Home / Train /

Chengdu - Xi'an Train

By far, about 40 high speed trains from Chengdu to Xi'an are in service on a daily basis. All of them depart from Chengdu East Railway Station and arrive at Xi'an North Railway Station.

Having a running distance of 658 km (409 mi), about 3 - 4 hours is needed to finish a single journey. At least CNY 245 will be cost to order a second class seat.

Besides, 10 normal speed trains also shuttle from Chengdu to Xi'an, including 8 overnight sleeper trains whose minimal price of a hard sleeper ticket is CNY 225. The duration of them is about 10 - 16 hours.
 

Chengdu - Xi'an Train Tickets Booking   

Train Types
Departure Times
Departure Stations
Arrival Stations
Dep. (Earliest)
Filter
Train
Dep.
Arr.
Train
Dep.
Arr.
Duration
Seat TypePrice 
D1912
Details of the Train D1912:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu East -07:28
2Luojiang East 07:5707:59
3Mianyang 08:1008:12
4Jiangyou 08:2908:31
5Jiangyou North 08:4708:49
6Guangyuan 09:1709:20
7Hanzhong 10:0410:06
8Chenggu North 10:1910:21
9Epanggong 11:2311:26
10Xi'an North 11:43-
4H8M
07:28
Chengdu East
11:36
Xi'an North
 
4H8M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY421/US$62
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY263/US$39
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY789/US$116
K546
Details of the Train K546:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu -07:37
2Mianyang 09:0809:12
3Jiangyou 09:5109:57
4Guangyuan 12:5413:06
5Yangpingguan 14:3514:38
6Lueyang 16:0216:35
7Huixian 17:4517:48
8Liangdang 18:0718:09
9Fengxian 18:3718:39
10Fengzhou 18:5819:00
11Qinling 19:5320:04
12Baoji 21:0721:20
13Xianyang 23:1423:16
14Xi'an 23:4000:03
15Yanan 03:1403:17
16Suide 05:2905:59
17Wubu 06:3106:33
18Lvliang 07:0707:11
19Fenyang 08:0208:19
20Wenshui 08:3308:37
21Jiaocheng 08:5008:54
22Taiyuan 09:4510:10
23Yangquan North 11:0811:10
24Shijiazhuang North 12:1512:31
25Xinji 13:2613:29
26Raoyang 14:3214:34
27Renqiu 15:1115:21
28Bazhou 15:5716:05
29Tianjin 17:2917:59
30Tangshan [Hebei] 19:1919:21
31Qinhuangdao 21:0321:16
32Shanhaiguan 21:4421:50
33Shenyang North 01:4901:57
34Siping 03:4804:06
35Changchun 05:4805:56
36Dehui 06:4306:45
37Fuyu [Jilin] 07:2807:30
38Harbin East 09:00-
16H3M
07:37
Chengdu
23:40
Xi'an
 
16H3M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY315/US$46
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY208/US$31
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY112/US$16
D1914
Details of the Train D1914:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu East -07:47
2Deyang 08:1008:12
3Mianyang 08:2908:31
4Qinglian 08:4308:45
5Guangyuan 09:3009:34
6Chaotian 09:5009:52
7Hanzhong 10:2410:27
8Yangxian West 10:4610:48
9Huyi 11:3711:47
10Xi'an North 12:06-
4H21M
07:45
Chengdu East
12:06
Xi'an North
 
4H21M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY421/US$62
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY263/US$39
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY789/US$116
G2204
Details of the Train G2204:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu East -08:08
2Qingbaijiang East 08:2208:25
3Deyang 08:3808:40
4Mianyang 08:5708:59
5Guangyuan 09:5209:56
6Ningqiang South 10:1810:20
7Hanzhong 10:4510:48
8Xi'an North 12:0312:10
9Huashan [Shaanxi] North 12:4012:44
10Mianchi South 13:2313:25
11Gongyi South 13:5213:54
12Zhengzhou East 14:23-
3H55M
08:08
Chengdu East
12:03
Xi'an North
 
3H55M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY421/US$62
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY263/US$39
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY789/US$116
G2232
Details of the Train G2232:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chongqing West -07:01
2Chengdu East 08:1808:28
3Qingbaijiang East 08:4208:44
4Guanghan North 08:5208:54
5Mianyang 09:1609:18
6Jianmenguan 10:0110:03
7Guangyuan 10:1710:21
8Hanzhong 11:0511:13
9Yangxian West 11:3011:33
10Huyi 12:1712:20
11Xi'an North 12:43-
4H15M
08:28
Chengdu East
12:43
Xi'an North
 
4H15M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY421/US$62
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY263/US$39
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY789/US$116
T8
Details of the Train T8:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu -09:00
2Deyang 09:4709:51
3Mianyang 10:3510:40
4Jiangyou 11:1711:21
5Guangyuan 14:0814:21
6Lueyang 16:4616:48
7Baoji 20:3620:48
8Xi'an 22:2722:47
9Yanan 01:5101:54
10Taiyuan 07:2107:27
11Yangquan North 08:1908:32
12Shijiazhuang North 09:2909:40
13Baoding 10:5511:00
14Beijing West 12:31-
13H57M
08:30
Chengdu
22:27
Xi'an
 
13H57M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY315/US$46
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY208/US$31
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY112/US$16
D1918
Details of the Train D1918:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu East -09:00
2Guangyuan 10:2510:29
3Xi'an North 12:25-
3H25M
09:00
Chengdu East
12:25
Xi'an North
 
3H25M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY421/US$62
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY263/US$39
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY789/US$116
G1282
Details of the Train G1282:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu East -09:07
2Mianyang 09:4809:50
3Guangyuan 10:4310:47
4Hanzhong 11:2911:33
5Xi'an North 12:5513:09
6Huashan [Shaanxi] North 13:3913:41
7Luoyang Longmen 14:3314:35
8Zhengzhou West 15:0015:07
9Zhengzhou East 15:2515:34
10Hebi East 16:0516:07
11Xingtai East 16:4516:48
12Shijiazhuang 17:1617:19
13Dingzhou East 17:4217:58
14Tianjin West 19:0419:07
15Tianjin 19:1519:17
16Tangshan [Hebei] 19:4919:51
17Qinhuangdao 20:2820:30
18Jinzhou [Liaoning] South 21:4221:43
19Shenyang North 23:13-
3H48M
09:07
Chengdu East
12:55
Xi'an North
 
3H48M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY421/US$62
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY263/US$39
VIP Class Seat
VIP Class Seat
CNY473/US$70
D1920
Details of the Train D1920:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu East -09:19
2Qingbaijiang East 09:3309:35
3Deyang 09:4809:50
4Qingchuan 10:4310:45
5Jianmenguan 10:5410:56
6Guangyuan 11:1011:13
7Hanzhong 11:5712:01
8Chenggu North 12:1412:16
9Xi'an North 13:30-
4H11M
09:19
Chengdu East
13:30
Xi'an North
 
4H11M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY421/US$62
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY263/US$39
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY789/US$116
G1836
Details of the Train G1836:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Xi'an North -13:45
2Huashan [Shaanxi] North 14:1514:17
3Sanmenxia South 14:4514:47
4Luoyang Longmen 15:1815:20
5Zhengzhou East 15:5916:06
6Lankao South 16:3716:39
7Minquan North 16:5216:54
8Shangqiu 17:1017:13
9Dangshan [Anhui] South 17:3117:39
10Yongcheng North 17:4917:51
11Xuzhou East 18:1918:47
12Zaozhuang 19:0519:10
13Tengzhou East 19:2219:25
14Jinan 20:1420:17
15Zibo 20:5921:01
16Qingzhoushi 21:2021:21
17Weifang 21:4221:44
18Qingdao North 22:40-
3H54M
09:41
Chengdu East
13:35
Xi'an North
 
3H54M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY421/US$62
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY263/US$39
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY789/US$116
G574
Details of the Train G574:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Xinyang East -14:43
2Zhumadian West 15:0815:10
3Luohe West 15:2815:30
4Xuchang East 15:4715:53
5Zhengzhou East 16:1516:28
6Xinxiang East 16:4816:50
7Anyang East 17:1617:18
8Xingtai East 17:4717:52
9Shijiazhuang 18:2218:27
10Baoding East 19:0319:05
11Zhuozhou East 19:2519:27
12Beijing West 19:53-
4H2M
09:47
Chengdu East
13:49
Xi'an North
 
4H2M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY421/US$62
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY263/US$39
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY789/US$116
D1922
Details of the Train D1922:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu East -10:02
2Deyang 10:2510:28
3Mianyang 10:4510:48
4Jiangyou 11:0511:08
5Jianmenguan 11:3811:40
6Guangyuan 11:5411:58
7Ningqiang South 12:2112:23
8Hanzhong 12:4812:51
9Chenggu North 13:0213:04
10Yangxian West 13:1413:23
11Huyi 14:0714:09
12Xi'an North 14:33-
4H31M
10:02
Chengdu East
14:33
Xi'an North
 
4H31M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY421/US$62
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY263/US$39
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY789/US$116
G1976
Details of the Train G1976:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chongqing West -09:10
2Yongchuan East 09:3309:35
3Neijiang North 09:5910:01
4Chengdu East 10:4210:57
5Deyang 11:2011:22
6Mianyang 11:3911:41
7Jiangyou 11:5812:00
8Guangyuan 12:4012:44
9Hanzhong 13:2713:37
10Xi'an North 14:5214:57
11Weinan [Shaanxi] North 15:1415:16
12Huashan [Shaanxi] North 15:3515:45
13Luoyang Longmen 16:3716:39
14Zhengzhou East 17:1717:20
15Minquan North 17:5918:02
16Yongcheng North 18:4218:44
17Xuzhou East 19:1119:20
18Suzhou [Anhui] East 19:3919:41
19Bengbu South 20:0420:13
20Nanjing South 20:5520:57
21Zhenjiang South 21:1621:18
22Wuxi [Jiangsu] East 21:4821:50
23Suzhou [Jiangsu] North 22:0022:02
24Shanghai Hongqiao 22:25-
3H55M
10:57
Chengdu East
14:52
Xi'an North
 
3H55M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY421/US$62
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY263/US$39
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY789/US$116
G1888
Details of the Train G1888:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu East -11:28
2Deyang 11:5111:55
3Mianyang 12:1212:15
4Jianmenguan 12:5813:02
5Guangyuan 13:1613:22
6Chaotian 13:3813:52
7Ningqiang South 14:0314:05
8Hanzhong 14:3014:37
9Huyi 15:3415:37
10Xi'an North 15:5916:16
11Huashan [Shaanxi] North 16:4616:48
12Sanmenxia South 17:1417:16
13Luoyang Longmen 17:4717:49
14Gongyi South 18:0318:05
15Zhengzhou East 18:3418:37
16Lankao South 19:0819:10
17Shangqiu 19:3419:36
18Yongcheng North 19:5920:02
19Xuzhou East 20:3020:33
20Suzhou [Anhui] East 20:5120:53
21Bengbu South 21:1621:18
22Nanjing South 22:00-
4H31M
11:28
Chengdu East
15:59
Xi'an North
 
4H31M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY421/US$62
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY263/US$39
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY789/US$116
D1924
Details of the Train D1924:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu East -11:38
2Qingbaijiang East 11:5211:54
3Luojiang East 12:1312:15
4Mianyang 12:2612:28
5Jiangyou 12:4512:47
6Guangyuan 13:2713:31
7Ningqiang South 13:5313:55
8Hanzhong 14:2014:24
9Chenggu North 14:3514:37
10Xi'an North 15:46-
4H8M
11:38
Chengdu East
15:46
Xi'an North
 
4H8M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY421/US$62
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY263/US$39
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY789/US$116
G1832
Details of the Train G1832:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chongqing West -10:02
2Rongchang North 10:3110:33
3Neijiang North 10:5110:53
4Chengdu East 11:3411:53
5Deyang 12:1712:20
6Mianyang 12:3712:41
7Qingchuan 13:2013:26
8Guangyuan 13:4613:56
9Chaotian 14:1114:30
10Ningqiang South 14:4014:42
11Hanzhong 15:0815:12
12Foping 15:4215:45
13Xi'an North 16:3916:59
14Weinan [Shaanxi] North 17:1617:18
15Sanmenxia South 17:5818:00
16Luoyang Longmen 18:3118:33
17Zhengzhou East 19:1119:20
18Kaifeng North 19:4019:42
19Shangqiu 20:1720:19
20Yongcheng North 20:4520:47
21Xiaoxian North 21:0021:02
22Xuzhou East 21:2121:46
23Zaozhuang 22:0422:07
24Tengzhou East 22:1922:23
25Jinan West 23:07-
4H46M
11:53
Chengdu East
16:39
Xi'an North
 
4H46M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY421/US$62
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY263/US$39
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY789/US$116
D1926
Details of the Train D1926:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu East -12:11
2Guanghan North 12:2912:31
3Deyang 12:4012:42
4Jiangyou North 13:2413:26
5Jianmenguan 13:4413:46
6Guangyuan 14:0014:04
7Hanzhong 14:4714:51
8Chenggu North 15:0215:13
9Huyi 16:0316:07
10Xi'an North 16:28-
4H17M
12:11
Chengdu East
16:28
Xi'an North
 
4H17M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY421/US$62
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY263/US$39
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY789/US$116
D1928
Details of the Train D1928:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu East -12:49
2Deyang 13:1213:14
3Qinglian 13:3913:41
4Jiangyou 13:5013:52
5Jianmenguan 14:2214:24
6Guangyuan 14:3814:41
7Hanzhong 15:2515:29
8Yangxian West 15:4815:50
9Huyi 16:3916:48
10Xi'an North 17:11-
4H28M
12:45
Chengdu East
17:13
Xi'an North
 
4H28M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY421/US$62
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY263/US$39
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY789/US$116
G2216
Details of the Train G2216:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chongqing West -11:04
2Rongchang North 11:3311:35
3Neijiang North 11:5311:57
4Ziyang [Sichuan] North 12:1812:20
5Chengdu East 12:4612:54
6Deyang 13:1713:19
7Mianyang 13:3613:38
8Jiangyou 13:5513:58
9Guangyuan 14:3814:44
10Hanzhong 15:2815:34
11Epanggong 16:3716:39
12Xi'an North 16:5517:11
13Huashan [Shaanxi] North 17:4117:43
14Sanmenxia South 18:0918:11
15Mianchi South 18:2918:31
16Luoyang Longmen 18:4918:51
17Zhengzhou East 19:29-
4H1M
12:54
Chengdu East
16:55
Xi'an North
 
4H1M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY421/US$62
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY263/US$39
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY789/US$116
K386
Details of the Train K386:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu -12:47
2Suining 15:0315:10
3Nanchong 15:5316:07
4Yingshan 16:4316:48
5Dazhou 17:5118:03
6Xuanhan 18:4318:46
7Wanyuan 19:4219:44
8Ankang 21:0921:29
9Xi'an South 00:0100:07
10Sanmenxia 04:0804:13
11Mianchi 05:0405:07
12Luoyang 06:0106:13
13Zhengzhou 08:0808:37
14Xinxiang 09:4009:50
15Weihui 10:0710:18
16Hebi 10:4411:03
17Tangyin 11:1811:22
18Anyang 11:4011:44
19Handan 12:2112:25
20Shijiazhuang 14:0414:10
21Dingzhou 14:5714:59
22Baoding 15:3615:47
23Tianjin 18:1418:26
24Tanggu 18:5819:00
25Tangshan [Hebei] 19:5320:11
26Luanxian 21:0021:06
27Qinhuangdao 22:3222:41
28Huludao 00:3700:39
29Jinzhou [Liaoning] 01:1801:24
30Goubangzi 02:2802:31
31Panjin 03:0003:05
32Anshan 04:3404:37
33Liaoyang 04:5604:59
34Shenyang 05:4905:58
35Shenyang North 06:05-
11H5M
12:56
Chengdu
00:01+1
Xi'an South
 
11H5M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY369/US$54
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY244/US$36
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY128/US$19
D1930
Details of the Train D1930:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu East -13:00
2Guanghan North 13:1813:20
3Luojiang East 13:3513:37
4Jiangyou 14:0114:13
5Qingchuan 14:4014:42
6Guangyuan 15:0115:05
7Ningqiang South 15:2715:29
8Hanzhong 15:5415:57
9Huyi 16:5416:59
10Xi'an North 17:18-
4H18M
13:00
Chengdu East
17:18
Xi'an North
 
4H18M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY421/US$62
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY263/US$39
VIP Class Seat
VIP Class Seat
CNY473/US$70
G2208
Details of the Train G2208:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu East -13:40
2Deyang 14:0314:05
3Mianyang 14:2214:24
4Guangyuan 15:1715:21
5Hanzhong 16:0416:07
6Yangxian West 16:2416:26
7Epanggong 17:1617:19
8Xi'an North 17:3517:43
9Weinan [Shaanxi] North 18:0018:02
10Huashan [Shaanxi] North 18:2118:23
11Luoyang Longmen 19:1519:17
12Zhengzhou East 19:55-
3H55M
13:40
Chengdu East
17:35
Xi'an North
 
3H55M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY421/US$62
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY263/US$39
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY789/US$116
D1932
Details of the Train D1932:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu East -13:51
2Luojiang East 14:2014:22
3Jiangyou North 14:5815:09
4Jianmenguan 15:2715:29
5Guangyuan 15:4315:47
6Hanzhong 16:3116:35
7Yangxian West 16:5216:55
8Huyi 17:3917:41
9Xi'an North 18:00-
4H9M
13:51
Chengdu East
18:00
Xi'an North
 
4H9M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY421/US$62
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY263/US$39
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY789/US$116
D1934
Details of the Train D1934:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu East -14:00
2Deyang 14:2314:25
3Guangyuan 15:3115:35
4Hanzhong 16:1916:23
5Xi'an North 17:40-
3H40M
14:00
Chengdu East
17:40
Xi'an North
 
3H40M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY421/US$62
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY263/US$39
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY789/US$116
D1936
Details of the Train D1936:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu East -14:31
2Deyang 14:5414:56
3Mianyang 15:1315:15
4Jiangyou 15:3215:34
5Jianmenguan 16:0416:06
6Guangyuan 16:2016:28
7Ningqiang South 16:5116:53
8Hanzhong 17:1817:22
9Chenggu North 17:3517:37
10Xi'an North 18:51-
4H10M
14:31
Chengdu East
18:41
Xi'an North
 
4H10M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY421/US$62
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY263/US$39
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY789/US$116
G90
Details of the Train G90:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu East -15:01
2Xi'an North 18:1618:24
3Zhengzhou East 20:1420:17
4Shijiazhuang 21:3921:41
5Beijing West 22:48-
3H15M
15:01
Chengdu East
18:16
Xi'an North
 
3H15M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY421/US$62
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY263/US$39
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY789/US$116
D1938
Details of the Train D1938:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu East -15:07
2Guanghan North 15:2515:27
3Jiangyou North 16:1416:16
4Qingchuan 16:3116:33
5Jianmenguan 16:4216:44
6Guangyuan 16:5817:02
7Hanzhong 17:4517:48
8Yangxian West 18:0518:07
9Epanggong 18:5718:59
10Xi'an North 19:16-
4H9M
15:07
Chengdu East
19:16
Xi'an North
 
4H9M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY421/US$62
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY263/US$39
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY789/US$116
D1906
Details of the Train D1906:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu East -15:21
2Deyang 15:4415:46
3Mianyang 16:0316:05
4Jiangyou 16:2216:34
5Guangyuan 17:1417:19
6Ningqiang South 17:4217:44
7Hanzhong 18:0918:16
8Yangxian West 18:3318:38
9Xi'an North 19:3719:49
10Yuncheng North 20:5320:55
11Linfen West 21:3121:33
12Lingshi East 22:0722:09
13Taiyuan South 22:51-
4H16M
15:21
Chengdu East
19:37
Xi'an North
 
4H16M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY421/US$62
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY263/US$39
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY789/US$116
G2210
Details of the Train G2210:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu East -15:30
2Deyang 15:5415:56
3Mianyang 16:1316:15
4Guangyuan 17:0817:14
5Hanzhong 17:5818:04
6Foping 18:3418:38
7Xi'an North 19:2819:34
8Weinan [Shaanxi] North 19:5119:53
9Lingbao West 20:2320:25
10Sanmenxia South 20:4020:42
11Luoyang Longmen 21:1321:15
12Gongyi South 21:2921:31
13Zhengzhou West 21:4721:51
14Zhengzhou East 22:09-
3H58M
15:29
Chengdu East
19:27
Xi'an North
 
3H58M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY421/US$62
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY263/US$39
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY789/US$116
D1940
Details of the Train D1940:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu East -15:39
2Deyang 16:0216:04
3Mianyang 16:2116:23
4Jiangyou 16:4016:42
5Qingchuan 17:0917:11
6Guangyuan 17:3017:34
7Hanzhong 18:1718:22
8Chenggu North 18:3318:36
9Yangxian West 18:4618:55
10Xi'an North 19:59-
4H20M
15:39
Chengdu East
19:59
Xi'an North
 
4H20M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY421/US$62
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY263/US$39
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY789/US$116
G2214
Details of the Train G2214:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu East -16:00
2Deyang 16:2316:25
3Mianyang 16:4216:44
4Guangyuan 17:3717:41
5Ningqiang South 18:0418:06
6Hanzhong 18:3118:36
7Xi'an North 19:5119:58
8Weinan [Shaanxi] North 20:1520:17
9Huashan [Shaanxi] North 20:3620:38
10Lingbao West 20:5420:56
11Sanmenxia South 21:1121:13
12Mianchi South 21:3121:33
13Luoyang Longmen 21:5121:56
14Zhengzhou East 22:34-
3H51M
16:00
Chengdu East
19:51
Xi'an North
 
3H51M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY421/US$62
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY263/US$39
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY789/US$116
D1942
Details of the Train D1942:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu East -16:39
2Deyang 17:0217:04
3Jiangyou 17:3417:36
4Qingchuan 18:0318:05
5Guangyuan 18:2418:29
6Ningqiang South 18:5218:54
7Hanzhong 19:1919:23
8Yangxian West 19:4219:44
9Xi'an North 20:48-
4H3M
16:39
Chengdu East
20:42
Xi'an North
 
4H3M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY421/US$62
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY263/US$39
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY789/US$116
G2212
Details of the Train G2212:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu East -17:21
2Deyang 17:4417:46
3Mianyang 18:0318:05
4Guangyuan 18:5819:01
5Hanzhong 19:4519:49
6Epanggong 20:5220:54
7Xi'an North 21:1021:16
8Weinan [Shaanxi] North 21:3321:35
9Luoyang Longmen 22:4122:43
10Zhengzhou East 23:21-
3H55M
16:57
Chengdu East
20:52
Xi'an North
 
3H55M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY421/US$62
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY263/US$39
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY789/US$116
D1944
Details of the Train D1944:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu East -17:09
2Qingbaijiang East 17:2317:25
3Guanghan North 17:3317:35
4Mianyang 17:5717:59
5Jianmenguan 18:4218:44
6Guangyuan 18:5819:03
7Hanzhong 19:4719:52
8Chenggu North 20:0320:06
9Yangxian West 20:1620:27
10Xi'an North 21:26-
4H17M
17:09
Chengdu East
21:26
Xi'an North
 
4H17M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY421/US$62
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY263/US$39
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY789/US$116
D1946
Details of the Train D1946:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu East -17:35
2Mianyang 18:1118:15
3Guangyuan 19:0819:12
4Chaotian 19:2719:31
5Hanzhong 20:0320:08
6Xi'an North 21:20-
3H45M
17:35
Chengdu East
21:20
Xi'an North
 
3H45M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY421/US$62
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY263/US$39
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY789/US$116
D1948
Details of the Train D1948:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu East -17:56
2Guanghan North 18:1418:16
3Deyang 18:2518:27
4Mianyang 18:4418:46
5Qingchuan 19:2619:28
6Guangyuan 19:4719:51
7Hanzhong 20:3420:38
8Yangxian West 20:5520:57
9Xi'an North 21:56-
4H0M
17:56
Chengdu East
21:56
Xi'an North
 
4H0M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY421/US$62
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY263/US$39
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY789/US$116
D1950
Details of the Train D1950:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu East -18:07
2Qingbaijiang East 18:2118:23
3Luojiang East 18:4218:44
4Jiangyou 19:0819:10
5Qingchuan 19:3719:39
6Jianmenguan 19:4819:50
7Guangyuan 20:0420:07
8Hanzhong 20:5120:55
9Chenggu North 21:0821:10
10Xi'an North 22:20-
4H13M
18:07
Chengdu East
22:20
Xi'an North
 
4H13M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY421/US$62
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY263/US$39
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY789/US$116
D1952
Details of the Train D1952:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu East -18:58
2Qingbaijiang East 19:1219:14
3Deyang 19:2719:29
4Mianyang 19:4619:48
5Jiangyou 20:0520:07
6Guangyuan 20:4720:50
7Ningqiang South 21:1321:22
8Hanzhong 21:4721:52
9Xi'an North 23:11-
4H7M
18:58
Chengdu East
23:05
Xi'an North
 
4H7M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY421/US$62
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY263/US$39
VIP Class Seat
VIP Class Seat
CNY473/US$70
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY789/US$116
K246
Details of the Train K246:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu -21:20
2Jiangyou 23:2923:44
3Guangyuan 02:3302:50
4Lueyang 05:1805:20
5Huixian 06:3706:43
6Liangdang 07:0107:03
7Fengxian 07:4107:44
8Baoji 10:2110:40
9Guozhen 10:5710:59
10Yangling 11:4011:42
11Xi'an 12:4213:01
12Sanmenxia 16:0916:11
13Mianchi 16:5917:01
14Luoyang 17:5718:00
15Zhengzhou 19:3419:51
16Xuzhou 23:4323:58
17Xinyi [Jiangsu] 01:1301:18
18Shuyang 01:5401:57
19Huaian 02:3702:40
20Yancheng [Jiangsu] 04:0204:05
21Taizhou [Jiangsu] 05:4705:53
22Yangzhou 06:33-
15H22M
21:20
Chengdu
12:42+1
Xi'an
 
15H22M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY315/US$46
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY208/US$31
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY112/US$16
K292
Details of the Train K292:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu -17:47
2Deyang 18:3418:37
3Mianyang 19:2119:25
4Jiangyou 20:0220:06
5Guangyuan 22:5123:01
6Yangpingguan 00:3500:37
7Lueyang 01:3601:40
8Baoji 07:1007:20
9Yangling 08:1408:16
10Xi'an 09:1609:37
11Weinan [Shaanxi] 10:1910:22
12Sanmenxia 13:1713:19
13Luoyang 15:0115:04
14Gongyi 15:5616:16
15Zhengzhou 17:3017:48
16Lankao 19:0219:04
17Shangqiu 20:0320:06
18Xuzhou 21:4421:57
19Bengbu 23:4023:47
20Nanjing 01:4601:52
21Wuxi [Jiangsu] 03:4003:44
22Suzhou [Jiangsu] 04:2504:29
23Shanghai 05:34-
11H27M
21:38
Chengdu
09:05+1
Xi'an South
 
11H27M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY369/US$54
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY244/US$36
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY128/US$19
K998
Details of the Train K998:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu -22:16
2Suining 23:4923:54
3Dazhou 02:1002:16
4Ankang 05:0905:25
5Zhenan 06:5106:54
6Xi'an South 08:0208:10
7Pucheng East 09:4809:54
8Huangling South 10:5711:02
9Yanan 12:1712:23
10Zichang 13:3813:42
11Suide 14:5114:57
12Yulin [Shaanxi] 16:1516:31
13Dongsheng [Inner Mongolia] West 19:1219:20
14Baotou 20:4021:02
15Hohhot East 23:0523:30
16Jining [Inner Mongolia] South 00:5501:08
17Shangdu 02:1502:18
18Huade 03:0003:03
19Zhengxiangbaiqi 04:1504:21
20Sanggendalai 05:2605:32
21Jingpeng 08:1208:15
22Daban 10:2110:36
23Lindong 11:5712:01
24Chabuga 12:5312:55
25Kailu 14:2314:26
26Tongliao 15:3515:55
27Taipingchuan 17:1617:19
28Taonan 18:3418:36
29Baicheng 19:0419:17
30Zhenlai 19:4419:46
31Tailai 20:3220:35
32Jiangqiao 21:1121:15
33Daxing 21:2821:35
34Qiqihaer 22:3022:52
35Zhalantun 01:0601:10
36Yakeshi 04:3704:42
37Hailaer 05:51-
9H46M
22:16
Chengdu
08:02+1
Xi'an South
 
9H46M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY369/US$54
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY244/US$36
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY128/US$19
G1710
Details of the Train G1710:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chongqing West -10:40
2Yongchuan East 11:0311:05
3Neijiang North 11:2911:33
4Chengdu East 12:1412:28
5Deyang 12:5212:54
6Mianyang 13:1113:14
7Guangyuan 14:0714:11
8Hanzhong 14:5414:59
9Epanggong 16:0316:05
10Xi'an North 16:2116:33
11Weinan [Shaanxi] North 16:5016:52
12Huashan [Shaanxi] North 17:1117:13
13Sanmenxia South 17:3917:41
14Luoyang Longmen 18:1218:14
15Gongyi South 18:2818:30
16Zhengzhou West 18:4618:48
17Zhengzhou East 19:0619:19
18Xinxiang East 19:3919:42
19Xingtai East 20:3620:38
20Shijiazhuang 21:0621:10
21Baoding East 21:4521:48
22Tianjin West 22:43-
3H53M
12:28
Chengdu East
16:21
Xi'an North
 
3H53M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY421/US$62
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY263/US$39
VIP Class Seat
VIP Class Seat
CNY473/US$70
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY789/US$116
- Last modified on Oct. 18, 2018 -
Questions & Answers on Chengdu - Xian Train
Asked by Van from GERMANY | Oct. 17, 2018 22:58Reply
Delivery to my hotel in Chengdu
I want to book the ticket with you and I think to have the ticket delivered to my hotel would be good as I cannot speaking Chinese. I will only reach the hotel on Nov 12. If I book with you now, can I ask you to send it to me on Nov 12?
Answers (1)
Answered by TravelChinaGuide | Oct. 18, 2018 19:46
00Reply


Thank you for your inquiry.
We will arrange the delivery to your hotel when your check in date is approaching. The tickets will reach your hotel around Nov 11, you can pick them up once you reach there. Please rest assured.
Ask a Question
Question Summary (100 characters)
Details (optional) (2,000 characters)