Home / Train /

Chengdu - Xi'an Train

By far, about 40 high speed trains from Chengdu to Xi'an are in service on a daily basis. All of them depart from Chengdu East Railway Station and arrive at Xi'an North Railway Station.

Having a running distance of 658 km (409 mi), about 3 - 4 hours is needed to finish a single journey. At least CNY 245 will be cost to order a second class seat.

Besides, 10 normal speed trains also shuttle from Chengdu to Xi'an, including 8 overnight sleeper trains whose minimal price of a hard sleeper ticket is CNY 225. The duration of them is about 10 - 16 hours.
 

Chengdu - Xi'an Train Tickets Booking   

Train Types
Departure Times
Departure Stations
Arrival Stations
Dep. (Earliest)
Filter
Train
Dep.
Arr.
Train
Dep.
Arr.
Duration
Seat TypePrice 
K546
Details of the Train K546:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu -07:36
2Mianyang 09:0609:12
3Jiangyou 09:4909:57
4Guangyuan 12:5413:06
5Yangpingguan 14:4014:45
6Lueyang 16:0416:29
7Fengzhou 18:2819:00
8Qinling 19:4620:01
9Baoji 21:1021:20
10Xianyang 23:1423:16
11Xi'an 23:4000:03
12Yanan 03:1403:17
13Suide 05:2905:59
14Wubu 06:3106:33
15Lvliang 07:0707:11
16Fenyang 08:0208:19
17Wenshui 08:3308:37
18Jiaocheng 08:5008:54
19Taiyuan 09:4510:10
20Yangquan North 11:0811:10
21Shijiazhuang North 12:1512:31
22Xinji 13:2613:29
23Raoyang 14:3214:34
24Renqiu 15:1115:21
25Bazhou 15:5716:05
26Tianjin 17:2917:59
27Tangshan [Hebei] 19:1919:21
28Qinhuangdao 21:0321:16
29Shanhaiguan 21:4421:50
30Shenyang North 01:4901:57
31Siping 03:4804:06
32Changchun 05:4805:56
33Dehui 06:4306:45
34Fuyu [Jilin] 07:2807:30
35Harbin East 09:0009:35
36Suihua 10:5110:58
37Tieli 12:0412:07
38Langxiang 13:0613:08
39Dailing 13:2213:24
40Nancha 13:5313:57
41Haolianghe 14:38-
42Tangyuan 15:0415:07
43Jiamusi 15:4715:47
16H3M
07:37
Chengdu
23:40
Xi'an
 
16H3M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY315/US$46
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY208/US$31
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY112/US$16
D1914
Details of the Train D1914:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu East -07:45
2Deyang 08:0808:11
3Mianyang 08:2808:30
4Jiangyou 08:4708:50
5Guangyuan 09:3009:34
6Chaotian 09:5009:52
7Hanzhong 10:2410:30
8Chenggu North 10:4110:43
9Huyi 11:3611:47
10Xi'an North 12:06-
3H51M
07:45
Chengdu East
11:36
Huyi
 
3H51M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY392/US$58
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY245/US$36
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY735/US$108
G2204
Details of the Train G2204:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu East -08:08
2Qingbaijiang East 08:2208:25
3Deyang 08:3808:40
4Mianyang 08:5708:59
5Guangyuan 09:5209:56
6Ningqiang South 10:1810:20
7Hanzhong 10:4510:48
8Xi'an North 12:0312:10
9Huashan [Shaanxi] North 12:4012:44
10Mianchi South 13:2313:25
11Gongyi South 13:5213:54
12Zhengzhou East 14:23-
3H55M
08:08
Chengdu East
12:03
Xi'an North
 
3H55M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY421/US$62
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY263/US$39
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY789/US$116
G2232
Details of the Train G2232:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chongqing West -07:01
2Chengdu East 08:1808:28
3Qingbaijiang East 08:4208:44
4Guanghan North 08:5208:54
5Mianyang 09:1609:18
6Jianmenguan 10:0110:03
7Guangyuan 10:1710:21
8Hanzhong 11:0511:13
9Yangxian West 11:3011:33
10Huyi 12:1712:20
11Xi'an North 12:43-
3H49M
08:28
Chengdu East
12:17
Huyi
 
3H49M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY392/US$58
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY245/US$36
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY735/US$108
D1918
Details of the Train D1918:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu East -09:00
2Guangyuan 10:2510:29
3Xi'an North 12:25-
3H25M
09:00
Chengdu East
12:25
Xi'an North
 
3H25M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY421/US$62
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY263/US$39
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY789/US$116
G1282
Details of the Train G1282:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu East -09:07
2Mianyang 09:4809:50
3Guangyuan 10:4310:47
4Hanzhong 11:2911:33
5Xi'an North 12:5513:09
6Huashan [Shaanxi] North 13:3913:41
7Luoyang Longmen 14:3314:35
8Zhengzhou West 15:0015:07
9Zhengzhou East 15:2515:34
10Hebi East 16:0516:07
11Xingtai East 16:4516:48
12Shijiazhuang 17:1617:19
13Dingzhou East 17:4217:58
14Tianjin West 19:0419:07
15Tianjin 19:1519:17
16Tangshan [Hebei] 19:4919:51
17Qinhuangdao 20:2820:30
18Jinzhou [Liaoning] South 21:4221:43
19Shenyang North 23:16-
3H48M
09:07
Chengdu East
12:55
Xi'an North
 
3H48M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY421/US$62
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY263/US$39
VIP Class Seat
VIP Class Seat
CNY473/US$70
D1920
Details of the Train D1920:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu East -09:19
2Qingbaijiang East 09:3309:35
3Deyang 09:4809:50
4Qingchuan 10:4310:45
5Jianmenguan 10:5410:56
6Guangyuan 11:1011:14
7Hanzhong 11:5712:01
8Chenggu North 12:1212:15
9Epanggong 13:1113:13
10Xi'an North 13:30-
3H52M
09:19
Chengdu East
13:11
Epanggong
 
3H52M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY407/US$60
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY255/US$38
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY763/US$112
G1836
Details of the Train G1836:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chongqing West -07:54
2Yongchuan East 08:1708:19
3Neijiang North 08:4308:47
4Chengdu East 09:2809:41
5Deyang 10:0410:06
6Mianyang 10:2310:25
7Guangyuan 11:1911:27
8Hanzhong 12:1012:14
9Yangxian West 12:3112:33
10Xi'an North 13:3513:43
11Huashan [Shaanxi] North 14:1414:17
12Sanmenxia South 14:4314:45
13Luoyang Longmen 15:1615:18
14Zhengzhou East 15:5616:06
15Lankao South 16:3716:39
16Minquan North 16:5216:54
17Shangqiu 17:1017:13
18Dangshan [Anhui] South 17:3117:39
19Yongcheng North 17:4917:51
20Xuzhou East 18:1918:38
21Tengzhou East 19:0419:07
22Taian [Shandong] 19:3819:42
23Jinan 20:0520:08
24Zibo 20:5020:52
25Qingzhoushi 21:1021:12
26Weifang 21:3321:35
27Qingdao North 22:32-
3H54M
09:41
Chengdu East
13:35
Xi'an North
 
3H54M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY421/US$62
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY263/US$39
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY789/US$116
G574
Details of the Train G574:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Xinyang East -14:43
2Zhumadian West 15:0815:10
3Luohe West 15:2815:30
4Xuchang East 15:4715:53
5Zhengzhou East 16:1516:28
6Xinxiang East 16:4816:50
7Anyang East 17:1617:18
8Xingtai East 17:4717:52
9Shijiazhuang 18:2218:27
10Baoding East 19:0319:05
11Zhuozhou East 19:2519:27
12Beijing West 19:53-
4H2M
09:47
Chengdu East
13:49
Xi'an North
 
4H2M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY421/US$62
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY263/US$39
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY789/US$116
D1922
Details of the Train D1922:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu East -10:02
2Deyang 10:2510:28
3Mianyang 10:4510:48
4Jiangyou 11:0511:08
5Jianmenguan 11:3811:40
6Guangyuan 11:5411:58
7Ningqiang South 12:2112:23
8Hanzhong 12:4812:51
9Chenggu North 13:0213:04
10Yangxian West 13:1413:23
11Huyi 14:0714:09
12Xi'an North 14:33-
4H5M
10:02
Chengdu East
14:07
Huyi
 
4H5M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY392/US$58
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY245/US$36
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY735/US$108
G1702
Details of the Train G1702:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Xi'an North -14:40
2Weinan [Shaanxi] North 14:5714:59
3Sanmenxia South 15:4215:44
4Luoyang Longmen 16:1516:17
5Zhengzhou East 16:5617:00
6Xinxiang East 17:2017:22
7Handan East 18:0018:03
8Xingtai East 18:1918:21
9Shijiazhuang 18:4918:52
10Baoding East 19:2819:42
11Baigou 20:0220:04
12Tianjin West 20:3920:42
13Tianjin 20:5020:52
14Tangshan [Hebei] 21:2621:29
15Qinhuangdao 22:06-
3H49M
10:30
Chengdu East
14:19
Xi'an North
 
3H49M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY421/US$62
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY263/US$39
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY789/US$116
G308
Details of the Train G308:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu East -07:18
2Daying East 08:0408:06
3Tongnan 08:4608:48
4Hechuan 09:1309:15
5Chongqing North 09:4009:46
6Fuling North 10:2310:25
7Lichuan 11:3311:35
8Enshi 12:0712:11
9Yichang East 13:5514:01
10Jingzhou [Hubei] 14:3414:40
11Tianmen South 15:2215:24
12Wuhan [Hankou] 16:0316:09
13Xinyang East 16:5817:00
14Luohe West 17:3817:41
15Zhengzhou East 18:1818:24
16Xinxiang East 18:4418:46
17Anyang East 19:1219:14
18Xingtai East 19:4219:44
19Shijiazhuang 20:1220:16
20Baoding East 20:5221:00
21Beijing West 21:42-
3H57M
10:42
Chengdu East
14:39
Xi'an North
 
3H57M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY421/US$62
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY263/US$39
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY789/US$116
G1976
Details of the Train G1976:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chongqing West -09:10
2Yongchuan East 09:3309:35
3Neijiang North 09:5910:01
4Chengdu East 10:4210:57
5Deyang 11:2011:22
6Mianyang 11:3911:41
7Jiangyou 11:5812:00
8Guangyuan 12:4012:44
9Hanzhong 13:2713:37
10Xi'an North 14:5214:57
11Weinan [Shaanxi] North 15:1415:16
12Huashan [Shaanxi] North 15:3515:45
13Luoyang Longmen 16:3716:39
14Zhengzhou East 17:1717:20
15Minquan North 17:5918:02
16Yongcheng North 18:4218:44
17Xuzhou East 19:1119:20
18Suzhou [Anhui] East 19:3919:41
19Bengbu South 20:0420:13
20Nanjing South 20:5520:57
21Zhenjiang South 21:1621:18
22Wuxi [Jiangsu] East 21:4821:50
23Suzhou [Jiangsu] North 22:0022:02
24Shanghai Hongqiao 22:25-
3H55M
10:57
Chengdu East
14:52
Xi'an North
 
3H55M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY421/US$62
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY263/US$39
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY789/US$116
G1888
Details of the Train G1888:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu East -11:28
2Deyang 11:5111:55
3Mianyang 12:1212:15
4Jianmenguan 12:5813:02
5Guangyuan 13:1613:22
6Chaotian 13:3813:52
7Ningqiang South 14:0314:05
8Hanzhong 14:3014:37
9Huyi 15:3415:37
10Xi'an North 15:5916:16
11Huashan [Shaanxi] North 16:4616:48
12Sanmenxia South 17:1417:16
13Luoyang Longmen 17:4717:49
14Gongyi South 18:0318:05
15Zhengzhou East 18:3418:37
16Lankao South 19:0819:10
17Shangqiu 19:3419:36
18Yongcheng North 19:5920:02
19Xuzhou East 20:3020:33
20Suzhou [Anhui] East 20:5120:53
21Bengbu South 21:1621:18
22Nanjing South 22:00-
4H6M
11:28
Chengdu East
15:34
Huyi
 
4H6M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY392/US$58
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY245/US$36
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY735/US$108
D1924
Details of the Train D1924:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu East -11:38
2Qingbaijiang East 11:5211:54
3Luojiang East 12:1312:15
4Mianyang 12:2612:28
5Jiangyou 12:4512:47
6Guangyuan 13:2713:31
7Ningqiang South 13:5313:55
8Hanzhong 14:2014:24
9Chenggu North 14:3714:40
10Xi'an North 15:50-
4H8M
11:38
Chengdu East
15:46
Xi'an North
 
4H8M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY421/US$62
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY263/US$39
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY789/US$116
G1832
Details of the Train G1832:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chongqing West -10:02
2Rongchang North 10:3110:33
3Neijiang North 10:5110:53
4Chengdu East 11:3411:53
5Deyang 12:1712:20
6Mianyang 12:3712:41
7Qingchuan 13:2013:26
8Guangyuan 13:4613:56
9Chaotian 14:1114:30
10Ningqiang South 14:4014:42
11Hanzhong 15:0815:12
12Foping 15:4215:45
13Xi'an North 16:3916:59
14Weinan [Shaanxi] North 17:1617:18
15Sanmenxia South 17:5818:00
16Luoyang Longmen 18:3118:33
17Zhengzhou East 19:1119:20
18Kaifeng North 19:4019:42
19Shangqiu 20:1720:19
20Yongcheng North 20:4520:47
21Xiaoxian North 21:0021:02
22Xuzhou East 21:2121:46
23Zaozhuang 22:0422:07
24Tengzhou East 22:1922:23
25Jinan West 23:07-
4H46M
11:53
Chengdu East
16:39
Xi'an North
 
4H46M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY421/US$62
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY263/US$39
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY789/US$116
D1926
Details of the Train D1926:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu East -12:11
2Guanghan North 12:2912:31
3Deyang 12:4012:42
4Jiangyou North 13:2413:26
5Jianmenguan 13:4413:46
6Guangyuan 14:0014:04
7Hanzhong 14:4714:51
8Chenggu North 15:0215:13
9Huyi 16:0316:07
10Xi'an North 16:28-
3H52M
12:11
Chengdu East
16:03
Huyi
 
3H52M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY392/US$58
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY245/US$36
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY735/US$108
G1710
Details of the Train G1710:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Xi'an North -16:33
2Weinan [Shaanxi] North 16:5016:52
3Huashan [Shaanxi] North 17:1117:13
4Sanmenxia South 17:4117:43
5Luoyang Longmen 18:1418:16
6Gongyi South 18:3018:32
7Zhengzhou West 18:4818:50
8Zhengzhou East 19:1019:19
9Xinxiang East 19:3919:42
10Xingtai East 20:3620:38
11Shijiazhuang 21:0621:10
12Baoding East 21:4521:48
13Tianjin West 22:43-
3H35M
12:28
Chengdu East
16:03
Epanggong
 
3H35M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY407/US$60
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY255/US$38
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY763/US$112
G2216
Details of the Train G2216:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chongqing West -11:04
2Rongchang North 11:3211:35
3Neijiang North 11:5211:57
4Ziyang [Sichuan] North 12:1812:20
5Chengdu East 12:4613:03
6Deyang 13:2613:28
7Mianyang 13:4513:47
8Guangyuan 14:4014:44
9Hanzhong 15:2815:34
10Epanggong 16:3716:39
11Xi'an North 16:5517:11
12Huashan [Shaanxi] North 17:4117:43
13Sanmenxia South 18:0918:11
14Mianchi South 18:2918:31
15Luoyang Longmen 18:4918:51
16Zhengzhou East 19:29-
3H43M
12:54
Chengdu East
16:37
Epanggong
 
3H43M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY407/US$60
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY255/US$38
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY763/US$112
K386
Details of the Train K386:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu -12:47
2Suining 15:0315:10
3Nanchong 15:5316:07
4Yingshan 16:4316:48
5Dazhou 17:5118:03
6Xuanhan 18:4318:46
7Wanyuan 19:4219:44
8Ankang 21:0921:29
9Xi'an South 00:0100:07
10Sanmenxia 04:0804:13
11Mianchi 05:0405:07
12Luoyang 06:0106:13
13Zhengzhou 08:0808:37
14Xinxiang 09:4009:50
15Weihui 10:0710:18
16Hebi 10:4411:03
17Tangyin 11:1811:22
18Anyang 11:4011:44
19Handan 12:2112:25
20Shijiazhuang 14:0414:10
21Dingzhou 14:5714:59
22Baoding 15:3615:47
23Tianjin 18:1418:26
24Tanggu 18:5819:00
25Tangshan [Hebei] 19:5320:11
26Luanxian 21:0021:06
27Qinhuangdao 22:3222:41
28Huludao 00:3700:39
29Jinzhou [Liaoning] 01:1801:24
30Goubangzi 02:2802:31
31Panjin 03:0003:05
32Anshan 04:3404:37
33Liaoyang 04:5604:59
34Shenyang 05:4905:58
35Shenyang North 06:05-
11H5M
12:56
Chengdu
00:01+1
Xi'an South
 
11H5M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY369/US$54
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY244/US$36
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY128/US$19
D1930
Details of the Train D1930:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu East -13:00
2Guanghan North 13:1813:20
3Luojiang East 13:3513:37
4Jiangyou 14:0114:13
5Qingchuan 14:4014:42
6Guangyuan 15:0115:05
7Ningqiang South 15:2715:29
8Hanzhong 15:5415:57
9Huyi 16:5416:59
10Xi'an North 17:18-
3H54M
13:00
Chengdu East
16:54
Huyi
 
3H54M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY392/US$58
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY245/US$36
VIP Class Seat
VIP Class Seat
CNY441/US$65
G2208
Details of the Train G2208:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu East -13:40
2Deyang 14:0314:05
3Mianyang 14:2214:24
4Guangyuan 15:1715:21
5Hanzhong 16:0416:07
6Yangxian West 16:2416:26
7Epanggong 17:1617:19
8Xi'an North 17:3517:43
9Weinan [Shaanxi] North 18:0018:02
10Huashan [Shaanxi] North 18:2118:23
11Luoyang Longmen 19:1519:17
12Zhengzhou East 19:55-
3H36M
13:40
Chengdu East
17:16
Epanggong
 
3H36M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY407/US$60
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY255/US$38
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY763/US$112
D1932
Details of the Train D1932:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu East -13:51
2Luojiang East 14:2014:22
3Jiangyou North 14:5815:09
4Jianmenguan 15:2715:29
5Guangyuan 15:4315:47
6Hanzhong 16:3116:35
7Yangxian West 16:5216:55
8Huyi 17:3917:41
9Xi'an North 18:00-
3H48M
13:51
Chengdu East
17:39
Huyi
 
3H48M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY392/US$58
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY245/US$36
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY735/US$108
D1934
Details of the Train D1934:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu East -14:00
2Deyang 14:2314:25
3Guangyuan 15:3115:35
4Hanzhong 16:1916:23
5Xi'an North 17:40-
3H40M
14:00
Chengdu East
17:40
Xi'an North
 
3H40M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY421/US$62
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY263/US$39
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY789/US$116
D1936
Details of the Train D1936:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu East -14:31
2Xindu East 14:4214:44
3Mianyang 15:1315:15
4Jiangyou 15:3215:34
5Jianmenguan 16:0416:06
6Guangyuan 16:2016:28
7Ningqiang South 16:5116:53
8Hanzhong 17:1817:22
9Chenggu North 17:3317:35
10Xi'an North 18:41-
4H10M
14:31
Chengdu East
18:41
Xi'an North
 
4H10M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY421/US$62
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY263/US$39
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY789/US$116
G90
Details of the Train G90:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Xi'an North -18:22
2Zhengzhou East 20:1420:17
3Shijiazhuang 21:3921:41
4Beijing West 22:48-
3H15M
15:01
Chengdu East
18:16
Xi'an North
 
3H15M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY421/US$62
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY263/US$39
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY789/US$116
D1938
Details of the Train D1938:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu East -15:07
2Guanghan North 15:2515:27
3Jiangyou North 16:1416:16
4Qingchuan 16:3116:33
5Jianmenguan 16:4216:44
6Guangyuan 16:5817:01
7Hanzhong 17:4417:47
8Yangxian West 18:0618:08
9Epanggong 19:0419:06
10Xi'an North 19:19-
3H50M
15:07
Chengdu East
18:57
Epanggong
 
3H50M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY407/US$60
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY255/US$38
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY763/US$112
D1906
Details of the Train D1906:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu East -15:21
2Deyang 15:4415:46
3Mianyang 16:0316:05
4Jiangyou 16:2216:34
5Guangyuan 17:1417:19
6Ningqiang South 17:4217:44
7Hanzhong 18:0918:13
8Chenggu North 18:2618:29
9Xi'an North 19:3919:49
10Yuncheng North 20:5320:55
11Linfen West 21:3121:33
12Lingshi East 22:0722:09
13Taiyuan South 22:51-
4H16M
15:21
Chengdu East
19:37
Xi'an North
 
4H16M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY421/US$62
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY263/US$39
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY789/US$116
G2210
Details of the Train G2210:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu East -15:30
2Deyang 15:5415:56
3Mianyang 16:1316:15
4Guangyuan 17:0817:14
5Hanzhong 17:5818:04
6Foping 18:3418:38
7Xi'an North 19:2819:34
8Weinan [Shaanxi] North 19:5119:53
9Lingbao West 20:2320:25
10Sanmenxia South 20:4020:42
11Luoyang Longmen 21:1321:15
12Gongyi South 21:2921:31
13Zhengzhou West 21:4721:51
14Zhengzhou East 22:09-
3H32M
15:29
Chengdu East
19:01
Huyi
 
3H32M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY392/US$58
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY245/US$36
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY735/US$108
D1940
Details of the Train D1940:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu East -15:39
2Deyang 16:0216:04
3Mianyang 16:2116:23
4Jiangyou 16:4016:42
5Qingchuan 17:0917:11
6Guangyuan 17:3017:34
7Hanzhong 18:1718:22
8Chenggu North 18:3318:36
9Yangxian West 18:4618:55
10Xi'an North 19:59-
4H20M
15:39
Chengdu East
19:59
Xi'an North
 
4H20M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY421/US$62
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY263/US$39
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY789/US$116
G2214
Details of the Train G2214:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu East -16:00
2Deyang 16:2316:25
3Mianyang 16:4216:44
4Guangyuan 17:3717:41
5Ningqiang South 18:0418:06
6Hanzhong 18:3118:36
7Xi'an North 19:5119:58
8Weinan [Shaanxi] North 20:1520:17
9Huashan [Shaanxi] North 20:3620:38
10Lingbao West 20:5420:56
11Sanmenxia South 21:1121:13
12Mianchi South 21:3121:33
13Luoyang Longmen 21:5121:56
14Zhengzhou East 22:34-
3H51M
16:00
Chengdu East
19:51
Xi'an North
 
3H51M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY421/US$62
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY263/US$39
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY789/US$116
D1942
Details of the Train D1942:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu East -16:39
2Jiangyou 17:2817:30
3Qingchuan 17:5718:00
4Guangyuan 18:1918:24
5Chaotian 18:4018:42
6Ningqiang South 18:5318:55
7Hanzhong 19:2019:23
8Huyi 20:2120:23
9Xi'an North 20:42-
3H42M
16:39
Chengdu East
20:21
Huyi
 
3H42M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY392/US$58
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY245/US$36
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY735/US$108
G2212
Details of the Train G2212:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu East -16:57
2Deyang 17:2017:23
3Mianyang 17:4017:45
4Guangyuan 18:3818:44
5Hanzhong 19:2719:30
6Yangxian West 19:4719:50
7Xi'an North 20:5220:58
8Weinan [Shaanxi] North 21:1521:18
9Luoyang Longmen 22:2422:26
10Zhengzhou East 23:04-
3H55M
16:57
Chengdu East
20:52
Xi'an North
 
3H55M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY421/US$62
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY263/US$39
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY789/US$116
D1946
Details of the Train D1946:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu East -17:35
2Mianyang 18:1118:15
3Guangyuan 19:0819:12
4Chaotian 19:2719:31
5Hanzhong 20:0320:08
6Xi'an North 21:20-
3H45M
17:35
Chengdu East
21:20
Xi'an North
 
3H45M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY421/US$62
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY263/US$39
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY789/US$116
D1948
Details of the Train D1948:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu East -17:56
2Guanghan North 18:1418:16
3Deyang 18:2518:27
4Mianyang 18:4418:46
5Qingchuan 19:2619:28
6Guangyuan 19:4719:51
7Hanzhong 20:3420:38
8Yangxian West 20:5520:57
9Xi'an North 21:56-
4H0M
17:56
Chengdu East
21:56
Xi'an North
 
4H0M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY421/US$62
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY263/US$39
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY789/US$116
D1950
Details of the Train D1950:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu East -18:07
2Qingbaijiang East 18:2118:23
3Luojiang East 18:4218:44
4Jiangyou 19:0819:10
5Qingchuan 19:3719:39
6Jianmenguan 19:4819:50
7Guangyuan 20:0420:08
8Hanzhong 20:5120:55
9Chenggu North 21:0621:08
10Foping 21:3121:33
11Xi'an North 22:20-
4H13M
18:07
Chengdu East
22:20
Xi'an North
 
4H13M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY421/US$62
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY263/US$39
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY789/US$116
D1952
Details of the Train D1952:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu East -18:58
2Qingbaijiang East 19:1219:14
3Deyang 19:2719:29
4Mianyang 19:4619:48
5Jiangyou 20:0520:07
6Guangyuan 20:4720:51
7Ningqiang South 21:1321:22
8Hanzhong 21:4721:52
9Xi'an North 23:05-
4H7M
18:58
Chengdu East
23:05
Xi'an North
 
4H7M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY421/US$62
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY263/US$39
VIP Class Seat
VIP Class Seat
CNY473/US$70
K1364
Details of the Train K1364:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu -22:00
2Deyang 22:4722:51
3Mianyang 23:4323:47
4Jiangyou 00:2400:30
5Guangyuan 03:1903:37
6Yangpingguan 05:1105:17
7Lueyang 06:1606:20
8Huixian 07:3007:33
9Liangdang 07:5107:53
10Baoji 11:3811:48
11Xianyang 13:1813:20
12Xi'an 13:5114:10
13Weinan [Shaanxi] 14:5014:53
14Tongguan 16:0516:07
15Luoyang 19:2419:42
16Xinxiang 22:4022:48
17Hebi 23:2723:29
18Anyang 23:5800:03
19Handan 00:3600:47
20Xingtai 01:1801:20
21Shijiazhuang 02:3102:37
22Baoding 03:5704:01
23Beijing West 05:42-
17H7M
19:47
Chengdu
12:54+1
Xi'an South
 
17H7M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY351/US$52
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY230/US$34
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY124/US$18
K246
Details of the Train K246:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu -21:20
2Jiangyou 23:2923:43
3Guangyuan 02:3902:50
4Lueyang 05:1805:20
5Fengxian 07:3407:37
6Baoji 10:3010:40
7Guozhen 10:5710:59
8Yangling 11:4011:42
9Xi'an 12:4213:01
10Sanmenxia 16:0916:11
11Mianchi 16:5917:01
12Luoyang 17:5718:00
13Zhengzhou 19:3419:51
14Xuzhou 23:4323:58
15Xinyi [Jiangsu] 01:1301:18
16Shuyang 01:5401:57
17Huaian 02:3702:40
18Yancheng [Jiangsu] 04:0204:05
19Taizhou [Jiangsu] 05:4705:53
20Yangzhou 06:33-
15H22M
21:20
Chengdu
12:42+1
Xi'an
 
15H22M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY315/US$46
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY208/US$31
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY112/US$16
K292
Details of the Train K292:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu -17:47
2Deyang 18:3418:37
3Mianyang 19:2119:25
4Jiangyou 20:0220:06
5Guangyuan 22:5123:01
6Yangpingguan 00:3200:34
7Lueyang 01:3301:39
8Baoji 07:0907:20
9Yangling 08:1408:16
10Xi'an 09:1609:37
11Sanmenxia 13:0713:10
12Yima 14:0914:12
13Luoyang 15:0115:04
14Yanshi [Henan] 15:3515:37
15Gongyi 15:5616:16
16Zhengzhou 17:3017:48
17Lankao 18:5919:02
18Shangqiu 20:0120:06
19Xuzhou 21:4821:57
20Bengbu 23:4023:47
21Nanjing 01:4601:52
22Wuxi [Jiangsu] 03:4003:44
23Suzhou [Jiangsu] 04:2504:29
24Shanghai 05:34-
11H27M
21:38
Chengdu
09:05+1
Xi'an South
 
11H27M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY369/US$54
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY244/US$36
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY128/US$19
K998
Details of the Train K998:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu -22:16
2Suining 23:4923:53
3Dazhou 02:0902:16
4Ankang 05:1005:28
5Zhenan 06:5506:59
6Xi'an South 08:1308:19
7Pucheng East 09:4810:01
8Huangling South 11:0511:08
9Yanan 12:2212:28
10Zichang 13:3813:42
11Suide 14:5114:57
12Yulin [Shaanxi] 16:1516:31
13Dongsheng [Inner Mongolia] West 19:0819:12
14Baotou 20:5621:19
15Hohhot East 23:1323:31
16Jining [Inner Mongolia] South 00:5601:08
17Shangdu 02:1702:20
18Huade 03:0503:08
19Zhengxiangbaiqi 04:3004:36
20Sanggendalai 05:5305:59
21Jingpeng 08:1608:18
22Daban 10:2610:38
23Lindong 11:5711:59
24Chabuga 12:5312:55
25Kailu 14:1814:21
26Tongliao 15:3515:49
27Taipingchuan 17:1617:19
28Taonan 18:3418:36
29Baicheng 19:0419:17
30Zhenlai 19:4419:46
31Tailai 20:3220:35
32Jiangqiao 21:1121:15
33Daxing 21:2821:35
34Qiqihaer 22:3022:52
35Zhalantun 01:1401:18
36Boketu 03:0803:15
37Yakeshi 05:0905:14
38Hailaer 06:26-
9H46M
22:16
Chengdu
08:02+1
Xi'an South
 
9H46M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY369/US$54
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY244/US$36
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY128/US$19
T8
Details of the Train T8:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu -09:00
2Deyang 09:4709:51
3Mianyang 10:3510:40
4Jiangyou 11:1711:21
5Guangyuan 14:0814:21
6Lueyang 16:4616:48
7Baoji 20:3620:48
8Xi'an 22:2722:47
9Yanan 01:5101:54
10Taiyuan 07:2107:27
11Yangquan North 08:1908:32
12Shijiazhuang North 09:2909:39
13Baoding 10:5410:58
14Beijing West 12:31-
13H57M
08:30
Chengdu
22:27
Xi'an
 
13H57M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY315/US$46
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY208/US$31
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY112/US$16
- Last modified on Sep. 17, 2018 -