Home / Train /

Xi'an to Tai'an Train

4 Xi’an to Tai’an high speed trains are operated on a daily basis. A single trip takes about 6 hours. The ticket price of the second class seat is CNY 492 and of the first class seat is CNY 796. All of these bullets start from Xi’an North Railway Station and arrive at Tai’an Railway Station.

4 normal trains are also running daily, from Xi’an to Taishan Railway Station, with a duration of 12-16 hours. The ticket price of the soft sleeper is CNY 426.5, of the hard sleeper is 261.5-289.5, and of the hard seat is CNY 141.5. These normal trains all start from Xi’an Railway Station.
 

Xi’an to Tai’an Train Tickets Booking

Train
Dep.
Arr.
TrainDep.Arr.Duration
G1844
Details of the Train G1844:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Xi'an North -07:49
2Weinan [Shaanxi] North 08:0508:07
3Lingbao West 08:3508:37
4Mianchi South 09:0509:07
5Luoyang Longmen 09:2509:27
6Gongyi South 09:4109:55
7Zhengzhou East 10:2410:28
8Kaifeng North 10:4810:50
9Lankao South 11:0611:14
10Shangqiu 11:3811:43
11Yongcheng North 12:0612:08
12Xuzhou East 12:3612:51
13Qufu East 13:2913:35
14Taian [Shandong] 13:5413:56
15Jinan 14:1914:22
16Zhangqiu 14:4514:47
17Zibo 15:1015:12
18Qingzhoushi 15:3015:32
19Weifang 15:5315:55
20Gaomi 16:2216:24
21Jimo North 16:5316:55
22Laiyang 17:1617:18
23Yantai South 17:4517:47
24Weihai 18:1018:12
25Wendeng East 18:2318:25
26Rongcheng 18:36-
6H5M
07:49
Xi'an North
13:54
Taian [Shandong]
 
6H5M
Z274
Details of the Train Z274:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Xining -22:35
2Lanzhou 01:0701:24
3Tianshui 05:3005:36
4Baoji 08:1808:28
5Xi'an 10:0110:09
6Luoyang 15:1115:18
7Zhengzhou 17:0017:10
8Kaifeng 17:4517:48
9Shangqiu 18:5018:56
10Dangshan [Anhui] 19:3319:38
11Xuzhou 20:2620:45
12Zaozhuang West 21:4421:47
13Yanzhou 22:3922:41
14Taishan 23:3123:33
15Jinan 00:2500:59
16Zibo 02:0302:05
17Weifang 02:5403:03
18Qingdao 04:50-
13H22M
10:09
Xi'an
23:31
Taishan
 
13H22M
K1132
Details of the Train K1132:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Baoji -10:05
2Caijiapo 10:3710:40
3Yangling 11:0911:12
4Wugong 11:2211:25
5Xianyang 11:5712:02
6Xi'an 12:2612:50
7Weinan [Shaanxi] 13:2913:43
8Sanmenxia 16:3216:35
9Luoyang 18:1618:21
10Gongyi 19:0419:08
11Zhengzhou 20:1120:21
12Kaifeng 21:0921:13
13Lankao 21:4121:45
14Minquan 22:0722:10
15Shangqiu 22:5022:57
16Dangshan [Anhui] 23:4923:52
17Xuzhou 00:5801:17
18Taishan 04:2604:36
19Daminghu 06:3506:41
20Zibo 07:4107:43
21Jiaozhou 10:1610:22
22Lancun 10:3810:44
23Laiyang 11:4111:48
24Taocun 12:24-
25Yantai 13:2913:29
15H24M
13:02
Xi'an
04:26+1
Taishan
 
15H24M
G1856
Details of the Train G1856:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Xi'an North -13:03
2Lingbao West 13:4213:44
3Luoyang Longmen 14:2514:27
4Zhengzhou East 15:0515:15
5Minquan North 15:5415:56
6Shangqiu 16:1216:14
7Yongcheng North 16:3716:39
8Xiaoxian North 16:5216:57
9Xuzhou East 17:1717:36
10Zaozhuang 17:5418:03
11Qufu East 18:2718:29
12Taian [Shandong] 18:4818:54
13Jinan 19:1819:21
14Zibo 20:0320:07
15Weifang 20:4220:46
16Qingdao North 21:43-
5H45M
13:03
Xi'an North
18:48
Taian [Shandong]
 
5H45M
G1834
Details of the Train G1834:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Lanzhou West -12:58
2tongwei 13:4913:51
3Tianshui South 14:2014:23
4Baoji South 15:0915:11
5Yangling South 15:3515:37
6Xianyangqindu 15:5715:59
7Xi'an North 16:1216:17
8Sanmenxia South 17:0617:08
9Luoyang Longmen 17:3917:41
10Zhengzhou East 18:1918:23
11Lankao South 18:5418:56
12Shangqiu 19:1919:21
13Dangshan [Anhui] South 19:3919:41
14Xuzhou East 20:1320:28
15Zaozhuang 20:4620:48
16Qufu East 21:1221:14
17Taian [Shandong] 21:33-
18Jinan West 21:5321:53
5H16M
16:17
Xi'an North
21:33
Taian [Shandong]
 
5H16M

How to get to Mount Taishan from Tai’an Railway Station

From the Tai’an Railway Station, passengers can take bus tourist line 2, tourist line 3, or 37/K37 to the foot of Mount Taishan.
 

How to get to Mount Taishan from Taishan Railway Station

Passengers can take bus 68/ K68 at the square of Taishan Railway Station and get off at Tianwaicun Ticket Office station. Entrance to Mount Taishan is nearby. 
 

Tai’an to Xi’an Train:

3 Tai’an to Xi’an high speed trains are running daily, taking 5-6 hours. |They depart from Tai’an Railway Station and arrive at Xi’an North Railway Station. 
4 normal trains are running from Taishan Railway Station to Xi’an Railway Station. These Taishan to Xi’an train take 12-17.5 hours on the way. 

See detailed Xi'an Train Schedule 
 
Major Rail Lines from Xi'an to:

Major Rail Lines from Taian to:
- Last modified on Jul. 03, 2019 -
Ask a Question
Question Summary (100 characters)
Details (optional) (2,000 characters)
NameCountryEmail