Home / Train /

Xi'an to Guangyuan Train

Over 50 Xi’an to Guangyuan high speed trains are available daily, taking 2-2.5 hours to complete a distance of 380 km (236 mi). The second class seat costs CNY 152 and the first class seat costs CNY 243. All of these bullets start from Xi’an North Railway Station.  

It takes 4 normal trains 9-13 hours to serve passengers traveling from Xi’an to Guangyuan. 3 trains start from Xi’an Railway Station and 1 starts from Xi’an South Railway Station. The ticket price of the soft sleeper ranges from CNY 214-288, of the hard sleeper ranges from CNY 142-203, and of the hard seat ranges from CNY 75-91. 
 

Xi’an to Guangyuan Train Tickets Booking

Train
Dep.
Arr.
TrainDep.Arr.Duration
K245
Details of the Train K245:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Yangzhou -10:30
2Taizhou [Jiangsu] 11:1011:16
3Dongtai 12:2312:27
4Yancheng [Jiangsu] 13:1013:15
5Funing [Jiangsu] 14:0514:08
6Huaian 15:1315:17
7Shuyang 16:0816:12
8Xinyi [Jiangsu] 17:1517:19
9Xuzhou 18:3518:50
10Shangqiu 20:1820:22
11Minquan 20:5921:03
12Kaifeng 21:5922:03
13Zhengzhou 23:0723:35
14Luoyang 01:1501:18
15Sanmenxia 03:0503:07
16Xi'an 06:4107:01
17Yangling 07:5407:56
18Caijiapo 08:2508:42
19Baoji 09:1909:33
20Fengxian 12:0312:09
21Liangdang 12:3712:39
22Huixian 12:5713:01
23Lueyang 14:0514:09
24Yangpingguan 16:0416:07
25Guangyuan 17:5618:11
26Jiangyou 20:4720:51
27Mianyang 21:2821:33
28Deyang 22:1522:18
29Chengdu 23:15-
11H2M
06:53
Xi'an
17:55
Guangyuan
 
11H2M
D1911
Details of the Train D1911:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Xi'an North -07:11
2Huyi 07:2807:30
3Yangxian West 08:1408:16
4Hanzhong 08:3408:36
5Guangyuan 09:1809:22
6Jianmenguan 09:3509:37
7Jiangyou North 09:5509:57
8Jiangyou 10:1310:15
9Mianyang 10:3210:34
10Deyang 10:5110:53
11Chengdu East 11:18-
2H7M
07:11
Xi'an North
09:18
Guangyuan
 
2H7M
D1913
Details of the Train D1913:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Xi'an North -07:50
2Yangxian West 08:4608:48
3Chenggu North 08:5809:00
4Hanzhong 09:1209:14
5Guangyuan 09:5810:03
6Jianmenguan 10:1610:18
7Luojiang East 11:0911:11
8Guanghan North 11:2611:28
9Chengdu East 11:47-
2H8M
07:50
Xi'an North
09:58
Guangyuan
 
2H8M
G2855
Details of the Train G2855:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Xi'an North -08:09
2Huyi 08:2608:28
3Yangxian West 09:1209:14
4Hanzhong 09:3209:34
5Guangyuan 10:1610:20
6Mianyang 11:1211:14
7Deyang 11:3111:33
8Chengdu East 11:5712:16
9Chongqing West 13:3313:43
10Zunyi South 15:1015:13
11Guiyang East 15:5315:57
12Duyun East 16:3516:37
13Rongjiang 17:0917:11
14Sanjiang South 17:4717:49
15Guilin North 18:2618:30
16Liuzhou 19:4319:46
17Laibin North 20:1220:14
18Nanning East 20:57-
2H7M
08:09
Xi'an North
10:16
Guangyuan
 
2H7M
D1701
Details of the Train D1701:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Xi'an North -08:15
2Huyi 08:3208:34
3Foping 09:0509:07
4Hanzhong 09:3809:40
5Ningqiang South 10:0310:05
6Guangyuan 10:2710:31
7Nanbu 11:2811:30
8Nanchong North 11:5812:00
9Wusheng 12:2712:29
10Hechuan 12:5412:56
11Chongqing West 13:2513:30
12Zunyi 14:4814:50
13Xiuwenxian 15:2615:28
14Guiyang North 15:43-
2H12M
08:15
Xi'an North
10:27
Guangyuan
 
2H12M
D1915
Details of the Train D1915:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Xi'an North -08:26
2Huyi 08:4308:45
3Chenggu North 09:3509:37
4Hanzhong 09:4909:51
5Guangyuan 10:3410:38
6Qingchuan 10:5710:59
7Jiangyou 11:2511:33
8Deyang 12:0312:05
9Xindu East 12:2112:24
10Chengdu East 12:36-
2H8M
08:26
Xi'an North
10:34
Guangyuan
 
2H8M
D1917
Details of the Train D1917:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Xi'an North -09:00
2Guangyuan 10:4810:52
3Chengdu East 12:17-
1H48M
09:00
Xi'an North
10:48
Guangyuan
 
1H48M
D1971
Details of the Train D1971:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Xi'an North -09:05
2Hanzhong 10:1510:17
3Guangyuan 10:5911:03
4Langzhong 11:5211:55
5Wusheng 12:5512:57
6Chongqing North 13:42-
1H54M
09:05
Xi'an North
10:59
Guangyuan
 
1H54M
D1919
Details of the Train D1919:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Xi'an North -09:24
2Yangxian West 10:2010:22
3Chenggu North 10:3210:34
4Hanzhong 10:4610:48
5Guangyuan 11:3011:35
6Jiangyou 12:1412:22
7Qinglian 12:3112:33
8Mianyang 12:4512:47
9Qingbaijiang East 13:1313:15
10Chengdu East 13:31-
2H6M
09:24
Xi'an North
11:30
Guangyuan
 
2H6M
G2201
Details of the Train G2201:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Zhengzhou East -07:10
2Luoyang Longmen 07:4707:50
3Sanmenxia South 08:2108:23
4Weinan [Shaanxi] North 09:0209:04
5Xi'an North 09:2509:29
6Foping 10:1210:14
7Yangxian West 10:3110:33
8Hanzhong 10:5110:53
9Guangyuan 11:3511:41
10Mianyang 12:3312:35
11Xindu East 13:0413:06
12Chengdu East 13:19-
2H6M
09:29
Xi'an North
11:35
Guangyuan
 
2H6M
D1921
Details of the Train D1921:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Xi'an North -09:36
2Huyi 09:5309:55
3Foping 10:2610:28
4Hanzhong 10:5911:01
5Ningqiang South 11:2411:26
6Guangyuan 11:4911:53
7Jiangyou North 12:2012:22
8Mianyang 12:5112:53
9Luojiang East 13:0513:07
10Chengdu East 13:37-
2H13M
09:36
Xi'an North
11:49
Guangyuan
 
2H13M
G2853
Details of the Train G2853:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Xi'an North -09:47
2Epanggong 09:5810:00
3Huyi 10:1010:12
4Hanzhong 11:1011:12
5Guangyuan 11:5812:02
6Cangxi 12:4112:43
7Langzhong 12:5612:59
8Nanbu 13:1213:15
9Nanchong North 13:4313:46
10Wusheng 14:1314:16
11Chongqing West 15:0315:19
12Luohuang South 15:3215:34
13Tongzi East 16:2616:28
14Zunyi 16:4916:51
15Xifeng 17:1917:25
16Guiyang North 17:4818:04
17Anshun West 18:3418:36
18Panzhou 19:1519:17
19Qujing North 19:4919:51
20Kunming South 20:28-
2H11M
09:47
Xi'an North
11:58
Guangyuan
 
2H11M
D1923
Details of the Train D1923:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Xi'an North -10:03
2Huyi 10:2010:22
3Yangxian West 11:0611:08
4Hanzhong 11:2611:28
5Guangyuan 12:1012:14
6Qingchuan 12:3312:35
7Mianyang 13:1413:16
8Qingbaijiang East 13:4213:44
9Chengdu East 13:59-
2H7M
10:03
Xi'an North
12:10
Guangyuan
 
2H7M
D1925
Details of the Train D1925:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Xi'an North -10:33
2Epanggong 10:4410:46
3Huyi 10:5610:59
4Chenggu North 11:4911:51
5Hanzhong 12:0312:07
6Guangyuan 12:4912:55
7Mianyang 13:4713:49
8Deyang 14:0614:08
9Guanghan North 14:1814:28
10Chengdu East 14:47-
2H19M
10:28
Xi'an North
12:47
Guangyuan
 
2H19M
G2203
Details of the Train G2203:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Zhengzhou East -08:21
2Luoyang Longmen 08:5709:03
3Mianchi South 09:2209:24
4Sanmenxia South 09:4109:43
5Huashan [Shaanxi] North 10:0910:11
6Xi'an North 10:4410:49
7Huyi 11:0611:08
8Yangxian West 11:5211:54
9Hanzhong 12:1212:14
10Chaotian 12:4512:47
11Guangyuan 13:0213:06
12Jiangyou 13:4513:54
13Deyang 14:2414:28
14Chengdu East 14:53-
2H13M
10:49
Xi'an North
13:02
Guangyuan
 
2H13M
D1927
Details of the Train D1927:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Xi'an North -11:33
2Hanzhong 12:4312:45
3Chaotian 13:1613:20
4Guangyuan 13:3513:39
5Chengdu East 15:05-
2H2M
11:33
Xi'an North
13:35
Guangyuan
 
2H2M
D1929
Details of the Train D1929:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Xi'an North -11:40
2Huyi 11:5711:59
3Hanzhong 12:5713:00
4Ningqiang South 13:2313:26
5Guangyuan 13:4913:54
6Qingchuan 14:1314:25
7Mianyang 15:0415:08
8Deyang 15:2515:27
9Qingbaijiang East 15:4015:42
10Chengdu East 15:58-
2H7M
11:43
Xi'an North
13:50
Guangyuan
 
2H7M
G2217
Details of the Train G2217:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Zhengzhou East -09:08
2Gongyi South 09:3509:41
3Sanmenxia South 10:2110:23
4Lingbao West 10:3810:47
5Weinan [Shaanxi] North 11:1811:20
6Xi'an North 11:4211:52
7Chenggu North 12:5412:56
8Hanzhong 13:0813:13
9Guangyuan 13:5614:00
10Mianyang 14:5214:54
11Deyang 15:1115:17
12Qingbaijiang East 15:3015:32
13Chengdu East 15:47-
2H7M
11:49
Xi'an North
13:56
Guangyuan
 
2H7M
G2213
Details of the Train G2213:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Anyang East -08:12
2Hebi East 08:2808:30
3Xinxiang East 08:4708:53
4Zhengzhou East 09:1509:26
5Luoyang Longmen 10:0210:11
6Mianchi South 10:3010:32
7Huashan [Shaanxi] North 11:1211:14
8Xi'an North 11:4711:54
9Epanggong 12:0512:07
10Yangxian West 12:5612:58
11Hanzhong 13:1613:18
12Guangyuan 14:0114:05
13Qingbaijiang East 15:1915:21
14Chengdu East 15:37-
2H7M
11:54
Xi'an North
14:01
Guangyuan
 
2H7M
D1979
Details of the Train D1979:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Xi'an North -12:03
2Foping 12:4612:49
3Chenggu North 13:1213:14
4Hanzhong 13:2713:30
5Ningqiang South 13:5313:55
6Guangyuan 14:1914:23
7Langzhong 15:1115:13
8Nanbu 15:2615:28
9Nanchong North 15:5615:58
10Chongqing North 17:06-
2H13M
12:05
Xi'an North
14:18
Guangyuan
 
2H13M
G2205
Details of the Train G2205:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shangqiu -08:37
2Minquan North 08:5208:54
3Lankao South 09:0709:09
4Kaifeng North 09:2509:27
5Zhengzhou East 09:4909:52
6Zhengzhou West 10:0810:10
7Mianchi South 10:4910:52
8Huashan [Shaanxi] North 11:3111:33
9Weinan [Shaanxi] North 11:5011:52
10Xi'an North 12:1312:17
11Huyi 12:3412:36
12Foping 13:0713:09
13Yangxian West 13:2613:28
14Hanzhong 13:4613:48
15Guangyuan 14:3014:34
16Jiangyou North 15:0115:03
17Jiangyou 15:1915:21
18Mianyang 15:3815:40
19Qingbaijiang East 16:0616:08
20Chengdu East 16:24-
2H13M
12:17
Xi'an North
14:30
Guangyuan
 
2H13M
D1931
Details of the Train D1931:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Xi'an North -12:33
2Foping 13:1613:18
3Yangxian West 13:3513:37
4Hanzhong 13:5513:57
5Guangyuan 14:4014:45
6Jiangyou 15:2415:26
7Qinglian 15:3515:37
8Guanghan North 16:0816:10
9Chengdu East 16:28-
2H7M
12:33
Xi'an North
14:40
Guangyuan
 
2H7M
G2207
Details of the Train G2207:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Xuzhou East -08:00
2Yongcheng North 08:2608:28
3Dangshan [Anhui] South 08:3908:43
4Shangqiu 09:0009:03
5Minquan North 09:1909:21
6Lankao South 09:3409:36
7Kaifeng North 09:5209:59
8Zhengzhou East 10:2010:23
9Luoyang Longmen 10:5911:01
10Lingbao West 11:4211:44
11Weinan [Shaanxi] North 12:1512:17
12Xi'an North 12:3912:47
13Yangxian West 13:4313:45
14Hanzhong 14:0314:07
15Ningqiang South 14:3014:33
16Guangyuan 14:5715:02
17Mianyang 15:5415:56
18Deyang 16:1316:15
19Chengdu East 16:3916:53
20Bishan 18:04-
21Chongqing West 18:2418:24
2H14M
12:39
Xi'an North
14:53
Guangyuan
 
2H14M
D1983
Details of the Train D1983:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Xi'an North -12:52
2Epanggong 13:0313:05
3Huyi 13:1513:17
4Chenggu North 14:0714:09
5Hanzhong 14:2114:26
6Guangyuan 15:0815:12
7Langzhong 16:0116:03
8Nanchong North 16:4016:42
9Wusheng 17:1017:13
10Chongqing North 17:58-
2H8M
12:50
Xi'an North
14:58
Guangyuan
 
2H8M
D1933
Details of the Train D1933:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Xi'an North -12:55
2Epanggong 13:0613:08
3Huyi 13:1813:20
4Chenggu North 14:1014:12
5Hanzhong 14:2414:26
6Guangyuan 15:0915:13
7Qingchuan 15:3215:34
8Jiangyou 16:0016:02
9Mianyang 16:1916:23
10Deyang 16:4016:42
11Chengdu East 17:07-
2H14M
12:55
Xi'an North
15:09
Guangyuan
 
2H14M
D1935
Details of the Train D1935:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Xi'an North -13:16
2Foping 13:5914:03
3Hanzhong 14:3414:38
4Ningqiang South 15:0115:03
5Guangyuan 15:2615:32
6Jianmenguan 15:4515:49
7Mianyang 16:3216:34
8Luojiang East 16:4616:49
9Qingbaijiang East 17:0717:09
10Chengdu East 17:25-
2H13M
13:15
Xi'an North
15:28
Guangyuan
 
2H13M
G1831
Details of the Train G1831:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Jinan West -06:59
2Taian [Shandong] 07:1607:18
3Qufu East 07:3707:39
4Tengzhou East 07:5607:58
5Xuzhou East 08:2508:45
6Shangqiu 09:3109:42
7Minquan North 09:5810:00
8Zhengzhou East 10:4110:44
9Gongyi South 11:1111:13
10Luoyang Longmen 11:2711:29
11Lingbao West 12:1012:12
12Huashan [Shaanxi] North 12:2912:36
13Weinan [Shaanxi] North 12:5212:54
14Xi'an North 13:1613:20
15Huyi 13:3713:39
16Foping 14:1014:12
17Chenggu North 14:3514:37
18Hanzhong 14:4914:51
19Guangyuan 15:3415:38
20Jiangyou North 16:0516:07
21Jiangyou 16:2316:25
22Mianyang 16:4216:44
23Deyang 17:0117:03
24Chengdu East 17:2817:38
25Longchang North 18:2318:25
26Yongchuan East 18:4418:46
27Chongqing West 19:09-
2H14M
13:20
Xi'an North
15:34
Guangyuan
 
2H14M
G2215
Details of the Train G2215:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Zhengzhou East -11:03
2Zhengzhou West 11:1911:26
3Luoyang Longmen 11:5111:53
4Sanmenxia South 12:2412:26
5Huashan [Shaanxi] North 12:5212:54
6Weinan [Shaanxi] North 13:1313:15
7Xi'an North 13:3713:41
8Epanggong 13:5213:54
9Huyi 14:0414:06
10Hanzhong 15:0415:07
11Guangyuan 15:5015:57
12Mianyang 16:4916:52
13Deyang 17:0917:12
14Chengdu East 17:3717:43
15Longchang North 18:2818:30
16Dazu South 18:4418:46
17Bishan 19:0219:04
18Chongqing West 19:21-
2H8M
13:38
Xi'an North
15:46
Guangyuan
 
2H8M
G1887
Details of the Train G1887:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Nanjing South -08:07
2Chuzhou 08:2508:30
3Bengbu South 08:5909:01
4Xuzhou East 09:3709:42
5Xiaoxian North 10:0010:02
6Shangqiu 10:3410:36
7Minquan North 10:5110:53
8Zhengzhou East 11:3411:40
9Luoyang Longmen 12:1612:18
10Mianchi South 12:3712:39
11Huashan [Shaanxi] North 13:1813:20
12Xi'an North 13:5313:57
13Huyi 14:1414:23
14Chenggu North 15:1315:15
15Hanzhong 15:2715:29
16Guangyuan 16:1216:16
17Jianmenguan 16:2916:31
18Mianyang 17:1417:16
19Chengdu East 17:5418:00
20Ziyang [Sichuan] North 18:2618:28
21Longchang North 18:5318:59
22Chongqing West 19:36-
2H15M
13:57
Xi'an North
16:12
Guangyuan
 
2H15M
D1937
Details of the Train D1937:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Xi'an North -14:05
2Hanzhong 15:1515:17
3Guangyuan 15:5916:03
4Jiangyou North 16:3016:33
5Jiangyou 16:4916:52
6Chengdu East 17:43-
1H54M
14:10
Xi'an North
16:04
Guangyuan
 
1H54M
G1709
Details of the Train G1709:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Tianjin West -08:05
2Shengfang 08:2208:24
3Bazhou West 08:4008:43
4Baigou 08:5408:57
5Baiyangdian 09:0809:11
6Shijiazhuang 09:5710:22
7Handan East 11:0011:02
8Hebi East 11:3211:34
9Zhengzhou East 12:0812:11
10Sanmenxia South 13:1313:15
11Huashan [Shaanxi] North 13:4213:44
12Xi'an North 14:1714:22
13Huyi 14:3914:41
14Hanzhong 15:3915:41
15Guangyuan 16:2316:28
16Mianyang 17:2017:22
17Xindu East 17:5117:53
18Chengdu East 18:0518:09
19Jianyang South 18:2918:37
20Zizhong North 18:5718:59
21Chongqing West 19:47-
2H1M
14:22
Xi'an North
16:23
Guangyuan
 
2H1M
D1939
Details of the Train D1939:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Xi'an North -14:30
2Epanggong 14:4114:43
3Hanzhong 15:4615:48
4Chaotian 16:1916:28
5Guangyuan 16:4316:50
6Jianmenguan 17:0317:07
7Jiangyou 17:3717:40
8Mianyang 17:5718:00
9Chengdu East 18:38-
2H13M
14:30
Xi'an North
16:43
Guangyuan
 
2H13M
G1975
Details of the Train G1975:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai Hongqiao -07:17
2Suzhou [Jiangsu] North 07:4207:44
3Wuxi [Jiangsu] East 07:5407:56
4Changzhou North 08:1308:15
5Nanjing South 08:4708:49
6Bengbu South 09:3109:41
7Xuzhou East 10:1810:25
8Xiaoxian North 10:4310:45
9Yongcheng North 10:5811:00
10Shangqiu 11:2611:29
11Zhengzhou East 12:2012:23
12Luoyang Longmen 12:5913:01
13Huashan [Shaanxi] North 13:5414:05
14Xi'an North 14:3814:43
15Hanzhong 15:5315:55
16Guangyuan 16:3816:42
17Jiangyou North 17:0917:11
18Mianyang 17:4017:42
19Deyang 17:5918:02
20Chengdu East 18:2718:32
21Ziyang [Sichuan] North 18:5719:00
22Longchang North 19:2519:35
23Yongchuan East 19:5419:56
24Chongqing West 20:19-
1H55M
14:43
Xi'an North
16:38
Guangyuan
 
1H55M
D1987
Details of the Train D1987:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Xi'an North -14:55
2Yangxian West 15:5115:54
3Hanzhong 16:1216:18
4Guangyuan 17:0117:05
5Cangxi 17:4417:46
6Langzhong 17:5918:02
7Nanchong North 18:3918:42
8Chongqing West 19:54-
2H1M
14:57
Xi'an North
16:58
Guangyuan
 
2H1M
D1941
Details of the Train D1941:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Xi'an North -15:15
2Hanzhong 16:2516:30
3Guangyuan 17:1317:21
4Jianmenguan 17:3417:37
5Mianyang 18:2018:23
6Chengdu East 19:00-
1H54M
15:17
Xi'an North
17:11
Guangyuan
 
1H54M
G3289
Details of the Train G3289:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
2H0M
16:01
Xi'an North
18:01
Guangyuan
 
2H0M
D1705
Details of the Train D1705:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Xi'an North -16:12
2Huyi 16:2916:31
3Yangxian West 17:1517:17
4Hanzhong 17:3517:37
5Guangyuan 18:1818:22
6Nanbu 19:1919:21
7Chongqing West 20:5621:00
8Qijiang East 21:2621:28
9Zunyi 22:2422:26
10Guiyang North 23:13-
2H6M
16:12
Xi'an North
18:18
Guangyuan
 
2H6M
D1943
Details of the Train D1943:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Xi'an North -16:16
2Epanggong 16:2716:30
3Foping 17:0617:09
4Chenggu North 17:3217:34
5Hanzhong 17:4617:50
6Guangyuan 18:3318:37
7Jianmenguan 18:5018:52
8Jiangyou 19:2219:24
9Qinglian 19:3319:35
10Mianyang 19:4719:49
11Xindu East 20:1820:20
12Chengdu East 20:33-
2H13M
16:20
Xi'an North
18:33
Guangyuan
 
2H13M
G3285
Details of the Train G3285:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
2H0M
16:49
Xi'an North
18:49
Guangyuan
 
2H0M
G1835
Details of the Train G1835:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Qingdao -08:16
2Qingdao North 08:3408:36
3Qingdao West 09:1209:14
4Rizhao West 09:4909:51
5Lanshan West 10:0410:19
6Lianyungang 10:5110:53
7Huaian East 11:3711:53
8Suqian 12:2112:23
9Xuzhou East 12:5713:03
10Minquan North 13:5914:01
11Zhengzhou East 14:4114:45
12Lingbao West 15:5816:00
13Weinan [Shaanxi] North 16:2916:31
14Xi'an North 16:5216:56
15Foping 17:3917:41
16Hanzhong 18:1218:14
17Ningqiang South 18:3818:40
18Guangyuan 19:0419:09
19Jiangyou 19:4819:50
20Mianyang 20:0720:09
21Deyang 20:2620:28
22Chengdu East 20:5220:59
23Zizhong North 21:3321:35
24Neijiang North 21:4621:48
25Chongqing West 22:31-
2H8M
16:56
Xi'an North
19:04
Guangyuan
 
2H8M
G2231
Details of the Train G2231:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Xi'an North -17:08
2Huyi 17:2517:27
3Chenggu North 18:1718:19
4Hanzhong 18:3118:33
5Ningqiang South 18:5618:58
6Guangyuan 19:2119:27
7Jianmenguan 19:4019:42
8Jiangyou 20:1220:14
9Mianyang 20:3120:34
10Deyang 20:5120:53
11Chengdu East 21:1821:22
12Chongqing West 22:39-
2H13M
17:08
Xi'an North
19:21
Guangyuan
 
2H13M
G2679
Details of the Train G2679:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Yancheng [Jiangsu] -11:17
2Jianhu 11:3111:33
3Huaian East 11:5511:57
4siyang 12:1412:16
5Suqian 12:3112:33
6Xuzhou East 13:1213:18
7Shangqiu 14:0414:07
8Zhengzhou East 14:5715:01
9Luoyang Longmen 15:3815:40
10Mianchi South 15:5816:00
11Huashan [Shaanxi] North 16:3916:41
12Xi'an North 17:1417:20
13Epanggong 17:3117:33
14Foping 18:0918:11
15Yangxian West 18:2818:30
16Hanzhong 18:4818:50
17Guangyuan 19:3219:41
18Jiangyou 20:2020:22
19Mianyang 20:3920:41
20Deyang 20:5821:00
21Chengdu East 21:2421:29
22Neijiang North 22:1022:12
23Chongqing West 22:57-
2H12M
17:20
Xi'an North
19:32
Guangyuan
 
2H12M
G1281
Details of the Train G1281:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shenyang North -07:07
2Jinzhou [Liaoning] South 08:2808:30
3Huludao North 08:4708:49
4Suizhong North 09:1109:13
5Shanhaiguan 09:3709:40
6Qinhuangdao 09:5409:56
7Tangshan [Hebei] 10:3410:42
8Tianjin West 11:1711:21
9Shengfang 11:3911:41
10Bazhou West 11:5711:59
11Baiyangdian 12:1712:19
12Baoding East 12:3512:37
13Zhengding Airport 13:0313:05
14Shijiazhuang 13:1913:22
15Xingtai East 13:5113:53
16Anyang East 14:2114:23
17Xinxiang East 14:4914:51
18Zhengzhou East 15:1415:17
19Luoyang Longmen 15:5515:57
20Huashan [Shaanxi] North 16:4916:51
21Weinan [Shaanxi] North 17:0817:10
22Xi'an North 17:3117:36
23Huyi 17:5317:55
24Hanzhong 18:5318:55
25Chaotian 19:2719:30
26Guangyuan 19:4519:52
27Jiangyou 20:3120:33
28Mianyang 20:5020:52
29Deyang 21:0921:11
30Chengdu East 21:35-
2H9M
17:36
Xi'an North
19:45
Guangyuan
 
2H9M
D1991
Details of the Train D1991:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Xi'an North -17:47
2Huyi 18:0418:06
3Foping 18:3718:45
4Chenggu North 19:0819:10
5Hanzhong 19:2219:26
6Guangyuan 20:0920:13
7Langzhong 21:0121:04
8Nanchong North 21:4221:44
9Chongqing West 22:54-
2H8M
17:47
Xi'an North
19:55
Guangyuan
 
2H8M
D1947
Details of the Train D1947:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Xi'an North -18:05
2Hanzhong 19:1519:17
3Guangyuan 20:0020:04
4Mianyang 20:5620:58
5Deyang 21:1521:17
6Chengdu East 21:4121:46
7Shuangliu Airport 22:0122:03
8Meishan East 22:2422:26
9Leshan 22:4422:46
10Emei 22:5823:00
11Emeishan 23:08-
1H55M
18:05
Xi'an North
20:00
Guangyuan
 
1H55M
G2087
Details of the Train G2087:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Yantai -07:34
2Taocunbei 08:0108:03
3Laiyang 08:2208:25
4Jimo North 08:5008:52
5Gaomi North 09:1809:20
6Weifang North 09:3809:41
7Qingzhoushi North 09:5810:05
8Linzi North 10:1410:16
9Zibo North 10:2710:29
10Zouping 10:4010:42
11Jinan East 10:5911:02
12Yucheng East 11:2411:27
13Pingyuan East 11:3711:40
14Dezhou East 11:5111:55
15Hengshui North 12:2212:26
16Xinji South 12:4212:44
17Gaocheng South 12:5712:59
18Shijiazhuang East 13:1013:12
19Shijiazhuang 13:2613:33
20Xingtai East 14:0214:04
21Anyang East 14:3214:34
22Xinxiang East 15:0015:19
23Zhengzhou East 15:4115:44
24Luoyang Longmen 16:2116:24
25Lingbao West 17:0417:06
26Weinan [Shaanxi] North 17:3517:37
27Xi'an North 17:5818:10
28Yangxian West 19:0619:08
29Hanzhong 19:2619:28
30Guangyuan 20:1120:19
31Jiangyou 20:5821:00
32Mianyang 21:1721:20
33Chengdu East 21:57-
2H1M
18:10
Xi'an North
20:11
Guangyuan
 
2H1M
D1949
Details of the Train D1949:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Xi'an North -18:18
2Foping 19:0119:03
3Chenggu North 19:2619:28
4Hanzhong 19:4019:44
5Guangyuan 20:2720:31
6Jiangyou 21:1121:13
7Mianyang 21:3021:32
8Chengdu East 22:09-
2H8M
18:29
Xi'an North
20:37
Guangyuan
 
2H8M
G2211
Details of the Train G2211:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Zhengzhou East -16:18
2Gongyi South 16:4516:47
3Mianchi South 17:1517:22
4Huashan [Shaanxi] North 18:0118:06
5Weinan [Shaanxi] North 18:2418:26
6Xi'an North 18:4819:08
7Chenggu North 20:1020:12
8Hanzhong 20:2420:28
9Guangyuan 21:1121:18
10Jiangyou 21:5722:02
11Mianyang 22:1922:27
12Chengdu East 23:05-
2H14M
18:43
Xi'an North
20:57
Guangyuan
 
2H14M
D1951
Details of the Train D1951:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Xi'an North -18:43
2Huyi 19:0019:02
3Yangxian West 19:4619:48
4Hanzhong 20:0620:08
5Ningqiang South 20:3120:33
6Guangyuan 20:5721:01
7Jiangyou 21:4021:42
8Mianyang 21:5922:01
9Deyang 22:1822:20
10Chengdu East 22:45-
2H14M
18:53
Xi'an North
21:07
Guangyuan
 
2H14M

Guangyuan to Xi’an Train:

Over 50 Guangyuan to Xi’an high speed trains run with travel time of 2-2.5 hours every day. Besides, there are 4 normal trains serving passengers from Guangyuan Railway Station to Xi’an Railway Station with a duration of 8.5-11.5 hours.  

See detailed Xi'an Train Schedule 
 
Major Rail Lines from Xi'an to:

- Last modified on Jul. 01, 2019 -
Ask a Question
Question Summary (100 characters)
Details (optional) (2,000 characters)
NameCountryEmail