Home / Train /

Emeishan to Chengdu Train

From Emeishan to Chengdu, over 10 high speed trains are in service at present. 1 to 1.5 hours are needed to complete the distance of about 162 kilometers (101 miles). The ticket price for a first class seat is CNY 99 or CNY 104 and for a second class seat is CNY 62 or CNY 65. They all depart from Emeishan Railway Station, which is close to Mt. Emei, and arrive at Chengdu South Railway Station or Chengdu East Railway Station.

What’s more, Emei Railway Station, in downtown Emeishan, supports 3 normal speed trains to Chengdu which takes 2 to 4 hours. The ticket price for a hard sleeper is CNY 75.5/ 77.5. For a hard seat, the train ticket costs CNY 21.5 or CNY 23.5.

Emeishan Railway Station and Emei Railway Station are quite similar in spelling; do not muddle them. If one wants to go to Chengdu after finishing the travel in Mt. Emei, it is advised to take high speed train in Emeishan Railway Station in terms of convenience. From the mountain foot, city bus Emeishan 5/ 7/ 8/ 12 or Tourism Bus 601 can take you directly to the railway station.
 

Emeishan to Chengdu Train Tickets Booking

Train
Dep.
Arr.
TrainDep.Arr.Duration
D1912
Details of the Train D1912:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Emeishan -06:48
2Leshan 07:0307:05
3Meishan East 07:2307:25
4Pengshan North 07:3307:35
5Chengdu East 08:0408:09
6Mianyang 08:4508:47
7Jiangyou 09:0409:06
8Guangyuan 09:4609:50
9Hanzhong 10:3310:35
10Foping 11:0511:07
11Xi'an North 11:56-
1H16M
06:48
Emeishan
08:04
Chengdu East
 
1H16M
C6322
Details of the Train C6322:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Emeishan -07:46
2Emei 07:5307:56
3Leshan 08:0708:09
4Pengshan North 08:3508:38
5Shuangliu Airport 08:5709:00
6Chengdu East 09:1609:22
7Xindu East 09:3409:41
8Deyang 09:59-
1H30M
07:46
Emeishan
09:16
Chengdu East
 
1H30M
C6322
Details of the Train C6322:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Emeishan -07:46
2Emei 07:5307:56
3Leshan 08:0708:09
4Pengshan North 08:3508:38
5Shuangliu Airport 08:5709:00
6Chengdu East 09:1609:22
7Xindu East 09:3409:41
8Deyang 09:59-
1H20M
07:56
Emei
09:16
Chengdu East
 
1H20M
C6316
Details of the Train C6316:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1H14M
08:08
Emeishan
09:22
Chengdu East
 
1H14M
C6258
Details of the Train C6258:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Emeishan -09:26
2Leshan 09:4109:43
3Meishan East 10:0110:03
4Chengdu South 10:30-
59M
09:27
Emeishan
10:26
Chengdu South
 
59M
C6260
Details of the Train C6260:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Emeishan -10:31
2Emei 10:3810:40
3Leshan 10:5110:54
4Shuangliu Airport 11:3511:37
5Chengdu South 11:4711:49
6Chengdu East 11:58-
1H5M
10:42
Emeishan
11:47
Chengdu South
 
1H5M
C6260
Details of the Train C6260:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Emeishan -10:31
2Emei 10:3810:40
3Leshan 10:5110:54
4Shuangliu Airport 11:3511:37
5Chengdu South 11:4711:49
6Chengdu East 11:58-
1H16M
10:42
Emeishan
11:58
Chengdu East
 
1H16M
C6260
Details of the Train C6260:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Emeishan -10:31
2Emei 10:3810:40
3Leshan 10:5110:54
4Shuangliu Airport 11:3511:37
5Chengdu South 11:4711:49
6Chengdu East 11:58-
55M
10:52
Emei
11:47
Chengdu South
 
55M
C6260
Details of the Train C6260:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Emeishan -10:31
2Emei 10:3810:40
3Leshan 10:5110:54
4Shuangliu Airport 11:3511:37
5Chengdu South 11:4711:49
6Chengdu East 11:58-
1H6M
10:52
Emei
11:58
Chengdu East
 
1H6M
C6304
Details of the Train C6304:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Emeishan -11:33
2Emei 11:4211:45
3Meishan East 12:1212:14
4Pengshan North 12:2212:24
5Chengdu South 12:4612:48
6Chengdu East 12:5713:05
7Guanghan North 13:2313:32
8Deyang 13:4213:44
9Luojiang East 13:5313:55
10Mianyang 14:0714:09
11Jiangyou 14:26-
1H22M
11:29
Emeishan
12:51
Chengdu East
 
1H22M
C6304
Details of the Train C6304:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Emeishan -11:33
2Emei 11:4211:45
3Meishan East 12:1212:14
4Pengshan North 12:2212:24
5Chengdu South 12:4612:48
6Chengdu East 12:5713:05
7Guanghan North 13:2313:32
8Deyang 13:4213:44
9Luojiang East 13:5313:55
10Mianyang 14:0714:09
11Jiangyou 14:26-
1H12M
11:39
Emei
12:51
Chengdu East
 
1H12M
C6308
Details of the Train C6308:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Emeishan -12:43
2Emei 12:5212:54
3Leshan 13:0613:08
4Pengshan North 13:3113:33
5Shuangliu Airport 13:4913:51
6Chengdu East 14:0614:12
7Guanghan North 14:3014:39
8Deyang 14:4914:51
9Mianyang 15:0815:11
10Jiangyou 15:28-
1H23M
12:43
Emeishan
14:06
Chengdu East
 
1H23M
C6308
Details of the Train C6308:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Emeishan -12:43
2Emei 12:5212:54
3Leshan 13:0613:08
4Pengshan North 13:3113:33
5Shuangliu Airport 13:4913:51
6Chengdu East 14:0614:12
7Guanghan North 14:3014:39
8Deyang 14:4914:51
9Mianyang 15:0815:11
10Jiangyou 15:28-
1H12M
12:54
Emei
14:06
Chengdu East
 
1H12M
C6262
Details of the Train C6262:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Emeishan -13:55
2Meishan East 14:2714:29
3Chengdu East 15:0415:04
1H10M
13:52
Emeishan
15:02
Chengdu East
 
1H10M
C6326
Details of the Train C6326:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Emeishan -15:42
2Leshan 15:5615:58
3Qingshen 16:1116:13
4Shuangliu Airport 16:4516:47
5Chengdu East 17:0317:07
6Deyang 17:33-
1H21M
15:42
Emeishan
17:03
Chengdu East
 
1H21M
C6330
Details of the Train C6330:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Emeishan -16:09
2Leshan 16:2316:26
3Shuangliuxi 17:0517:07
4Shuangliu Airport 17:1317:15
5Chengdu East 17:3017:38
6Deyang 18:0518:07
7Mianyang 18:27-
1H21M
16:09
Emeishan
17:30
Chengdu East
 
1H21M
G8756
Details of the Train G8756:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Emeishan -16:16
2Leshan 16:3116:33
3Meishan East 16:5216:54
4Pengshan North 17:0217:04
5Xinjin 17:1617:18
6Shuangliu Airport 17:2717:29
7Chengdu South 17:3917:46
8Neijiang North 18:3118:36
9Yongchuan East 19:0119:04
10Shapingba 19:23-
1H23M
16:16
Emeishan
17:39
Chengdu South
 
1H23M
C6264
Details of the Train C6264:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Emeishan -17:23
2Emei 17:3017:33
3Chengdu East 18:33-
1H11M
17:22
Emeishan
18:33
Chengdu East
 
1H11M
C6264
Details of the Train C6264:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Emeishan -17:23
2Emei 17:3017:33
3Chengdu East 18:33-
1H1M
17:32
Emei
18:33
Chengdu East
 
1H1M
C6276
Details of the Train C6276:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Emeishan -15:49
2Leshan 16:0316:05
3Meishan East 16:2716:43
4Pengshan North 16:5216:56
5Chengdu South 17:2117:24
6Chengdu East 17:33-
1H21M
19:36
Emeishan
20:57
Chengdu East
 
1H21M
 See also Chengdu - Leshan - Emeishan Intercity High Speed Train

 See detailed Chengdu Train Schedule
 
Major Rail Line from Emeishan to:
Major Rail Lines from Chengdu to:
- Last modified on Jan. 11, 2020 -
Questions & Answers on Emeishan to Chengdu Train
Asked by Jewell from NEW ZEALAND | Jan. 09, 2020 22:22Reply
May I know the first and last train from Mt Emeishan to Chengdu airport?
Where can I find a timetable?
Answers (1)
Answered by Primo from UNITED KINGDOM | Jan. 11, 2020 17:09
00Reply


It seems only 3 trains a day: C6258 (09:38/10:41), C6308 (12:49/13:55) and C6314 (19:36/20:34). If you want to see details, you can search on main page. The station at Chengdu airport is called "Shuangliu Airport".
Asked by Naomi | Jun. 06, 2019 02:16Reply
Why are there only 4 trains for sale?
It says there are many high speed rides a day? Are they all sold out?
Answers (1)
Answered by TravelChinaGuide | Jun. 09, 2019 17:19
00Reply


Thank you for your inquiry.

Due to Railway Company's schedule adjustment, the high speed C types are in pending status at this moment for all trips after June 9. These rides should back to service later, however, the accurate time is not clear yet. You may check the schedule again later. We will make an update if there is any news. Sorry for the inconvenience.
Ask a Question
Question Summary (100 characters)
Details (optional) (2,000 characters)
NameCountryEmail