Home / Train /

Wuhan to Wudangshan Train

4 Wuhan to Wudangshan trains are in service with a duration of 5.5-7 hours.

All of these trains start from Wuchang Railway Station and end at Wudangshan Railway Station.

The ticket price of the soft sleeper is CNY 231, of the hard sleeper is CNY 158.5, and of the hard seat is CNY 69.

Besides, passengers can also transfer at Shiyan for trains or take the flights from Wuhan to Wudangshan directly.
 

Wuhan to Wudangshan Train Tickets Booking

Train
Dep.
Arr.
TrainDep.Arr.Duration
K122
Details of the Train K122:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai South -13:40
2Songjiang 13:5914:03
3Jiashan [Zhejiang] 14:2514:28
4Haining 14:5915:03
5Hangzhou East 15:4515:51
6Yiwu 17:2117:24
7Jinhua 18:0518:11
8Quzhou 19:0319:08
9Shangrao 20:5120:55
10Yingtan 22:0422:10
11Nanchang 23:4123:54
12Yangxin 02:3702:43
13Wuhan [Wuchang] 05:0105:15
14Suizhou 07:2207:27
15Zaoyang 08:1708:22
16Xiangyang 09:0609:26
17Gucheng [Hubei] 10:1810:21
18Wudangshan 11:0411:07
19Shiyan [Hubei] 11:25-
5H50M
04:43
Wuhan [Wuchang]
10:33
Wudangshan
 
5H50M
K354
Details of the Train K354:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai South -15:43
2Songjiang 16:0116:04
3Jiashan [Zhejiang] 16:2616:46
4Haining 17:2217:26
5Hangzhou East 18:1418:20
6Yiwu 19:3219:36
7Jinhua 20:2520:33
8Quzhou 21:5822:01
9Shangrao 23:2623:30
10Yingtan 00:4600:52
11Nanchang 02:2802:43
12Yangxin 05:5205:59
13Huangshi 06:2706:31
14Ezhou 06:5306:58
15Wuhan [Wuchang] 08:0308:27
16Yunmeng 09:3709:52
17Suizhou 10:4210:45
18Zaoyang 11:5011:54
19Xiangzhou 12:3012:46
20Gucheng [Hubei] 13:4313:57
21Wudangshan 14:4314:50
22Shiyan [Hubei] 15:0915:15
23Baihe [Shaanxi] East 16:1616:19
24Xunyang 17:0617:09
25Ankang 17:4818:00
26Shiquanxian 19:3019:34
27Xixiang 20:1620:25
28Hanzhong 21:4221:46
29Yangpingguan 23:2623:29
30Guangyuan 01:1601:29
31Mianyang 04:49-
32Chengdu 06:3806:38
5H59M
08:29
Wuhan [Wuchang]
14:28
Wudangshan
 
5H59M
G6813
Details of the Train G6813:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Wuhan [Hankou] -09:03
2Xiaogan East 09:2809:30
3Suizhou south 09:5810:00
4Zaoyang 10:2010:22
5Xiangyang East 10:3710:40
6Danjiangkou 11:0911:11
7Wudangshan West 11:2411:26
8Shiyan [Hubei] East 11:37-
2H22M
09:03
Wuhan [Hankou]
11:25
Wudangshan West
 
2H22M
G6815
Details of the Train G6815:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Wuhan [Hankou] -11:30
2Xiaogan East 11:5511:57
3Suizhou south 12:2512:27
4Xiangyang East 12:5713:01
5Gucheng [Hubei] North 13:2413:26
6Danjiangkou 13:3713:39
7Wudangshan West 13:5213:54
8Shiyan [Hubei] East 14:05-
2H25M
09:26
Wuhan [Hankou]
11:51
Wudangshan West
 
2H25M
G6819
Details of the Train G6819:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Wuhan [Hankou] -12:30
2Xiaogan East 12:5512:57
3Yunmeng East 13:0913:11
4Suizhou south 13:3213:34
5Suixian 13:4313:45
6Zaoyang 14:0114:03
7Xiangyang East 14:1814:22
8Gucheng [Hubei] North 14:4514:47
9Danjiangkou 14:5815:00
10Wudangshan West 15:1315:15
11Shiyan [Hubei] East 15:26-
2H20M
10:00
Wuhan [Hankou]
12:20
Wudangshan West
 
2H20M
G6807
Details of the Train G6807:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Wuhan [Hankou] -10:55
2Anlu West 11:3411:36
3Suizhou south 11:5111:53
4Zaoyang 12:1312:15
5Xiangyang East 12:3012:34
6Gucheng [Hubei] North 12:5712:59
7Danjiangkou 13:1013:12
8Wudangshan West 13:2513:27
9Shiyan [Hubei] East 13:38-
2H30M
10:55
Wuhan [Hankou]
13:25
Wudangshan West
 
2H30M
G3231
Details of the Train G3231:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai Hongqiao -06:43
2Kunshan south 07:0207:04
3Wuxi [Jiangsu] 07:2907:31
4Changzhou 07:4607:48
5Danyang 08:0408:17
6Zhenjiang 08:2908:32
7Nanjing South 08:5909:03
8Quanjiao 09:2309:35
9Hefei South 10:0710:12
10Luan 10:4010:42
11Wuhan [Hankou] 12:0212:22
12Zaoyang 13:2613:28
13Xiangyang East 13:4413:47
14Gucheng [Hubei] North 14:1114:13
15Wudangshan West 14:3314:35
16Shiyan [Hubei] East 14:47-
2H11M
12:22
Wuhan [Hankou]
14:33
Wudangshan West
 
2H11M
G1040
Details of the Train G1040:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shenzhen North -10:26
2Guangzhou South 10:5511:00
3Lechang East 12:0012:02
4Hengyang East 12:5212:54
5Zhuzhou [hunan] West 13:2113:23
6Changsha South 13:4213:47
7Yueyang East 14:2014:22
8Xianning North 14:5214:57
9Wuhan 15:2315:29
10Wuhan [Hankou] 15:4816:09
11Suizhou south 16:5817:00
12Zaoyang 17:2017:22
13Xiangyang East 17:3717:41
14Gucheng [Hubei] North 18:0418:09
15Wudangshan West 18:2818:30
16Shiyan [Hubei] East 18:41-
3H6M
15:29
Wuhan
18:35
Wudangshan West
 
3H6M
G6821
Details of the Train G6821:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Wuhan [Hankou] -13:30
2Tianhe Airport 13:4213:44
3Xiaogan East 14:0114:03
4Suizhou south 14:3114:33
5Zaoyang 14:5314:55
6Xiangyang East 15:1015:14
7Gucheng [Hubei] North 15:3715:39
8Danjiangkou 15:5015:52
9Wudangshan West 16:0516:07
10Shiyan [Hubei] East 16:18-
2H29M
15:33
Wuhan [Hankou]
18:02
Wudangshan West
 
2H29M
G1041
Details of the Train G1041:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
2H26M
16:09
Wuhan [Hankou]
18:35
Wudangshan West
 
2H26M
G6829
Details of the Train G6829:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Wuhan [Hankou] -20:00
2Tianhe Airport 20:1220:14
3Xiaogan East 20:3120:33
4Suizhou south 21:0121:03
5Zaoyang 21:2321:25
6Xiangyang East 21:4021:44
7Gucheng [Hubei] North 22:0722:09
8Danjiangkou 22:2022:22
9Shiyan [Hubei] East 22:41-
2H17M
17:20
Wuhan [Hankou]
19:37
Wudangshan West
 
2H17M

How to get to Wudang Mountains from Wudangshan Railway Station

By Bus: Travelers can walk straight from the exit for about 220 yard to the bus stop to take bus No. 202 or 203 directly from the Wudangshan train station to Mountain Gate (the final stop). The duration is about 1 hour. After your arrival at the Mountain Gate, travelers can follow the signs and walk about 650 yards to the tourist center via Wudang Golden Street.

By car: There are usually some private cars near the exit and the bus stop. The cost is about CNY15 to 20 per person to get to Wudang Mountains.
 

Other Transportation Options from Wuhan to Wudangshan:

Wuhan to Shiyan Train + Shiyan to Wudangshan Bus

There are over 10 trains in daily service from Wuchang Railway Station or Hankou Railway Station to Shiyan Railway Station with a duration of 6 - 8 hours. A second class seat of the high speed trains costs CNY146. The price of a hard seat of the normal speed trains is CNY 72 and of a hard sleeper is CNY 129. From Shiyan Railway Station, passengers can take bus 202 to get to Wudang Mountains, costing only CNY 4 - 5.
 

Wuhan to Wudangshan Flight

There are direct flights flying from Wuhan Tianhe International Airport to Shiyan Wudangshan Airport. A single flight takes about 1 - 2 hours and costs CNY 110 - 200.
 

Wudangshan to Wuhan Train:

5 Wudangshan to Wuhan trains are operated on this line with a duration of 6-8 hours.

See detailed Wuhan Train Schedule and Wudangshan Train Schedule.
 

Major Rail Lines from Wudangshan to:
 

Major Rail Lines from Wuhan to:
- Last modified on Aug. 23, 2019 -
Ask a Question
Question Summary (100 characters)
Details (optional) (2,000 characters)
NameCountryEmail