Home / Train /

Chongqing to Chengdu Train

Up to now, there are more than 35 high speed trains and nearly 10 normal speed trains operated to serve passengers for the purpose of traveling from Chongqing to Chengdu.

These trains are running along this rail line between the two cities to finish the distance of 320 kilometers (200 miles).

A single trip requires around 1 - 2.5 hours by high speed train and about 3 - 5 hours by normal speed train. The ticket fare of a second class seat on a high speed train is CNY 96/ 121/ 146 and that of a hard sleeper is CNY 100.5 on a non-bullet train.
 

Chongqing to Chengdu Train Tickets Booking 

Train Types
Departure Times
Departure Stations
Arrival Stations
Dep. (Earliest)
Filter
Train
Dep.
Arr.
Train
Dep.
Arr.
Duration
Seat TypePrice 
Z49
Details of the Train Z49:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Beijing West -11:28
2Baoding 12:4312:45
3Shijiazhuang 14:0014:04
4Zhengzhou 17:2717:36
5Wuhan [Hankou] 22:0022:20
6Yichang East 00:2800:36
7Enshi 02:5903:05
8Chongqing North 05:5606:06
9Suining 07:3007:33
10Chengdu 08:56-
2H50M
06:06
Chongqing North
08:56
Chengdu
 
2H50M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY146.5/US$21
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY100.5/US$15
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY46.5/US$7
K193
Details of the Train K193:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guangzhou -14:07
2Shaoguan East 16:2616:32
3Chenzhou 18:1118:16
4Hengyang 20:0120:07
5Zhuzhou [hunan] 21:3221:39
6Loudi 23:1623:22
7Huaihua 03:3603:48
8Tongren 04:5105:00
9Songtao 07:0107:05
10Xiu Shan 07:4307:52
11Youyang 08:2208:25
12Qianjiang [Chongqing] 09:2009:23
13Pengshui 10:1810:21
14Wulong 10:5410:58
15Fuling 11:4211:49
16Chongqing North 13:5914:51
17Hechuan 15:3015:33
18Chengdu 18:51-
3H15M
06:10
Chongqing North
09:25
Chengdu
 
3H15M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY185.5/US$27
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY100.5/US$15
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY46.5/US$7
G8588
Details of the Train G8588:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1H18M
06:20
Chongqing West
07:38
Chengdu East
 
1H18M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY233.5/US$34
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY146/US$21
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY438/US$64
K577
Details of the Train K577:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Changsha -13:55
2Zhuzhou [hunan] 14:3415:02
3Xiangtan 15:2715:33
4Xiangxiang 16:0116:04
5Loudi 16:4616:54
6Lianyuan 17:3017:33
7Lengshuijiang East 17:5718:00
8Xinhua [Hunan] 18:1818:24
9Anhua 18:5819:03
10Xupu 20:0520:10
11Huaihua 21:4021:55
12Tongren 23:0623:12
13Xiu Shan 00:4700:53
14Qianjiang [Chongqing] 02:1502:20
15Chongqing North 06:1706:25
16Hechuan 07:0407:16
17Daying East 09:4709:50
18Chengdu East 11:11-
4H40M
06:31
Chongqing North
11:11
Chengdu East
 
4H40M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY185.5/US$27
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY100.5/US$15
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY46.5/US$7
D4742
Details of the Train D4742:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
2H8M
06:41
Chongqing West
08:49
Chengdu East
 
2H8M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY193/US$28
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY121/US$18
G8594
Details of the Train G8594:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chongqing West -06:50
2Chengdu East 08:07-
1H40M
06:50
Chongqing West
08:30
Chengdu East
 
1H40M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY233.5/US$34
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY146/US$21
VIP Class Seat
VIP Class Seat
CNY264/US$39
K503
Details of the Train K503:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Changsha -17:02
2Yiyang [Hunan] 18:0818:14
3Hanshou 18:4618:49
4Changde 19:2019:26
5Shimenxian North 20:2520:33
6Yichang East 23:2123:52
7Enshi 03:1303:21
8Chongqing North 06:5006:58
9Chengdu East 10:53-
3H55M
06:58
Chongqing North
10:53
Chengdu East
 
3H55M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY185.5/US$27
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY100.5/US$15
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY46.5/US$7
G8586
Details of the Train G8586:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1H33M
07:10
Chongqing West
08:43
Chengdu East
 
1H33M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY233.5/US$34
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY146/US$21
VIP Class Seat
VIP Class Seat
CNY264/US$39
G8564
Details of the Train G8564:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shapingba -07:16
2Longchang North 07:4907:51
3Neijiang North 08:0108:03
4Jianyang South 08:3008:32
5Chengdu East 08:52-
1H49M
07:29
Shapingba
09:18
Chengdu East
 
1H49M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY231/US$34
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY144.5/US$21
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY433.5/US$63
G8542
Details of the Train G8542:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shapingba -07:32
2Yongchuan East 07:5107:53
3Dazu South 08:0308:05
4Rongchang North 08:1208:14
5Neijiang North 08:3108:33
6Ziyang [Sichuan] North 08:5408:56
7Jianyang South 09:0709:09
8Chengdu East 09:29-
1H43M
07:45
Shapingba
09:28
Chengdu East
 
1H43M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY231/US$34
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY144.5/US$21
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY433.5/US$63
D5101
Details of the Train D5101:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
2H27M
09:00
Chongqing North
11:27
Chengdu East
 
2H27M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY155/US$23
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY96.5/US$14
G8544
Details of the Train G8544:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shapingba -08:54
2Dazu South 09:1809:20
3Rongchang North 09:2709:29
4Neijiang North 09:4709:49
5Chengdu East 10:30-
1H24M
09:08
Shapingba
10:32
Chengdu East
 
1H24M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY231/US$34
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY144.5/US$21
VIP Class Seat
VIP Class Seat
CNY261.5/US$38
C6002
Details of the Train C6002:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chongqing West -08:09
2Bishan 08:2608:28
3Dazu South 08:4608:48
4Rongchang North 08:5609:15
5Longchang North 09:2909:31
6Chengdu East 10:24-
2H7M
09:17
Chongqing West
11:24
Chengdu East
 
2H7M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY193/US$28
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY121/US$18
K143
Details of the Train K143:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Nanning -18:14
2Litang 19:4119:46
3Liuzhou 21:1721:31
4Yizhou 22:3822:45
5Jinchengjiang 23:3523:45
6Nandan 00:4000:46
7Duyun 02:4402:50
8Guiyang 04:1904:47
9Zunyi 06:1406:39
10Chongqing West 08:5809:19
11Chengdu 12:42-
3H20M
09:22
Chongqing West
12:42
Chengdu
 
3H20M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY185.5/US$27
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY100.5/US$15
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY46.5/US$7
G8548
Details of the Train G8548:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shapingba -09:24
2Bishan 09:3609:38
3Neijiang North 10:0810:16
4Chengdu East 10:59-
1H28M
09:24
Shapingba
10:52
Chengdu East
 
1H28M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY231/US$34
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY144.5/US$21
VIP Class Seat
VIP Class Seat
CNY261.5/US$38
K873
Details of the Train K873:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Zhanjiang -14:55
2Suixi [Guangdong] 15:1815:21
3Lianjiang [Guangdong] 15:4215:46
4Hechun 15:5716:02
5Wendi 16:2816:31
6Yulin [Guangxi] 17:3817:48
7Guigang 18:4918:53
8Laibin 20:2220:35
9Liuzhou 21:2721:54
10Yizhou 23:1023:15
11Jinchengjiang 00:0500:12
12Nandan 01:0301:08
13Mawei 02:0002:10
14Duyun 03:2103:25
15Guiyang 04:5505:24
16Zunyi 06:5107:06
17Chongqing West 09:1809:28
18Tongnan 10:52-
19Chengdu East 13:0213:02
3H27M
09:28
Chongqing West
12:55
Chengdu East
 
3H27M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY185.5/US$27
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY100.5/US$15
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY46.5/US$7
G8502
Details of the Train G8502:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chongqing North -09:29
2Longchang North 10:1510:17
3Jianyang South 10:4810:50
4Chengdu East 11:10-
1H35M
09:29
Chongqing North
11:04
Chengdu East
 
1H35M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY246.5/US$36
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY154/US$22
VIP Class Seat
VIP Class Seat
CNY279/US$41
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY462.5/US$68
G8504
Details of the Train G8504:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chongqing North -09:58
2Longchang North 10:4410:46
3Zizhong North 11:0311:06
4Chengdu East 11:40-
1H43M
10:00
Chongqing North
11:43
Chengdu East
 
1H43M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY246.5/US$36
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY154/US$22
VIP Class Seat
VIP Class Seat
CNY279/US$41
G8546
Details of the Train G8546:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shapingba -10:06
2Neijiang North 10:4410:46
3Ziyang [Sichuan] North 11:0711:09
4Chengdu East 11:35-
1H29M
10:08
Shapingba
11:37
Chengdu East
 
1H29M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY231/US$34
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY144.5/US$21
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY433.5/US$63
C6004
Details of the Train C6004:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chongqing North -11:13
2Longchang North 12:0512:07
3Zizhong North 12:2512:33
4Ziyang [Sichuan] North 12:48-
5Chengdu East 13:4913:49
2H36M
11:13
Chongqing North
13:49
Chengdu East
 
2H36M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY204/US$30
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY128/US$19
G8506
Details of the Train G8506:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chongqing North -11:40
2Yongchuan East 12:1312:15
3Rongchang North 12:2612:28
4Neijiang North 12:4612:48
5Chengdu East 13:29-
1H49M
11:40
Chongqing North
13:29
Chengdu East
 
1H49M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY246.5/US$36
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY154/US$22
VIP Class Seat
VIP Class Seat
CNY279/US$41
C5822
Details of the Train C5822:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
3H43M
11:58
Chongqing North
15:41
Chengdu
 
3H43M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY167/US$24
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY104/US$15
G8508
Details of the Train G8508:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chongqing North -12:15
2Bishan 12:4112:43
3Zizhong North 13:1913:21
4Chengdu East 13:56-
1H41M
12:15
Chongqing North
13:56
Chengdu East
 
1H41M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY246.5/US$36
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY154/US$22
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY462.5/US$68
G8550
Details of the Train G8550:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shapingba -12:38
2Yongchuan East 12:5712:59
3Rongchang North 13:1113:13
4Neijiang North 13:3013:32
5Ziyang [Sichuan] North 13:53-
6Chengdu East 14:2114:21
1H43M
12:38
Shapingba
14:21
Chengdu East
 
1H43M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY231/US$34
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY144.5/US$21
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY433.5/US$63
G8596
Details of the Train G8596:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chongqing West -12:40
2Bishan 12:5612:58
3Dazu South 13:1313:15
4Longchang North 13:2913:32
5Neijiang North 13:4313:46
6Chengdu East 14:27-
1H47M
12:40
Chongqing West
14:27
Chengdu East
 
1H47M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY233.5/US$34
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY146/US$21
VIP Class Seat
VIP Class Seat
CNY264/US$39
G8518
Details of the Train G8518:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chongqing North -13:25
2Rongchang North 14:0414:06
3Zizhong North 14:3014:32
4Chengdu East 15:06-
1H41M
13:25
Chongqing North
15:06
Chengdu East
 
1H41M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY246.5/US$36
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY154/US$22
VIP Class Seat
VIP Class Seat
CNY279/US$41
G8566
Details of the Train G8566:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shapingba -13:44
2Dazu South 14:0814:10
3Longchang North 14:2414:26
4Chengdu East 15:12-
1H28M
13:44
Shapingba
15:12
Chengdu East
 
1H28M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY231/US$34
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY144.5/US$21
VIP Class Seat
VIP Class Seat
CNY261.5/US$38
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY433.5/US$63
G8692
Details of the Train G8692:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guiyang North -11:54
2Chongqing West 13:5513:58
3Chengdu East 15:17-
1H19M
13:58
Chongqing West
15:17
Chengdu East
 
1H19M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY233.5/US$34
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY146/US$21
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY438/US$64
G8568
Details of the Train G8568:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shapingba -14:14
2Yongchuan East 14:3314:35
3Rongchang North 14:4614:48
4Neijiang North 15:0615:08
5Chengdu East 15:50-
1H36M
14:14
Shapingba
15:50
Chengdu East
 
1H36M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY231/US$34
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY144.5/US$21
VIP Class Seat
VIP Class Seat
CNY261.5/US$38
K487
Details of the Train K487:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shenzhen -11:05
2Dongguan 11:5812:01
3Guangzhou 13:0213:22
4Shaoguan East 15:4115:46
5Chenzhou 17:2517:30
6Hengyang 19:1419:22
7Zhuzhou [hunan] 20:4720:57
8Xiangtan 21:2221:27
9Loudi 22:3422:40
10Huaihua 02:3702:52
11Guiyang 08:58-
12Chongqing West 13:3814:16
13Chengdu East 17:3317:33
3H17M
14:16
Chongqing West
17:33
Chengdu East
 
3H17M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY185.5/US$27
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY100.5/US$15
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY46.5/US$7
G8516
Details of the Train G8516:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chongqing North -15:20
2Yongchuan East 15:5315:55
3Chengdu East 16:55-
1H35M
15:20
Chongqing North
16:55
Chengdu East
 
1H35M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY246.5/US$36
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY154/US$22
VIP Class Seat
VIP Class Seat
CNY279/US$41
G8554
Details of the Train G8554:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shapingba -16:00
2Ziyang [Sichuan] North 16:5316:55
3Jianyang South 17:0617:08
4Chengdu East 17:28-
1H28M
16:00
Shapingba
17:28
Chengdu East
 
1H28M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY231/US$34
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY144.5/US$21
VIP Class Seat
VIP Class Seat
CNY261.5/US$38
G8560
Details of the Train G8560:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shapingba -17:26
2Neijiang North 18:0418:06
3Chengdu East 18:49-
1H23M
17:26
Shapingba
18:49
Chengdu East
 
1H23M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY231/US$34
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY144.5/US$21
VIP Class Seat
VIP Class Seat
CNY261.5/US$38
K587
Details of the Train K587:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1ShenZhen West -08:50
2Dongguan 10:0510:08
3Guangzhou 11:1611:43
4Foshan 12:0712:12
5Zhaoqing 13:2913:35
6Yangchun 15:1215:30
7Maoming 17:0517:17
8Maoming West 17:3017:50
9Huazhou 18:1218:16
10Hechun 18:5418:57
11Yulin [Guangxi] 20:2120:36
12Guigang 21:3721:42
13Laibin 23:1123:16
14Liuzhou 00:1700:37
15Rongan 02:4302:47
16Tongdao 05:2205:25
17Jingzhou [Hunan] 06:0206:08
18Huitong 06:4106:44
19Huaihua 08:1708:35
20Tongren 09:3709:43
21Xiu Shan 11:1211:18
22Qianjiang [Chongqing] 13:0613:10
23Pengshui 13:5414:01
24Wulong 14:3414:44
25Chongqing North 17:1317:30
26Suining 19:5620:22
27Chengdu 23:01-
5H29M
17:30
Chongqing North
22:59
Chengdu
 
5H29M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY185.5/US$27
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY100.5/US$15
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY46.5/US$7
G8556
Details of the Train G8556:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shapingba -17:56
2Rongchang North 18:2218:24
3Neijiang North 18:4118:43
4Chengdu East 19:25-
1H29M
17:56
Shapingba
19:25
Chengdu East
 
1H29M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY231/US$34
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY144.5/US$21
VIP Class Seat
VIP Class Seat
CNY261.5/US$38
G8520
Details of the Train G8520:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chongqing North -18:23
2Bishan 18:4918:52
3Dazu South 19:0719:10
4Jianyang South 19:5119:53
5Chengdu East 20:12-
1H49M
18:23
Chongqing North
20:12
Chengdu East
 
1H49M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY246.5/US$36
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY154/US$22
VIP Class Seat
VIP Class Seat
CNY279/US$41
G8558
Details of the Train G8558:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shapingba -19:15
2Longchang North 19:4819:50
3Chengdu East 20:36-
1H22M
19:15
Shapingba
20:37
Chengdu East
 
1H22M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY231/US$34
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY144.5/US$21
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY433.5/US$63
G2870
Details of the Train G2870:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Kunming South -14:51
2Qujing North 15:2615:29
3Guiyang North 17:0217:08
4Chongqing West 19:0919:19
5Bishan 19:3519:37
6Rongchang North 19:5519:59
7Neijiang North 20:1720:19
8Zizhong North 20:3120:33
9Chengdu East 21:07-
1H48M
19:19
Chongqing West
21:07
Chengdu East
 
1H48M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY233.5/US$34
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY146/US$21
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY438/US$64
G8562
Details of the Train G8562:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shapingba -20:15
2Yongchuan East 20:3420:36
3Longchang North 20:5520:57
4Zizhong North 21:1321:15
5Chengdu East 21:50-
1H35M
20:15
Shapingba
21:50
Chengdu East
 
1H35M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY231/US$34
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY144.5/US$21
VIP Class Seat
VIP Class Seat
CNY261.5/US$38
D1835
Details of the Train D1835:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guangzhou South -13:18
2Foshan West 13:3713:39
3Hezhou 14:5114:53
4Zhongshan West 15:0515:07
5Guilin West 15:5616:00
6Wutong 16:1116:17
7Rongjiang 17:1917:21
8Longli North 18:1318:15
9Guiyang East 18:3418:43
10Xiuwenxian 19:0019:02
11Zunyi 19:3819:40
12Chongqing West 21:0021:08
13Hechuan 21:3621:39
14Tongnan 22:0522:08
15Chengdu East 23:24-
2H27M
21:06
Chongqing West
23:33
Chengdu East
 
2H27M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY156/US$23
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY97/US$14
G2882
Details of the Train G2882:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Kunming South -16:33
2Qujing North 17:0817:10
3Puanxian 17:4017:42
4Anshun West 18:2218:24
5Guiyang North 18:5418:58
6Zunyi 19:4519:47
7Chongqing West 21:0521:24
8Bishan 21:4021:43
9Rongchang North 22:0122:04
10Longchang North 22:1622:19
11Chengdu East 23:05-
1H32M
21:11
Chongqing West
22:43
Chengdu East
 
1H32M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY233.5/US$34
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY146/US$21
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY438/US$64
G8694
Details of the Train G8694:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guiyang North -14:50
2Chongqing West 16:5316:55
3Chengdu East 18:13-
1H17M
21:19
Chongqing West
22:36
Chengdu East
 
1H17M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY233.5/US$34
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY146/US$21
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY438/US$64
G8528
Details of the Train G8528:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chongqing North -22:00
2Chengdu East 23:27-
1H28M
22:00
Chongqing North
23:28
Chengdu East
 
1H28M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY246.5/US$36
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY154/US$22
VIP Class Seat
VIP Class Seat
CNY279/US$41
G2232
Details of the Train G2232:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chongqing West -07:05
2Chengdu East 08:2308:28
3Qingbaijiang East 08:4208:44
4Guanghan North 08:5208:54
5Mianyang 09:1609:18
6Jianmenguan 10:0110:03
7Guangyuan 10:1710:21
8Hanzhong 11:0511:13
9Yangxian West 11:3011:32
10Huyi 12:1412:17
11Xi'an North 12:37-
1H18M
07:05
Chongqing West
08:23
Chengdu East
 
1H18M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY233.5/US$34
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY146/US$21
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY438/US$64
G1282
Details of the Train G1282:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chongqing West -07:19
2Yongchuan East 07:4207:45
3Neijiang North 08:0908:11
4Zizhong North 08:2308:25
5Chengdu East 08:5909:06
6Deyang 09:3409:36
7Mianyang 09:5309:55
8Guangyuan 10:4810:52
9Hanzhong 11:3411:42
10Xi'an North 12:5513:09
11Huashan [Shaanxi] North 13:3913:41
12Luoyang Longmen 14:3314:35
13Zhengzhou West 15:0015:07
14Zhengzhou East 15:2515:34
15Hebi East 16:0516:07
16Xingtai East 16:4516:48
17Shijiazhuang 17:1617:19
18Dingzhou East 17:4217:48
19Baiyangdian 18:1618:22
20Tianjin West 19:0419:09
21Tangshan [Hebei] 19:4619:50
22Qinhuangdao 20:2720:30
23Jinzhou [Liaoning] South 21:4021:41
24Shenyang North 23:13-
1H40M
07:20
Chongqing West
09:00
Chengdu East
 
1H40M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY233.5/US$34
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY146/US$21
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY438/US$64
G1836
Details of the Train G1836:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chongqing West -07:55
2Yongchuan East 08:1808:20
3Longchang North 08:3808:40
4Neijiang North 08:5108:53
5Chengdu East 09:3409:41
6Deyang 10:0410:07
7Mianyang 10:2410:26
8Guangyuan 11:2011:27
9Hanzhong 12:1012:13
10Foping 12:4412:46
11Xi'an North 13:3313:45
12Huashan [Shaanxi] North 14:1514:17
13Sanmenxia South 14:4314:45
14Luoyang Longmen 15:1615:18
15Zhengzhou East 15:5616:05
16Kaifeng North 16:2516:27
17Lankao South 16:4316:45
18Shangqiu 17:0917:13
19Dangshan [Anhui] South 17:3117:39
20Yongcheng North 17:4917:51
21Xuzhou East 18:1918:38
22Tengzhou East 19:0419:07
23Taian [Shandong] 19:3819:45
24Jinan 20:0920:11
25Zibo 20:5321:01
26Weifang 21:36-
27Qingdao 22:5222:52
1H39M
07:55
Chongqing West
09:34
Chengdu East
 
1H39M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY233.5/US$34
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY146/US$21
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY438/US$64
G574
Details of the Train G574:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chongqing West -08:27
2Yongchuan East 08:5008:52
3Neijiang North 09:1609:18
4Chengdu East 09:5910:07
5Mianyang 10:4410:47
6Jiangyou 11:0411:06
7Jianmenguan 11:3611:38
8Guangyuan 11:5211:58
9Hanzhong 12:4012:44
10Xi'an North 13:5814:09
11Huashan [Shaanxi] North 14:3914:41
12Mianchi South 15:2015:22
13Luoyang Longmen 15:4015:43
14Zhengzhou East 16:2116:27
15Hebi East 16:5817:01
16Xingtai East 17:4117:52
17Shijiazhuang 18:2018:26
18Baoding East 19:0319:05
19Zhuozhou East 19:2519:27
20Beijing West 19:53-
1H32M
08:27
Chongqing West
09:59
Chengdu East
 
1H32M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY233.5/US$34
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY146/US$21
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY438/US$64
G8702
Details of the Train G8702:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Wanzhou North -06:48
2Liangping South 07:1407:17
3DianJiang 07:3707:39
4Chongqing North 08:2508:34
5Neijiang North 09:2609:28
6Chengdu East 10:09-
1H35M
08:34
Chongqing North
10:09
Chengdu East
 
1H35M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY246.5/US$36
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY154/US$22
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY462.5/US$68
G2680
Details of the Train G2680:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1H26M
08:52
Chongqing West
10:18
Chengdu East
 
1H26M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY233.5/US$34
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY146/US$21
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY438/US$64
G1976
Details of the Train G1976:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chongqing West -09:12
2Yongchuan East 09:3509:37
3Neijiang North 10:0110:04
4Chengdu East 10:4610:57
5Deyang 11:2011:22
6Mianyang 11:3911:41
7Jiangyou 11:5812:00
8Guangyuan 12:4012:44
9Hanzhong 13:2713:30
10Foping 14:0014:02
11Xi'an North 14:5014:57
12Weinan [Shaanxi] North 15:1415:16
13Huashan [Shaanxi] North 15:3515:45
14Luoyang Longmen 16:3716:39
15Zhengzhou East 17:1717:21
16Minquan North 18:0018:02
17Yongcheng North 18:4218:44
18Xuzhou East 19:1119:20
19Suzhou [Anhui] East 19:3919:41
20Bengbu South 20:0420:13
21Nanjing South 20:5520:57
22Zhenjiang South 21:1621:18
23Wuxi [Jiangsu] East 21:4821:50
24Suzhou [Jiangsu] North 22:0022:02
25Shanghai Hongqiao 22:25-
1H34M
09:12
Chongqing West
10:46
Chengdu East
 
1H34M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY233.5/US$34
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY146/US$21
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY438/US$64
D4752
Details of the Train D4752:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
2H18M
09:45
Chongqing West
12:03
Chengdu East
 
2H18M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY193/US$28
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY121/US$18
VIP Class Seat
VIP Class Seat
CNY217/US$32
G1888
Details of the Train G1888:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chongqing West -09:52
2Ziyang [Sichuan] North 10:4810:50
3Chengdu East 11:1711:21
4Guanghan North 11:3911:41
5Deyang 11:5011:52
6Mianyang 12:0912:11
7Jiangyou North 12:4012:42
8Jianmenguan 13:0013:02
9Guangyuan 13:1613:22
10Chaotian 13:3813:54
11Hanzhong 14:2614:30
12Chenggu North 14:4114:43
13Foping 15:0615:08
14Xi'an North 15:5616:14
15Weinan [Shaanxi] North 16:3116:33
16Lingbao West 17:0317:05
17Luoyang Longmen 17:4617:48
18Zhengzhou West 18:1318:15
19Zhengzhou East 18:3318:37
20Lankao South 19:0819:10
21Shangqiu 19:3419:36
22Yongcheng North 19:5920:02
23Xuzhou East 20:3020:33
24Suzhou [Anhui] East 20:5120:53
25Bengbu South 21:1621:18
26Nanjing South 22:00-
1H25M
09:52
Chongqing West
11:17
Chengdu East
 
1H25M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY233.5/US$34
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY146/US$21
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY438/US$64
G1832
Details of the Train G1832:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chongqing West -10:13
2Rongchang North 10:4210:44
3Neijiang North 11:0211:04
4Chengdu East 11:4511:53
5Deyang 12:1712:21
6Mianyang 12:3812:42
7Jiangyou 12:5913:02
8Guangyuan 13:4213:48
9Chaotian 14:0314:07
10Ningqiang South 14:1714:36
11Hanzhong 15:0215:05
12Chenggu North 15:1615:18
13Foping 15:4115:49
14Huyi 16:1916:21
15Xi'an North 16:4316:54
16Weinan [Shaanxi] North 17:1117:18
17Sanmenxia South 17:5818:01
18Luoyang Longmen 18:3218:39
19Zhengzhou East 19:1719:20
20Kaifeng North 19:4019:42
21Shangqiu 20:1720:19
22Yongcheng North 20:4520:47
23Xiaoxian North 21:0021:02
24Xuzhou East 21:2121:46
25Zaozhuang 22:0422:07
26Qufu East 22:3122:35
27Jinan West 23:07-
1H34M
10:14
Chongqing West
11:48
Chengdu East
 
1H34M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY233.5/US$34
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY146/US$21
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY438/US$64
G1710
Details of the Train G1710:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chongqing West -10:49
2Yongchuan East 11:1311:15
3Neijiang North 11:3911:41
4Chengdu East 12:2312:29
5Deyang 12:5312:55
6Mianyang 13:1213:15
7Guangyuan 14:0814:12
8Hanzhong 14:5414:59
9Epanggong 16:0116:03
10Xi'an North 16:1916:38
11Huashan [Shaanxi] North 17:1017:12
12Sanmenxia South 17:3817:40
13Mianchi South 17:5818:05
14Luoyang Longmen 18:2318:27
15Gongyi South 18:4118:43
16Zhengzhou East 19:1219:19
17Xinxiang East 19:3919:42
18Xingtai East 20:3620:38
19Shijiazhuang 21:0621:11
20Baoding East 21:4621:49
21Tianjin West 22:44-
1H34M
10:49
Chongqing West
12:23
Chengdu East
 
1H34M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY233.5/US$34
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY146/US$21
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY438/US$64
G2216
Details of the Train G2216:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chongqing West -11:07
2Rongchang North 11:3611:38
3Neijiang North 11:5611:58
4Ziyang [Sichuan] North 12:1912:21
5Chengdu East 12:4712:54
6Deyang 13:1713:19
7Mianyang 13:3613:38
8Jiangyou 13:5513:58
9Guangyuan 14:3814:44
10Hanzhong 15:2815:31
11Chenggu North 15:4215:44
12Huyi 16:3216:35
13Xi'an North 16:5717:11
14Huashan [Shaanxi] North 17:4117:43
15Sanmenxia South 18:0918:11
16Luoyang Longmen 18:4218:45
17Zhengzhou East 19:23-
1H40M
11:07
Chongqing West
12:47
Chengdu East
 
1H40M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY233.5/US$34
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY146/US$21
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY438/US$64
G2886
Details of the Train G2886:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Kunming South -08:05
2Qujing North 08:4008:46
3Fuyuan [Yunnan] North 09:0309:05
4Anshun West 09:5910:01
5Guiyang North 10:3110:35
6Zunyi South 11:1311:15
7Zunyi 11:2811:30
8Chongqing West 12:4812:53
9Yongchuan East 13:1713:19
10Dazu South 13:2813:30
11Longchang North 13:4413:46
12Neijiang North 13:5713:59
13Chengdu East 14:40-
1H47M
12:53
Chongqing West
14:40
Chengdu East
 
1H47M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY233.5/US$34
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY146/US$21
VIP Class Seat
VIP Class Seat
CNY264/US$39
G2164
Details of the Train G2164:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Changsha South -07:57
2Xiangtan North 08:1108:13
3Shaoyang North 08:5008:52
4Xinhua [Hunan] South 09:0509:07
5Huaihua South 09:4009:43
6Kaili South 10:4110:43
7Guiding North 11:0511:11
8Guiyang East 11:2711:31
9Tongzi East 12:3812:41
10Ganshui East 13:1013:12
11Chongqing West 13:4913:53
12Rongchang North 14:2314:25
13Neijiang North 14:4214:45
14Ziyang [Sichuan] North 15:0615:09
15Chengdu East 15:34-
1H37M
13:52
Chongqing West
15:29
Chengdu East
 
1H37M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY233.5/US$34
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY146/US$21
VIP Class Seat
VIP Class Seat
CNY264/US$39
D633
Details of the Train D633:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Wuhan -06:25
2Wuhan [Hankou] 06:4506:50
3Jingzhou [Hubei] 08:0308:07
4Yichang East 08:4108:51
5Badong 09:4509:48
6Jianshi 10:2310:26
7Enshi 10:4910:55
8Lichuan 11:3011:34
9Shizhuxian 12:1412:16
10Fengdu 12:3512:38
11Fuling North 12:5713:00
12Changshou North 13:1313:15
13Chongqing North 13:4513:57
14Hechuan 14:2214:24
15Tongnan 14:4814:50
16Suining 15:1815:26
17Chengdu East 16:24-
2H25M
13:57
Chongqing North
16:22
Chengdu East
 
2H25M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY155/US$23
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY96.5/US$14
G4114
Details of the Train G4114:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Liuzhou -07:45
2Guilin 08:5209:00
3Guilin North 09:1109:15
4Sanjiang South 09:5209:54
5Duyun East 10:5811:00
6Guiyang East 11:4011:44
7Zunyi 12:3312:43
8Chongqing West 14:0114:05
9Dazu South 14:3314:35
10Zizhong North 15:0015:02
11Chengdu East 15:3715:48
12Xindu East 15:5916:01
13Qingbaijiang East 16:0816:15
14Deyang 16:2816:31
15Mianyang 16:4816:56
16Jiangyou 17:1317:15
17Guangyuan 17:5518:01
18Hanzhong 18:4618:48
19Foping 19:1819:20
20Huyi 19:5019:52
21Xi'an North 20:1120:22
22Weinan [Shaanxi] North 20:4520:47
23Yuncheng North 21:3321:35
24Hongdong West 22:1722:19
25Lingshi East 22:4722:49
26Taiyuan South 23:31-
1H32M
14:05
Chongqing West
15:37
Chengdu East
 
1H32M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY233.5/US$34
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY146/US$21
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY438/US$64
G8530
Details of the Train G8530:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chongqing North -14:07
2Bishan 14:3314:36
3Dazu South 14:5214:55
4Longchang North 15:0915:11
5Chengdu East 15:57-
1H59M
14:07
Chongqing North
16:06
Chengdu East
 
1H59M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY246.5/US$36
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY154/US$22
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY462.5/US$68
D615
Details of the Train D615:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
2H9M
14:07
Chongqing North
16:16
Chengdu East
 
2H9M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY155/US$23
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY96.5/US$14
G8706
Details of the Train G8706:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Wanzhou North -13:08
2Chongqing North 14:3114:39
3Yongchuan East 15:1215:14
4Rongchang North 15:2615:29
5Zizhong North 15:5215:55
6Chengdu East 16:29-
1H50M
14:39
Chongqing North
16:29
Chengdu East
 
1H50M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY246.5/US$36
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY154/US$22
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY462.5/US$68
D367
Details of the Train D367:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Wuhan -07:38
2Wuhan [Hankou] 07:5608:01
3Tianmen South 08:3608:38
4Xiantao West 08:5108:53
5Jingzhou [Hubei] 09:2609:28
6Yichang East 10:0210:07
7Badong 11:0111:03
8Jianshi 11:3811:40
9Enshi 12:0312:09
10Lichuan 12:4412:47
11Fengdu 13:4213:45
12Fuling North 14:0414:06
13Changshou North 14:1814:20
14Chongqing North 14:5114:56
15Hechuan 15:2115:23
16Daying East 16:1916:22
17Chengdu East 17:09-
2H9M
14:56
Chongqing North
17:05
Chengdu East
 
2H9M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY155/US$23
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY96.5/US$14
D1852
Details of the Train D1852:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guangzhou -07:23
2Foshan West 07:4407:46
3Zhaoqing East 08:0608:08
4Huaiji 08:3708:39
5Zhongshan West 09:1609:28
6Yangshuo 09:5810:00
7Guilin West 10:2410:28
8Guiyang East 12:3512:39
9Xiuwenxian 12:5612:58
10Zunyi 13:3413:36
11Ganshui East 14:2314:25
12Luohuang South 14:5114:53
13Chongqing West 15:0715:11
14Bishan 15:2815:35
15Neijiang North 16:1116:21
16Chengdu East 17:0717:15
17Xindu East 17:2617:28
18Deyang 17:4417:52
19Mianyang 18:0918:11
20Jiangyou 18:2818:31
21Jianmenguan 19:0119:11
22Guangyuan 19:25-
1H57M
15:10
Chongqing West
17:07
Chengdu East
 
1H57M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY193/US$28
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY121/US$18
G2856
Details of the Train G2856:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Nanning East -08:45
2Binyang 09:1109:13
3Laibin North 09:3309:35
4Liuzhou 10:0110:04
5Yongfu South 10:5010:52
6Guilin North 11:2411:27
7Duyun East 13:0313:06
8Guiyang East 13:4613:50
9Zunyi 14:3914:41
10Chongqing West 16:0016:07
11Longchang North 16:4316:45
12Zizhong North 17:0217:05
13Chengdu East 17:3917:52
14Deyang 18:1618:18
15Mianyang 18:3518:37
16Jianmenguan 19:2019:22
17Guangyuan 19:3619:40
18Hanzhong 20:2220:24
19Chenggu North 20:3620:38
20Epanggong 21:3221:35
21Xi'an North 21:48-
1H32M
16:07
Chongqing West
17:39
Chengdu East
 
1H32M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY233.5/US$34
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY146/US$21
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY438/US$64
D619
Details of the Train D619:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Wuhan -08:54
2Wuhan [Hankou] 09:1509:23
3Tianmen South 09:5810:00
4Qianjiang [Hubei] 10:2010:22
5Jingzhou [Hubei] 10:4810:50
6Zhijiang North 11:0811:19
7Yichang East 11:3911:49
8Jianshi 13:1413:16
9Enshi 13:3913:45
10Lichuan 14:2014:23
11Shizhuxian 15:0315:05
12Fengdu 15:2415:26
13Fuling North 15:4515:47
14Chongqing North 16:2616:34
15Tongnan 17:1817:23
16Daying East 17:5918:03
17Chengdu East 18:50-
2H16M
16:34
Chongqing North
18:50
Chengdu East
 
2H16M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY155/US$23
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY96.5/US$14
G8752
Details of the Train G8752:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chongqing North -16:50
2Ziyang [Sichuan] North 17:5617:58
3Chengdu East 18:2418:32
4Xindu East 18:4418:46
5Qingbaijiang East 18:5418:56
6Deyang 19:11-
1H34M
16:50
Chongqing North
18:24
Chengdu East
 
1H34M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY246.5/US$36
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY154/US$22
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY462.5/US$68
D2373
Details of the Train D2373:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Nanjing South -07:16
2Hefei South 08:0808:14
3Luan 08:3808:40
4Macheng North 09:2609:28
5Hongan West 09:4209:44
6Wuhan [Hankou] 10:1410:19
7Hanchuan 10:4210:44
8Xiantao West 11:0911:11
9Zhijiang North 11:5812:00
10Yichang East 12:2012:25
11Enshi 14:0914:13
12Lichuan 14:4814:50
13Fuling North 16:0116:03
14Changshou North 16:1616:18
15Chongqing North 16:4816:56
16Hechuan 17:2117:23
17Tongnan 17:4717:49
18Suining 18:1718:21
19Daying East 18:3718:39
20Chengdu East 19:26-
2H20M
16:56
Chongqing North
19:16
Chengdu East
 
2H20M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY155/US$23
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY96.5/US$14
D2259
Details of the Train D2259:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Wuhan [Hankou] -10:36
2Hanchuan 10:5911:01
3Qianjiang [Hubei] 11:3311:35
4Jingzhou [Hubei] 12:0112:03
5Yichang East 12:3712:43
6Jianshi 14:0814:12
7Enshi 14:3514:41
8Lichuan 15:1615:20
9Shizhuxian 16:0016:02
10Fuling North 16:3716:39
11Chongqing North 17:1817:26
12Suining 18:3418:36
13Chengdu East 19:33-
2H12M
17:26
Chongqing North
19:38
Chengdu East
 
2H12M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY155/US$23
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY96.5/US$14
G8710
Details of the Train G8710:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Wanzhou North -15:38
2Liangping South 16:0416:06
3DianJiang 16:2616:28
4Changshouhu 16:4616:48
5Changshou North 16:5716:59
6Chongqing North 17:2717:35
7Longchang North 18:2118:23
8Zizhong North 18:4018:43
9Chengdu East 19:17-
1H34M
17:37
Chongqing North
19:11
Chengdu East
 
1H34M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY246.5/US$36
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY154/US$22
VIP Class Seat
VIP Class Seat
CNY279/US$41
G1756
Details of the Train G1756:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Fuzhou -07:07
2Gutian North 07:3507:37
3Yanping 07:5107:53
4Wuyishan North 08:2708:29
5Shangrao 08:5108:54
6Yingtan North 09:2409:26
7Nanchang West 10:0110:05
8Xinyu North 10:3710:39
9Pingxiang North 11:0711:10
10Changsha South 11:4011:46
11Xiangtan North 12:0012:02
12Loudi South 12:2812:30
13Xupu South 13:0613:08
14Huaihua South 13:2913:33
15Zhijiang 13:4513:47
16Tongren South 14:0814:10
17Kaili South 14:4514:47
18Guiyang East 15:2115:25
19Zunyi South 16:0616:08
20Tongzi East 16:3816:40
21Qijiang East 17:1917:22
22Chongqing West 17:4817:59
23Yongchuan East 18:2218:24
24Dazu South 18:3418:36
25Chengdu East 19:31-
1H32M
17:59
Chongqing West
19:31
Chengdu East
 
1H32M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY233.5/US$34
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY146/US$21
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY438/US$64
D353
Details of the Train D353:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai Hongqiao -06:13
2Kunshan south 06:3206:34
3Suzhou [Jiangsu] 06:4706:49
4Wuxi [Jiangsu] 07:0407:06
5Changzhou 07:2107:23
6Danyang 07:3907:41
7Zhenjiang 07:5307:55
8Nanjing South 08:2508:30
9Hefei South 09:2309:28
10Wuhan [Hankou] 11:2411:32
11Jingzhou [Hubei] 12:4712:49
12Yichang East 13:2313:27
13Badong 14:2114:23
14Enshi 15:1715:24
15Lichuan 15:5916:02
16Shizhuxian 16:4216:44
17Fuling North 17:1817:20
18Chongqing North 18:0018:11
19Tongnan 18:5618:58
20Suining 19:26-
21Chengdu East 20:2720:27
2H14M
18:11
Chongqing North
20:25
Chengdu East
 
2H14M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY155/US$23
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY96.5/US$14
D2255
Details of the Train D2255:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Yixing -07:18
2Liyang 07:2907:31
3Lishui [Nanjing] 07:4807:50
4Jiangning 08:0308:09
5Nanjing South 08:1808:20
6Quanjiao 08:4008:52
7Hefei South 09:2809:38
8Wuhan [Hankou] 11:3011:42
9Hanchuan 12:0512:07
10Tianmen South 12:2312:25
11Jingzhou [Hubei] 13:0713:09
12Yichang East 13:4313:49
13Enshi 15:3315:42
14Lichuan 16:1716:22
15Fengdu 17:1717:19
16Fuling North 17:3817:40
17Chongqing North 18:2018:25
18Tongnan 19:11-
19Chengdu East 20:3020:30
2H7M
18:25
Chongqing North
20:32
Chengdu East
 
2H7M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY155/US$23
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY96.5/US$14
D1780
Details of the Train D1780:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Beihai -08:27
2Qinzhou East 09:0209:04
3Nanning 10:0110:24
4Nanning East 10:3510:41
5Liuzhou 11:4511:48
6Yongfu South 12:3412:36
7Guilin North 13:0813:12
8Sanjiang South 13:4913:51
9Congjiang 14:1214:14
10Duyun East 15:0115:03
11Longli North 15:2815:30
12Guiyang East 15:4915:53
13Zunyi 16:4216:44
14Tongzi East 17:0517:07
15Qijiang East 17:4617:54
16Chongqing West 18:2018:26
17Neijiang North 19:1519:17
18Zizhong North 19:2919:36
19Ziyang [Sichuan] North 19:5119:53
20Chengdu East 20:22-
1H56M
18:26
Chongqing West
20:22
Chengdu East
 
1H56M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY193/US$28
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY121/US$18
D1819
Details of the Train D1819:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guangzhou South -10:32
2Zhaoqing East 11:0711:09
3Guangning 11:2511:28
4Hezhou 12:1012:12
5Zhongshan West 12:2412:26
6Gongcheng 12:4712:49
7Yangshuo 13:0313:05
8Guilin West 13:2913:35
9Sanjiang South 14:0814:10
10Congjiang 14:3114:33
11Duyun East 15:2115:23
12Guiyang East 16:0316:09
13Xifeng 16:3516:37
14Ganshui East 17:4717:49
15Qijiang East 18:0318:05
16Chongqing West 18:3118:36
17Tongnan 19:2319:27
18Chengdu East 20:42-
2H6M
18:36
Chongqing West
20:42
Chengdu East
 
2H6M
Seat TypePrice
New Soft Sleeper
New Soft Sleeper
CNY188/US$27
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY96/US$14
D637
Details of the Train D637:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai Hongqiao -06:33
2Kunshan south 06:5206:54
3Suzhou [Jiangsu] New District 07:1107:13
4Wuxi [Jiangsu] 07:2607:28
5Changzhou 07:4307:45
6Zhenjiang 08:0908:11
7Nanjing South 08:4108:48
8Quanjiao 09:0809:10
9Hefei South 09:4609:57
10Wuhan [Hankou] 11:5111:59
11Jingzhou [Hubei] 13:1713:19
12Yichang East 13:5414:00
13Jianshi 15:2515:27
14Enshi 15:5015:54
15Lichuan 16:2916:33
16Shizhuxian 17:1317:15
17Fengdu 17:3417:36
18Fuling North 17:5517:57
19Chongqing North 18:3618:43
20Hechuan 19:08-
21Chengdu East 20:4820:48
2H5M
18:43
Chongqing North
20:48
Chengdu East
 
2H5M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY155/US$23
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY96.5/US$14
D1822
Details of the Train D1822:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guangzhou South -11:00
2Sanshui South 11:2711:29
3Huaiji 12:0612:08
4Hezhou 12:3812:40
5Zhongshan West 12:5212:54
6Guilin West 13:4313:47
7Sanjiang South 14:2014:22
8Sanduxian 15:1915:21
9Guidingxian 15:4715:49
10Longdongbao 16:0916:11
11Guiyang East 16:2116:27
12Xiuwenxian 16:4416:46
13Tongzi East 17:4017:42
14Chongqing West 18:4318:48
15Yongchuan East 19:1319:38
16Neijiang North 20:0620:08
17Zizhong North 20:2020:22
18Chengdu East 21:01-
2H6M
18:48
Chongqing West
20:54
Chengdu East
 
2H6M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY193/US$28
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY121/US$18
D2237
Details of the Train D2237:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Nanchang -08:40
2Yongxiu 09:0209:04
3Gongqingcheng 09:1509:17
4Dean 09:2509:27
5Lushan [Jiangxi] 09:4209:44
6Ruichang West 09:5709:59
7Yangxin 10:1910:21
8Daye North 10:3610:38
9Huangshi North 10:4510:47
10Ezhou 10:5911:01
11Wuhan 11:2411:32
12Wuhan [Hankou] 11:5612:06
13Qianjiang [Hubei] 12:5712:59
14Jingzhou [Hubei] 13:2613:28
15Yichang East 14:0214:06
16Badong 15:0015:02
17Jianshi 15:3615:38
18Enshi 16:0116:06
19Lichuan 16:4116:44
20Shizhuxian 17:2417:26
21Fengdu 17:4517:47
22Changshou North 18:1518:17
23Chongqing North 18:4718:56
24Suining 20:0520:10
25Chengdu East 21:09-
1H57M
18:56
Chongqing North
20:53
Chengdu East
 
1H57M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY155/US$23
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY96.5/US$14
G2372
Details of the Train G2372:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Xiamen North -06:44
2Zhangzhou 07:0307:05
3Longyan 07:4707:51
4Gutianhuizhi 08:0608:08
5Changting South 08:3808:40
6Ganxian North 09:3109:33
7Xingguo West 09:4709:49
8Taihe [Jiangxi] 10:1310:15
9Jian [Jiangxi] West 10:2710:29
10Zhangshu East 10:5811:00
11Nanchang West 11:3111:42
12Yichun [Jiangxi] 12:2512:27
13Pingxiang North 12:4612:49
14Changsha South 13:2113:27
15Loudi South 14:0214:04
16Xupu South 14:4014:42
17Huaihua South 15:0315:06
18Zhijiang 15:1815:24
19Guiyang East 16:4416:49
20Chongqing West 18:5318:58
21Zizhong North 19:4619:49
22Jianyang South 20:0920:12
23Chengdu East 20:31-
1H33M
18:58
Chongqing West
20:31
Chengdu East
 
1H33M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY233.5/US$34
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY146/US$21
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY438/US$64
D953
Details of the Train D953:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai -08:30
2Wuxi [Jiangsu] 09:1009:12
3Nanjing South 10:1310:18
4Hefei South 11:1011:14
5Wuhan [Hankou] 12:5412:59
6Yichang East 14:4314:47
7Enshi 16:3116:35
8Chongqing North 18:5319:01
9Chengdu East 20:59-
1H58M
19:01
Chongqing North
20:59
Chengdu East
 
1H58M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY155/US$23
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY96.5/US$14
D361
Details of the Train D361:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Wuhan [Hankou] -12:25
2Qianjiang [Hubei] 13:1613:18
3Yichang East 14:1814:25
4Enshi 16:0916:16
5Lichuan 16:5116:54
6Shizhuxian 17:3417:36
7Fuling North 18:1018:26
8Chongqing North 19:0619:16
9Hechuan 19:4119:43
10Tongnan 20:0820:10
11Suining 20:4020:45
12Chengdu East 21:42-
2H26M
19:16
Chongqing North
21:42
Chengdu East
 
2H26M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY155/US$23
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY96.5/US$14
G8714
Details of the Train G8714:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Wanzhou North -17:38
2Liangping South 18:0418:06
3DianJiang 18:2618:28
4Chongqing North 19:1419:22
5Yongchuan East 19:5519:58
6Neijiang North 20:2220:25
7Chengdu East 21:06-
1H59M
19:23
Chongqing North
21:22
Chengdu East
 
1H59M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY246.5/US$36
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY154/US$22
VIP Class Seat
VIP Class Seat
CNY279/US$41
D2207
Details of the Train D2207:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai Hongqiao -06:58
2Kunshan south 07:1707:19
3Suzhou [Jiangsu] 07:3307:35
4Wuxi [Jiangsu] 07:5007:52
5Changzhou 08:0708:09
6Danyang 08:2508:27
7Nanjing South 09:1109:15
8Hefei South 10:0710:18
9Wuhan [Hankou] 12:1012:16
10Qianjiang [Hubei] 13:0713:09
11Jingzhou [Hubei] 13:3513:37
12Yichang East 14:1114:17
13Badong 15:1115:20
14Enshi 16:1416:23
15Lichuan 16:5817:17
16Fengdu 18:1318:16
17Chongqing North 19:1019:25
18Hechuan 19:50-
19Tongnan 20:1720:19
20Chengdu 21:4021:40
2H11M
19:25
Chongqing North
21:36
Chengdu East
 
2H11M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY155/US$23
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY96.5/US$14
D2223
Details of the Train D2223:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Hangzhou East -07:42
2Deqing 07:5508:00
3Huzhou 08:1408:16
4Changxing 08:2508:32
5Yixing 08:4508:47
6Liyang 08:5909:01
7Lishui [Nanjing] 09:1709:19
8Nanjing South 09:3709:45
9Quanjiao 10:0510:07
10Hefei South 10:4310:51
11Luan 11:1511:17
12Macheng North 12:0412:06
13Wuhan [Hankou] 12:4612:52
14Hanchuan 13:1513:24
15Jingzhou [Hubei] 14:1914:21
16Yichang East 14:5515:06
17Jianshi 16:3116:39
18Enshi 17:0217:09
19Lichuan 17:4417:47
20Chongqing North 19:3219:46
21Chengdu East 21:48-
2H2M
19:46
Chongqing North
21:48
Chengdu East
 
2H2M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY155/US$23
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY96.5/US$14
D2243
Details of the Train D2243:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Fuzhou -06:46
2Youxi 07:4007:44
3Sanming North 08:0308:05
4Taining 08:3808:40
5Jianningxian North 08:5308:55
6Fuzhou [Jiangxi] 09:3909:41
7Nanchang West 10:1910:26
8Gongqingcheng 10:5410:57
9Lushan [Jiangxi] 11:1511:17
10Ruichang West 11:2911:31
11Wuhan 12:3012:37
12Wuhan [Hankou] 12:5913:13
13Hanchuan 13:3613:39
14Qianjiang [Hubei] 14:1014:13
15Jingzhou [Hubei] 14:3914:41
16Yichang East 15:1615:21
17Badong 16:1516:22
18Jianshi 16:5716:59
19Enshi 17:2217:27
20Lichuan 18:0218:04
21Fuling North 19:1419:16
22Chongqing North 19:5519:59
23Hechuan 20:2620:28
24Chengdu East 22:06-
2H10M
19:59
Chongqing North
22:09
Chengdu East
 
2H10M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY155/US$23
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY96.5/US$14
G1984
Details of the Train G1984:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Cangnan -09:09
2Wenzhou South 09:3209:36
3Lishui [Zhejiang] 10:1010:12
4Jinyun West 10:2510:27
5Yongkang South 10:3810:40
6Wuyi North 10:5110:53
7Jinhua South 11:0511:07
8Jinhua 11:2011:22
9Shangrao 12:0712:09
10Yingtan North 12:3412:36
11Nanchang West 13:1113:16
12Xinyu North 13:4813:50
13Changsha South 14:4614:57
14Xiangtan North 15:1115:13
15Loudi South 15:3915:41
16Xinhua [Hunan] South 16:0516:07
17Huaihua South 16:4016:44
18Kaili South 17:4317:45
19Guiyang East 18:1918:25
20Zunyi 19:1419:16
21Chongqing West 20:3520:40
22Neijiang North 21:2221:24
23Chengdu East 22:05-
1H25M
20:38
Chongqing West
22:03
Chengdu East
 
1H25M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY233.5/US$34
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY146/US$21
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY438/US$64
G8718
Details of the Train G8718:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Wanzhou North -19:08
2Liangping South 19:3419:37
3DianJiang 19:5720:00
4Changshou North 20:2320:25
5Chongqing North 20:5221:01
6Yongchuan East 21:3421:42
7Chengdu East 22:41-
1H43M
20:43
Chongqing North
22:26
Chengdu East
 
1H43M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY246.5/US$36
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY154/US$22
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY462.5/US$68
D2263
Details of the Train D2263:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Hangzhou East -08:44
2Deqing 08:5709:02
3Huzhou 09:1509:17
4Changxing 09:2609:28
5Liyang 09:4909:58
6Lishui [Nanjing] 10:1510:17
7Jiangning 10:2910:35
8Nanjing South 10:4410:51
9Hefei South 11:4311:54
10Luan 12:2012:24
11Macheng North 13:1313:15
12Wuhan [Hankou] 13:5514:06
13Tianmen South 14:4114:47
14Xiantao West 15:0115:03
15Yichang East 16:0716:23
16Enshi 18:0718:14
17Lichuan 18:4918:51
18Shizhuxian 19:3319:35
19Fengdu 19:5419:56
20Chongqing North 20:5020:56
21Hechuan 21:2121:23
22Tongnan 21:4821:50
23Suining 22:1822:20
24Chengdu East 23:18-
2H22M
20:56
Chongqing North
23:18
Chengdu East
 
2H22M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY155/US$23
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY96.5/US$14
G8526
Details of the Train G8526:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chongqing North -22:48
2Chengdu East 00:15-
1H28M
22:48
Chongqing North
00:16+1
Chengdu East
 
1H28M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY246.5/US$36
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY154/US$22
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY462.5/US$68

See also Chengdu - Chongqing Train

See detailed Chongqing Train Schedule & Chengdu Train Schedule

Major Rail Lines from Chongqing to:
Major Rail Lines from Chengdu to:
- Last modified on Jan. 11, 2020 -
Questions & Answers on Chongqing to Chengdu Train
Asked by Murphy from INDIA | Jan. 09, 2020 22:24Reply
Staying at Chongqing CCHome Hotel, how to get to Chongqing West Station?
Is there convenient bus or metro can be used or it would be better to take a taxi?
Answers (1)
Answered by Jodie from AUSTRALIA | Jan. 11, 2020 17:10
00Reply


You may walk to Jiefangbei to take high speed express bus g01, but I heard that this bus is not easy to find. If this cannot work for you, you may take metro line 2 from Linjiangmen to Pingan, exit A and then change to bus 499 to the station. By taxi, it should be around 50 to 60RMB.
Asked by Sheyla from HUNGARY | Jun. 06, 2019 02:21Reply
Can I buy a ticket at train station in cash with passport photo?
I need to go from Chongqing to Chengdu soon, the problem is that I will not have my passport with me due to visa extension. Do you think it is possible to buy a ticket at station and travel with a photo of my passport?
Answers (1)
Answered by Patricia from AUSTRALIA | Jun. 09, 2019 17:20
00Reply


It is no problem to buy a ticket with copy at station. But I think you need real document when taking the train. If your passport is for visa use, there should be another document offered. You can use it to travel instead.
Asked by Nanette from THAILAND | Oct. 18, 2018 21:04Reply
Which train should I take?
It seems there are so many stations in Chongqing and Chengdu. Which one should I choose?
Answers (1)
Answered by Buzz | Oct. 21, 2018 16:49
00Reply


For this trip, Chongqing North, West and Shapingba Station can be used. The North Station is more frequently used and then West Station. West Station is a little far from the city center area compared with North Station. Shapingba station is also a little far but can be reached by metro line 1. You can choose the one to use according to the train time and distance to your location. Since most of the rides will stop at Chengdu East, this maybe your option.
Ask a Question
Question Summary (100 characters)
Details (optional) (2,000 characters)