Home / Train /

Beijing to Tanggu Train

Located in the east Tianjin, Tanggu is the center of Binhai New District of Tianjin. Presently, Beijing South Railway Station handles 19 high speed trains to Tanggu Railway Station. These Beijing to Tanggu bullet trains take about 1 hour finish the journey of 160 kilometers (99 kilometers). The train ticket fare for a first class seat is CNY 106 and for a second class seat is CNY 65.5.

In addition, 2 normal speed trains are also available from Beijing Railway Station to Tanggu Railway Station, taking the duration of 2h56m. A soft sleeper costs CNY 154.5 to CNY 157.5 and a hard sleeper costs CNY 116.5 to CNY 119.5.
 

Beijing to Tanggu Train Tickets Booking

Train
Dep.
Arr.
TrainDep.Arr.Duration
C2551
Details of the Train C2551:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Beijing South -06:00
2Tianjin 06:3006:34
3Binhai 06:56-
30M
06:00
Beijing South
06:30
Tianjin
 
30M
C2551
Details of the Train C2551:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Beijing South -06:00
2Tianjin 06:3006:34
3Binhai 06:56-
56M
06:00
Beijing South
06:56
Binhai
 
56M
C2553
Details of the Train C2553:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Beijing South -06:05
2Tianjin 06:3506:39
3Tanggu 06:5606:58
4Binhai 07:08-
30M
06:05
Beijing South
06:35
Tianjin
 
30M
C2553
Details of the Train C2553:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Beijing South -06:05
2Tianjin 06:3506:39
3Tanggu 06:5606:58
4Binhai 07:08-
51M
06:05
Beijing South
06:56
Tanggu
 
51M
C2553
Details of the Train C2553:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Beijing South -06:05
2Tianjin 06:3506:39
3Tanggu 06:5606:58
4Binhai 07:08-
1H3M
06:05
Beijing South
07:08
Binhai
 
1H3M
C2201
Details of the Train C2201:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Beijing South -06:15
2Wuqing 06:3606:38
3Tianjin 06:52-
37M
06:15
Beijing South
06:52
Tianjin
 
37M
C2001
Details of the Train C2001:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Beijing South -06:43
2Tianjin 07:13-
30M
06:33
Beijing South
07:03
Tianjin
 
30M
C2555
Details of the Train C2555:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Beijing South -06:40
2Tianjin 07:1007:14
3Tanggu 07:3107:33
4Binhai 07:43-
30M
06:40
Beijing South
07:10
Tianjin
 
30M
C2555
Details of the Train C2555:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Beijing South -06:40
2Tianjin 07:1007:14
3Tanggu 07:3107:33
4Binhai 07:43-
51M
06:40
Beijing South
07:31
Tanggu
 
51M
C2555
Details of the Train C2555:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Beijing South -06:40
2Tianjin 07:1007:14
3Tanggu 07:3107:33
4Binhai 07:43-
1H3M
06:40
Beijing South
07:43
Binhai
 
1H3M
C2003
Details of the Train C2003:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Beijing South -06:46
2Tianjin 07:16-
30M
06:46
Beijing South
07:16
Tianjin
 
30M
G383
Details of the Train G383:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Beijing South -06:48
2Tianjin West 07:2307:26
3Tangshan [Hebei] 08:0308:05
4Luanhe 08:2308:30
5Qinhuangdao 08:5408:56
6Shanhaiguan 09:1009:13
7Huludao North 09:5609:58
8Panjin North 10:3710:39
9Shenyang North 11:4111:46
10Tieling West 12:0512:07
11Siping East 12:3812:40
12Changchun 13:1213:14
13Jilin 13:54-
35M
06:48
Beijing South
07:23
Tianjin West
 
35M
G5
Details of the Train G5:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Beijing South -07:00
2Tianjin South 07:3107:33
3Nanjing South 10:2210:24
4Shanghai 11:29-
31M
07:00
Beijing South
07:31
Tianjin South
 
31M
G393
Details of the Train G393:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Beijing South -07:00
2Tianjin 07:3507:38
3Tangshan [Hebei] 08:1008:12
4Qinhuangdao 08:4908:51
5Shanhaiguan 09:0509:09
6Jinzhou [Liaoning] South 10:0510:07
7Taian [Liaoning] 10:5010:52
8Shenyang North 11:3511:41
9Tieling West 12:0012:02
10Siping East 12:3312:35
11Changchun West 13:0113:07
12Harbin 14:1014:13
13Shangzhi South 14:5915:01
14Weihe West 15:1615:18
15Yabuli West 15:2715:29
16Mudanjiang 15:59-
35M
07:00
Beijing South
07:35
Tianjin
 
35M
G471
Details of the Train G471:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Beijing South -07:04
2Tianjin South 07:3807:40
3Dezhou East 08:2408:26
4Jinan West 08:5008:52
5Jinan 09:0909:13
6Zibo 09:5409:56
7Qingzhoushi 10:1410:16
8Weifang 10:3710:44
9Jimo North 11:3611:38
10Laiyang 11:5912:01
11Haiyangbei 12:1212:14
12Yantai 12:46-
34M
07:04
Beijing South
07:38
Tianjin South
 
34M
C2557
Details of the Train C2557:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Beijing South -07:10
2Wuqing 07:3107:33
3Tianjin 07:4707:52
4Tanggu 08:0908:11
5Binhai 08:21-
37M
07:10
Beijing South
07:47
Tianjin
 
37M
C2557
Details of the Train C2557:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Beijing South -07:10
2Wuqing 07:3107:33
3Tianjin 07:4707:52
4Tanggu 08:0908:11
5Binhai 08:21-
59M
07:10
Beijing South
08:09
Tanggu
 
59M
C2557
Details of the Train C2557:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Beijing South -07:10
2Wuqing 07:3107:33
3Tianjin 07:4707:52
4Tanggu 08:0908:11
5Binhai 08:21-
1H11M
07:10
Beijing South
08:21
Binhai
 
1H11M
G57
Details of the Train G57:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Beijing South -07:15
2Tianjin South 07:4907:51
3Dezhou East 08:3608:38
4Jinan West 09:0209:05
5Zaozhuang 09:5609:58
6Xuzhou East 10:1610:25
7Suzhou [Anhui] East 10:4410:46
8Nanjing South 11:4711:49
9Yixing 12:2312:25
10Huzhou 12:4212:44
11Hangzhou East 13:0513:07
12Shaoxing North 13:2613:29
13Shaoxing East 13:4013:42
14Ningbo 14:08-
34M
07:15
Beijing South
07:49
Tianjin South
 
34M
G105
Details of the Train G105:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Beijing South -07:20
2Tianjin South 07:5407:56
3Dezhou East 08:4008:43
4Jinan West 09:0709:09
5Zaozhuang 10:0010:09
6Xuzhou East 10:2710:29
7Suzhou [Anhui] East 10:4810:51
8Nanjing South 11:5111:53
9Wuxi [Jiangsu] East 12:3712:39
10Shanghai Hongqiao 13:08-
34M
07:20
Beijing South
07:54
Tianjin South
 
34M
C2007
Details of the Train C2007:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Beijing South -07:22
2Tianjin 07:52-
30M
07:22
Beijing South
07:52
Tianjin
 
30M
G481
Details of the Train G481:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Beijing South -07:25
2Tianjin South 07:5908:01
3Dezhou East 08:4508:47
4Jinan East 09:2309:26
5Zibo North 09:4809:51
6Weifang North 10:1810:20
7Qingdao West 11:1011:12
8Rizhao West 11:4711:50
9Ganyu 12:2112:23
10Lianyungang 12:3912:41
11Xiangshuixian 13:1313:15
12Binhaigang 13:2613:28
13Funing [Jiangsu] East 13:4313:45
14Sheyang 13:5413:56
15Yancheng [Jiangsu] 14:18-
34M
07:25
Beijing South
07:59
Tianjin South
 
34M
C2009
Details of the Train C2009:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Beijing South -07:27
2Tianjin 07:57-
30M
07:27
Beijing South
07:57
Tianjin
 
30M
G177
Details of the Train G177:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Beijing South -07:29
2Tianjin South 08:0308:05
3Cangzhou West 08:2708:32
4Dezhou East 08:5909:01
5Jinan East 09:3509:37
6Zhangqiu North 09:4909:51
7Zibo North 10:0710:09
8Qingzhoushi North 10:2510:27
9Weifang North 10:4310:45
10Qingdao North 11:31-
34M
07:29
Beijing South
08:03
Tianjin South
 
34M
C2605
Details of the Train C2605:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Beijing South -07:37
2Tianjin West 08:09-
32M
07:37
Beijing South
08:09
Tianjin West
 
32M
C2203
Details of the Train C2203:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Beijing South -07:43
2Wuqing 08:0408:06
3Tianjin 08:20-
37M
07:43
Beijing South
08:20
Tianjin
 
37M
G143
Details of the Train G143:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Beijing South -07:50
2Tianjin South 08:2408:31
3Jinan West 09:3709:39
4Nanjing South 11:5511:57
5Changzhou North 12:2912:31
6Shanghai Hongqiao 13:12-
34M
07:50
Beijing South
08:24
Tianjin South
 
34M
G381
Details of the Train G381:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Beijing South -07:54
2Tianjin West 08:2908:34
3Tianjin 08:4208:45
4Tangshan [Hebei] 09:1709:20
5Qinhuangdao 09:5709:59
6Shanhaiguan 10:1310:17
7Huludao North 10:5911:01
8Jinzhou [Liaoning] South 11:1911:21
9Panjin North 11:4511:47
10Liaozhong 12:1812:20
11Shenyang North 12:5113:00
12Tieling West 13:1813:20
13Siping East 13:5113:53
14Changchun West 14:2014:23
15Dehui West 14:4514:47
16Shuangcheng North 15:1515:17
17Harbin West 15:33-
35M
07:54
Beijing South
08:29
Tianjin West
 
35M
G381
Details of the Train G381:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Beijing South -07:54
2Tianjin West 08:2908:34
3Tianjin 08:4208:45
4Tangshan [Hebei] 09:1709:20
5Qinhuangdao 09:5709:59
6Shanhaiguan 10:1310:17
7Huludao North 10:5911:01
8Jinzhou [Liaoning] South 11:1911:21
9Panjin North 11:4511:47
10Liaozhong 12:1812:20
11Shenyang North 12:5113:00
12Tieling West 13:1813:20
13Siping East 13:5113:53
14Changchun West 14:2014:23
15Dehui West 14:4514:47
16Shuangcheng North 15:1515:17
17Harbin West 15:33-
48M
07:54
Beijing South
08:42
Tianjin
 
48M
G219
Details of the Train G219:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Beijing South -08:00
2Tianjin 08:3508:38
3Tangshan [Hebei] 09:1009:12
4Qinhuangdao 09:4909:51
5Panjin North 11:1911:21
6Shenyang 12:1912:23
7Shenyang South 12:34-
35M
08:00
Beijing South
08:35
Tianjin
 
35M
C2559
Details of the Train C2559:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Beijing South -08:10
2Tianjin 08:4008:44
3Junliangcheng North 08:5608:58
4Tanggu 09:0809:10
5Binhai 09:20-
30M
08:10
Beijing South
08:40
Tianjin
 
30M
C2559
Details of the Train C2559:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Beijing South -08:10
2Tianjin 08:4008:44
3Junliangcheng North 08:5608:58
4Tanggu 09:0809:10
5Binhai 09:20-
46M
08:10
Beijing South
08:56
Junliangcheng North
 
46M
C2559
Details of the Train C2559:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Beijing South -08:10
2Tianjin 08:4008:44
3Junliangcheng North 08:5608:58
4Tanggu 09:0809:10
5Binhai 09:20-
58M
08:10
Beijing South
09:08
Tanggu
 
58M
C2559
Details of the Train C2559:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Beijing South -08:10
2Tianjin 08:4008:44
3Junliangcheng North 08:5608:58
4Tanggu 09:0809:10
5Binhai 09:20-
1H10M
08:10
Beijing South
09:20
Binhai
 
1H10M
C2011
Details of the Train C2011:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Beijing South -08:20
2Tianjin 08:50-
30M
08:20
Beijing South
08:50
Tianjin
 
30M
C2013
Details of the Train C2013:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Beijing South -08:25
2Tianjin 08:55-
30M
08:25
Beijing South
08:55
Tianjin
 
30M
G387
Details of the Train G387:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Beijing South -08:25
2Tianjin West 09:0009:03
3Qinhuangdao 10:1210:14
4Shanhaiguan 10:2810:31
5Huludao North 11:1311:14
6Jinzhou [Liaoning] South 11:3111:32
7Yingkou East 12:3012:32
8Dalian North 13:27-
35M
08:25
Beijing South
09:00
Tianjin West
 
35M
C2607
Details of the Train C2607:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Beijing South -08:30
2Tianjin West 09:02-
32M
08:30
Beijing South
09:02
Tianjin West
 
32M
C2609
Details of the Train C2609:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Beijing South -08:35
2Tianjin West 09:07-
32M
08:35
Beijing South
09:07
Tianjin West
 
32M
C2561
Details of the Train C2561:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Beijing South -08:42
2Tianjin 09:1209:16
3Tanggu 09:3309:35
4Binhai 09:45-
30M
08:42
Beijing South
09:12
Tianjin
 
30M
C2561
Details of the Train C2561:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Beijing South -08:42
2Tianjin 09:1209:16
3Tanggu 09:3309:35
4Binhai 09:45-
51M
08:42
Beijing South
09:33
Tanggu
 
51M
C2561
Details of the Train C2561:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Beijing South -08:42
2Tianjin 09:1209:16
3Tanggu 09:3309:35
4Binhai 09:45-
1H3M
08:42
Beijing South
09:45
Binhai
 
1H3M
C2015
Details of the Train C2015:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Beijing South -08:47
2Tianjin 09:17-
30M
08:47
Beijing South
09:17
Tianjin
 
30M
C2205
Details of the Train C2205:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Beijing South -08:52
2Wuqing 09:1309:15
3Tianjin 09:29-
37M
08:52
Beijing South
09:29
Tianjin
 
37M
C2563
Details of the Train C2563:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Beijing South -09:04
2Tianjin 09:3409:37
3Tanggu 09:5409:56
4Binhai 10:06-
30M
09:04
Beijing South
09:34
Tianjin
 
30M
C2563
Details of the Train C2563:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Beijing South -09:04
2Tianjin 09:3409:37
3Tanggu 09:5409:56
4Binhai 10:06-
51M
09:04
Beijing South
09:55
Tanggu
 
51M
C2563
Details of the Train C2563:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Beijing South -09:04
2Tianjin 09:3409:37
3Tanggu 09:5409:56
4Binhai 10:06-
1H3M
09:04
Beijing South
10:07
Binhai
 
1H3M
G879
Details of the Train G879:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
45M
09:05
Beijing South
09:50
Tianjin South
 
45M
C2611
Details of the Train C2611:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Beijing South -09:09
2Wuqing 09:3009:32
3Tianjin West 09:48-
39M
09:09
Beijing South
09:48
Tianjin West
 
39M
G115
Details of the Train G115:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Beijing South -09:20
2Tianjin South 09:5509:57
3Dezhou East 10:4110:43
4Jinan West 11:0711:09
5Suzhou [Anhui] East 12:2612:38
6Nanjing South 13:3813:41
7Zhenjiang South 14:0014:02
8Shanghai Hongqiao 14:58-
35M
09:20
Beijing South
09:55
Tianjin South
 
35M
C2017
Details of the Train C2017:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Beijing South -09:23
2Tianjin 09:53-
30M
09:25
Beijing South
09:55
Tianjin
 
30M
Load More Trains

Tanggu Railway Station

Located in 2543, Dalian Street, Binhai New District, Tanggu Railway Station is about 4 kilometers (2 miles) from city center of Tianjin and about 40 kilometers (25 miles) from Tianjin Binhai International Airport. As an important part of Tianjin Railway Transportation Hub, the railway station is a stop along Nancang - Shanhaiguan Railway Line and Beijing - Tianjin Extensive Railway Line.
 
It deals both high speed trains and normal speed trains, mainly serving bullet trains to/from Beijing, Tianjin, Shijiazhaung, Tangshan, Zhengzhou, Jinan, Shanghai, Xi’an, Harbin, Qingdao, Binhai and etc. and normal speed trains to/ from Beijing, Shijiazhuang, Jinan, Qingdao, Changchun, Dalian, Chengdu, Kunming and so on.
 

Transportation around Tanggu Railway Station

There are three bus stops around the railway station and one can reach Tanggu Railway Station by any one of the buses listed below.
Tanggu Railway Station (Dliandao): 105, 138 and 520.
Tanggu Railway Station: 110, 459, 651, 680…
Tanggu Railway Station (Yingdaokou): 101, 102, 104, 109, 110, 138, 145, 680…
 

Tanggu to Beijing Train

13 Tanggu to Beijing high speed trains are running, taking about 1 hour. 4 normal speed trains are also in service, taking 2.5 to 4 hours.
 

See detailed Beijing Train Schedule & Tianjin Train Schedule

Major Rail Lines from Beijing to:


Major Rail Lines from Tianjin to:
- Last modified on Apr. 01, 2020 -
Questions & Answers on Beijing to Tanggu Train
Asked by Galen | Mar. 31, 2020 17:08Reply
If I hold all the passports, can I get paper ticket directly at Beijing South Station?
Or all the travelers need to be present there to get a ticket?
Answers (1)
Answered by Kyler | Apr. 01, 2020 17:04
00Reply


You can get all tickets on behalf of other people if you have their passports. For Beijing South Station, I think they use e ticket now, so you cannot get a real paper ticket, but some kind of receipt only. It is good enough for taking the train.
Ask a Question
Question Summary (100 characters)
Details (optional) (2,000 characters)
NameCountryEmail