Home / Train /

Chengdu to Xi'an Train

By far, about 40 high speed trains from Chengdu to Xi'an are in service on a daily basis. All of them depart from Chengdu East Railway Station and arrive at Xi'an North Railway Station.

Having a running distance of 658 km (409 mi), about 3 - 4 hours is needed to finish a single journey. At least CNY 245 will be cost to order a second class seat.

Besides, 10 normal speed trains also shuttle from Chengdu to Xi'an, including 8 overnight sleeper trains whose minimal price of a hard sleeper ticket is CNY 225. The duration of them is about 10 - 16 hours.
 

Chengdu to Xi'an Train Tickets Booking   

Train Types
Departure Times
Departure Stations
Arrival Stations
Dep. (Earliest)
Filter
Train
Dep.
Arr.
Train
Dep.
Arr.
Duration
Seat TypePrice 
G350
Details of the Train G350:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu East -07:00
2Xi'an North 10:1210:18
3Zhengzhou East 12:0812:13
4Shijiazhuang 13:3413:37
5Beijing West 14:46-
3H12M
07:00
Chengdu East
10:12
Xi'an North
 
3H12M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY421/US$64
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY263/US$40
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY789/US$120
D1912
Details of the Train D1912:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu East -07:28
2Deyang 07:5107:53
3Mianyang 08:1008:12
4Jiangyou North 08:4108:43
5Jianmenguan 09:0109:03
6Guangyuan 09:1709:21
7Hanzhong 10:0410:07
8Chenggu North 10:1810:20
9Huyi 11:1011:13
10Xi'an North 11:36-
4H6M
07:28
Chengdu East
11:34
Xi'an North
 
4H6M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY421/US$64
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY263/US$40
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY789/US$120
K546
Details of the Train K546:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu -07:39
2Mianyang 09:1009:17
3Jiangyou 09:5610:00
4Guangyuan 12:5413:06
5Yangpingguan 14:3514:38
6Lueyang 16:0216:35
7Huixian 17:4517:48
8Liangdang 18:0718:09
9Fengxian 18:3718:39
10Fengzhou 18:5819:00
11Qinling 19:5320:04
12Baoji 21:0721:20
13Xianyang 23:1423:16
14Xi'an 23:4000:03
15Yanan 03:1403:17
16Suide 05:2905:59
17Wubu 06:3106:33
18Lvliang 07:0707:11
19Fenyang 08:0208:18
20Wenshui 08:3008:33
21Jiaocheng 08:4408:47
22Taiyuan South 09:2909:35
23Taiyuan 09:4610:10
24Yangquan North 11:0811:10
25Shijiazhuang North 12:1512:31
26Xinji 13:2613:29
27Raoyang 14:3214:34
28Renqiu 15:1115:21
29Bazhou 15:5716:05
30Tianjin 17:2917:59
31Tangshan [Hebei] 19:1919:21
32Qinhuangdao 21:0321:19
33Shanhaiguan 21:4421:50
34Shenyang North 01:4901:57
35Siping 03:4804:06
36Changchun 05:4805:56
37Dehui 06:4306:45
38Fuyu [Jilin] 07:2807:30
39Harbin 08:46-
16H1M
07:39
Chengdu
23:40
Xi'an
 
16H1M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY346/US$52
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY239/US$36
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY112/US$17
D1914
Details of the Train D1914:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu East -07:47
2Deyang 08:1008:12
3Mianyang 08:2908:31
4Qinglian 08:4308:45
5Guangyuan 09:3009:34
6Chaotian 09:5009:52
7Hanzhong 10:2410:27
8Yangxian West 10:4610:48
9Huyi 11:3711:47
10Xi'an North 12:06-
4H24M
07:41
Chengdu East
12:05
Xi'an North
 
4H24M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY421/US$64
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY263/US$40
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY789/US$120
D1904
Details of the Train D1904:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
4H17M
07:55
Chengdu East
12:12
Xi'an North
 
4H17M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY421/US$64
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY263/US$40
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY789/US$120
G2204
Details of the Train G2204:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu East -08:14
2Deyang 08:3708:39
3Mianyang 08:5608:59
4Guangyuan 09:5209:55
5Ningqiang South 10:1810:20
6Hanzhong 10:4510:48
7Xi'an North 12:0312:10
8Huashan [Shaanxi] North 12:4012:44
9Mianchi South 13:2313:25
10Gongyi South 13:5213:54
11Zhengzhou East 14:23-
3H53M
08:08
Chengdu East
12:01
Xi'an North
 
3H53M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY421/US$64
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY263/US$40
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY789/US$120
G2232
Details of the Train G2232:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chongqing West -07:01
2Chengdu East 08:1808:28
3Qingbaijiang East 08:4208:44
4Guanghan North 08:5208:54
5Mianyang 09:1609:18
6Jianmenguan 10:0110:03
7Guangyuan 10:1710:21
8Hanzhong 11:0511:13
9Yangxian West 11:3011:33
10Huyi 12:1712:20
11Xi'an North 12:43-
4H9M
08:28
Chengdu East
12:37
Xi'an North
 
4H9M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY421/US$64
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY263/US$40
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY789/US$120
T8
Details of the Train T8:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu -08:40
2Deyang 09:2709:31
3Mianyang 10:1310:17
4Jiangyou 10:5410:58
5Guangyuan 13:4313:53
6Lueyang 16:1816:21
7Huixian 17:2617:28
8Liangdang 17:4617:49
9Fengxian 18:1718:19
10Baoji 20:2920:48
11Xi'an 22:2722:47
12Yanan 01:5101:54
13Taiyuan 07:2107:27
14Yangquan North 08:1908:32
15Shijiazhuang North 09:2909:39
16Baoding 10:5410:58
17Beijing West 12:31-
13H47M
08:40
Chengdu
22:27
Xi'an
 
13H47M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY346/US$52
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY239/US$36
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY112/US$17
D1918
Details of the Train D1918:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu East -09:00
2Guangyuan 10:2510:29
3Xi'an North 12:25-
3H18M
09:00
Chengdu East
12:18
Xi'an North
 
3H18M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY421/US$64
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY263/US$40
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY789/US$120
G1282
Details of the Train G1282:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Xi'an North -13:07
2Huashan [Shaanxi] North 13:3713:39
3Sanmenxia South 14:0714:15
4Luoyang Longmen 14:4614:48
5Zhengzhou East 15:2715:34
6Hebi East 16:0516:07
7Xingtai East 16:4516:48
8Shijiazhuang 17:1617:19
9Dingzhou East 17:4217:58
10Tianjin West 19:0419:07
11Tianjin 19:1519:17
12Tangshan [Hebei] 19:4919:51
13Qinhuangdao 20:2820:30
14Jinzhou [Liaoning] South 21:4221:43
15Shenyang North 23:13-
3H49M
09:06
Chengdu East
12:55
Xi'an North
 
3H49M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY421/US$64
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY263/US$40
VIP Class Seat
VIP Class Seat
CNY473/US$72
D1920
Details of the Train D1920:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu East -09:19
2Qingbaijiang East 09:3309:35
3Deyang 09:4809:50
4Qingchuan 10:4310:45
5Jianmenguan 10:5410:56
6Guangyuan 11:1011:13
7Hanzhong 11:5712:01
8Chenggu North 12:1412:16
9Xi'an North 13:30-
4H8M
09:19
Chengdu East
13:27
Xi'an North
 
4H8M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY421/US$64
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY263/US$40
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY789/US$120
G1836
Details of the Train G1836:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Xi'an North -13:45
2Huashan [Shaanxi] North 14:1514:17
3Sanmenxia South 14:4514:47
4Luoyang Longmen 15:1815:20
5Zhengzhou East 15:5916:06
6Lankao South 16:3716:39
7Minquan North 16:5216:54
8Shangqiu 17:1017:13
9Dangshan [Anhui] South 17:3117:39
10Yongcheng North 17:4917:51
11Xuzhou East 18:1918:47
12Zaozhuang 19:0519:10
13Tengzhou East 19:2219:25
14Jinan 20:1420:17
15Zibo 20:5921:01
16Qingzhoushi 21:2021:21
17Weifang 21:4221:44
18Qingdao North 22:40-
3H52M
09:41
Chengdu East
13:33
Xi'an North
 
3H52M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY421/US$64
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY263/US$40
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY789/US$120
G574
Details of the Train G574:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Xinyang East -14:43
2Zhumadian West 15:0815:10
3Luohe West 15:2815:30
4Xuchang East 15:4715:53
5Zhengzhou East 16:1516:28
6Xinxiang East 16:4816:50
7Anyang East 17:1617:18
8Xingtai East 17:4717:52
9Shijiazhuang 18:2218:27
10Baoding East 19:0319:05
11Zhuozhou East 19:2519:27
12Beijing West 19:53-
3H56M
09:55
Chengdu East
13:51
Xi'an North
 
3H56M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY421/US$64
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY263/US$40
VIP Class Seat
VIP Class Seat
CNY473/US$72
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY789/US$120
D1922
Details of the Train D1922:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu East -10:02
2Deyang 10:2510:28
3Mianyang 10:4510:48
4Jiangyou 11:0511:08
5Jianmenguan 11:3811:40
6Guangyuan 11:5411:58
7Ningqiang South 12:2112:23
8Hanzhong 12:4812:51
9Chenggu North 13:0213:04
10Yangxian West 13:1413:23
11Huyi 14:0714:09
12Xi'an North 14:33-
4H17M
10:13
Chengdu East
14:30
Xi'an North
 
4H17M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY421/US$64
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY263/US$40
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY789/US$120
G1702
Details of the Train G1702:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu East -10:30
2Deyang 10:5310:56
3Mianyang 11:1311:15
4Guangyuan 12:0812:14
5Hanzhong 12:5813:02
6Huyi 13:5713:59
7Xi'an North 14:2114:31
8Weinan [Shaanxi] North 14:4814:56
9Huashan [Shaanxi] North 15:1515:17
10Sanmenxia South 15:4315:45
11Luoyang Longmen 16:1616:18
12Zhengzhou East 16:5617:00
13Xinxiang East 17:2017:22
14Handan East 18:0018:03
15Xingtai East 18:1918:22
16Shijiazhuang 18:5018:53
17Dingzhou East 19:1619:22
18Baoding East 19:4019:42
19Baigou 20:0220:04
20Tianjin West 20:4020:58
21Tangshan [Hebei] 21:43-
22Qinhuangdao 22:22-
3H51M
10:30
Chengdu East
14:21
Xi'an North
 
3H51M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY421/US$64
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY263/US$40
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY789/US$120
G308
Details of the Train G308:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu East -07:18
2Daying East 08:0408:06
3Tongnan 08:4608:48
4Hechuan 09:1309:15
5Chongqing North 09:4009:46
6Fuling North 10:2310:25
7Lichuan 11:3311:35
8Enshi 12:0712:11
9Yichang East 13:5514:01
10Jingzhou [Hubei] 14:3414:40
11Tianmen South 15:2215:24
12Wuhan [Hankou] 16:0316:09
13Xinyang East 16:5817:00
14Luohe West 17:3817:41
15Zhengzhou East 18:1818:24
16Xinxiang East 18:4418:46
17Anyang East 19:1219:14
18Xingtai East 19:4219:44
19Shijiazhuang 20:1220:16
20Baoding East 20:5221:00
21Beijing West 21:42-
3H55M
10:42
Chengdu East
14:37
Xi'an North
 
3H55M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY421/US$64
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY263/US$40
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY789/US$120
G1976
Details of the Train G1976:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chongqing West -09:12
2Yongchuan East 09:3509:37
3Neijiang North 10:0110:03
4Chengdu East 10:4510:57
5Deyang 11:2011:22
6Mianyang 11:3911:41
7Jiangyou 11:5812:00
8Guangyuan 12:4012:44
9Hanzhong 13:2713:30
10Epanggong 14:3214:34
11Xi'an North 14:4914:57
12Weinan [Shaanxi] North 15:1415:16
13Huashan [Shaanxi] North 15:3515:45
14Luoyang Longmen 16:3716:39
15Zhengzhou East 17:1717:20
16Minquan North 17:5918:02
17Yongcheng North 18:4218:44
18Xuzhou East 19:1119:20
19Suzhou [Anhui] East 19:3919:41
20Bengbu South 20:0420:13
21Nanjing South 20:5520:57
22Zhenjiang South 21:1621:18
23Wuxi [Jiangsu] East 21:4821:50
24Suzhou [Jiangsu] North 22:0022:02
25Shanghai Hongqiao 22:25-
3H53M
10:57
Chengdu East
14:50
Xi'an North
 
3H53M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY421/US$64
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY263/US$40
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY789/US$120
G1888
Details of the Train G1888:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu East -11:28
2Deyang 11:5111:55
3Mianyang 12:1212:15
4Jianmenguan 12:5813:02
5Guangyuan 13:1613:22
6Chaotian 13:3813:52
7Ningqiang South 14:0314:05
8Hanzhong 14:3014:37
9Huyi 15:3415:37
10Xi'an North 15:5916:16
11Huashan [Shaanxi] North 16:4616:48
12Sanmenxia South 17:1417:16
13Luoyang Longmen 17:4717:49
14Gongyi South 18:0318:05
15Zhengzhou East 18:3418:37
16Lankao South 19:0819:10
17Shangqiu 19:3419:36
18Yongcheng North 19:5920:02
19Xuzhou East 20:3020:33
20Suzhou [Anhui] East 20:5120:53
21Bengbu South 21:1621:18
22Nanjing South 22:00-
4H28M
11:28
Chengdu East
15:56
Xi'an North
 
4H28M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY421/US$64
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY263/US$40
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY789/US$120
D1924
Details of the Train D1924:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu East -11:38
2Qingbaijiang East 11:5211:54
3Luojiang East 12:1312:15
4Mianyang 12:2612:28
5Jiangyou 12:4512:47
6Guangyuan 13:2713:31
7Ningqiang South 13:5313:55
8Hanzhong 14:2014:24
9Chenggu North 14:3714:40
10Xi'an North 15:50-
4H3M
11:38
Chengdu East
15:41
Xi'an North
 
4H3M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY421/US$64
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY263/US$40
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY789/US$120
G1832
Details of the Train G1832:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chongqing West -10:13
2Rongchang North 10:4210:44
3Neijiang North 11:0211:04
4Chengdu East 11:4511:53
5Deyang 12:1712:21
6Mianyang 12:3812:42
7Jiangyou 12:5913:02
8Guangyuan 13:4213:48
9Chaotian 14:0314:30
10Ningqiang South 14:4014:42
11Hanzhong 15:0815:12
12Yangxian West 15:2915:31
13Huyi 16:1316:15
14Epanggong 16:2516:27
15Xi'an North 16:4316:59
16Weinan [Shaanxi] North 17:1617:18
17Sanmenxia South 17:5818:01
18Luoyang Longmen 18:3218:39
19Zhengzhou East 19:1719:20
20Kaifeng North 19:4019:42
21Shangqiu 20:1720:19
22Yongcheng North 20:4520:47
23Xiaoxian North 21:0021:02
24Xuzhou East 21:2121:46
25Zaozhuang 22:0422:07
26Tengzhou East 22:1922:23
27Jinan West 23:07-
4H50M
11:53
Chengdu East
16:43
Xi'an North
 
4H50M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY421/US$64
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY263/US$40
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY789/US$120
D1926
Details of the Train D1926:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu East -12:08
2Guanghan North 12:2612:28
3Deyang 12:3712:40
4Jiangyou North 13:2213:24
5Jianmenguan 13:4213:44
6Guangyuan 13:5814:04
7Hanzhong 14:4714:51
8Chenggu North 15:0215:13
9Huyi 16:0116:05
10Xi'an North 16:26-
4H18M
12:08
Chengdu East
16:26
Xi'an North
 
4H18M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY421/US$64
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY263/US$40
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY789/US$120
G1710
Details of the Train G1710:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chongqing West -10:49
2Yongchuan East 11:1311:15
3Neijiang North 11:3911:41
4Chengdu East 12:2312:29
5Deyang 12:5312:55
6Mianyang 13:1213:15
7Guangyuan 14:0814:12
8Hanzhong 14:5414:59
9Epanggong 16:0116:03
10Xi'an North 16:1916:39
11Huashan [Shaanxi] North 17:1117:13
12Sanmenxia South 17:3917:41
13Luoyang Longmen 18:1218:16
14Gongyi South 18:3018:38
15Zhengzhou East 19:0719:19
16Xinxiang East 19:3919:42
17Xingtai East 20:3620:38
18Shijiazhuang 21:06-
19Baoding East 21:4721:50
20Tianjin West 22:45-
3H50M
12:29
Chengdu East
16:19
Xi'an North
 
3H50M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY421/US$64
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY263/US$40
VIP Class Seat
VIP Class Seat
CNY473/US$72
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY789/US$120
D1928
Details of the Train D1928:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu East -12:49
2Deyang 13:1213:14
3Qinglian 13:3913:41
4Jiangyou 13:5013:52
5Jianmenguan 14:2214:24
6Guangyuan 14:3814:41
7Hanzhong 15:2515:29
8Yangxian West 15:4815:50
9Huyi 16:3916:48
10Xi'an North 17:11-
4H3M
12:45
Chengdu East
16:48
Xi'an North
 
4H3M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY421/US$64
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY263/US$40
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY789/US$120
G2216
Details of the Train G2216:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chongqing West -11:04
2Rongchang North 11:3311:35
3Neijiang North 11:5311:57
4Ziyang [Sichuan] North 12:1812:20
5Chengdu East 12:4612:54
6Deyang 13:1713:19
7Mianyang 13:3613:38
8Jiangyou 13:5513:58
9Guangyuan 14:3814:44
10Hanzhong 15:2815:34
11Epanggong 16:3716:39
12Xi'an North 16:5517:11
13Huashan [Shaanxi] North 17:4117:43
14Sanmenxia South 18:0918:11
15Mianchi South 18:2918:31
16Luoyang Longmen 18:4918:51
17Zhengzhou East 19:29-
4H3M
12:54
Chengdu East
16:57
Xi'an North
 
4H3M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY421/US$64
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY263/US$40
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY789/US$120
D1930
Details of the Train D1930:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu East -13:00
2Guanghan North 13:1813:20
3Luojiang East 13:3513:37
4Jiangyou 14:0114:13
5Qingchuan 14:4014:42
6Guangyuan 15:0115:05
7Ningqiang South 15:2715:29
8Hanzhong 15:5415:57
9Huyi 16:5416:59
10Xi'an North 17:18-
4H16M
13:00
Chengdu East
17:16
Xi'an North
 
4H16M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY421/US$64
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY263/US$40
VIP Class Seat
VIP Class Seat
CNY473/US$72
G2208
Details of the Train G2208:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu East -13:40
2Deyang 14:0314:05
3Mianyang 14:2214:24
4Guangyuan 15:1715:21
5Hanzhong 16:0416:07
6Yangxian West 16:2416:26
7Epanggong 17:1617:19
8Xi'an North 17:3517:43
9Weinan [Shaanxi] North 18:0018:02
10Huashan [Shaanxi] North 18:2118:23
11Luoyang Longmen 19:1519:17
12Zhengzhou East 19:55-
3H55M
13:40
Chengdu East
17:35
Xi'an North
 
3H55M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY421/US$64
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY263/US$40
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY789/US$120
D1932
Details of the Train D1932:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu East -13:51
2Luojiang East 14:2014:22
3Jiangyou North 14:5815:09
4Jianmenguan 15:2715:29
5Guangyuan 15:4315:47
6Hanzhong 16:3116:35
7Yangxian West 16:5216:55
8Huyi 17:3917:41
9Xi'an North 18:00-
4H7M
13:51
Chengdu East
17:58
Xi'an North
 
4H7M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY421/US$64
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY263/US$40
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY789/US$120
D1934
Details of the Train D1934:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu East -14:00
2Deyang 14:2314:25
3Guangyuan 15:3115:34
4Hanzhong 16:1816:21
5Xi'an North 17:40-
3H26M
14:00
Chengdu East
17:26
Xi'an North
 
3H26M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY421/US$64
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY263/US$40
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY789/US$120
D1936
Details of the Train D1936:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu East -14:31
2Deyang 14:5414:56
3Mianyang 15:1315:15
4Jiangyou 15:3215:34
5Jianmenguan 16:0416:06
6Guangyuan 16:2016:28
7Ningqiang South 16:5116:53
8Hanzhong 17:1817:22
9Chenggu North 17:3517:37
10Xi'an North 18:51-
4H11M
14:30
Chengdu East
18:41
Xi'an North
 
4H11M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY421/US$64
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY263/US$40
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY789/US$120
G90
Details of the Train G90:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Xi'an North -18:22
2Zhengzhou East 20:1420:17
3Shijiazhuang 21:3921:41
4Beijing West 22:48-
3H14M
15:02
Chengdu East
18:16
Xi'an North
 
3H14M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY421/US$64
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY263/US$40
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY789/US$120
D1938
Details of the Train D1938:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu East -15:07
2Guanghan North 15:2515:27
3Jiangyou North 16:1416:16
4Qingchuan 16:3116:33
5Jianmenguan 16:4216:44
6Guangyuan 16:5817:02
7Hanzhong 17:4517:48
8Yangxian West 18:0518:07
9Epanggong 18:5718:59
10Xi'an North 19:16-
4H7M
15:08
Chengdu East
19:15
Xi'an North
 
4H7M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY421/US$64
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY263/US$40
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY789/US$120
D1906
Details of the Train D1906:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu East -15:21
2Deyang 15:4415:46
3Mianyang 16:0316:05
4Jiangyou 16:2216:34
5Guangyuan 17:1417:19
6Ningqiang South 17:4217:44
7Hanzhong 18:0918:16
8Yangxian West 18:3318:38
9Xi'an North 19:3719:49
10Yuncheng North 20:5320:55
11Linfen West 21:3121:33
12Lingshi East 22:0722:09
13Taiyuan South 22:51-
4H12M
15:21
Chengdu East
19:33
Xi'an North
 
4H12M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY421/US$64
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY263/US$40
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY789/US$120
G2210
Details of the Train G2210:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu East -15:29
2Deyang 15:5315:56
3Jiangyou North 16:3816:40
4Guangyuan 17:0817:14
5Hanzhong 17:5818:03
6Huyi 18:5819:00
7Xi'an North 19:2219:34
8Weinan [Shaanxi] North 19:5119:53
9Sanmenxia South 20:3320:35
10Mianchi South 20:5320:55
11Luoyang Longmen 21:1321:15
12Gongyi South 21:2921:31
13Zhengzhou East 22:00-
3H55M
15:27
Chengdu East
19:22
Xi'an North
 
3H55M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY421/US$64
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY263/US$40
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY789/US$120
D1940
Details of the Train D1940:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu East -15:39
2Deyang 16:0216:04
3Mianyang 16:2116:23
4Jiangyou 16:4016:42
5Qingchuan 17:0917:11
6Guangyuan 17:3017:34
7Hanzhong 18:1718:22
8Chenggu North 18:3318:36
9Yangxian West 18:4618:55
10Xi'an North 19:59-
4H18M
15:39
Chengdu East
19:57
Xi'an North
 
4H18M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY421/US$64
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY263/US$40
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY789/US$120
G2214
Details of the Train G2214:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu East -16:00
2Deyang 16:2316:25
3Mianyang 16:4216:44
4Guangyuan 17:3717:41
5Ningqiang South 18:0418:06
6Hanzhong 18:3118:37
7Xi'an North 19:5420:00
8Weinan [Shaanxi] North 20:1720:19
9Huashan [Shaanxi] North 20:3520:38
10Lingbao West 20:5420:56
11Sanmenxia South 21:1121:14
12Mianchi South 21:3221:35
13Luoyang Longmen 21:5321:56
14Zhengzhou East 22:34-
3H49M
16:00
Chengdu East
19:49
Xi'an North
 
3H49M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY421/US$64
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY263/US$40
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY789/US$120
D1942
Details of the Train D1942:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu East -16:39
2Deyang 17:0217:04
3Jiangyou 17:3417:36
4Qingchuan 18:0318:05
5Guangyuan 18:2418:29
6Ningqiang South 18:5218:54
7Hanzhong 19:1919:23
8Yangxian West 19:4219:44
9Xi'an North 20:48-
4H3M
16:39
Chengdu East
20:42
Xi'an North
 
4H3M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY421/US$64
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY263/US$40
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY789/US$120
G2212
Details of the Train G2212:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu East -17:21
2Deyang 17:4417:46
3Mianyang 18:0318:05
4Guangyuan 18:5819:01
5Hanzhong 19:4519:49
6Epanggong 20:5220:54
7Xi'an North 21:1021:16
8Weinan [Shaanxi] North 21:3321:35
9Luoyang Longmen 22:4122:43
10Zhengzhou East 23:21-
3H54M
16:57
Chengdu East
20:51
Xi'an North
 
3H54M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY421/US$64
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY263/US$40
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY789/US$120
D1944
Details of the Train D1944:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu East -17:09
2Qingbaijiang East 17:2317:25
3Guanghan North 17:3317:35
4Mianyang 17:5717:59
5Jianmenguan 18:4218:44
6Guangyuan 18:5819:03
7Hanzhong 19:4719:52
8Chenggu North 20:0320:06
9Yangxian West 20:1620:27
10Xi'an North 21:26-
3H27M
17:09
Chengdu East
20:36
Xi'an North
 
3H27M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY421/US$64
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY263/US$40
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY789/US$120
D1946
Details of the Train D1946:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu East -17:35
2Mianyang 18:1118:15
3Guangyuan 19:0819:12
4Chaotian 19:27-
5Hanzhong 20:0320:08
6Xi'an North 21:20-
3H56M
17:27
Chengdu East
21:23
Xi'an North
 
3H56M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY421/US$64
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY263/US$40
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY789/US$120
G2856
Details of the Train G2856:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Nanning East -08:45
2Binyang 09:1109:13
3Liuzhou 09:5509:58
4Luzhai North 10:2610:28
5Guilin 11:0911:12
6Guilin North 11:2311:27
7Rongjiang 12:3812:40
8Duyun East 13:1213:14
9Guiyang East 13:5413:58
10Chongqing West 16:0216:06
11Yongchuan East 16:2916:31
12Zizhong North 17:0117:04
13Ziyang [Sichuan] North 17:1717:19
14Chengdu East 17:4617:52
15Deyang 18:1618:18
16Mianyang 18:3518:37
17Jianmenguan 19:2019:22
18Guangyuan 19:3619:41
19Hanzhong 20:2320:25
20Epanggong 21:2721:30
21Xi'an North 21:43-
3H56M
17:52
Chengdu East
21:48
Xi'an North
 
3H56M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY421/US$64
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY263/US$40
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY789/US$120
D1948
Details of the Train D1948:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu East -17:58
2Guanghan North 18:1618:19
3Mianyang 18:4118:44
4Qingchuan 19:2419:27
5Guangyuan 19:4619:51
6Hanzhong 20:3420:37
7Foping 21:0721:09
8Xi'an North 21:54-
3H56M
17:58
Chengdu East
21:54
Xi'an North
 
3H56M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY421/US$64
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY263/US$40
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY789/US$120
D1950
Details of the Train D1950:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu East -18:07
2Qingbaijiang East 18:2118:23
3Luojiang East 18:4218:44
4Jiangyou 19:0819:10
5Qingchuan 19:3719:39
6Jianmenguan 19:4819:50
7Guangyuan 20:0420:07
8Hanzhong 20:5120:55
9Chenggu North 21:0821:10
10Xi'an North 22:20-
4H11M
18:07
Chengdu East
22:18
Xi'an North
 
4H11M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY421/US$64
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY263/US$40
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY789/US$120
D1952
Details of the Train D1952:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu East -18:58
2Qingbaijiang East 19:1219:14
3Deyang 19:2719:29
4Mianyang 19:4619:48
5Jiangyou 20:0520:07
6Guangyuan 20:4720:51
7Ningqiang South 21:1321:22
8Hanzhong 21:4721:52
9Xi'an North 23:05-
4H2M
18:58
Chengdu East
23:00
Xi'an North
 
4H2M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY421/US$64
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY263/US$40
VIP Class Seat
VIP Class Seat
CNY473/US$72
K1364
Details of the Train K1364:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu -19:57
2Deyang 20:4420:47
3Mianyang 21:2921:33
4Guangyuan 00:5601:19
5Hanzhong 05:1105:15
6Xixiang 06:3206:34
7Ankang 09:4210:03
8Xunyang North 10:4710:49
9Xi'an South 12:5413:00
10Weinan [Shaanxi] 14:1314:17
11Tongguan 16:0216:07
12Luoyang 19:2419:42
13Xinxiang 22:4022:48
14Hebi 23:2723:29
15Anyang 23:5800:03
16Handan 00:3600:47
17Xingtai 01:1801:20
18Shijiazhuang 02:3102:37
19Baoding 03:5704:01
20Beijing West 05:42-
16H54M
19:57
Chengdu
12:51+1
Xi'an South
 
16H54M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY381/US$58
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY260/US$39
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY124/US$19
K246
Details of the Train K246:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu -21:20
2Deyang 22:0922:14
3Mianyang 22:5823:04
4Jiangyou 23:4123:47
5Guangyuan 02:3402:44
6Lueyang 05:2805:31
7Baoji 10:3610:46
8Yangling 11:4011:42
9Xi'an 12:4213:01
10Sanmenxia 16:0916:11
11Mianchi 16:5917:01
12Luoyang 17:5718:00
13Zhengzhou 19:3419:51
14Minquan 21:2121:29
15Xuzhou 23:4323:58
16Xinyi [Jiangsu] 01:1301:18
17Shuyang 01:5401:57
18Huaian 02:3702:40
19Yancheng [Jiangsu] 04:0204:05
20Taizhou [Jiangsu] 05:4705:53
21Yangzhou 06:33-
15H22M
21:20
Chengdu
12:42+1
Xi'an
 
15H22M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY346/US$52
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY208/US$32
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY112/US$17
K292
Details of the Train K292:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu -17:47
2Deyang 18:3418:37
3Mianyang 19:2119:25
4Jiangyou 20:0220:06
5Guangyuan 22:5123:01
6Yangpingguan 00:3500:37
7Lueyang 01:3601:40
8Baoji 07:1007:20
9Yangling 08:1408:16
10Xi'an 09:1609:37
11Weinan [Shaanxi] 10:1910:22
12Sanmenxia 13:1713:19
13Luoyang 15:0115:04
14Gongyi 15:5616:16
15Zhengzhou 17:3017:48
16Lankao 19:0219:04
17Shangqiu 20:0320:06
18Xuzhou 21:4421:57
19Bengbu 23:4023:47
20Nanjing 01:46-
21Wuxi [Jiangsu] 03:4003:44
22Suzhou [Jiangsu] 04:2504:29
23Shanghai 05:34-
11H28M
21:31
Chengdu
08:59+1
Xi'an South
 
11H28M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY400/US$61
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY244/US$37
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY128/US$19
Major Rail Lines from Chengdu to:
Major Rail Lines from Xi'an to:
- Last modified on May. 14, 2019 -
Questions & Answers on Chengdu to Xi'an Train
Asked by Van from GERMANY | Oct. 17, 2018 22:58Reply
Delivery to my hotel in Chengdu
I want to book the ticket with you and I think to have the ticket delivered to my hotel would be good as I cannot speaking Chinese. I will only reach the hotel on Nov 12. If I book with you now, can I ask you to send it to me on Nov 12?
Answers (1)
Answered by TravelChinaGuide | Oct. 18, 2018 19:46
00Reply


Thank you for your inquiry.
We will arrange the delivery to your hotel when your check in date is approaching. The tickets will reach your hotel around Nov 11, you can pick them up once you reach there. Please rest assured.
Ask a Question
Question Summary (100 characters)
Details (optional) (2,000 characters)