Home / Train /

Chengdu to Xi'an Train

By far, about 25 high speed trains from Chengdu to Xi'an are in service on a daily basis. All of them depart from Chengdu East Railway Station and arrive at Xi'an North Railway Station.

Having a running distance of 658 km (409 mi), about 3 - 4 hours is needed to finish a single journey. At least CNY 263 will be cost to order a second class seat.

Besides, 1 normal speed train also shuttles from Chengdu to Xi'an overnight, whose minimal price of a hard sleeper ticket is CNY 230. The duration of them is about 10  hours.
 

Chengdu to Xi'an Train Tickets Booking   

Train
Dep.
Arr.
TrainDep.Arr.Duration
D1998
Details of the Train D1998:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu East -06:09
2Mianyang 06:4506:47
3Guangyuan 07:4007:44
4Xi'an North 09:3309:53
5Qingyang 10:5811:00
6Wuzhong 12:2312:25
7Yinchuan 12:54-
3H24M
06:09
Chengdu East
09:33
Xi'an North
 
3H24M
G350
Details of the Train G350:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu East -07:00
2Xi'an North 10:1210:21
3Zhengzhou East 12:1012:13
4Shijiazhuang 13:3413:37
5Beijing West 14:46-
3H12M
07:00
Chengdu East
10:12
Xi'an North
 
3H12M
K546
Details of the Train K546:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu -07:37
2Deyang 08:2708:31
3Mianyang 09:1309:18
4Jiangyou 09:5309:58
5Guangyuan 12:5113:06
6Yangpingguan 14:3314:35
7Lueyang 16:3316:35
8Huixian 17:5017:53
9Liangdang 18:1318:16
10Fengxian 18:4518:48
11Fengzhou 19:0819:10
12Baoji 21:0321:20
13Xianyang 23:2223:25
14Xi'an 23:4800:09
15Yanan 03:1603:19
16Wubu 06:3106:33
17Lvliang 07:0707:11
18Fenyang 08:0308:18
19Wenshui 08:3308:36
20Taiyuan 09:3210:00
21Yangquan North 10:5911:04
22Shijiazhuang North 12:0912:31
23Xinji 13:2613:28
24Raoyang 14:3214:34
25Suning 14:5014:52
26Renqiu 15:1715:21
27Bazhou 15:5716:05
28Tianjin 17:2917:59
29Tangshan [Hebei] 19:2019:28
30Qinhuangdao 21:0921:19
31Shanhaiguan 21:4421:51
32Shenyang North 01:4901:57
33Siping 03:5004:10
34Gongzhuling 05:1005:12
35Changchun 05:5506:03
36Dehui 06:5506:57
37Harbin 08:50-
16H11M
07:37
Chengdu
23:48
Xi'an
 
16H11M
G1282
Details of the Train G1282:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu East -09:08
2Deyang 09:3209:34
3Mianyang 09:5109:53
4Guangyuan 10:4610:50
5Hanzhong 11:3211:34
6Chenggu North 11:4611:48
7Xi'an North 12:5312:58
8Huashan [Shaanxi] North 13:2613:28
9Luoyang Longmen 14:2014:22
10Zhengzhou East 15:0015:11
11Xinxiang East 15:3115:49
12Hebi East 16:0516:07
13Xingtai East 16:4516:48
14Shijiazhuang 17:1617:19
15Dingzhou East 17:4217:48
16Baiyangdian 18:1618:20
17Tianjin West 19:0219:09
18Tangshan [Hebei] 19:4619:50
19Qinhuangdao 20:2720:30
20Shanhaiguan 20:4420:47
21Jinzhou [Liaoning] South 21:4521:47
22Shenyang North 23:17-
3H47M
07:47
Chengdu East
11:34
Xi'an North
 
3H47M
D1912
Details of the Train D1912:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Emeishan -06:47
2Leshan 07:0207:04
3Meishan East 07:2207:24
4Pengshan North 07:3207:34
5Chengdu East 08:0308:09
6Mianyang 08:4508:47
7Jiangyou 09:0409:06
8Guangyuan 09:4609:50
9Hanzhong 10:3310:35
10Foping 11:0511:07
11Xi'an North 11:56-
3H48M
08:08
Chengdu East
11:56
Xi'an North
 
3H48M
G2240
Details of the Train G2240:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chongqing North -06:30
2Neijiang North 07:2207:25
3Ziyang [Sichuan] North 07:4508:02
4Chengdu East 08:2808:47
5Xindu East 08:5809:00
6Mianyang 09:2909:39
7Jiangyou 09:5610:00
8Jianmenguan 10:3010:38
9Guangyuan 10:5210:57
10Chaotian 11:1211:14
11Ningqiang South 11:2411:26
12Hanzhong 11:5111:53
13Yangxian West 12:1012:12
14Foping 12:3012:32
15Epanggong 13:0813:10
16Xi'an North 13:2213:27
17Weinan [Shaanxi] North 13:5013:52
18Dali [Shaanxi] 14:1014:12
19Yongji North 14:3114:33
20Yuncheng North 14:5314:55
21Wenxi West 15:0915:11
22Houma West 15:2515:27
23Xiangfen West 15:4015:42
24Hongdong West 16:0116:03
25Lingshi East 16:3116:33
26Taiyuan South 17:15-
4H35M
08:47
Chengdu East
13:22
Xi'an North
 
4H35M
G3294
Details of the Train G3294:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Xi'an North -12:48
2Huashan [Shaanxi] North 13:1613:18
3Luoyang Longmen 14:1014:12
4Zhengzhou East 14:5015:03
5Xuzhou East 16:3016:34
6Suining [Jiangsu] 16:5817:00
7Huaian East 17:3717:39
8Jiangdu 18:2218:27
9Taizhou [Jiangsu] 18:4518:49
10Haian 19:1319:15
11Rugao 19:2619:28
12Nantong West 19:4919:51
13Zhangjiagang 20:0520:07
14Changshu 20:1720:19
15Taicang 20:3820:42
16Shanghai Hongqiao 21:16-
3H41M
08:57
Chengdu East
12:38
Xi'an North
 
3H41M
D1920
Details of the Train D1920:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu East -09:17
2Qingbaijiang East 09:3109:33
3Mianyang 09:5910:01
4Qingchuan 10:4110:43
5Jianmenguan 10:5210:54
6Guangyuan 11:0811:14
7Hanzhong 11:5711:59
8Chenggu North 12:1012:12
9Yangxian West 12:2212:24
10Huyi 13:0713:09
11Xi'an North 13:28-
4H11M
09:17
Chengdu East
13:28
Xi'an North
 
4H11M
G1574
Details of the Train G1574:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Luzhou -08:15
2Zigong 08:4408:46
3Neijiang North 09:0809:11
4Chengdu East 09:5210:00
5Qingbaijiang East 10:1410:16
6Deyang 10:2910:31
7Mianyang 10:4810:50
8Qinglian 11:0211:04
9Jiangyou 11:1311:19
10Qingchuan 11:4611:48
11Guangyuan 12:0712:12
12Hanzhong 12:5512:57
13Huyi 13:5213:54
14Xi'an North 14:17-
4H18M
09:59
Chengdu East
14:17
Xi'an North
 
4H18M
G574
Details of the Train G574:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chongqing West -08:38
2Yongchuan East 09:0109:03
3Neijiang North 09:2709:29
4Chengdu East 10:1110:21
5Mianyang 10:5911:01
6Guangyuan 11:5412:00
7Hanzhong 12:4412:46
8Xi'an North 14:0014:10
9Huashan [Shaanxi] North 14:3914:41
10Mianchi South 15:2015:22
11Luoyang Longmen 15:4015:43
12Zhengzhou East 16:2116:27
13Anyang East 17:0817:10
14Xingtai East 17:3917:41
15Gaoyi West 17:5918:05
16Shijiazhuang 18:2018:26
17Dingzhou East 18:5018:52
18Zhuozhou East 19:2519:32
19Beijing West 19:58-
3H39M
10:21
Chengdu East
14:00
Xi'an North
 
3H39M
G1702
Details of the Train G1702:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu East -10:37
2Jiangyou 11:2611:28
3Jiangyou North 11:4411:47
4Guangyuan 12:1512:20
5Hanzhong 13:0313:05
6Huyi 14:0014:02
7Xi'an North 14:2414:40
8Huashan [Shaanxi] North 15:0815:10
9Luoyang Longmen 16:0216:04
10Gongyi South 16:1816:20
11Zhengzhou East 16:4916:58
12Xinxiang East 17:1817:20
13Handan East 18:0018:03
14Xingtai East 18:1918:22
15Shijiazhuang 18:5018:53
16Dingzhou East 19:1619:22
17Baoding East 19:4019:42
18Baiyangdian 19:5619:58
19Shengfang 20:2820:30
20Tianjin West 20:4621:07
21Tangshan [Hebei] 21:4421:47
22Qinhuangdao 22:24-
3H47M
10:37
Chengdu East
14:24
Xi'an North
 
3H47M
G3290
Details of the Train G3290:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shapingba -08:47
2Yongchuan East 09:0609:08
3Neijiang North 09:3209:34
4Jianyang South 10:0010:07
5Chengdu East 10:2710:43
6Mianyang 11:1911:23
7Jiangyou 11:4011:43
8Guangyuan 12:2312:31
9Hanzhong 13:1413:16
10Yangxian West 13:3313:35
11Xi'an North 14:3514:50
12Huashan [Shaanxi] North 15:1815:20
13Lingbao West 15:3615:38
14Luoyang Longmen 16:1916:21
15Zhengzhou East 16:5917:02
16Shangqiu 17:5117:53
17Yongcheng North 18:1618:18
18Xuzhou East 18:4418:51
19Suining [Jiangsu] 19:1519:17
20Suqian 19:2919:31
21siyang 19:4619:48
22Yancheng [Jiangsu] 20:3620:41
23Dongtai 20:5921:01
24Haian 21:1421:16
25Zhangjiagang 21:4321:47
26Taicang 22:1222:15
27Shanghai Hongqiao 22:48-
3H53M
10:42
Chengdu East
14:35
Xi'an North
 
3H53M
G1996
Details of the Train G1996:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chongqing West -09:14
2Rongchang North 09:4309:45
3Ziyang [Sichuan] North 10:1710:19
4Chengdu East 10:4510:57
5Deyang 11:2011:22
6Mianyang 11:3911:41
7Jiangyou 11:5812:00
8Guangyuan 12:4012:45
9Ningqiang South 13:0913:11
10Hanzhong 13:3713:39
11Foping 14:0914:11
12Xi'an North 14:5915:08
13Huashan [Shaanxi] North 15:3615:38
14Luoyang Longmen 16:3016:32
15Zhengzhou East 17:0917:12
16Shangqiu 18:0118:04
17Xiaoxian North 18:3618:38
18Xuzhou East 18:5619:01
19Pizhou East 19:2319:25
20Xinyi [Jiangsu] South 19:3619:38
21Donghaixian 19:5319:55
22Lianyungang 20:0820:13
23Ganyu 20:2920:31
24Lanshan West 20:5120:53
25Rizhao West 21:0621:08
26Qingdao West 21:4321:45
27Qingdao North 22:2322:25
28Qingdao 22:46-
4H10M
10:49
Chengdu East
14:59
Xi'an North
 
4H10M
G308
Details of the Train G308:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu East -10:56
2Deyang 11:1911:21
3Mianyang 11:3811:40
4Guangyuan 12:3312:37
5Hanzhong 13:2113:23
6Chenggu North 13:3413:36
7Xi'an North 14:4214:55
8Weinan [Shaanxi] North 15:1115:13
9Huashan [Shaanxi] North 15:3015:32
10Luoyang Longmen 16:2416:27
11Zhengzhou East 17:0517:13
12Xinxiang East 17:3317:35
13Anyang East 18:0118:03
14Handan East 18:2018:22
15Shijiazhuang 19:0119:05
16Zhengding Airport 19:1919:21
17Baoding East 19:4819:50
18Zhuozhou East 20:11-
19Beijing West 20:3820:38
3H46M
10:56
Chengdu East
14:42
Xi'an North
 
3H46M
G1976
Details of the Train G1976:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chongqing West -09:20
2Yongchuan East 09:4309:45
3Ziyang [Sichuan] North 10:2310:25
4Chengdu East 10:5111:02
5Deyang 11:2511:27
6Mianyang 11:4411:47
7Jiangyou 12:0412:06
8Jianmenguan 12:3612:40
9Guangyuan 12:5413:01
10Hanzhong 13:4413:46
11Foping 14:1614:18
12Xi'an North 15:0615:15
13Huashan [Shaanxi] North 15:4315:45
14Luoyang Longmen 16:3716:39
15Zhengzhou East 17:1717:21
16Minquan North 17:5918:05
17Shangqiu 18:2118:27
18Yongcheng North 18:5018:52
19Xuzhou East 19:1819:26
20Suzhou [Anhui] East 19:4519:47
21Bengbu South 20:1020:12
22Nanjing South 20:5520:59
23Changzhou North 21:3021:32
24Wuxi [Jiangsu] East 21:4921:51
25Kunshan south 22:0822:14
26Shanghai Hongqiao 22:32-
4H5M
11:01
Chengdu East
15:06
Xi'an North
 
4H5M
D1960
Details of the Train D1960:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guiyang North -07:12
2Qianxi 07:4207:46
3Weixin 08:2708:29
4Yibin West 09:1009:15
5Pingshan [Sichuan] 09:2609:28
6Qianwei [Sichuan] 09:4909:51
7Meishan East 10:2310:27
8Chengdu East 10:5811:06
9Qingbaijiang East 11:2011:22
10Deyang 11:3511:37
11Mianyang 11:5411:57
12Jiangyou 12:1412:16
13Jiangyou North 12:3212:34
14Jianmenguan 12:5212:54
15Guangyuan 13:0713:13
16Hanzhong 13:5613:58
17Chenggu North 14:0914:11
18Epanggong 15:0515:07
19Xi'an North 15:2015:26
20Dali [Shaanxi] 16:0216:04
21Yongji North 16:2316:26
22Yuncheng North 16:4616:49
23Houma West 17:1117:13
24Linfen West 17:3317:35
25Huozhou East 17:5918:01
26Pingyao Ancient Town 18:2718:29
27Taigu West 18:4718:49
28Taiyuan South 19:09-
4H14M
11:06
Chengdu East
15:20
Xi'an North
 
4H14M
G1888
Details of the Train G1888:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chongqing West -09:46
2Yongchuan East 10:0910:16
3Chengdu East 11:1511:20
4Xindu East 11:3111:33
5Luojiang East 11:5611:58
6Mianyang 12:0912:11
7Jiangyou North 12:4012:42
8Qingchuan 12:5713:00
9Jianmenguan 13:0913:19
10Guangyuan 13:3313:37
11Chaotian 13:5313:55
12Hanzhong 14:2714:29
13Chenggu North 14:4014:42
14Huyi 15:3015:32
15Xi'an North 15:5416:10
16Weinan [Shaanxi] North 16:2616:35
17Lingbao West 17:0317:05
18Mianchi South 17:3317:35
19Zhengzhou West 18:1318:15
20Zhengzhou East 18:3318:37
21Lankao South 19:0819:10
22Shangqiu 19:3419:36
23Yongcheng North 19:5920:02
24Xuzhou East 20:3020:33
25Suzhou [Anhui] East 20:5120:53
26Bengbu South 21:1621:18
27Nanjing South 22:00-
4H4M
11:57
Chengdu East
16:01
Xi'an North
 
4H4M
G1710
Details of the Train G1710:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chongqing West -10:51
2Yongchuan East 11:1411:16
3Neijiang North 11:4011:42
4Chengdu East 12:2312:28
5Deyang 12:5212:55
6Mianyang 13:1213:15
7Jiangyou 13:3213:34
8Jianmenguan 14:0414:06
9Guangyuan 14:2014:24
10Chaotian 14:3914:41
11Hanzhong 15:1315:15
12Foping 15:4615:48
13Epanggong 16:2416:26
14Xi'an North 16:4216:52
15Huashan [Shaanxi] North 17:2117:32
16Sanmenxia South 17:5818:00
17Mianchi South 18:1818:20
18Luoyang Longmen 18:3818:41
19Zhengzhou East 19:1919:23
20Xinxiang East 19:4319:45
21Xingtai East 20:3620:38
22Shijiazhuang 21:0621:11
23Baoding East 21:4621:48
24Tianjin West 22:42-
4H14M
12:28
Chengdu East
16:42
Xi'an North
 
4H14M
D1928
Details of the Train D1928:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu East -12:39
2Qingbaijiang East 12:5312:55
3Deyang 13:0813:10
4Qinglian 13:3513:38
5Jianmenguan 14:1314:17
6Guangyuan 14:3114:37
7Hanzhong 15:2115:24
8Yangxian West 15:4115:43
9Huyi 16:2516:28
10Xi'an North 16:48-
4H6M
12:40
Chengdu East
16:46
Xi'an North
 
4H6M
G2238
Details of the Train G2238:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chongqing West -11:47
2Yongchuan East 12:1012:18
3Neijiang North 12:4212:44
4Chengdu East 13:2513:29
5Jiangyou 14:1914:21
6Jiangyou North 14:3714:40
7Qingchuan 14:5415:01
8Jianmenguan 15:1115:19
9Guangyuan 15:3315:37
10Hanzhong 16:2216:24
11Chenggu North 16:3516:37
12Huyi 17:2517:27
13Xi'an North 17:4617:50
14Weinan [Shaanxi] North 18:1318:15
15Dali [Shaanxi] 18:3318:35
16Yongji North 18:5418:56
17Yuncheng North 19:1619:18
18Xiangfen West 19:4719:50
19Pingyao Ancient Town 20:4120:44
20Qixian East 20:5721:00
21Taiyuan South 21:25-
4H17M
13:29
Chengdu East
17:46
Xi'an North
 
4H17M
G2208
Details of the Train G2208:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu East -13:40
2Deyang 14:0314:05
3Mianyang 14:2214:24
4Guangyuan 15:1715:22
5Hanzhong 16:0516:08
6Yangxian West 16:2516:35
7Xi'an North 17:3517:43
8Weinan [Shaanxi] North 18:0018:02
9Huashan [Shaanxi] North 18:2118:23
10Luoyang Longmen 19:15-
11Zhengzhou East 19:5519:55
3H55M
13:40
Chengdu East
17:35
Xi'an North
 
3H55M
D1936
Details of the Train D1936:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu East -14:30
2Xindu East 14:4114:43
3Mianyang 15:1215:14
4Jiangyou 15:3115:33
5Jianmenguan 16:0316:06
6Guangyuan 16:2016:31
7Ningqiang South 16:5316:55
8Hanzhong 17:2017:24
9Yangxian West 17:4117:43
10Xi'an North 18:41-
4H17M
14:25
Chengdu East
18:42
Xi'an North
 
4H17M
D1970
Details of the Train D1970:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Xi'an North -09:05
2Hanzhong 10:1510:17
3Guangyuan 10:5911:03
4Langzhong 11:5211:55
5Wusheng 12:5512:57
6Chongqing North 13:42-
4H11M
15:13
Chengdu East
19:24
Xi'an North
 
4H11M
D1906
Details of the Train D1906:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu East -15:18
2Guanghan North 15:3615:38
3Luojiang East 15:5315:55
4Mianyang 16:0616:13
5Qinglian 16:2516:27
6Jiangyou 16:3616:38
7Guangyuan 17:1817:22
8Ningqiang South 17:4517:47
9Hanzhong 18:1218:14
10Yangxian West 18:3118:33
11Xi'an North 19:3019:35
12Weinan [Shaanxi] North 19:5820:00
13Dali [Shaanxi] 20:1820:20
14Yuncheng North 20:5320:55
15Houma West 21:1721:19
16Linfen West 21:3921:41
17Taiyuan South 22:51-
4H12M
15:18
Chengdu East
19:30
Xi'an North
 
4H12M
D1942
Details of the Train D1942:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu East -16:39
2Mianyang 17:1517:17
3Jiangyou 17:3417:38
4Guangyuan 18:1818:24
5Chaotian 18:4018:42
6Hanzhong 19:1419:19
7Huyi 20:1520:23
8Xi'an North 20:42-
4H6M
15:33
Chengdu East
19:39
Xi'an North
 
4H6M
G2212
Details of the Train G2212:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu East -16:46
2Guanghan North 17:0417:07
3Mianyang 17:2917:31
4Jiangyou 17:4817:59
5Guangyuan 18:3918:44
6Ningqiang South 19:0619:08
7Hanzhong 19:3319:35
8Foping 20:0520:07
9Xi'an North 20:5521:00
10Luoyang Longmen 22:1522:22
11Zhengzhou East 23:00-
4H10M
16:45
Chengdu East
20:55
Xi'an North
 
4H10M
D1944
Details of the Train D1944:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu East -16:59
2Deyang 17:2217:26
3Guangyuan 18:3218:38
4Hanzhong 19:2219:24
5Xi'an North 20:34-
3H38M
16:59
Chengdu East
20:37
Xi'an North
 
3H38M
G2856
Details of the Train G2856:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Nanning East -08:41
2Binyang 09:0709:09
3Laibin North 09:3009:32
4Liuzhou 09:5810:01
5Yongfu South 10:4810:50
6Guilin North 11:2211:27
7Sanduxian 12:5612:59
8Guiyang East 13:4613:50
9Zunyi 14:3914:41
10Chongqing West 16:0016:04
11Longchang North 16:4016:42
12Ziyang [Sichuan] North 17:0717:15
13Chengdu East 17:4117:52
14Deyang 18:1518:18
15Jiangyou 18:4818:50
16Jianmenguan 19:2019:22
17Guangyuan 19:3619:40
18Hanzhong 20:2220:24
19Foping 20:55-
20Xi'an North 21:4221:42
3H50M
17:52
Chengdu East
21:42
Xi'an North
 
3H50M
G2852
Details of the Train G2852:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Kunming South -11:23
2Qujing North 11:5812:00
3Panzhou 12:3512:37
4Puanxian 12:4812:50
5Anshun West 13:2213:24
6Guiyang North 13:5513:59
7Dafang 14:4314:51
8Bijie 15:0015:02
9Weixin 15:2715:29
10Yibin West 16:1016:14
11Qianwei [Sichuan] 16:4316:45
12Meishan East 17:1617:18
13Chengdu East 17:5018:03
14Qingbaijiang East 18:1718:20
15Mianyang 18:4618:49
16Guangyuan 19:4219:46
17Hanzhong 20:2820:30
18Yangxian West 20:4720:49
19Xi'an North 21:47-
3H44M
18:03
Chengdu East
21:47
Xi'an North
 
3H44M
D1950
Details of the Train D1950:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu East -18:07
2Qingbaijiang East 18:2118:23
3Luojiang East 18:4218:44
4Jiangyou 19:0819:10
5Qingchuan 19:3719:39
6Jianmenguan 19:4819:50
7Guangyuan 20:0420:08
8Hanzhong 20:5120:55
9Chenggu North 21:0621:08
10Foping 21:3121:33
11Xi'an North 22:18-
4H14M
18:08
Chengdu East
22:22
Xi'an North
 
4H14M
K998
Details of the Train K998:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu -21:55
2Suining 23:2923:35
3Dazhou 02:0702:16
4Ankang 05:0405:27
5Xi'an South 07:4607:54
6Zhangqiao 09:0309:12
7Pucheng East 09:3209:35
8Huangling South 10:3710:39
9Yanan 12:0112:07
10Zichang 13:1513:18
11Suide 14:2414:28
12Yulin [Shaanxi] 15:2815:38
13Shenmu West 16:4416:49
14Dongsheng [Inner Mongolia] West 17:5718:03
15Baotou 19:2519:44
16Hohhot East 21:3821:52
17Jining [Inner Mongolia] South 23:5300:15
18Shangdu 01:2401:30
19Huade 02:1302:17
20Zhengxiangbaiqi 03:3503:41
21Sanggendalai 04:5104:57
22Jingpeng 07:2107:26
23Linxi [Inner Mongolia] 09:1709:19
24Daban 10:1110:35
25Lindong 11:5011:53
26Chabuga 12:4612:49
27Kailu 14:1514:18
28Tongliao 15:3515:55
29Taipingchuan 17:1517:18
30Taonan 18:2918:31
31Baicheng 19:0019:12
32Zhenlai 19:3919:42
33Tailai 20:2820:35
34Jiangqiao 21:1321:17
35Qiqihaer 22:2922:51
36Zhalantun 01:0301:07
37Yakeshi 04:3504:40
38Hailaer 05:48-
9H46M
21:55
Chengdu
07:41+1
Xi'an South
 
9H46M
Major Rail Lines from Chengdu to:
Major Rail Lines from Xi'an to:
- Last modified on Mar. 18, 2022 -
Questions & Answers on Chengdu to Xi'an Train
Asked by Paddy from USA | Jan. 08, 2020 19:41Reply
How to get to Mean Journey Garden Hotel from Chengdu East Station?
Answers (1)
Answered by Pete from AUSTRALIA | Jan. 09, 2020 16:19
00Reply


You can walk to a bus station near East Railway Station to take bus No. 4 to Babaojie. The hotel is right in the building B of New City Square. If you had hard time find the bus station, you can use taxi instead.
Asked by Jared from SENEGAL | Jun. 04, 2019 20:47Reply
Lunch for sale at Chengdu East Station? On the train?
I am wondering if there is meal sales at the station? Should I buy the meal in advance or it is just fine to buy on the train?
Answers (1)
Answered by Kerwin from USA | Jun. 05, 2019 18:24
00Reply


I saw fast food for sale in the station. If you can accept it, it is OK to buy it and take them on the train. There is only form meal for sale onboard if you travel during a meal time. Otherwise, may only found local snacks for sale.
Asked by Van from GERMANY | Oct. 17, 2018 22:58Reply
Delivery to my hotel in Chengdu
I want to book the ticket with you and I think to have the ticket delivered to my hotel would be good as I cannot speaking Chinese. I will only reach the hotel on Nov 12. If I book with you now, can I ask you to send it to me on Nov 12?
Answers (1)
Answered by TravelChinaGuide | Oct. 18, 2018 19:46
00Reply


Thank you for your inquiry.
We will arrange the delivery to your hotel when your check in date is approaching. The tickets will reach your hotel around Nov 11, you can pick them up once you reach there. Please rest assured.
Ask a Question
Question Summary (100 characters)
Details (optional) (2,000 characters)
NameCountryEmail