Home / Train /

Wuhan to Wudangshan Train

4 Wuhan to Wudangshan trains are in service with a duration of 5.5-7 hours.

All of these trains start from Wuchang Railway Station and end at Wudangshan Railway Station.

The ticket price of the soft sleeper is CNY 231, of the hard sleeper is CNY 158.5, and of the hard seat is CNY 69.

Besides, passengers can also transfer at Shiyan for trains or take the flights from Wuhan to Wudangshan directly.
 

Wuhan to Wudangshan Train Tickets Booking

Train Types
Departure Times
Departure Stations
Arrival Stations
Dep. (Earliest)
Filter
Train
Dep.
Arr.
Train
Dep.
Arr.
Duration
Seat TypePrice 
K122
Details of the Train K122:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai South -13:40
2Songjiang 13:5914:15
3Jiaxing 14:4714:50
4Haining 15:1015:13
5Hangzhou East 15:5516:01
6Yiwu 17:2117:24
7Jinhua 18:0518:11
8Quzhou 19:0319:08
9Shangrao 20:5120:55
10Yingtan 22:0422:10
11Nanchang 23:5200:07
12Yangxin 02:3702:42
13Wuhan [Wuchang] 05:0105:15
14Suizhou 07:2207:25
15Zaoyang 08:1508:18
16Xiangyang 09:0609:32
17Gucheng [Hubei] 10:2410:26
18Wudangshan 11:0911:12
19Shiyan [Hubei] 11:30-
5H49M
05:15
Wuhan [Wuchang]
11:04
Wudangshan
 
5H49M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY231/US$34
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY130/US$19
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY69/US$10
G6811
Details of the Train G6811:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Wuhan [Hankou] -07:30
2Yunmeng East 08:0308:05
3Suizhou south 08:2608:28
4Zaoyang 08:4808:50
5Xiangyang East 09:0509:09
6Gucheng [Hubei] North 09:3209:34
7Danjiangkou 09:4509:47
8Wudangshan West 10:0010:02
9Shiyan [Hubei] East 10:13-
2H30M
07:30
Wuhan [Hankou]
10:00
Wudangshan West
 
2H30M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY262/US$38
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY164/US$24
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY491/US$72
K354
Details of the Train K354:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai South -15:43
2Songjiang 16:0116:04
3Jiashan [Zhejiang] 16:2616:29
4Jiaxing 16:4216:45
5Haining 17:2117:24
6Hangzhou East 18:1118:17
7Yiwu 19:3019:33
8Jinhua 20:2420:32
9Quzhou 21:5822:01
10Shangrao 23:2623:30
11Yingtan 00:4600:52
12Nanchang 02:2302:43
13Yangxin 05:5205:59
14Huangshi 06:2706:31
15Ezhou 06:5306:58
16Wuhan [Wuchang] 08:0308:27
17Yunmeng 09:3910:01
18Suizhou 11:0411:16
19Xiangzhou 13:1213:25
20Gucheng [Hubei] 14:2014:23
21Wudangshan 15:0915:34
22Shiyan [Hubei] 15:5315:55
23Baihe [Shaanxi] East 16:5216:54
24Xunyang 17:4117:43
25Ankang 18:2218:33
26Ziyang [Shaanxi] 19:1619:18
27Wanyuan 20:3020:32
28Xuanhan 21:2821:30
29Dazhou 22:2422:33
30Yingshan 23:4823:52
31Nanchong 00:4801:07
32Suining 02:12-
33Chengdu 04:4804:48
6H16M
08:27
Wuhan [Wuchang]
14:43
Wudangshan
 
6H16M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY231/US$34
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY130/US$19
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY69/US$10
G6813
Details of the Train G6813:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Wuhan [Hankou] -10:00
2Tianhe Airport 10:1210:14
3Xiaogan East 10:3110:33
4Suizhou south 11:0111:03
5Xiangyang East 11:3311:37
6Gucheng [Hubei] North 12:0012:02
7Danjiangkou 12:1312:15
8Wudangshan West 12:2812:30
9Shiyan [Hubei] East 12:41-
2H29M
10:02
Wuhan [Hankou]
12:31
Wudangshan West
 
2H29M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY321/US$47
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY200/US$29
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY601/US$88
G6815
Details of the Train G6815:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Wuhan [Hankou] -11:30
2Xiaogan East 11:5511:57
3Suizhou south 12:2512:27
4Xiangyang East 12:5713:01
5Gucheng [Hubei] North 13:2413:26
6Danjiangkou 13:3713:39
7Wudangshan West 13:5213:54
8Shiyan [Hubei] East 14:05-
2H22M
11:30
Wuhan [Hankou]
13:52
Wudangshan West
 
2H22M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY321/US$47
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY200/US$29
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY601/US$88
G3231
Details of the Train G3231:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai Hongqiao -06:44
2Suzhou [Jiangsu] 07:0907:11
3Wuxi New District 07:2307:24
4Wuxi [Jiangsu] 07:3207:34
5Qishuyan 07:4607:52
6Changzhou 07:5908:01
7Danyang 08:1708:19
8Zhenjiang 08:3108:33
9Nanjing South 09:0209:10
10Quanjiao 09:3009:32
11Hefei South 10:0810:13
12Luan 10:3710:39
13Wuhan [Hankou] 12:0212:22
14Suizhou south 13:1113:13
15Zaoyang 13:3413:36
16Xiangyang East 13:5013:54
17Wudangshan West 14:3114:33
18Shiyan [Hubei] East 14:45-
2H9M
12:22
Wuhan [Hankou]
14:31
Wudangshan West
 
2H9M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY327/US$48
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY205/US$30
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY614/US$90
G6819
Details of the Train G6819:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Wuhan [Hankou] -12:30
2Xiaogan East 12:5512:57
3Yunmeng East 13:0913:11
4Suizhou south 13:3213:34
5Suixian 13:4313:45
6Zaoyang 14:0114:03
7Xiangyang East 14:1814:22
8Gucheng [Hubei] North 14:4514:47
9Danjiangkou 14:5815:00
10Wudangshan West 15:1315:15
11Shiyan [Hubei] East 15:26-
2H43M
12:30
Wuhan [Hankou]
15:13
Wudangshan West
 
2H43M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY294/US$43
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY184/US$27
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY552/US$81
G6821
Details of the Train G6821:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Wuhan [Hankou] -13:30
2Tianhe Airport 13:4213:44
3Xiaogan East 14:0114:03
4Suizhou south 14:3114:33
5Zaoyang 14:5314:55
6Xiangyang East 15:1015:14
7Gucheng [Hubei] North 15:3715:39
8Danjiangkou 15:5015:52
9Wudangshan West 16:0516:07
10Shiyan [Hubei] East 16:18-
2H35M
13:30
Wuhan [Hankou]
16:05
Wudangshan West
 
2H35M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY294/US$43
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY184/US$27
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY552/US$81
G6823
Details of the Train G6823:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Wuhan [Hankou] -16:00
2Tianhe Airport 16:1216:14
3Xiaogan East 16:3116:33
4Suizhou south 17:0117:03
5Xiangyang East 17:3317:36
6Gucheng [Hubei] North 17:5918:01
7Danjiangkou 18:1218:14
8Wudangshan West 18:2718:29
9Shiyan [Hubei] East 18:40-
2H28M
15:59
Wuhan [Hankou]
18:27
Wudangshan West
 
2H28M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY321/US$47
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY200/US$29
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY601/US$88
G6825
Details of the Train G6825:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Wuhan [Hankou] -17:00
2Xiaogan East 17:2517:27
3Suizhou south 17:5517:57
4Xiangyang East 18:2718:31
5Gucheng [Hubei] North 18:5418:56
6Danjiangkou 19:0719:09
7Wudangshan West 19:2219:24
8Shiyan [Hubei] East 19:35-
2H22M
17:00
Wuhan [Hankou]
19:22
Wudangshan West
 
2H22M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY321/US$47
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY200/US$29
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY601/US$88

How to get to Wudang Mountains from Wudangshan Railway Station

By Bus: Travelers can walk straight from the exit for about 220 yard to the bus stop to take bus No. 202 or 203 directly from the Wudangshan train station to Mountain Gate (the final stop). The duration is about 1 hour. After your arrival at the Mountain Gate, travelers can follow the signs and walk about 650 yards to the tourist center via Wudang Golden Street.

By car: There are usually some private cars near the exit and the bus stop. The cost is about CNY15 to 20 per person to get to Wudang Mountains.
 

Other Transportation Options from Wuhan to Wudangshan:

Wuhan to Shiyan Train + Shiyan to Wudangshan Bus

There are over 10 trains in daily service from Wuchang Railway Station or Hankou Railway Station to Shiyan Railway Station with a duration of 6 - 8 hours. A second class seat of the high speed trains costs CNY146. The price of a hard seat of the normal speed trains is CNY 72 and of a hard sleeper is CNY 129. From Shiyan Railway Station, passengers can take bus 202 to get to Wudang Mountains, costing only CNY 4 - 5.
 

Wuhan to Wudangshan Flight

There are direct flights flying from Wuhan Tianhe International Airport to Shiyan Wudangshan Airport. A single flight takes about 1 - 2 hours and costs CNY 110 - 200.
 

Wudangshan to Wuhan Train:

5 Wudangshan to Wuhan trains are operated on this line with a duration of 6-8 hours.

See detailed Wuhan Train Schedule and Wudangshan Train Schedule.
 

Major Rail Lines from Wudangshan to:
 

Major Rail Lines from Wuhan to:
- Last modified on Aug. 23, 2019 -
Ask a Question
Question Summary (100 characters)
Details (optional) (2,000 characters)