Home / Train /

Weihai to Jinan Train

Over 20 Weihai to Jinan high speed trains are operated every day. Most of them start from Weihai Railway Station and a trip takes about 3-5 hours. The second class seat ranges from CNY 180-218, and the first class seat ranges from CNY 288-348.

2 Weihai to Jinan normal trains also serve passengers with a duration of 9-9.5 hours. Both of them depart from Weihai Railway Station. The ticket price of the soft sleeper is CNY 212-267, of the hard sleeper is CNY 109-189, and of the hard seat is CNY 50-81.
 

Weihai to Jinan Train Tickets Booking

Train
Dep.
Arr.
TrainDep.Arr.Duration
G6932
Details of the Train G6932:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Weihai -07:40
2Weihai North 07:4707:49
3Yantai South 08:1208:14
4Jimo North 09:0609:08
5Weifang North 09:4709:49
6Zibo North 10:1610:18
7Jinan East 10:4110:43
8Jinan West 11:07-
2H8M
07:01
Weihai
09:09
Jinan East
 
2H8M
G6932
Details of the Train G6932:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Weihai -07:40
2Weihai North 07:4707:49
3Yantai South 08:1208:14
4Jimo North 09:0609:08
5Weifang North 09:4709:49
6Zibo North 10:1610:18
7Jinan East 10:4110:43
8Jinan West 11:07-
2H35M
07:01
Weihai
09:36
Jinan West
 
2H35M
D6072
Details of the Train D6072:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Rongcheng -07:00
2Weihai 07:2007:22
3Weihai North 07:3007:32
4Muping 07:4807:50
5Yantai South 08:0108:03
6Laiyang 08:3608:40
7Weifang 09:5509:57
8Zibo 10:3210:34
9Daminghu 11:1811:27
10Jinan 11:34-
3H41M
07:34
Weihai
11:15
Jinan
 
3H41M
D6072
Details of the Train D6072:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Rongcheng -07:00
2Weihai 07:2007:22
3Weihai North 07:3007:32
4Muping 07:4807:50
5Yantai South 08:0108:03
6Laiyang 08:3608:40
7Weifang 09:5509:57
8Zibo 10:3210:34
9Daminghu 11:1811:27
10Jinan 11:34-
3H32M
07:43
Weihai North
11:15
Jinan
 
3H32M
G476
Details of the Train G476:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Rongcheng -08:49
2Wendeng East 09:0009:02
3Weihai 09:1209:14
4Muping 09:3109:33
5Yantai South 09:4309:45
6Taocunbei 10:0010:02
7Laiyang 10:1810:24
8Xiagezhuang 10:3910:41
9Gaomi 11:1711:19
10Weifang 11:4711:49
11Changle 12:0112:03
12Zibo 12:3012:32
13Jinan 13:1913:21
14Jinan West 13:3713:39
15Tianjin South 14:4214:44
16Beijing South 15:18-
4H5M
09:14
Weihai
13:19
Jinan
 
4H5M
G476
Details of the Train G476:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Rongcheng -08:49
2Wendeng East 09:0009:02
3Weihai 09:1209:14
4Muping 09:3109:33
5Yantai South 09:4309:45
6Taocunbei 10:0010:02
7Laiyang 10:1810:24
8Xiagezhuang 10:3910:41
9Gaomi 11:1711:19
10Weifang 11:4711:49
11Changle 12:0112:03
12Zibo 12:3012:32
13Jinan 13:1913:21
14Jinan West 13:3713:39
15Tianjin South 14:4214:44
16Beijing South 15:18-
4H23M
09:14
Weihai
13:37
Jinan West
 
4H23M
D1616
Details of the Train D1616:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Weihai -09:25
2Weihai North 09:3209:34
3Yantai South 09:5810:00
4Laiyang 10:3310:35
5Jimo North 11:0211:04
6Gaomi 11:3311:35
7Weifang 12:0212:05
8Zibo 12:4012:42
9Jinan 13:2913:31
10Jinan West 13:4713:50
11Qihe 14:0514:07
12Yucheng East 14:2014:22
13Dezhou East 14:4014:42
14Hengshui North 15:0915:11
15Xinji South 15:2715:29
16Shijiazhuang East 15:48-
17Shijiazhuang 16:0516:05
3H48M
09:41
Weihai
13:29
Jinan
 
3H48M
D1616
Details of the Train D1616:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Weihai -09:25
2Weihai North 09:3209:34
3Yantai South 09:5810:00
4Laiyang 10:3310:35
5Jimo North 11:0211:04
6Gaomi 11:3311:35
7Weifang 12:0212:05
8Zibo 12:4012:42
9Jinan 13:2913:31
10Jinan West 13:4713:50
11Qihe 14:0514:07
12Yucheng East 14:2014:22
13Dezhou East 14:4014:42
14Hengshui North 15:0915:11
15Xinji South 15:2715:29
16Shijiazhuang East 15:48-
17Shijiazhuang 16:0516:05
4H6M
09:41
Weihai
13:47
Jinan West
 
4H6M
D6074
Details of the Train D6074:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Rongcheng -09:42
2Wendeng East 09:5409:56
3Weihai 10:0810:10
4Weihai North 10:1810:20
5Muping 10:3610:38
6Yantai South 10:4910:51
7Laiyang 11:2411:26
8Xiagezhuang 11:4511:47
9Weifang 12:4812:52
10Zibo 13:2713:30
11Zhangqiu 13:5514:04
12Jinan 14:30-
3H58M
10:32
Weihai North
14:30
Jinan
 
3H58M
G2654
Details of the Train G2654:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Rongcheng -10:00
2Wendeng East 10:1110:21
3Weihai 10:3110:34
4Muping 10:5010:52
5Yantai South 11:0311:05
6Laiyang 11:3211:34
7Laixi 11:4611:49
8Pingdu 12:0512:07
9Changyi 12:2212:24
10Weifang North 12:3512:37
11Qingzhoushi North 12:5312:55
12Zibo North 13:1113:13
13Zhangqiu North 13:2813:30
14Jinan East 13:4213:44
15Pingyuan East 14:1114:15
16Dezhou East 14:2714:31
17Cangzhou West 14:5715:04
18Tianjin West 15:3315:40
19Junliangcheng North 15:5816:00
20Tangshan [Hebei] 16:2416:29
21Qinhuangdao 17:0617:08
22Shanhaiguan 17:2217:25
23Huludao North 18:0718:09
24Liaozhong 19:1619:18
25Shenyang North 19:49-
3H8M
10:34
Weihai
13:42
Jinan East
 
3H8M
G1846
Details of the Train G1846:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Rongcheng -10:24
2Weihai 10:4110:43
3Muping 11:0011:02
4Yantai South 11:1211:14
5Laiyang 11:4111:43
6Weifang 12:5512:58
7Zibo 13:3313:36
8Jinan 14:2314:30
9Tengzhou East 15:2115:34
10Xuzhou East 15:5916:21
11Xiaoxian North 16:3916:41
12Yongcheng North 16:5416:56
13Shangqiu 17:1917:26
14Lankao South 17:5117:53
15Zhengzhou East 18:2518:28
16Luoyang Longmen 19:0419:11
17Mianchi South 19:3019:32
18Huashan [Shaanxi] North 20:1120:13
19Xi'an North 20:41-
3H40M
10:43
Weihai
14:23
Jinan
 
3H40M
G2084
Details of the Train G2084:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Weihai -11:02
2Yantai South 11:2811:30
3Laiyang 12:0112:03
4Weifang North 13:0313:06
5Qingzhoushi North 13:2213:25
6Linzi North 13:3513:38
7Zibo North 13:4913:53
8Zouping 14:0414:15
9Zhangqiu North 14:2414:26
10Jinan East 14:3914:45
11Jinan West 15:0915:12
12Qufu East 15:4415:53
13Xuzhou East 16:2916:55
14Xiaoxian North 17:1317:18
15Yongcheng North 17:3117:33
16Dangshan [Anhui] South 17:4417:46
17Shangqiu 18:0418:07
18Minquan North 18:2218:24
19Lankao South 18:3818:44
20Zhengzhou East 19:1519:21
21Xuchang East 19:4319:50
22Luohe West 20:0620:08
23Zhumadian West 20:2720:30
24Xinyang East 20:5520:58
25Wuhan 21:44-
3H21M
11:22
Weihai
14:43
Jinan East
 
3H21M
G2084
Details of the Train G2084:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Weihai -11:02
2Yantai South 11:2811:30
3Laiyang 12:0112:03
4Weifang North 13:0313:06
5Qingzhoushi North 13:2213:25
6Linzi North 13:3513:38
7Zibo North 13:4913:53
8Zouping 14:0414:15
9Zhangqiu North 14:2414:26
10Jinan East 14:3914:45
11Jinan West 15:0915:12
12Qufu East 15:4415:53
13Xuzhou East 16:2916:55
14Xiaoxian North 17:1317:18
15Yongcheng North 17:3117:33
16Dangshan [Anhui] South 17:4417:46
17Shangqiu 18:0418:07
18Minquan North 18:2218:24
19Lankao South 18:3818:44
20Zhengzhou East 19:1519:21
21Xuchang East 19:4319:50
22Luohe West 20:0620:08
23Zhumadian West 20:2720:30
24Xinyang East 20:5520:58
25Wuhan 21:44-
3H47M
11:22
Weihai
15:09
Jinan West
 
3H47M
D1648
Details of the Train D1648:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Weihai -11:44
2Yantai South 12:0712:09
3Pingdu 12:5612:58
4Changyi 13:1413:16
5Weifang North 13:2713:29
6Zibo North 13:5914:01
7Jinan East 14:2614:29
8Pingyuan East 14:5514:58
9Dezhou East 15:0915:12
10Jingzhou [Hebei] 15:2815:30
11Hengshui North 15:4615:48
12Xinji South 16:0416:07
13Shijiazhuang East 16:2616:28
14Shijiazhuang 16:4216:47
15Yangquan North 17:2917:32
16Taiyuan South 18:1918:29
17Jinzhong 18:4018:43
18Qixian East 19:0119:03
19Lingshi East 19:2619:28
20Hongdong West 19:5719:59
21Linfen West 20:1020:12
22Houma West 20:3220:34
23Yuncheng North 20:57-
2H42M
11:44
Weihai
14:26
Jinan East
 
2H42M
D6080
Details of the Train D6080:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Weihai -11:42
2Yantai South 12:0912:11
3Taocunbei 12:2712:30
4Jiaozhou North 13:2813:30
5Gaomi 13:4513:46
6Weifang 14:1314:17
7Changle 14:2914:31
8Zibo 14:5815:02
9Zhangqiu 15:2715:29
10Jinan 15:5515:58
11Jinan West 16:1516:17
12Pingyuan East 16:46-
3H57M
11:50
Weihai
15:47
Jinan
 
3H57M
D6080
Details of the Train D6080:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Weihai -11:42
2Yantai South 12:0912:11
3Taocunbei 12:2712:30
4Jiaozhou North 13:2813:30
5Gaomi 13:4513:46
6Weifang 14:1314:17
7Changle 14:2914:31
8Zibo 14:5815:02
9Zhangqiu 15:2715:29
10Jinan 15:5515:58
11Jinan West 16:1516:17
12Pingyuan East 16:46-
4H15M
11:50
Weihai
16:05
Jinan West
 
4H15M
D6080
Details of the Train D6080:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Weihai -11:42
2Yantai South 12:0912:11
3Taocunbei 12:2712:30
4Jiaozhou North 13:2813:30
5Gaomi 13:4513:46
6Weifang 14:1314:17
7Changle 14:2914:31
8Zibo 14:5815:02
9Zhangqiu 15:2715:29
10Jinan 15:5515:58
11Jinan West 16:1516:17
12Pingyuan East 16:46-
3H48M
11:59
Weihai North
15:47
Jinan
 
3H48M
D6080
Details of the Train D6080:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Weihai -11:42
2Yantai South 12:0912:11
3Taocunbei 12:2712:30
4Jiaozhou North 13:2813:30
5Gaomi 13:4513:46
6Weifang 14:1314:17
7Changle 14:2914:31
8Zibo 14:5815:02
9Zhangqiu 15:2715:29
10Jinan 15:5515:58
11Jinan West 16:1516:17
12Pingyuan East 16:46-
4H6M
11:59
Weihai North
16:05
Jinan West
 
4H6M
G2054
Details of the Train G2054:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Weihai -12:11
2Yantai South 12:3712:39
3Laiyang 13:1013:12
4Gaomi North 13:5914:08
5Weifang North 14:2714:29
6Zibo North 14:5614:59
7Jinan East 15:2115:25
8Dezhou East 15:5816:01
9Hengshui North 16:2816:30
10Shijiazhuang 17:0917:13
11Xingtai East 17:4217:44
12Handan East 18:0018:03
13Anyang East 18:2018:22
14Xinxiang East 18:4818:50
15Zhengzhou East 19:1319:16
16Luoyang Longmen 19:5219:59
17Lingbao West 20:4120:43
18Xi'an North 21:23-
3H1M
12:20
Weihai
15:21
Jinan East
 
3H1M
G2054
Details of the Train G2054:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Weihai -12:11
2Yantai South 12:3712:39
3Laiyang 13:1013:12
4Gaomi North 13:5914:08
5Weifang North 14:2714:29
6Zibo North 14:5614:59
7Jinan East 15:2115:25
8Dezhou East 15:5816:01
9Hengshui North 16:2816:30
10Shijiazhuang 17:0917:13
11Xingtai East 17:4217:44
12Handan East 18:0018:03
13Anyang East 18:2018:22
14Xinxiang East 18:4818:50
15Zhengzhou East 19:1319:16
16Luoyang Longmen 19:5219:59
17Lingbao West 20:4120:43
18Xi'an North 21:23-
2H52M
12:29
Weihai North
15:21
Jinan East
 
2H52M
G478
Details of the Train G478:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Rongcheng -12:07
2Wendeng East 12:1912:21
3Weihai 12:3312:35
4Muping 12:5512:57
5Yantai South 13:0813:10
6Laiyang 13:4313:46
7Jimo North 14:1314:15
8Weifang 15:0715:13
9Zibo 15:4815:52
10Jinan 16:4516:48
11Jinan West 17:0417:15
12Dezhou East 17:3917:46
13Cangzhou West 18:1318:19
14Tianjin South 18:4218:45
15Beijing South 19:22-
3H56M
12:50
Weihai
16:46
Jinan
 
3H56M
G478
Details of the Train G478:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Rongcheng -12:07
2Wendeng East 12:1912:21
3Weihai 12:3312:35
4Muping 12:5512:57
5Yantai South 13:0813:10
6Laiyang 13:4313:46
7Jimo North 14:1314:15
8Weifang 15:0715:13
9Zibo 15:4815:52
10Jinan 16:4516:48
11Jinan West 17:0417:15
12Dezhou East 17:3917:46
13Cangzhou West 18:1318:19
14Tianjin South 18:4218:45
15Beijing South 19:22-
4H14M
12:50
Weihai
17:04
Jinan West
 
4H14M
D1652
Details of the Train D1652:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
3H41M
13:37
Weihai
17:18
Jinan East
 
3H41M
G6972
Details of the Train G6972:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
3H55M
13:53
Weihai
17:48
Jinan
 
3H55M
D6076
Details of the Train D6076:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Rongcheng -13:58
2Weihai 14:1814:20
3Weihai North 14:2814:30
4Yantai South 14:5314:55
5Haiyangbei 15:1915:21
6Laiyang 15:3415:36
7Jimo North 16:0316:08
8Weifang 17:0017:06
9Zibo 17:4117:46
10Jinan 18:33-
3H58M
14:35
Weihai
18:33
Jinan
 
3H58M
G470
Details of the Train G470:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Weihai -14:58
2Yantai South 15:2115:23
3Taocunbei 15:3715:39
4Laiyang 15:5515:57
5Weifang North 16:5516:57
6Linzi North 17:1817:20
7Zibo North 17:3117:33
8Jinan East 17:5617:58
9Yucheng East 18:1918:21
10Dezhou East 18:3818:41
11Tianjin South 19:2519:29
12Beijing South 20:03-
2H57M
14:59
Weihai
17:56
Jinan East
 
2H57M
D6078
Details of the Train D6078:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Rongcheng -14:53
2Wendeng East 15:0415:06
3Weihai 15:1615:18
4Muping 15:3515:37
5Yantai South 15:4715:50
6Laixi 16:2416:26
7Jimo North 16:4216:44
8Weifang 17:3617:39
9Qingzhoushi 18:0018:02
10Zibo 18:2018:25
11Jinan 19:1219:14
12Jinan West 19:30-
3H54M
15:18
Weihai
19:12
Jinan
 
3H54M
D6078
Details of the Train D6078:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Rongcheng -14:53
2Wendeng East 15:0415:06
3Weihai 15:1615:18
4Muping 15:3515:37
5Yantai South 15:4715:50
6Laixi 16:2416:26
7Jimo North 16:4216:44
8Weifang 17:3617:39
9Qingzhoushi 18:0018:02
10Zibo 18:2018:25
11Jinan 19:1219:14
12Jinan West 19:30-
4H12M
15:18
Weihai
19:30
Jinan West
 
4H12M
G6996
Details of the Train G6996:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
3H51M
15:55
Weihai
19:46
Jinan
 
3H51M
G2076
Details of the Train G2076:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Weihai -16:04
2Weihai North 16:1116:13
3Yantai South 16:3316:35
4Taocunbei 16:4916:52
5Laiyang 17:0917:11
6Laixi 17:2317:25
7Pingdu 17:4117:43
8Changyi 17:5818:00
9Weifang North 18:1218:14
10Zibo North 18:4118:43
11Jinan East 19:0519:11
12Qihe 19:2619:28
13Pingyuan East 19:4619:48
14Dezhou East 19:5720:01
15Hengshui North 20:2820:33
16Shijiazhuang 21:1121:18
17Handan East 21:5822:00
18Xinxiang East 22:3822:40
19Zhengzhou East 23:02-
3H1M
16:04
Weihai
19:05
Jinan East
 
3H1M
G2076
Details of the Train G2076:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Weihai -16:04
2Weihai North 16:1116:13
3Yantai South 16:3316:35
4Taocunbei 16:4916:52
5Laiyang 17:0917:11
6Laixi 17:2317:25
7Pingdu 17:4117:43
8Changyi 17:5818:00
9Weifang North 18:1218:14
10Zibo North 18:4118:43
11Jinan East 19:0519:11
12Qihe 19:2619:28
13Pingyuan East 19:4619:48
14Dezhou East 19:5720:01
15Hengshui North 20:2820:33
16Shijiazhuang 21:1121:18
17Handan East 21:5822:00
18Xinxiang East 22:3822:40
19Zhengzhou East 23:02-
2H52M
16:13
Weihai North
19:05
Jinan East
 
2H52M
D1624
Details of the Train D1624:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Weihai -15:46
2Muping 16:0616:08
3Yantai South 16:1916:31
4Taocunbei 16:4716:51
5Laiyang 17:1117:14
6Weifang 18:3118:42
7Qingzhoushi 19:0619:11
8Zibo 19:2919:32
9Zhangqiu 19:5720:02
10Daminghu 20:2520:30
11Jinan 20:3720:39
12Jinan West 20:5621:00
13Qihe 21:1521:17
14Dezhou East 21:4121:45
15Hengshui North 22:1222:16
16Shijiazhuang 22:55-
4H10M
16:19
Weihai
20:29
Jinan
 
4H10M
D1624
Details of the Train D1624:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Weihai -15:46
2Muping 16:0616:08
3Yantai South 16:1916:31
4Taocunbei 16:4716:51
5Laiyang 17:1117:14
6Weifang 18:3118:42
7Qingzhoushi 19:0619:11
8Zibo 19:2919:32
9Zhangqiu 19:5720:02
10Daminghu 20:2520:30
11Jinan 20:3720:39
12Jinan West 20:5621:00
13Qihe 21:1521:17
14Dezhou East 21:4121:45
15Hengshui North 22:1222:16
16Shijiazhuang 22:55-
4H33M
16:19
Weihai
20:52
Jinan West
 
4H33M
G6988
Details of the Train G6988:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Rongcheng -16:32
2Weihai 16:5216:54
3Yantai South 17:2117:23
4Laiyang 17:5617:59
5Weifang North 19:0119:07
6Linzi North 19:2819:32
7Zouping 19:4919:51
8Jinan East 20:0820:11
9Jinan West 20:3520:38
10Taian [Shandong] 20:5520:57
11Qufu East 21:1721:26
12Tengzhou East 21:42-
13Zaozhuang 22:1322:13
3H5M
17:02
Weihai
20:07
Jinan East
 
3H5M
G6988
Details of the Train G6988:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Rongcheng -16:32
2Weihai 16:5216:54
3Yantai South 17:2117:23
4Laiyang 17:5617:59
5Weifang North 19:0119:07
6Linzi North 19:2819:32
7Zouping 19:4919:51
8Jinan East 20:0820:11
9Jinan West 20:3520:38
10Taian [Shandong] 20:5520:57
11Qufu East 21:1721:26
12Tengzhou East 21:42-
13Zaozhuang 22:1322:13
3H33M
17:02
Weihai
20:35
Jinan West
 
3H33M
G6936
Details of the Train G6936:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Weihai -19:15
2Yantai South 19:4219:45
3Laiyang 20:1820:20
4Jimo North 20:4720:49
5Weifang North 21:2821:31
6Zibo North 21:5822:01
7Jinan East 22:24-
2H8M
18:40
Weihai
20:48
Jinan East
 
2H8M
G6938
Details of the Train G6938:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Weihai -19:40
2Weihai North 19:4719:49
3Yantai South 20:1320:15
4Jimo North 21:1121:13
5Zibo North 22:14-
6Jinan East 22:4022:40
3H1M
19:45
Weihai
22:46
Jinan East
 
3H1M
D8152
Details of the Train D8152:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
2H25M
20:41
Weihai
23:06
Jinan East
 
2H25M
K412
Details of the Train K412:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Weihai -20:46
2Wendeng 21:2521:28
3Rushan 22:2422:41
4Taocun 23:4023:59
5Jiaozhou 02:1002:14
6Weifang 03:2603:40
7Daminghu 05:4005:53
8Yancheng [Shandong] 06:2606:30
9Yucheng [Shandong] 06:4306:46
10Dezhou 07:4007:43
11Dongguang 08:1508:17
12Botou 08:3108:33
13Cangzhou 08:5709:08
14Qingxian 09:2809:31
15Jinghai 09:5710:00
16Yangliuqing 10:2510:28
17Tianjin West 10:4710:51
18Yangcun 11:1211:23
19Huangcun 12:0812:18
20Beijing 12:54-
8H54M
20:46
Weihai
05:40+1
Daminghu
 
8H54M
G6946
Details of the Train G6946:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Weihai -21:07
2Yantai South 21:3021:32
3Jinan East 23:14-
2H7M
21:07
Weihai
23:14
Jinan East
 
2H7M
K8262
Details of the Train K8262:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Weihai -22:18
2Wendeng 22:5723:00
3Rushan 23:5623:59
4Weifang 04:5205:02
5Qingzhoushi 05:3405:46
6Zibo 06:1206:20
7Zhangqiu 06:5707:00
8Jinan 07:34-
9H16M
22:18
Weihai
07:34+1
Jinan
 
9H16M

Jinan to Weihai Train:


Over 20 Jinan to Weihai high speed trains serve on a daily basis with a duration of 3-4.5 hours. Majority of the trains depart from Jinan Railway Station and Jinan East Railway Station. 2 Jinan to Weihai normal trains are also in service. It takes them about 8-8.5 hours to finish the trip.

See detailed Jinan Train Schedule

Major Rail Lines from Jinan to: 

Major Rail Lines from Weihai to:
- Last modified on Aug. 20, 2019 -
Ask a Question
Question Summary (100 characters)
Details (optional) (2,000 characters)
NameCountryEmail