Home / Train /

Beijing to Changzhou Train

By now, Beijing South Railway Station specializes in 16 high speed trains heading to Changzhou North Railway Station. The overall travel time of 4.5 to 5.5 hours is required for these Beijing to Changzhou high speed trains to complete the total travel distance of 1,153 kilometers (716 miles). A first class seat costs CNY 828.5 and a second class seat costs CNY 493.5.

In addition, 3 Beijing to Changzhou normal speed trains are handled by Beijing Railway Station and Changzhou Railway Station. The duration is around 12h to 17h and the fare for a soft sleeper is from CNY 449.5 to CNY 467.5 and for a hard sleeper is from CNY 295.5 to CNY 313.5.
 

Beijing to Changzhou Train Tickets Booking

Train Types
Departure Times
Departure Stations
Arrival Stations
Dep. (Earliest)
Filter
Train
Dep.
Arr.
Train
Dep.
Arr.
Duration
Seat TypePrice 
G143
Details of the Train G143:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Beijing South -07:50
2Tianjin South 08:2408:31
3Jinan West 09:3709:39
4Nanjing South 11:5511:57
5Changzhou North 12:2912:31
6Shanghai Hongqiao 13:12-
4H39M
07:50
Beijing South
12:29
Changzhou North
 
4H39M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY828.5/US$118
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY493.5/US$70
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1553.5/US$220
G41
Details of the Train G41:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Beijing South -09:15
2Cangzhou West 10:0710:09
3Jinan West 10:5510:58
4Taian [Shandong] 11:1511:17
5Bengbu South 12:4212:47
6Nanjing South 13:2913:31
7Changzhou North 14:0314:08
8Shanghai Hongqiao 14:4914:51
9Jiaxing South 15:1815:24
10Hangzhou East 15:48-
4H48M
09:15
Beijing South
14:03
Changzhou North
 
4H48M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY828.5/US$118
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY493.5/US$70
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1553.5/US$220
G125
Details of the Train G125:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Beijing South -11:10
2Tianjin South 11:4411:46
3Dezhou East 12:3012:32
4Jinan West 12:5612:58
5Tengzhou East 13:4113:43
6Bengbu South 14:4014:42
7Chuzhou 15:1115:17
8Nanjing South 15:3415:36
9Changzhou North 16:0816:10
10Kunshan south 16:3916:41
11Shanghai Hongqiao 16:59-
4H58M
11:10
Beijing South
16:08
Changzhou North
 
4H58M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY828.5/US$118
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY493.5/US$70
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1553.5/US$220
1461
Details of the Train 1461:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Beijing -11:55
2Langfang North 12:4712:49
3Yangcun 13:1313:15
4Tianjin West 13:4313:46
5Jinghai 14:1314:16
6Qingxian 14:4214:45
7Cangzhou 15:0515:11
8Botou 15:3515:38
9Dongguang 15:5215:55
10Wuqiao 16:1916:22
11Dezhou 16:4616:49
12Jinan 18:1918:26
13Taishan 19:1819:21
14Ciyao 19:4719:50
15Yanzhou 20:2520:28
16Zoucheng 20:4320:45
17Tengzhou 21:1121:14
18Zaozhuang West 21:3621:39
19Xuzhou 22:3822:57
20Suzhou [Anhui] 23:4523:48
21Bengbu 00:4700:51
22Chuzhou North 02:0902:13
23Nanjing 02:5703:05
24Changzhou 04:2504:29
25Wuxi [Jiangsu] 05:2205:26
26Suzhou [Jiangsu] 05:5405:58
27Shanghai 07:00-
16H30M
11:55
Beijing
04:25+1
Changzhou
 
16H30M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY449.5/US$64
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY270.5/US$38
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY138.5/US$20
G129
Details of the Train G129:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Beijing South -12:10
2Tianjin South 12:4412:46
3Dezhou East 13:3013:32
4Jinan West 13:5613:58
5Xuzhou East 15:0115:03
6Suzhou [Anhui] East 15:2215:25
7Nanjing South 16:2616:28
8Zhenjiang South 16:4716:49
9Changzhou North 17:0717:09
10Suzhou [Jiangsu] North 17:3117:33
11Kunshan south 17:4417:46
12Shanghai 18:07-
4H57M
12:10
Beijing South
17:07
Changzhou North
 
4H57M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY828.5/US$118
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY493.5/US$70
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1553.5/US$220
G137
Details of the Train G137:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Beijing South -13:35
2Dezhou East 14:4914:51
3Jinan West 15:1515:17
4Taian [Shandong] 15:3415:42
5Xuzhou East 16:3316:36
6Nanjing South 17:5017:55
7Changzhou North 18:2818:30
8Suzhou [Jiangsu] North 18:5218:54
9Shanghai Hongqiao 19:17-
4H53M
13:35
Beijing South
18:28
Changzhou North
 
4H53M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY828.5/US$118
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY493.5/US$70
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1553.5/US$220
G141
Details of the Train G141:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Beijing South -14:10
2Dezhou East 15:2315:25
3Jinan West 15:4915:51
4Taian [Shandong] 16:0816:10
5Xuzhou East 17:0117:03
6Bengbu South 17:4017:50
7Chuzhou 18:1918:21
8Nanjing South 18:3818:40
9Zhenjiang South 19:0019:02
10Changzhou North 19:1919:21
11Suzhou [Jiangsu] North 19:4319:45
12Shanghai Hongqiao 20:09-
5H9M
14:10
Beijing South
19:19
Changzhou North
 
5H9M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY828.5/US$118
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY493.5/US$70
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1553.5/US$220
G145
Details of the Train G145:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Beijing South -14:35
2Cangzhou West 15:2615:28
3Jinan West 16:1416:32
4Xuzhou East 17:3517:39
5Chuzhou 18:4018:42
6Nanjing South 19:0019:05
7Zhenjiang South 19:2419:26
8Changzhou North 19:4419:46
9Suzhou [Jiangsu] North 20:0820:10
10Shanghai Hongqiao 20:33-
5H9M
14:35
Beijing South
19:44
Changzhou North
 
5H9M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY828.5/US$118
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY493.5/US$70
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1553.5/US$220
G155
Details of the Train G155:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Beijing South -15:45
2Cangzhou West 16:3616:46
3Dezhou East 17:1217:15
4Jinan West 17:3917:43
5Xuzhou East 18:4618:50
6Nanjing South 20:0420:07
7Changzhou North 20:3920:41
8Wuxi [Jiangsu] East 20:5821:03
9Suzhou [Jiangsu] North 21:1421:16
10Shanghai Hongqiao 21:4121:58
11Jiaxing South 22:27-
4H54M
15:45
Beijing South
20:39
Changzhou North
 
4H54M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY828.5/US$118
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY493.5/US$70
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1553.5/US$220
G151
Details of the Train G151:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Beijing South -16:45
2Cangzhou West 17:3617:46
3Dezhou East 18:1218:15
4Jinan West 18:3918:41
5Taian [Shandong] 18:5819:00
6Tengzhou East 19:3119:33
7Xuzhou East 19:5820:00
8Bengbu South 20:3720:42
9Chuzhou 21:1121:18
10Nanjing South 21:3621:40
11Changzhou North 22:1322:15
12Suzhou [Jiangsu] North 22:3722:39
13Shanghai Hongqiao 23:02-
5H28M
16:45
Beijing South
22:13
Changzhou North
 
5H28M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY828.5/US$118
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY493.5/US$70
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1553.5/US$220
G153
Details of the Train G153:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Beijing South -17:16
2Cangzhou West 18:0718:10
3Jinan West 18:5618:58
4Taian [Shandong] 19:1519:17
5Xuzhou East 20:0820:10
6Bengbu South 20:4720:55
7Chuzhou 21:2421:26
8Nanjing South 21:4321:45
9Changzhou North 22:1722:23
10Wuxi [Jiangsu] East 22:4022:42
11Shanghai Hongqiao 23:11-
5H1M
17:16
Beijing South
22:17
Changzhou North
 
5H1M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY828.5/US$118
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY493.5/US$70
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1553.5/US$220
G157
Details of the Train G157:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Beijing South -17:36
2Langfang 17:5717:59
3Dezhou East 18:5619:02
4Jinan West 19:2619:38
5Taian [Shandong] 19:5519:57
6Xuzhou East 20:4820:50
7Nanjing South 22:0522:07
8Changzhou North 22:3922:45
9Suzhou [Jiangsu] North 23:0723:09
10Shanghai Hongqiao 23:32-
5H3M
17:36
Beijing South
22:39
Changzhou North
 
5H3M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY828.5/US$118
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY493.5/US$70
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1553.5/US$220
D709
Details of the Train D709:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Beijing South -19:46
2Nanjing 05:0905:15
3Changzhou 06:1706:19
4Shanghai 07:46-
10H31M
19:46
Beijing South
06:17+1
Changzhou
 
10H31M
Seat TypePrice
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY259/US$37
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY536/US$76
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY433/US$61
T109
Details of the Train T109:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Beijing -20:05
2Tianjin West 21:2921:31
3Cangzhou 22:2822:30
4Dezhou 23:3723:40
5Xuzhou 03:4304:11
6Nanjing 07:4307:50
7Changzhou 09:0309:07
8Wuxi [Jiangsu] 09:3309:37
9Suzhou [Jiangsu] 10:0210:06
10Shanghai 11:00-
12H58M
20:05
Beijing
09:03+1
Changzhou
 
12H58M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY467.5/US$66
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY289.5/US$41
Deluxe Soft Sleeper
Deluxe Soft Sleeper
CNY825.5/US$117
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY156.5/US$22
Z281
Details of the Train Z281:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Baotou -07:13
2Baotou East 07:2807:32
3Hohhot 08:4908:59
4Hohhot East 09:1109:29
5Jining [Inner Mongolia] South 10:4010:46
6Datong 12:2712:39
7Zhangjiakou South 15:1315:19
8Beijing 18:3119:10
9Tianjin West 20:2620:40
10Xuzhou 02:1402:35
11Bengbu 03:5403:57
12Nanjing 05:3005:38
13Zhenjiang 06:1506:18
14Changzhou 07:0207:06
15Wuxi [Jiangsu] 07:3307:38
16Suzhou [Jiangsu] 08:0608:11
17Shanghai South 09:5410:20
18Jiaxing 11:0211:05
19Haining 11:2511:28
20Hangzhou 12:23-
11H52M
19:10
Beijing
07:02+1
Changzhou
 
11H52M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY467.5/US$66
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY288.5/US$41
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY156.5/US$22

Beijing to Changzhou High Speed Train vs. Beijing to Changzhou Flight


Currently, there are only 2 flights available from Beijing to Changzhou. The duration is around 1 hour and the air fare is from CNY 500 to CNY 1,300. If take the time travelling from the airport to the city center into consideration, the high speed trains take the similar time as airplanes do but the fare of high speed trains are quite cheaper than that of airplanes. In short, as for those who want to go to the place outside downtown area or have a quite tight schedule, Beijing to Changzhou flight may be more suitable for them.
 

Changzhou to Beijing Train

18 Changzhou to Beijing high speed trains are available, taking 5 to 5.5 hours. 3 normal speed trains also run from Changzhou to Beijing, taking about 13 to 20.5 hours.


See detailed Beijing Train Schedule & Changzhou Train Schedule

Major Rail Lines from Beijing to:




Major Rail Lines from Changzhou to:
- Last modified on Aug. 30, 2019 -
Ask a Question
Question Summary (100 characters)
Details (optional) (2,000 characters)