Home / Train /

Chongqing to Huaihua Train

Currently, 8 Chongqing to Huaihua high speed trains run from Chongqing West Railway Station to Huaihua South Railway Station. They take 3h51m to 4h36m to complete the journey as long as 708 kilometers (440 miles). Major railway stations along the way include Zunyi, Guiyang East, Kaili South and Tongren South. The ticket price for a first class seat is CNY 485.5 and for a second class seat is CNY 295.

Additionally, Chongqing North Railway Station handles 13 normal speed trains to Huaihua Railway Station. The travel time is 7h49m to 11h and a soft sleeper costs CNY 231 to CNY 267 and a hard sleeper costs CNY 154 to CNY 189.
 

Chongqing to Huaihua Train Tickets Booking

Train Types
Departure Times
Departure Stations
Arrival Stations
Dep. (Earliest)
Filter
Train
Dep.
Arr.
Train
Dep.
Arr.
Duration
Seat TypePrice 
K4171
Details of the Train K4171:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
12H7M
06:05
Chongqing North
18:12
Huaihua
 
12H7M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Seat
Soft Seat
CNY128/US$19
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY81/US$12
G2371
Details of the Train G2371:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu East -07:06
2Rongchang North 07:5808:00
3Chongqing West 08:3008:35
4Zunyi 09:5309:55
5Guiyang East 10:4310:47
6Tongren South 11:5211:54
7Huaihua South 12:2312:26
8Xinhua [Hunan] South 12:5913:01
9Loudi South 13:2413:26
10Xiangtan North 13:5213:54
11Changsha South 14:0714:13
12Pingxiang North 14:4014:42
13Xinyu North 15:1015:12
14Nanchang West 15:4515:49
15Xingan [Jiangxi] East 16:2916:31
16Jian [Jiangxi] West 16:5316:55
17Taihe [Jiangxi] 17:0817:10
18Xingguo West 17:3317:35
19Yudu 18:0018:02
20Huichang North 18:1918:21
21Ruijin 18:3618:38
22Changting South 18:5418:56
23Guanzhishan 19:1319:16
24Longyan 19:4419:48
25Zhangzhou 20:3220:34
26Xiamen North 20:53-
3H48M
08:35
Chongqing West
12:23
Huaihua South
 
3H48M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY501.5/US$73
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY305/US$45
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY941/US$137
G1335
Details of the Train G1335:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chongqing West -08:48
2Qijiang East 09:1409:16
3Zunyi 10:1210:14
4Xifeng 10:4110:48
5Guiyang East 11:1311:22
6Kaili South 11:5611:58
7Sansui 12:2312:30
8Tongren South 12:4512:52
9Huaihua South 13:2413:29
10Loudi South 14:2114:23
11Xiangtan North 14:5014:52
12Changsha South 15:0515:09
13Liling East 15:3315:35
14Pingxiang North 15:4515:47
15Yichun [Jiangxi] 16:0416:06
16Xinyu North 16:2116:23
17Nanchang West 16:5516:58
18Yingtan North 17:3217:34
19Shangrao 18:0018:02
20Quzhou 18:3018:32
21Jinhua 18:5318:55
22Yiwu 19:1119:13
23Zhuji 19:2719:29
24Hangzhou East 19:5319:56
25Tongxiang 20:1320:15
26Jiashan [Zhejiang] South 20:3020:32
27Shanghai Hongqiao 20:56-
4H36M
08:48
Chongqing West
13:24
Huaihua South
 
4H36M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY501.5/US$73
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY305/US$45
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY941/US$137
G1755
Details of the Train G1755:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu East -07:30
2Zizhong North 08:0408:06
3Neijiang North 08:1708:19
4Chongqing West 09:0209:10
5Ganshui East 09:4609:48
6Zunyi 10:3410:36
7Xiuwenxian 11:1211:14
8Guiyang East 11:3011:34
9Guiding North 11:5011:52
10Kaili South 12:1412:16
11Huaihua South 13:1613:19
12Loudi South 14:1114:13
13Shaoshan South 14:3114:33
14Changsha South 14:5415:03
15Pingxiang North 15:3315:35
16Xinyu North 16:0316:05
17Nanchang West 16:3716:45
18Yingtan North 17:2017:22
19Shangrao 17:5517:58
20Nanpingshi 18:2718:29
21Yanping 18:5618:58
22Minqing North 19:1919:21
23Fuzhou 19:4319:50
24Fuzhou South 20:07-
4H6M
09:10
Chongqing West
13:16
Huaihua South
 
4H6M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY501.5/US$73
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY305/US$45
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY941/US$137
K4087
Details of the Train K4087:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
12H40M
09:35
Chongqing North
22:15
Huaihua
 
12H40M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY267/US$39
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY189/US$28
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY81/US$12
G1983
Details of the Train G1983:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu East -08:20
2Jianyang South 08:3908:41
3Neijiang North 09:0709:10
4Chongqing West 09:5309:59
5Zunyi 11:1811:20
6Guiyang East 12:0812:16
7Kaili South 12:5012:52
8Tongren South 13:2713:29
9Zhijiang 13:5013:52
10Huaihua South 14:0514:08
11Loudi South 14:5915:01
12Xiangtan North 15:2715:29
13Changsha South 15:4215:48
14Pingxiang North 16:1516:17
15Xinyu North 16:4516:47
16Nanchang West 17:1917:28
17Yingtan North 18:0318:05
18Shangrao 18:3118:38
19Yushan South 18:5118:54
20Jiangshan 19:0919:12
21Jinhua 19:4119:43
22Jinhua South 19:5519:57
23Wuyi North 20:0820:10
24Yongkang South 20:2120:23
25Jinyun West 20:3420:36
26Lishui [Zhejiang] 20:4920:51
27Wenzhou South 21:2621:44
28Cangnan 22:08-
4H6M
09:59
Chongqing West
14:05
Huaihua South
 
4H6M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY501.5/US$73
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY305/US$45
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY941/US$137
K201
Details of the Train K201:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chongqing West -10:38
2Guiyang 15:1615:45
3Kaili 18:0718:13
4Huaihua 21:5522:05
5Zhuzhou [hunan] 04:0004:10
6Hengyang 05:3505:41
7Chenzhou 07:2207:28
8Shaoguan East 09:0709:13
9Guangzhou 11:55-
11H17M
10:38
Chongqing West
21:55
Huaihua
 
11H17M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY330/US$48
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY196/US$29
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY105/US$15
K403
Details of the Train K403:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
11H54M
10:56
Chongqing West
22:50
Huaihua
 
11H54M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY330/US$48
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY196/US$29
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY105/US$15
G1339
Details of the Train G1339:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chongqing West -11:35
2Zunyi 12:5312:55
3Xifeng 13:2213:24
4Xiuwenxian 13:3713:40
5Guiyang East 13:5614:01
6Kaili South 14:3514:37
7Tongren South 15:1215:14
8Huaihua South 15:4315:47
9Xupu South 16:0716:09
10Shaoshan South 16:5817:00
11Xiangtan North 17:1317:15
12Changsha South 17:2817:33
13Pingxiang North 18:0218:04
14Xinyu North 18:3218:34
15Gaoan 18:5618:58
16Nanchang West 19:1319:17
17Yingtan North 19:5219:54
18Shangrao 20:2020:22
19Jiangshan 20:4420:46
20Jinhua 21:1421:16
21Yiwu 21:3221:34
22Hangzhou East 22:0722:17
23Shanghai Hongqiao 23:03-
4H7M
11:36
Chongqing West
15:43
Huaihua South
 
4H7M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY501.5/US$73
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY305/US$45
VIP Class Seat
VIP Class Seat
CNY566/US$83
K4679
Details of the Train K4679:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
11H47M
14:53
Chongqing
02:40+1
Huaihua
 
11H47M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY308/US$45
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY216/US$32
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY98/US$14
G1761
Details of the Train G1761:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chongqing West -15:12
2Qijiang East 15:3815:41
3Zunyi 16:3716:40
4Guiyang East 17:2817:32
5Kaili South 18:0618:08
6Sansui 18:3318:35
7Huaihua South 19:1519:18
8Changsha South 20:4220:48
9Pingxiang North 21:1821:20
10Yichun [Jiangxi] 21:37-
11Nanchang West 22:2322:23
4H3M
15:12
Chongqing West
19:15
Huaihua South
 
4H3M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY501.5/US$73
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY305/US$45
VIP Class Seat
VIP Class Seat
CNY566/US$83
K4661
Details of the Train K4661:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chongqing North -17:13
2Huaihua 03:1403:44
3Xinyu 14:0014:07
4Yingtan 16:5717:13
5Shangrao 18:5018:56
6Quzhou 20:5120:54
7Jinhua 21:5022:00
8Yiwu 22:3422:40
9Hangzhou East 00:3700:43
10Jiaxing 01:4201:46
11Shanghai South 02:40-
11H7M
16:07
Chongqing North
03:14+1
Huaihua
 
11H7M
Seat TypePrice
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY81/US$12
K485
Details of the Train K485:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu East -12:37
2Hechuan 15:0015:06
3Chongqing West 15:4716:26
4Guiyang 21:0221:41
5Huaihua 03:5103:59
6Xinhua [Hunan] 06:4006:43
7Loudi 07:5808:04
8Xiangtan 09:1109:17
9Zhuzhou [hunan] 10:0010:08
10Hengyang 11:3311:39
11Shaoguan East 14:5615:02
12Guangzhou 17:3217:43
13Dongguan 18:3618:46
14Shenzhen 19:56-
11H27M
16:24
Chongqing West
03:51+1
Huaihua
 
11H27M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY330/US$48
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY196/US$29
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY105/US$15
K4511
Details of the Train K4511:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
13H7M
17:03
Chongqing North
06:10+1
Huaihua
 
13H7M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY267/US$39
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY189/US$28
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY81/US$12
G2153
Details of the Train G2153:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chongqing West -17:20
2Zunyi 18:3818:40
3Guiyang East 19:2819:33
4Guiding North 19:4919:52
5Kaili South 20:1520:18
6Tongren South 20:5420:58
7Huaihua South 21:2721:31
8Loudi South 22:2222:24
9Changsha South 22:58-
4H7M
17:20
Chongqing West
21:27
Huaihua South
 
4H7M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY501.5/US$73
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY305/US$45
VIP Class Seat
VIP Class Seat
CNY566/US$83
G2163
Details of the Train G2163:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu East -15:58
2Ziyang [Sichuan] North 16:2316:26
3Longchang North 16:5116:53
4Chongqing West 17:3017:35
5Luohuang South 17:4917:51
6Ganshui East 18:1718:19
7Zunyi 19:0619:08
8Xifeng 19:3519:37
9Guiyang East 20:0220:06
10Guiding North 20:2220:24
11Kaili South 20:4720:49
12Tongren South 21:2421:26
13Huaihua South 21:5521:59
14Loudi South 22:5022:52
15Changsha South 23:26-
4H24M
17:35
Chongqing West
21:59
Huaihua South
 
4H24M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY501.5/US$73
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY305/US$45
VIP Class Seat
VIP Class Seat
CNY566/US$83
K4525
Details of the Train K4525:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
9H43M
18:04
Chongqing North
03:47+1
Huaihua
 
9H43M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY267/US$39
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY189/US$28
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY81/US$12
K653
Details of the Train K653:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Lanzhou West -07:07
2Lanzhou 07:1807:39
3Hadapu 10:4810:59
4Longnan [Gansu] 12:1812:22
5Guangyuan 13:5214:01
6Langzhong 15:0515:43
7Nanchong North 16:3216:49
8Wusheng 17:2317:27
9Hechuan 18:0518:12
10Chongqing North 18:5119:06
11Fuling 21:1521:20
12Wulong 22:1022:39
13Pengshui 23:1223:16
14Qianjiang [Chongqing] 00:0100:07
15Tongren 04:0204:10
16Huaihua 06:0606:32
17Jingzhou [Hunan] 08:3508:42
18Yantunbao 09:3909:42
19Sanjiangxian 10:2710:30
20Rongan 11:3211:41
21Rongshui 12:0512:10
22Luocheng 12:3312:37
23Liuzhou 13:5914:18
24Laibin 15:08-
25Litang 16:1516:19
26Nanning 18:2218:22
10H47M
19:07
Chongqing North
05:54+1
Huaihua
 
10H47M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY267/US$39
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY154/US$22
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY81/US$12
K775
Details of the Train K775:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Lanzhou West -07:40
2Lanzhou 07:5208:18
3weiyuan 10:0510:17
4zhangxian 10:4910:52
5Minxian 11:1811:20
6Longnan [Gansu] 12:5913:04
7Guangyuan 14:5215:18
8Nanchong North 17:0717:11
9Chongqing North 19:1719:45
10Fuling 20:5521:03
11Wulong 21:4722:05
12Xiu Shan 01:2801:36
13Tongren 02:5302:59
14Huaihua 04:1604:28
15Lianyuan 07:4407:47
16Loudi 08:2608:32
17Zhuzhou [hunan] 10:2210:34
18Hengyang 11:5912:07
19Chenzhou 13:4813:54
20Shaoguan East 15:3315:39
21Yuantan 17:1217:15
22Guangzhou 18:1218:23
23Dongguan East 20:06-
8H31M
19:45
Chongqing North
04:16+1
Huaihua
 
8H31M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY267/US$39
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY154/US$22
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY81/US$12
K813
Details of the Train K813:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Dazhou -17:17
2Quxian 18:0418:08
3Guangan 18:3818:42
4Huaying 18:5719:01
5Chongqing North 20:0720:38
6Qianjiang [Chongqing] 23:4023:46
7Youyang 01:1501:24
8Tongren 03:1503:21
9Huaihua 04:3104:46
10Loudi 08:3808:44
11Xiangtan 09:5210:00
12Zhuzhou [hunan] 10:4310:52
13Hengshan 11:4311:46
14Hengyang 12:2312:29
15Chenzhou 14:1014:17
16Pingshi 15:0015:17
17Shaoguan East 16:1716:23
18Guangzhou 18:55-
7H53M
20:38
Chongqing North
04:31+1
Huaihua
 
7H53M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY267/US$39
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY154/US$22
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY81/US$12
K835
Details of the Train K835:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chongqing West -21:21
2Chongqing North 21:5122:00
3Fuling 23:1023:13
4Qianjiang [Chongqing] 01:2501:33
5Xiu Shan 04:2004:33
6Tongren 05:5406:00
7Huaihua 07:1707:42
8Jingzhou [Hunan] 11:1211:18
9Yantunbao 12:2912:32
10Sanjiangxian 13:0413:07
11Rongan 14:0914:15
12Rongshui 14:3914:44
13Liuzhou 16:1616:36
14Laibin 17:2617:31
15Guigang 19:0419:09
16Yulin [Guangxi] 20:2120:31
17Hechun 21:5622:00
18Huazhou 22:4422:48
19Maoming West 23:2023:42
20Maoming 23:5500:01
21Foshan 04:1904:25
22Guangzhou 05:06-
23Dongguan 06:1306:16
24ShenZhen West 07:5007:50
9H56M
21:21
Chongqing West
07:17+1
Huaihua
 
9H56M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY278/US$41
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY161/US$24
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY86/US$13
K585
Details of the Train K585:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu -17:52
2Suining 19:2519:30
3Hechuan 20:3820:50
4Chongqing North 21:3021:44
5Fuling 22:5422:59
6Tongren 04:5805:04
7Huaihua 06:4107:01
8Huitong 08:3708:40
9Jingzhou [Hunan] 09:2909:34
10Tongdao 10:0410:07
11Rongan 12:2912:36
12Liuzhou 14:2914:58
13Guigang 17:1117:16
14Yulin [Guangxi] 18:2318:34
15Wendi 19:3019:33
16Hechun 20:0520:08
17Huazhou 21:0121:06
18Maoming West 21:2821:55
19Zhaoqing 02:4102:49
20Foshan 03:5804:04
21Guangzhou 04:3604:49
22ShenZhen West 07:20-
8H51M
21:45
Chongqing North
06:36+1
Huaihua
 
8H51M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY267/US$39
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY154/US$22
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY81/US$12

Huaihua to Chongqing Train

8 Huaihua to Chongqing high speed trains with the travel time of 4h to 4h30m are in daily serve and 13 normal speed trains also serve taking 8h to 12h.

See detailed Chongqing Train Schedule & Huaihua Train Schedule

Major Rail Lines from Chongqing to:


Major Rail Lines from Huaihua to:
- Last modified on Oct. 24, 2019 -
Ask a Question
Question Summary (100 characters)
Details (optional) (2,000 characters)