Home / Train /

Qingdao to Taian/ Taishan Train

There are two railway stations in the city of Tai’an: Tai’an Railway Station mainly for high speed trains and Taishan Railway Station operating normal speed trains.

8 high speed trains are in service from Qingdao Railway Station to Tai’an Railway Station. It takes these Qingdao to Tai’an trains 3 to 3.5 hours to finish the travel distance of 440 kilometers (273 miles) or 455 kilometers (283 miles). The ticket price for a first class seat is CNY 235-244 and for a second class seat is CNY 145-151.

Moreover, Qingdao / Qingdao North Railway Station handles 11 normal speed trains to Taishan Railway Station. The travel time is 5 to 6.5 hours. A soft sleeper costs CNY 220.5 or CNY 231 and a hard sleeper costs CNY 122.5 or CNY 130.
 

Qingdao to Tai’an Train Ticket Booking

Train Types
Departure Times
Departure Stations
Arrival Stations
Dep. (Earliest)
Filter
Train
Dep.
Arr.
Train
Dep.
Arr.
Duration
Seat TypePrice 
K70
Details of the Train K70:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Qingdao -06:01
2Lancun 06:4507:13
3Jiaozhou 07:2907:36
4Weifang 08:4408:53
5Zibo 09:5710:07
6Jinan 11:2111:31
7Taishan 12:2412:30
8Yanzhou 13:2813:33
9Zoucheng 13:4813:50
10Tengzhou 14:1614:19
11Zaozhuang West 14:4114:44
12Xuzhou 15:4416:00
13Huaibei 16:4416:49
14Woyang 17:3917:45
15Fuyang 18:5519:10
16Hengchuan 20:3720:42
17Macheng 22:0922:20
18Qichun 23:5323:58
19Wuxue 00:2600:32
20Jiujiang 01:0901:15
21Taining 06:2206:25
22Sanming North 07:1707:27
23Fuzhou 09:3809:38
6H23M
06:01
Qingdao
12:24
Taishan
 
6H23M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY231/US$34
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY130/US$19
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY69/US$10
G244
Details of the Train G244:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Qingdao -07:39
2Gaomi 08:2508:27
3Weifang 08:5408:57
4Qingzhoushi 09:1809:20
5Zibo 09:3809:40
6Jinan 10:2710:29
7Taian [Shandong] 10:5311:10
8Qufu East 11:3011:40
9Zaozhuang 12:0312:09
10Xuzhou East 12:2712:36
11Suzhou [Anhui] East 12:5513:01
12Bengbu South 13:2413:26
13Huainan East 13:4213:44
14Hefei South 14:2214:29
15Chaohu East 14:5014:52
16Wuwei [Anhui] 15:0515:07
17Tongling North 15:1915:21
18Nanling 15:3315:35
19Jixi North 16:0016:02
20Huangshan North 16:1716:20
21Wuyuan [Jiangxi] 16:4116:43
22Shangrao 17:0717:09
23Nanpingshi 17:3817:40
24Yanping 18:0718:09
25Fuzhou 18:4719:00
26Quanzhou [Fujian] 20:0720:14
27Xiamen North 20:4020:42
28Xiamen 21:06-
3H14M
07:39
Qingdao
10:53
Taian [Shandong]
 
3H14M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY242/US$35
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY149/US$22
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY454/US$66
K914
Details of the Train K914:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Qingdao -11:01
2Weifang 13:0313:13
3Zibo 14:1714:23
4Jinan 15:4616:03
5Taishan 16:5616:59
6Ciyao 17:2517:28
7Yanzhou 18:2118:35
8Zoucheng 18:5018:53
9Tengzhou 19:1919:22
10Zaozhuang West 19:4419:47
11Xuzhou 20:4621:04
12Dangshan [Anhui] 22:1422:19
13Shangqiu 00:0200:05
14Kaifeng 01:2901:34
15Zhengzhou 02:2002:35
16Luoyang 04:1604:21
17Sanmenxia 06:0006:35
18Lingbao 07:1707:21
19Tongguan 08:1908:21
20Huashan [Shaanxi] 08:3308:36
21Weinan [Shaanxi] 09:2609:29
22Xi'an 10:35-
5H55M
11:01
Qingdao
16:56
Taishan
 
5H55M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY231/US$34
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY130/US$19
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY69/US$10
K344
Details of the Train K344:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Qingdao -12:50
2Weifang 14:5214:58
3Zibo 16:0216:06
4Jinan 17:3017:45
5Taishan 18:3718:40
6Yanzhou 19:3820:02
7Jining [Shandong] 20:2520:28
8Jiaxiang 20:4520:48
9Heze 21:4521:53
10Caoxian 22:2822:32
11Shangqiu South 23:1023:13
12Bozhou 23:5523:59
13Fuyang 01:1101:19
14Qichun 05:3806:13
15Wuxue 06:4106:45
16Jiujiang 07:2707:35
17Nanchang 08:52-
5H30M
13:07
Qingdao North
18:37
Taishan
 
5H30M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY220.5/US$32
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY122.5/US$18
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY64.5/US$9
Z272
Details of the Train Z272:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Qingdao -13:44
2Qingdao North 14:0314:15
3Weifang 15:2215:26
4Zibo 16:0816:11
5Jinan 17:3617:57
6Taishan 18:4618:50
7Yanzhou 19:4619:50
8Tengzhou 20:2720:30
9Zaozhuang West 20:4920:53
10Xuzhou 21:5322:08
11Kaifeng 00:2800:30
12Zhengzhou 01:0801:16
13Luoyang 02:3702:43
14Xi'an 07:1707:27
15Baoji 09:0309:10
16Tianshui 10:4210:48
17Longxi 12:1012:15
18Dingxi 13:09-
19Lanzhou 14:3914:56
20Haishiwan 16:1616:20
21Xining 17:3117:31
5H2M
13:44
Qingdao
18:46
Taishan
 
5H2M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY231/US$34
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY130/US$19
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY69/US$10
Z170
Details of the Train Z170:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Qingdao -14:03
2Gaomi 14:5915:23
3Weifang 15:5616:01
4Zibo 16:4316:47
5Jinan 17:4218:08
6Taishan 18:5418:57
7Yanzhou 19:5319:56
8Tengzhou 20:3820:42
9Zaozhuang West 21:0221:04
10Xuzhou 21:5922:14
11Shangqiu 23:3623:40
12Kaifeng 00:5100:54
13Zhengzhou 01:3601:51
14Luohe 03:0103:04
15Zhumadian 03:3403:37
16Xinyang 04:3004:33
17Wuhan [Wuchang] 06:5007:01
18Xianning 07:4307:46
19Yueyang 09:1109:13
20Changsha 10:3410:40
21Zhuzhou [hunan] 11:1611:19
22Hengyang 12:4012:45
23Chenzhou 14:2314:32
24Shaoguan East 16:09-
25Guangzhou East 18:5218:52
4H51M
14:03
Qingdao
18:54
Taishan
 
4H51M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY231/US$34
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY130/US$19
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY69/US$10
G256
Details of the Train G256:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Qingdao -14:26
2Weifang 15:3515:37
3Qingzhoushi 15:5816:12
4Zibo 16:3016:32
5Jinan 17:1917:24
6Taian [Shandong] 17:4817:51
7Xuzhou East 18:4218:46
8Nanjing South 20:0020:03
9Liyang 20:3120:33
10Yixing 20:4520:47
11Huzhou 21:0321:05
12Deqing 21:1821:20
13Hangzhou 21:39-
3H23M
14:26
Qingdao
17:49
Taian [Shandong]
 
3H23M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY242/US$35
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY149/US$22
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY454/US$66
K208
Details of the Train K208:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Qingdao -16:37
2Weifang 18:4718:50
3Zibo 19:4519:48
4Jinan 20:5621:11
5Taishan 22:0322:08
6Yanzhou 23:0623:10
7Tengzhou 23:4823:51
8Xuzhou 01:1201:41
9Zhengzhou 05:4806:09
10Ruzhou 08:5809:01
11Baofeng 09:3709:39
12Nanzhao 10:3310:35
13Nanyang 11:1711:20
14Dengzhou 12:0712:10
15Xiangyang 13:1913:37
16Gucheng [Hubei] 14:3314:35
17Wudangshan 15:2115:23
18Shiyan [Hubei] 15:4215:45
19Ankang 18:0218:15
20Xixiang 21:2921:38
21Hanzhong 23:0923:12
22Guangyuan 03:0503:21
23Jiangyou 06:0906:18
24Mianyang 06:5506:58
25Deyang 07:4007:43
26Chengdu 08:38-
5H26M
16:37
Qingdao
22:03
Taishan
 
5H26M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY231/US$34
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY130/US$19
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY69/US$10
T396
Details of the Train T396:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Qingdao -16:58
2Gaomi 18:2218:25
3Weifang 19:0419:07
4Zibo 19:5519:58
5Jinan 21:0421:23
6Taishan 22:0922:17
7Yanzhou 23:1623:40
8Jining [Shandong] 00:0300:08
9Heze 01:1901:30
10Shangqiu South 02:3702:40
11Fuyang 04:1304:28
12Hengchuan 05:3405:37
13Macheng 06:4606:52
14Huangzhou 07:2507:28
15Jiujiang 09:0209:06
16Nanchang 10:1910:43
17Jian [Jiangxi] 12:5713:01
18Ganzhou 14:4814:52
19Longchuan [Guangdong] 17:2817:31
20Heyuan 18:2418:27
21Huizhou 19:2219:26
22Dongguan East 20:1020:15
23Shenzhen 20:58-
5H11M
16:58
Qingdao
22:09
Taishan
 
5H11M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY231/US$34
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY130/US$19
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY69/US$10
G454
Details of the Train G454:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Qingdao -18:39
2Qingdao North 18:5719:04
3Weifang 19:5920:01
4Zibo 20:3620:38
5Jinan 21:3321:35
6Taian [Shandong] 21:5922:01
7Qufu East 22:2022:22
8Tengzhou East 22:3822:40
9Xuzhou East 23:06-
3H20M
18:39
Qingdao
21:59
Taian [Shandong]
 
3H20M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY242/US$35
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY149/US$22
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY454/US$66
K1196
Details of the Train K1196:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Qingdao North -20:10
2Weifang 21:4921:52
3Qingzhoushi 22:2422:27
4Zibo 22:5322:59
5Jinan 00:0700:34
6Taishan 01:2601:28
7Yanzhou 03:0903:18
8Xuzhou 05:1105:30
9Huaibei 06:1706:21
10Woyang 07:1607:20
11Fuyang 08:4309:07
12Taihe [Sichuan] North 09:5009:55
13Jieshou 10:1310:18
14Shenqiu 10:4210:47
15Xiangcheng 11:0511:10
16Zhoukou 11:3211:49
17Luohe 12:3713:11
18Zhumadian 13:5213:55
19Xinyang 14:5414:58
20Guangshui 15:4515:48
21Huayuan 16:2116:24
22Xiaogan 16:4516:48
23Wuhan [Hankou] 17:3417:54
24Yunmeng 19:0519:08
25Anlu 19:2519:28
26Suizhou 20:04-
27Xiangyang 21:53-
5H16M
20:10
Qingdao North
01:26+1
Taishan
 
5H16M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY220.5/US$32
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY122.5/US$18
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY64.5/US$9
G284
Details of the Train G284:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Qingdao -06:25
2Qingdao North 06:4306:45
3Gaomi 07:1707:22
4Weifang 07:4907:51
5Qingzhoushi 08:1208:13
6Zibo 08:3108:33
7Jinan 09:2009:22
8Taian [Shandong] 09:4609:55
9Zaozhuang 10:3310:35
10Xuzhou East 10:5310:55
11Nanjing South 12:1112:13
12Yixing 12:4912:51
13Changxing 13:0313:09
14Hangzhou 13:40-
3H24M
06:22
Qingdao
09:46
Taian [Shandong]
 
3H24M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY242/US$35
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY149/US$22
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY454/US$66
G232
Details of the Train G232:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Qingdao -09:07
2Qingdao North 09:2509:27
3Gaomi 09:5910:01
4Weifang 10:2810:30
5Qingzhoushi 10:5110:53
6Zibo 11:1111:13
7Jinan 12:0012:02
8Taian [Shandong] 12:2612:28
9Qufu East 12:4712:57
10Xuzhou East 13:3313:37
11Nanjing South 14:5214:54
12Suzhou [Jiangsu] North 15:4415:46
13Shanghai Hongqiao 16:12-
3H19M
09:07
Qingdao
12:26
Taian [Shandong]
 
3H19M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY242/US$35
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY149/US$22
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY454/US$66
G2666
Details of the Train G2666:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
3H12M
10:30
Qingdao North
13:42
Taian [Shandong]
 
3H12M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY321.5/US$47
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY199/US$29
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY603.5/US$88
K1026
Details of the Train K1026:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Qingdao North -10:47
2Lancun 11:1411:17
3Jiaozhou 11:3311:36
4Weifang 12:4412:48
5Zibo 13:5213:57
6Jinan 15:2215:37
7Taishan 16:2916:35
8Ciyao 17:0117:04
9Yanzhou 17:4017:43
10Tengzhou 18:2118:25
11Zaozhuang West 18:4718:49
12Xuzhou 19:5220:10
13Dangshan [Anhui] 21:1121:15
14Kaifeng 23:2323:27
15Zhengzhou 00:1500:27
16Luoyang 01:5902:05
17Weinan [Shaanxi] 06:2306:41
18Xi'an 07:5008:00
19Baoji 10:0410:09
20Tianshui 11:4711:52
21Gangu 12:3412:45
22Longxi 13:3413:38
23Dingxi 14:3414:38
24Lanzhou 16:08-
5H42M
10:47
Qingdao North
16:29
Taishan
 
5H42M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY220.5/US$32
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY122.5/US$18
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY64.5/US$9
G5536
Details of the Train G5536:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Linyi North -08:25
2Junan North 08:3808:40
3Lijiazhai 08:5208:54
4Rizhao West 09:0809:10
5Qingdao West 09:4509:47
6Qingdao North 10:2410:54
7Weifang 12:0812:12
8Zibo 12:4712:51
9Jinan 13:3813:40
10Taian [Shandong] 14:0414:24
11Qufu East 14:4314:46
12Mengshan 15:0815:10
13Linxi North 15:29-
3H11M
10:54
Qingdao North
14:05
Taian [Shandong]
 
3H11M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY235/US$34
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY145/US$21
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY440/US$64
G6954
Details of the Train G6954:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Qingdao -18:33
2Qingdao North 18:5118:53
3Weifang 19:4819:50
4Zibo 20:2520:28
5Jinan 21:2321:25
6Taian [Shandong] 21:4921:51
7Qufu East 22:11-
3H16M
18:33
Qingdao
21:49
Taian [Shandong]
 
3H16M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY242/US$35
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY149/US$22
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY454/US$66
G5565
Details of the Train G5565:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Jinan West -16:30
2Jinan East 16:5317:06
3Zouping 17:2217:24
4Zibo North 17:3517:37
5Weifang North 18:0418:06
6Qingdao North 18:5319:14
7Qingdao West 19:5019:52
8Rizhao West 20:2620:29
9Linyi North 20:5821:02
10Feixian North 21:1521:18
11Mengshan 21:2921:32
12Qufu East 21:5321:55
13Jinan West 22:3522:35
3H1M
19:14
Qingdao North
22:15
Taian [Shandong]
 
3H1M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY244/US$36
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY151/US$22
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY458.5/US$67
K8276
Details of the Train K8276:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Qingdao North -20:53
2Gaomi 21:4021:43
3Weifang 22:3922:42
4Zibo 23:3723:40
5Jinan 00:4801:10
6Taishan 02:2702:30
7Yanzhou 04:2905:07
8Jining [Shandong] 05:3205:36
9Heze 06:4806:54
10Caoxian 07:29-
5H34M
20:53
Qingdao North
02:27+1
Taishan
 
5H34M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY220.5/US$32
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY122.5/US$18
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY64.5/US$9

How to Get to Taishan Mountain from Tai’an / Taishan Railway Station

From Tai’an Railway Station, passengers can take Tourism Bus 3 to get to the scenic area directly.
From Taishan Railway Station, one can take direct city bus 68 / K68 to get to the mountain.
 

Tai’an to Qingdao Train

At present, 11 Tai’an to Qingdao high speed trains are available, taking 3 to 3.5 hours.
10 normal speed trains are also running from Tai’an to Qingdao, requiring the travel time of 5 to 7 hours.

See detailed Qingdao Train Schedule

Major Rail Lines from Qingdao to:
Major Rail Lines from Taian to:
- Last modified on Dec. 02, 2019 -
Ask a Question
Question Summary (100 characters)
Details (optional) (2,000 characters)
NameCountryEmail