Home / Train /

Emeishan to Chengdu Train

From Emeishan to Chengdu, over 10 high speed trains are in service at present. 1 to 1.5 hours are needed to complete the distance of about 162 kilometers (101 miles). The ticket price for a first class seat is CNY 99 or CNY 104 and for a second class seat is CNY 62 or CNY 65. They all depart from Emeishan Railway Station, which is close to Mt. Emei, and arrive at Chengdu South Railway Station or Chengdu East Railway Station.

What’s more, Emei Railway Station, in downtown Emeishan, supports 3 normal speed trains to Chengdu which takes 2 to 4 hours. The ticket price for a hard sleeper is CNY 75.5/ 77.5. For a hard seat, the train ticket costs CNY 21.5 or CNY 23.5.

Emeishan Railway Station and Emei Railway Station are quite similar in spelling; do not muddle them. If one wants to go to Chengdu after finishing the travel in Mt. Emei, it is advised to take high speed train in Emeishan Railway Station in terms of convenience. From the mountain foot, city bus Emeishan 5/ 7/ 8/ 12 or Tourism Bus 601 can take you directly to the railway station.
 

Emeishan to Chengdu Train Tickets Booking

Train Types
Departure Times
Arrival Stations
Dep. (Earliest)
Filter
Train
Dep.
Arr.
Train
Dep.
Arr.
Duration
Seat TypePrice 
C6258
Details of the Train C6258:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Emeishan -09:05
2Emei 09:1309:15
3Leshan 09:2809:31
4Qingshen 09:4409:46
5Meishan East 09:5709:59
6Pengshan North 10:0710:09
7Xinjinnan 10:1710:19
8Xinjin 10:2610:29
9Shuangliu Airport 10:3910:41
10Chengdu East 10:56-
1H51M
09:05
Emeishan
10:56
Chengdu East
 
1H51M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY104/US$15
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY65/US$9
C6270
Details of the Train C6270:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Emeishan -16:52
2Emei 17:0117:03
3Leshan 17:1517:17
4Meishan East 17:3517:37
5Xinjin 17:5317:55
6Shuangliuxi 18:0218:04
7Shuangliu Airport 18:1018:12
8Chengdu East 18:27-
1H35M
16:52
Emeishan
18:27
Chengdu East
 
1H35M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY104/US$15
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY65/US$9
D4108
Details of the Train D4108:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Emeishan -17:51
2Leshan 18:0618:08
3Shuangliu Airport 18:4418:46
4Chengdu South 18:5618:58
5Chengdu East 19:0719:17
6Deyang 19:4119:44
7Mianyang 20:0120:04
8Qingchuan 20:4320:48
9Jianmenguan 20:5821:02
10Guangyuan 21:1521:23
11Ningqiang South 21:4821:52
12Hanzhong 22:1722:22
13Xi'an North 23:32-
1H5M
17:51
Emeishan
18:56
Chengdu South
 
1H5M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY99/US$14
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY62/US$9
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY185/US$26
C6278
Details of the Train C6278:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Emeishan -19:20
2Qingshen 19:4319:45
3Meishan East 19:5519:57
4Pengshan North 20:0520:07
5Shuangliu Airport 20:2420:26
6Chengdu South 20:36-
7Chengdu East 20:47-
1H16M
19:20
Emeishan
20:36
Chengdu South
 
1H16M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY99/US$14
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY62/US$9
C6282
Details of the Train C6282:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Emeishan -20:54
2Meishan East 21:2321:25
3Pengshan North 21:3321:35
4Chengdu East 22:03-
1H9M
20:54
Emeishan
22:03
Chengdu East
 
1H9M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY104/US$15
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY65/US$9
G8682
Details of the Train G8682:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Emeishan -06:42
2Leshan 06:5706:59
3Meishan East 07:1707:19
4Pengshan North 07:2707:29
5Shuangliu Airport 07:4707:49
6Chengdu South 08:0008:06
7Chongqing West 09:2809:34
8Guiyang North 11:36-
1H18M
06:42
Emeishan
08:00
Chengdu South
 
1H18M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY99/US$14
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY62/US$9
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY185/US$26
C6302
Details of the Train C6302:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Emeishan -07:45
2Leshan 08:0108:03
3Qingshen 08:1608:18
4Meishan East 08:2908:39
5Shuangliu Airport 09:0009:02
6Chengdu South 09:1209:14
7Chengdu East 09:2309:28
8Xindu East 09:3909:43
9Mianyang 10:1210:15
10Jiangyou 10:32-
1H27M
07:45
Emeishan
09:12
Chengdu South
 
1H27M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY99/US$14
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY62/US$9
C6306
Details of the Train C6306:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Emeishan -11:37
2Leshan 11:5311:56
3Qingshen 12:0912:11
4Meishan East 12:2212:24
5Xinjinnan 12:3612:38
6Shuangliu Airport 12:5112:53
7Chengdu South 13:0313:05
8Chengdu East 13:1413:21
9Qingbaijiang East 13:3613:39
10Deyang 13:5213:54
11Mianyang 14:11-
12Jiangyou 14:3114:31
1H26M
11:37
Emeishan
13:03
Chengdu South
 
1H26M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY99/US$14
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY62/US$9
C6308
Details of the Train C6308:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Emeishan -12:36
2Emei 12:4412:46
3Qingshen 13:0613:08
4Shuangliuxi 13:3413:36
5Shuangliu Airport 13:4313:45
6Chengdu South 13:5513:57
7Chengdu East 14:0614:12
8Qingbaijiang East 14:2714:29
9Mianyang 14:5514:58
10Jiangyou 15:15-
1H19M
12:36
Emeishan
13:55
Chengdu South
 
1H19M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY99/US$14
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY62/US$9
D4110
Details of the Train D4110:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Emeishan -13:49
2Leshan 14:0414:08
3Meishan East 14:2614:28
4Shuangliu Airport 14:4914:51
5Chengdu East 15:0615:14
6Deyang 15:3715:39
7Mianyang 15:5615:58
8Jiangyou North 16:2716:29
9Guangyuan 16:5717:03
10Hanzhong 17:4617:49
11Yangxian West 18:0618:08
12Epanggong 18:5618:58
13Xi'an North 19:15-
1H17M
13:49
Emeishan
15:06
Chengdu East
 
1H17M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY104/US$15
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY65/US$9
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY194/US$28
C6310
Details of the Train C6310:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Emeishan -14:12
2Leshan 14:2714:29
3Qingshen 14:4114:43
4Pengshan North 14:5715:01
5Shuangliu Airport 15:1715:19
6Chengdu South 15:2915:32
7Chengdu East 15:4215:50
8Luojiang East 16:1916:21
9Mianyang 16:3316:35
10Jiangyou 16:52-
1H17M
14:12
Emeishan
15:29
Chengdu South
 
1H17M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY99/US$14
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY62/US$9
C6314
Details of the Train C6314:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Emeishan -18:04
2Leshan 18:2018:22
3Qingshen 18:3518:37
4Meishan East 18:4818:50
5Pengshan North 18:5819:01
6Shuangliu Airport 19:1819:20
7Chengdu South 19:3019:34
8Chengdu East 19:4319:51
9Deyang 20:1520:18
10Mianyang 20:3520:38
11Jiangyou 20:5520:57
12Jianmenguan 21:2721:29
13Guangyuan 21:43-
1H26M
18:04
Emeishan
19:30
Chengdu South
 
1H26M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY99/US$14
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY62/US$9
 See also Chengdu - Leshan - Emeishan Intercity High Speed Train

 See detailed Chengdu Train Schedule
 
Major Rail Line from Emeishan to:
Major Rail Lines from Chengdu to:
- Last modified on Jun. 09, 2019 -
Questions & Answers on Emeishan to Chengdu Train
Asked by Naomi | Jun. 06, 2019 02:16Reply
Why are there only 4 trains for sale?
It says there are many high speed rides a day? Are they all sold out?
Answers (1)
Answered by TravelChinaGuide | Jun. 09, 2019 17:19
00Reply


Thank you for your inquiry.

Due to Railway Company's schedule adjustment, the high speed C types are in pending status at this moment for all trips after June 9. These rides should back to service later, however, the accurate time is not clear yet. You may check the schedule again later. We will make an update if there is any news. Sorry for the inconvenience.
Ask a Question
Question Summary (100 characters)
Details (optional) (2,000 characters)