Home / Train /

Chengdu to Xi'an Train

By far, about 40 high speed trains from Chengdu to Xi'an are in service on a daily basis. All of them depart from Chengdu East Railway Station and arrive at Xi'an North Railway Station.

Having a running distance of 658 km (409 mi), about 3 - 4 hours is needed to finish a single journey. At least CNY 245 will be cost to order a second class seat.

Besides, 10 normal speed trains also shuttle from Chengdu to Xi'an, including 8 overnight sleeper trains whose minimal price of a hard sleeper ticket is CNY 225. The duration of them is about 10 - 16 hours.
 

Chengdu to Xi'an Train Tickets Booking   

Train Types
Departure Times
Departure Stations
Arrival Stations
Dep. (Earliest)
Filter
Train
Dep.
Arr.
Train
Dep.
Arr.
Duration
Seat TypePrice 
D1912
Details of the Train D1912:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu East -07:28
2Deyang 07:5107:53
3Mianyang 08:1008:12
4Jiangyou North 08:4108:43
5Jianmenguan 09:0109:03
6Guangyuan 09:1709:21
7Hanzhong 10:0410:06
8Foping 10:3610:38
9Huyi 11:0811:10
10Xi'an North 11:33-
4H5M
07:28
Chengdu East
11:33
Xi'an North
 
4H5M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY421/US$60
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY263/US$38
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY789/US$113
K546
Details of the Train K546:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu -07:39
2Mianyang 09:1009:17
3Jiangyou 09:5610:00
4Guangyuan 12:5413:06
5Yangpingguan 14:3514:38
6Lueyang 16:0216:35
7Huixian 17:4517:48
8Liangdang 18:0718:09
9Fengxian 18:3718:39
10Fengzhou 18:5819:00
11Qinling 19:5320:04
12Baoji 21:0721:20
13Xianyang 23:1423:16
14Xi'an 23:4000:03
15Yanan 03:1403:17
16Wubu 06:3106:33
17Lvliang 07:0707:11
18Fenyang 08:0208:18
19Wenshui 08:3008:33
20Jiaocheng 08:4408:47
21Taiyuan South 09:2909:35
22Taiyuan 09:4610:10
23Yangquan North 11:0811:10
24Shijiazhuang North 12:1512:31
25Xinji 13:2613:29
26Raoyang 14:3214:34
27Suning 14:5014:52
28Renqiu 15:1715:21
29Bazhou 15:5716:05
30Tianjin 17:2917:59
31Tangshan [Hebei] 19:1919:23
32Qinhuangdao 21:0521:19
33Shanhaiguan 21:4421:50
34Shenyang North 01:4901:57
35Siping 03:4804:06
36Changchun 05:4805:56
37Dehui 06:4306:45
38Fuyu [Jilin] 07:28-
39Harbin 08:46-
16H1M
07:39
Chengdu
23:40
Xi'an
 
16H1M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY315/US$45
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY208/US$30
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY112/US$16
D1914
Details of the Train D1914:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu East -07:46
2Deyang 08:0908:12
3Mianyang 08:2908:31
4Jiangyou 08:4808:50
5Guangyuan 09:3009:35
6Chaotian 09:5109:53
7Hanzhong 10:2510:29
8Chenggu North 10:4010:42
9Yangxian West 10:5210:54
10Epanggong 11:4211:44
11Xi'an North 11:58-
4H12M
07:46
Chengdu East
11:58
Xi'an North
 
4H12M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY421/US$60
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY263/US$38
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY789/US$113
D1904
Details of the Train D1904:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu East -07:56
2Deyang 08:1908:21
3Mianyang 08:3808:40
4Qinglian 08:5208:54
5Qingchuan 09:2609:28
6Guangyuan 09:4709:51
7Hanzhong 10:3410:39
8Chenggu North 10:5011:01
9Huyi 11:4911:52
10Xi'an North 12:1212:25
11Weinan [Shaanxi] North 12:4812:50
12Dali [Shaanxi] 13:0813:11
13Yongji North 13:3013:33
14Wenxi West 14:0114:03
15Xiangfen West 14:2414:26
16Hongdong West 14:4514:47
17Jiexiu East 15:2115:23
18Taiyuan South 15:59-
4H16M
07:56
Chengdu East
12:12
Xi'an North
 
4H16M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY421/US$60
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY263/US$38
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY789/US$113
G2204
Details of the Train G2204:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu East -08:08
2Deyang 08:3108:34
3Mianyang 08:5108:53
4Jiangyou 09:1009:12
5Guangyuan 09:5209:56
6Ningqiang South 10:1810:20
7Hanzhong 10:4510:47
8Huyi 11:4211:44
9Xi'an North 12:0612:10
10Huashan [Shaanxi] North 12:4012:43
11Luoyang Longmen 13:3513:38
12Gongyi South 13:5213:54
13Zhengzhou East 14:23-
3H58M
08:08
Chengdu East
12:06
Xi'an North
 
3H58M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY421/US$60
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY263/US$38
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY789/US$113
T8
Details of the Train T8:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu -08:40
2Deyang 09:2709:31
3Mianyang 10:1310:17
4Jiangyou 10:5410:58
5Guangyuan 13:4313:53
6Lueyang 16:1816:21
7Huixian 17:2617:28
8Liangdang 17:4617:49
9Fengxian 18:1718:19
10Baoji 20:2920:48
11Xi'an 22:2722:47
12Yanan 01:5101:54
13Taiyuan 07:2107:27
14Yangquan North 08:1908:32
15Shijiazhuang North 09:2909:39
16Baoding 10:5410:58
17Beijing West 12:31-
13H47M
08:40
Chengdu
22:27
Xi'an
 
13H47M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY315/US$45
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY208/US$30
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY112/US$16
D1918
Details of the Train D1918:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu East -09:00
2Guangyuan 10:2510:29
3Xi'an North 12:18-
3H18M
09:00
Chengdu East
12:18
Xi'an North
 
3H18M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY421/US$60
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY263/US$38
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY789/US$113
D1920
Details of the Train D1920:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu East -09:19
2Qingbaijiang East 09:3309:35
3Luojiang East 09:5409:56
4Qingchuan 10:4310:45
5Jianmenguan 10:5410:56
6Guangyuan 11:1011:14
7Hanzhong 11:5712:01
8Chenggu North 12:1212:14
9Huyi 13:0213:04
10Xi'an North 13:27-
4H8M
09:19
Chengdu East
13:27
Xi'an North
 
4H8M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY421/US$60
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY263/US$38
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY789/US$113
D1922
Details of the Train D1922:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu East -10:13
2Deyang 10:3610:38
3Mianyang 10:5510:58
4Jiangyou 11:1511:17
5Guangyuan 11:5712:03
6Ningqiang South 12:2612:28
7Hanzhong 12:5312:56
8Yangxian West 13:1313:21
9Foping 13:3813:40
10Xi'an North 14:30-
4H17M
10:13
Chengdu East
14:30
Xi'an North
 
4H17M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY421/US$60
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY263/US$38
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY789/US$113
D1924
Details of the Train D1924:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu East -11:38
2Qingbaijiang East 11:5211:54
3Luojiang East 12:1312:15
4Mianyang 12:2612:28
5Jiangyou 12:4512:47
6Guangyuan 13:2713:31
7Ningqiang South 13:5313:55
8Hanzhong 14:2014:24
9Yangxian West 14:4114:43
10Xi'an North 15:41-
4H3M
11:38
Chengdu East
15:41
Xi'an North
 
4H3M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY421/US$60
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY263/US$38
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY789/US$113
D1926
Details of the Train D1926:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu East -12:08
2Guanghan North 12:2612:28
3Deyang 12:3712:40
4Jiangyou North 13:2213:24
5Jianmenguan 13:4213:44
6Guangyuan 13:5814:04
7Hanzhong 14:4714:52
8Yangxian West 15:0915:18
9Huyi 16:0016:05
10Xi'an North 16:26-
4H18M
12:08
Chengdu East
16:26
Xi'an North
 
4H18M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY421/US$60
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY263/US$38
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY789/US$113
D1928
Details of the Train D1928:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu East -12:45
2Deyang 13:0813:10
3Qinglian 13:3513:38
4Jianmenguan 14:1314:17
5Guangyuan 14:3114:37
6Hanzhong 15:2115:24
7Yangxian West 15:4115:43
8Huyi 16:2516:28
9Xi'an North 16:48-
4H3M
12:45
Chengdu East
16:48
Xi'an North
 
4H3M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY421/US$60
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY263/US$38
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY789/US$113
D1930
Details of the Train D1930:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu East -13:00
2Guanghan North 13:1813:20
3Luojiang East 13:3513:37
4Jiangyou 14:0114:13
5Qingchuan 14:4014:42
6Guangyuan 15:0115:05
7Ningqiang South 15:2715:29
8Hanzhong 15:5415:58
9Huyi 16:5316:57
10Xi'an North 17:16-
4H16M
13:00
Chengdu East
17:16
Xi'an North
 
4H16M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY421/US$60
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY263/US$38
VIP Class Seat
VIP Class Seat
CNY473/US$68
D1932
Details of the Train D1932:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu East -13:51
2Luojiang East 14:2014:31
3Jiangyou North 15:0715:09
4Jianmenguan 15:2715:29
5Guangyuan 15:4315:47
6Hanzhong 16:3116:35
7Foping 17:0517:07
8Huyi 17:3717:39
9Xi'an North 17:58-
4H7M
13:51
Chengdu East
17:58
Xi'an North
 
4H7M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY421/US$60
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY263/US$38
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY789/US$113
D1934
Details of the Train D1934:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu East -14:00
2Guangyuan 15:2515:30
3Hanzhong 16:1316:16
4Xi'an North 17:26-
3H26M
14:00
Chengdu East
17:26
Xi'an North
 
3H26M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY421/US$60
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY263/US$38
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY789/US$113
D1936
Details of the Train D1936:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu East -14:30
2Xindu East 14:4114:43
3Mianyang 15:1215:14
4Jiangyou 15:3115:33
5Jianmenguan 16:0316:06
6Guangyuan 16:2016:31
7Ningqiang South 16:5316:55
8Hanzhong 17:2017:24
9Yangxian West 17:4117:43
10Xi'an North 18:41-
4H11M
14:30
Chengdu East
18:41
Xi'an North
 
4H11M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY421/US$60
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY263/US$38
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY789/US$113
D1938
Details of the Train D1938:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu East -15:07
2Jiangyou North 16:0816:10
3Qingchuan 16:2516:27
4Jianmenguan 16:3616:38
5Guangyuan 16:5216:57
6Hanzhong 17:4017:43
7Huyi 18:3818:40
8Epanggong 18:5018:52
9Xi'an North 19:06-
3H59M
15:07
Chengdu East
19:06
Xi'an North
 
3H59M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY421/US$60
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY263/US$38
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY789/US$113
D4110
Details of the Train D4110:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Emeishan -13:49
2Leshan 14:0414:08
3Meishan East 14:2614:28
4Shuangliu Airport 14:4914:51
5Chengdu East 15:0615:14
6Deyang 15:3715:39
7Mianyang 15:5615:58
8Jiangyou North 16:2716:29
9Guangyuan 16:5717:03
10Hanzhong 17:4617:49
11Yangxian West 18:0618:08
12Epanggong 18:5618:58
13Xi'an North 19:15-
4H1M
15:14
Chengdu East
19:15
Xi'an North
 
4H1M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY421/US$60
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY263/US$38
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY789/US$113
G2210
Details of the Train G2210:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu East -15:28
2Deyang 15:5215:54
3Jiangyou North 16:3616:39
4Guangyuan 17:0717:14
5Hanzhong 17:5818:03
6Huyi 18:5819:00
7Xi'an North 19:2219:30
8Huashan [Shaanxi] North 20:0020:05
9Sanmenxia South 20:3120:33
10Luoyang Longmen 21:0421:07
11Zhengzhou East 21:45-
3H54M
15:28
Chengdu East
19:22
Xi'an North
 
3H54M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY421/US$60
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY263/US$38
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY789/US$113
D1940
Details of the Train D1940:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu East -15:39
2Qingbaijiang East 15:5315:55
3Mianyang 16:2116:23
4Jiangyou 16:4016:42
5Qingchuan 17:0917:11
6Guangyuan 17:3017:34
7Hanzhong 18:1718:22
8Chenggu North 18:3318:36
9Foping 18:5919:07
10Xi'an North 19:55-
4H16M
15:39
Chengdu East
19:55
Xi'an North
 
4H16M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY421/US$60
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY263/US$38
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY789/US$113
G2214
Details of the Train G2214:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu East -16:00
2Deyang 16:2316:25
3Mianyang 16:4216:44
4Guangyuan 17:3717:41
5Ningqiang South 18:0418:06
6Hanzhong 18:3118:35
7Xi'an North 19:4819:54
8Sanmenxia South 20:4520:48
9Zhengzhou East 21:52-
3H48M
16:00
Chengdu East
19:48
Xi'an North
 
3H48M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY421/US$60
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY263/US$38
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY789/US$113
G2218
Details of the Train G2218:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu East -16:11
2Deyang 16:3416:36
3Jiangyou 17:0617:08
4Guangyuan 17:4817:54
5Hanzhong 18:3718:42
6Yangxian West 18:5919:01
7Huyi 19:4319:46
8Xi'an North 20:0820:12
9Luoyang Longmen 21:2921:31
10Zhengzhou East 22:09-
3H57M
16:11
Chengdu East
20:08
Xi'an North
 
3H57M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY421/US$60
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY263/US$38
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY789/US$113
D1942
Details of the Train D1942:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu East -16:39
2Mianyang 17:1517:17
3Jiangyou 17:3417:38
4Guangyuan 18:1818:24
5Chaotian 18:4018:42
6Hanzhong 19:1419:19
7Huyi 20:1520:23
8Xi'an North 20:42-
4H3M
16:39
Chengdu East
20:42
Xi'an North
 
4H3M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY421/US$60
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY263/US$38
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY789/US$113
G2212
Details of the Train G2212:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu East -16:57
2Deyang 17:2017:22
3Mianyang 17:3917:47
4Guangyuan 18:4018:44
5Ningqiang South 19:0619:08
6Hanzhong 19:3319:38
7Xi'an North 20:5120:58
8Luoyang Longmen 22:15-
9Zhengzhou East 22:5522:55
3H54M
16:57
Chengdu East
20:51
Xi'an North
 
3H54M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY421/US$60
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY263/US$38
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY789/US$113
D1944
Details of the Train D1944:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu East -17:09
2Guangyuan 18:3418:38
3Hanzhong 19:2219:26
4Xi'an North 20:36-
3H27M
17:09
Chengdu East
20:36
Xi'an North
 
3H27M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY421/US$60
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY263/US$38
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY789/US$113
D1946
Details of the Train D1946:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu East -17:27
2Mianyang 18:0318:05
3Jiangyou North 18:3418:36
4Guangyuan 19:0419:08
5Ningqiang South 19:3019:32
6Hanzhong 19:5720:00
7Yangxian West 20:1720:19
8Foping 20:3620:38
9Xi'an North 21:23-
3H56M
17:27
Chengdu East
21:23
Xi'an North
 
3H56M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY421/US$60
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY263/US$38
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY789/US$113
D1948
Details of the Train D1948:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu East -17:58
2Guanghan North 18:1618:19
3Mianyang 18:4118:44
4Qingchuan 19:2419:27
5Guangyuan 19:4619:51
6Hanzhong 20:3420:37
7Foping 21:0721:09
8Xi'an North 21:54-
3H56M
17:58
Chengdu East
21:54
Xi'an North
 
3H56M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY421/US$60
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY263/US$38
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY789/US$113
D1950
Details of the Train D1950:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu East -18:07
2Qingbaijiang East 18:2118:23
3Luojiang East 18:4218:44
4Jiangyou 19:0819:10
5Qingchuan 19:3719:39
6Jianmenguan 19:4819:50
7Guangyuan 20:0420:08
8Hanzhong 20:5120:55
9Chenggu North 21:0621:08
10Foping 21:3121:33
11Xi'an North 22:18-
4H11M
18:07
Chengdu East
22:18
Xi'an North
 
4H11M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY421/US$60
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY263/US$38
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY789/US$113
D4108
Details of the Train D4108:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Emeishan -17:51
2Leshan 18:0618:08
3Shuangliu Airport 18:4418:46
4Chengdu South 18:5618:58
5Chengdu East 19:0719:17
6Deyang 19:4119:44
7Mianyang 20:0120:04
8Qingchuan 20:4320:48
9Jianmenguan 20:5821:02
10Guangyuan 21:1521:23
11Ningqiang South 21:4821:52
12Hanzhong 22:1722:22
13Xi'an North 23:32-
4H34M
18:58
Chengdu South
23:32
Xi'an North
 
4H34M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY426/US$61
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY266/US$38
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY799/US$114
D1952
Details of the Train D1952:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu East -19:03
2Qingbaijiang East 19:1719:19
3Mianyang 19:4519:48
4Jiangyou 20:0520:07
5Guangyuan 20:4720:51
6Ningqiang South 21:1321:22
7Hanzhong 21:47-
8Xi'an North 23:00-
3H57M
19:03
Chengdu East
23:00
Xi'an North
 
3H57M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY421/US$60
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY263/US$38
VIP Class Seat
VIP Class Seat
CNY473/US$68
K1364
Details of the Train K1364:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu -19:57
2Deyang 20:4420:47
3Mianyang 21:2921:33
4Guangyuan 00:5601:19
5Hanzhong 05:0805:10
6Xixiang 06:3006:35
7Ankang 09:1809:41
8Xi'an South 12:5113:00
9Weinan [Shaanxi] 14:1314:16
10Tongguan 15:2615:30
11Lingbao 16:3416:38
12Sanmenxia 17:2617:30
13Luoyang 19:1819:42
14Xinxiang 22:4022:48
15Hebi 23:2723:29
16Anyang 23:5800:03
17Handan 00:3600:47
18Xingtai 01:1801:20
19Shijiazhuang 02:3102:37
20Baoding 03:5704:01
21Beijing West 05:42-
16H54M
19:57
Chengdu
12:51+1
Xi'an South
 
16H54M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY381/US$54
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY260/US$37
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY124/US$18
K246
Details of the Train K246:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu -21:20
2Jiangyou 23:2823:44
3Guangyuan 02:3302:50
4Lueyang 05:1805:20
5Huixian 06:3706:43
6Liangdang 07:0107:03
7Fengxian 07:3607:38
8Baoji 10:2110:40
9Guozhen 10:5710:59
10Yangling 11:4011:42
11Xi'an 12:4213:01
12Sanmenxia 16:0916:11
13Mianchi 16:5917:01
14Luoyang 17:5718:00
15Zhengzhou 19:3419:51
16Xuzhou 23:4323:58
17Xinyi [Jiangsu] 01:1301:18
18Shuyang 01:5401:57
19Huaian 02:3702:42
20Yancheng [Jiangsu] 04:1004:13
21Taizhou [Jiangsu] 05:5406:00
22Yangzhou 06:40-
15H22M
21:20
Chengdu
12:42+1
Xi'an
 
15H22M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY315/US$45
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY208/US$30
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY112/US$16
K292
Details of the Train K292:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu -21:31
2Suining 23:0423:21
3Nanchong 00:0400:14
4Yingshan 00:5201:19
5Dazhou 02:4202:50
6Ankang 05:5006:19
7Xunyang North 07:0307:05
8Xi'an South 09:0109:07
9Sanmenxia 13:0713:10
10Yima 14:1014:12
11Luoyang 15:0115:04
12Yanshi [Henan] 15:3515:37
13Gongyi 15:5716:16
14Zhengzhou 17:2817:50
15Lankao 19:0119:04
16Shangqiu 20:0320:06
17Xuzhou 21:4621:57
18Bengbu 23:4023:45
19Nanjing 01:4301:51
20Changzhou 03:1203:17
21Wuxi [Jiangsu] 03:4403:48
22Suzhou [Jiangsu] 04:2604:30
23Shanghai 05:35-
11H30M
21:31
Chengdu
09:01+1
Xi'an South
 
11H30M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY400/US$57
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY275/US$39
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY128/US$18
K998
Details of the Train K998:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu -22:16
2Suining 23:4923:52
3Dazhou 02:1002:16
4Ankang 05:0905:27
5Xi'an South 08:0208:11
6Pucheng East 09:4809:54
7Huangling South 10:5711:02
8Yanan 12:1712:23
9Zichang 13:3813:42
10Suide 14:5114:57
11Yulin [Shaanxi] 16:1516:31
12Dongsheng [Inner Mongolia] West 19:1219:20
13Baotou 20:4021:08
14Hohhot East 23:0523:30
15Jining [Inner Mongolia] South 00:5201:08
16Shangdu 02:1502:18
17Huade 03:0003:03
18Zhengxiangbaiqi 04:1504:21
19Sanggendalai 05:2605:37
20Jingpeng 07:4407:46
21Daban 10:0310:17
22Lindong 11:4011:42
23Chabuga 12:3212:34
24Kailu 14:2314:26
25Tongliao 15:3515:55
26Taipingchuan 17:1617:19
27Taonan 18:2718:29
28Baicheng 18:5819:12
29Zhenlai 19:3919:42
30Tailai 20:2820:35
31Jiangqiao 21:1121:21
32Qiqihaer 22:2922:51
33Zhalantun 01:0301:06
34Boketu 02:4802:54
35Yakeshi 04:3504:42
36Hailaer 05:50-
9H46M
22:16
Chengdu
08:02+1
Xi'an South
 
9H46M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY400/US$57
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY275/US$39
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY128/US$18
G350
Details of the Train G350:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu East -07:00
2Xi'an North 10:1210:18
3Zhengzhou East 12:0812:13
4Shijiazhuang 13:3413:37
5Beijing West 14:46-
3H12M
07:00
Chengdu East
10:12
Xi'an North
 
3H12M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY421/US$60
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY263/US$38
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY789/US$113
D1902
Details of the Train D1902:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu East -07:12
2Guanghan North 07:3007:32
3Luojiang East 07:4707:49
4Mianyang 08:0108:03
5Jianmenguan 08:4608:48
6Guangyuan 09:0209:06
7Ningqiang South 09:2809:30
8Hanzhong 09:5509:58
9Foping 10:2910:32
10Epanggong 11:0811:10
11Xi'an North 11:2211:45
12Dali [Shaanxi] 12:2112:23
13Wenxi West 13:0413:06
14Xiangfen West 13:2713:30
15Hongdong West 13:4913:51
16Huozhou East 14:0914:11
17Taigu West 14:4914:51
18Taiyuan South 15:11-
4H10M
07:12
Chengdu East
11:22
Xi'an North
 
4H10M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY421/US$60
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY263/US$38
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY789/US$113
G2232
Details of the Train G2232:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chongqing West -07:05
2Chengdu East 08:2208:28
3Xindu East 08:3908:41
4Guanghan North 08:5208:54
5Mianyang 09:1609:18
6Jianmenguan 10:0110:03
7Guangyuan 10:1710:21
8Hanzhong 11:0511:13
9Foping 11:4311:45
10Huyi 12:1512:17
11Xi'an North 12:37-
4H9M
08:28
Chengdu East
12:37
Xi'an North
 
4H9M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY421/US$60
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY263/US$38
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY789/US$113
G1836
Details of the Train G1836:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chongqing West -07:55
2Yongchuan East 08:1808:20
3Longchang North 08:3808:40
4Neijiang North 08:5108:53
5Chengdu East 09:3409:41
6Deyang 10:0410:07
7Mianyang 10:2410:26
8Guangyuan 11:2011:27
9Hanzhong 12:1012:13
10Foping 12:4412:46
11Xi'an North 13:3313:45
12Huashan [Shaanxi] North 14:1514:17
13Sanmenxia South 14:4314:45
14Luoyang Longmen 15:1615:18
15Zhengzhou East 15:5616:05
16Kaifeng North 16:2516:27
17Lankao South 16:4316:45
18Shangqiu 17:0917:13
19Dangshan [Anhui] South 17:3117:39
20Yongcheng North 17:4917:51
21Xuzhou East 18:1918:38
22Tengzhou East 19:0419:07
23Taian [Shandong] 19:3819:45
24Jinan 20:0920:11
25Zhangqiu 20:3420:36
26Zibo 20:5921:01
27Weifang 21:3621:38
28Qingdao 22:52-
3H52M
09:41
Chengdu East
13:33
Xi'an North
 
3H52M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY421/US$60
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY263/US$38
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY789/US$113
G2088
Details of the Train G2088:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu East -09:49
2Deyang 10:1210:14
3Mianyang 10:3110:33
4Jiangyou North 11:0211:04
5Guangyuan 11:3211:40
6Hanzhong 12:2312:25
7Chenggu North 12:3612:38
8Foping 13:0113:03
9Epanggong 13:3913:50
10Xi'an North 14:0614:26
11Huashan [Shaanxi] North 14:5614:58
12Lingbao West 15:1415:16
13Luoyang Longmen 15:5816:00
14Zhengzhou East 16:3816:48
15Anyang East 17:3017:32
16Handan East 17:4917:51
17Shijiazhuang 18:3018:35
18Hengshui North 19:1319:16
19Dezhou East 19:4319:46
20Jinan East 20:2220:24
21Zibo North 20:4620:48
22Weifang North 21:1521:17
23Yantai 23:00-
4H17M
09:49
Chengdu East
14:06
Xi'an North
 
4H17M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY421/US$60
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY263/US$38
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY789/US$113
G574
Details of the Train G574:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chongqing West -08:27
2Yongchuan East 08:5008:52
3Neijiang North 09:1609:18
4Chengdu East 09:5910:07
5Mianyang 10:4410:47
6Jiangyou 11:0411:06
7Jianmenguan 11:3611:38
8Guangyuan 11:5211:58
9Hanzhong 12:4012:44
10Xi'an North 13:5814:09
11Huashan [Shaanxi] North 14:3914:41
12Mianchi South 15:2015:22
13Luoyang Longmen 15:4015:43
14Zhengzhou East 16:2116:27
15Hebi East 16:5817:01
16Xingtai East 17:4117:52
17Shijiazhuang 18:2018:26
18Baoding East 19:0319:05
19Zhuozhou East 19:2519:27
20Beijing West 19:53-
3H51M
10:07
Chengdu East
13:58
Xi'an North
 
3H51M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY421/US$60
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY263/US$38
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY789/US$113
G1702
Details of the Train G1702:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu East -10:30
2Deyang 10:5310:56
3Mianyang 11:1311:15
4Guangyuan 12:0812:15
5Hanzhong 12:5913:02
6Huyi 13:5713:59
7Xi'an North 14:2114:31
8Weinan [Shaanxi] North 14:4814:56
9Huashan [Shaanxi] North 15:1515:17
10Sanmenxia South 15:4315:45
11Luoyang Longmen 16:1616:18
12Zhengzhou East 16:5617:00
13Xinxiang East 17:2017:22
14Handan East 18:0018:03
15Xingtai East 18:1918:22
16Shijiazhuang 18:5018:53
17Dingzhou East 19:1619:22
18Baoding East 19:4019:42
19Baiyangdian 19:5619:58
20Tianjin West 20:4020:58
21Binhai West 21:1921:22
22Tangshan [Hebei] 21:4321:45
23Qinhuangdao 22:22-
3H51M
10:30
Chengdu East
14:21
Xi'an North
 
3H51M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY421/US$60
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY263/US$38
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY789/US$113
G308
Details of the Train G308:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu East -10:42
2Deyang 11:0511:07
3Mianyang 11:2411:26
4Jiangyou 11:4311:45
5Qingchuan 12:1212:14
6Guangyuan 12:3312:37
7Hanzhong 13:2013:24
8Xi'an North 14:3714:47
9Weinan [Shaanxi] North 15:0415:06
10Huashan [Shaanxi] North 15:2515:27
11Sanmenxia South 15:5315:56
12Luoyang Longmen 16:2716:29
13Zhengzhou East 17:0717:13
14Xinxiang East 17:3317:35
15Anyang East 18:0118:03
16Handan East 18:2018:22
17Shijiazhuang 19:0119:05
18Zhengding Airport 19:1919:21
19Baoding East 19:4819:50
20Zhuozhou East 20:1120:13
21Beijing West 20:38-
3H55M
10:42
Chengdu East
14:37
Xi'an North
 
3H55M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY421/US$60
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY263/US$38
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY789/US$113
G1976
Details of the Train G1976:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chongqing West -09:12
2Yongchuan East 09:3509:37
3Neijiang North 10:0110:03
4Chengdu East 10:4510:57
5Deyang 11:2011:22
6Mianyang 11:3911:41
7Jiangyou 11:5812:00
8Guangyuan 12:4012:44
9Hanzhong 13:2713:30
10Yangxian West 13:4713:50
11Xi'an North 14:5014:57
12Weinan [Shaanxi] North 15:1415:16
13Huashan [Shaanxi] North 15:3515:45
14Luoyang Longmen 16:3716:39
15Zhengzhou East 17:1717:20
16Minquan North 17:5918:02
17Yongcheng North 18:4218:44
18Xuzhou East 19:1119:20
19Suzhou [Anhui] East 19:3919:41
20Bengbu South 20:0420:13
21Nanjing South 20:5520:57
22Zhenjiang South 21:1621:18
23Wuxi [Jiangsu] East 21:4821:50
24Suzhou [Jiangsu] North 22:0022:02
25Shanghai Hongqiao 22:25-
3H53M
10:57
Chengdu East
14:50
Xi'an North
 
3H53M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY421/US$60
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY263/US$38
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY789/US$113
G1888
Details of the Train G1888:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chongqing West -09:51
2Ziyang [Sichuan] North 10:4710:50
3Chengdu East 11:1711:28
4Deyang 11:5111:55
5Mianyang 12:1212:15
6Jianmenguan 12:5813:02
7Guangyuan 13:1613:22
8Chaotian 13:3813:54
9Hanzhong 14:2614:30
10Chenggu North 14:4114:43
11Foping 15:0615:08
12Xi'an North 15:5616:14
13Weinan [Shaanxi] North 16:3116:33
14Lingbao West 17:0317:05
15Luoyang Longmen 17:4617:48
16Gongyi South 18:0218:04
17Zhengzhou East 18:3318:37
18Lankao South 19:0819:10
19Shangqiu 19:3419:36
20Yongcheng North 19:5920:02
21Xuzhou East 20:3020:33
22Suzhou [Anhui] East 20:5120:53
23Bengbu South 21:1621:18
24Nanjing South 22:00-
4H28M
11:28
Chengdu East
15:56
Xi'an North
 
4H28M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY421/US$60
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY263/US$38
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY789/US$113
G1832
Details of the Train G1832:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chongqing West -10:13
2Rongchang North 10:4210:44
3Neijiang North 11:0211:04
4Chengdu East 11:4511:53
5Deyang 12:1712:21
6Mianyang 12:3812:42
7Jiangyou 12:5913:02
8Guangyuan 13:4213:48
9Chaotian 14:0314:07
10Ningqiang South 14:1714:36
11Hanzhong 15:0215:05
12Chenggu North 15:1615:18
13Foping 15:4115:49
14Huyi 16:1916:21
15Xi'an North 16:4316:54
16Weinan [Shaanxi] North 17:1117:18
17Sanmenxia South 17:5818:01
18Luoyang Longmen 18:3218:39
19Zhengzhou East 19:1719:20
20Kaifeng North 19:4019:42
21Shangqiu 20:1720:19
22Yongcheng North 20:4520:47
23Xiaoxian North 21:0021:02
24Xuzhou East 21:2121:46
25Zaozhuang 22:0422:07
26Qufu East 22:3122:35
27Jinan West 23:07-
4H50M
11:53
Chengdu East
16:43
Xi'an North
 
4H50M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY421/US$60
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY263/US$38
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY789/US$113
G1710
Details of the Train G1710:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chongqing West -10:49
2Yongchuan East 11:1311:15
3Neijiang North 11:3911:41
4Chengdu East 12:2312:29
5Deyang 12:5312:55
6Mianyang 13:1213:15
7Guangyuan 14:0814:12
8Hanzhong 14:5414:59
9Epanggong 16:0116:03
10Xi'an North 16:1916:38
11Huashan [Shaanxi] North 17:1017:12
12Sanmenxia South 17:3817:40
13Mianchi South 17:5818:05
14Luoyang Longmen 18:2318:27
15Gongyi South 18:4118:43
16Zhengzhou East 19:1219:19
17Xinxiang East 19:3919:42
18Xingtai East 20:3620:38
19Shijiazhuang 21:0621:11
20Baoding East 21:4621:49
21Tianjin West 22:44-
3H50M
12:29
Chengdu East
16:19
Xi'an North
 
3H50M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY421/US$60
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY263/US$38
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY789/US$113
G2216
Details of the Train G2216:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chongqing West -11:07
2Rongchang North 11:3611:38
3Neijiang North 11:5611:58
4Ziyang [Sichuan] North 12:1912:21
5Chengdu East 12:4712:54
6Deyang 13:1713:19
7Mianyang 13:3613:38
8Jiangyou 13:5513:58
9Guangyuan 14:3814:44
10Hanzhong 15:2815:31
11Chenggu North 15:4215:44
12Huyi 16:3216:35
13Xi'an North 16:5717:11
14Huashan [Shaanxi] North 17:4117:43
15Sanmenxia South 18:0918:11
16Luoyang Longmen 18:4218:45
17Zhengzhou East 19:23-
4H3M
12:54
Chengdu East
16:57
Xi'an North
 
4H3M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY421/US$60
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY263/US$38
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY789/US$113
G2206
Details of the Train G2206:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chongqing West -11:38
2Rongchang North 12:0712:09
3Chengdu East 13:0213:10
4Xindu East 13:2113:23
5Mianyang 13:5213:54
6Guangyuan 14:4714:55
7Hanzhong 15:3915:42
8Foping 16:1316:15
9Epanggong 16:5116:53
10Xi'an North 17:0817:16
11Huashan [Shaanxi] North 17:4617:48
12Lingbao West 18:0418:06
13Mianchi South 18:3418:36
14Luoyang Longmen 18:5418:59
15Zhengzhou East 19:3719:54
16Kaifeng North 20:1420:16
17Lankao South 20:3220:34
18Minquan North 20:4720:49
19Shangqiu 21:0521:07
20Dangshan [Anhui] South 21:2421:26
21Xuzhou East 21:59-
3H58M
13:10
Chengdu East
17:08
Xi'an North
 
3H58M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY421/US$60
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY263/US$38
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY789/US$113
G2208
Details of the Train G2208:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu East -13:40
2Deyang 14:0314:05
3Mianyang 14:2214:24
4Guangyuan 15:1715:22
5Hanzhong 16:0516:08
6Yangxian West 16:2516:35
7Xi'an North 17:3517:43
8Weinan [Shaanxi] North 18:0018:02
9Huashan [Shaanxi] North 18:2118:23
10Luoyang Longmen 19:15-
11Zhengzhou East 19:5519:55
3H55M
13:40
Chengdu East
17:35
Xi'an North
 
3H55M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY421/US$60
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY263/US$38
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY789/US$113
D1906
Details of the Train D1906:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu East -15:23
2Deyang 15:4615:48
3Mianyang 16:0516:14
4Jiangyou 16:3116:34
5Guangyuan 17:1417:19
6Ningqiang South 17:4217:44
7Hanzhong 18:0918:16
8Yangxian West 18:3318:36
9Xi'an North 19:3319:42
10Weinan [Shaanxi] North 20:0520:07
11Yuncheng North 20:5320:55
12Linfen West 21:3121:33
13Huozhou East 21:5721:59
14Taiyuan South 22:51-
4H10M
15:23
Chengdu East
19:33
Xi'an North
 
4H10M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY421/US$60
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY263/US$38
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY789/US$113
G2856
Details of the Train G2856:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Nanning East -08:45
2Binyang 09:1109:13
3Liuzhou 09:5509:58
4Luzhai North 10:2610:28
5Yongfu South 10:5010:52
6Guilin North 11:2311:27
7Duyun East 13:0413:06
8Guiyang East 13:4613:50
9Zunyi 14:3914:41
10Chongqing West 16:0016:07
11Longchang North 16:4316:45
12Zizhong North 17:0217:05
13Chengdu East 17:3917:52
14Deyang 18:1618:18
15Mianyang 18:3518:37
16Jianmenguan 19:2019:22
17Guangyuan 19:3619:40
18Hanzhong 20:2220:24
19Chenggu North 20:3620:38
20Epanggong 21:3221:35
21Xi'an North 21:48-
3H56M
17:52
Chengdu East
21:48
Xi'an North
 
3H56M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY421/US$60
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY263/US$38
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY789/US$113
Major Rail Lines from Chengdu to:
Major Rail Lines from Xi'an to:
- Last modified on Jun. 05, 2019 -
Questions & Answers on Chengdu to Xi'an Train
Asked by Jared from SENEGAL | Jun. 04, 2019 20:47Reply
Lunch for sale at Chengdu East Station? On the train?
I am wondering if there is meal sales at the station? Should I buy the meal in advance or it is just fine to buy on the train?
Answers (1)
Answered by Kerwin from USA | Jun. 05, 2019 18:24
00Reply


I saw fast food for sale in the station. If you can accept it, it is OK to buy it and take them on the train. There is only form meal for sale onboard if you travel during a meal time. Otherwise, may only found local snacks for sale.
Asked by Van from GERMANY | Oct. 17, 2018 22:58Reply
Delivery to my hotel in Chengdu
I want to book the ticket with you and I think to have the ticket delivered to my hotel would be good as I cannot speaking Chinese. I will only reach the hotel on Nov 12. If I book with you now, can I ask you to send it to me on Nov 12?
Answers (1)
Answered by TravelChinaGuide | Oct. 18, 2018 19:46
00Reply


Thank you for your inquiry.
We will arrange the delivery to your hotel when your check in date is approaching. The tickets will reach your hotel around Nov 11, you can pick them up once you reach there. Please rest assured.
Ask a Question
Question Summary (100 characters)
Details (optional) (2,000 characters)