Home / Train /

Weihai to Jinan Train

Over 20 Weihai to Jinan high speed trains are operated every day. Most of them start from Weihai Railway Station and a trip takes about 3-5 hours. The second class seat ranges from CNY 180-218, and the first class seat ranges from CNY 288-348.

2 Weihai to Jinan normal trains also serve passengers with a duration of 9-9.5 hours. Both of them depart from Weihai Railway Station. The ticket price of the soft sleeper is CNY 212-267, of the hard sleeper is CNY 109-189, and of the hard seat is CNY 50-81.
 

Weihai to Jinan Train Tickets Booking

Train Types
Departure Times
Departure Stations
Arrival Stations
Dep. (Earliest)
Filter
Train
Dep.
Arr.
Train
Dep.
Arr.
Duration
Seat TypePrice 
D1616
Details of the Train D1616:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Weihai -09:19
2Weihai North 09:2609:28
3Yantai South 09:5209:54
4Taocunbei 10:1010:11
5Laiyang 10:3310:34
6Xiagezhuang 10:5210:54
7Gaomi 11:3211:35
8Weifang 12:0212:05
9Zibo 12:4012:42
10Jinan 13:2913:31
11Jinan West 13:4713:50
12Qihe 14:0514:07
13Yucheng East 14:2014:22
14Dezhou East 14:4014:42
15Hengshui North 15:0915:11
16Xinji South 15:2715:29
17Shijiazhuang East 15:4815:50
18Shijiazhuang 16:05-
4H10M
09:19
Weihai
13:29
Jinan
 
4H10M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY294/US$42
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY184/US$26
G2054
Details of the Train G2054:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Weihai -12:01
2Yantai South 12:2812:29
3Taocunbei 12:4612:48
4Laiyang 13:0813:10
5Gaomi North 13:5914:09
6Weifang North 14:2814:30
7Zibo North 14:5714:59
8Jinan East 15:2115:26
9Dezhou East 15:5816:01
10Hengshui North 16:2816:30
11Shijiazhuang 17:0917:13
12Xingtai East 17:4217:44
13Handan East 18:0018:03
14Anyang East 18:2018:22
15Xinxiang East 18:4818:50
16Zhengzhou East 19:1319:23
17Luoyang Longmen 19:5920:01
18Huashan [Shaanxi] North 20:5420:56
19Xi'an North 21:26-
3H20M
12:01
Weihai
15:21
Jinan East
 
3H20M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY348/US$50
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY218/US$31
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY653/US$93
D1624
Details of the Train D1624:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Weihai -15:46
2Muping 16:0616:08
3Yantai South 16:1916:31
4Taocunbei 16:4716:51
5Laiyang 17:1117:14
6Weifang 18:3118:42
7Qingzhoushi 19:0619:11
8Zibo 19:2919:32
9Zhangqiu 19:5720:02
10Daminghu 20:2520:30
11Jinan 20:3720:39
12Jinan West 20:5621:00
13Qihe 21:1521:17
14Dezhou East 21:4121:45
15Hengshui North 22:1222:16
16Shijiazhuang 22:55-
4H51M
15:46
Weihai
20:37
Jinan
 
4H51M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY294/US$42
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY184/US$26
G2076
Details of the Train G2076:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Weihai -16:06
2Weihai North 16:1316:15
3Yantai South 16:3916:42
4Taocunbei 16:5817:00
5Laiyang 17:2117:28
6Jimo North 17:5517:56
7Weifang North 18:3518:37
8Zibo North 19:0419:06
9Jinan East 19:2819:31
10Dezhou East 20:0420:06
11Hengshui North 20:3320:35
12Shijiazhuang 21:1321:18
13Handan East 21:5822:00
14Xinxiang East 22:3822:40
15Zhengzhou East 23:02-
3H22M
16:06
Weihai
19:28
Jinan East
 
3H22M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY348/US$50
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY218/US$31
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY653/US$93
K412
Details of the Train K412:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Weihai -20:46
2Wendeng 21:2521:28
3Rushan 22:2422:41
4Taocun 23:4023:59
5Jiaozhou 02:1002:14
6Weifang 03:2603:40
7Daminghu 05:4005:55
8Yancheng [Shandong] 06:2606:30
9Yucheng [Shandong] 06:4306:46
10Dezhou 07:3907:42
11Dongguang 08:1408:16
12Botou 08:3008:33
13Cangzhou 08:57-
14Qingxian 09:2809:31
15Jinghai 09:5710:00
16Tianjin West 10:4710:51
17Yangcun 11:1211:21
18Huangcun 12:0612:16
19Beijing 12:5312:53
8H54M
20:46
Weihai
05:40+1
Daminghu
 
8H54M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY267/US$38
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY189/US$27
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY81/US$12
D6072
Details of the Train D6072:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Rongcheng -07:07
2Weihai 07:2707:29
3Weihai North 07:3707:39
4Yantai South 08:0208:04
5Laiyang 08:3708:40
6Weifang 09:5509:57
7Zibo 10:3210:34
8Daminghu 11:1811:27
9Jinan 11:34-
4H5M
07:29
Weihai
11:34
Jinan
 
4H5M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY294/US$42
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY184/US$26
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY551.5/US$79
G6932
Details of the Train G6932:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Weihai -07:48
2Yantai South 08:1508:18
3Jinan East 10:30-
2H42M
07:48
Weihai
10:30
Jinan East
 
2H42M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY348/US$50
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY218/US$31
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY653/US$93
G476
Details of the Train G476:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Rongcheng -08:42
2Wendeng East 08:5408:55
3Weihai 09:0709:09
4Muping 09:2909:31
5Yantai South 09:4209:44
6Taocunbei 10:0110:02
7Laiyang 10:2210:25
8Gaomi 11:1711:19
9Weifang 11:4711:49
10Changle 12:0112:03
11Zibo 12:3012:32
12Jinan 13:1913:21
13Jinan West 13:3713:39
14Cangzhou West 14:2514:27
15Beijing South 15:18-
4H10M
09:09
Weihai
13:19
Jinan
 
4H10M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY294/US$42
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY184/US$26
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY551.5/US$79
D6074
Details of the Train D6074:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Rongcheng -09:42
2Wendeng East 09:5409:56
3Weihai 10:0810:10
4Weihai North 10:1810:20
5Muping 10:3610:38
6Yantai South 10:4910:51
7Laiyang 11:2411:26
8Xiagezhuang 11:4511:47
9Weifang 12:4812:52
10Zibo 13:2713:30
11Zhangqiu 13:5514:04
12Jinan 14:30-
4H20M
10:10
Weihai
14:30
Jinan
 
4H20M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY294/US$42
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY184/US$26
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY551.5/US$79
G1846
Details of the Train G1846:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Rongcheng -09:58
2Wendeng East 10:1010:12
3Weihai 10:2410:26
4Muping 10:4610:48
5Yantai South 10:5911:01
6Laiyang 11:3411:36
7Weifang 12:5312:58
8Zibo 13:3313:36
9Jinan 14:2314:31
10Tengzhou East 15:2115:34
11Xuzhou East 15:5916:21
12Xiaoxian North 16:3816:40
13Yongcheng North 16:5316:55
14Shangqiu 17:2017:26
15Kaifeng North 18:0218:04
16Zhengzhou East 18:2518:28
17Luoyang Longmen 19:0419:11
18Mianchi South 19:3019:37
19Huashan [Shaanxi] North 20:1620:18
20Weinan [Shaanxi] North 20:3620:38
21Xi'an North 20:56-
3H57M
10:26
Weihai
14:23
Jinan
 
3H57M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY294/US$42
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY184/US$26
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY551.5/US$79
G2654
Details of the Train G2654:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Weihai -10:41
2Muping 11:0111:03
3Yantai South 11:1411:17
4Laiyang 11:5111:55
5Weifang North 12:5712:59
6Jinan East 13:4413:52
7Dezhou East 14:2714:35
8Cangzhou West 15:0115:04
9Tianjin West 15:3315:42
10Tangshan [Hebei] 16:1916:27
11Qinhuangdao 17:0417:09
12Shanhaiguan 17:2317:26
13Jinzhou [Liaoning] South 18:2918:30
14Liaozhong 19:2019:22
15Shenyang North 19:55-
3H3M
10:41
Weihai
13:44
Jinan East
 
3H3M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY348/US$50
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY218/US$31
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY653/US$93
G2084
Details of the Train G2084:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Weihai -10:50
2Yantai South 11:1711:23
3Laiyang 11:5612:00
4Weifang North 13:0213:05
5Qingzhoushi North 13:2113:29
6Linzi North 13:3913:42
7Zibo North 13:5313:56
8Zouping 14:0714:15
9Zhangqiu North 14:2514:27
10Jinan East 14:3914:46
11Jinan West 15:0915:12
12Qufu East 15:4415:53
13Xuzhou East 16:2916:55
14Xiaoxian North 17:1317:18
15Yongcheng North 17:3117:33
16Dangshan [Anhui] South 17:4417:46
17Shangqiu 18:0418:06
18Minquan North 18:2118:23
19Lankao South 18:3618:38
20Kaifeng North 18:5418:56
21Zhengzhou East 19:1619:21
22Xuchang East 19:4319:50
23Luohe West 20:0620:08
24Zhumadian West 20:2720:30
25Xinyang East 20:5520:58
26Wuhan 21:44-
3H35M
10:50
Weihai
14:25
Zhangqiu North
 
3H35M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY325/US$46
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY203/US$29
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY610/US$87
G2078
Details of the Train G2078:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Weihai -11:07
2Yantai South 11:3411:36
3Laiyang 12:1012:12
4Xiagezhuang 12:3012:32
5Jimo North 12:4512:47
6Gaomi North 13:1213:14
7Weifang North 13:3313:35
8Zibo North 14:0214:04
9Jinan East 14:2714:30
10Pingyuan East 14:5614:58
11Dezhou East 15:0815:12
12Jingzhou [Hebei] 15:2815:30
13Hengshui North 15:4615:48
14Xinji South 16:0416:07
15Shijiazhuang East 16:2616:28
16Shijiazhuang 16:4216:47
17Yangquan North 17:2917:32
18Taiyuan South 18:1918:29
19Jinzhong 18:4018:43
20Qixian East 19:0119:03
21Lingshi East 19:2619:28
22Hongdong West 19:5719:59
23Linfen West 20:1020:12
24Houma West 20:3220:34
25Yuncheng North 20:57-
3H20M
11:07
Weihai
14:27
Jinan East
 
3H20M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY348/US$50
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY218/US$31
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY653/US$93
D6080
Details of the Train D6080:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Weihai -11:42
2Yantai South 12:0912:11
3Taocunbei 12:2712:30
4Jiaozhou North 13:2813:30
5Gaomi 13:4513:46
6Weifang 14:1314:17
7Changle 14:2914:31
8Zibo 14:5815:02
9Zhangqiu 15:2715:29
10Jinan 15:5515:58
11Jinan West 16:1516:17
12Pingyuan East 16:46-
4H13M
11:42
Weihai
15:55
Jinan
 
4H13M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY294/US$42
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY184/US$26
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY551.5/US$79
G478
Details of the Train G478:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Rongcheng -12:05
2Wendeng East 12:1712:19
3Weihai 12:3112:33
4Muping 12:5312:55
5Yantai South 13:0613:08
6Laiyang 13:4313:46
7Jimo North 14:1314:15
8Weifang 15:0815:13
9Zibo 15:4815:53
10Zhangqiu 16:1816:20
11Jinan 16:4616:48
12Jinan West 17:0417:15
13Dezhou East 17:3917:46
14Cangzhou West 18:1318:19
15Tianjin South 18:4218:46
16Beijing South 19:23-
4H13M
12:33
Weihai
16:46
Jinan
 
4H13M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY294/US$42
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY184/US$26
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY551.5/US$79
G458
Details of the Train G458:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Rongcheng -13:15
2Wendeng East 13:2713:29
3Weihai 13:4113:43
4Muping 14:0314:05
5Yantai South 14:1614:18
6Taocunbei 14:3514:36
7Laiyang 14:5614:58
8Jimo North 15:2515:26
9Weifang 16:1916:21
10Zibo 16:5617:01
11Jinan 17:4817:50
12Zaozhuang 18:4718:57
13Xuzhou East 19:1519:24
14Suzhou [Anhui] East 19:4319:49
15Nanjing South 20:5020:53
16Changzhou North 21:2521:27
17Suzhou [Jiangsu] North 21:4921:51
18Kunshan south 22:0222:04
19Shanghai Hongqiao 22:21-
4H5M
13:43
Weihai
17:48
Jinan
 
4H5M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY294/US$42
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY184/US$26
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY551.5/US$79
D6076
Details of the Train D6076:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Rongcheng -13:58
2Weihai 14:1814:20
3Weihai North 14:2814:30
4Yantai South 14:5314:55
5Haiyangbei 15:1915:20
6Laiyang 15:3315:35
7Laixi North 15:4615:47
8Jimo North 16:0716:09
9Weifang 17:0117:06
10Zibo 17:4117:46
11Jinan 18:33-
4H13M
14:20
Weihai
18:33
Jinan
 
4H13M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY294/US$42
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY184/US$26
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY551.5/US$79
D6078
Details of the Train D6078:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Rongcheng -14:42
2Wendeng East 14:5414:56
3Weihai North 15:1215:14
4Muping 15:3015:32
5Yantai South 15:4315:45
6Laiyang 16:1816:20
7Jimo North 16:4716:50
8Weifang 17:4417:47
9Qingzhoushi 18:0818:11
10Zibo 18:2918:32
11Zhangqiu 18:5719:01
12Jinan 19:2719:29
13Jinan West 19:45-
4H34M
14:51
Wendeng East
19:25
Jinan
 
4H34M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY306/US$44
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY191.5/US$27
G470
Details of the Train G470:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Weihai -14:52
2Yantai South 15:1915:21
3Laiyang 15:5415:56
4Weifang North 16:5817:00
5Linzi North 17:2117:23
6Zibo North 17:3417:36
7Jinan East 17:5918:01
8Yucheng East 18:2218:24
9Dezhou East 18:4118:43
10Tianjin South 19:2719:29
11Beijing South 20:03-
3H7M
14:52
Weihai
17:59
Jinan East
 
3H7M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY348/US$50
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY218/US$31
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY653/US$93
D1622
Details of the Train D1622:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Rongcheng -15:05
2Weihai North 15:2915:31
3Yantai South 15:5415:56
4Laixi North 16:3616:37
5Jimo North 16:5716:59
6Gaomi 17:2817:32
7Weifang 18:0018:10
8Qingzhoushi 18:3118:35
9Zibo 18:5318:58
10Zhangqiu 19:2319:40
11Jinan 20:0620:08
12Jinan West 20:2420:28
13Pingyuan East 20:5621:06
14Dezhou East 21:1721:19
15Hengshui North 21:4621:48
16Shijiazhuang 22:27-
4H39M
15:27
Weihai North
20:06
Jinan
 
4H39M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY288/US$41
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY180/US$26
G6988
Details of the Train G6988:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Rongcheng -16:10
2Weihai 16:3016:46
3Weihai North 16:5416:56
4Yantai South 17:1917:21
5Laiyang 17:5417:58
6Weifang North 18:5919:04
7Zibo North 19:3119:36
8Zouping 19:4719:50
9Jinan East 20:0720:11
10Jinan West 20:3520:38
11Taian [Shandong] 20:5520:57
12Qufu East 21:1721:26
13Tengzhou East 21:4221:48
14Zaozhuang 22:00-
3H21M
16:46
Weihai
20:07
Jinan East
 
3H21M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY348/US$50
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY218/US$31
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY653/US$93
G6936
Details of the Train G6936:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Weihai -19:15
2Yantai South 19:4219:45
3Laiyang 20:1820:20
4Jimo North 20:4720:49
5Weifang North 21:2821:31
6Zibo North 21:5822:01
7Jinan East 22:24-
3H9M
19:15
Weihai
22:24
Jinan East
 
3H9M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY348/US$50
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY218/US$31
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY653/US$93
G6938
Details of the Train G6938:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Weihai -19:40
2Weihai North 19:4719:49
3Yantai South 20:1320:15
4Jimo North 21:1121:13
5Weifang North 21:5221:55
6Zibo North 22:2222:25
7Jinan East 22:48-
3H8M
19:40
Weihai
22:48
Jinan East
 
3H8M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY348/US$50
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY218/US$31
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY653/US$93
K8262
Details of the Train K8262:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Weihai -22:18
2Wendeng 22:5723:00
3Rushan 23:5623:59
4Weifang 04:5205:02
5Qingzhoushi 05:3405:41
6Zibo 06:0706:15
7Zhangqiu 06:5206:58
8Jinan 07:32-
9H14M
22:18
Weihai
07:32+1
Jinan
 
9H14M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY212/US$30
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY109/US$16
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY50/US$7

Jinan to Weihai Train:


Over 20 Jinan to Weihai high speed trains serve on a daily basis with a duration of 3-4.5 hours. Majority of the trains depart from Jinan Railway Station and Jinan East Railway Station. 2 Jinan to Weihai normal trains are also in service. It takes them about 8-8.5 hours to finish the trip.

See detailed Jinan Train Schedule

Major Rail Lines from Jinan to: 

Major Rail Lines from Weihai to:
- Last modified on Aug. 20, 2019 -
Ask a Question
Question Summary (100 characters)
Details (optional) (2,000 characters)