Home / Train /

Xi'an to Zibo Trains

Currently, 5 Xi’an to Zibo high speed trains are in service. These trains run from Xi’an North Railway Station to Zibo Railway Station and Zibo North Railway Station, taking 6.5 - 8 hours. The distance between these two stations is 1,324 kilometers (823 miles) in total. The ticket fare of the business class seat is CNY 1,745.5-1,752.5, of the first class seat is CNY 898-901.5 and of the second class seat is CNY 554.5-563.5.

Besides, 3 normal speed trains from Xi’an to Zibo are optional. The distance between Xi’an Railway Station and Zibo Railway Station is 1,289 kilometers (801 miles). And the trains take 15-19.5 hours to the terminal station. The soft sleeper costs CNY 440.5, the hard sleeper costs CNY 288.5 and the hard seat costs CNY 156.5.
 

Xi’an to Zibo Train Tickets Booking

Train
Dep.
Arr.
TrainDep.Arr.Duration
G1844
Details of the Train G1844:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Xi'an North -07:49
2Weinan [Shaanxi] North 08:0508:07
3Lingbao West 08:3508:37
4Mianchi South 09:0509:07
5Luoyang Longmen 09:2509:27
6Gongyi South 09:4109:55
7Zhengzhou East 10:2410:28
8Kaifeng North 10:4810:50
9Lankao South 11:0611:14
10Shangqiu 11:3811:43
11Yongcheng North 12:0612:08
12Xuzhou East 12:3612:51
13Qufu East 13:2913:35
14Taian [Shandong] 13:5413:56
15Jinan 14:1914:22
16Zhangqiu 14:4514:47
17Zibo 15:1015:12
18Qingzhoushi 15:3015:32
19Weifang 15:5315:55
20Gaomi 16:2216:24
21Jimo North 16:5316:55
22Laiyang 17:1617:18
23Yantai South 17:4517:47
24Weihai 18:1018:12
25Wendeng East 18:2318:25
26Rongcheng 18:36-
7H21M
07:49
Xi'an North
15:10
Zibo
 
7H21M
G2052
Details of the Train G2052:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Xi'an North -08:37
2Huashan [Shaanxi] North 09:0509:07
3Luoyang Longmen 09:5910:06
4Zhengzhou East 10:4410:52
5Xinxiang East 11:1211:14
6Hebi East 11:3011:32
7Anyang East 11:4712:00
8Xingtai East 12:2812:33
9Shijiazhuang 13:0213:06
10Xinji South 13:3413:36
11Hengshui North 13:5213:54
12Dezhou East 14:2114:23
13Jinan East 14:5614:59
14Zibo North 15:2115:27
15Qingzhoushi North 15:4315:45
16Weifang North 16:0216:04
17Changyi 16:1516:18
18Pingdu 16:3316:36
19Laixi 16:5216:55
20Laiyang 17:0617:09
21Yantai South 17:3517:37
22Muping 17:4817:59
23Weihai 18:16-
6H44M
08:37
Xi'an North
15:21
Zibo North
 
6H44M
Z274
Details of the Train Z274:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Xining -22:35
2Lanzhou 01:0701:24
3Tianshui 05:3005:36
4Baoji 08:1808:28
5Xi'an 10:0110:09
6Luoyang 15:1115:18
7Zhengzhou 17:0017:10
8Kaifeng 17:4517:48
9Shangqiu 18:5018:56
10Dangshan [Anhui] 19:3319:38
11Xuzhou 20:2620:45
12Zaozhuang West 21:4421:47
13Yanzhou 22:3922:41
14Taishan 23:3123:33
15Jinan 00:2500:59
16Zibo 02:0302:05
17Weifang 02:5403:03
18Qingdao 04:50-
15H54M
10:09
Xi'an
02:03+1
Zibo
 
15H54M
K1132
Details of the Train K1132:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Baoji -10:05
2Caijiapo 10:3710:40
3Yangling 11:0911:12
4Wugong 11:2211:25
5Xianyang 11:5712:02
6Xi'an 12:2612:50
7Weinan [Shaanxi] 13:2913:43
8Sanmenxia 16:3216:35
9Luoyang 18:1618:21
10Gongyi 19:0419:08
11Zhengzhou 20:1120:21
12Kaifeng 21:0921:13
13Lankao 21:4121:45
14Minquan 22:0722:10
15Shangqiu 22:5022:57
16Dangshan [Anhui] 23:4923:52
17Xuzhou 00:5801:17
18Taishan 04:2604:36
19Daminghu 06:3506:41
20Zibo 07:4107:43
21Jiaozhou 10:1610:22
22Lancun 10:3810:44
23Laiyang 11:4111:48
24Taocun 12:24-
25Yantai 13:2913:29
19H14M
13:02
Xi'an
08:16+1
Zibo
 
19H14M
G1856
Details of the Train G1856:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Xi'an North -13:03
2Lingbao West 13:4213:44
3Luoyang Longmen 14:2514:27
4Zhengzhou East 15:0515:15
5Minquan North 15:5415:56
6Shangqiu 16:1216:14
7Yongcheng North 16:3716:39
8Xiaoxian North 16:5216:57
9Xuzhou East 17:1717:36
10Zaozhuang 17:5418:03
11Qufu East 18:2718:29
12Taian [Shandong] 18:4818:54
13Jinan 19:1819:21
14Zibo 20:0320:07
15Weifang 20:4220:46
16Qingdao North 21:43-
7H0M
13:03
Xi'an North
20:03
Zibo
 
7H0M
G2096
Details of the Train G2096:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Lanzhou West -10:18
2Dingxi North 10:4810:51
3Qinan 11:3011:32
4Tianshui South 11:4711:53
5Baoji South 12:3712:39
6Xianyangqindu 13:1613:18
7Xi'an North 13:3013:37
8Huashan [Shaanxi] North 14:0514:07
9Luoyang Longmen 14:5915:04
10Zhengzhou East 15:4215:45
11Xinxiang East 16:0516:07
12Handan East 16:4516:51
13Shijiazhuang 17:3117:35
14Hengshui North 18:1418:18
15Dezhou East 18:4518:47
16Pingyuan East 18:5818:59
17Qihe 19:1719:25
18Jinan East 19:3819:40
19Zhangqiu North 19:5219:54
20Zibo North 20:1020:12
21Qingzhoushi North 20:2820:30
22Weifang North 20:4620:48
23Qingdao North 21:34-
6H33M
13:37
Xi'an North
20:10
Zibo North
 
6H33M

Where to go in Zibo

1. Boshan

Boshan is very rich both in natural and cultural landscapes. The delicious dishes and local snacks occupy an important position in the Lu cuisine, forming a local special food culture. You will be very satisfied in this “Chinese Lu Cuisine City”. You can also go to the Boshan Scenic Area which consists of eight scenic spots, with more than 200 large and small attractions.
 

2. Zhoucun Ancient City

As an outstanding representative of ancient Chinese business culture, Zhoucun ancient city still maintains its original and historical qualities of Ming (1368 - 1644 AD) and Qing (1644 - 1911 AD) dynasties. In here, you can also have a taste of the most famous local snakes-Zhoucun sesame seed cake.
 

3. The Great Wall Ruins of Qi Dynasty (479 – 502)

Whether walking along the Qi Great Wall to visit or research, you will witness the military defense project two thousand years ago and be amazed at its grand scale. The wonderful combination of natural landscape and cultural heritage will bring you visual satisfaction and make you know more about Chinese history and culture.
 

Zibo to Xi’an Trains

7 Zibo to Xi’an high speed trains are available, taking 6.5 - 7.5 hours to the destination after running 1,324 kilometers (823 miles) in total.

4 normal speed trains From Zibo to Xi’an are in service. The distance is 1, 289 kilometers (801 miles), and the whole journey takes 18 - 20.5 hours.

See detailed Xi'an Train Schedule 
 
Major Rail Lines from Xi'an to:

Major Rail Lines from Zibo to:
- Last modified on Jul. 22, 2020 -
Ask a Question
Question Summary (100 characters)
Details (optional) (2,000 characters)
NameCountryEmail