Home / Train /

Guangzhou to Beihai Train


Currently, Guangzhou South Railway Station supports 8 high speed trains to Beihai Railway Station.

These Guangzhou to Beihai trains need 5 to 6 hours to finish the total travel distance of 760 kilometers (472 miles).

The ticket price of a first class seat is CNY 362 and of a second class seat is CNY 226.5.

 

Guangzhou to Beihai Train Tickets Booking

Train Types
Departure Times
Departure Stations
Dep. (Earliest)
Filter
Train
Dep.
Arr.
Train
Dep.
Arr.
Duration
Seat TypePrice 
D3706
Details of the Train D3706:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guangzhou South -08:30
2Foshan West 08:4908:51
3Sanshui South 09:0209:04
4Zhaoqing East 09:1709:19
5Wuzhou South 10:0810:13
6Tengxian 10:2410:30
7Nanning East 11:5712:18
8Qinzhou East 13:0013:02
9Beihai 13:38-
5H11M
08:30
Guangzhou South
13:41
Beihai
 
5H11M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY362/US$51
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY226.5/US$32
D3710
Details of the Train D3710:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guangzhou South -08:56
2Sanshui South 09:2309:31
3Nanjiangkou 10:1110:13
4Wuzhou South 10:3510:39
5Pingnan South 11:0511:07
6Guigang 11:3511:37
7Binyang 11:5812:00
8Nanning East 12:2612:46
9Qinzhou East 13:2813:31
10Beihai 14:07-
4H56M
09:12
Guangzhou South
14:08
Beihai
 
4H56M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY362/US$51
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY226.5/US$32
D3714
Details of the Train D3714:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guangzhou South -10:06
2Foshan West 10:2510:27
3Zhaoqing East 10:4810:50
4Wuzhou South 11:3911:43
5Pingnan South 12:0912:11
6Guiping 12:2412:26
7Guigang 12:4512:47
8Nanning East 13:3013:50
9Qinzhou East 14:3214:35
10Beihai 15:11-
5H5M
10:06
Guangzhou South
15:11
Beihai
 
5H5M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY362/US$51
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY226.5/US$32
D3722
Details of the Train D3722:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guangzhou South -11:40
2Zhaoqing East 12:1512:17
3Wuzhou South 13:0613:10
4Pingnan South 13:3613:38
5Guigang 14:0614:08
6Nanning East 14:5115:15
7Qinzhou East 15:5715:59
8Beihai 16:35-
4H55M
11:40
Guangzhou South
16:35
Beihai
 
4H55M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY362/US$51
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY226.5/US$32
D3726
Details of the Train D3726:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guangzhou South -11:56
2Foshan West 12:1512:18
3Zhaoqing East 12:3912:47
4Wuzhou South 13:3613:42
5Pingnan South 14:0814:10
6Guigang 14:3814:40
7Nanning East 15:2315:52
8Qinzhou East 16:3416:36
9Hepu 17:0317:05
10Beihai 17:19-
5H23M
11:56
Guangzhou South
17:19
Beihai
 
5H23M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY362/US$51
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY226.5/US$32
D3730
Details of the Train D3730:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guangzhou South -12:38
2Zhaoqing East 13:1413:16
3Yunfu East 13:3713:39
4Yunan 14:0314:05
5Wuzhou South 14:1714:21
6Pingnan South 14:4714:49
7Guiping 15:0215:09
8Guigang 15:2815:30
9Binyang 15:5115:53
10Nanning East 16:1916:43
11Hepu 17:4817:50
12Beihai 18:04-
5H26M
12:38
Guangzhou South
18:04
Beihai
 
5H26M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY362/US$51
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY226.5/US$32
D3734
Details of the Train D3734:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guangzhou South -14:32
2Foshan West 14:5114:53
3Zhaoqing East 15:1415:16
4Nanjiangkou 15:4715:49
5Wuzhou South 16:1116:15
6Pingnan South 16:4116:43
7Guigang 17:1117:13
8Binyang 17:3417:36
9Nanning East 18:0218:27
10Qinzhou East 19:0919:11
11Beihai 19:47-
5H15M
14:32
Guangzhou South
19:47
Beihai
 
5H15M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY362/US$51
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY226.5/US$32
D3738
Details of the Train D3738:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guangzhou South -14:42
2Foshan West 15:0115:03
3Zhaoqing East 15:2415:26
4Yunfu East 15:4715:49
5Yunan 16:1416:16
6Wuzhou South 16:2816:32
7Tengxian 16:4316:51
8Pingnan South 17:1017:12
9Guiping 17:2517:27
10Guigang 17:4617:48
11Nanning East 18:3118:51
12Qinzhou East 19:3319:35
13Hepu 20:0220:04
14Beihai 20:18-
5H36M
14:42
Guangzhou South
20:18
Beihai
 
5H36M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY362/US$51
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY226.5/US$32
D3742
Details of the Train D3742:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guangzhou South -16:00
2Foshan West 16:1916:21
3Sanshui South 16:3216:34
4Wuzhou South 17:3217:37
5Tengxian 17:4817:50
6Pingnan South 18:0918:11
7Guiping 18:2418:26
8Guigang 18:4518:56
9Nanning East 19:3920:01
10Qinzhou East 20:4320:45
11Hepu 21:1221:14
12Beihai 21:28-
5H28M
16:00
Guangzhou South
21:28
Beihai
 
5H28M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY362/US$51
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY226.5/US$32

Running Route of Guangzhou to Beihai High Speed Train

Guangzhou - Nanning High Speed Railway Line: As long as 563 kilometers (350 miles), Guangzhou - Nanning High Speed Railway Line mainly connects railway stations like Sanshui South, Zhaoqing East, Yunfu East, Wuzhou South and Guigang.

Nanning - Beihai High Speed Railway Line: Running the distance of 197 kilometers (122 miles), this high speed railway line links railway stations of Nanning East, Qinzhou East, Hepu and Beihai.
 

How to Get to Guangzhou South Railway Station

By metro

Passengers can take metro line 2 or line 7 to get to the railway station directly.
 

By bus

Passengers can also take city bus 288A, 301A, 303A, 309A, K330, K990, Night 20, Night 61, Night 79, Night 79, Night 102, Fan 52 and Fan 75 B to get to Guangzhou South Railway Station.
 

How to Get to Famous Attractions in Beihai from Beihai Railway Station

Passengers can take city bus 17/ 106 to Silver Beach and then walk west to get to the beach. A direct taxi ride may take 20 minutes and cost about CNY 30.
 Take city bus 10 to bus stop The Old Bus Terminal and walk east along Beibuwan Middle Road for about 200 meters (220 yards) to Guangdong Road. After, walk north along the road for about 500 meters (550 yards) to get to the Underwater World. 

If go there by taxi, it takes about 15 minutes with the fare of around CNY 25.
 

To Beihai Ancient Street

Passengers can take city bus 2/ 5/ 16 to get to the ancient street directly. A taxi ride may take 20 minutes with the cost of around CNY 25.
 

Beihai to Guangzhou train

8 Beihai to Guangzhou high speed trains are in service, taking around 6 hours.

 See detailed Guangzhou Train Schedule 
 
Major Rail Lines from Guangzhou to:
 
Major Rail Lines from Beihai to:
- Last modified on Aug. 30, 2019 -
Ask a Question
Question Summary (100 characters)
Details (optional) (2,000 characters)