Home / Train /

Chengdu to Xi'an Train

By far, about 40 high speed trains from Chengdu to Xi'an are in service on a daily basis. All of them depart from Chengdu East Railway Station and arrive at Xi'an North Railway Station.

Having a running distance of 658 km (409 mi), about 3 - 4 hours is needed to finish a single journey. At least CNY 245 will be cost to order a second class seat.

Besides, 10 normal speed trains also shuttle from Chengdu to Xi'an, including 8 overnight sleeper trains whose minimal price of a hard sleeper ticket is CNY 225. The duration of them is about 10 - 16 hours.
 

Chengdu to Xi'an Train Tickets Booking   

Train
Dep.
Arr.
TrainDep.Arr.Duration
G350
Details of the Train G350:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu East -07:00
2Xi'an North 10:1210:22
3Zhengzhou East 12:1012:13
4Shijiazhuang 13:3413:37
5Beijing West 14:46-
3H12M
07:00
Chengdu East
10:12
Xi'an North
 
3H12M
D1902
Details of the Train D1902:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu East -07:06
2Deyang 07:2907:31
3Mianyang 07:4807:50
4Jiangyou 08:0708:10
5Jianmenguan 08:4008:44
6Guangyuan 08:5809:05
7Ningqiang South 09:2809:30
8Hanzhong 09:5509:57
9Foping 10:2710:29
10Epanggong 11:0511:07
11Xi'an North 11:2011:29
12Weinan [Shaanxi] North 11:5211:54
13Dali [Shaanxi] 12:1212:14
14Yongji North 12:3312:36
15Wenxi West 13:0413:06
16Xiangfen West 13:2713:30
17Hongdong West 13:4913:51
18Pingyao Ancient Town 14:2914:31
19Taigu West 14:4914:51
20Taiyuan South 15:11-
4H14M
07:06
Chengdu East
11:20
Xi'an North
 
4H14M
G3286
Details of the Train G3286:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu East -07:23
2Qingbaijiang East 07:3707:39
3Deyang 07:5207:54
4Mianyang 08:1108:14
5Jiangyou 08:3108:35
6Guangyuan 09:1509:19
7Chaotian 09:3509:37
8Ningqiang South 09:4809:50
9Hanzhong 10:1510:17
10Yangxian West 10:3410:36
11Xi'an North 11:3611:48
12Weinan [Shaanxi] North 12:0412:06
13Huashan [Shaanxi] North 12:2312:25
14Luoyang Longmen 13:1713:19
15Zhengzhou East 13:5814:06
16Xiaoxian North 15:2215:24
17Xuzhou East 15:4115:44
18Suqian 16:1616:18
19Huaian East 16:4616:49
20Jianhu 17:1117:13
21Yancheng [Jiangsu] 17:2817:30
22Dongtai 17:4817:50
23Haian 18:0318:05
24Rugao South 18:1518:17
25Zhangjiagang 18:3918:41
26Changshu 18:5118:53
27Shanghai Hongqiao 19:41-
4H13M
07:23
Chengdu East
11:36
Xi'an North
 
4H13M
D1914
Details of the Train D1914:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu East -07:36
2Deyang 08:0008:03
3Mianyang 08:2008:23
4Qinglian 08:3508:37
5Jiangyou 08:4608:50
6Guangyuan 09:3009:36
7Hanzhong 10:2210:24
8Chenggu North 10:3510:37
9Xi'an North 11:44-
4H8M
07:36
Chengdu East
11:44
Xi'an North
 
4H8M
K546
Details of the Train K546:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu -07:37
2Mianyang 09:1009:17
3Jiangyou 09:5610:00
4Guangyuan 12:4813:06
5Yangpingguan 14:3314:35
6Lueyang 16:3316:35
7Huixian 17:5017:53
8Liangdang 18:1318:16
9Fengxian 18:4518:48
10Fengzhou 19:0819:10
11Baoji 21:0321:16
12Xianyang 23:2323:25
13Xi'an 23:4800:09
14Yanan 03:1603:19
15Wubu 06:3106:33
16Lvliang 07:0307:07
17Fenyang 07:5608:16
18Wenshui 08:3008:32
19Jiaocheng 08:4608:48
20Taiyuan South 09:2909:35
21Taiyuan 09:4610:02
22Yangquan North 11:0011:06
23Shijiazhuang North 12:1112:31
24Xinji 13:2613:29
25Raoyang 14:3214:34
26Suning 14:5014:52
27Renqiu 15:1715:21
28Bazhou 15:5716:05
29Tianjin 17:2917:59
30Tangshan [Hebei] 19:2019:29
31Qinhuangdao 21:0921:19
32Shanhaiguan 21:4421:51
33Shenyang North 01:4901:57
34Siping 03:5004:10
35Gongzhuling 05:0905:11
36Changchun 05:5406:02
37Dehui 06:4906:51
38Fuyu [Jilin] 07:3207:34
39Harbin 08:48-
16H24M
07:37
Chengdu
00:01+1
Xi'an
 
16H24M
D1904
Details of the Train D1904:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu East -07:52
2Luojiang East 08:2208:25
3Mianyang 08:3608:39
4Jiangyou 08:5709:00
5Guangyuan 09:3909:44
6Chaotian 09:5910:07
7Hanzhong 10:3910:41
8Chenggu North 10:5210:54
9Epanggong 11:4811:50
10Xi'an North 12:0412:15
11Weinan [Shaanxi] North 12:3812:40
12Dali [Shaanxi] 12:5813:00
13Yongji North 13:1913:22
14Wenxi West 13:5013:53
15Xiangfen West 14:1414:17
16Linfen West 14:3014:33
17Jiexiu East 15:1315:15
18Pingyao Ancient Town 15:2515:27
19Taiyuan South 15:59-
4H12M
07:52
Chengdu East
12:04
Xi'an North
 
4H12M
G2204
Details of the Train G2204:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu East -08:02
2Deyang 08:2508:35
3Mianyang 08:5208:57
4Jiangyou North 09:2609:29
5Guangyuan 09:5710:02
6Ningqiang South 10:2410:26
7Hanzhong 10:5110:53
8Huyi 11:4811:50
9Xi'an North 12:1212:16
10Huashan [Shaanxi] North 12:4412:46
11Luoyang Longmen 13:3813:44
12Zhengzhou East 14:22-
4H9M
08:02
Chengdu East
12:11
Xi'an North
 
4H9M
D1912
Details of the Train D1912:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Emeishan -06:48
2Leshan 07:0307:05
3Meishan East 07:2307:25
4Pengshan North 07:3307:35
5Chengdu East 08:0408:09
6Mianyang 08:4508:47
7Jiangyou 09:0409:06
8Guangyuan 09:4609:50
9Hanzhong 10:3310:35
10Foping 11:0511:07
11Xi'an North 11:56-
3H47M
08:09
Chengdu East
11:56
Xi'an North
 
3H47M
G2232
Details of the Train G2232:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chongqing West -07:05
2Chengdu East 08:2308:27
3Qingbaijiang East 08:4108:43
4Guanghan North 08:5108:53
5Mianyang 09:1509:18
6Jianmenguan 10:0110:03
7Guangyuan 10:1710:21
8Hanzhong 11:0511:12
9Yangxian West 11:2911:31
10Xi'an North 12:3012:30
4H3M
08:27
Chengdu East
12:30
Xi'an North
 
4H3M
T8
Details of the Train T8:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu -08:40
2Deyang 09:2709:31
3Mianyang 10:1310:17
4Jiangyou 10:5410:58
5Guangyuan 13:4313:53
6Lueyang 16:1716:21
7Huixian 17:3117:33
8Liangdang 17:5317:56
9Fengxian 18:2518:27
10Baoji 20:4420:55
11Xi'an 22:3222:52
12Yanan 01:5601:59
13Taiyuan 07:2107:27
14Yangquan North 08:1908:32
15Shijiazhuang North 09:2609:41
16Baoding 10:5611:00
17Beijing West 12:36-
13H53M
08:40
Chengdu
22:33
Xi'an
 
13H53M
D1918
Details of the Train D1918:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu East -09:00
2Guangyuan 10:2510:29
3Xi'an North 12:20-
3H20M
09:00
Chengdu East
12:20
Xi'an North
 
3H20M
G1282
Details of the Train G1282:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu East -09:08
2Deyang 09:3209:35
3Mianyang 09:5209:55
4Guangyuan 10:4810:52
5Hanzhong 11:3411:36
6Chenggu North 11:4811:50
7Huyi 12:3812:40
8Xi'an North 13:0113:08
9Huashan [Shaanxi] North 13:3613:38
10Luoyang Longmen 14:3014:32
11Zhengzhou East 15:1015:34
12Hebi East 16:0516:07
13Xingtai East 16:4516:48
14Shijiazhuang 17:1617:19
15Dingzhou East 17:4217:48
16Baiyangdian 18:1618:20
17Tianjin West 19:0219:09
18Tangshan [Hebei] 19:4619:50
19Qinhuangdao 20:2720:30
20Shanhaiguan 20:4420:47
21Jinzhou [Liaoning] South 21:4521:47
22Shenyang North 23:17-
3H53M
09:08
Chengdu East
13:01
Xi'an North
 
3H53M
D1920
Details of the Train D1920:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu East -09:17
2Qingbaijiang East 09:3109:33
3Mianyang 09:5910:01
4Qingchuan 10:4110:43
5Jianmenguan 10:5210:54
6Guangyuan 11:0811:14
7Hanzhong 11:5711:59
8Chenggu North 12:1012:12
9Yangxian West 12:2212:24
10Huyi 13:0713:09
11Xi'an North 13:28-
4H11M
09:17
Chengdu East
13:28
Xi'an North
 
4H11M
G1836
Details of the Train G1836:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chongqing West -07:55
2Yongchuan East 08:1808:20
3Longchang North 08:3808:40
4Neijiang North 08:5108:53
5Chengdu East 09:3409:40
6Qingbaijiang East 09:5409:56
7Deyang 10:0910:11
8Mianyang 10:2810:30
9Jiangyou 10:4710:49
10Guangyuan 11:3011:34
11Hanzhong 12:1712:19
12Foping 12:5012:52
13Xi'an North 13:3913:47
14Huashan [Shaanxi] North 14:1514:17
15Sanmenxia South 14:4314:45
16Luoyang Longmen 15:1615:18
17Zhengzhou East 15:5616:05
18Kaifeng North 16:2516:27
19Lankao South 16:4316:45
20Shangqiu 17:0917:13
21Dangshan [Anhui] South 17:3117:39
22Yongcheng North 17:4917:51
23Xuzhou East 18:1818:22
24Suqian 18:5418:56
25siyang 19:1119:13
26Huaian East 19:3019:50
27Lianyungang 20:3420:38
28Rizhao West 21:1821:20
29Qingdao North 22:2822:31
30Qingdao 22:52-
3H59M
09:40
Chengdu East
13:39
Xi'an North
 
3H59M
G2088
Details of the Train G2088:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu East -10:11
2Deyang 10:3410:36
3Mianyang 10:5310:56
4Jiangyou 11:1311:22
5Guangyuan 12:0212:09
6Hanzhong 12:5212:54
7Foping 13:2413:26
8Xi'an North 14:1414:28
9Weinan [Shaanxi] North 14:4414:46
10Huashan [Shaanxi] North 15:0315:05
11Luoyang Longmen 15:5816:00
12Zhengzhou East 16:3816:48
13Anyang East 17:3017:32
14Handan East 17:4917:51
15Shijiazhuang 18:3018:34
16Hengshui North 19:1219:14
17Jingzhou [Hebei] 19:3019:32
18Dezhou East 19:4819:50
19Jinan East 20:2320:25
20Zibo North 20:4720:49
21Weifang North 21:1621:19
22Yantai 22:57-
4H1M
10:11
Chengdu East
14:12
Xi'an North
 
4H1M
G574
Details of the Train G574:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chongqing West -08:40
2Yongchuan East 09:0309:05
3Neijiang North 09:2909:31
4Chengdu East 10:1310:21
5Mianyang 10:5811:02
6Guangyuan 11:5512:00
7Hanzhong 12:4412:46
8Xi'an North 14:0014:10
9Huashan [Shaanxi] North 14:3914:41
10Mianchi South 15:2015:22
11Luoyang Longmen 15:4015:43
12Zhengzhou East 16:2116:27
13Hebi East 16:5817:01
14Xingtai East 17:4117:52
15Shijiazhuang 18:2018:26
16Dingzhou East 18:5018:52
17Zhuozhou East 19:2519:28
18Beijing West 19:54-
3H39M
10:21
Chengdu East
14:00
Xi'an North
 
3H39M
D1922
Details of the Train D1922:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu East -10:29
2Mianyang 11:0511:07
3Jiangyou 11:2411:27
4Guangyuan 12:0712:13
5Hanzhong 12:5612:58
6Huyi 13:5313:55
7Xi'an North 14:18-
3H49M
10:29
Chengdu East
14:18
Xi'an North
 
3H49M
G1702
Details of the Train G1702:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu East -10:39
2Mianyang 11:1511:18
3Jiangyou 11:3511:39
4Guangyuan 12:1912:23
5Hanzhong 13:0713:09
6Yangxian West 13:2613:28
7Xi'an North 14:2814:40
8Huashan [Shaanxi] North 15:0815:10
9Mianchi South 15:4915:51
10Luoyang Longmen 16:0916:11
11Zhengzhou East 16:4916:58
12Xinxiang East 17:1817:20
13Handan East 18:0018:03
14Xingtai East 18:1918:22
15Shijiazhuang 18:5018:53
16Dingzhou East 19:1619:22
17Baoding East 19:4019:42
18Baiyangdian 19:5619:58
19Shengfang 20:2820:30
20Tianjin West 20:4621:05
21Tangshan [Hebei] 21:4221:45
22Qinhuangdao 22:22-
3H49M
10:39
Chengdu East
14:28
Xi'an North
 
3H49M
G3290
Details of the Train G3290:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shapingba -08:49
2Yongchuan East 09:0809:10
3Neijiang North 09:3409:36
4Zizhong North 09:4809:55
5Chengdu East 10:2910:44
6Mianyang 11:2011:24
7Jiangyou 11:4111:45
8Guangyuan 12:2512:29
9Hanzhong 13:1413:16
10Chenggu North 13:2713:29
11Xi'an North 14:3614:50
12Huashan [Shaanxi] North 15:1815:20
13Lingbao West 15:3615:38
14Luoyang Longmen 16:1916:21
15Zhengzhou East 16:5917:02
16Shangqiu 17:5117:53
17Yongcheng North 18:1618:22
18Xuzhou East 18:4918:51
19Suqian 19:2319:25
20siyang 19:4019:42
21Huaian East 19:5920:01
22Yancheng [Jiangsu] 20:3620:41
23Dongtai 20:5921:01
24Haian 21:1421:16
25Zhangjiagang 21:4321:47
26Taicang 22:1222:15
27Shanghai Hongqiao 22:48-
3H52M
10:44
Chengdu East
14:36
Xi'an North
 
3H52M
G308
Details of the Train G308:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu East -10:49
2Deyang 11:1211:14
3Mianyang 11:3111:34
4Jiangyou 11:5111:53
5Guangyuan 12:3312:40
6Hanzhong 13:2413:26
7Epanggong 14:2714:29
8Xi'an North 14:4514:50
9Weinan [Shaanxi] North 15:0615:08
10Huashan [Shaanxi] North 15:2515:27
11Sanmenxia South 15:5315:56
12Luoyang Longmen 16:2716:29
13Zhengzhou East 17:0717:13
14Xinxiang East 17:3317:35
15Anyang East 18:0118:03
16Handan East 18:2018:22
17Shijiazhuang 19:0119:05
18Zhengding Airport 19:1919:21
19Baoding East 19:4819:50
20Zhuozhou East 20:1120:13
21Beijing West 20:38-
3H53M
10:51
Chengdu East
14:44
Xi'an North
 
3H53M
G1976
Details of the Train G1976:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chongqing West -09:15
2Neijiang North 09:5810:02
3Chengdu East 10:4610:56
4Deyang 11:2011:22
5Mianyang 11:3911:41
6Jiangyou 11:5812:00
7Guangyuan 12:4012:46
8Ningqiang South 13:0813:10
9Hanzhong 13:3513:41
10Foping 14:1114:13
11Xi'an North 15:0115:15
12Huashan [Shaanxi] North 15:4315:45
13Luoyang Longmen 16:3716:39
14Zhengzhou East 17:1717:20
15Shangqiu 18:1018:18
16Xiaoxian North 18:4918:52
17Xuzhou East 19:1119:20
18Suzhou [Anhui] East 19:3919:41
19Bengbu South 20:0420:13
20Nanjing South 20:5520:57
21Zhenjiang South 21:1621:18
22Wuxi [Jiangsu] East 21:4821:50
23Suzhou [Jiangsu] North 22:0022:02
24Shanghai Hongqiao 22:25-
4H5M
10:56
Chengdu East
15:01
Xi'an North
 
4H5M
G2680
Details of the Train G2680:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chongqing West -09:30
2Neijiang North 10:1210:14
3Chengdu East 10:5611:02
4Qingbaijiang East 11:1611:18
5Deyang 11:3111:33
6Mianyang 11:5011:52
7Jiangyou 12:0912:11
8Guangyuan 12:5112:55
9Hanzhong 13:3913:41
10Chenggu North 13:5213:54
11Foping 14:1714:19
12Epanggong 14:5614:58
13Xi'an North 15:1415:30
14Weinan [Shaanxi] North 15:4615:48
15Mianchi South 16:4016:42
16Luoyang Longmen 17:0017:02
17Zhengzhou East 17:4017:49
18Minquan North 18:2818:30
19Shangqiu 18:4618:48
20Yongcheng North 19:1119:13
21Xuzhou East 19:3819:42
22Suqian 20:1520:17
23siyang 20:3220:34
24Huaian East 20:5120:53
25Jianhu 21:1421:16
26Yancheng [Jiangsu] 21:32-
4H10M
11:02
Chengdu East
15:12
Xi'an North
 
4H10M
G1888
Details of the Train G1888:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chongqing West -09:46
2Yongchuan East 10:0910:16
3Chengdu East 11:1511:20
4Xindu East 11:3111:33
5Luojiang East 11:5611:58
6Mianyang 12:0912:11
7Jiangyou North 12:4012:42
8Qingchuan 12:5713:00
9Jianmenguan 13:0913:19
10Guangyuan 13:3313:37
11Chaotian 13:5313:55
12Hanzhong 14:2714:29
13Chenggu North 14:4014:42
14Huyi 15:3015:32
15Xi'an North 15:5416:10
16Weinan [Shaanxi] North 16:2616:35
17Lingbao West 17:0317:05
18Mianchi South 17:3317:35
19Zhengzhou West 18:1318:15
20Zhengzhou East 18:3318:37
21Lankao South 19:0819:10
22Shangqiu 19:3419:36
23Yongcheng North 19:5920:02
24Xuzhou East 20:3020:33
25Suzhou [Anhui] East 20:5120:53
26Bengbu South 21:1621:18
27Nanjing South 22:00-
4H34M
11:20
Chengdu East
15:54
Xi'an North
 
4H34M
D1924
Details of the Train D1924:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu East -11:38
2Qingbaijiang East 11:5211:54
3Luojiang East 12:1312:15
4Mianyang 12:2612:28
5Jiangyou 12:4512:47
6Guangyuan 13:2713:31
7Ningqiang South 13:5313:55
8Hanzhong 14:2014:24
9Yangxian West 14:4114:43
10Xi'an North 15:41-
4H7M
11:38
Chengdu East
15:45
Xi'an North
 
4H7M
G1832
Details of the Train G1832:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chongqing West -10:19
2Bishan 10:3510:37
3Neijiang North 11:0711:09
4Jianyang South 11:3511:38
5Chengdu East 11:5812:02
6Qingbaijiang East 12:1712:26
7Deyang 12:3912:41
8Mianyang 12:5813:01
9Jiangyou 13:1813:22
10Jiangyou North 13:3813:45
11Guangyuan 14:1314:17
12Hanzhong 15:0315:05
13Chenggu North 15:1715:19
14Huyi 16:0716:09
15Xi'an North 16:3116:39
16Weinan [Shaanxi] North 16:5516:57
17Huashan [Shaanxi] North 17:1517:17
18Lingbao West 17:3317:43
19Sanmenxia South 17:5818:01
20Luoyang Longmen 18:3218:39
21Zhengzhou East 19:1719:20
22Kaifeng North 19:4019:42
23Shangqiu 20:1720:19
24Dangshan [Anhui] South 20:3720:39
25Xiaoxian North 21:0021:02
26Xuzhou East 21:2121:46
27Zaozhuang 22:0422:06
28Tengzhou East 22:1822:20
29Qufu East 22:3722:39
30Jinan West 23:11-
4H29M
12:02
Chengdu East
16:31
Xi'an North
 
4H29M
D1926
Details of the Train D1926:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu East -12:08
2Guanghan North 12:2612:28
3Deyang 12:3712:40
4Jiangyou North 13:2213:24
5Jianmenguan 13:4213:44
6Guangyuan 13:5814:04
7Hanzhong 14:4714:52
8Yangxian West 15:0915:18
9Huyi 16:0016:05
10Xi'an North 16:26-
3H57M
12:08
Chengdu East
16:05
Xi'an North
 
3H57M
G1710
Details of the Train G1710:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chongqing West -10:49
2Yongchuan East 11:1311:15
3Chengdu East 12:2312:29
4Deyang 12:5312:55
5Mianyang 13:1213:15
6Guangyuan 14:0814:12
7Hanzhong 14:5414:59
8Epanggong 16:0116:03
9Xi'an North 16:1916:37
10Weinan [Shaanxi] North 16:5416:58
11Sanmenxia South 17:3817:40
12Mianchi South 17:5818:05
13Luoyang Longmen 18:2318:27
14Gongyi South 18:4118:43
15Zhengzhou East 19:1219:19
16Xinxiang East 19:3919:42
17Xingtai East 20:3620:38
18Shijiazhuang 21:0621:11
19Baoding East 21:46-
20Tianjin West 22:4222:42
3H54M
12:28
Chengdu East
16:22
Xi'an North
 
3H54M
D1928
Details of the Train D1928:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu East -12:39
2Qingbaijiang East 12:5312:55
3Deyang 13:0813:10
4Qinglian 13:3513:38
5Jianmenguan 14:1314:17
6Guangyuan 14:3114:37
7Hanzhong 15:2115:24
8Yangxian West 15:4115:43
9Huyi 16:2516:28
10Xi'an North 16:48-
4H6M
12:40
Chengdu East
16:46
Xi'an North
 
4H6M
G2216
Details of the Train G2216:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chongqing West -11:07
2Dazu South 11:3411:36
3Neijiang North 11:5611:58
4Ziyang [Sichuan] North 12:1912:21
5Chengdu East 12:4812:55
6Mianyang 13:3113:34
7Qinglian 13:4613:48
8Jianmenguan 14:2314:25
9Guangyuan 14:3914:43
10Hanzhong 15:2615:28
11Chenggu North 15:3915:41
12Huyi 16:2916:31
13Xi'an North 16:5316:57
14Weinan [Shaanxi] North 17:1317:19
15Huashan [Shaanxi] North 17:3617:38
16Lingbao West 17:5417:56
17Sanmenxia South 18:1118:13
18Luoyang Longmen 18:4418:46
19Zhengzhou East 19:24-
3H58M
12:55
Chengdu East
16:53
Xi'an North
 
3H58M
D1930
Details of the Train D1930:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu East -13:00
2Guanghan North 13:1813:20
3Luojiang East 13:3513:37
4Jiangyou 14:0114:13
5Qingchuan 14:4014:42
6Guangyuan 15:0115:05
7Ningqiang South 15:2715:29
8Hanzhong 15:5415:58
9Huyi 16:5316:57
10Xi'an North 17:16-
4H16M
13:00
Chengdu East
17:16
Xi'an North
 
4H16M
G2206
Details of the Train G2206:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chongqing West -11:38
2Chengdu East 13:0313:10
3Deyang 13:3313:35
4Mianyang 13:5213:54
5Guangyuan 14:4714:55
6Hanzhong 15:3915:42
7Foping 16:1316:15
8Epanggong 16:5116:53
9Xi'an North 17:0817:16
10Huashan [Shaanxi] North 17:4617:48
11Lingbao West 18:0418:06
12Mianchi South 18:3418:36
13Luoyang Longmen 18:5418:59
14Zhengzhou East 19:3719:54
15Kaifeng North 20:1420:16
16Lankao South 20:3220:34
17Minquan North 20:4720:49
18Shangqiu 21:0521:07
19Yongcheng North 21:30-
20Xuzhou East 21:5821:58
3H56M
13:11
Chengdu East
17:07
Xi'an North
 
3H56M
G2208
Details of the Train G2208:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu East -13:40
2Deyang 14:0314:05
3Mianyang 14:2214:24
4Guangyuan 15:1715:22
5Hanzhong 16:0516:08
6Yangxian West 16:2516:35
7Xi'an North 17:3517:43
8Weinan [Shaanxi] North 18:0018:02
9Huashan [Shaanxi] North 18:2118:23
10Luoyang Longmen 19:15-
11Zhengzhou East 19:5519:55
3H55M
13:40
Chengdu East
17:35
Xi'an North
 
3H55M
D1932
Details of the Train D1932:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu East -13:51
2Luojiang East 14:2014:31
3Jiangyou North 15:0715:09
4Jianmenguan 15:2715:29
5Guangyuan 15:4315:47
6Hanzhong 16:3116:35
7Foping 17:0517:07
8Huyi 17:3717:39
9Xi'an North 17:58-
4H7M
13:51
Chengdu East
17:58
Xi'an North
 
4H7M
D1934
Details of the Train D1934:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu East -14:02
2Guangyuan 15:2715:31
3Hanzhong 16:1416:16
4Xi'an North 17:30-
3H28M
14:02
Chengdu East
17:30
Xi'an North
 
3H28M
D1936
Details of the Train D1936:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu East -14:30
2Xindu East 14:4114:43
3Mianyang 15:1215:14
4Jiangyou 15:3115:33
5Jianmenguan 16:0316:06
6Guangyuan 16:2016:31
7Ningqiang South 16:5316:55
8Hanzhong 17:2017:24
9Yangxian West 17:4117:43
10Xi'an North 18:41-
4H12M
14:30
Chengdu East
18:42
Xi'an North
 
4H12M
G90
Details of the Train G90:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu East -15:02
2Xi'an North 18:1618:26
3Zhengzhou East 20:1420:18
4Shijiazhuang 21:4021:44
5Beijing West 22:52-
3H14M
15:02
Chengdu East
18:16
Xi'an North
 
3H14M
D1938
Details of the Train D1938:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu East -15:07
2Deyang 15:3015:32
3Qingchuan 16:2516:27
4Jianmenguan 16:3616:38
5Guangyuan 16:5216:57
6Hanzhong 17:4017:43
7Huyi 18:3818:40
8Epanggong 18:5018:52
9Xi'an North 19:06-
3H52M
15:07
Chengdu East
18:59
Xi'an North
 
3H52M
D1906
Details of the Train D1906:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu East -15:17
2Guanghan North 15:3515:37
3Deyang 15:4615:48
4Mianyang 16:0516:14
5Jiangyou 16:3116:34
6Guangyuan 17:1417:19
7Ningqiang South 17:4217:44
8Hanzhong 18:0918:15
9Yangxian West 18:3218:34
10Epanggong 19:2219:24
11Xi'an North 19:3619:42
12Weinan [Shaanxi] North 20:0520:07
13Yuncheng North 20:5320:55
14Linfen West 21:3121:33
15Huozhou East 21:5721:59
16Taiyuan South 22:51-
4H13M
15:17
Chengdu East
19:30
Xi'an North
 
4H13M
G2210
Details of the Train G2210:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu East -15:22
2Guanghan North 15:4015:42
3Deyang 15:5215:54
4Jiangyou North 16:3616:39
5Guangyuan 17:0717:11
6Hanzhong 17:5417:56
7Foping 18:2718:29
8Xi'an North 19:1619:24
9Huashan [Shaanxi] North 19:5219:54
10Lingbao West 20:1020:12
11Luoyang Longmen 20:5320:55
12Zhengzhou East 21:33-
3H54M
15:22
Chengdu East
19:16
Xi'an North
 
3H54M
D1940
Details of the Train D1940:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu East -15:27
2Qingbaijiang East 15:4215:44
3Guanghan North 15:5215:54
4Deyang 16:0316:05
5Mianyang 16:2216:24
6Qinglian 16:3616:38
7Jiangyou 16:4716:49
8Guangyuan 17:2917:34
9Hanzhong 18:1718:19
10Chenggu North 18:3018:32
11Epanggong 19:2619:28
12Xi'an North 19:44-
4H17M
15:27
Chengdu East
19:44
Xi'an North
 
4H17M
G2214
Details of the Train G2214:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu East -16:00
2Deyang 16:2316:25
3Mianyang 16:4216:44
4Guangyuan 17:3717:41
5Ningqiang South 18:0418:06
6Hanzhong 18:3118:34
7Xi'an North 19:4719:54
8Sanmenxia South 20:4520:48
9Zhengzhou East 21:52-
3H52M
16:00
Chengdu East
19:52
Xi'an North
 
3H52M
G2218
Details of the Train G2218:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu East -16:11
2Qingbaijiang East 16:2516:27
3Jiangyou 17:0617:08
4Guangyuan 17:4817:54
5Hanzhong 18:3718:41
6Chenggu North 18:5218:54
7Yangxian West 19:0419:06
8Xi'an North 20:0620:12
9Luoyang Longmen 21:2921:31
10Zhengzhou East 22:09-
3H52M
16:12
Chengdu East
20:04
Xi'an North
 
3H52M
D1942
Details of the Train D1942:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu East -16:39
2Mianyang 17:1517:17
3Jiangyou 17:3417:38
4Guangyuan 18:1818:24
5Chaotian 18:4018:42
6Hanzhong 19:1419:19
7Huyi 20:1520:23
8Xi'an North 20:42-
3H48M
16:39
Chengdu East
20:27
Xi'an North
 
3H48M
G2212
Details of the Train G2212:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu East -16:46
2Guanghan North 17:0417:07
3Mianyang 17:2917:31
4Jiangyou 17:4817:59
5Guangyuan 18:3918:44
6Ningqiang South 19:0619:08
7Hanzhong 19:3319:35
8Foping 20:0520:07
9Xi'an North 20:5521:00
10Luoyang Longmen 22:1522:22
11Zhengzhou East 23:00-
4H9M
16:46
Chengdu East
20:55
Xi'an North
 
4H9M
D1944
Details of the Train D1944:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu East -16:59
2Deyang 17:2217:26
3Guangyuan 18:3218:38
4Hanzhong 19:2219:24
5Xi'an North 20:35-
3H36M
16:59
Chengdu East
20:35
Xi'an North
 
3H36M
D1946
Details of the Train D1946:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu East -17:27
2Mianyang 18:0318:05
3Jiangyou North 18:3418:36
4Guangyuan 19:0419:08
5Ningqiang South 19:3019:32
6Hanzhong 19:5720:00
7Yangxian West 20:1720:19
8Foping 20:3620:38
9Xi'an North 21:23-
3H55M
17:27
Chengdu East
21:22
Xi'an North
 
3H55M
K292
Details of the Train K292:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu -17:50
2Deyang 18:3718:44
3Mianyang 19:2819:33
4Jiangyou 20:1020:18
5Guangyuan 23:0423:28
6Hanzhong 02:2002:22
7Ankang 05:0805:33
8Xunyang North 06:1706:20
9Zhenan 07:0107:06
10Xi'an South 08:1808:26
11Sanmenxia 13:0913:12
12Yima 14:1114:14
13Luoyang 15:0115:05
14Yanshi [Henan] 15:3515:37
15Gongyi 15:5716:16
16Zhengzhou 17:2817:50
17Minquan 19:2019:22
18Shangqiu 20:0320:06
19Xuzhou 21:4621:57
20Bengbu 23:4023:46
21Nanjing 01:4402:00
22Changzhou 03:2003:24
23Wuxi [Jiangsu] 03:5103:55
24Suzhou [Jiangsu] 04:2404:28
25Kunshan 04:52-
14H28M
17:50
Chengdu
08:18+1
Xi'an South
 
14H28M
G2856
Details of the Train G2856:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Nanning East -08:41
2Binyang 09:0709:09
3Laibin North 09:3009:32
4Liuzhou 09:5810:01
5Yongfu South 10:4810:50
6Guilin North 11:2211:27
7Sanduxian 12:5612:59
8Guiyang East 13:4613:50
9Zunyi 14:3914:41
10Chongqing West 16:0016:05
11Longchang North 16:4116:43
12Ziyang [Sichuan] North 17:0817:15
13Jianyang South 17:2617:28
14Chengdu East 17:4817:52
15Deyang 18:1618:18
16Mianyang 18:3518:37
17Jianmenguan 19:2019:22
18Guangyuan 19:3619:40
19Hanzhong 20:2220:24
20Foping 20:5520:57
21Xi'an North 21:42-
3H50M
17:52
Chengdu East
21:42
Xi'an North
 
3H50M
D1948
Details of the Train D1948:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu East -17:58
2Guanghan North 18:1618:19
3Mianyang 18:4118:44
4Qingchuan 19:2419:27
5Guangyuan 19:4619:51
6Hanzhong 20:3420:37
7Foping 21:0721:09
8Xi'an North 21:54-
3H54M
17:58
Chengdu East
21:52
Xi'an North
 
3H54M
D1950
Details of the Train D1950:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu East -18:07
2Qingbaijiang East 18:2118:23
3Luojiang East 18:4218:44
4Jiangyou 19:0819:10
5Qingchuan 19:3719:39
6Jianmenguan 19:4819:50
7Guangyuan 20:0420:08
8Hanzhong 20:5120:55
9Chenggu North 21:0621:08
10Foping 21:3121:33
11Xi'an North 22:18-
4H9M
18:07
Chengdu East
22:16
Xi'an North
 
4H9M
D1952
Details of the Train D1952:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu East -19:03
2Deyang 19:2619:28
3Mianyang 19:4519:48
4Jiangyou 20:0520:07
5Guangyuan 20:4720:51
6Ningqiang South 21:1321:22
7Hanzhong 21:4721:50
8Xi'an North 23:00-
3H43M
19:03
Chengdu East
22:46
Xi'an North
 
3H43M
K246
Details of the Train K246:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu -21:28
2Jiangyou 23:2823:44
3Guangyuan 02:3802:50
4Lueyang 05:2505:27
5Huixian 06:3706:39
6Liangdang 06:5907:01
7Fengxian 07:3007:32
8Baoji 10:2210:32
9Guozhen 10:4910:52
10Xi'an 12:2712:47
11Sanmenxia 16:0116:03
12Mianchi 16:5416:56
13Yima 17:0817:10
14Luoyang 17:5718:00
15Zhengzhou 19:3419:51
16Minquan 21:2121:31
17Xuzhou 23:4323:59
18Xinyi [Jiangsu] 01:1501:18
19Shuyang 01:5401:57
20Huaian 02:3802:42
21Yancheng [Jiangsu] 04:1304:17
22Taizhou [Jiangsu] 06:0006:06
23Yangzhou 06:46-
15H9M
21:28
Chengdu
12:37+1
Xi'an
 
15H9M
K998
Details of the Train K998:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu -22:05
2Suining 23:3823:45
3Dazhou 02:0902:16
4Ankang 05:0405:27
5Xi'an South 07:4607:54
6Pucheng East 09:3409:44
7Huangling South 10:4910:53
8Yanan 12:0512:11
9Zichang 13:1913:22
10Suide 14:2814:33
11Yulin [Shaanxi] 15:3315:43
12Shenmu West 16:4916:51
13Dongsheng [Inner Mongolia] West 17:5718:03
14Baotou 19:2519:44
15Hohhot East 21:3421:54
16Jining [Inner Mongolia] South 23:5300:15
17Shangdu 01:2101:42
18Huade 02:2502:27
19Zhengxiangbaiqi 03:4503:51
20Sanggendalai 05:0105:07
21Jingpeng 07:4507:48
22Daban 10:3010:45
23Lindong 11:5611:58
24Chabuga 12:5112:53
25Kailu 14:1514:18
26Tongliao 15:3515:55
27Taipingchuan 17:1517:18
28Taonan 18:2918:31
29Baicheng 19:0019:12
30Zhenlai 19:3919:42
31Tailai 20:2820:35
32Jiangqiao 21:1121:21
33Qiqihaer 22:2922:51
34Zhalantun 01:0301:06
35Yakeshi 04:3504:40
36Hailaer 05:48-
9H41M
22:05
Chengdu
07:46+1
Xi'an South
 
9H41M
K1364
Details of the Train K1364:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu -22:30
2Mianyang 23:5400:01
3Guangyuan 03:1803:32
4Hanzhong 06:2306:25
5Xixiang 07:3007:34
6Shiquanxian 08:1708:21
7Ankang 09:2409:40
8Xi'an South 12:4312:51
9Lingbao 16:3416:38
10Sanmenxia 17:2617:30
11Luoyang 19:1319:42
12Xinxiang 22:3822:46
13Hebi 23:2623:29
14Anyang 23:5800:03
15Handan 00:3600:47
16Xingtai 01:1801:20
17Shijiazhuang 02:31-
18Baoding 03:5704:01
19Beijing West 05:4205:42
14H7M
22:30
Chengdu
12:37+1
Xi'an South
 
14H7M
Major Rail Lines from Chengdu to:
Major Rail Lines from Xi'an to:
- Last modified on Sep. 23, 2020 -
Questions & Answers on Chengdu to Xi'an Train
Asked by Paddy from USA | Jan. 08, 2020 19:41Reply
How to get to Mean Journey Garden Hotel from Chengdu East Station?
Answers (1)
Answered by Pete from AUSTRALIA | Jan. 09, 2020 16:19
00Reply


You can walk to a bus station near East Railway Station to take bus No. 4 to Babaojie. The hotel is right in the building B of New City Square. If you had hard time find the bus station, you can use taxi instead.
Asked by Jared from SENEGAL | Jun. 04, 2019 20:47Reply
Lunch for sale at Chengdu East Station? On the train?
I am wondering if there is meal sales at the station? Should I buy the meal in advance or it is just fine to buy on the train?
Answers (1)
Answered by Kerwin from USA | Jun. 05, 2019 18:24
00Reply


I saw fast food for sale in the station. If you can accept it, it is OK to buy it and take them on the train. There is only form meal for sale onboard if you travel during a meal time. Otherwise, may only found local snacks for sale.
Asked by Van from GERMANY | Oct. 17, 2018 22:58Reply
Delivery to my hotel in Chengdu
I want to book the ticket with you and I think to have the ticket delivered to my hotel would be good as I cannot speaking Chinese. I will only reach the hotel on Nov 12. If I book with you now, can I ask you to send it to me on Nov 12?
Answers (1)
Answered by TravelChinaGuide | Oct. 18, 2018 19:46
00Reply


Thank you for your inquiry.
We will arrange the delivery to your hotel when your check in date is approaching. The tickets will reach your hotel around Nov 11, you can pick them up once you reach there. Please rest assured.
Ask a Question
Question Summary (100 characters)
Details (optional) (2,000 characters)
NameCountryEmail