Home / Train /

Beijing to Changzhou Train

By now, Beijing South Railway Station specializes in 16 high speed trains heading to Changzhou North Railway Station. The overall travel time of 4.5 to 5.5 hours is required for these Beijing to Changzhou high speed trains to complete the total travel distance of 1,153 kilometers (716 miles). A first class seat costs CNY 828.5 and a second class seat costs CNY 493.5.

In addition, 3 Beijing to Changzhou normal speed trains are handled by Beijing Railway Station and Changzhou Railway Station. The duration is around 12h to 17h and the fare for a soft sleeper is from CNY 449.5 to CNY 467.5 and for a hard sleeper is from CNY 295.5 to CNY 313.5.
 

Beijing to Changzhou Train Tickets Booking

Train
Dep.
Arr.
TrainDep.Arr.Duration
G143
Details of the Train G143:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Beijing South -07:50
2Tianjin South 08:2408:31
3Jinan West 09:3709:39
4Nanjing South 11:5511:57
5Changzhou North 12:2912:31
6Shanghai Hongqiao 13:12-
4H39M
07:50
Beijing South
12:29
Changzhou North
 
4H39M
G125
Details of the Train G125:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Beijing South -11:10
2Tianjin South 11:4411:46
3Dezhou East 12:3012:32
4Jinan West 12:5612:58
5Tengzhou East 13:4113:43
6Suzhou [Anhui] East 14:2314:25
7Chuzhou 15:1215:17
8Nanjing South 15:3415:36
9Changzhou North 16:0816:10
10Suzhou [Jiangsu] North 16:3216:34
11Kunshan south 16:4616:48
12Shanghai Hongqiao 17:07-
4H58M
11:10
Beijing South
16:08
Changzhou North
 
4H58M
G411
Details of the Train G411:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Beijing South -11:20
2Langfang 11:4111:43
3Cangzhou West 12:1812:20
4Dezhou East 12:4712:49
5Jinan West 13:1313:15
6Qufu East 13:4713:49
7Tengzhou East 14:0514:10
8Xuzhou East 14:3614:38
9Bengbu South 15:1415:16
10Nanjing South 15:5715:59
11Changzhou North 16:3116:33
12Suzhou [Jiangsu] North 16:5617:01
13Shanghai Hongqiao 17:25-
5H11M
11:20
Beijing South
16:31
Changzhou North
 
5H11M
G127
Details of the Train G127:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Beijing South -11:30
2Cangzhou West 12:2212:24
3Dezhou East 12:5112:53
4Jinan West 13:1713:20
5Qufu East 13:5214:03
6Xuzhou East 14:4014:42
7Bengbu South 15:1815:20
8Nanjing South 16:0116:04
9Changzhou North 16:3616:38
10Shanghai Hongqiao 17:20-
5H6M
11:30
Beijing South
16:36
Changzhou North
 
5H6M
1461
Details of the Train 1461:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Beijing -11:55
2Langfang North 12:4812:50
3Yangcun 13:1313:15
4Tianjin West 13:4313:46
5Jinghai 14:1314:16
6Qingxian 14:4214:45
7Cangzhou 15:0515:11
8Botou 15:3515:38
9Dongguang 15:5215:55
10Wuqiao 16:1916:22
11Dezhou 16:4616:49
12Jinan 18:1918:26
13Taishan 19:1819:21
14Ciyao 19:4719:50
15Yanzhou 20:2520:28
16Zoucheng 20:4420:46
17Tengzhou 21:1221:15
18Zaozhuang West 21:3721:40
19Xuzhou 22:3822:57
20Suzhou [Anhui] 23:4523:48
21Bengbu 00:4700:51
22Chuzhou North 02:0902:12
23Nanjing 02:5603:04
24Changzhou 04:2404:28
25Wuxi [Jiangsu] 05:1905:23
26Suzhou [Jiangsu] 05:5105:55
27Shanghai 06:57-
16H29M
11:55
Beijing
04:24+1
Changzhou
 
16H29M
G129
Details of the Train G129:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Beijing South -12:10
2Tianjin South 12:4412:46
3Dezhou East 13:3013:32
4Jinan West 13:5613:58
5Xuzhou East 15:0115:03
6Suzhou [Anhui] East 15:2215:25
7Nanjing South 16:2616:29
8Zhenjiang South 16:4816:50
9Changzhou North 17:0817:10
10Suzhou [Jiangsu] North 17:3217:34
11Kunshan south 17:4517:47
12Shanghai 18:07-
4H58M
12:10
Beijing South
17:08
Changzhou North
 
4H58M
G137
Details of the Train G137:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Beijing South -13:35
2Dezhou East 14:4914:51
3Jinan West 15:1515:17
4Taian [Shandong] 15:3415:41
5Xuzhou East 16:3316:36
6Nanjing South 17:5017:55
7Changzhou North 18:2818:30
8Suzhou [Jiangsu] North 18:5218:54
9Shanghai Hongqiao 19:18-
4H53M
13:35
Beijing South
18:28
Changzhou North
 
4H53M
G141
Details of the Train G141:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Beijing South -14:10
2Dezhou East 15:2315:25
3Jinan West 15:4915:51
4Taian [Shandong] 16:0816:10
5Xuzhou East 17:0117:03
6Bengbu South 17:4017:49
7Chuzhou 18:1918:21
8Nanjing South 18:3818:40
9Zhenjiang South 19:0019:02
10Changzhou North 19:1919:21
11Suzhou [Jiangsu] North 19:4319:45
12Shanghai Hongqiao 20:09-
5H4M
14:10
Beijing South
19:14
Changzhou North
 
5H4M
G145
Details of the Train G145:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Beijing South -14:35
2Dezhou East 15:4816:04
3Jinan West 16:2816:31
4Xuzhou East 17:3517:39
5Chuzhou 18:4018:42
6Nanjing South 19:0019:05
7Zhenjiang South 19:2419:26
8Changzhou North 19:4319:45
9Kunshan south 20:1420:16
10Shanghai Hongqiao 20:34-
5H8M
14:35
Beijing South
19:43
Changzhou North
 
5H8M
G11
Details of the Train G11:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Beijing South -15:00
2Jinan West 16:2216:24
3Nanjing South 18:2218:24
4Changzhou North 18:5318:55
5Shanghai Hongqiao 19:33-
3H53M
15:00
Beijing South
18:53
Changzhou North
 
3H53M
G155
Details of the Train G155:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Beijing South -15:45
2Cangzhou West 16:3616:46
3Dezhou East 17:1217:15
4Jinan West 17:3917:43
5Xuzhou East 18:4618:49
6Nanjing South 20:0220:07
7Changzhou North 20:3920:41
8Wuxi [Jiangsu] East 20:5821:03
9Suzhou [Jiangsu] North 21:1421:16
10Shanghai Hongqiao 21:4121:58
11Jiaxing South 22:27-
4H54M
15:45
Beijing South
20:39
Changzhou North
 
4H54M
G151
Details of the Train G151:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Beijing South -16:45
2Cangzhou West 17:3617:52
3Dezhou East 18:1818:20
4Jinan West 18:4418:47
5Tengzhou East 19:3019:33
6Xuzhou East 19:5820:00
7Bengbu South 20:3720:42
8Chuzhou 21:1121:18
9Nanjing South 21:3621:40
10Changzhou North 22:1322:15
11Suzhou [Jiangsu] North 22:3722:39
12Shanghai Hongqiao 23:02-
5H28M
16:45
Beijing South
22:13
Changzhou North
 
5H28M
G153
Details of the Train G153:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Beijing South -17:16
2Cangzhou West 18:0718:10
3Jinan West 18:5618:58
4Taian [Shandong] 19:1519:17
5Xuzhou East 20:0820:10
6Bengbu South 20:4720:55
7Chuzhou 21:2421:26
8Nanjing South 21:4421:47
9Changzhou North 22:1822:20
10Wuxi [Jiangsu] East 22:3722:39
11Shanghai Hongqiao 23:08-
5H2M
17:16
Beijing South
22:18
Changzhou North
 
5H2M
G157
Details of the Train G157:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Beijing South -17:36
2Langfang 17:5717:59
3Dezhou East 18:5619:02
4Jinan West 19:2719:38
5Taian [Shandong] 19:5519:57
6Xuzhou East 20:4820:50
7Nanjing South 22:0422:07
8Changzhou North 22:3822:45
9Suzhou [Jiangsu] North 23:0723:09
10Shanghai Hongqiao 23:33-
5H2M
17:36
Beijing South
22:38
Changzhou North
 
5H2M
Z281
Details of the Train Z281:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Baotou -06:45
2Baotou East 07:0007:04
3Hohhot 08:4808:56
4Hohhot East 09:0809:26
5Jining [Inner Mongolia] South 10:4210:49
6Datong 12:2712:39
7Zhangjiakou 15:0615:17
8Beijing 18:3119:10
9Tianjin West 20:2620:40
10Xuzhou 02:1402:35
11Nanjing 05:2305:37
12Zhenjiang 06:1306:17
13Changzhou 06:5507:00
14Wuxi [Jiangsu] 07:2507:30
15Suzhou [Jiangsu] 07:5808:01
16Shanghai South 09:5110:20
17Haining 11:1811:21
18Hangzhou 12:15-
11H45M
19:10
Beijing
06:55+1
Changzhou
 
11H45M
T109
Details of the Train T109:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Beijing -20:05
2Tianjin West 21:2921:31
3Cangzhou 22:2822:30
4Dezhou 23:3723:40
5Xuzhou 03:4304:11
6Nanjing 07:4307:50
7Changzhou 09:0309:07
8Wuxi [Jiangsu] 09:3309:37
9Suzhou [Jiangsu] 10:0210:06
10Shanghai 11:00-
12H58M
20:05
Beijing
09:03+1
Changzhou
 
12H58M

Beijing to Changzhou High Speed Train vs. Beijing to Changzhou Flight


Currently, there are only 2 flights available from Beijing to Changzhou. The duration is around 1 hour and the air fare is from CNY 500 to CNY 1,300. If take the time travelling from the airport to the city center into consideration, the high speed trains take the similar time as airplanes do but the fare of high speed trains are quite cheaper than that of airplanes. In short, as for those who want to go to the place outside downtown area or have a quite tight schedule, Beijing to Changzhou flight may be more suitable for them.
 

Changzhou to Beijing Train

18 Changzhou to Beijing high speed trains are available, taking 5 to 5.5 hours. 3 normal speed trains also run from Changzhou to Beijing, taking about 13 to 20.5 hours.


See detailed Beijing Train Schedule & Changzhou Train Schedule

Major Rail Lines from Beijing to:




Major Rail Lines from Changzhou to:
- Last modified on Jan. 30, 2020 -
Questions & Answers on Beijing to Changzhou Train
Asked by Paola from USA | Jan. 22, 2020 18:54Reply
Is there still subway service at 11pm from Beijing South Station to Jianguo Hotel?
Answers (1)
Answered by Nora from AUSTRALIA | Jan. 30, 2020 22:12
00Reply


Yes, you can take subway line 4 to Xidan first and then change to line 1 to Yonganli. You can finally walk to the hotel from exit B1. Line 4 ends at 11:15pm from Beijing South and 00:12 from Xidan to Yonganli. As long as you can catch the final line 4 at 11:15pm, you can make it.
Ask a Question
Question Summary (100 characters)
Details (optional) (2,000 characters)
NameCountryEmail