Shanghai to Lishui Train


Currently, 13 high speed train is in service from Shanghai Hongqiao Railway Station to Lishui Railway Station. It take these Shanghai to Lishui trains about 3 hours to complete the travel distance of 406 kilometers (252 miles). The ticket price for a first class seat is CNY 289.5 and for a second class seat is CNY 177.5.

Moreover, Shanghai South Railway Station handles 1 normal speed train to Lishui Railway Station, taking about 8.5 hours. A soft sleeper costs CNY 252 and a hard sleeper costs CNY 142.
 

Shanghai to Lishui Train Tickets Booking

Train
Dep.
Arr.
TrainDep.Arr.Duration
G7331
Details of the Train G7331:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai Hongqiao -06:15
2Yuhang 06:5506:57
3Hangzhou East 07:0707:16
4Zhuji 07:3907:41
5Yiwu 07:5507:57
6Jinhua South 08:1508:17
7Yongkang South 08:3508:37
8Jinyun West 08:4808:50
9Lishui [Zhejiang] 09:0309:05
10Wenzhou South 09:40-
2H48M
06:15
Shanghai Hongqiao
09:03
Lishui [Zhejiang]
 
2H48M
G7333
Details of the Train G7333:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai Hongqiao -06:27
2Haining West 07:0707:09
3Hangzhou East 07:2207:26
4Zhuji 07:4907:51
5Yiwu 08:0508:07
6Jinhua South 08:2408:26
7Wuyi North 08:3708:39
8Jinyun West 08:5708:59
9Lishui [Zhejiang] 09:1209:14
10Qingtian 09:3409:36
11Wenzhou South 09:56-
2H45M
06:27
Shanghai Hongqiao
09:12
Lishui [Zhejiang]
 
2H45M
G7325
Details of the Train G7325:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Zhangjiagang -07:20
2Changshu 07:2907:31
3Taicang 07:5007:52
4Shanghai Hongqiao 08:2508:27
5Songjiang South 08:4508:57
6Jiaxing South 09:1509:23
7Haining West 09:3809:45
8Hangzhou East 09:5810:04
9Zhuji 10:2710:32
10Yiwu 10:4710:50
11Wuyi North 11:1511:17
12Yongkang South 11:2911:31
13Jinyun West 11:4111:43
14Lishui [Zhejiang] 11:5611:58
15Wenzhou South 12:34-
3H32M
08:24
Shanghai Hongqiao
11:56
Lishui [Zhejiang]
 
3H32M
G7349
Details of the Train G7349:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Nanjing South -07:30
2Zhenjiang South 07:4907:51
3Changzhou North 08:0808:10
4Wuxi [Jiangsu] East 08:2708:29
5Suzhou [Jiangsu] North 08:4008:42
6Shanghai Hongqiao 09:0709:10
7Jiaxing South 09:3709:40
8Hangzhou East 10:0410:09
9Yiwu 10:4210:45
10Yongkang South 11:1811:20
11Jinyun West 11:3011:32
12Lishui [Zhejiang] 11:4511:47
13Wenzhou South 12:23-
2H36M
09:09
Shanghai Hongqiao
11:45
Lishui [Zhejiang]
 
2H36M
G7431
Details of the Train G7431:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Hefei South -06:56
2Nanjing South 07:4407:48
3Danyang 08:2308:29
4Changzhou 08:4408:46
5Wuxi [Jiangsu] 09:0009:02
6Suzhou [Jiangsu] 09:1709:19
7Kunshan south 09:3109:33
8Shanghai Hongqiao 09:5409:58
9Haining West 10:3810:40
10Hangzhou East 10:5310:58
11Shaoxing North 11:1711:19
12Shaoxing East 11:3011:32
13Ningbo 11:5912:05
14Fenghua 12:2212:24
15Ninghai 12:3912:41
16Sanmenxian 12:5612:58
17Taizhou [Zhejiang] 13:1713:19
18Yueqing 13:5013:52
19Wenzhou South 14:09-
3H3M
11:02
Shanghai Hongqiao
14:05
Lishui [Zhejiang]
 
3H3M
G7591
Details of the Train G7591:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Anqing -07:50
2Chizhou 08:0708:09
3Tongling 08:2508:27
4Fanchang West 08:4008:42
5Wuhu 08:5909:01
6Maanshan East 09:1809:20
7Nanjing South 09:3709:42
8Zhenjiang 10:0810:10
9Danyang 10:2310:29
10Changzhou 10:4410:46
11Wuxi [Jiangsu] 11:0011:02
12Suzhou [Jiangsu] 11:1711:19
13Kunshan south 11:3211:37
14Shanghai Hongqiao 11:5512:00
15Jiaxing South 12:2812:35
16Hangzhou East 12:5913:07
17Yiwu 13:3913:45
18Jinhua South 14:0214:04
19Jinyun West 14:3114:33
20Lishui [Zhejiang] 14:4614:48
21Qingtian 15:0815:10
22Wenzhou South 15:29-
2H46M
12:00
Shanghai Hongqiao
14:46
Lishui [Zhejiang]
 
2H46M
G7335
Details of the Train G7335:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai Hongqiao -12:28
2Songjiang South 12:4212:46
3Jiaxing South 13:0413:06
4Hangzhou East 13:2913:37
5Zhuji 14:0014:02
6Yiwu 14:1614:18
7Wuyi North 14:4814:50
8Yongkang South 15:0215:04
9Lishui [Zhejiang] 15:2315:25
10Wenzhou South 16:0016:02
11Ruian 16:1316:15
12Cangnan 16:32-
2H56M
12:27
Shanghai Hongqiao
15:23
Lishui [Zhejiang]
 
2H56M
G7323
Details of the Train G7323:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai Hongqiao -13:15
2Jiaxing South 13:4313:46
3Hangzhou East 14:0914:17
4Yongkang South 15:2015:22
5Lishui [Zhejiang] 15:4315:45
6Qingtian 16:0516:07
7Wenzhou South 16:2716:38
8Ruian 16:4916:51
9Pingyang [Zhejiang] 17:01-
2H30M
13:11
Shanghai Hongqiao
15:41
Lishui [Zhejiang]
 
2H30M
G7337
Details of the Train G7337:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai Hongqiao -15:32
2Jiashan [Zhejiang] South 15:5615:58
3Tongxiang 16:1316:15
4Hangzhou East 16:3216:35
5Yiwu 17:0717:09
6Wuyi North 17:3317:35
7Yongkang South 17:4717:49
8Jinyun West 17:5918:01
9Lishui [Zhejiang] 18:1418:16
10Qingtian 18:3618:38
11Wenzhou South 18:5819:03
12Ruian 19:1419:21
13Pingyang [Zhejiang] 19:3119:38
14Cangnan 19:49-
2H42M
15:32
Shanghai Hongqiao
18:14
Lishui [Zhejiang]
 
2H42M
G7321
Details of the Train G7321:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai Hongqiao -16:17
2Jiashan [Zhejiang] South 16:4016:42
3Tongxiang 16:5716:59
4Hangzhou East 17:1617:23
5Zhuji 17:4617:48
6Yiwu 18:0218:10
7Wuyi North 18:3518:37
8Yongkang South 18:4918:51
9Jinyun West 19:0119:03
10Lishui [Zhejiang] 19:1619:18
11Qingtian 19:3819:40
12Wenzhou South 19:5920:02
13Ruian 20:1420:25
14Pingyang [Zhejiang] 20:3420:36
15Cangnan 20:47-
2H59M
16:17
Shanghai Hongqiao
19:16
Lishui [Zhejiang]
 
2H59M
G7367
Details of the Train G7367:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai Hongqiao -17:53
2Songjiang South 18:0718:12
3Jiaxing South 18:3018:33
4Tongxiang 18:4418:46
5Hangzhou East 19:0319:08
6Zhuji 19:3119:33
7Yiwu 19:4719:49
8Jinhua South 20:0620:08
9Wuyi North 20:1920:21
10Yongkang South 20:3320:35
11Jinyun West 20:4520:47
12Lishui [Zhejiang] 21:0021:02
13Qingtian 21:2221:24
14Wenzhou South 21:4322:05
15Yueqing 22:21-
2H42M
17:52
Shanghai Hongqiao
20:34
Lishui [Zhejiang]
 
2H42M
G7339
Details of the Train G7339:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai Hongqiao -18:35
2Jinshan North 18:5318:55
3Jiaxing South 19:0919:11
4Hangzhou East 19:3519:40
5Yiwu 20:1220:14
6Jinyun West 20:5420:56
7Lishui [Zhejiang] 21:0921:11
8Qingtian 21:3121:33
9Wenzhou South 21:5322:05
10Ruian 22:1622:18
11Pingyang [Zhejiang] 22:2722:29
12Cangnan 22:41-
2H34M
18:35
Shanghai Hongqiao
21:09
Lishui [Zhejiang]
 
2H34M
G7343
Details of the Train G7343:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai Hongqiao -18:48
2Jiaxing South 19:1519:17
3Hangzhou East 19:4019:45
4Jinyun West 20:5420:56
5Lishui [Zhejiang] 21:0921:11
6Qingtian 21:3121:33
7Wenzhou South 21:5221:55
8Ruian 22:08-
2H42M
18:48
Shanghai Hongqiao
21:30
Lishui [Zhejiang]
 
2H42M
G1227
Details of the Train G1227:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shenyang North -08:04
2Shenyang 08:1208:15
3Liaoyang 08:3908:40
4Anshan West 08:5108:53
5Haicheng West 09:0509:07
6Panjin 09:2909:32
7Shanhaiguan 10:5811:01
8Qinhuangdao 11:1511:17
9Beidaihe 11:2811:30
10Luanhe 11:4811:50
11Tangshan [Hebei] 12:0812:12
12Tianjin West 12:4812:52
13Cangzhou West 13:2313:26
14Jinan West 14:1114:13
15Taian [Shandong] 14:3014:32
16Zaozhuang 15:1015:19
17Xuzhou East 15:3715:39
18Dingyuan 16:2716:29
19Nanjing South 16:5817:00
20Zhenjiang South 17:2017:22
21Danyang North 17:3317:38
22Changzhou North 17:4917:55
23Suzhou [Jiangsu] North 18:1718:24
24Shanghai Hongqiao 18:4918:53
25Jiaxing South 19:2019:22
26Hangzhou East 19:4620:00
27Zhuji 20:2320:29
28Yiwu 20:4320:45
29Jinhua South 21:0221:04
30Wuyi North 21:1521:17
31Yongkang South 21:2921:31
32Jinyun West 21:4121:43
33Lishui [Zhejiang] 21:5621:58
34Qingtian 22:1822:20
35Wenzhou South 22:3922:43
36Cangnan 23:08-
3H3M
18:53
Shanghai Hongqiao
21:56
Lishui [Zhejiang]
 
3H3M

Running Route of Shanghai to Lishui High Speed Train

 Shanghai - Jinhua High Speed Railway Line: Running the distance of 147 kilometers (91 miles), Shanghai - Jinhua High Speed Railway Line is part of Shanghai -Kunming High Speed Railway Line, connecting railway stations including Jiashan, Jiaxing, Tongxiang, Hangzhou, Yiwu and Jinhua.

 Jinhua - Lishui High Speed Railway Line: Constituting an important section of Jinhua - Wenzhou High Speed Railway Line, Jinhua - Lishui High Speed Railway Line is 93 kilometers (58 miles), mainly linking railway stations of Jinhua, Wuyi, Yongkang, Jinyun and Lishui.
 

Lishui to Shanghai Train

16 Lishui to Shanghai high speed trains are in service, taking about 2.5 to 3 hours. 1 normal speed train also runs from Lishui to Shanghai, taking around 7.5 hours.

See detailed Shanghai Train Schedule

Major Rail Lines from Shanghai to:
- Last modified on Dec. 06, 2019 -
Ask a Question
Question Summary (100 characters)
Details (optional) (2,000 characters)
NameCountryEmail