Home / Train /

Xi'an to Guangyuan Train

Over 50 Xi’an to Guangyuan high speed trains are available daily, taking 2-2.5 hours to complete a distance of 380 km (236 mi). The second class seat costs CNY 152 and the first class seat costs CNY 243. All of these bullets start from Xi’an North Railway Station.  

It takes 4 normal trains 9-13 hours to serve passengers traveling from Xi’an to Guangyuan. 3 trains start from Xi’an Railway Station and 1 starts from Xi’an South Railway Station. The ticket price of the soft sleeper ranges from CNY 214-288, of the hard sleeper ranges from CNY 142-203, and of the hard seat ranges from CNY 75-91. 
 

Xi’an to Guangyuan Train Tickets Booking

Train Types
Departure Times
Departure Stations
Dep. (Earliest)
Filter
Train
Dep.
Arr.
Train
Dep.
Arr.
Duration
Seat TypePrice 
K4485
Details of the Train K4485:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Taiyuan -14:48
2Taiyuan South 14:5915:04
3Yuci 15:1815:23
4Taigu 15:4915:52
5Qixian [Shanxi] 16:0916:12
6Pingyao 16:2716:32
7Jiexiu 16:5717:01
8Lingshi 17:2617:29
9Huozhou 18:0518:08
10Hongtong 18:4618:49
11Linfen 19:1219:20
12Houma 20:0820:12
13Hejin 21:0021:02
14Hancheng 21:5222:02
15Xi'an 01:1301:45
16Baoji 03:3903:53
17Lueyang 09:4209:46
18Yangpingguan 10:4810:50
19Guangyuan 12:4312:57
20Jiangyou 15:3715:54
21Mianyang 16:3216:45
22Chengdu 18:18-
9H23M
01:33
Xi'an
10:56
Guangyuan
 
9H23M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY250/US$36
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY142/US$21
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY75/US$11
K545
Details of the Train K545:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Harbin -19:36
2Shuangchengbao 20:1420:30
3Fuyu [Jilin] 21:0421:06
4Dehui 21:4321:45
5Changchun 22:4022:48
6Siping 00:0300:05
7Shenyang North 03:2703:35
8Huludao North 06:0806:10
9Suizhong North 06:5206:55
10Shanhaiguan 07:4207:48
11Qinhuangdao 08:0808:10
12Changli 08:4308:45
13Tangshan [Hebei] 09:5910:01
14Tanggu 10:5010:54
15Tianjin 11:3412:02
16Bazhou 13:2513:27
17Renqiu 14:0214:04
18Suning 14:3214:35
19Raoyang 14:5114:53
20Shenzhou [Hebei] 15:1215:14
21Xinji 16:5216:54
22Shijiazhuang North 17:5918:34
23Yangquan North 19:3519:37
24Taiyuan 20:3620:51
25Jiaocheng 21:4121:44
26Wenshui 21:5521:58
27Fenyang 22:1222:14
28Lvliang 23:0323:09
29Yanan 02:2902:35
30Xi'an 06:0306:23
31Xianyang 06:4106:43
32Yangling 07:2207:30
33Baoji 08:4609:01
34Qinling 10:0310:13
35Fengxian 11:1511:18
36Liangdang 11:4611:48
37Huixian 12:0612:10
38Lueyang 13:2313:26
39Yangpingguan 15:0915:12
40Guangyuan 17:2617:48
41Mianyang 20:52-
42Chengdu 22:2522:25
11H3M
06:23
Xi'an
17:26
Guangyuan
 
11H3M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY250/US$36
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY142/US$21
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY75/US$11
T7
Details of the Train T7:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Beijing West -16:40
2Baoding 18:0018:04
3Shijiazhuang North 19:3020:03
4Taiyuan South 22:1522:22
5Lvliang 23:5423:58
6Yanan 03:0103:06
7Xi'an 06:2106:41
8Baoji 08:2208:32
9Fengxian 10:4110:43
10Liangdang 11:1111:13
11Huixian 11:3111:36
12Lueyang 12:5212:55
13Guangyuan 15:3715:46
14Mianyang 19:0419:08
15Chengdu 20:36-
8H56M
06:41
Xi'an
15:37
Guangyuan
 
8H56M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY250/US$36
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY142/US$21
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY75/US$11
K245
Details of the Train K245:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Yangzhou -10:30
2Taizhou [Jiangsu] 11:1011:16
3Yancheng [Jiangsu] 13:1013:15
4Funing [Jiangsu] 14:0514:08
5Huaian 15:1315:17
6Shuyang 16:0816:12
7Xinyi [Jiangsu] 17:1517:19
8Xuzhou 18:3518:50
9Shangqiu 20:1820:22
10Minquan 20:5921:03
11Kaifeng 21:5922:03
12Zhengzhou 23:0723:35
13Luoyang 01:1501:18
14Sanmenxia 03:0503:07
15Xi'an 06:4107:01
16Yangling 07:5407:56
17Caijiapo 08:2508:42
18Baoji 09:1909:33
19Fengxian 12:0312:09
20Liangdang 12:3712:39
21Huixian 12:5713:01
22Lueyang 14:0514:09
23Yangpingguan 16:0416:07
24Guangyuan 18:0218:11
25Jiangyou 20:4720:51
26Mianyang 21:2821:33
27Deyang 22:15-
28Chengdu 23:1523:15
10H55M
07:01
Xi'an
17:56
Guangyuan
 
10H55M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY250/US$36
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY142/US$21
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY75/US$11
D1917
Details of the Train D1917:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Xi'an North -09:00
2Guangyuan 10:4810:52
3Chengdu East 12:17-
1H48M
09:00
Xi'an North
10:48
Guangyuan
 
1H48M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY243/US$35
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY152/US$22
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY456/US$67
D1931
Details of the Train D1931:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Xi'an North -12:21
2Foping 13:0413:06
3Yangxian West 13:2313:27
4Hanzhong 13:4613:50
5Guangyuan 14:3214:37
6Jiangyou 15:1615:27
7Qinglian 15:3615:38
8Mianyang 15:5015:52
9Xindu East 16:2116:23
10Chengdu East 16:36-
2H11M
12:21
Xi'an North
14:32
Guangyuan
 
2H11M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY243/US$35
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY152/US$22
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY456/US$67
G2205
Details of the Train G2205:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shangqiu -08:37
2Minquan North 08:5208:54
3Lankao South 09:0709:09
4Kaifeng North 09:2509:27
5Zhengzhou East 09:4909:52
6Zhengzhou West 10:0810:10
7Mianchi South 10:4910:52
8Huashan [Shaanxi] North 11:3111:33
9Weinan [Shaanxi] North 11:5211:54
10Xi'an North 12:1612:26
11Huyi 12:4312:46
12Foping 13:1713:20
13Hanzhong 13:5113:56
14Guangyuan 14:3914:46
15Mianyang 15:3815:40
16Qingbaijiang East 16:0616:08
17Chengdu East 16:24-
2H13M
12:26
Xi'an North
14:39
Guangyuan
 
2H13M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY243/US$35
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY152/US$22
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY456/US$67
D1935
Details of the Train D1935:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Xi'an North -13:16
2Foping 13:5914:03
3Hanzhong 14:3414:38
4Ningqiang South 15:0115:03
5Guangyuan 15:2615:32
6Jianmenguan 15:4515:49
7Mianyang 16:3216:34
8Luojiang East 16:4616:49
9Qingbaijiang East 17:0717:09
10Chengdu East 17:25-
2H10M
13:16
Xi'an North
15:26
Guangyuan
 
2H10M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY243/US$35
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY152/US$22
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY456/US$67
K1363
Details of the Train K1363:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Beijing West -22:06
2Baoding 23:3623:40
3Shijiazhuang 01:0601:12
4Handan 02:5002:54
5Xinxiang 04:4204:52
6Luoyang 07:4408:02
7Xi'an South 13:1513:21
8Ankang 16:2117:00
9Hanzhong 21:4921:51
10Guangyuan 02:1102:35
11Jiangyou 05:1205:15
12Mianyang 05:5205:57
13Deyang 06:3906:43
14Chengdu 07:48-
10H17M
13:23
Xi'an South
23:40
Guangyuan
 
10H17M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY288/US$42
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY203/US$30
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY91/US$13
G1887
Details of the Train G1887:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Nanjing South -08:07
2Chuzhou 08:2508:30
3Bengbu South 08:5909:01
4Xuzhou East 09:3709:41
5Xiaoxian North 09:5910:01
6Shangqiu 10:3410:36
7Minquan North 10:5110:53
8Zhengzhou East 11:3411:40
9Luoyang Longmen 12:1612:18
10Mianchi South 12:3712:39
11Huashan [Shaanxi] North 13:1813:20
12Weinan [Shaanxi] North 13:3813:40
13Xi'an North 14:0314:12
14Chenggu North 15:1415:16
15Hanzhong 15:2815:32
16Guangyuan 16:1516:22
17Mianyang 17:1417:16
18Chengdu East 17:5418:00
19Ziyang [Sichuan] North 18:2618:28
20Longchang North 18:5418:56
21Dazu South 19:1019:16
22Chongqing West 19:44-
2H21M
13:54
Xi'an North
16:15
Guangyuan
 
2H21M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY243/US$35
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY152/US$22
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY456/US$67
G1709
Details of the Train G1709:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Tianjin West -08:05
2Shengfang 08:2208:24
3Bazhou West 08:4008:43
4Baigou 08:5408:57
5Baiyangdian 09:0809:12
6Shijiazhuang 09:5710:22
7Handan East 11:0011:02
8Hebi East 11:3211:34
9Zhengzhou East 12:0812:11
10Luoyang Longmen 12:4712:49
11Huashan [Shaanxi] North 13:4213:44
12Xi'an North 14:1814:23
13Huyi 14:4014:42
14Hanzhong 15:4015:42
15Guangyuan 16:2416:28
16Mianyang 17:2017:22
17Qingbaijiang East 17:4817:50
18Chengdu East 18:0518:13
19Zizhong North 18:4818:50
20Neijiang North 19:0119:03
21Chongqing West 19:46-
2H1M
14:23
Xi'an North
16:24
Guangyuan
 
2H1M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY243/US$35
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY152/US$22
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY456/US$67
G1975
Details of the Train G1975:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai Hongqiao -07:17
2Suzhou [Jiangsu] North 07:4207:44
3Wuxi [Jiangsu] East 07:5407:56
4Changzhou North 08:1308:15
5Nanjing South 08:4708:49
6Bengbu South 09:3109:44
7Suzhou [Anhui] East 10:0710:12
8Xuzhou East 10:3110:34
9Xiaoxian North 10:5210:54
10Shangqiu 11:2611:29
11Zhengzhou East 12:2012:23
12Luoyang Longmen 12:5913:02
13Xi'an North 14:2614:42
14Hanzhong 15:5215:55
15Guangyuan 16:3816:42
16Jiangyou North 17:0917:11
17Mianyang 17:4017:42
18Deyang 17:5918:02
19Chengdu East 18:2718:33
20Ziyang [Sichuan] North 18:5819:08
21Yongchuan East 19:4719:51
22Chongqing West 20:15-
1H55M
14:43
Xi'an North
16:38
Guangyuan
 
1H55M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY243/US$35
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY152/US$22
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY456/US$67
D1987
Details of the Train D1987:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Xi'an North -14:55
2Yangxian West 15:5115:54
3Hanzhong 16:1216:18
4Guangyuan 17:0117:05
5Langzhong 17:5317:56
6Nanchong North 18:3318:37
7Chongqing West 19:48-
2H6M
14:55
Xi'an North
17:01
Guangyuan
 
2H6M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY243/US$35
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY152/US$22
VIP Class Seat
VIP Class Seat
CNY274/US$40
G1701
Details of the Train G1701:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Qinhuangdao -07:42
2Beidaihe 07:5307:55
3Tangshan [Hebei] 08:2608:28
4Tianjin 09:0009:02
5Tianjin West 09:1009:13
6Shengfang 09:3009:32
7Baoding East 10:1310:20
8Shijiazhuang 10:5611:00
9Gaoyi West 11:1511:21
10Xingtai East 11:3911:41
11Handan East 11:5711:59
12Anyang East 12:1612:18
13Xinxiang East 12:4412:46
14Zhengzhou East 13:0913:12
15Zhengzhou West 13:2813:30
16Luoyang Longmen 13:5513:57
17Xi'an North 15:1915:25
18Foping 16:0816:11
19Hanzhong 16:4216:46
20Guangyuan 17:2917:35
21Jiangyou 18:1418:17
22Deyang 18:4718:49
23Chengdu East 19:14-
2H4M
15:25
Xi'an North
17:29
Guangyuan
 
2H4M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY243/US$35
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY152/US$22
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY456/US$67
G1281
Details of the Train G1281:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shenyang North -07:00
2Jinzhou [Liaoning] South 08:2308:25
3Huludao North 08:4208:43
4Suizhong North 09:0509:06
5Shanhaiguan 09:3109:34
6Qinhuangdao 09:4809:52
7Tangshan [Hebei] 10:3010:44
8Tianjin West 11:1911:22
9Shengfang 11:4011:42
10Bazhou West 11:5812:00
11Baiyangdian 12:1812:20
12Baoding East 12:3512:37
13Zhengding Airport 13:0313:05
14Shijiazhuang 13:1913:21
15Xingtai East 13:5013:52
16Anyang East 14:2014:22
17Xinxiang East 14:4814:50
18Zhengzhou East 15:1315:17
19Luoyang Longmen 15:5515:57
20Huashan [Shaanxi] North 16:4916:51
21Weinan [Shaanxi] North 17:0917:11
22Xi'an North 17:3417:42
23Hanzhong 18:5218:56
24Chaotian 19:2719:30
25Guangyuan 19:4519:52
26Jiangyou 20:3120:44
27Mianyang 21:0121:03
28Deyang 21:2021:22
29Chengdu East 21:4721:52
30Chongqing West 23:09-
2H4M
17:42
Xi'an North
19:46
Guangyuan
 
2H4M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY243/US$35
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY152/US$22
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY456/US$67
D1949
Details of the Train D1949:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Xi'an North -18:18
2Foping 19:0119:03
3Chenggu North 19:2619:28
4Hanzhong 19:4019:44
5Guangyuan 20:2720:31
6Jiangyou 21:1121:13
7Mianyang 21:3021:32
8Chengdu East 22:09-
2H9M
18:18
Xi'an North
20:27
Guangyuan
 
2H9M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY243/US$35
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY152/US$22
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY456/US$67
K4219
Details of the Train K4219:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Beijing -01:07
2Baoding 02:4502:51
3Shijiazhuang 04:1704:25
4Handan 06:1106:17
5Anyang 07:0607:11
6Xinxiang 08:1608:47
7Jiaozuo 09:4109:47
8Jiyuan 10:5711:07
9Luoyang 12:1912:56
10Sanmenxia West 15:1415:20
11Huashan [Shaanxi] 16:5917:02
12Weinan [Shaanxi] 17:5217:56
13Xi'an South 19:3919:47
14Ankang 22:4823:08
15Guangyuan 06:1306:28
16Jiangyou 09:0609:17
17Mianyang 09:5710:03
18Deyang 10:4910:55
19Chengdu West 11:5312:23
20Meishan 13:2013:30
21Emei 14:29-
10H26M
19:47
Xi'an South
06:13+1
Guangyuan
 
10H26M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY200/US$29
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY144/US$21
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY51/US$7
K4217
Details of the Train K4217:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Beijing West -01:56
2Shijiazhuang 04:5805:06
3Xingtai 06:0906:13
4Hebi 08:3208:36
5Xinxiang 09:1509:48
6Jiaozuo 10:4210:48
7Luoyang 13:0013:27
8Xi'an 00:2200:42
9Baoji 04:1504:35
10Guangyuan 16:2616:40
11Jiangyou 19:1719:22
12Deyang 20:5020:55
13Chengdu 21:57-
9H44M
22:17
Xi'an
08:01+1
Guangyuan
 
9H44M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY209/US$31
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY106/US$15
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY60/US$9
D1911
Details of the Train D1911:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Xi'an North -07:10
2Huyi 07:2707:29
3Yangxian West 08:1308:15
4Hanzhong 08:3308:36
5Guangyuan 09:1809:22
6Jianmenguan 09:3509:37
7Jiangyou North 09:5509:57
8Jiangyou 10:1310:15
9Mianyang 10:3210:34
10Deyang 10:5110:53
11Chengdu East 11:18-
2H9M
07:09
Xi'an North
09:18
Guangyuan
 
2H9M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY243/US$35
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY152/US$22
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY456/US$67
D1913
Details of the Train D1913:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Xi'an North -07:50
2Yangxian West 08:4608:48
3Chenggu North 08:5809:00
4Hanzhong 09:1209:15
5Guangyuan 09:5810:03
6Jianmenguan 10:1610:18
7Luojiang East 11:0911:11
8Guanghan North 11:2611:28
9Chengdu East 11:47-
2H8M
07:50
Xi'an North
09:58
Guangyuan
 
2H8M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY243/US$35
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY152/US$22
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY456/US$67
G2855
Details of the Train G2855:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Xi'an North -08:07
2Huyi 08:2408:26
3Yangxian West 09:1009:12
4Hanzhong 09:3009:34
5Guangyuan 10:1610:20
6Mianyang 11:1211:14
7Deyang 11:3111:33
8Chengdu East 11:5712:06
9Zizhong North 12:4112:44
10Chongqing West 13:3213:38
11Qijiang East 14:0414:06
12Zunyi South 15:1115:14
13Guiyang East 15:5315:57
14Duyun East 16:3516:37
15Congjiang 17:2517:27
16Sanjiang South 17:4717:49
17Guilin North 18:2618:31
18Liuzhou 19:4319:48
19Laibin North 20:1320:15
20Nanning East 20:58-
2H9M
08:07
Xi'an North
10:16
Guangyuan
 
2H9M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY243/US$35
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY152/US$22
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY456/US$67
D1701
Details of the Train D1701:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Xi'an North -08:13
2Huyi 08:3008:32
3Foping 09:0309:05
4Hanzhong 09:3609:40
5Ningqiang South 10:0310:05
6Guangyuan 10:2710:31
7Nanbu 11:2811:30
8Wusheng 12:2112:23
9Hechuan 12:4812:51
10Chongqing West 13:2013:24
11Zunyi 14:4214:45
12Xifeng 15:1315:15
13Guiyang North 15:39-
2H14M
08:13
Xi'an North
10:27
Guangyuan
 
2H14M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY243/US$35
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY152/US$22
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY456/US$67
D1915
Details of the Train D1915:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Xi'an North -08:25
2Huyi 08:4208:44
3Chenggu North 09:3409:36
4Hanzhong 09:4809:52
5Guangyuan 10:3610:44
6Qingchuan 11:0311:11
7Jiangyou 11:3711:39
8Xindu East 12:2112:24
9Chengdu East 12:36-
2H11M
08:25
Xi'an North
10:36
Guangyuan
 
2H11M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY243/US$35
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY152/US$22
VIP Class Seat
VIP Class Seat
CNY274/US$40
D1971
Details of the Train D1971:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Xi'an North -08:32
2Epanggong 08:4308:45
3Yangxian West 09:3409:36
4Hanzhong 09:5409:58
5Ningqiang South 10:2110:30
6Guangyuan 10:5411:03
7Langzhong 11:5211:55
8Wusheng 12:5612:59
9Chongqing North 13:44-
2H22M
08:32
Xi'an North
10:54
Guangyuan
 
2H22M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY243/US$35
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY152/US$22
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY456/US$67
D1919
Details of the Train D1919:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Xi'an North -09:22
2Yangxian West 10:1810:20
3Chenggu North 10:3010:32
4Hanzhong 10:4410:48
5Guangyuan 11:3011:35
6Jiangyou 12:1412:22
7Qinglian 12:3112:33
8Mianyang 12:4512:47
9Qingbaijiang East 13:1313:15
10Chengdu East 13:31-
2H8M
09:22
Xi'an North
11:30
Guangyuan
 
2H8M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY243/US$35
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY152/US$22
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY456/US$67
D1921
Details of the Train D1921:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Xi'an North -09:28
2Foping 10:1110:13
3Yangxian West 10:3010:39
4Hanzhong 10:5711:01
5Ningqiang South 11:2411:26
6Guangyuan 11:4911:54
7Jiangyou North 12:2112:23
8Mianyang 12:5212:54
9Luojiang East 13:0613:08
10Chengdu East 13:38-
2H21M
09:28
Xi'an North
11:49
Guangyuan
 
2H21M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY243/US$35
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY152/US$22
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY456/US$67
G2201
Details of the Train G2201:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Zhengzhou East -07:10
2Luoyang Longmen 07:4607:49
3Sanmenxia South 08:2008:23
4Weinan [Shaanxi] North 09:0209:04
5Xi'an North 09:2709:34
6Huyi 09:5109:53
7Hanzhong 10:5110:55
8Guangyuan 11:3711:41
9Mianyang 12:3312:35
10Deyang 12:5212:54
11Chengdu East 13:19-
2H3M
09:34
Xi'an North
11:37
Guangyuan
 
2H3M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY243/US$35
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY152/US$22
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY456/US$67
G2853
Details of the Train G2853:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Xi'an North -09:45
2Epanggong 09:5609:58
3Huyi 10:0810:11
4Hanzhong 11:0911:13
5Guangyuan 11:5812:02
6Cangxi 12:4112:43
7Langzhong 12:5612:59
8Nanbu 13:1213:15
9Nanchong North 13:4313:46
10Wusheng 14:1314:16
11Hechuan 14:4014:42
12Chongqing West 15:1115:17
13Luohuang South 15:3015:44
14Ganshui East 16:1116:13
15Zunyi 16:5917:01
16Guiyang North 17:4818:04
17Anshun West 18:3418:36
18Panzhou 19:2319:25
19Qujing North 19:4919:51
20Kunming South 20:27-
2H13M
09:45
Xi'an North
11:58
Guangyuan
 
2H13M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY243/US$35
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY152/US$22
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY456/US$67
D1923
Details of the Train D1923:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Xi'an North -10:00
2Huyi 10:1710:19
3Yangxian West 11:0311:05
4Hanzhong 11:2311:27
5Chaotian 11:5812:01
6Guangyuan 12:1712:22
7Jianmenguan 12:3512:38
8Qingchuan 12:4812:50
9Qingbaijiang East 13:5113:54
10Chengdu East 14:10-
2H12M
10:00
Xi'an North
12:12
Guangyuan
 
2H12M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY243/US$35
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY152/US$22
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY456/US$67
G4113
Details of the Train G4113:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Taiyuan South -06:40
2Pingyao Ancient Town 07:1107:13
3Hongdong West 07:5207:54
4Xiangfen West 08:1308:15
5Yuncheng North 08:4408:47
6Yongji North 09:0609:09
7Weinan [Shaanxi] North 09:4109:43
8Xi'an North 10:0710:12
9Epanggong 10:2310:25
10Huyi 10:3510:37
11Yangxian West 11:2111:23
12Hanzhong 11:4111:44
13Chaotian 12:1512:17
14Guangyuan 12:3212:40
15Qingchuan 12:5913:02
16Deyang 13:5413:56
17Chengdu East 14:2014:25
18Ziyang [Sichuan] North 14:5114:59
19Zizhong North 15:1315:15
20Longchang North 15:3115:33
21Rongchang North 15:4515:53
22Chongqing West 16:2316:33
23Luohuang South 16:4616:50
24Qijiang East 17:0617:21
25Tongzi North 17:5017:52
26Zunyi 18:2418:27
27Xifeng 18:5418:56
28Guiyang East 19:2119:27
29Guidingxian 19:5219:54
30Duyun East 20:1220:14
31Rongjiang 20:4520:47
32Guilin North 21:57-
2H20M
10:12
Xi'an North
12:32
Guangyuan
 
2H20M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY243/US$35
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY152/US$22
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY456/US$67
D1925
Details of the Train D1925:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Xi'an North -10:33
2Epanggong 10:4410:46
3Huyi 10:5610:59
4Chenggu North 11:4911:51
5Hanzhong 12:0312:07
6Guangyuan 12:4912:55
7Mianyang 13:4713:49
8Deyang 14:0614:08
9Guanghan North 14:1814:28
10Chengdu East 14:47-
2H16M
10:33
Xi'an North
12:49
Guangyuan
 
2H16M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY243/US$35
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY152/US$22
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY456/US$67
D1901
Details of the Train D1901:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Taiyuan South -07:19
2Hongdong West 08:2308:26
3Linfen West 08:3708:39
4Houma West 08:5909:01
5Yuncheng North 09:2409:26
6Dali [Shaanxi] 09:5910:01
7Xi'an North 10:3810:47
8Huyi 11:0411:13
9Foping 11:4411:46
10Chenggu North 12:0912:11
11Hanzhong 12:2312:27
12Guangyuan 13:1013:19
13Jianmenguan 13:3213:35
14Mianyang 14:1814:21
15Chengdu East 14:59-
2H23M
10:47
Xi'an North
13:10
Guangyuan
 
2H23M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY243/US$35
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY152/US$22
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY456/US$67
G2203
Details of the Train G2203:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Zhengzhou East -08:21
2Luoyang Longmen 08:5709:03
3Mianchi South 09:2209:24
4Sanmenxia South 09:4109:43
5Huashan [Shaanxi] North 10:0910:11
6Xi'an North 10:4610:54
7Yangxian West 11:5011:52
8Hanzhong 12:1012:14
9Chaotian 12:4512:47
10Guangyuan 13:0213:06
11Jiangyou 13:4513:54
12Deyang 14:2414:28
13Chengdu East 14:53-
2H8M
10:54
Xi'an North
13:02
Guangyuan
 
2H8M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY243/US$35
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY152/US$22
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY456/US$67
D1927
Details of the Train D1927:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Xi'an North -11:35
2Hanzhong 12:4512:47
3Chaotian 13:1813:20
4Guangyuan 13:3513:39
5Chengdu East 15:05-
2H0M
11:35
Xi'an North
13:35
Guangyuan
 
2H0M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY243/US$35
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY152/US$22
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY456/US$67
D1929
Details of the Train D1929:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Xi'an North -11:40
2Huyi 11:5711:59
3Hanzhong 12:5713:00
4Ningqiang South 13:2313:26
5Guangyuan 13:4913:54
6Qingchuan 14:1314:25
7Mianyang 15:0415:08
8Deyang 15:2515:27
9Qingbaijiang East 15:4015:42
10Chengdu East 15:58-
2H9M
11:40
Xi'an North
13:49
Guangyuan
 
2H9M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY243/US$35
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY152/US$22
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY456/US$67
G2217
Details of the Train G2217:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Zhengzhou East -09:08
2Gongyi South 09:3509:41
3Sanmenxia South 10:2110:23
4Lingbao West 10:3810:47
5Weinan [Shaanxi] North 11:1811:20
6Xi'an North 11:4211:52
7Chenggu North 12:5412:56
8Hanzhong 13:0813:13
9Guangyuan 13:5614:00
10Mianyang 14:5214:54
11Deyang 15:1115:17
12Qingbaijiang East 15:3015:32
13Chengdu East 15:47-
2H4M
11:52
Xi'an North
13:56
Guangyuan
 
2H4M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY243/US$35
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY152/US$22
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY456/US$67
G2213
Details of the Train G2213:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Anyang East -08:12
2Hebi East 08:2808:30
3Xinxiang East 08:4708:53
4Zhengzhou East 09:1509:26
5Luoyang Longmen 10:0210:11
6Mianchi South 10:3010:32
7Huashan [Shaanxi] North 11:1211:14
8Xi'an North 11:5011:57
9Yangxian West 12:5312:56
10Hanzhong 13:1413:18
11Guangyuan 14:0114:05
12Mianyang 14:5714:59
13Chengdu East 15:37-
2H4M
11:57
Xi'an North
14:01
Guangyuan
 
2H4M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY243/US$35
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY152/US$22
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY456/US$67
D1979
Details of the Train D1979:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Xi'an North -12:03
2Foping 12:4612:49
3Chenggu North 13:1213:14
4Hanzhong 13:2713:30
5Ningqiang South 13:5313:55
6Guangyuan 14:1914:23
7Langzhong 15:1115:13
8Nanbu 15:2615:28
9Nanchong North 15:5715:59
10Chongqing North 17:07-
2H16M
12:03
Xi'an North
14:19
Guangyuan
 
2H16M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY243/US$35
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY152/US$22
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY456/US$67
D1955
Details of the Train D1955:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Taiyuan South -08:14
2Taigu West 08:3308:46
3Qixian East 08:5708:59
4Jiexiu East 09:1609:18
5Houma West 10:1210:14
6Yuncheng North 10:3710:41
7Dali [Shaanxi] 11:1411:16
8Weinan [Shaanxi] North 11:3411:36
9Xi'an North 12:0012:08
10Huyi 12:2512:28
11Yangxian West 13:1213:14
12Chenggu North 13:2413:26
13Hanzhong 13:3813:42
14Guangyuan 14:2414:29
15Cangxi 15:0815:10
16Langzhong 15:2415:26
17Nanchong North 16:0316:05
18Chongqing West 17:16-
2H16M
12:08
Xi'an North
14:24
Guangyuan
 
2H16M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY243/US$35
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY152/US$22
VIP Class Seat
VIP Class Seat
CNY274/US$40
D1983
Details of the Train D1983:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Xi'an North -12:52
2Epanggong 13:0313:06
3Foping 13:4213:44
4Chenggu North 14:0714:09
5Hanzhong 14:2114:26
6Guangyuan 15:0815:12
7Langzhong 16:0116:03
8Nanchong North 16:4016:43
9Wusheng 17:1117:15
10Chongqing North 18:00-
2H16M
12:52
Xi'an North
15:08
Guangyuan
 
2H16M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY243/US$35
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY152/US$22
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY456/US$67
D1933
Details of the Train D1933:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Xi'an North -12:57
2Epanggong 13:0813:11
3Huyi 13:2113:23
4Yangxian West 14:0714:09
5Hanzhong 14:2714:32
6Guangyuan 15:1415:19
7Qingchuan 15:3815:41
8Jiangyou 16:0716:10
9Qingbaijiang East 16:4916:51
10Chengdu East 17:07-
2H17M
12:57
Xi'an North
15:14
Guangyuan
 
2H17M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY243/US$35
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY152/US$22
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY456/US$67
G1831
Details of the Train G1831:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Jinan West -06:59
2Taian [Shandong] 07:1607:18
3Qufu East 07:3707:39
4Tengzhou East 07:5607:58
5Xuzhou East 08:2508:45
6Xiaoxian North 09:0309:06
7Shangqiu 09:4009:42
8Minquan North 09:5810:00
9Zhengzhou East 10:4110:44
10Gongyi South 11:1111:13
11Luoyang Longmen 11:2711:29
12Lingbao West 12:1012:12
13Huashan [Shaanxi] North 12:2912:31
14Weinan [Shaanxi] North 12:4912:56
15Xi'an North 13:1813:23
16Huyi 13:4013:42
17Chenggu North 14:3214:34
18Hanzhong 14:4614:50
19Chaotian 15:2215:24
20Guangyuan 15:3915:45
21Jiangyou 16:2416:26
22Mianyang 16:4316:45
23Deyang 17:0217:05
24Chengdu East 17:3017:37
25Rongchang North 18:2918:31
26Yongchuan East 18:4318:45
27Chongqing West 19:08-
2H16M
13:23
Xi'an North
15:39
Guangyuan
 
2H16M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY243/US$35
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY152/US$22
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY456/US$67
G2215
Details of the Train G2215:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Zhengzhou East -11:03
2Zhengzhou West 11:1911:26
3Luoyang Longmen 11:5111:53
4Sanmenxia South 12:2412:26
5Huashan [Shaanxi] North 12:5212:54
6Weinan [Shaanxi] North 13:1313:15
7Xi'an North 13:3713:41
8Epanggong 13:5213:54
9Huyi 14:0414:06
10Hanzhong 15:0415:07
11Guangyuan 15:5015:57
12Mianyang 16:4916:52
13Deyang 17:0917:12
14Chengdu East 17:3717:43
15Longchang North 18:2818:30
16Dazu South 18:4418:46
17Bishan 19:0219:04
18Chongqing West 19:21-
2H9M
13:41
Xi'an North
15:50
Guangyuan
 
2H9M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY243/US$35
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY152/US$22
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY456/US$67
D1959
Details of the Train D1959:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Taiyuan South -10:17
2Pingyao Ancient Town 10:4810:50
3Hongdong West 11:2911:31
4Houma West 11:5611:58
5Yuncheng North 12:2112:23
6Dali [Shaanxi] 12:5612:58
7Weinan [Shaanxi] North 13:1613:18
8Xi'an North 13:4213:48
9Epanggong 13:5914:01
10Huyi 14:1114:18
11Hanzhong 15:1615:20
12Ningqiang South 15:4315:45
13Guangyuan 16:0916:17
14Langzhong 17:0517:07
15Nanchong North 17:4517:47
16Chongqing West 18:5819:02
17Qijiang East 19:2819:30
18Tongzi East 20:0820:10
19Zunyi 20:3220:34
20Guiyang North 21:22-
2H21M
13:48
Xi'an North
16:09
Guangyuan
 
2H21M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY243/US$35
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY152/US$22
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY456/US$67
D1937
Details of the Train D1937:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Xi'an North -14:00
2Hanzhong 15:1015:13
3Guangyuan 15:5616:02
4Jianmenguan 16:1516:19
5Jiangyou 16:4916:52
6Chengdu East 17:43-
1H56M
14:00
Xi'an North
15:56
Guangyuan
 
1H56M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY243/US$35
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY152/US$22
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY456/US$67
D1939
Details of the Train D1939:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Xi'an North -14:33
2Epanggong 14:4414:55
3Chenggu North 15:5015:52
4Hanzhong 16:0416:08
5Guangyuan 16:5016:56
6Qingchuan 17:1517:18
7Jiangyou 17:4417:47
8Chengdu East 18:38-
2H19M
14:31
Xi'an North
16:50
Guangyuan
 
2H19M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY243/US$35
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY152/US$22
VIP Class Seat
VIP Class Seat
CNY274/US$40
G571
Details of the Train G571:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Beijing West -09:22
2Zhengding Airport 10:2510:27
3Shijiazhuang 10:4110:44
4Handan East 11:2511:30
5Anyang East 11:4711:57
6Xinxiang East 12:2312:25
7Zhengzhou East 12:4912:55
8Luoyang Longmen 13:3213:36
9Huashan [Shaanxi] North 14:2914:31
10Xi'an North 15:0515:09
11Hanzhong 16:1916:24
12Guangyuan 17:0717:11
13Jianmenguan 17:2417:26
14Jiangyou 17:5617:58
15Mianyang 18:1518:18
16Chengdu East 18:5419:00
17Neijiang North 19:4119:43
18Yongchuan East 20:0820:10
19Chongqing West 20:34-
1H58M
15:09
Xi'an North
17:07
Guangyuan
 
1H58M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY243/US$35
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY152/US$22
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY456/US$67
D1941
Details of the Train D1941:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Xi'an North -15:15
2Hanzhong 16:2516:30
3Guangyuan 17:1317:21
4Jianmenguan 17:3417:37
5Mianyang 18:2018:23
6Chengdu East 19:00-
1H58M
15:15
Xi'an North
17:13
Guangyuan
 
1H58M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY243/US$35
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY152/US$22
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY456/US$67
G307
Details of the Train G307:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Beijing West -09:38
2Shijiazhuang 10:5110:54
3Xingtai East 11:2211:34
4Handan East 11:5011:53
5Anyang East 12:1012:12
6Xinxiang East 12:3812:40
7Zhengzhou East 13:0113:11
8Luoyang Longmen 13:4713:49
9Lingbao West 14:3014:38
10Weinan [Shaanxi] North 15:0715:14
11Xi'an North 15:3615:43
12Hanzhong 16:5316:57
13Guangyuan 17:4017:44
14Qingchuan 18:0318:05
15Jiangyou 18:3118:33
16Mianyang 18:5018:52
17Deyang 19:0919:11
18Chengdu East 19:36-
1H57M
15:43
Xi'an North
17:40
Guangyuan
 
1H57M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY243/US$35
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY152/US$22
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY456/US$67
D1963
Details of the Train D1963:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Taiyuan South -11:54
2Taigu West 12:1312:15
3Lingshi East 12:4312:45
4Linfen West 13:1913:21
5Yuncheng North 13:5814:01
6Yongji North 14:2014:22
7Dali [Shaanxi] 14:4114:43
8Weinan [Shaanxi] North 15:0115:03
9Xi'an North 15:2715:48
10Chenggu North 16:5016:52
11Hanzhong 17:0417:08
12Ningqiang South 17:3217:34
13Guangyuan 17:5818:03
14Nanbu 19:0019:06
15Nanchong North 19:3419:38
16Wusheng 20:0520:07
17Chongqing West 20:56-
2H10M
15:48
Xi'an North
17:58
Guangyuan
 
2H10M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY243/US$35
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY152/US$22
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY456/US$67
D1705
Details of the Train D1705:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Xi'an North -16:10
2Huyi 16:2716:29
3Yangxian West 17:1317:15
4Hanzhong 17:3317:36
5Guangyuan 18:1818:21
6Langzhong 19:0919:12
7Nanchong North 19:4919:51
8Chongqing West 21:0221:06
9Zunyi 22:2422:26
10Guiyang North 23:14-
2H8M
16:10
Xi'an North
18:18
Guangyuan
 
2H8M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY243/US$35
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY152/US$22
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY456/US$67
D1943
Details of the Train D1943:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Xi'an North -16:16
2Epanggong 16:2716:30
3Foping 17:0617:09
4Chenggu North 17:3217:34
5Hanzhong 17:4617:50
6Guangyuan 18:3318:37
7Jianmenguan 18:5018:52
8Jiangyou 19:2219:24
9Qinglian 19:3319:35
10Mianyang 19:4719:49
11Xindu East 20:1820:20
12Chengdu East 20:33-
2H17M
16:16
Xi'an North
18:33
Guangyuan
 
2H17M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY243/US$35
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY152/US$22
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY456/US$67
G1835
Details of the Train G1835:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Qingdao -08:14
2Qingdao North 08:3208:38
3Qingdao West 09:1409:16
4Rizhao West 09:5109:53
5Lanshan West 10:0610:08
6Lianyungang 10:3810:41
7Guanyun 11:0311:05
8Huaian East 11:3111:51
9Suqian 12:1912:21
10Suining [Jiangsu] 12:3312:35
11Xuzhou East 12:5913:03
12Minquan North 13:5914:01
13Zhengzhou East 14:4114:45
14Lingbao West 15:5816:00
15Huashan [Shaanxi] North 16:1716:19
16Xi'an North 16:5417:00
17Yangxian West 17:5617:59
18Hanzhong 18:1718:22
19Guangyuan 19:0519:09
20Mianyang 20:0120:04
21Deyang 20:2120:23
22Chengdu East 20:4720:53
23Neijiang North 21:3421:37
24Yongchuan East 22:0122:03
25Chongqing West 22:28-
2H5M
17:00
Xi'an North
19:05
Guangyuan
 
2H5M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY243/US$35
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY152/US$22
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY456/US$67
G2231
Details of the Train G2231:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Xi'an North -17:06
2Huyi 17:2317:26
3Chenggu North 18:1618:18
4Hanzhong 18:3018:34
5Ningqiang South 18:5719:00
6Guangyuan 19:2319:27
7Jianmenguan 19:4019:42
8Jiangyou 20:1220:14
9Mianyang 20:3120:34
10Deyang 20:5120:53
11Chengdu East 21:1821:24
12Chongqing West 22:41-
2H17M
17:06
Xi'an North
19:23
Guangyuan
 
2H17M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY243/US$35
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY152/US$22
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY456/US$67
G2679
Details of the Train G2679:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
2H8M
17:28
Xi'an North
19:36
Guangyuan
 
2H8M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY243/US$35
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY152/US$22
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY456/US$67
D1991
Details of the Train D1991:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Xi'an North -17:47
2Huyi 18:0418:06
3Foping 18:3718:45
4Chenggu North 19:0819:10
5Hanzhong 19:2219:26
6Guangyuan 20:0920:13
7Langzhong 21:0121:04
8Nanchong North 21:4221:44
9Chongqing West 22:54-
2H22M
17:47
Xi'an North
20:09
Guangyuan
 
2H22M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY243/US$35
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY152/US$22
VIP Class Seat
VIP Class Seat
CNY274/US$40
D1947
Details of the Train D1947:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Xi'an North -18:00
2Hanzhong 19:1019:14
3Guangyuan 19:5720:02
4Mianyang 20:5420:58
5Deyang 21:1521:17
6Chengdu East 21:4121:46
7Chengdu South 21:5521:57
8Meishan East 22:2422:26
9Leshan 22:4422:46
10Emeishan 23:01-
1H57M
18:00
Xi'an North
19:57
Guangyuan
 
1H57M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY243/US$35
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY152/US$22
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY456/US$67
G2087
Details of the Train G2087:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Yantai -07:25
2Taocunbei 07:5308:05
3Laiyang 08:2508:29
4Xiagezhuang 08:4708:49
5Gaomi North 09:2309:25
6Weifang North 09:4409:51
7Qingzhoushi North 10:0710:09
8Linzi North 10:1910:21
9Zibo North 10:3210:34
10Zouping 10:4510:47
11Jinan East 11:0511:12
12Yucheng East 11:3311:38
13Pingyuan East 11:4811:52
14Dezhou East 12:0312:08
15Hengshui North 12:3512:38
16Xinji South 12:5412:57
17Shijiazhuang 13:2513:33
18Xingtai East 14:0214:04
19Anyang East 14:3214:34
20Xinxiang East 15:0015:19
21Zhengzhou East 15:4115:44
22Luoyang Longmen 16:2116:24
23Lingbao West 17:0417:06
24Weinan [Shaanxi] North 17:3517:37
25Xi'an North 18:0018:05
26Huyi 18:2218:24
27Yangxian West 19:0819:10
28Hanzhong 19:2819:32
29Guangyuan 20:1520:19
30Jiangyou 20:5821:00
31Mianyang 21:1721:20
32Chengdu East 21:57-
2H10M
18:05
Xi'an North
20:15
Guangyuan
 
2H10M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY243/US$35
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY152/US$22
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY456/US$67
D1951
Details of the Train D1951:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Xi'an North -18:43
2Huyi 19:0019:02
3Yangxian West 19:4619:48
4Hanzhong 20:0620:08
5Ningqiang South 20:3120:33
6Guangyuan 20:5721:01
7Jiangyou 21:4021:42
8Mianyang 21:5922:01
9Deyang 22:1822:20
10Chengdu East 22:45-
2H14M
18:43
Xi'an North
20:57
Guangyuan
 
2H14M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY243/US$35
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY152/US$22
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY456/US$67
G2211
Details of the Train G2211:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Zhengzhou East -16:18
2Gongyi South 16:4516:47
3Mianchi South 17:1517:22
4Huashan [Shaanxi] North 18:0118:06
5Weinan [Shaanxi] North 18:2418:26
6Xi'an North 18:4819:08
7Chenggu North 20:1020:12
8Hanzhong 20:2420:28
9Guangyuan 21:1121:18
10Jiangyou 21:5722:02
11Mianyang 22:1922:27
12Chengdu East 23:05-
2H3M
19:08
Xi'an North
21:11
Guangyuan
 
2H3M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY243/US$35
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY152/US$22
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY456/US$67
D1905
Details of the Train D1905:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Taiyuan South -16:20
2Hongdong West 17:2417:26
3Yuncheng North 18:0818:10
4Yongji North 18:2918:31
5Dali [Shaanxi] 18:5018:52
6Xi'an North 19:2919:36
7Yangxian West 20:3220:34
8Hanzhong 20:5221:02
9Guangyuan 21:4421:48
10Mianyang 22:4022:42
11Chengdu East 23:20-
2H8M
19:36
Xi'an North
21:44
Guangyuan
 
2H8M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY243/US$35
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY152/US$22
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY456/US$67

Guangyuan to Xi’an Train:

Over 50 Guangyuan to Xi’an high speed trains run with travel time of 2-2.5 hours every day. Besides, there are 4 normal trains serving passengers from Guangyuan Railway Station to Xi’an Railway Station with a duration of 8.5-11.5 hours.  

See detailed Xi'an Train Schedule 
 
Major Rail Lines from Xi'an to:

- Last modified on Jul. 01, 2019 -
Ask a Question
Question Summary (100 characters)
Details (optional) (2,000 characters)