Home / Train /

Xi'an to Tai'an Train

4 Xi’an to Tai’an high speed trains are operated on a daily basis. A single trip takes about 6 hours. The ticket price of the second class seat is CNY 492 and of the first class seat is CNY 796. All of these bullets start from Xi’an North Railway Station and arrive at Tai’an Railway Station.

4 normal trains are also running daily, from Xi’an to Taishan Railway Station, with a duration of 12-16 hours. The ticket price of the soft sleeper is CNY 426.5, of the hard sleeper is 261.5-289.5, and of the hard seat is CNY 141.5. These normal trains all start from Xi’an Railway Station.
 

Xi’an to Tai’an Train Tickets Booking

Train Types
Departure Times
Departure Stations
Arrival Stations
Dep. (Earliest)
Filter
Train
Dep.
Arr.
Train
Dep.
Arr.
Duration
Seat TypePrice 
G1844
Details of the Train G1844:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Xi'an North -07:42
2Weinan [Shaanxi] North 07:5908:01
3Huashan [Shaanxi] North 08:2108:31
4Lingbao West 08:4708:49
5Sanmenxia South 09:0409:06
6Luoyang Longmen 09:3709:39
7Gongyi South 09:5309:55
8Zhengzhou East 10:2410:28
9Kaifeng North 10:4810:50
10Lankao South 11:0611:14
11Shangqiu 11:3811:43
12Xuzhou East 12:3212:52
13Qufu East 13:2913:35
14Taian [Shandong] 13:5413:56
15Jinan 14:1914:21
16Zibo 15:0415:06
17Qingzhoushi 15:2415:26
18Weifang 15:4715:49
19Gaomi 16:1616:24
20Xiagezhuang 17:0217:04
21Laiyang 17:2217:24
22Yantai South 17:5717:59
23Muping 18:1018:12
24Weihai 18:3218:34
25Wendeng East 18:4718:49
26Rongcheng 19:01-
6H12M
07:42
Xi'an North
13:54
Taian [Shandong]
 
6H12M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY796/US$113
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY492/US$70
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1553.5/US$220
Z274
Details of the Train Z274:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Xining -22:50
2Haishiwan 23:5523:59
3Lanzhou 01:1901:40
4Dingxi 02:5803:02
5Longxi 03:5404:00
6Tianshui 06:1206:25
7Baoji 09:0809:16
8Xi'an 10:5011:00
9Luoyang 15:3415:40
10Zhengzhou 17:0017:10
11Kaifeng 17:4517:48
12Shangqiu 18:5018:56
13Dangshan [Anhui] 19:3319:38
14Xuzhou 20:2620:45
15Zaozhuang West 21:4421:47
16Yanzhou 22:3822:41
17Taishan 23:3023:33
18Jinan 00:2400:59
19Zibo 02:0302:08
20Weifang 02:5603:03
21Qingdao 04:50-
12H30M
11:00
Xi'an
23:30
Taishan
 
12H30M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY398.5/US$57
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY261.5/US$37
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY141.5/US$20
K912
Details of the Train K912:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Xi'an -12:12
2Weinan [Shaanxi] 12:5112:55
3Lingbao 15:0015:03
4Sanmenxia 15:4515:48
5Yima 16:4716:50
6Xinanxian 17:1217:15
7Luoyang 17:4617:49
8Gongyi 18:2918:31
9Zhengzhou 19:4819:58
10Kaifeng 20:5821:02
11Lankao 21:3021:34
12Minquan 21:5621:59
13Shangqiu 22:3922:44
14Xuzhou 00:4901:04
15Taishan 04:2004:22
16Jinan 05:2005:33
17Zibo 07:3307:36
18Qingzhoushi 08:0208:20
19Weifang 08:5208:55
20Qingdao North 10:3310:36
21Qingdao 10:59-
16H8M
12:12
Xi'an
04:20+1
Taishan
 
16H8M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY398.5/US$57
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY261.5/US$37
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY141.5/US$20
G1856
Details of the Train G1856:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Xi'an North -12:56
2Weinan [Shaanxi] North 13:1313:15
3Lingbao West 13:4513:47
4Luoyang Longmen 14:2814:30
5Zhengzhou East 15:0815:15
6Minquan North 15:5415:56
7Shangqiu 16:1216:14
8Xiaoxian North 16:4516:47
9Xuzhou East 17:0617:36
10Zaozhuang 17:5418:03
11Qufu East 18:2718:29
12Taian [Shandong] 18:4818:54
13Jinan 19:1819:21
14Zibo 20:0320:07
15Weifang 20:4220:46
16Qingdao North 21:43-
5H52M
12:56
Xi'an North
18:48
Taian [Shandong]
 
5H52M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY796/US$113
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY492/US$70
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1553.5/US$220
K1132
Details of the Train K1132:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Baoji -10:05
2Caijiapo 10:3810:40
3Yangling 11:0911:12
4Wugong 11:2211:25
5Xianyang 11:5812:02
6Xi'an 12:2613:08
7Weinan [Shaanxi] 13:4713:50
8Sanmenxia 16:3216:35
9Luoyang 18:1618:21
10Gongyi 19:1119:14
11Zhengzhou 20:1120:21
12Kaifeng 21:0921:13
13Lankao 21:4121:45
14Minquan 22:0722:10
15Shangqiu 22:5022:57
16Dangshan [Anhui] 23:4923:52
17Xuzhou 00:5801:17
18Taishan 04:2604:36
19Daminghu 06:3606:43
20Zhangqiu 07:1107:41
21Zibo 08:1608:18
22Weifang 09:1309:16
23Jiaozhou 10:1610:22
24Lancun 10:3810:44
25Laiyang 11:4111:48
26Taocun 12:2412:29
27Yantai 13:29-
15H18M
13:08
Xi'an
04:26+1
Taishan
 
15H18M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY398.5/US$57
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY261.5/US$37
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY141.5/US$20
G1836
Details of the Train G1836:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chongqing West -07:55
2Yongchuan East 08:1808:20
3Longchang North 08:3808:40
4Neijiang North 08:5108:53
5Chengdu East 09:3409:41
6Deyang 10:0410:07
7Mianyang 10:2410:26
8Guangyuan 11:2011:27
9Hanzhong 12:1012:13
10Foping 12:4412:46
11Xi'an North 13:3313:45
12Huashan [Shaanxi] North 14:1514:17
13Sanmenxia South 14:4314:45
14Luoyang Longmen 15:1615:18
15Zhengzhou East 15:5616:05
16Kaifeng North 16:2516:27
17Lankao South 16:4316:45
18Shangqiu 17:0917:13
19Dangshan [Anhui] South 17:3117:39
20Yongcheng North 17:4917:51
21Xuzhou East 18:1918:38
22Tengzhou East 19:0419:07
23Taian [Shandong] 19:3819:45
24Jinan 20:0920:11
25Zibo 20:5321:01
26Weifang 21:36-
27Qingdao 22:52-
5H53M
13:45
Xi'an North
19:38
Taian [Shandong]
 
5H53M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY796/US$113
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY492/US$70
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1553.5/US$220
G1834
Details of the Train G1834:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Lanzhou West -12:55
2tongwei 13:4613:48
3Tianshui South 14:1714:20
4Baoji South 15:0415:07
5Yangling South 15:2915:31
6Xianyangqindu 15:5015:52
7Xi'an North 16:0416:09
8Huashan [Shaanxi] North 16:3916:41
9Sanmenxia South 17:0717:09
10Luoyang Longmen 17:4017:42
11Zhengzhou East 18:2018:23
12Lankao South 18:5418:56
13Shangqiu 19:1919:21
14Dangshan [Anhui] South 19:3919:41
15Xuzhou East 20:1320:28
16Zaozhuang 20:4620:48
17Qufu East 21:1221:14
18Taian [Shandong] 21:3321:35
19Jinan West 21:52-
5H24M
16:09
Xi'an North
21:33
Taian [Shandong]
 
5H24M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY796/US$113
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY492/US$70
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1553.5/US$220
Z106
Details of the Train Z106:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Urumqi -17:45
2Turpan North 19:0519:07
3Shanshan North 19:5119:53
4Kumul 21:5022:00
5Jiayuguan 03:1003:18
6Zhangye 05:1205:18
7Wuwei 07:3107:40
8Lanzhou 10:3911:02
9Tianshui 14:5915:05
10Baoji 17:4117:51
11Xi'an 19:2119:33
12Zhengzhou 01:2901:37
13Xuzhou 04:2604:47
14Zaozhuang West 05:3105:35
15Yanzhou 06:3806:41
16Taishan 07:3307:38
17Jinan 08:36-
12H0M
19:33
Xi'an
07:33+1
Taishan
 
12H0M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY398.5/US$57
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY261.5/US$37
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY141.5/US$20

How to get to Mount Taishan from Tai’an Railway Station

From the Tai’an Railway Station, passengers can take bus tourist line 2, tourist line 3, or 37/K37 to the foot of Mount Taishan.
 

How to get to Mount Taishan from Taishan Railway Station

Passengers can take bus 68/ K68 at the square of Taishan Railway Station and get off at Tianwaicun Ticket Office station. Entrance to Mount Taishan is nearby. 
 

Tai’an to Xi’an Train:

3 Tai’an to Xi’an high speed trains are running daily, taking 5-6 hours. |They depart from Tai’an Railway Station and arrive at Xi’an North Railway Station. 
4 normal trains are running from Taishan Railway Station to Xi’an Railway Station. These Taishan to Xi’an train take 12-17.5 hours on the way. 

See detailed Xi'an Train Schedule 
 
Major Rail Lines from Xi'an to:

Major Rail Lines from Taian to:
- Last modified on Jul. 03, 2019 -
Ask a Question
Question Summary (100 characters)
Details (optional) (2,000 characters)