Home / Train /

Dalian to Dandong Train


Presently, Dalian / Dalian North Railway Station deals 11 high speed trains to Dandong Railway Station.

2 to 3 hours is needed for these Dandong to Dalian high speed trains to finish the travel distance as long as 293 kilometers (182 miles).

Passengers need to pay CNY 121 or CNY 183.5 for a first class seat and CNY 108.5 or CNY 114.5 for a second class seat.
 

Dalian to Dandong Train Tickets Booking

Train Types
Departure Times
Departure Stations
Dep. (Earliest)
Filter
Train
Dep.
Arr.
Train
Dep.
Arr.
Duration
Seat TypePrice 
D7741
Details of the Train D7741:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Dalian -06:30
2Dalian North 06:4606:48
3Pikou 07:2407:26
4Zhuanghe North 07:5007:52
5Qingdui 08:0408:06
6Dagushan 08:2108:23
7Beijingzi 08:3608:38
8Donggang North 08:4808:50
9Dandong 09:0809:20
10Wulongbei East 09:3009:32
11Fengcheng East 09:4209:44
12Benxi 10:1610:18
13Shenyang South 10:4410:47
14Shenyang 10:59-
2H38M
06:30
Dalian
09:08
Dandong
 
2H38M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY183.5/US$27
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY114.5/US$17
D7711
Details of the Train D7711:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Dalian North -07:30
2Jinzhou [Dalian] 07:4107:43
3Pikou 08:1208:14
4Chengzitan 08:2208:24
5Huayuankou 08:3208:34
6Zhuanghe North 08:4908:51
7Dagushan 09:1409:16
8Donggang North 09:3409:36
9Dandong 09:53-
2H23M
07:28
Dalian North
09:51
Dandong
 
2H23M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY173.5/US$25
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY108.5/US$16
D7737
Details of the Train D7737:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Dalian North -08:32
2Jinzhou [Dalian] 08:4308:45
3Zhuanghe North 09:3309:35
4Dagushan 09:5810:00
5Beijingzi 10:1210:14
6Donggang North 10:2410:26
7Dandong 10:4310:55
8Fengcheng East 11:1211:14
9Tongyuanbao West 11:2811:30
10Benxi 11:5011:52
11Shenyang 12:25-
2H11M
08:32
Dalian North
10:43
Dandong
 
2H11M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY173.5/US$25
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY108.5/US$16
D7717
Details of the Train D7717:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Dalian North -09:50
2Jinzhou [Dalian] 10:0110:03
3Pikou 10:3210:34
4Chengzitan 10:4210:44
5Huayuankou 10:5210:54
6Zhuanghe North 11:0911:11
7Qingdui 11:2411:26
8Dagushan 11:4011:42
9Donggang North 12:0012:02
10Dandong 12:19-
2H29M
09:50
Dalian North
12:19
Dandong
 
2H29M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY173.5/US$25
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY108.5/US$16
D7757
Details of the Train D7757:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Dalian -11:00
2Jinzhou [Dalian] 11:2511:27
3Dengshahe 11:4411:46
4Pikou 12:0112:03
5Chengzitan 12:1112:13
6Zhuanghe North 12:3312:35
7Qingdui 12:4812:50
8Dagushan 13:0413:06
9Beijingzi 13:1813:20
10Donggang North 13:3013:32
11Dandong 13:4914:01
12Fengcheng East 14:1814:20
13Tongyuanbao West 14:3414:36
14Benxi 14:5614:58
15Benxixincheng 15:1115:13
16Shenyang 15:37-
2H49M
11:00
Dalian
13:49
Dandong
 
2H49M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY183.5/US$27
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY114.5/US$17
D7733
Details of the Train D7733:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Dalian -12:32
2Xingshutun 13:1313:15
3Zhuanghe North 13:4713:49
4Donggang North 14:2614:28
5Dandong 14:4514:57
6Fengcheng East 15:1315:15
7Tongyuanbao West 15:2915:31
8Benxi 15:5215:54
9Benxixincheng 16:0616:07
10Shenyang 16:31-
2H13M
12:32
Dalian
14:45
Dandong
 
2H13M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY183.5/US$27
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY114.5/US$17
D7713
Details of the Train D7713:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Dalian North -13:43
2Jinzhou [Dalian] 13:5413:56
3Guangningsi 14:0814:10
4Dengshahe 14:2014:22
5Pikou 14:3714:39
6Zhuanghe North 15:0215:04
7Beijingzi 15:3515:37
8Donggang North 15:4715:49
9Dandong 16:06-
2H30M
13:11
Dalian North
15:41
Dandong
 
2H30M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY173.5/US$25
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY108.5/US$16
D7715
Details of the Train D7715:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Dalian North -15:30
2Jinzhou [Dalian] 15:4115:43
3Zhuanghe North 16:3116:33
4Qingdui 16:4616:48
5Dagushan 17:0217:04
6Donggang North 17:2217:24
7Dandong 17:41-
2H11M
15:30
Dalian North
17:41
Dandong
 
2H11M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY173.5/US$25
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY108.5/US$16
D7749
Details of the Train D7749:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Dalian North -16:33
2Jinzhou [Dalian] 16:4416:46
3Dengshahe 17:0417:06
4Pikou 17:2117:23
5Chengzitan 17:3117:33
6Huayuankou 17:4117:43
7Zhuanghe North 17:5818:00
8Qingdui 18:1318:15
9Dagushan 18:2918:31
10Beijingzi 18:4318:45
11Donggang North 18:5518:57
12Dandong 19:1419:26
13Tongyuanbao West 19:5319:55
14Benxi 20:1520:17
15Shenyang South 20:4220:44
16Shenyang 20:56-
2H41M
16:33
Dalian North
19:14
Dandong
 
2H41M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY173.5/US$25
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY108.5/US$16
D7753
Details of the Train D7753:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Dalian -17:58
2Dalian North 18:1418:16
3Jinzhou [Dalian] 18:2818:30
4Xingshutun 18:5018:52
5Zhuanghe North 19:2419:26
6Donggang North 20:0320:05
7Dandong 20:22-
2H24M
17:58
Dalian
20:22
Dandong
 
2H24M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY183.5/US$27
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY114.5/US$17
D7719
Details of the Train D7719:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Dalian -18:34
2Zhuanghe North 19:4319:45
3Dandong 20:35-
2H1M
18:34
Dalian
20:35
Dandong
 
2H1M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY183.5/US$27
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY114.5/US$17

How to get to railway stations in Dalian

To Dalian Railway Station

By metro: Take metro line 2, line 3, Jiuli Line or Baoshui District Line to get here.

By bus: Passengers can take city bus 7, 13, 30, 31, 39, 101 and 201 to get to the railway station.
 

To Dalian North Railway Station

By metro: Take metro line 1 to get to the station directly.

By bus: Two bus stops are near the railway station. Passengers can take any one of the buses below to get to the north railway station.
1. Dalian North Railway Station South Square: 502, 508, 516, 908, 909, 1012, 1125 and 2001.
2. Dalian North Railway Station: 1013 and 2004.
 

How to Get to Yalu River Bridge from Dandong Railway Station

Passengers can take direct city bus 105/ 303/ 121 to get there. They can also get there on foot, taking only 15 minutes. Walk east along Shiwei Road for about 700 meters (770 yards) to Binjiang Middle Road and then turn left, walking south along the road for about 50 meters (55 yards) to get to the bridge.
 

Dandong to Dalian Train

11 Dandong to Dalian high speed trains are in service, taking 2 to 3 hours.


See detailed Dalian Train Schedule  & Dandong Train Schedule

Major Rail Lines from Dalian to:


Major Rail Lines from Dandong to:
- Last modified on Oct. 31, 2019 -
Ask a Question
Question Summary (100 characters)
Details (optional) (2,000 characters)