Home / Train /

Chongqing to Huaihua Train

Currently, 8 Chongqing to Huaihua high speed trains run from Chongqing West Railway Station to Huaihua South Railway Station. They take 3h51m to 4h36m to complete the journey as long as 708 kilometers (440 miles). Major railway stations along the way include Zunyi, Guiyang East, Kaili South and Tongren South. The ticket price for a first class seat is CNY 485.5 and for a second class seat is CNY 295.

Additionally, Chongqing North Railway Station handles 13 normal speed trains to Huaihua Railway Station. The travel time is 7h49m to 11h and a soft sleeper costs CNY 231 to CNY 267 and a hard sleeper costs CNY 154 to CNY 189.
 

Chongqing to Huaihua Train Tickets Booking

Train
Dep.
Arr.
TrainDep.Arr.Duration
G1335
Details of the Train G1335:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chongqing West -08:48
2Qijiang East 09:1409:16
3Zunyi 10:1210:14
4Xifeng 10:4110:49
5Guiyang East 11:1411:22
6Kaili South 11:5611:58
7Sansui 12:2312:30
8Tongren South 12:4512:52
9Huaihua South 13:2413:29
10Loudi South 14:2114:23
11Xiangtan North 14:5014:52
12Changsha South 15:0515:09
13Liling East 15:3115:33
14Pingxiang North 15:4315:50
15Nanchang West 16:4616:49
16Yingtan North 17:2417:26
17Yiyang [Jiangxi] 17:4017:42
18Shangrao 17:5918:01
19Quzhou 18:3018:32
20Jinhua 18:5318:55
21Yiwu 19:1119:13
22Zhuji 19:2719:29
23Hangzhou East 19:5219:55
24Tongxiang 20:1220:14
25Jiashan [Zhejiang] South 20:29-
26Shanghai Hongqiao 20:5520:55
4H36M
08:48
Chongqing West
13:24
Huaihua South
 
4H36M
G1339
Details of the Train G1339:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chongqing West -11:35
2Zunyi 12:5312:55
3Xifeng 13:2213:24
4Xiuwenxian 13:3713:40
5Guiyang East 13:5614:01
6Kaili South 14:3514:37
7Tongren South 15:1215:14
8Huaihua South 15:4315:47
9Xupu South 16:0716:09
10Shaoshan South 16:5817:00
11Xiangtan North 17:1317:15
12Changsha South 17:2817:33
13Pingxiang North 18:0218:04
14Xinyu North 18:3218:34
15Gaoan 18:5618:58
16Nanchang West 19:1319:17
17Yingtan North 19:5219:54
18Shangrao 20:2020:22
19Jiangshan 20:4420:46
20Jinhua 21:1421:16
21Yiwu 21:3221:34
22Hangzhou East 22:0722:17
23Shanghai Hongqiao 23:03-
4H1M
11:42
Chongqing West
15:43
Huaihua South
 
4H1M
G1761
Details of the Train G1761:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chongqing West -15:05
2Zunyi 16:2316:27
3Xifeng 16:5416:57
4Guiyang East 17:2217:30
5Kaili South 18:0418:07
6Sansui 18:3218:35
7Huaihua South 19:1519:18
8Changsha South 20:4220:50
9Pingxiang North 21:1821:20
10Yichun [Jiangxi] 21:3721:39
11Nanchang West 22:23-
4H8M
15:07
Chongqing West
19:15
Huaihua South
 
4H8M
K1171
Details of the Train K1171:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Dazhou -14:21
2Wanyuan 16:0316:05
3Ziyang [Shaanxi] 16:5616:59
4Ankang 17:3617:50
5Xunyang 18:3018:32
6Baihexian [Shaanxi] 20:0920:12
7Shiyan [Hubei] 21:1821:22
8Wudangshan 21:4021:43
9Gucheng [Hubei] 22:3122:34
10Xiangyang 23:3323:59
11Jingmen 01:1801:23
12Shimenxian North 04:2404:32
13Changde 05:2305:29
14Yiyang [Hunan] 06:2906:35
15Changsha 07:5108:12
16Zhuzhou [hunan] 08:5008:56
17Hengyang 10:1910:25
18Chenzhou 12:0512:10
19Shaoguan East 13:4813:54
20Yingde 14:4714:56
21Yuantan 15:3715:45
22Guangzhou 16:3816:58
23Dongguan East 18:31-
24Huizhou 19:3819:38
11H31M
16:31
Chongqing North
04:02+1
Huaihua South
 
11H31M
G2153
Details of the Train G2153:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chongqing West -17:20
2Zunyi 18:3818:40
3Guiyang East 19:2819:33
4Guiding North 19:4919:52
5Kaili South 20:1520:18
6Tongren South 20:5420:58
7Huaihua South 21:2721:31
8Loudi South 22:2222:24
9Changsha South 22:58-
4H7M
17:20
Chongqing West
21:27
Huaihua South
 
4H7M
G2163
Details of the Train G2163:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu East -16:02
2Zizhong North 16:3716:39
3Chongqing West 17:2817:35
4Qijiang East 18:0118:03
5Tongzi East 18:4218:44
6Zunyi 19:0619:08
7Xifeng 19:3519:37
8Guiyang East 20:0220:06
9Guiding North 20:2220:24
10Kaili South 20:4720:49
11Tongren South 21:2421:26
12Huaihua South 21:5521:59
13Loudi South 22:5022:52
14Changsha South 23:26-
4H20M
17:35
Chongqing West
21:55
Huaihua South
 
4H20M
K653
Details of the Train K653:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Lanzhou West -07:07
2Lanzhou 07:1807:39
3Hadapu 10:4810:59
4Longnan [Gansu] 12:1812:22
5Guangyuan 13:5214:01
6Langzhong 15:0515:43
7Nanchong North 16:3216:49
8Wusheng 17:2317:27
9Hechuan 18:0518:12
10Chongqing North 18:5119:06
11Fuling 21:1521:20
12Wulong 22:1022:39
13Pengshui 23:1223:16
14Qianjiang [Chongqing] 00:0100:07
15Tongren 04:0204:10
16Huaihua 06:0606:32
17Jingzhou [Hunan] 08:3508:42
18Yantunbao 09:3909:42
19Sanjiangxian 10:2710:30
20Rongan 11:3211:41
21Rongshui 12:0512:10
22Luocheng 12:3312:37
23Liuzhou 13:5914:18
24Laibin 15:08-
25Litang 16:1516:19
26Nanning 18:2218:22
9H16M
20:05
Chongqing North
05:21+1
Huaihua
 
9H16M
K813
Details of the Train K813:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Dazhou -17:14
2Quxian 18:0118:05
3Guangan 18:3518:48
4Chongqing North 20:3521:05
5Qianjiang [Chongqing] 00:3000:33
6Youyang 01:2201:25
7Xiu Shan 01:5602:09
8Tongren 03:1503:21
9Huaihua 04:3104:46
10Loudi 08:3808:44
11Xiangtan 09:5209:59
12Zhuzhou [hunan] 10:4210:51
13Hengshan 11:4111:44
14Hengyang 12:2012:25
15Chenzhou 14:0414:09
16Pingshi 14:5214:55
17Shaoguan East 15:5316:04
18Guangzhou 18:55-
7H59M
20:57
Chongqing North
04:56+1
Huaihua
 
7H59M
K585
Details of the Train K585:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu -17:52
2Suining 19:2519:30
3Hechuan 20:3820:50
4Chongqing North 21:3021:45
5Fuling 22:4922:55
6Qianjiang [Chongqing] 01:3701:47
7Tongren 04:5805:04
8Huaihua 06:3607:01
9Huitong 08:3708:40
10Jingzhou [Hunan] 09:2909:34
11Tongdao 10:0410:07
12Rongan 12:2912:36
13Liuzhou 14:3014:58
14Guigang 17:1117:16
15Yulin [Guangxi] 18:2318:33
16Wendi 19:2819:33
17Hechun 20:0520:08
18Huazhou 21:0121:06
19Maoming West 21:2821:53
20Zhaoqing 02:3902:45
21Foshan 03:5203:58
22Guangzhou 04:2504:45
23ShenZhen West 06:58-
8H23M
21:46
Chongqing North
06:09+1
Huaihua
 
8H23M
K835
Details of the Train K835:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chongqing West -22:02
2Chongqing North 22:3522:45
3Fuling 23:5423:58
4Qianjiang [Chongqing] 02:3602:40
5Xiu Shan 04:2104:27
6Tongren 05:4905:55
7Huaihua 07:3508:13
8Jingzhou [Hunan] 10:3310:36
9Tongdao 11:1411:17
10Yantunbao 11:5011:53
11Rongan 13:3813:44
12Rongshui 14:0614:10
13Liuzhou 16:0416:30
14Laibin 17:2217:27
15Guigang 18:5418:59
16Yulin [Guangxi] 20:1220:22
17Hechun 21:4321:54
18Huazhou 22:3522:39
19Maoming West 23:1123:32
20Zhaoqing 02:5302:59
21Foshan 04:0704:13
22Guangzhou 04:39-
23Dongguan 05:4405:47
24ShenZhen West 07:0907:09
9H11M
21:49
Chongqing West
07:00+1
Huaihua
 
9H11M
K835
Details of the Train K835:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chongqing West -22:02
2Chongqing North 22:3522:45
3Fuling 23:5423:58
4Qianjiang [Chongqing] 02:3602:40
5Xiu Shan 04:2104:27
6Tongren 05:4905:55
7Huaihua 07:3508:13
8Jingzhou [Hunan] 10:3310:36
9Tongdao 11:1411:17
10Yantunbao 11:5011:53
11Rongan 13:3813:44
12Rongshui 14:0614:10
13Liuzhou 16:0416:30
14Laibin 17:2217:27
15Guigang 18:5418:59
16Yulin [Guangxi] 20:1220:22
17Hechun 21:4321:54
18Huazhou 22:3522:39
19Maoming West 23:1123:32
20Zhaoqing 02:5302:59
21Foshan 04:0704:13
22Guangzhou 04:39-
23Dongguan 05:4405:47
24ShenZhen West 07:0907:09
8H23M
22:37
Chongqing North
07:00+1
Huaihua
 
8H23M

Huaihua to Chongqing Train

8 Huaihua to Chongqing high speed trains with the travel time of 4h to 4h30m are in daily serve and 13 normal speed trains also serve taking 8h to 12h.

See detailed Chongqing Train Schedule & Huaihua Train Schedule

Major Rail Lines from Chongqing to:


Major Rail Lines from Huaihua to:
- Last modified on Apr. 14, 2020 -
Questions & Answers on Chongqing to Huaihua Train
Asked by Faye from PANAMA | Apr. 13, 2020 20:26Reply
Is it possible to find taxi at Chongqing West Train Station after 11pm?
Answers (1)
Answered by Paulina from NEW ZEALAND | Apr. 14, 2020 19:41
00Reply


It should be possible, taxis are usually in service 24 hours a day, especially near a railway station or airport. If you did cannot find one, you can use Uber or Didi.
Ask a Question
Question Summary (100 characters)
Details (optional) (2,000 characters)
NameCountryEmail