Home / Train /

Beijing to Handan Train

Beijing West Railway Station serves 44 high speed trains to Handan East Railway Station, taking the duration of 2h4m to 2h22m to finish the total travel distance of 456 kilometers (283 miles). Beijing - Handan High Speed Railway Line also links railway stations like Dingzhou East, Shijiazhuang, Xingtai East and Handan East. The price for a first class seat is CNY 335 and for a second class seat is CNY 209.

Besides, from Beijing to Handan, 33 normal speed trains are also in service and they are all supported by Beijing / Beijing West Station and Handan Railway Station, taking around 5 to 6 hours. A soft sleeper costs CNY 182.5 and a hard sleeper costs CNY 122.5.
 

Beijing to Handan Train Tickets Booking

Train Types
Departure Times
Departure Stations
Arrival Stations
Dep. (Earliest)
Filter
Train
Dep.
Arr.
Train
Dep.
Arr.
Duration
Seat TypePrice 
K7725
Details of the Train K7725:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Qinhuangdao -21:13
2Beidaihe 21:3021:33
3Changli 21:5521:57
4Tangshan [Hebei] 23:1223:18
5Tianjin 02:1302:21
6Beijing West 04:2505:00
7Zhuozhou 06:0506:07
8Gaobeidian 06:2106:35
9Baoding 07:1307:21
10Zhengding 08:3308:35
11Shijiazhuang 08:5208:58
12Xingtai 10:0110:03
13Handan 10:42-
5H42M
05:00
Beijing West
10:42
Handan
 
5H42M
Seat TypePrice
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY160.5/US$23
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY64.5/US$9
K599
Details of the Train K599:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Baotou -17:15
2Baotou East 17:3017:34
3Hohhot 19:0319:11
4Hohhot East 19:2319:33
5Zhuozi East 20:2520:27
6Jining [Inner Mongolia] South 21:0221:10
7Fengzhen 22:0822:10
8Datong 22:5223:03
9Zhangjiakou South 01:3201:38
10Shacheng 02:3902:41
11Beijing West 04:5405:14
12Gaobeidian 06:0906:11
13Baoding 06:4907:00
14Shijiazhuang 08:2608:36
15Xingtai 09:3909:45
16Handan 10:2510:33
17Anyang 11:2611:31
18Hebi 12:0012:05
19Weihui 12:3012:34
20Xinxiang 12:5112:59
21Zhengzhou 14:0014:15
22Xuchang 15:0815:12
23Luohe 15:5015:53
24Zhumadian 16:3516:39
25Xinyang 17:3817:54
26Guangshui 18:4618:49
27Xiaogan 19:4019:43
28Wuhan [Wuchang] 21:2121:42
29Yueyang 00:5100:57
30Changsha 02:2402:43
31Hengyang 04:4304:49
32Chenzhou 06:2906:34
33Shaoguan East 08:1308:22
34Guangzhou 11:06-
5H11M
05:14
Beijing West
10:25
Handan
 
5H11M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY220.5/US$31
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY160.5/US$23
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY64.5/US$9
G6737
Details of the Train G6737:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Beijing West -05:34
2Baoding East 06:1506:20
3Shijiazhuang 06:5606:59
4Handan East 07:37-
2H3M
05:34
Beijing West
07:37
Handan East
 
2H3M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY335/US$48
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY209/US$30
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY661/US$94
G6731
Details of the Train G6731:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Beijing West -06:32
2Baoding East 07:1307:15
3Shijiazhuang 07:5108:11
4Handan East 08:50-
2H18M
06:32
Beijing West
08:50
Handan East
 
2H18M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY335/US$48
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY209/US$30
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY661/US$94
G507
Details of the Train G507:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Beijing West -06:42
2Zhengding Airport 07:4607:53
3Shijiazhuang 08:0708:16
4Handan East 08:5508:58
5Anyang East 09:1509:17
6Hebi East 09:3209:34
7Zhengzhou East 10:0710:10
8Xuchang East 10:3310:35
9Xinyang East 11:2711:29
10Wuhan [Hankou] 12:20-
2H13M
06:42
Beijing West
08:55
Handan East
 
2H13M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY335/US$48
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY209/US$30
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY661/US$94
G651
Details of the Train G651:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Beijing West -06:58
2Baoding East 07:3907:42
3Shijiazhuang 08:1808:21
4Xingtai East 08:4908:51
5Handan East 09:0709:09
6Anyang East 09:2609:28
7Hebi East 09:4209:44
8Zhengzhou East 10:1910:29
9Luoyang Longmen 11:0511:07
10Mianchi South 11:2611:28
11Huashan [Shaanxi] North 12:0612:08
12Weinan [Shaanxi] North 12:2712:29
13Xi'an North 12:47-
2H9M
06:58
Beijing West
09:07
Handan East
 
2H9M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY335/US$48
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY209/US$30
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY661/US$94
K269
Details of the Train K269:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Beijing West -07:00
2Baoding 08:3008:36
3Shijiazhuang 10:0210:08
4Xingtai 11:1111:13
5Handan 11:5111:53
6Anyang 12:3912:41
7Hebi 13:1013:12
8Xinxiang 13:5114:09
9Jiaozuo 15:0515:08
10Jiyuan 16:1416:20
11Luoyang East 17:3717:39
12Luoyang 17:47-
4H51M
07:00
Beijing West
11:51
Handan
 
4H51M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY220.5/US$31
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY160.5/US$23
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY64.5/US$9
K1163
Details of the Train K1163:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Beijing West -07:06
2Gaobeidian 08:0108:03
3Baoding 08:4108:45
4Dingzhou 09:2209:24
5Shijiazhuang 10:1610:20
6Handan 12:0112:03
7Anyang 12:5112:53
8Hebi 13:2213:24
9Xinxiang 14:0314:21
10Huojia 14:4314:46
11Jiaozuo 15:1715:20
12Jincheng 16:3016:35
13Gaoping 17:2017:25
14Changzhi 18:1918:24
15Changzhi North 18:44-
4H55M
07:06
Beijing West
12:01
Handan
 
4H55M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY220.5/US$31
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY160.5/US$23
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY64.5/US$9
G71
Details of the Train G71:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Beijing West -07:26
2Zhuozhou East 07:5107:53
3Baoding East 08:1408:16
4Shijiazhuang 08:5208:58
5Xingtai East 09:2609:34
6Handan East 09:5009:52
7Hebi East 10:1910:21
8Zhengzhou East 10:5310:57
9Xuchang East 11:1911:21
10Zhumadian West 11:5311:58
11Xinyang East 12:2312:25
12Wuhan 13:1013:14
13Changsha South 14:3214:39
14Chenzhou West 15:4615:48
15Shaoguan 16:1916:25
16Guangzhou South 17:2217:25
17Shenzhen [Futian] 18:05-
2H24M
07:26
Beijing West
09:50
Handan East
 
2H24M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY335/US$48
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY209/US$30
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY661/US$94
G671
Details of the Train G671:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Beijing West -07:49
2Baoding East 08:3008:37
3Dingzhou East 08:5508:57
4Shijiazhuang 09:2009:30
5Xingtai East 09:5810:00
6Handan East 10:1610:22
7Hebi East 10:4910:51
8Zhengzhou East 11:2411:27
9Zhengzhou West 11:4311:45
10Luoyang Longmen 12:1012:12
11Sanmenxia South 12:4312:45
12Lingbao West 13:0013:07
13Huashan [Shaanxi] North 13:2413:30
14Weinan [Shaanxi] North 13:4913:58
15Xi'an North 14:1614:24
16Xianyangqindu 14:3614:39
17Yangling South 14:5715:00
18Qishan 15:1415:16
19Baoji South 15:29-
2H27M
07:49
Beijing West
10:16
Handan East
 
2H27M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY335/US$48
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY209/US$30
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY661/US$94
G309
Details of the Train G309:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Beijing West -08:18
2Zhuozhou East 08:4308:45
3Baoding East 09:0609:17
4Shijiazhuang 09:5309:56
5Handan East 10:3510:53
6Anyang East 11:1011:12
7Zhengzhou East 11:5411:57
8Wuhan [Hankou] 13:4913:58
9Qianjiang [Hubei] 14:4914:52
10Yichang East 15:4815:53
11Jianshi 17:1817:27
12Enshi 17:5017:55
13Lichuan 18:2918:31
14Fengdu 19:2619:28
15Chongqing North 20:21-
2H17M
08:18
Beijing West
10:35
Handan East
 
2H17M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY335/US$48
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY209/US$30
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY661/US$94
K21
Details of the Train K21:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Beijing West -08:18
2Gaobeidian 09:1309:25
3Baoding 10:0310:10
4Dingzhou 10:4911:01
5Shijiazhuang 11:5512:03
6Handan 13:4113:45
7Anyang 15:0815:11
8Tangyin 15:2815:30
9Hebi 15:4515:47
10Xinxiang 16:2616:31
11Zhengzhou 17:5218:02
12Xuchang 18:5618:58
13Luohe 19:4820:00
14Zhumadian 20:4320:46
15Xinyang 21:4521:50
16Xiaogan 23:2623:29
17Wuhan [Wuchang] 01:2701:45
18Yueyang 04:2204:28
19Changsha 05:5506:01
20Hengyang 08:0208:28
21Qidong 09:2509:29
22Yongzhou 10:1310:20
23Quanzhou [Guangxi] South 11:2811:31
24Xingan North 12:0412:13
25Guilin North 12:4912:57
26Liuzhou 15:2615:35
27Laibin 16:2516:30
28Litang 17:2417:33
29Nanning 19:47-
5H23M
08:18
Beijing West
13:41
Handan
 
5H23M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY220.5/US$31
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY160.5/US$23
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY64.5/US$9
Z149
Details of the Train Z149:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Beijing West -08:36
2Baoding 09:4909:55
3Shijiazhuang 11:1111:16
4Xingtai 12:0312:05
5Handan 12:3812:40
6Anyang 13:2213:25
7Zhengzhou 14:5815:08
8Xuchang 15:5015:54
9Wuhan [Wuchang] 19:5620:03
10Changsha 23:1823:25
11Loudi 01:1801:24
12Huaihua 05:2105:29
13Yuping 07:0307:07
14Guiyang 11:31-
4H2M
08:36
Beijing West
12:38
Handan
 
4H2M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY220.5/US$31
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY160.5/US$23
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY64.5/US$9
K967
Details of the Train K967:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Beijing -08:37
2Zhuozhou 09:3809:41
3Gaobeidian 09:5509:57
4Xushui 10:2210:24
5Baoding 10:4210:46
6Dingzhou 11:2311:25
7Shijiazhuang 12:1812:24
8Xingtai 13:4513:52
9Handan 14:3014:34
10Anyang 15:2215:25
11Hebi 15:5415:57
12Xinxiang 16:3616:53
13Zhengzhou 17:5818:12
14Xuchang 19:0719:16
15Linying 19:3319:43
16Luohe 20:0820:16
17Zhumadian 20:5620:59
18Xinyang 21:5822:02
19Wuhan [Wuchang] 01:0201:18
20Yueyang 04:0904:15
21Changsha 05:4206:02
22Yiyang [Hunan] 07:0507:19
23Changde 08:2108:27
24Linli 09:0109:04
25Zhangjiajie 11:20-
5H53M
08:37
Beijing
14:30
Handan
 
5H53M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY220.5/US$31
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY122.5/US$17
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY64.5/US$9
K635
Details of the Train K635:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Beijing West -08:42
2Zhuozhou 09:2609:28
3Gaobeidian 09:4209:46
4Baoding 10:2710:33
5Dingzhou 11:1011:12
6Shijiazhuang 12:0412:10
7Xingtai 13:1313:15
8Handan 13:5313:56
9Anyang 14:4115:00
10Xinxiang 16:0516:07
11Zhengzhou 17:0817:23
12Luohe 19:1319:18
13Zhumadian 20:0020:10
14Xinyang 21:2321:29
15Wuhan [Wuchang] 00:0400:19
16Yueyang 02:3602:39
17Changsha 04:0604:12
18Xiangtan 05:0405:09
19Xiangxiang 05:3705:40
20Loudi 06:2206:28
21Lianyuan 07:0407:07
22Xinhua [Hunan] 07:4607:50
23Xupu 09:1809:22
24Huaihua 10:4710:57
25Yuping 12:5113:01
26Fuquan 15:4815:55
27Guiyang 17:3818:09
28Anshun 19:2219:26
29Liupanshui 21:4022:06
30Xuanwei 00:1300:19
31Qujing 02:0802:14
32Kunming 05:0205:30
33Kunming South 05:5305:58
34Yuxi 06:48-
5H11M
08:42
Beijing West
13:53
Handan
 
5H11M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY220.5/US$31
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY160.5/US$23
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY64.5/US$9
G421
Details of the Train G421:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Beijing West -09:05
2Gaobeidian East 09:3509:42
3Shijiazhuang 10:2910:35
4Handan East 11:1411:16
5Anyang East 11:3311:35
6Zhengzhou East 12:1812:21
7Luohe West 12:5813:05
8Zhumadian West 13:2313:25
9Xinyang East 13:5013:52
10Wuhan 14:3614:44
11Yueyang East 15:3315:35
12Changsha South 16:0916:17
13Zhuzhou [hunan] West 16:3216:34
14Hengyang East 17:0217:04
15Qidong 17:3217:34
16Qiyang 17:4817:50
17Yongzhou 18:0718:11
18Quanzhou [Guangxi] South 18:4718:49
19Xingan North 19:1019:12
20Guilin North 19:3819:42
21Liuzhou 20:5520:59
22Laibin North 21:2421:26
23Binyang 21:4721:49
24Nanning East 22:15-
2H9M
09:05
Beijing West
11:14
Handan East
 
2H9M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY335/US$48
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY209/US$30
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY661/US$94
G571
Details of the Train G571:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Beijing West -09:22
2Zhengding Airport 10:2510:27
3Shijiazhuang 10:4110:45
4Handan East 11:2611:30
5Anyang East 11:4711:57
6Xinxiang East 12:2312:25
7Zhengzhou East 12:4812:54
8Sanmenxia South 13:5814:00
9Huashan [Shaanxi] North 14:2714:29
10Xi'an North 15:0315:09
11Hanzhong 16:1916:24
12Guangyuan 17:0717:11
13Jianmenguan 17:2417:26
14Jiangyou 17:5617:58
15Mianyang 18:1518:18
16Chengdu East 18:5419:00
17Neijiang North 19:4119:43
18Yongchuan East 20:0820:10
19Chongqing West 20:34-
2H4M
09:22
Beijing West
11:26
Handan East
 
2H4M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY335/US$48
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY209/US$30
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY661/US$94
G307
Details of the Train G307:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Beijing West -09:38
2Shijiazhuang 10:5110:55
3Xingtai East 11:2311:34
4Handan East 11:5011:53
5Anyang East 12:1012:12
6Xinxiang East 12:3812:40
7Zhengzhou East 13:0113:04
8Gongyi South 13:3113:33
9Luoyang Longmen 13:4713:50
10Lingbao West 14:3114:40
11Weinan [Shaanxi] North 15:0915:13
12Xi'an North 15:3515:43
13Hanzhong 16:5316:57
14Guangyuan 17:4017:44
15Qingchuan 18:0318:05
16Jiangyou 18:3118:33
17Mianyang 18:5018:52
18Deyang 19:0919:11
19Chengdu East 19:36-
2H12M
09:38
Beijing West
11:50
Handan East
 
2H12M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY335/US$48
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY209/US$30
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY661/US$94
G655
Details of the Train G655:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Beijing West -09:43
2Baoding East 10:2410:26
3Shijiazhuang 11:0211:15
4Xingtai East 11:4311:46
5Handan East 12:0212:09
6Hebi East 12:3712:39
7Zhengzhou East 13:1413:24
8Luoyang Longmen 14:0014:02
9Sanmenxia South 14:3314:35
10Huashan [Shaanxi] North 15:0215:05
11Xi'an North 15:38-
2H19M
09:43
Beijing West
12:02
Handan East
 
2H19M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY335/US$48
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY209/US$30
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY661/US$94
G6741
Details of the Train G6741:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Beijing West -10:15
2Zhuozhou East 10:4010:42
3Baoding East 11:0311:06
4Shijiazhuang 11:4211:46
5Gaoyi West 12:0112:03
6Xingtai East 12:2112:23
7Handan East 12:39-
2H24M
10:15
Beijing West
12:39
Handan East
 
2H24M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY335/US$48
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY209/US$30
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY661/US$94
G667
Details of the Train G667:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Beijing West -11:19
2Zhuozhou East 11:4411:48
3Baoding East 12:0912:11
4Shijiazhuang 12:4712:51
5Handan East 13:3013:32
6Anyang East 13:4913:51
7Hebi East 14:0614:08
8Xinxiang East 14:2414:31
9Zhengzhou East 14:5314:56
10Luoyang Longmen 15:3215:34
11Sanmenxia South 16:0516:07
12Huashan [Shaanxi] North 16:3416:38
13Xi'an North 17:09-
2H11M
11:19
Beijing West
13:30
Handan East
 
2H11M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY335/US$48
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY209/US$30
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY661/US$94
G401
Details of the Train G401:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Beijing West -11:43
2Baoding East 12:2412:26
3Shijiazhuang 13:0213:09
4Handan East 13:4813:50
5Hebi East 14:1714:19
6Xinxiang East 14:3514:37
7Zhengzhou East 14:5815:05
8Zhumadian West 15:5615:58
9Xinyang East 16:2316:25
10Wuhan 17:0917:17
11Xianning North 17:4117:46
12Changsha South 18:4518:50
13Xiangtan North 19:0419:06
14Loudi South 19:3219:34
15Shaoyang North 19:5019:52
16Huaihua South 20:3320:36
17Zhijiang 20:4820:50
18Tongren South 21:1121:13
19Kaili South 21:4921:51
20Guiyang North 22:30-
2H5M
11:43
Beijing West
13:48
Handan East
 
2H5M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY335/US$48
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY209/US$30
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY661/US$94
G517
Details of the Train G517:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Beijing West -11:58
2Zhuozhou East 12:2312:26
3Gaobeidian East 12:3612:43
4Baoding East 12:5913:02
5Dingzhou East 13:2013:22
6Shijiazhuang 13:4513:48
7Handan East 14:2714:29
8Zhengzhou East 15:2215:40
9Zhumadian West 16:2816:30
10Wuhan 17:37-
2H29M
11:58
Beijing West
14:27
Handan East
 
2H29M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY335/US$48
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY209/US$30
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY661/US$94
G67
Details of the Train G67:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Beijing West -12:13
2Baoding East 12:5412:56
3Zhengding Airport 13:2313:25
4Shijiazhuang 13:3913:41
5Xingtai East 14:0914:18
6Handan East 14:3414:47
7Xinxiang East 15:2515:27
8Zhengzhou East 15:4815:51
9Xuchang East 16:1316:15
10Luohe West 16:3116:33
11Xinyang East 17:1117:15
12Wuhan 18:0018:03
13Yueyang East 18:5318:55
14Changsha South 19:2919:35
15Hengshan West 20:0420:06
16Leiyang West 20:3220:34
17Yingde West 21:3721:39
18Guangzhou South 22:21-
2H21M
12:13
Beijing West
14:34
Handan East
 
2H21M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY335/US$48
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY209/US$30
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY661/US$94
T145
Details of the Train T145:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Beijing -12:37
2Baoding 14:0714:10
3Shijiazhuang 15:2915:37
4Xingtai 16:3216:36
5Handan 17:1117:17
6Hebi 18:3618:39
7Zhengzhou 20:0020:10
8Xuchang 20:5620:59
9Luohe 21:3921:50
10Xinyang 23:1723:20
11Wuhan [Wuchang] 01:4401:53
12Yueyang 03:5603:59
13Changsha 05:2105:41
14Zhuzhou [hunan] 06:1706:23
15Liling 06:5006:53
16Pingxiang [Jiangxi] 07:1607:22
17Yichun [Jiangxi] 08:0408:07
18Xinyu 08:3908:43
19Zhangshu 09:3009:33
20Fengcheng 09:5009:53
21Nanchang 10:34-
4H34M
12:37
Beijing
17:11
Handan
 
4H34M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY220.5/US$31
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY122.5/US$17
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY64.5/US$9
K183
Details of the Train K183:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Beijing -13:16
2Baoding 14:5815:07
3Dingzhou 15:4815:50
4Shijiazhuang 16:4316:58
5Lincheng 17:3517:46
6Xingtai 18:1718:20
7Shaheshi 18:3818:40
8Handan 19:0519:09
9Anyang 21:1521:18
10Tangyin 21:3521:38
11Hebi 21:5322:04
12Weihui 22:2922:31
13Xinxiang 22:4823:21
14Zhengzhou 00:1900:35
15Baofeng 03:5603:59
16Nanyang 05:43-
5H49M
13:16
Beijing
19:05
Handan
 
5H49M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY220.5/US$31
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY122.5/US$17
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY64.5/US$9
K267
Details of the Train K267:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Beijing West -13:22
2Baoding 14:5215:00
3Zhengding 16:1716:19
4Shijiazhuang 16:3616:52
5Handan 18:5318:56
6Zhengzhou 22:2122:37
7Guanlin 00:4500:53
8Baofeng 02:2202:27
9Nanyang 03:5904:04
10Xiangyang 05:4706:10
11Jingmen 07:2907:35
12Lixian 10:1610:18
13Shimenxian North 10:4710:53
14Cili 11:2311:27
15Zhangjiajie 12:3012:38
16Jishou 14:2914:37
17Mayang 15:3115:34
18Huaihua 16:15-
5H31M
13:22
Beijing West
18:53
Handan
 
5H31M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY220.5/US$31
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY160.5/US$23
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY64.5/US$9
G519
Details of the Train G519:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Beijing West -14:05
2Gaobeidian East 14:3514:37
3Shijiazhuang 15:2415:31
4Handan East 16:1016:12
5Anyang East 16:2916:31
6Xinxiang East 16:5716:59
7Zhengzhou East 17:2017:23
8Xuchang East 17:4517:47
9Zhumadian West 18:1618:18
10Xinyang East 18:4318:46
11Wuhan 19:30-
2H5M
14:05
Beijing West
16:10
Handan East
 
2H5M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY335/US$48
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY209/US$30
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY661/US$94
T167
Details of the Train T167:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Beijing West -14:16
2Baoding 15:3615:42
3Shijiazhuang 17:0117:09
4Xingtai 18:0418:07
5Handan 18:4218:45
6Anyang 19:2619:30
7Hebi 19:5619:59
8Xinxiang 20:3320:36
9Zhengzhou 21:2621:36
10Luohe 22:5422:57
11Xinyang 00:2500:46
12Wuhan [Wuchang] 03:1003:30
13Huangshi 04:4004:43
14Yangxin 05:1005:13
15Ruichang 05:4905:52
16Nanchang 07:08-
4H26M
14:16
Beijing West
18:42
Handan
 
4H26M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY220.5/US$31
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY160.5/US$23
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY64.5/US$9
G6733
Details of the Train G6733:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Beijing West -14:23
2Dingzhou East 15:1715:19
3Shijiazhuang 15:4215:44
4Xingtai East 16:1216:14
5Handan East 16:30-
2H7M
14:23
Beijing West
16:30
Handan East
 
2H7M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY335/US$48
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY209/US$30
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY661/US$94
T49
Details of the Train T49:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Beijing West -15:11
2Shijiazhuang 17:4617:58
3Xingtai 18:5219:35
4Handan 20:1320:19
5Anyang 21:0521:07
6Xinxiang 22:0322:05
7Zhengzhou 22:5523:16
8Luohe 00:4701:12
9Pingdingshan 02:2202:26
10Nanyang 04:2404:27
11Xiangyang 06:1006:28
12Jingmen 07:4707:56
13Dangyang 08:3208:35
14Yichang East 09:15-
5H2M
15:11
Beijing West
20:13
Handan
 
5H2M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY220.5/US$31
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY160.5/US$23
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY64.5/US$9
G521
Details of the Train G521:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Beijing West -15:23
2Gaobeidian East 15:5315:55
3Baoding East 16:1116:13
4Shijiazhuang 16:4916:52
5Handan East 17:3117:34
6Anyang East 17:5117:53
7Zhengzhou East 18:3618:47
8Xuchang East 19:0919:18
9Luohe West 19:3419:36
10Zhumadian West 19:5419:56
11Minggang East 20:1320:15
12Xinyang East 20:2820:30
13Xiaogan North 20:4820:50
14Wuhan [Hankou] 21:28-
2H8M
15:23
Beijing West
17:31
Handan East
 
2H8M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY335/US$48
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY209/US$30
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY661/US$94
G505
Details of the Train G505:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Beijing West -15:40
2Baoding East 16:2116:23
3Shijiazhuang 16:5917:03
4Xingtai East 17:3117:33
5Handan East 17:4917:51
6Hebi East 18:1918:21
7Zhengzhou East 18:5418:57
8Zhumadian West 19:4319:45
9Xiaogan North 20:2320:25
10Wuhan 20:5620:59
11Chibi North 21:3221:34
12Yueyang East 21:5621:58
13Changsha South 22:32-
2H9M
15:40
Beijing West
17:49
Handan East
 
2H9M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY335/US$48
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY209/US$30
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY661/US$94
G663
Details of the Train G663:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Beijing West -15:45
2Baoding East 16:2616:28
3Shijiazhuang 17:0417:08
4Xingtai East 17:3617:39
5Handan East 17:5517:58
6Hebi East 18:2518:27
7Zhengzhou East 19:0019:03
8Luoyang Longmen 19:3919:41
9Sanmenxia South 20:1220:19
10Huashan [Shaanxi] North 20:4620:48
11Xi'an North 21:18-
2H10M
15:45
Beijing West
17:55
Handan East
 
2H10M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY335/US$48
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY209/US$30
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY661/US$94
T55
Details of the Train T55:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Tianjin -14:04
2Beijing West 15:1915:50
3Baoding 17:4117:45
4Shijiazhuang 19:0419:10
5Xingtai 20:0420:08
6Handan 20:4320:47
7Anyang 21:3021:34
8Xinxiang 22:3022:34
9Luoyang 00:3700:42
10Weinan [Shaanxi] 04:3004:40
11Xi'an 05:2905:45
12Xianyang 06:0306:05
13Yangling 06:3906:41
14Caijiapo 07:0707:10
15Baoji 07:45-
4H53M
15:50
Beijing West
20:43
Handan
 
4H53M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY220.5/US$31
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY160.5/US$23
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY64.5/US$9
G665
Details of the Train G665:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Beijing West -16:00
2Zhuozhou East 16:2516:27
3Baoding East 16:4816:50
4Shijiazhuang 17:2617:33
5Handan East 18:1218:14
6Xinxiang East 18:5518:57
7Zhengzhou East 19:2019:28
8Gongyi South 19:5519:57
9Luoyang Longmen 20:1120:13
10Sanmenxia South 20:4420:46
11Weinan [Shaanxi] North 21:2521:27
12Xi'an North 21:46-
2H12M
16:00
Beijing West
18:12
Handan East
 
2H12M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY335/US$48
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY209/US$30
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY661/US$94
K473
Details of the Train K473:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Beijing -16:16
2Gaobeidian 17:4117:43
3Xushui 18:0618:10
4Baoding 18:2818:32
5Dingzhou 19:0919:11
6Shijiazhuang 20:0320:09
7Xingtai 21:4421:46
8Handan 22:2522:28
9Xinxiang 00:1700:43
10Jiaozuo 01:3301:38
11Jiyuan 02:4002:45
12Ruzhou 05:2205:26
13Baofeng 05:5706:01
14Lushan [Henan] 06:2106:25
15Nanyang 07:4007:44
16Dengzhou 08:3108:35
17Xiangyang 09:3610:05
18Jingmen 11:3611:40
19Shimenxian North 14:2714:33
20Cili 15:1315:22
21Zhangjiajie 16:4316:58
22Jishou 18:4818:55
23Huaihua 20:2220:43
24Yuping 22:3222:40
25Zhenyuan 23:3323:38
26Guiyang 03:3104:00
27Liupanshui 07:2407:41
28Xuanwei 09:1409:20
29Qujing 10:1910:23
30Kunming 12:57-
6H9M
16:16
Beijing
22:25
Handan
 
6H9M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY220.5/US$31
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY122.5/US$17
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY64.5/US$9
G585
Details of the Train G585:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Beijing West -16:23
2Gaobeidian East 16:5317:00
3Baoding East 17:1617:19
4Shijiazhuang 17:5517:58
5Xingtai East 18:2618:28
6Handan East 18:4418:48
7Anyang East 19:0519:07
8Xinxiang East 19:3319:35
9Zhengzhou East 19:5620:00
10Xuchang East 20:2420:26
11Luohe West 20:4220:44
12Xinyang East 21:2321:26
13Wuhan 22:11-
2H21M
16:23
Beijing West
18:44
Handan East
 
2H21M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY335/US$48
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY209/US$30
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY661/US$94
G6743
Details of the Train G6743:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Beijing West -16:35
2Zhuozhou East 17:0017:02
3Baoding East 17:2317:25
4Shijiazhuang 18:0118:04
5Xingtai East 18:3118:33
6Handan East 18:49-
2H14M
16:35
Beijing West
18:49
Handan East
 
2H14M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY335/US$48
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY209/US$30
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY661/US$94
G561
Details of the Train G561:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Beijing West -16:53
2Baoding East 17:3417:36
3Shijiazhuang 18:1218:15
4Xingtai East 18:4518:47
5Handan East 19:0419:06
6Anyang East 19:2319:25
7Xinxiang East 19:5119:53
8Zhengzhou East 20:14-
2H11M
16:53
Beijing West
19:04
Handan East
 
2H11M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY335/US$48
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY209/US$30
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY661/US$94
G525
Details of the Train G525:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Beijing West -17:14
2Dingzhou East 18:0818:10
3Shijiazhuang 18:3318:37
4Handan East 19:1619:18
5Anyang East 19:3519:37
6Hebi East 19:5219:54
7Zhengzhou East 20:2620:29
8Xuchang East 20:5120:53
9Luohe West 21:0921:11
10Zhumadian West 21:2921:31
11Xinyang East 21:5621:58
12Wuhan [Hankou] 22:49-
2H2M
17:14
Beijing West
19:16
Handan East
 
2H2M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY335/US$48
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY209/US$30
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY661/US$94
G563
Details of the Train G563:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Beijing West -17:19
2Zhuozhou East 17:4417:46
3Baoding East 18:0718:09
4Shijiazhuang 18:4518:48
5Xingtai East 19:1619:18
6Handan East 19:3419:36
7Anyang East 19:5319:55
8Zhengzhou East 20:37-
2H15M
17:19
Beijing West
19:34
Handan East
 
2H15M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY335/US$48
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY209/US$30
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY661/US$94
K261
Details of the Train K261:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Beijing West -17:20
2Gaobeidian 18:1618:19
3Xushui 18:4419:12
4Baoding 19:3019:34
5Shijiazhuang 21:0221:10
6Xingtai 22:1322:17
7Handan 22:5523:01
8Anyang 23:4800:03
9Zhengzhou 02:0102:23
10Luohe 04:1304:45
11Pingdingshan 05:5706:00
12Lushan [Henan] 06:5206:55
13Nanzhao 07:3107:34
14Nanyang 08:1608:19
15Dengzhou 09:0609:10
16Xiangyang 10:1210:32
17Wudangshan 12:1712:23
18Shiyan [Hubei] 12:4212:47
19Baihe [Shaanxi] East 13:5113:53
20Xunyang 14:3914:43
21Ankang 15:2215:50
22Hanyin 17:0117:03
23Shiquanxian 17:4717:49
24Xixiang 18:3618:39
25Hanzhong 20:22-
5H35M
17:20
Beijing West
22:55
Handan
 
5H35M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY220.5/US$31
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY160.5/US$23
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY64.5/US$9
G1563
Details of the Train G1563:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Beijing West -17:36
2Baoding East 18:1718:19
3Zhengding Airport 18:4618:48
4Shijiazhuang 19:0219:05
5Handan East 19:4419:46
6Anyang East 20:0320:05
7Hebi East 20:2020:22
8Zhengzhou East 20:54-
2H8M
17:36
Beijing West
19:44
Handan East
 
2H8M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY335/US$48
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY209/US$30
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY661/US$94
G1571
Details of the Train G1571:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Beijing West -17:41
2Gaobeidian East 18:1118:13
3Baoding East 18:2918:31
4Shijiazhuang 19:0819:10
5Xingtai East 19:3719:39
6Handan East 19:5519:57
7Anyang East 20:1520:17
8Zhengzhou East 20:59-
2H14M
17:41
Beijing West
19:55
Handan East
 
2H14M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY335/US$48
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY209/US$30
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY661/US$94
K157
Details of the Train K157:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Beijing West -18:12
2Zhuozhou 18:5618:59
3Xushui 19:3319:35
4Baoding 19:5319:56
5Shijiazhuang 21:2221:28
6Xingtai 22:3122:43
7Handan 23:2323:27
8Zhengzhou 02:1702:50
9Xuchang 03:4403:55
10Zhumadian 05:3505:45
11Xinyang 06:4306:46
12Guangshui 07:3307:36
13Huayuan 08:0908:12
14Xiaogan 08:3308:47
15Wuhan [Wuchang] 10:0610:17
16Xianning 11:0411:07
17Chibi 11:3911:42
18Yueyang 12:4312:51
19Changsha 14:1814:26
20Zhuzhou [hunan] 15:0515:11
21Hengyang 16:3416:42
22Qidong 17:5517:59
23Qiyang 18:1818:28
24Yongzhou 18:5719:03
25Dongan East 19:2419:27
26Quanzhou [Guangxi] South 20:0520:08
27Xingan North 20:4120:44
28Guilin North 21:2021:42
29Liuzhou 00:2000:36
30Guigang 02:4902:57
31Yulin [Guangxi] 04:0704:17
32Zhanjiang 06:30-
5H11M
18:12
Beijing West
23:23
Handan
 
5H11M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY220.5/US$31
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY160.5/US$23
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY64.5/US$9
G565
Details of the Train G565:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Beijing West -18:28
2Baoding East 19:0919:11
3Shijiazhuang 19:4719:53
4Gaoyi West 20:0820:21
5Handan East 20:5020:53
6Xinxiang East 21:3421:36
7Zhengzhou East 21:57-
2H22M
18:28
Beijing West
20:50
Handan East
 
2H22M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY335/US$48
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY209/US$30
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY661/US$94
Y511
Details of the Train Y511:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengde -13:13
2Yingshouyingzi 14:4314:47
3Miyun North 16:3716:39
4Huairou 16:5817:00
5Tongzhou West 17:4417:46
6Beijing East 18:0218:39
7Baoding 20:2620:38
8Shijiazhuang 22:0422:10
9Xingtai 23:1323:15
10Shaheshi 23:3223:34
11Handan 23:59-
5H20M
18:39
Beijing East
23:59
Handan
 
5H20M
Seat TypePrice
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY64.5/US$9
K401
Details of the Train K401:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Beijing West -18:40
2Zhuozhou 19:2419:44
3Gaobeidian 19:5820:03
4Baoding 20:5120:57
5Shijiazhuang 23:2023:26
6Handan 01:3201:36
7Zhengzhou 04:1904:36
8Xuchang 05:5305:57
9Luohe 06:3506:57
10Zhoukou 07:46-
6H52M
18:40
Beijing West
01:32+1
Handan
 
6H52M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY220.5/US$31
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY160.5/US$23
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY64.5/US$9
T231
Details of the Train T231:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Beijing West -18:50
2Baoding 20:1020:14
3Shijiazhuang 21:3721:45
4Handan 23:1023:14
5Luoyang 02:5302:57
6Sanmenxia 04:2504:28
7Weinan [Shaanxi] 06:5106:54
8Xi'an 07:43-
4H20M
18:50
Beijing West
23:10
Handan
 
4H20M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY220.5/US$31
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY160.5/US$23
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY64.5/US$9
G567
Details of the Train G567:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Beijing West -19:16
2Dingzhou East 20:1020:12
3Shijiazhuang 20:3520:38
4Xingtai East 21:0621:08
5Handan East 21:2421:26
6Hebi East 21:5322:00
7Xinxiang East 22:1622:18
8Zhengzhou East 22:39-
2H8M
19:16
Beijing West
21:24
Handan East
 
2H8M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY335/US$48
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY209/US$30
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY661/US$94
G6735
Details of the Train G6735:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Beijing West -20:45
2Gaobeidian East 21:1521:18
3Zhengding Airport 21:5621:58
4Shijiazhuang 22:1222:14
5Xingtai East 22:4222:44
6Handan East 23:00-
2H15M
20:45
Beijing West
23:00
Handan East
 
2H15M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY335/US$48
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY209/US$30
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY661/US$94
K5217
Details of the Train K5217:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
5H30M
21:50
Beijing West
03:20+1
Handan
 
5H30M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY220.5/US$31
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY160.5/US$23
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY64.5/US$9
T289
Details of the Train T289:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Beijing West -22:00
2Baoding 23:2023:24
3Shijiazhuang 00:4300:55
4Handan 02:2102:23
5Zhengzhou 04:5004:56
6Xuchang 05:4205:45
7Luohe 06:2006:23
8Zhumadian 06:5907:02
9Xinyang 07:5708:00
10Wuhan [Wuchang] 10:2210:39
11Changsha 14:0814:16
12Hengyang 16:1116:26
13Yongzhou 17:5218:13
14Lingling 18:3518:39
15Daozhou 19:3419:40
16Jiangyong 19:5820:05
17Jianghua 20:4120:46
18Hezhou 21:4421:52
19Wuzhou 23:1323:18
20Yulin [Guangxi] 01:0601:27
21Guigang 02:2102:25
22Nanning 05:05-
4H21M
22:00
Beijing West
02:21+1
Handan
 
4H21M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY220.5/US$31
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY160.5/US$23
Deluxe Soft Sleeper
Deluxe Soft Sleeper
CNY360.5/US$51
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY64.5/US$9
K1363
Details of the Train K1363:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Beijing West -22:06
2Baoding 23:3623:40
3Shijiazhuang 01:0601:12
4Handan 02:5002:54
5Xinxiang 04:4204:52
6Luoyang 07:4408:02
7Xi'an South 13:1513:21
8Ankang 16:2117:00
9Hanzhong 21:4921:51
10Guangyuan 02:1102:35
11Jiangyou 05:1205:15
12Mianyang 05:5205:57
13Deyang 06:3906:43
14Chengdu 07:37-
4H44M
22:06
Beijing West
02:50+1
Handan
 
4H44M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY220.5/US$31
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY160.5/US$23
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY64.5/US$9
G511
Details of the Train G511:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Beijing West -09:27
2Dingzhou East 10:2110:23
3Shijiazhuang 10:4610:50
4Xingtai East 11:1811:20
5Handan East 11:3611:45
6Anyang East 12:0212:04
7Xinxiang East 12:3012:32
8Zhengzhou East 12:5312:56
9Luohe West 13:2913:31
10Wuhan [Hankou] 14:55-
2H9M
09:27
Beijing West
11:36
Handan East
 
2H9M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY335/US$48
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY209/US$30
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY661/US$94
G405
Details of the Train G405:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Beijing West -10:05
2Shijiazhuang 11:1911:25
3Gaoyi West 11:4011:42
4Handan East 12:1112:14
5Anyang East 12:3112:34
6Zhengzhou East 13:1713:20
7Xinyang East 14:2814:30
8Wuhan 15:1415:18
9Changsha South 16:3616:40
10Shaoshan South 17:0317:05
11Loudi South 17:2217:24
12Xinhua [Hunan] South 17:4817:50
13Huaihua South 18:2318:31
14Tongren South 18:5919:01
15Kaili South 19:3619:38
16Guiyang North 20:1620:21
17Anshun West 20:5120:53
18Qujing North 21:5922:01
19Kunming South 22:36-
2H6M
10:05
Beijing West
12:11
Handan East
 
2H6M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY335/US$48
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY209/US$30
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY661/US$94
G491
Details of the Train G491:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Beijing West -12:33
2Baoding East 13:1413:16
3Shijiazhuang 13:5213:55
4Xingtai East 14:2314:36
5Handan East 14:5214:54
6Xinxiang East 15:3215:43
7Zhengzhou East 16:0516:11
8Xinyang East 17:1917:21
9Wuhan 18:0518:10
10Huangshi North 18:4718:50
11Lushan [Jiangxi] 19:3619:38
12Gongqingcheng 19:5619:58
13Nanchang West 20:27-
2H19M
12:33
Beijing West
14:52
Handan East
 
2H19M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY335/US$48
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY209/US$30
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY661/US$94

Handan to Beijing train

25 high speed trains from 08:09 to 21:25 are in service with the duration of 1h53m to 2h45m; 27 normal speed trains from 00:21 to 23:30 with the duration of 5h2m to 6h50m.

See detailed Beijing Train Schedule

Major Rail Lines from Beijing to:

- Last modified on Oct. 11, 2019 -
Ask a Question
Question Summary (100 characters)
Details (optional) (2,000 characters)