Home / Train /

Chengdu to Yiwu Train

Presently, 4 Chengdu to Yiwu trains are in service. They depart from Chengdu /Chengdu East Railway Station to Yiwu Railway Station and take the duration of 28.5 to 44.5 hours. The distance between the two cities is 2,212 kilometers (1,374 miles) and the ticket price of a soft sleeper is CNY 705 to CNY 806.5 and of a hard sleeper is CNY 465 to CNY 533.5.

High speed trains between Chengdu and Yiwu will be available in the year of 2023 when Shanghai - Wuhan - Chengdu High Speed Railway Line completes construction. By then, it will take only 9 hours to travel from Chengdu to Yiwu.
 

Chengdu to Yiwu Train Tickets Booking

Train Types
Departure Times
Departure Stations
Dep. (Earliest)
Filter
Train
Dep.
Arr.
Train
Dep.
Arr.
Duration
Seat TypePrice 
K424
Details of the Train K424:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu -11:07
2Daying East 12:2413:18
3Suining 13:4014:02
4Nanchong 14:4514:49
5Pengan 15:1815:21
6Yingshan 15:3315:36
7Dazhou 16:4917:06
8Xuanhan 17:4617:50
9Wanyuan 18:4618:48
10Ziyang [Shaanxi] 19:3919:44
11Ankang 20:2120:40
12Xunyang 21:2021:29
13Shiyan [Hubei] 00:0400:08
14Xiangyang East 02:2702:37
15Anlu 04:3204:34
16Wuhan [Wuchang] 06:3706:55
17Ezhou 08:0008:04
18Huangshi 08:2608:32
19Yangxin 09:1209:22
20Jiujiang 12:1912:25
21Hukou 12:4612:50
22Duchang 13:1113:15
23Poyang 14:2114:33
24Jingdezhen North 14:5715:01
25Wuyuan [Jiangxi] 15:4215:47
26Dexing East 16:0216:05
27Kaihua 16:4016:43
28Changshan 16:5817:01
29Quzhou 17:2317:26
30Jinhua 18:2218:28
31Yiwu 19:02-
32Ningbo 22:2722:27
31H55M
11:07
Chengdu
19:02+1
Yiwu
 
31H55M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY721/US$102
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY475/US$67
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY248/US$35
K530
Details of the Train K530:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu East -22:43
2Suining 00:0800:11
3Nanchong 00:5300:56
4Dazhou 02:3402:45
5Wanzhou 05:0805:22
6Enshi 07:3007:38
7Badong 09:0009:20
8Yichang East 10:3310:43
9Dangyang 11:2411:27
10Jingmen 12:0412:08
11Zhongxiang 12:4612:53
12Jingshan 13:5314:00
13Yingcheng [Hubei] 14:5414:59
14Wuhan [Wuchang] 16:2716:59
15Ezhou 18:0018:03
16Huangshi 18:2518:29
17Yangxin 18:5719:01
18Ruichang 19:4519:48
19Jiujiang 20:3520:41
20Quzhou 00:4100:49
21Jinhua 02:3202:38
22Yiwu 03:14-
23Hangzhou 05:04-
28H31M
22:43
Chengdu East
03:14+2
Yiwu
 
28H31M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY705/US$100
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY465/US$66
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY241/US$34
K352
Details of the Train K352:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu -23:51
2Suining 01:2401:29
3Nanchong 02:1202:20
4Yingshan 02:5803:04
5Dazhou 04:1604:24
6Xuanhan 05:0405:06
7Wanyuan 06:0206:04
8Ziyang [Shaanxi] 06:5506:59
9Ankang 07:3607:48
10Xunyang 08:2808:30
11Baihexian [Shaanxi] 09:3409:37
12Shiyan [Hubei] 10:4010:43
13Wudangshan 11:0111:04
14Gucheng [Hubei] 11:5512:08
15Xiangyang East 13:1413:35
16Suizhou 15:3715:41
17Anlu 16:4516:47
18Wuhan [Wuchang] 19:1419:43
19Ezhou 20:4420:46
20Huangshi 21:0821:11
21Yangxin 21:3921:42
22Nanchang 23:5400:05
23Shangrao 03:1103:17
24Quzhou 06:4606:49
25Jinhua 07:4707:53
26Yiwu 08:2708:33
27Hangzhou East 10:0110:07
28Haining 10:4310:47
29Jiaxing 11:0711:10
30Songjiang 11:51-
31Shanghai South 12:3512:35
32H37M
23:50
Chengdu
08:27+2
Yiwu
 
32H37M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY747/US$106
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY493/US$70
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY259/US$37

Another Transportation Option: Chengdu to Yiwu Flight

In every Monday, Wednesday, Friday and Sunday, 1 flight scheduled at 10:25 is in service from Chengdu to Yiwu taking around 2 hours and 30 minutes. The air fare is around CNY 750 to CNY 1,200.
 

How to Get to Chengdu Railway Station from Downtown

By metro

Passengers can take metro line 1 to get to the railway station directly.
 

By bus

There are 4 bus stops near the railway station and all the buses below can take passengers here.
The Railway Station West: 17, 36, 83, K2A, K2 and Overnight 2
The Railway Station: 2, 9, 15, 16, 17, 24, 27, 34, 36, 50, 52, 54, 55, 57, 65, 70 and 73
The Railway Station East: 11, 15, 17, 28, G7, G9 and Overnight 13
 

How to Get to Chengdu East Railway Station from Downtown

By metro

Passengers can take metro line 2 to get to the east railway station directly.
 

By bus

Passengers can take city bus 2, 4, 40, 47, 71, 91, 101, 136, 137, 147, 504, 857, Overnight 1, Overnight 2 and Overnight 6 to get to Chengdu East Railway Station.
 

How to Get to Yiwu International Trade City from Yiwu Railway Station

Passengers can take city bus Yiwu 801 to get there directly. Also they can take a taxi to get there. The taxi ride may take 30 minutes and the fare is around CNY 40.
 

Yiwu to Chengdu Train

4 Yiwu to Chengdu trains with the duration of 29h to 30h30m are in service.

See detailed Chengdu Train ScheduleYiwu Train Schedule

Major Rail Lines from Chengdu to:
Major Rail Lines from Yiwu to:
- Last modified on Jun. 03, 2019 -
Ask a Question
Question Summary (100 characters)
Details (optional) (2,000 characters)