Home / Train /

Chengdu to Yiwu Train

Presently, 4 Chengdu to Yiwu trains are in service. They depart from Chengdu /Chengdu East Railway Station to Yiwu Railway Station and take the duration of 28.5 to 44.5 hours. The distance between the two cities is 2,212 kilometers (1,374 miles) and the ticket price of a soft sleeper is CNY 705 to CNY 806.5 and of a hard sleeper is CNY 465 to CNY 533.5.

High speed trains between Chengdu and Yiwu will be available in the year of 2023 when Shanghai - Wuhan - Chengdu High Speed Railway Line completes construction. By then, it will take only 9 hours to travel from Chengdu to Yiwu.
 

Chengdu to Yiwu Train Tickets Booking

Train
Dep.
Arr.
TrainDep.Arr.Duration
G2191
Details of the Train G2191:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu East -09:24
2Xinjin 09:4409:46
3Leshan 10:1610:19
4Qianwei [Sichuan] 10:3610:38
5Yibin West 11:0611:10
6Weixin 11:5111:53
7Bijie 12:1712:25
8Guiyang East 13:1113:16
9Tongren South 14:2114:23
10Zhijiang 14:4414:46
11Huaihua South 14:5915:05
12Xupu South 15:2515:31
13Loudi South 16:0716:09
14Shaoshan South 16:2716:29
15Changsha South 16:5016:53
16Pingxiang North 17:2017:22
17Gaoan 18:0618:08
18Nanchang West 18:2318:26
19Fuzhou [Jiangxi] East 18:5218:54
20Shangrao 19:2919:31
21Jiangshan 19:5219:54
22Quzhou 20:0520:07
23Jinhua 20:2820:30
24Yiwu 20:4620:48
25Hangzhou East 21:2121:23
26Jiaxing South 21:4621:48
27Shanghai Hongqiao 22:19-
11H22M
09:24
Chengdu East
20:46
Yiwu
 
11H22M
K352
Details of the Train K352:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu -21:00
2Mianyang 22:2622:31
3Guangyuan 01:5602:08
4Hanzhong 04:5905:01
5Ankang 07:4407:53
6Xunyang 08:3408:43
7Baihexian [Shaanxi] 10:1010:16
8Xiangzhou 13:3314:00
9Suizhou 16:0416:08
10Anlu 16:4416:48
11Wuhan [Wuchang] 19:1019:39
12Ezhou 20:4120:46
13Huangshi 21:0921:13
14Yangxin 21:4121:46
15Nanchang 00:2000:29
16Shangrao 03:1303:16
17Quzhou 05:2105:25
18Jinhua 06:2806:36
19Yiwu 07:1007:14
20Hangzhou South 08:3108:45
21Hangzhou East 09:01-
22Haining 10:1810:23
23Songjiang 11:4211:45
24Shanghai South 12:3412:34
34H10M
21:00
Chengdu
07:10+2
Yiwu
 
34H10M
K530
Details of the Train K530:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu East -22:51
2Nanchong 00:5601:02
3Dazhou 02:3802:45
4Wanzhou 05:1805:27
5Enshi 07:1907:29
6Badong 09:0009:17
7Yichang East 10:3010:44
8Jingmen 11:5912:01
9Xiangyang 13:2113:41
10Suizhou 15:1115:15
11Wuhan [Wuchang] 17:0917:41
12Ezhou 18:4218:45
13Yangxin 19:3919:44
14Ruichang 20:2520:29
15Jiujiang 21:0021:08
16Quzhou 00:4100:49
17Jinhua 02:3202:38
18Yiwu 03:14-
19Hangzhou 05:0405:04
28H21M
22:51
Chengdu East
03:12+2
Yiwu
 
28H21M

Another Transportation Option: Chengdu to Yiwu Flight

In every Monday, Wednesday, Friday and Sunday, 1 flight scheduled at 10:25 is in service from Chengdu to Yiwu taking around 2 hours and 30 minutes. The air fare is around CNY 750 to CNY 1,200.
 

How to Get to Chengdu Railway Station from Downtown

By metro

Passengers can take metro line 1 to get to the railway station directly.
 

By bus

There are 4 bus stops near the railway station and all the buses below can take passengers here.
The Railway Station West: 17, 36, 83, K2A, K2 and Overnight 2
The Railway Station: 2, 9, 15, 16, 17, 24, 27, 34, 36, 50, 52, 54, 55, 57, 65, 70 and 73
The Railway Station East: 11, 15, 17, 28, G7, G9 and Overnight 13
 

How to Get to Chengdu East Railway Station from Downtown

By metro

Passengers can take metro line 2 to get to the east railway station directly.
 

By bus

Passengers can take city bus 2, 4, 40, 47, 71, 91, 101, 136, 137, 147, 504, 857, Overnight 1, Overnight 2 and Overnight 6 to get to Chengdu East Railway Station.
 

How to Get to Yiwu International Trade City from Yiwu Railway Station

Passengers can take city bus Yiwu 801 to get there directly. Also they can take a taxi to get there. The taxi ride may take 30 minutes and the fare is around CNY 40.
 

Yiwu to Chengdu Train

4 Yiwu to Chengdu trains with the duration of 29h to 30h30m are in service.

See detailed Chengdu Train ScheduleYiwu Train Schedule

Major Rail Lines from Chengdu to:
Major Rail Lines from Yiwu to:
- Last modified on Apr. 12, 2020 -
Questions & Answers on Chengdu to Yiwu Train
Asked by Damian from PANAMA | Apr. 08, 2020 17:13Reply
How do I input my name with non-English letters?
Answers (1)
Answered by TravelChinaGuide | Apr. 12, 2020 21:34
00Reply


Thank you for your inquiry.

For train ticket booking, non-English letters are not accepted. However, you can use the replaced English letters listed at the bottom lines of first page of passport. Hope this information can help you.
Ask a Question
Question Summary (100 characters)
Details (optional) (2,000 characters)
NameCountryEmail