Home / Train /

Beijing to Weihai Train

At present, Beijing South Railway Station provides 2 high speed trains to Weihai Railway Station which take 6 to 7 hours to complete the overall travel distance as long as 1,022 kilometers (635 miles). A first class seat on these Beijing to Weihai high speed trains costs CNY 623.5 or CNY 648 and a second class seat costs CNY 379.5 or CNY 398.

In addition, 1 normal speed train is also operated by Beijing Railway Station to arrive at Weihai Railway Station, which takes about 15 hours. The ticket price of a soft sleeper is CNY 426.5 and of a hard sleeper is CNY 261.5.
 

Beijing to Weihai Train Tickets Booking

Train Types
Departure Times
Departure Stations
Dep. (Earliest)
Filter
Train
Dep.
Arr.
Train
Dep.
Arr.
Duration
Seat TypePrice 
G469
Details of the Train G469:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Beijing South -08:20
2Cangzhou West 09:1109:25
3Dezhou East 09:5210:01
4Pingyuan East 10:1410:17
5Yucheng East 10:2710:29
6Jinan East 10:5010:53
7Zouping 11:0911:11
8Zibo North 11:2211:24
9Linzi North 11:3511:37
10Weifang North 11:5812:01
11Gaomi North 12:2012:22
12Jimo North 12:4712:49
13Laiyang 13:1613:19
14Haiyangbei 13:3313:35
15Yantai South 13:5814:01
16Weihai 14:28-
6H8M
08:20
Beijing South
14:28
Weihai
 
6H8M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY648/US$93
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY398/US$57
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1215.5/US$174
G475
Details of the Train G475:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Beijing South -15:35
2Cangzhou West 16:2616:28
3Dezhou East 16:5517:05
4Jinan West 17:2917:32
5Jinan 17:4817:50
6Zibo 18:3318:35
7Weifang 19:1019:12
8Gaomi 19:3919:41
9Laiyang 20:3320:40
10Taocunbei 21:0121:03
11Yantai South 21:1921:21
12Weihai 21:4821:52
13Wendeng East 22:0522:07
14Rongcheng 22:19-
6H13M
15:35
Beijing South
21:48
Weihai
 
6H13M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY623.5/US$89
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY379.5/US$54
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1169/US$167
K411
Details of the Train K411:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Beijing -23:49
2Tianjin West 01:4801:58
3Cangzhou 03:0603:12
4Dezhou 04:3304:35
5Daminghu 06:0406:20
6Zibo 07:2007:24
7Weifang 08:1908:44
8Jiaozhou 09:4409:48
9Taocun 11:4011:57
10Rushan 13:0213:04
11Wendeng 14:0014:02
12Weihai 14:42-
14H53M
23:49
Beijing
14:42+1
Weihai
 
14H53M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY426.5/US$61
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY261.5/US$37
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY141.5/US$20

Running Route of Beijing to Weihai High Speed Train

Beijing - Jinan High Speed Railway Line: This High Speed Railway Line constitutes an essential part of Beijing - Shanghai High Speed Railway Line. It runs the distance of 406 kilometers (252 miles) and connects railway stations like Beijing South, Cangzhou West, Dezhou East, Jinan West and Jinan.

Jinan - Jiaozhou High Speed Railway Line: Having the length of 317 kilometers (197 miles), Jinan - Jiaozhou High Speed Railway Line is a part of Jinan - Qingdao High Speed Railway Line, linking railway stations including Zhangqiu North, Zibo North, Qingzhoushi North, Changle, Weifang North, Gaomi North and Jiaozhou North.

Jiaozhou - Weihai High Speed Railway Line: Running the distance of 288 kilometers (179 miles), Jiaozhou - Weihai High Speed Railway Line connects Jiaozhou North Railway Station, Taocun North Railway Station, Yantai South Railway Station and Weihai Railway Station.
 

Transfer at Jinan East For More Options

Beijing to Jinan to Weihai Train Schedule & Ticket Fare

Beijing South to Jinan East   Jinan East to Weihai  Overall Travel Time   Ticket Price
Second Class Seat/ Second Class Seat
G481 07:25 - 09:22 G469 10:53 - 14:28 7h3m  CNY 180 + CNY 218 = CNY 398
G177 07:30 - 09:33 6h58m 
 

Other Transportation Option: Beijing - Weihai Flight

So far, from Beijing to Weihai, 4 flights are in service which are scheduled from 09:25 to 20:00. It takes around 2 hours and 30 minutes to travel between these two cities and the air fare is from CNY 500 to CNY 800.
 

Weihai to Beijing Train

4 Weihai to Beijing high speed trains are in service, taking the duration of 5 to 7 hours.
1 normal speed train, about 16 hours, also runs from Weihai to Beijing.

See detailed Beijing Train Schedule 

 Major Rail Lines from Beijing to:
Major Rail Line from Weihai to:
- Last modified on Aug. 21, 2019 -
Ask a Question
Question Summary (100 characters)
Details (optional) (2,000 characters)