Minquan North 15:5415:56
6Shangqiu 16:1216:14
7Yongcheng North 16:3716:39
8Xiaoxian North 16:5216:57
9Xuzhou East 17:1717:36
10Zaozhuang 17:5418:03
11Qufu East 18:2718:29
12Taian [Shandong] 18:4818:54
13Jinan 19:1819:21
14Zibo 20:0320:07
15Weifang 20:4220:46
16Qingdao North 21:43-
19M
18:29
Qufu East
18:48
Taian [Shandong]
 
19M
G6978
Details of the Train G6978:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
19M
19:19
Qufu East
19:38
Taian [Shandong]
 
19M
G150
Details of the Train G150:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai Hongqiao -16:04
2Wuxi [Jiangsu] East 16:3216:34
3Changzhou North 16:5116:53
4Nanjing South 17:2417:27
5Xuzhou East 18:4118:43
6Zaozhuang 19:0119:04
7Qufu East 19:2819:30
8Taian [Shandong] 19:4919:56
9Jinan West 20:1320:21
10Dezhou East 20:4520:47
11Beijing South 22:00-
19M
19:30
Qufu East
19:49
Taian [Shandong]
 
19M
G1834
Details of the Train G1834:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Lanzhou West -12:58
2tongwei 13:4913:51
3Tianshui South 14:2014:23
4Baoji South 15:0915:11
5Yangling South 15:3515:37
6Xianyangqindu 15:5715:59
7Xi'an North 16:1216:17
8Sanmenxia South 17:0617:08
9Luoyang Longmen 17:3917:41
10Zhengzhou East 18:1918:23
11Lankao South 18:5418:56
12Shangqiu 19:1919:21
13Dangshan [Anhui] South 19:3919:41
14Xuzhou East 20:1320:28
15Zaozhuang 20:4620:48
16Qufu East 21:1221:14
17Taian [Shandong] 21:33-
18Jinan West 21:5321:53
19M
21:14
Qufu East
21:33
Taian [Shandong]
 
19M
G348
Details of the Train G348:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Fuzhou -15:03
2Yanping 15:3715:39
3Nanpingshi 16:0516:07
4Shangrao 16:3716:39
5Wuyuan [Jiangxi] 17:0217:04
6Huangshan North 17:2817:31
7Jixi North 17:4517:48
8Nanling 18:1318:15
9Tongling North 18:2718:29
10Wuwei [Anhui] 18:4118:43
11Hefei South 19:1319:17
12Shuijiahu 19:5119:53
13Bengbu South 20:1420:18
14Suzhou [Anhui] East 20:4120:43
15Xuzhou East 21:0221:15
16Tengzhou East 21:4121:43
17Qufu East 21:5922:01
18Taian [Shandong] 22:2022:22
19Jinan West 22:40-
19M
22:01
Qufu East
22:20
Taian [Shandong]
 
19M
G344
Details of the Train G344:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Wenzhou South -15:10
2Taizhou [Zhejiang] 15:5215:59
3Linhai [Zhejiang] 16:1016:12
4Ningbo 17:0117:04
5Shaoxing North 17:3717:40
6Hangzhou East 17:5818:00
7Huzhou 18:2118:23
8Changxing 18:3218:34
9Yixing 18:4718:50
10Jiangning 19:1919:21
11Nanjing South 19:3019:36
12Bengbu South 20:1720:22
13Suzhou [Anhui] East 20:4621:03
14Xuzhou East 21:2221:24
15Zaozhuang 21:4221:44
16Qufu East 22:0822:10
17Taian [Shandong] 22:2922:31
18Jinan West 22:49-
19M
22:10
Qufu East
22:29
Taian [Shandong]
 
19M

Tai’an to Qufu Train

From Tai’an to Qufu, there are 16 high speed trains scheduled from 07:03 to 22:11 with the duration of about 0.5 hours and 3 normal speed trains from 03:40 to 17:17 with the duration of 1.5 to 2 hours.

See detailed Qufu Train Schedule

Major Rail Lines from Qufu to:
Major Rail Lines from Taian to:
- Last modified on Jul. 22, 2020 -
Ask a Question
Question Summary (100 characters)
Details (optional) (2,000 characters)
NameCountryEmail